RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Norfolk State High School Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 23 2012, 10:29 PM | 20114 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Norfolk State High School Invitational - Apr 21, 2012
Norfolk, VA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burke, Justin   First Colonial 10.75 nwi 7 10
2 Bates, Jamarian   Matoaca 10.81 nwi 7 8
3 Proctor, Rashawn   Bethel 10.91 nwi 7 6
4 McBride, Dominique   Bethel 10.94 nwi 7 5
5 Hines, Romero   I C Norcom 11.04 nwi 7 4
6 Wilkins, Averi   Denbigh 11.10 nwi 7 3
7 Overby, James   Phoebus 11.15 nwi 6 2
8 Thomas, Joshua   Churchland 11.21 nwi 6 1
9 greene, raven   First Colonial 11.23 nwi 6  
10 McKennelly, Rashard   Western Branch 11.36 nwi 2  
11 Murrell, X'Saviar   Warwick 11.39 nwi 3  
12 Stallings, Derrick   Heritage (Newpor 11.43 nwi 4  
13 Arjoon, Stephane   Western Branch 11.56 nwi 2  
13 duncan, eric   John Marshall 11.56 nwi 4  
15 Wiggs, Charles   I C Norcom 11.58 nwi 6  
16 Smith, Terrion   Booker T Washing 11.59 nwi 5  
17 Barrett, Ian   Warwick 11.66 nwi 4  
18 Johnson, Cardon   Warwick 11.67 nwi 5  
19 Rosario, Daquan   Landstown 11.69 nwi 6  
20 Douglas, Jonathan   Landstown 11.70 nwi 1  
20 Burrell, Dontay   Menchville 11.70 nwi 1  
22 Smith, Nathan   Western Branch 11.75 nwi 1  
23 Hinton, Forrest   Deep Creek 11.77 nwi 4  
24 Eley, Ajshawon   Churchland 11.79 nwi 6  
25 Jackson, Brandon   Churchland 11.83 nwi 5  
25 Davis, Devin   Landstown 11.83 nwi 3  
27 Arnold, Darrius   Landstown 11.89 nwi 5  
28 Peden, Martel   Menchville 11.95 nwi 3  
29 Overton, Matthew   Menchville 11.96 nwi 5  
30 Hawthorne, Lavelle   Booker T Washing 11.97 nwi 4  
31 Gabay, Akheem   Western Branch 12.05 nwi 1  
32 Byron, Travon   Landstown 12.10 nwi 5  
32 Tyler, Tayjuan   Phoebus 12.10 nwi 4  
34 Casiano, Jacobi   Menchville 12.16 nwi 3  
35 Lang, Vonte   Deep Creek 12.20 nwi 5  
36 Thompson, Marquise   Booker T Washing 12.23 nwi 3  
37 Weston, Ty'Quan   King's Fork 12.24 nwi 2  
38 Darnell, Rahsaan   Denbigh 12.29 nwi 4  
39 pope, lamarr   John Marshall 12.39 nwi 6  
40 Bennett, X-Zavier   Booker T Washing 12.50 nwi 2  
41 Sabb, Daqwane   Heritage (Newpor 12.58 nwi 2  
42 Council, Jac'Que   King's Fork 12.65 nwi 1  
43 Ja'Jaun, Walker   King's Fork 12.77 nwi 1  
44 Stubbs, Sean   Heritage (Newpor 12.90 nwi 1  
45 Johnson, Isaiah   Churchland 13.35 nwi 7  
46 Johnson, Kevin   Heritage (Newpor 13.37 nwi 3  
-- Weeks, Treshon   Norview DQ nwi 7  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hines, Romero   I C Norcom 21.79 nwi 8 10
2 Burke, Justin   First Colonial 21.89 nwi 8 8
3 Robinson, Byron   Western Branch 22.32 nwi 8 6
4 Cherry, Devante   Western Branch 22.53 nwi 3 5
5 Overby, James   Phoebus 22.58 nwi 8 4
6 Oliver, Tevin   Denbigh 22.63 nwi 7 3
7 Weeks, Treshon   Norview 22.65 nwi 8 2
8 Keith, Austin   Matoaca 22.65 nwi 6 1
9 Cheseman, Kebari   Bethel 22.70 nwi 7  
10 Moore, Kempton   John Marshall 22.81 nwi 8  
11 Powell, Joe   I C Norcom 23.07 nwi 8  
12 Johnson, Cardon   Warwick 23.14 nwi 6  
13 Murrell, X'Saviar   Warwick 23.16 nwi 4  
14 Flemings, Derrian   Bethel 23.23 nwi 7  
15 Shufford, Tevon   Heritage (Newpor 23.26 nwi 7  
16 Thomas, Joshua   Churchland 23.33 nwi 8  
17 Douglas, Jonathan   Landstown 23.44 nwi 1  
17 Stallings, Derrick   Heritage (Newpor 23.44 nwi 5  
19 Williams, Kweshon   Norview 23.47 nwi 5  
20 Gunther, Samuel   Matoaca 23.49 nwi 5  
20 McKennelly, Rashard   Western Branch 23.49 nwi 3  
22 Whitley, Christian   Booker T Washing 23.52 nwi 5  
23 Jonhnson, Darrell   King's Fork 23.54 nwi 4  
24 Arnold, Darrius   Landstown 23.70 nwi 1  
25 Barrett, Ian   Warwick 23.75 nwi 6  
26 Gray, Brent   Churchland 23.77 nwi 4  
27 Ringo, Darnell Evan   Western Branch 23.86 nwi 1  
28 Revis, Dominique   Phoebus 24.06 nwi 3  
29 Lang, Vonte   Deep Creek 24.09 nwi 3  
30 Wilson, Cornell   Norview 24.12 nwi 4  
31 Overton, Matthew   Menchville 24.14 nwi 6  
32 Cotton, Quante   Deep Creek 24.23 nwi 3  
33 Sawyer, Christian   Norview 24.31 nwi 4  
34 Tyler, Tayjuan   Phoebus 24.35 nwi 4  
35 Peden, Martel   Menchville 24.42 nwi 6  
36 Darnell, Rahsaan   Denbigh 24.44 nwi 4  
36 Boone, Patrick   King's Fork 24.44 nwi 2  
38 Wiggs, Charles   I C Norcom 24.47 nwi 5  
39 Daniels, Sean   Matoaca 24.81 nwi 3  
40 Davis, Devin   Landstown 24.85 nwi 6  
41 Vincent, Juwan   Deep Creek 25.04 nwi 2  
41 Casiano, Jacobi   Menchville 25.04 nwi 5  
43 Davis, Theodouis   Deep Creek 25.14 nwi 3  
44 Thompson, Marquise   Booker T Washing 25.50 nwi 2  
45 Sabb, Daqwane   Heritage (Newpor 26.15 nwi 2  
46 Stubbs, Sean   Heritage (Newpor 26.69 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Kempton   John Marshall 48.91 7 10
2 Woods, Deshawn   Norview 49.16 7 8
3 Weaver, Darius   Norview 49.90 7 6
4 Flemings, Derrian   Bethel 50.10 7 5
5 Burns, Damond   Landstown 50.43 6 4
6 Booker, Devon   Churchland 50.75 6 3
7 Walker, Javon   Warwick 50.76 7 2
8 Sutton, Joe   Churchland 51.09 5 1
9 Gould, Andrew   King's Fork 51.21 6  
10 Gunther, Samuel   Matoaca 51.62 5  
11 Cherry, Donald   Churchland 51.69 6  
12 Donald, Bre-on   Western Branch 51.82 3  
13 Johnson, Rodney   Booker T Washing 51.91 7  
14 Davis, Evian   Deep Creek 52.01 5  
15 Williams, Walter   Churchland 52.58 4  
16 Warren, Daryl   Deep Creek 52.62 6  
17 Baxter, Corbin   Kecoughtan 52.95 6  
18 Revis, Dominique   Phoebus 52.96 5  
19 Foster, Antonio   Western Branch 53.50 3  
20 Smith, David   Warwick 53.70 5  
21 Burris, Jamal   Western Branch 53.88 3  
22 Johnson, Zamier   Landstown 54.00 5  
23 Scott, Ricky   King's Fork 54.36 2  
