RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Georgia Class 5 Region 4 Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 23 2012, 12:31 AM | 34381 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Georgia Class 5 Region 4 Track and Field Championships
Georgia Class 5 Region 4 Track and Field Championships - Apr 21, 2012
GA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Duggans, Demetrius 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 10.59 nwi 1 10
2 Etta-tawo, Amba 12 McEachern 10.61 nwi 1 8
3 Beck, Chris 12 South Cobb 11.02 nwi 1 5.50
3 Salaam, Qadeem 12 Campbell 11.02 nwi 1 5.50
5 Drake, Kenyan 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 11.10 nwi 1 4
6 Brewster, Davier 12 Campbell 11.11 nwi 1 2.50
6 Goode, Bj 12 South Cobb 11.11 nwi 1 2.50
8 Putmon, Devin 11 Kennesaw Mtn 11.19 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Duggans, Demetrius 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 10.60 nwi 1  
2 Etta-tawo, Amba 12 McEachern 10.61 nwi 2  
3 Drake, Kenyan 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 10.92 nwi 1  
4 Beck, Chris 12 South Cobb 10.99 nwi 2  
5 Salaam, Qadeem 12 Campbell 11.01 nwi 1  
6 Brewster, Davier 12 Campbell 11.09 nwi 2  
7 Goode, Bj 12 South Cobb 11.11 nwi 2  
8 Putmon, Devin 11 Kennesaw Mtn 11.16 nwi 1  
9 Jean-Phillippe, Adrian 12 Harrison 11.25 nwi 1  
10 Williams, Denzel 12 North Cobb Comp 11.28 nwi 1  
11 Cummings, Dominique 11 Pebblebrook 11.48 nwi 2  
12 Shuntez, Smith 10 Pebblebrook 11.59 nwi 2  
12 Gildon, Darius 11 Kennesaw Mtn 11.59 nwi 1  
14 Jones, Demetrius 12 Harrison 11.77 nwi 1  
15 Neely, Brandon 12 North Cobb Comp 12.18 nwi 2  
16 Brannan, Victor 12 McEachern 13.21 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Etta-tawo, Amba 12 McEachern 21.08 nwi 1 10
2 Duggans, Demetrius 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 21.51 nwi 1 8
3 Drake, Kenyan 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 21.91 nwi 1 6
4 Hester, Martez 12 North Cobb Comp 22.05 nwi 1 5
5 Lavender, Julian 12 Harrison 22.46 nwi 1 4
6 Smith, Tyshawn 12 Campbell 22.62 nwi 1 3
7 Salaam, Qadeem 12 Campbell 22.64 nwi 1 2
8 Putmon, Devin 11 Kennesaw Mtn 22.87 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Etta-tawo, Amba 12 McEachern 21.13 nwi 2  
3 Duggans, Demetrius 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 21.52 nwi 2  
2 Hester, Martez 12 North Cobb Comp 21.70 nwi 1  
4 Drake, Kenyan 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 22.13 nwi 1  
5 Salaam, Qadeem 12 Campbell 22.23 nwi 1  
6 Lavender, Julian 12 Harrison 22.37 nwi 2  
7 Putmon, Devin 11 Kennesaw Mtn 22.41 nwi 2  
8 Smith, Tyshawn 12 Campbell 22.50 nwi 1  
9 Beck, Chris 12 South Cobb 22.51 nwi 2  
10 Williams, Denzel 12 North Cobb Comp 22.57 nwi 1  
11 Jackson, Xavier 12 McEachern 22.60 nwi 1  
12 Jean-Phillippe, Adrian 12 Harrison 22.77 nwi 2  
13 Jellen, Christian 11 Kennesaw Mtn 22.80 nwi 1  
14 Simmons, Anthony 10 Pebblebrook 22.89 nwi 1  
15 Goode, Bj 12 South Cobb 25.15 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hester, Martez 12 North Cobb Comp 47.00 1 10
2 Lavender, Julian 12 Harrison 47.81 1 8
3 Smith, Tyshawn 12 Campbell 48.45 1 6
4 Patterson, Marlon 12 McEachern 49.96 1 5
5 Davis, Brandon 12 McEachern 51.34 1 4
6 Ellis, Josh 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 52.66 1 3
7 McJunkins, Drayton 9 Pebblebrook 55.52 1 2
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hester, Martez 12 North Cobb Comp 47.25 2  
2 Lavender, Julian 12 Harrison 48.47 1  
3 Smith, Tyshawn 12 Campbell 49.16 1  
4 Patterson, Marlon 12 McEachern 49.69 2  
5 Davis, Brandon 12 McEachern 50.77 2  
6 McJunkins, Drayton 9 Pebblebrook 50.92 1  
7 Simmons, Anthony 10 Pebblebrook 51.01 1  
8 Ellis, Josh 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 51.41 2  
9 Ingram, Chauncey 11 South Cobb 51.71 2  
