RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 6 2012, 01:51 AM | 744979 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Apr 27, 2012 to May 5, 2012
UNF Hodges Stadium, 1 UNF Dr., Jacksonville, FL, US, 32224
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 200m Wheelchair
 
Mens High Jump Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jack, Justin 11 Orlando Christia 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 Moore, Gabriel 10 Freeport 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Stone, Brandon 12 Trenton 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
4 Rivers, J'Varzeia 12 Mt Dora 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5
5 Rickel, Ryan 11 Westminster Acad 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
6 Moore, Edgar 11 Maclay 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
7 Obidiegwu, George 11 St. John Neumann 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 2
12 James, Maurice 12 Moore Haven 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Kieler, Ben 11 Clearwater Centr 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.25
8 Talent, Alaowei 09 Coral Springs Ch 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.25
8 Warren, Austin 11 Mt Dora 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.25
8 Marlowe, Alex 11 Liberty County 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.25
13 Torres, Oscar 12 First Academy 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Ritch, Carson 12 Shorecrest Prepa 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
15 Sorber, Benjamin 12 Kings Academy 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Mallory, Caleb 10 Dade Christian NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 World, Darius 12 Rockledge 6-10.00(2.08m) 1 10
2 Hollifield, Brando 12 Godby 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 8
3 Hays, Tony 12 Ridgewood 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 6
4 Upshaw, Favian 12 Astronaut 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 5
5 Rodriguez, Thomas 12 Ridgewood 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 4
6 Robinson, Erza 12 Booker 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 3
7 Campbell, Terrell 11 Walton Senior 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 2
8 Bullock, James 12 Fivay 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1
9 Odom, Devin 12 Florida State Un 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Granger, Abiade 12 Suncoast Communi 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Pollard, Corey 11 Crystal River 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
12 Smith, Demetrius 11 West Florida HS 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 McClaren, Brandon 12 Archbishop Colem 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Desir, Edwidge 9 Inlet Grove 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Owens, Terrance 12 Hernando 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Patrick, Keithlin 12 Pahokee NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Donavon 12 Sebring 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Roberts, Cleon 12 Miami Norland 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 7
2 Harris, Bobby 10 Springstead 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 7
4 Dixon, Nat 10 A Crawford Mosle 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5
10 Tiller, Michael 10 Thomas Jefferson 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
10 Christ, Clinton 12 Winter Springs 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Leggett, Bradley 12 Navarre 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3.50
5 jahleel, lilly 12 Miami Central 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3.50
7 Randolph, Kendall 10 Lincoln 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1.50
7 Vasquez, Christian 12 Palmetto Ridge 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1.50
9 Simmons, Justin 12 Martin County 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
12 harding, eric 11 Boca Ciega 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Garcia, Desmond 12 Palmetto Ridge 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
14 Olibrice, Nesly -- Lely 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- McCreary, Dominic 12 Booker T. Washin NH(--) 1  
