RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 4A Region 2

Published by DrBob
Apr 26 2012, 12:25 PM | 43492 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Florida FHSAA 4A Region 2 - Apr 25, 2012
Tampa, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carnes, Brandon 11 Manatee 10.57 nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Deonte 11 Tampa Bay Tech 10.71 nwi 1 8
3 Hunter, Karus 11 Fort Pierce Cent 10.78 nwi 1 6
4 Williams, Justin 11 Treasure Coast 10.88 nwi 1 5
5 Washington, Lasander 11 Riverview 10.95 nwi 1 4
6 Crawford, Antonio 12 H B Plant 11.02 nwi 1 3
7 McArn, Allezo 10 Riverview 11.19 nwi 1 2
-- Wade, Aaron 10 Newsome FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Deonte 11 Tampa Bay Tech 10.71 nwi 2  
3 Hunter, Karus 11 Fort Pierce Cent 10.83 nwi 2  
2 Carnes, Brandon 11 Manatee 10.85 nwi 1  
4 Williams, Justin 11 Treasure Coast 10.95 nwi 1  
5 Crawford, Antonio 12 H B Plant 10.98 nwi 2  
6 Wade, Aaron 10 Newsome 10.99 nwi 1  
7 Washington, Lasander 11 Riverview 11.01 nwi 2  
8 McArn, Allezo 10 Riverview 11.21 nwi 1  
9 Wright, Dravious 11 Vero Beach Senio 11.27 nwi 1  
10 Maynard, Matthias 12 East Lake 11.37 nwi 2  
11 Paul, Garthner 11 Vero Beach Senio 11.53 nwi 2  
12 Atavwigho, Chigozie 9 East Lake 11.73 nwi 1  
13 Cason, Tirrence 12 Clearwater 11.80 nwi 1  
-- Lamah, Daniel 11 Clearwater FS nwi 2  
-- Bullock, Wesley 11 H B Plant DNF nwi 1  
-- Castillo, Eddie 12 Alonso DNF nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carnes, Brandon 11 Manatee 21.74 nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Deonte 11 Tampa Bay Tech 22.44 nwi 1 8
3 Washington, Lasander 11 Riverview 22.49 nwi 1 6
4 Wade, Aaron 10 Newsome 22.51 nwi 1 5
5 Scott, Anthony -- Fort Pierce Cent 22.65 nwi 1 4
6 Hendry, Anthony 9 Freedom (Tampa) 23.31 nwi 1 3
7 Wilson, Kyle 11 Newsome 23.38 nwi 1 2
-- Williams, Justin 11 Treasure Coast DNF nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Justin 11 Treasure Coast 21.76 nwi 2  
2 Carnes, Brandon 11 Manatee 21.90 nwi 1  
3 Williams, Deonte 11 Tampa Bay Tech 21.97 nwi 2  
4 Washington, Lasander 11 Riverview 22.35 nwi 1  
5 Wade, Aaron 10 Newsome 22.63 nwi 1  
6 Scott, Anthony -- Fort Pierce Cent 22.71 nwi 2  
7 Wilson, Kyle 11 Newsome 22.74 nwi 2  
8 Hendry, Anthony 9 Freedom (Tampa) 23.04 nwi 2  
9 Ivory, Charles 12 Vero Beach Senio 23.12 nwi 1  
10 Scott, Artavis 10 East Lake 23.21 nwi 1  
11 Rutledge, John 10 H B Plant 23.32 nwi 1  
12 Maynard, Matthias 12 East Lake 24.86 nwi 2  
-- Castillo, Eddie 12 Alonso DNF nwi 2  
-- Jones, David 12 St Petersburg DNF nwi 2  
-- Blackshear, Khazorey 12 Pinellas Park Se DNF nwi 1  
-- Hunter, Karus 11 Fort Pierce Cent DNF nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Todd 10 Newsome 50.04 1 10
2 James, Richie 10 Riverview (Saras 50.59 1 8
3 Elliott, Roshoir 12 Manatee 51.21 1 6
4 Staten, James 11 H B Plant 51.95 1 5
5 Glover, Tytis 11 Freedom (Tampa) 52.36 1 4
6 Cadet, Isnardin 11 Wharton 52.39 1 3
7 Geier, Jack 12 East Lake 52.45 1 2
8 Lombard, Sterling 12 Palm Harbor Univ 56.15 1 1
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jackson, Todd 10 Newsome 51.52 1  
2 James, Richie 10 Riverview (Saras 51.72 2  
3 Staten, James 11 H B Plant 51.81 1  
4 Elliott, Roshoir 12 Manatee 51.85 2  
5 Geier, Jack 12 East Lake 51.94 1  
6 Glover, Tytis 11 Freedom (Tampa) 51.95 2  
7 Cadet, Isnardin 11 Wharton 52.31 1  
8 Lombard, Sterling 12 Palm Harbor Univ 52.43 2  
9 Daniels, Shawn 12 Vero Beach Senio 52.59 2  
10 Claire, Melvin 12 Treasure Coast 52.88 2  
11 Davis, Robert 9 Countryside Seni 52.95 2  
12 Campbell, Maurice -- Fort Pierce Cent 53.22 2  
13 Blackshear, Khazorey 12 Pinellas Park Se 53.29 1  
14 walker, kadeem 11 Treasure Coast 53.47 1  
15 Mabrey, Darrian 11 Manatee 54.75 1  
16 Davis, Jordan 12 Alonso 1:01.53 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 LeBlanc, Andrew 10 Bloomingdale Sen 1:58.06 2 10
2 Martinez, Justin 11 Newsome 1:58.74 2 8
3 Groh, Kyle 11 H B Plant 1:58.79 2 6
4 Williams, kristof 12 Countryside Seni 1:58.87 2 5
5 Heron, Kevin 10 Bloomingdale Sen 1:58.97 2 4
6 Barginere, Jayren 12 Wharton 1:59.96 2 3
7 Dunn, Jack 11 Riverview (Saras 2:03.84 1 2
8 Fenelon, Jefferson 11 Vero Beach Senio 2:04.70 2 1
9 Jackson, Robert 12 Alonso 2:05.99 1  
10 Randall, Steven 9 Clearwater 2:07.12 1  
11 Gutierrez, Noe 11 Fort Pierce Cent 2:08.92 1  
12 Abernathy, Declan 10 St Petersburg 2:09.49 1  
13 Jos, Winston Jean 10 Treasure Coast 2:10.19 1  
14 Redden, Bryan 10 Vero Beach Senio 2:15.93 1  
15 Mcmeekin, Michael 12 East Lake 2:15.97 1  
-- Hopes, Jordan 11 Alonso DNF 2  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Babinec, Michael 12 Riverview 4:27.75 1 10
