RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 6 2012, 01:51 AM | 699831 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Apr 27, 2012 to May 5, 2012
UNF Hodges Stadium, 1 UNF Dr., Jacksonville, FL, US, 32224
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 200m Wheelchair
 
Mens Shot Put SeatedAdaptive Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dees, Andrew 9 Trenton 7-09.50(2.37m) 1 10
 
Mens Shot Put SeatedAdaptive 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Giardino, Matt 10 Lecanto 18-03.00(5.56m) 1 10
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cassidy, Michael 12 Sneads 51-10.00(15.80m) 1 10
2 Saunders, Trenton 12 Benjamin 50-10.50(15.51m) 1 8
3 Florvil, Andrew 11 Dade Christian 50-05.25(15.37m) 1 6
4 Chaires, Antwan 12 West Gadsden 47-11.25(14.61m) 1 5
5 Pembroke, Liam 10 St. John Neumann 46-11.75(14.32m) 1 4
6 Hubbard, Zach 12 Calvary Christia 46-01.50(14.06m) 1 3
7 Chaisson, Tyler 11 Kings Academy 45-06.25(13.87m) 1 2
8 Corrigan, Matt 12 St Joseph Academ 45-05.25(13.85m) 1 1
9 Stambrosky, Matt 11 Santa Fe Catholi 44-08.75(13.63m) 1  
10 Crowley, Kaelen 11 Kings Academy 44-01.00(13.44m) 1  
11 Durant, Troy 12 Sneads 43-09.50(13.35m) 1  
12 Caballero, Brandon 12 Mt Dora 43-08.75(13.33m) 1  
13 Campbell, Davonte 12 Moore Haven 42-11.75(13.10m) 1  
14 Plante, Colton 11 First Academy 42-02.25(12.86m) 1  
15 Russell, Maurice 12 Fort Meade HS 41-09.00(12.73m) 1  
16 Johnson, Josh 11 P.K. Yonge 41-02.00(12.55m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Fredrick 10 Monsignor Edward 52-04.00(15.95m) 1 10
2 Senat, Deadrin 11 Immokalee 52-02.50(15.91m) 1 8
3 Alexander, James 10 Miami Jackson 51-05.25(15.68m) 1 6
4 Glenn, Frankie 12 Astronaut 50-11.25(15.53m) 1 5
5 Perry, Xavier 12 Marianna 50-04.75(15.36m) 1 4
6 Edwards, Chance 11 South Sumter 50-00.25(15.25m) 1 3
7 Timmons, Taylor 12 Tampa Catholic 49-08.75(15.16m) 1 2
8 LeAndre, Rembert 11 Santa Fe 47-10.25(14.59m) 1 1
9 Theus, John 12 The Bolles 47-08.75(14.55m) 1  
10 Hadley, Rashodd 10 Baker County 47-00.00(14.33m) 1  
11 Williams, Kevin 12 Southeast Braden 46-06.50(14.19m) 1  
12 England, Gerald 11 Mt Dora 45-10.00(13.97m) 1  
13 Garcia, Abraham 12 University Schoo 44-08.00(13.61m) 1  
14 Williams, Duaron 12 Jones 44-03.75(13.51m) 1  
15 Termidor, John   Jones 42-09.75(13.05m) 1  
-- Wright, justin 12 Suncoast Communi FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Droogsma, Austin 11 Gulf Breeze 56-02.00(17.12m) 1 10
2 MCGEE, DENNIS 12 Gainesville 55-09.25(17.00m) 1 8
3 Bass, Larry 11 East Lee County 52-06.50(16.01m) 1 6
4 Lewinson, Shelldon 12 Armwood 51-07.75(15.74m) 1 5
5 Stone, Blake 12 Atlantic Coast 51-06.00(15.70m) 1 4
6 Schertzer, Adam 12 Kathleen 51-01.75(15.59m) 1 3
7 Diacyznski, Zachar 11 Naples 50-04.75(15.36m) 1 2
8 Waldrop, Cody 12 Armwood 49-07.75(15.13m) 1 1
9 Wiemerskirsh, Colt 12 Pace 47-10.00(14.58m) 1  
10 McKenzie, Ian 11 St Cloud 47-08.25(14.54m) 1  
11 blair, staphon 12 Dillard 46-05.75(14.17m) 1  
12 Hanner, Aaron 09 Miami Central 46-04.00(14.12m) 1  
13 Terrell, Devante 12 Lake Gibson 44-08.00(13.61m) 1  