10 Boboye, Jacari 11 South Cobb 51.84 2  
11 Inman, Miles 11 Kennesaw Mtn 52.56 1  
11 Manion, Marcus 10 Kennesaw Mtn 52.56 1  
13 Nielson, Hunter 12 Harrison 53.48 1  
14 Perdue, Quincy 10 Campbell 53.84 1  
15 Stevenson, Kivnate 10 North Cobb Comp 54.07 2  
16 Egbuziem, Osy 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 57.97 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nicholls, Cory 11 McEachern 2:00.18 1 10
2 Crowe, Kyle 11 Kennesaw Mtn 2:00.77 1 8
3 Gamble, Cameron 12 McEachern 2:01.20 1 6
4 Howard, Marquesz 12 North Cobb Comp 2:01.64 1 5
5 Long, Nigel 12 Kennesaw Mtn 2:02.53 1 4
6 Montgometry, Maurice 11 Pebblebrook 2:03.01 1 3
7 Fletcher, Jeswic 11 Campbell 2:04.01 1 2
8 Olsen, Brian 11 Harrison 2:04.97 1 1
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Olsen, Brian 11 Harrison 2:02.68 1  
1 Nicholls, Cory 11 McEachern 2:02.68 1  
3 Gamble, Cameron 12 McEachern 2:02.78 2  
4 Long, Nigel 12 Kennesaw Mtn 2:03.06 2  
5 Crowe, Kyle 11 Kennesaw Mtn 2:03.44 1  
7 Fletcher, Jeswic 11 Campbell 2:04.37 1  
6 Howard, Marquesz 12 North Cobb Comp 2:04.79 2  
8 Montgometry, Maurice 11 Pebblebrook 2:04.85 2  
9 Ellis, Josh 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 2:06.03 1  
10 Stevenson, Kivnate 10 North Cobb Comp 2:06.12 2  
11 Bohn, Tyler 12 Harrison 2:06.70 1  
12 Klein, Dominic 10 Campbell 2:07.89 2  
13 Mitchell, Jaison 9 Hillgrove (Cobb) 2:15.91 2  
14 Faniel, Gary 12 Pebblebrook 2:16.65 1  
15 Harris, Cameron 10 South Cobb 2:22.58 2  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cotton, Taylor 11 Kennesaw Mtn 4:30.72 1 10
2 Kretschmar, Austin 12 Kennesaw Mtn 4:34.01 1 8
3 Nicholls, Cory 11 McEachern 4:35.88 1 6
4 Mcclung, Jeremy 12 Harrison 4:36.29 1 5
5 Kjar, Will 12 North Cobb Comp 4:44.09 1 4
6 Stuart, Chris 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 4:48.44 1 3
7 Milner, Ben 11 Campbell 4:49.95 1 2
8 Leblanc, Joseph 10 McEachern 4:50.00 1 1
9 Starks, Brent 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 4:55.61 1  
10 Gladstone, Ben 10 Harrison 4:59.15 1  
11 Ponce, Carlos 12 North Cobb Comp 5:06.45 1  
12 Faniel, Gary 12 Pebblebrook 5:06.82 1  
12 Montgometry, Maurice 11 Pebblebrook 5:06.82 1  
14 Klein, Miles 10 Campbell 5:13.78 1  
15 Weaver, Jeremy 12 South Cobb 5:22.30 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kjar, Will 12 North Cobb Comp 10:02.48 1 10
2 Dunlap, Alex 10 Kennesaw Mtn 10:04.26 1 8
3 Ozmer, Turner 11 Kennesaw Mtn 10:04.42 1 6
4 Ennis, Conner 11 Harrison 10:11.12 1 5
5 Head, Conner 9 Hillgrove (Cobb) 10:13.07 1 4
6 Leblanc, Joseph 10 McEachern 10:29.97 1 3
7 Juarez, Emmanuel 10 McEachern 10:36.21 1 2
8 Watt, Adam 10 Harrison 10:53.10 1 1
9 Kjar, Drew 11 North Cobb Comp 11:17.35 1  
10 Ilao, Matt 10 Campbell 11:57.13 1  
11 Jecton, Otieno 10 South Cobb 12:41.78 1  
12 Rhodes, David 11 Pebblebrook 13:55.06 1  
13 Dada, Isreal 10 Pebblebrook 14:04.92 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frye, Alan 11 Campbell 14.54 1 10
2 Singleton, Terrell 11 Kennesaw Mtn 14.77 1 8
3 Tucker, Dyarius 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 14.78 1 6
4 Godwin, Tajai 12 Campbell 15.12 1 5
5 Smith, Kahlil 12 McEachern 15.51 1 4
-- Zacharko, Blake 12 North Cobb Comp DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Frye, Alan 11 Campbell 14.29 2  
2 Tucker, Dyarius 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 14.66 1  
3 Singleton, Terrell 11 Kennesaw Mtn 15.15 1  
5 Godwin, Tajai 12 Campbell 15.54 1  
4 Smith, Kahlil 12 McEachern 15.59 2  
7 Zacharko, Blake 12 North Cobb Comp 16.04 1  
8 Caldwell, Avery 12 South Cobb 16.89 1  
9 Derilus, Andre 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 17.66 1  
6 McDaniel, Illias 11 Harrison 19.50 2  
10 Bowden, Michael 10 South Cobb 19.51 2  
11 Gildon, Darwin 11 Kennesaw Mtn 19.83 2  
