RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 3A Region 2

Published by DrBob
Apr 26 2012, 12:23 PM | 60974 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Florida FHSAA 3A Region 2 - Apr 25, 2012
Tampa, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Anthony 12 Hillsborough 10.65 nwi 1 10
2 Wesley, Bennie 10 Winter Haven 10.77 nwi 1 8
3 Nunn, Marshall 11 South Lake (Grov 10.87 nwi 1 6
4 Tyler, Rayvaun 11 Oak Ridge 10.88 nwi 1 5
5 Burgos, Eddy 11 Sunlake 10.97 nwi 1 4
6 Higdon, Derrick 12 Auburndale Senio 10.98 nwi 1 3
7 Pfeifer, Eric 11 St Cloud 11.11 nwi 1 2
8 McKinley, Donnie 12 Chamberlain 11.12 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Anthony 12 Hillsborough 10.69 nwi 1  
2 Wesley, Bennie 10 Winter Haven 10.77 nwi 2  
3 Nunn, Marshall 11 South Lake (Grov 10.80 nwi 1  
5 Higdon, Derrick 12 Auburndale Senio 10.96 nwi 1  
7 Tyler, Rayvaun 11 Oak Ridge 11.02 nwi 1  
4 Burgos, Eddy 11 Sunlake 11.08 nwi 2  
8 McKinley, Donnie 12 Chamberlain 11.11 nwi 1  
6 Pfeifer, Eric 11 St Cloud 11.15 nwi 2  
9 Roberts, Jordan 10 Zepherhills 11.19 nwi 2  
10 Johnson, Xavier 11 Chamberlain 11.26 nwi 2  
11 Swift, Wallace 11 Edgewater 11.31 nwi 1  
12 Tancreti, Michael 12 J.W. Mitchell 11.39 nwi 1  
13 Davis, Joshua 12 Land O Lakes 11.41 nwi 2  
14 Tiller, Michael 10 Thomas Jefferson 11.49 nwi 2  
15 Parnell, Anthony -- Ridge Community 11.61 nwi 1  
16 Cummings, Hieden 11 Bartow 12.07 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Race Walk Adaptive Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Giardino, Matt 10 Lecanto 44.14 nwi 1 10
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nunn, Marshall 11 South Lake (Grov 22.04 nwi 1 10
2 Tatis, Joshua 12 Oak Ridge 22.17 nwi 1 8
3 Johnson, Xavier 11 Chamberlain 22.40 nwi 1 6
4 Tyler, Rayvaun 11 Oak Ridge 22.43 nwi 1 5
5 Walker, Michael 11 Bartow 22.54 nwi 1 4
6 Brown, Willie 12 Kathleen 22.86 nwi 1 3
7 Cooper, Wilbor 9 Auburndale Senio 23.18 nwi 1 2
-- Brown, Anthony 12 Hillsborough DNF nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Anthony 12 Hillsborough 22.15 nwi 1  
2 Tyler, Rayvaun 11 Oak Ridge 22.37 nwi 2  
3 Brown, Willie 12 Kathleen 22.37 nwi 1  
4 Nunn, Marshall 11 South Lake (Grov 22.42 nwi 2  
5 Tatis, Joshua 12 Oak Ridge 22.54 nwi 1  
6 Johnson, Xavier 11 Chamberlain 22.78 nwi 2  
7 Cooper, Wilbor 9 Auburndale Senio 22.78 nwi 1  
8 Walker, Michael 11 Bartow 22.85 nwi 2  
9 Higdon, Derrick 12 Auburndale Senio 22.92 nwi 2  
10 Tyler, Emerson 10 King 22.99 nwi 1  
11 Boney, Anthony 10 Lake Minneola 23.28 nwi 2  
12 Tancreti, Michael 12 J.W. Mitchell 23.44 nwi 1  
13 Roberts, Jordan 10 Zepherhills 23.67 nwi 1  
14 Cabrera, Isaac 9 Land O Lakes 23.70 nwi 2  
-- Coffee, Jawuan 12 Thomas Jefferson DNF nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tatis, Joshua 12 Oak Ridge 49.07 1 10
2 James, DeAndre 11 Blake 49.21 1 8
3 Wilson, Robert 11 Hillsborough 49.90 1 6
4 Brown, Willie 12 Kathleen 50.18 1 5
5 Brown, Marion 10 Liberty 50.47 1 4
6 Voltaire, Ishmael 11 Haines City 50.55 1 3
7 White, David 12 Thomas Jefferson 50.60 1 2
8 Moore, Samson -- Gaither 51.86 1 1
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wilson, Robert 11 Hillsborough 50.14 2  
2 James, DeAndre 11 Blake 50.57 1  
3 Tatis, Joshua 12 Oak Ridge 50.75 1  
4 White, David 12 Thomas Jefferson 50.90 2  
5 Brown, Willie 12 Kathleen 50.90 1  
7 Voltaire, Ishmael 11 Haines City 50.91 1  
6 Moore, Samson -- Gaither 51.14 2  
8 Brown, Marion 10 Liberty 51.66 2  
9 Watson, Thomas 12 Springstead 51.72 2  
10 Cooper, William 12 Bartow 51.74 1  
11 Anderson, Kenique 11 Haines City 52.21 2  
12 Parrish, Henry 12 Land O Lakes 52.94 1  
13 Noel, Lefki 12 Maynard Evans 53.60 2  
14 Bainbridge, Darren 11 Sunlake 53.61 2  
15 Ndedi, Bernard 11 Springstead 54.22 1  
-- Walker, Dominic 11 Maynard Evans DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m Race Walk Adaptive Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Giardino, Matt 10 Lecanto 3:19.00 1 10
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Jonathan 11 Thomas Jefferson 1:55.52 2 10
2 Magee, Matt 11 George Steinbren 1:57.40 2 8
3 Hollis, Kyren 9 Hillsborough 1:59.46 2 6
4 Wilkinson, Chris 12 Land O Lakes 1:59.47 2 5
5 Perez, Jose 12 Haines City 1:59.49 2 4
6 Toth, Richard 11 Springstead 2:01.47 1 3
7 Marinelli, Daniel 12 Winter Springs 2:01.58 2 2
8 Raacha, Adan 11 Leto Comprehensi 2:01.80 1 1
9 Romblad, Zackary 11 Springstead 2:01.85 1  
10 Araiza, Rogelio 9 Liberty 2:03.22 1  
11 Williams, Jared 11 Kathleen 2:03.49 1  
