RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 6 2012, 01:51 AM | 715275 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Apr 27, 2012 to May 5, 2012
UNF Hodges Stadium, 1 UNF Dr., Jacksonville, FL, US, 32224
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 200m Wheelchair
 
Mens 200m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Lee 12 Maclay 22.05 -2.3 1 10
2 Smith, Ivory 12 Baker 22.28 -2.3 1 8
3 Hallback, Markeis 9 Moore Haven 22.58 -2.3 1 6
4 Marshall, Bilal 12 Dade Christian 22.61 -2.3 1 5
5 Simmons, T. j. 9 Lakeland Christi 22.65 -2.3 1 4
6 Porter, Fred 12 Out-of-Door Acad 23.01 -2.3 1 3
7 Ryan, Joey 12 John Carroll 23.05 -2.3 1 2
8 Jenkins, Domonique 12 P.K. Yonge 23.08 -2.3 1 1
9 Batten, Aaron 11 Dade Christian 23.19 -2.3 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Lee 12 Maclay 21.88 +0.2 1  
2 Smith, Ivory 12 Baker 21.97 -0.2 2  
3 Marshall, Bilal 12 Dade Christian 22.19 -0.2 2  
4 Ryan, Joey 12 John Carroll 22.30 +0.2 1  
5 Simmons, T. j. 9 Lakeland Christi 22.35 -0.2 2  
6 Hallback, Markeis 9 Moore Haven 22.44 +0.2 1  
7 Porter, Fred 12 Out-of-Door Acad 22.54 -0.2 2  
8 Batten, Aaron 11 Dade Christian 22.54 +0.2 1  
9 Jenkins, Domonique 12 P.K. Yonge 22.55 -0.2 2  
10 Hylton, Lloyd 11 First Academy 22.60 +0.2 1  
11 Culkin, Sean 12 Indian Rocks Chr 22.65 +0.2 1  
12 Lee, Breoni 12 Bishop Snyder 22.66 +0.2 1  
13 Williams, Ronnie 12 North Florida Ch 22.67 -0.2 2  
14 Minors, Jair 12 Montverde Academ 22.79 -0.2 2  
15 Mabin, Greg 12 Calvary Christia 22.90 -0.2 2  
16 Israelson, Herman 11 St Stephens Epis 23.22 +0.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Whitfield, Levonte 11 Jones 20.96 -1.2 1 10
2 Smith, Teray 11 American Heritag 21.62 -1.2 1 8
3 Jonas, Diontre 10 Bradford 21.65 -1.2 1 6
4 Patten, Nigel 10 Booker T. Washin 21.75 -1.2 1 5
5 Tucker, Travis 12 Tenoroc Senior 21.90 -1.2 1 4
6 Hopkins, Deltron 10 Booker T. Washin 22.25 -1.2 1 3
7 Georges, Clive 12 Key West 22.33 -1.2 1 2
8 Williams, Steven 11 Astronaut 22.54 -1.2 1 1
9 Melton, Jaquille 11 Palatka 22.62 -1.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Teray 11 American Heritag 21.22 -1.1 1  
4 Georges, Clive 12 Key West 21.54 -1.1 1  
5 Tucker, Travis 12 Tenoroc Senior 21.57 -1.1 1  
7 Patten, Nigel 10 Booker T. Washin 21.69 -1.1 1  
2 Whitfield, Levonte 11 Jones 21.96 -2.3 2  
3 Jonas, Diontre 10 Bradford 21.96 -2.3 2  
6 Hopkins, Deltron 10 Booker T. Washin 22.02 -2.3 2  
8 Williams, Steven 11 Astronaut 22.27 -2.3 2  
9 Melton, Jaquille 11 Palatka 22.29 -1.1 1  
10 Walker, Shaquell 12 Eastside 22.38 -1.1 1  
11 Myrtil, Wilkerson 11 Jones 22.39 -1.1 1  
12 Decomo, Ronald 12 Poinciana 22.45 -2.3 2  
13 Johnson, Joshua 11 The Bolles 22.47 -2.3 2  
14 Jackson, Jerald 10 Immokalee 22.66 -2.3 2  
15 Gant, Kelvin 12 Spoto 22.79 -1.1 1  
16 Cobb, Daniel 9 Dunbar 23.06 -2.3 2  
 
Mens 200m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendal 10 Stanton College 21.05 -1.1 1 10
2 Williams, Roshard 12 Lincoln 21.44 -1.1 1 8
3 Ways, Ceolamar 11 Nease 21.47 -1.1 1 6
