RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Georgia Class 1 West Sectional Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 28 2012, 06:45 PM | 84296 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Georgia Class 1 West Sectional Track and Field Championships
Georgia Class 1 West Sectional Track and Field Championships - Apr 28, 2012
GA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Askew, Maricio   Bowdon 10.63 nwi 1  
2 Sartor, Jordan   Our Lady of Merc 10.67 nwi 1  
3 Scott, Jerkerious   Terrell 10.95 nwi 2  
4 Lumpkin, Bernard   Terrell 11.07 nwi 1  
5 Thomas, Mustafa   Atlanta Internat 11.09 nwi 2  
6 Holland, Timothy   Eagle's Landing 11.12 nwi 2  
7 Johnson, Wayne   Marion County 11.17 nwi 2  
8 Askew, Chris   Chattahoochee 11.24 nwi 1  
9 stephens, wezley   Bowdon 11.24 nwi 1  
10 Stanford, Sirkeith   Southwest Atlant 11.25 nwi 1  
11 Stephens, Jeremy   Miller County 11.38 nwi 1  
12 Sheffield, Ryan   Mt Paran Christi 11.38 nwi 1  
13 Johnson, Senquavius   Taylor County 11.50 nwi 2  
14 Claussen, Connor   Mt Paran Christi 11.57 nwi 2  
15 Haywood, Elijah   Pelham 11.70 nwi 2  
16 Wynn, Kyrie   Macon County 12.25 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sartor, Jordan   Our Lady of Merc 21.99 nwi 2  
2 Scott, Jerkerious   Terrell 22.03 nwi 1  
3 Lumpkin, Bernard   Terrell 22.22 nwi 2  
4 Harris, Glen   Pace Academy 22.24 nwi 1  
5 Warren, Cole   Wesleyan 22.39 nwi 1  
6 Holland, Timothy   Eagle's Landing 22.58 nwi 2  
7 Jenkins, Raytez   Central 22.68 nwi 2  
8 Sheffield, Ryan   Mt Paran Christi 22.89 nwi 2  
9 Hallmon, Isaiah   Calhoun County 22.94 nwi 1  
10 McGhee, Avier   Greenville 23.02 nwi 1  
11 Morgan, Dominic   Schley County 23.08 nwi 1  
12 Askew, Chris   Chattahoochee 23.09 nwi 2  
13 Murray, Brandyn   Darlington 23.17 nwi 2  
14 Haywood, Elijah   Pelham 23.20 nwi 1  
15 Claussen, Connor   Mt Paran Christi 23.23 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Seth   Eagle's Landing 50.14 1  
2 Warren, Cole   Wesleyan 50.27 1  
3 Trice, Kobias   Central 51.45 2  
4 Matthews, Delfayeo   Our Lady of Merc 51.56 1  
5 Glass, Devontez   Central 51.71 2  
6 Chick, Tracy   Terrell 51.83 2  
7 Johnson, Josh   Bremen 52.73 2  
8 Moore, Ryan   First Presbyteri 53.05 2  
9 Butts, Marquis   Webster County 53.56 1  
10 Jones, Jacolby   Miller County 54.01 1  
11 Duggan, Chandler   Darlington 54.41 1  
12 Belvin, Jacorey   Mitchell County 55.00 2  
13 Moore, Kyle   Schley County 56.01 1  
14 Merrell, Kereon   Dooly County 1:03.49 1  
-- Duggan, Ivy   Darlington DNF 2  
 
Mens 800m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mohme, Doug   Wesleyan 1:59.07 1  
2 Collins, Cameron   Darlington 1:59.77 2  
3 Cox, Alex   Darlington 2:00.88 2  
4 Wenzel, Bryton   Baconton Charter 2:00.91 2  
5 Thomas, Alexander   Atlanta Internat 2:01.43 1  
6 Hicks, Grant   Mount Pisgah Chr 2:03.68 2  
7 Hayes, Ismael   Terrell 2:06.96 2  
8 Cossentino, Ian   Walker 2:09.06 2  
9 Steen, Preston   Chattahoochee 2:10.88 1  
10 Dotts, D'Andre   Webster County 2:12.33 2  
11 Simpson, Ronald   Macon County 2:13.75 2  
12 Salyer, Hayden   Walker 2:13.89 1  
13 Lewis, Travion   Terrell 2:17.32 1  
14 Troutman, Steven   Taylor County 2:21.99 1  
-- Tully, Damien   Chattahoochee DQ 1  
 
Mens 1600m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Calvin   Galloway 4:31.85 1  
2 Keough, Robby   Whitefield Acade 4:36.50 1  