12 Kirkman, Chad 11 Lakeland 2:04.35 1  
13 Roundtree, Dequan 11 Lake Region 2:04.77 1  
14 Wesley, Cornelius 11 Winter Springs 2:06.57 2  
15 Voltaire, Marckenson 12 Maynard Evans 2:13.53 2  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bireda, Ermias 11 Wiregrass Ranch 4:26.43 1 10
2 O'Connor, Quincy 12 Celebration 4:27.39 1 8
3 Perez, Jose 12 Haines City 4:29.44 1 6
4 Hulzebos, Jonathan 10 Lakeland 4:34.57 1 5
5 Morgan, Bailey 12 St Cloud 4:35.91 1 4
6 Stahl, Tyler 10 Land O Lakes 4:35.95 1 3
7 Biles, Tanner 11 George Steinbren 4:39.00 1 2
8 Kostakis, Nicholas 12 J.W. Mitchell 4:39.09 1 1
9 russo, sean 12 Chamberlain 4:42.81 1  
10 Araiza, Rogelio 9 Liberty 4:43.81 1  
11 Hardiman, Jacob 11 Winter Springs 4:43.84 1  
12 Post, Tyler 11 Lake Gibson 4:51.68 1  
13 Hall, Zach 12 Central (Brooksv 4:57.98 1  
-- Magee, Matt 11 George Steinbren DNF 1  
-- del monte, max 12 Chamberlain DNF 1  
-- Kirkman, Chad 11 Lakeland DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 del monte, max 12 Chamberlain 9:37.15 1 10
2 Bess-Lima, Tyler 11 George Steinbren 9:39.95 1 8
3 Bess-Lima, Zach 11 George Steinbren 9:40.03 1 6
4 Nichols, Travis 10 Land O Lakes 9:46.36 1 5
5 Fator, Zainelabdin 11 Sickles 9:48.26 1 4
6 Hippely, Samuel 12 Wiregrass Ranch 9:56.58 1 3
7 Cole, Matt 12 St Cloud 10:18.58 1 2
8 Kostakis, Nicholas 12 J.W. Mitchell 10:20.49 1 1
9 Schneider, Landon 10 George Jenkins 10:26.10 1  
10 Foster, Eric 9 Sebring 10:27.12 1  
11 Haase, Tyler 11 Liberty 10:45.38 1  
12 Wilburn, Evan 9 Sebring 10:49.47 1  
-- Bireda, Ermias 11 Wiregrass Ranch DNF 1  
-- Hulzebos, Jonathan 10 Lakeland DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Samson -- Gaither 14.36 1 10
2 Jennings, Evan 12 Hillsborough 14.48 1 8
3 Foshee, Daniel 12 Harmony 14.60 1 6
4 Mcfarquhar, Josh 12 Kathleen 14.76 1 5
5 Nelson, Derek 12 Citrus 14.86 1 4
6 Simmons, Raymond 12 George Steinbren 14.90 1 3
7 Watson, Thomas 12 Springstead 15.45 1 2
8 Booth, Charles 12 Thomas Jefferson 16.77 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Booth, Charles 12 Thomas Jefferson 14.76 2  
3 Jennings, Evan 12 Hillsborough 14.92 2  
5 Foshee, Daniel 12 Harmony 15.05 2  
7 Mcfarquhar, Josh 12 Kathleen 15.09 2  
2 Nelson, Derek 12 Citrus 15.21 1  
4 Simmons, Raymond 12 George Steinbren 15.29 1  
6 Moore, Samson -- Gaither 15.30 1  
8 Watson, Thomas 12 Springstead 15.44 1  
9 Patmon, Darin 12 Land O Lakes 15.57 1  
10 McKee, Kyle 12 Land O Lakes 15.58 2  
11 Nelson, Avi 12 Celebration 15.81 2  
12 Glanton, Tarance 12 Winter Haven 15.86 1  
13 Robinson, James -- Ridge Community 15.95 2  
14 Simms-sylvestor, Donald 11 Liberty 15.97 2  
15 Amadis, Germine 12 Liberty 16.64 1  
-- Foreman, Bryce 10 Kathleen DNF 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrett, Paul 12 Gaither 37.85 1 10
2 Jennings, Evan 12 Hillsborough 39.22 1 8
3 Booth, Charles 12 Thomas Jefferson 39.34 1 6
4 Foshee, Daniel 12 Harmony 40.24 1 5
5 Mcfarquhar, Josh 12 Kathleen 40.60 1 4
6 Patmon, Darin 12 Land O Lakes 40.62 1 3
7 Nelson, Derek 12 Citrus 41.01 1 2
8 Hegwood, Marquis 12 Kissimmee-Osceol 41.24 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Barrett, Paul 12 Gaither 40.21 1  
3 Mcfarquhar, Josh 12 Kathleen 40.57 1  
2 Jennings, Evan 12 Hillsborough 40.77 2  
5 Patmon, Darin 12 Land O Lakes 40.83 1  
5 Booth, Charles 12 Thomas Jefferson 40.83 1  
8 Hegwood, Marquis 12 Kissimmee-Osceol 40.85 1  
4 Foshee, Daniel 12 Harmony 40.99 2  
7 Nelson, Derek 12 Citrus 41.33 2  
9 Amadis, Germine 12 Liberty 41.43 2  
10 Drollette, Kyle 10 Lake Region 42.47 2  
11 Battle, Quadavis 11 Central (Brooksv 42.80 1  
12 Torres, Daniel 12 Lake Gibson 43.34 1  
13 Fraser, Ronald 11 Maynard Evans 43.47 1  
14 Coffee, Jawuan 12 Thomas Jefferson 47.65 2  
-- Foreman, Bryce 10 Kathleen DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Kathleen 42.08 1 10
2 Relay Team   St Cloud 42.44 1 8
3 Relay Team   Winter Haven 43.25 1 6
4 Relay Team   Blake 43.30 1 5
5 Relay Team   Sunlake 43.97 1 4
6 Relay Team   Hillsborough 44.84 1 3
-- Relay Team   Maynard Evans DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   South Lake (Grov DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hillsborough 42.54 2  
3 Relay Team   St Cloud 42.68 2  
2 Relay Team   Maynard Evans 42.72 1  
5 Relay Team   Kathleen 42.72 2  
4 Relay Team   South Lake (Grov 43.16 1  
6 Relay Team   Blake 43.52 1  
7 Relay Team   Sunlake 43.70 2  
8 Relay Team   Winter Haven 43.82 2  
9 Relay Team   Land O Lakes 44.01 1  