24 Price, Dante   Deep Creek 54.40 5  
25 Chester, Jermell   Heritage (Newpor 54.47 4  
26 Daniels, Sean   Matoaca 55.83 2  
27 Childs, Jordan   King's Fork 56.17 6  
28 Morton, Tyrenzo   Deep Creek 56.24 3  
29 Kelly, Jameson   King's Fork 56.69 3  
30 Williamson, Jermain   I C Norcom 58.03 1  
31 Rutter, Trey   Denbigh 58.13 3  
32 Tyree, Rambert   Warwick 58.65 2  
33 Herring, Howard   Phoebus 59.22 3  
34 Bennett, X-Zavier   Booker T Washing 1:00.28 2  
35 Compton, Bryce   Menchville 1:00.38 1  
36 Moss, Nelson   Menchville 1:06.03 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Worsley, Marquis   Norview 1:56.75 1 10
2 Orgnon, Chris   Churchland 1:59.02 1 8
3 Coulter, Brent   Landstown 1:59.54 1 6
4 James, Deandre   Churchland 2:01.58 1 5
5 Poindexter, Eric   Warwick 2:01.66 1 4
6 morris, brandon   First Colonial 2:02.10 1 3
7 Jennings, Isaiah   Kecoughtan 2:02.24 1 2
8 Robinson, Tyson   Western Branch 2:02.28 1 1
9 Ellis, Eric   Western Branch 2:05.83 1  
10 Silver, Cameron   Heritage (Newpor 2:06.35 1  
11 Gray, Druex   Menchville 2:06.61 1  
12 Jones, Corey   Western Branch 2:06.65 1  
13 Hubbard, mark   Bethel 2:11.12 1  
14 Dwyer, Manuel   King's Fork 2:11.48 1  
15 Brown, Deverius   I C Norcom 2:13.22 1  
16 Baez, Nick   Landstown 2:13.45 1  
17 Padilla, Marshall   Menchville 2:14.29 1  
18 Artis, Donte   Phoebus 2:14.86 1  
19 Cobbs, Justin   Heritage (Newpor 2:15.01 1  
20 Overton, Darien   Warwick 2:15.58 1  
21 Boone, Daequan   King's Fork 2:16.96 1  
22 Finch, Kashaun   Deep Creek 2:18.38 1  
23 Vinson, Nicholas   Western Branch 2:18.47 1  
24 Poulin, Devin   Churchland 2:19.43 1  
25 Irving, Vian   Churchland 2:20.80 1  
26 Carter, Shaquille   Heritage (Newpor 2:21.06 1  
27 Nelson, Tyler   Menchville 2:22.44 1  
28 Fogg, Denzel   Warwick 2:23.36 1  
29 Culp, Donterro   Heritage (Newpor 2:23.79 1  
30 Norfleet, Damonte   Booker T Washing 2:23.91 1  
31 Washington, Raekwon   I C Norcom 2:24.06 1  
32 Chontos, Rafael   Menchville 2:24.42 1  
33 Munson, Daquan   Booker T Washing 2:25.61 1  
34 Weaver, Jihad   Norview 2:25.74 1  
35 Young, Marcel   King's Fork 2:25.77 1  
36 Davis, Keontae   Booker T Washing 2:30.18 1  
37 Castillo, Walter   Landstown 2:32.35 1  
38 Powell, Kameron   Booker T Washing 2:35.81 1  
39 Herring, Howard   Phoebus 2:50.51 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Custis, Jalen   Landstown 4:34.95 1 10
2 Fogg, Desmond   Warwick 4:42.36 1 8
3 Gray, Druex   Menchville 4:44.08 1 6
4 Ringo, Darnell Evan   Western Branch 4:47.12 1 5
5 Harrison, Joel   Deep Creek 4:51.48 1 4
6 Charity, Bruce   Western Branch 4:54.23 1 3
7 James, Deandre   Churchland 4:54.25 1 2
8 Hall, Marcus   Denbigh 4:55.63 1 1
9 Brakman, David   Menchville 4:56.51 1  
10 Padilla, Marshall   Menchville 4:59.97 1  
11 Polk, Chad   Landstown 5:01.74 1  
12 Norfleet, Damonte   Booker T Washing 5:07.91 1  
13 Fogg, Denzel   Warwick 5:09.36 1  
14 Ochs, Alex   First Colonial 5:10.85 1  
15 Rahama, Emanuel   Denbigh 5:13.56 1  
16 Macnabb, Matt   Landstown 5:17.93 1  
17 Massie, Kenard   Western Branch 5:20.81 1  
18 Waldon, Mykel   Heritage (Newpor 5:23.57 1  
19 Culp, Donterro   Heritage (Newpor 5:25.14 1  
20 Lee, Trey   Churchland 5:27.52 1  
21 Sareini, Muhammed   Deep Creek 5:29.28 1  
22 Dawley, Aaron   King's Fork 5:34.29 1  
23 Green, Desmond   Warwick 5:36.74 1  
24 Sorrells, Terron   Churchland 5:37.99 1  
25 Baskerville, Eric   Norview 5:42.39 1  
26 McClain, Samuel   Denbigh 5:43.03 1  
27 Davis, Keontae   Booker T Washing 5:47.97 1  
28 Patterson, Jacob   Deep Creek 5:48.62 1  
29 Ochs, Anton   First Colonial 5:55.87 1  
30 Herbert, Cody   Churchland 5:57.16 1  
-- Brown, Deverius   I C Norcom DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Braeten   Kecoughtan 10:34.22 1 10
2 Brakman, David   Menchville 10:48.79 1 8
3 Charity, Bruce   Western Branch 10:53.48 1 6
4 Seip, Aaron   Landstown 11:15.55 1 5
5 Baloy, Scott   Landstown 11:24.97 1 4
6 Solar, Ben   Landstown 11:31.68 1 3
7 Cartaya, Alex   Menchville 11:31.69 1 2
8 Rahama, Emanuel   Denbigh 12:00.29 1 1
9 Poulin, Devin   Churchland 12:19.12 1  
10 Bush, Justin   Landstown 12:45.98 1  
11 Lee, Trey   Churchland 12:47.52 1  
12 Massie, Kenard   Western Branch 13:00.17 1  
13 Green, Desmond   Warwick 13:01.72 1  
14 Sykes, Chivarlo   Churchland 13:05.35 1  
15 Thomas, Sean   Norview 13:05.71 1  
16 Sorrells, Terron   Churchland 13:40.98 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Henri   Western Branch 15.01 3 10
2 Graham, Charles   Phoebus 15.39 3 8
3 Woods, Deshawn   Norview 15.52 3 6
4 White, Isaac   I C Norcom 15.62 3 5
5 Johnson, Rodney   Booker T Washing 15.68 3 4
6 Foster, Antonio   Western Branch 15.90 1 3
7 Williams, Walter   Churchland 16.40 2 2
8 Yarrell, Tairon   Phoebus 17.29 2 1
9 Grant, Deonte   Western Branch 18.21 2  
10 Santiago, Brandon   Norview 18.84 2  
11 Parent, Samuel   Kecoughtan 18.89 1  
12 Waters, Donovan   Churchland 19.62 2  
13 Ricks, Terrence   Western Branch 21.33 2  
-- Sawyer, Christian   Norview DNF 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Booker, Devon   Churchland 39.15 3 10
2 Powell, Joe   I C Norcom 39.74 3 8
3 Graham, Charles   Phoebus 41.00 3 6
4 Williams, Walter   Churchland 41.63 3 5
5 Weaver, Khiry   First Colonial 42.21 3 4
6 Cobb, Alston   Western Branch 42.72 2 3
7 Daquan, Moses   John Marshall 44.21 3 2
8 Yarrell, Tairon   Phoebus 44.27 2 1
9 Parent, Samuel   Kecoughtan 44.29 2  
10 Ramos, Miguel   King's Fork 45.03 2  
11 Irving, Vian   Churchland 45.16 2  
12 Hill, Marquis   Warwick 45.55 1  
13 Boothe, Tyrique   Western Branch 46.37 2  
14 James, Zecharie   Kecoughtan 46.38 1  
