RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Georgia Class 5 West Sectional Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 28th 2012, 6:52pm | 110597 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Georgia Class 5 West Sectional Track and Field Championships
Licensed to McEachern High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 09:56 PM
           Class AAAAA WEST Sectional (Regions 2,4,5,6) - 4/28/2012            
                             McEachern High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 129  Girls Discus Throw Class AAAAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Mitchell               Centennial              123-05  
      123-05  116-10  121-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Janessa Jackson              Marietta                119-07  
      119-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  109-09  114-07
  3 DeAndra Doyle                Westlake                117-02  
      111-00  114-03  111-05  108-02  117-02  FOUL
  4 Ashandria Henry              Stephenson              107-02  
      101-10  FOUL  89-07  107-02  FOUL  FOUL
  5 DeAsia Carter                Woodstock               107-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  102-00  85-11  107-00  103-07
  6 Kelli Thomas                 Luella                  106-10  
      106-10  101-10  98-03  FOUL  100-08  105-01
  7 Lannah Biggs                 Alpharetta               99-07  
      FOUL  95-09  99-07  90-10  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Antionette Kettle            Stephenson               98-03  
      61-08  98-03  FOUL  97-01  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Haley Vonck                  Kennesaw Mtn.            96-04  
      96-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  92-03
 10 Josette Hardin               Harrison                 95-07  
      85-04  95-07  84-05           
 11 Savannah Haberkam            North Forsyth            92-10  
      92-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Tatiana Taylor               Walton                   91-00  
      77-10  FOUL  91-00         
 13 Marley Nogame                Hillgrove                89-04  
      89-04  88-07  84-07           
 14 Mary-jane Merk               North Forsyth            87-00  
      81-06  87-00  83-02         
 15 Leena Morris                 Etowah                   85-03  
      FOUL  FOUL  85-03            
 16 Selena Sanchez               McEachern                75-11  
      75-04  75-11  FOUL            
 
Event 130  Boys Discus Throw Class AAAAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Harrell                 North Forsyth           139-10  
      138-08  139-10  132-11  FOUL  132-11  FOUL
  2 Jon Wiener                   Woodstock               136-01  
      121-06  126-08  133-06  134-00  136-01  127-04
  3 Richard Delphin              Roswell                 134-09  
      99-04  134-09  115-01  123-08  126-01  125-05
  4 Jalen Reid                   Hillgrove               133-07  
      133-07  FOUL  127-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Giovanni Sessoms             Alpharetta              132-01  
      128-10  130-06  127-00  121-02  132-01  123-05
  6 Todd Vaughn                  Langston Hughes         131-03  
      131-03  125-07  127-03  127-10  119-03  127-08
  7 Steve McKenzie               Stephenson              129-00  
      122-06  108-02  129-00  112-06  124-04  FOUL
  8 Malcolm Ricks                McEachern               126-04  
      120-00  119-10  126-04  116-03  FOUL  122-00
  9 Joey Connors                 Harrison               J126-04  
      126-04  120-02  118-02  118-01  115-00  88-07
 10 David Brown                  Woodstock               124-07  
      124-07  FOUL  124-03          
 11 Amos Harper                  Stephenson              123-05  
      99-06  FOUL  123-05           
 12 Talley Redmond               Cherokee                118-11  
      112-07  111-07  118-11         
 13 Damon Gresham                Newton                  118-10  
      FOUL  117-08  118-10            
 14 Dakota Groves                Hillgrove               111-01  
      111-01  109-06  FOUL         
 15 Taylor Green                 Roswell                 106-11  
      103-03  FOUL  106-11           
 
Event 131  Girls High Jump Class AAAAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaelyn Rice                  Wheeler                5-04.00  
  2 Elizabeth Hartley            Marietta               5-02.00  
  3 Snowie Saunders              West Forsyth          J5-02.00  
  3 Allison Guebert              Etowah                J5-02.00  
  5 Carlin Light                 North Forsyth         J5-02.00  
  6 Serreva Page-Batiste         Luella                 4-10.00  
  6 Dominque Goss                M.L. King              4-10.00  
  8 Nandi Rollins                Westlake              J4-10.00  
  9 Ali LoPiccolo                Milton                J4-10.00  
 10 Haley Richardson             Marietta              J4-10.00  
 11 Lochlain Corliss             North Forsyth         J4-10.00  
 12 Anrial Howard                Westlake               4-08.00  
 12 Priscilla Atkinson           Campbell               4-08.00  
 14 Kayla Nichols                Hillgrove             J4-08.00  
 14 Catherine Rothery            Harrison              J4-08.00  
 -- Ty Broadwater                North Cobb                  NH  
 
Event 132  Boys High Jump Class AAAAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Southerland           Marietta               6-08.00  
  2 Victor Brannan               McEachern              6-06.00  
  2 Brandon Goodman              Etowah                 6-06.00  
  4 Joseph Woodbury              Westlake              J6-06.00  
  5 Charles Astin                Marietta               6-02.00  
  5 Josiah Robinson              Centennial             6-02.00  
  7 Ty Griffen                   McEachern             J6-02.00  
  8 Ricky James                  Campbell              J6-02.00  
  9 Blake Jones                  Cherokee              J6-02.00  
 10 Dre'Von Jones                Harrison               6-00.00  
 11 Joshua Hill                  Newnan                J6-00.00  
 11 Tanner Riddle                North Forsyth         J6-00.00  
 13 Andre Harton                 Alpharetta             5-10.00  
 13 Cameron Carter               Westlake               5-10.00  
 15 Grant Beidel                 Roswell               J5-10.00  
 
Event 133  Girls Long Jump Class AAAAA
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Monti Willis                 Campbell              18-02.25   NWI 
     FOUL      17-03.50(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) ND(NWI)
  2 Kathleen Cunningham          Northview             18-00.50   NWI 
     17-09.50(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 17-05(NWI)
  3 Khadija Stuckey              Langston Hughes       17-03.50   NWI 
     16-08.25(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Camryn Coleman               Westlake              17-02.75   NWI 
     17-01(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI)
  5 Kaliah Neal                  Stephenson            17-01.50   NWI 
     17-01.50(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Alexius Waldon               McEachern             16-11.00   NWI 
     16-10.50(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI) 16-00(NWI)
  7 Kinnari Badger               Alpharetta            16-10.00   NWI 
     16-08.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) FOUL      16-10(NWI)
  8 Tatiana Rayford              Marietta              16-07.75   NWI 
     15-07(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 16-06(NWI)
  9 Jaelyn Rice                  Wheeler               16-01.50   NWI 
     14-10.75(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI)
 10 Netalia Anderson             Wheeler               16-00.00   NWI 
     15-02.75(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 15-02(NWI)           
 11 Whitney McDonald             Pebblebrook           15-09.50   NWI 
     15-02.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI)           
 12 Quiahja Williams             Hillgrove             15-02.50   NWI 
     11-11(NWI) 12-08.75(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)           
 13 Chandler Randall             West Forsyth          15-00.50   NWI 
     14-09.50(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI)           
 14 Whitney Stevenson            Marietta              14-10.75   NWI 
     14-08.50(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) 14-07(NWI)           
 15 Carlin Light                 North Forsyth         14-10.00   NWI 
     13-10.50(NWI) 14-01.75(NWI) 14-10(NWI)           
 16 Keri Washington              Newton                14-08.00   NWI 
     13-11.25(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI) 14-08(NWI)         
 
