RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - The City Challenge, Fort Collins vs Littleton

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 12 2012, 07:56 PM | 22219 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
The City Challenge, Fort Collins vs Littleton - Mar 21, 2012
CO, US, 80525
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bozmans, Raymond 12 Fort Collins 10.42w +3.1 3 10
2 Cain, Jake 12 Heritage 11.14w +3.1 3 8
3 Deniro, D'Angelo 10 Heritage 11.27w +3.1 3 6
4 Zimmerman, Keon 12 Fort Collins 11.46w +3.1 3 4
5 Gish, Nathan 9 Poudre 11.48w +3.1 3 3
6 Sehkar, Daniel 11 Littleton 11.50w +3.1 3 2
7 Egeberg, Mike 10 Heritage 11.55w +3.1 3 1
8 Erwin, Tim 11 Heritage 11.81w +2.7 2  
9 Senesac, Nick 10 Poudre 11.92w +3.1 3  
10 Cuckler, Josiah 10 Fort Collins 12.03w +2.7 2  
11 Ryan, Tyler 10 Arapahoe 12.08w +2.7 2  
12 Cooke, Daniel 9 Littleton 12.25w +2.7 2  
13 Benger, Jacoby 9 Rocky Mountain 12.31w +2.7 2  
14 Dyer, Landon 10 Arapahoe 12.33w +2.7 2  
15 Daldegan, Bryan 10 Arapahoe 12.33w +2.7 2  
16 Aslor, Caleb 10 Fossil Ridge 12.44w +2.4 1  
17 Rhead, Josh 9 Rocky Mountain 12.82w +2.4 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Loken, Lance 12 Arapahoe 22.51 +0.9 3 10
2 Meade, Connor 12 Heritage 22.61 +0.9 3 8
3 Cain, Jake 12 Heritage 22.63 +0.9 3 6
4 Ecker, Landon 12 Fossil Ridge 22.99 +0.9 3 4
5 Gish, Nathan 9 Poudre 23.11 +0.2 2 3
6 Deniro, D'Angelo 10 Heritage 23.21 +0.9 3 2
7 Zimmerman, Keon 12 Fort Collins 23.71 +0.2 2 1
8 Egeberg, Mike 10 Heritage 23.99 +0.2 2  
9 Allsup, Sam 11 Fossil Ridge 24.30 +0.2 2  
10 Senesac, Nick 10 Poudre 24.55 +0.2 2  
11 Cooke, Daniel 9 Littleton 25.08 +1.8 1  
12 Dyer, Landon 10 Arapahoe 25.17 +0.2 2  
13 Ryan, Tyler 10 Arapahoe 25.40 +0.2 2  
14 Aslor, Caleb 10 Fossil Ridge 25.53 +1.8 1  
15 Benger, Jacoby 9 Rocky Mountain 25.72 +1.8 1  
16 Rhead, Josh 9 Rocky Mountain 26.15 +1.8 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Loken, Lance 12 Arapahoe 49.62 3 10
2 Feldt, Trent 12 Arapahoe 51.43 3 8
3 Holland, Josh 12 Arapahoe 51.82 3 6
4 Ecker, Landon 12 Fossil Ridge 52.36 2 4
5 Greuel, Benjamin 11 Fort Collins 53.00 3 3
6 Chesson, Timothy 11 Fort Collins 53.04 2 2
7 Gibbs, Levi 12 Poudre 53.48 3 1
8 Gallegos, Josh 10 Heritage 54.07 2  
9 Allsup, Sam 11 Fossil Ridge 55.24 2  
10 Baird, Will 12 Arapahoe 55.27 3  
11 Mccorkel, Noah 11 Poudre 56.00 2  
12 Nagel, Logan 11 Littleton 56.05 1  
13 Lee, Jimmy -- Rocky Mountain 56.43 2  
14 Baily, Zach 10 Heritage 57.88 1  
15 Bishop, Harrison 11 Poudre 57.94 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Butler, Robin 12 Poudre 1:58.10 1 10
2 Zitzmann, Matt 12 Heritage 1:59.79 1 8
3 Maas, Calvin 12 Littleton 2:00.34 1 6
4 Johannsen, Jon 11 Arapahoe 2:07.41 1 4
5 Cleary, Ed 12 Fossil Ridge 2:07.59 1 3
6 Leonard, Elliott 11 Fossil Ridge 2:08.81 1 2
7 Hooker, Zach 10 Poudre 2:09.48 1 1
8 Visser, Barry 10 Littleton 2:09.99 1  
9 Hood, Louis 10 Arapahoe 2:10.80 1  
10 Keller, Nick 11 Fort Collins 2:12.02 1  
11 Tucker, Devin 11 Arapahoe 2:12.34 1  
12 Zieser, Rick 9 Arapahoe 2:12.44 1  
13 Turner, Cole 11 Poudre 2:14.12 1  
14 Croft, Austin 11 Fossil Ridge 2:14.47 1  
15 Knighton, Seth 11 Fort Collins 2:15.17 1  
16 Polonsky, Zach 10 Heritage 2:17.43 1  
17 Robinson, Ryan 12 Fort Collins 2:23.59 1  
18 Fine, Andrew 12 Heritage 2:27.71 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Christopher 12 Arapahoe 4:32.35 1 10
2 Martin, Christian 11 Heritage 4:35.35 1 8
3 Sapakoff, Garrett 12 Littleton 4:37.84 1 6
