RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Georgia Class 5 West Sectional Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 28 2012, 06:52 PM | 100511 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Georgia Class 5 West Sectional Track and Field Championships
Georgia Class 5 West Sectional Track and Field Championships - Apr 28, 2012
GA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pinder, Tadashi   Luella 10.51 +0.0 1  
2 Duggans, Demetrius   Hillgrove (Cobb) 10.54 +0.1 2  
3 Etta-tawo, Amba   McEachern 10.65 +0.0 1  
4 Benson, Krivonte   Marietta 10.83 +0.1 2  
5 Garner, Jonathan   Roswell 10.84 +0.0 1  
6 Washington, Otis   Luella 10.87 +0.1 2  
7 Beck, Chris   South Cobb 10.98 +0.0 1  
8 Sexton, Emile   Langston Hughes 10.99 +0.1 2  
9 Salaam, Qadeem   Campbell 11.05 +0.1 2  
10 Dowl, Taylor   Langston Hughes 11.06 +0.0 1  
11 Jones, Tyren   Walton 11.08 +0.1 2  
12 Harrison, Eric   Wheeler 11.09 +0.0 1  
13 Richardson, Cody   Walton 11.09 +0.1 2  
14 House, Kenneth   Northview 11.21 +0.1 2  
15 Teal, Cyril   Centennial 11.44 +0.0 1  
16 Balogun, Kola   Centennial 11.53 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Etta-tawo, Amba   McEachern 21.15 +0.1 1  
2 Duggans, Demetrius   Hillgrove (Cobb) 21.28 +0.1 2  
3 Moore, Jordan   Martin Luther Ki 21.44 +0.1 1  
4 Pinder, Tadashi   Luella 21.47 +0.1 2  
5 Garner, Jonathan   Roswell 21.61 +0.1 1  
6 Ikpefan, Obos   Roswell 21.63 +0.1 1  
7 Reese, Alexander   Lassiter 21.86 +0.1 2  
8 Howard, Myles   Walton 21.96 +0.1 2  
9 Sexton, Emile   Langston Hughes 21.99 +0.1 2  
10 Drake, Kenyan   Hillgrove (Cobb) 22.03 +0.1 1  
11 Hester, Martez   North Cobb Comp 22.06 +0.1 2  
12 Carson, Paris   Wheeler 22.18 +0.1 2  
13 Dowl, Taylor   Langston Hughes 22.38 +0.1 1  
14 Teal, Cyril   Centennial 23.12 +0.1 1  
15 Harton, Nevin   Alpharetta 23.26 +0.1 2  
 
Mens 400m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hester, Martez   North Cobb Comp 46.93 1  
2 Reese, Alexander   Lassiter 47.62 2  
3 Ikpefan, Obos   Roswell 47.91 1  
4 Carson, Paris   Wheeler 47.92 1  
5 Bonner, Trae   Luella 48.48 2  
6 Lavender, Julian   Harrison 48.52 2  
7 Smith, Tyshawn   Campbell 48.59 1  
8 Goodman, Brandon   Etowah 49.58 2  
9 Lewis-Ward, Corrion   Langston Hughes 49.79 1  
10 Patterson, Marlon   McEachern 50.13 1  
11 Evans, Madison   Roswell 50.25 1  
12 Anderson, Devin   Westlake 50.40 2  
13 Garcia, Jacques   Marietta 50.82 2  
14 Tibbs, Blake   Martin Luther Ki 50.86 2  
15 Rowlinson, Blake   Alpharetta 53.22 1  
16 Jones, Mike   North Forsyth 54.42 2  
 
Mens 800m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Thomas   Westlake 1:54.71 2  
2 Yoonis, Adel   Wheeler 1:56.18 1  
3 Sullivan, Brian   Walton 1:56.87 1  
4 Gilkey, Jahi   Westlake 1:57.67 2  
5 Nicholls, Cory   McEachern 1:57.79 1  
6 Frazier, Orlando   Marietta 1:58.13 2  
7 Melton, Davin   Marietta 1:58.29 1  
8 Gamble, Cameron   McEachern 1:58.59 2  
9 Sheridan, Charlie   Roswell 1:58.64 2  
10 Reich, Nathan   Milton 1:59.17 2  
11 Collier, Lontario   Stephenson 1:59.40 2  
12 Dechellis, Ryan   North Forsyth 2:01.35 1  
13 Howard, Marquesz   North Cobb Comp 2:01.98 1  
14 Gant, Ryan   Roswell 2:02.49 2  
 
Mens 1600m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yoonis, Adel   Wheeler 4:22.72 1  
2 Kelley, Drew   Roswell 4:22.77 1  
3 Miller, Thomas   Westlake 4:24.58 1  
4 Farmer, Kenan   Walton 4:24.86 1  
5 Sullivan, Brian   Walton 4:25.04 1  
