RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 4A District 12

Published by DrBob
Apr 24 2012, 03:10 AM | 27896 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Florida FHSAA 4A District 12 - Apr 19, 2012
Miramar, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Corey 12 Flanagan 10.66 nwi 1 10
2 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 10.68 nwi 1 8
3 Coppet, Frederick 11 St Thomas Aquina 10.91 nwi 1 6
4 Minto, Lincoln 11 Flanagan 11.02 nwi 1 5
5 Collier, Dion 11 St Thomas Aquina 11.12 nwi 1 4
6 Lewis, Brandon 12 Miramar 11.20 nwi 1 3
-- Taylor, Isaiah 09 West Broward DQ nwi 1  
-- Spencer, Deondre 10 Cypress Bay DQ nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Corey 12 Flanagan 10.72 nwi 5  
2 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 10.74 nwi 4  
3 Coppet, Frederick 11 St Thomas Aquina 10.78 nwi 3  
4 Taylor, Isaiah 09 West Broward 11.00 nwi 2  
6 Lewis, Brandon 12 Miramar 11.04 nwi 4  
7 Minto, Lincoln 11 Flanagan 11.06 nwi 2  
8 Collier, Dion 11 St Thomas Aquina 11.15 nwi 4  
9 Mobley, Kelton 12 South Broward 11.17 nwi 5  
5 Spencer, Deondre 10 Cypress Bay 11.20 nwi 1  
10 Dayes, Matt 11 Cypress Bay 11.24 nwi 2  
11 Taylor, Seth 12 Miramar 11.28 nwi 3  
12 Sinclair, Gavin 12 St Thomas Aquina 11.28 nwi 5  
13 Stewart, Jamauli 10 Miramar 11.34 nwi 1  
14 Williams, Andre 12 Flanagan 11.39 nwi 3  
15 Lewis, Anthony 12 Mc Arthur 11.40 nwi 2  
16 Wilcox, Darren 11 Miramar 11.43 nwi 5  
17 Jacques, Karl 12 South Broward 11.43 nwi 4  
18 ben-amiene, daniel 11 Everglades 11.54 nwi 1  
19 Donius, Vilnor 12 South Broward 11.63 nwi 3  
20 bell, alvonte 11 Everglades 11.67 nwi 2  
21 Stewart, Brandon 09 West Broward 11.68 nwi 4  
22 Price, Brendyn 11 St Thomas Aquina 11.75 nwi 2  
23 lawton, jovan 10 Everglades 11.84 nwi 4  
24 Williams, Brenton 12 West Broward 11.88 nwi 5  
25 Jean-Baptiste, Ala 11 Cypress Bay 12.10 nwi 3  
26 Petrone, Michael 10 Cooper City 12.17 nwi 2  
27 Volpe, Lukas 10 Cooper City 12.36 nwi 5  
28 Tasse, Zach 10 Cooper City 12.61 nwi 1  
-- Tallegrand, Junior 11 Mc Arthur DQ nwi 4  
-- Withespoon, Devon 10 Mc Arthur DQ nwi 1  
-- Kelly, Lavatie 12 Mc Arthur DNS nwi 3  
-- couamin, kendall 12 Everglades DNS nwi 5  
-- Patterson, Kadeem 09 West Broward DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 21.29 nwi 1 10
2 Henderson, kahlil 11 South Broward 21.41 nwi 1 8
3 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 21.56 nwi 1 6
4 McClary, Joseph 12 St Thomas Aquina 21.84 nwi 1 5
5 Coppet, Frederick 11 St Thomas Aquina 22.41 nwi 1 4
6 Jackson, Ishmau 11 South Broward 22.81 nwi 1 3
7 Collier, Dion 11 St Thomas Aquina 22.82 nwi 1 2
8 Jones, Corey 12 Flanagan 22.88 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Henderson, kahlil 11 South Broward 21.47 nwi 2  
2 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 21.63 nwi 4  
3 McClary, Joseph 12 St Thomas Aquina 21.80 nwi 1  
4 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 21.93 nwi 5  
6 Coppet, Frederick 11 St Thomas Aquina 21.93 nwi 2  
5 Jones, Corey 12 Flanagan 21.98 nwi 3  
7 Collier, Dion 11 St Thomas Aquina 22.31 nwi 4  
8 Jackson, Ishmau 11 South Broward 22.50 nwi 5  
9 Lewis, Brandon 12 Miramar 22.52 nwi 1  
10 Spencer, Deondre 10 Cypress Bay 22.67 nwi 3  
11 Campbell, Dante 11 Miramar 22.70 nwi 3  
12 Henderson, DeAndre 11 South Broward 22.71 nwi 4  
13 Minto, Lincoln 11 Flanagan 22.80 nwi 2  
14 allen, brain 10 Everglades 22.93 nwi 5  
15 Richardson, Damion 10 Mc Arthur 23.03 nwi 2  
16 Dayes, Matt 11 Cypress Bay 23.30 nwi 1  
17 Wilcox, Darren 11 Miramar 23.41 nwi 2  
18 Lewis, Anthony 12 Mc Arthur 23.68 nwi 4  
19 Stewart, Brandon 09 West Broward 23.82 nwi 4  
20 Thompson, Keenan 11 West Broward 23.84 nwi 1  
21 Guerrier, Marc 11 Miramar 23.98 nwi 5  
22 Williams, Brenton 12 West Broward 24.10 nwi 2  
23 ben-amiene, daniel 11 Everglades 24.17 nwi 3  
24 Brown, Jarius 10 South Broward 24.53 nwi 3  
25 Withespoon, Devon 10 Mc Arthur 25.23 nwi 1  
26 Gallego, Christoph 11 Cooper City 27.23 nwi 1  
27 Ortiz, Andrew 10 Cooper City 28.27 nwi 5  
28 Booth, Justin 10 Cooper City 29.65 nwi 4  
-- Jean-Baptiste, Ala 11 Cypress Bay DNF nwi 2  
-- Williams, Andre 12 Flanagan DQ nwi 5  
-- Robertson, Curtis 11 Mc Arthur DNS nwi 3  
-- lawton, jovan 10 Everglades DNS nwi 4  
-- Quilichini, John 11 Cooper City DNS nwi 3  
-- Dudley, Marques 11 Cypress Bay DNS nwi 5  
-- couamin, kendrick 12 Everglades DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 48.67 1 10
2 Tatham, Rasheed 09 St Thomas Aquina 50.38 1 8
3 allen, brain 10 Everglades 50.82 1 6
4 Keel, Christopher 10 Flanagan 51.71 1 5
5 Lewis, Dexter 11 Miramar 52.09 1 4
6 Robinson, Teandre 10 Miramar 52.21 1 3
7 Stennett, Josh 11 South Broward 53.70 1 2
-- Douglas, DeAndre 11 St Thomas Aquina DNF 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 49.11 4  
2 allen, brain 10 Everglades 50.47 1  
3 Tatham, Rasheed 09 St Thomas Aquina 50.88 2  
5 Keel, Christopher 10 Flanagan 51.78 1  
6 Robinson, Teandre 10 Miramar 51.91 2  
7 Stennett, Josh 11 South Broward 52.05 4  