4 Cleary, Ed 12 Fossil Ridge 4:39.62 1 4
5 Hood, Louis 10 Arapahoe 4:40.47 1 3
6 Keller, Nick 11 Fort Collins 4:43.52 1 2
7 Johannsen, Jon 11 Arapahoe 4:44.33 1 1
8 Doner, Ryan 11 Rocky Mountain 4:47.73 1  
9 Croft, Austin 11 Fossil Ridge 4:48.29 1  
10 Fischer, Grant 11 Poudre 4:48.78 1  
11 Mohamed, Mazin 11 Fort Collins 4:49.80 1  
12 Leonard, Elliott 11 Fossil Ridge 4:50.17 1  
13 Vavrik, Danny 11 Arapahoe 4:51.66 1  
14 Lundy, John 10 Heritage 4:53.32 1  
15 Payne, Sam 11 Heritage 4:58.70 1  
16 Wands, Jake 12 Fort Collins 4:59.69 1  
17 Mahoney, Jay 10 Heritage 5:00.04 1  
18 Finer, Eli 11 Poudre 5:08.61 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Christopher 12 Arapahoe 9:56.31 1 10
2 Martin, Christian 11 Heritage 10:09.93 1 8
3 Sapakoff, Garrett 12 Littleton 10:12.39 1 6
4 Vavrik, Danny 11 Arapahoe 10:15.22 1 4
5 Petersen, Nick 10 Arapahoe 10:29.11 1 3
6 Miller, Paul 10 Poudre 10:45.23 1 2
7 Lundy, John 10 Heritage 10:47.37 1 1
8 Stockdill, Ian 10 Arapahoe 10:47.88 1  
9 Santistevan, Duane 10 Fort Collins 10:54.67 1  
10 Mahoney, Lee 10 Heritage 10:57.38 1  
11 Seale, Trey 12 Fort Collins 11:03.09 1  
12 Cox, Ian 10 Littleton 11:05.75 1  
13 Mahoney, Ben 10 Heritage 11:07.10 1  
14 Briggs, Henry 9 Fort Collins 11:13.53 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Billings, Cody 12 Littleton 15.38 2 10
2 Seeton, Caleb 11 Fort Collins 15.68 2 8
3 Rogers, Ryan 11 Fort Collins 16.07 2 6
4 Deseau, Alex 11 Arapahoe 16.19 2 4
5 Courtney, Sam 12 Littleton 16.25 2 3
6 Russell, Tyler -- Fossil Ridge 16.62 2 2
7 Bertram, Sam 11 Arapahoe 16.78 1 1
8 Norman, Niko 10 Heritage 16.97 2  
9 Bergman, Jake 11 Littleton 17.26 2  
10 Lipski, Nick 9 Arapahoe 17.83 1  
11 Stauffer, Tyler 12 Fossil Ridge 20.14 1  
12 Nemechek, Gus -- Heritage 20.95 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Billings, Cody 12 Littleton 40.87 2 10
2 Bergman, Jake 11 Littleton 41.69 2 8
3 Courtney, Sam 12 Littleton 42.16 2 6
4 Rogers, Ryan 11 Fort Collins 42.32 2 4
5 Deseau, Alex 11 Arapahoe 42.44 2 3
6 Bertram, Sam 11 Arapahoe 42.68 2 2
7 Norman, Niko 10 Heritage 43.70 2 1
8 Cochran, Zachary 12 Fort Collins 43.99 1  
9 Hoffman, Bjorn 10 Poudre 45.14 1  
10 Lipski, Nick 9 Arapahoe 45.47 1  
11 Stauffer, Tyler 12 Fossil Ridge 47.79 1  
12 Seeton, Caleb 11 Fort Collins 48.14 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cain, Carlson,
Deniro, Egeberg
  Heritage 44.02 1 10
2 Zimmerma, Waldie,
Cuckler, Johnson
  Fort Collins 45.11 1 8
3 Long, Senesac,
Mccorkel, Carroll
  Poudre 46.36 1 6
4 Dyer, Ryan,
Jones, Daldegan
  Arapahoe 46.91 1 4
5 Relay Team   Rocky Mountain 51.03 1 2
-- Relay Team   Littleton DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Palmier, Bozmans,
Poulsen, Greuel
  Fort Collins 1:28.22 1 10
2 Meade, Cain,
Deniro, Bevier
  Heritage 1:29.08 1 8
3 Rappe', Gibbs,
Jimenez, Long
  Poudre 1:32.54 1 6
4 Holland, Harris,
Baird, Wieber
  Arapahoe 1:34.38 1 4
5 Relay Team   Rocky Mountain 1:43.73 1 2
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bozmans, Greuel,
Matt, Johnson
  Fort Collins 3:29.66 1 10
2 Butler, Jimenez,
Hoffman, Hooker
  Poudre 3:38.33 1 8
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ettien, Knighton,
Robinson, Grueber
  Fort Collins 8:32.56 1 10
2 Brevig, Hood,
TeKolste, Tucker
  Arapahoe 8:37.54 1 8
3 Bishop, Finer,
Miller, Hooker
  Poudre 8:42.36 1 6
4 Polonsky, Hunter,
Fine, Herzl
  Heritage 8:42.75 1 4
5 Relay Team   Littleton 8:50.19 1 2
 
Mens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Zitzmann, Bevier,