-- Rolle, Edward 11 Miami Carol City NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adelphonse, Yephni 11 Park Vista Commu 6-05.00(1.96m) 1 10
2 Basile, Hershley 12 South Plantation 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Friday, JP 12 Colonial 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
10 Goss, Angelo 11 Jupiter 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Brownlowe, Farrin 9 Seminole 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Hogue, Luke 11 North Port 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4.50
4 Williams, Christia 10 American 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4.50
6 Taylor-Haynes, Wil 11 Alonso 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
7 Torres, Jason 12 South Dade 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1.50
7 Gilbert, Kharon 11 Mandarin 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1.50
9 Newell, Marquis 12 Riverview (Saras 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
12 Samuels, Micheal 12 Miami Southridge 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Appleman, Heath 11 Jupiter 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Smith, Sammie -- Fort Pierce Cent NH(--) 1  
-- Gildersleeve, Gilb 12 East River NH(--) 1  
-- Phillips, Elijah 12 Miami Southridge NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kilts, Lauren 12 Mt Dora 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10
2 Herring, Kaitlin 9 Baker 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Boss, Logan 10 Branford 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 6
4 Adams, India 12 Holy Trinity (Me 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 5
5 McGee, Brittany 9 Admiral Farragut 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4
10 Allen, Brooke 10 Cedar Key 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
10 Powers, Kirby 9 St Johns Country 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
10 Oman, Brooke 9 Westminster Acad 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
10 Edleman, Kailyn -- Evangelical Chri 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Hammer, Alia 10 Calvary Christia 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1.50
6 Stucko, Mary 10 St. John Neumann 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1.50
6 Trador, Tori 12 Indian Rocks Chr 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1.50
6 Casey, Keeley 10 Westminster Acad 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1.50
14 Plager, Samantha 11 Seffner Christia 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
14 Walker, Megan 12 Port Saint Joe 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
14 Lindbergh, Julia 09 Coral Springs Ch 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prengaman, Courtne 11 Wesley Chapel 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10
2 Carmody, Jennie 12 Satellite 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 8
3 Ford, Ivana 9 Suncoast Communi 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5
3 Hancock, Courtney 9 The Villages 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5
3 Smith, Tia 11 Rockledge 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5
6 Lindo, Nyla 8 Pine Crest (Ft. 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 3
7 Bell, Torriah 12 East Gadsden HS 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 1.50
7 Harrison, Jessica 12 South Walton 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 1.50
9 Lindo, Natalie 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
9 Drilling, Stacey 12 Bishop Kenny 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
11 Coleman, Jordan 11 Lake Wales 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 Varnrobinson, Lako 11 Clay 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 de Ornelas, Maria 11 Lasalle 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 Broughton, Mackenz 11 Cocoa Beach 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
-- Bryant, Rebecca 11 Lake Nona NH(--) 1  
-- Davey, Delaney 11 The Villages NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Greene, Nicole 9 Ponte Vedra 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10
2 Woodward, Elizabet 11 Belleview 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 8
