RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Georgia Class 5 Region 4 Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 23rd 2012, 12:31am | 36172 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Georgia Class 5 Region 4 Track and Field Championships
Licensed to McEachern High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 05:57 PM
                          Region 4AAAAA Championships                          
                       McEachern HS, Powder Springs, GA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vonck, Haley              10 Kennesaw Mt           33-05.00   10   
  2 Ede-Ifeobu, Chiamaka      11 Campbell              33-01.00    8   
  3 Salone, Khaliah           11 McEachern             32-07.50    6   
  4 peacock, janya            11 Kennesaw Mt           31-05.50    5   
  5 Eddy, Brittney            11 Campbell              31-00.00    4   
  6 Lujano, Julia             11 Hillgrove             29-10.50    3   
  7 Brown, Tori               12 Hillgrove             29-07.50    2   
  8 Bridges, Zieandrea         9 McEachern             29-03.50    1   
  9 Robinson, Kylee           10 Harrison              29-03.00  
 10 Ukwuoma, Ulunma           10 Pebblebrook           26-03.50  
 11 Phillips, Morgan           9 North Cobb            25-02.50  
 12 Cheeks, Jalyea            11 South Cobb            23-04.00  
 13 Mayhand, Brianna           9 North Cobb            20-11.50  
 14 Carter, Quanecia          11 Pebblebrook           20-00.00  
 15 Cox, Emily                10 South Cobb            16-01.00  
 -- Hardin, Josette           11 Harrison                    ND  
 
Event 2  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reid, Jalen               10 Hillgrove               140-10   10   
  2 Connors, Joey             10 Harrison             121-03.50    8   
  3 Groves, Dakota            11 Hillgrove               115-11    6   
  4 Ricks, Malcolm            12 McEachern            112-05.50    5   
  5 McGee, Marquis            12 Campbell                112-02    4   
  6 Roshak, Tanner            12 North Cobb              110-03    3   
  7 Dulaney, Jujuan           11 McEachern            106-04.50    2   
  8 Cates, Dylan              11 Harrison                104-03    1   
  9 McNeal, Trever            12 Kennesaw Mt             103-06  
 10 Hurd, Ben                 12 Kennesaw Mt              96-09  
 11 Weems, Chris              11 Pebblebrook           95-06.50  
 12 Green, Anfernee           11 South Cobb            94-11.50  
 13 Bolden, Khalen            10 Campbell              92-11.50  
 14 Minott, Ashlon            10 North Cobb               78-08  
 -- Richardson, Kasey         11 Pebblebrook                 ND  
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, DoVon            11 Kennesaw Mt           36-10.75   10   
  2 Johnson, Taylor           12 Hillgrove             35-07.00    8   
  3 Broadwater, Ty             9 North Cobb            34-00.00    6   
  4 Lester, Maurissa          12 Hillgrove             33-09.00    5   
  5 Hathaway, Torianna        10 McEachern             32-11.75    4   
  6 Gordon, Kendra            12 South Cobb            32-08.50    3   
  7 Womble, Priscilla          9 Kennesaw Mt           32-03.00    2   
  8 Muse, Chloe                9 Harrison              32-00.50    1   
  9 Bowman, Brittany          12 Harrison              31-01.00  
 10 Robinson, Siera           12 North Cobb            29-02.75  
 11 Henry, Deja               10 McEachern             28-11.00  
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wells, Jelani             12 McEachern             21-06.00   10   
  2 Gamble, Cameron           12 McEachern             21-05.75    8   
  3 Cole, Steven              11 North Cobb            20-06.00    6   
  4 Ramsey, Willie             9 Pebblebrook           20-04.00    5   
  5 Nunez, Deandre            11 Harrison              19-08.00    4   
  6 Johnson, Nick             12 North Cobb            19-07.00    3   
  7 Wallace, Theo             12 Campbell              19-04.75    2   
  8 Lawson, Ja'vion            9 Pebblebrook           19-04.25    1   
  9 Marshall, JoJo            12 Hillgrove             19-04.00  
 10 Bailey, LaMarcus          10 Hillgrove             19-03.75  
 11 Jean-Phillippe, Adrian    12 Harrison              19-01.25  
 12 Wood, Taylor              11 Kennesaw Mt           17-09.00  
 13 Gildon, Darwin            11 Kennesaw Mt           17-01.25  
 -- Boboye, Jacari            11 South Cobb                  ND  
 -- Wiggs, Zavier             11 South Cobb                  ND  
 -- Andrews, D'Andre          10 Campbell                    ND  
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brannan, Victor           12 McEachern              6-07.00   10   
  2 James, Ricky              10 Campbell               6-02.00    8   
  3 Griffen, Ty               11 McEachern              6-00.00    6   
  4 Jones, Dre'Von            10 Harrison               5-10.00    5   
  5 Inman, Miles              11 Kennesaw Mt            5-08.00    4   
  6 Nielson, Hunter           12 Harrison               5-06.00    3   
  7 Moore, Mjay                9 North Cobb            J5-06.00    2   
 -- Bettis, Aaron             12 Pebblebrook                 NH  
 -- Clemmons, Brylen          10 Pebblebrook                 NH  
 -- President, Ryan           11 Kennesaw Mt                 NH  
 -- Perdue, Quincy            10 Campbell                    NH  
 -- Epperson, Oj              11 North Cobb                  NH  
 
Event 6  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vonck, Haley              10 Kennesaw Mt           92-10.50   10   
  2 Hardin, Josette           11 Harrison              91-04.50    8   
  3 Nogame, Marley            11 Hillgrove             87-05.50    6   
  4 Sanchez, Selena           11 McEachern             87-01.50    5   
  5 Lujano, Julia             11 Hillgrove             83-05.50    4   
  6 Ede-Ifeobu, Chiamaka      11 Campbell              82-10.50    3   
  7 Salone, Khaliah           11 McEachern             80-11.50    2   
