2012 Results - Texas UIL 4A Region 3 Championships
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool Apr 28th 2012, 7:02pm | PrintReport |
Texas UIL 4A Region 3 Championships Apr 27, 2012 to Apr 28, 2012 Sam Houston State University, Bowers Stadium, Huntsville, TX, US | ||||||||
All | 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | ||||||||
Mens Shot Put 4A | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Reed, Hayden | 12 | OR LI CY Mau | 62-06.00 | (19.05m) | 1 | 10 | |
2 | Estelle, Kennedy | 12 | Pearland Dawson | 60-01.50 | (18.33m) | 1 | 8 | |
3 | Rodriguez, Roman | 12 | Houston Spring W | 54-07.50 | (16.65m) | 1 | 6 | |
4 | Oubre, Matthew | Dayton | 54-01.50 | (16.50m) | 1 | 4 | ||
5 | Hilliard, Gerrod | 12 | Livingston | 53-09.25 | (16.39m) | 1 | 2 | |
6 | Bloom, Josh | 12 | Humble Kingwood | 53-04.75 | (16.28m) | 1 | 1 | |
7 | Payne, Thalan | 12 | Beaumont Ozen | 52-07.00 | (16.03m) | 1 | ||
8 | Burrell, Josh | 10 | Fort Bend Ridge | 50-05.00 | (15.37m) | 1 | ||
9 | Young, Cameron | 12 | Barbers Hill | 47-03.50 | (14.41m) | 1 | ||
10 | Blount, Bridge | 12 | Huntsville | 46-11.00 | (14.30m) | 1 | ||
11 | Loud, Marcus | Phillis Wheatley | 45-07.75 | (13.91m) | 1 | |||
12 | Davis, Colton | 12 | Magnolia West | 45-05.00 | (13.84m) | 1 | ||
13 | Kaplani, Blaine | 10 | Fort Bend Ridge | 45-02.50 | (13.78m) | 1 | ||
14 | Stewart, Daylon | Freeport Brazosp | 44-10.00 | (13.67m) | 1 | |||
15 | Johnson, Clyde | 12 | Caney Creek | 44-09.50 | (13.65m) | 1 | ||
16 | Sharp, Kristin | 12 | Baytown Lee | 44-06.50 | (13.58m) | 1 | ||
17 | Scott, Tresmond | Bay City | 42-11.50 | (13.09m) | 1 | |||
18 | Nguyen, Thang | 12 | Montgomery | 42-07.75 | (13.00m) | 1 | ||
19 | Ketchum, DeMarcus | 12 | Rosenberg Lamar | 42-01.50 | (12.84m) | 1 | ||
20 | Cooper, Nasheed | Houston Davis | 39-11.00 | (12.17m) | 1 | |||
21 | Crayton, Chavez | 11 | Houston Worthing | 39-08.75 | (12.11m) | 1 | ||
22 | Pineda, Kevin | Houston Davis | 37-02.00 | (11.33m) | 1 | |||
23 | Reyes, George | Houston Davis | 36-05.50 | (11.11m) | 1 | |||
Womens Shot Put 4A | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Jones, Nekia | 11 | Beaumont Ozen | 47-06.25 | (14.48m) | 1 | 10 | |
2 | Daniel, Lauren | 12 | Houston Spring W | 42-01.50 | (12.84m) | 1 | 8 | |
3 | Turner, RaKira | 12 | Huntsville | 41-08.00 | (12.70m) | 1 | 6 | |
4 | Hanks, Kristine | 11 | Huntsville | 41-02.50 | (12.56m) | 1 | 4 | |
5 | Young, Tamela | 11 | Angleton | 39-08.00 | (12.09m) | 1 | 2 | |
6 | Farmer, Erin | 11 | LC Clear Falls | 39-04.50 | (12.00m) | 1 | 1 | |
7 | Antwi, Myah | 11 | Huntsville | 38-07.75 | (11.78m) | 1 | ||
8 | Sonson, Tara | 10 | Pearland Dawson | 36-05.00 | (11.10m) | 1 | ||
9 | Emanuel, Bria | 12 | Dayton | 35-11.00 | (10.95m) | 1 | ||
10 | Williams, Deandra | 12 | Rosenberg Lamar | 35-05.00 | (10.80m) | 1 | ||
