RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Eastern Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 28 2012, 05:42 PM | 300965 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Eastern Relays
Eastern Relays
Apr 27, 2012 to Apr 28, 2012
Louisville University, Louisville, KY, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kidder, Brannon 12 Lancaster 4:09.33 1 10
2 Hiluf, Tsehaye 12 Reynoldsburg 4:10.27 1 8
3 Thomson, Jacob 11 Lou. Holy Cross 4:10.69 1 6
4 Vogele, Nick 12 Anderson County 4:12.72 1 5
5 Ross, Adrian 12 Unioto 4:12.91 1 4
6 Fink, Willy 12 Maumee 4:14.05 1 3
7 Kirtner, Joseph 12 Winfield 4:14.12 1 2
8 Gregory, Patrick 10 Butler 4:15.06 1 1
9 Sorrells, Connor 11 Barr Reeve 4:16.75 1  
10 Weishaar, Luke 12 Oldham County 4:17.77 1  
11 Wharton, Sam 11 Tippecanoe 4:20.01 1  
12 Sanders, Taylor 12 North Oldham 4:20.25 1  
13 Boyett, Ronald 12 Houston 4:20.53 1  
14 Geary, Chase 10 Muhlenberg Count 4:23.15 1  
15 Stephen, Vincent 12 St Xavier 4:24.27 1  
16 omar, khalid 12 Reynoldsburg 4:24.30 1  
17 leighton, billy 11 Cape Girardeau C 4:24.40 1  
18 Geiger, Zak 12 John Glenn 4:24.64 1  
19 Eckert, Nick 10 Trinity For Boys 4:25.87 1  
20 Mudd, Max 10 St Xavier 4:25.97 1  
21 Reader, Nick 11 St Xavier 4:26.62 1  
22 Laureano, Nicholas 11 Lexington Cathol 4:27.10 1  
23 Covert, Kyle 12 Eastern 4:27.45 1  
24 Meredith, Sam 12 Trinity For Boys 4:27.88 1  
25 Collins, Cody 12 East Jessamine 4:28.19 1  
26 Parks, Cody 12 East Jessamine 4:28.49 1  
27 Waltman, Nicholas 10 Sayre 4:28.88 1  
28 Jaegar, Patrick 12 Houston 4:29.55 1  
29 O'Bryan, Alex 11 Apollo 4:30.39 1  
30 Price, Brandon 10 Bardstown 4:31.65 1  
31 Turner, Ben 12 Conner 4:32.17 1  
32 Heslin, Cory 11 Eastern 4:32.37 1  
33 Terkula, David 9 North Oldham 4:34.16 1  
34 Goldson, Jimmy 10 Pulaski County 4:34.36 1  
35 Matthews, Allen 12 Butler 4:34.56 1  
36 Johnson, Mark 11 St Xavier 4:35.73 1  
37 Striegel, Christopher 10 St Xavier 4:35.84 1  
38 Reynolds, Grant 10 Floyd Central 4:36.14 1  
39 Wise, Adam 10 Lancaster 4:36.42 1  
40 Edwards, Joel 12 Maumee 4:36.67 1  
41 Cardinal, Clayton 12 Lasalle 4:37.47 1  
42 Urbine, John 9 Lancaster 4:38.03 1  
43 Zachary, Austin 12 Eastern 4:38.09 1  
44 Mark, Nathan 12 St. Henry Distri 4:38.18 1  
45 Taylor, Jonathan 10 Portland Christi 4:38.23 1  
46 Pelton, William 12 Atherton 4:38.29 1  
47 Connors, Michael 12 DuPont Manual 4:38.42 1  
48 Wolfer, Daniel 11 St. Henry Distri 4:38.65 1  
