RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Lancer Prep Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Apr 29 2012, 03:05 PM | 29280 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Lancer Prep Invitational - Apr 28, 2012
University of Windsor Stadium, Huron Church and College Ave., Windsor, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 100h | 110h | 300h | 400h | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 80h | 100h | 300h | 400h | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 11.41 +1.1 4  
2 Wolfe, Skye   Essex 11.46 +1.1 4  
3 O'Neil, Nick   Sandwich 11.69 +1.1 4  
4 Wymenga, Dylan   Chatham Christia 11.83 +1.5 3  
5 Tugui, Nicolas   Hon WC Kennedy 11.94 +1.1 2  
6 Lee-Hyman, Tristian   Sandwich 11.97 +1.1 4  
7 Vuksan, Jason   WF Herman 12.03 +1.1 4  
8 Woods, Devon   WF Herman 12.05 +1.1 4  
10 Roe, Spencer   Ursuline College 12.08 +1.1 2  
9 Jamili, Josh   WF Herman 12.08 +1.1 4  
11 Lloyd, Shawn   Vincent Massey 12.23 +1.1 2  
12 D'Agnillo, Michele   Assumption Colle 12.43 +1.5 3  
13 Fisher, Justin   Vincent Massey 12.48 +1.5 3  
14 Schmidt, Austin   Maranatha Christ 12.64 +1.1 2  
15 Richer, Joshua   Hon WC Kennedy 12.65 +1.1 2  
16 Langille, Chase   Leamington 12.69 +1.5 3  
17 Freeland, Trevor   Sandwich 12.70 +1.1 2  
18 Carosella, Cole   General Amherst 12.79 +0.8 1  
19 Guevara-Mann, Nicholas   Sacred Heart Cat 12.81 +1.5 3  
20 Manley, Kenny   Vincent Massey 12.96 +0.8 1  
21 Cassidy, Jake   Sandwich 13.08 +1.5 3  
22 Grantongre, Dallin   General Amherst 13.12 +1.1 2  
23 Langille, Ryan   Leamington 13.12 +1.1 2  
24 Ross, Daniel   WF Herman 13.26 +1.5 3  
25 Ball, Mike   Chatham Christia 13.26 +1.5 3  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pichelli, Alec   Sacred Heart Cat 11.60 +0.7 1  
2 Gignac, Joseph   General Amherst 12.18 +0.7 1  
3 Hang, Nyro   Vincent Massey 12.35 +0.4 2  
4 Milligan, Riley   WF Herman 12.47w +2.7 3  
5 Oulds, Austin   Chatham-Kent 12.61 +0.4 2  
6 Khan, Shehram   Vincent Massey 12.74 +0.7 1  
7 Georgieff, Anthony   St Maximilian Ko 12.76 +0.7 1  
8 Mondal, Himel   Vincent Massey 12.94 +0.4 2  
9 Hassan, Ahmed   Vincent Massey 13.04w +2.7 3  
10 Kenny, Ryan   St Maximilian Ko 13.06 +0.4 2  
11 Howard, Logan   Ursuline College 13.14 +0.7 1  
12 El-Nasser, Mohammad   Vincent Massey 13.65 +0.4 2  
13 Ball, Mitchell   Chatham Christia 14.10w +2.7 3  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 10.99 +1.9 4  
2 Papak, Dylan   WF Herman 11.54 +1.9 4  
3 Taveirne, Mitchell   Essex 11.65 +1.9 4  
4 Nelson, Mitchell   Sandwich 11.78 +0.0 3  
5 Elder, Cody   John McGregor 11.95 -1.7 2  
6 Dame, Josh   Essex 12.04 +1.9 4  
7 Taveirne, Jacob   Essex 12.08 +1.9 4  
8 List-Mailloux, D'Wan   John McGregor 12.36 +0.0 3  
9 Hueniken, Luke   Chatham-Kent 12.99 +0.0 3  
10 Andrews, Jordan   General Amherst 13.14 -1.5 1  
11 Filipic, Mikey   Belle River 13.16 -1.7 2  
12 Cipkar, Silas   General Amherst 13.20 -1.7 2  
13 Schinkel, Brandon   Maranatha Christ 13.79 -1.5 1  
14 Wood, Thomas   Assumption Colle 14.33 -1.5 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 O'Neil, Nick   Sandwich 23.71 -0.2 3  
2 Wolfe, Skye   Essex 23.98 -0.2 3  
3 Osutoyinbo, Mike   Sacred Heart Cat 24.48 -1.6 2  
4 Woods, Devon   WF Herman 24.57 -0.2 3  
5 Lee-Hyman, Tristian   Sandwich 24.76 -1.6 2  
6 Vuksan, Jason   WF Herman 25.03 -0.2 3  
7 Wymenga, Dylan   Chatham Christia 25.14 -1.6 2  
8 Tugui, Nicolas   Hon WC Kennedy 25.43 -1.6 2  
9 Jamili, Josh   WF Herman 26.04 -0.2 3  
10 Schmidt, Austin   Maranatha Christ 26.14 -1.6 2  
11 Freeland, Trevor   Sandwich 26.92 -1.6 2  
12 D'Agnillo, Michele   Assumption Colle 27.63 -1.0 1  
13 Al-Jami, Ismail   Vincent Massey 27.90 -1.0 1  
14 Bastien, Brandon   Sandwich 28.88 -1.6 2  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pichelli, Alec   Sacred Heart Cat 24.58 +0.1 3  
2 Gignac, Joseph   General Amherst 25.19 -2.2 1  
3 McEwan, Stephen   Maranatha Christ 25.41 -2.2 1  
4 Hang, Nyro   Vincent Massey 25.49 -2.2 1  
5 Kenny, Ryan   St Maximilian Ko 26.11 -2.2 1  
6 Khan, Shehram   Vincent Massey 26.18 -0.2 2  
7 Newman, Andrew   St Clair 26.19 -0.2 2  
8 Salisbury, Shane   St Clair 26.31 +0.1 3  
9 Maness, Gee   St Clair 26.42 +0.1 3  
10 Jackson, Jalen   WF Herman 26.53 +0.1 3  
11 Mondal, Himel   Vincent Massey 26.90 -0.2 2  
12 Meloche, Beau   General Amherst 27.28 -0.2 2  
13 Scali, Nick   Assumption Colle 28.06 -0.2 2  
14 Sejdiiu, Veton   WF Herman 28.10 +0.1 3  
15 Fornasiero, Dante   Hon WC Kennedy 28.75 -0.2 2  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 22.50 -1.8 2  
2 Papak, Dylan   WF Herman 23.91 -1.8 2  
3 Webster, Broderick   Northern - Sarni 24.22 -1.8 2  
4 Taveirne, Mitchell   Essex 25.10 -1.8 2  
5 Ajayi, Ibrahim   Vincent Massey 25.19 -1.9 1  
6 Douangchantha, Tommy   Hon WC Kennedy 25.27 -1.8 2  
7 Huneault, Dane   General Amherst 25.60 -1.9 1  
8 Hueniken, Luke   Chatham-Kent 26.12 -1.8 2  
9 Andrews, Jordan   General Amherst 26.78 -1.9 1  
-- Johnson, Jason   WF Herman DQ -1.8 2  
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Koomans, Jono   Chatham Christia 54.32 2  
2 Woods, Devon   WF Herman 54.57 2  
3 Pare, Tim   St Maximilian Ko 54.70 2  
4 Coll, Liam   St Maximilian Ko 56.22 1  
5 Wagner, Jacob   Riverside 57.18 2  
6 Richer, Joshua   Hon WC Kennedy 58.30 1  
7 Percival, Andrew   St Clair 58.97 1  
8 Boycott, Shawn   WF Herman 59.37 2  
9 Thiessen, Tristan   Leamington 1:00.03 1  
10 Langille, Chase   Leamington 1:04.04 1  
11 Lewis, Shawn   Ursuline College 1:09.34 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McEwan, Stephen   Maranatha Christ 54.49 3  
2 Mercier, Kalvin   Vincent Massey 55.43 3  
3 Hassan, Michael   St Maximilian Ko 56.02 2  
4 Cipkar, Edwin   Sandwich 57.04 2  
5 Jackson, Jalen   WF Herman 58.43 3  
6 Denomme, Kyle   Riverside 58.56 3  
7 Kameka, Aaron   St Clair 58.75 2  
8 Gignac, Joseph   General Amherst 59.14 1  
9 Lozo, Jovan   Riverside 59.44 3  
10 Barcellos, Joseph   Sacred Heart Cat 59.72 3  
11 Sejdiiu, Veton   WF Herman 59.74 3  
12 Newman, Andrew   St Clair 1:00.86 2  
13 Kucera, Lee   Chatham-Kent 1:02.58 3  
14 Papanoala, Jainish   St Clair 1:03.24 1  
15 Whitbread, Tyler   St Clair 1:03.39 2  
16 Steinberg, Logan   Sandwich 1:09.71 2  
17 Rankin, Tyler   Sarnia 1:14.93 1  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 49.49 2  
2 Papak, Dylan   WF Herman 50.92 2  
3 Webster, Broderick   Northern - Sarni 51.70 2  
4 Igbokwe, Emmanuel   Vincent Massey 53.65 2  
5 Johnson, Jason   WF Herman 54.26 2  