10 Relay Team   Oak Ridge 44.45 2  
11 Relay Team   George Steinbren 44.53 1  
12 Relay Team   Bartow 45.12 2  
13 Relay Team   Sickles 45.38 1  
14 Relay Team   Citrus 45.62 2  
-- Relay Team   Auburndale Senio FS 1  
-- Relay Team   Wiregrass Ranch DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hillsborough 3:21.80 2 10
2 Relay Team   Thomas Jefferson 3:22.90 2 8
3 Relay Team   Blake 3:23.36 2 6
4 Relay Team   Maynard Evans 3:26.28 2 5
5 Relay Team   Liberty 3:27.44 2 4
6 Relay Team   Oak Ridge 3:28.06 1 3
7 Relay Team   Springstead 3:28.79 2 2
8 Relay Team   Bartow 3:28.80 1 1
9 Relay Team   Kathleen 3:29.57 1  
10 Relay Team   St Cloud 3:32.01 1  
11 Relay Team   George Steinbren 3:33.35 2  
12 Relay Team   Land O Lakes 3:34.05 1  
13 Relay Team   Lake Region 3:35.21 1  
14 Relay Team   Citrus 3:37.19 1  
15 Relay Team   Haines City 3:41.05 2  
16 Relay Team   Belleview 3:43.42 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   George Steinbren 8:05.80 2 10
2 Relay Team   Thomas Jefferson 8:15.39 2 8
3 Relay Team   Winter Springs 8:16.68 2 6
4 Relay Team   St Cloud 8:17.71 2 5
5 Relay Team   Hillsborough 8:18.96 1 4
6 Relay Team   Wiregrass Ranch 8:21.07 2 3
7 Relay Team   Maynard Evans 8:24.22 2 2
8 Relay Team   Lake Minneola 8:30.64 1 1
9 Relay Team   Lake Region 8:35.18 1  
10 Relay Team   Sickles 8:36.08 1  
11 Relay Team   Springstead 8:36.14 2  
12 Relay Team   Land O Lakes 8:38.29 1  
13 Relay Team   Lake Gibson 8:44.59 1  
14 Relay Team   George Jenkins 9:06.59 1  
15 Relay Team   Sunlake 9:09.17 1  
16 Relay Team   Kathleen 9:12.29 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Super Weight Adaptive Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Giardino, Matt 10 Lecanto 20-10.00(6.35m) 1 10
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schertzer, Adam 12 Kathleen 52-11.50(16.14m) 1 10
2 McKenzie, Ian 11 St Cloud 49-03.25(15.02m) 1 8
3 Manecke, Travis 11 Sunlake 46-10.00(14.27m) 1 6
4 Terrell, Devante 12 Lake Gibson 45-03.25(13.80m) 1 5
5 Sharp, Traevon 10 Maynard Evans 45-01.50(13.75m) 1 4
6 Hurley, John 11 Haines City 44-07.75(13.61m) 1 3
7 Kennard, Mak 12 Lecanto 44-06.50(13.58m) 1 2
8 Conant, Tony 12 Citrus 43-07.25(13.29m) 1 1
9 Collins, Montel 12 Bartow 43-03.00(13.18m) 1  
10 Reuter, Olaf -- Leto Comprehensi 43-02.50(13.17m) 1  
11 Reimer, Josh 11 Lecanto 43-00.50(13.12m) 1  
12 Ruiz, Luis 10 Liberty 42-09.50(13.04m) 1  
13 Sherit, Jordan 11 Hillsborough 42-07.00(12.98m) 1  
14 Walker, Kevin 11 South Lake (Grov 42-06.00(12.95m) 1  
15 Steverson, David 12 Chamberlain 41-10.50(12.76m) 1  
16 Moore, Earl 12 Hillsborough 41-08.25(12.71m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collins, Montel 12 Bartow 160-11(49.05m) 1 10
2 MacInnes, Neil 12 Chamberlain 156-01(47.57m) 1 8
3 Schertzer, Adam 12 Kathleen 149-03(45.49m) 1 6
4 Manecke, Travis 11 Sunlake 141-11(43.26m) 1 5
5 Steinemann, Andrew 12 Belleview 139-04(42.47m) 1 4
6 Payne, Jared 12 Harmony 133-06(40.69m) 1 3
7 Madden, John 12 Lakeland 133-04(40.64m) 1 2
8 Moore, Earl 12 Hillsborough 128-09(39.24m) 1 1
9 Sineus, Winsor 12 Lecanto 124-10(38.05m) 1  
10 Boston, Elijah 12 Wiregrass Ranch 123-04(37.59m) 1  
11 Green, Omari 12 East Ridge 122-10(37.44m) 1  
12 Reus, Jordan 11 St Cloud 122-00(37.19m) 1  
13 Mccord, Tyriq 12 Thomas Jefferson 120-10(36.83m) 1  
14 Kirby, Kyle 12 Lakeland 113-00(34.44m) 1  
15 Edwards, Keith 12 Maynard Evans 107-05(32.74m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
15 Forchion, Kyle 11 Land O Lakes 5.00m(16'4.75) 1  
1 White, Donavon 12 Sebring 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Harris, Bobby 10 Springstead 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 Christ, Clinton 12 Winter Springs 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
4 Tiller, Michael 10 Thomas Jefferson 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5
5 Smith, Jordan 11 Lake Gibson 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3.50
5 Mccord, Tyriq 12 Thomas Jefferson 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3.50
7 Severin, Akeem 12 Bartow 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 2
8 Washington, Tyric 10 Citrus 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1