2 Drawdy, John 12 H B Plant 4:28.48 1 8
3 Benner, Lars 11 Newsome 4:29.69 1 6
4 Demons, Keith 12 Vero Beach Senio 4:29.80 1 5
5 Homme, Nick 12 Seminole 4:35.22 1 4
6 Weaver, Bryce 11 H B Plant 4:36.24 1 3
7 Buschman, Luke 12 Palm Harbor Univ 4:38.25 1 2
8 Samaha, Anatoly 11 H B Plant 4:42.50 1 1
9 Fick, Brad 10 Centennial 4:44.50 1  
10 Chadderton, Ryan 11 Bloomingdale Sen 4:45.14 1  
11 Vollmer, Klaus 10 Freedom (Tampa) 4:45.82 1  
12 Cole, Jaymes 10 Vero Beach Senio 4:49.28 1  
13 Mcmeekin, Michael 12 East Lake 4:50.32 1  
14 LeBlanc, Matthew 10 Bloomingdale Sen 4:53.99 1  
-- Hudak, Jacob 12 Seminole DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Christenberry, Thomas 12 H B Plant 9:35.12 1 10
2 Babinec, Michael 12 Riverview 9:36.57 1 8
3 Hudak, Jacob 12 Seminole 9:47.26 1 6
4 Benner, Lars 11 Newsome 9:59.75 1 5
5 Flynn, Keegan 12 Seminole 10:02.62 1 4
6 Suski, Park 12 Seminole 10:07.08 1 3
7 Foulsham, Curtis 12 H B Plant 10:08.85 1 2
8 Mckenna, Paul 11 Countryside Seni 10:11.77 1 1
9 Gardner, David 11 North Port 10:19.41 1  
10 Mersereau, Jason 11 H B Plant 10:22.71 1  
11 Urbaniak, Adam 11 Freedom (Tampa) 10:26.06 1  
12 Kutner, Jordan 11 Vero Beach Senio 10:38.79 1  
13 Demons, Keith 12 Vero Beach Senio 10:40.06 1  
14 Scott, Anthony 11 Manatee 10:52.21 1  
15 Bozzo, Mark Anthony 10 Treasure Coast 11:12.13 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor-Haynes, William 11 Alonso 14.57 1 10
2 Spears, Ro'derick 11 North Port 14.75 1 8
3 Chambliss, Calab 11 Tampa Bay Tech 14.89 1 6
4 Toussaint, Yveneld 11 Vero Beach Senio 15.08 1 5
5 Linn, Jackson 11 Riverview (Saras 15.11 1 4
6 nelson, isral 12 Treasure Coast 15.46 1 3
7 Bailey, Lamont 12 Fort Pierce Cent 15.51 1 2
8 Thomas, Elijah 11 East Lake 15.55 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Taylor-Haynes, William 11 Alonso 14.81 1  
2 Chambliss, Calab 11 Tampa Bay Tech 15.02 2  
3 Spears, Ro'derick 11 North Port 15.09 1  
4 Toussaint, Yveneld 11 Vero Beach Senio 15.32 2  
5 Linn, Jackson 11 Riverview (Saras 15.45 2  
7 Thomas, Elijah 11 East Lake 15.67 2  
8 nelson, isral 12 Treasure Coast 15.95 2  
6 Bailey, Lamont 12 Fort Pierce Cent 16.03 1  
9 McDaniel, Jack 11 Riverview (Saras 16.05 1  
10 augustyn, slywester 10 North Port 16.21 2  
11 Atavwigho, Chigozie 9 East Lake 16.40 1  
12 Williams, Derric 12 Fort Pierce Cent 16.78 2  
13 Brown, Keon 10 East Lake 16.98 1  
14 Rossi, Anthony 10 Clearwater 17.53 2  
15 Hysten, Thomas 12 H B Plant 21.30 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spears, Ro'derick 11 North Port 40.28 1 10
2 Chambliss, Calab 11 Tampa Bay Tech 40.57 1 8
3 Taylor-Haynes, William 11 Alonso 40.66 1 6
4 Lewis, Britton 12 Wharton 41.04 1 5
5 Linn, Jackson 11 Riverview (Saras 41.47 1 4
6 Toussaint, Yveneld 11 Vero Beach Senio 41.74 1 3
7 Petival, Nick 9 Manatee 42.39 1 2
8 Williams, Derric 12 Fort Pierce Cent 42.89 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Toussaint, Yveneld 11 Vero Beach Senio 41.02 2  
2 Taylor-Haynes, William 11 Alonso 41.11 1  
3 Chambliss, Calab 11 Tampa Bay Tech 41.26 2  
4 Linn, Jackson 11 Riverview (Saras 41.28 1  
5 Spears, Ro'derick 11 North Port 41.40 1  
6 Petival, Nick 9 Manatee 41.80 2  
7 Lewis, Britton 12 Wharton 41.89 2  
8 Williams, Derric 12 Fort Pierce Cent 42.10 1  
9 Evans, Eric -- Fort Pierce Cent 43.30 2  
10 Housel, Joshua 10 Vero Beach Senio 43.34 1  
11 Rorrer, Tyler 11 H B Plant 43.39 1  
12 Kelderman, Devin 12 East Lake 43.90 2  
13 Pabjan, Konrad 10 Palm Harbor Univ 44.84 2  
14 Rossi, Anthony 10 Clearwater 46.55 1  
-- Nunn, Javonte 11 Riverview (Saras FS 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Holmes, Pollock,
Agurs, Carnes
  Manatee 42.55 1 10
2 King, Ivory,
Wright, Paul
  Vero Beach Senio 42.66 1 8
3 Scott, Price,
Stevens, Hunter
  Fort Pierce Cent 42.76 1 6
4 Folkes, Hendry,
Hendrix, Godwin
  Freedom (Tampa) 43.24 1 5
5 Wilson, Boyer,
Allen, Wade
  Newsome 43.52 1 4
6 Bullock, Crawford,
Akins, Roberts
  H B Plant 43.54 1 3
7 Maynard, Scott,
Atavwigh, Kelderma
  East Lake 43.85 1 2
8 Castillo, Robinson,
Coffey, Davis
  Alonso 43.88 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Holmes, Pollock,
Agurs, Carnes
  Manatee 42.70 1  
2 King, Ivory,
Wright, Paul
  Vero Beach Senio 42.80 2  
3 Scott, Price,
Stevens, Hunter
  Fort Pierce Cent 42.86 2  
4 Crawford, Rutledge,
Akins, Roberts
  H B Plant 43.32 1  
5 Maynard, Scott,
Atavwigh, Kelderma
  East Lake 43.68 1  
7 Castillo, Robinson,
Coffey, Davis
  Alonso 43.95 1  
8 Folkes, Hendry,
Hendrix, Godwin
  Freedom (Tampa) 44.04 1  
6 Wilson, Boyer,
Allen, Wade
  Newsome 44.09 2  
9 Harris, Maines,
McCoy, McArn
  Riverview 44.33 2  
10 , Lamah,
Harris, Cason
  Clearwater 44.40 2  