14 Manecke, Travis 11 Sunlake 44-03.75(13.51m) 1  
15 Ladd, Troy 12 Bayside 42-03.50(12.89m) 1  
-- Looney, James 11 Lake Worth Commu DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Calloway, Derrick 11 Manatee 54-02.00(16.51m) 1 10
2 Delgado, Kevin 11 Miami Coral Park 53-06.00(16.31m) 1 8
3 Milch, Nathan 11 Lake Brantley 52-06.00(16.00m) 1 6
4 Carter, Kelvin 12 Manatee 50-06.00(15.39m) 1 5
5 Lewis, Omar 12 Miami Southridge 49-02.50(15.00m) 1 4
6 Guillen, Steven 12 John A Ferguson 48-08.25(14.84m) 1 3
7 Bodie, Shonnardo 12 Boyd Anderson 48-02.00(14.68m) 1 2
8 Jean-Felix, Sandle 11 Boyd Anderson 47-09.50(14.57m) 1 1
9 Works, Jerandiou 11 Fort Pierce Cent 47-01.50(14.36m) 1  
10 Delgado, Steven 11 Miami Coral Park 47-01.00(14.35m) 1  
11 Davis, Leighton 12 Flanagan 46-06.00(14.17m) 1  
12 Mall, Kevin 12 Viera (Melbourne 46-03.00(14.10m) 1  
13 Kerr, Jeremy -- St Petersburg Ca 45-09.00(13.94m) 1  
14 Mack, Rodney 11 Spruce Creek 45-03.75(13.81m) 1  
15 Isidora, Danny 12 Cypress Bay 44-09.00(13.64m) 1  
16 Whittaker, Jamal 10 Apopka 39-01.00(11.91m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put SeatedAdaptive 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rausin, Arielle 12 North Fort Myers 13-02.00(4.01m) 1 10
2 Lawhorne, Scarlett 10 Zepherhills 11-05.00(3.48m) 1 8
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Samiria 11 Jefferson County 37-05.25(11.41m) 1 10
2 Sladick, Hana 12 Seacrest Country 36-10.25(11.23m) 1 8
3 Kelly, JaQuila 11 Wildwood 36-08.75(11.20m) 1 6
4 Miele, Tiana 11 Seven Rivers Chr 36-03.75(11.07m) 1 5
5 Sullivan, Hunter 10 John Carroll 36-01.25(11.00m) 1 4
6 Coco, Chanel 11 Father Lopez 35-11.75(10.97m) 1 3
7 Jones, Morgan 12 Baker 35-10.25(10.93m) 1 2
8 Scott, Shan 11 Jefferson County 35-05.75(10.81m) 1 1
9 McDuffie, Taylor 12 Calvary Christia 35-04.75(10.79m) 1  
10 Fulse, Kadijah 12 Fort Meade HS 34-03.00(10.44m) 1  
11 Miller, Ashley 12 Westminster Chri 34-00.00(10.36m) 1  
12 Brent-Harris, Dion 12 Dade Christian 33-10.75(10.33m) 1  
13 Mcdonald, Taylor 10 Bishop McLaughli 32-10.25(10.01m) 1  
14 Mauger, Andrea 11 Academy at the L 31-08.50(9.66m) 1  
15 Copeland, Stephani 10 Branford 31-00.50(9.46m) 1  
16 Hurtado, Sarah 12 Seacrest Country 30-00.00(9.14m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reiman, Victoria 12 The Bolles 43-10.25(13.37m) 1 10
2 Brady, Kayshia 12 Crescent City 43-06.25(13.27m) 1 8
3 Bryant, Shoronda 12 Miami Jackson 40-08.00(12.40m) 1 6
4 williams, johnetta 11 Dunbar 40-00.00(12.19m) 1 5
5 Bass, Tia 11 Marianna 38-02.00(11.63m) 1 4
6 Carter, Jhane 10 Astronaut 37-09.75(11.53m) 1 3
7 Bell, Emerald 11 Tenoroc Senior 37-08.00(11.48m) 1 2
8 Morrison, Ireshia 10 Dunbar 36-11.50(11.26m) 1 1
9 Berrian, Jennifer 12 James S Rickards 36-04.75(11.09m) 1  
10 Alvarez, Angela 12 St Andrews 36-02.00(11.02m) 1  
11 Garner, Shenell 12 Cocoa Beach 36-01.25(11.00m) 1  
12 McCook, Destinee 10 South Sumter 34-08.50(10.58m) 1  
13 Byrd, Eunique 10 Pasco 33-10.50(10.33m) 1  
14 Merritt, Kirsti 12 South Sumter 33-09.00(10.29m) 1  
15 Cowpland, Lindsay 12 Key West 31-08.75(9.67m) 1  