3 Gossett, Bradley   Wesleyan 4:37.96 1  
4 Collins, Cameron   Darlington 4:38.77 1  
5 Wenzel, Bryton   Baconton Charter 4:39.78 1  
6 Baker, Jesse   Darlington 4:40.93 1  
7 Carr, Joey   Mt Paran Christi 4:47.61 1  
8 Thornton, Cameron   Whitefield Acade 4:54.50 1  
9 DeMarb, Tyler   Chattahoochee 4:59.85 1  
10 Edwards, Cullen   Pelham 5:02.48 1  
11 Edwards, Guthrie   Pelham 5:06.91 1  
12 Simpson, Ronald   Macon County 5:16.01 1  
13 Morgan, Thomas   Chattahoochee 5:21.37 1  
14 Carden, Cody   Baconton Charter 5:26.30 1  
-- Adams, Radius   Dooly County DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Calvin   Galloway 9:55.89 1  
2 Ray, Warner   Holy Innocents 9:59.12 1  
3 Gossett, Bradley   Wesleyan 10:05.66 1  
4 Friedman, Reilly   Galloway 10:07.71 1  
5 Baker, Jesse   Darlington 10:08.98 1  
6 Carr, Joey   Mt Paran Christi 10:21.70 1  
7 Gavin, Conor   North Cobb Chris 11:02.09 1  
8 DeMarb, Tyler   Chattahoochee 11:08.45 1  
9 Edwards, Cullen   Pelham 11:32.47 1  
10 Edwards, Guthrie   Pelham 11:34.90 1  
11 Morgan, Thomas   Chattahoochee 12:05.45 1  
12 Harris, Shavon   Marion County 12:36.48 1  
13 Zermano, Luis   Terrell 13:27.54 1  
14 Lerma, Jose   Dooly County 14:36.65 1  
15 Terry, Kylifah   Terrell 15:45.82 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Darius   Landmark Christi 15.08 1  
2 Moore, Christian   First Presbyteri 15.36 1  
3 Gibson, Cameron   Darlington 15.37 2  
4 Bargeron, Greyson   First Presbyteri 15.48 2  
5 Ward, Ty   Bremen 15.50 2  
6 thurman, marcus   Bowdon 15.72 2  
7 Selmon, Kenny   Pace Academy 15.82 1  
8 Copeland, Marquis   Pelham 15.95 2  
9 Crawford, Cedric   Marion County 16.56 1  
10 Daniels, Jametaevious   Dooly County 16.67 1  
11 Cooper, Michael   Terrell 16.73 1  
12 Johnson, Joc   Marion County 16.77 2  
13 Wagoner, Cole   Mt Paran Christi 17.12 1  
14 Ross, Travarus   Pelham 17.50 2  
15 Lloyd, Demarcus   Dooly County 18.78 1  
16 Wynn, Quinton   Mitchell County 20.15 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Darius   Landmark Christi 40.54 1  
2 Yost, Zander   Wesleyan 41.17 1  
3 Copeland, Marquis   Pelham 41.40 2  
4 Moore, Ryan   First Presbyteri 41.80 2  
5 Rhea, Kendrick   Darlington 41.94 2  
6 Selmon, Kenny   Pace Academy 42.20 1  
7 thurman, marcus   Bowdon 42.47 2  
8 Gibson, Cameron   Darlington 42.53 2  
9 Lloyd, Demarcus   Dooly County 44.34 1  
10 Crawford, Cedric   Marion County 45.01 2  
11 Sylvester, Alvin   Chattahoochee 45.08 1  
12 Jones, Qualin   Randolph-Clay 47.03 2  
13 Wynn, Quinton   Mitchell County 47.30 2  
-- Aldridge, Dexter   Schley County DQ 1  
-- McKenzie, Roderick   Calhoun County DQ 1  
-- Ward, Ty   Bremen DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Askew, Keith,
Thurman, Wyatt
  Bowdon 42.72 2  
2 Moore, Hicks,
Durden, Walker
  Eagle's Landing 42.84 1  
3 Chick, Scott,
Jones, Lumpkin
  Terrell 43.73 1  
4 Caras, Sheffiel,
Claussen, Brownswo
  Mt Paran Christi 43.80 1  
5 James, Harris,
Selmon, Brown
  Pace Academy 44.01 2  
6 Warren, Gossett,
Yost, Mack
  Wesleyan 44.39 1  
7 Lawrence, Askew,
Lindsey, Steen
  Chattahoochee 44.53 2  
8 Kenon, Stephens,
Jones, Grant
  Miller County 44.62 1  
9 Hamilton, Merrell,
Clark, Daniels
  Dooly County 44.80 2  
10 Gibson, Matthews,
Antor, Duggan
  Darlington 44.86 2  
11 Sartor, Matthews,
Stotts, Thomas
  Our Lady of Merc 45.29 2  
12 Ward, O'Neal,
Johnson, Smith
  Bremen 45.35 1  