6 Reich, Nathan   Milton 4:25.34 1  
7 Cornett, JC   Woodstock 4:26.73 1  
8 Grady, Alex   Newton County 4:26.97 1  
9 Howarth, Clay   North Forsyth 4:32.95 1  
10 Sheridan, Charlie   Roswell 4:33.79 1  
11 Cotton, Taylor   Kennesaw Mtn 4:35.29 1  
12 Kretschmar, Austin   Kennesaw Mtn 4:36.60 1  
13 Mcclung, Jeremy   Harrison 4:39.78 1  
14 Nicholls, Cory   McEachern 4:47.62 1  
15 Scott, Christian   Newton County 4:48.76 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Farmer, Kenan   Walton 9:40.31 1  
2 Kelley, Drew   Roswell 9:44.08 1  
3 Howarth, Clay   North Forsyth 9:45.06 1  
4 Stockton, Josh   Woodstock 9:47.87 1  
5 Grady, Alex   Newton County 9:48.23 1  
6 Cornett, JC   Woodstock 9:49.54 1  
7 Narro, Mitchell   Alpharetta 9:50.65 1  
8 Pleak, Ben   Marietta 9:53.25 1  
9 Kjar, Will   North Cobb Comp 10:08.62 1  
10 Dunlap, Alex   Kennesaw Mtn 10:13.01 1  
11 Ozmer, Turner   Kennesaw Mtn 10:42.85 1  
12 Ennis, Conner   Harrison 10:48.93 1  
13 Menchaca, Luis   Luella 11:00.40 1  
14 Berry, Chaz   Stephenson 11:17.44 1  
15 Dixon, Christain   Westlake 11:22.95 1  
-- Kelly, Ryan   Milton DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Jordan   Martin Luther Ki 13.43 1  
2 Frye, Alan   Campbell 14.22 2  
3 Tucker, Dyarius   Hillgrove (Cobb) 14.48 2  
4 Burney, BJ   Martin Luther Ki 14.52 1  
5 Godwin, Tajai   Campbell 14.79 1  
6 Singleton, David   East Coweta 14.84 1  
7 Harris, Trey   Cherokee 14.85 1  
8 Singleton, Terrell   Kennesaw Mtn 15.08 2  
9 Jenkins, Landon   Westlake 15.10 2  
10 Robinson, Andre   Roswell 15.29 1  
11 Drones, Kylon   Woodstock 15.46 1  
12 Hendon, Ryan   Woodstock 15.52 1  
13 Mulder, Josh   Centennial 15.61 2  
14 Boyd, Matthew   West Forsyth 16.26 2  
15 Dunning, Robert   Marietta 16.65 2  
-- Riddle, Tanner   North Forsyth DQ 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frye, Alan   Campbell 38.29 2  
2 Gilstrap, Arius   Langston Hughes 38.57 1  
3 Tucker, Dyarius   Hillgrove (Cobb) 38.94 2  
4 Thomas, Jordan   Luella 39.02 1  
5 Mulder, Josh   Centennial 39.19 2  
6 Davis, Brandon   McEachern 39.20 1  
7 Carter, Duronte   Newton County 39.68 2  
8 Robinson, T'Qwan   Walton 39.85 1  
9 Singleton, Terrell   Kennesaw Mtn 40.08 2  
10 Maiga, Ibrahim   Wheeler 40.34 1  
11 Barclay, Rontrez   Marietta 41.07 2  
12 Lashley, Kevin   East Coweta 41.10 1  
13 Boyd, Matthew   West Forsyth 42.10 1  
14 Riddle, Tanner   North Forsyth 42.12 2  
15 Watkins, DeAndre   Alpharetta 42.19 1  
16 Drones, Kylon   Woodstock 42.96 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Burney, Williams,
Moore, Boyd
  Martin Luther Ki 41.20 1  
2 Walcott, Washingt,
Rawles, Pinder
  Luella 41.21 1  
3 Tucker, Duggans,
Erege, Drake
  Hillgrove (Cobb) 41.63 2  
4 Richards, Blaylock,
Robinson, Collins
  Walton 41.82 2  
5 Pitts, Gilkey,
Williang, Woodbury
  Westlake 41.87 1  
6 Williams, Johnson,
Hester, Cole
  North Cobb Comp 41.91 2  
7 Lewis-Wa, Morton,
Moxey, Dowl
  Langston Hughes 41.98 2  
8 Carson, Harrison,
Jackson, Jenkins
  Wheeler 42.03 2  
9 Garner, Garris,
Ikpefan, Robinson
  Roswell 42.17 1  
10 Reese, Hegedus,
Loggins, Willis
  Lassiter 42.70 1  
11 Brewster, Frye,
Jenkins, Godwin
  Campbell 42.73 2  
12 Evans, Gleaton,
Meier, Sodo
  Roswell 43.50 2  
13 Smith, Wilkins,
Perdue, Horne
  Campbell 44.08 2  
14 Garcia, Simmons,
Harris, Ellis
  Marietta 48.51 1  
-- Mayers, Polk,
Clark, Harton
  Alpharetta DNF 1  
-- House, Shaw,
Pearson, Chow