Egeberg, Gallegos
  Heritage 1:37.40 1 10
2 Harris, Baird,
Wieber, Daldegan
  Arapahoe 1:41.66 1 8
3 Cochran, Chesson,
Waldie, Cuckler
  Fort Collins 1:41.78 1 6
4 Relay Team   Rocky Mountain 1:44.43 1 4
-- Relay Team   Littleton DQ 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanks, Jacob 11 Fort Collins 55-09.00(16.99m) 1 10
2 Blaho, Alex 11 Poudre 50-06.00(15.39m) 1 8
3 Adams-Palmer, Brandon 11 Fort Collins 44-03.00(13.49m) 1 6
4 Johnson, Kyle -- Fossil Ridge 42-09.00(13.03m) 1 4
5 Thomson, Casey 12 Littleton 42-03.00(12.88m) 1 3
6 Blaho, Austin 11 Poudre 41-00.00(12.50m) 1 2
7 Williams, Dan 10 Rocky Mountain 40-09.00(12.42m) 1 1
8 Martinez, Cameron 10 Heritage 40-09.00(12.42m) 1  
9 Achziger, Bryson 11 Poudre 38-06.00(11.73m) 1  
10 Novotny, Nate 11 Heritage 38-02.00(11.63m) 1  
11 Peter, Colin 11 Fossil Ridge 37-05.00(11.40m) 1  
12 Chubb, Tyler 12 Rocky Mountain 35-08.00(10.87m) 1  
13 Bitzko, David 12 Heritage 35-05.00(10.80m) 1  
14 Sammon, James 12 Littleton 34-04.00(10.46m) 1  
15 Lerma-Morales, Javier 11 Fort Collins 33-02.00(10.11m) 1  
16 Medina, Chris 10 Heritage 32-05.00(9.88m) 1  
17 Genereaux, Kyler 11 Arapahoe 32-01.00(9.78m) 1  
18 Arellano, Tyler 9 Arapahoe 30-11.00(9.42m) 1  
19 Horn, David 11 Arapahoe 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
20 Richardson, Cody 10 Littleton 28-05.00(8.66m) 1  
21 Cleverly, Curtis 10 Fossil Ridge 0.25m(0'9.75) 1  
-- Mosier, Daniel 11 Littleton ND(--) 1  
-- McDonald, Max 9 Rocky Mountain ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blaho, Alex 11 Poudre 127-04(38.81m) 1 10
2 Martinez, Cameron 10 Heritage 125-10(38.35m) 1 8
3 Genereaux, Kyler 11 Arapahoe 114-08(34.95m) 1 6
4 Cecil, Daniel -- Poudre 114-00(34.75m) 1 4
5 Johnson, Kyle -- Fossil Ridge 113-07(34.62m) 1 3
6 Thomson, Casey 12 Littleton 110-02(33.58m) 1 2
7 Adams-Palmer, Brandon 11 Fort Collins 106-02(32.36m) 1 1
8 Neal, Riley 9 Rocky Mountain 104-09(31.93m) 1  
9 Williams, Dan 10 Rocky Mountain 102-08(31.29m) 1  
10 Peter, Colin 11 Fossil Ridge 102-01(31.12m) 1  
11 Bitzko, David 12 Heritage 101-10(31.04m) 1  
12 Seek, Tim 12 Heritage 97-06(29.72m) 1  
13 Cleverly, Curtis 10 Fossil Ridge 95-03(29.03m) 1  
14 Stroh, Nicholas 11 Fort Collins 90-04(27.53m) 1  
15 Arellano, Tyler 9 Arapahoe 88-00(26.82m) 1  
16 Chubb, Tyler 12 Rocky Mountain 87-07(26.70m) 1  
17 Novotny, Nate 11 Heritage 86-04(26.31m) 1  
18 Horn, David 11 Arapahoe 82-10(25.25m) 1  
19 Sammon, James 12 Littleton 81-06(24.84m) 1  
20 Richardson, Cody 10 Littleton 80-05(24.51m) 1  
-- Lerma-Morales, Javier 11 Fort Collins ND(--) 1  
-- Blaho, Austin 11 Poudre ND(--) 1  
-- Mosier, Daniel 11 Littleton ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Jordan 10 Rocky Mountain 6-03.00(1.91m) 1 10
2 Neal, Riley 9 Rocky Mountain 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Koster, Kade 12 Poudre 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 6
4 Russell, Tyler -- Fossil Ridge 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4
5 Lanza, Eric 11 Fossil Ridge 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3
6 Ryan, Tyler 10 Arapahoe 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1.50
6 Butler, Robin 12 Poudre 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1.50
8 Erwin, Tim 11 Heritage 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Bertram, Sam 11 Arapahoe 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Rhead, Josh 9 Rocky Mountain 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Jimenez, Anthony -- Poudre 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Johnson, Calvin 11 Fort Collins 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
