RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 3A Region 1

Published by DrBob
Apr 26 2012, 09:53 PM | 58851 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Florida FHSAA 3A Region 1 - Apr 25, 2012
St Johns, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendal 10 Stanton College 10.57 nwi 1 10
2 Clark, James 11 New Smyrna Beach 10.67 nwi 1 8
3 Nelson, charles 10 Seabreeze 10.83 nwi 1 6
4 Davis, Reggie 11 Lincoln 10.85 nwi 1 5
5 PITTS, JAMAL 12 Paxon 10.87 nwi 1 4
6 Dye, Stanley 10 Ridgeview 10.89 nwi 1 3
7 Hayes, Mikee 11 West Port 11.11 nwi 1 2
8 Abnar, Derrington 12 Lincoln 11.13 nwi 1 1
9 Friscia, Donovan 12 Bartram Trail 11.15 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendal 10 Stanton College 10.76 nwi 2  
3 Clark, James 11 New Smyrna Beach 10.88 nwi 2  
2 Dye, Stanley 10 Ridgeview 10.95 nwi 1  
4 Nelson, charles 10 Seabreeze 10.96 nwi 1  
5 PITTS, JAMAL 12 Paxon 10.96 nwi 2  
6 Davis, Reggie 11 Lincoln 10.98 nwi 1  
7 Hayes, Mikee 11 West Port 11.13 nwi 2  
8 Friscia, Donovan 12 Bartram Trail 11.22 nwi 1  
9 Abnar, Derrington 12 Lincoln 11.25 nwi 2  
10 Motes, Bryce 10 Fleming Island 11.28 nwi 1  
11 President, Donavan 12 Gulf Breeze 11.29 nwi 2  
12 Chasteen, Kevin 12 Niceville Senior 11.40 nwi 2  
13 Suggs, Trebian 11 Pine Forest 11.41 nwi 1  
14 Gayle, Anthony 12 Pine Ridge 12.34 nwi 1  
-- Carter, Devin 12 Pensacola DNF nwi 2  
-- Ways, Ceolamar 11 Nease DNF nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendal 10 Stanton College 21.25 nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Roshard 12 Lincoln 21.51 nwi 1 8
3 Clark, James 11 New Smyrna Beach 21.73 nwi 1 6
4 Ways, Ceolamar 11 Nease 21.86 nwi 1 5
5 Nelson, charles 10 Seabreeze 21.93 nwi 1 4
6 PITTS, JAMAL 12 Paxon 21.94 nwi 1 3
7 Dye, Stanley 10 Ridgeview 22.24 nwi 1 2
-- Hayes, Mikee 11 West Port DNS nwi 1  
-- Suggs, Trebian 11 Pine Forest DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendal 10 Stanton College 21.62 nwi 2  
3 Williams, Roshard 12 Lincoln 21.71 nwi 2  
5 PITTS, JAMAL 12 Paxon 21.98 nwi 2  
7 Nelson, charles 10 Seabreeze 21.99 nwi 2  
2 Clark, James 11 New Smyrna Beach 22.18 nwi 1  
4 Dye, Stanley 10 Ridgeview 22.36 nwi 1  
6 Ways, Ceolamar 11 Nease 22.42 nwi 1  
8 Hayes, Mikee 11 West Port 22.77 nwi 1  
9 Suggs, Trebian 11 Pine Forest 22.81 nwi 2  
10 Moorer, Michael 12 Pine Forest 22.92 nwi 1  
11 Uruburu, Nick 11 Bartram Trail 23.00 nwi 1  
12 Davis, Reggie 11 Lincoln 23.04 nwi 1  
13 Marvin, John 11 Fort Walton Beac 23.10 nwi 2  
14 Riley, Devonte 12 Pensacola 23.24 nwi 1  
15 Friscia, Donovan 12 Bartram Trail 23.37 nwi 2  
-- Young, Kenric 10 Gainesville DNF nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Uruburu, Nick 11 Bartram Trail 47.26 1 10
2 Ways, Ceolamar 11 Nease 47.27 1 8
3 Young, Kenric 10 Gainesville 48.39 1 6
4 Thompson, Christop 11 Gainesville 48.58 1 5
5 Davis, Jamel 11 Atlantic Coast 49.37 1 4
6 Villanueva, Miguel 11 Navarre 51.43 1 3
7 Jelks, Antwar 12 Gainesville 51.44 1 2
8 Sumler, De'Alex 12 Booker T. Washin 51.74 1 1
9 Grant, Tevan 12 Navarre 53.16 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ways, Ceolamar 11 Nease 48.41 2  
2 Davis, Jamel 11 Atlantic Coast 48.86 1  
3 Young, Kenric 10 Gainesville 48.90 1  
4 Thompson, Christop 11 Gainesville 49.05 2  
5 Uruburu, Nick 11 Bartram Trail 49.55 2  
6 Sumler, De'Alex 12 Booker T. Washin 50.01 1  
7 Villanueva, Miguel 11 Navarre 50.62 2  
8 Jelks, Antwar 12 Gainesville 50.84 1  
9 Grant, Tevan 12 Navarre 51.09 1  
10 Oldham, Conner 11 Gulf Breeze 51.14 2  
11 Blair, DeSean 10 Terry Parker 51.17 1  
12 Jenkins, Jordan 12 Creekside 51.41 1  
13 Mackey, Steven 11 Atlantic Coast 51.42 2  
14 Pierre-Louis, Kevi 12 Creekside 51.58 2  
15 Penn, Brandon 11 Stanton College 51.94 1  
16 Henderson, Tim 12 Forest 51.95 2  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Chris 11 West Port 1:55.51 2 10
2 Ballard, Brandon 12 Bartram Trail 1:55.87 2 8
3 Close, Jessie 12 Lincoln 1:56.64 2 6
4 Taylor, Marcus 11 Bartram Trail 1:56.98 2 5
5 Paynter, Brandon 12 Ponte Vedra 1:56.99 2 4
6 Brashear, Robert 11 Ridgeview 1:57.68 2 3
7 Cline, Austin 11 Seabreeze 1:57.99 2 2
8 Mullin, James 11 Navarre 2:00.39 2 1
9 Larson, Ryan 12 Booker T. Washin 2:00.98 1  
10 Krell, Jacob 12 Lawton Chiles 2:01.46 1  
11 Langenberg, Bradle 11 Stanton College 2:01.55 1  
12 Bruce, Tyler 12 Pine Ridge 2:02.20 1  
13 Yates, Matt 12 Gulf Breeze 2:04.22 2  
14 Wear, James 11 Forest 2:05.58 1  
15 EDWARDS, DWAYNE 11 Robert E Lee Sen 2:07.15 1  
-- Campbell, Kavonte 12 Booker T. Washin DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kotick, Jacob 12 Booker T. Washin 4:21.06 1 10
2 Reynolds, Mac 12 Nease 4:23.38 1 8
3 Slupecki, Jacob 12 Lincoln 4:23.69 1 6
4 Morken, Nicholas 10 Niceville Senior 4:23.83 1 5