4 Bromell, Trayvon 11 Gibbs 21.57 -1.1 1 5
5 Roberson, Christia 12 Hallandale 21.76 -1.1 1 4
6 Clark, James 11 New Smyrna Beach 21.86 -1.1 1 3
7 Campbell, Lamark 10 Fort Lauderdale 21.97 -1.1 1 2
8 Tyler, Rayvaun 11 Oak Ridge 22.02 -1.1 1 1
-- Johnson, Tyrell 11 Island Coast DNF -1.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendal 10 Stanton College 20.89 +1.4 1  
2 Bromell, Trayvon 11 Gibbs 21.01 -0.4 2  
3 Williams, Roshard 12 Lincoln 21.24 -0.4 2  
4 Johnson, Tyrell 11 Island Coast 21.42 +1.4 1  
5 Clark, James 11 New Smyrna Beach 21.51 -0.4 2  
6 Roberson, Christia 12 Hallandale 21.62 +1.4 1  
7 Ways, Ceolamar 11 Nease 21.68 +1.4 1  
8 Campbell, Lamark 10 Fort Lauderdale 21.73 +1.4 1  
9 Tyler, Rayvaun 11 Oak Ridge 21.73 -0.4 2  
10 Edwards III, Wade 12 Armwood 21.90 +1.4 1  
11 Horner, Alfonso 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 21.92 -0.4 2  
12 Hunter, Justin 12 Pembroke Pines C 21.95 -0.4 2  
13 Nunn, Marshall 11 South Lake (Grov 21.96 -0.4 2  
14 Lintz, Saleem 12 East Bay 22.65 +1.4 1  
15 Johnson, Xavier 11 Chamberlain 23.17 -0.4 2  
-- Tatis, Joshua 12 Oak Ridge DNS +1.4 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 21.16 -2.3 1 10
2 Henderson, kahlil 11 South Broward 21.55 -2.3 1 8
3 Royal, Tyrone 12 American 21.75 -2.3 1 6
4 Lilly, Synjohn 12 Apopka 21.76 -2.3 1 5
5 Franklin, John 11 South Plantation 21.85 -2.3 1 4
6 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 21.97 -2.3 1 3
7 Carnes, Brandon 11 Manatee 21.99 -2.3 1 2
8 James, Antonio 10 Buchholz 22.85 -2.3 1 1
-- Bracy, Marvin 12 Boone DNF -2.3 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bracy, Marvin 12 Boone 21.02 -1.4 1  
2 Henderson, kahlil 11 South Broward 21.24 +0.0 2  
3 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 21.33 +0.0 2  
4 Carnes, Brandon 11 Manatee 21.37 -1.4 1  
5 Franklin, John 11 South Plantation 21.47 +0.0 2  
6 Royal, Tyrone 12 American 21.63 -1.4 1  
7 Lilly, Synjohn 12 Apopka 21.70 +0.0 2  
8 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 21.73 -1.4 1  
9 James, Antonio 10 Buchholz 22.14 +0.0 2  
10 Souiten, Jean 10 South Dade 22.16 +0.0 2  
11 Brown, Shiquel 11 First Coast 22.28 -1.4 1  
12 Wade, Aaron 10 Newsome 22.34 +0.0 2  
13 Williams, Deonte 11 Tampa Bay Tech 22.47 -1.4 1  
14 Washington, Lasand 11 Riverview 22.60 -1.4 1  
15 Durante, Jovon 09 Dr. Michael M. K 22.84 +0.0 2  
16 Goodluck, Micheal 12 South Dade 23.26 -1.4 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hani, Abby 11 Lake Mary Prep 25.26 -1.1 1 10
2 Olds, Asia 12 Northside Christ 25.43 -1.1 1 8
3 Gayles, Daryth 10 Holy Trinity (Me 25.58 -1.1 1 6
4 Robbins, Maya 10 Port Saint Joe 25.72 -1.1 1 5
5 Ruch, Kimberly 12 Kings Academy 25.85 -1.1 1 4
6 Thiel, Logan 12 Calvary Christia 26.13 -1.1 1 3
7 Sapp, Monica 12 NW Christian 26.23 -1.1 1 2
8 Cox, Madison 10 Cambridge Christ 26.61 -1.1 1 1
9 Gayles, Gabby 10 Holy Trinity (Me 27.70 -1.1 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Olds, Asia 12 Northside Christ 25.07 -0.3 2  