  8 Mayhand, Brianna           9 North Cobb            64-09.50    1   
  9 Cheeks, Jalyea            11 South Cobb            62-08.50  
  9 Irby, Ariana              11 Kennesaw Mt           62-08.50  
 11 Eddy, Brittney            11 Campbell                 58-00  
 12 Page, Victoria            10 North Cobb               55-05  
 13 Ukwuoma, Ulunma           10 Pebblebrook              38-08  
 14 Carter, Quanecia          11 Pebblebrook           28-10.50  
 -- Grajales, Alexandra       12 South Cobb                  ND  
 
Event 7  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connors, Joey             10 Harrison              47-05.50   10   
  2 Amichia, Kofi             12 McEachern             47-04.00    8   
  3 Reid, Jalen               10 Hillgrove             47-03.00    6   
  4 Wallace, Robert           12 McEachern             46-05.50    5   
  5 Fitzgerald, Carter        11 Hillgrove             39-02.00    4   
  6 McGee, Marquis            12 Campbell              39-01.50    3   
  7 Kuku, Jalil               11 North Cobb            37-01.00    2   
  8 Bolden, Khalen            10 Campbell              36-03.50    1   
  9 Weems, Chris              11 Pebblebrook           34-05.50  
 10 Green, Anfernee           11 South Cobb            34-02.00  
 11 McNeal, Trever            12 Kennesaw Mt           33-03.50  
 -- Richardson, Kasey         11 Pebblebrook                 ND  
 -- Hurd, Ben                 12 Kennesaw Mt                 ND  
 -- Moore, Zach               12 Harrison                    ND  
 -- Chatmon, William          12 North Cobb                  ND  
 
Event 8  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willis, Monti             12 Campbell              18-04.50   10   
  2 Waldon, Alexius           10 McEachern             16-02.25    8   
  3 McDonald, Whitney         12 Pebblebrook           16-02.00    6   
  4 Williams, Quiahja         10 Hillgrove             16-01.00    5   
  5 Dunston, Cierra           10 McEachern             15-09.00    4   
  6 smith, shelby              9 Kennesaw Mt           15-05.75    3   
  7 Hines, Tia                12 Harrison              15-05.00    2   
  8 Lester, Maurissa          12 Hillgrove             14-06.75    1   
  9 Robinson, Siera           12 North Cobb            14-06.25  
 10 Gilchrist, Cheyenne       11 North Cobb            14-03.50  
 11 Turpeau, Dominique        12 Pebblebrook           13-10.50  
 12 Griever, Jennifer         11 Kennesaw Mt           13-07.50  
 13 Micklow, Megan            12 Harrison              12-06.00  
 -- Gordon, Kendra            12 South Cobb                  ND  
 -- Hardnett, Kelli           12 Campbell                    ND  
 
Event 9  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nick             12 North Cobb            43-03.50   10   
  2 Glover, Bryce             10 McEachern             42-10.50    8   
  3 Godwin, Tajai             12 Campbell              42-08.50    6   
  4 Smith, Kahlil             12 McEachern             42-06.00    5   
  5 Bailey, LaMarcus          10 Hillgrove             42-05.50    4   
  6 Wallace, Theo             12 Campbell              41-11.00    3   
  7 Knight, Devin             10 Hillgrove             41-07.75    2   
  8 Gildon, Dejon             12 Kennesaw Mt           40-11.50    1   
  9 James, Robert             10 North Cobb            40-06.00  
 10 Nunez, Deandre            11 Harrison              39-09.50  
 11 Singleton, Terrell        11 Kennesaw Mt           39-06.75  
 12 Bettis, Aaron             12 Pebblebrook           38-05.00  
 13 White, Duece              11 Harrison              36-03.50  
 -- Clemmons, Brylen          10 Pebblebrook                 ND  
 
Event 10  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Broadwater, Ty             9 North Cobb             4-10.00   10   
  2 Atkinson, Priscilla       12 Campbell               4-08.00    8   
  3 Rothery, Catherine        11 Harrison               4-06.00    6   
  4 Nichols, Kayla            11 Hillgrove             J4-06.00    5   
  5 Womble, Priscilla          9 Kennesaw Mt            4-04.00    3.50
  5 Williams, Quiahja         10 Hillgrove              4-04.00    3.50
 -- Wood, Madeline            12 McEachern                   NH  
 -- Bennett, Syvanna           9 Campbell                    NH  
 -- Walton, Ebony             10 McEachern                   NH  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shealy, Jordan            10 Kennesaw Mt           11-00.00   10   
  2 Frank, Kristi             12 Kennesaw Mt            8-06.00    8   
  3 Huffman, Megan            12 North Cobb            J8-06.00    6   
  4 Cooksey, Grace            12 Harrison               8-00.00    5   
  5 Ozawa, Minako             10 North Cobb            J8-00.00    4   
  6 Atwood, Sara              12 Harrison              J8-00.00    3   
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wenk, James               12 Harrison              14-00.00   10   
  2 Wood, Taylor              11 Kennesaw Mt          J14-00.00    8   
  3 Evans, Braden              9 North Cobb            11-06.00    6   
  4 McLean, Woody             11 Kennesaw Mt          J11-06.00    5   
  5 Nawrocki, Joey            11 Harrison              10-06.00    4   
  6 Kariuki, Albert           11 North Cobb            10-00.00    3   
 -- Jones, Joseph             11 McEachern                   NH  
 -- Nwaubani, Victor          11 McEachern                   NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell High School  'A'                             47.58Q  1 
     1) Willis, Monti 12                2) Hardnett, Kelli 12             
     3) Jackson, Jasmyn 12              4) Harris, Norelitha 10           
     5) Riley, Destiny 9                6) Hardnett, Erin 9               
  2 McEachern High School  'A'                            47.87Q  2 
     1) Bryant-Brock, Amber 12          2) Kelly, Brianna 11              
     3) Wynn, Christoni 11              4) Dunston, Cierra 10             