6 Ajayi, Ibrahim   Vincent Massey 55.22 1  
7 Rupert, Brody   Vincent Massey 55.77 1  
8 Huneault, Dane   General Amherst 57.48 1  
9 Schinkel, Brandon   Maranatha Christ 1:05.59 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pare, Tim   St Maximilian Ko 2:06.91 1  
2 Fletcher, Chris   Vincent Massey 2:19.02 1  
3 Dann, Kevin   Northern - Sarni 2:19.19 1  
4 Thiessen, Tristan   Leamington 2:19.49 1  
5 Coll, Liam   St Maximilian Ko 2:19.93 1  
6 Palin, Connor   Sacred Heart Cat 2:26.33 1  
7 Naylor, Sean   Northern - Sarni 2:28.52 1  
8 Nobert, Andrew   Sacred Heart Cat 2:28.83 1  
9 Boycott, Shawn   WF Herman 2:38.48 1  
10 Lewis, Shawn   Ursuline College 2:49.81 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fernandes, Isaiah   Sacred Heart Cat 2:12.04 1  
2 Mercier, Kalvin   Vincent Massey 2:13.73 1  
3 Morgan, Drew   Northern - Sarni 2:21.34 1  
4 Hassan, Michael   St Maximilian Ko 2:22.09 1  
5 Sniveley, Aidan   Assumption Colle 2:23.16 1  
6 Rothera, Jacob   Assumption Colle 2:23.53 1  
7 Kellier, Josh   Chatham-Kent 2:24.43 1  
8 Newell, Adam   St Maximilian Ko 2:24.56 1  
9 Ussoletti, Dante   Sandwich 2:27.10 1  
10 Doughty, Callahan   Northern - Sarni 2:28.07 1  
11 Sejdiiu, Veton   WF Herman 2:29.16 1  
12 Barcellos, Joseph   Sacred Heart Cat 2:30.54 1  
13 Forhan, Luke   Sacred Heart Cat 2:30.70 1  
14 Pacione, Anthony   Sacred Heart Cat 2:32.02 1  
15 Popa, Alexandre   Sacred Heart Cat 2:33.88 1  
16 Gravett, Emerson   Sacred Heart Cat 2:37.55 1  
17 Scali, Nick   Assumption Colle 2:39.93 1  
18 Steinberg, Logan   Sandwich 2:41.32 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McArthur, Taylor   Ursuline College 2:01.07 1  
2 Lozinski, Mike   Sandwich 2:02.35 1  
3 Clement, Jake   FJ Brennan 2:03.96 1  
4 Igbokwe, Emmanuel   Vincent Massey 2:07.05 1  
5 Loewen, Garrick   Assumption Colle 2:07.88 1  
6 Pandya, Prakash   Assumption Colle 2:10.41 1  
7 McCurrach, Cullen   Northern - Sarni 2:16.84 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Neilson, Scott   Riverside 4:25.55 1  
2 Wagner, Jacob   Riverside 4:29.12 1  
3 Edwards, Skylar   Vincent Massey 4:29.74 1  
4 Dann, Kevin   Northern - Sarni 4:40.76 1  
5 Andrews, Ben   Hon WC Kennedy 4:43.11 1  
6 Desjardins, Grant   St Anne - Windso 4:43.47 1  
7 Salter, Mitch   Essex 4:45.75 1  
8 Schneider, Jacob   Sandwich 4:50.42 1  
9 Ulgiati, Eric   Sacred Heart Cat 4:52.96 1  
10 Week'es, Tyler   General Amherst 4:54.12 1  
11 Nobert, Andrew   Sacred Heart Cat 4:54.91 1  
12 Roberts, Quaid   Sandwich 4:55.66 1  
13 Maerz, Kyle   Chatham Christia 4:56.12 1  
14 Manser, Ian   Vincent Massey 4:56.86 1  
15 Palin, Connor   Sacred Heart Cat 4:58.52 1  
16 Thiessen, Tristan   Leamington 5:03.45 1  
17 Sellayah, Jared   St Maximilian Ko 5:04.16 1  
18 Pelland, Erik   Sandwich 5:07.07 1  
19 Knight, Greg   Chatham-Kent 5:08.59 1  
20 Sinnott, Robert   Sandwich 5:08.77 1  
21 Seed, Cameron   Chatham-Kent 5:10.58 1  
22 Naylor, Sean   Northern - Sarni 5:14.24 1  
23 Heugh, Austin   General Amherst 5:37.39 1  
24 Rowberry, Brock   Vincent Massey 5:42.10 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mattthews, Miles   Belle River 4:27.19 1  
2 Fernandes, Isaiah   Sacred Heart Cat 4:33.14 1  
3 Kellier, Josh   Chatham-Kent 4:40.58 1  
4 Morgan, Drew   Northern - Sarni 4:42.07 1  
5 Rothera, Jacob   Assumption Colle 4:47.31 1  
6 Sniveley, Aidan   Assumption Colle 4:49.79 1  
7 Melovhe, Luke   Riverside 4:50.73 1  
8 Ussoletti, Dante   Sandwich 4:51.82 1  
9 Kiss, Jordan   Sandwich 4:57.53 1  
10 Doughty, Callahan   Northern - Sarni 5:00.74 1  
11 Forhan, Luke   Sacred Heart Cat 5:02.64 1  
12 Popa, Alexandre   Sacred Heart Cat 5:08.38 1  
13 Kellier, Cai   Chatham-Kent 5:10.54 1  
14 Whitbread, Tyler   St Clair 5:11.30 1  
15 VanNooten, Peter   Ursuline College 5:15.89 1  
16 Gravett, Emerson   Sacred Heart Cat 5:22.75 1  
17 Wynn, Trevor   General Amherst 5:28.76 1  
18 Vigneux, Raymond   Lajeunesse 5:33.28 1  
19 Fockens, Kyle   Lajeunesse 5:42.31 1  
20 Bueckert, Jeremy   Chatham-Kent 5:56.72 1  
-- VanDongen, Brody   Ursuline College DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McArthur, Taylor   Ursuline College 4:13.71 1  
2 Lozinski, Mike   Sandwich 4:16.73 1  
3 Loewen, Garrick   Assumption Colle 4:18.08 1  
4 Rocheleau, Alexander   Vincent Massey 4:20.45 1  
5 Pandya, Prakash   Assumption Colle 4:24.98 1  
6 Whitbread, Dylan   St Clair 4:27.02 1  
7 Ricard, Daniel   Lajeunesse 4:31.00 1  
8 Deighan, Luke   Sacred Heart Cat 4:34.43 1  
9 Asselin, Olivier   Northern - Sarni 4:39.60 1  
10 McCurrach, Cullen   Northern - Sarni 4:40.12 1  
11 Ward, Matt   General Amherst 4:41.92 1  
12 Charlton, Adam   Belle River 4:43.67 1  
13 Ammoscato, AJ   Sandwich 4:54.77 1  
14 Cote, Anthony   Lajeunesse 4:56.19 1  
15 Sura, Ryan   John McGregor 5:29.37 1  
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Salter, Mitch   Essex 9:40.83 1  
2 Edwards, Skylar   Vincent Massey 9:43.67 1  
3 Manser, Ian   Vincent Massey 9:59.45 1  
4 Maerz, Kyle   Chatham Christia 10:06.75 1  
5 Desjardins, Grant   St Anne - Windso 10:08.34 1  
6 Ulgiati, Eric   Sacred Heart Cat 10:27.04 1  
7 Week'es, Tyler   General Amherst 10:35.25 1  
8 Percival, Andrew   St Clair 10:43.62 1  
9 Seed, Cameron   Chatham-Kent 11:02.18 1  
10 Sinnott, Robert   Sandwich 11:04.66 1  
11 Knight, Greg   Chatham-Kent 11:12.36 1  
12 Rowberry, Brock   Vincent Massey 12:46.88 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wallace, Brendan   Vincent Massey 9:49.00 1  
2 Kiss, Jordan   Sandwich 10:47.85 1  
3 Kuik, Brandon   Vincent Massey 11:30.17 1  
4 VanDongen, Brody   Ursuline College 11:36.51 1  
5 VanNooten, Peter   Ursuline College 11:42.00 1  
6 Wynn, Trevor   General Amherst 12:00.02 1  
7 Vigneux, Raymond   Lajeunesse 12:11.17 1  
8 Bueckert, Jeremy   Chatham-Kent 12:34.55 1  
9 Melovhe, Luke   Riverside 13:04.10 1  
10 Albert, Ron   Kingsville 14:12.01 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McArthur, Taylor   Ursuline College 9:06.30 1  
2 Rocheleau, Alexander   Vincent Massey 9:07.47 1  
3 Whitbread, Dylan   St Clair 9:49.19 1  
4 Ward, Matt   General Amherst 9:56.15 1  
5 Charlton, Adam   Belle River 10:05.88 1  
6 Asselin, Olivier   Northern - Sarni 10:19.54 1  
7 Verburg, Justin   Ursuline College 10:33.61 1  
8 Goulet, Christopher   Sandwich 10:39.11 1  
9 Sura, Ryan   John McGregor 11:36.61 1  
10 Ferguson, Connor   Sandwich 11:40.79 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hesman, Nathan   Sandwich 14.59 2  