49 Kirven, Tucker 12 Louisville Colle 4:38.93 1  
50 Weaver, Nick 10 Lancaster 4:38.97 1  
51 Qualls, Bryant 11 Mercer County 4:39.57 1  
52 Terrell, Marcus 10 North Hardin 4:39.92 1  
53 Baker, Brady 9 Cooper 4:40.08 1  
54 Nie, Marc 12 Lasalle 4:40.18 1  
55 Martin, Hunter 10 Houston 4:41.13 1  
56 Noel, Alex 12 Trinity For Boys 4:41.65 1  
57 Paul, Jimmy 12 St Xavier 4:41.94 1  
58 Doebbler, Zack 10 Floyd Central 4:42.49 1  
59 Strini, Timmy 11 Houston 4:42.93 1  
60 Ceasar, Josh 11 Bardstown 4:43.23 1  
61 Snider, Austin 10 DuPont Manual 4:43.39 1  
62 Seaton, Josh 10 Houston 4:43.67 1  
63 Wells, David 11 Sovereign Grace 4:44.14 1  
64 Statler, Charles 11 Eastern 4:44.81 1  
65 Soward, Tyler 12 Ludlow 4:44.94 1  
66 Hurd, Logan 10 Christian County 4:44.95 1  
67 Cave, Thomas 11 St Xavier 4:45.09 1  
68 Mulloy, William 9 St Xavier 4:45.71 1  
69 Stevens, Morgan 10 Pulaski County 4:46.49 1  
70 Uhl, Luke 9 Floyd Central 4:47.05 1  
71 Szablewski, Chris 11 Calumet City Tho 4:47.12 1  
72 Stross, Zack 11 Lasalle 4:47.30 1  
73 Burch, Jeremy 10 St Xavier 4:47.55 1  
74 Mclaughin, Kyle 12 Houston 4:48.68 1  
75 Albrektson, Thomas 12 Trinity For Boys 4:49.05 1  
76 Hancock, Evan 11 Trinity For Boys 4:50.48 1  
77 Fallon, Eric 11 Eastern 4:50.66 1  
78 Adams, Paul 12 Trinity For Boys 4:51.10 1  
79 Payne, Darius 9 DuPont Manual 4:52.30 1  
80 Henry, Cyrus 10 DuPont Manual 4:54.63 1  
81 Blevins, Mason 10 Pulaski County 4:54.78 1  
82 Gardner, Jonathan 11 Houston 4:55.91 1  
83 White, Alex 12 George Rogers Cl 4:58.06 1  
 
Mens 1600m OPEN Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanrahan, Keegan 10 Scott 4:49.56 1  
2 Crawford, Matthew 9 Pulaski County 4:50.95 1  
3 Kapalungan, Geo 10 Meade County 4:51.24 1  
4 Robertson, Jacob 8 Meade County 4:53.26 1  
5 Carmody, Seth 10 Sovereign Grace 4:54.02 1  
6 Barron, John 11 Houston 4:54.82 1  
7 Moran, Austin 9 Butler 4:54.88 1  
8 Farber, Ben   St Xavier 4:55.08 1  
9 Graubner, Mark 12 Sovereign Grace 4:56.16 1  
10 Epley, Caleb 10 Sovereign Grace 4:56.36 1  
11 Minoque, Jack   St Xavier 4:57.34 1  
12 Barton, Nathaniel 11 Trinity For Boys 4:57.66 1  
13 Hallion, Jake 10 Trinity For Boys 4:58.24 1  
14 Pelton, William 12 Atherton 4:58.51 1  
15 Milburn, Greg 9 Eastern 4:58.63 1  
16 Dixon, Clay 12 George Rogers Cl 4:58.70 1  
17 Morel, Landon 10 Sovereign Grace 4:58.76 1  
18 Glover, Ben   St Xavier 4:58.96 1  
19 Little, Devon 10 Trinity For Boys 4:59.44 1  