     5) Waldon, Alexius 10              6) Hall, Kristen 9                
  3 Harrison High School  'A'                             48.76Q  1 
     1) Micklow, Megan 12               2) Robinson, Markia 12            
     3) Hines, Tia 12                   4) McMillian, Morgan 11           
     5) Bowman, Brittany 12             6)                                
  4 North Cobb High School  'A'                           49.28Q  2 
     1) Burr, Shanel 10                 2) Cole, Jaida 9                  
     3) Slayton, Tianna 12              4) Stewart, Briana 10             
  5 Kennesaw Mountain  'A'                                49.59Q  1 
     1) Greenidge, Valencia 11          2) Johnson, DoVon 11              
     3) Greenidge, Lydia 12             4) Laidlaw, Acacia 9              
     5) okoye, afoma 11                 6)                                
  6 Pebblebrook High School  'A'                          49.68Q  2 
     1) Poteat, Mishae 12               2) Robinson, Bryana 10            
     3) McDonald, Whitney 12            4) Glenn, Kristasha 11            
  7 Hillgrove High School  'A'                            50.04q  1 
     1) Johnson, Taylor 12              2) Nichols, Kayla 11              
     3) Keller, Kourtney 11             4) Powell, Kennedy 10             
     5) Julian, Skylar 9                6)                                
  8 Campbell High School  'B'                             51.36q  2 
     1) Brown-Tandap, Jovan 10          2) Lacy, Jazmin 10                
     3) McCaskill, Tai 9                4) Alexander, Kieaundra 9         
     5) Henley, Jamila 10               6) Bennett, Syvanna 9             
  9 McEachern High School  'B'                            51.64   2 
     1) Bernard, Jessica 11             2) Wilcox, Kierra 11              
     3) Anderson, Daisha 11             4) Steele, Jelisha 11             
     5) Walker, Amara 9                 6)                                
 10 North Cobb High School  'B'                           52.22   1 
     1) Sonora, Nikiya 12               2) Mays, Edrea 12                 
     3) Pinate, Deja 9                  4) Josieus, Joamyr 9              
 11 Kennesaw Mountain  'B'                                53.32   1 
     1) smith, shelby 9                 2) Baptiste, Ariel 11             
     3) williams, bria 9                4) Griever, Jennifer 11           
     5) Womble, Priscilla 9             6)                                
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McEachern High School  'A'                            47.67   10   
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                             47.90    8   
  3 Harrison High School  'A'                             48.86    6   
  4 Hillgrove High School  'A'                            49.06    5   
  5 North Cobb High School  'A'                           49.18    4   
  6 Pebblebrook High School  'A'                          49.83    3   
  7 Campbell High School  'B'                             51.08    2   
 -- Kennesaw Mountain  'A'                                   DQ  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hillgrove High School  'A'                            41.65Q  1 
     1) Tucker, Dyarius 10              2) Duggans, Demetrius 11          
     3) Erege, Ike 12                   4) Drake, Kenyan 12               
     5) Egbuziem, Osy 12                6)                                
  2 North Cobb High School  'A'                           41.80Q  2 
     1) Williams, Denzel 12             2) Johnson, Nick 12               
     3) Hester, Martez 12               4) Cole, Steven 11                
  3 Campbell High School  'A'                             41.76Q  1 
     1) Brewster, Davier 12             2) Frye, Alan 11                  
     3) Jenkins, Arviel 12              4) Godwin, Tajai 12               
     5) Collins, David 10               6) Salaam, Qadeem 12              
  4 South Cobb High School  'A'                           42.21Q  2 
     1) Beck, Chris 12                  2) Ingram, Chauncey 11            
     3) Alphabet, Jeremiah 11           4) Goode, Bernardo 12             
  5 Campbell High School  'B'                             43.00Q  2 
     1) Smith, Tyshawn 12               2) Wilkins, Kahsaan 11            
     3) Perdue, Quincy 10               4) Horne, Marlon 10               
     5) Morrison, Sam 11                6) Blakey, Chosen 10              
  6 Kennesaw Mountain  'A'                                43.09Q  1 
     1) President, Ryan 11              2) Singleton, Terrell 11          
     3) Putmon, Devin 11                4) Gildon, Darius 11              
     5) Bell, Nicklos 11                6)                                
  7 Harrison High School  'A'                             43.56q  2 
     1) Lavender, Julian 12             2) Jean-Phillippe, Adrian 12      
     3) Jones, Demetrius 12             4) Jones, Dre'Von 10              
     5) Carter, Chatham 11              6)                                
  8 Pebblebrook High School  'A'                          43.65q  2 
     1) Smith, Shuntez 10               2) Pass, Antionio 10              
     3) Bettis, Aaron 12                4) Cummings, Dominique 11         
     5) Simmons, Anthony 10             6)                                
  9 North Cobb High School  'B'                           44.43   1 
     1) Neely, Brandon 12               2) Frimprong, Denzel 9            
     3) Grandville, Devin 9             4) Kuku, Jalil 11                 
 10 Kennesaw Mountain  'B'                                44.90   2 
     1) Finley, Dallin 11               2) White, Donovan 9               
     3) Carter, Jamari 10               4) Manion, Marcus 10              
 11 Pebblebrook High School  'B'                          45.90   1 
     1) Ramsey, Willie 9                2) Bell, Jarrod 11                
     3) McJunkins, Drayton 9            4) Lawson, Ja'vion 9              
     5) Seldon, Perry 10                6)                                