12 Whitehead, Jaron 10 Harrison 20.27 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frye, Alan 11 Campbell 38.71 1 10
2 Tucker, Dyarius 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 38.95 1 8
3 Davis, Brandon 12 McEachern 39.65 1 6
4 Singleton, Terrell 11 Kennesaw Mtn 40.04 1 5
5 Collins, David 10 Campbell 41.15 1 4
6 Cody, Christopher 12 McEachern 41.64 1 3
7 Derilus, Andre 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 42.07 1 2
8 Zacharko, Blake 12 North Cobb Comp 46.49 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Singleton, Terrell 11 Kennesaw Mtn 39.82 2  
2 Tucker, Dyarius 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 39.96 1  
3 Davis, Brandon 12 McEachern 40.25 1  
4 Frye, Alan 11 Campbell 40.30 2  
5 Collins, David 10 Campbell 40.73 2  
6 Cody, Christopher 12 McEachern 41.84 1  
7 Zacharko, Blake 12 North Cobb Comp 42.60 2  
8 Derilus, Andre 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 43.19 1  
9 Dixon, Delacey 10 Harrison 45.17 1  
10 McDaniel, Illias 11 Harrison 45.25 2  
11 Bowden, Michael 10 South Cobb 45.76 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hillgrove (Cobb) 42.02 1 10
2 Relay Team   North Cobb Comp 42.24 1 8
3 Relay Team   Campbell 42.38 1 6
4 Relay Team   Campbell 43.53 1 5
5 Relay Team   Kennesaw Mtn 43.66 1 4
6 Relay Team   Harrison 44.30 1 3
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Tucker, Duggans,
Erege, Drake
  Hillgrove (Cobb) 41.65 1  
3 Brewster, Frye,
Jenkins, Godwin
  Campbell 41.76 1  
2 Williams, Johnson,
Hester, Cole
  North Cobb Comp 41.80 2  
4 Beck, Ingram,
Alphabet, Goode
  South Cobb 42.21 2  
5 Smith, Wilkins,
Perdue, Horne
  Campbell 43.00 2  
6 Presiden, Singleto,
Putmon, Gildon
  Kennesaw Mtn 43.09 1  
7 Lavender, Jean-Phi,
Jones, Jones
  Harrison 43.56 2  
8 Smith, Pass,
Bettis, Cummings
  Pebblebrook 43.65 2  
9 Neely, Frimpron,
Grandvil, Kuku
  North Cobb Comp 44.43 1  
10 Finley, White,
Carter, Manion
  Kennesaw Mtn 44.90 2  
11 Ramsey, Bell,
McJunkin, Lawson
  Pebblebrook 45.90 1  
12 Nielson, Rose,
Jackson, Nunez
  Harrison 45.96 1  
-- Brannan, Gamble,
Jackson, Wells
  McEachern DQ 2  
-- Smith, Wright,
Soyoye, Chubbs
  McEachern DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gamble, Davis,
Wright, Etta-taw
  McEachern 3:19.29 2 10
2 Smith, Brewster,
Frye, Jenkins
  Campbell 3:23.99 2 8
3 Williams, Edwards,
Hester, Stevenso
  North Cobb Comp 3:24.36 2 6
4 Wilkins, Klein,
Horne, Collins
  Campbell 3:30.25 1 5
5 Singleto, Putmon,
Manion, Inman
  Kennesaw Mtn 3:31.01 2 4
6 Finley, Toweh,
Jellen, Taylor
  Kennesaw Mtn 3:31.08 1 3
7 Nielson, Lavender,
Rose, Jean-Phi
  Harrison 3:32.35 2 2
8 Brannan, Jackson,
Nicholso, Chevry
  McEachern 3:32.42 2 1
9 Harmon, Brealond,
Scott, Higgs
  North Cobb Comp 3:33.05 1  
10 Mcclung, Gladston,
Watt, Elmy
  Harrison 3:44.98 1  
11 Faniel, Ramsey,
Smith, Bettis
  Pebblebrook 3:50.93 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Connors, Joey 10 Harrison 47-05.50(14.47m) 1 10
2 Amichia, Kofi 12 McEachern 47-04.00(14.43m) 1 8
3 Reid, Jalen 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 47-03.00(14.40m) 1 6
4 Wallace, Robert 12 McEachern 46-05.50(14.16m) 1 5
5 Fitzgerald, Carter 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 39-02.00(11.94m) 1 4
6 McGee, Marquis 12 Campbell 39-01.50(11.93m) 1 3
7 Kuku, Jalil 11 North Cobb Comp 37-01.00(11.30m) 1 2
8 Bolden, Khalen 10 Campbell 36-03.50(11.06m) 1 1
9 Weems, Chris 11 Pebblebrook 34-05.50(10.50m) 1  
10 Green, Anfernee 11 South Cobb 34-02.00(10.41m) 1  
11 McNeal, Trever 12 Kennesaw Mtn 33-03.50(10.15m) 1  
-- Richardson, Kasey 11 Pebblebrook ND(--) 1  
-- Hurd, Ben 12 Kennesaw Mtn ND(--) 1  
-- Moore, Zach 12 Harrison ND(--) 1  
-- Chatmon, William 12 North Cobb Comp ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Jalen 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 140-10(42.93m) 1 10