9 williams, chad 12 Harmony 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Barrett, Paul 12 Gaither 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Ortiz, Marcos 12 Chamberlain 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Harvey, Cole 12 St Cloud 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Harrison, Javon 10 Kathleen 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Roberts, Jordan 10 Zepherhills 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Joiner, Robert 11 Maynard Evans NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Marion 10 Liberty 23-01.50(7.05m) nwi 1 10
2 Green, Jeremiah 11 Hillsborough 22-06.00(6.86m) nwi 1 8
3 Wilson, Joshua 10 Liberty 22-05.50(6.85m) nwi 1 6
4 Porter, Deiondre 10 Thomas Jefferson 21-07.50(6.59m) nwi 1 5
5 Foreman, Bryce 10 Kathleen 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1 4
6 Moore, Samson -- Gaither 21-00.00(6.40m) nwi 1 3
7 Carter, Marcus 12 Blake 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1 2
8 Brown, Willie 12 Kathleen 20-06.50(6.26m) nwi 1 1
9 Boyd, Leon 10 Maynard Evans 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1  
10 Walker, Michael 11 Bartow 20-04.50(6.21m) nwi 1  
11 Burgos, Eddy 11 Sunlake 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1  
12 Evanson, Corey 12 South Lake (Grov 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1  
13 Pouncey, James 10 Citrus 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
13 Washington, Tyric 10 Citrus 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
15 Franklin, Desmond 9 Citrus 19-04.50(5.91m) nwi 1  
-- Marseille, Tarren 9 Auburndale Senio FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Green, Jeremiah 11 Hillsborough 49-07.50(15.13m) nwi 1 10
2 Wyche, Joshua -- Thomas Jefferson 47-02.00(14.38m) nwi 1 8
3 Stevens, Toney 11 Maynard Evans 46-11.00(14.30m) nwi 1 6
4 Brown, Marion 10 Liberty 46-06.00(14.17m) nwi 1 5
5 Foreman, Bryce 10 Kathleen 44-11.00(13.69m) nwi 1 4
6 MacInnes, Neil 12 Chamberlain 44-11.00(13.69m) nwi 1 3
7 Boyd, Leon 10 Maynard Evans 44-11.00(13.69m) nwi 1 2
8 Zellers, Jesse 11 J.W. Mitchell 42-10.00(13.06m) nwi 1 1
9 Joiner, Robert 11 Maynard Evans 42-04.50(12.92m) nwi 1  
10 Mcfarquhar, Josh 12 Kathleen 42-04.00(12.90m) nwi 1  
11 Porter, Deiondre 10 Thomas Jefferson 41-11.00(12.78m) nwi 1  
12 Jackson, James 10 Wiregrass Ranch 39-11.00(12.17m) nwi 1  
13 jean-bapiste, joe 10 Sunlake 39-09.00(12.12m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDaniel, Josh 12 Lakeland 15-06.00(4.72m) 1 10
2 Bales, Evan 11 River Ridge 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 8
3 Dillon, Colton 12 Sebring 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 6
4 McKenzie, Ian 12 Land O Lakes 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 5
5 Akins, David 11 Celebration 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 4
6 Guillermo, Carlos 10 Edgewater 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 3
7 Voisard, James 10 Winter Haven 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 2
8 Jevothe, Devon 10 River Ridge 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 1
9 Cobb, Byron 9 Sebring 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Esford, Robert 11 Harmony 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
11 Martinez, Damien 12 Blake 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
11 Hagen, Ryan 11 Gaither 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
13 Mcclain, Tyler 11 George Steinbren 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
13 Sharman, Kyle 9 Liberty 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- West, Preston 12 George Steinbren NH(--) 1  
-- Arends, Dakota 11 River Ridge NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Di'Kerria 11 Kathleen 11.98 nwi 1 10
2 Clark, Atarah 12 Maynard Evans 11.99 nwi 1 8
3 Bryant, Kiana -- Gaither 12.29 nwi 1 6
4 Young, Kara 10 Zepherhills 12.39 nwi 1 5
5 Woodard, Jasmine 10 Maynard Evans 12.50 nwi 1 4
6 Roberson, Jada 9 Hillsborough 12.58 nwi 1 3
7 Naules, Kelila 12 Liberty 12.61 nwi 1 2
8 Newton, Ronisha 12 Maynard Evans 12.83 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Di'Kerria 11 Kathleen 12.12 nwi 2  
2 Clark, Atarah 12 Maynard Evans 12.16 nwi 1  
3 Bryant, Kiana -- Gaither 12.27 nwi 2  
4 Young, Kara 10 Zepherhills 12.43 nwi 1  
5 Woodard, Jasmine 10 Maynard Evans 12.45 nwi 1  
6 Roberson, Jada 9 Hillsborough 12.49 nwi 2  
7 Naules, Kelila 12 Liberty 12.58 nwi 1  
8 Newton, Ronisha 12 Maynard Evans 12.78 nwi 2  
9 Walker, Keziah 10 Thomas Jefferson 12.88 nwi 1  
10 Allen, Tamara -- Ridge Community 12.90 nwi 2  
11 Joseph, Erica 9 Bartow 12.91 nwi 2  
12 Christian, Taylor 10 Lecanto 12.92 nwi 2  
13 Lewis, Tovonnia 12 Blake 13.07 nwi 1  
14 Perez, Antasia 12 Sunlake 13.24 nwi 1  