11 | Dorsey, Bralin | 11 | Ball | 34-11.00 | (10.64m) | 1 | ||
12 | Hopes, Felicia | 12 | Bay City | 34-10.00 | (10.62m) | 1 | ||
13 | McCowan, Teaira | 09 | Brenham | 34-07.75 | (10.56m) | 1 | ||
14 | Felder, Georgeanna | 12 | Baytown Lee | 33-08.00 | (10.26m) | 1 | ||
15 | Ferguson, Blythe | 09 | OR LI CY Mau | 33-05.50 | (10.20m) | 1 | ||
16 | McGee, Megan | 12 | Beaumont Central | 33-03.75 | (10.15m) | 1 | ||
17 | Williams, Denishia | 11 | Jack Yates | 33-03.00 | (10.13m) | 1 | ||
18 | Irving, Tichina | 11 | HO Austin | 32-03.50 | (9.84m) | 1 | ||
19 | Payne, Whitney | 12 | Barbers Hill | 31-05.75 | (9.59m) | 1 | ||
20 | Pickney, Brittany | 10 | Houston Worthing | 28-05.00 | (8.66m) | 1 | ||
21 | OGuin, Denise | 11 | Houston Sharpsto | 27-01.00 | (8.26m) | 1 | ||
22 | Mcdonald, Shakiera | Jesse H Jones Sr | 25-06.50 | (7.79m) | 1 | |||
All | 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | ||||||||
Notations: c = converted Hand Timing w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second) ^ = Altitude |
Team Scores
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) BRENHAM 56 2) Summer Creek 55 3) HUMBLE 42 4) Orange Little Cypress-Mau 38 4) Beaumont Ozen 38 4) Fort Bend Ridge Point 38 7) HOUSTON WASHINGTON 28 7) FRIENDSWOOD 28 9) Kingwood Park 27 10) Pearland Dawson 23 11) HOUSTON STRATFORD 20 12) WILLIS 17 13) HOUSTON YATES 16 13) TEXAS CITY 16 15) LIVINGSTON 14 15) Houston Spring Woods 14 17) Richmond George Ranch 13.50 18) NEDERLAND 12 18) BAYTOWN LEE 12 18) ANGLETON 12 21) DAYTON 11 22) ROSENBERG TERRY 10.66 23) WALLER 10 24) Rosenberg Lamar Consolida 9 25) Freeport Brazosport 8 25) Richmond Foster 8 25) Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 8 25) CONROE CANEY CREEK 8 25) Baytown Goose Creek 8 30) Manvel 7 31) Houston Sharpstown 3 32) MAGNOLIA 2 32) HOUSTON WALTRIP 2 32) Pearland Dawson 2 32) HOUSTON WHEATLEY 2 36) Magnolia West 1 37) NEW CANEY 0.50 38) HUNTSVILLE 0.33 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Beaumont Ozen 105 2) Pearland Dawson 62 3) Summer Creek 41 4) Manvel 40 5) Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 35 6) HOUSTON WHEATLEY 23 7) ANGLETON 22 8) Kingwood Park 21 9) HOUSTON KING 20 10) Houston Spring Woods 19 11) WILLIS 18 11) TEXAS CITY 18 13) HUNTSVILLE 17 14) WALLER 15 15) HOUSTON STRATFORD 14 16) LUMBERTON 12 16) MONTGOMERY 12 16) Orange Little Cypress-Mau 12 16) BAY CITY 12 20) Rosenberg Lamar Consolida 11 21) NEDERLAND 10 21) CONROE CANEY CREEK 10 21) FRIENDSWOOD 10 24) Magnolia West 9 24) Fort Bend Ridge Point 9 26) Richmond Foster 7 27) BAYTOWN LEE 6 27) Freeport Brazosport 6 29) Porter 5.50 30) PORT NECHES-GROVES 3 30) BEAUMONT CENTRAL 3 30) Richmond George Ranch 3 30) MAGNOLIA 3 34) El CAMPO 2 34) ROSENBERG TERRY 2 36) NEW CANEY 1.50 37) LC Clear Falls 1
Read the full article at http://