8 Lewis, Dexter 11 Miramar 52.09 1  
9 Adams, Brendan 10 Cypress Bay 52.83 2  
10 Jackson, Julian 12 St Thomas Aquina 53.51 1  
4 Douglas, DeAndre 11 St Thomas Aquina 54.01 3  
11 Heholt, Brent 10 Miramar 54.04 4  
12 Taylor, Omar 10 Flanagan 54.34 2  
13 ducan, hakeem 09 Everglades 54.47 2  
14 Morgan, Jarrett 10 Cooper City 54.54 3  
15 Anderson, Gavin 10 Cypress Bay 54.63 3  
16 Olson, Marc 12 Cypress Bay 54.66 1  
17 Bruno, Mark 10 Flanagan 55.88 3  
18 Thompson, Keenan 11 West Broward 56.84 3  
19 Robinson, Jamil 11 South Broward 57.25 2  
20 henry, gabari 10 Everglades 58.58 3  
21 Patterson, Kadeem 09 West Broward 58.61 1  
22 Campbell, Jaberie 10 Flanagan 58.92 4  
23 Miller, Max 11 Cooper City 59.52 4  
24 Munoz, Jonathan 09 West Broward 1:00.08 4  
25 chambers, jamal 09 Everglades 1:09.17 4  
-- Paul, Michael 12 South Broward DQ 1  
-- Merlino, CJ 11 Cooper City DNS 1  
-- Mendoza, Eduardo 11 Mc Arthur DNS 2  
-- Avila, Mike 10 Cooper City DNS 2  
-- Hill, Jabari 10 Miramar DNS 3  
-- McDowell, Clevelan 11 South Broward DNS 3  
-- Orr, Delawrence 12 Mc Arthur DNS 4  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Romero, Edward 12 Flanagan 1:57.38 1 10
2 Grenet, Christian 12 St Thomas Aquina 1:57.89 1 8
3 McDuffie, Lajuan 12 Everglades 1:59.85 1 6
4 Barrow, Blair 09 St Thomas Aquina 2:01.34 1 5
5 franteky, jean 11 Everglades 2:01.61 1 4
6 Butler, Matthew 10 St Thomas Aquina 2:03.18 1 3
7 Ibanez, Ricardo 12 West Broward 2:05.05 1 2
8 Ernest, Andre 11 Miramar 2:05.08 1 1
9 Gomez, Eduardo 12 South Broward 2:05.35 1  
10 Boykin, Avonte 11 Flanagan 2:05.61 1  
11 Laurama, Christoph 10 Miramar 2:06.38 1  
12 Lamonica, Vinny 12 South Broward 2:06.54 1  
13 Cress, Kevin 12 St Thomas Aquina 2:10.39 1  
14 Acosta, Juan 11 Flanagan 2:12.06 1  
15 Velez, Mateo 12 Cypress Bay 2:12.48 1  
16 McDonald, Adavion 12 Miramar 2:13.23 1  
17 Hernandez, Nicolas 09 Cypress Bay 2:16.17 1  
18 Camilo, Anthony 09 Mc Arthur 2:17.69 1  
19 Lopez, Nico 09 Cooper City 2:19.93 1  
20 Correa, Joseph 10 Cypress Bay 2:26.22 1  
21 Forman, Troy 09 West Broward 2:31.66 1  
22 west, david 10 Everglades 2:32.12 1  
23 Viteri, Paul 09 Cooper City 2:33.60 1  
24 weatherspoon, rodn 11 Everglades 2:33.98 1  
25 Moure, Ryan 10 South Broward 2:34.52 1  
26 Martinez, Miguel 09 Mc Arthur 2:35.02 1  
27 Kudja, Aaron 10 West Broward 2:35.30 1  
28 Nugent, austin 11 South Broward 2:37.85 1  
-- Bibby, Malik 12 Flanagan DNS 1  
-- Lopez, Christian 10 Cooper City DNS 1  
-- Lewis, Dexter 11 Miramar DNS 1  
-- Loboda, Trent 12 Cypress Bay DNS 1  
-- Patrick, Jordan 11 Cooper City DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Romero, Edward 12 Flanagan 4:31.13 1 10
2 Bauer, Nichoas 12 St Thomas Aquina 4:33.79 1 8
3 Boykin, Avonte 11 Flanagan 4:39.17 1 6
4 Velasquez, Manuel 10 St Thomas Aquina 4:40.79 1 5
5 Cress, Kevin 12 St Thomas Aquina 4:48.39 1 4
6 Acosta, Juan 11 Flanagan 4:51.00 1 3
7 Martinez, Camilo 12 Cypress Bay 4:54.00 1 2
8 Lopez, Nico 09 Cooper City 4:55.00 1 1
9 Statham, Bryce 09 St Thomas Aquina 4:56.51 1  
10 Ibanez, Jarsi 12 Cypress Bay 4:57.00 1  
11 Moogerfeld, Cory 11 West Broward 5:00.60 1  
12 Brown, Joshua 11 Miramar 5:02.58 1  
13 Pearson, De Andre 12 South Broward 5:04.64 1  
14 Berrett, Mikelson 10 Miramar 5:09.17 1  
15 Espinozq, Radolfo 11 South Broward 5:20.86 1  
-- Barone, Thomas 11 West Broward NT 1  
-- Forman, Troy 09 West Broward NT 1  
-- Richards, Fritz 10 Miramar NT 1  
-- Waller, Kurt 09 Cypress Bay NT 1  
-- Correa, Joseph 10 Cypress Bay NT 1  
-- Thamarasseril, Sha 12 Flanagan NT 1  
-- Statler, Cody 11 Cooper City NT 1  
-- Austin, Trent 11 Cooper City NT 1  
-- Whitehead, Nassor 11 Cooper City NT 1  
-- Martinez, Miguel 09 Mc Arthur NT 1  
-- Johnson, David 09 Mc Arthur NT 1  
-- Dorsainvil, Giovan 12 Mc Arthur NT 1  
-- McNeal, Christophe 11 Mc Arthur NT 1  
-- Regalado, Patrick 09 South Broward DNS 1  
-- Pentes, Daniel 12 South Broward DNS 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pentes, Daniel 12 South Broward 10:01.33 1 10
2 Velasquez, Manuel 10 St Thomas Aquina 10:13.18 1 8
3 Bauer, Nichoas 12 St Thomas Aquina 10:20.93 1 6
4 Haugen, Alexander 10 St Thomas Aquina 10:26.94 1 5
5 Whitehead, Nassor 11 Cooper City 10:38.17 1 4
6 Montali, Lorenzo 12 St Thomas Aquina 10:43.92 1 3
7 Ibanez, Jarsi 12 Cypress Bay 10:48.21 1 2
8 Aquino, Daniel 12 Cypress Bay 10:54.16 1 1
9 Thamarasseril, Sha 12 Flanagan 11:09.21 1  
10 Martinez, Camilo 12 Cypress Bay 11:09.26 1  
11 Romero, Edward 12 Flanagan 11:09.34 1  
12 Austin, Trent 11 Cooper City 11:43.36 1  
13 Beauchemin, Christ 10 Flanagan 11:45.42 1  
14 Gonzales, Daniel 12 Cypress Bay 11:46.84 1  
15 Agrawal, Sameer 11 Flanagan 11:51.57 1  
16 Regalado, Patrick 09 South Broward 12:06.14 1  
-- Byrrion, Josh 10 South Broward NT 1  
-- Moogerfeld, Cory 11 West Broward NT 1  
-- Dorsainvil, Giovan 12 Mc Arthur NT 1  
-- Johnson, David 09 Mc Arthur NT 1  
-- Ouano, Nicolas 11 Cooper City NT 1  
-- Statler, Cody 11 Cooper City NT 1  
-- Young, John 11 Mc Arthur NT 1  
-- Brown, Joshua 11 Miramar NT 1  