3 Cube, Jeanna 10 Osceola 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 5.50
3 Gordon, Kadigah 12 Blanche Ely 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 5.50
5 Fredrick, Rachel 11 Lake Gibson 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 2.50
5 Dobbs, Bria 10 Atlantic Coast 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 2.50
5 Sanborn, Tiah 11 Lake Worth Commu 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 2.50
5 Matthews, Lloyneci 12 Maynard Evans 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 2.50
9 Rossip, Kelly 12 Port Charlotte 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
10 Wagner, Jessica 12 North Fort Myers 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
10 Alvin, Edquisha 10 Hallandale 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
10 Hinel, Erika 12 Creekside 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
10 Cutliff, Clarissa 9 Edgewater 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
10 Martinez, Alexis 11 Tarpon Springs 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
-- Williams, Pershawn 12 Pensacola NH(--) 1  
-- Destin, Stacey 09 Boynton Beach Co DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woodard, Faith 11 Riverview 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 10
2 Vilson, Barbra 11 South Dade 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 8
3 Akachukwa, Sandra 11 Freedom (Orlando 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 6
4 Frederick, Julia 12 Coral Springs 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 5
5 Lampert, Allison 12 Spruce Creek 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4
6 Young, Alyssa 10 South Plantation 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 3
7 McCall, Chenique 12 South Dade 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 2
13 Biver, Alexandra 12 Alonso 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
14 Jernigan, Symone 10 Freedom (Orlando 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
8 Dames, Taylor 09 Coral Reef Senio 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 0.20
8 Nelson, Oisha 09 Flanagan 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 0.20
8 smith, Katurah 10 Colonial 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 0.20
8 Malizia, Anna Peyt 9 H B Plant 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 0.20
8 Mbionwu, Chioma 11 Timber Creek 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 0.20
-- Anyagalibe, Nikiru 11 Dr. Michael M. K NH(--) 1  
-- Holmes, Meghan 11 Nova NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Calvary Christian (Ft. Lau 69.50 2) Holy Trinity Academy 53 3) Northside Christian 52 4) Maclay 51 5) Lake Mary Prep 40 6) Calvary Christian (Clearw 29 7) Providence (Jacksonville) 26 8) King's Academy 23 9) Baker 20 10) Seacrest Country Day Scho 19 11) Admiral Farragut Academy 18 12) Evangelical Christian Sch 17 12) Port St. Joe HS 17 14) Westminster Academy 16.50 15) Jefferson County 16 15) Upperroom Christian (Laud 16 15) North florida Christian 16 18) Tampa Prep 13 18) Oak Hall (Gainesville) 13 20) Trinity Prep 12 20) Branford HS 12 22) Dade Christian 11 22) Mount Dora Bible School 11 22) Circle Christian School 11 25) Wildwood HS 10 26) Northwest Christian Acade 8 27) Community School of Naples 7 28) John Carroll 6 28) St. Johns Country Day (Ora 6 28) Clearwater Central Cathol 6 31) Cambridge (Christian) Scho 5 31) Seven Rivers Christian (L 5 33) St. John Neumann 4.50 34) Southwest Florida Christi 4 34) Cardinal Mooney HS 4 36) Benjamin 3 36) Father Lopez Catholic HS 3 38) Indian Rocks Christian 2.50 39) Island Christian 2 39) Highlands Christian 2 41) Lakeland Christian School 1 41) First Academy (Orlando) 1 41) St. Stephens Episcopal Sch 1 Men - Adaptive - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Trenton HS 10 Men - Varsity 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Holy Trinity Academy 59 2) Dade Christian 57 3) Trinity Prep 50 4) Maclay 41 5) Circle Christian School 30 6) Northside Christian 25 7) Moore Haven HS 24 7) Baker 24 9) Highlands Christian 22 10) Calvary Christian (Ft. La 20 11) St. John Neumann 19 11) King's Academy 19 13) Clearwater Central Catholi 18.25 14) Mount Dora Bible School 16.25 15) P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 15 