5 Buzzard, Christian 12 Lawton Chiles 4:24.16 1 4
6 Carver, Brandon 12 Bartram Trail 4:27.48 1 3
7 Kemp, Noah 10 St Augustine 4:30.56 1 2
8 Jones, Michael 12 Robert E Lee Sen 4:31.78 1 1
9 Allen, Cameron 11 Matanzas 4:37.58 1  
10 Godfrey, Alex 11 Fort Walton Beac 4:39.50 1  
11 Spiers, Will 11 Lawton Chiles 4:44.20 1  
12 Sagul, Nate 12 Gainesville 4:49.62 1  
13 Schafer, David 11 Vanguard 4:51.90 1  
14 Wear, Jesse 10 Forest 5:14.64 1  
-- Tampa, Cash 9 Creekside DNF 1  
-- Howell, Thomas 10 Niceville Senior DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howell, Thomas 10 Niceville Senior 9:29.65 1 10
2 Reynolds, Mac 12 Nease 9:34.55 1 8
3 Khosla, Sukhi 9 Leon 9:35.25 1 6
4 McMahon, Ben 12 Leon 9:35.30 1 5
5 Henderson, Will 11 Leon 9:44.55 1 4
6 Drumm, David 12 Matanzas 9:51.73 1 3
7 Ramaswami, Emery 12 Vanguard 9:52.01 1 2
8 Edwards, Harrison 11 Booker T. Washin 9:53.77 1 1
9 Zimmerman, Cade 10 Lawton Chiles 9:58.70 1  
10 Kemp, Noah 10 St Augustine 9:59.43 1  
11 Petow, Kevin 12 Creekside 10:06.11 1  
12 Shackelford, Charl 10 Fort Walton Beac 10:13.24 1  
13 Carver, Brandon 12 Bartram Trail 10:19.16 1  
14 Van Steenbergen, D 11 Choctawhatchee 10:21.08 1  
15 Ledzian, Patrick 11 Vanguard 10:22.92 1  
16 Smith, Matthew 12 New Smyrna Beach 10:37.07 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Shamon 12 Gainesville 14.81 1 10
2 Donald, Larry 11 Bartram Trail 14.90 1 8
3 Mayo, Deonte 10 Forest 14.94 1 6
4 Cromartie, Justin 10 Lawton Chiles 15.14 1 5
5 Borders, Devon 12 Choctawhatchee 15.18 1 4
6 Sumler, Jarvis 12 Pensacola 15.29 1 3
7 Floyd, Garrison 10 Choctawhatchee 15.47 1 2
8 Williams, Maurice 12 Fort Walton Beac 15.77 1 1
9 Hayes, Deviante 10 Forest 19.20 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Donald, Larry 11 Bartram Trail 14.94 2  
3 Mayo, Deonte 10 Forest 15.10 2  
2 Williams, Shamon 12 Gainesville 15.11 1  
4 Cromartie, Justin 10 Lawton Chiles 15.17 1  
5 Floyd, Garrison 10 Choctawhatchee 15.24 1  
7 Sumler, Jarvis 12 Pensacola 15.30 1  
6 Borders, Devon 12 Choctawhatchee 15.34 2  
8 Williams, Maurice 12 Fort Walton Beac 15.78 1  
9 Hayes, Deviante 10 Forest 15.79 1  
10 Frisch, Andrew 11 Nease 15.98 2  
11 Ituralde, Earl 9 Oakleaf 16.03 2  
12 Dove, Parrish 12 Robert E Lee Sen 16.07 2  
13 Everett, Michael 10 Middleburg 16.31 2  
13 Penny, Myka 9 Vanguard 16.31 1  
15 Patterson, Davon 10 Edward H White 16.52 1  
16 Carter, Owen 11 Edward H White 17.03 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sumler, Jarvis 12 Pensacola 38.73 1 10
2 Borders, Devon 12 Choctawhatchee 39.06 1 8
3 Donald, Larry 11 Bartram Trail 39.29 1 6
4 Humphrey, Skyler 11 Ridgeview 40.00 1 5
5 Robinson, Joseph 12 Fort Walton Beac 41.20 1 4
6 Mayo, Deonte 10 Forest 41.63 1 3
7 Keyes, Justin 12 Fleming Island 41.65 1 2
8 Cromartie, Justin 10 Lawton Chiles 41.90 1 1
9 Braken, Jordan 11 Atlantic Coast 43.97 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Donald, Larry 11 Bartram Trail 39.50 2  
3 Borders, Devon 12 Choctawhatchee 39.64 2  
2 Sumler, Jarvis 12 Pensacola 39.83 1  
4 Humphrey, Skyler 11 Ridgeview 40.65 1  
5 Cromartie, Justin 10 Lawton Chiles 41.19 2  
6 Robinson, Joseph 12 Fort Walton Beac 41.36 1  
7 Mayo, Deonte 10 Forest 42.19 1  
8 Braken, Jordan 11 Atlantic Coast 42.40 1  
9 Keyes, Justin 12 Fleming Island 43.09 2  
10 Thomas, Ladale 10 Gainesville 43.13 1  
11 Wright, Tyson 9 Paxon 43.17 1  
12 Williams, Shamon 12 Gainesville 43.93 2  
13 Hayes, Deviante 10 Forest 44.02 2  
14 Stephens, McKinley 11 Niceville Senior 44.91 1  
15 Everett, Michael 10 Middleburg 45.03 2  
-- Nelson, Tommy 12 Wolfson DNS 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Abnar, Davis,
Williams, Williams
  Lincoln 41.26 1 10
2 Suggs, Earley,
Lee, Moorer
  Pine Forest 41.85 1 8
3 Battle, Montgome,
Woods, Marshall
  Columbia (Lake C 42.66 1 6
4 Reddick, Head,
Fleming, Jackson
  Terry Parker 42.79 1 5
5 Walker, Webb,
Holmes, Dixon
  Gainesville 42.98 1 4
6 Abrams, Riley,
Franklin, Jones
  Pensacola 43.23 1 3
7 Friscia, de Reist,
Rivera, Martin
  Bartram Trail 43.27 1 2
-- Howard, Flynt,
Wilson, Simmons
  Mainland FS 1  
-- Crews, Strange,
Keyes, Motes
  Fleming Island DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Abnar, Davis,
Williams, Williams
  Lincoln 41.66 2  
3 Battle, Montgome,
Woods, Marshall
  Columbia (Lake C 42.39 2  
2 Suggs, Earley,
Lee, Moorer
  Pine Forest 42.71 1  
5 Howard, Flynt,
Wilson, Simmons
  Mainland 43.07 2  
4 Head, Fleming,
Jackson, Reddick
  Terry Parker 43.13 1  
6 Walker, Webb,
Holmes, Dixon
  Gainesville 43.15 1  
7 Crews, Strange,
Keyes, Motes
  Fleming Island 43.22 1  
8 Jones, Riley,
Franklin, Abrams
  Pensacola 43.24 1  
9 Friscia, de Reist,
Martin, Rivera
  Bartram Trail 43.32 2  
10 Evans, Vanbloun,
Shorter, Nelson
  Wolfson 43.33 2  
11 Gunter, Livingst,
Tyler, Jamerson