 12 Harrison High School  'B'                             45.96   1 
     1) Nielson, Hunter 12              2) Rose, Michael 11               
     3) Jackson, Addison 12             4) Nunez, Deandre 11              
 -- McEachern High School  'A'                               DQ   2 
     1) Brannan, Victor 12              2) Gamble, Cameron 12             
     3) Jackson, Xavier 12              4) Wells, Jelani 12               
     5) Etta-tawo, Amba 12              6) Patterson, Marlon 12           
 -- McEachern High School  'B'                               DQ   1 
     1) Smith, Kahlil 12                2) Wright, Rajon 11               
     3) Soyoye, Remi 11                 4) Chubbs, Alizee 10              
     5) Parsons, Rahmoi 10              6) Starnes, Keenan 11             
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hillgrove High School  'A'                            42.02   10   
  2 North Cobb High School  'A'                           42.24    8   
  3 Campbell High School  'A'                             42.38    6   
  4 Campbell High School  'B'                             43.53    5   
  5 Kennesaw Mountain  'A'                                43.66    4   
  6 Harrison High School  'A'                             44.30    3   
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boff, Maria               12 Harrison               5:16.97   10   
  2 Vonck, Anna               12 Kennesaw Mt            5:17.87    8   
  3 Isaacs, Kaylee            12 Harrison               5:23.49    6   
  4 Pray, Laurie              11 Campbell               5:25.31    5   
  5 Hankal, Anna              11 Kennesaw Mt            5:26.95    4   
  6 Hollaway, Tyra            10 North Cobb             5:35.29    3   
  7 Warren, Claire            10 Hillgrove              5:35.31    2   
  8 Colon, Jamie              10 North Cobb             5:47.21    1   
  9 Edouazin, Felicia         10 Pebblebrook            7:02.62  
 10 Lopez, Diara              11 Pebblebrook            7:04.01  
 11 Ogbonmwan, Odao           10 South Cobb             7:33.46  
 12 Butler, Janae             10 South Cobb             7:38.43  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cotton, Taylor            11 Kennesaw Mt            4:30.72   10   
  2 Kretschmar, Austin        12 Kennesaw Mt            4:34.01    8   
  3 Nicholls, Cory            11 McEachern              4:35.88    6   
  4 Mcclung, Jeremy           12 Harrison               4:36.29    5   
  5 Kjar, Will                12 North Cobb             4:44.09    4   
  6 Stuart, Chris             12 Hillgrove              4:48.44    3   
  7 Milner, Ben               11 Campbell               4:49.95    2   
  8 LeBlanc, Joseph           10 McEachern              4:50.00    1   
  9 Starks, Brent             10 Hillgrove              4:55.61  
 10 Gladstone, Ben            10 Harrison               4:59.15  
 11 Ponce, Carlos             12 North Cobb             5:06.45  
 12 Faniel, Gary              12 Pebblebrook            5:06.82  
 12 Montgometry, Maurice      11 Pebblebrook            5:06.82  
 14 Klein, Miles              10 Campbell               5:13.78  
 15 Weaver, Jeremy            12 South Cobb             5:22.30  
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hardnett, Kelli           12 Campbell                 56.69Q  1 
  2 Keller, Kourtney          11 Hillgrove                56.84Q  2 
  3 Dunston, Cierra           10 McEachern                57.32Q  1 
  4 Riley, Destiny             9 Campbell                 59.16Q  2 
  5 Burnett, Danielle         11 North Cobb               58.36Q  1 
  6 Robinson, Bryana          10 Pebblebrook            1:01.16Q  2 
  7 Greenidge, Valencia       11 Kennesaw Mt            1:00.97q  1 
  8 McMillian, Morgan         11 Harrison               1:01.79q  1 
  9 Micklow, Megan            12 Harrison               1:04.21   2 
 10 Johnson, Naama            12 South Cobb             1:06.32   1 
 11 Broadwater, Ty             9 North Cobb             1:06.47   1 
 12 Rogers, Raven             12 Kennesaw Mt            1:06.89   1 
 13 Baskett, Bre'Ann          11 South Cobb             1:10.72   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunston, Cierra           10 McEachern                55.65   10   
  2 Hardnett, Kelli           12 Campbell                 55.81    8   
  3 Keller, Kourtney          11 Hillgrove                56.02    6   
  4 Burnett, Danielle         11 North Cobb               57.74    5   
  5 Riley, Destiny             9 Campbell                 57.80    4   
  6 Robinson, Bryana          10 Pebblebrook            1:00.89    3   
  7 McMillian, Morgan         11 Harrison               1:00.97    2   
  8 Greenidge, Valencia       11 Kennesaw Mt            1:01.30    1   
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hester, Martez            12 North Cobb               47.25Q  2 
  2 Lavender, Julian          12 Harrison                 48.47Q  1 
  3 Smith, Tyshawn            12 Campbell                 49.16Q  1 
  4 Patterson, Marlon         12 McEachern                49.69Q  2 
  5 Davis, Brandon            12 McEachern                50.77Q  2 
  6 McJunkins, Drayton         9 Pebblebrook              50.92Q  1 
  7 Simmons, Anthony          10 Pebblebrook              51.01q  1 
  8 Ellis, Josh               11 Hillgrove                51.41q  2 
  9 Ingram, Chauncey          11 South Cobb               51.71   2 
 10 Boboye, Jacari            11 South Cobb               51.84   2 
 11 Inman, Miles              11 Kennesaw Mt              52.56   1 
 11 Manion, Marcus            10 Kennesaw Mt              52.56   1 
 13 Nielson, Hunter           12 Harrison                 53.48   1 
 14 Perdue, Quincy            10 Campbell                 53.84   1 
 15 Stevenson, Kivnate        10 North Cobb               54.07   2 
 16 Egbuziem, Osy             12 Hillgrove                57.97   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hester, Martez            12 North Cobb               47.00   10   
  2 Lavender, Julian          12 Harrison                 47.81    8   