9 Kravec, Nick 10 Fossil Ridge 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
14 Jones, Talon 10 Arapahoe 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
14 Urbina, Eric 12 Heritage 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
14 Tucker, Devin 11 Arapahoe 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Hedges, Brian 12 Heritage NH(--) 1  
-- Stuckey, Langston 10 Fort Collins NH(--) 1  
-- Herzl, Will 9 Heritage NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Palmier, Stephen 12 Fort Collins 21-06.50(6.57m) -0.8 1 10
2 Stuckey, Langston 10 Fort Collins 19-09.50(6.03m) +0.0 1 8
3 Lanza, Eric 11 Fossil Ridge 19-08.00(5.99m) +0.0 1 6
4 Leonard, Ethan 11 Fossil Ridge 19-05.00(5.92m) -0.3 1 4
5 Neal, Riley 9 Rocky Mountain 19-05.00(5.92m) -0.8 1 3
6 Sehkar, Daniel 11 Littleton 18-10.50(5.75m) +0.0 1 2
7 Hedges, Brian 12 Heritage 18-10.00(5.74m) -1.1 1 1
8 Erwin, Tim 11 Heritage 18-08.00(5.69m) -1.0 1  
9 Kravec, Nick 10 Fossil Ridge 18-05.00(5.61m) -0.6 1  
10 Carlson, Bryan 11 Heritage 18-04.00(5.59m) -1.3 1  
11 Harris, Austin 12 Arapahoe 18-03.50(5.58m) -1.1 1  
12 Jones, Talon 10 Arapahoe 18-01.00(5.51m) -0.8 1  
13 Billings, Cody 12 Littleton 18-00.00(5.49m) -0.8 1  
14 Courtney, Sam 12 Littleton 17-11.00(5.46m) -0.8 1  
15 Wieber, Alex 11 Arapahoe 17-10.00(5.44m) -0.3 1  
15 Ettien, Sean 12 Fort Collins 17-10.00(5.44m) -0.8 1  
17 Williams, Jordan 10 Rocky Mountain 17-08.50(5.40m) -1.0 1  
18 Deseau, Alex 11 Arapahoe 17-05.00(5.31m) -0.7 1  
19 Long, Spencer 10 Poudre 17-00.50(5.19m) -0.2 1  
20 Porter, Austin 10 Heritage 16-11.50(5.17m) -0.3 1  
21 Smith, Stephen 10 Littleton 16-09.50(5.12m) -1.2 1  
22 Mccorkel, Noah 11 Poudre 16-06.00(5.03m) -1.1 1  
-- Gish, Nathan 9 Poudre ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Musante, Michael 9 Rocky Mountain ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Palmier, Stephen 12 Fort Collins 45-07.00(13.89m) +0.0 1 10
2 Leonard, Ethan 11 Fossil Ridge 41-06.50(12.66m) +0.0 1 8
3 Lanza, Eric 11 Fossil Ridge 40-05.00(12.32m) +0.0 1 6
4 Harris, Austin 12 Arapahoe 40-04.50(12.31m) -0.1 1 4
5 Carlson, Bryan 11 Heritage 39-07.00(12.07m) -1.0 1 3
6 Erwin, Tim 11 Heritage 39-06.00(12.04m) +0.0 1 2
7 Deseau, Alex 11 Arapahoe 39-03.50(11.98m) +0.0 1 1
8 Carroll, Jack -- Poudre 39-02.50(11.95m) -0.3 1  
9 Williams, Jordan 10 Rocky Mountain 38-09.50(11.82m) -1.0 1  
10 Russell, Tyler -- Fossil Ridge 38-03.00(11.66m) +0.0 1  
11 Ettien, Sean 12 Fort Collins 38-01.50(11.62m) +0.0 1  
12 Porter, Austin 10 Heritage 38-01.00(11.61m) +0.0 1  
13 Stuckey, Langston 10 Fort Collins 38-00.50(11.60m) +0.0 1  
14 Hoffman, Bjorn 10 Poudre 37-10.00(11.53m) +0.0 1  
15 Provencio, Aaron 9 Rocky Mountain 37-03.50(11.37m) -0.9 1  
16 Schiller, Justin 11 Rocky Mountain 36-01.50(11.01m) -0.9 1  
17 Wieber, Alex 11 Arapahoe 36-00.50(10.99m) -1.2 1  
18 Turner, Cole 11 Poudre 33-11.50(10.35m) -0.4 1  
19 Jones, Talon 10 Arapahoe 33-04.00(10.16m) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holland, Josh 12 Arapahoe 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 10
2 Forest, Nathan 11 Arapahoe 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 8
3 Chandler, Max 11 Littleton 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 6
4 Baird, Will 12 Arapahoe 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 3.50