Event 134  Boys Long Jump Class AAAAA
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jelani Wells                 McEachern             22-06.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      21-10.50(NWI) 22-06.25(NWI) 22-05(NWI) 22-00.50(NWI)
  2 Malik Frankllin              Newton                21-11.50   NWI 
     21-11.50(NWI) 21-05.50(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 21-04(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 21-05.50(NWI)
  3 Vincen Williams              Stephenson            21-10.25   NWI 
     19-08.25(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 21-10.25(NWI) 17-00(NWI) PASS      20-11.50(NWI)
  4 Derek Harper                 Stephenson            21-09.00   NWI 
     21-01.25(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 20-10(NWI) 20-10(NWI)
  5 Rashad Jenkins               Wheeler               21-08.25   NWI 
     21-04.75(NWI) 20-11.50(NWI) 20-02(NWI) FOUL      21-08.25(NWI) PASS     
  6 Jalen Bolton                 Newnan                21-08.00   NWI 
     21-01.75(NWI) 21-01.25(NWI) 20-07(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 21-08(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI)
  7 Brandon Shaw                 Northview             21-06.25   NWI 
     FOUL      20-10(NWI) 21-05(NWI) 20-10(NWI) 21-06.25(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI)
  8 Travis Redmond               Wheeler               21-01.50   NWI 
     21-01.50(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) FOUL      20-06.75(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI)
  9 Cyril Teal                   Centennial            21-00.25   NWI 
     21-00.25(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI)           
 10 Steven Cole                  North Cobb            20-06.75   NWI 
     19-08.25(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI)            
 11 Willie Ramsey                Pebblebrook           20-06.50   NWI 
     20-00.75(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI)            
 12 Cameron Gamble               McEachern             20-03.00   NWI 
     20-03(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) FOUL                 
 13 Nevin Harton                 Alpharetta            20-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      20-02.50(NWI) FOUL                 
 14 Rolando Carr                 Marietta              19-04.50   NWI 
     18-11.50(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI)         
 15 Jon Wiener                   Woodstock             19-03.75   NWI 
     FOUL      19-03.75(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Josiah Robinson              Centennial            18-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      18-03.50(NWI) FOUL                 
 
Event 135  Girls Pole Vault Class AAAAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Frey                   Walton                10-06.00  
  2 Jordan Shealy                Kennesaw Mtn.         10-00.00  
  3 Kristi Frank                 Kennesaw Mtn.          9-06.00  
  4 Sydney Weisman               Northview             J9-06.00  
  5 Elizabeth Hartley            Marietta              J9-06.00  
  6 Hannah Keith                 Etowah                 9-00.00  
  7 Alexis Osterloh              North Forsyth          8-06.00  
  8 Hannah Barr                  Cherokee               8-00.00  
  9 Megan Huffman                North Cobb            J8-00.00  
 10 Clara Utesch                 Northview             J8-00.00  
 11 Grace Cooksey                Harrison              J8-00.00  
 12 Zakia Jackson                M.L. King              7-06.00  
 -- Yasmine Reyes                West Forsyth                NH  
 -- Stacious Thompson            Langston Hughes             NH  
 
Event 136  Boys Pole Vault Class AAAAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Wenk                   Harrison              15-00.00  
  2 Taylor Wood                  Kennesaw Mtn.         14-00.00  
  3 Jordan Thomas                Luella                13-00.00  
  4 Andre Robinson               Roswell               12-06.00  
  4 Andy Holben                  Milton                12-06.00  
  6 Mike Owenby                  Woodstock            J12-06.00  
  7 Lyndon Lee                   Walton                12-00.00  
  7 Camilo Herrera-matiz         Walton                12-00.00  
  9 Chad Warner                  North Forsyth         11-00.00  
 10 Shane Cross                  North Forsyth        J11-00.00  
 11 Braden Evans                 North Cobb           J11-00.00  
 12 Woody McLean                 Kennesaw Mtn.         10-06.00  
 -- Kameron Wallace              Newton                      NH  
 -- Khallid Wallace              Marietta                    NH  
 
Event 137  Girls Shot Put Class AAAAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janessa Jackson              Marietta              41-01.00  
      37-04.50  39-03.50  41-01  FOUL  40-00.50  39-08.50
  2 DeAndra Doyle                Westlake              39-08.50  
      36-02  36-08.50  39-08.50  38-08.50  39-02.50  FOUL
  3 Ashandria Henry              Stephenson            36-11.00  
      35-06  33-04.50  36-07  35-03.50  36-11  32-08
  4 Tracy Dorcemont              Roswell               36-07.00  
      36-04  32-08  32-09.50  34-10.50  32-03  36-07
  5 Brianna Lakes                Woodstock             35-10.50  
      33-05.50  33-08.50  35-00.50  31-10  35-10.50  34-06.50
  6 Kehera Wilson                Marietta              35-07.00  
      32-02.50  33-07.50  34-02  FOUL  35-07  34-10.50
  7 Sarah Mitchell               Centennial            35-05.00  
      FOUL  33-10  32-10  33-08.50  34-01  35-05
  8 Leena Morris                 Etowah                33-08.00  
      30-02  31-08.50  33-08  29-07.50  33-08  32-00.50
  9 Brea Tiller                  M.L. King             33-04.00  
      33-04  FOUL  30-04.50  28-01  31-02.50  32-11
 10 Lannah Biggs                 Alpharetta            33-00.50  
      33-00.50  FOUL  30-07            
 11 Danielle Abram               Milton                32-11.00  
      31-02  32-11  32-08            
 12 Haley Vonck                  Kennesaw Mtn.         32-10.50  
      FOUL  32-10.50  30-10.50            
 13 Chiamaka Ede-Ifeobu          Campbell              32-06.50  
      28-10  29-08.50  32-06.50            
 14 Zhandria Usher               Newton                31-08.00  
      30-09  31-03.50  31-08         
 15 Khaliah Salone               McEachern             30-04.50  
      30-04.50  FOUL  30-03.50            
 