  Northview DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Washingt,
Pinder, Bonner
  Luella 3:15.19 1  
2 Gilkey, Williang,
jenkins, Miller
  Westlake 3:15.95 1  
3 Gamble, Davis,
Wright, Etta-taw
  McEachern 3:17.05 2  
4 Smith, Brewster,
Frye, Jenkins
  Campbell 3:18.48 2  
5 Reese, Chaney,
Willis, Desantis
  Lassiter 3:18.91 1  
6 Garner, Ikpefan,
Evans, Meier
  Roswell 3:20.03 2  
7 Gilstrap, Lewis-Wa,
Kearse, Dowl
  Langston Hughes 3:20.96 1  
8 Tibbs, Williams,
Houser-C, Baldwin-
  Martin Luther Ki 3:21.70 2  
9 Bryant, Carson,
Yoonis, Maiga
  Wheeler 3:23.48 2  
10 Melton, Garcia,
Hemphill, Savic
  Marietta 3:23.66 2  
11 Williams, Edwards,
Hester, Stevenso
  North Cobb Comp 3:26.38 1  
12 Blaylock, Sullivan,
Mccorkle, Robinson
  Walton 3:27.51 1  
13 Garris, Teeling,
Gant, Sawyer
  Roswell 3:30.83 1  
14 House, Shaw,
Pearson, Chinoy
  Northview 3:31.49 2  
15 Wilkins, Klein,
Horne, Collins
  Campbell 3:31.89 2  
16 Jones, Culver,
Simmons, Johnson
  North Forsyth 3:32.31 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holloway, Willie   East Coweta 52-08.00(16.05m) 1  
2 Harper, Amos   Stephenson 50-05.00(15.37m) 1  
3 Gresham, Damon   Newton County 50-01.00(15.27m) 1  
4 Reid, Jalen   Hillgrove (Cobb) 48-09.50(14.87m) 1  
5 Mattle, Alex   Lassiter 48-07.00(14.81m) 1  
6 Cain, Gerald   Marietta 48-01.00(14.66m) 1  
7 Bartlett, Trey   Marietta 47-06.50(14.49m) 1  
8 Wallace, Robert   McEachern 47-03.00(14.40m) 1  
9 Connors, Joey   Harrison 47-02.50(14.39m) 1  
10 Brown, David   Woodstock 46-04.00(14.12m) 1  
11 Jackson, Henry   Westlake 45-03.00(13.79m) 1  
12 Glenn, Lloyd   Centennial 45-00.00(13.72m) 1  
13 Amichia, Kofi   McEachern 44-07.00(13.59m) 1  
14 Fray, Jordan   Alpharetta 43-10.00(13.36m) 1  
15 Sessoms, Giovanni   Alpharetta 43-03.00(13.18m) 1  
16 Green, Taylor   Roswell 39-11.50(12.18m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harrell, Josh   North Forsyth 139-10(42.62m) 1  
2 Wiener, Jon   Woodstock 136-01(41.48m) 1  
3 Delphin, Richard   Roswell 134-09(41.07m) 1  
4 Reid, Jalen   Hillgrove (Cobb) 133-07(40.72m) 1  
5 Sessoms, Giovanni   Alpharetta 132-01(40.26m) 1  
6 Vaughn, Todd   Langston Hughes 131-03(40.01m) 1  
7 Mckenzie, Steve   Stephenson 129-00(39.32m) 1  
8 Ricks, Malcolm   McEachern 126-04(38.51m) 1  
9 Connors, Joey   Harrison 126-04(38.51m) 1  
10 Brown, David   Woodstock 124-07(37.97m) 1  
11 Harper, Amos   Stephenson 123-05(37.62m) 1  
12 Redmond, Talley   Cherokee 118-11(36.25m) 1  
13 Gresham, Damon   Newton County 118-10(36.22m) 1  
14 Groves, Dakota   Hillgrove (Cobb) 111-01(33.86m) 1  
15 Green, Taylor   Roswell 106-11(32.59m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Southerland, Jordan   Marietta 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
2 Brannan, Victor   McEachern 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 Goodman, Brandon   Etowah 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
4 Woodbury, Joseph   Westlake 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
5 Astin, Charles   Marietta 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Robinson, Josiah   Centennial 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
7 Griffen, Ty   McEachern 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
8 James, Ricky   Campbell 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Jones, Blake   Cherokee 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