-- McNeal, Christophe 11 Mc Arthur NT 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McClary, Joseph 12 St Thomas Aquina 14.07 1 10
2 Tatham, Jeremy 12 St Thomas Aquina 15.20 1 8
3 Felix, Leonard 12 Flanagan 15.46 1 6
4 Washington, Jordan 09 St Thomas Aquina 15.50 1 5
5 Williams, Clyde 10 Miramar 15.60 1 4
6 Cooks, Bobby 10 Mc Arthur 15.85 1 3
7 Harris, Brandon 11 Miramar 15.92 1 2
8 Mills, Jaime 12 Cypress Bay 16.63 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McClary, Joseph 12 St Thomas Aquina 13.90 2  
2 Tatham, Jeremy 12 St Thomas Aquina 15.12 1  
3 Felix, Leonard 12 Flanagan 15.23 1  
4 Washington, Jordan 09 St Thomas Aquina 15.36 2  
5 Williams, Clyde 10 Miramar 15.48 2  
6 Cooks, Bobby 10 Mc Arthur 15.55 1  
7 Harris, Brandon 11 Miramar 15.66 2  
8 Mills, Jaime 12 Cypress Bay 15.93 1  
9 Lee, Chrisphin 10 Flanagan 16.54 1  
10 Dix, Maurice 11 St Thomas Aquina 16.66 1  
11 Evans, Zach 11 Flanagan 17.93 2  
12 barrett, dahrin 10 Everglades 18.52 2  
13 paul, myberl 10 Everglades 18.79 1  
14 rose, ian 11 Everglades 18.81 1  
-- Smith, Jeremy 09 Mc Arthur DNS 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dix, Maurice 11 St Thomas Aquina 39.38 1 10
2 Harris, Brandon 11 Miramar 40.36 1 8
3 Tatham, Jeremy 12 St Thomas Aquina 40.64 1 6
4 Felix, Leonard 12 Flanagan 41.06 1 5
5 Williams, Clyde 10 Miramar 41.17 1 4
6 Dodo, Ibrahim 10 St Thomas Aquina 41.58 1 3
7 Lee, Chrisphin 10 Flanagan 43.69 1 2
8 Cooks, Bobby 10 Mc Arthur 44.41 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Harris, Brandon 11 Miramar 40.17 1  
2 Tatham, Jeremy 12 St Thomas Aquina 41.16 2  
4 Felix, Leonard 12 Flanagan 41.17 1  
3 Williams, Clyde 10 Miramar 41.38 3  
7 Dodo, Ibrahim 10 St Thomas Aquina 42.16 1  
5 Dix, Maurice 11 St Thomas Aquina 42.63 3  
6 Cooks, Bobby 10 Mc Arthur 43.09 2  
8 Lee, Chrisphin 10 Flanagan 43.97 1  
9 Mills, Jaime 12 Cypress Bay 44.80 2  
10 barrett, dahrin 10 Everglades 45.03 3  
11 McCoy, Jeffery 11 Flanagan 45.32 2  
12 Evans, Zach 11 Flanagan 45.44 3  
13 Hernandez, Nicolas 09 Cypress Bay 45.75 1  
14 rose, ian 11 Everglades 47.61 2  
15 paul, myberl 10 Everglades 48.64 1  
-- Smith, Jeremy 09 Mc Arthur DNS 3  
-- Szatkowski, Andrew 09 St Thomas Aquina DNS 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ates, Minto,
Williams, Jones
  Flanagan 41.50 1 10
2 Coppet, Sinclair,
Collier, McClary
  St Thomas Aquina 41.82 1 8
3 Jacques, Jackson,
Henderso, Henderso
  South Broward 42.03 1 6
4 Moyse, Stewart,
Taylor, Lewis
  Miramar 43.22 1 5
5 Thompson, Taylor,
Stewart, Williams
  West Broward 44.20 1 4
6 Richards, Withespo,
Lewis, Tallegra
  Mc Arthur 44.47 1 3
7 Dayes, Spencer,
Anderson, Adams
  Cypress Bay 44.59 1 2
8 paul, bell,
shaw, ben-amie
  Everglades 45.91 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ates, Jones,
Minto, Williams
  Flanagan 41.11 1  
3 Jacques, Jackson,
Henderso, Henderso
  South Broward 41.44 1  
2 Sinclair, Coppet,
McClary, Collier
  St Thomas Aquina 41.53 2  
4 Moyse, Stewart,
Taylor, Lewis
  Miramar 42.92 2  
5 Thompson, Taylor,
Stewart, Williams
  West Broward 44.03 2  
6 Lewis, Robertso,
Tallegra, Withespo
  Mc Arthur 44.30 1  
7 Dudley, Spencer,
Dayes, Jean-Bap
  Cypress Bay 44.68 2  
8 ben-amie, shaw,
fray, obajimi
  Everglades 46.06 1  
9 Avila, Petrone,
Volpe, White
  Cooper City 46.42 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stennett, White,
Riquero, Henderso
  South Broward 3:24.97 1 10
2 Tatham, Tatham,
Hall, Grenet
  St Thomas Aquina 3:26.46 1 8
3 Robinson, Harris,
Laurama, Campbell
  Miramar 3:30.82 1 6
4 allen, Mcduffie,
franteky, ducan
  Everglades 3:34.53 1 5
5 Bruno, Evans,
Taylor, Keel
  Flanagan 3:37.73 1 4
6 Olson, Adams,
Dudley, Anderson
  Cypress Bay 4:13.22 1 3
-- Mendoza, Walker,
Richards, Lewis
  Mc Arthur DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrow, Bauer,
Grenet, Cress
  St Thomas Aquina 8:12.77 1 10
2 Ernest, McDonald,
Laurama, Lewis
  Miramar 8:16.50 1 8
3 Pearson, Lamonica,
Gomez, Espinozq
  South Broward 8:37.05 1 6
4 Acosta, Boykin,
Bibby, McCoy
  Flanagan 8:42.89 1 5
5 Aquino, Martinez,
Hernande, Olson
  Cypress Bay 8:45.04 1 4
6 franteky, Mcduffie,
ducan, weathers
  Everglades 8:47.15 1 3
7 Martinez, Aimable,
Camilo, Walker
  Mc Arthur 10:08.60 1 2
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Isidora, Danny 12 Cypress Bay 46-09.00(14.25m) 1 10
2 Davis, Leighton 12 Flanagan 44-09.00(13.64m) 1 8
3 Brown, Daryl 12 Miramar 44-07.00(13.59m) 1 6
4 Joyce, Brendan 12 St Thomas Aquina 44-00.50(13.42m) 1 5
5 Rae, Jason 11 Cypress Bay 42-09.00(13.03m) 1 4
6 Charles, Fary 12 Miramar 42-02.00(12.85m) 1 3
7 Comuzzi, Gian 12 Cypress Bay 41-05.00(12.62m) 1 2
8 Benjamin, Jeremy 11 Mc Arthur 40-05.00(12.32m) 1 1
9 Parra, Angel 10 Miramar 40-00.00(12.19m) 1  
10 Lindsey, Demitri 12 Flanagan 36-09.00(11.20m) 1  
11 Comacchiore, Dylan 10 South Broward 36-08.00(11.18m) 1  
12 Siegel, Grant 09 St Thomas Aquina 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
13 Maltais, Anthony 10 Flanagan 32-08.00(9.96m) 1  
14 Prince, Anthony 10 Miramar 30-01.00(9.17m) 1  