Event 138  Boys Shot Put Class AAAAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willie Holloway              East Coweta           52-08.00  
      50-00  45-10.50  52-08  52-04  51-01  FOUL
  2 Amos Harper                  Stephenson            50-05.00  
      47-09.50  49-05  49-07  50-05  50-04  49-09.50
  3 Damon Gresham                Newton                50-01.00  
      50-01  FOUL  49-04.50  48-09.50  48-04.50  49-01
  4 Jalen Reid                   Hillgrove             48-09.50  
      47-09  FOUL  48-09.50  FOUL  48-04.50  FOUL
  5 Alex Mattle                  Lassiter              48-07.00  
      46-04  46-05.50  46-08.50  48-07  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Gerald Cain                  Marietta              48-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  46-07  45-08.50  FOUL  48-01
  7 Trey Bartlett                Marietta              47-06.50  
      46-03.50  47-06  47-06.50  45-06.50  47-06  46-05.50
  8 Robert Wallace               McEachern             47-03.00  
      47-03  47-02  FOUL  FOUL  45-02.50  FOUL
  9 Joey Connors                 Harrison              47-02.50  
      47-02.50  46-01.50  44-06.50  44-11.50  44-10.50  46-06.50
 10 David Brown                  Woodstock             46-04.00  
      44-07  46-04  44-08            
 11 Henry Jackson                Westlake              45-03.00  
      45-03  44-06  42-01.50            
 12 Lloyd Glenn                  Centennial            45-00.00  
      43-08.50  43-09.50  45-00            
 13 Kofi Amichia                 McEachern             44-07.00  
      44-07  FOUL  44-00.50         
 14 Jordan Fray                  Alpharetta            43-10.00  
      39-04.50  43-10  FOUL            
 15 Giovanni Sessoms             Alpharetta            43-03.00  
      43-03  42-10.50  41-07            
 16 Taylor Green                 Roswell               39-11.50  
      39-11.50  37-08.50  39-03.50            
 
Event 139  Girls Triple Jump Class AAAAA
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Netalia Anderson             Wheeler               37-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      35-01.50(NWI) FOUL      35-05(NWI) 37-03.50(NWI) 36-04.50(NWI)
  2 DoVon Johnson                Kennesaw Mtn.         37-03.00   NWI 
     37-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      36-00(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Kinnari Badger               Alpharetta            36-03.75   NWI 
     35-03.75(NWI) 35-10(NWI) 36-03.75(NWI) FOUL      33-07.25(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Kayla Stinson                Westlake              35-10.00   NWI 
     31-10(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) 35-00.50(NWI) 34-01(NWI) 34-03(NWI) 35-10(NWI)
  5 Maurissa Lester              Hillgrove             35-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      34-01(NWI) 35-01.25(NWI) 35-08(NWI) FOUL      35-02.75(NWI)
  6 Keanu Hall                   Westlake              35-04.75   NWI 
     33-07.50(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI) FOUL      34-11.25(NWI) 35-04.75(NWI)
  7 Kayla Wilson                 Marietta              35-01.50   NWI 
     35-01.50(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI) FOUL                
  8 Haley Richardson             Marietta              35-01.00   NWI 
     35-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      33-05(NWI) 34-11(NWI) 34-01(NWI)
  9 Caroline Embry               Alpharetta            34-10.25   NWI 
     34-03.25(NWI) 34-10.25(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI) 33-01.75(NWI) 33-06.25(NWI)
 10 Taylor Johnson               Hillgrove             34-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      33-01.50(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI)         
 11 Anaia Hood                   Langston Hughes       34-00.00   NWI 
     34-00(NWI) 33-06(NWI) 33-01(NWI)           
 12 Jermeka Boyd                 M.L. King             33-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      32-11.25(NWI) 33-07(NWI)            
 13 Ty Broadwater                North Cobb            33-04.25   NWI 
     FOUL      33-01(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI)            
 14 Angie Palm                   Milton                32-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      32-09(NWI) 32-02.75(NWI)          
 15 Chandler Randall             West Forsyth          32-05.75   NWI 
     32-05.75(NWI) 28-11.50(NWI) 30-04.50(NWI)            
 