4 Weaver, Colton 12 Fort Collins 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 3.50
6 Dyer, Landon 10 Arapahoe 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 2
7 Waugh, James 11 Heritage 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 1
8 Shaffer, Andrew 10 Heritage 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
9 Ward, Bryan 11 Heritage 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Manship, Alexander 12 Fort Collins NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Adetoye, Love 12 Littleton 12.90w +3.7 3 10
2 Duhamel, Paris 12 Arapahoe 12.94w +3.7 3 8
3 Akmakjian, Rachel 12 Poudre 13.07w +3.7 3 6
4 Siemens, Jordyn 11 Fort Collins 13.21w +3.7 3 4
5 Wockner, Julia -- Poudre 13.22w +3.7 3 3
6 Bejarano, Ayme 11 Fort Collins 13.35 +0.3 2 2
7 Jones, Breanna 9 Arapahoe 13.40 +0.3 2 1
8 Torres, Logan 11 Heritage 13.41w +3.7 3  
9 Nelson, Taylor 11 Fossil Ridge 13.51 +0.3 2  
10 Noeldner, Frankie 10 Rocky Mountain 13.54w +3.7 3  
11 Denherder, Savannah 11 Fossil Ridge 13.70w +3.7 3  
12 Serocki, Erin 10 Heritage 13.78 +0.1 1  
13 Fahn, Hawa -- Arapahoe 13.86 +0.3 2  
14 Thoke, Lisa -- Fossil Ridge 13.86 +0.1 1  
15 Dye, Lilly 9 Rocky Mountain 14.08 +0.1 1  
16 Schultheis, Sarrelle 9 Littleton 14.10 +0.3 2  
17 Gilbertson, Ellen 12 Fort Collins 14.11 +0.1 1  
18 Semin, McKenna 11 Heritage 14.22 +0.1 1  
19 Albright, Emelyn 9 Littleton 14.33 +0.1 1  
20 Coyle, Amelia 12 Arapahoe 14.40 +0.3 2  
21 Reava, Carlee 11 Heritage 14.53 +0.3 2  
22 Stoll, Christina 9 Poudre 14.66 +0.3 2  
23 Deville, Lou 9 Littleton 15.05 +0.1 1  
24 Bell, Rachel 9 Rocky Mountain 15.32 +0.1 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Weber, Katie 12 Fort Collins 25.58 +1.2 3 10
2 Phipps, Taryn 11 Arapahoe 25.60 +1.2 3 8
3 Brittan, Grace 12 Littleton 25.62 +1.2 3 6
4 Dafoe, Joy 11 Arapahoe 26.16 +1.2 3 4
5 Duhamel, Paris 12 Arapahoe 26.26 +1.2 3 3
6 Siemens, Jordyn 11 Fort Collins 26.90 +1.2 3 2
7 Wockner, Julia -- Poudre 26.93 +1.9 2 1
8 Akmakjian, Rachel 12 Poudre 26.99 +1.2 3  
9 Boyer, Hailey 10 Fort Collins 27.17 +1.9 2  
10 Torres, Logan 11 Heritage 27.38 +1.9 2  
11 Adetoye, Love 12 Littleton 27.40 +1.2 3  
12 Cutler, Gracie 9 Fossil Ridge 27.46 +1.9 2  
13 McGuire, Madalyn 9 Heritage 27.71 +1.9 2  
14 Nelson, Taylor 11 Fossil Ridge 27.75 +1.9 2  
15 Willer, Koree 11 Fossil Ridge 28.02 -1.2 1  
16 Jones, Breanna 9 Arapahoe 28.46 +1.9 2  
17 Robbins, Courtney 9 Rocky Mountain 28.81 -1.2 1  
18 Spotton, Katie 10 Rocky Mountain 29.64 -1.2 1  
19 Hines-Ike, Kira 9 Heritage 29.70 +1.9 2  
20 Schultheis, Sarrelle 9 Littleton 30.01 -1.2 1  
21 Trunfio, Tara 10 Heritage 30.06 -1.2 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hardarson, Rosa 10 Littleton 58.16 3 10
2 Seitz, Jordan 11 Arapahoe 1:01.71 3 8
3 Cutler, Gracie 9 Fossil Ridge 1:02.32 3 6
4 Weinland, Alesha 10 Fort Collins 1:03.74 3 4
5 Suppes, Alexandra 11 Fort Collins 1:03.92 3 3
6 Neave, Erika 11 Heritage 1:03.95 2 2
7 Bedard, Kelsey 10 Rocky Mountain 1:04.84 3 1
8 Thoke, Lisa -- Fossil Ridge 1:04.92 1  
9 Rothrock, Elizebeth 9 Littleton 1:04.94 2  
10 Bollendonk, Elizebeth 10 Littleton 1:05.00 2  
11 Spotton, Katie 10 Rocky Mountain 1:05.02 3  
12 Sodetz, Jessie 11 Fort Collins 1:05.07 2  
13 Schrock, Kimberli 11 Arapahoe 1:05.25 1  
14 Travis, Reagan 10 Poudre 1:05.90 2  
15 Robbins, Courtney 9 Rocky Mountain 1:05.91 2  
16 Boettcher, Lily 10 Arapahoe 1:05.98 1  
17 Denherder, Savannah 11 Fossil Ridge 1:06.76 3  
18 Semin, McKenna 11 Heritage 1:06.99 1  
19 Burnham, Holly 11 Poudre 1:08.16 2  