2 Osutoyinbo, Mike   Sacred Heart Cat 14.67 2  
3 Roe, Spencer   Ursuline College 15.24 1  
4 Lawrence, Kyle   General Amherst 15.67 2  
5 Weingust, Brian   Vincent Massey 18.37 2  
6 Mayville, Garrett   General Amherst 18.55 1  
7 Wismer, Joel   General Amherst 20.20 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pichelli, Alec   Sacred Heart Cat 14.98 1  
2 Salisbury, Shane   St Clair 16.11 1  
3 Anderson, Joey   Essex 17.48 1  
4 Guikken-Santos, Josue   St Joseph's - Wi 18.58 1  
5 McCormick, Robert   General Amherst 18.80 1  
6 Verwegen, Jason   St Clair 19.28 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gow, Branden   Belle River 15.15 1  
2 Huzevka, Jordan   Northern - Sarni 15.55 1  
3 Long, Mitch   Harrow 16.07 1  
4 Neumann, Stephen   Kingsville 16.24 1  
5 Manu-Effah, Jude   St Joseph's - Wi 17.87 1  
6 Rodriguez, Ricardo   FJ Brennan 18.89 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hesman, Nathan   Sandwich 40.85 1  
2 Osutoyinbo, Mike   Sacred Heart Cat 42.76 1  
3 Weingust, Brian   Vincent Massey 44.64 1  
4 Trinier, Spencer   WF Herman 45.08 1  
5 Lawrence, Kyle   General Amherst 46.73 1  
6 Wismer, Joel   General Amherst 50.65 1  
7 Naylor, Sean   Northern - Sarni 52.56 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cipkar, Edwin   Sandwich 45.74 1  
2 Salisbury, Shane   St Clair 47.13 1  
3 Ireland, Branden   Belle River 47.42 1  
4 McCormick, Robert   General Amherst 48.37 1  
5 Barcellos, Joseph   Sacred Heart Cat 48.38 1  
6 Fornasiero, Dante   Hon WC Kennedy 49.81 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parris, Khalil   Sandwich 57.40 2  
2 Hesman, Micah   Sandwich 58.34 2  
3 Huzevka, Jordan   Northern - Sarni 59.07 2  
4 Emode, Mark   Hon WC Kennedy 59.12 2  
5 Ravenhorst, Jon   Northern - Sarni 1:05.20 2  
6 Carter, Jonathan   Assumption Colle 1:06.23 1  
7 List-Mailloux, D'Wan   John McGregor 1:10.23 1  
-- Feenstra, Travis   St Clair DQ 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jamili, Josh   WF Herman 14.34m(47'0.5) 1  
2 Carscadden, Keith   Belle River 13.58m(44'6.5) 1  
3 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 13.32m(43'8.25) 1  
4 Nantais, Jarrett   Essex 12.89m(42'3.25) 1  
5 Parete, Marco   St Clair 12.88m(42'3) 1  
6 Jones, Todd   Leamington 11.15m(36'6.75) 1  
7 Parete, Alex   St Clair 10.95m(35'11) 1  
8 MacDonald, Devon   Northern - Sarni 10.27m(33'8.25) 1  
9 Malenfant, Nolan   Essex 9.98m(32'8.75) 1  
10 Williams, Adam   St Clair 9.56m(31'4.25) 1  
11 Vrskovy, Appolos   Riverside 9.49m(31'1.5) 1  
12 Schmidt, Austin   Maranatha Christ 9.13m(29'11.25) 1  
13 Langille, Ryan   Leamington 9.10m(29'10.25) 1  
14 Mooney, Ryan   Riverside 8.09m(26'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lister, Curtis   Tecumseh Vista A 12.22m(40'1) 1  
2 Horney, Josh   Chatham-Kent 11.78m(38'7.75) 1  
3 Bondy, Matthew   General Amherst 11.25m(36'10.75) 1  
4 Georgieff, Anthony   St Maximilian Ko 11.23m(36'10) 1  
5 Fockens, Kyle   Lajeunesse 9.58m(31'5) 1  
6 Plante, Mathew   Tecumseh Vista A 9.46m(31'0.25) 1  
7 Ramsey, Gavin   Essex 9.00m(29'6.25) 1  
8 Phibbs, Sam   Essex 8.97m(29'5) 1  
9 Abbas, Jim   Riverside 8.19m(26'10.25) 1  
10 Edmunds, Jacob   Sandwich 7.31m(23'11.75) 1  
-- El-Nasser, Mohammad   Vincent Massey ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dame, Josh   Essex 15.60m(51'2) 1  
2 Boersma, Brett   Northern - Sarni 14.44m(47'4.5) 1  
3 Harris, Colin   Leamington 12.06m(39'6.75) 1  
4 Dajia, Sasha   St Maximilian Ko 11.99m(39'4) 1  
5 Innes, JJ   John McGregor 11.53m(37'9.75) 1  
6 Wilson, Lee   Sarnia 11.38m(37'4) 1  
7 Claridge, Carter   John McGregor 10.42m(34'2) 1  
8 Lane, Andrew   Northern - Sarni 10.16m(33'4) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carscadden, Keith   Belle River 41.38m(135'9) 1  
2 Parete, Marco   St Clair 36.66m(120'3.25) 1  
3 Wismer, Joel   General Amherst 34.68m(113'9.25) 1  
4 Malenfant, Nolan   Essex 34.40m(112'10.25) 1  
5 Williams, Adam   St Clair 34.32m(112'7) 1  
6 Vrskovy, Appolos   Riverside 31.35m(102'10.25) 1  
7 Parete, Alex   St Clair 30.67m(100'7.25) 1  
8 Lawrence, Kyle   General Amherst 26.21m(85'11.75) 1  
9 MacDonald, Devon   Northern - Sarni 25.07m(82'3) 1  
10 Ball, Mike   Chatham Christia 21.32m(69'11.25) 1  
11 McEwan, Adam   Northern - Sarni 20.96m(68'9) 1  
12 Langille, Ryan   Leamington 20.62m(67'7.75) 1  
13 Mooney, Ryan   Riverside 19.07m(62'6.75) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bondy, Matthew   General Amherst 35.60m(116'9.5) 1  
2 Lister, Curtis   Tecumseh Vista A 32.62m(107'0.25) 1  
3 Plante, Mathew   Tecumseh Vista A 32.07m(105'2.5) 1  
4 Ball, Mitchell   Chatham Christia 30.19m(99'0.5) 1  
5 Georgieff, Anthony   St Maximilian Ko 28.92m(94'10.5) 1  
6 McCormick, Robert   General Amherst 28.68m(94'1) 1  
7 Abbas, Jim   Riverside 27.16m(89'1.25) 1  
8 Drouillard, Riley   Tecumseh Vista A 26.76m(87'9.5) 1  
9 Phibbs, Sam   Essex 15.96m(52'4.25) 1  
10 Bueckert, Jeremy   Chatham-Kent 15.06m(49'4.75) 1  
-- Kowalsky, William   Sandwich FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dame, Josh   Essex 50.31m(165'0.5) 1  
2 Wilson, Lee   Sarnia 34.10m(111'10.5) 1  
3 Dajia, Sasha   St Maximilian Ko 33.87m(111'1.25) 1  
4 Boersma, Brett   Northern - Sarni 33.64m(110'4.25) 1  
5 Innes, JJ   John McGregor 32.50m(106'7.5) 1  
6 Bailey, Drake   Assumption Colle 31.63m(103'9.25) 1  
7 Lane, Andrew   Northern - Sarni 27.73m(90'11.5) 1  
8 Waller, Adam   St Clair 26.96m(88'5.25) 1  
9 Litt, Braden   St Clair 26.89m(88'2.5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trinier, Spencer   WF Herman 51.18m(167'10.75) 1  
2 Withers, Matt   Northern - Sarni 45.66m(149'9.5) 1  
3 Van Espen, Rik   Sandwich 43.46m(142'7) 1  
4 Carscadden, Keith   Belle River 40.32m(132'3.25) 1  
5 Fisher, Justin   Vincent Massey 40.02m(131'3.5) 1  
6 Kavanaugh, Neil   Assumption Colle 36.48m(119'8) 1  
7 Lomazzo, Adam   Sandwich 30.99m(101'8) 1  
8 McEwan, Adam   Northern - Sarni 30.70m(100'8.5) 1  
9 MacDonald, Devon   Northern - Sarni 29.20m(95'9.5) 1  
10 Ball, Mike   Chatham Christia 22.29m(73'1.5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ball, Mitchell   Chatham Christia 36.02m(118'2) 1  
2 Bondy, Matthew   General Amherst 35.16m(115'4.25) 1  
3 Ramsey, Gavin   Essex 32.94m(108'0.75) 1  
4 Plante, Mathew   Tecumseh Vista A 32.31m(106'0) 1  
5 MacDonald, Collin   Belle River 32.02m(105'0.5) 1  
6 Anderson, Joey   Essex 30.65m(100'6.5) 1  
7 Reimneitz, Connor   Belle River 30.08m(98'8.25) 1  