2 Connors, Joey 10 Harrison 121-03.50(36.97m) 1 8
3 Groves, Dakota 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 115-11(35.33m) 1 6
4 Ricks, Malcolm 12 McEachern 112-05.50(34.28m) 1 5
5 McGee, Marquis 12 Campbell 112-02(34.19m) 1 4
6 Roshak, Tanner 12 North Cobb Comp 110-03(33.60m) 1 3
7 Dulaney, Jujuan 11 McEachern 106-04.50(32.42m) 1 2
8 Cates, Dylan 11 Harrison 104-03(31.78m) 1 1
9 McNeal, Trever 12 Kennesaw Mtn 103-06(31.55m) 1  
10 Hurd, Ben 12 Kennesaw Mtn 96-09(29.49m) 1  
11 Weems, Chris 11 Pebblebrook 95-06.50(29.12m) 1  
12 Green, Anfernee 11 South Cobb 94-11.50(28.94m) 1  
13 Bolden, Khalen 10 Campbell 92-11.50(28.33m) 1  
14 Minott, Ashlon 10 North Cobb Comp 78-08(23.98m) 1  
-- Richardson, Kasey 11 Pebblebrook ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brannan, Victor 12 McEachern 6-07.00(2.01m) 1 10
2 James, Ricky 10 Campbell 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 Griffen, Ty 11 McEachern 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Jones, Dre'Von 10 Harrison 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 5
5 Inman, Miles 11 Kennesaw Mtn 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4
6 Nielson, Hunter 12 Harrison 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3
7 Moore, Mjay 9 North Cobb Comp 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 2
-- Bettis, Aaron 12 Pebblebrook NH(--) 1  
-- Clemmons, Brylen 10 Pebblebrook NH(--) 1  
-- President, Ryan 11 Kennesaw Mtn NH(--) 1  
-- Perdue, Quincy 10 Campbell NH(--) 1  
-- Epperson, Oj 11 North Cobb Comp NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wells, Jelani 12 McEachern 21-06.00(6.55m) nwi 1 10
2 Gamble, Cameron 12 McEachern 21-05.75(6.55m) nwi 1 8
3 Cole, Steven 11 North Cobb Comp 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1 6
4 Ramsey, Willie 9 Pebblebrook 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1 5
5 Nunez, Deandre 11 Harrison 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1 4
6 Johnson, Nick 12 North Cobb Comp 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1 3
7 Wallace, Theo 12 Campbell 19-04.75(5.91m) nwi 1 2
8 Lawson, Ja'vion 9 Pebblebrook 19-04.25(5.90m) nwi 1 1
10 Bailey, LaMarcus 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 19-03.75(5.89m) nwi 1  
9 Marshall, JoJo 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1  
11 Jean-Phillippe, Adrian 12 Harrison 19-01.25(5.82m) nwi 1  
12 Wood, Taylor 11 Kennesaw Mtn 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
13 Gildon, Darwin 11 Kennesaw Mtn 17-01.25(5.21m) nwi 1  
-- Boboye, Jacari 11 South Cobb ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wiggs, Zavier 11 South Cobb ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Andrews, D'Andre 10 Campbell ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Nick 12 North Cobb Comp 43-03.50(13.20m) nwi 1 10
2 Glover, Bryce 10 McEachern 42-10.50(13.07m) nwi 1 8
3 Godwin, Tajai 12 Campbell 42-08.50(13.02m) nwi 1 6
4 Smith, Kahlil 12 McEachern 42-06.00(12.95m) nwi 1 5
5 Bailey, LaMarcus 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 42-05.50(12.94m) nwi 1 4
6 Wallace, Theo 12 Campbell 41-11.00(12.78m) nwi 1 3
7 Knight, Devin 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 41-07.75(12.69m) nwi 1 2
8 Gildon, Dejon 12 Kennesaw Mtn 40-11.50(12.48m) nwi 1 1
9 James, Robert 10 North Cobb Comp 40-06.00(12.34m) nwi 1  
10 Nunez, Deandre 11 Harrison 39-09.50(12.13m) nwi 1  
11 Singleton, Terrell 11 Kennesaw Mtn 39-06.75(12.06m) nwi 1  
12 Bettis, Aaron 12 Pebblebrook 38-05.00(11.71m) nwi 1  
13 White, Duece 11 Harrison 36-03.50(11.06m) nwi 1  
-- Clemmons, Brylen 10 Pebblebrook ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wenk, James 12 Harrison 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Wood, Taylor 11 Kennesaw Mtn 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 8