13 Hallmon, Johnson,
Battle, Middleto
  Calhoun County 45.40 2  
14 Chester, Jones,
Campbell, Williams
  Stewart County 48.77 1  
-- Johnson, Chappell,
Bell, Johnson
  Taylor County DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Jones,
Selmon, Franklin
  Pace Academy 3:27.62 1  
2 Jenkins, Turner,
Glass, Trice
  Central 3:28.86 2  
3 Cox, Collins,
Baker, Rhea
  Darlington 3:29.01 2  
4 Gossett, Mohme,
Warren, Williams
  Wesleyan 3:29.40 1  
5 Covingto, Moore,
Durden, Walker
  Eagle's Landing 3:31.99 1  
6 Chick, Hayes,
Davis, Scott
  Terrell 3:33.81 1  
7 Reilly, Howe,
Aden, Hicks
  Mount Pisgah Chr 3:33.83 2  
8 Williams, Johnson,
Hallmon, McKenzie
  Calhoun County 3:39.03 1  
9 Askew, Wyatt,
Keith, Stephens
  Bowdon 3:41.92 2  
10 Ward, Driver,
Waldrop, Johnson
  Bremen 3:42.57 2  
11 Amie, Cammon,
McGhee, McGhee
  Greenville 3:43.16 2  
12 Moore, Minter,
Solomon, Morgan
  Schley County 3:44.22 2  
13 Dotts, Butts,
Lane, Moses
  Webster County 3:47.08 2  
14 Duggan, Brown,
Hudson, Mathis
  Darlington 3:47.10 1  
15 Davis, Ward,
Jones, Huckaby
  Terrell 3:50.18 1  
16 McClendo, Merrell,
Daniels, Cobb
  Dooly County 4:07.78 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Josh   Wesleyan 46-07.50(14.21m) 1  
2 Sims, Thad   Schley County 46-01.00(14.05m) 1  
3 Ramsay, Mikey   Walker 45-11.00(14.00m) 1  
4 Royal, Matthew   Marion County 44-08.50(13.63m) 1  
5 Carroll, Chase   North Cobb Chris 44-01.75(13.46m) 1  
6 Laboo, Chauncey   Our Lady of Merc 44-01.50(13.45m) 1  
7 Neil, Ramon   Greenville 43-02.00(13.16m) 1  
8 Mills, Noah   Bremen 42-08.25(13.01m) 1  
9 Tolbert, Chase   Darlington 42-08.00(13.00m) 1  
10 Ellis, Bryan   Mitchell County 41-08.75(12.72m) 1  
11 Campbell, Kelsey   Stewart County 41-03.50(12.59m) 1  
12 Williams, Micah   Terrell 40-11.50(12.48m) 1  
13 Stafford, Preston   Pinecrest 39-08.50(12.10m) 1  
14 Moore, Micah   First Presbyteri 39-04.75(12.01m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tolbert, Chase   Darlington 136-08(41.66m) 1  
2 Carroll, Chase   North Cobb Chris 136-06(41.61m) 1  
3 Williams, Andrew   Eagle's Landing 133-11(40.82m) 1  
4 Delashmit, Hunter   North Cobb Chris 130-03(39.70m) 1  
5 Mcguire, Reed   Landmark Christi 129-05(39.45m) 1  
6 Butler, Christopher   Pelham 129-01(39.34m) 1  
7 Thomas, Jordan   Our Lady of Merc 126-11(38.68m) 1  
8 Williams, Micah   Terrell 123-09(37.72m) 1  
9 Ferguson, J.D.   Schley County 118-07(36.14m) 1  
10 McCluskey, Madison   Brookstone 118-02(36.02m) 1  
11 Stafford, Preston   Pinecrest 117-04(35.76m) 1  
12 Mills, Noah   Bremen 116-08(35.56m) 1  
13 Wenzel, Bryton   Baconton Charter 113-06(34.59m) 1  
14 Statum, Kelsey   Marion County 106-01(32.33m) 1  
-- Smith, Deven   Chattahoochee FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spivey, Fabian   Hawkinsville 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
2 Stiles, Ethan   Bremen 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
2 Sanusi, Babatunde   Greenforest Chri 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
10 Copeland, Marquis   Pelham 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
4 Thomas, Mustafa   Atlanta Internat 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
5 Alar, John   Whitefield Acade 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
5 Chappell, Aaron   Taylor County 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