15 Holloway, Torrey   Bethel 47.12 2  
16 McCrae, Darien   I C Norcom 47.84 1  
17 Kriss, Harris   John Marshall 48.47 2  
18 Cartet-Bass, AuQuil   Menchville 48.57 3  
19 Yusician, Jonathan   Western Branch 52.66 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cherry, Glover,
Marriner, Ricks
  Western Branch 42.68 3 10
2 Bailey, Keith,
Franklin, Bates
  Matoaca 43.34 2 8
3 Calvert, Crawford,
Ellis, Dunkley
  Western Branch 43.92 3 6
4 Arnold, Byron,
Davis, Davis
  Landstown 44.16 1 5
5 Lang, Davis,
Hinton, Stevenso
  Deep Creek 44.37 2 4
6 Sanderli, Whitley,
Hawthorn, Smith
  Booker T Washing 44.43 2 3
7 mcbride, Flemings,
Cheseman, Brown
  Bethel 44.47 3 2
8 Wilkins, Darnell,
Oliver, Scale
  Denbigh 44.90 2 1
9 Johnson, Jackson,
Eley, Thomas
  Churchland 45.46 3  
10 Hill, Franklin,
Johnson, Murrell
  Warwick 45.76 2  
11 Davis, Cotton,
Evans, Davenpor
  Deep Creek 46.45 1  
12 Alston, Neely,
Neely, James
  Kecoughtan 47.22 3  
13 Stalling, Sabb,
Johnson, Stokes
  Heritage (Newpor 49.35 1  
-- Deloatch, Revis,
Tyler, Yarrell
  Phoebus DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Weaver, Worsley,
Weeks, Woods
  Norview 3:19.58 3 10
2 Booker, Cherry,
Orgnon, Sutton
  Churchland 3:22.35 3 8
3 Ellis, Gabay,
Summervi, Vinson
  Western Branch 3:28.18 2 6
4 Kempton, Javon,
Kriss, Leonard
  John Marshall 3:29.64 3 5
5 Hines, Robertso,
Wiggs, Powell
  I C Norcom 3:29.71 3 4
6 Davis, Warren,
Cotton, Davenpor
  Deep Creek 3:30.86 2 3
7 Williams, Poindext,
Smith, Walker
  Warwick 3:32.62 3 2
8 Revis, Graham,
Overby, Tyler
  Phoebus 3:33.04 2 1
9 Wilkins, Oliver,
Rutter, Davis
  Denbigh 3:33.91 1  
10 Boothe, Chiles,
Dixon, Donald
  Western Branch 3:34.00 1  
11 Gutrick, Wiley-Mi,
Johnson, Coulter
  Landstown 3:38.69 2  
12 Kelly, Manuel,
Ricky, Boone
  King's Fork 3:46.45 1  
13 Gray, Peden,
Overton, Casiano
  Menchville 3:54.53 3  
14 Moss, Gray,
Cartet-B, Cooper
  Menchville 4:03.74 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Poindext,
Smith, Fogg
  Warwick 8:06.07 1 10
2 Cherry, Sutton,
Booker, Orgnon
  Churchland 8:14.08 1 8
3 Shufford, Silver,
Cobbs, Carter
  Heritage (Newpor 8:38.87 1 6
4 Baez, Johnson,
Gutrick, Wiley-Mi
  Landstown 8:42.89 1 5
5 Finch, Patterso,
Clarke, Harrison
  Deep Creek 9:17.65 1 4
6 Padilla, Smith,
Smith, Gray
  Menchville 9:23.72 1 3
7 Davis, Norfleet,
Munson, Powell
  Booker T Washing 9:26.46 1 2
8 Santiago, Wilson,
Baskervi, Weaver
  Norview 9:46.09 1 1
9 Love, Washingt,
Locke, Gardner
  I C Norcom 10:18.99 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Jaga   Landstown 45-08.50(13.93m) 1 10
2 Williams, Walter   Churchland 45-02.50(13.78m) 1 8
3 Ledbetter, Tristan   Deep Creek 42-05.50(12.94m) 1 6
4 Moore, William   Churchland 42-04.00(12.90m) 1 5
5 Dienna, Morgan   First Colonial 42-00.00(12.80m) 1 4
6 Hockaday, Datrail   Churchland 41-11.00(12.78m) 1 3
7 Milner, Matt   Deep Creek 39-06.00(12.04m) 1 2
8 Watkins, Leander   Norview 37-11.50(11.57m) 1 1
9 foster, jerome   Menchville 36-03.00(11.05m) 1  
10 Sanderlin, Demetrius   Booker T Washing 35-11.00(10.95m) 1  
11 Perry, Timothy   Landstown 35-01.00(10.69m) 1  
12 Boatner, Khaleel   Booker T Washing 34-06.50(10.53m) 1  
13 Brown, Ralph   Phoebus 34-06.00(10.52m) 1  
13 Gray, Tyler   Deep Creek 34-06.00(10.52m) 1  
15 Eley, Trevon   Menchville 34-02.50(10.43m) 1  
16 Tomlinson, Michael   Deep Creek 34-02.00(10.41m) 1  
17 Dixon, Chris   Warwick 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
18 Spellman, Christian   King's Fork 31-04.00(9.55m) 1  
19 Hamlett, Jalquan   Phoebus 30-11.50(9.44m) 1  
20 Brown, Ezekiel   Warwick 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
20 Sipos, Geoffery   Churchland 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
22 Holt-McKay, Raeshon   Heritage (Newpor 29-09.50(9.08m) 1  
23 mckinney, will   Warwick 28-04.00(8.64m) 1  
24 Herring, Howard   Phoebus 27-02.00(8.28m) 1  
25 Bennent, Deon-Dre   Menchville 26-11.50(8.22m) 1  
26 Barnes, Paul   King's Fork 25-03.50(7.71m) 1  
27 Zachary, Willand   King's Fork 21-04.00(6.50m) 1  
-- Glover, Mondryl   Western Branch ND(--) 1  
-- Crawford, Christopher   Western Branch ND(--) 1  
-- Hilton, Taukarri   Warwick ND(--) 1  
-- Hicks, James   Warwick ND(--) 1  
-- Ricks, Terrence   Western Branch ND(--) 1  
-- Marriner, Josh   Western Branch ND(--) 1  
-- Gross, Martin   First Colonial ND(--) 1  
-- Someer, Sargent   Kecoughtan ND(--) 1  
-- Walker, Dondre   Norview ND(--) 1  
-- Joe, F.   Norview ND(--) 1  
-- micah, lampkin   John Marshall ND(--) 1  
-- Odom, Justin   Menchville ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Walter   Churchland 142-03(43.36m) 1 10
2 Stills, Desmond   Nansemond River 140-08(42.88m) 1 8
3 Milner, Matt   Deep Creek 140-05(42.80m) 1 6
4 Hockaday, Datrail   Churchland 131-07(40.11m) 1 5
5 Green, Kyle   Menchville 123-00(37.49m) 1 4
6 Ledbetter, Tristan   Deep Creek 119-03(36.35m) 1 3
7 Dienna, Morgan   First Colonial 118-11(36.25m) 1 2
8 Davis, Jaga   Landstown 115-04(35.15m) 1 1
9 Perry, Timothy   Landstown 111-04(33.93m) 1  
10 Brown, Ralph   Phoebus 111-00(33.83m) 1  
11 Carter, Shaquille   Heritage (Newpor 104-09(31.93m) 1  
12 Tomlinson, Michael   Deep Creek 104-02(31.75m) 1  
13 Boatner, Khaleel   Booker T Washing 100-05(30.61m) 1  
14 Watkins, Leander   Norview 96-06(29.41m) 1  
15 Gray, Tyler   Deep Creek 96-01(29.29m) 1  
16 Holt-McKay, Raeshon   Heritage (Newpor 95-04(29.06m) 1  
17 Eley, Trevon   Menchville 82-06(25.15m) 1  
18 Steimling, Nick   Churchland 78-11(24.05m) 1  
19 Spellman, Christian   King's Fork 71-06(21.79m) 1  
20 Bennent, Deon-Dre   Menchville 66-09(20.35m) 1  