3 Evans, Braden 9 North Cobb Comp 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 6
4 McLean, Woody 11 Kennesaw Mtn 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 5
5 Nawrocki, Joey 11 Harrison 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 4
6 Kariuki, Albert 11 North Cobb Comp 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 3
-- Jones, Joseph 11 McEachern NH(--) 1  
-- Nwaubani, Victor 11 McEachern NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hines, Tia 12 Harrison 12.24 nwi 1 10
2 Bowman, Brittany 12 Harrison 12.63 nwi 1 8
3 Wynn, Christoni 11 McEachern 12.71 nwi 1 6
4 McDonald, Whitney 12 Pebblebrook 12.80 nwi 1 5
5 Cole, Jaida 9 North Cobb Comp 12.94 nwi 1 4
6 Waldon, Alexius 10 McEachern 13.17 nwi 1 3
7 Slayton, Tianna 12 North Cobb Comp 13.27 nwi 1 2
8 Powell, Kennedy 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 13.31 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hines, Tia 12 Harrison 12.46 nwi 2  
2 Wynn, Christoni 11 McEachern 12.67 nwi 1  
3 Bowman, Brittany 12 Harrison 12.72 nwi 1  
4 Cole, Jaida 9 North Cobb Comp 12.89 nwi 2  
5 McDonald, Whitney 12 Pebblebrook 12.92 nwi 1  
6 Powell, Kennedy 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 13.05 nwi 2  
7 Slayton, Tianna 12 North Cobb Comp 13.12 nwi 2  
8 Waldon, Alexius 10 McEachern 13.13 nwi 1  
9 Laidlaw, Acacia 9 Kennesaw Mtn 13.14 nwi 1  
10 Fishbone, Kemme 12 South Cobb 13.22 nwi 2  
11 Glenn, Kristasha 11 Pebblebrook 13.34 nwi 2  
12 Brown, Jovann 10 Campbell 13.40 nwi 1  
13 Lee, Rakiya 12 South Cobb 13.43 nwi 2  
14 Womble, Priscilla 9 Kennesaw Mtn 13.86 nwi 1  
15 Nichols, Kayla 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 13.99 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hardnett, Kelli 12 Campbell 24.20 nwi 1 10
2 Dunston, Cierra 10 McEachern 25.00 nwi 1 8
3 Riley, Destiny 9 Campbell 25.48 nwi 1 6
4 Wynn, Christoni 11 McEachern 25.79 nwi 1 5
5 Hines, Tia 12 Harrison 26.26 nwi 1 4
6 Robinson, Bryana 10 Pebblebrook 26.57 nwi 1 3
7 Bowman, Brittany 12 Harrison 26.89 nwi 1 2
8 Powell, Kennedy 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 26.99 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hardnett, Kelli 12 Campbell 25.35 nwi 2  
2 Dunston, Cierra 10 McEachern 25.37 nwi 1  
3 Riley, Destiny 9 Campbell 25.93 nwi 2  
4 Wynn, Christoni 11 McEachern 26.04 nwi 1  
5 Hines, Tia 12 Harrison 26.16 nwi 2  
7 Bowman, Brittany 12 Harrison 26.70 nwi 2  
6 Robinson, Bryana 10 Pebblebrook 26.78 nwi 1  
8 Powell, Kennedy 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 26.96 nwi 1  
9 Laidlaw, Acacia 9 Kennesaw Mtn 27.04 nwi 1  
10 Slayton, Tianna 12 North Cobb Comp 27.16 nwi 2  
11 Cole, Jaida 9 North Cobb Comp 27.34 nwi 1  
12 Greenidge, Lydia 12 Kennesaw Mtn 28.31 nwi 1  
13 Nichols, Kayla 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 28.44 nwi 2  
14 McDonald, Whitney 12 Pebblebrook 29.31 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunston, Cierra 10 McEachern 55.65 1 10
2 Hardnett, Kelli 12 Campbell 55.81 1 8
3 Keller, Kourtney 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 56.02 1 6
4 Burnett, Danielle 11 North Cobb Comp 57.74 1 5
5 Riley, Destiny 9 Campbell 57.80 1 4
6 Robinson, Bryana 10 Pebblebrook 1:00.89 1 3
7 McMillian, Morgan 11 Harrison 1:00.97 1 2
8 Greenidge, Valencia 11 Kennesaw Mtn 1:01.30 1 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hardnett, Kelli 12 Campbell 56.69 1  
2 Keller, Kourtney 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 56.84 2  
3 Dunston, Cierra 10 McEachern 57.32 1  
5 Burnett, Danielle 11 North Cobb Comp 58.36 1  
4 Riley, Destiny 9 Campbell 59.16 2  
7 Greenidge, Valencia 11 Kennesaw Mtn 1:00.97 1  
6 Robinson, Bryana 10 Pebblebrook 1:01.16 2  
8 McMillian, Morgan 11 Harrison 1:01.79 1  
9 Micklow, Megan 12 Harrison 1:04.21 2  
10 Johnson, Naama 12 South Cobb 1:06.32 1  