  3 Smith, Tyshawn            12 Campbell                 48.45    6   
  4 Patterson, Marlon         12 McEachern                49.96    5   
  5 Davis, Brandon            12 McEachern                51.34    4   
  6 Ellis, Josh               11 Hillgrove                52.66    3   
  7 McJunkins, Drayton         9 Pebblebrook              55.52    2   
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hines, Tia                12 Harrison                 12.46Q  2 
  2 Wynn, Christoni           11 McEachern                12.67Q  1 
  3 Bowman, Brittany          12 Harrison                 12.72Q  1 
  4 Cole, Jaida                9 North Cobb               12.89Q  2 
  5 McDonald, Whitney         12 Pebblebrook              12.92Q  1 
  6 Powell, Kennedy           10 Hillgrove                13.05Q  2 
  7 Slayton, Tianna           12 North Cobb               13.12q  2 
  8 Waldon, Alexius           10 McEachern                13.13q  1 
  9 Laidlaw, Acacia            9 Kennesaw Mt              13.14   1 
 10 Fishbone, Kemme           12 South Cobb               13.22   2 
 11 Glenn, Kristasha          11 Pebblebrook              13.34   2 
 12 Brown, Jovann             10 Campbell                 13.40   1 
 13 Lee, Rakiya               12 South Cobb               13.43   2 
 14 Womble, Priscilla          9 Kennesaw Mt              13.86   1 
 15 Nichols, Kayla            11 Hillgrove                13.99   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hines, Tia                12 Harrison                 12.24   10   
  2 Bowman, Brittany          12 Harrison                 12.63    8   
  3 Wynn, Christoni           11 McEachern                12.71    6   
  4 McDonald, Whitney         12 Pebblebrook              12.80    5   
  5 Cole, Jaida                9 North Cobb               12.94    4   
  6 Waldon, Alexius           10 McEachern                13.17    3   
  7 Slayton, Tianna           12 North Cobb               13.27    2   
  8 Powell, Kennedy           10 Hillgrove                13.31    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duggans, Demetrius        11 Hillgrove                10.60Q  1 
  2 Etta-tawo, Amba           12 McEachern                10.61Q  2 
  3 Drake, Kenyan             12 Hillgrove                10.92Q  1 
  4 Beck, Chris               12 South Cobb               10.99Q  2 
  5 Salaam, Qadeem            12 Campbell                 11.01Q  1 
  6 Brewster, Davier          12 Campbell                 11.09Q  2 
  7 Goode, Bj                 12 South Cobb               11.11q  2 
  8 Putmon, Devin             11 Kennesaw Mt              11.16q  1 
  9 Jean-Phillippe, Adrian    12 Harrison                 11.25   1 
 10 Williams, Denzel          12 North Cobb               11.28   1 
 11 Cummings, Dominique       11 Pebblebrook              11.48   2 
 12 Smith, Shuntez            10 Pebblebrook              11.59   2 
 12 Gildon, Darius            11 Kennesaw Mt              11.59   1 
 14 Jones, Demetrius          12 Harrison                 11.77   1 
 15 Neely, Brandon            12 North Cobb               12.18   2 
 16 Brannan, Victor           12 McEachern                13.21   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Duggans, Demetrius        11 Hillgrove                10.59   10   
  2 Etta-tawo, Amba           12 McEachern                10.61    8   
  3 Beck, Chris               12 South Cobb               11.02    5.50
  3 Salaam, Qadeem            12 Campbell                 11.02    5.50
  5 Drake, Kenyan             12 Hillgrove                11.10    4   
  6 Brewster, Davier          12 Campbell                 11.11    2.50
  6 Goode, Bj                 12 South Cobb               11.11    2.50
  8 Putmon, Devin             11 Kennesaw Mt              11.19    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burr, Shanel              10 North Cobb               14.36Q  1 
  2 Willis, Monti             12 Campbell                 14.41Q  2 
  3 Crayton, Chelsea          10 Hillgrove                14.48Q  1 
  4 Johnson, DoVon            11 Kennesaw Mt              14.83Q  2 
  5 okoye, afoma              11 Kennesaw Mt              15.76Q  1 
  6 Julian, Skylar             9 Hillgrove                15.85Q  2 
  7 Hardnett, Erin             9 Campbell                 15.78q  1 
  8 Walton, Ebony             10 McEachern                18.22q  2 
  9 Harris, Breanna           11 Pebblebrook              18.49   1 
 10 Glenn, Kristasha          11 Pebblebrook              19.05   2 
 11 Avery, Ashley             12 South Cobb               19.66   2 
 12 Mann, Taryn               10 McEachern                26.23   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Willis, Monti             12 Campbell                 14.22   10   
  2 Burr, Shanel              10 North Cobb               14.57    8   
  3 Crayton, Chelsea          10 Hillgrove                14.71    6   
  4 Johnson, DoVon            11 Kennesaw Mt              14.98    5   
  5 Hardnett, Erin             9 Campbell                 15.25    4   
  6 Julian, Skylar             9 Hillgrove                15.54    3   
  7 okoye, afoma              11 Kennesaw Mt              15.85    2   
  8 Walton, Ebony             10 McEachern                17.93    1   
 
Event 22  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frye, Alan                11 Campbell                 14.29Q  2 
  2 Tucker, Dyarius           10 Hillgrove                14.66Q  1 
  3 Singleton, Terrell        11 Kennesaw Mt              15.15Q  1 
  4 Smith, Kahlil             12 McEachern                15.59Q  2 
  5 Godwin, Tajai             12 Campbell                 15.54Q  1 
  6 McDaniel, Illias          11 Harrison                 19.50Q  2 
  7 Zacharko, Blake           12 North Cobb               16.04q  1 
  8 Caldwell, Avery           12 South Cobb               16.89q  1 
  9 Derilus, Andre            12 Hillgrove                17.66   1 
 10 Bowden, Michael           10 South Cobb               19.51   2 