-- Abnathy, Victoria 12 George Jenkins DNF nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clark, Atarah 12 Maynard Evans 24.32 nwi 1 10
2 Hardy, Carrol 11 King 24.91 nwi 1 8
3 Little, Wilena 10 Springstead 25.60 nwi 1 6
4 Wilson, Di'Kerria 11 Kathleen 25.62 nwi 1 5
5 Bryant, Kiana -- Gaither 25.76 nwi 1 4
6 Ordway, Jorian 11 Hillsborough 25.77 nwi 1 3
7 Woodard, Jasmine 10 Maynard Evans 26.32 nwi 1 2
8 Crooks, Jodiann 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 26.35 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hardy, Carrol 11 King 24.57 nwi 2  
2 Clark, Atarah 12 Maynard Evans 24.96 nwi 1  
3 Woodard, Jasmine 10 Maynard Evans 24.99 nwi 2  
5 Bryant, Kiana -- Gaither 25.50 nwi 2  
4 Ordway, Jorian 11 Hillsborough 25.53 nwi 1  
6 Wilson, Di'Kerria 11 Kathleen 25.62 nwi 1  
7 Little, Wilena 10 Springstead 25.63 nwi 1  
8 Crooks, Jodiann 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 25.83 nwi 2  
9 Moodie, Christina 11 Harmony 25.95 nwi 2  
10 Grimes, Hallie 10 Land O Lakes 26.34 nwi 1  
11 Ralph, Tanaisha 11 Thomas Jefferson 26.52 nwi 2  
12 Patterson, Aundrika 9 Bartow 27.56 nwi 2  
-- Orloff, Lynee 12 Lake Region DNF nwi 1  
-- Young, Kara 10 Zepherhills DNF nwi 1  
-- Williams, MyEsha 12 Kathleen DNF nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ordway, Jorian 11 Hillsborough 56.69 1 10
2 Barnett, Sharrika 9 Oak Ridge 57.21 1 8
3 Grimes, Hallie 10 Land O Lakes 58.00 1 6
4 Brantley, Jessica 11 Belleview 58.67 1 5
5 Glee, Jocindra 10 Maynard Evans 58.96 1 4
6 Day, Taylor 11 Maynard Evans 58.97 1 3
7 Little, Wilena 10 Springstead 59.13 1 2
8 Sims, Francesca 9 Kathleen 1:00.05 1 1
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ordway, Jorian 11 Hillsborough 56.41 1  
3 Barnett, Sharrika 9 Oak Ridge 57.71 1  
2 Grimes, Hallie 10 Land O Lakes 58.58 2  
5 Glee, Jocindra 10 Maynard Evans 58.66 1  
4 Little, Wilena 10 Springstead 58.73 2  
6 Brantley, Jessica 11 Belleview 59.01 2  
7 Day, Taylor 11 Maynard Evans 59.12 2  
8 Sims, Francesca 9 Kathleen 59.59 1  
9 Jones, Cierra 12 Haines City 1:00.11 2  
10 Walton, Tanelia 10 Thomas Jefferson 1:01.25 1  
11 Hawkins, Marilyn 9 Hillsborough 1:02.17 2  
12 Lawhead, Bree 11 Bartow 1:02.46 1  
13 Murray, Caroline 11 George Steinbren 1:02.71 1  
14 Stevens, Shaniqua 9 Kathleen 1:04.09 2  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hawkins, Ciarra 12 Hillsborough 2:17.04 2 10
2 Tubbs, Taylor 11 Sebring 2:17.71 2 8
3 Blackwell, Erin 9 Springstead 2:21.11 2 6
4 Feazell, Erika 9 Maynard Evans 2:21.36 2 5
5 Cazares, Rachel 10 Gaither 2:23.16 2 4
6 Favors, Rachel 10 King 2:23.47 2 3
7 Richemond, Sanley 12 Oak Ridge 2:23.95 1 2
8 Schroeder, Hannah 11 Sebring 2:25.39 1 1
9 Stadtlander, Katelyn 12 St Cloud 2:26.87 2  
10 Stafford, Jessica 11 Oak Ridge 2:27.32 2  
11 Benoist, Chloe 11 Lecanto 2:28.69 1  
12 Kerns, Emily 9 J.W. Mitchell 2:29.15 1  
13 Fagan, Kylie 12 Citrus 2:29.29 1  
14 Nabong, Emily 12 Lake Region 2:29.82 1  
15 Ferguson, Phoebe 11 Lakeland 2:29.85 1  
16 Lyle, MacKenzie 12 George Steinbren 2:32.09 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blaney, Anne-Marie 12 Belleview 5:04.02 1 10
2 Tubbs, Taylor 11 Sebring 5:09.71 1 8
3 Shah, Nikita 11 Wiregrass Ranch 5:19.54 1 6
4 Schonder, Emily 10 Chamberlain 5:25.41 1 5
5 Stadtlander, Ashlyn 12 St Cloud 5:26.30 1 4
6 Arevalo, Yanese 9 Harmony 5:29.55 1 3
7 Schroeder, Hannah 11 Sebring 5:30.04 1 2
8 Garris, Lauren 11 George Steinbren 5:37.47 1 1
9 Singer, Rachel 10 Winter Springs 5:37.60 1  
10 Cancello, Elaina 11 J.W. Mitchell 5:39.59 1  
11 Benoist, Chloe 11 Lecanto 5:39.98 1  
12 Lutton, Katherine 12 Hillsborough 5:41.05 1  
13 Garris, Salina 11 George Steinbren 5:42.07 1  
14 Solorzano, Karissa 10 St Cloud 5:44.80 1  
-- Lewis, Ruby 9 George Jenkins DNF 1  
-- Ortiz, Jessica 12 Lake Region DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blaney, Anne-Marie 12 Belleview 10:58.28 1 10
2 Shah, Nikita 11 Wiregrass Ranch 11:22.37 1 8
3 Cancello, Claudia 11 J.W. Mitchell 11:40.35 1 6
4 Arevalo, Yanese 9 Harmony 11:47.44 1 5
5 Singer, Rachel 10 Winter Springs 11:50.07 1 4
6 Schroeder, Hannah 11 Sebring 12:05.61 1 3
7 Stadtlander, Ashlyn 12 St Cloud 12:06.69 1 2
8 Schonder, Emily 10 Chamberlain 12:07.84 1 1
9 Lewis, Ruby 9 George Jenkins 12:09.66 1  
10 Weber, Alyssa 9 Citrus 12:13.21 1  
11 Ortiz, Jessica 12 Lake Region 12:18.73 1  
12 Garris, Lauren 11 George Steinbren 12:26.39 1  
13 Infantolino, Christine 9 Celebration 12:27.31 1  
14 Lutton, Katherine 12 Hillsborough 12:32.64 1  