-- Monteagudo, Matthe 11 West Broward ND(--) 1  
-- Lazo, Kevin 10 West Broward ND(--) 1  
-- Quintero Ruedo, Ju 11 West Broward ND(--) 1  
-- Cruz, William 10 South Broward ND(--) 1  
-- Nugent, Alton 11 South Broward ND(--) 1  
-- cox, deandre 12 Everglades ND(--) 1  
-- burden, khentrell 09 Everglades ND(--) 1  
-- tyler, deontre 10 Everglades ND(--) 1  
-- Junior, Tommy 11 Cooper City ND(--) 1  
-- Rae, Justin 10 Cypress Bay ND(--) 1  
-- Olazabur, Denis 12 Mc Arthur ND(--) 1  
-- Lindo, Norman 11 Mc Arthur ND(--) 1  
-- vargas, Alex 10 Mc Arthur ND(--) 1  
-- williams, richard 10 Everglades ND(--) 1  
-- Clausen, Richard 10 Flanagan ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Leighton 12 Flanagan 172-08(52.63m) 1 10
2 Crozier, Gordon 12 St Thomas Aquina 162-01(49.40m) 1 8
3 Crozier, Ryan 10 St Thomas Aquina 152-02(46.38m) 1 6
4 Joyce, Brendan 12 St Thomas Aquina 151-07.50(46.22m) 1 5
5 Comuzzi, Gian 12 Cypress Bay 145-05.50(44.34m) 1 4
6 Parra, Angel 10 Miramar 137-09(41.99m) 1 3
7 Torres, Angel 12 Cypress Bay 123-01.50(37.53m) 1 2
8 Charles, Fary 12 Miramar 121-00(36.88m) 1 1
9 Brown, Daryl 12 Miramar 120-04.50(36.69m) 1  
10 bell, alvonte 11 Everglades 119-07.50(36.46m) 1  
11 Rae, Jason 11 Cypress Bay 116-01.50(35.39m) 1  
12 Clausen, Richard 10 Flanagan 114-06.50(34.91m) 1  
13 Siegel, Grant 09 St Thomas Aquina 114-02.75(34.82m) 1  
14 Green, Keanu 11 Cypress Bay 107-07(32.79m) 1  
15 Olazabur, Denis 12 Mc Arthur 105-09(32.23m) 1  
16 Benjamin, Jeremy 11 Mc Arthur 101-05(30.91m) 1  
17 Contreras, Norman 10 Cooper City 99-08.75(30.40m) 1  
18 Comacchiore, Dylan 10 South Broward 96-00(29.26m) 1  
19 vargas, Alex 10 Mc Arthur 93-09.50(28.59m) 1  
20 Rogers, Tyler 09 West Broward 92-01.50(28.08m) 1  
21 Lazo, Kevin 10 West Broward 91-00(27.74m) 1  
22 Nugent, Alton 11 South Broward 88-04.50(26.94m) 1  
23 Junior, Tommy 11 Cooper City 87-03(26.59m) 1  
24 Maltais, Anthony 10 Flanagan 86-07(26.39m) 1  
25 Lindo, Norman 11 Mc Arthur 85-00(25.91m) 1  
26 Prince, Anthony 10 Miramar 83-05(25.43m) 1  
27 Cole, Brandon 12 Flanagan 82-04(25.10m) 1  
28 Cassidy, John 09 West Broward 81-03.50(24.78m) 1  
28 briggs, brandon 10 Everglades 81-03.50(24.78m) 1  
30 washington, herber 12 Everglades 71-03(21.72m) 1  
31 williams, richard 10 Everglades 71-00.75(21.66m) 1  
-- Cruz, William 10 South Broward DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tatham, Rasheed 09 St Thomas Aquina 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Walker, Derrick 12 Mc Arthur 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Jabouin, Emmanuel 11 South Broward 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 6
4 Jones, Nathaniel 12 West Broward 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 5
5 Burch, Tyson 10 Cooper City 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4
6 Millian, Joubert 11 Mc Arthur 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3
7 Nelson, Pyrce 10 Cooper City 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 1.50
7 McDonald, Adavion 12 Miramar 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 1.50
9 Mitchell, Deion 09 Mc Arthur 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
10 O'Keefe, Aaron 10 West Broward 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Thrall, Timothy 09 West Broward NH(--) 1  
-- Cusano, John 10 West Broward NH(--) 1  
-- Evans, Zach 11 Flanagan NH(--) 1  
-- Louisaint, George 10 Flanagan NH(--) 1  
-- shaw, joshua 11 Everglades NH(--) 1  
-- Campbell, Devonte 12 Miramar NH(--) 1  
-- Richards, Fritz 10 Miramar NH(--) 1  
-- McCoy, Jeffery 11 Flanagan NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Piton, Marquise 12 West Broward 21-08.00(6.60m) nwi 1 10
2 Vladimir, Benjamin 12 South Broward 21-07.00(6.58m) nwi 1 8
3 Tatham, Rasheed 09 St Thomas Aquina 21-03.00(6.48m) nwi 1 6
4 Moyse, Michael 12 Miramar 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1 5
5 Heholt, Brent 10 Miramar 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1 4
6 Millian, Joubert 11 Mc Arthur 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1 3
7 Dodo, Ibrahim 10 St Thomas Aquina 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1 2
8 Jones, Corey 12 Flanagan 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1 1
9 Richardson, Damion 10 Mc Arthur 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
10 Calloway, Torris 10 Mc Arthur 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1  
11 White, Willis 11 South Broward 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
12 Louisaint, George 10 Flanagan 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
13 Bass, J'Quan 10 Miramar 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
14 O'Keefe, Aaron 10 West Broward 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
15 Minto, Lincoln 11 Flanagan 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1  
16 Topete, Rodrigo 12 Cypress Bay 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
17 Guy, Quanterius 10 Miramar 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