 11 Gildon, Darwin            11 Kennesaw Mt              19.83   2 
 12 Whitehead, Jaron          10 Harrison                 20.27   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Frye, Alan                11 Campbell                 14.54   10   
  2 Singleton, Terrell        11 Kennesaw Mt              14.77    8   
  3 Tucker, Dyarius           10 Hillgrove                14.78    6   
  4 Godwin, Tajai             12 Campbell                 15.12    5   
  5 Smith, Kahlil             12 McEachern                15.51    4   
 -- Zacharko, Blake           12 North Cobb                 DNF  
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boff, Maria               12 Harrison               2:25.54Q  2 
  2 Vonck, Anna               12 Kennesaw Mt            2:27.38Q  1 
  3 Greenidge, Valencia       11 Kennesaw Mt            2:30.16Q  2 
  4 Thompson, Jackie          12 Harrison               2:36.76Q  1 
  5 Long, Bianca              10 Hillgrove              2:37.41Q  2 
  6 Santa Cruz, Paula         11 Hillgrove              2:37.59Q  1 
  7 Wood, Madeline            12 McEachern              2:50.07q  1 
  8 Johnson, Cathy            12 McEachern              2:51.19q  1 
  9 Hardin, Diamond           12 Pebblebrook            2:54.06   1 
 10 Ogbonmwan, Odao           10 South Cobb             3:05.62   2 
 -- Hollaway, Tyra            10 North Cobb                  DQ   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Boff, Maria               12 Harrison               2:20.20   10   
  2 Vonck, Anna               12 Kennesaw Mt            2:21.14    8   
  3 Thompson, Jackie          12 Harrison               2:26.26    6   
  4 Long, Bianca              10 Hillgrove              2:34.47    5   
  5 Santa Cruz, Paula         11 Hillgrove              2:36.69    4   
  6 Wood, Madeline            12 McEachern              2:55.23    3   
  7 Johnson, Cathy            12 McEachern              2:56.33    2   
 -- Greenidge, Valencia       11 Kennesaw Mt                 DQ  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olsen, Brian              11 Harrison               2:02.68Q  1 
  1 Nicholls, Cory            11 McEachern              2:02.68Q  1 
  3 Gamble, Cameron           12 McEachern              2:02.78Q  2 
  4 Long, Nigel               12 Kennesaw Mt            2:03.06Q  2 
  5 Crowe, Kyle               11 Kennesaw Mt            2:03.44Q  1 
  6 Howard, Marquesz          12 North Cobb             2:04.79Q  2 
  7 Fletcher, Jeswic          11 Campbell               2:04.37q  1 
  8 Montgometry, Maurice      11 Pebblebrook            2:04.85q  2 
  9 Ellis, Josh               11 Hillgrove              2:06.03   1 
 10 Stevenson, Kivnate        10 North Cobb             2:06.12   2 
 11 Bohn, Tyler               12 Harrison               2:06.70   1 
 12 Klein, Dominic            10 Campbell               2:07.89   2 
 13 Mitchell, Jaison           9 Hillgrove              2:15.91   2 
 14 Faniel, Gary              12 Pebblebrook            2:16.65   1 
 15 Harris, Cameron           10 South Cobb             2:22.58   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicholls, Cory            11 McEachern              2:00.18   10   
  2 Crowe, Kyle               11 Kennesaw Mt            2:00.77    8   
  3 Gamble, Cameron           12 McEachern              2:01.20    6   
  4 Howard, Marquesz          12 North Cobb             2:01.64    5   
  5 Long, Nigel               12 Kennesaw Mt            2:02.53    4   
  6 Montgometry, Maurice      11 Pebblebrook            2:03.01    3   
  7 Fletcher, Jeswic          11 Campbell               2:04.01    2   
  8 Olsen, Brian              11 Harrison               2:04.97    1   
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hardnett, Kelli           12 Campbell                 25.35Q  2 
  2 Dunston, Cierra           10 McEachern                25.37Q  1 
  3 Riley, Destiny             9 Campbell                 25.93Q  2 
  4 Wynn, Christoni           11 McEachern                26.04Q  1 
  5 Hines, Tia                12 Harrison                 26.16Q  2 
  6 Robinson, Bryana          10 Pebblebrook              26.78Q  1 
  7 Bowman, Brittany          12 Harrison                 26.70q  2 
  8 Powell, Kennedy           10 Hillgrove                26.96q  1 
  9 Laidlaw, Acacia            9 Kennesaw Mt              27.04   1 
 10 Slayton, Tianna           12 North Cobb               27.16   2 
 11 Cole, Jaida                9 North Cobb               27.34   1 
 12 Greenidge, Lydia          12 Kennesaw Mt              28.31   1 
 13 Nichols, Kayla            11 Hillgrove                28.44   2 
 14 McDonald, Whitney         12 Pebblebrook              29.31   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hardnett, Kelli           12 Campbell                 24.20   10   
  2 Dunston, Cierra           10 McEachern                25.00    8   
  3 Riley, Destiny             9 Campbell                 25.48    6   
  4 Wynn, Christoni           11 McEachern                25.79    5   
  5 Hines, Tia                12 Harrison                 26.26    4   
  6 Robinson, Bryana          10 Pebblebrook              26.57    3   
  7 Bowman, Brittany          12 Harrison                 26.89    2   
  8 Powell, Kennedy           10 Hillgrove                26.99    1   
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Etta-tawo, Amba           12 McEachern                21.13Q  2 
  2 Hester, Martez            12 North Cobb               21.70Q  1 
  3 Duggans, Demetrius        11 Hillgrove                21.52Q  2 
  4 Drake, Kenyan             12 Hillgrove                22.13Q  1 
  5 Salaam, Qadeem            12 Campbell                 22.23Q  1 
  6 Lavender, Julian          12 Harrison                 22.37Q  2 
  7 Putmon, Devin             11 Kennesaw Mt              22.41q  2 
  8 Smith, Tyshawn            12 Campbell                 22.50q  1 
  9 Beck, Chris               12 South Cobb               22.51   2 
 10 Williams, Denzel          12 North Cobb               22.57   1 
 11 Jackson, Xavier           12 McEachern                22.60   1 