Event 140  Boys Triple Jump Class AAAAA
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 landon jenkins               Westlake              46-09.00   NWI 
     43-03(NWI) 45-01.25(NWI) 44-06.25(NWI) 45-00.75(NWI) 46-09(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Travis Redmond               Wheeler               46-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      46-04.50(NWI) 45-01.75(NWI) 44-05(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  3 Malik Frankllin              Newton                45-10.25   NWI 
     44-08(NWI) 45-10.25(NWI) 43-11.50(NWI) 44-04(NWI) 44-02(NWI) 45-05(NWI)
  4 Demarcus Sweat               Stephenson            45-07.50   NWI 
     45-00.50(NWI) 45-07.50(NWI) 42-10.75(NWI) 42-11.50(NWI) 41-09.75(NWI) 41-08.50(NWI)
  5 Rashad Jenkins               Wheeler               45-05.50   NWI 
     45-05.50(NWI) 45-03(NWI) 45-04.50(NWI) 43-08(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  6 Obos Ikpefan                 Roswell               45-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      43-04.25(NWI) FOUL      45-04.50(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  7 Jalen Bolton                 Newnan                44-11.25   NWI 
     44-11.25(NWI) 42-10.75(NWI) 42-08.50(NWI) 42-01(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  8 Kylon Drones                 Woodstock             44-01.50   NWI 
     40-08(NWI) FOUL      43-01.75(NWI) 41-00.75(NWI) 43-00.75(NWI) 44-01.50(NWI)
  9 Bryce Glover                 McEachern             43-08.00   NWI 
     43-01.25(NWI) 42-01.75(NWI) 43-08(NWI) 43-04.25(NWI) FOUL      42-00.75(NWI)
 10 Charles Astin                Marietta              42-00.75   NWI 
     42-00.75(NWI) FOUL      41-10.50(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 11 Grant Beidel                 Roswell               41-03.00   NWI 
     39-09.75(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI) 41-03(NWI)            
 12 Nick Johnson                 North Cobb            41-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      41-01.50(NWI)         
 13 Nevin Harton                 Alpharetta            39-08.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      39-08.25(NWI)            
 14 Kansas Mullins               North Forsyth         38-07.50   NWI 
     38-07.50(NWI) 38-05(NWI) 38-04.50(NWI)          
 15 Tajai Godwin                 Campbell              37-10.00   NWI 
     PASS      36-00.25(NWI) 37-10(NWI)            
 -- Kahlil Smith                 McEachern                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 141  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AAAAA
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 M.L. King High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                   46.00   1 
     1) Felicia Brown                   2) Tiffany Camper                 
     3) Jada Martin                     4) Alexis Smith                   
     5) Jermeka Boyd                    6)                                
  2 Walton High School (5aaaaa)  'A'                      46.56   2 
     1) Tayla Carter                    2) Sydney Griffin                 
     3) Michaela Greer                  4) Cleo Holt                      
     5) Maya Kittell                    6)                                
  3 Alpharetta HS (6aaaaa)  'A'                           46.93   1 
     1) Sydne Vanhorse                  2) Kinnari Badger                 
     3) Audrey Holt                     4) Keturah Williams               
     5) Natalie Bordes                  6)                                
  4 McEachern High School (4aaaaa)  'A'                   47.39   2 
     1) Amber Bryant-Brock              2) Brianna Kelly                  
     3) Christoni Wynn                  4) Cierra Dunston                 
     5) Alexius Waldon                  6) Kristen Hall                   
  5 Westlake High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                    47.41   1 
     1) Camryn Coleman                  2) Ariel Terrell                  
     3) Al-Nissa Latiff                 4) Nyambi Shoates                 
     5) Jordan Fordham                  6) Kevia Gonzalez                 
  6 Campbell High School (4aaaaa)  'A'                    47.67   2 
     1) Monti Willis                    2) Kelli Hardnett                 
     3) Jasmyn Jackson                  4) Norelitha Harris               
     5) Destiny Riley                   6) Erin Hardnett                  
  7 Westlake High School (2aaaaa)  'B'                    47.90   2 
     1) Keanu Hall                      2) Justice Reeves                 
     3) Mia Phillips                    4) Alexander Johnson              
     5) Kayla Stinson                   6)                                
  8 Wheeler High School (5aaaaa)  'A'                     48.11   2 
     1) Netalia Anderson                2) Lammy Sokunbi                  
     3) Jaelyn Rice                     4) Adrian Martin                  
     5) Danielle Lipscomb               6) Jasmine Hargett                
  9 Stephenson HS (2aaaaa)  'A'                           48.61   1 
     1) Jessica Mccall                  2) Kcrieva Walker                 
     3) Tamara Tinker                   4) Kaliah Neal                    
     5) Elisabeth Folsome               6) Brianna Frost                  
 10 Hillgrove High School (4aaaaa)  'A'                   48.66   1 
     1) Taylor Johnson                  2) Kayla Nichols                  
     3) Kourtney Keller                 4) Kennedy Powell                 
     5) Skylar Julian                   6)                                
 11 Harrison High School (4aaaaa)  'A'                    48.66   2 
     1) Megan Micklow                   2) Markia Robinson                
     3) Tia Hines                       4) Morgan McMillian               
     5) Brittany Bowman                 6)                                
 12 Marietta High School (5aaaaa)  'A'                    49.48   2 
     1) Breanna Crockett                2) Whitney Stevenson              
     3) Tatiana Rayford                 4) Naterrika Reid                 
     5) Haley Richardson                6) Dominique Sykes                
 13 West Forsyth HS (6aaaaa)  'A'                         50.02   1 
     1) Lauren Pinion                   2) Rivka Jacobs                   
     3) Kelsey Toole                    4) Chandler Randall               
     5) Courtney Canady                 6) Lauren Fletcher                
 14 Roswell High School (6aaaaa)  'A'                     50.62   2 
     1) Grace McCarty                   2) Lexi Sauder                    
     3) Andreona Keys                   4) Amber Lewis                    
     5) Kenya Boyington-Grisby          6)                                
 15 Walton High School (5aaaaa)  'B'                      51.66   1 
     1) Taylor Weintraub                2) Katie Frey                     
     3) Sarah Collins                   4) Nike Awoyale                   
     5) Taylor Jones                    6) Samantha Garrett               
 -- Northview High School (6aaaaa)  'A'                      DQ   1 
     1) Janai James                     2) Kristyn Stanback               
     3) Kathleen Cunningham             4) Sydney Weisman                 
     5) Dollitia Thomas                 6)                                
 
Event 142  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AAAAA
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 M.L. King High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                   41.20   1 
     1) Byron Burney                    2) Kavion Williams                
     3) Jordan Moore                    4) Carnell Boyd                   
     5) Joshua Stafford                 6) Romelo Shumake                 
  2 Luella High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                      41.21   1 
     1) Brian Walcott                   2) Otis Washington                
     3) Ralph Rawles                    4) Tadashi Pinder                 
     5) Trae Bonner                     6)                                
  3 Hillgrove High School (4aaaaa)  'A'                   41.63   2 
     1) Dyarius Tucker                  2) Demetrius Duggans              
     3) Ike Erege                       4) Kenyan Drake                   
     5) Osy Egbuziem                    6)                                
  4 Walton High School (5aaaaa)  'A'                      41.82   2 
     1) Cody Richardson                 2) Daron Blaylock                 
     3) T'Qwan Robinson                 4) Aj Collins                     
     5) Tyren Jones                     6) Myles Howard                   
  5 Westlake High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                    41.87   1 
     1) Isiah Pitts                     2) Jahi Gilkey                    
     3) Josh Williangham                4) Joseph Woodbury                
     5) Pool Joshua                     6)                                
  6 North Cobb HS (4aaaaa)  'A'                           41.91   2 
     1) Denzel Williams                 2) Nick Johnson                   
     3) Martez Hester                   4) Steven Cole                    
  7 Langston Hughes HS (2aaaaa)  'A'                      41.98   2 
     1) Corrion Lewis-Ward              2) DeVaughn Morton                
     3) Kenledjuan Moxey                4) Taylor Dowl                    
     5) Emile Sexton                    6)                                
  8 Wheeler High School (5aaaaa)  'A'                     42.03   2 
     1) Paris Carson                    2) Eric Harrison                  
     3) DeVontae Jackson                4) Rashad Jenkins                 
     5) Kyonte Maxwell                  6) Santavious Bryant              
  9 Roswell High School (6aaaaa)  'A'                     42.17   1 
     1) Jonathan Garner                 2) Isaiah Garris                  
     3) Obos Ikpefan                    4) Andre Robinson                 
     5) Colin Teeling                   6) Toby Scott                     
 10 Lassiter High School (5aaaaa)  'A'                    42.70   1 
     1) Alexander Reese                 2) Charlie Hegedus                
     3) Kevin Loggins                   4) Ike Willis                     
     5) Robert Dowling                  6) Kene Orjioke                   
 11 Campbell High School (4aaaaa)  'A'                    42.73   2 
     1) Davier Brewster                 2) Alan Frye                      
     3) Arviel Jenkins                  4) Tajai Godwin                   
     5) David Collins                   6) Qadeem Salaam                  
 12 Roswell High School (6aaaaa)  'B'                     43.50   2 
     1) Madison Evans                   2) Austin Gleaton                 
     3) Daniel Meier                    4) Demitrick Sodo                 
     5) John Albert                     6) Tanner Hayes                   
 13 Campbell High School (4aaaaa)  'B'                    44.08   2 
     1) Tyshawn Smith                   2) Kahsaan Wilkins                
     3) Quincy Perdue                   4) Marlon Horne                   
     5) Sam Morrison                    6) Chosen Blakey                  
 14 Marietta High School (5aaaaa)  'A'                    48.51   1 
     1) Jacques Garcia                  2) Aaron Simmons                  
     3) Tyree Harris                    4) Leslie Ellis                   
     5) Krivonte Benson                 6)                                
 -- Alpharetta HS (6aaaaa)  'A'                             DNF   1 
     1) Devin Mayers                    2) Michael Polk                   
     3) Jared Clark                     4) Nevin Harton                   
     5) Deandre Watkins                 6)                                
 -- Northview High School (6aaaaa)  'A'                      DQ   1 
     1) Kenneth House                   2) Brandon Shaw                   
     3) A J Pearson                     4) Andy Chow                      
     5) Terry Brown                     6)                                
 