2 Hani, Abby 11 Lake Mary Prep 25.13 +0.0 1  
3 Sapp, Monica 12 NW Christian 25.30 -0.3 2  
4 Ruch, Kimberly 12 Kings Academy 25.38 +0.0 1  
5 Gayles, Daryth 10 Holy Trinity (Me 25.55 +0.0 1  
6 Gayles, Gabby 10 Holy Trinity (Me 25.68 -0.3 2  
7 Thiel, Logan 12 Calvary Christia 25.72 -0.3 2  
8 Robbins, Maya 10 Port Saint Joe 25.84 +0.0 1  
9 Cox, Madison 10 Cambridge Christ 26.01 +0.0 1  
10 Brown, Ebony 09 Calvary Christia 26.11 +0.0 1  
11 Lee, Czdari 10 Bishop Snyder 26.20 -0.3 2  
12 Denham, Katherine 12 Providence 26.29 +0.0 1  
13 Mcqueen, Darrielle 10 North Florida Ch 26.41 -0.3 2  
14 Smith, Hannah 11 Evangelical Chri 26.42 +0.0 1  
15 Ponce, Jennifer 12 Dade Christian 26.45 -0.3 2  
16 Brock, Kiley 9 Mt Dora 26.56 -0.3 2  
 
Womens 200m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hadley, Sabria 11 Lake Wales 24.09 -1.2 1 10
2 Reynolds, Robin 12 Miami Jackson 24.09 -1.2 1 8
3 Hill, Deanna 10 Lake Highland Pr 24.14 -1.2 1 6
4 Spaulding, Diamond 09 American Heritag 24.40 -1.2 1 5
5 Gilliam, Jazmyne 11 Jones 24.65 -1.2 1 4
6 Folston, Jazzmine 11 Cocoa 24.82 -1.2 1 3
7 Parrish, Deja 10 American Heritag 25.13 -1.2 1 2
8 Jones, Deja 11 Lake Wales 25.31 -1.2 1 1
9 Davies, Aluntrea 11 Suncoast Communi 25.63 -1.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 12 Miami Jackson 23.57 -1.3 2  
2 Hill, Deanna 10 Lake Highland Pr 24.07 -1.2 1  
3 Hadley, Sabria 11 Lake Wales 24.07 -1.3 2  
5 Parrish, Deja 10 American Heritag 24.23 -1.3 2  
4 Spaulding, Diamond 09 American Heritag 24.27 -1.2 1  
6 Gilliam, Jazmyne 11 Jones 24.38 -1.2 1  
7 Folston, Jazzmine 11 Cocoa 24.59 -1.3 2  
8 Davies, Aluntrea 11 Suncoast Communi 24.89 -1.2 1  
9 Jones, Deja 11 Lake Wales 25.10 -1.2 1  
10 Cannon, Asia 12 Ribault 25.30 -1.3 2  
11 Crump, Jasmine 10 Godby 25.71 -1.3 2  
12 Allen, Erika 11 Lakewood 25.82 -1.3 2  
13 Cherisme, Mirlin 11 Golden Gate 25.93 -1.2 1  
14 Kempton, Aleeza 12 South Walton 25.97 -1.2 1  
15 Gilbert, Ravin 12 Wesley Chapel 26.40 -1.2 1  
16 Burkett, Jasmine 10 The Bolles 26.61 -1.3 2  
 
Womens 200m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tristie 12 Edward H White 23.80 -1.3 1 10
2 Hardy, Carrol 11 King 24.25 -1.3 1 8
3 Clark, Atarah 12 Maynard Evans 24.88 -1.3 1 6
4 Fluellen, Phillici 12 Palm Bay 25.17 -1.3 1 5
5 Guerra, Victoria 9 Naples 25.24 -1.3 1 4
6 Jackson, Kadeidra 12 Gainesville 25.26 -1.3 1 3
7 Gage, Ravontranice 12 Miami Northweste 25.34 -1.3 1 2
8 Singletary, Cedrin 9 Paxon 25.48 -1.3 1 1
9 Little, Wilena 10 Springstead 25.49 -1.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tristie 12 Edward H White 23.77 +0.6 1  
2 Clark, Atarah 12 Maynard Evans 24.07 +0.7 2  
3 Hardy, Carrol 11 King 24.15 +0.7 2  
4 Fluellen, Phillici 12 Palm Bay 24.76 +0.6 1  
5 Gage, Ravontranice 12 Miami Northweste 24.98 +0.7 2  
5 Jackson, Kadeidra 12 Gainesville 24.98 +0.6 1  
7 Singletary, Cedrin 9 Paxon 25.05 +0.6 1  
8 Little, Wilena 10 Springstead 25.20 +0.6 1  
9 Guerra, Victoria 9 Naples 25.22 +0.7 2  
10 Heard, Taralyn 10 Stanton College 25.40 +0.6 1  