 12 Jean-Phillippe, Adrian    12 Harrison                 22.77   2 
 13 Jellen, Christian         11 Kennesaw Mt              22.80   1 
 14 Simmons, Anthony          10 Pebblebrook              22.89   1 
 15 Goode, Bj                 12 South Cobb               25.15   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Etta-tawo, Amba           12 McEachern                21.08   10   
  2 Duggans, Demetrius        11 Hillgrove                21.51    8   
  3 Drake, Kenyan             12 Hillgrove                21.91    6   
  4 Hester, Martez            12 North Cobb               22.05    5   
  5 Lavender, Julian          12 Harrison                 22.46    4   
  6 Smith, Tyshawn            12 Campbell                 22.62    3   
  7 Salaam, Qadeem            12 Campbell                 22.64    2   
  8 Putmon, Devin             11 Kennesaw Mt              22.87    1   
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keller, Kourtney          11 Hillgrove                42.58Q  1 
  2 Bryant-Brock, Amber       12 McEachern                43.92Q  2 
  3 Willis, Monti             12 Campbell                 43.95Q  1 
  4 Burr, Shanel              10 North Cobb               44.08Q  2 
  5 Hardnett, Erin             9 Campbell                 46.70Q  1 
  6 Crayton, Chelsea          10 Hillgrove                49.12Q  2 
  7 okoye, afoma              11 Kennesaw Mt              48.70q  1 
  8 Greenidge, Lydia          12 Kennesaw Mt              51.80q  2 
  9 Hathaway, Torianna        10 McEachern                52.81   2 
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant-Brock, Amber       12 McEachern                42.44   10   
  2 Keller, Kourtney          11 Hillgrove                43.25    8   
  3 Willis, Monti             12 Campbell                 43.64    6   
  4 Burr, Shanel              10 North Cobb               43.83    5   
  5 Crayton, Chelsea          10 Hillgrove                44.96    4   
  6 Hardnett, Erin             9 Campbell                 45.09    3   
  7 okoye, afoma              11 Kennesaw Mt              47.33    2   
  8 Greenidge, Lydia          12 Kennesaw Mt              50.70    1   
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Singleton, Terrell        11 Kennesaw Mt              39.82Q  2 
  2 Tucker, Dyarius           10 Hillgrove                39.96Q  1 
  3 Davis, Brandon            12 McEachern                40.25Q  1 
  4 Frye, Alan                11 Campbell                 40.30Q  2 
  5 Collins, David            10 Campbell                 40.73Q  2 
  6 Cody, Christopher         12 McEachern                41.84Q  1 
  7 Zacharko, Blake           12 North Cobb               42.60q  2 
  8 Derilus, Andre            12 Hillgrove                43.19q  1 
  9 Dixon, Delacey            10 Harrison                 45.17   1 
 10 McDaniel, Illias          11 Harrison                 45.25   2 
 11 Bowden, Michael           10 South Cobb               45.76   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Frye, Alan                11 Campbell                 38.71   10   
  2 Tucker, Dyarius           10 Hillgrove                38.95    8   
  3 Davis, Brandon            12 McEachern                39.65    6   
  4 Singleton, Terrell        11 Kennesaw Mt              40.04    5   
  5 Collins, David            10 Campbell                 41.15    4   
  6 Cody, Christopher         12 McEachern                41.64    3   
  7 Derilus, Andre            12 Hillgrove                42.07    2   
  8 Zacharko, Blake           12 North Cobb               46.49    1   
 
Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isaacs, Kaylee            12 Harrison              11:42.61   10   
  2 Bray, Elyse               11 Harrison              11:54.79    8   
  3 Warren, Claire            10 Hillgrove             12:03.10    6   
  4 Hankal, Anna              11 Kennesaw Mt           12:06.98    5   
  5 McPartlan, Mary           11 Kennesaw Mt           12:12.80    4   
  6 Pray, Laurie              11 Campbell              12:20.75    3   
  7 Colon, Jamie              10 North Cobb            12:41.98    2   
  8 Swatling, Celeste         12 North Cobb            13:13.91    1   
  9 Askew, Christina          12 South Cobb            16:17.85  
 
Event 30  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kjar, Will                12 North Cobb            10:02.48   10   
  2 Dunlap, Alex              10 Kennesaw Mt           10:04.26    8   
  3 Ozmer, Turner             11 Kennesaw Mt           10:04.42    6   
  4 Ennis, Conner             11 Harrison              10:11.12    5   
  5 Head, Conner               9 Hillgrove             10:13.07    4   
  6 LeBlanc, Joseph           10 McEachern             10:29.97    3   
  7 Juarez, Emmanuel          10 McEachern             10:36.21    2   
  8 Watt, Adam                10 Harrison              10:53.10    1   
  9 Kjar, Drew                11 North Cobb            11:17.35  
 10 Ilao, Matt                10 Campbell              11:57.13  
 11 Otieno, Jecton            10 South Cobb            12:41.78  
 12 Rhodes, David             11 Pebblebrook           13:55.06  
 13 Dada, Isreal              10 Pebblebrook           14:04.92  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McEachern High School  'A'                          3:49.68   2  10   
     1) Bryant-Brock, Amber 12          2) Kelly, Brianna 11              
     3) Wynn, Christoni 11              4) Dunston, Cierra 10             
     5) Waldon, Alexius 10              6) Hall, Kristen 9                
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                           3:53.38   2   8   
     1) Willis, Monti 12                2) Hardnett, Kelli 12             
     3) Jackson, Jasmyn 12              4) Harris, Norelitha 10           
     5) Riley, Destiny 9                6) Hardnett, Erin 9               
  3 Hillgrove High School  'A'                          4:01.48   2   6   
     1) Johnson, Taylor 12              2) Keller, Kourtney 11            