15 Melendi, Kourtney 10 Hillsborough 12:39.63 1  
16 Jostes, Leah 10 Lake Region 12:42.57 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abnathy, Victoria 12 George Jenkins 14.34 1 10
2 Wright, Alexis 12 George Steinbren 14.65 1 8
3 Chambers, Kirsten 10 St Cloud 15.48 1 6
4 Atwell, Kamesha 12 Maynard Evans 15.80 1 5
5 Brimmer, Shadai 11 Haines City 15.90 1 4
6 Muzeka, Charlie 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 16.02 1 3
7 Kingsley, Jennifer -- Gaither 16.19 1 2
8 Econom, Josie 12 George Steinbren 16.44 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wright, Alexis 12 George Steinbren 14.82 1  
2 Abnathy, Victoria 12 George Jenkins 14.95 2  
3 Chambers, Kirsten 10 St Cloud 15.66 2  
4 Brimmer, Shadai 11 Haines City 16.09 1  
5 Atwell, Kamesha 12 Maynard Evans 16.20 1  
6 Muzeka, Charlie 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 16.37 2  
7 Kingsley, Jennifer -- Gaither 16.44 2  
8 Econom, Josie 12 George Steinbren 16.58 2  
9 McCartney, Destiny 11 Sebring 16.62 1  
10 Powell, Bretny 12 Liberty 16.67 1  
11 Martsolf, Candace 11 Belleview 16.89 1  
12 Stepp, Erika 11 Belleview 17.00 2  
13 Oldfield, De'Aundra 9 Kathleen 17.46 2  
14 Ginn-Davis, Marissa 11 Wiregrass Ranch 17.56 2  
15 Cassette, Danielle 11 Wiregrass Ranch 17.67 1  
-- Moore, Ariel 12 Gaither FS 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Alexis 12 George Steinbren 45.48 1 10
2 Abnathy, Victoria 12 George Jenkins 45.50 1 8
3 Wilkerson, Jazzmine 12 Maynard Evans 46.60 1 6
4 Atwell, Kamesha 12 Maynard Evans 46.97 1 5
5 Powell, Bretny 12 Liberty 47.57 1 4
6 Moore, Ariel 12 Gaither 48.07 1 3
7 Oldfield, De'Aundra 9 Kathleen 50.48 1 2
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Atwell, Kamesha 12 Maynard Evans 46.45 1  
2 Wilkerson, Jazzmine 12 Maynard Evans 46.53 2  
3 Abnathy, Victoria 12 George Jenkins 46.61 1  
5 Wright, Alexis 12 George Steinbren 46.72 1  
4 Moore, Ariel 12 Gaither 48.05 2  
6 Powell, Bretny 12 Liberty 48.07 2  
7 Brimmer, Shadai 11 Haines City 48.30 2  
8 Oldfield, De'Aundra 9 Kathleen 48.51 2  
9 Laster, Charisse 9 Belleview 49.70 1  
10 Downs, Dewandra 12 Belleview 50.07 2  
11 Bell-Francis, Shayla 9 River Ridge 50.10 2  
12 McCartney, Destiny 11 Sebring 51.00 1  
13 Econom, Josie 12 George Steinbren 51.08 2  
14 Ginn-Davis, Marissa 11 Wiregrass Ranch 51.63 1  
15 Odige, Darine 11 Oak Ridge 52.61 1  
16 Williams, D'Andre -- Sickles 54.84 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Kathleen 48.82 1 10
2 Relay Team   Maynard Evans 49.27 1 8
3 Relay Team   Kissimmee-Osceol 49.46 1 6
4 Relay Team   Liberty 49.64 1 5
5 Relay Team   Thomas Jefferson 50.08 1 4
6 Relay Team   Hillsborough 50.19 1 3
7 Relay Team   King 50.28 1 2
-- Relay Team   Bartow DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Kissimmee-Osceol 49.37 2  
3 Relay Team   Bartow 49.39 2  
5 Relay Team   Liberty 49.40 2  
2 Relay Team   Kathleen 49.41 1  
7 Relay Team   Hillsborough 49.61 2  
4 Relay Team   Maynard Evans 49.66 1  
6 Relay Team   King 50.56 1  
8 Relay Team   Thomas Jefferson 50.70 1  
9 Relay Team   Winter Haven 50.71 2  
10 Relay Team   St Cloud 50.75 1  
11 Relay Team   George Steinbren 51.15 2  
12 Relay Team   Wiregrass Ranch 52.03 2  
13 Relay Team   Sunlake 52.12 2  
14 Relay Team   Central (Brooksv 52.38 1  
15 Relay Team   Ridge Community 52.44 1  
16 Relay Team   Belleview 52.75 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Maynard Evans 3:57.26 2 10
2 Relay Team   Hillsborough 3:57.77 2 8
3 Relay Team   Oak Ridge 4:04.46 2 6
4 Relay Team   Kissimmee-Osceol 4:05.87 2 5
5 Relay Team   Springstead 4:12.04 1 4
6 Relay Team   Belleview 4:12.05 2 3
7 Relay Team   Thomas Jefferson 4:12.92 1 2
8 Relay Team   Wiregrass Ranch 4:13.34 1 1
9 Relay Team   Haines City 4:13.44 2  
10 Relay Team   George Steinbren 4:13.54 1  
11 Relay Team   Gaither 4:14.98 2  
12 Relay Team   Kathleen 4:15.64 2  
13 Relay Team   Harmony 4:20.06 1  
14 Relay Team   Bartow 4:21.20 1  
15 Relay Team   Land O Lakes 4:24.92 1  
16 Relay Team   Lake Region 4:38.00 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Cloud 9:42.50 2 10
2 Relay Team   Oak Ridge 9:51.86 2 8
3 Relay Team   J.W. Mitchell 9:55.01 2 6
4 Relay Team   George Steinbren 9:55.65 2 5
5 Relay Team   Harmony 9:57.72 2 4
6 Relay Team   Wiregrass Ranch 10:07.30 1 3
7 Relay Team   Hillsborough 10:12.80 2 2
8 Relay Team   Sickles 10:14.67 1 1
9 Relay Team   Winter Springs 10:16.80 2  
10 Relay Team   Springstead 10:22.74 1  