10 Jones, Dre'Von   Harrison 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 Hill, Joshua   Newnan 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 Riddle, Tanner   North Forsyth 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
13 Harton, Andre   Alpharetta 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Carter, Cameron   Westlake 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
15 Beidel, Grant   Roswell 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wells, Jelani   McEachern 22-06.25(6.86m) nwi 1  
2 Frankllin, Malik   Newton County 21-11.50(6.69m) nwi 1  
3 Williams, Vincen   Stephenson 21-10.25(6.66m) nwi 1  
4 Harper, Derek   Stephenson 21-09.00(6.63m) nwi 1  
5 Jenkins, Rashad   Wheeler 21-08.25(6.61m) nwi 1  
6 Bolton, Jalen   Newnan 21-08.00(6.60m) nwi 1  
7 Shaw, Brandon   Northview 21-06.25(6.56m) nwi 1  
8 Redmond, Travis   Wheeler 21-01.50(6.44m) nwi 1  
9 Teal, Cyril   Centennial 21-00.25(6.41m) nwi 1  
10 Cole, Steven   North Cobb Comp 20-06.75(6.27m) nwi 1  
11 Ramsey, Willie   Pebblebrook 20-06.50(6.26m) nwi 1  
12 Gamble, Cameron   McEachern 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1  
13 Harton, Nevin   Alpharetta 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1  
14 Carr, Rolando   Marietta 19-04.50(5.91m) nwi 1  
15 Wiener, Jon   Woodstock 19-03.75(5.89m) nwi 1  
16 Robinson, Josiah   Centennial 18-03.50(5.58m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Landon   Westlake 46-09.00(14.25m) nwi 1  
2 Redmond, Travis   Wheeler 46-04.50(14.14m) nwi 1  
3 Frankllin, Malik   Newton County 45-10.25(13.98m) nwi 1  
4 Sweat, Demarcus   Stephenson 45-07.50(13.91m) nwi 1  
5 Jenkins, Rashad   Wheeler 45-05.50(13.86m) nwi 1  
6 Ikpefan, Obos   Roswell 45-04.50(13.83m) nwi 1  
7 Bolton, Jalen   Newnan 44-11.25(13.70m) nwi 1  
8 Drones, Kylon   Woodstock 44-01.50(13.45m) nwi 1  
9 Glover, Bryce   McEachern 43-08.00(13.31m) nwi 1  
10 Astin, Charles   Marietta 42-00.75(12.82m) nwi 1  
11 Beidel, Grant   Roswell 41-03.00(12.57m) nwi 1  
12 Johnson, Nick   North Cobb Comp 41-01.50(12.53m) nwi 1  
13 Harton, Nevin   Alpharetta 39-08.25(12.10m) nwi 1  
14 Mullins, Kansas   North Forsyth 38-07.50(11.77m) nwi 1  
15 Godwin, Tajai   Campbell 37-10.00(11.53m) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Kahlil   McEachern FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wenk, James   Harrison 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
2 Wood, Taylor   Kennesaw Mtn 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
3 Thomas, Jordan   Luella 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
4 Robinson, Andre   Roswell 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
4 Holben, Andy   Milton 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
6 Owenby, Mike   Woodstock 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
7 Lee, Lyndon   Walton 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
7 Herrera-matiz, Camilo   Walton 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Cross, Shane   North Forsyth 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
11 Evans, Braden   North Cobb Comp 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
9 Warner, Chad   North Forsyth 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
12 McLean, Woody   Kennesaw Mtn 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
-- Wallace, Kameron   Newton County NH(--) 1  
-- Wallace, Khallid   Marietta NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Tayla   Walton 11.72 +0.1 2  