5 Klooster, Sean   Pinecrest 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
5 Jones, Jatoria   Terrell 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Daniels, Jametaevious   Dooly County 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
11 Browning, Michael   Mt Paran Christi 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Thompson, Jonathan   Schley County 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Hallmon, Isaiah   Calhoun County 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
14 Clark, Russell   Bremen 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
15 Williams, Dajohn   Calhoun County 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
16 Sanderson, Lane   Walker 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Askew, Maricio   Bowdon 22-04.50(6.82m) nwi 1  
2 Franklin, Denzel   Pace Academy 22-01.50(6.74m) nwi 1  
3 Lumpkin, Bernard   Terrell 21-06.00(6.55m) nwi 1  
4 Jones, Jacoby   Miller County 21-04.00(6.50m) nwi 1  
5 Gibson, Cameron   Darlington 21-04.00(6.50m) nwi 1  
6 Martin, Candler   Providence 21-00.50(6.41m) nwi 1  
7 Matthews, Nigel   Darlington 20-10.25(6.36m) nwi 1  
8 Minter, Tra   Schley County 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1  
9 Warren, Cole   Wesleyan 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1  
10 Daniels, Jametaevious   Dooly County 20-01.75(6.14m) nwi 1  
11 Lockhart, Marquavious   Taylor County 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
12 Chapman, Victor   Hapeville Charte 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1  
13 Wilkey, Nate   Brookstone 19-03.50(5.88m) nwi 1  
14 Johnson, Josh   Bremen 19-02.50(5.85m) nwi 1  
15 Haywood, Elijah   Pelham 18-11.25(5.77m) nwi 1  
16 Chick, Tracy   Terrell 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Joc   Marion County 43-02.75(13.18m) nwi 1  
2 Mack, Charles   Wesleyan 43-00.75(13.13m) nwi 1  
3 Matthews, Nigel   Darlington 42-08.00(13.00m) nwi 1  
4 Lockett, Eric   Whitefield Acade 42-02.00(12.85m) nwi 1  
5 Chappell, Aaron   Taylor County 41-08.25(12.71m) nwi 1  
6 Martin, Candler   Providence 40-00.75(12.21m) nwi 1  
7 Wynn, Quinton   Mitchell County 39-10.50(12.15m) nwi 1  
8 Wyatt, Alonzo   Bowdon 39-10.00(12.14m) nwi 1  
9 Jones, Drew   Wesleyan 39-04.00(11.99m) nwi 1  
10 Johnson, Josh   Bremen 38-08.50(11.80m) nwi 1  
11 Wilkey, Nate   Brookstone 38-04.25(11.69m) nwi 1  
12 Turner, Anton   Central 38-01.25(11.61m) nwi 1  
13 O'Neal, Eric   Bremen 36-03.75(11.07m) nwi 1  
14 Stewart, Clifford   Pelham 35-07.75(10.86m) nwi 1  
15 Terry, Keontae   Terrell 33-11.00(10.34m) nwi 1  
16 Pollock, Jacob   Baconton Charter 33-09.25(10.29m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cox, Alex   Darlington 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
2 Jewell, Cory   Gordon Lee 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
3 Covington, Tal   Eagle's Landing 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
4 Grimes, Jason   Holy Innocents 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
5 Waldrop, Josh   Bremen 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
5 Carr, Jacob   Pinecrest 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
7 Sheppard, Dylan   Bremen 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
8 Levy, Max   Galloway 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
10 Howard, Wesley   Brookstone 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