20 White, Wesley 11 Houston 4:59.62 1  
21 Tarr, Reese 10 Floyd Central 5:00.37 1  
22 Shpilberg, Jacob 12 DuPont Manual 5:00.83 1  
23 Barber, Quinn 12 Eastern 5:01.13 1  
24 Barnhart, Kelper 11 Houston 5:01.26 1  
25 McDuffie, David 10 Houston 5:02.13 1  
26 Timberlake, Nick 12 Floyd Central 5:02.17 1  
27 Mayfield, Tom 10 Atherton 5:02.22 1  
28 Heitz, Alec 9 Floyd Central 5:02.27 1  
29 Sorrels, Hayden 11 Muhlenberg Count 5:02.65 1  
30 Geisler, Henry   St Xavier 5:03.56 1  
31 Duke, Bode 10 Houston 5:03.61 1  
32 Parola, Andrew   St Xavier 5:04.77 1  
33 Carroll, Logan 9 Trinity For Boys 5:06.61 1  
34 Lovins, Dalton 10 Pulaski County 5:06.85 1  
35 Machine, Thomas 11 Meade County 5:09.92 1  
36 Moore, Jon 11 Butler 5:10.83 1  
37 Gause, Elijah 12 Eastern 5:11.81 1  
38 Young, Kyle 9 Fern Creek Tradi 5:11.91 1  
39 Conder, Josh 10 Butler 5:13.66 1  
40 Swanson, Connor 10 Meade County 5:14.92 1  
41 Plattner, Jonathan 10 Sovereign Grace 5:14.96 1  
42 Bowen, Devin 9 Eastern 5:15.21 1  
43 Minchey, Tanner 10 Sovereign Grace 5:16.94 1  
44 King, Jordan 12 Meade County 5:17.06 1  
45 Kapalungan, Nich 9 Meade County 5:17.90 1  
46 Ray, Joseph 9 Butler 5:18.72 1  
47 Ruckel, Jonathan 12 Scott 5:20.09 1  
1 Klies, Zac 11 John Glenn 5:22.04c 1  
48 Zimmerman, Adam 9 North Oldham 5:26.67 1  
49 Strobel, Evan 8 Meade County 5:26.77 1  
50 Eskin, Brendan 10 Houston 5:30.68 1  
51 Baungardner, Chase 8 Scott 5:31.35 1  
52 Bradford, Will 9 Trinity For Boys 5:31.35 1  
53 Brazeau, Luc 9 North Oldham 5:35.16 1  
54 Coates, Chandler 11 Eastern 5:35.17 1  
55 Tex, Ian 11 Jeffersonville 5:39.27 1  
56 Burns, Andrew 11 Scott 5:42.33 1  
57 Hatter, Evan 12 Scott 5:42.40 1  
58 Hall, Samuel 10 Atherton 5:45.57 1  
59 Shelton, Isaac 8 Bullitt East 5:47.74 1  
60 Greif, Miles 10 Ballard 5:49.80 1  
61 McKinney, James 10 Jeffersonville 5:50.81 1  
62 Vawryk, Peter 10 Ballard 5:51.63 1  
63 Senglaub, Oliver 11 North Oldham 6:00.22 1  
64 Mattingly, Cody 11 Eastern 6:21.01 1  
65 Rosbottom, Thomas 9 Eastern 6:47.52 1  
 
Womens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Receveur, Katherine 10 Assumption 4:56.84 1 10
2 Pfeifer, Danielle 12 Mcauley 4:57.23 1 8
3 Snapp, Kaitlin 12 Danville 5:04.61 1 6
4 Davis, Bailey 10 Assumption 5:06.75 1 5
5 Karas, Gabriella 7 Martha Layne Col 5:07.05 1 4
6 McCaslin, Caroline 12 Assumption 5:11.25 1 3
7 Allen, Maggie 9 Sacred Heart Aca 5:11.34 1 2
8 Carmody, Madeline 10 Sovereign Grace 5:12.66 1 1