Event 143  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AAAAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Thorne                Alpharetta             5:03.84  
  2 Paige Rankine                Luella                 5:06.93  
  3 Alexa Womack                 Walton                 5:07.02  
  4 Marcie Merriman              Lassiter               5:07.44  
  5 Peyton Thomas                Roswell                5:09.75  
  6 Morgan Ainslie               Lassiter               5:09.80  
  7 Maria Boff                   Harrison               5:10.86  
  8 Morgan Green                 Roswell                5:10.87  
  9 Annie Kelly                  Milton                 5:10.89  
 10 Kaylee Isaacs                Harrison               5:29.09  
 11 Abbie Brans                  Marietta               5:32.15  
 12 Laurie Pray                  Campbell               5:33.16  
 13 Anna Vonck                   Kennesaw Mtn.          5:39.04  
 14 Emily Roemer                 Luella                 5:51.74  
 15 Darian Pugh                  East Coweta            5:53.43  
 16 Maxine Hunter                East Coweta            6:05.33  
 
Event 144  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AAAAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adel Yoonis                  Wheeler                4:22.72  
  2 Drew Kelley                  Roswell                4:22.77  
  3 Thomas Miller                Westlake               4:24.58  
  4 Kenan Farmer                 Walton                 4:24.86  
  5 Brian Sullivan               Walton                 4:25.04  
  6 Nathan Reich                 Milton                 4:25.34  
  7 Jc Cornett                   Woodstock              4:26.73  
  8 Alex Grady                   Newton                 4:26.97  
  9 Clay Howarth                 North Forsyth          4:32.95  
 10 Charlie Sheridan             Roswell                4:33.79  
 11 Taylor Cotton                Kennesaw Mtn.          4:35.29  
 12 Austin Kretschmar            Kennesaw Mtn.          4:36.60  
 13 Jeremy Mcclung               Harrison               4:39.78  
 14 Cory Nicholls                McEachern              4:47.62  
 15 Christian Scott              Newton                 4:48.76  
 
Event 145  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AAAAA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Felicia Brown                M.L. King                54.56   2 
  2 Cierra Dunston               McEachern                55.31   1 
  3 Kelli Hardnett               Campbell                 55.61   1 
  4 Kourtney Keller              Hillgrove                55.76   1 
  5 Chelsea Caldwell             M.L. King                55.84   2 
  6 Audrey Holt                  Alpharetta               56.85   2 
  7 Danielle Burnett             North Cobb               57.36   2 
  8 Natisha Dixon                Wheeler                  57.57   1 
  9 Adrianna Williams            East Coweta              58.21   2 
 10 Natalie Bordes               Alpharetta               59.25   2 
 11 Dollitia Thomas              Northview                59.34   1 
 12 Chantia Sulph                Stephenson               59.47   1 
 13 Devon Artis                  Milton                   59.62   2 
 14 Marshara Fross               Lassiter                 59.92   1 
 15 Lammy Sokunbi                Wheeler                1:00.88   1 
 
Event 146  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AAAAA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martez Hester                North Cobb               46.93   1 
  2 Alexander Reese              Lassiter                 47.62   2 
  3 Obos Ikpefan                 Roswell                  47.91   1 
  4 Paris Carson                 Wheeler                  47.92   1 
  5 Trae Bonner                  Luella                   48.48   2 
  6 Julian Lavender              Harrison                 48.52   2 
  7 Tyshawn Smith                Campbell                 48.59   1 
  8 Brandon Goodman              Etowah                   49.58   2 
  9 Corrion Lewis-Ward           Langston Hughes          49.79   1 
 10 Marlon Patterson             McEachern                50.13   1 
 11 Madison Evans                Roswell                  50.25   1 
 12 Devin Anderson               Westlake                 50.40   2 
 13 Jacques Garcia               Marietta                 50.82   2 
 14 Blake Tibbs                  M.L. King                50.86   2 
 15 Blake Rowlinson              Alpharetta               53.22   1 
 16 Mike Jones                   North Forsyth            54.42   2 
 
Event 147  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AAAAA
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tayla Carter                 Walton                   11.72   0.1  2 
  2 Keturah Williams             Alpharetta               11.78   0.1  2 
  3 Jada Martin                  M.L. King                11.81   0.1  1 
  4 Tia Hines                    Harrison                 12.08   0.1  1 
  5 Jordan Fordham               Westlake                 12.16   0.1  1 
  6 Camryn Coleman               Westlake                 12.23   0.1  1 
  7 Kinnari Badger               Alpharetta               12.30   0.1  2 
  8 Adrian Martin                Wheeler                  12.35   0.1  1 
  9 Maya Ramsey                  Woodstock                12.37   0.1  2 
 10 Tatiana Rayford              Marietta                 12.40   0.1  2 
 11 Alexis Smith                 M.L. King                12.49   0.1  2 
 12 Kia Carson                   Milton                   12.53   0.1  1 
 13 Christoni Wynn               McEachern                12.55   0.1  1 
 14 Whitney McDonald             Pebblebrook              12.58   0.1  2 
 15 Brittany Bowman              Harrison                 12.58   0.1  1 
 16 Janai James                  Northview                12.79   0.1  2 
 