16 Julmice, Jody 09 American Heritag 30-06.00(9.30m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cameron, Lloydrici 10 Miami Northweste 41-04.25(12.60m) 1 10
2 Miller, Lamia 11 Pine Forest 40-07.50(12.38m) 1 8
3 Rodriguez, Maria 10 East Lee County 40-04.25(12.30m) 1 6
4 Brown, Bianca 12 Pensacola 39-08.00(12.09m) 1 5
5 Anderson, Alexandr 12 George Jenkins 39-06.50(12.05m) 1 4
6 Aaron, Andrea 11 Chamberlain 39-06.00(12.04m) 1 3
7 Roberts, Nia 11 Miami Norland 37-07.00(11.46m) 1 2
8 Evans, Rebecca 11 Winter Springs 37-03.25(11.36m) 1 1
9 Patterson, Reshaun 12 Sarasota 36-08.75(11.20m) 1  
10 Jackson, Brittany 12 Sebastian River 35-07.50(10.86m) 1  
11 Starret, Patricia 12 Palmetto Ridge 35-06.25(10.83m) 1  
12 Young, Helynn 11 North Fort Myers 35-03.25(10.75m) 1  
13 Haughton, Ellexie 11 Forest 35-00.50(10.68m) 1  
14 Saint Fleur, Medji 11 Maynard Evans 34-08.75(10.59m) 1  
15 White, Akassja 11 Miami Northweste 34-07.00(10.54m) 1  
16 Johnson, Shontiell 11 Lawton Chiles 34-05.75(10.51m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierre, Miriam 12 Santaluces Commu 43-06.50(13.27m) 1 10
2 Graham, Janelle 12 Nova 38-09.00(11.81m) 1 8
3 Edwards, Dominique 11 Flanagan 38-02.50(11.65m) 1 6
4 Jackson, Alexandri 11 Seminole Ridge 37-00.50(11.29m) 1 5
5 Wetherell, Teirra 11 Manatee 36-01.50(11.01m) 1 4
6 Sperna, Jenna 12 Pinellas Park Se 36-00.50(10.99m) 1 3
7 Hinson, Elise 12 Riverview (Saras 35-07.50(10.86m) 1 2
8 Alfonzo, Vianca 11 Viera (Melbourne 34-00.50(10.38m) 1 1
9 Menna, Tetisheri 11 Hagerty 33-03.50(10.15m) 1  
10 Collins, Larnique 12 Fort Pierce Cent 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
11 Molina, Sydney 10 John A Ferguson 32-07.00(9.93m) 1  
12 Duarte, Darlene 12 Cypress Creek 32-05.50(9.89m) 1  
13 Clayton, Tranisha 11 South Dade 32-04.00(9.86m) 1  
14 Bowman, Cydney 10 Lake Mary 32-01.50(9.79m) 1  
15 Lewis, Alysha 12 Miami Killian 30-01.00(9.17m) 1  
16 Hazel, Abigail 11 Southwest Miami 28-09.50(8.78m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Calvary Christian (Ft. Lau 69.50 2) Holy Trinity Academy 53 3) Northside Christian 52 4) Maclay 51 5) Lake Mary Prep 40 6) Calvary Christian (Clearw 29 7) Providence (Jacksonville) 26 8) King's Academy 23 9) Baker 20 10) Seacrest Country Day Scho 19 11) Admiral Farragut Academy 18 12) Evangelical Christian Sch 17 12) Port St. Joe HS 17 14) Westminster Academy 16.50 15) Jefferson County 16 15) Upperroom Christian (Laud 16 15) North florida Christian 16 18) Tampa Prep 13 18) Oak Hall (Gainesville) 13 20) Trinity Prep 12 20) Branford HS 12 22) Dade Christian 11 22) Mount Dora Bible School 11 22) Circle Christian School 11 25) Wildwood HS 10 26) Northwest Christian Acade 8 27) Community School of Naples 7 28) John Carroll 6 28) St. Johns Country Day (Ora 6 28) Clearwater Central Cathol 6 31) Cambridge (Christian) Scho 5 31) Seven Rivers Christian (L 5 33) St. John Neumann 4.50 34) Southwest Florida Christi 4 34) Cardinal Mooney HS 4 36) Benjamin 3 36) Father Lopez Catholic HS 3 38) Indian Rocks Christian 2.50 39) Island Christian 2 39) Highlands Christian 2 41) Lakeland Christian