  Vanguard 43.51 1  
12 Relay Team   Ridgeview 43.53 2  
13 Lemay, Hawthorn,
Merritt, Hartley
  Choctawhatchee 43.55 2  
14 Anderson, Washingt,
Richards, Phelps
  Deltona 43.91 1  
15 Relay Team   St Augustine 44.78 2  
-- Deltoro, Robinson,
Dixon, Marvin
  Fort Walton Beac DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ballard, Taylor,
Davis, Uruburu
  Bartram Trail 3:18.08 2 10
2 Jelks, Thompson,
Wilson, Young
  Gainesville 3:18.84 2 8
3 Haines, Sousa,
Laverne, Bembry
  Matanzas 3:22.32 2 6
4 Williams, Abnar,
Slupecki, Close
  Lincoln 3:24.37 1 5
5 Campbell, Kotick,
Thomas, Sumler
  Booker T. Washin 3:24.77 2 4
6 Jackson, Hayes,
Stacy, Carrion
  West Port 3:25.37 1 3
7 Marshall, Paynter,
Greene, Nelson
  Ponte Vedra 3:25.46 1 2
8 Edwards, Earley,
Nelms, Moorer
  Pine Forest 3:26.21 2 1
9 Henderso, Mayo,
Hayes, Wear
  Forest 3:27.40 2  
10 Benjamin, Humphrey,
Brown, Brashear
  Ridgeview 3:27.92 1  
11 Oldham, Gelormin,
Monserra, Yates
  Gulf Breeze 3:29.53 2  
12 Mesidor, Ealey,
Mackey, Davis
  Atlantic Coast 3:29.96 1  
13 Pierre-L, Koike,
Turner, Jenkins
  Creekside 3:30.91 1  
14 Tiller, Penn,
Norton, Langenbe
  Stanton College 3:31.30 1  
15 Coker, Edwards,
Scott, Pitts
  Paxon 3:41.77 2  
16 Sumler, Hinton,
Riley, Franklin
  Pensacola 3:51.95 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ballard, Carver,
Carpente, Taylor
  Bartram Trail 8:04.72 2 10
2 Buzzard, Bartlett,
Spiers, Krell
  Lawton Chiles 8:04.96 1 8
3 Graham, James,
Edwards, Jones
  Robert E Lee Sen 8:07.61 1 6
4 Smith, Brown,
Ledbette, Brashear
  Ridgeview 8:11.72 2 5
5 Gelormin, Taylor,
Taylor, Yates
  Gulf Breeze 8:15.78 2 4
6 Pacifici, Wear,
Henderso, Wear
  Forest 8:16.49 2 3
7 Grisiaff, Scott,
Joseph, Slupecki
  Lincoln 8:17.35 2 2
8 Tampa, Petow,
Pierre-L, Jenkins
  Creekside 8:20.66 1 1
9 Stack, Tucker,
Bullard, Cline
  Seabreeze 8:22.13 2  
10 Mullin, Beck,
Wilcox, Docarmo
  Navarre 8:24.35 2  
11 Griffey, Roche,
Abreu, Insel
  Nease 8:27.96 2  
12 Sagul, Barner,
Wilson, Turner
  Gainesville 8:29.07 1  
13 Bembry, Sousa,
Sousa, Allen
  Matanzas 8:31.47 1  
14 Fiske, Davis,
Howell, Morken
  Niceville Senior 8:33.54 2  
15 Tiller, Brown,
Norton, Langenbe
  Stanton College 8:41.44 1  
16 Sanchez, Bulger,
Shackelf, Godfrey
  Fort Walton Beac 8:43.46 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MCGEE, DENNIS 12 Gainesville 55-02.50(16.83m) 1 10
2 Droogsma, Austin 11 Gulf Breeze 55-01.00(16.79m) 1 8
3 Wiemerskirsh, Colt 12 Pace 52-03.00(15.93m) 1 6
4 Stone, Blake 12 Atlantic Coast 49-01.00(14.96m) 1 5
5 Bell, Zeno 12 Choctawhatchee 48-11.00(14.91m) 1 4
6 Huff, Trevin 11 Lincoln 47-09.00(14.55m) 1 3
7 Graham, Nathaniel 12 Forest 47-07.00(14.50m) 1 2
8 Vargus, Andrew 12 Orange Park 46-10.00(14.27m) 1 1
9 Taylor, Tevin 11 Choctawhatchee 46-05.00(14.15m) 1  
10 Rinaldo, Sean 12 Deltona 45-09.00(13.94m) 1  
11 May, David 10 Fleming Island 45-06.00(13.87m) 1  
12 Preston, Paul 11 Forest 44-06.00(13.56m) 1  
13 Reagan, Tylar 11 Bartram Trail 44-01.00(13.44m) 1  
14 Meyers, Ramsey 11 Ridgeview 42-06.00(12.95m) 1  
15 Ible, Isaiah 12 Leon 41-02.00(12.55m) 1  
16 Moses, Levertice 12 Englewood 40-09.75(12.44m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Droogsma, Austin 11 Gulf Breeze 193-00(58.83m) 1 10
2 Kintyhtt, Trevor 11 Orange Park 170-11(52.10m) 1 8
3 Freitag, Derek 11 Middleburg 159-09(48.69m) 1 6
4 Gilmore, Joshua 11 Lincoln 153-03(46.71m) 1 5
5 Frost, Randy 12 Creekside 151-11(46.30m) 1 4
6 Finau, Sifa 11 Pine Forest 148-11(45.39m) 1 3
7 Stone, Blake 12 Atlantic Coast 144-01(43.92m) 1 2
8 Davidson, Tyler 11 Ponte Vedra 142-10(43.54m) 1 1
9 MCGEE, DENNIS 12 Gainesville 140-08(42.88m) 1  
9 Jackson, Amos 11 Wolfson 140-08(42.88m) 1  
11 Lynn, Ryan 12 Milton 137-09(41.99m) 1  
12 Ray, Troy 12 New Smyrna Beach 136-10(41.71m) 1  
13 Bell, Zeno 12 Choctawhatchee 127-11(38.99m) 1  
14 Ible, Isaiah 12 Leon 121-01(36.91m) 1  
15 Lydecker, Andre 12 New Smyrna Beach 113-10(34.70m) 1  
-- Hopkins, Ronnie 12 Mainland FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leggett, Bradley 12 Navarre 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Dixon, Nat 10 A Crawford Mosle 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 McCreary, Dominic 12 Booker T. Washin 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5.50
3 Randolph, Kendall 10 Lincoln 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5.50
5 Jones, Kareem -- Orange Park 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
6 Mcgill, Temagen 12 Stanton College 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
7 Ebanks, Connor 11 Creekside 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
8 Jamerson, Najee 12 Vanguard 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1