15) Sneads HS 15 17) Benjamin 14 18) Trinity Christian (Jackso 12 18) Evangelical Christian Scho 12 18) St. Petersburg Catholic H 12 21) Community School of Naples 11 22) Lakeland Christian School 10 22) Orlando Christian Prep 10 22) Warner Christian Academy 10 25) Freeport 8 25) Providence (Jacksonville) 8 25) Lake Mary Prep 8 28) John Carroll 7 28) Westminster Academy 7 30) Liberty County 6.25 30) Coral Springs Christian 6.25 32) Trenton HS 6 32) West Gadsden 6 34) Montverde Academy 5 34) Indian Rocks Christian 5 34) Jefferson County 5 34) Community Christian (Stuar 5 38) Graceville HS 4 38) Palmer Trinity 4 38) Tampa Prep 4 41) Father Lopez Catholic HS 3 41) Calvary Christian (Clearw 3 41) Seffner Christian Academy 3 41) Out of Door Academy 3 45) First Coast Christian (Jac 2 45) North florida Christian 2 45) Bishop McLaughlin Catholic 2 45) South Florida HEAT 2 49) McKeel Academy 1 49) Admiral Farragut Academy 1 49) St. Joseph (St. Augustine) 1 Women - Varsity 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) American Heritage (Plantat 87 2) Miami Jackson 52 3) Rockledge 34 3) Cocoa Beach 34 5) Episcopal School of Jackso 29.50 6) Jones HS 28 7) Lake Wales HS 27 7) Bolles HS 27 9) Universtiy School Ft. Laud 21 10) Cocoa 19 11) Lake Highland Prep HS 18.50 12) Raines (Jacksonville) 18 13) Dunbar 15 13) Ransom Everglades 15 15) Wesley Chapel 14 15) Gulliver Prep 14 15) Pine Crest 14 18) Bay HS 13 18) West Shore 13 20) Suncoast 10 20) Ribault (Jacksonville) 10 22) Holy Names 9 23) Tampa Catholic 8 23) Satellite 8 23) Crescent City 8 23) Taylor County 8 27) Lincoln Park 7 28) South Walton HS 6.50 29) Andrew Jackson HS 6 29) Bishop Moore HS 6 29) Pahokee 6 29) Wakulla 6 29) Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 6 34) Bishop Kenny HS 5 34) Fort White 5 34) Villages 5 34) Booker (Sarasota) 5 38) Santa Fe 4 38) Marianna 4 38) Lemon Bay 4 38) Monsignor Pace 4 42) Glades Central 3 42) Gulf HS 3 42) Astronaut 3 42) Florida High 3 46) Titusville 2 46) Tenoroc HS 2 46) Berkeley Prep 2 46) Crystal River 2 46) Frostproof HS 2 51) Merritt Island 1.50 51) Dreyfoos 1.50 51) East Gadsden 1.50 54) Godby 1 54) Key West 1 54) West Florida Tech HS 1 Men - Varsity 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) American Heritage (Plantat 45 2) Jones HS 42 3) Astronaut 40 3) Washington (Miami) 40 5) Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 38 6) Suncoast 29 7) Miami Jackson 27 8) Bolles HS 24 8) Key West 24 10) Immokalee 23 10) Merritt Island 23 10) Godby 23 13) Anclote 22 14) North Broward Prep 18 15) Rockledge 17 16) East Gadsden 16 17) Ransom Everglades 14 18) Bishop Kenny HS 13 19) Bradford 12 20) South Sumter 11 21) Lake Nona HS 10 21) Monsignor Pace 10 21) Ridgewood HS 10 21) Pasco 10 21) Tenoroc HS 10 26) Walton HS 8 26) West Florida Tech HS 8 26) Robinson 8 26) Pahokee 8 26) Lincoln Park 8 31) Tampa Catholic 6 32) Universtiy School Ft. Lau 5 32) Pensacola Catholic HS 5 34) Clay High School 4 34) Satellite 4 34) Cocoa 4 34) Doral 4 34) Menendez (St. Augustine) 4 34) Marianna 4 40) Pine Crest 3 40) Ribault (Jacksonville) 3 40) Episcopal School of Jacks 3 40) Booker (Sarasota) 3 44) Cocoa Beach 2 44) Rutherford HS (Springfield 2 44) Wakulla 2 44) Rickards 2 44) Lake Wales HS 2 44) Eastside 2 44) Palatka 2 51) Raines (Jacksonville) 1 51) Santa Fe 1 51) Nature Coast 1 51) Fivay 1 51) Southeast (Bradenton) 1 51) Lehigh (Lehigh Acres) 1 Women - Adaptive 3A - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) North Fort Myers HS 30 2) Zephyrhills 8 Women - Varsity 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Miami Northwestern 76 2) Chiles (Tallahassee) 44 3) Evans HS 35.50 4) Dillard 32 5) Pine Forest HS 29 6) Lake Weir (Ocala) 23 7) Hallandale 21 8) Ed White (Jacksonville) 20 8) Lakewood Ranch HS 20 10) Blanche Ely 18.50 11) Osceola HS (Seminole) 18 12) Gainesville HS 17 13) Bellview 16 13) Stanton (Jacksonville) 16 15) Miami Central 14 16) Estero HS 13 17) Hillsborough HS 11 17) Naples HS 11 19) George Jenkins HS 10 19) Pensacola HS 10 19) Ponte Vedra HS 10 19) Miami Carol City 10 19) Lecanto 10 24) Melbourne HS 9 24) Gulf Coast HS 9 24) Wiregrass Ranch 9 24) Palm Beach Lakes 9 28) Miami Norland 8 28) George M. Steinbrenner HS 8 28) King HS 8 31) East Ridge HS 7 31) Barron Collier HS 7 31) Winter Springs HS 7 34) Palm Bay (Melbourne) 6 