School 1 41) First Academy (Orlando) 1 41) St. Stephens Episcopal Sch 1 Men - Adaptive - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Trenton HS 10 Men - Varsity 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Holy Trinity Academy 59 2) Dade Christian 57 3) Trinity Prep 50 4) Maclay 41 5) Circle Christian School 30 6) Northside Christian 25 7) Moore Haven HS 24 7) Baker 24 9) Highlands Christian 22 10) Calvary Christian (Ft. La 20 11) St. John Neumann 19 11) King's Academy 19 13) Clearwater Central Catholi 18.25 14) Mount Dora Bible School 16.25 15) P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 15 15) Sneads HS 15 17) Benjamin 14 18) Trinity Christian (Jackso 12 18) Evangelical Christian Scho 12 18) St. Petersburg Catholic H 12 21) Community School of Naples 11 22) Lakeland Christian School 10 22) Orlando Christian Prep 10 22) Warner Christian Academy 10 25) Freeport 8 25) Providence (Jacksonville) 8 25) Lake Mary Prep 8 28) John Carroll 7 28) Westminster Academy 7 30) Liberty County 6.25 30) Coral Springs Christian 6.25 32) Trenton HS 6 32) West Gadsden 6 34) Montverde Academy 5 34) Indian Rocks Christian 5 34) Jefferson County 5 34) Community Christian (Stuar 5 38) Graceville HS 4 38) Palmer Trinity 4 38) Tampa Prep 4 41) Father Lopez Catholic HS 3 41) Calvary Christian (Clearw 3 41) Seffner Christian Academy 3 41) Out of Door Academy 3 45) First Coast Christian (Jac 2 45) North florida Christian 2 45) Bishop McLaughlin Catholic 2 45) South Florida HEAT 2 49) McKeel Academy 1 49) Admiral Farragut Academy 1 49) St. Joseph (St. Augustine) 1 Women - Varsity 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) American Heritage (Plantat 87 2) Miami Jackson 52 3) Rockledge 34 3) Cocoa Beach 34 5) Episcopal School of Jackso 29.50 6) Jones HS 28 7) Lake Wales HS 27 7) Bolles HS 27 9) Universtiy School Ft. Laud 21 10) Cocoa 19 11) Lake Highland Prep HS 18.50 12) Raines (Jacksonville) 18 13) Dunbar 15 13) Ransom Everglades 15 15) Wesley Chapel 14 15) Gulliver Prep 14 15) Pine Crest 14 18) Bay HS 13 18) West Shore 13 20) Suncoast 10 20) Ribault (Jacksonville) 10 22) Holy Names 9 23) Tampa Catholic 8 23) Satellite 8 23) Crescent City 8 23) Taylor County 8 27) Lincoln Park 7 28) South Walton HS 6.50 29) Andrew Jackson HS 6 29) Bishop Moore HS 6 29) Pahokee 6 29) Wakulla 6 29) Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 6 34) Bishop Kenny HS 5 34) Fort White 5 34) Villages 5 34) Booker (Sarasota) 5 38) Santa Fe 4 38) Marianna 4 38) Lemon Bay 4 38) Monsignor Pace 4 42) Glades Central 3 42) Gulf HS 3 42) Astronaut 3 42) Florida High 3 46) Titusville 2 46) Tenoroc HS 2 46) Berkeley Prep 2 46) Crystal River 2 46) Frostproof HS 2 51) Merritt Island 1.50 51) Dreyfoos 1.50 51) East Gadsden 1.50 54) Godby 1 54) Key West 1 54) West Florida Tech HS 1 Men - Varsity 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) American Heritage (Plantat 45 2) Jones HS 42 3) Astronaut 40 3) Washington (Miami) 40 5) Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 38 6) Suncoast 29 7) Miami Jackson 27 8) Bolles HS 24 8) Key West 24 10) Immokalee 