11 Broadwater, Ty 9 North Cobb Comp 1:06.47 1  
12 rogers, raven 12 Kennesaw Mtn 1:06.89 1  
13 Baskett, Bre'Ann 11 South Cobb 1:10.72 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boff, Maria 12 Harrison 2:20.20 1 10
2 Vonck, Anna 12 Kennesaw Mtn 2:21.14 1 8
3 Thompson, Jackie 12 Harrison 2:26.26 1 6
4 Long, Bianca 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 2:34.47 1 5
5 Santa Cruz, Paula 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 2:36.69 1 4
6 Wood, Madeline 12 McEachern 2:55.23 1 3
7 Johnson, Cathy 12 McEachern 2:56.33 1 2
-- Greenidge, Valencia 11 Kennesaw Mtn DQ 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Boff, Maria 12 Harrison 2:25.54 2  
2 Vonck, Anna 12 Kennesaw Mtn 2:27.38 1  
3 Greenidge, Valencia 11 Kennesaw Mtn 2:30.16 2  
4 Thompson, Jackie 12 Harrison 2:36.76 1  
5 Long, Bianca 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 2:37.41 2  
6 Santa Cruz, Paula 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 2:37.59 1  
7 Wood, Madeline 12 McEachern 2:50.07 1  
8 Johnson, Cathy 12 McEachern 2:51.19 1  
9 Hardin, Diamond 12 Pebblebrook 2:54.06 1  
10 Ogbonmwan, Odao 10 South Cobb 3:05.62 2  
-- Hollaway, Tyra 10 North Cobb Comp DQ 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boff, Maria 12 Harrison 5:16.97 1 10
2 Vonck, Anna 12 Kennesaw Mtn 5:17.87 1 8
3 Isaacs, Kaylee 12 Harrison 5:23.49 1 6
4 Pray, Laurie 11 Campbell 5:25.31 1 5
5 Hankal, Anna 11 Kennesaw Mtn 5:26.95 1 4
6 Hollaway, Tyra 10 North Cobb Comp 5:35.29 1 3
7 Warren, Claire 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 5:35.31 1 2
8 Colon, Jamie 10 North Cobb Comp 5:47.21 1 1
9 Edouazin, Felicia 10 Pebblebrook 7:02.62 1  
10 Lopez, Diara 11 Pebblebrook 7:04.01 1  
11 Ogbonmwan, Odao 10 South Cobb 7:33.46 1  
12 Butler, Janae 10 South Cobb 7:38.43 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Isaacs, Kaylee 12 Harrison 11:42.61 1 10
2 Bray, Elyse 11 Harrison 11:54.79 1 8
3 Warren, Claire 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 12:03.10 1 6
4 Hankal, Anna 11 Kennesaw Mtn 12:06.98 1 5
5 McPartlan, Mary 11 Kennesaw Mtn 12:12.80 1 4
6 Pray, Laurie 11 Campbell 12:20.75 1 3
7 Colon, Jamie 10 North Cobb Comp 12:41.98 1 2
8 Swatling, Celeste 12 North Cobb Comp 13:13.91 1 1
9 Askew, Christina 12 South Cobb 16:17.85 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Willis, Monti 12 Campbell 14.22 1 10
2 Burr, Shanel 10 North Cobb Comp 14.57 1 8
3 Crayton, Chelsea 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 14.71 1 6
4 Johnson, DoVon 11 Kennesaw Mtn 14.98 1 5
5 Hardnett, Erin 9 Campbell 15.25 1 4
6 Julian, Skylar 9 Hillgrove (Cobb) 15.54 1 3
7 okoye, afoma 11 Kennesaw Mtn 15.85 1 2
8 Walton, Ebony 10 McEachern 17.93 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Burr, Shanel 10 North Cobb Comp 14.36 1  
2 Willis, Monti 12 Campbell 14.41 2  
3 Crayton, Chelsea 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 14.48 1  
4 Johnson, DoVon 11 Kennesaw Mtn 14.83 2  
5 okoye, afoma 11 Kennesaw Mtn 15.76 1  
7 Hardnett, Erin 9 Campbell 15.78 1  
6 Julian, Skylar 9 Hillgrove (Cobb) 15.85 2  
8 Walton, Ebony 10 McEachern 18.22 2  
9 Harris, Breanna 11 Pebblebrook 18.49 1  
10 Glenn, Kristasha 11 Pebblebrook 19.05 2  
11 Avery, Ashley 12 South Cobb 19.66 2  
12 Mann, Taryn 10 McEachern 26.23 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant-Brock, Amber 12 McEachern 42.44 1 10
2 Keller, Kourtney 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 43.25 1 8
3 Willis, Monti 12 Campbell 43.64 1 6
4 Burr, Shanel 10 North Cobb Comp 43.83 1 5
5 Crayton, Chelsea 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 44.96 1 4
6 Hardnett, Erin 9 Campbell 45.09 1 3
7 okoye, afoma 11 Kennesaw Mtn 47.33 1 2
8 Greenidge, Lydia 12 Kennesaw Mtn 50.70 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Keller, Kourtney 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 42.58 1  