18 Moogerfeld, Eric 12 West Broward 14-08.00(4.47m) nwi 1  
19 Quilichini, John 11 Cooper City 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
20 Miranda, Nicholas 11 Cooper City 13-08.00(4.17m) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Trenton 11 Flanagan DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Robertson, Curtis 11 Mc Arthur DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Dudley, Marques 11 Cypress Bay DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Goulbourne, Kadeem 10 Cypress Bay DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tatham, Jeremy 12 St Thomas Aquina 43-09.00(13.34m) nwi 1 10
2 Sinclair, Gavin 12 St Thomas Aquina 43-07.00(13.28m) nwi 1 8
3 Vladimir, Benjamin 12 South Broward 42-06.00(12.95m) nwi 1 6
4 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 41-04.00(12.60m) nwi 1 5
5 Aimable, Doodley 12 Mc Arthur 41-00.00(12.50m) nwi 1 4
6 Moyse, Michael 12 Miramar 40-03.00(12.27m) nwi 1 3
7 Louisaint, George 10 Flanagan 40-01.00(12.22m) nwi 1 2
8 Jabouin, Emmanuel 11 South Broward 39-09.00(12.12m) nwi 1 1
9 Williams, Clyde 10 Miramar 39-06.00(12.04m) nwi 1  
10 Walker, Derrick 12 Mc Arthur 39-04.00(11.99m) nwi 1  
11 Bennett, Justin 12 Flanagan 37-11.00(11.56m) nwi 1  
12 Millian, Joubert 11 Mc Arthur 37-08.00(11.48m) nwi 1  
13 Jeanlouis, Dale 11 West Broward 36-08.00(11.18m) nwi 1  
-- Shannon, Halston 11 West Broward ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Moogerfeld, Eric 12 West Broward ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Campbell, Devonte 12 Miramar ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bruno, Mark 10 Flanagan ND(--) nwi 1  
-- thomas, ranzer 12 Everglades ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Grillo, Noah 10 St Thomas Aquina DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Robertson, Curtis 11 Mc Arthur DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shepherd, Nicolas 12 St Thomas Aquina 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Sage, Dean 12 St Thomas Aquina 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 8
3 Ryan, Matthew 11 St Thomas Aquina 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 6
4 Ballard, Matthew 11 St Thomas Aquina 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 5
5 Aimable, Doodley 12 Mc Arthur 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 4
6 Winder, Ben 11 Cooper City 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 2.50
6 Camilo, Anthony 09 Mc Arthur 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 2.50
8 Cusano, John 10 West Broward 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 1
9 O'Keefe, Aaron 10 West Broward 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
9 Martinez, Miguel 09 Mc Arthur 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
9 booker, isaiah 10 Everglades 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
9 Thrall, Timothy 09 West Broward 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
13 west, david 10 Everglades 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- chambers, jamal 09 Everglades NH(--) 1  
-- Mendoza, Eduardo 11 Mc Arthur DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sparling, Krystal 09 St Thomas Aquina 11.82 nwi 1 10
2 Perrodin, Lauren 12 St Thomas Aquina 11.92 nwi 1 8
3 Golden, Krysten 10 St Thomas Aquina 12.32 nwi 1 6
4 powers, christine 11 Everglades 12.41 nwi 1 5
5 Bell, Kayla 10 St Thomas Aquina 12.57 nwi 1 4
6 Bush, Daja 09 Flanagan 12.71 nwi 1 3
7 Chandler, Natia 12 Flanagan 12.86 nwi 1 2
-- Jocelyn, Ashley 12 Miramar DQ nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jocelyn, Ashley 12 Miramar 11.94 nwi 4  
2 Perrodin, Lauren 12 St Thomas Aquina 11.98 nwi 3  
3 Sparling, Krystal 09 St Thomas Aquina 12.06 nwi 2  
4 powers, christine 11 Everglades 12.33 nwi 1  
5 Golden, Krysten 10 St Thomas Aquina 12.40 nwi 4  
6 Bell, Kayla 10 St Thomas Aquina 12.58 nwi 1  
7 Chandler, Natia 12 Flanagan 12.66 nwi 3  
8 Bush, Daja 09 Flanagan 12.69 nwi 1  
9 ligeon, janet 09 Everglades 12.81 nwi 4  
10 Bush, Jazmin 12 Flanagan 12.87 nwi 4  
11 Morency, Laura 11 Flanagan 12.88 nwi 2  
12 Fowler, Nicole 12 Mc Arthur 13.20 nwi 3  
13 gurand, dominique 10 Everglades 13.71 nwi 3  
14 Bays, Lillian 10 Cypress Bay 13.73 nwi 3  
15 Stadler, Cassiane 11 Cooper City 13.82 nwi 1  
16 Johnson, Kelicia 10 Miramar 13.97 nwi 1  
17 Cone, Chelsea 10 Mc Arthur 14.26 nwi 4  
18 Cooks, Kierra 10 Mc Arthur 14.30 nwi 1  
19 Lomini, Monika 09 Mc Arthur 14.82 nwi 2  
20 Santiago, Juliet 09 Cypress Bay 15.18 nwi 2  
21 Jaramillo, Isabell 09 Cypress Bay 15.29 nwi 4  
22 Anthony, Tonique 09 Miramar 15.65 nwi 3  
-- Dimichi, Shantel 10 Cooper City DNS nwi 3  
-- Cohen, Marissa 11 Cooper City DNS nwi 4  
-- Ranger, Kayla   South Broward DNS nwi 2  
-- Hutchinson, Briann 11 Everglades DNS nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ellis, Kendall 10 St Thomas Aquina 24.18 nwi 1 10
2 Richmond, Allison 12 St Thomas Aquina 24.79 nwi 1 8
3 Sparling, Krystal 09 St Thomas Aquina 25.07 nwi 1 6