11 thompson, Smart,
Jackson, boyd
  Centennial 44.49 2  
12 Relay Team   Pinellas Park Se 46.34 2  
13 Nagle, Thacher,
Deshanes, Majewski
  Seminole 59.45 1  
-- Warren, Higdon,
Dailey, Newell
  Riverview (Saras DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Wharton 3:27.91 1 10
2 Carolina, Flournoy,
Fleming, Harris
  Riverview 3:29.24 2 8
3 Fleshman, Davis,
Glover, Hendry
  Freedom (Tampa) 3:30.14 2 6
4 Toussain, Housel,
Richards, Daniels
  Vero Beach Senio 3:31.32 2 5
5 Staten, Phillips,
Drawdy, Groh
  H B Plant 3:32.78 2 4
6 Berneus, Campbell,
Williams, Price
  Fort Pierce Cent 3:33.35 1 3
7 Santiago, Beauzile,
LeBlanc, Heron
  Bloomingdale Sen 3:33.95 2 2
8 Claire, Boursiqu,
walker, Griffith
  Treasure Coast 3:34.65 1 1
9 Abraham, Weglarz,
Kelderma, Geier
  East Lake 3:34.93 2  
10 Augustin, Blackshe,
Griffin, Nagle
  Pinellas Park Se 3:36.71 1  
11 Relay Team   North Port 3:36.94 2  
12 Elliott, VanHook,
Agurs, Mabrey
  Manatee 3:37.20 2  
13 Fisher, Kelly,
Rey, Claypool
  Durant 3:37.31 1  
14 Passarel, Davis,
Fitch, Williams
  Countryside Seni 3:38.21 1  
15 Miller, Sudeall,
Jackson, boyd
  Centennial 3:38.52 1  
16 Pabjan, Woods,
Carruba, Lombard
  Palm Harbor Univ 3:48.11 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 LeBlanc, LeBlanc,
Chaddert, Heron
  Bloomingdale Sen 8:08.47 2 10
2 Lewis, Dinnard,
Barginer, Gleason
  Wharton 8:10.81 2 8
3 Jackson, Manville,
Benner, Martinez
  Newsome 8:11.69 2 6
4 Drawdy, Powers,
Montgome, Groh
  H B Plant 8:16.98 2 5
5 Auchey, Berman,
Stoll, Dunn
  Riverview (Saras 8:31.60 2 4
6 Jackson, Ramos,
Pryor, Coffey
  Alonso 8:38.35 2 3
7 Relay Team   Seminole 8:38.82 2 2
8 Fenelon, Castillo,
Cole, Redden
  Vero Beach Senio 8:41.69 2 1
9 Stone, Bozzo,
willis, Jean-Jos
  Treasure Coast 8:42.26 1  
10 Horstman, Cunningh,
Fleming, Trader
  Riverview 8:45.76 1  
11 Vollmer, Glover,
Edwards, Marlowe
  Freedom (Tampa) 8:48.40 1  
12 Gutierre, Rodrigue,
Vaughn, Powell
  Fort Pierce Cent 8:51.14 1  
13 Griffin, Lady,
Brown, Nagle
  Pinellas Park Se 8:54.68 1  
14 Relay Team   East Lake 9:19.98 1  
15 Fick, Mendez,
Gizze, Davies
  Centennial 9:36.88 1  
16 Relay Team   Countryside Seni 10:02.34 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Calloway, Derrick 11 Manatee 55-08.00(16.97m) 1 10
2 Carter, Kelvin 12 Manatee 50-04.00(15.34m) 1 8
3 Kerr, Jeremy -- St Petersburg 47-11.00(14.61m) 1 6
4 Works, Jerandiou 11 Fort Pierce Cent 46-06.00(14.17m) 1 5
5 Dvornik, Michael 12 H B Plant 46-03.00(14.10m) 1 4
6 Boutzoukas, Emanual 12 Palm Harbor Univ 45-10.00(13.97m) 1 3
7 Liotine, Jj 12 Alonso 44-10.00(13.67m) 1 2
8 Yates, Ryan 10 Countryside Seni 43-11.00(13.39m) 1 1
9 Hawkins, Joe 12 Vero Beach Senio 42-08.00(13.00m) 1  
10 Salmon, Devin -- Plant City 42-07.00(12.98m) 1  
11 Smith, Willie 11 Riverview (Saras 42-05.00(12.93m) 1  
12 Vereen, Jaylin 10 Riverview 42-03.00(12.88m) 1  
13 Meyers, Chris 12 Wharton 41-06.00(12.65m) 1  
14 Ripple, Cole 10 Vero Beach Senio 40-11.00(12.47m) 1  
15 Boswick, Jaynard 11 Centennial 40-07.00(12.37m) 1  
16 Kealer, Jensen 11 St Petersburg 39-03.00(11.96m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hendricks, Darren 12 North Port 153-11.50(46.93m) 1 10
2 Dvornik, Michael 12 H B Plant 150-06(45.87m) 1 8
3 Kerr, Jeremy -- St Petersburg 138-02(42.11m) 1 6
4 Smith, Willie 11 Riverview (Saras 135-01(41.17m) 1 5
5 Klay, Jacob 12 Freedom (Tampa) 133-06.75(40.71m) 1 4
6 Ripple, Cole 10 Vero Beach Senio 132-09(40.46m) 1 3
7 Hawkins, Joe 12 Vero Beach Senio 132-01(40.26m) 1 2
8 Thomas, Heath 12 Riverview (Saras 131-01(39.95m) 1 1
9 Glesge, William 9 North Port 117-09(35.89m) 1  
10 Boutzoukas, Emanual 12 Palm Harbor Univ 117-04.50(35.78m) 1  
11 Reaves, Jevonte 10 Durant 116-08(35.56m) 1  
12 Liotine, Jj 12 Alonso 115-07(35.23m) 1  
13 Ealy, Joshua 11 Vero Beach Senio 112-07(34.32m) 1  
14 Barr, Riley -- St Petersburg 109-03(33.30m) 1  
15 Lam, John -- Pinellas Park Se 102-00.50(31.10m) 1  
-- Patterson, Zerrie -- Fort Pierce Cent FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor-Haynes, William 11 Alonso 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Hogue, Luke 11 North Port 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 7
2 Newell, Marquis 12 Riverview (Saras 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 7
4 Smith, Sammie -- Fort Pierce Cent 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Tunceren, Joel 11 Clearwater 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4
6 Fleshman, Alunte 11 Freedom (Tampa) 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3
7 Orzo, Balasz 12 East Lake 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