9 Jones, Ben   Brookstone 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
11 Edwards, Cullen   Pelham 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
12 Venegas, Joel   Pelham 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wood, Hannah   Mt Zion Carroll 11.85 nwi 1  
2 Davis, Kimmie   Baconton Charter 12.35 nwi 1  
3 Florence, Akerian   Mitchell County 12.41 nwi 1  
4 Jakes, Jasmine   Eagle's Landing 12.43 nwi 2  
5 Duley, Landyn   Wesleyan 12.60 nwi 2  
5 Diamond, Mallory   Miller County 12.60 nwi 2  
7 Daniels, Marquita   Southwest Atlant 12.63 nwi 2  
8 Chapman, Shanila   Chattahoochee 12.74 nwi 1  
9 Leslie, Hanesha   Greenville 12.88 nwi 1  
10 Thomas, Britney   Hawkinsville 12.90 nwi 2  
11 Freeman, Briunna   Pelham 12.95 nwi 1  
12 Tookes, Destiny   Macon County 13.06 nwi 2  
13 Perry, Corrssia   Mt Zion Carroll 13.15 nwi 1  
14 Shute, Karmin   Walker 13.29 nwi 1  
-- Fugate, Alice   Whitefield Acade FS nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wood, Hannah   Mt Zion Carroll 24.75 nwi 2  
2 Davis, Kimmie   Baconton Charter 25.54 nwi 1  
3 Florence, Akerian   Mitchell County 25.76 nwi 1  
4 Jakes, Jasmine   Eagle's Landing 25.94 nwi 2  
5 Banks, Paige   Darlington 25.96 nwi 2  
6 Steen, Jasmine   Chattahoochee 26.23 nwi 1  
7 Diamond, Mallory   Miller County 26.37 nwi 1  
8 Taylor, Jasmine   Terrell 26.69 nwi 1  
9 Tookes, Destiny   Macon County 26.71 nwi 1  
10 Fugate, Alice   Whitefield Acade 26.73 nwi 2  
11 Perry, Corrssia   Mt Zion Carroll 27.42 nwi 2  
12 Thomas, Britney   Hawkinsville 27.50 nwi 1  
13 Hurley, Katie   Darlington 27.66 nwi 1  
14 Johnson, Antoinette   Taylor County 27.71 nwi 2  
-- Johnson, Malikah   Hapeville Charte DQ nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Felts, Maddie   Galloway 58.25 1  
2 McClure, Morgan   Our Lady of Merc 58.93 1  
3 Lewis, Sarah Scott   Mount Pisgah Chr 59.61 2  
4 Banks, Paige   Darlington 59.68 2  
5 Buwalda, Emily   North Cobb Chris 1:02.10 2  
6 Dixon, Rachel   Marion County 1:02.96 2  
7 Ackles, Lexi   Mt Zion Carroll 1:03.55 2  
8 Harris, Camille   Terrell 1:03.91 1  
9 Chikezie, Darlene   Darlington 1:04.00 1  
10 Anderson, Whitney   Chattahoochee 1:05.00 2  
11 Gardner, Jada   Marion County 1:05.02 2  
12 Johnson, Shakethia   Greenville 1:05.44 1  
13 Sheffield, Gerianna   Miller County 1:09.74 1  
14 Benton, Talissa   Miller County 1:10.84 1  
15 Burns, Ja'Shara   Mitchell County 1:12.25 2  
 
Womens 800m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McClure, Morgan   Our Lady of Merc 2:24.85 1  
2 Felts, Maddie   Galloway 2:25.20 1  
3 Hudgins, Alexa   Mount Pisgah Chr 2:28.75 2  
4 Lewis, Sarah Scott   Mount Pisgah Chr 2:29.56 1  
5 Clevenger, Kinslee   Darlington 2:30.07 2  
6 Cantrell, Anna   Darlington 2:33.16 2  
7 Buwalda, Emily   North Cobb Chris 2:35.03 2  
8 Collins, Haley   Schley County 2:36.49 1  
9 Aviles, Urssula   Pelham 2:37.99 2  
10 Quinn, Brianna   Macon County 2:42.43 1  
11 Epps, Cavana   Central 2:48.04 1  
12 Coalson, Jenny   Baconton Charter 2:49.15 2  
13 Dixon, Rebekah   Marion County 2:51.14 2  
14 Wade, Kelly   Pelham 2:55.82 2  
15 Harvey, Laquisha   Terrell 3:16.69 1  
 
Womens 1600m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coppage, Victoria   First Presbyteri 5:09.40 1  
2 Tuttle, Tayler   Providence 5:27.83 1  
3 Zalzman, Jessica   Pinecrest 5:28.22 1  
4 Reed, Caroline   Wesleyan 5:32.89 1  
