RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Eastern Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 28 2012, 05:42 PM | 298035 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Eastern Relays
Eastern Relays
Apr 27, 2012 to Apr 28, 2012
Louisville University, Louisville, KY, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomson, Jacob 11 Lou. Holy Cross 8:58.62 1 10
2 Hiluf, Tsehaye 12 Reynoldsburg 9:00.20 1 8
3 Vogele, Nick 12 Anderson County 9:01.88 1 6
4 Sorrells, Connor 11 Barr Reeve 9:02.82 1 5
5 Gregory, Patrick 10 Butler 9:10.45 1 4
6 Wharton, Sam 11 Tippecanoe 9:10.83 1 3
7 Geary, Chase 10 Muhlenberg Count 9:12.80 1 2
8 Beavin, Zack 12 St Xavier 9:13.15 1 1
9 Sheryak, Connor 11 St Xavier 9:14.92 1  
10 Covert, Kyle 12 Eastern 9:17.03 1  
11 Weishaar, Luke 12 Oldham County 9:25.13 1  
12 Laureano, Nicholas 11 Lexington Cathol 9:28.59 1  
13 Waltman, Nicholas 10 Sayre 9:28.65 1  
14 Geiger, Zak 12 John Glenn 9:29.21 1  
15 Southard, Daniel 10 Daviess County 9:38.70 1  
16 Striegel, Christopher 10 St Xavier 9:40.82 1  
17 Zachary, Austin 12 Eastern 9:41.59 1  
18 Jaegar, Patrick 12 Houston 9:41.80 1  
19 Hirsch, Drew 11 New Albany 9:43.01 1  
20 Meredith, Sam 12 Trinity For Boys 9:44.27 1  
21 Blackburn, Clarke 12 Bryan Station 9:44.87 1  
22 Grundy, Jack 12 DuPont Manual 9:45.99 1  
23 LaPorte, Anthony 12 New Albany 9:46.42 1  
24 Turner, Ben 12 Conner 9:47.87 1  
25 Wolfer, Daniel 11 St. Henry Distri 9:47.96 1  
26 leighton, billy 11 Cape Girardeau C 9:49.08 1  
27 Baker, Brady 9 Cooper 9:49.15 1  
28 Seaton, Josh 10 Houston 9:49.29 1  
29 Wise, Adam 10 Lancaster 9:49.76 1  
30 Quisenberry, Cam 11 Daviess County 9:56.05 1  
31 Mclaughin, Kyle 12 Houston 9:56.25 1  
32 Soward, Tyler 12 Ludlow 9:56.50 1  
33 Nie, Marc 12 Lasalle 9:56.90 1  
34 Albrektson, Thomas 12 Trinity For Boys 9:56.91 1  
35 Paul, Jimmy 12 St Xavier 9:58.77 1  
36 Gerlach, Nolan 9 Conner 9:58.82 1  
37 Mark, Nathan 12 St. Henry Distri 9:59.04 1  
38 Taylor, Jonathan 10 Portland Christi 9:59.40 1  
39 Doebbler, Zack 10 Floyd Central 9:59.92 1  
40 Hurd, Logan 10 Christian County 10:00.85 1  
41 Statler, Charles 11 Eastern 10:00.89 1  
42 Mcnamara, Jacob 11 Lasalle 10:02.15 1  
43 Fryman, Trenton 8 North Oldham 10:02.35 1  
44 Blevins, Mason 10 Pulaski County 10:03.47 1  
45 Noel, Alex 12 Trinity For Boys 10:04.50 1  
46 Wells, David 11 Sovereign Grace 10:06.83 1  
47 Hartlage, Joey 12 Butler 10:06.93 1  
48 Weaver, Nick 10 Lancaster 10:08.14 1  
49 Gardner, Jonathan 11 Houston 10:08.71 1  
50 Adams, Paul 12 Trinity For Boys 10:09.52 1  
51 White, Alex 12 George Rogers Cl 10:10.02 1  
52 Thompson, Tyler 10 North Oldham 10:11.97 1  
53 Raidt, Keegan 11 Trinity For Boys 10:12.90 1  
54 Taglieri, Eric 12 North Oldham 10:14.67 1  
55 Burch, Jeremy 10 St Xavier 10:15.44 1  
56 Waldecker, Jacob 11 Meade County 10:16.02 1  
57 Laureano, Jack 9 Lexington Cathol 10:16.21 1  
58 Kinny, Steven 10 St Xavier 10:18.54 1  
59 Hancock, Evan 11 Trinity For Boys 10:18.88 1  
60 Uhl, Luke 9 Floyd Central 10:21.34 1  
61 Howard, Jonathan 9 Meade County 10:21.53 1  
62 Santos, Daniel 10 St Xavier 10:21.76 1  
63 Sanderell, Luke 11 Lancaster 10:25.46 1  
64 Stevens, Morgan 10 Pulaski County 10:26.73 1  
65 Santana, Jared 12 New Albany 10:27.29 1  
66 Lawrence, Chad 9 Floyd Central 10:37.03 1  
67 Goldson, Jimmy 10 Pulaski County 10:39.26 1  
 