9 Bradley, J.T. 10 Columbia (Lake C 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Catchings, Marquis 10 Escambia 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Stanley, Dalton 12 Creekside 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Brewer, Vonkie 12 Lake Weir NH(--) 1  
-- Wambles, Dylan 12 Vanguard NH(--) 1  
-- FERGUSON, ANTONIO 12 Orange Park NH(--) 1  
-- McDuffie, William 11 Edward H White NH(--) 1  
-- Cummings, Tavian 12 Leesburg DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nelson, charles 10 Seabreeze 24-00.50(7.33m) nwi 1 10
2 Webb, Rapheal 11 Gainesville 23-05.00(7.14m) nwi 1 8
3 Washington, Quento 12 Deltona 22-08.00(6.91m) nwi 1 6
4 Mastin, Ryean 12 Ridgeview 22-05.50(6.85m) nwi 1 5
5 Chasteen, Kevin 12 Niceville Senior 22-00.00(6.71m) nwi 1 4
6 Cain, Dionne 12 A Crawford Mosle 21-10.50(6.67m) nwi 1 3
7 Butler, Ronald 11 Lincoln 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1 2
8 Hayes, Mikee 11 West Port 21-00.75(6.42m) nwi 1 1
9 Strickland, Aaron 12 Booker T. Washin 20-06.75(6.27m) nwi 1  
10 Zanders, Marvin 10 Oakleaf 19-08.75(6.01m) nwi 1  
11 Carr, Benjamin   Stanton College 19-07.50(5.98m) nwi 1  
12 President, Donavan 12 Gulf Breeze 19-06.25(5.95m) nwi 1  
13 Williams, De' Aaro 11 St Augustine 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1  
-- Ways, Ceolamar 11 Nease ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Abnar, Derrington 12 Lincoln FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Nelson, Tommy 12 Wolfson DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Vanblount, Darius 11 Wolfson SCR(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Greene, Chris 12 Ponte Vedra 48-01.50(14.67m) nwi 1 10
2 Benton, Nicholas 11 Navarre 47-07.25(14.51m) nwi 1 8
3 Mastin, Ryean 12 Ridgeview 47-05.25(14.46m) nwi 1 6
4 Williams, Maurice 12 Fort Walton Beac 46-07.00(14.20m) nwi 1 5
5 Chasteen, Kevin 12 Niceville Senior 46-00.00(14.02m) nwi 1 4
6 Nelson, charles 10 Seabreeze 45-00.75(13.74m) nwi 1 3
7 Butler, Ronald 11 Lincoln 43-09.00(13.34m) nwi 1 2
8 Zanders, Marvin 10 Oakleaf 43-02.75(13.18m) nwi 1 1
9 Thomas, Cameron 12 St Augustine 43-02.50(13.17m) nwi 1  
10 Penn, Brandon 11 Stanton College 42-11.75(13.10m) nwi 1  
11 Washington, Quento 12 Deltona 42-05.75(12.95m) nwi 1  
12 Young, Tusun 10 Lincoln 41-10.50(12.76m) nwi 1  
13 Lang, Cameron 11 Lincoln 39-08.25(12.10m) nwi 1  
-- Bryant, Terrance 12 Choctawhatchee FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Dixon, Cordero 12 Gainesville FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Cummings, Tavian 12 Leesburg DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Geoghagan, Kameron 12 Pine Forest 13-07.00(4.14m) 1 10
2 Nilsson, Ray 12 Niceville Senior 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 8
3 Hazouri, Ryan 11 Creekside 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 6
4 Young, Seth 11 Creekside 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 5
5 Altizer, Shane 12 Ridgeview 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 3.50
5 Blessing, Marcus 12 Leesburg 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 3.50
7 Brown, Kelly 11 Pine Forest 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 2
8 Malone, Austin 11 Booker T. Washin 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 1
9 Moody, Michael 11 Oakleaf 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Argamasilla, Chris 12 Lincoln 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
11 Austin, Trevor 11 Lincoln 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
12 Barth, Brian 10 Matanzas 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
13 Morrison, Nick 11 Leesburg 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
14 Graham, Andrew -- Wolfson 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
15 Mainwairing, Jared 11 Lawton Chiles 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Sousa, Nick 12 Matanzas NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tristie 12 Edward H White 11.79 nwi 1 10
2 Jackson, Kadeidra 12 Gainesville 12.05 nwi 1 8
3 Fray, Bejai 10 Lake Weir 12.23 nwi 1 6
4 Singletary, Cedrin 9 Paxon 12.40 nwi 1 5
5 Heard, Kayla 9 Stanton College 12.47 nwi 1 4
6 Harrison, Deshyla 12 Atlantic Coast 12.51 nwi 1 3
7 Lopez, Asten 12 Crestview 12.52 nwi 1 2
8 Landers, Lexi 12 Choctawhatchee 12.71 nwi 1 1
9 Grant, Alicia 11 Leesburg 12.72 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tristie 12 Edward H White 12.00 nwi 1  
2 Jackson, Kadeidra 12 Gainesville 12.15 nwi 2  
3 Fray, Bejai 10 Lake Weir 12.28 nwi 2  
4 Harrison, Deshyla 12 Atlantic Coast 12.63 nwi 1  
5 Singletary, Cedrin 9 Paxon 12.64 nwi 2  
6 Heard, Kayla 9 Stanton College 12.67 nwi 1  
7 Lopez, Asten 12 Crestview 12.68 nwi 1  
8 Landers, Lexi 12 Choctawhatchee 12.76 nwi 2  
9 Grant, Alicia 11 Leesburg 12.84 nwi 2  