8 nelson, isral 12 Treasure Coast 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1
9 Moore, Connor 11 H B Plant 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Akins, Aaron 11 H B Plant 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
11 Robinson, Deion -- Fort Pierce Cent 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Hortsman, Tyler 11 Vero Beach Senio NH(--) 1  
-- Atavwigho, Chigozie 9 East Lake NH(--) 1  
-- Haley, Kody 12 Bloomingdale Sen NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Jordan 12 Alonso 23-00.50(7.02m) nwi 1 10
2 Jones, David 12 St Petersburg 22-07.50(6.90m) nwi 1 8
3 Scott, Artavis 10 East Lake 22-03.00(6.78m) nwi 1 6
4 Robinson, Brandon 10 Alonso 21-09.50(6.64m) nwi 1 5
5 Flournoy, Todd 11 Riverview 21-06.00(6.55m) nwi 1 4
6 Hargraves, Vernon 11 Wharton 21-05.50(6.54m) nwi 1 3
7 Wright, Dravious 11 Vero Beach Senio 21-03.00(6.48m) nwi 1 2
8 Maynard, Matthias 12 East Lake 21-00.50(6.41m) nwi 1 1
9 Newell, Marquis 12 Riverview (Saras 21-00.00(6.40m) nwi 1  
10 Stevens, Jonathan -- Fort Pierce Cent 20-11.50(6.39m) nwi 1  
11 Crawford, Nehari -- Fort Pierce Cent 20-10.50(6.36m) nwi 1  
12 Fleshman, Alunte 11 Freedom (Tampa) 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1  
13 Ivory, Charles 12 Vero Beach Senio 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1  
13 Trott, Gerard 11 Bloomingdale Sen 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1  
15 marcial, evenson 10 North Port 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1  
16 Tunceren, Joel 11 Clearwater 19-08.50(6.01m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Artavis 10 East Lake 44-07.50(13.60m) nwi 1 10
2 Jones, David 12 St Petersburg 44-04.50(13.53m) nwi 1 8
3 Davis, Jordan 12 Alonso 44-03.00(13.49m) nwi 1 6
4 Robinson, Brandon 10 Alonso 44-01.50(13.45m) nwi 1 5
5 James, Richie 10 Riverview (Saras 43-03.00(13.18m) nwi 1 4
6 Ardis, Daren 11 Manatee 42-00.00(12.80m) nwi 1 3
7 Blackshear, Khazorey 12 Pinellas Park Se 41-11.00(12.78m) nwi 1 2
8 Armstrong, Antwon 12 Plant City 40-11.00(12.47m) nwi 1 1
9 Ivory, Charles 12 Vero Beach Senio 40-05.00(12.32m) nwi 1  
10 Whitfield, Freedom -- Fort Pierce Cent 39-11.00(12.17m) nwi 1  
11 marcial, evenson 10 North Port 39-03.50(11.98m) nwi 1  
11 Hogue, Luke 11 North Port 39-03.50(11.98m) nwi 1  
13 walker, kadeem 11 Treasure Coast 38-10.00(11.84m) nwi 1  
14 Dinnard, Jaylin 10 Wharton 37-03.50(11.37m) nwi 1  
-- Paul, Garthner 11 Vero Beach Senio FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellis, Cayman 11 St Petersburg 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 10
2 Diehl, Parker 12 H B Plant 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 8
3 Humphrey, Jacob 12 Riverview (Saras 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 6
4 Stitzel, P -- Plant City 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 5
5 Hoile, James 10 Pinellas Park Se 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 4
6 LeMay, Adam -- St Petersburg 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 3
7 Delfino, Alex 12 Plant City 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 2
8 Dalton, Luke 11 Countryside Seni 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 0.50
8 Dye, Immanuel 11 H B Plant 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 0.50
10 Amuso, Beau 11 Riverview (Saras 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
11 Amuso, Travis 10 Riverview (Saras 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
12 Steinfath, Jacob 11 North Port 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
13 Sharpe, Connor 10 Newsome 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
14 Bennett, Stephen 10 Vero Beach Senio 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
15 Cartagena, Horace 12 Vero Beach Senio 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Hortsman, Tyler 11 Vero Beach Senio --(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Akachukwa, Sandra 11 Freedom (Tampa) 12.18 nwi 1 10
2 graham, keshuntay 12 Centennial 12.47 nwi 1 8
3 Rodgers, Deja 10 Manatee 12.48 nwi 1 6
4 Woodard, Faith 11 Riverview 12.49 nwi 1 5
5 Robinson, Tiara 9 Fort Pierce Cent 12.55 nwi 1 4
6 Simpkins, Deterrica 10 Pinellas Park Se 12.58 nwi 1 3
7 West, Amani 12 Tampa Bay Tech 12.91 nwi 1 2
-- Wright, Jasmine 12 Tampa Bay Tech DNF nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Akachukwa, Sandra 11 Freedom (Tampa) 12.43 nwi 1  
2 graham, keshuntay 12 Centennial 12.44 nwi 2  
3 Rodgers, Deja 10 Manatee 12.50 nwi 2  
4 Simpkins, Deterrica 10 Pinellas Park Se 12.63 nwi 1  
5 Woodard, Faith 11 Riverview 12.68 nwi 2  
6 West, Amani 12 Tampa Bay Tech 12.70 nwi 1  
7 Wright, Jasmine 12 Tampa Bay Tech 12.74 nwi 2  