23 10) Merritt Island 23 10) Godby 23 13) Anclote 22 14) North Broward Prep 18 15) Rockledge 17 16) East Gadsden 16 17) Ransom Everglades 14 18) Bishop Kenny HS 13 19) Bradford 12 20) South Sumter 11 21) Lake Nona HS 10 21) Monsignor Pace 10 21) Ridgewood HS 10 21) Pasco 10 21) Tenoroc HS 10 26) Walton HS 8 26) West Florida Tech HS 8 26) Robinson 8 26) Pahokee 8 26) Lincoln Park 8 31) Tampa Catholic 6 32) Universtiy School Ft. Lau 5 32) Pensacola Catholic HS 5 34) Clay High School 4 34) Satellite 4 34) Cocoa 4 34) Doral 4 34) Menendez (St. Augustine) 4 34) Marianna 4 40) Pine Crest 3 40) Ribault (Jacksonville) 3 40) Episcopal School of Jacks 3 40) Booker (Sarasota) 3 44) Cocoa Beach 2 44) Rutherford HS (Springfield 2 44) Wakulla 2 44) Rickards 2 44) Lake Wales HS 2 44) Eastside 2 44) Palatka 2 51) Raines (Jacksonville) 1 51) Santa Fe 1 51) Nature Coast 1 51) Fivay 1 51) Southeast (Bradenton) 1 51) Lehigh (Lehigh Acres) 1 Women - Adaptive 3A - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) North Fort Myers HS 30 2) Zephyrhills 8 Women - Varsity 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Miami Northwestern 76 2) Chiles (Tallahassee) 44 3) Evans HS 35.50 4) Dillard 32 5) Pine Forest HS 29 6) Lake Weir (Ocala) 23 7) Hallandale 21 8) Ed White (Jacksonville) 20 8) Lakewood Ranch HS 20 10) Blanche Ely 18.50 11) Osceola HS (Seminole) 18 12) Gainesville HS 17 13) Bellview 16 13) Stanton (Jacksonville) 16 15) Miami Central 14 16) Estero HS 13 17) Hillsborough HS 11 17) Naples HS 11 19) George Jenkins HS 10 19) Pensacola HS 10 19) Ponte Vedra HS 10 19) Miami Carol City 10 19) Lecanto 10 24) Melbourne HS 9 24) Gulf Coast HS 9 24) Wiregrass Ranch 9 24) Palm Beach Lakes 9 28) Miami Norland 8 28) George M. Steinbrenner HS 8 28) King HS 8 31) East Ridge HS 7 31) Barron Collier HS 7 31) Winter Springs HS 7 34) Palm Bay (Melbourne) 6 34) Boca Ciega HS 6 34) St. Cloud HS 6 34) East Lee County HS 6 38) Atlantic Coast HS 5.50 38) Lake Worth 5.50 40) Oak Ridge HS 5 40) Kathleen HS 5 40) Bartram Trail HS 5 43) Sebastian River (Sebastian 4.50 44) Palmetto Ridge HS 4 44) Lely HS 4 44) St. Augustine HS 4 44) Charlotte HS 4 48) Ridgeview 3 48) Sebring HS 3 48) Fort Myers HS 3 48) Land O Lakes 3 48) Chamberlain HS 3 53) Lake Gibson HS 2.50 54) Archbishop McCarthy 2 54) Creekside HS 2 56) Fort Lauderdale 1 56) Middleburg HS 1 56) Paxon (Jacksonville) 1 56) Haines City HS 1 56) Wolfson (Jacksonville) 1 Men - Adaptive 3A - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lecanto 30 Men - Varsity 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bartram Trail HS 37 2) Miami Northwestern 31 3) Gainesville HS 29 4) Belen Jesuit 28 4) Hallandale 28 6) Lincoln (Tallahassee) 25.50 7) Charlotte HS 25 8) Miami Carol City 24 9) Hillsborough HS 23 10) Nease 21 11) Gulf Breeze HS 20 11) Stanton (Jacksonville) 20 13) Gaither HS 18 14) Miami Central 16.50 15) Chamberlain HS 16 16) Sebring HS 14.50 17) East Lee County HS 14 17) Armwood HS 14 19) Gibbs HS 13 19) Ridgeview 13 21) Niceville HS 12 22) Ida S. Baker HS 11 23) Martin County 10 23) Miami Norland 10 23) Lakeland