11 Nicolas, Lisa 12 Lely 25.41 +0.6 1  
12 Gordon, Kadigah 12 Blanche Ely 25.56 +0.7 2  
13 Elliott, Monique 11 Ida S. Baker 25.80 +0.7 2  
14 Wilson, Di'Kerria 11 Kathleen 25.83 +0.6 1  
15 Quinn, Amber 11 Charlotte 26.13 +0.7 2  
-- wimbley, shakima 11 Dillard DNS +0.7 2  
 
Womens 200m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sanders, Shayla 12 Boyd Anderson 23.64 -2.2 1 10
2 Davis-White, Kali 11 Boyd Anderson 23.88 -2.2 1 8
3 Sparling, Krystal 09 St Thomas Aquina 24.38 -2.2 1 6
4 knott, kristina 10 Colonial 24.68 -2.2 1 5
5 Ellis, Kendall 10 St Thomas Aquina 24.93 -2.2 1 4
6 Freeman, DerRenae 12 West Orange 24.98 -2.2 1 3
7 Akachukwa, Sandra 11 Freedom (Orlando 25.06 -2.2 1 2
8 Fantroy, Quatasia 11 Alonso 25.23 -2.2 1 1
9 Bellamy, J'Nea 11 Miami Southridge 25.32 -2.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sanders, Shayla 12 Boyd Anderson 24.34 -1.2 1  
3 Sparling, Krystal 09 St Thomas Aquina 24.50 -1.2 1  
2 Davis-White, Kali 11 Boyd Anderson 24.52 -1.5 2  
5 knott, kristina 10 Colonial 24.61 -1.2 1  
4 Ellis, Kendall 10 St Thomas Aquina 24.71 -1.5 2  
6 Akachukwa, Sandra 11 Freedom (Orlando 24.88 -1.5 2  
7 Fantroy, Quatasia 11 Alonso 24.93 -1.5 2  
8 Freeman, DerRenae 12 West Orange 25.05 -1.2 1  
9 Bellamy, J'Nea 11 Miami Southridge 25.17 -1.5 2  
10 Donald, Justice 11 Boone 25.22 -1.2 1  
11 Bullock, Dominique 10 South Dade 25.23 -1.2 1  
12 Rodgers, Deja 10 Manatee 25.40 -1.2 1  
13 Phillip, Glenda 11 West Orange 25.46 -1.5 2  
14 Simpkins, Deterric 10 Pinellas Park Se 25.59 -1.5 2  
15 Hedgemond, Erika 12 Coral Reef Senio 25.82 -1.2 1  
16 Allen, Adriana 11 Dr. Michael M. K 25.84 -1.5 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Calvary Christian (Ft. Lau 69.50 2) Holy Trinity Academy 53 3) Northside Christian 52 4) Maclay 51 5) Lake Mary Prep 40 6) Calvary Christian (Clearw 29 7) Providence (Jacksonville) 26 8) King's Academy 23 9) Baker 20 10) Seacrest Country Day Scho 19 11) Admiral Farragut Academy 18 12) Evangelical Christian Sch 17 12) Port St. Joe HS 17 14) Westminster Academy 16.50 15) Jefferson County 16 15) Upperroom Christian (Laud 16 15) North florida Christian 16 18) Tampa Prep 13 18) Oak Hall (Gainesville) 13 20) Trinity Prep 12 20) Branford HS 12 22) Dade Christian 11 22) Mount Dora Bible School 11 22) Circle Christian School 11 25) Wildwood HS 10 26) Northwest Christian Acade 8 27) Community School of Naples 7 28) John Carroll 6 28) St. Johns Country Day (Ora 6 28) Clearwater Central Cathol 6 31) Cambridge (Christian) Scho 5 31) Seven Rivers Christian (L 5 33) St. John Neumann 4.50 34) Southwest Florida Christi 4 34) Cardinal Mooney HS 4 36) Benjamin 3 36) Father Lopez Catholic HS 3 38) Indian Rocks Christian 2.50 39) Island Christian 2 39) Highlands Christian 2 41) Lakeland Christian School 1 41) First Academy (Orlando) 1 41) St. Stephens Episcopal Sch 1 Men - Adaptive - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Trenton HS 10 Men - Varsity 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Holy Trinity