RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Georgia Class 5 East Sectional Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 28 2012, 06:47 PM | 98989 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Georgia Class 5 East Sectional Track and Field Championships
Georgia Class 5 East Sectional Track and Field Championships - Apr 28, 2012
GA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Tyreek   Coffee 10.32 nwi 1  
2 Gipson, Edra   Valdosta 10.52 nwi 1  
3 Leggett, Justin   Camden 10.92 nwi 2  
4 Reed, Micah   Parkview 10.95 nwi 2  
5 Asseh, Cedric   South Gwinnett 10.97 nwi 1  
6 Terry, Mario   Collins Hill 10.98 nwi 1  
7 Johnson, Andrew   Windsor Forest 10.99 nwi 2  
8 Campbell, Myles   Duluth 11.03 nwi 1  
9 Marshall, Jordan   Mill Creek 11.05 nwi 1  
9 Phillips, Fred   Colquitt County 11.05 nwi 2  
11 Felton, Devozea   Mill Creek 11.08 nwi 1  
12 Scott, Kenrick   Grayson 11.12 nwi 2  
13 Lewis, Maleek   Colquitt County 11.19 nwi 2  
14 Joy, Daquan   Brookwood 11.20 nwi 2  
15 Potter, Maynard   Ae Beach 11.25 nwi 2  
16 Mitchell, Corbin   Sol C Johnson 11.42 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Tyreek   Coffee 21.09 nwi 1  
2 Leggett, Justin   Camden 21.72 nwi 2  
3 Gipson, Edra   Valdosta 21.89 nwi 1  
4 Reed, Micah   Parkview 22.02 nwi 2  
5 Jones, Jovan   Shiloh 22.19 nwi 2  
6 Marshall, Jordan   Mill Creek 22.22 nwi 1  
7 Johnson, Andrew   Windsor Forest 22.26 nwi 2  
8 Phillips, Fred   Colquitt County 22.29 nwi 1  
9 Herring, Nelson   Valdosta 22.39 nwi 2  
10 Jackson, Marsalis   Bradwell Institu 22.55 nwi 1  
11 Hambolu, Tunde   Collins Hill 22.82 nwi 2  
12 Davis, Zac   Mill Creek 22.88 nwi 1  
13 Hosendolph, Anthony   Bradwell Institu 22.99 nwi 2  
14 Watts, Mark   South Gwinnett 23.16 nwi 1  
15 Assad, Anthony   North Gwinnett 23.95 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watts, Mark   South Gwinnett 49.25 2  
2 Hosendolph, Anthony   Bradwell Institu 49.40 1  
3 Cheeks, Michael   Mill Creek 49.73 1  
4 Davis, Zac   Mill Creek 49.98 2  
5 Mack, Zabreon   Tift Area 50.00 1  
6 Stovers, Kamoni   Norcross 50.05 2  
7 Hambolu, Tunde   Collins Hill 50.26 1  
8 Abdullah, Bilal   Brookwood 50.51 2  
9 Herring, Nelson   Valdosta 50.96 1  
10 Williams, Justin   South Gwinnett 51.76 1  
11 Wiseman, Erik   Lowndes 52.00 1  
12 Bivins, Kevin   Robert W Groves 52.25 2  
13 Bruin, Dartanya   Robert W Groves 52.35 2  
14 McKee, Markell   Bradwell Institu 52.98 2  
15 Moore, Corey   Tift Area 54.23 1  
 
Mens 800m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Littig, Andres   North Gwinnett 1:57.15 2  
2 Mays, Jamin   Camden 1:57.52 2  
3 Smith, Kisean   Brookwood 1:57.97 1  
4 Woodrome, Tyler   Mill Creek 1:59.54 1  
5 Hampton, Jeramey   North Gwinnett 1:59.96 2  
6 Kamau, Bryan   Shiloh 1:59.99 2  
7 Mack, Zabreon   Tift Area 2:00.48 1  
8 Philip, Justin   Collins Hill 2:01.72 2  
9 Wood, Drew Vander   Brookwood 2:04.38 1  
10 Harris, Rashod   Bradwell Institu 2:04.98 1  