21 Hamlett, Jalquan   Phoebus 65-02(19.86m) 1  
22 Herring, Howard   Phoebus 56-10(17.32m) 1  
23 Barnes, Paul   King's Fork 53-10(16.41m) 1  
24 Zachary, Willand   King's Fork 52-10(16.10m) 1  
-- Moore, William   Churchland FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Avion   First Colonial 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 evans, jabari   First Colonial 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 3
2 Overby, James   Phoebus 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 2
4 Davis, Willie   Bethel 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5
5 Lipford, Nehemiah   Bethel 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4
6 Brown, Frank   Bethel 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
6 Johnson, Rodney   Booker T Washing 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
6 Stevenson, Brandon   Deep Creek 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
9 Woods, Deshawn   Norview 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Graham, Charles   Phoebus 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Weaver, Darius   Norview 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Swoope, Joshua   Deep Creek 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Sutton, Joe   Churchland 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Morgan, Jason   Western Branch 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Murrell, X'Saviar   Warwick NH(--) 1  
-- Scott, Ricky   King's Fork NH(--) 1  
-- Yarrell, Tairon   Phoebus NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Pit Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bates, Jamarian   Matoaca 22-07.00(6.88m) nwi 1 10
2 Thomas, Joshua   Churchland 21-10.50(6.67m) nwi 1 8
3 evans, jabari   First Colonial 21-09.50(6.64m) nwi 1 6
4 Hines, Romero   I C Norcom 21-04.50(6.52m) nwi 1 4
5 Glover, Mondryl   Western Branch 21-00.50(6.41m) nwi 1 5
6 Hill, Marquis   Warwick 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1 3
7 Davis, Willie   Bethel 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1 1.50
7 Poindexter, Eric   Warwick 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1 1.50
9 Weaver, Darius   Norview 20-07.50(6.29m) nwi 1  
10 Whitley, Christian   Booker T Washing 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1  
11 Booker, Devon   Churchland 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1  
12 Brown, Frank   Bethel 19-08.50(6.01m) nwi 1  
13 greene, raven   First Colonial 19-06.00(5.94m) nwi 1  
14 Marriner, Josh   Western Branch 19-05.50(5.93m) nwi 1  
15 Jones, Avion   First Colonial 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
15 Overby, James   Phoebus 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
17 Burris, Jamal   Western Branch 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
18 Smith, Terrion   Booker T Washing 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
19 Yarrell, Tairon   Phoebus 18-08.50(5.70m) nwi 1  
20 Martin, Dajuan   Landstown 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1  
21 Echols, Deandre   Landstown 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
21 Gabay, Akheem   Western Branch 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
23 Woods, Deshawn   Norview 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
24 Swoope, Joshua   Deep Creek 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1  
25 Stevenson, Brandon   Deep Creek 18-03.75(5.58m) nwi 1  
26 Wiggs, Charles   I C Norcom 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
27 Boone, Patrick   King's Fork 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
28 Revis, Dominique   Phoebus 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1  
28 Cartet-Bass, AuQuil   Menchville 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1  
28 Evans, Khalil   Deep Creek 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1  
31 Graham, Charles   Phoebus 17-07.25(5.37m) nwi 1  
32 Barnes, Billy   Booker T Washing 17-05.50(5.32m) nwi 1  
33 Hawthorne, Lavelle   Booker T Washing 17-01.75(5.23m) nwi 1  
34 Irving, Vian   Churchland 17-01.50(5.22m) nwi 1  
35 Vincent, Juwan   Deep Creek 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1  
36 Smalls, Maceo   Warwick 16-02.50(4.94m) nwi 1  
36 Irving, Vian   Churchland 16-02.50(4.94m) nwi 1  
38 Peace, Chris   Warwick 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
-- Franklin-Scott, SeQuan   Matoaca FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Powell, Joe   I C Norcom FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Pit Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 evans, jabari   First Colonial 46-03.25(14.10m) nwi 1 10
2 Jones, Avion   First Colonial 45-04.50(13.83m) nwi 1 8
3 Cobb, Alston   Western Branch 44-09.00(13.64m) nwi 1 6
4 Grant, Deonte   Western Branch 44-02.25(13.47m) nwi 1 5
5 Smith, Terrion   Booker T Washing 44-01.50(13.45m) nwi 1 4
6 Hill, Marquis   Warwick 43-07.50(13.30m) nwi 1 3
7 Poindexter, Eric   Warwick 43-05.00(13.23m) nwi 1 2
8 Weaver, Khiry   First Colonial 43-02.50(13.17m) nwi 1 1
9 Thomas, Joshua   Churchland 42-07.00(12.98m) nwi 1  
10 Whitley, Christian   Booker T Washing 41-10.50(12.76m) nwi 1  
11 Byron, Travon   Landstown 41-09.50(12.74m) nwi 1  
12 Soloman, Thomas   Bethel 40-11.00(12.47m) nwi 1  
13 Booker, Devon   Churchland 40-10.25(12.45m) nwi 1  
14 Simpson, Aaron   Western Branch 39-09.00(12.12m) nwi 1  
15 Echols, Deandre   Landstown 39-05.75(12.03m) nwi 1  
16 Yarrell, Tairon   Phoebus 39-05.00(12.01m) nwi 1  
17 Swoope, Joshua   Deep Creek 39-02.50(11.95m) nwi 1  
18 Irving, Vian   Churchland 38-04.00(11.68m) nwi 1  