5 McDurmon, Ansley   Darlington 5:40.53 1  
6 Evans, Lindsay   Darlington 5:46.97 1  
7 Camp, Ashley   Bremen 5:47.84 1  
8 Aviles, Urssula   Pelham 5:47.88 1  
9 Nourzad, Afton   Walker 5:50.19 1  
10 Epps, Cavana   Central 6:08.45 1  
11 Smith, Diannera   Macon County 6:19.26 1  
12 Piatt, Jessica   Chattahoochee 6:22.18 1  
13 Wade, Kelly   Pelham 6:32.72 1  
14 Coalson, Jenny   Baconton Charter 6:32.84 1  
15 Dixon, Rebekah   Marion County 6:41.26 1  
16 Mock, Morgan   Miller County 7:02.96 1  
 
Womens 3200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coppage, Victoria   First Presbyteri 11:17.60 1  
2 Long, Lindy   Landmark Christi 11:57.43 1  
3 McDurmon, Ansley   Darlington 12:05.22 1  
4 Tuttle, Tayler   Providence 12:25.06 1  
5 Reed, Caroline   Wesleyan 12:32.86 1  
6 Hooper, Lauren   Darlington 12:46.26 1  
7 Camp, Ashley   Bremen 12:55.64 1  
8 Piatt, Jessica   Chattahoochee 14:02.56 1  
9 Smith, Rebekah   Pelham 14:31.97 1  
10 Cook, Nicole   Walker 14:39.88 1  
11 Hollis, Geena   Schley County 17:12.02 1  
12 Crumbley, Yanna   Marion County 17:43.86 1  
13 Mitchell, Samantha   Marion County 17:54.33 1  
14 Bellamy, Tynesha   Terrell 19:26.80 1  
-- Phillips, Elizabeth   Pelham DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bohler, Randi   Holy Innocents 15.89 1  
2 Kelly, Colleen   Our Lady of Merc 16.51 1  
3 Liston, Melissa   Eagle's Landing 16.88 2  
4 Dennard, Quanza   Terrell 16.96 2  
5 Park, Anna   Providence 16.99 1  
6 Allen, Sadie   Baconton Charter 18.16 2  
7 Florence, Ranisha   Pelham 18.42 2  
8 Swafford, Emily   Darlington 18.76 1  
9 Dixon, Julia   Marion County 18.77 2  
10 Johnson, Tia   Walker 18.78 1  
11 Hudson, Rachel   Darlington 18.81 1  
12 Williams, Meg   Brookstone 19.01 2  
13 Washington, Kanekia   Randolph-Clay 19.25 1  
14 Crews, Jordan   Mt Zion Carroll 19.69 1  
15 Ayers, Taneka   Greenville 19.89 2  
16 Manghum, Ashly   Marion County 21.80 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelly, Colleen   Our Lady of Merc 47.57 1  
2 Hadley, Lauren   Pace Academy 49.02 1  
3 Dennard, Quanza   Terrell 49.17 2  
4 Phillips, Savannah   First Presbyteri 49.24 1  
5 Harvey, Adrianna   Mitchell County 51.99 1  
6 Florence, Ranisha   Pelham 52.20 2  
7 Swafford, Emily   Darlington 52.91 2  
8 Tochtrop, Amelia   Bremen 53.66 1  
9 Dixon, Julia   Marion County 53.75 1  
10 Liston, Melissa   Eagle's Landing 54.45 2  
11 Crumbley, Yanna   Marion County 54.48 2  
12 Bagby, Jennifer   Mt Zion Carroll 55.02 2  
13 Grier, Kawanza   Terrell 56.62 2  
14 Wright, Meredith   Walker 56.71 2  
15 Stephens, Santreece   Brookstone 57.89 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jakes, Liston,
Lowry, Ross
  Eagle's Landing 49.70 1  
2 Bagby, Ackles,
Wood, Perry
  Mt Zion Carroll 50.38 2  
3 Chapman, Anderson,
White, Steen
  Chattahoochee 50.51 2  
4 Russell, Johnson,
Shaheed, Moore
  Hapeville Charte 50.78 1  
5 Reid, Dennard,
Harris, Taylor
  Terrell 51.00 1  
6 Banks, Chikezie,
Hurley, McKoy
  Darlington 51.27 2  
7 Dixon, Crumbley,
Manghum, Dixon
  Marion County 52.05 1  
8 Boyce, Smith,
Florence, Freeman
  Pelham 53.05 2  
9 Hall, Tookes,
Burke, Cooper
  Dooly County 53.08 1  
10 Allen, Burns,
Harvey, Florence
  Mitchell County 53.14 1  
11 Rhule, Shute,
Alpough, Cook
  Walker 53.19 2  
12 Mock, Tiggs,
Sheffiel, Diamond
  Miller County 53.42 2  
13 Holmes, Sewell,
Rosebroo, Zimmerma