8 Robinson, Tiara 9 Fort Pierce Cent 12.75 nwi 2  
9 Joseph, Ebony 11 Fort Pierce Cent 12.84 nwi 1  
10 Davis, Whitney 10 Manatee 12.86 nwi 2  
11 fields, jaque 11 St Petersburg 12.97 nwi 1  
12 Smith, Kierra 12 Freedom (Tampa) 13.01 nwi 2  
13 Fleming, Destriney 12 Riverview 13.08 nwi 1  
14 Mouton, Alexis 10 Palm Harbor Univ 13.25 nwi 1  
15 Herring, Keyaira 11 Clearwater 13.30 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Akachukwa, Sandra 11 Freedom (Tampa) 25.23 nwi 1 10
2 Fantroy, Quatasia 11 Alonso 25.98 nwi 1 8
3 Simpkins, Deterrica 10 Pinellas Park Se 26.32 nwi 1 6
4 Rodgers, Deja 10 Manatee 26.34 nwi 1 5
5 Wetzel, Megan 9 Alonso 26.45 nwi 1 4
6 Mouton, Alexis 10 Palm Harbor Univ 26.87 nwi 1 3
-- Wright, Jasmine 12 Tampa Bay Tech DNF nwi 1  
-- Powell, Charisa 11 Riverview (Saras DNF nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Akachukwa, Sandra 11 Freedom (Tampa) 25.37 nwi 2  
2 Fantroy, Quatasia 11 Alonso 25.44 nwi 1  
3 Rodgers, Deja 10 Manatee 25.82 nwi 1  
5 Simpkins, Deterrica 10 Pinellas Park Se 26.08 nwi 1  
4 Wright, Jasmine 12 Tampa Bay Tech 26.22 nwi 2  
6 Wetzel, Megan 9 Alonso 26.40 nwi 2  
7 Mouton, Alexis 10 Palm Harbor Univ 26.68 nwi 1  
8 Powell, Charisa 11 Riverview (Saras 26.71 nwi 2  
9 Robinson, Tiara 9 Fort Pierce Cent 26.73 nwi 1  
10 Fleming, Destriney 12 Riverview 26.75 nwi 1  
11 Johnson, Tyra 9 Newsome 26.80 nwi 2  
12 Edwards, Lasonja 10 Fort Pierce Cent 26.81 nwi 2  
13 Herring, Keyaira 11 Clearwater 27.63 nwi 2  
14 Julceus, Jennifer 12 Centennial 27.66 nwi 1  
15 Jordan, Roneisha 11 Fort Pierce Cent 28.46 nwi 2  
16 Bentley, Shantel 11 St Petersburg 28.58 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woodard, Faith 11 Riverview 57.17 1 10
2 Woulard, Kayla 9 Vero Beach Senio 57.94 1 8
3 Wetzel, Megan 9 Alonso 58.62 1 6
4 Robinson, Tiara 9 Fort Pierce Cent 58.84 1 5
5 Loss, Hannah 11 Riverview (Saras 1:00.39 1 4
6 Hagan, Jayne 11 H B Plant 1:01.60 1 3
7 Thelusma, Sherryann 10 Centennial 1:02.78 1 2
8 Lombard, Paige 12 Palm Harbor Univ 1:02.90 1 1
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Woodard, Faith 11 Riverview 59.37 2  
3 Robinson, Tiara 9 Fort Pierce Cent 59.99 2  
2 Woulard, Kayla 9 Vero Beach Senio 1:00.70 1  
5 Wetzel, Megan 9 Alonso 1:00.80 2  
7 Lombard, Paige 12 Palm Harbor Univ 1:01.41 2  
8 Hagan, Jayne 11 H B Plant 1:01.45 2  
4 Loss, Hannah 11 Riverview (Saras 1:01.66 1  
9 Avers, Erin 9 Clearwater 1:03.12 2  
6 Thelusma, Sherryann 10 Centennial 1:03.28 1  
10 Demuth, Morgan 12 Seminole 1:03.99 2  
11 Jennings, Sierra 11 North Port 1:04.88 1  
12 Allard-Phillips, Emily -- St Petersburg 1:05.12 2  
13 Thomas, Ravyn 12 Riverview 1:05.62 1  
14 Felix, Crystal 10 Plant City 1:06.83 1  
15 Parks, Kierra -- Fort Pierce Cent 1:08.45 1  
-- Malizia, Anna Peyton 9 H B Plant DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fox, Scarlett 11 H B Plant 2:20.03 2 10
2 Kocher, Erin 12 Wharton 2:22.49 2 8
3 Pitisci, Emory 11 H B Plant 2:23.12 2 6
4 Roggeman, Julie 11 Bloomingdale Sen 2:23.58 2 5
5 Bado, Caroline 11 H B Plant 2:25.56 2 4
6 Straughan, Ashlynn 12 North Port 2:27.82 1 3
7 Whitney, Jasmine 11 Seminole 2:28.72 2 2
8 Hilliard, Tiayona 12 Fort Pierce Cent 2:30.15 1 1
9 Zatz, Natalie 9 Vero Beach Senio 2:30.57 2  
10 ahrens, anna 11 Vero Beach Senio 2:31.18 1  
11 lewis, patricia 11 Riverview (Saras 2:32.55 2  
12 Hagan, Abigail 10 Riverview (Saras 2:34.15 1  
13 Heinrich, Hannah 11 Seminole 2:35.18 1  
14 Sahlender, Savannah 11 Seminole 2:36.10 1  
15 Payne, Shelby 9 Seminole 2:41.14 1  
16 Cannella, Nicole -- Fort Pierce Cent 2:45.87 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 halfaker, kara 12 H B Plant 5:14.09 1 10
2 rodriguez, julia 11 H B Plant 5:17.96 1 8
3 Hagan, Abigail 10 Riverview (Saras 5:19.14 1 6
4 Henderson, Mariah 10 Wharton 5:21.61 1 5
5 Lersch, Erica 9 East Lake 5:23.74 1 4
6 miller, sarah 12 Riverview (Saras 5:26.56 1 3
7 Jackson, Brianna 11 Newsome 5:29.73 1 2
8 Raymond, Sarah 10 Palm Harbor Univ 5:38.11 1 1
9 Paczynski, Brianna 10 Palm Harbor Univ 5:44.13 1  
10 Suski, Olivia 9 Seminole 6:02.54 1  
11 Stahler, Madison 9 Vero Beach Senio 6:17.94 1  
12 Reese, Caitlin 10 Fort Pierce Cent 6:44.51 1  
13 Cannella, Nicole -- Fort Pierce Cent 6:52.22 1  
14 Garcia, Linda -- Fort Pierce Cent 6:52.66 1  
-- miller, kayla 12 Riverview (Saras DNF 1  
-- Griffith, Taylor 11 Wharton DQ 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 gibson, caroline 11 H B Plant 11:31.00 1 10
2 halfaker, kara 12 H B Plant 11:31.29 1 8
3 rodriguez, julia 11 H B Plant 11:37.99 1 6
4 Jackson, Brianna 11 Newsome 11:44.09 1 5
5 Montgomery, Anna 10 H B Plant 11:52.66 1 4
6 miller, kayla 12 Riverview (Saras 12:01.13 1 3