19 Barnes, Billy   Booker T Washing 37-08.00(11.48m) nwi 1  
20 Stevenson, Brandon   Deep Creek 36-08.00(11.18m) nwi 1  
21 Vincent, Juwan   Deep Creek 35-03.50(10.76m) nwi 1  
-- Arjoon, Stephane   Western Branch ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Martin, Delano   I C Norcom ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Kweshon   Norview ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Santiago, Brandon   Norview ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Overby, James   Phoebus ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Weaver, Darius   Norview ND(--) nwi 1  
-- James, Zecharie   Kecoughtan ND(--) nwi 1  
-- greene, raven   First Colonial ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Baxter, Corbin   Kecoughtan ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jackson, Brandon   Churchland ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Edward   Bethel ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hinton, Forrest   Deep Creek ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bates, Jamarian   Matoaca ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Revis, Dominique   Phoebus ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Franklin-Scott, SeQuan   Matoaca ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Arnold, Darrius   Landstown ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Martin, Dajuan   Landstown ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Kriss, Harris   John Marshall ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Corey, Nick   Western Branch 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 10
2 Yusician, Jonathan   Western Branch 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 8
3 Kelly, Robert   King's Fork 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 6
-- Cobb, Alston   Western Branch NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Carolyn   Phoebus 11.81 nwi 6 10
2 Anderson, Asonya   Heritage (Newpor 12.23 nwi 6 8
3 Taylor, Breana   John Marshall 12.28 nwi 6 6
4 Snipes, Gabrielle   King's Fork 12.38 nwi 6 5
5 Knox-Wilson, J'Niya   Kecoughtan 12.39 nwi 5 4
6 Jackson, Alexis   Deep Creek 12.62 nwi 6 3
7 Manderville, Essence   Churchland 12.83 nwi 6 2
8 Scott, Shandell   Norview 12.87 nwi 5 1
9 Jones, Mashea   Churchland 13.01 nwi 4  
10 Little, Irielle   Western Branch 13.09 nwi 5  
11 Coletrain, Alexis   Western Branch 13.14 nwi 3  
12 Oluwole, Adetoun   Western Branch 13.15 nwi 1  
13 Greenle, Ashley   Bethel 13.21 nwi 5  
14 Porter, Kai   Deep Creek 13.48 nwi 4  
15 Alston, Ryneisha   Warwick 13.59 nwi 3  
16 Davis, Latoya   Denbigh 13.61 nwi 4  
17 Kemp, Jayde   Western Branch 13.68 nwi 1  
18 Wilkins, Aja   Churchland 13.74 nwi 4  
19 Glover, Bethani   Warwick 13.87 nwi 3  
20 Frierson, Ariel   Menchville 13.99 nwi 2  
21 Jones, Kishara   Phoebus 14.20 nwi 1  
22 Whitfield, Curtisha   King's Fork 14.24 nwi 2  
23 Bowks, Alexis   Deep Creek 14.30 nwi 2  
24 Burns, Diamond   Denbigh 14.56 nwi 3  
25 Welsh, Samiah   Denbigh 14.75 nwi 3  
26 Lee-Scott, Katelynn   Menchville 14.82 nwi 2  
27 Coppedge, Cathy   Heritage (Newpor 15.28 nwi 2  
28 Eby, Caroline   Menchville 19.32 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Carolyn   Phoebus 24.69 nwi 7 10
2 Greene, Tanesha   Landstown 24.88 nwi 7 8
3 Anderson, Asonya   Heritage (Newpor 25.52 nwi 7 6
4 Snipes, Gabrielle   King's Fork 25.72 nwi 7 5
5 Jackson, Alexis   Deep Creek 26.00 nwi 7 4
6 Richard, Jamesha   Western Branch 26.06 nwi 1 3
7 Pierce, Katia   Phoebus 26.48 nwi 6 2
8 Galloway, Amecca   Kecoughtan 26.49 nwi 6 1
9 Coletrain, Alexis   Western Branch 26.51 nwi 3  
10 Spady, Roneka   King's Fork 26.93 nwi 5  
11 Jones, Mashea   Churchland 27.27 nwi 4  
12 Oluwole, Adetoun   Western Branch 27.29 nwi 1  
13 Hill, Danielle   King's Fork 27.30 nwi 3  
14 King, Kennedy   Phoebus 27.35 nwi 6  
15 Scott, Shandell   Norview 27.39 nwi 6  
16 Ricks, Courtney   King's Fork 27.44 nwi 4  
17 Coleman, Ahmira   Warwick 27.49 nwi 3  
18 DeVaughn, Laelle   Heritage (Newpor 27.64 nwi 4  
19 Porter, Kai   Deep Creek 27.89 nwi 5  
20 Wilkins, Aja   Churchland 28.00 nwi 3  
21 Little, Irielle   Western Branch 28.15 nwi 1  
22 Alston, Ryneisha   Warwick 28.30 nwi 3  
23 Smith, Hananiah   Booker T Washing 28.32 nwi 6  
24 Davis, Latoya   Denbigh 28.55 nwi 5  
25 Highter, Jasmine   Booker T Washing 28.61 nwi 5  
26 Hathaway, Melvisha   Deep Creek 28.85 nwi 5  
27 Waff, Jasmine   Booker T Washing 29.21 nwi 4  
28 Peartree, Yasmin   Menchville 29.91 nwi 3  
29 Parker, Akilah   Booker T Washing 30.38 nwi 3  
30 Langford, Teryn   Denbigh 30.72 nwi 4  
31 Lee-Scott, Katelynn   Menchville 30.99 nwi 2  
32 Stokes, Nierra   Heritage (Newpor 31.38 nwi 3  
33 Elliott, Shawnee   Warwick 32.10 nwi 2  
34 Welsh, Samiah   Denbigh 34.73 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Maya   Bethel 57.99 6 10
2 Gregory, Jade   Norview 58.18 6 8
3 Greene, Tanesha   Landstown 58.89 6 6
4 Ebmonds, A   Kecoughtan 1:00.26 6 5
5 Shufford, Jenira   Heritage (Newpor 1:00.74 5 4
6 Parks, Milan   Western Branch 1:01.36 4 3
7 Addison, Mikaela   John Marshall 1:01.48 6 2
8 Kemp, Jayde   Western Branch 1:01.65 3 1
9 Washington, Twanika   Phoebus 1:01.78 5  
10 Casmir, Stephanie   Landstown 1:01.80 6  
11 Thourogood, Unique   Landstown 1:02.59 5  
12 Hunter, Briana   Menchville 1:02.66 5  
13 DeVaughn, Laelle   Heritage (Newpor 1:03.15 5  
14 Gilliam, Jacquelyn   Phoebus 1:03.43 3  
15 Browne, Keane   Landstown 1:03.69 6  
16 Coleman, Ahmira   Warwick 1:03.77 4  
17 Williams, Kenyada   Deep Creek 1:03.93 3  
18 Richard, Jamesha   Western Branch 1:04.08 1  
19 Dolson, Shanice   Churchland 1:04.10 4  