8 Abualkhair, Abdallah   Hon WC Kennedy 28.75m(94'3.75) 1  
9 Drouillard, Riley   Tecumseh Vista A 26.80m(87'11) 1  
10 Horney, Josh   Chatham-Kent 25.58m(83'11) 1  
11 Kowalsky, William   Sandwich 25.50m(83'7.75) 1  
12 Chifor, Anthony   Assumption Colle 21.57m(70'9) 1  
13 Edmunds, Jacob   Sandwich 19.35m(63'5.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hackney, Aaron   Sandwich 50.89m(166'11.5) 1  
2 Jasmin, Sam   Northern - Sarni 46.75m(153'4.5) 1  
3 Bazzi, Hussein   Vincent Massey 46.38m(152'1.75) 1  
4 Ravenhorst, Jon   Northern - Sarni 42.20m(138'5.25) 1  
5 Benn, Ward   St Maximilian Ko 40.14m(131'8.25) 1  
6 Huzevka, Jordan   Northern - Sarni 39.69m(130'2.5) 1  
7 Litt, Braden   St Clair 39.39m(129'2.75) 1  
8 Sandhawalia, Mickey   Vincent Massey 39.09m(128'2.75) 1  
9 Waller, Adam   St Clair 37.83m(124'1.25) 1  
10 Bailey, Drake   Assumption Colle 36.92m(121'1.5) 1  
11 Smith, Ryan   Vincent Massey 36.41m(119'5.25) 1  
12 Downey, Negel   WF Herman 36.09m(118'4.75) 1  
13 Zawyrucha, Wesley   Sandwich 34.83m(114'3.25) 1  
14 Deighan, Luke   Sacred Heart Cat 32.36m(106'2) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Popov, Aloysha   Sacred Heart Cat 1.68m(5'6) 1  
2 Lloyd, Shawn   Vincent Massey 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
3 Koomans, Jono   Chatham Christia 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
4 Templeton, Matt   Northern - Sarni 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
5 Hesman, Nathan   Sandwich 1.55m(5'1) 1  
6 Jones, Todd   Leamington 1.50m(4'11) 1  
7 Cassidy, Jake   Sandwich 1.50m(4'11) 1  
7 Wilson, Joel   General Amherst 1.50m(4'11) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, Logan   Ursuline College 1.63m(5'4) 1  
2 Newell, Adam   St Maximilian Ko 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
3 Verwegen, Jason   St Clair 1.50m(4'11) 1  
3 Kellier, Cai   Chatham-Kent 1.50m(4'11) 1  
-- Knight, Michael   Sandwich NH(--) 1  
-- Norland, Nick   St Clair NH(--) 1  
-- Abualkhair, Abdallah   Hon WC Kennedy NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Way, Trevor   Vincent Massey 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
2 Parris, Khalil   Sandwich 1.88m(6'2) 1  
3 Kristalovich, Cole   Sandwich 1.88m(6'2) 1  
4 Neumann, Stephen   Kingsville 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
5 Cipkar, Silas   General Amherst 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
6 Burke, Calvin   St Anne - Windso 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
-- Slaughter, Colton   Northern - Sarni NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wolfe, Skye   Essex 6.12m(20'0.75) nwi 1  
2 Enache, Roland   Chatham-Kent 6.10m(20'0) nwi 1  
3 Jamili, Josh   WF Herman 5.72m(18'9) nwi 1  
4 Kah, Dayvon   WF Herman 5.60m(18'4.25) nwi 1  
5 Withers, Matt   Northern - Sarni 5.55m(18'2.5) nwi 1  
6 Carosella, Cole   General Amherst 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
7 Wilson, Joel   General Amherst 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
8 Manley, Kenny   Vincent Massey 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1  
9 Jones, Todd   Leamington 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
10 Moore, Spencer   Sandwich 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1  
11 Roe, Spencer   Ursuline College 4.58m(15'0.25) nwi 1  
12 Wymenga, Dylan   Chatham Christia 4.55m(14'11) nwi 1  
13 Bastien, Brandon   Sandwich 4.15m(13'7.25) nwi 1  
14 Li, Joey   Assumption Colle 3.39m(11'1.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Maness, Gee   St Clair 5.77m(18'11) nwi 1  
2 Hu, Edmond   Vincent Massey 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
3 George, Daniel   Hon WC Kennedy 5.19m(17'0.25) nwi 1  
4 Sato, Brad   Vincent Massey 5.15m(16'10.75) nwi 1  
5 Hassan, Michael   St Maximilian Ko 4.91m(16'1.25) nwi 1  
6 Willms, Matt   Belle River 4.89m(16'0.5) nwi 1  
7 Whittal, Nate   Chatham-Kent 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1  
8 Meloche, Beau   General Amherst 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1  
9 Levac, Brock   Sandwich 4.68m(15'4.25) nwi 1  
10 Kucera, Lee   Chatham-Kent 4.61m(15'1.5) nwi 1  
11 Pacione, Anthony   Sacred Heart Cat 4.19m(13'8.75) nwi 1  
12 Norland, Nick   St Clair 4.12m(13'6) nwi 1  
13 Guttmann, John   Vincent Massey 3.98m(13'0.5) nwi 1  
14 Knight, Michael   Sandwich 3.83m(12'6.75) nwi 1  
15 Wynn, Trevor   General Amherst 3.72m(12'2.25) nwi 1  
16 Rankin, Tyler   Sarnia 3.19m(10'5.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gardner, Destin   Vincent Massey 6.51m(21'4.25) +1.6 1  
2 Taveirne, Jacob   Essex 6.29m(20'7.5) +0.0 1  
3 Long, Mitch   Harrow 6.23m(20'5.25) +1.3 1  
4 Emode, Mark   Hon WC Kennedy 6.09m(19'11.75) -2.0 1  
5 Nelson, Mitchell   Sandwich 5.92m(19'5) +1.0 1  
6 Clarke, Collin   Sandwich 5.86m(19'2.5) +1.2 1  
7 Rupert, Brody   Vincent Massey 5.78m(18'11.5) -0.6 1  
8 Kristalovich, Cole   Sandwich 5.76m(18'10.75) +1.2 1  
9 Taveirne, Mitchell   Essex 5.23m(17'1.75) +1.6 1  
10 Hueniken, Luke   Chatham-Kent 5.07m(16'7.5) +1.2 1  
11 Schinkel, Brandon   Maranatha Christ 4.59m(15'0.5) +0.5 1  
12 Long, Alex   Harrow 4.41m(14'5.5) +0.9 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Koomans, Jono   Chatham Christia 12.54m(41'1.5) nwi 1  
2 Popov, Aloysha   Sacred Heart Cat 11.49m(37'8.25) nwi 1  
3 Withers, Matt   Northern - Sarni 11.46m(37'7) nwi 1  
4 Maness, Gee   St Clair 11.34m(37'2.25) nwi 1  
5 Wilson, Joel   General Amherst 11.04m(36'2.5) nwi 1  
6 Al-Jami, Ismail   Vincent Massey 10.73m(35'2.25) nwi 1  
7 Jones, Todd   Leamington 10.70m(35'1.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McEwan, Stephen   Maranatha Christ 11.96m(39'2.75) nwi 1  
2 Howard, Logan   Ursuline College 11.50m(37'8.75) nwi 1  
3 Oulds, Austin   Chatham-Kent 11.08m(36'4) nwi 1  
4 Hu, Edmond   Vincent Massey 10.93m(35'10.25) nwi 1  
5 Sato, Brad   Vincent Massey 10.86m(35'7.5) nwi 1  
6 Meloche, Beau   General Amherst 10.69m(35'0.75) nwi 1  
7 Willms, Matt   Belle River 10.49m(34'4.75) nwi 1  
8 Whittal, Nate   Chatham-Kent 10.20m(33'5.5) nwi 1  
9 Anderson, Joey   Essex 9.97m(32'8.5) nwi 1  
10 George, Daniel   Hon WC Kennedy 9.81m(32'2) nwi 1  
11 Benn, Ross   St Maximilian Ko 9.35m(30'8) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ascott, Mike   WF Herman 13.21m(43'4) nwi 1  
2 Clarke, Collin   Sandwich 12.60m(41'4) nwi 1  
3 Huzevka, Jordan   Northern - Sarni 12.27m(40'3) nwi 1  
4 Elder, Cody   John McGregor 11.44m(37'6.25) nwi 1  