11 McKee, Markell   Bradwell Institu 2:07.76 2  
12 Williams, Richard   Lowndes 2:08.03 2  
13 Rivera, Darian   Tift Area 2:09.49 1  
14 Payne, Yardley   Valdosta 2:10.85 1  
15 Bell, Derrick   Grayson 2:21.63 1  
 
Mens 1600m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brickell, Josh   Peachtree Ridge 4:21.52 1  
2 Malanoski, Morgan   Brookwood 4:27.23 1  
3 McClintock, Matthew   Brookwood 4:28.00 1  
4 Honeycutt, Hunter   Tift Area 4:28.33 1  
5 Mills, Kevin   Peachtree Ridge 4:28.63 1  
6 Littig, Andres   North Gwinnett 4:28.73 1  
7 Kamau, Bryan   Shiloh 4:28.80 1  
8 Bell, Derrick   Grayson 4:30.37 1  
9 Westog, Eric   Mill Creek 4:31.03 1  
10 Thornton, David   Bradwell Institu 4:31.47 1  
11 Geha, Sam   Benedictine Mili 4:42.31 1  
12 Worthy, Wesley   Bradwell Institu 4:43.98 1  
13 Mays, Jamin   Camden 4:44.15 1  
14 Smith, Richard   Colquitt County 4:50.19 1  
15 Wallace, Austin   Valdosta 4:54.69 1  
16 Evans, Timmy   Valdosta 4:56.39 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Westog, Eric   Mill Creek 9:36.51 1  
2 Brickell, Josh   Peachtree Ridge 9:40.05 1  
3 Malanoski, Morgan   Brookwood 9:40.62 1  
4 Barudin, Matt   Brookwood 9:40.92 1  
5 Honeycutt, Hunter   Tift Area 9:45.89 1  
6 Mills, Kevin   Peachtree Ridge 9:46.26 1  
7 Thornton, David   Bradwell Institu 9:48.86 1  
8 Rehmann, Arman   Norcross 9:49.13 1  
9 Schofer, Nick   Parkview 9:49.23 1  
10 Worthy, Wesley   Bradwell Institu 10:21.09 1  
11 Klassen, Andrew   Parkview 10:23.80 1  
12 Wallace, Austin   Valdosta 10:49.92 1  
13 Evans, Timmy   Valdosta 10:50.69 1  
14 Hannon, Sam   Islands 10:54.23 1  
15 Harper, Matthew   Jenkins 10:59.10 1  
16 Thurman, Tyler   Lowndes 11:09.08 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watts, Devonte   Lowndes 14.37 2  
2 Lawson, Jay   Brookwood 14.67 2  
3 Gillespie, Dennis   Norcross 14.70 1  
4 Tolbert, Kynarji   Tift Area 14.71 2  
5 Davies, Sam   Collins Hill 14.84 1  
6 Moore, Kenneth   Lowndes 15.24 2  
7 Meyers, Tyran   Camden 15.28 1  
8 Pizarro, Justin   Peachtree Ridge 15.35 1  
9 Brown, Chase   Brookwood 15.40 2  
10 Sheffield, Craig   Windsor Forest 15.41 1  
11 Steele, Alex   Meadowcreek 15.54 2  
12 McPherson, Brandon   Berkmar 15.88 1  
13 Nimely, Ryan   Grayson 16.11 1  
14 Reynolds, Damien   Valdosta 16.71 2  
15 Clayton, Michael   Bradwell Institu 18.22 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davies, Sam   Collins Hill 39.07 1  
2 Horn, Darian   Peachtree Ridge 39.57 1  
3 Tolbert, Kynarji   Tift Area 39.76 2  
4 Gillespie, Dennis   Norcross 40.08 1  
5 Louis, Daniel   Central Gwinnett 40.19 2  
6 Watts, Devonte   Lowndes 40.56 2  
7 Sheffield, Craig   Windsor Forest 41.28 1  
8 Ward, Christyan   Robert W Groves 41.44 1  
9 Hall, Rashad   Berkmar 42.13 2  
10 Samuel, James   Lowndes 42.38 2  
11 Smith, Christian   Grayson 42.79 2  
12 Strother, Nathan   Norcross 43.71 1  
13 Reynolds, Damien   Valdosta 44.03 2  
14 Miller, Chris   Brookwood 44.60 2  