34) Boca Ciega HS 6 34) St. Cloud HS 6 34) East Lee County HS 6 38) Atlantic Coast HS 5.50 38) Lake Worth 5.50 40) Oak Ridge HS 5 40) Kathleen HS 5 40) Bartram Trail HS 5 43) Sebastian River (Sebastian 4.50 44) Palmetto Ridge HS 4 44) Lely HS 4 44) St. Augustine HS 4 44) Charlotte HS 4 48) Ridgeview 3 48) Sebring HS 3 48) Fort Myers HS 3 48) Land O Lakes 3 48) Chamberlain HS 3 53) Lake Gibson HS 2.50 54) Archbishop McCarthy 2 54) Creekside HS 2 56) Fort Lauderdale 1 56) Middleburg HS 1 56) Paxon (Jacksonville) 1 56) Haines City HS 1 56) Wolfson (Jacksonville) 1 Men - Adaptive 3A - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lecanto 30 Men - Varsity 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bartram Trail HS 37 2) Miami Northwestern 31 3) Gainesville HS 29 4) Belen Jesuit 28 4) Hallandale 28 6) Lincoln (Tallahassee) 25.50 7) Charlotte HS 25 8) Miami Carol City 24 9) Hillsborough HS 23 10) Nease 21 11) Gulf Breeze HS 20 11) Stanton (Jacksonville) 20 13) Gaither HS 18 14) Miami Central 16.50 15) Chamberlain HS 16 16) Sebring HS 14.50 17) East Lee County HS 14 17) Armwood HS 14 19) Gibbs HS 13 19) Ridgeview 13 21) Niceville HS 12 22) Ida S. Baker HS 11 23) Martin County 10 23) Miami Norland 10 23) Lakeland HS 10 26) Tampa Jefferson HS 9 27) Pensacola HS 8 27) Cardinal Gibbons 8 27) Ponte Vedra HS 8 27) Orange Park 8 31) Palmetto Ridge HS 7.50 32) Kathleen HS 7 32) New Smyrna Beach HS 7 32) Springstead 7 32) George M. Steinbrenner HS 7 36) Navarre HS 6.50 37) Island Coast 6 37) River Ridge 6 37) Deltona HS 6 37) Pine Forest HS 6 41) Choctawhatchee HS 5 41) Mosley HS 5 41) Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 5 41) Chiles (Tallahassee) 5 45) Land O Lakes 4.50 46) Leon (Tallahassee 4 46) Bartow HS 4 46) Fort Myers HS 4 46) Atlantic Coast HS 4 46) Liberty HS 4 51) West Port (Ocala) 3 51) Dillard 3 51) Winter Haven HS 3 51) Harmony HS 3 51) Fort Lauderdale 3 56) Naples HS 2 56) Archbishop McCarthy 2 56) Blanche Ely 2 56) Evans HS 2 60) Osceola HS (Seminole) 1 60) Pembroke Pines Charter 1 60) Jensen Beach 1 60) Gulf Coast HS 1 60) Oak Ridge HS 1 Women - Varsity 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boyd Anderson 78 2) St. Thomas Aquinas 58 3) South Dade 30 3) Ferguson (Miami) 30 3) Nova 30 6) Apopka HS 28 6) Santaluces 28 8) Colonial HS 27.20 9) Dr. Phillips HS 26 10) Miami Southridge 23 11) Winter Park HS 21 12) West Orange HS 20 12) Mandarin HS 20 14) Dr. Krop 18 15) HB Plant HS 16.20 16) Flanagan 14.20 17) Freedom HS (Tampa) 13 17) Riverview (Riverview) 13 19) Hagerty 12 19) Lourdes (Miami) 12 19) Pinellas Park HS 12 19) Lake Mary 12 23) Olympia HS 11 23) Alonso HS 11 25) Wharton HS 10 26) Park Vista 8 26) Miramar 8 28) Seminole Ridge 7 29) Clearwater HS 6 30) Coral Springs 5 30) Royal Palm Beach 5 30) Miami Killian 5 33) Boone HS 4 33) Riverview (Sarasota) 4 33) Lake Brantley 4 33) Manatee HS 4 33) Spruce Creek 4 33) Lyman 4 39) Countryside HS 3 39) Cypress Bay 3 39) South Plantation 3 42) Jupiter 2 42) American 2 42) Douglas (Parkland) 2 42) Freedom HS (Orlando) 2 46) Viera 1 46) Oviedo HS 1 46) Everglades 1 46) Cypress Creek HS 1 50) Coral Reef 0.20 50) Timber Creek HS 0.20 Men - Varsity 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Thomas Aquinas 79 2) Colonial HS 66.50 3) Apopka HS 43 4) Lake Brantley 40 5) Park Vista 38 6) Buchholz HS 26 7) Flanagan 25 8) Manatee HS 23 9) Dwyer 22 10) Royal Palm Beach 18 11) Miami Southridge 16 11) South Plantation 16 13) HB Plant HS 15 13) Winter Park HS 15 15) John I Leonard 14 16) Boyd Anderson 13 16) Olympia HS 13 16) Alonso HS 13 19) South Broward 12 20) American 11.50 21) Miami Coral Park 11 22) Freedom HS (Orlando) 10 22) Boone HS 10 24) Viera 9.50 25) Coral Reef 9 26) Mandarin HS 7.50 26) South Dade 7.50 28) Varela 7 28) Columbus 7 30) North Port HS 6.50 31) East River HS 6 32) Atlantic (Delray Beach) 5 32) West Orange HS 5 32) Miami Sunset 5 35) Miami Killian 4 35) Ferguson (Miami) 4 37) Tampa Bay Tech HS 3 37) Northeast (Oakland Park) 3 37) Wekiva HS 3 37) Flagler Palm Coast HS 3 41) Plant City HS 2 41) Riverview (Riverview) 2 41) Newsome HS 2 41) Coral Gables 2 41) Seminole (Sanford) 2 41) Palm Beach Central 2 41) Bloomingdale HS 2 41) St. Petersburg HS 2 49) Spanish River (Boca Raton) 1 49) Sandalwood HS 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version