Event 148  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AAAAA
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tadashi Pinder               Luella                   10.51  +0.0  1 
  2 Demetrius Duggans            Hillgrove                10.54   0.1  2 
  3 Amba Etta-tawo               McEachern                10.65  +0.0  1 
  4 Krivonte Benson              Marietta                 10.83   0.1  2 
  5 Jonathan Garner              Roswell                  10.84  +0.0  1 
  6 Otis Washington              Luella                   10.87   0.1  2 
  7 Chris Beck                   South Cobb               10.98  +0.0  1 
  8 Emile Sexton                 Langston Hughes          10.99   0.1  2 
  9 Qadeem Salaam                Campbell                 11.05   0.1  2 
 10 Taylor Dowl                  Langston Hughes          11.06  +0.0  1 
 11 Tyren Jones                  Walton                   11.08   0.1  2 
 12 Eric Harrison                Wheeler                  11.09  +0.0  1 
 13 Cody Richardson              Walton                   11.09   0.1  2 
 14 Kenneth House                Northview                11.21   0.1  2 
 15 Cyril Teal                   Centennial               11.44  +0.0  1 
 16 Kola Balogun                 Centennial               11.53  +0.0  1 
 
Event 149  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AAAAA
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shanel Burr                  North Cobb               13.97   1.6  1 
  2 Sydney Griffin               Walton                   14.03  +0.0  2 
  3 Monti Willis                 Campbell                 14.10  +0.0  2 
  4 Khadija Stuckey              Langston Hughes          14.20   1.6  1 
  5 Amber Lewis                  Roswell                  14.29   1.6  1 
  6 Chelsea Crayton              Hillgrove                14.32   1.6  1 
  7 Kathleen Cunningham          Northview                14.84   1.6  1 
  8 Jessica Mccall               Stephenson               15.26  +0.0  2 
  9 DoVon Johnson                Kennesaw Mtn.            15.32  +0.0  2 
 10 Justice Cross                Langston Hughes          15.38  +0.0  2 
 11 Tatiana Rayford              Marietta                 15.50   1.6  1 
 12 Breanna Crockett             Marietta                 15.50  +0.0  2 
 13 Kayla Stinson                Westlake                 15.75   1.6  1 
 14 Ali LoPiccolo                Milton                   16.97  +0.0  2 
 15 Dallas Dante                 North Forsyth            17.25   1.6  1 
 
Event 150  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AAAAA
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jordan Moore                 M.L. King                13.43   0.8  1 
  2 Alan Frye                    Campbell                 14.22  +0.0  2 
  3 Dyarius Tucker               Hillgrove                14.48  +0.0  2 
  4 Bj Burney                    M.L. King                14.52   0.8  1 
  5 Tajai Godwin                 Campbell                 14.79   0.8  1 
  6 David Singleton              East Coweta              14.84   0.8  1 
  7 Trey Harris                  Cherokee                 14.85   0.8  1 
  8 Terrell Singleton            Kennesaw Mtn.            15.08  +0.0  2 
  9 landon jenkins               Westlake                 15.10  +0.0  2 
 10 Andre Robinson               Roswell                  15.29   0.8  1 
 11 Kylon Drones                 Woodstock                15.46   0.8  1 
 12 Ryan Hendon                  Woodstock                15.52   0.8  1 
 13 Josh Mulder                  Centennial               15.61  +0.0  2 
 14 Matthew Boyd                 West Forsyth             16.26  +0.0  2 
 15 Robert Dunning               Marietta                 16.65  +0.0  2 
 -- Tanner Riddle                North Forsyth               DQ  +0.0  2 
 
Event 151  Girls 800 Meter Run Class AAAAA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natalie Bordes               Alpharetta             2:18.22   1 
  2 Morgan Green                 Roswell                2:20.55   1 
  3 Anrial Howard                Westlake               2:22.36   1 
  4 Maria Boff                   Harrison               2:23.26   2 
  5 Anna Vonck                   Kennesaw Mtn.          2:23.59   2 
  6 Lia Sewell                   Walton                 2:23.61   2 
  7 Mary Jeanne Assinzo          Marietta               2:24.19   2 
  8 Samantha Kiblinger           Wheeler                2:24.31   2 
  9 Savannah Smith               Etowah                 2:24.53   1 
 10 Jackie Thompson              Harrison               2:26.06   1 
 11 Jacqueline Mahoney           Milton                 2:30.42   2 
 12 Raelyn Brown                 Luella                 2:31.42   2 
 13 Shelby Biddle                Luella                 2:31.92   2 
 14 Christiana Thompson          Westlake               2:38.08   1 
 15 Olivia Koerner               Milton                 2:41.37   1 
 16 Bianca Long                  Hillgrove              2:41.65   1 
 
Event 152  Boys 800 Meter Run Class AAAAA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas Miller                Westlake               1:54.71   2 
  2 Adel Yoonis                  Wheeler                1:56.18   1 
  3 Brian Sullivan               Walton                 1:56.87   1 
  4 Jahi Gilkey                  Westlake               1:57.67   2 
  5 Cory Nicholls                McEachern              1:57.79   1 
  6 Orlando Frazier              Marietta               1:58.13   2 
  7 Davin Melton                 Marietta               1:58.29   1 
  8 Cameron Gamble               McEachern              1:58.59   2 
  9 Charlie Sheridan             Roswell                1:58.64   2 
 10 Nathan Reich                 Milton                 1:59.17   2 
 11 Lontario Collier             Stephenson             1:59.40   2 
 12 Ryan Dechellis               North Forsyth          2:01.35   1 
 13 Marquesz Howard              North Cobb             2:01.98   1 
 14 Ryan Gant                    Roswell                2:02.49   2 
 
Event 153  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AAAAA
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Felicia Brown                M.L. King                23.69   0.6  1 
  2 Jada Martin                  M.L. King                24.00   0.6  1 
  3 Tayla Carter                 Walton                   24.12   2.0  2 
  4 Kelli Hardnett               Campbell                 24.19   2.0  2 
  5 Keturah Williams             Alpharetta               24.45   0.6  1 
  6 Cierra Dunston               McEachern                24.49   2.0  2 
  7 Jordan Fordham               Westlake                 24.69   0.6  1 
  8 Nyambi Shoates               Westlake                 25.20   2.0  2 
  9 Adrian Martin                Wheeler                  25.21   2.0  2 
 10 Cleo Holt                    Walton                   25.28   2.0  2 
 11 Destiny Riley                Campbell                 25.38   0.6  1 
 12 Maya Ramsey                  Woodstock                25.42   2.0  2 
 13 Kia Carson                   Milton                   25.76   2.0  2 
 14 Sydne Vanhorse               Alpharetta               25.79   0.6  1 
 15 Christoni Wynn               McEachern                25.89   0.6  1 
 16 Chandler Randall             West Forsyth             26.55   0.6  1 
 