2 Williams, Keturah   Alpharetta 11.78 +0.1 2  
3 Martin, Jada   Martin Luther Ki 11.81 +0.1 1  
4 Hines, Tia   Harrison 12.08 +0.1 1  
5 Fordham, Jordan   Westlake 12.16 +0.1 1  
6 Coleman, Camryn   Westlake 12.23 +0.1 1  
7 Badger, Kinnari   Alpharetta 12.30 +0.1 2  
8 Martin, Adrian   Wheeler 12.35 +0.1 1  
9 Ramsey, Maya   Woodstock 12.37 +0.1 2  
10 Rayford, Tatiana   Marietta 12.40 +0.1 2  
11 Smith, Alexis   Martin Luther Ki 12.49 +0.1 2  
12 Carson, Kia   Milton 12.53 +0.1 1  
13 Wynn, Christoni   McEachern 12.55 +0.1 1  
14 McDonald, Whitney   Pebblebrook 12.58 +0.1 2  
15 Bowman, Brittany   Harrison 12.58 +0.1 1  
16 James, Janai   Northview 12.79 +0.1 2  
 
Womens 200m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Felicia   Martin Luther Ki 23.69 +0.6 1  
2 Martin, Jada   Martin Luther Ki 24.00 +0.6 1  
3 Carter, Tayla   Walton 24.12 +2.0 2  
4 Hardnett, Kelli   Campbell 24.19 +2.0 2  
5 Williams, Keturah   Alpharetta 24.45 +0.6 1  
6 Dunston, Cierra   McEachern 24.49 +2.0 2  
7 Fordham, Jordan   Westlake 24.69 +0.6 1  
8 Shoates, Nyambi   Westlake 25.20 +2.0 2  
9 Martin, Adrian   Wheeler 25.21 +2.0 2  
10 Holt, Cleo   Walton 25.28 +2.0 2  
11 Riley, Destiny   Campbell 25.38 +0.6 1  
12 Ramsey, Maya   Woodstock 25.42 +2.0 2  
13 Carson, Kia   Milton 25.76 +2.0 2  
14 Vanhorse, Sydne   Alpharetta 25.79 +0.6 1  
15 Wynn, Christoni   McEachern 25.89 +0.6 1  
16 Randall, Chandler   West Forsyth 26.55 +0.6 1  
 
Womens 400m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Felicia   Martin Luther Ki 54.56 2  
2 Dunston, Cierra   McEachern 55.31 1  
3 Hardnett, Kelli   Campbell 55.61 1  
4 Keller, Kourtney   Hillgrove (Cobb) 55.76 1  
5 Caldwell, Chelsea   Martin Luther Ki 55.84 2  
6 Holt, Audrey   Alpharetta 56.85 2  
7 Burnett, Danielle   North Cobb Comp 57.36 2  
8 Dixon, Natisha   Wheeler 57.57 1  
9 Williams, Adrianna   East Coweta 58.21 2  
10 Bordes, Natalie   Alpharetta 59.25 2  
11 Thomas, Dollitia   Northview 59.34 1  
12 Sulph, Chantia   Stephenson 59.47 1  
13 Artis, Devon   Milton 59.62 2  
14 Fross, Marshara   Lassiter 59.92 1  
15 Sokunbi, Lammy   Wheeler 1:00.88 1  
 
Womens 800m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bordes, Natalie   Alpharetta 2:18.22 1  
2 Green, Morgan   Roswell 2:20.55 1  
3 Howard, Anrial   Westlake 2:22.36 1  
4 Boff, Maria   Harrison 2:23.26 2  
5 Vonck, Anna   Kennesaw Mtn 2:23.59 2  
6 Sewell, Lia   Walton 2:23.61 2  
7 Assinzo, Mary Jeanne   Marietta 2:24.19 2  
8 Kiblinger, Samantha   Wheeler 2:24.31 2  
9 Smith, Savannah   Etowah 2:24.53 1  
10 Thompson, Jackie   Harrison 2:26.06 1  
11 Mahoney, Jacqueline   Milton 2:30.42 2  
12 Brown, Raelyn   Luella 2:31.42 2  
13 Biddle, Shelby   Luella 2:31.92 2  
14 Thompson, Christiana   Westlake 2:38.08 1  
15 Koerner, Olivia   Milton 2:41.37 1  
16 Long, Bianca   Hillgrove (Cobb) 2:41.65 1  
 
Womens 1600m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thorne, Rachel   Alpharetta 5:03.84 1  
2 Rankine, Paige   Luella 5:06.93 1  
3 Womack, Alexa   Walton 5:07.02 1  
4 Merriman, Marcie   Lassiter 5:07.44 1  
5 Thomas, Peyton   Roswell 5:09.75 1  
6 Ainslie, Morgan   Lassiter 5:09.80 1  
7 Boff, Maria   Harrison 5:10.86 1  
8 Green, Morgan   Roswell 5:10.87 1  
9 Kelly, Annie   Milton 5:10.89 1  
10 Isaacs, Kaylee   Harrison 5:29.09 1  
11 Brans, Abbie   Marietta 5:32.15 1  
12 Pray, Laurie   Campbell 5:33.16 1  