HS 10 26) Tampa Jefferson HS 9 27) Pensacola HS 8 27) Cardinal Gibbons 8 27) Ponte Vedra HS 8 27) Orange Park 8 31) Palmetto Ridge HS 7.50 32) Kathleen HS 7 32) New Smyrna Beach HS 7 32) Springstead 7 32) George M. Steinbrenner HS 7 36) Navarre HS 6.50 37) Island Coast 6 37) River Ridge 6 37) Deltona HS 6 37) Pine Forest HS 6 41) Choctawhatchee HS 5 41) Mosley HS 5 41) Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 5 41) Chiles (Tallahassee) 5 45) Land O Lakes 4.50 46) Leon (Tallahassee 4 46) Bartow HS 4 46) Fort Myers HS 4 46) Atlantic Coast HS 4 46) Liberty HS 4 51) West Port (Ocala) 3 51) Dillard 3 51) Winter Haven HS 3 51) Harmony HS 3 51) Fort Lauderdale 3 56) Naples HS 2 56) Archbishop McCarthy 2 56) Blanche Ely 2 56) Evans HS 2 60) Osceola HS (Seminole) 1 60) Pembroke Pines Charter 1 60) Jensen Beach 1 60) Gulf Coast HS 1 60) Oak Ridge HS 1 Women - Varsity 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boyd Anderson 78 2) St. Thomas Aquinas 58 3) South Dade 30 3) Ferguson (Miami) 30 3) Nova 30 6) Apopka HS 28 6) Santaluces 28 8) Colonial HS 27.20 9) Dr. Phillips HS 26 10) Miami Southridge 23 11) Winter Park HS 21 12) West Orange HS 20 12) Mandarin HS 20 14) Dr. Krop 18 15) HB Plant HS 16.20 16) Flanagan 14.20 17) Freedom HS (Tampa) 13 17) Riverview (Riverview) 13 19) Hagerty 12 19) Lourdes (Miami) 12 19) Pinellas Park HS 12 19) Lake Mary 12 23) Olympia HS 11 23) Alonso HS 11 25) Wharton HS 10 26) Park Vista 8 26) Miramar 8 28) Seminole Ridge 7 29) Clearwater HS 6 30) Coral Springs 5 30) Royal Palm Beach 5 30) Miami Killian 5 33) Boone HS 4 33) Riverview (Sarasota) 4 33) Lake Brantley 4 33) Manatee HS 4 33) Spruce Creek 4 33) Lyman 4 39) Countryside HS 3 39) Cypress Bay 3 39) South Plantation 3 42) Jupiter 2 42) American 2 42) Douglas (Parkland) 2 42) Freedom HS (Orlando) 2 46) Viera 1 46) Oviedo HS 1 46) Everglades 1 46) Cypress Creek HS 1 50) Coral Reef 0.20 50) Timber Creek HS 0.20 Men - Varsity 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Thomas Aquinas 79 2) Colonial HS 66.50 3) Apopka HS 43 4) Lake Brantley 40 5) Park Vista 38 6) Buchholz HS 26 7) Flanagan 25 8) Manatee HS 23 9) Dwyer 22 10) Royal Palm Beach 18 11) Miami Southridge 16 11) South Plantation 16 13) HB Plant HS 15 13) Winter Park HS 15 15) John I Leonard 14 16) Boyd Anderson 13 16) Olympia HS 13 16) Alonso HS 13 19) South Broward 12 20) American 11.50 21) Miami Coral Park 11 22) Freedom HS (Orlando) 10 22) Boone HS 10 24) Viera 9.50 25) Coral Reef 9 26) Mandarin HS 7.50 26) South Dade 7.50 28) Varela 7 28) Columbus 7 30) North Port HS 6.50 31) East River HS 6 32) Atlantic (Delray Beach) 5 32) West Orange HS 5 32) Miami Sunset 5 35) Miami Killian 4 35) Ferguson (Miami) 4 37) Tampa Bay Tech HS 3 37) Northeast (Oakland Park) 3 37) Wekiva HS 3 37) Flagler Palm Coast HS 3 41) Plant City HS 2 41) Riverview (Riverview) 2 41) Newsome HS 2 41) Coral Gables 2 41) Seminole (Sanford) 2 41) Palm Beach Central 2 41) Bloomingdale HS 2 41) St. Petersburg HS 2 49) Spanish River (Boca Raton) 1 49) Sandalwood HS 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version