4 Perrodin, Lauren 12 St Thomas Aquina 25.71 nwi 1 5
5 powers, christine 11 Everglades 25.81 nwi 1 4
6 Bush, Daja 09 Flanagan 26.40 nwi 1 3
7 Bush, Jazmin 12 Flanagan 26.49 nwi 1 2
8 price, aliyah 09 Everglades 26.74 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ellis, Kendall 10 St Thomas Aquina 24.27 nwi 1  
2 Richmond, Allison 12 St Thomas Aquina 24.64 nwi 3  
4 price, aliyah 09 Everglades 25.41 nwi 1  
5 Perrodin, Lauren 12 St Thomas Aquina 25.48 nwi 3  
3 Sparling, Krystal 09 St Thomas Aquina 25.72 nwi 2  
7 powers, christine 11 Everglades 25.73 nwi 3  
8 Bush, Jazmin 12 Flanagan 26.18 nwi 3  
9 Chandler, Natia 12 Flanagan 26.35 nwi 3  
6 Bush, Daja 09 Flanagan 26.62 nwi 2  
10 Cooper, Shakyra 12 Cypress Bay 27.32 nwi 1  
11 Fowler, Nicole 12 Mc Arthur 27.41 nwi 3  
12 bryant, desiree 10 Everglades 27.67 nwi 1  
13 Morency, Laura 11 Flanagan 27.88 nwi 1  
14 Toyloy, Monique 11 Miramar 28.62 nwi 2  
15 Bays, Lillian 10 Cypress Bay 28.69 nwi 2  
16 smith, tara 11 Everglades 29.46 nwi 2  
17 Cone, Chelsea 10 Mc Arthur 29.97 nwi 1  
18 Smythe, Kimberly 10 West Broward 30.05 nwi 3  
19 Castell, Stephanie 10 West Broward 30.23 nwi 1  
20 Cooks, Kierra 10 Mc Arthur 31.23 nwi 2  
-- Anthony, Tonique 09 Miramar DQ nwi 1  
-- Davis, Tahirah 12 West Broward DNS nwi 2  
-- Jaime, Kisha 10 Cypress Bay DNS nwi 3  
-- Booker, Dalyia 10 Mc Arthur DNS nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellis, Kendall 10 St Thomas Aquina 54.63 1 10
2 Jocelyn, Ashley 12 Miramar 55.65 1 8
3 Richmond, Allison 12 St Thomas Aquina 56.32 1 6
4 price, aliyah 09 Everglades 57.20 1 5
5 Sparling, Krystal 09 St Thomas Aquina 58.30 1 4
6 Stewart, Raveen 11 Flanagan 1:00.10 1 3
7 Fowler, Nicole 12 Mc Arthur 1:03.76 1 2
8 wilcox, brittany 11 Everglades 1:09.73 1 1
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ellis, Kendall 10 St Thomas Aquina 56.09 3  
2 Jocelyn, Ashley 12 Miramar 56.79 2  
3 Richmond, Allison 12 St Thomas Aquina 58.01 1  
4 price, aliyah 09 Everglades 58.02 2  
5 Sparling, Krystal 09 St Thomas Aquina 59.85 1  
7 Stewart, Raveen 11 Flanagan 1:00.39 1  
8 Fowler, Nicole 12 Mc Arthur 1:01.40 1  
6 wilcox, brittany 11 Everglades 1:01.74 3  
9 Chambers, Danielle 11 Flanagan 1:01.95 3  
10 McCroskey, Amber 09 Flanagan 1:02.74 2  
11 Francis, Maya 10 St Thomas Aquina 1:03.22 2  
12 Williams, Alexis 10 Flanagan 1:03.58 1  
13 Jaime, Kisha 10 Cypress Bay 1:05.44 1  
14 Cooper, Shakyra 12 Cypress Bay 1:06.11 3  
15 Smythe, Kimberly 10 West Broward 1:07.62 2  
16 Booker, Dalyia 10 Mc Arthur 1:08.59 2  
17 Almarales, Jaida 10 Miramar 1:14.40 2  
18 Andrade, Stephany 09 Mc Arthur 1:20.10 1  
19 Cooks, Kierra 10 Mc Arthur 1:28.13 3  
-- jennings, daviah 12 Everglades DQ 1  
-- lloyd, yamonie 12 Everglades DNS 2  
-- Davis, Tahirah 12 West Broward DNS 3  
-- Hanchard, Ebony 12 Miramar DNS 3  
-- Daniel, Sapphire 10 Miramar DNS 3  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kalis, Christina 10 St Thomas Aquina 2:22.62 1 10
2 Payne, Alexandra 12 St Thomas Aquina 2:23.93 1 8
3 Harris, Sydney 12 Flanagan 2:26.72 1 6
4 Jean-Baptiste, Nar 10 St Thomas Aquina 2:26.74 1 5
5 Huchler, Jacky 09 Cypress Bay 2:33.96 1 4
6 pollock, briana 09 Everglades 2:36.53 1 3
7 Major, Chelsea 10 Miramar 2:37.03 1 2
8 Pottinger-Wood, Sh 11 Flanagan 2:39.73 1 1
9 Comuzzi, Gabriella 10 Cypress Bay 2:41.46 1  
10 Halpern, Cydney 11 Cypress Bay 2:42.13 1  
11 Mitchell, Sarah 12 Flanagan 2:42.39 1  
12 Lewis, Demeria 10 Miramar 2:44.37 1  
13 Fuentes, Michelle 09 St Thomas Aquina 2:44.45 1  
14 Grace, Harmony 09 Cypress Bay 2:45.78 1  
15 williams, damari 09 Everglades 2:53.72 1  
16 Williams, Markysha 11 Everglades 2:56.67 1  
-- Alexuc, Catalina   South Broward DNS 1  
-- Baez, Tiffany   South Broward DNS 1  
-- Anderson, Mysia 11 West Broward DNS 1  
-- McNeal, Ashley   South Broward DNS 1  
-- Alvarez, Michelle 11 Mc Arthur DNS 1  
-- Andrade, Stephany 09 Mc Arthur DNS 1  
-- jennings, daviah 12 Everglades DNS 1  
-- Daniel, Sapphire 10 Miramar DNS 1  
-- Fenton, Anique 10 Miramar DNS 1  
-- Riesco, Emily 11 Mc Arthur DNS 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MacNeal, Katherine 10 Cypress Bay 5:14.06 1 10
2 Schloss, Margaret 09 St Thomas Aquina 5:16.55 1 8
3 Kalis, Christina 10 St Thomas Aquina 5:17.07 1 6
4 Payne, Alexandra 12 St Thomas Aquina 5:17.94 1 5
5 Rischar, Brianna 09 St Thomas Aquina 5:27.68 1 4
6 Harris, Sydney 12 Flanagan 5:33.79 1 3
7 Turner, Shelby 11 Cooper City 5:39.67 1 2
8 Pottinger-Wood, Sh 11 Flanagan 5:49.11 1 1
9 Mitchell, Sarah 12 Flanagan 6:00.25 1  
10 Barboza, Aliette 12 Cypress Bay 6:16.88 1  
11 Fonseca, Sophia 10 Cypress Bay 6:18.68 1  
12 Reed, Ashley   South Broward 6:20.15 1  
13 MacConnie, Jessica 12 Cypress Bay 6:20.41 1  
14 Pozo, Ashley 10 West Broward 6:28.04 1  
-- Riesco, Emily 11 Mc Arthur DNS 1  
-- Alvarez, Michelle 11 Mc Arthur DNS 1  
-- Taylor, Chekeyra 09 Miramar DNS 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schloss, Margaret 09 St Thomas Aquina 11:34.61 1 10
2 Rischar, Brianna 09 St Thomas Aquina 11:43.68 1 8
3 Suarez, Giselle 12 St Thomas Aquina 11:49.25 1 6