13 Vonck, Anna   Kennesaw Mtn 5:39.04 1  
14 Roemer, Emily   Luella 5:51.74 1  
15 Pugh, Darian   East Coweta 5:53.43 1  
16 Hunter, Maxine   East Coweta 6:05.33 1  
 
Womens 3200m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Merriman, Marcie   Lassiter 10:58.44 1  
2 Thorne, Rachel   Alpharetta 11:01.48 1  
3 Rankine, Paige   Luella 11:04.03 1  
4 Kelly, Annie   Milton 11:16.49 1  
5 Thomas, Peyton   Roswell 11:18.52 1  
6 Womack, Alexa   Walton 11:29.33 1  
7 Isaacs, Kaylee   Harrison 11:41.99 1  
8 Ainslie, Morgan   Lassiter 11:42.00 1  
9 Bray, Elyse   Harrison 12:00.35 1  
10 Hankal, Anna   Kennesaw Mtn 12:07.19 1  
11 Melehan, Alexandra   Woodstock 12:16.76 1  
12 Gant, Erin   Roswell 12:24.80 1  
13 Warren, Claire   Hillgrove (Cobb) 12:28.81 1  
14 Roemer, Emily   Luella 12:39.15 1  
15 Hunter, Maxine   East Coweta 13:22.38 1  
16 Hudson, Hannah   Newnan 13:31.05 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burr, Shanel   North Cobb Comp 13.97 1  
2 Griffin, Sydney   Walton 14.03 2  
3 Willis, Monti   Campbell 14.10 2  
4 Stuckey, Khadija   Langston Hughes 14.20 1  
5 Lewis, Amber   Roswell 14.29 1  
6 Crayton, Chelsea   Hillgrove (Cobb) 14.32 1  
7 Cunningham, Kathleen   Northview 14.84 1  
8 McCall, Jessica   Stephenson 15.26 2  
9 Johnson, DoVon   Kennesaw Mtn 15.32 2  
10 Cross, Justice   Langston Hughes 15.38 2  
11 Rayford, Tatiana   Marietta 15.50 1  
12 Crockett, Breanna   Marietta 15.50 2  
13 Stinson, Kayla   Westlake 15.75 1  
14 LoPiccolo, Ali   Milton 16.97 2  
15 Dante, Dallas   North Forsyth 17.25 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant-Brock, Amber   McEachern 43.07 1  
2 Lewis, Amber   Roswell 43.09 2  
3 Burr, Shanel   North Cobb Comp 43.84 2  
4 Willis, Monti   Campbell 44.29 1  
5 Dixon, Natisha   Wheeler 44.36 2  
6 Cross, Justice   Langston Hughes 45.20 2  
7 Hall, Keanu   Westlake 45.20 1  
8 Griffin, Sydney   Walton 45.25 2  
9 Stinson, Kayla   Westlake 46.44 2  
10 Greer, Michaela   Walton 46.90 2  
11 Ford, Kiana   Luella 46.94 1  
12 Brinkley, Kyla   Centennial 47.76 1  
13 Pippen, Brittany   Alpharetta 47.98 1  
14 Crockett, Breanna   Marietta 48.41 1  
15 Whitley, Meg   Milton 48.57 2  
-- Keller, Kourtney   Hillgrove (Cobb) FS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Camper,
Martin, Smith
  Martin Luther Ki 46.00 1  
2 Carter, Griffin,
Greer, Holt
  Walton 46.56 2  
3 Vanhorse, Badger,
Holt, Williams
  Alpharetta 46.93 1  
4 Bryant-B, Kelly,
Wynn, Dunston
  McEachern 47.39 2  
5 Coleman, Terrell,
Latiff, Shoates
  Westlake 47.41 1  
6 Willis, Hardnett,
Jackson, Harris
  Campbell 47.67 2  
7 Hall, Reeves,
Phillips, Johnson
  Westlake 47.90 2  
8 Anderson, Sokunbi,
Rice, Martin
  Wheeler 48.11 2  
9 Mccall, Walker,
Tinker, Neal
  Stephenson 48.61 1  
10 Johnson, Nichols,
Keller, Powell
  Hillgrove (Cobb) 48.66 1  
11 Micklow, Robinson,
Hines, McMillia
  Harrison 48.66 2  
12 Crockett, Stevenso,
Rayford, Reid
  Marietta 49.48 2  
13 Pinion, Jacobs,
Toole, Randall
  West Forsyth 50.02 1  
14 McCarty, Sauder,
Keys, Lewis
  Roswell 50.62 2  
15 Weintrau, Frey,
Collins, Awoyale
  Walton 51.66 1  
-- James, Stanback,
Cunningh, Weisman
  Northview DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Camper,
Martin, Caldwell
  Martin Luther Ki 3:49.18 1  
2 Bryant-B, Kelly,
Wynn, Dunston
  McEachern 3:50.70 2  
3 Holt, Williams,
Badger, Bordes
  Alpharetta 3:53.25 2  
4 Willis, Hardnett,
Jackson, Harris