11 Relay Team   King 10:34.81 1  
12 Relay Team   Lakeland 10:56.68 1  
13 Relay Team   Lake Region 11:04.20 2  
14 Relay Team   Haines City 11:11.30 1  
15 Relay Team   Lake Gibson 11:38.33 1  
-- Relay Team   Belleview DNF 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Super Weight Adaptive Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawhorne, Scarlett 10 Zepherhills 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 10
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aaron, Andrea 11 Chamberlain 39-05.00(12.01m) 1 10
2 Anderson, Alexandria 12 George Jenkins 36-08.00(11.18m) 1 8
3 Saint Fleur, Medjina 11 Maynard Evans 36-07.00(11.15m) 1 6
4 Evans, Rebecca 11 Winter Springs 36-04.00(11.07m) 1 5
5 Adams, Joy 12 Maynard Evans 34-10.00(10.62m) 1 4
6 O'Leary, Brittany 11 River Ridge 34-02.00(10.41m) 1 3
7 Thompson, Jasmine 12 South Lake (Grov 33-05.00(10.19m) 1 2
8 Magwood, Patricia 12 Wiregrass Ranch 33-03.00(10.13m) 1 1
9 Upshaw, Shayla -- Thomas Jefferson 31-10.00(9.70m) 1  
10 Palmer, Tiasia 11 Hillsborough 31-04.00(9.55m) 1  
11 Bishop, Samantha 10 Central (Brooksv 30-10.00(9.40m) 1  
12 Warren, Denisha 12 Chamberlain 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
13 Webster, Vitia -- Ridge Community 30-01.00(9.17m) 1  
14 Thomas, Melanesia 12 Lecanto 29-09.00(9.07m) 1  
15 Snell, Jenna 10 George Jenkins 29-08.00(9.04m) 1  
16 Knight, Allison 9 Kathleen 28-03.00(8.61m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Rebecca 11 Winter Springs 120-08(36.78m) 1 10
2 Saint Fleur, Medjina 11 Maynard Evans 118-02(36.02m) 1 8
3 Lanier, Jasmine 12 Lakeland 118-00(35.97m) 1 6
4 Aaron, Andrea 11 Chamberlain 116-00(35.36m) 1 5
5 Pollock, Kendall 12 Harmony 110-09(33.76m) 1 4
6 Magwood, Patricia 12 Wiregrass Ranch 106-09(32.54m) 1 3
7 Alexander, Alani 9 J.W. Mitchell 106-04(32.41m) 1 2
8 Weatherman, Jessica 11 George Steinbren 102-00(31.09m) 1 1
9 Kinder, Rachel 11 Lakeland 96-01(29.29m) 1  
10 Bishop, Samantha 10 Central (Brooksv 94-06(28.80m) 1  
10 Adams, Joy 12 Maynard Evans 94-06(28.80m) 1  
12 Ramirez, Kimberly 11 Hillsborough 93-07(28.52m) 1  
13 Stankovich, Melissa 12 George Steinbren 91-00(27.74m) 1  
14 Stan, Shanice 12 Winter Haven 85-06(26.06m) 1  
15 Kanawall, Samantha 11 Citrus 84-10(25.86m) 1  
-- Clower, Darrian 11 Kathleen FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Matthews, Lloynecia 12 Maynard Evans 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Cutliff, Clarissa 9 Edgewater 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Woodward, Elizabeth 11 Belleview 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 6
4 Fredrick, Rachel 11 Lake Gibson 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5
5 Chambers, Kirsten 10 St Cloud 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4
6 Olin, Sarah 11 River Ridge 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3
8 Brown, Kadijah 11 Liberty 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1
7 Bartley, Veronica 11 Blake 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2
9 Janis, Shannyn -- Sickles 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Retton, Ashley 11 Bartow 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Brown, Danielle 11 Bartow 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Haughton, Shanique -- Haines City 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Moore, Ariel 12 Gaither 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
13 Kirby, Kendra 10 Citrus 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
13 Sheets, Kendra 12 Land O Lakes 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
16 Keller, Madison 11 George Steinbren 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Matthews, Lloynecia 12 Maynard Evans 18-08.50(5.70m) nwi 1 10
2 Day, Taylor 11 Maynard Evans 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1 8
3 Naules, Kelila 12 Liberty 17-04.50(5.30m) nwi 1 6
4 Brewer, Jessica 11 George Steinbren 16-11.50(5.17m) nwi 1 5
5 Eder, Hannah 11 Wiregrass Ranch 16-08.50(5.09m) nwi 1 4
6 Bowden, Patrice 12 Lake Gibson 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1 3
7 Williford, Destini 11 Bartow 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1 2
8 Collins, Taizia 12 Ridge Community 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1 1
9 Chambers, Kirsten 10 St Cloud 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1  
10 Thigpen, Taylor 10 George Steinbren 15-07.50(4.76m) nwi 1  
11 Stepp, Erika 11 Belleview 15-06.50(4.74m) nwi 1  