10 Hopkins, Briona 11 Gainesville 12.86 nwi 1  
11 Miller, Alantra 10 Bartram Trail 12.88 nwi 1  
12 Bussey, Audreana 11 Oakleaf 12.90 nwi 2  
13 Brown, Brittany 11 Choctawhatchee 12.92 nwi 1  
14 Millican, Emma 9 Fleming Island 13.10 nwi 1  
15 West, Aubrey 10 Niceville Senior 13.16 nwi 2  
16 Lafontant, Brianna 11 Ridgeview 13.20 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tristie 12 Edward H White 23.98 nwi 1 10
2 Jackson, Kadeidra 12 Gainesville 25.05 nwi 1 8
3 Singletary, Cedrin 9 Paxon 25.22 nwi 1 6
4 Heard, Taralyn 10 Stanton College 25.38 nwi 1 5
5 Lopez, Asten 12 Crestview 25.54 nwi 1 4
6 Brown, Brittany 11 Choctawhatchee 26.06 nwi 1 3
7 Hopkins, Briona 11 Gainesville 26.28 nwi 1 2
8 Cesar, Zonnya 12 Matanzas 26.29 nwi 1 1
9 Franics, Chelsea 10 Atlantic Coast 26.32 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tristie 12 Edward H White 24.19 nwi 2  
2 Jackson, Kadeidra 12 Gainesville 25.19 nwi 1  
3 Singletary, Cedrin 9 Paxon 25.26 nwi 1  
5 Franics, Chelsea 10 Atlantic Coast 25.65 nwi 1  
4 Heard, Taralyn 10 Stanton College 25.71 nwi 2  
6 Lopez, Asten 12 Crestview 25.80 nwi 2  
7 Brown, Brittany 11 Choctawhatchee 26.21 nwi 1  
8 Cesar, Zonnya 12 Matanzas 26.24 nwi 1  
9 Hopkins, Briona 11 Gainesville 26.36 nwi 2  
10 Bussey, Audreana 11 Oakleaf 26.71 nwi 2  
11 Williams, Pershawn 12 Pensacola 26.85 nwi 2  
12 Greene, Nicole 9 Ponte Vedra 26.88 nwi 1  
13 Miller, Alantra 10 Bartram Trail 28.01 nwi 1  
-- Fray, Bejai 10 Lake Weir DNF nwi 2  
-- Pierce, Jasmine 12 Pine Forest DNF nwi 1  
-- Allen, Quanisha 12 St Augustine DNF nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ashe, Payton 10 Gainesville 57.26 1 10
2 Pierce, Jasmine 12 Pine Forest 58.02 1 8
3 Allen, Quanisha 12 St Augustine 58.97 1 6
4 Stancil, Chelse 11 Terry Parker 59.43 1 5
5 Thomas, Kendia 12 Stanton College 59.93 1 4
6 Moorer, Loren 9 Pensacola 59.95 1 3
7 Davis, Danielle 11 Escambia 1:00.64 1 2
8 Pitts, Kaylyn 11 Matanzas 1:01.77 1 1
9 Sturgis, Dianne -- Wolfson 1:03.28 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pierce, Jasmine 12 Pine Forest 58.21 1  
2 Ashe, Payton 10 Gainesville 58.40 2  
3 Thomas, Kendia 12 Stanton College 59.03 2  
4 Allen, Quanisha 12 St Augustine 59.39 1  
5 Davis, Danielle 11 Escambia 59.72 2  
6 Stancil, Chelse 11 Terry Parker 59.76 1  
7 Moorer, Loren 9 Pensacola 1:00.18 1  
8 Pitts, Kaylyn 11 Matanzas 1:00.34 1  
9 Sturgis, Dianne -- Wolfson 1:00.51 2  
10 Gaines, Dominique 10 Gulf Breeze 1:00.59 2  
11 Smith, Kourtney 11 Leesburg 1:00.96 2  
12 Saunders, Breanna 12 Creekside 1:01.10 1  
13 Richardson, Britta 12 Lake Weir 1:01.32 2  
14 Smith, Meshi 12 Atlantic Coast 1:01.49 1  
15 Caldwell, Madison 10 Bartram Trail 1:01.51 2  
16 Patterson, Samanth 11 Bartram Trail 1:01.65 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Lily 12 Lawton Chiles 2:19.34 2 10
2 Brinson, Jessica 9 Terry Parker 2:19.88 2 8
3 Chatmon, Avery 10 Atlantic Coast 2:21.35 2 6
4 King, Kaitlin 11 Bartram Trail 2:22.33 2 5
5 Patch, Sunnie 10 Pine Forest 2:24.35 2 4
6 McAllister, Regan 10 Niceville Senior 2:24.58 2 3
7 Armstrong, Olivia 12 Gainesville 2:26.26 1 2
8 Moller, Rhianna 10 Fort Walton Beac 2:26.48 1 1
9 Xiang, Karen 10 Nease 2:26.80 1  
10 Collier, Makayla -- Bartram Trail 2:27.40 2  
11 Cooper, Annie 11 Gainesville 2:28.02 1  
12 Carpenter, Audrey 9 Vanguard 2:31.54 2  
13 Heisner, Sarah 11 Creekside 2:32.46 1  
14 Sampson, Kathleen 11 Forest 2:35.94 1  
-- Haggerman, Drew 9 Niceville Senior DNF 1  
-- Givens, Rachel 11 Lawton Chiles DNF 2  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Lily 12 Lawton Chiles 5:09.84 1 10
2 Givens, Rachel 11 Lawton Chiles 5:09.98 1 8
3 Thomas, Carly 12 Lawton Chiles 5:10.16 1 6
4 Wilson, Allison 11 Leesburg 5:12.50 1 5
5 Heisner, Sarah 11 Creekside 5:19.61 1 4
6 Mulford, Jeanne 9 Vanguard 5:22.77 1 3
7 Ingoldsby, Rachael 11 Bartram Trail 5:24.98 1 2
8 Steele, Sara 10 Choctawhatchee 5:29.33 1 1
9 Faist, Taylor 12 Booker T. Washin 5:31.18 1  
10 Mcmurray, Ashton 10 Lawton Chiles 5:32.39 1  
11 Rodriguez, Lauren 12 Creekside 5:35.27 1  
12 Loder, Hannah 11 Matanzas 5:44.65 1  
-- Carpenter, Audrey 9 Vanguard DNF 1  
-- Chastain, Ivy 11 Fort Walton Beac DNF 1  
-- McAllister, Regan 10 Niceville Senior DNF 1  
-- Rodriguez, Kaitlin 12 Creekside DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Lily 12 Lawton Chiles 11:04.76 1 10
2 Thomas, Carly 12 Lawton Chiles 11:05.08 1 8
3 Givens, Rachel 11 Lawton Chiles 11:05.42 1 6
4 Wilson, Allison 11 Leesburg 11:09.11 1 5
5 Barbour, Kristen 11 Nease 11:10.67 1 4
6 Chastain, Ivy 11 Fort Walton Beac 11:20.47 1 3
7 Rodriguez, Kaitlin 12 Creekside 11:23.97 1 2
8 Mulford, Jeanne 9 Vanguard 11:35.68 1 1
9 Wable, Autumn 11 Leon 11:36.70 1  
10 Rodale, Alyssa 10 Nease 12:03.41 1  
11 Faist, Taylor 12 Booker T. Washin 12:18.19 1  