20 Williams, Brianna   Menchville 1:04.55 5  
21 Smith, Hananiah   Booker T Washing 1:05.47 2  
22 Warrior, Chaunise   Western Branch 1:06.67 5  
23 Robinson, Antonia   Deep Creek 1:07.37 4  
24 Gravely, Joshlyn   Booker T Washing 1:07.64 2  
25 Owens, Shyail   Churchland 1:08.43 3  
26 Jones, Keyonia   Booker T Washing 1:09.00 2  
27 Bosley, Jada   Phoebus 1:09.56 2  
28 Davis, Latoya   Denbigh 1:09.85 4  
29 Perry, Makala   Churchland 1:10.03 2  
30 Robinson, Katina   King's Fork 1:11.07 3  
31 Shepard, Brianna   Churchland 1:13.97 1  
32 Burns, Diamond   Denbigh 1:14.76 3  
33 Elliott, Shawnee   Warwick 1:16.18 1  
34 Peartree, Yasmin   Menchville 1:16.19 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Webb, Rachel   Menchville 2:25.34 1 10
2 Hatton, Kanitra   Churchland 2:28.98 1 8
3 Mendes, Dominique   Western Branch 2:30.90 1 6
4 Morgan, Sierra   Bethel 2:32.35 1 5
5 Hosey, Justice   Kecoughtan 2:33.21 1 4
6 Jackson, Ashanti   Phoebus 2:34.38 1 3
7 Gilliam, Jacquelyn   Phoebus 2:35.34 1 2
8 Young, Kayla   Bethel 2:37.57 1 1
9 Fannery, Amelia   Kecoughtan 2:38.05 1  
10 Wesley, Lishelle   Deep Creek 2:43.21 1  
11 Baker, Tar'Shalia   Churchland 2:46.45 1  
12 Chorley, Alexis   Deep Creek 2:46.97 1  
13 Rovenolt, Grace   Deep Creek 2:47.10 1  
14 McCoy, Ariana   Deep Creek 2:47.60 1  
15 Contreras, Kim   Landstown 2:51.05 1  
16 Johnson, Sabrina   Landstown 2:54.57 1  
17 Bosley, Jada   Phoebus 2:55.05 1  
18 Clarke, Christina   Landstown 2:56.92 1  
19 Massie, Taylor   Churchland 3:00.25 1  
20 Perkins, Antonia   Booker T Washing 3:02.65 1  
21 Smith-George, Melissa   Warwick 3:04.16 1  
22 Jones, Breanna   Churchland 3:10.20 1  
23 Bex, Auburn   Warwick 3:12.64 1  
24 Surova, Palina   Warwick 3:13.57 1  
25 Surova, Alina   Warwick 3:24.66 1  
26 Vandeeheede, Aimee   Denbigh 3:40.91 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fisher, Kayla   Landstown 5:25.92 1 10
2 Webb, Rachel   Menchville 5:26.01 1 8
3 Mendes, Dominique   Western Branch 5:37.36 1 6
4 Lara, Marisa   Landstown 5:43.68 1 5
5 May, Briona   Kecoughtan 5:48.17 1 4
6 Jackson, Ashanti   Phoebus 5:54.12 1 3
7 Anderson, Morgan   First Colonial 6:02.03 1 2
8 Bex, Alexis   Warwick 6:12.56 1 1
9 Davis, Jessica   Booker T Washing 6:14.00 1  
10 Crippen, Sierra   Bethel 6:30.82 1  
11 McDonald, Alina   Western Branch 6:32.08 1  
12 Bex, Auburn   Warwick 6:34.86 1  
13 Harris, Tamia   Churchland 6:59.40 1  
14 Frenchik, Erica   Landstown 7:09.90 1  
15 Collins, Chelsea   Churchland 7:47.70 1  
16 Jenkins, Myriah   Churchland 8:14.33 1  
17 Vandeeheede, Aimee   Denbigh 8:22.06 1  
18 Jernigan, Ciera   Churchland 8:23.47 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 May, Briona   Kecoughtan 13:16.93 1 10
2 Cartya, Victoria   Menchville 14:05.95 1 8
3 McDonald, Alina   Western Branch 14:54.16 1 6
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lott, Leah   Landstown 13.98 3 10
2 Ray, Chantel   Hampton 14.30 3 8
3 Lee, Javette   Western Branch 14.43 3 6
4 Vaughan, Jazmen   Phoebus 14.46 3 5
5 Boddie, Vamonie   Phoebus 15.05 3 4
6 Lassiter, Shamia   Western Branch 15.22 2 3
7 Calhoun, Alana   Western Branch 15.37 2 2
8 Kearney, Khadeja   Churchland 16.84 3 1
9 Elliott, Donae'   Churchland 17.07 3  
10 Sykes, Jazmine   Phoebus 18.73 1  
11 Bunch, Ashaila   Phoebus 18.80 2  
12 Rogers, Kara   Menchville 18.82 2  
13 Forster, Tatiana   First Colonial 19.62 1  
14 scott, danielle   John Marshall 20.90 2  
15 Parker, Jonelle   First Colonial 21.84 2  
16 Bradley, Michaela   First Colonial 22.74 1  
-- Taylor, Taranisha   Western Branch DNF 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellick, Tiffany   Western Branch 42.51 4 10
2 Boddie, Vamonie   Phoebus 44.88 4 8
3 Kearney, Khadeja   Churchland 45.82 4 6
4 Ray, Chantel   Hampton 45.90 1 5
5 Vaughan, Jazmen   Phoebus 45.94 4 4
6 Lott, Leah   Landstown 46.02 4 3
7 Lassiter, Shamia   Western Branch 47.36 2 2
8 Wright, Chelsea   Western Branch 47.60 2 1
9 Calhoun, Alana   Western Branch 47.62 3  
10 Sanders, Kayla   Kecoughtan 47.90 3  
11 Elliott, Donae'   Churchland 48.65 4  
12 Vines, Khadija   Bethel 50.22 4  
13 Courtney, Kendra   Menchville 51.00 4  
14 Hathaway, Melvisha   Deep Creek 52.13 3  
15 Robinson, Lauryn   Kecoughtan 52.15 3  
16 Rodgers, Maya   Churchland 52.53 2  
17 Rogers, Kara   Menchville 53.00 3  
18 Massie, Taylor   Churchland 53.11 3  
19 Sykes, Jazmine   Phoebus 53.27 1  
20 Burden, Ahslay   Norview 53.96 2  
21 Tyree-Williams, Alexis   Norview 54.92 3  
22 jackson, dashae   John Marshall 55.90 2  
23 Parker, Jonelle   First Colonial 57.76 2  
24 cosby, carnisha   John Marshall 1:02.66 2  
25 Bradley, Michaela   First Colonial 1:06.48 2  
-- Bunch, Ashaila   Phoebus DQ 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Clark, Ellick,
Mitchell, Little
  Western Branch 47.42 3 10
2 Cuffee, Moore,
Greenle, Thomas
  Bethel 48.76 3 8
3 Russell, King,
Pierce, Vaughan
  Phoebus 49.71 3 6
4 Jones, Mandervi,
Waters, Wilkins
  Churchland 50.83 3 5
5 Galloway, Knox-Wil,
Sanders, Ebmonds
  Kecoughtan 51.42 2 4
6 Bunch, Washingt,
Sykes, Sealy
  Phoebus 53.81 2 3
7 Alston, Glover,
Coleman, Elliott
  Warwick 53.89 2 2
8 Atkins, Peartree,
Lee-Scot, Frierson
  Menchville 54.17 1 1
9 Dejarnet, Tyree-Wi,
Burden, Rowe
  Norview 56.28 3  
10 addison, jackson,
scott, early
  John Marshall 58.46 1  
-- White, Williams,
Outlaw, Snowden
  First Colonial DQ 3  
-- Spady, Snipes,
Hill, Ricks
  King's Fork DQ 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cuffee, Greenle,
Morgan, Moore
  Bethel 3:54.83 3 10
2 Brown, Washingt,
Pierce, Boddie
  Phoebus 3:57.07 3 8
3 Galloway, Ebmonds,