2 Bryant-Brock, Amber 12 McEachern 43.92 2  
3 Willis, Monti 12 Campbell 43.95 1  
4 Burr, Shanel 10 North Cobb Comp 44.08 2  
5 Hardnett, Erin 9 Campbell 46.70 1  
7 okoye, afoma 11 Kennesaw Mtn 48.70 1  
6 Crayton, Chelsea 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 49.12 2  
8 Greenidge, Lydia 12 Kennesaw Mtn 51.80 2  
9 Hathaway, Torianna 10 McEachern 52.81 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   McEachern 47.67 1 10
2 Relay Team   Campbell 47.90 1 8
3 Relay Team   Harrison 48.86 1 6
4 Relay Team   Hillgrove (Cobb) 49.06 1 5
5 Relay Team   North Cobb Comp 49.18 1 4
6 Relay Team   Pebblebrook 49.83 1 3
7 Relay Team   Campbell 51.08 1 2
-- Relay Team   Kennesaw Mtn DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Willis, Hardnett,
Jackson, Harris
  Campbell 47.58 1  
2 Bryant-B, Kelly,
Wynn, Dunston
  McEachern 47.87 2  
3 Micklow, Robinson,
Hines, McMillia
  Harrison 48.76 1  
4 Burr, Cole,
Slayton, Stewart
  North Cobb Comp 49.28 2  
5 Greenidg, Johnson,
Greenidg, Laidlaw
  Kennesaw Mtn 49.59 1  
6 Poteat, Robinson,
McDonald, Glenn
  Pebblebrook 49.68 2  
7 Johnson, Nichols,
Keller, Powell
  Hillgrove (Cobb) 50.04 1  
8 Brown-Ta, Lacy,
McCaskil, Alexande
  Campbell 51.36 2  
9 Bernard, Wilcox,
Anderson, Steele
  McEachern 51.64 2  
10 Sonora, Mays,
Pinate, Josieus
  North Cobb Comp 52.22 1  
11 smith, Baptiste,
williams, Griever
  Kennesaw Mtn 53.32 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant-B, Kelly,
Wynn, Dunston
  McEachern 3:49.68 2 10
2 Willis, Hardnett,
Jackson, Harris
  Campbell 3:53.38 2 8
3 Johnson, Keller,
Crayton, Powell
  Hillgrove (Cobb) 4:01.48 2 6
4 Bernard, Wilcox,
Henry, Steele
  McEachern 4:08.75 2 5
5 Boff, Micklow,
Isaacs, Hines
  Harrison 4:10.12 2 4
6 Vonck, Rogers,
Greenidg, Johnson
  Kennesaw Mtn 4:11.72 2 3
7 Hollaway, Burnett,
Burr, Cole
  North Cobb Comp 4:14.69 2 2
8 Lacy, Alexande,
Henley, Bennett
  Campbell 4:18.94 1 1
9 Bray, Talley,
Miller, Fronk
  Harrison 4:28.53 1  
10 McPartla, Greenidg,
Davis, williams
  Kennesaw Mtn 4:30.22 1  
11 Moran, Jackson,
Mays, Dannenfe
  North Cobb Comp 4:41.72 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vonck, Haley 10 Kennesaw Mtn 33-05.00(10.19m) 1 10
2 Ede-Ifeobu, Chiamaka 11 Campbell 33-01.00(10.08m) 1 8
3 Salone, Khaliah 11 McEachern 32-07.50(9.94m) 1 6
4 peacock, janya 11 Kennesaw Mtn 31-05.50(9.59m) 1 5
5 Eddy, Brittney 11 Campbell 31-00.00(9.45m) 1 4
6 Lujano, Julia 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 29-10.50(9.11m) 1 3
7 Brown, Tori 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 29-07.50(9.03m) 1 2
8 Bridges, Zieandrea 9 McEachern 29-03.50(8.93m) 1 1
9 Robinson, Kylee 10 Harrison 29-03.00(8.92m) 1  
10 Ukwuoma, Ulunma 10 Pebblebrook 26-03.50(8.01m) 1  
11 Phillips, Morgan 9 North Cobb Comp 25-02.50(7.68m) 1  
12 Cheeks, Jalyea 11 South Cobb 23-04.00(7.11m) 1  
13 Mayhand, Brianna 9 North Cobb Comp 20-11.50(6.39m) 1  
14 Carter, Quanecia 11 Pebblebrook 20-00.00(6.10m) 1  
15 Cox, Emily 10 South Cobb 16-01.00(4.90m) 1  
-- Hardin, Josette 11 Harrison ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vonck, Haley 10 Kennesaw Mtn 92-10.50(28.31m) 1 10
2 Hardin, Josette 11 Harrison 91-04.50(27.85m) 1 8
3 Nogame, Marley 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 87-05.50(26.66m) 1 6
4 Sanchez, Selena 11 McEachern 87-01.50(26.56m) 1 5
5 Lujano, Julia 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 83-05.50(25.44m) 1 4
6 Ede-Ifeobu, Chiamaka 11 Campbell 82-10.50(25.26m) 1 3
7 Salone, Khaliah 11 McEachern 80-11.50(24.68m) 1 2
8 Mayhand, Brianna 9 North Cobb Comp 64-09.50(19.75m) 1 1
9 Cheeks, Jalyea 11 South Cobb 62-08.50(19.11m) 1  
9 Irby, Ariana 11 Kennesaw Mtn 62-08.50(19.11m) 1  
11 Eddy, Brittney 11 Campbell 58-00(17.68m) 1  
12 Page, Victoria 10 North Cobb Comp 55-05(16.89m) 1  