7 Paczynski, Brianna 10 Palm Harbor Univ 12:17.99 1 2
8 Wade, Chinami 10 Riverview (Saras 12:18.36 1 1
9 Raymond, Sarah 10 Palm Harbor Univ 12:19.51 1  
10 Fitzgerald, Megan 10 St Petersburg 12:53.99 1  
11 Contreras, Gabrela 11 Pinellas Park Se 12:55.06 1  
12 Stahler, Madison 9 Vero Beach Senio 13:18.26 1  
13 Sanz, Sophia 9 Fort Pierce Cent 14:59.92 1  
14 Garcia, Linda -- Fort Pierce Cent 15:09.76 1  
15 Khan, Jasmine 12 Treasure Coast 17:06.61 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pendergrass, Damia 12 North Port 15.10 1 10
2 Barber, Mikayla 11 Wharton 15.18 1 8
3 Hinson, Elise 12 Riverview (Saras 15.60 1 6
4 Carter, Maia 10 Riverview 15.66 1 5
5 Valentin, Jayland 9 Vero Beach Senio 15.85 1 4
6 Simpson, Ruth 10 H B Plant 15.87 1 3
7 Guadelupe, Maira 12 Alonso 18.01 1 2
-- Falco, Gabrielle 10 Riverview (Saras DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Barber, Mikayla 11 Wharton 15.49 2  
2 Pendergrass, Damia 12 North Port 15.83 1  
3 Hinson, Elise 12 Riverview (Saras 16.02 1  
4 Carter, Maia 10 Riverview 16.26 2  
5 Guadelupe, Maira 12 Alonso 16.36 1  
7 Valentin, Jayland 9 Vero Beach Senio 16.38 1  
6 Simpson, Ruth 10 H B Plant 16.41 2  
8 Falco, Gabrielle 10 Riverview (Saras 16.44 2  
9 Fair, Jimeka 11 Fort Pierce Cent 16.55 2  
10 Jenkins, Tatyana 9 Vero Beach Senio 17.02 2  
11 Brown, Regine 11 H B Plant 17.25 1  
12 Bush, Olivia 11 Seminole 17.28 2  
13 Del Duca, Madison 11 East Lake 17.40 2  
14 Nelson, Sydney 12 East Lake 17.48 1  
15 Dallaire, Kaleigh 11 Palm Harbor Univ 17.88 1  
16 Darville, Dequisha -- Fort Pierce Cent 18.33 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watson, Tyler 11 Wharton 44.25 1 10
2 Barber, Mikayla 11 Wharton 44.29 1 8
3 Valentin, Jayland 9 Vero Beach Senio 45.30 1 6
4 Simpson, Ruth 10 H B Plant 46.40 1 5
5 Carter, Maia 10 Riverview 46.42 1 4
6 Hahn, Lindsay 9 Manatee 48.47 1 3
7 Bush, Olivia 11 Seminole 48.77 1 2
8 pannell, khaya 9 Centennial 50.00 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Barber, Mikayla 11 Wharton 45.30 1  
2 Valentin, Jayland 9 Vero Beach Senio 45.71 2  
3 Watson, Tyler 11 Wharton 45.79 2  
5 Hahn, Lindsay 9 Manatee 48.42 2  
4 Carter, Maia 10 Riverview 48.48 1  
7 Bush, Olivia 11 Seminole 48.50 2  
6 Simpson, Ruth 10 H B Plant 48.74 1  
8 pannell, khaya 9 Centennial 49.00 1  
9 Del Duca, Madison 11 East Lake 49.73 2  
10 Bennett, Meagan 11 Tampa Bay Tech 49.96 1  
11 Nelson, Sydney 12 East Lake 50.40 1  
12 thomas, amber 11 North Port 50.92 2  
13 Gobourne, Chelsea 12 Riverview (Saras 52.34 2  
14 nelson, gloria 11 Treasure Coast 54.05 1  
15 Polite, Tamarian -- Fort Pierce Cent 55.29 1  
-- Mason, Mary Margaret 10 Countryside Seni DNF 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bundrage, Davis,
Hahn, Rodgers
  Manatee 49.44 1 10
2 Relay Team   St Petersburg 50.70 1 8
3 Fleming, Haywood,
Benjamin, Speicher
  Riverview 50.93 1 6
4 Relay Team   Palm Harbor Univ 50.95 1 5
5 , Vickers,
Del Duca, Leggio
  East Lake 51.05 1 4
6 Jones, Collier,
Guadelup, Robertso
  Alonso 51.52 1 3
-- Bennett, West,
Wright, Harris
  Tampa Bay Tech DNF 1  
-- Edwards, Brewer,
Jordan, Joseph
  Fort Pierce Cent DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bundrage, Davis,
Hahn, Rodgers
  Manatee 49.53 1  
2 Edwards, Brewer,
Jordan, Joseph
  Fort Pierce Cent 49.92 2  
3 Bennett, West,
Wright, Harris
  Tampa Bay Tech 50.06 1  
5 Relay Team   Palm Harbor Univ 50.67 1  
7 , Vickers,
Del Duca, Leggio
  East Lake 50.70 1  
8 Relay Team   St Petersburg 50.72 1  
4 Jones, Collier,
Guadelup, Robertso
  Alonso 51.13 2  
9 Cauwels, Lashley,
Williams, Claypool
  Durant 51.33 1  
6 Fleming, Haywood,
Benjamin, Speicher
  Riverview 51.39 2  
10 Atkinson, Ramos,
Martinez, Thomas
  H B Plant 51.46 2  
11 sudeall, graham,
McGrath, Julceus
  Centennial 51.76 2  
12 Davis, Woulard,
Jenkins, Cummings
  Vero Beach Senio 52.01 1  
13 Castor, Morrison,
Merrick, Wilson
  Riverview (Saras 52.09 1  
14 Relay Team   Pinellas Park Se 52.55 2  
15 Magan, Robertso,
Busche, Johnson
  Newsome 52.70 2  
16 Debrues, camdbell,
Rose, Christie
  Treasure Coast 52.74 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Barber, Watson,
Kocher, Henderso
  Wharton 4:01.57 2 10
2 Carter, Howard,
Thomas, Woodard
  Riverview 4:02.07 2 8
3 Torres, Fantroy,
Robertso, Wetzel
  Alonso 4:05.90 2 6
4 Edwards, Hilliard,
Fair, Joseph
  Fort Pierce Cent 4:09.30 2 5
5 Lombard, Mouton,
Skryd, Lombard
  Palm Harbor Univ 4:10.05 2 4
6 Lewis, Abreu,
Powell, Loss
  Riverview (Saras 4:12.35 2 3
7 Valentin, Woulard,
Goodman, Schofiel
  Vero Beach Senio 4:12.84 1 2
8 Repka, Heinrich,
Bush, Demuth
  Seminole 4:14.89 1 1
9 Gerald, Chin,
West, Bennett
  Tampa Bay Tech 4:16.25 2  