5 Claridge, Carter   John McGregor 10.30m(33'9.5) nwi 1  
6 McNevin, Grahame   Sandwich 10.21m(33'5.75) nwi 1  
7 Maerz, Brent   Chatham Christia 10.06m(33'0) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smit, Jandre   Kingsville 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
2 Lomazzo, Adam   Sandwich 2.55m(8'4.25) 1  
2 Pelland, Erik   Sandwich 2.55m(8'4.25) 1  
4 Demers, Luke   Sandwich 2.35m(7'8.5) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Benn, Ross   St Maximilian Ko 2.55m(8'4.25) 1  
2 Steen, Jack   St Anne - Windso 2.35m(7'8.5) 1  
3 Famulari, Joseph   St Maximilian Ko 2.35m(7'8.5) 1  
4 Hughes, Bryce   St Anne - Windso 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abbruzzese, Corey   Kingsville 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
2 Hesman, Micah   Sandwich 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
3 McNevin, Grahame   Sandwich 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
4 Benn, Ward   St Maximilian Ko 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fox, Renee   Lajeunesse 13.69 +0.2 1  
2 Chapados, Sydney   Vincent Massey 13.88 -1.1 2  
3 Crawford, Kelsey   Northern - Sarni 14.29 +1.3 3  
4 Barnes, Rianne   Chatham-Kent 14.32 +1.3 3  
5 Davis, Olivia   Chatham-Kent 14.50 +1.3 3  
6 Omahen, Natalie   St Anne - Windso 14.54 +0.2 1  
7 Chevalier, Alecia   Ursuline College 14.83 -1.1 2  
8 Lawrence, Lexi   Riverside 14.98 +1.3 3  
9 Rose, Samantha   Sacred Heart Cat 15.23 -1.1 2  
10 Kerr, Elisabetta   Assumption Colle 15.75 -1.1 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCloskey, Madeline   Essex 13.11 -1.2 4  
2 Hurst, Jasmine   General Amherst 13.72 -1.6 2  
3 Roovers, Tori   Essex 13.96 -1.2 4  
4 Daeshsel, Olivia   Sacred Heart Cat 14.08 -1.2 4  
5 Hutchings, Jacquie   St Anne - Windso 14.30 -1.6 2  
6 McGlynn, Jocelyn   Ursuline College 14.40 -2.3 3  
7 Kelly, Madison   Sacred Heart Cat 14.43 -1.6 2  
8 Jack-Popovich, Maya   Sandwich 14.43 -1.2 4  
9 Muzzatti, Morgan   Sandwich 14.44 -1.2 4  
10 Gaudette, Sam   Assumption Colle 14.53 -1.6 2  
11 Bechard, Cianna   Chatham-Kent 14.55 -2.3 3  
12 Nurse, Alyssa   WF Herman 14.60 -1.2 4  
13 Enache, Anca   St Thomas of Vil 14.61 -2.3 3  
14 Giroux, Emily   Belle River 14.77 -2.9 1  
15 Moltrassie, Hannah   Sandwich 14.78 -1.6 2  
16 Hillman, Chelsea   Kingsville 15.31 -2.3 3  
17 Bos, Katelyn   Chatham Christia 15.34 -2.3 3  
18 Caza, Megan   WF Herman 15.63 -2.3 3  
19 Colthurst, Geogina   WF Herman 15.97 -2.3 3  
20 Boycott, Sarah   Maranatha Christ 16.33 -2.9 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Omahen, Emily   St Anne - Windso 12.74 +0.0 3  
2 Horvath, Carley   Ursuline College 13.18 +1.0 2  
3 De la Torre, Sydney   Sacred Heart Cat 13.20 +1.0 2  
4 Caraher, Chantal   Northern - Sarni 13.44 +1.0 2  
5 Pantic, Tina   WF Herman 13.53 +0.0 3  
6 Bonnema, Jess   Northern - Sarni 13.59 +0.0 3  
7 Deschamps, Raegan   Sandwich 13.61 +1.0 2  
8 McLean, Alex   WF Herman 13.76 +0.0 3  
9 Wolfe, Sierra   Essex 13.79 +0.0 3  
10 Wallace, Maddie   Vincent Massey 14.09 +0.9 1  
11 Smith, Siobhan   Northern - Sarni 14.10 +1.0 2  
12 Chase, Victoria   General Amherst 14.17 +1.0 2  
13 Medhi, Rida   Vincent Massey 14.26 +0.9 1  
14 Elgie, Adrienne   WF Herman 14.30 +1.0 2  
15 Lefaive, Jenny   Sarnia 14.60 +0.0 3  
16 Wieringa, Dana   Sarnia 15.35 +0.0 3  
17 Racine, Ashley   Sarnia 15.64 +0.0 3  
18 Berkley, Chrystal   Maranatha Christ 17.06 +0.9 1  
19 Edgar, Shelby   Maranatha Christ 17.40 +0.9 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Del Monte, Paiton   Vincent Massey 27.49 -1.4 3  
2 Crowe, Cassidy   Northern - Sarni 28.02 -1.4 3  
3 Akins, Jada   Sandwich 28.15 -1.4 3  
4 Chapados, Sydney   Vincent Massey 29.26 -0.7 2  
5 Weiss, Sidney   Northern - Sarni 29.91 -1.4 3  
6 Barnes, Rianne   Chatham-Kent 30.21 -0.7 2  
7 Omahen, Natalie   St Anne - Windso 30.22 +0.0 1  
8 Crawford, Kelsey   Northern - Sarni 30.63 -1.4 3  
9 Chevalier, Alecia   Ursuline College 31.11 +0.0 1  
10 Davis, Olivia   Chatham-Kent 31.16 -0.7 2  
11 McGrayne, Jazmine   WF Herman 31.42 -0.7 2  
12 Lawrence, Lexi   Riverside 31.45 -1.4 3  
13 Dietrich, Kortney   St Anne - Windso 32.26 +0.0 1  
-- Douangchantra, Alexis   WF Herman DQ -0.7 2  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCloskey, Madeline   Essex 27.09 -1.9 2  
2 Bracci, Brianne   Vincent Massey 27.61 -1.9 2  
3 Hurst, Jasmine   General Amherst 28.81 -1.7 1  
4 Jack-Popovich, Maya   Sandwich 29.53 -1.9 2  
5 Muzzatti, Morgan   Sandwich 30.01 -1.9 2  
6 Hutchings, Jacquie   St Anne - Windso 30.07 -1.7 1  
7 Gaudette, Sam   Assumption Colle 30.15 -1.7 1  
8 Crossley, Paige   St Maximilian Ko 30.30 -1.7 1  
9 Kelly, Madison   Sacred Heart Cat 30.92 -1.7 1  
10 Adair, Jewels   Sandwich 31.19 -1.9 2  
11 Nurse, Alyssa   WF Herman 31.23 -1.9 2  
12 Vukov, Rebecca   Sandwich 32.85 -1.7 1  
13 Colthurst, Geogina   WF Herman 34.29 -1.9 2  
14 Boycott, Sarah   Maranatha Christ 34.77 -1.7 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brosseau, Samantha   Catholic Central 26.91 -1.9 2  
2 De la Torre, Sydney   Sacred Heart Cat 27.87 -1.9 2  
3 Deschamps, Raegan   Sandwich 27.97 -1.9 2  
4 Holdaway, Leanne   Northern - Sarni 28.13 -1.9 2  
5 MacLean, Anisha   Chatham-Kent 28.37 +1.5 1  
6 Pantic, Tina   WF Herman 28.40 -1.9 2  
7 McLean, Alex   WF Herman 29.19 -1.9 2  
8 Bonnema, Jess   Northern - Sarni 29.48 -1.9 2  
9 Suominen, laura   St Maximilian Ko 29.62 +1.5 1  
10 Joseph, Margaret   Maranatha Christ 30.21 +1.5 1  
11 Bishop, Ashlee   Northern - Sarni 30.24 +1.5 1  
12 Wallace, Maddie   Vincent Massey 30.51 +1.5 1  
13 Elgie, Adrienne   WF Herman 31.20 +1.5 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Del Monte, Paiton   Vincent Massey 59.90 2  
2 Crowe, Cassidy   Northern - Sarni 1:03.07 2  
3 Akins, Jada   Sandwich 1:03.95 2  
4 Scane, Stephanie   Hon WC Kennedy 1:04.04 2  
5 Omahen, Natalie   St Anne - Windso 1:07.57 1  
6 Quinlan, Alicia   Essex 1:11.08 1  
7 McGrayne, Jazmine   WF Herman 1:12.03 2  
8 Crawford, Kelsey   Northern - Sarni 1:13.46 1  
9 Taylor, Bridget   Riverside 1:13.88 2  
10 Thistle, Chelsea   General Amherst 1:14.71 1  
11 Derynck, Raquelle   John McGregor 1:15.00 1  
12 Wonderhem, Wonderhem   St Clair 1:18.49 1  
13 Fryer, Marie   John McGregor 1:25.78 1  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bracci, Brianne   Vincent Massey 1:00.02 2  
2 Huzevka, Madison   Northern - Sarni 1:07.74 2  
3 Hutchings, Jacquie   St Anne - Windso 1:08.95 2  