15 Meyers, Tyran   Camden 46.65 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Valdosta 41.81 2  
2 Relay Team   Shiloh 42.10 2  
3 Relay Team   Mill Creek 42.30 1  
4 Relay Team   Colquitt County 42.34 2  
5 Relay Team   Coffee 42.47 2  
6 Relay Team   Norcross 42.49 1  
7 Relay Team   Collins Hill 42.53 1  
8 Relay Team   Grayson 42.54 2  
9 Relay Team   Camden 42.57 1  
10 Relay Team   Tift Area 43.20 1  
11 Relay Team   South Gwinnett 43.40 1  
12 Relay Team   Duluth 44.20 2  
13 Relay Team   Camden 44.40 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   South Gwinnett 3:21.04 1  
2 Relay Team   Mill Creek 3:21.61 2  
3 Relay Team   Grayson 3:21.77 1  
4 Relay Team   Bradwell Institu 3:21.81 2  
5 Relay Team   Brookwood 3:23.27 1  
6 Relay Team   Norcross 3:24.01 2  
7 Relay Team   Lowndes 3:26.28 2  
8 Relay Team   Valdosta 3:26.64 1  
9 Relay Team   North Gwinnett 3:27.58 2  
10 Relay Team   Tift Area 3:29.65 1  
11 Relay Team   Mountain View 3:32.21 1  
12 Relay Team   Bradwell Institu 3:39.10 2  
13 Relay Team   Lowndes 3:39.11 2  
14 Relay Team   Camden 4:00.28 1  
15 Relay Team   Camden 4:33.01 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joyce, Trevor   Mill Creek 50-07.75(15.44m) 1  
2 Armah Jr., Alex   Dacula 48-02.00(14.68m) 1  
3 Alarms, Durum   Dacula 47-11.75(14.62m) 1  
4 Bryant, Shaquille   Tift Area 47-08.50(14.54m) 1  
5 Munday, Jared   Brookwood 46-03.00(14.10m) 1  
6 Wright, Stacey   Lowndes 43-09.50(13.35m) 1  
7 Brooks, Kyle   Archer 43-03.50(13.20m) 1  
8 Daniels, Stacey   Coffee 42-03.25(12.88m) 1  
9 Allen, Erroll   North Gwinnett 42-03.00(12.88m) 1  
10 Connally, Jamarcus   Norcross 41-11.25(12.78m) 1  
11 Morris, Maverick   Coffee 41-04.50(12.61m) 1  
12 Cousin, Devlyn   Camden 40-11.50(12.48m) 1  
13 Burns, Sterling   Bradwell Institu 40-05.00(12.32m) 1  
14 Croom, Jason   Norcross 39-10.25(12.15m) 1  
15 Patterson, Joseph   Camden 38-08.50(11.80m) 1  
16 Stephens, Jamario   Robert W Groves 37-06.75(11.45m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant, Shaquille   Tift Area 170-08(52.02m) 1  
2 Armah Jr., Alex   Dacula 157-08(48.06m) 1  
3 Patterson, John   Parkview 152-08(46.53m) 1  
4 Alarms, Durum   Dacula 148-01(45.14m) 1  
5 Ji, Robin   Brookwood 141-08(43.18m) 1  
6 Daniels, Stacey   Coffee 140-05(42.80m) 1  
7 Cousin, Devlyn   Camden 137-08(41.96m) 1  
8 Joyce, Trevor   Mill Creek 131-08(40.13m) 1  
9 Connally, Jamarcus   Norcross 128-11(39.29m) 1  
10 Burns, Sterling   Bradwell Institu 127-05(38.84m) 1  
11 Patterson, Joseph   Camden 126-05(38.53m) 1  
12 Harrell, Cole   Coffee 124-03(37.87m) 1  
13 Beamon, Evan   Sol C Johnson 116-11(35.64m) 1  
14 Croom, Jason   Norcross 113-10(34.70m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abdullah, Bilal   Brookwood 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
2 Harley, John Paul   North Gwinnett 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
3 Vitatoe, Bailey   Brookwood 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