     3) Crayton, Chelsea 10             4) Powell, Kennedy 10             
     5) Julian, Skylar 9                6)                                
  4 McEachern High School  'B'                          4:08.75   2   5   
     1) Bernard, Jessica 11             2) Wilcox, Kierra 11              
     3) Henry, Deja 10                  4) Steele, Jelisha 11             
     5) Walker, Amara 9                 6) Walton, Ebony 10               
  5 Harrison High School  'A'                           4:10.12   2   4   
     1) Boff, Maria 12                  2) Micklow, Megan 12              
     3) Isaacs, Kaylee 12               4) Hines, Tia 12                  
     5) McMillian, Morgan 11            6) Bowman, Brittany 12            
  6 Kennesaw Mountain  'A'                              4:11.72   2   3   
     1) Vonck, Anna 12                  2) Rogers, Raven 12               
     3) Greenidge, Valencia 11          4) Johnson, DoVon 11              
     5) okoye, afoma 11                 6)                                
  7 North Cobb High School  'A'                         4:14.69   2   2   
     1) Hollaway, Tyra 10               2) Burnett, Danielle 11           
     3) Burr, Shanel 10                 4) Cole, Jaida 9                  
  8 Campbell High School  'B'                           4:18.94   1   1   
     1) Lacy, Jazmin 10                 2) Alexander, Kieaundra 9         
     3) Henley, Jamila 10               4) Bennett, Syvanna 9             
     5) Henderson, Destiny 10           6)                                
  9 Harrison High School  'B'                           4:28.53   1 
     1) Bray, Elyse 11                  2) Talley, Jordan 11              
     3) Miller, Lauren 11               4) Fronk, Mary 9                  
 10 Kennesaw Mountain  'B'                              4:30.22   1 
     1) McPartlan, Mary 11              2) Greenidge, Lydia 12            
     3) Davis, Anna 10                  4) williams, bria 9               
     5) Griever, Jennifer 11            6) Womble, Priscilla 9            
 11 North Cobb High School  'B'                         4:41.72   1 
     1) Moran, Mikayla 11               2) Jackson, Regan 9               
     3) Mays, Edrea 12                  4) Dannenfelser, Alyssa 9         
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McEachern High School  'A'                          3:19.29   2  10   
     1) Gamble, Cameron 12              2) Davis, Brandon 12              
     3) Wright, Rajon 11                4) Etta-tawo, Amba 12             
     5) Nicholls, Cory 11               6) Patterson, Marlon 12           
  2 Campbell High School  'A'                           3:23.99   2   8   
     1) Smith, Tyshawn 12               2) Brewster, Davier 12            
     3) Frye, Alan 11                   4) Jenkins, Arviel 12             
     5) Perdue, Quincy 10               6) Salaam, Qadeem 12              
  3 North Cobb High School  'A'                         3:24.36   2   6   
     1) Williams, Denzel 12             2) Edwards, Ian 10                
     3) Hester, Martez 12               4) Stevenson, Kivnate 10          
  4 Campbell High School  'B'                           3:30.25   1   5   
     1) Wilkins, Kahsaan 11             2) Klein, Dominic 10              
     3) Horne, Marlon 10                4) Collins, David 10              
     5) Morrison, Sam 11                6) Rhoden, Bryan 9                
  5 Kennesaw Mountain  'A'                              3:31.01   2   4   
     1) Singleton, Terrell 11           2) Putmon, Devin 11               
     3) Manion, Marcus 10               4) Inman, Miles 11                
  6 Kennesaw Mountain  'B'                              3:31.08   1   3   
     1) Finley, Dallin 11               2) Toweh, Jason 11                
     3) Jellen, Christian 11            4) Taylor, Wesley 9               
  7 Harrison High School  'A'                           3:32.35   2   2   
     1) Nielson, Hunter 12              2) Lavender, Julian 12            
     3) Rose, Michael 11                4) Jean-Phillippe, Adrian 12      
     5) Jones, Dre'Von 10               6) Nunez, Deandre 11              
  8 McEachern High School  'B'                          3:32.42   2   1   
     1) Brannan, Victor 12              2) Jackson, Xavier 12             
     3) Nicholson, Cedric 11            4) Chevry, Malik 9                
     5) Chubbs, Alizee 10               6) Glover, Bryce 10               
  9 North Cobb High School  'B'                         3:33.05   1 
     1) Harmon, Jonathan 11             2) Brealond, Kailon 10            
     3) Scott, C.J. 9                   4) Higgs, Justin 12               
 10 Harrison High School  'B'                           3:44.98   1 
     1) Mcclung, Jeremy 12              2) Gladstone, Ben 10              
     3) Watt, Adam 10                   4) Elmy, Dylan 10                 
     5) Olsen, Brian 11                 6) Ennis, Conner 11               
 11 Pebblebrook High School  'B'                        3:50.93   1 
     1) Faniel, Gary 12                 2) Ramsey, Willie 9               
     3) Smith, Shuntez 10               4) Bettis, Aaron 12               
     5) Bell, Jarrod 11                 6) Clemmons, Brylen 10            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harrison High School       111        1) Campbell High School      111   
    3) Kennesaw Mountain          104.50     4) McEachern High School     103   
    5) Hillgrove High School       99.50     6) North Cobb High School     64   
    7) Pebblebrook High School     20        8) South Cobb High School      3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McEachern High School      146        2) Campbell High School      103   
    3) Hillgrove High School       96        4) Kennesaw Mountain          88   
    5) North Cobb High School      84        6) Harrison High School       74   
    7) Pebblebrook High School     11        8) South Cobb High School      8   


Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version