Hosey, Knox-Wil
  Kecoughtan 4:00.34 3 6
4 Dejarnet, Burden,
Gregory, Tyree-Wi
  Norview 4:00.43 3 5
5 Greene, Casmir,
Browne, Thourogo
  Landstown 4:08.55 3 4
6 Spady, Hashigam,
Ricks, Hill
  King's Fork 4:12.91 2 3
7 Jackson, King,
Gilliam, Bosley
  Phoebus 4:13.40 1 2
8 Webb, Hunter,
Courtney, Williams
  Menchville 4:15.63 2 1
9 Allen, ross,
Taylor, addison
  John Marshall 4:18.75 3  
10 Hatton, Dolson,
Baker, Harris
  Churchland 4:20.45 2  
11 Atkins, Peartree,
Rogers, Frierson
  Menchville 5:10.19 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McCoy, Robinson,
Wesley, Chorley
  Deep Creek 10:29.60 1 10
2 Contrera, Fisher,
Lara, Clarke
  Landstown 10:42.00 1 8
3 Rowe, Dennis,
Mitchell, Jefferso
  Norview 11:03.64 1 6
4 Jones, Muhammed,
Perkins, Little
  Booker T Washing 11:10.40 1 5
5 Dolson, Harris,
Baker, Perry
  Churchland 12:00.03 1 4
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smenda, Aurielle   King's Fork 35-05.00(10.80m) 1 10
2 Sawyer, Phontavia   First Colonial 31-09.00(9.68m) 1 8
3 Hinson, Hannah   King's Fork 29-11.50(9.13m) 1 6
4 Innis, Erica   Churchland 29-10.50(9.11m) 1 5
5 Hinton, Jada   Landstown 29-03.00(8.92m) 1 4
6 Little, Irielle   Western Branch 28-01.50(8.57m) 1 3
7 Thomas, Mailana   Landstown 27-10.50(8.50m) 1 2
8 Fowler, Malika   Booker T Washing 27-08.00(8.43m) 1 1
9 Williams, Lakisha   Western Branch 27-05.50(8.37m) 1  
10 Ford, Alexis   Deep Creek 27-05.00(8.36m) 1  
11 Watson, Paris   Deep Creek 27-03.50(8.32m) 1  
12 Carter, Me'Shaela   Heritage (Newpor 26-08.00(8.13m) 1  
13 Frierson, Ariel   Menchville 26-07.50(8.12m) 1  
14 Hazzard, Dana   Booker T Washing 26-04.50(8.04m) 1  
15 Brehon, Turkessia   Booker T Washing 25-08.50(7.84m) 1  
16 Oliphant, Haley   First Colonial 25-05.00(7.75m) 1  
17 Cutler, Rose   Churchland 25-02.25(7.68m) 1  
18 Tyree, Angie   Churchland 25-01.50(7.66m) 1  
19 Artis, Shakayla   Menchville 25-00.00(7.62m) 1  
19 Jarvis, Raven   Bethel 25-00.00(7.62m) 1  
21 Pearson, Stephaney   Landstown 24-04.00(7.42m) 1  
22 Briggs, Zoe   Western Branch 22-11.00(6.99m) 1  
23 Taft, Tamika   Phoebus 22-06.50(6.87m) 1  
24 Carter, Bria   Booker T Washing 22-01.50(6.74m) 1  
25 Malone, Patrice   Heritage (Newpor 21-08.00(6.60m) 1  
26 Jones, Kishara   Phoebus 21-06.50(6.57m) 1  
27 Artis, Jasmine   Phoebus 20-04.25(6.20m) 1  
28 Moore, Crystal   Heritage (Newpor 12-05.00(3.78m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Lakisha   Western Branch 89-00(27.13m) 1 10
2 Sawyer, Phontavia   First Colonial 88-10(27.08m) 1 8
3 Innis, Erica   Churchland 85-10(26.16m) 1 6
4 Hazzard, Dana   Booker T Washing 79-10(24.33m) 1 5
5 Grainger, Aleeya   Indian River 79-01(24.10m) 1 4
6 Watson, Paris   Deep Creek 76-06(23.32m) 1 3
7 Wrim, Kenya   Booker T Washing 75-10(23.11m) 1 2
8 Oliphant, Haley   First Colonial 71-04(21.74m) 1 1
9 Hinton, Jada   Landstown 68-11(21.01m) 1  
10 Wilson, Kaelyn   Booker T Washing 67-03(20.50m) 1  
11 Thomas, Mailana   Landstown 66-04(20.22m) 1  
12 Tyree, Angie   Churchland 62-01(18.92m) 1  
13 Jarvis, Raven   Bethel 60-05(18.42m) 1  
14 Smenda, Aurielle   King's Fork 60-01(18.31m) 1  
15 Artis, Shakayla   Menchville 59-08(18.19m) 1  
16 Cutler, Rose   Churchland 59-07(18.16m) 1  
17 Taft, Tamika   Phoebus 59-06(18.14m) 1  
18 Malone, Patrice   Heritage (Newpor 58-06(17.83m) 1  
19 Briggs, Zoe   Western Branch 57-10(17.63m) 1  
20 Carter, Me'Shaela   Heritage (Newpor 57-07(17.55m) 1  
21 Frierson, Ariel   Menchville 56-06(17.22m) 1  
22 Pearson, Stephaney   Landstown 56-05(17.20m) 1  
23 Hinson, Hannah   King's Fork 43-11(13.39m) 1  
24 Jones, Kishara   Phoebus 40-10(12.45m) 1  
25 Artis, Jasmine   Phoebus 36-06(11.13m) 1  
26 Watkins, Destinee   Heritage (Newpor 34-06(10.52m) 1  
-- wallace, troy   John Marshall ND(--) 1  
-- Barrow, Katrice   Heritage (Newpor ND(--) 1  
-- Robinson, Tuniesha   Bethel ND(--) 1  
-- Little, Irielle   Western Branch ND(--) 1  
-- Mitchell, Chelsea   Norview ND(--) 1  
-- Felix, Monet   Menchville ND(--) 1  
-- Wiley, Victoria   Landstown ND(--) 1  
-- Holoway, Miasia   Phoebus ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayes, Brianna   Matoaca 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10
2 Brown, Carolyn   Phoebus 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Coles, Ashley   Western Branch 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5.50
3 Jackson, Ashanti   Phoebus 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5.50
5 scott, danielle   John Marshall 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3.50
5 Dolson, Shanice   Churchland 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3.50
7 Lott, Leah   Landstown 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 0.75
7 King, Kennedy   Phoebus 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 0.75
7 Elliott, Donae'   Churchland 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 0.75
7 Calhoun, Alana   Western Branch 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 0.75
11 Courtney, Kendra   Menchville 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
11 Shufford, Jenira   Heritage (Newpor 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
11 Lee, Javette   Western Branch 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
11 Spady, Roneka   King's Fork 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
11 Boddie, Vamonie   Phoebus 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Richard, Jamesha   Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Pinchinat, Gaele   First Colonial NH(--) 1  
-- Barrow, Katrice   Heritage (Newpor NH(--) 1  
-- Massie, Taylor   Churchland NH(--) 1  