4 Hosendolph, Anthony   Bradwell Institu 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
5 Mitchell, Shahid   Norcross 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Rivera, Darian   Tift Area 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
7 Hill, Frederick   Mountain View 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Fisher, Tracy   Central Gwinnett 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 Cheeks, Michael   Mill Creek 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 trawick, tramiane   Windsor Forest 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
11 Jackson, Kentre   Camden 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Tolbert, Kynarji   Tift Area 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Payne, Yardley   Valdosta 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Tyreek   Coffee 23-10.00(7.26m) nwi 1  
2 Jackson, Marsalis   Bradwell Institu 23-02.50(7.07m) nwi 1  
3 Whisby, Curtis   Norcross 23-00.00(7.01m) nwi 1  
4 Dash, Dwayne   Sol C Johnson 22-11.50(7.00m) nwi 1  
5 McCullan, Joshua   Bradwell Institu 22-01.50(6.74m) nwi 1  
6 Lewis, Jacorey   Mill Creek 21-11.50(6.69m) nwi 1  
7 Taylor, Aaron   Central Gwinnett 21-07.50(6.59m) nwi 1  
8 Monroe, Devin   Collins Hill 21-03.00(6.48m) nwi 1  
9 Evangelister, Jacque   Dacula 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1  
10 Doe, Emmett   Meadowcreek 20-07.00(6.27m) nwi 1  
11 Goins, Anthony   Tift Area 20-00.50(6.11m) nwi 1  
12 Gipson, Edra   Valdosta 20-00.25(6.10m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Malcom   North Gwinnett 46-10.00(14.27m) nwi 1  
2 Tolbert, J t   Norcross 46-02.50(14.08m) nwi 1  
3 Monroe, Devin   Collins Hill 45-06.50(13.88m) nwi 1  
4 Herring, Nelson   Valdosta 45-04.25(13.82m) nwi 1  
5 Gillespie, Dennis   Norcross 45-02.25(13.77m) nwi 1  
6 McKee, Markell   Bradwell Institu 45-01.00(13.74m) nwi 1  
7 Reid, Alex   Parkview 44-07.75(13.61m) nwi 1  
8 Witt, Jahlil   Bradwell Institu 44-07.50(13.60m) nwi 1  
9 Taylor, Kishaun   Colquitt County 44-03.50(13.50m) nwi 1  
10 Moore, Kenneth   Lowndes 43-11.75(13.40m) nwi 1  
11 Reynolds, Damien   Valdosta 43-09.00(13.34m) nwi 1  
12 Mole, Keanu   Parkview 42-07.50(12.99m) nwi 1  
13 Mitchell, Corbin   Sol C Johnson 42-03.00(12.88m) nwi 1  
14 Watts, Mark   South Gwinnett 40-11.75(12.49m) nwi 1  
15 Miller, DeAndre   Robert W Groves 40-09.00(12.42m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morris, Matthew   Peachtree Ridge 15-02.00(4.62m) 1  
2 Grose, Justin   Brookwood 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
3 Wilson, Christian   Mill Creek 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
4 Gregg, Elijah   Parkview 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
5 Carswell, Josh   Parkview 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
6 Kelley, Parker   Collins Hill 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
7 Hargro, Malik   Meadowcreek 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