  Campbell 3:54.25 1  
5 Coleman, Terrell,
Reeves, Shoates
  Westlake 3:57.08 2  
6 Johnson, Keller,
Crayton, Powell
  Hillgrove (Cobb) 3:59.55 2  
7 Kiblinge, Hargett,
Sokunbi, Dixon
  Wheeler 3:59.79 1  
8 James, Stanback,
Cunningh, Weisman
  Northview 3:59.83 2  
9 Hall, Howard,
Latiff, Phillips
  Westlake 4:04.17 1  
10 Sulph, Mccall,
Walker, Tinker
  Stephenson 4:04.84 2  
11 Bernard, Wilcox,
Henry, Steele
  McEachern 4:07.42 1  
12 McNeal, Lawrence,
Reese, Ali
  Centennial 4:08.93 1  
13 Sewell, Carter,
Griffin, Holt
  Walton 4:10.06 1  
14 Brans, Crockett,
Richards, Hartley
  Marietta 4:10.15 1  
15 Green, McCarty,
Sauder, Gray
  Roswell 4:12.92 2  
16 Cutler, Weintrau,
Taylor, Beaucham
  Walton 4:20.24 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Janessa   Marietta 41-01.00(12.52m) 1  
2 Doyle, Deandra   Westlake 39-08.50(12.10m) 1  
3 Henry, Ashandria   Stephenson 36-11.00(11.25m) 1  
4 Dorcemont, Tracy   Roswell 36-07.00(11.15m) 1  
5 Lakes, Brianna   Woodstock 35-10.50(10.93m) 1  
6 Wilson, Kehera   Marietta 35-07.00(10.85m) 1  
7 Mitchell, Sarah   Centennial 35-05.00(10.80m) 1  
8 Morris, Leena   Etowah 33-08.00(10.26m) 1  
9 Tiller, Brea   Martin Luther Ki 33-04.00(10.16m) 1  
10 Biggs, Lannah   Alpharetta 33-00.50(10.07m) 1  
11 Abram, Danielle   Milton 32-11.00(10.03m) 1  
12 Vonck, Haley   Kennesaw Mtn 32-10.50(10.02m) 1  
13 Ede-Ifeobu, Chiamaka   Campbell 32-06.50(9.92m) 1  
14 Usher, Zhandria   Newton County 31-08.00(9.65m) 1  
15 Salone, Khaliah   McEachern 30-04.50(9.26m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Sarah   Centennial 123-05(37.62m) 1  
2 Jackson, Janessa   Marietta 119-07(36.45m) 1  
3 Doyle, Deandra   Westlake 117-02(35.71m) 1  
4 Henry, Ashandria   Stephenson 107-02(32.66m) 1  
5 Carter, DeAsia   Woodstock 107-00(32.61m) 1  
6 Thomas, Kelli   Luella 106-10(32.56m) 1  
7 Biggs, Lannah   Alpharetta 99-07(30.35m) 1  
8 Kettle, Antionette   Stephenson 98-03(29.95m) 1  
9 Vonck, Haley   Kennesaw Mtn 96-04(29.36m) 1  
10 Hardin, Josette   Harrison 95-07(29.13m) 1  
11 Haberkam, Savannah   North Forsyth 92-10(28.30m) 1  
12 Taylor, Tatiana   Walton 91-00(27.74m) 1  
13 Nogame, Marley   Hillgrove (Cobb) 89-04(27.23m) 1  
14 Merk, Mary-jane   North Forsyth 87-00(26.52m) 1  
15 Morris, Leena   Etowah 85-03(25.98m) 1  
16 Sanchez, Selena   McEachern 75-11(23.14m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rice, Jaelyn   Wheeler 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
2 Hartley, Elizabeth   Marietta 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
3 Saunders, Snowie   West Forsyth 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
3 Guebert, Allison   Etowah 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
5 Light, Carlin   North Forsyth 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
10 Richardson, Haley   Marietta 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 Corliss, Lochlain   North Forsyth 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 Page-Batiste, Serreva   Luella 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 Goss, Dominque   Martin Luther Ki 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Rollins, Nandi   Westlake 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 LoPiccolo, Ali   Milton 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Howard, Anrial   Westlake 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Atkinson, Priscilla   Campbell 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Nichols, Kayla   Hillgrove (Cobb) 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Rothery, Catherine   Harrison 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Broadwater, Ty   North Cobb Comp NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Willis, Monti   Campbell 18-02.25(5.54m) nwi 1  