4 Noble, Mackenzie   Assumption Colle 1:09.80 2  
5 Adair, Jewels   Sandwich 1:10.34 2  
6 McDonald, Sydney   Northern - Sarni 1:10.92 1  
7 Brandon, Leslie   St Clair 1:16.31 2  
8 Boycott, Sarah   Maranatha Christ 1:16.87 1  
9 Hall, Olivia   Sacred Heart Cat 1:17.04 2  
10 Rollason, Madason   John McGregor 1:17.74 1  
11 Colthurst, Geogina   WF Herman 1:18.92 2  
12 Schinkel, Krista   Maranatha Christ 1:20.11 1  
13 Lewis, Ally   Ursuline College 1:24.70 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McLean, Alex   WF Herman 1:02.34 2  
2 Pantic, Tina   WF Herman 1:02.68 2  
3 MacLean, Anisha   Chatham-Kent 1:04.06 2  
4 Wolfe, Sierra   Essex 1:04.25 2  
5 Steiner, Carley   St Maximilian Ko 1:05.41 2  
6 Suominen, laura   St Maximilian Ko 1:06.75 1  
7 Joseph, Margaret   Maranatha Christ 1:07.11 1  
8 Daley, Anique   John McGregor 1:07.77 2  
9 Amicarelli, Ashley   Essex 1:11.58 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Therrien, Michaela   Belle River 2:33.00 1  
2 Gaudette, Jessica   St Anne - Windso 2:43.31 1  
3 Schaefer, Emily   Northern - Sarni 2:46.86 1  
4 Durc, Sarah   St Anne - Windso 2:47.82 1  
5 Stewart, Maddie   Northern - Sarni 2:48.99 1  
6 Jones, Morgan   Sandwich 2:50.79 1  
7 Leonard, Alexa   Northern - Sarni 2:50.85 1  
8 Grant, Brooke   Ursuline College 2:53.53 1  
9 Hickey, Lian   Sacred Heart Cat 2:56.27 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bracci, Brianne   Vincent Massey 2:20.75 1  
2 Rocheleau, Fiona   Vincent Massey 2:21.90 1  
3 Auger, Georgia   Northern - Sarni 2:39.81 1  
4 McNeil, Kestrel   Belle River 2:51.37 1  
5 Ammoscato, Jordan   Sandwich 2:51.99 1  
6 Barron, Abbie   General Amherst 2:52.00 1  
7 Noble, Mackenzie   Assumption Colle 2:52.85 1  
8 McDonald, Sydney   Northern - Sarni 2:52.89 1  
9 Hall, Olivia   Sacred Heart Cat 3:06.37 1  
10 Benoit, Morgan   St Maximilian Ko 3:13.29 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Alexandra   Vincent Massey 2:20.90 1  
2 Smith, Siobhan   Northern - Sarni 2:25.09 1  
3 Jubenville, Mandie   WF Herman 2:28.83 1  
4 Wright, Ciara   Northern - Sarni 2:33.24 1  
5 Wolfe, Sierra   Essex 2:36.15 1  
6 Magtanong, Bernadette   Northern - Sarni 2:36.67 1  
7 Owsiany, Kathryn   St Maximilian Ko 2:38.21 1  
8 Odegard, Paige   Northern - Sarni 2:42.79 1  
9 Amicarelli, Ashley   Essex 2:54.36 1  
10 Azzopardi, Marie   Maranatha Christ 3:04.54 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hawkins, Sydney   Riverside 5:26.29 1  
2 Gaudette, Jessica   St Anne - Windso 5:33.30 1  
3 Schaefer, Emily   Northern - Sarni 5:33.82 1  
4 Jones, Morgan   Sandwich 5:34.95 1  
5 Stewart, Maddie   Northern - Sarni 5:45.79 1  
6 Leonard, Alexa   Northern - Sarni 5:55.32 1  
7 Durc, Sarah   St Anne - Windso 5:59.27 1  
8 Hickey, Lian   Sacred Heart Cat 6:03.13 1  
9 Hearn, Allison   Vincent Massey 6:23.95 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rocheleau, Fiona   Vincent Massey 5:05.72 1  
2 Ferguson, Felishia   Leamington 5:41.77 1  
3 McNeil, Kestrel   Belle River 5:43.57 1  
4 Yancy, Genevieve   Lajeunesse 5:54.68 1  
5 Ammoscato, Jordan   Sandwich 5:59.08 1  
6 Barron, Abbie   General Amherst 6:00.39 1  
7 Rountree, Anais   John McGregor 6:27.41 1  
8 McEwan, Megan   Maranatha Christ 7:01.46 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Alexandra   Vincent Massey 4:55.24 1  
2 Jubenville, Mandie   WF Herman 4:59.68 1  
3 Martin, Jazmin   Belle River 5:16.23 1  
4 Magtanong, Bernadette   Northern - Sarni 5:21.79 1  
5 Wright, Ciara   Northern - Sarni 5:22.78 1  
6 Fiorini, Nicole   St Maximilian Ko 5:22.99 1  
7 Drew, Kristen   St Maximilian Ko 5:40.68 1  
8 Namespetra, Sara   Essex 5:50.03 1  
9 Shaw, Cara   General Amherst 5:54.94 1  
10 Charlton, Jordana   Essex 6:04.85 1  
11 Fisico, Lauren   Sandwich 6:07.45 1  
12 Azzopardi, Marie   Maranatha Christ 6:18.46 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Multari, Ciara   Sandwich 11:39.30 1  
2 Hawkins, Sydney   Riverside 12:00.80 1  
3 Hoekstra, Rachel   Chatham Christia 12:36.21 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ferguson, Felishia   Leamington 12:13.71 1  
2 Yancy, Genevieve   Lajeunesse 12:16.80 1  
3 Brandon, Leslie   St Clair 12:33.69 1  
4 McEwan, Megan   Maranatha Christ 15:19.41 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Jazmin   Belle River 10:56.23 1  
2 Odegard, Paige   Northern - Sarni 11:21.30 1  
3 Shaw, Cara   General Amherst 12:32.41 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crowe, Cassidy   Northern - Sarni 13.08 3  
2 Ducre, Neely   Sandwich 13.19 3  
3 Hebert, Miranda   Sacred Heart Cat 13.56 3  
4 Weiss, Sidney   Northern - Sarni 13.69 3  
5 Shaw, Amber   General Amherst 14.58 2  
6 O'Neill, Meghan   Sandwich 14.63 3  
7 Leduc, Rachelle   Vincent Massey 15.09 1  
8 Ceccacci, Alessandra   St Thomas of Vil 15.44 3  
9 Johnston, Aleksandra   Vincent Massey 15.59 1  
10 Pare, Alexandra   Sandwich 15.71 2  
11 Ennett, Victoria   Northern - Sarni 15.85 2  
12 Derynck, Raquelle   John McGregor 16.06 2  
13 Oliver, Alisha   Sacred Heart Cat 16.21 2  
14 Mannell, Sydney   Harrow 16.38 1  
15 Sparham, Emily   Northern - Sarni 16.65 2  
16 Sellazzo, Christina   Vincent Massey 17.06 1  
17 Douangchantra, Alexis   WF Herman 17.49 2  
18 Pollard, Shayla   Assumption Colle 17.60 1  
19 D'Alimonte, Julia   General Amherst 19.19 1  
-- Clarke, Lexi   Assumption Colle DQ 2  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daeshsel, Olivia   Sacred Heart Cat 14.29 2  
2 Carley, Hannah   Sacred Heart Cat 14.62 2  
3 Hunt, Serena   Kingsville 14.99 2  
4 Wierenga, Mariet   Ursuline College 15.08 1  
5 Crossley, Paige   St Maximilian Ko 15.27 1  
6 Roovers, Tori   Essex 15.72 2  
7 Moltrassie, Hannah   Sandwich 15.87 2  
8 Coy, Lauren   Northern - Sarni 16.18 1  
9 Fowlie, Candace   Northern - Sarni 16.39 1  
10 Dudney, Hannah   Sandwich 16.50 1  
11 Smith, Addison   St Clair 16.74 1  
12 Nguyen, Julie   Vincent Massey 17.13 2  
13 Kuhlmann, Liv   Kingsville 17.65 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brosseau, Samantha   Catholic Central 15.55 3  
2 Caraher, Chantal   Northern - Sarni 16.33 3  
3 Daley, Anique   John McGregor 16.67 3  
4 Wright, Elisa   Harrow 16.94 3  
5 Drew, Kristen   St Maximilian Ko 17.27 2  
6 Thomas, Holly   Northern - Sarni 17.78 2  
7 Probert, Brogan   Belle River 18.22 1  
8 Warden, Jallondra   St Joseph's - Wi 18.62 1  
9 Boyd, Kasia   Sacred Heart Cat 19.03 2  
10 Bisson, Ashley   St Clair 19.13 2  
11 Schouten, Olivia   Sacred Heart Cat 19.21 3  