Academy 59 2) Dade Christian 57 3) Trinity Prep 50 4) Maclay 41 5) Circle Christian School 30 6) Northside Christian 25 7) Moore Haven HS 24 7) Baker 24 9) Highlands Christian 22 10) Calvary Christian (Ft. La 20 11) St. John Neumann 19 11) King's Academy 19 13) Clearwater Central Catholi 18.25 14) Mount Dora Bible School 16.25 15) P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 15 15) Sneads HS 15 17) Benjamin 14 18) Trinity Christian (Jackso 12 18) Evangelical Christian Scho 12 18) St. Petersburg Catholic H 12 21) Community School of Naples 11 22) Lakeland Christian School 10 22) Orlando Christian Prep 10 22) Warner Christian Academy 10 25) Freeport 8 25) Providence (Jacksonville) 8 25) Lake Mary Prep 8 28) John Carroll 7 28) Westminster Academy 7 30) Liberty County 6.25 30) Coral Springs Christian 6.25 32) Trenton HS 6 32) West Gadsden 6 34) Montverde Academy 5 34) Indian Rocks Christian 5 34) Jefferson County 5 34) Community Christian (Stuar 5 38) Graceville HS 4 38) Palmer Trinity 4 38) Tampa Prep 4 41) Father Lopez Catholic HS 3 41) Calvary Christian (Clearw 3 41) Seffner Christian Academy 3 41) Out of Door Academy 3 45) First Coast Christian (Jac 2 45) North florida Christian 2 45) Bishop McLaughlin Catholic 2 45) South Florida HEAT 2 49) McKeel Academy 1 49) Admiral Farragut Academy 1 49) St. Joseph (St. Augustine) 1 Women - Varsity 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) American Heritage (Plantat 87 2) Miami Jackson 52 3) Rockledge 34 3) Cocoa Beach 34 5) Episcopal School of Jackso 29.50 6) Jones HS 28 7) Lake Wales HS 27 7) Bolles HS 27 9) Universtiy School Ft. Laud 21 10) Cocoa 19 11) Lake Highland Prep HS 18.50 12) Raines (Jacksonville) 18 13) Dunbar 15 13) Ransom Everglades 15 15) Wesley Chapel 14 15) Gulliver Prep 14 15) Pine Crest 14 18) Bay HS 13 18) West Shore 13 20) Suncoast 10 20) Ribault (Jacksonville) 10 22) Holy Names 9 23) Tampa Catholic 8 23) Satellite 8 23) Crescent City 8 23) Taylor County 8 27) Lincoln Park 7 28) South Walton HS 6.50 29) Andrew Jackson HS 6 29) Bishop Moore HS 6 29) Pahokee 6 29) Wakulla 6 29) Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 6 34) Bishop Kenny HS 5 34) Fort White 5 34) Villages 5 34) Booker (Sarasota) 5 38) Santa Fe 4 38) Marianna 4 38) Lemon Bay 4 38) Monsignor Pace 4 42) Glades Central 3 42) Gulf HS 3 42) Astronaut 3 42) Florida High 3 46) Titusville 2 46) Tenoroc HS 2 46) Berkeley Prep 2 46) Crystal River 2 46) Frostproof HS 2 51) Merritt Island 1.50 51) Dreyfoos 1.50 51) East Gadsden 1.50 54) Godby 1 54) Key West 1 54) West Florida Tech HS 1 Men - Varsity 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) American Heritage (Plantat 45 2) Jones HS 42 3) Astronaut 40 3) Washington (Miami) 40 5) Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 38 6) Suncoast 29 7) Miami Jackson 27 8) Bolles HS 24 8) Key West 24 10) Immokalee 23 10) Merritt Island 23 10) Godby 23 13) Anclote 22 14) North Broward Prep 18 15) Rockledge 17 16) East Gadsden 16 17) Ransom Everglades 14 18) Bishop