2 Cunningham, Kathleen   Northview 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 1  
3 Stuckey, Khadija   Langston Hughes 17-03.50(5.27m) nwi 1  
4 Coleman, Camryn   Westlake 17-02.75(5.25m) nwi 1  
5 Neal, Kaliah   Stephenson 17-01.50(5.22m) nwi 1  
6 Waldon, Alexius   McEachern 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1  
7 Badger, Kinnari   Alpharetta 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1  
8 Rayford, Tatiana   Marietta 16-07.75(5.07m) nwi 1  
9 Rice, Jaelyn   Wheeler 16-01.50(4.91m) nwi 1  
10 Anderson, Netalia   Wheeler 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
11 McDonald, Whitney   Pebblebrook 15-09.50(4.81m) nwi 1  
12 Williams, Quiahja   Hillgrove (Cobb) 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1  
13 Randall, Chandler   West Forsyth 15-00.50(4.58m) nwi 1  
14 Stevenson, Whitney   Marietta 14-10.75(4.54m) nwi 1  
15 Light, Carlin   North Forsyth 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
16 Washington, Keri   Newton County 14-08.00(4.47m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Netalia   Wheeler 37-03.50(11.37m) nwi 1  
2 Johnson, DoVon   Kennesaw Mtn 37-03.00(11.35m) nwi 1  
3 Badger, Kinnari   Alpharetta 36-03.75(11.07m) nwi 1  
4 Stinson, Kayla   Westlake 35-10.00(10.92m) nwi 1  
5 Lester, Maurissa   Hillgrove (Cobb) 35-08.00(10.87m) nwi 1  
6 Hall, Keanu   Westlake 35-04.75(10.79m) nwi 1  
7 Wilson, Kayla   Marietta 35-01.50(10.71m) nwi 1  
8 Richardson, Haley   Marietta 35-01.00(10.69m) nwi 1  
9 Embry, Caroline   Alpharetta 34-10.25(10.62m) nwi 1  
10 Johnson, Taylor   Hillgrove (Cobb) 34-03.50(10.45m) nwi 1  
11 Hood, Anaia   Langston Hughes 34-00.00(10.36m) nwi 1  
12 Boyd, Jermeka   Martin Luther Ki 33-07.00(10.24m) nwi 1  
13 Broadwater, Ty   North Cobb Comp 33-04.25(10.17m) nwi 1  
14 Palm, Angie   Milton 32-09.00(9.98m) nwi 1  
15 Randall, Chandler   West Forsyth 32-05.75(9.90m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frey, Katie   Walton 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
2 Shealy, Jordan   Kennesaw Mtn 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
3 Frank, Kristi   Kennesaw Mtn 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
4 Weisman, Sydney   Northview 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
5 Hartley, Elizabeth   Marietta 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
6 Keith, Hannah   Etowah 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
7 Osterloh, Alexis   North Forsyth 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
10 Utesch, Clara   Northview 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
11 Cooksey, Grace   Harrison 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
8 Barr, Hannah   Cherokee 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
9 Huffman, Megan   North Cobb Comp 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
12 Jackson, Zakia   Martin Luther Ki 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Reyes, Yasmine   West Forsyth NH(--) 1  
-- Thompson, Stacious   Langston Hughes NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version