  Bremen 54.00 1  
-- Taylor, Porter,
Suggs, Walker
  Coretta Scott Ki FS 2  
-- Johnson, Leslie,
Ayers, Ellison
  Greenville DQ 2  
-- Blackmon, Talley,
Duley, Welton
  Wesleyan DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Banks, Kipp,
Hurley, Chikezie
  Darlington 4:12.02 2  
2 Coppage, Ellard,
Smith, Phillips
  First Presbyteri 4:16.64 2  
3 Wertymer, Hudgins,
Church, Lewis
  Mount Pisgah Chr 4:18.13 1  
4 Wood, Perry,
Bagby, Ackles
  Mt Zion Carroll 4:21.82 2  
5 Tookes, Quinn,
Redding, Blue
  Macon County 4:25.13 1  
6 Dixon, Ansley,
Gardner, Dixon
  Marion County 4:25.58 2  
7 Mock, Diamond,
Sheffiel, Tiggs
  Miller County 4:26.91 2  
8 Harris, Dennard,
Garfield, Taylor
  Terrell 4:27.59 1  
9 White, Aviles,
Wade, Phillips
  Pelham 4:32.29 1  
10 Hollis, Worth,
Coleman, Collins
  Schley County 4:34.28 1  
11 Evans, Jennings,
Cantrell, Clevenge
  Darlington 4:36.06 1  
12 Harvey, Jackson,
Burns, Florence
  Mitchell County 4:40.94 2  
13 Nourzad, Scott,
Cook, Mathis
  Walker 4:49.23 2  
-- White, Carr,
Jones, Anderson
  Chattahoochee DQ 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vaughn, Erin   Bremen 41-09.75(12.74m) 1  
2 Wilkins, Holli   Wesleyan 39-05.00(12.01m) 1  
3 Lee, Katelyn   Gordon Lee 35-08.25(10.88m) 1  
4 Stewart, Terar   Darlington 34-03.25(10.45m) 1  
5 Haynes, Chesley   Marion County 34-01.75(10.41m) 1  
6 Hubbard, Latrese   Chattahoochee 33-07.25(10.24m) 1  
7 Thornton, Brianna   Randolph-Clay 32-00.00(9.75m) 1  
8 Tsirigos, CaraMia   Wesleyan 31-03.00(9.53m) 1  
9 Forbes, Louise   Atlanta Internat 29-08.00(9.04m) 1  
9 Allen, Sadie   Baconton Charter 29-08.00(9.04m) 1  
11 Smith, Brittany   Schley County 28-02.00(8.59m) 1  
12 Smith, Ashley   Mt Zion Carroll 28-00.00(8.53m) 1  
13 Milner, Khadesia   Marion County 27-11.00(8.51m) 1  
14 Mock, Morgan   Miller County 26-06.25(8.08m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vaughn, Erin   Bremen 119-07(36.45m) 1  
2 Wilkins, Holli   Wesleyan 117-05(35.79m) 1  
3 Lee, Katelyn   Gordon Lee 116-02(35.41m) 1  
4 Hubbard, Latrese   Chattahoochee 100-07(30.66m) 1  
5 Stewart, Terar   Darlington 99-09(30.40m) 1  
6 Broe, Alana   Wesleyan 93-10(28.60m) 1  
7 Estes, Ali   First Presbyteri 92-01(28.07m) 1  
8 Smith, Brittany   Schley County 90-06(27.58m) 1  
9 Tafanji, Margaret   Our Lady of Merc 90-05(27.56m) 1  
10 Jackson, Adrianna   Brookstone 81-06(24.84m) 1  
11 Hardie, Molly   Walker 81-01(24.71m) 1  
12 Soilsberry, Jasmine   Terrell 79-08(24.28m) 1  
13 Felder, La'Shay   Dooly County 79-07(24.26m) 1  
14 Hill, Cadesia   Terrell 73-02(22.30m) 1  
15 Martinez, Daisy   Pelham 67-03(20.50m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frerking, Katie   Wesleyan 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
2 Bradbury, Lilvia   Gordon Lee 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 Hoskin, Hannah   Wesleyan 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Phillips, Savannah   First Presbyteri 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Freeman, Briunna   Pelham 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Kimbrell, Kalei   Gordon Lee 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 McKoy, Marissa   Darlington 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
10 Wall, Allie   Strong Rock Chri 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Chapman, Shanila   Chattahoochee 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
