RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Centennial Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 29 2012, 12:07 AM | 82391 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Centennial Invitational
Centennial Invitational - Apr 28, 2012
Centennial High School, Gresham, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mack, E'Lon 10 Heritage 11.05 nwi 1 10
2 Maack, Evan 12 Mead 11.21 nwi 1 8
3 Banks-Clark, Ian 12 Sunset 11.23 nwi 1 6
4 Washington, Kevin 11 Skyview 11.25 nwi 1 5
5 Shannon, Will 12 Lake Oswego 11.31 nwi 1 4
6 Bailey, Jaylynn 11 South Salem 11.38 nwi 1 3
7 LaBianco, Zach 12 Sunset 11.48 nwi 1 2
8 Coury, Steve   Lake Oswego 11.63 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mack, E'Lon 10 Heritage 11.08 +0.4 5  
1 Maack, Evan 12 Mead 11.14 +1.7 1  
1 Banks-Clark, Ian 12 Sunset 11.18 +1.0 3  
2 Shannon, Will 12 Lake Oswego 11.19 +1.0 3  
2 Hoffman, Devauntae   Gresham 11.23 +0.4 5  
1 LaBianco, Zach 12 Sunset 11.28 +1.7 4  
1 Washington, Kevin 11 Skyview 11.28 +0.1 6  
2 Stanford, Ryan 12 Union 11.29 +1.7 1  
1 Coury, Steve   Lake Oswego 11.31 +0.8 2  
1 Bailey, Jaylynn 11 South Salem 11.31 +0.8 2  
3 Stone, Austin 11 Mead 11.33 +0.8 2  
2 Barlow, Davian 11 Mead 11.35 +1.7 4  
3 Prestwich, Colton 11 Prairie 11.35 +1.0 3  
3 Hoffman, Ross 10 Beaverton 11.41 +0.4 5  
2 Hittner, Garrett 10 McNary 11.44 +0.1 6  
3 Benton, Joshua 10 South Salem 11.44 +1.7 1  
4 Soo, Eric 10 Lake Oswego 11.45 +0.4 5  
4 Mitchell, Andre 11 Benson 11.46 +1.7 1  
4 Kelly, Jacob 12 North Salem 11.48 +1.0 3  
3 Curry, Deontre 12 Parkrose 11.49 +0.1 6  
3 Hauck, Michael 12 Central Catholic 11.50 +1.7 4  
4 Cheesman, Kristopher 11 Century 11.51 +1.7 4  
4 Faulkner, Michael 12 Sehome 11.51 +0.1 6  
4 Danielson, Trevor 10 Newberg 11.51 +0.1 6  
5 North, Nick 11 Centennial 11.53 +1.0 3  
5 Washington, Aaron 10 Centennial 11.54 +1.7 1  
6 Cooper, Joey 12 Heritage 11.56 +1.7 1  
4 Pope, DJ 10 Lincoln 11.58 +0.8 2  
7 Dimm, Max 11 West Linn 11.58 +1.7 1  
5 Sinnott, Lucas 11 San Lorenzo vall 11.59 +0.8 2  
6 Coleman, Xavier 11 Jesuit 11.61 +0.1 6  
6 Brown, Jeffery 12 Reynolds 11.63 +1.0 3  
6 Luck, Derek 11 Warrenton 11.63 +1.0 3  
5 Gilbert, Ryker 10 Mountain View WA 11.70 +1.7 4  
5 Scarlett, Cameron 9 Central Catholic 11.70 +0.4 5  
6 Morrell, Mani 12 Barlow 11.71 +0.8 2  
6 Vandercook, Kyle 12 St Helens 11.80 +1.7 4  
7 Espitia, Junior 12 South Salem 11.88 +1.7 4  
6 Manns, Michael 12 Molalla 11.98 +0.4 5  
7 McBee, Chris   Franklin 12.21 +0.1 6  
7 Mutara, Eder   Centennial 12.25 +0.4 5  
7 Smith, Landon 12 Willamette 12.39 +0.8 2  
8 Rawles, Devon 9 Newport 12.43 +1.0 3  
8 McCalister, Andrew 12 Molalla 12.43 +0.1 6  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dolese, Sarah 10 Sehome 12.27 +0.1 1 10
2 Wood, Christy 12 Lake Oswego 12.49 +0.1 1 8
3 Coon, Taylor 10 Sunset 12.56 +0.1 1 6
4 Smith, Chloe 9 Jesuit 12.74 +0.1 1 5
5 Thomas, Kendra 10 Sehome 12.88 +0.1 1 4
6 Dixon, Alexa 9 Jesuit 12.93 +0.1 1 3
7 Smith, Hannah 12 Dallas 12.98 +0.1 1 2
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dolese, Sarah 10 Sehome 12.44 +1.7 1  