-- Jenkins, Myriah   Churchland NH(--) 1  
-- Perkins, Antonia   Booker T Washing NH(--) 1  
-- Williams, Brianna   Menchville NH(--) 1  
-- Myles, Te'Shaibrah   King's Fork NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Pit Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Shufford, Jenira   Heritage (Newpor 19-06.00(5.94m) nwi 1 10
2 King, Kennedy   Phoebus 18-07.25(5.67m) nwi 1 8
3 Lott, Leah   Landstown 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1 6
4 Greene, Tanesha   Landstown 18-01.50(5.52m) nwi 1 5
5 Scott, Shandell   Norview 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1 4
6 Parks, Milan   Western Branch 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1 3
7 Richard, Jamesha   Western Branch 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1 2
8 Thomas, Jayme   Bethel 17-03.25(5.26m) nwi 1 1
9 Taylor, Taranisha   Western Branch 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
10 Vaughan, Jazmen   Phoebus 16-09.50(5.12m) nwi 1  
11 Hayes, Brianna   Matoaca 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1  
12 Jones, Mashea   Churchland 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
13 Lassiter, Shamia   Western Branch 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
13 Cuffee, Anise   Bethel 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
15 Coleman, Ahmira   Warwick 15-10.25(4.83m) nwi 1  
16 Dolson, Shanice   Churchland 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
17 williams, shakylah   First Colonial 15-04.25(4.68m) nwi 1  
18 Porter, Kai   Deep Creek 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
19 Russell, Shamara   Phoebus 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
20 Highter, Jasmine   Booker T Washing 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
21 Williams, Brianna   Menchville 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1  
22 Rogers, Kara   Menchville 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1  
23 nevels, jazmine   First Colonial 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
24 Alston, Ryneisha   Warwick 14-03.00(4.34m) nwi 1  
24 Hunter, Briana   Menchville 14-03.00(4.34m) nwi 1  
26 Perry, Makala   Churchland 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
27 Jones, Keyonia   Booker T Washing 13-03.25(4.04m) nwi 1  
28 Ricks, Courtney   King's Fork 11-04.00(3.45m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Pit Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ellick, Tiffany   Western Branch 37-05.00(11.40m) nwi 1 10
2 Jones, Mashea   Churchland 36-08.50(11.19m) nwi 1 8
3 Lott, Leah   Landstown 35-08.75(10.89m) nwi 1 6
4 Thomas, Jayme   Bethel 35-03.00(10.74m) nwi 1 5
5 Crippen, Sierra   Bethel 35-01.00(10.69m) nwi 1 4
6 King, Kennedy   Phoebus 33-04.00(10.16m) nwi 1 3
7 Elliott, Donae'   Churchland 33-03.00(10.13m) nwi 1 2
8 Scott, Shandell   Norview 33-02.75(10.13m) nwi 1 1
9 Forster, Tatiana   First Colonial 33-01.00(10.08m) nwi 1  
10 Sanders, Kayla   Kecoughtan 32-08.00(9.96m) nwi 1  
11 Vaughan, Jazmen   Phoebus 32-07.50(9.94m) nwi 1  
12 Smith, Hananiah   Booker T Washing 32-05.00(9.88m) nwi 1  
13 Outlaw, Princess   First Colonial 32-03.00(9.83m) nwi 1  
14 Warrior, Chaunise   Western Branch 31-11.00(9.73m) nwi 1  
15 Hathaway, Melvisha   Deep Creek 31-05.00(9.58m) nwi 1  
16 Hunter, Briana   Menchville 31-00.00(9.45m) nwi 1  
17 Perry, Makala   Churchland 30-09.00(9.37m) nwi 1  
17 Coletrain, Alexis   Western Branch 30-09.00(9.37m) nwi 1  
19 Coles, Ashley   Western Branch 30-08.00(9.35m) nwi 1  
20 Washington, Twanika   Phoebus 30-06.50(9.31m) nwi 1  
21 Baker, Tar'Shalia   Churchland 30-06.00(9.30m) nwi 1  
22 Herrera, Estefany   Kecoughtan 30-05.50(9.28m) nwi 1  
23 Porter, Kai   Deep Creek 30-04.00(9.25m) nwi 1  
24 Reeves, christin   Kecoughtan 30-00.00(9.14m) nwi 1  
25 Bunch, Ashaila   Phoebus 29-11.00(9.12m) nwi 1  
25 nevels, jazmine   First Colonial 29-11.00(9.12m) nwi 1  
27 Gravely, Joshlyn   Booker T Washing 29-06.00(8.99m) nwi 1  
28 Rogers, Kara   Menchville 25-04.00(7.72m) nwi 1  
-- Hayes, Brianna   Matoaca ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Harris, Tova   Matoaca ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Taliaferro, Briana   Landstown ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Farrior, Alexis   Matoaca ND(--) nwi 1  
-- white, briana   First Colonial ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Greene, Tanesha   Landstown FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Myles, Te'Shaibrah   King's Fork 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 10
2 Whitfield, Curtisha   King's Fork 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 8
-- Wright, Chelsea   Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Perkins, Antonia   Booker T Washing NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Phoebus 95.25 2) Western Branch 93.25 3) Landstown 77.75 4) Churchland 51.25 5) King's Fork 47 6) Bethel 44 7) Kecoughtan 38 8) Menchville 28 8) Heritage (NN) 28 10) Norview 25 11) Deep Creek 20 12) First Colonial 19 13) Hampton High 13 13) Washington, B. T. 13 15) Marshall, John 11.50 16) Matoaca 10 17) Indian River 4 18) Warwick 3 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Western Branch 98 2) Churchland 92 3) First Colonial 69 4) Landstown 53 5) Norview 44 6) Warwick 35.50 7) Norcom, I.C. 35 8) Deep Creek 34 9) Bethel 30.50 10) Matoaca 27 11) Phoebus 25 12) Menchville 23 13) Marshall, John 17 14) Washington, B. T. 15 15) Kecoughtan 12 16) Denbigh 9 17) Nansemond River 8 18) King's Fork 6 18) Heritage (NN) 6

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version