Event 154  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AAAAA
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Amba Etta-tawo               McEachern                21.15   0.1  1 
  2 Demetrius Duggans            Hillgrove                21.28   0.1  2 
  3 Jordan Moore                 M.L. King                21.44   0.1  1 
  4 Tadashi Pinder               Luella                   21.47   0.1  2 
  5 Jonathan Garner              Roswell                  21.61   0.1  1 
  6 Obos Ikpefan                 Roswell                  21.63   0.1  1 
  7 Alexander Reese              Lassiter                 21.86   0.1  2 
  8 Myles Howard                 Walton                   21.96   0.1  2 
  9 Emile Sexton                 Langston Hughes          21.99   0.1  2 
 10 Kenyan Drake                 Hillgrove                22.03   0.1  1 
 11 Martez Hester                North Cobb               22.06   0.1  2 
 12 Paris Carson                 Wheeler                  22.18   0.1  2 
 13 Taylor Dowl                  Langston Hughes          22.38   0.1  1 
 14 Cyril Teal                   Centennial               23.12   0.1  1 
 15 Nevin Harton                 Alpharetta               23.26   0.1  2 
 
Event 155  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AAAAA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amber Bryant-Brock           McEachern                43.07   1 
  2 Amber Lewis                  Roswell                  43.09   2 
  3 Shanel Burr                  North Cobb               43.84   2 
  4 Monti Willis                 Campbell                 44.29   1 
  5 Natisha Dixon                Wheeler                  44.36   2 
  6 Justice Cross                Langston Hughes          45.20   2 
  7 Keanu Hall                   Westlake                 45.20   1 
  8 Sydney Griffin               Walton                   45.25   2 
  9 Kayla Stinson                Westlake                 46.44   2 
 10 Michaela Greer               Walton                   46.90   2 
 11 Kiana Ford                   Luella                   46.94   1 
 12 Kyla Brinkley                Centennial               47.76   1 
 13 Brittany Pippen              Alpharetta               47.98   1 
 14 Breanna Crockett             Marietta                 48.41   1 
 15 Meg Whitley                  Milton                   48.57   2 
 -- Kourtney Keller              Hillgrove                   FS   1 
 
Event 156  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AAAAA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alan Frye                    Campbell                 38.29   2 
  2 Arius Gilstrap               Langston Hughes          38.57   1 
  3 Dyarius Tucker               Hillgrove                38.94   2 
  4 Jordan Thomas                Luella                   39.02   1 
  5 Josh Mulder                  Centennial               39.19   2 
  6 Brandon Davis                McEachern                39.20   1 
  7 Duronte Carter               Newton                   39.68   2 
  8 T'Qwan Robinson              Walton                   39.85   1 
  9 Terrell Singleton            Kennesaw Mtn.            40.08   2 
 10 Ibrahim Maiga                Wheeler                  40.34   1 
 11 Rontrez Barclay              Marietta                 41.07   2 
 12 Kevin Lashley                East Coweta              41.10   1 
 13 Matthew Boyd                 West Forsyth             42.10   1 
 14 Tanner Riddle                North Forsyth            42.12   2 
 15 Deandre Watkins              Alpharetta               42.19   1 
 16 Kylon Drones                 Woodstock                42.96   2 
 
Event 157  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AAAAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marcie Merriman              Lassiter              10:58.44  
  2 Rachel Thorne                Alpharetta            11:01.48  
  3 Paige Rankine                Luella                11:04.03  
  4 Annie Kelly                  Milton                11:16.49  
  5 Peyton Thomas                Roswell               11:18.52  
  6 Alexa Womack                 Walton                11:29.33  
  7 Kaylee Isaacs                Harrison              11:41.99  
  8 Morgan Ainslie               Lassiter              11:42.00  
  9 Elyse Bray                   Harrison              12:00.35  
 10 Anna Hankal                  Kennesaw Mtn.         12:07.19  
 11 Alexandra Melehan            Woodstock             12:16.76  
 12 Erin Gant                    Roswell               12:24.80  
 13 Claire Warren                Hillgrove             12:28.81  
 14 Emily Roemer                 Luella                12:39.15  
 15 Maxine Hunter                East Coweta           13:22.38  
 16 Hannah Hudson                Newnan                13:31.05  
 
Event 158  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AAAAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenan Farmer                 Walton                 9:40.31  
  2 Drew Kelley                  Roswell                9:44.08  
  3 Clay Howarth                 North Forsyth          9:45.06  
  4 Josh Stockton                Woodstock              9:47.87  
  5 Alex Grady                   Newton                 9:48.23  
  6 Jc Cornett                   Woodstock              9:49.54  
  7 Mitchell Narro               Alpharetta             9:50.65  
  8 Ben Pleak                    Marietta               9:53.25  
  9 Will Kjar                    North Cobb            10:08.62  
 10 Alex Dunlap                  Kennesaw Mtn.         10:13.01  
 11 Turner Ozmer                 Kennesaw Mtn.         10:42.85  
 12 Conner Ennis                 Harrison              10:48.93  
 13 Luis Menchaca                Luella                11:00.40  
 14 Chaz Berry                   Stephenson            11:17.44  
 15 Christain Dixon              Westlake              11:22.95  
 -- Ryan Kelly                   Milton                     DNF  
 