4 Sell, Chloe 12 West Broward 11:58.72 1 5
5 Braynon-Moore, Mar 10 St Thomas Aquina 12:17.91 1 4
6 MacNeal, Katherine 10 Cypress Bay 12:49.70 1 3
7 Dugan, Alexis 12 Cypress Bay 12:51.15 1 2
8 Reynolds, Lauren 10 Cypress Bay 12:56.80 1 1
9 Reed, Ashley   South Broward 14:19.60 1  
10 Harris, katherine 10 Cypress Bay 14:48.69 1  
-- Turner, Shelby 11 Cooper City DNS 1  
-- Pozo, Ashley 10 West Broward DNS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Nastolgia 09 St Thomas Aquina 15.28 1 10
2 joseph, benaushkoh 12 Everglades 16.94 1 8
3 Rivera, Daija 10 Miramar 17.34 1 6
4 Kearney, Jasmine 11 Everglades 17.40 1 5
5 Mcbean, Keyeona 11 Flanagan 18.63 1 4
6 Castell, Stephanie 10 West Broward 18.99 1 3
7 Thomas, Crystal 11 Miramar 20.24 1 2
8 Krauss, Samantha 09 Cypress Bay 22.78 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Nastolgia 09 St Thomas Aquina 15.20 2  
2 joseph, benaushkoh 12 Everglades 16.94 1  
3 Rivera, Daija 10 Miramar 17.19 2  
4 Kearney, Jasmine 11 Everglades 17.69 1  
5 Mcbean, Keyeona 11 Flanagan 18.45 2  
6 Thomas, Crystal 11 Miramar 19.25 1  
7 Castell, Stephanie 10 West Broward 19.42 1  
8 Krauss, Samantha 09 Cypress Bay 19.67 2  
9 soloman, kenndy 09 Everglades 19.78 2  
10 McAdams, Julianne 11 Cypress Bay 20.13 1  
11 McColaugh, Stephan 12 Cypress Bay 20.15 2  
12 Ritzel, Sydney 09 Cooper City 22.78 2  
-- Francis, Nadia 10 Flanagan DNS 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Levy, Toria 11 St Thomas Aquina 45.37 1 10
2 Houston, Kalin 10 St Thomas Aquina 46.66 1 8
3 Howerton, Isabella 10 St Thomas Aquina 48.70 1 6
4 Francis, Nadia 10 Flanagan 48.77 1 5
5 Mcbean, Keyeona 11 Flanagan 49.42 1 4
6 McAdams, Julianne 11 Cypress Bay 54.66 1 3
7 Kearney, Jasmine 11 Everglades 56.57 1 2
8 soloman, kenndy 09 Everglades 57.66 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Levy, Toria 11 St Thomas Aquina 45.26 2  
2 Houston, Kalin 10 St Thomas Aquina 47.33 1  
3 Francis, Nadia 10 Flanagan 49.47 2  
4 Howerton, Isabella 10 St Thomas Aquina 49.50 1  
5 Mcbean, Keyeona 11 Flanagan 51.37 1  
6 McAdams, Julianne 11 Cypress Bay 54.55 2  
7 Kearney, Jasmine 11 Everglades 54.57 1  
8 soloman, kenndy 09 Everglades 54.88 2  
9 Thomas, Crystal 11 Miramar 55.70 2  
10 McColaugh, Stephan 12 Cypress Bay 55.76 1  
11 Krauss, Samantha 09 Cypress Bay 56.96 1  
-- Ritzel, Sydney 09 Cooper City DNS 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bell, Golden,
Perrodin, Howerton
  St Thomas Aquina 48.27 1 10
2 ligeon, powers,
joseph, messam
  Everglades 49.40 1 8
3 Chandler, Morency,
Bush, Bush
  Flanagan 49.62 1 6
4 Johnson, Rivera,
Toyloy, Thomas
  Miramar 53.72 1 5
5 Lomini, Cooks,
North, Andrade
  Mc Arthur 58.47 1 4
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellis, Richmond,
Levy, Houston
  St Thomas Aquina 4:00.45 1 10
2 Chambers, McCroske,
Williams, Stewart
  Flanagan 4:10.53 1 8
3 price, pollock,
wilcox, lloyd
  Everglades 4:12.66 1 6
4 Jocelyn, Lewis,
Rivera, Major
  Miramar 4:17.90 1 5
5 Jaime, Huchler,
Cooper, MacConni
  Cypress Bay 4:32.18 1 4
-- Andrade, Fowler,
Booker, Alvarez
  Mc Arthur DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Payne, Kalis,
Levy, Suarez
  St Thomas Aquina 9:53.35 1 10
2 Chambers, Harris,
Mitchell, Pottinge
  Flanagan 10:07.31 1 8
3 MacNeal, Huchler,
MacConni, Dugan
  Cypress Bay 10:20.38 1 6
4 williams, williams,
wilcox, pollock
  Everglades 10:55.53 1 5
5 Almarale, Lewis,
Hanchard, Major
  Miramar 11:08.67 1 4
6 Relay Team   South Broward 12:57.43 1 3
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Dominique 11 Flanagan 40-04.00(12.29m) 1 10
2 Russell, Terrisa 09 St Thomas Aquina 34-00.00(10.36m) 1 8
3 burke, sasha 12 Everglades 30-02.00(9.19m) 1 6
4 Pierre, Ann-Lory 12 St Thomas Aquina 29-05.00(8.97m) 1 5
5 Russell, Tiera 10 St Thomas Aquina 29-01.00(8.86m) 1 4
6 watson, sashana 10 Everglades 27-11.00(8.51m) 1 2.50
6 Frazer, Tatiana 12 Flanagan 27-11.00(8.51m) 1 2.50
8 Bain, Paris 12 Flanagan 26-10.00(8.18m) 1 1
9 Slutsky, Ariella 10 Cypress Bay 26-02.00(7.98m) 1  
10 Culpepper, Lyric 09 West Broward 25-02.00(7.67m) 1  
11 Peart, Nishawn 10 Miramar 25-00.00(7.62m) 1  
12 Nwankwo, Uchenna 10 Miramar 23-07.00(7.19m) 1  
13 jules, lissa 09 Everglades 23-06.00(7.16m) 1  
14 Walker, Emily 12 Cypress Bay 22-10.00(6.96m) 1  
15 Walters, Erika 12 Cypress Bay 22-05.00(6.83m) 1  
16 taylor, cambri 11 Everglades 21-09.00(6.63m) 1  
17 Taylor, Chekeyra 09 Miramar 20-08.00(6.30m) 1  
18 North, Alexus 10 Mc Arthur 20-07.00(6.27m) 1  
19 Mathis, Takya 09 Flanagan 19-09.50(6.03m) 1  
20 Grant, Tiana 11 West Broward 19-08.00(5.99m) 1  
21 Betts, Aleece 11 West Broward 15-02.00(4.62m) 1  
-- Christopher, Lasha 10 Miramar DQ(--) 1  
-- Ingram, Krista 11 Cooper City DNS(--) 1  
-- Childers, Kelsey 11 Cooper City DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Dominique 11 Flanagan 125-09(38.33m) 1 10
2 Edwards, Shannon 12 Cypress Bay 93-07.50(28.54m) 1 8
3 Russell, Terrisa 09 St Thomas Aquina 80-08(24.59m) 1 6
4 Russell, Tiera 10 St Thomas Aquina 77-08(23.67m) 1 5