Mens 3200m Open-Manual Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Romero, Dylan 10 Oldham County 10:41.74c 1  
2 Hamm, Andrew 11 DuPont Manual 10:48.34c 1  
3 Carr, Zach 9 North Hardin 10:48.74c 1  
4 McDuffie, David 10 Houston 10:55.54c 1  
5 Crawford, Matthew 9 Pulaski County 11:00.24c 1  
6 Klies, Zac 11 John Glenn 11:03.44c 1  
7 Rupp, Robert 9 North Hardin 11:10.74c 1  
8 Nixon, Dick 10 DuPont Manual 11:21.74c 1  
9 Montgomery, Michael 9 Bullitt East 11:24.04c 1  
10 Lovins, Dalton 10 Pulaski County 11:33.84c 1  
11 Wall, Elijah 7 North Hardin 11:45.64c 1  
12 Rogue, Miquel 11 Pulaski County 12:23.24c 1  
13 Goettl, Drew 11 East Jessamine 12:23.84c 1  
14 Shelton, Isaac 8 Bullitt East 12:30.24c 1  
 
Womens 3200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bean, Emily 10 Assumption 11:05.80 1 10
2 Lever, Katie 12 John Hardin 11:09.22 1 8
3 carmody, Lauren 11 Sovereign Grace 11:13.62 1 6
4 Patterson, Maddox 9 Sayre 11:13.90 1 5
5 O'Bryan, Whitney 10 Daviess County 11:15.54 1 4
6 Defler, Kenzley 10 Assumption 11:21.42 1 3
7 Grogan, Caroline 10 Oldham County 11:23.92 1 2
8 Payne, Claire 11 Daviess County 11:25.74 1 1
9 Scott, Ciara 10 Bowling Green 11:33.31 1  
10 Ossege, Lauren 8 Highlands 11:35.13 1  
11 Jolly, Rose 12 Butler 11:35.68 1  
12 Mathis, Lindsey 11 Muhlenberg Count 11:38.36 1  
13 Bode, Sarah 12 Louisville Colle 11:41.70 1  
14 Wigginton, Tori 11 Eastern 11:44.38 1  
15 Pierce, Sarah 12 Mcauley 11:46.78 1  
16 Reynolds, Amelia 10 Daviess County 11:53.63 1  
17 Guyton, Kyndel 10 Assumption 11:53.88 1  
18 Dugan, Chesie 8 Ludlow 11:56.56 1  
19 Crawford, Kate 10 Assumption 11:56.92 1  
20 Lowe, Marissa 9 North Oldham 11:57.82 1  
21 Reed, Emma 9 Houston 11:57.98 1  
22 Bauer, Phoebe 11 New Albany 11:59.31 1  
23 Gawarecki, Karly 9 Lou. Holy Cross 11:59.77 1  
24 Walker, Cait 12 Sacred Heart Aca 12:05.39 1  
25 Adams, Shelby 11 North Oldham 12:05.47 1  
26 Flaherty, Emily 10 Presentation Aca 12:07.44 1  
27 Dugan, Byni 8 Ludlow 12:10.68 1  
28 Carmody, Katherine 12 Sovereign Grace 12:11.39 1  
29 Gipperich, Jenna 12 Christian Academ 12:12.74 1  
30 Mullins, Haley 11 Oldham County 12:13.18 1  
31 Bear, Chelsea 10 Oldham County 12:19.35 1  
32 Hyden, Alyssa 7 Pulaski County 12:19.61 1  
33 Mullins, Hannah 11 Oldham County 12:20.06 1  
34 Boughey, Olivia 11 Assumption 12:20.56 1  
34 Moore, Alyssa 11 Floyd Central 12:20.56 1  
36 Blocker, Mackenzie 11 Eastern 12:23.49 1  
37 Roll, Lauren 9 Mcauley 12:28.09 1  
38 Webb, Taylor 11 Shelby County 12:29.03 1  
39 Osborne, Sarah 11 Butler 12:29.48 1  
40 Victor, Amber 8 Ludlow 12:29.86 1  
41 Eades, Abby 10 Daviess County 12:42.91 1  
42 Doebbler, Zoe 10 Floyd Central 12:44.81 1  
43 Byrnside, Kayce 9 Shelby County 12:45.79 1  
44 Leach, Emily 10 Daviess County 12:46.47 1  
45 Scanlon, Kyla 9 Eastern 12:48.09 1  
46 Ward, Janie 10 Model 12:49.92 1  
47 Neal, Kaylea 10 Meade County 12:52.71 1  
48 Payne, Jessica 10 Daviess County 13:00.36 1  
49 Neumayer, Laura 10 Sacred Heart Aca 13:39.52 1  
 
Womens 3200m Open-Manual Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shelton, Abby 10 Bullitt East 13:25.94c 1  
2 Buckingham, Melissa 11 Houston 13:32.64c 1  
3 Tumuluru, Samrutha 10 Houston 13:49.14c 1  
4 Podojak, Kirstyn 10 John Glenn 14:03.14c 1  
5 Marquis, Jamie 9 Houston 14:11.94c 1  
6 Smith, Natalie 9 Houston 14:26.64c 1  
7 Braden, Christian 11 Houston 14:51.74c 1  
8 Morgan, Lauren 10 Houston 14:54.84c 1  
9 Eubanks, Ayla 10 Houston 15:13.94c 1  
10 Clifton, Cassie 10 Houston 15:40.04c 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version