8 Intili, Matt   Dacula 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
9 Thornton, Bowen   Tift Area 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
10 Ellis, Dalton   Tift Area 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
11 Wallace, Austin   Valdosta 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Abrams, Jasmine   Grayson 11.94 nwi 1  
2 Glenn, Simone   Brookwood 12.11 nwi 1  
3 Franklin, Sonya   Coffee 12.45 nwi 2  
4 Wayne, Tatiana   Parkview 12.46 nwi 1  
5 Ladson, KeAndrea   Bradwell Institu 12.47 nwi 1  
6 Walker, Iceis   Mountain View 12.56 nwi 2  
7 Hall, Jalissa   Valdosta 12.57 nwi 2  
8 Horn, AmBria   Norcross 12.62 nwi 2  
9 Russell, Takisha   Valdosta 12.71 nwi 1  
10 Marshall, Brittany   Colquitt County 12.72 nwi 1  
11 Brady, Allison   Collins Hill 12.77 nwi 1  
12 Dowdy, Shacurea   Robert W Groves 12.82 nwi 2  
13 Hill, Morgan   Savannah Arts 12.94 nwi 1  
14 Toomer, Emily   North Gwinnett 13.07 nwi 2  
15 Blair, Candace   Bradwell Institu 13.08 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Abrams, Jasmine   Grayson 24.07 nwi 1  
2 Abrams, Aliyah   Grayson 24.11 nwi 1  
3 George, Malayshia   Mill Creek 24.20 nwi 2  
4 Phillips, Stormm   Valdosta 24.51 nwi 1  
5 Obeng-Akrofi, Akua   Archer 24.70 nwi 2  
6 Glenn, Simone   Brookwood 25.02 nwi 1  
7 Harris, Terica   Sol C Johnson 25.10 nwi 2  
8 Hall, Jalissa   Valdosta 25.82 nwi 2  
9 Bennett, Monique   Collins Hill 25.85 nwi 2  
10 Horn, AmBria   Norcross 26.26 nwi 2  
11 Marshall, Brittany   Colquitt County 26.61 nwi 1  
12 Walker, Iceis   Mountain View 26.62 nwi 1  
13 Franklin, Sonya   Coffee 26.78 nwi 1  
14 Dowdy, Shacurea   Robert W Groves 27.00 nwi 2  
15 Mewborn, Jasmine   Camden 27.26 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abrams, Aliyah   Grayson 54.43 2  
2 George, Malayshia   Mill Creek 55.17 1  
3 Guster, Elexis   Berkmar 55.29 2  
4 Walters, Sonikqua   Peachtree Ridge 55.50 1  
5 Obi, Jacqueline   Grayson 56.93 2  
6 Phillips, Stormm   Valdosta 57.30 1  
7 WILLIAMS, DANIELLE   Camden 57.56 2  
8 Boudreaux, Frantia   Shiloh 58.10 1  
9 Raia, Natalie   North Gwinnett 1:00.46 2  
10 Mayfield, Tara   Mill Creek 1:00.94 1  
11 Scott, Rhonisha   Robert W Groves 1:01.53 2  
12 Simpson, Asia   Camden 1:01.93 2  
13 Weston, Marnisha   Robert W Groves 1:01.97 1  
14 Pinkerton, Jacki   Lowndes 1:02.47 1  
15 Edwards, Lanetra   Valdosta 1:02.53 2  
16 Godfrey, Alex   Lowndes 1:10.00 1  
 
Womens 800m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pinkerton, Jacki   Lowndes 2:19.20 2  
2 Shanks, QuanDra   Brookwood 2:19.28 1  
3 Dunlap, Claire   Brookwood 2:19.85 1  
4 Tucker, Paige   Peachtree Ridge 2:22.10 2  
5 Walters, Sonikqua   Peachtree Ridge 2:22.40 2  
6 Raia, Natalie   North Gwinnett 2:25.84 2  
7 Ward, Valerie   Parkview 2:26.09 1  
8 Detweiler, Janet   Parkview 2:27.17 2  
9 Vold, Taylor   Collins Hill 2:28.02 1  
10 Hiatt, Dominique   Camden 2:36.58 2  
11 Hayes, Aquilla   Tift Area 2:39.14 1  