Kenny HS 13 19) Bradford 12 20) South Sumter 11 21) Lake Nona HS 10 21) Monsignor Pace 10 21) Ridgewood HS 10 21) Pasco 10 21) Tenoroc HS 10 26) Walton HS 8 26) West Florida Tech HS 8 26) Robinson 8 26) Pahokee 8 26) Lincoln Park 8 31) Tampa Catholic 6 32) Universtiy School Ft. Lau 5 32) Pensacola Catholic HS 5 34) Clay High School 4 34) Satellite 4 34) Cocoa 4 34) Doral 4 34) Menendez (St. Augustine) 4 34) Marianna 4 40) Pine Crest 3 40) Ribault (Jacksonville) 3 40) Episcopal School of Jacks 3 40) Booker (Sarasota) 3 44) Cocoa Beach 2 44) Rutherford HS (Springfield 2 44) Wakulla 2 44) Rickards 2 44) Lake Wales HS 2 44) Eastside 2 44) Palatka 2 51) Raines (Jacksonville) 1 51) Santa Fe 1 51) Nature Coast 1 51) Fivay 1 51) Southeast (Bradenton) 1 51) Lehigh (Lehigh Acres) 1 Women - Adaptive 3A - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) North Fort Myers HS 30 2) Zephyrhills 8 Women - Varsity 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Miami Northwestern 76 2) Chiles (Tallahassee) 44 3) Evans HS 35.50 4) Dillard 32 5) Pine Forest HS 29 6) Lake Weir (Ocala) 23 7) Hallandale 21 8) Ed White (Jacksonville) 20 8) Lakewood Ranch HS 20 10) Blanche Ely 18.50 11) Osceola HS (Seminole) 18 12) Gainesville HS 17 13) Bellview 16 13) Stanton (Jacksonville) 16 15) Miami Central 14 16) Estero HS 13 17) Hillsborough HS 11 17) Naples HS 11 19) George Jenkins HS 10 19) Pensacola HS 10 19) Ponte Vedra HS 10 19) Miami Carol City 10 19) Lecanto 10 24) Melbourne HS 9 24) Gulf Coast HS 9 24) Wiregrass Ranch 9 24) Palm Beach Lakes 9 28) Miami Norland 8 28) George M. Steinbrenner HS 8 28) King HS 8 31) East Ridge HS 7 31) Barron Collier HS 7 31) Winter Springs HS 7 34) Palm Bay (Melbourne) 6 34) Boca Ciega HS 6 34) St. Cloud HS 6 34) East Lee County HS 6 38) Atlantic Coast HS 5.50 38) Lake Worth 5.50 40) Oak Ridge HS 5 40) Kathleen HS 5 40) Bartram Trail HS 5 43) Sebastian River (Sebastian 4.50 44) Palmetto Ridge HS 4 44) Lely HS 4 44) St. Augustine HS 4 44) Charlotte HS 4 48) Ridgeview 3 48) Sebring HS 3 48) Fort Myers HS 3 48) Land O Lakes 3 48) Chamberlain HS 3 53) Lake Gibson HS 2.50 54) Archbishop McCarthy 2 54) Creekside HS 2 56) Fort Lauderdale 1 56) Middleburg HS 1 56) Paxon (Jacksonville) 1 56) Haines City HS 1 56) Wolfson (Jacksonville) 1 Men - Adaptive 3A - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lecanto 30 Men - Varsity 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bartram Trail HS 37 2) Miami Northwestern 31 3) Gainesville HS 29 4) Belen Jesuit 28 4) Hallandale 28 6) Lincoln (Tallahassee) 25.50 7) Charlotte HS 25 8) Miami Carol City 24 9) Hillsborough HS 23 10) Nease 21 11) Gulf Breeze HS 20 11) Stanton (Jacksonville) 20 13) Gaither HS 18 14) Miami Central 16.50 15) Chamberlain HS 16 16) Sebring HS 14.50 17) East Lee County HS 14 17) Armwood HS 14 19) Gibbs HS 13 19) Ridgeview 13 21) Niceville HS 12 22) Ida S. Baker HS 11 23) Martin County 10 23) Miami Norland 10 23) Lakeland HS 10 26) Tampa Jefferson HS 9 27) Pensacola HS 8 27) Cardinal Gibbons 8 