20 Timmons, Renee 12 Arapahoe 1:09.80 2  
21 Kelley, Brielle 11 Poudre 1:15.16 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Kaela 12 Littleton 2:12.64 1 10
2 Miklos, Kira 10 Fort Collins 2:30.18 1 8
3 Thomas, Imani 10 Fort Collins 2:36.48 1 6
4 Barella, Elaine 10 Arapahoe 2:38.09 1 4
5 Dinneen, Kelly 9 Littleton 2:38.59 1 3
6 Rudolph, Marisa 10 Poudre 2:39.43 1 2
7 Potts, Kaitlin 10 Heritage 2:45.39 1 1
8 Phifer, Andrea 11 Heritage 2:47.10 1  
9 Lautenbach, Shelley 10 Arapahoe 2:48.19 1  
10 Guild, Sherena 10 Fort Collins 2:49.66 1  
11 Bradley, Marissa -- Poudre 2:49.72 1  
12 Healy, Jordan 11 Heritage 2:51.02 1  
13 Wilhelm, Bailey 11 Heritage 2:57.85 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peterson, Erica 9 Arapahoe 5:30.12 1 10
2 Giesen, Nicole 9 Heritage 5:38.95 1 8
3 Muller, Samantha 9 Fort Collins 5:41.29 1 6
4 Gibbs, Elizabeth 11 Arapahoe 5:41.30 1 4
5 Holt, Heather 9 Fort Collins 5:42.50 1 3
6 Barella, Elaine 10 Arapahoe 5:47.41 1 2
7 Linscott, Lauren 10 Heritage 5:48.54 1 1
8 Forest, Riley 10 Rocky Mountain 5:49.50 1  
9 Rudolph, Marisa 10 Poudre 5:56.15 1  
10 Guild, Sherena 10 Fort Collins 5:57.69 1  
11 Warling, Allysa 9 Poudre 6:04.30 1  
12 Carter, Anya 10 Arapahoe 6:05.28 1  
13 Potts, Kaitlin 10 Heritage 6:06.31 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oweimrin, Audrey 10 Fort Collins 11:58.03 1 10
2 Koenig, Colleen 12 Arapahoe 12:00.18 1 8
3 Peterson, Erica 9 Arapahoe 12:07.80 1 6
4 Michell, Kiri 9 Fort Collins 12:36.03 1 4
5 Conlon, Shannan 10 Fort Collins 12:59.10 1 3
6 Manning, Ellie 9 Poudre 14:28.30 1 2
7 Kirby, Eileen 10 Poudre 14:36.01 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lester, Carly 9 Rocky Mountain 15.10 2 10
2 Franco, Monica 11 Fort Collins 16.27 2 8
3 DeVries, Hailey 11 Arapahoe 16.83 2 6
4 Paul, Carly 10 Poudre 17.33 2 4
5 Hays, Madison 10 Fossil Ridge 17.55 2 3
6 Winnefeld, Meredith 12 Arapahoe 18.00 2 2
7 Whitehead, Jenice 11 Fossil Ridge 18.11 2 1
8 Barella, Melissa 11 Arapahoe 18.12 1  
9 Bohney, Sarah 10 Heritage 18.49 1  
10 Trunfio, Tara 10 Heritage 20.28 1  
11 Neckel, Avery 10 Fort Collins 20.51 1  
12 Kelley, Brielle 11 Poudre 20.59 1  
13 Kinzie, Riley 10 Arapahoe 21.74 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeVries, Hailey 11 Arapahoe 46.40 2 10
2 Franco, Monica 11 Fort Collins 48.18 2 8
3 Whitehead, Jenice 11 Fossil Ridge 48.42 2 6
4 Barella, Melissa 11 Arapahoe 49.02 2 4
5 Hays, Madison 10 Fossil Ridge 49.76 2 3
6 Kinzie, Riley 10 Arapahoe 50.44 2 2
7 Winnefeld, Meredith 12 Arapahoe 52.29 2 1
8 Neckel, Avery 10 Fort Collins 52.72 1  
9 Bohney, Sarah 10 Heritage 53.49 2  
10 Trunfio, Tara 10 Heritage 53.93 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Siemens, Weber,
Bejarano, Tangri
  Fort Collins 51.06 1 10
2 Mock, Torres,
Serocki, McGuire
  Heritage 52.85 1 8
3 Coyle, Jones,
Fahn, Kinzie
  Arapahoe 53.86 1 6
4 Roche, Steffen,
Gentry, Stoll
  Poudre 55.30 1 4
5 Relay Team   Littleton 55.42 1 2
-- Relay Team   Rocky Mountain DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Littleton 1:42.73 1 10
2 Phipps, Dafoe,
Duhamel, DeVries
  Arapahoe 1:45.35 1 8
3 Akmakjia, Fulmer,
Paul, Wockner
  Poudre 1:46.44 1 6
4 Siemens, Weber,
Weinland, Tangri
  Fort Collins 1:47.18 1 4
5 Relay Team   Rocky Mountain 1:50.66 1 2
-- Serocki, Nold,
McGuire, Trunfio
  Heritage DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McClinto, Stults,
VanZyl, Weinland
  Fort Collins 4:16.89 1 10
2 Nold, Hines-Ik,
Cavanaug, Semin
  Heritage 4:24.88 1 8