Event 159  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AAAAA
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 M.L. King High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                 3:49.18   1 
     1) Felicia Brown                   2) Tiffany Camper                 
     3) Jada Martin                     4) Chelsea Caldwell               
     5) Desirae Betton                  6) Jermeka Boyd                   
  2 McEachern High School (4aaaaa)  'A'                 3:50.70   2 
     1) Amber Bryant-Brock              2) Brianna Kelly                  
     3) Christoni Wynn                  4) Cierra Dunston                 
     5) Alexius Waldon                  6) Kristen Hall                   
  3 Alpharetta HS (6aaaaa)  'A'                         3:53.25   2 
     1) Audrey Holt                     2) Keturah Williams               
     3) Kinnari Badger                  4) Natalie Bordes                 
     5) Sydne Vanhorse                  6)                                
  4 Campbell High School (4aaaaa)  'A'                  3:54.25   1 
     1) Monti Willis                    2) Kelli Hardnett                 
     3) Jasmyn Jackson                  4) Norelitha Harris               
     5) Destiny Riley                   6) Erin Hardnett                  
  5 Westlake High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                  3:57.08   2 
     1) Camryn Coleman                  2) Ariel Terrell                  
     3) Justice Reeves                  4) Nyambi Shoates                 
     5) Jordan Fordham                  6)                                
  6 Hillgrove High School (4aaaaa)  'A'                 3:59.55   2 
     1) Taylor Johnson                  2) Kourtney Keller                
     3) Chelsea Crayton                 4) Kennedy Powell                 
     5) Skylar Julian                   6)                                
  7 Wheeler High School (5aaaaa)  'A'                   3:59.79   1 
     1) Samantha Kiblinger              2) Jasmine Hargett                
     3) Lammy Sokunbi                   4) Natisha Dixon                  
     5) Somari Jefferson                6) Adrian Martin                  
  8 Northview High School (6aaaaa)  'A'                 3:59.83   2 
     1) Janai James                     2) Kristyn Stanback               
     3) Kathleen Cunningham             4) Sydney Weisman                 
     5) Dollitia Thomas                 6)                                
  9 Westlake High School (2aaaaa)  'B'                  4:04.17   1 
     1) Keanu Hall                      2) Anrial Howard                  
     3) Al-Nissa Latiff                 4) Mia Phillips                   
     5) Alexander Johnson               6) Kayla Stinson                  
 10 Stephenson HS (2aaaaa)  'A'                         4:04.84   2 
     1) Chantia Sulph                   2) Jessica Mccall                 
     3) Kcrieva Walker                  4) Tamara Tinker                  
     5) Cassidy Williams                6) Brianna Frost                  
 11 McEachern High School (4aaaaa)  'B'                 4:07.42   1 
     1) Jessica Bernard                 2) Kierra Wilcox                  
     3) Deja Henry                      4) Jelisha Steele                 
     5) Amara Walker                    6) Ebony Walton                   
 12 Centennial HS (6aaaaa)  'A'                         4:08.93   1 
     1) Aaliyah McNeal                  2) Kierra Lawrence                
     3) Chelsea Reese                   4) Salena Ali                     
     5) Heather Peterson                6) Jasmine Stinson                
 13 Walton High School (5aaaaa)  'A'                    4:10.06   1 
     1) Lia Sewell                      2) Tayla Carter                   
     3) Sydney Griffin                  4) Cleo Holt                      
     5) Samantha Garrett                6)                                
 14 Marietta High School (5aaaaa)  'A'                  4:10.15   1 
     1) Abbie Brans                     2) Breanna Crockett               
     3) Haley Richardson                4) Elizabeth Hartley              
     5) Mary Jeanne Assinzo             6) Tatiana Rayford                
 15 Roswell High School (6aaaaa)  'A'                   4:12.92   2 
     1) Morgan Green                    2) Grace McCarty                  
     3) Lexi Sauder                     4) Hannah Gray                    
     5) Amber Lewis                     6) Kenya Boyington-Grisby         
 16 Walton High School (5aaaaa)  'B'                    4:20.24   2 
     1) Nyna Cutler                     2) Taylor Weintraub               
     3) Kelsey Taylor                   4) Kate Beauchamp                 
     5) Maya Kittell                    6) Christie Sanders               
 
Event 160  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AAAAA
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luella High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                    3:15.19   1 
     1) Leonard Scott                   2) Otis Washington                
     3) Tadashi Pinder                  4) Trae Bonner                    
     5) Amodre Bolden                   6) Tristen Snow                   
  2 Westlake High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                  3:15.95   1 
     1) Jahi Gilkey                     2) Josh Williangham               
     3) landon jenkins                  4) Thomas Miller                  
     5) Brandon Todd                    6) Devin Anderson                 
  3 McEachern High School (4aaaaa)  'A'                 3:17.05   2 
     1) Cameron Gamble                  2) Brandon Davis                  
     3) Rajon Wright                    4) Amba Etta-tawo                 
     5) Cory Nicholls                   6) Marlon Patterson               
  4 Campbell High School (4aaaaa)  'A'                  3:18.48   2 
     1) Tyshawn Smith                   2) Davier Brewster                
     3) Alan Frye                       4) Arviel Jenkins                 
     5) Quincy Perdue                   6) Qadeem Salaam                  
  5 Lassiter High School (5aaaaa)  'A'                  3:18.91   1 
     1) Alexander Reese                 2) Matthew Chaney                 
     3) Ike Willis                      4) Sean Desantis                  
     5) Kene Orjioke                    6) Robert Dowling                 
  6 Roswell High School (6aaaaa)  'A'                   3:20.03   2 
     1) Jonathan Garner                 2) Obos Ikpefan                   
     3) Madison Evans                   4) Daniel Meier                   
     5) Tanner Hayes                    6)                                
  7 Langston Hughes HS (2aaaaa)  'A'                    3:20.96   1 
     1) Arius Gilstrap                  2) Corrion Lewis-Ward             
     3) Joe Kearse                      4) Taylor Dowl                    
     5) Emile Sexton                    6)                                
  8 M.L. King High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                 3:21.70   2 
     1) Blake Tibbs                     2) Kavion Williams                
     3) Andre Houser-Cross              4) Jared Baldwin-Brown            
     5) Jordan Moore                    6) Demarquis Polite               
  9 Wheeler High School (5aaaaa)  'A'                   3:23.48   2 
     1) Santavious Bryant               2) Paris Carson                   
     3) Adel Yoonis                     4) Ibrahim Maiga                  
     5) Andres Izquierdo                6) Eric Harrison                  
 10 Marietta High School (5aaaaa)  'A'                  3:23.66   2 
     1) Davin Melton                    2) Jacques Garcia                 
     3) Chavez Hemphill                 4) Peter Savic                    
     5) Orlando Frazier                 6) Simeyon Bobbett                
 11 North Cobb HS (4aaaaa)  'A'                         3:26.38   1 
     1) Denzel Williams                 2) Ian Edwards                    
     3) Martez Hester                   4) Kivnate Stevenson              
 12 Walton High School (5aaaaa)  'A'                    3:27.51   1 
     1) Daron Blaylock                  2) Brian Sullivan                 
     3) Brock Mccorkle                  4) T'Qwan Robinson                
     5) Myles Howard                    6) Maurice Davis                  
 13 Roswell High School (6aaaaa)  'B'                   3:30.83   1 
     1) Isaiah Garris                   2) Colin Teeling                  
     3) Ryan Gant                       4) Drew Sawyer                    
     5) John Albert                     6)                                
 14 Northview High School (6aaaaa)  'A'                 3:31.49   2 
     1) Kenneth House                   2) Brandon Shaw                   
     3) A J Pearson                     4) Darius Chinoy                  
     5) Terry Brown                     6)                                
 15 Campbell High School (4aaaaa)  'B'                  3:31.89   2 
     1) Kahsaan Wilkins                 2) Dominic Klein                  
     3) Marlon Horne                    4) David Collins                  
     5) Sam Morrison                    6) Bryan Rhoden                   
 16 North Forsyth HS (6aaaaa)  'A'                      3:32.31   1 
     1) Mike Jones                      2) Austin Culver                  
     3) Daniel Simmons                  4) Ara Johnson                    
     5) Trevor Casey                    6) Jesus Torres                   


Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version