27) Ponte Vedra HS 8 27) Orange Park 8 31) Palmetto Ridge HS 7.50 32) Kathleen HS 7 32) New Smyrna Beach HS 7 32) Springstead 7 32) George M. Steinbrenner HS 7 36) Navarre HS 6.50 37) Island Coast 6 37) River Ridge 6 37) Deltona HS 6 37) Pine Forest HS 6 41) Choctawhatchee HS 5 41) Mosley HS 5 41) Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 5 41) Chiles (Tallahassee) 5 45) Land O Lakes 4.50 46) Leon (Tallahassee 4 46) Bartow HS 4 46) Fort Myers HS 4 46) Atlantic Coast HS 4 46) Liberty HS 4 51) West Port (Ocala) 3 51) Dillard 3 51) Winter Haven HS 3 51) Harmony HS 3 51) Fort Lauderdale 3 56) Naples HS 2 56) Archbishop McCarthy 2 56) Blanche Ely 2 56) Evans HS 2 60) Osceola HS (Seminole) 1 60) Pembroke Pines Charter 1 60) Jensen Beach 1 60) Gulf Coast HS 1 60) Oak Ridge HS 1 Women - Varsity 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boyd Anderson 78 2) St. Thomas Aquinas 58 3) South Dade 30 3) Ferguson (Miami) 30 3) Nova 30 6) Apopka HS 28 6) Santaluces 28 8) Colonial HS 27.20 9) Dr. Phillips HS 26 10) Miami Southridge 23 11) Winter Park HS 21 12) West Orange HS 20 12) Mandarin HS 20 14) Dr. Krop 18 15) HB Plant HS 16.20 16) Flanagan 14.20 17) Freedom HS (Tampa) 13 17) Riverview (Riverview) 13 19) Hagerty 12 19) Lourdes (Miami) 12 19) Pinellas Park HS 12 19) Lake Mary 12 23) Olympia HS 11 23) Alonso HS 11 25) Wharton HS 10 26) Park Vista 8 26) Miramar 8 28) Seminole Ridge 7 29) Clearwater HS 6 30) Coral Springs 5 30) Royal Palm Beach 5 30) Miami Killian 5 33) Boone HS 4 33) Riverview (Sarasota) 4 33) Lake Brantley 4 33) Manatee HS 4 33) Spruce Creek 4 33) Lyman 4 39) Countryside HS 3 39) Cypress Bay 3 39) South Plantation 3 42) Jupiter 2 42) American 2 42) Douglas (Parkland) 2 42) Freedom HS (Orlando) 2 46) Viera 1 46) Oviedo HS 1 46) Everglades 1 46) Cypress Creek HS 1 50) Coral Reef 0.20 50) Timber Creek HS 0.20 Men - Varsity 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Thomas Aquinas 79 2) Colonial HS 66.50 3) Apopka HS 43 4) Lake Brantley 40 5) Park Vista 38 6) Buchholz HS 26 7) Flanagan 25 8) Manatee HS 23 9) Dwyer 22 10) Royal Palm Beach 18 11) Miami Southridge 16 11) South Plantation 16 13) HB Plant HS 15 13) Winter Park HS 15 15) John I Leonard 14 16) Boyd Anderson 13 16) Olympia HS 13 16) Alonso HS 13 19) South Broward 12 20) American 11.50 21) Miami Coral Park 11 22) Freedom HS (Orlando) 10 22) Boone HS 10 24) Viera 9.50 25) Coral Reef 9 26) Mandarin HS 7.50 26) South Dade 7.50 28) Varela 7 28) Columbus 7 30) North Port HS 6.50 31) East River HS 6 32) Atlantic (Delray Beach) 5 32) West Orange HS 5 32) Miami Sunset 5 35) Miami Killian 4 35) Ferguson (Miami) 4 37) Tampa Bay Tech HS 3 37) Northeast (Oakland Park) 3 37) Wekiva HS 3 37) Flagler Palm Coast HS 3 41) Plant City HS 2 41) Riverview (Riverview) 2 41) Newsome HS 2 41) Coral Gables 2 41) Seminole (Sanford) 2 41) Palm Beach Central 2 41) Bloomingdale HS 2 41) St. Petersburg HS 2 49) Spanish River (Boca Raton) 1 49) Sandalwood HS 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version