3 Burnham, Bradley,
Deringer, Gentry
  Poudre 4:40.14 1 6
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Staab, VanZyl,
Miklos, Thomas
  Fort Collins 10:04.27 1 10
2 Biever, Linscott,
Giesen, Neave
  Heritage 10:17.76 1 8
3 Koenig, Gibbs,
Seitz, Lautenba
  Arapahoe 10:26.79 1 6
4 Burnham, Deringer,
Warling, Manning
  Poudre 10:52.90 1 4
 
Womens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Littleton 1:46.64 1 10
2 Bollig, McClinto,
Stults, Suppes
  Fort Collins 1:56.97 1 8
3 Kennedy, Nold,
Hines-Ik, Gehrke
  Heritage 2:01.65 1 6
4 Sheng, Travis,
Bradley, Stoll
  Poudre 2:05.80 1 4
-- Barella, Jones,
Fahn, Kinzie
  Arapahoe DQ 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pott, Rachel 11 Poudre 36-09.00(11.20m) 1 10
2 Zimmerman, Leah 12 Heritage 32-09.00(9.98m) 1 8
3 Eichler, Anastasia -- Fort Collins 31-07.00(9.63m) 1 6
4 Natrasevschi, Josephine 10 Fort Collins 31-05.00(9.58m) 1 4
5 Welsh, Audrey 11 Arapahoe 29-09.00(9.07m) 1 3
6 Dern, Autumn 10 Fort Collins 29-01.00(8.86m) 1 2
7 Danatell, Sarah 10 Fossil Ridge 28-07.00(8.71m) 1 1
8 Kohlts, Audrey 11 Arapahoe 28-06.00(8.69m) 1  
9 Bouck, Kasey 10 Poudre 27-03.00(8.31m) 1  
10 Cochran, Caitlyn 9 Fossil Ridge 26-06.00(8.08m) 1  
11 Bedard, Kelsey 10 Rocky Mountain 25-06.00(7.77m) 1  
12 Haas, Maria 10 Arapahoe 25-04.00(7.72m) 1  
13 Sorenson, Selene 10 Heritage 23-09.50(7.25m) 1  
14 Schoendaller, Natalie 10 Heritage 23-03.00(7.09m) 1  
15 Noeldner, Frankie 10 Rocky Mountain 22-05.00(6.83m) 1  
16 Mueller, Taylore 9 Poudre 22-02.50(6.77m) 1  
17 Nelson, Kate 9 Heritage 20-03.00(6.17m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pott, Rachel 11 Poudre 117-06(35.81m) 1 10
2 Natrasevschi, Josephine 10 Fort Collins 110-09(33.76m) 1 8
3 Specht, Kalyn 12 Poudre 110-07(33.71m) 1 6
4 Kohlts, Audrey 11 Arapahoe 101-05(30.91m) 1 4
5 Dern, Autumn 10 Fort Collins 93-08(28.55m) 1 3
6 Zimmerman, Leah 12 Heritage 88-08(27.03m) 1 2
7 Eichler, Anastasia -- Fort Collins 87-02(26.57m) 1 1
8 Danatell, Sarah 10 Fossil Ridge 79-07(24.26m) 1  
9 Cochran, Caitlyn 9 Fossil Ridge 78-10(24.03m) 1  
10 Sorenson, Selene 10 Heritage 73-01(22.28m) 1  
11 Welsh, Audrey 11 Arapahoe 70-11(21.62m) 1  
12 Schoendaller, Natalie 10 Heritage 67-05(20.55m) 1  
13 Mueller, Taylore 9 Poudre 60-07(18.47m) 1  
14 Nelson, Kate 9 Heritage 53-03(16.23m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paul, Carly 10 Poudre 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10
2 Bartusiak, Courtney 11 Heritage 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
3 Dafoe, Joy 11 Arapahoe 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Franco, Monica 11 Fort Collins 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
5 Weber, Katie 12 Fort Collins 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
6 Barella, Melissa 11 Arapahoe 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 1.50
6 Phipps, Taryn 11 Arapahoe 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 1.50
7 Sodetz, Jessie 11 Fort Collins 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
8 Driscoll, Lauren 9 Heritage 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Hercher, Annie 12 Heritage 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
10 Huggins, Lauren 12 Heritage 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
10 Bedard, Kelsey 10 Rocky Mountain 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
10 Read, Lindsay 11 Fossil Ridge 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