10 Straugha, fortuno,
Youtzy, Jennings
  North Port 4:23.81 1  
11 Schmitt, Vickers,
Linzey, Nelson
  East Lake 4:23.88 1  
12 Butterfi, Jackson,
Ulloa, Mason
  Countryside Seni 4:27.92 1  
13 Athelus, Julceus,
ross, Fleurina
  Centennial 4:29.06 1  
14 Fraley, Wingfiel,
Roggeman, Earl
  Bloomingdale Sen 4:29.40 1  
15 Debrues, camdbell,
Christie, Victoria
  Treasure Coast 4:31.53 1  
-- Malizia, Ramos,
Fox, Hagan
  H B Plant DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gibson, Bado,
Pitisci, Fox
  H B Plant 9:25.25 2 10
2 Kocher, Henderso,
Watson, Griffith
  Wharton 9:30.99 2 8
3 Mitchell, Smith,
Tedesco, Wasserma
  Freedom (Tampa) 9:55.50 2 6
4 Lonas, Hagan,
Barbic, Lewis
  Riverview (Saras 10:03.90 2 5
5 Whitney, Payne,
Suski, Heinrich
  Seminole 10:07.50 2 4
6 Kaslow, Nied,
Jackson, Cajas
  Newsome 10:11.41 2 3
7 Corzine, Felix,
Corzine, Lewis
  Plant City 10:15.15 1 2
8 Kauffman, Wingfiel,
Earl, Roggeman
  Bloomingdale Sen 10:32.21 2 1
9 Harley, Swallow,
Raymond, Paczynsk
  Palm Harbor Univ 10:32.48 1  
10 Relay Team   East Lake 10:38.75 1  
11 Hilliard, Ramsey,
Cannella, Gallegos
  Fort Pierce Cent 10:45.60 2  
12 Pitts, Farnswor,
Dasque, Service
  Riverview 10:51.85 1  
13 Ahrens, Zatz,
Goodman, I
  Vero Beach Senio 10:58.18 1  
14 Krueger, Biddison,
Deggans, Collar
  St Petersburg 11:19.03 1  
15 , Fleurina,
aristy, Ulysse
  Centennial 12:46.48 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sperna, Jenna 12 Pinellas Park Se 37-01.00(11.30m) 1 10
2 Wetherell, Teirra 11 Manatee 36-11.00(11.25m) 1 8
3 Collins, Larnique 12 Fort Pierce Cent 34-06.00(10.52m) 1 6
4 Hinson, Elise 12 Riverview (Saras 34-00.00(10.36m) 1 5
5 Gollnick, Alison 10 Riverview (Saras 33-10.00(10.31m) 1 4
6 Laska, Jasmine 11 Pinellas Park Se 33-03.00(10.13m) 1 3
7 Igwe, Biance 9 Freedom (Tampa) 33-02.00(10.11m) 1 2
8 holmes, keshawna 10 Vero Beach Senio 31-06.00(9.60m) 1 1
9 Ingram, Treasure -- Fort Pierce Cent 31-00.00(9.45m) 1  
10 Benninghoff, Claire 9 Alonso 30-11.00(9.42m) 1  
11 Cromuel, Maya 10 Alonso 29-11.00(9.12m) 1  
12 Karuli, Sarah 10 Palm Harbor Univ 29-10.00(9.09m) 1  
13 Watkins, Darion 11 Manatee 29-07.00(9.02m) 1  
14 Morgan, Alicia 11 Vero Beach Senio 29-03.00(8.92m) 1  
15 Bolds, Mahalia 12 Freedom (Tampa) 29-02.00(8.89m) 1  
16 Lewis, Akeela 11 Clearwater 28-02.00(8.59m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Laska, Jasmine 11 Pinellas Park Se 128-05(39.14m) 1 10
2 Sperna, Jenna 12 Pinellas Park Se 121-08(37.08m) 1 8
3 Merrick, Kehtura 11 Riverview (Saras 112-06(34.29m) 1 6
4 Setliff, Jordan 11 Riverview (Saras 112-02(34.19m) 1 5
5 Gobourne, Chelsea 12 Riverview (Saras 111-06(33.99m) 1 4
6 Ingram, Treasure -- Fort Pierce Cent 100-06(30.63m) 1 3
7 Lincoln, Lakresha 11 Vero Beach Senio 95-11(29.24m) 1 2
8 Cromuel, Maya 10 Alonso 94-08(28.85m) 1 1
9 Morgan, Alicia 11 Vero Beach Senio 93-01(28.37m) 1  
10 Drohan, Angela 11 Wharton 92-01(28.07m) 1  
11 Wiszowaty, Katie 12 Countryside Seni 89-06(27.28m) 1  
12 Davis, Kamiya 10 Manatee 87-11(26.80m) 1  
13 Anderson, Gianna 10 H B Plant 80-11(24.66m) 1  
14 Karuli, Sarah 10 Palm Harbor Univ 72-07(22.12m) 1  
15 Brown, Regine 11 H B Plant 72-05(22.07m) 1  
-- Collins, Larnique 12 Fort Pierce Cent FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woodard, Faith 11 Riverview 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 10
2 Akachukwa, Sandra 11 Freedom (Tampa) 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Malizia, Anna Peyton 9 H B Plant 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 6
4 Biver, Alexandra 12 Alonso 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5
10 Griffith, Taylor 11 Wharton 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Herring, Keyaira 11 Clearwater 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 4
6 Mims, Aliyah 9 Countryside Seni 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
7 Edwards, Lasonja 10 Fort Pierce Cent 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2
8 Thomas, Ravyn 12 Riverview 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 0.50
8 Avers, Erin 9 Clearwater 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 0.50
11 Brewer, Jordan 12 Fort Pierce Cent 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Pendergrass, Damia 12 North Port 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Jennings, Sierra 11 North Port 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Glover, Timyiah -- Fort Pierce Cent 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
14 Toussaint, Wilmine -- Fort Pierce Cent 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Lombard, Paige 12 Palm Harbor Univ NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Akachukwa, Sandra 11 Freedom (Tampa) 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1 10