12 Howard, Aaliyah   Bradwell Institu 2:41.62 2  
13 Edwards, Lanetra   Valdosta 2:42.02 2  
14 Weston, Marnisha   Robert W Groves 2:42.80 1  
 
Womens 1600m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yost, Katherine   Norcross 5:14.87 1  
2 Kelly, Lauren   Peachtree Ridge 5:15.86 1  
3 Kissel, Caroline   Brookwood 5:18.24 1  
4 Shanks, QuanDra   Brookwood 5:18.81 1  
5 Wilson, Laurel   Peachtree Ridge 5:21.07 1  
6 Brown, Sara   Parkview 5:23.04 1  
7 Charbeneau, Megan   Lowndes 5:23.58 1  
8 Ward, Valerie   Parkview 5:26.35 1  
9 Lopez, Hannah   Mill Creek 5:33.72 1  
10 Peters, Alison   Lowndes 5:51.34 1  
11 Howard, Aaliyah   Bradwell Institu 5:51.94 1  
12 Britten, Jackie   Savannah Arts 5:52.37 1  
13 Moorman, Hannah   Coffee 6:00.35 1  
14 Hiatt, Dominique   Camden 6:14.36 1  
 
Womens 3200m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yost, Katherine   Norcross 11:40.11 1  
2 Charbeneau, Megan   Lowndes 11:43.22 1  
3 Brown, Sara   Parkview 11:44.05 1  
4 Kissel, Caroline   Brookwood 11:45.32 1  
5 Kelly, Lauren   Peachtree Ridge 11:46.11 1  
6 Buda, Ashley   Brookwood 11:47.19 1  
7 Boswell, Laura   Parkview 11:53.62 1  
8 Lippitt, Addy   Peachtree Ridge 11:56.92 1  
9 Czerniak, Courtney   North Gwinnett 12:09.60 1  
10 Peters, Alison   Lowndes 12:25.99 1  
11 Britten, Jackie   Savannah Arts 13:03.40 1  
12 Moorman, Hannah   Coffee 13:12.54 1  
13 Wang, Marki   Valdosta 14:01.56 1  
14 Lassiter, Anna   Camden 14:13.36 1  
15 Santiago, Alicia   Bradwell Institu 15:04.69 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burnette, Autumn   Peachtree Ridge 14.15 1  
2 Jones, Donjhae   Valdosta 14.67 2  
3 Bakari, Kamilah   Norcross 14.78 1  
4 Purifoye, Kendra   Peachtree Ridge 15.35 1  
5 Mckinnon, Zakirra   Valdosta 15.37 2  
6 Higgins, Demichia   Duluth 15.50 2  
7 Watson, Moneice   Berkmar 15.69 1  
8 SIMMONS, JAZMYN   Camden 15.86 2  
9 Anderson, Allana   Parkview 15.92 1  
10 Cashin, Claire   Brookwood 16.02 1  
11 Abrams, Jennifer   Brookwood 16.96 2  
12 Johnson, Tahjdralyn   Tift Area 17.45 1  
13 Lewis, Jabria   Lowndes 17.54 2  
14 Allen, Desiree   Robert W Groves 17.71 2  
15 Brown, Samantha   Ae Beach 18.02 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burnette, Autumn   Peachtree Ridge 42.61 1  
2 Guster, Elexis   Berkmar 43.40 2  
3 Jones, Donjhae   Valdosta 44.77 2  
4 Bakari, Kamilah   Norcross 45.05 1  
5 Cerne, Nicolette   Parkview 45.41 2  
6 Kimble, Megan   North Gwinnett 46.14 2  
7 Mckinnon, Zakirra   Valdosta 46.21 2  
8 Lewis, Jabria   Lowndes 46.31 2  
9 Davis, Destinee   South Gwinnett 46.88 1  
10 Bakare, Ganiyat   Berkmar 47.45 1  
11 Jordan, Shanon   Mill Creek 47.52 1  
12 SIMMONS, JAZMYN   Camden 50.99 1  
13 Allen, Desiree   Robert W Groves 52.52 2  
14 Davis, Shilo   Bradwell Institu 54.69 1  
15 Johnson, Tahjdralyn   Tift Area 55.65 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Berkmar 48.14 2  
2 Relay Team   Parkview 48.35 1  
3 Relay Team   Brookwood 48.52 1  