13 Ukwuoma, Ulunma 10 Pebblebrook 38-08(11.79m) 1  
14 Carter, Quanecia 11 Pebblebrook 28-10.50(8.80m) 1  
-- Grajales, Alexandra 12 South Cobb ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Broadwater, Ty 9 North Cobb Comp 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 10
2 Atkinson, Priscilla 12 Campbell 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 8
3 Rothery, Catherine 11 Harrison 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 6
4 Nichols, Kayla 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 5
5 Womble, Priscilla 9 Kennesaw Mtn 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 3.50
5 Williams, Quiahja 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 3.50
-- Wood, Madeline 12 McEachern NH(--) 1  
-- Bennett, Syvanna 9 Campbell NH(--) 1  
-- Walton, Ebony 10 McEachern NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Willis, Monti 12 Campbell 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1 10
2 Waldon, Alexius 10 McEachern 16-02.25(4.93m) nwi 1 8
3 McDonald, Whitney 12 Pebblebrook 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1 6
4 Williams, Quiahja 10 Hillgrove (Cobb) 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1 5
5 Dunston, Cierra 10 McEachern 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1 4
6 smith, shelby 9 Kennesaw Mtn 15-05.75(4.72m) nwi 1 3
7 Hines, Tia 12 Harrison 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1 2
8 Lester, Maurissa 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 14-06.75(4.44m) nwi 1 1
9 Robinson, Siera 12 North Cobb Comp 14-06.25(4.43m) nwi 1  
10 Gilchrist, Cheyenne 11 North Cobb Comp 14-03.50(4.36m) nwi 1  
11 Turpeau, Dominique 12 Pebblebrook 13-10.50(4.23m) nwi 1  
12 Griever, Jennifer 11 Kennesaw Mtn 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 1  
13 Micklow, Megan 12 Harrison 12-06.00(3.81m) nwi 1  
-- Gordon, Kendra 12 South Cobb ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hardnett, Kelli 12 Campbell ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, DoVon 11 Kennesaw Mtn 36-10.75(11.25m) nwi 1 10
2 Johnson, Taylor 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 35-07.00(10.85m) nwi 1 8
3 Broadwater, Ty 9 North Cobb Comp 34-00.00(10.36m) nwi 1 6
4 Lester, Maurissa 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 33-09.00(10.29m) nwi 1 5
5 Hathaway, Torianna 10 McEachern 32-11.75(10.05m) nwi 1 4
6 Gordon, Kendra 12 South Cobb 32-08.50(9.97m) nwi 1 3
7 Womble, Priscilla 9 Kennesaw Mtn 32-03.00(9.83m) nwi 1 2
8 Muse, Chloe 9 Harrison 32-00.50(9.77m) nwi 1 1
9 Bowman, Brittany 12 Harrison 31-01.00(9.47m) nwi 1  
10 Robinson, Siera 12 North Cobb Comp 29-02.75(8.91m) nwi 1  
11 Henry, Deja 10 McEachern 28-11.00(8.81m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shealy, Jordan 10 Kennesaw Mtn 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 10
2 Frank, Kristi 12 Kennesaw Mtn 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 8
3 Huffman, Megan 12 North Cobb Comp 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 6
4 Cooksey, Grace 12 Harrison 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 5
5 Ozawa, Minako 10 North Cobb Comp 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 4
6 Atwood, Sara 12 Harrison 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Harrison High School 111 1) Campbell High School 111 3) Kennesaw Mountain 104.50 4) McEachern High School 103 5) Hillgrove High School 99.50 6) North Cobb High School 64 7) Pebblebrook High School 20 8) South Cobb High School 3 Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) McEachern High School 146 2) Campbell High School 103 3) Hillgrove High School 96 4) Kennesaw Mountain 88 5) North Cobb High School 84 6) Harrison High School 74 7) Pebblebrook High School 11 8) South Cobb High School 8

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version