12 Brownrigg, Kelly 12 Seabreeze 12:41.97 1  
13 Sagul, Delaney 10 Gainesville 12:57.32 1  
14 Herrera, Anna 10 Niceville Senior 12:57.96 1  
15 Parnell, Alexis 11 Gulf Breeze 13:16.90 1  
-- Rodriguez, Lauren 12 Creekside DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whitaker, Johna' 11 Pine Forest 14.33 1 10
2 Cabell, Abreona 10 Atlantic Coast 14.64 1 8
3 Cyprien, Shalynn 11 Wolfson 15.05 1 6
4 Lucas, Alberta 12 Escambia 15.20 1 5
5 WILLIAMS, CRYSTAL 11 Gainesville 15.22 1 4
6 Mount, Kadijah 12 Fort Walton Beac 15.75 1 3
7 Howard, Monica 11 Pine Forest 15.78 1 2
8 Sieredzinski, Mary 11 Nease 15.91 1 1
9 Carter, Amia 11 Oakleaf 15.94 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Whitaker, Johna' 11 Pine Forest 14.73 1  
2 Cabell, Abreona 10 Atlantic Coast 14.92 2  
3 Cyprien, Shalynn 11 Wolfson 15.05 1  
4 Lucas, Alberta 12 Escambia 15.20 2  
5 WILLIAMS, CRYSTAL 11 Gainesville 15.20 1  
7 Mount, Kadijah 12 Fort Walton Beac 15.30 1  
6 Sieredzinski, Mary 11 Nease 15.80 2  
8 Carter, Amia 11 Oakleaf 16.07 1  
9 Howard, Monica 11 Pine Forest 16.28 2  
10 Williams, Destinee 12 Leesburg 16.42 2  
11 Danforth, Jessica 10 Lawton Chiles 16.56 2  
12 Solaun, Abby 12 Ponte Vedra 16.65 1  
13 Hooper, Charlotte 12 Gainesville 16.83 2  
14 Matykunas, Kayla 12 Bartram Trail 17.02 2  
15 Morgan, Aaliyah 11 Paxon 17.08 1  
16 Schmuck, Breanna 12 Matanzas 17.39 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whitaker, Johna' 11 Pine Forest 44.62 1 10
2 Hooper, Charlotte 12 Gainesville 46.52 1 8
3 Mount, Kadijah 12 Fort Walton Beac 46.58 1 6
4 Howard, Monica 11 Pine Forest 46.86 1 5
5 Solaun, Abby 12 Ponte Vedra 47.05 1 4
6 Danforth, Jessica 10 Lawton Chiles 48.40 1 3
7 Sieredzinski, Mary 11 Nease 50.39 1 2
-- Cyprien, Shalynn 11 Wolfson FS 1  
-- Lucas, Alberta 12 Escambia DNF 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Whitaker, Johna' 11 Pine Forest 45.65 1  
3 Mount, Kadijah 12 Fort Walton Beac 46.48 1  
2 Lucas, Alberta 12 Escambia 46.85 2  
5 Hooper, Charlotte 12 Gainesville 48.02 1  
4 Howard, Monica 11 Pine Forest 48.16 2  
7 Solaun, Abby 12 Ponte Vedra 48.43 1  
6 Danforth, Jessica 10 Lawton Chiles 48.46 2  
8 Sieredzinski, Mary 11 Nease 50.15 2  
9 Cyprien, Shalynn 11 Wolfson 50.27 1  
10 KINLEY, CARTER 12 Wolfson 50.62 2  
11 Gomez, Katie 12 Creekside 50.64 2  
12 Long, Ariel 10 Stanton College 50.87 1  
13 WILLIAMS, CRYSTAL 11 Gainesville 51.32 2  
14 Burton, Laquantis 12 West Port 51.41 1  
15 Crum, Miya 12 Oakleaf 57.72 1  
16 Dellheim, Ashley 12 West Port 1:01.53 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Jackson,
Chatman, Hopkins
  Gainesville 47.49 1 10
2 Harrison, Jones,
Franics, Cabell
  Atlantic Coast 47.65 1 8
3 Whitehea, Heard,
Washingt, Heard
  Stanton College 48.13 1 6
4 Jones, Hamilton,
Evans, Fray
  Lake Weir 48.27 1 5
5 Quaintan, Lankford,
Singleta, Johnson
  Paxon 48.44 1 4
6 Parker, Jenkins,
Huff, Beasley
  Lincoln 49.36 1 3
7 Miller, Singleto,
Wood, Warwick
  Bartram Trail 50.27 1 2
8 Johnson, Williams,
Smith, Grant
  Leesburg 50.61 1 1
9 Lauderda, Rembert,
Carter, Millican
  Fleming Island 51.23 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Thompson, Jackson,
Chatman, Hopkins
  Gainesville 47.78 2  
2 Whitehea, Heard,
Heard, Washingt
  Stanton College 47.98 1  
3 Jones, Cabell,
Harrison, Franics
  Atlantic Coast 48.13 2  
4 Parker, Jenkins,
Huff, Beasley
  Lincoln 48.37 1  
5 Jones, Hamilton,
Evans, Fray
  Lake Weir 48.78 1  
6 Quaintan, Lankford,
Singleta, Johnson
  Paxon 49.10 2  
7 Johnson, Williams,
Smith, Grant
  Leesburg 49.55 2  
8 Wood, Miller,
Singleto, Warwick
  Bartram Trail 50.05 1  
9 Rembert, Damron,
Carter, Millican
  Fleming Island 50.40 2  
10 Hamilton, Brown,
Davalt, Hunter
  Pensacola 50.41 1  
11 Rodgers, Walker,
Starling, Marquez
  Fort Walton Beac 50.70 2  
12 Brown, Schroede,
West, Boswell
  Niceville Senior 50.74 2  
13 Busby, Lawson,
Jones, Parker
  Creekside 51.27 2  
14 Pearson, Wells,
Cesar, Schmuck
  Matanzas 51.30 1  
15 Sylveste, Bates,
Lafontan, Torres
  Ridgeview 51.60 1  
-- Miller-c, Landers,
Washingt, Brown
  Choctawhatchee DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Thomas,
Campbell, Heard
  Stanton College 3:54.61 2 10
2 Hooper, Chatman,
Thompson, Ashe
  Gainesville 3:59.71 2 8
3 Pierce, Whitaker,
McCants, Patch
  Pine Forest 4:00.48 2 6
4 Chatmon, Franics,
Nelson, Smith
  Atlantic Coast 4:02.20 2 5
5 King, Collier,
Patterso, Caldwell
  Bartram Trail 4:03.37 2 4
6 Brown, Anderson,
McAllist, Haggerma
  Niceville Senior 4:05.36 2 3
7 Huff, Beasley,
Watts-Pi, Gilbert
  Lincoln 4:08.45 1 2
8 Taylor, Ruzinsky,
Saunders, Gomez
  Creekside 4:09.12 2 1
9 Moorer, Johnson,
Florence, Williams
  Pensacola 4:12.27 2  
10 Hurst, Thomas,
Bean, Smith
  Leesburg 4:12.98 1  
11 Pitts, Paiz,
Wells, Schmuck
  Matanzas 4:14.17 1  