4 Relay Team   Peachtree Ridge 48.88 2  
5 Relay Team   Coffee 49.29 1  
6 Relay Team   Bradwell Institu 49.62 1  
7 Relay Team   Lowndes 49.75 1  
8 Relay Team   Collins Hill 49.91 2  
9 Relay Team   North Gwinnett 50.18 2  
10 Relay Team   Tift Area 50.25 1  
11 Relay Team   Sol C Johnson 50.38 2  
12 Relay Team   Camden 50.40 2  
13 Relay Team   Robert W Groves 50.75 1  
14 Relay Team   Norcross 52.41 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Grayson 3:48.56 1  
2 Relay Team   Peachtree Ridge 3:56.05 1  
3 Relay Team   Mill Creek 3:57.75 2  
4 Relay Team   Valdosta 3:58.25 2  
5 Relay Team   Parkview 4:00.05 2  
6 Relay Team   Norcross 4:03.32 1  
7 Relay Team   Collins Hill 4:03.86 2  
8 Relay Team   Camden 4:06.32 1  
9 Relay Team   Lowndes 4:06.73 2  
10 Relay Team   Berkmar 4:08.06 1  
11 Relay Team   Tift Area 4:11.00 1  
12 Relay Team   Robert W Groves 4:13.10 1  
13 Relay Team   Valdosta 4:29.55 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stokes, Jade   Windsor Forest 42-11.50(13.09m) 1  
2 Amichia, Stephanie   Peachtree Ridge 39-08.25(12.10m) 1  
3 Agboola, Dami   Mill Creek 39-01.00(11.91m) 1  
4 Murrell, Staceyanna   Tift Area 38-04.50(11.70m) 1  
5 Callahan, Casidy   Norcross 37-02.50(11.34m) 1  
6 Briggs, Queen   Berkmar 35-08.00(10.87m) 1  
7 Machovec, Anna   Dacula 35-06.50(10.83m) 1  
8 Bartley, Medena   Ae Beach 34-06.75(10.53m) 1  
9 Hunt, Paris   Coffee 34-04.00(10.46m) 1  
10 Lynch, Connor   Parkview 32-10.00(10.01m) 1  
11 Jackson, Amari   Robert W Groves 32-05.75(9.90m) 1  
12 Steadman, Ollie   Ae Beach 32-02.25(9.81m) 1  
13 Futch, Alina   Brookwood 32-01.00(9.78m) 1  
14 Fletcher, Mariah   Coffee 31-07.75(9.65m) 1  
15 Colvert, Destiny   Valdosta 31-01.75(9.49m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Machovec, Anna   Dacula 125-08(38.30m) 1  
2 Williams, Alliyah   Archer 118-06(36.12m) 1  
3 Briggs, Queen   Berkmar 117-07(35.84m) 1  
4 Callahan, Casidy   Norcross 110-03(33.60m) 1  
5 Murrell, Staceyanna   Tift Area 108-07(33.10m) 1  
6 Sears, Madison   Peachtree Ridge 107-10(32.87m) 1  
7 Amichia, Stephanie   Peachtree Ridge 107-01(32.64m) 1  
8 Gray, Kelsey   Mill Creek 105-11(32.28m) 1  
9 Bartley, Medena   Ae Beach 97-04(29.67m) 1  
10 Stokes, Jade   Windsor Forest 91-03(27.81m) 1  
11 McCray, Jamesha   Tift Area 85-05(26.04m) 1  
12 Colvert, Destiny   Valdosta 85-02(25.96m) 1  
13 Smith, Shelby   Grayson 81-02(24.74m) 1  
14 Fletcher, Mariah   Coffee 77-07(23.65m) 1  
15 Jackson, Demetria   Bradwell Institu 75-01(22.89m) 1  
16 Stevens, Jalen   Camden 62-02(18.95m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 George, Malayshia   Mill Creek 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
2 Johnson, Alexandria   Mountain View 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
3 Johnson, Jazmyn   Peachtree Ridge 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Ivey, Caryn   Central Gwinnett 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