9 Simms, Samantha 9 Sacred Heart Aca 5:12.89 1  
10 Bean, Emily 10 Assumption 5:13.75 1  
11 Grogan, Margaret 12 Oldham County 5:14.04 1  
12 Jolly, Rose 12 Butler 5:15.39 1  
13 Hale, Kristen 11 DuPont Manual 5:15.69 1  
14 Olding, Kate 10 Mcauley 5:17.18 1  
15 Defler, Kenzley 10 Assumption 5:18.38 1  
16 Grogan, Caroline 10 Oldham County 5:19.02 1  
17 Hansen, Amy 11 Notre Dame Acade 5:19.55 1  
18 carmody, Lauren 11 Sovereign Grace 5:19.70 1  
19 Fueller, Alliah 11 Muhlenberg Count 5:20.02 1  
20 Scott, Ciara 10 Bowling Green 5:20.20 1  
21 Hansen, Brittney 8 Bowling Green 5:21.02 1  
22 Payne, Claire 11 Daviess County 5:24.06 1  
23 Carroll, Caitlin 10 Sacred Heart Aca 5:25.11 1  
24 Woodward, Sarah-Emily 10 Bowling Green 5:25.19 1  
25 Boughey, Olivia 11 Assumption 5:25.75 1  
26 Wilson, Rheanna 10 John Glenn 5:26.38 1  
27 O'Bryan, Whitney 10 Daviess County 5:27.45 1  
28 Couturier, Philippine 9 Sayre 5:27.60 1  
29 Carmody, Katherine 12 Sovereign Grace 5:28.10 1  
30 Gawarecki, Karly 9 Lou. Holy Cross 5:30.31 1  
31 Bierman, Jamie 10 Floyd Central 5:30.49 1  
32 Mathis, Lindsey 11 Muhlenberg Count 5:33.09 1  
33 Young, Mary Elizabeth 12 Sacred Heart Aca 5:34.25 1  
34 Hall, Ally 11 North Oldham 5:34.63 1  
35 Pierce, Sarah 12 Mcauley 5:35.51 1  
36 Wigginton, Tori 11 Eastern 5:35.87 1  
37 Blocker, Mackenzie 11 Eastern 5:36.32 1  
38 Reed, Emma 9 Houston 5:36.47 1  
39 Crawford, Kate 10 Assumption 5:37.69 1  
40 Lowe, Marissa 9 North Oldham 5:39.14 1  
41 Ossege, Lauren 8 Highlands 5:40.11 1  
42 King, Rebecca 9 Sovereign Grace 5:40.44 1  
43 Reynolds, Amelia 10 Daviess County 5:40.67 1  
44 Balgemann, Baylee 10 Floyd Central 5:43.53 1  
45 Mullins, Haley 11 Oldham County 5:46.58 1  
46 Mullins, Hannah 11 Oldham County 5:54.38 1  
47 Hyden, Alyssa 7 Pulaski County 6:15.61 1  
 
Womens 1600m OPEN Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wagner, Lauren 10 Sacred Heart Aca 5:49.43 1  
2 Doom, Destinee 11 Fern Creek Tradi 5:51.50 1  
3 Elbon, Rachel 11 Sovereign Grace 5:52.01 1  
4 Jacobs, Hannah 9 Butler 5:53.11 1  
5 Perkins, Katie 12 Floyd Central 5:53.42 1  
6 Emerson, Lacy 11 Floyd Central 5:54.40 1  
7 Fifer, Jenni 10 Floyd Central 5:56.15 1  
1 Tracy, Frances 10 Highlands 5:56.44c 1  
2 Farley, Alyssa 10 Highlands 5:56.64c 1  
8 Nale, Cassie 9 Floyd Central 5:57.27 1  
9 Lindsey, Denalyn 9 Sovereign Grace 5:58.35 1  
3 Dauer, Paige 10 Highlands 5:58.44c 1  
10 Rodriquez, Gabrielle 9 Floyd Central 5:58.82 1  