12 Solaun, Harper,
Wilson, Greene
  Ponte Vedra 4:15.55 1  
13 Cason, Paine,
Bradford, Willis
  Mainland 4:19.96 1  
14 Stancil, Brinson,
Greene, Alexis
  Terry Parker 4:22.02 1  
15 Napier, Adeshola,
Adeshola, Allen
  St Augustine 4:33.30 1  
-- Weiss, Reed,
Davis, Brown
  Escambia DNF 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gomez, Rodrigue,
Rodrigue, Heisner
  Creekside 9:38.90 2 10
2 King, Giangasp,
Fickert, Collier
  Bartram Trail 9:39.99 2 8
3 Thomas, Thomas,
Flanders, Campbell
  Stanton College 9:49.17 2 6
4 Barbour, Rodale,
Howe, Xiang
  Nease 9:59.34 2 5
5 McMurray, Perez,
Gillard, Lane
  Lawton Chiles 10:00.78 1 4
6 White, Moller,
Polite, Rodgers
  Fort Walton Beac 10:04.47 2 3
7 Guevara, East,
Brown, Scott
  Oakleaf 10:08.20 2 2
8 Nelson, Chatmon,
Garesio, Cooper
  Atlantic Coast 10:12.10 2 1
9 Carpente, Domfort,
Uys, Mulford
  Vanguard 10:14.11 2  
10 Bayliff, Gray,
Brownrig, McCloske
  Seabreeze 10:24.86 1  
11 Armstron, Watts,
Bradley, Cooper
  Gainesville 10:26.81 2  
12 Slack, Nelson,
Elsperma, Kaelin
  Milton 10:29.44 1  
13 Sumerlin, Gambera,
Quintani, Aguilar
  Navarre 10:33.22 1  
14 Knight, Foran,
Paiz, Deegan
  Matanzas 10:46.94 1  
15 Horgan, Rysavy,
Hays, Gilbert
  Lincoln 11:50.66 1  
-- Davis, Johnson,
Irvin, Rice
  Pensacola DNS 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Lamia 11 Pine Forest 39-10.00(12.14m) 1 10
2 Brown, Bianca 12 Pensacola 37-05.00(11.40m) 1 8
3 Johnson, Shontiell 11 Lawton Chiles 35-11.00(10.95m) 1 6
4 Haughton, Ellexie 11 Forest 35-05.00(10.80m) 1 5
5 Dancey, Erica -- Oakleaf 35-02.00(10.72m) 1 4
6 Greene, Angie 11 Fleming Island 34-10.00(10.62m) 1 3
7 Fling, Amber 9 Niceville Senior 34-08.50(10.58m) 1 2
8 Cason, Fantasia 12 Oakleaf 33-01.00(10.08m) 1 1
9 Steinmetz, Jordan 11 Ridgeview 32-10.00(10.01m) 1  
10 Ffrench, Virgini 12 Milton 32-07.00(9.93m) 1  
11 Jordan, Brianna 11 Paxon 32-02.00(9.80m) 1  
12 Otway, Hailey 10 Lawton Chiles 31-11.50(9.74m) 1  
13 Flythe, Kalashawn 12 West Port 31-11.00(9.73m) 1  
14 Mustain, Mariana 11 Forest 31-09.00(9.68m) 1  
15 Walker, Khadijah 12 Lincoln 30-05.00(9.27m) 1  
16 Lightsey, Rachel 10 Forest 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Steinmetz, Jordan 11 Ridgeview 117-10(35.92m) 1 10
2 Miller, Lamia 11 Pine Forest 115-00(35.05m) 1 8
3 Norman, Brittany 10 Middleburg 104-11(31.98m) 1 6
4 Bergmann, Sophia 9 Niceville Senior 104-08(31.90m) 1 5
5 Lightsey, Rachel 10 Forest 104-03(31.78m) 1 4
6 Anderson, Jasmin 12 Navarre 103-09(31.62m) 1 3
7 Johnson, Ebony 11 Lincoln 100-10(30.73m) 1 2
8 Alston, Angel 9 Fleming Island 96-08(29.46m) 1 1
9 Hull, Jordan 12 New Smyrna Beach 96-04(29.36m) 1  
10 Guile, Hannah 11 Ponte Vedra 94-02(28.70m) 1  
11 Fagerlund, Agnes 11 Seabreeze 91-08(27.94m) 1  
12 Mustain, Mariana 11 Forest 91-03(27.81m) 1  
13 Smith, Jaymee 11 Atlantic Coast 90-04(27.53m) 1  
14 Williams, Edrienne 10 Leon 88-04(26.92m) 1  
15 Jordan, Brianna 11 Paxon 84-06(25.76m) 1  
16 Cooper, Rashika 11 Pine Forest 81-05(24.82m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Greene, Nicole 9 Ponte Vedra 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 10
2 Williams, Pershawn 12 Pensacola 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Dobbs, Bria 10 Atlantic Coast 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5.50
3 Hinel, Erika 12 Creekside 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5.50
5 Carter, Amia 11 Oakleaf 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Santiago, Alex 11 Gulf Breeze 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3
7 Hampton, Maya 11 Pine Forest 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2
8 KINLEY, CARTER 12 Wolfson 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
9 Lane, Zana 12 Atlantic Coast 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Armstrong, Olivia 12 Gainesville 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Monds, Chelsa 12 Atlantic Coast 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Bean, Mariah 12 Leesburg 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Willis, Destinie 11 Mainland 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 McCants, Jasmine 11 Pine Forest 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Harris, Jada 11 Nease 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Hamilton, Shemael 12 Lake Weir NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hamilton, Shemael 12 Lake Weir 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1 10
2 Fray, Bejai 10 Lake Weir 18-03.75(5.58m) nwi 1 8
3 Ashe, Payton 10 Gainesville 17-09.25(5.42m) nwi 1 6
4 Sieredzinski, Mary 11 Nease 17-04.50(5.30m) nwi 1 5
5 Edwards, Ajanai 12 St Augustine 17-04.25(5.29m) nwi 1 4
6 Lavender, Christin 11 Stanton College 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1 3