2 Fantroy, Quatasia 11 Alonso 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1 8
3 Powell, Charisa 11 Riverview (Saras 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1 6
4 pannell, khaya 9 Centennial 16-08.50(5.09m) nwi 1 5
5 Biver, Alexandra 12 Alonso 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1 4
6 Valentin, Jayland 9 Vero Beach Senio 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1 3
7 Jennings, Sierra 11 North Port 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1 2
8 Jordan, Roneisha 11 Fort Pierce Cent 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1 1
9 Aldrich, Chardonay 9 Palm Harbor Univ 15-10.50(4.84m) nwi 1  
10 Jackson, Victoria 11 Countryside Seni 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
11 fields, jaque 11 St Petersburg 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
12 Fair, Jimeka 11 Fort Pierce Cent 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
13 Robertson, Lynette -- Alonso 14-08.00(4.47m) nwi 1  
14 Del Duca, Madison 11 East Lake 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 1  
15 Robertson, Brianna 11 Newsome 13-08.50(4.18m) nwi 1  
-- Pendergrass, Damia 12 North Port FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fantroy, Quatasia 11 Alonso 37-01.50(11.32m) nwi 1 10
2 Biver, Alexandra 12 Alonso 36-02.50(11.04m) nwi 1 8
3 Jackson, Victoria 11 Countryside Seni 35-05.00(10.80m) nwi 1 6
4 Watson, Tyler 11 Wharton 34-11.50(10.66m) nwi 1 5
5 Hinson, Elise 12 Riverview (Saras 34-08.00(10.57m) nwi 1 4
6 Jordan, Roneisha 11 Fort Pierce Cent 34-04.00(10.46m) nwi 1 3
7 Fair, Jimeka 11 Fort Pierce Cent 34-01.50(10.40m) nwi 1 2
8 Falco, Talia -- Riverview (Saras 33-08.00(10.26m) nwi 1 1
9 Schofield, Yesenia 9 Vero Beach Senio 32-10.50(10.02m) nwi 1  
10 Falco, Gabrielle 10 Riverview (Saras 32-09.50(9.99m) nwi 1  
10 Nelson, Sydney 12 East Lake 32-09.50(9.99m) nwi 1  
12 Vickers, Ramiah 10 East Lake 32-00.00(9.75m) nwi 1  
13 Atkinson, Lily 10 H B Plant 31-06.50(9.61m) nwi 1  
14 Bentley, Shantel 11 St Petersburg 31-01.00(9.47m) nwi 1  
15 Howard, Cassidy 10 Riverview 30-07.50(9.33m) nwi 1  
16 Nombre, Fedline 10 Vero Beach Senio 29-03.00(8.92m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vivlamore, Abby 12 Pinellas Park Se 11-03.00(3.43m) 1 10
2 Mason, Mary Margaret 10 Countryside Seni 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 8
3 O'Donoghue, Courtney 12 Clearwater 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 6
4 Cahill, Ashley 11 Wharton 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 5
5 Schmidt, Madison 11 Riverview (Saras 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 4
6 Luther, Jenna 11 Countryside Seni 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 3
7 Smith, Britainey 11 Wharton 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 2
8 Arsenault, Marin 11 H B Plant 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1
9 Baird, Angela 10 H B Plant 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Ambrioso, Kyra 12 Riverview (Saras 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
11 Davis, Scarlett 10 North Port 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
12 Hampson, Bianca 12 Riverview (Saras 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
13 Lane, Taylor 10 Vero Beach Senio 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
-- Davis, Ericka 10 Vero Beach Senio NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) HB Plant HS 94 2) Riverview (Sarasota) 70 3) Wharton HS 69 4) Alonso HS 65 5) Pinellas Park HS 50 6) Riverview (Riverview) 48.50 7) Freedom HS (Tampa) 46 8) Manatee HS 32 8) Fort Pierce Central HS 32 10) Vero Beach HS 26 11) Countryside HS 20 12) Centennial (Port St. Luci 16 12) Palm Harbor University HS 16 14) North Port HS 15 15) Clearwater HS 10.50 16) Newsome HS 10 17) Seminole HS 9 18) St. Petersburg HS 8 18) East Lake HS 8 20) Bloomingdale HS 6 21) Tampa Bay Tech HS 2 21) Plant City HS 2 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) HB Plant HS 70.50 2) Manatee HS 59 3) Alonso HS 58 4) Newsome HS 46 5) Riverview (Sarasota) 45 6) Riverview (Riverview) 42 7) St. Petersburg HS 41 8) North Port HS 35 8) Vero Beach HS 35 10) Fort Pierce Central HS 32 10) Wharton HS 32 12) Tampa Bay Tech HS 30 13) Bloomingdale HS 26 14) Freedom HS (Tampa) 25 15) East Lake HS 24 16) Seminole HS 19 17) Treasure Coast HS 10 18) Plant City HS 8 19) Countryside HS 7.50 20) Pinellas Park HS 6 20) Palm Harbor University HS 6 22) Clearwater HS 4

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #fhsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version