12 Grant, Madison   Sarnia 19.58 3  
13 Elgie, Adrienne   WF Herman 19.89 2  
14 Yeck, Kash   Chatham-Kent 21.48 1  
-- Bui, Amy   Vincent Massey DQ 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crowe, Cassidy   Northern - Sarni 48.28 3  
2 Hebert, Miranda   Sacred Heart Cat 50.61 3  
3 Leduc, Rachelle   Vincent Massey 51.81 1  
4 Scane, Stephanie   Hon WC Kennedy 52.70 3  
5 Therrien, Michaela   Belle River 52.77 2  
6 Ceccacci, Alessandra   St Thomas of Vil 53.49 2  
7 Ferguson, Shannon   Sandwich 54.34 2  
8 Weiss, Sidney   Northern - Sarni 54.57 3  
9 Blondin, Loralyn   Sarnia 54.71 3  
10 Johnston, Aleksandra   Vincent Massey 55.57 1  
11 Shaw, Amber   General Amherst 55.80 1  
12 Bultje, Amy   Chatham Christia 56.11 3  
13 Liebman, Alexia   Vincent Massey 56.51 1  
14 Taylor, Bridget   Riverside 56.91 2  
15 Derynck, Raquelle   John McGregor 56.94 3  
16 Sparham, Emily   Northern - Sarni 57.14 2  
17 Maure, Haley   Sandwich 58.20 2  
18 Wonderhem, Wonderhem   St Clair 58.25 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carley, Hannah   Sacred Heart Cat 50.46 3  
2 Auger, Georgia   Northern - Sarni 51.89 3  
3 Roovers, Tori   Essex 51.98 3  
4 Thompson, Clare   Ursuline College 52.48 3  
5 Perry, Kylie   Hon WC Kennedy 53.28 2  
6 Coy, Lauren   Northern - Sarni 53.90 2  
7 Hunt, Serena   Kingsville 54.13 2  
8 Huzevka, Madison   Northern - Sarni 55.34 3  
9 Smith, Addison   St Clair 55.78 2  
10 Wierenga, Mariet   Ursuline College 55.90 2  
11 Grant, Brooke   Ursuline College 58.89 3  
12 McDonald, Sydney   Northern - Sarni 1:01.85 3  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fleming, Courtney   Sandwich 1:11.04 2  
2 Steiner, Carley   St Maximilian Ko 1:12.41 1  
3 Daley, Anique   John McGregor 1:14.42 2  
4 Wright, Elisa   Harrow 1:14.89 2  
5 Drew, Kristen   St Maximilian Ko 1:15.84 1  
6 Thomas, Holly   Northern - Sarni 1:16.96 2  
7 Probert, Brogan   Belle River 1:17.60 1  
8 Elgie, Adrienne   WF Herman 1:19.05 2  
9 Mateyk, Emily   Sacred Heart Cat 1:20.03 2  
10 Bisson, Ashley   St Clair 1:20.68 1  
11 Grant, Madison   Sarnia 1:22.96 2  
12 Bogl, Alicia   Vincent Massey 1:23.53 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bohn, Lauren   Lajeunesse 10.72m(35'2) 1  
2 Hanna, Alexandra   FJ Brennan 9.33m(30'7.25) 1  
3 Gabriel, Erin   St Clair 7.88m(25'10) 1  
4 Brunelle, Jessica   Sandwich 7.77m(25'5.75) 1  
5 Bondy, Hailey   WF Herman 7.52m(24'8) 1  
6 Gagnon, Hailey   WF Herman 7.21m(23'7.75) 1  
7 Hedges, Shelby   Harrow 6.75m(22'1.75) 1  
8 Taylor, Krysta   Vincent Massey 6.52m(21'4.5) 1  
9 Morin, Mikaela   Vincent Massey 6.19m(20'3.5) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deol, Baljot   Tecumseh Vista A 8.45m(27'8.5) 1  
2 Probert, Tierney   Tecumseh Vista A 7.69m(25'2.75) 1  
3 F. de Henestrosa, Alliso   Sacred Heart Cat 7.63m(25'0.25) 1  
4 Griffiths, Kayla   St Clair 7.51m(24'7.5) 1  
5 Byatanga, Rehema   Sandwich 7.45m(24'5.25) 1  
6 Curran, Becky   St Clair 5.76m(18'10.75) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coyle, Alex   Sarnia 10.31m(33'9.75) 1  
2 Colbran, Mackenzie   Northern - Sarni 10.14m(33'3) 1  
3 Morse, Nicole   Essex 9.78m(32'1) 1  
4 Quenneville, Brianna   Belle River 9.75m(31'11.75) 1  
5 Wynn, Rebecca   General Amherst 9.69m(31'9.5) 1  
6 Lacoursiere, Rachel   Belle River 8.58m(28'1.75) 1  
7 Gauthier, Joslyn   WF Herman 8.48m(27'9.75) 1  
8 Lefaive, Margaret   Sarnia 7.32m(24'0) 1  
9 Zondag, Katrina   John McGregor 7.05m(23'1.5) 1  
10 Lefaive, Melanie   Sarnia 6.48m(21'3) 1  
11 Dimaria, Katarina   Sarnia 6.04m(19'9.75) 1  
12 Lutzmann, Natasha   Belle River 5.15m(16'10.75) 1  
13 Verhallen, Christine   Ursuline College 5.11m(16'9) 1  
 
Womens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bennett, Melissa   Northern - Sarni 28.28m(92'9.25) 1  
2 Morin, Mikaela   Vincent Massey 18.06m(59'3) 1  
 
Womens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 F. de Henestrosa, Alliso   Sacred Heart Cat 22.28m(73'1) 1  
2 Probert, Tierney   Tecumseh Vista A 18.21m(59'8.75) 1  
3 Walsh, Kaylea   St Maximilian Ko 14.36m(47'1.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Conlon, Quinn   Assumption Colle 35.36m(116'0) 1  
2 Coyle, Alex   Sarnia 33.40m(109'6.75) 1  
3 Morse, Nicole   Essex 33.28m(109'2) 1  
4 Wynn, Rebecca   General Amherst 31.17m(102'3) 1  
5 Colbran, Mackenzie   Northern - Sarni 26.99m(88'6.5) 1  
6 Carpani, Veronica   St Clair 26.64m(87'4.75) 1  
7 Larsh, Jordyn   St Clair 23.86m(78'3.25) 1  
8 Hanly, Lexie   St Clair 22.56m(74'0) 1  
9 Zondag, Katrina   John McGregor 22.35m(73'3.75) 1  
10 Lacoursiere, Rachel   Belle River 21.25m(69'8.5) 1  
11 Lefaive, Jenny   Sarnia 19.71m(64'7.75) 1  
12 Adams, Darian   Northern - Sarni 19.34m(63'5.25) 1  
13 Quenneville, Brianna   Belle River 19.32m(63'4.5) 1  
14 Dimaria, Katarina   Sarnia 18.20m(59'8.5) 1  
15 Roberts, Abby   Northern - Sarni 16.32m(53'6.5) 1  
16 Lefaive, Margaret   Sarnia 16.14m(52'11.25) 1  
17 Verhallen, Christine   Ursuline College 14.71m(48'3) 1  
18 Lutzmann, Natasha   Belle River 14.40m(47'2.75) 1  
19 Lefaive, Melanie   Sarnia 14.35m(47'0.75) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gagnon, Hailey   WF Herman 33.61m(110'3) 1  
2 Drope, Laura   Northern - Sarni 25.91m(85'0) 1  
3 Bondy, Hailey   WF Herman 24.96m(81'10.5) 1  
4 Thibault, Brittany   Sandwich 21.69m(71'1.75) 1  
5 Oliver, Alisha   Sacred Heart Cat 20.16m(66'1.5) 1  
6 Brunelle, Jessica   Sandwich 19.06m(62'6.25) 1  
7 Sellazzo, Christina   Vincent Massey 18.17m(59'7.25) 1  
8 Morin, Mikaela   Vincent Massey 12.91m(42'4.25) 1  
-- Severin, Taylor   Sandwich FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCloskey, Madeline   Essex 27.82m(91'3.25) 1  
2 Prsa, Danielle   St Anne - Windso 22.79m(74'9) 1  
3 Griffiths, Kayla   St Clair 19.93m(65'4.5) 1  
4 Curran, Becky   St Clair 17.80m(58'4.75) 1  
5 Mustapha, Amanda   Tecumseh Vista A 17.69m(58'0.25) 1  
6 Henderson, Erin   Sandwich 17.30m(56'9) 1  
7 Byatanga, Rehema   Sandwich 17.21m(56'5.5) 1  
8 Deol, Baljot   Tecumseh Vista A 15.77m(51'8.75) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Victoria   Belle River 40.96m(134'4.5) 1  
2 Hanly, Lexie   St Clair 33.60m(110'2.75) 1  
3 Bondy, Alex   Vincent Massey 30.86m(101'2.75) 1  
4 Coyle, Alex   Sarnia 30.08m(98'8.25) 1  
5 Colbran, Mackenzie   Northern - Sarni 29.85m(97'11) 1  
6 Lacoursiere, Rachel   Belle River 29.52m(96'10) 1  
7 Larsh, Jordyn   St Clair 28.97m(95'0.5) 1  
8 Quenneville, Brianna   Belle River 28.40m(93'2) 1  