10 DeMott, Maggie 12 Rocky Mountain 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
15 Stauffer, Monica 9 Rocky Mountain 4-03.00(1.30m) 1  
15 Lahana, Kathryn 12 Arapahoe 4-03.00(1.30m) 1  
15 Smith, Karen 9 Fossil Ridge 4-03.00(1.30m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 DeMott, Maggie 12 Rocky Mountain 16-08.00(5.08m) +0.0 1 10
2 Willer, Koree 11 Fossil Ridge 16-06.00(5.03m) -0.7 1 8
3 Wockner, Julia -- Poudre 16-03.00(4.95m) +0.0 1 6
4 Read, Lindsay 11 Fossil Ridge 16-03.00(4.95m) -1.2 1 4
5 Nelson, Taylor 11 Fossil Ridge 15-11.00(4.85m) +0.0 1 3
6 DeVries, Hailey 11 Arapahoe 15-07.50(4.76m) -1.2 1 2
7 Bollig, Alyssa 12 Fort Collins 15-05.00(4.70m) -1.8 1 1
8 Stults, Ashlyn 11 Fort Collins 15-05.00(4.70m) -0.8 1  
9 Gentry, Kayla 9 Poudre 15-02.00(4.62m) +0.4 1  
10 Haas, Maria 10 Arapahoe 15-00.00(4.57m) -1.2 1  
11 Mock, Erin 12 Heritage 14-11.50(4.56m) -1.2 1  
11 White, Kaylyn 11 Fort Collins 14-11.50(4.56m) -3.1 1  
13 Falkenstine, Somer 11 Heritage 14-07.50(4.46m) -0.2 1  
14 Seitz, Jordan 11 Arapahoe 13-11.00(4.24m) -1.5 1  
15 Gehrke, Gianna 9 Heritage 13-09.00(4.19m) +0.0 1  
16 Coyle, Amelia 12 Arapahoe 13-05.50(4.10m) -0.7 1  
17 Noeldner, Frankie 10 Rocky Mountain 12-01.00(3.68m) +0.0 1  
-- Kennedy, Cassandra 12 Heritage ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Read, Lindsay 11 Fossil Ridge 35-01.50(10.71m) +0.0 1 10
2 Haas, Maria 10 Arapahoe 34-07.50(10.55m) -0.1 1 8
3 Willer, Koree 11 Fossil Ridge 34-05.00(10.49m) +0.0 1 6
4 Kennedy, Cassandra 12 Heritage 34-02.50(10.43m) -0.1 1 4
5 Lester, Carly 9 Rocky Mountain 33-04.00(10.16m) +0.0 1 3
6 White, Kaylyn 11 Fort Collins 32-09.00(9.98m) +0.0 1 2
7 McDonnell, Kathleen 11 Fort Collins 32-03.50(9.84m) +0.0 1 1
8 Fulmer, Sara 11 Poudre 32-01.00(9.78m) +0.0 1  
9 Falkenstine, Somer 11 Heritage 31-11.00(9.73m) +0.0 1  
10 Winnefeld, Meredith 12 Arapahoe 31-09.00(9.68m) +0.0 1  
11 Travis, Reagan 10 Poudre 30-11.00(9.42m) +0.0 1  
12 Seitz, Jordan 11 Arapahoe 30-05.00(9.27m) +0.0 1  
13 Timmons, Renee 12 Arapahoe 29-04.00(8.94m) -0.1 1  
13 Mock, Erin 12 Heritage 29-04.00(8.94m) +0.0 1  
15 Smith, Karen 9 Fossil Ridge 28-09.00(8.76m) +0.0 1  
16 Cavanaugh, Mary 11 Heritage 25-07.00(7.80m) +0.0 1  
-- Sheng, Julietta 11 Poudre ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duhamel, Paris 12 Arapahoe 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 10
2 Reava, Carlee 11 Heritage 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 8
3 Toews, Rachel 10 Heritage 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 6
4 Evans, Juliet 11 Heritage 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 3.50
4 Lahana, Kathryn 12 Arapahoe 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 3.50
6 Roche, Heidi 12 Poudre 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 2
7 Steffen, Maddi 10 Poudre 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 1

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Fort Collins High School 158 2) Arapahoe High School 150.50 3) Poudre High School 88 4) Heritage High School 81.50 5) Littleton High School 61 6) Fossil Ridge High School 51 7) Rocky Mountain High School 26 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Arapahoe High School 139 2) Fort Collins High School 132.50 3) Heritage High School 104 4) Poudre High School 77.50 5) Littleton High School 72 6) Fossil Ridge High School 57 7) Rocky Mountain High School 30

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #results
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version