11 Beliles, Rachel 10 Muhlenberg Count 5:59.61 1  
12 Scribner, Atavia 8 Scott 5:59.99 1  
13 Workman, Morgan 10 North Oldham 6:00.55 1  
14 Walker, Katie 9 North Oldham 6:01.12 1  
15 Minchey, Sarah 9 Sovereign Grace 6:02.00 1  
16 Ossege, Sydney 7 Highlands 6:03.05 1  
17 Taylor, Kassidy 10 Assumption 6:03.43 1  
18 Riopell, Elizabeth 11 Oldham County 6:07.58 1  
19 Hiles, Meredith 7 Scott 6:07.63 1  
20 Hall, Kelsey 9 North Oldham 6:07.78 1  
21 Reed, Lashana 11 North Hardin 6:09.62 1  
22 Keeler, Allison 11 North Oldham 6:11.14 1  
23 Logue, Jeana 11 DuPont Manual 6:11.39 1  
4 Ossege, Sydney 7 Highlands 6:14.64c 1  
24 Corbin, Hannah 9 North Hardin 6:15.65 1  
25 Mattingly, Autumn 9 Butler 6:15.66 1  
26 Vanegas, Olivia 10 Assumption 6:16.07 1  
27 Knotts, Elizabeth 9 Floyd Central 6:17.04 1  
5 Paxton, Allison 09 DuPont Manual 6:17.94c 1  
28 Buckingham, Melissa 11 Houston 6:18.69 1  
29 Weigel, Shelby 9 Assumption 6:18.88 1  
30 Price, Kassidy 11 North Oldham 6:21.38 1  
31 Pipes, Chelsea 10 Meade County 6:21.45 1  
32 Friedrich, Ashley 10 Jeffersonville 6:22.23 1  
33 Podojak, Kirstyn 10 John Glenn 6:23.08 1  
34 Braden, Christian 11 Houston 6:23.88 1  
35 Borcky, Theresa 11 Houston 6:24.00 1  
36 Tumuluru, Samrutha 10 Houston 6:24.20 1  
37 Sweeney, Morgan 8 Scott 6:24.32 1  
38 Boyce, Marci 10 John Glenn 6:24.60 1  
39 Spencer, Madison 9 Assumption 6:26.32 1  
40 Slyfield, Jessie 10 Meade County 6:26.50 1  
41 Meyer, Haley 9 Floyd Central 6:26.69 1  
42 Snelling, BreAnna 09 Jeffersonville 6:28.96 1  
43 Patton, Cat 10 Jeffersonville 6:29.85 1  
44 Smith, Natalie 9 Houston 6:29.87 1  
45 Morgan, Lauren 10 Houston 6:30.08 1  
46 Rosbottom, Chloe 11 Eastern 6:31.18 1  
6 Woper, Lauren 09 DuPont Manual 6:32.74c 1  
47 Vendette, Corinn 10 Atherton 6:33.32 1  
48 Eubanks, Ayla 10 Houston 6:37.52 1  
49 White, Mary Catherine 9 Houston 6:40.92 1  
50 Rumsey, Mary Elizabeth 9 Oldham County 6:50.43 1  
51 King, Hannah 9 Meade County 6:51.89 1  
52 Kurk, Reagan 9 Floyd Central 6:53.24 1  
53 Briddle, Abbie 10 Butler 6:59.29 1  
54 Kyser, Anna 10 Eastern 7:04.70 1  
55 Zachary, Morgan 9 Eastern 7:12.72 1  
56 Martin, Jessica 8 Scott 7:20.04 1  
57 Bomar, Abbye 10 Houston 7:32.40 1  
58 Hardaway, JaVaughn   Jeffersonville 7:39.73 1  
59 Suttle, Kelsie 12 Butler 7:48.12 1  
60 Hacker, Emily 9 Eastern 8:16.75 1  
-- Moore, Lilly 11 DuPont Manual DNF 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version