8 Brown, Julyssa   Terrell 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Anderson, Whitney   Chattahoochee 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Holmes, Madison   Bremen 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
13 Epps, Cavana   Central 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
14 Ansley, Aisha   Marion County 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
15 Lawson, Sakita   Terrell 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Britney   Hawkinsville 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
2 Davis, Kimmie   Baconton Charter 17-03.25(5.26m) nwi 1  
3 Steen, Jasmine   Chattahoochee 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1  
4 Freeman, Briunna   Pelham 16-01.50(4.91m) nwi 1  
5 White, Karaysha   Chattahoochee 16-01.50(4.91m) nwi 1  
6 Diamond, Mallory   Miller County 15-08.75(4.79m) nwi 1  
7 Banks, Paige   Darlington 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
8 Taylor, Jasmine   Terrell 15-02.75(4.64m) nwi 1  
9 Morrison, Alice   Atlanta Internat 15-01.25(4.60m) nwi 1  
10 Driver, India   Bremen 14-09.75(4.51m) nwi 1  
11 Dixon, Rachel   Marion County 14-07.25(4.45m) nwi 1  
12 Smoak, Grace   Strong Rock Chri 14-06.50(4.43m) nwi 1  
13 Perry, Corrssia   Mt Zion Carroll 13-05.25(4.10m) nwi 1  
14 Duley, Landyn   Wesleyan 7-01.00(2.16m) nwi 1  
-- Ackles, Lexi   Mt Zion Carroll FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Felts, Maddie   Galloway 35-03.50(10.76m) nwi 1  
2 Duley, Landyn   Wesleyan 34-08.50(10.58m) nwi 1  
3 Lowry, Hanalee   Eagle's Landing 34-08.00(10.57m) nwi 1  
4 Chapman, Shanila   Chattahoochee 34-04.25(10.47m) nwi 1  
5 Steen, Jasmine   Chattahoochee 34-03.00(10.44m) nwi 1  
6 Chikezie, Darlene   Darlington 33-11.00(10.34m) nwi 1  
7 Gardner, Jada   Marion County 33-05.75(10.20m) nwi 1  
8 Landers, Morgan   Whitefield Acade 33-04.50(10.17m) nwi 1  
9 Coleman, Trenity   Schley County 31-05.50(9.59m) nwi 1  
10 Loyd, Anna   Darlington 31-02.00(9.50m) nwi 1  
11 Burns, Ja'Sahra   Mitchell County 31-01.00(9.47m) nwi 1  
12 Peters, Malaysia   Terrell 30-06.50(9.31m) nwi 1  
13 Allen, Sadie   Baconton Charter 29-01.00(8.86m) nwi 1  
14 Tochtrop, Amelia   Bremen 28-05.00(8.66m) nwi 1  
15 White, Hannah   Pelham 27-05.50(8.37m) nwi 1  
-- Crews, Jordan   Mt Zion Carroll DQ(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Welton, India   Wesleyan 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
2 Sewell, Laura   Bremen 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
2 Gehling, Sarah   Pinecrest 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
4 Juneau, Alexandra   Holy Innocents 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
5 Lee, Adrienne   Wesleyan 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
6 Zimmerman, Sarah   Bremen 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
6 Newburn, EJ   Darlington 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
8 Pettigraw, Anna   Gordon Lee 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
9 White, Hannah   Pelham 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
10 Brooks, Cheyenne   Pelham 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
11 Harris, Heather   Brookstone 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
12 Lunsford, Theresa   Brookstone 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version