7 Thompson, Adanna 11 Gainesville 16-09.75(5.12m) nwi 1 2
8 Carter, Amia 11 Oakleaf 16-09.50(5.12m) nwi 1 1
9 Mays, Aaliyah 11 Pine Forest 16-08.25(5.09m) nwi 1  
10 Bowald, Brittany 9 Atlantic Coast 16-07.75(5.07m) nwi 1  
11 Landers, Lexi 12 Choctawhatchee 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1  
12 Lafontant, Brianna 11 Ridgeview 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
13 Lopez, Asten 12 Crestview 15-11.75(4.87m) nwi 1  
14 Hunter, Shamine 10 Pensacola 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
15 Johnson, Tierra 10 Paxon 15-09.75(4.82m) nwi 1  
-- Whitehead, Mia 12 Stanton College ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Pershawn 12 Pensacola 38-06.75(11.75m) nwi 1 10
2 Hamilton, Shemael 12 Lake Weir 38-03.75(11.68m) nwi 1 8
3 Edwards, Ajanai 12 St Augustine 37-01.00(11.30m) nwi 1 6
4 Bowald, Brittany 9 Atlantic Coast 37-00.50(11.29m) nwi 1 5
5 Whitehead, Mia 12 Stanton College 36-05.00(11.10m) nwi 1 4
6 Lavender, Christin 11 Stanton College 36-03.75(11.07m) nwi 1 3
7 Mays, Aaliyah 11 Pine Forest 35-01.75(10.71m) nwi 1 2
8 Watts-Pittman, Bri 10 Lincoln 35-00.50(10.68m) nwi 1 1
9 Lafontant, Brianna 11 Ridgeview 34-10.50(10.63m) nwi 1  
10 Smith, Kourtney 11 Leesburg 33-07.25(10.24m) nwi 1  
11 Thompson, Adanna 11 Gainesville 33-06.00(10.21m) nwi 1  
12 Villane, Kaycee 12 Gulf Breeze 33-04.50(10.17m) nwi 1  
13 Jones, Meisha 9 Creekside 32-03.75(9.85m) nwi 1  
13 Brown, Blake 12 Escambia 32-03.75(9.85m) nwi 1  
15 Taylor, Ashleigh 11 Creekside 31-09.50(9.69m) nwi 1  
16 Pearson, Morgan 12 Matanzas 31-05.50(9.59m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beckett, Charlee 12 Navarre 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 10
2 Wiggins, Christina 11 Pine Forest 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 8
3 Danforth, Jessica 10 Lawton Chiles 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 6
4 Ranson, Bailey 10 Creekside 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 5
5 Birmingham, Paige 10 Pace 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 4
6 Beckman, Molly 11 Creekside 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 2.50
6 Mitchell, Courtney 10 Nease 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 2.50
8 Grove, Meredith 12 Middleburg 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 1
9 Mcwilliams, Sydney 11 Leesburg 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
10 Morton, Samantha 9 Forest 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
11 Finley, Abigail 10 Forest 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
12 Bello, Maria 9 Lawton Chiles 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 Boyd, Remi 11 Lawton Chiles 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Hutchinson, Karmen 10 Stanton College NH(--) 1  
-- Orth, Michaela 12 Navarre NH(--) 1  
-- Grroms, Madeline 12 Gainesville DNS(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Chiles (Tallahassee) 77 2) Pine Forest HS 75 3) Gainesville HS 68 4) Stanton (Jacksonville) 45 5) Atlantic Coast HS 41.50 6) Lake Weir (Ocala) 37 7) Creekside HS 30 8) Pensacola HS 29 9) Bartram Trail HS 21 10) Ed White (Jacksonville) 20 11) Nease 19.50 12) St. Augustine HS 16 12) Fort Walton Beach HS 16 14) Paxon (Jacksonville) 15 15) Ponte Vedra HS 14 16) Terry Parker (Jacksonvill 13 16) Niceville HS 13 16) Navarre HS 13 19) Oakleaf HS 12 20) Leesburg HS 11 21) Ridgeview 10 22) Forest (Ocala) 9 23) Lincoln (Tallahassee) 8 24) Wolfson (Jacksonville) 7 24) Middleburg HS 7 24) Escambia HS 7 27) Crestview HS 6 28) Choctawhatchee HS 5 29) Pace HS 4 29) Fleming Island HS 4 29) Vanguard (Ocala) 4 32) Gulf Breeze HS 3 33) Matanzas (Palm Coast) 2 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bartram Trail HS 62 2) Lincoln (Tallahassee) 60.50 3) Gainesville HS 53 4) Ridgeview 32.50 5) Niceville HS 31 6) Nease 29 7) Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 25 8) Pine Forest HS 24 9) Stanton (Jacksonville) 23 10) Pensacola Booker T. Washi 22.50 11) Gulf Breeze HS 22 11) Navarre HS 22 13) Chiles (Tallahassee) 18 13) Creekside HS 18 13) Choctawhatchee HS 18 16) Ponte Vedra HS 17 17) Pensacola HS 16 17) West Port (Ocala) 16 19) Leon (Tallahassee 15 20) Forest (Ocala) 14 20) New Smyrna Beach HS 14 22) Orange Park 13 23) Atlantic Coast HS 11 23) Mosley HS 11 25) Fort Walton Beach HS 10 26) Matanzas (Palm Coast) 9 27) Paxon (Jacksonville) 7 27) Robert E. Lee (Jacksonvil 7 29) Deltona HS 6 29) Columbia (Lake City) 6 29) Pace HS 6 29) Middleburg HS 6 33) Terry Parker (Jacksonville 5 34) Leesburg HS 3.50 35) Vanguard (Ocala) 3 36) St. Augustine HS 2 36) Fleming Island HS 2 38) Oakleaf HS 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #fhsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version