12 Hillman, Deja 11 Haines City 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
13 Ralph, Tanaisha 11 Thomas Jefferson 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 1  
14 Downs, Dewandra 12 Belleview 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
15 Hill, Jasmine 12 Hillsborough 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 1  
16 Mcdaniel, Sarah 12 Sunlake 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hillman, Deja 11 Haines City 37-05.00(11.40m) nwi 1 10
2 Wright, Alexis 12 George Steinbren 37-03.75(11.37m) nwi 1 8
3 Chambers, Kirsten 10 St Cloud 36-01.50(11.01m) nwi 1 6
4 Williams, MyEsha 12 Kathleen 36-00.25(10.98m) nwi 1 5
5 Glee, Jocindra 10 Maynard Evans 35-05.00(10.80m) nwi 1 4
6 Naules, Kelila 12 Liberty 35-04.50(10.78m) nwi 1 3
7 Brown, Kadijah 11 Liberty 34-10.00(10.62m) nwi 1 2
8 Brewer, Jessica 11 George Steinbren 34-07.00(10.54m) nwi 1 1
9 Hill, Jasmine 12 Hillsborough 33-11.00(10.34m) nwi 1  
10 Eder, Hannah 11 Wiregrass Ranch 33-07.50(10.25m) nwi 1  
10 Downs, Dewandra 12 Belleview 33-07.50(10.25m) nwi 1  
12 Roberson, Jada 9 Hillsborough 33-05.00(10.19m) nwi 1  
13 Giordano, Megan 12 J.W. Mitchell 32-04.00(9.86m) nwi 1  
14 Collins, Taizia 12 Ridge Community 31-09.50(9.69m) nwi 1  
15 Thompson, Raechanze 11 Bartow 31-08.50(9.66m) nwi 1  
-- Harris, Ty'Rhonza 10 Springstead FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heinzman, Anna 12 Lecanto 11-09.00(3.58m) 1 10
2 Henry, Alisha 11 Wiregrass Ranch 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 8
3 Fort, Kiley 11 Sebring 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5.50
3 Cook, Stephanie 12 East Ridge 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5.50
5 Orloff, Lynee 12 Lake Region 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 4
6 Anderson, Taylor 9 J.W. Mitchell 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 3
7 Santiago, Yliana 12 Liberty 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 2
8 Eppler, Sarah 12 George Steinbren 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 1
8 Velez, Janice 12 St Cloud 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
9 Piferrer, Natalia 11 Belleview 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
11 Glavan, Kristin 11 Sickles 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
12 Roberts, Raichel -- Gaither 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
13 Perrini, Alexis 10 Gaither 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Jostes, Leah 10 Lake Region NH(--) 1  
-- Harter, Jessica 12 Celebration NH(--) 1  
-- Hargaden, McKenzie 12 Sebring NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Adaptive - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Zephyrhills 10 Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Evans HS 121 2) George M. Steinbrenner HS 41 3) Hillsborough HS 39 4) Bellview 34 4) Wiregrass Ranch 34 6) Kathleen HS 33 7) St. Cloud HS 32 8) Sebring HS 27.50 9) George Jenkins HS 26 10) Liberty HS 25 11) Oak Ridge HS 24 12) Chamberlain HS 21 13) Winter Springs HS 19 13) Gaither HS 19 15) Springstead 18 16) Mitchell 17 17) Harmony HS 16 18) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 15 19) Haines City HS 14 20) King HS 13 21) Lecanto 10 22) Edgewater HS 8 22) Lake Gibson HS 8 24) River Ridge 6 24) Tampa Jefferson HS 6 24) Lakeland HS 6 24) Land O Lakes 6 28) East Ridge HS 5.50 29) Zephyrhills 5 30) Lake Region HS 4 31) South Lake HS 2 31) Bartow HS 2 31) Blake HS 2 34) Sickles HS 1 34) Ridge Community HS 1 Men - Adaptive - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lecanto 30 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hillsborough HS 74 2) Tampa Jefferson HS 56.50 3) Kathleen HS 52 4) George M. Steinbrenner HS 37 5) Oak Ridge HS 31 6) St. Cloud HS 29 6) Liberty HS 29 8) Chamberlain HS 28 9) Gaither HS 24 10) Land O Lakes 21 10) Blake HS 21 12) Sunlake 19 12) Evans HS 19 14) Bartow HS 17 14) Lakeland HS 17 16) Sebring HS 16 16) Wiregrass Ranch 16 16) Haines City HS 16 16) South Lake HS 16 16) Winter Haven HS 16 21) Springstead 15 22) Harmony HS 14 22) Winter Springs HS 14 24) Celebration HS 12 25) River Ridge 9 26) Lake Gibson HS 8.50 27) Citrus 8 28) Auburndale HS 5 29) Sickles HS 4 29) Bellview 4 31) Edgewater HS 3 31) Mitchell 3 33) Lecanto 2 34) Leto HS 1 34) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 1 34) Lake Minneola HS 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #fhsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version