5 Slutsky, Ariella 10 Cypress Bay 76-00(23.16m) 1 4
6 watson, sashana 10 Everglades 73-00.50(22.26m) 1 3
7 Ramlal, Nicole 10 Cypress Bay 71-01(21.67m) 1 2
8 Allison, Alexis 10 Cypress Bay 71-00(21.64m) 1 1
9 Bain, Paris 12 Flanagan 67-01(20.45m) 1  
10 Frazer, Tatiana 12 Flanagan 61-06(18.75m) 1  
11 Peart, Nishawn 10 Miramar 61-03.50(18.68m) 1  
12 taylor, cambri 11 Everglades 61-00(18.59m) 1  
13 North, Alexus 10 Mc Arthur 57-00.50(17.39m) 1  
14 Grant, Tiana 11 West Broward 50-01.50(15.28m) 1  
15 Mathis, Takya 09 Flanagan 50-00(15.24m) 1  
16 Nwankwo, Uchenna 10 Miramar 49-06.50(15.10m) 1  
17 francis, tia 10 Everglades 48-03(14.71m) 1  
18 Culpepper, Lyric 09 West Broward 45-02(13.77m) 1  
19 jules, lissa 09 Everglades 39-11.50(12.18m) 1  
20 Betts, Aleece 11 West Broward 37-02(11.33m) 1  
-- Childers, Kelsey 11 Cooper City ND(--) 1  
-- Ingram, Krista 11 Cooper City ND(--) 1  
-- Christopher, Lasha 10 Miramar ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nelson, Oisha 09 Flanagan 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 10
2 Jean-Baptiste, Nar 10 St Thomas Aquina 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 8
3 Hines, Skylar 09 Cooper City 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 6
4 Jaime-Abreu, Doran 12 Cypress Bay 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 5
5 Williams, Alexis 10 Flanagan 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 4
6 jennings, synovia 09 Everglades 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 3
-- wilcox, brittany 11 Everglades NH(--) 1  
-- smith, tara 11 Everglades NH(--) 1  
-- Whitham, Marli 10 Flanagan DNS(--) 1  
-- Alvarez, Michelle 11 Mc Arthur DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Perrodin, Lauren 12 St Thomas Aquina 16-02.50(4.94m) nwi 1 10
2 Houston, Kalin 10 St Thomas Aquina 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1 8
3 Celestin, Dorianne   South Broward 15-07.50(4.76m) nwi 1 6
4 bryant, desiree 10 Everglades 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1 5
5 Nelson, Oisha 09 Flanagan 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1 4
6 Bush, Daja 09 Flanagan 14-08.00(4.47m) nwi 1 3
7 pollock, briana 09 Everglades 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1 2
8 Ranger, Kayla   South Broward 14-02.50(4.33m) nwi 1 1
9 Kearney, Jasmine 11 Everglades 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
10 North, Alexus 10 Mc Arthur 13-09.50(4.20m) nwi 1  
11 Davis, Tahirah 12 West Broward 13-08.00(4.17m) nwi 1  
11 Grant, Tiana 11 West Broward 13-08.00(4.17m) nwi 1  
13 soloman, kenndy 09 Everglades 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1  
14 Dingle, Alexandria 11 Flanagan 13-03.00(4.04m) nwi 1  
15 Frazer, Tatiana 12 Flanagan 12-05.00(3.78m) nwi 1  
16 Anthony, Tonique 09 Miramar 11-08.00(3.56m) nwi 1  
17 Toyloy, Monique 11 Miramar 11-07.00(3.53m) nwi 1  
18 Castell, Stephanie 10 West Broward 11-06.00(3.51m) nwi 1  
19 Rivera, Daija 10 Miramar 10-09.00(3.28m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Nastolgia 09 St Thomas Aquina 36-02.00(11.02m) nwi 1 10
2 Nelson, Oisha 09 Flanagan 34-04.50(10.48m) nwi 1 8
3 Kearney, Jasmine 11 Everglades 33-08.50(10.27m) nwi 1 6
4 North, Alexus 10 Mc Arthur 31-08.00(9.65m) nwi 1 5
5 Celestin, Dorianne   South Broward 30-07.00(9.32m) nwi 1 4
6 Davis, Tahirah 12 West Broward 30-05.00(9.27m) nwi 1 3
7 Angelini, Chloe 09 St Thomas Aquina 30-02.50(9.21m) nwi 1 1.50
7 Francis, Nadia 10 Flanagan 30-02.50(9.21m) nwi 1 1.50
9 Mcbean, Keyeona 11 Flanagan 27-01.00(8.26m) nwi 1  
10 gurand, dominique 10 Everglades 27-00.00(8.23m) nwi 1  
11 Jones, Alexis 09 West Broward 25-02.00(7.67m) nwi 1  
-- Anderson, Mysia 11 West Broward DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Markysha 11 Everglades DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- joseph, benaushkoh 12 Everglades DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Angelini, Courtney 10 St Thomas Aquina DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Whitham, Marli 10 Flanagan DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thaler, Brianna 10 St Thomas Aquina 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 10
2 Brito, Rebecca 11 St Thomas Aquina 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 8
3 McKerchie, Maci 09 St Thomas Aquina 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 6
4 Cabrera, Cristina 11 St Thomas Aquina 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 5
5 viqueros, chelsea 11 Everglades 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Thomas Aquinas 309.50 2) Flanagan 113 3) Everglades 85.50 4) Cypress Bay 54 5) Miramar 32 6) South Broward 14 7) West Broward 11 7) McArthur 11 9) Cooper City 8 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Thomas Aquinas 261 2) Flanagan 122 3) Miramar 74.50 4) South Broward 66 5) Cypress Bay 37 6) McArthur 34.50 7) Everglades 25 8) West Broward 22 9) Cooper City 13

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #fhsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version