1 Coon, Taylor 10 Sunset 12.47 +1.5 2  
1 Wood, Christy 12 Lake Oswego 12.56 +0.1 4  
1 Paul, Margaret 11 Barlow 12.59 +1.3 3  
2 Hatfield, Riley 10 Lake Oswego 12.76 +1.5 2  
2 Smith, Chloe 9 Jesuit 12.81 +1.7 1  
3 Dixon, Alexa 9 Jesuit 12.82 +1.5 2  
2 Thomas, Kendra 10 Sehome 12.84 +1.3 3  
3 Leek, Madison 11 West Linn 12.89 +1.7 1  
1 Smith, Hannah 12 Dallas 12.94 +0.4 5  
4 Woodcock, Danelle 9 Barlow 12.94 +1.7 1  
4 Boucher, Cara 11 West Linn 12.94 +1.5 2  
2 Lanford, Madison 10 Skyview 12.95 +0.4 5  
2 Ojukwu, Jessica 11 Union 12.96 +0.1 4  
3 Troupe, Tayler 9 Union 13.15 +0.4 5  
3 Taylor, Alexis 12 Lincoln 13.16 +1.3 3  
3 Kath, Maddie 11 St Mary's Academ 13.18 +0.1 4  
5 Pitalo, Whitney 12 South Salem 13.19 +1.5 2  
5 Sheng, Zoie 12 St Mary's Academ 13.24 +1.7 1  
4 Brocker, Hailey 11 Beaverton 13.27 +0.4 5  
4 Coto, Cassidy 10 Central Catholic 13.29 +1.3 3  
5 Owens, Emmy 10 Sunset 13.30 +0.4 5  
6 Castro, Toni 9 Lincoln 13.31 +1.5 2  
4 Burchett, Marta 10 Newberg 13.33 +0.1 4  
6 Halliburton, Elle 11 Jesuit 13.35 +0.4 5  
5 Rice, Aerial 11 McNary 13.43 +1.3 3  
6 Ulinwa, Godlyne 11 Reynolds 13.44 +1.7 1  
7 Nguyen, Stephanie 10 Willamette 13.44 +1.5 2  
5 Hill, Emma 11 Evergreen-Vancou 13.56 +0.1 4  
6 Phanakhone, Tara 9 Centennial 13.58 +0.1 4  
7 Lindsay, Briell 9 Prairie 13.59 +0.4 5  
6 Burnham, Anne 12 South Salem 13.61 +1.3 3  
7 Brown, Ashley 11 Century 13.67 +1.7 1  
8 Gerber, Daya   Centennial 13.74 +0.4 5  
7 Gresham, Paris 11 Franklin 13.75 +0.1 4  
7 Haworth, Rian 11 Forest Grove 13.81 +1.3 3  
8 Harcourt, Nicole 10 St Helens 14.04 +1.5 2  
8 Porter, Abagail 9 Molalla 14.36 +1.7 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sehome 57 2) Jesuit 51 3) St Mary's Academy 42 4) Glencoe 31 4) Molalla 31 6) Gladstone 27.50 7) Union 27 8) Lincoln 25 8) West Linn 25 10) Lake Oswego 24 11) North Salem 22 11) Sunset 22 13) San Lorenzo Valley 20 14) Barlow 19 15) Beaverton 18 16) Lakeridge 16 16) Prairie 16 18) Dallas 14 19) Skyview 13 19) Camas 13 21) South Salem 12 21) Newport 12 23) Century 11 23) Lebanon 11 25) Lakeside 10 25) Warrenton 10 27) Centennial 9 28) Benson 8 28) Silverton 8 28) Mountain View 8 31) St Helens 6 31) Evergreen-Vancouver 6 33) South Albany 5 33) Heritage 5 33) Cleveland 5 36) Putnam 4.50 37) Grant 4 37) Milwaukie 4 39) McNary 3 39) Tualatin 3 39) Southridge 3 42) South Medford 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mead 79.50 2) Newberg 53.50 3) Sunset 46.50 4) Union 39 5) Central Catholic 31 6) Heritage 28 7) Barlow 27.50 8) Lincoln 27 9) McNary 26 10) San Lorenzo Valley 25 11) Beaverton 24 12) Lake Oswego 21.50 13) Jesuit 21 14) Prairie 18.50 15) Sehome 18 15) Gresham 18 17) Siuslaw 16 18) Parkrose 15 19) Skyview 13 19) South Salem 13 21) Forest Grove 12 22) Century 10 23) La Salle 9 24) South Albany 8 25) Warrenton 6 25) Seaside 6 25) St Helens 6 28) North Salem 5 28) West Linn 5 30) Corvallis 4 30) Glencoe 4 30) Oregon Episcopal 4 33) Silverton 3.50 34) Gladstone 3 34) Washougal 3 34) Putnam 3 37) Molalla 2 38) Franklin 1 38) Evergreen-Vancouver 1 40) Willamette 0.50

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version