5 Ladson, KeAndrea   Bradwell Institu 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Pearson, Kaila   Collins Hill 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
10 Brown, Shauntashia   Lowndes 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 Broomfield, Keaundria   Coffee 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Williams, Sharquavia   Tift Area 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Mitchell, Kiera   Parkview 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Washington, JaTaja   Berkmar 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Lewis, Jabria   Lowndes 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Phillips, Stormm   Valdosta 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1  
2 WILLIAMS, DANIELLE   Camden 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1  
3 Franklin, Sonya   Coffee 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
4 Frazier, Alexandra   Central Gwinnett 17-01.50(5.22m) nwi 1  
5 Bakari, Kamilah   Norcross 17-01.25(5.21m) nwi 1  
6 Blair, Candace   Bradwell Institu 16-06.50(5.04m) nwi 1  
7 Mayfield, Tara   Mill Creek 16-04.25(4.98m) nwi 1  
8 Rencher, Taylor   Brookwood 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
9 Byrd, Destini   Tift Area 16-01.50(4.91m) nwi 1  
10 Gray, Kelsey   Mill Creek 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
11 Davis, Shilo   Bradwell Institu 16-00.75(4.90m) nwi 1  
12 Daniels, Keriah   Grayson 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 1  
12 Hambolu, Bola   Collins Hill 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 1  
14 Wright, Rikki   Lowndes 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Donjhae   Valdosta 38-07.00(11.76m) nwi 1  
2 Cooke, Daijah   Berkmar 36-03.50(11.06m) nwi 1  
3 Ladson, KeAndrea   Bradwell Institu 36-01.00(11.00m) nwi 1  
4 Orea, Alia   Norcross 35-07.00(10.85m) nwi 1  
5 Byrd, Chastini   Tift Area 35-03.00(10.74m) nwi 1  
6 Godfrey, Alex   Lowndes 35-02.00(10.72m) nwi 1  
7 WILLIAMS, DANIELLE   Camden 34-11.50(10.66m) nwi 1  
8 Jackson, Pakitta   Norcross 34-06.00(10.52m) nwi 1  
9 Butler, Cynthia   Shiloh 34-00.50(10.38m) nwi 1  
10 Weston, Marnisha   Robert W Groves 33-09.00(10.29m) nwi 1  
11 KENNEDY, AMBER   Camden 33-05.00(10.19m) nwi 1  
12 James, Tiara   Grayson 33-01.50(10.10m) nwi 1  
13 Lockhart, Diamond   Coffee 32-04.00(9.86m) nwi 1  
13 Anderson, Allana   Parkview 32-04.00(9.86m) nwi 1  
15 Cherian, Rebecca   Collins Hill 31-11.75(9.75m) nwi 1  
16 Hall, Alaina   North Gwinnett 29-05.00(8.97m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Utley, Katelyn   Tift Area 11-07.00(3.53m) 1  
2 Moore, Larsen   Mill Creek 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 Moore, Quen   Mill Creek 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
4 Sawchuk, Cassidy   Collins Hill 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
5 Kinard, Tiffany   Peachtree Ridge 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version