9 Wynn, Rebecca   General Amherst 27.20m(89'2.75) 1  
10 Adams, Darian   Northern - Sarni 26.43m(86'8.5) 1  
11 Roberts, Abby   Northern - Sarni 25.03m(82'1.25) 1  
12 Lutzmann, Natasha   Belle River 20.61m(67'7.25) 1  
13 Dominato, Nicole   St Anne - Windso 20.38m(66'10.25) 1  
14 Dimaria, Katarina   Sarnia 15.78m(51'9.25) 1  
15 Lefaive, Margaret   Sarnia 13.63m(44'8.5) 1  
-- Lefaive, Melanie   Sarnia FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ducre, Neely   Sandwich 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
2 Green, Maddie   Chatham-Kent 1.45m(4'9) 1  
3 Bultje, Amy   Chatham Christia 1.40m(4'7) 1  
4 Long, Katie   Sacred Heart Cat 1.35m(4'5) 1  
-- Multari, Ciara   Sandwich NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Masiak, Anastasia   Ursuline College 1.43m(4'8.25) 1  
2 Dudney, Hannah   Sandwich 1.40m(4'7) 1  
3 Huzevka, Madison   Northern - Sarni 1.35m(4'5) 1  
4 Hatton, Emily   Sandwich 1.30m(4'3) 1  
5 Panek, Leah   Sandwich 1.30m(4'3) 1  
6 Gevaert, Victoria   Sandwich 1.25m(4'1) 1  
6 Rollason, Madason   John McGregor 1.25m(4'1) 1  
8 Vukov, Rebecca   Sandwich 1.25m(4'1) 1  
9 Rountree, Anais   John McGregor 1.20m(3'11) 1  
-- Prsa, Danielle   St Anne - Windso NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dodman, Emily   Chatham-Kent 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
2 Loebach, Emily   Sandwich 1.45m(4'9) 1  
3 Wolting, Alexandra   Ursuline College 1.45m(4'9) 1  
4 Bishop, Ashlee   Northern - Sarni 1.40m(4'7) 1  
5 Mateyk, Emily   Sacred Heart Cat 1.35m(4'5) 1  
6 Kindiak, Natalie   St Anne - Windso 1.35m(4'5) 1  
7 Crosby, Katricia   Sandwich 1.30m(4'3) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Coughlin, Natalie   Sandwich 4.83m(15'10) nwi 1  
2 Bultje, Amy   Chatham Christia 4.49m(14'8.75) nwi 1  
3 Fox, Renee   Lajeunesse 4.47m(14'7.75) nwi 1  
4 Ducre, Neely   Sandwich 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1  
5 Roehler, Shelby   WF Herman 4.18m(13'8.5) nwi 1  
6 Multari, Ciara   Sandwich 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
7 Hebert, Miranda   Sacred Heart Cat 4.01m(13'1.75) nwi 1  
8 Thistle, Chelsea   General Amherst 3.92m(12'10.25) nwi 1  
9 Rose, Samantha   Sacred Heart Cat 3.87m(12'8.25) nwi 1  
10 Bumanlag, Marissa   Assumption Colle 3.83m(12'6.75) nwi 1  
11 Cmarada, Jessica   Vincent Massey 3.82m(12'6.25) nwi 1  
11 Blondin, Loralyn   Sarnia 3.82m(12'6.25) nwi 1  
13 Liebman, Alexia   Vincent Massey 3.81m(12'6) nwi 1  
14 Harris, Naomi   Sandwich 3.63m(11'10.75) nwi 1  
15 Hakiza, Sandy   Chatham Christia 3.58m(11'8.75) nwi 1  
16 Ganeau, Alex   Vincent Massey 3.33m(10'11) nwi 1  
17 Vasily, Katie   Sandwich 3.02m(9'10.75) nwi 1  
18 Hedges, Shelby   Harrow 2.85m(9'4) nwi 1  
19 Albano, Yucca   Assumption Colle 2.24m(7'4) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Panek, Leah   Sandwich 4.52m(14'9.75) nwi 1  
2 Logan, Tiffany   Chatham-Kent 4.43m(14'6.25) nwi 1  
3 Masiak, Anastasia   Ursuline College 4.38m(14'4.25) nwi 1  
4 Thompson, Clare   Ursuline College 4.35m(14'3.25) nwi 1  
5 Hunt, Serena   Kingsville 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1  
6 Hillman, Chelsea   Kingsville 4.24m(13'10.75) nwi 1  
7 Roovers, Tori   Essex 4.23m(13'10.5) nwi 1  
8 Giroux, Emily   Belle River 4.06m(13'3.75) nwi 1  
9 Auger, Georgia   Northern - Sarni 4.02m(13'2.25) nwi 1  
10 Perry, Kylie   Hon WC Kennedy 4.00m(13'1.25) nwi 1  
11 Bos, Katelyn   Chatham Christia 3.89m(12'9) nwi 1  
12 McGlynn, Jocelyn   Ursuline College 3.80m(12'5.5) nwi 1  
13 Douglas, Caitlyn   Sandwich 3.74m(12'3) nwi 1  
14 Enache, Anca   St Thomas of Vil 3.72m(12'2.25) nwi 1  
15 Bziuk, Madelyne   Belle River 3.70m(12'1.5) nwi 1  
16 Fowlie, Candace   Northern - Sarni 3.67m(12'0.25) nwi 1  
17 Hurst, Jasmine   General Amherst 3.57m(11'8.5) nwi 1  
18 Gaudette, Sam   Assumption Colle 3.44m(11'3.25) nwi 1  
-- Davidson, Kaitlyn   St Thomas of Vil FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Omahen, Emily   St Anne - Windso 5.82m(19'1) +0.1 1  
2 Horvath, Carley   Ursuline College 4.71m(15'5.25) +0.5 1  
3 Willms, Marisa   Belle River 4.65m w(15'3) +2.2 1  
4 Holdaway, Leanne   Northern - Sarni 4.64m w(15'2.5) +2.5 1  
5 De la Torre, Sydney   Sacred Heart Cat 4.48m w(14'8.25) +2.1 1  
6 Nolan, Shayenna   Sandwich 4.33m w(14'2.25) +2.3 1  
7 Racine, Ashley   Sarnia 4.32m(14'2) +1.6 1  
8 Dodman, Emily   Chatham-Kent 4.23m(13'10.5) +0.9 1  
9 Chase, Victoria   General Amherst 3.93m w(12'10.5) +3.3 1  
10 Medhi, Rida   Vincent Massey 3.92m w(12'10.25) +2.1 1  
11 Lefaive, Jenny   Sarnia 3.87m(12'8.25) +0.5 1  
12 Wieringa, Dana   Sarnia 3.85m(12'7.5) +0.1 1  
13 Edgar, Shelby   Maranatha Christ 3.45m(11'3.75) +1.0 1  
-- Berkley, Chrystal   Maranatha Christ FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kerr, Elisabetta   Assumption Colle 8.99m(29'5.75) nwi 1  
2 Green, Maddie   Chatham-Kent 8.98m(29'5.5) nwi 1  
3 Hakiza, Sandy   Chatham Christia 8.73m(28'7.5) nwi 1  
4 Roehler, Shelby   WF Herman 8.62m(28'3.25) nwi 1  
5 Taylor, Krysta   Vincent Massey 8.49m(27'10.25) nwi 1  
6 Harris, Naomi   Sandwich 8.47m(27'9.25) nwi 1  
7 Sparham, Emily   Northern - Sarni 8.43m(27'7.75) nwi 1  
8 Cmarada, Jessica   Vincent Massey 8.38m(27'5.75) nwi 1  
9 Bumanlag, Marissa   Assumption Colle 8.14m(26'8.25) nwi 1  
10 Maure, Haley   Sandwich 8.02m(26'3.75) nwi 1  
11 Long, Katie   Sacred Heart Cat 7.97m(26'1.75) nwi 1  
-- Pretli, Kaitlyn   Sandwich FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Albano, Yucca   Assumption Colle FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Masiak, Anastasia   Ursuline College 10.01m(32'10) nwi 1  
2 Roovers, Tori   Essex 9.34m(30'7.5) nwi 1  
3 Bos, Katelyn   Chatham Christia 9.08m(29'9.25) nwi 1  
4 Auger, Georgia   Northern - Sarni 9.05m(29'8.25) nwi 1  
5 Huzevka, Madison   Northern - Sarni 8.84m(29'0) nwi 1  
6 Logan, Tiffany   Chatham-Kent 8.80m(28'10.25) nwi 1  
7 Bechard, Cianna   Chatham-Kent 8.76m(28'8.75) nwi 1  
8 Coy, Lauren   Northern - Sarni 8.68m(28'5.5) nwi 1  
9 Kuhlmann, Liv   Kingsville 8.37m(27'5.5) nwi 1  
10 Gevaert, Victoria   Sandwich 7.40m(24'3.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Caraher, Chantal   Northern - Sarni 10.46m(34'3.75) nwi 1  
2 Holdaway, Leanne   Northern - Sarni 10.30m(33'9.5) nwi 1  
3 Augustyn, Natalia   Sandwich 10.22m(33'6.25) nwi 1  
4 Mateyk, Emily   Sacred Heart Cat 9.74m(31'11.25) nwi 1  
5 Willms, Marisa   Belle River 9.23m(30'3.25) nwi 1  
6 Nolan, Shayenna   Sandwich 9.16m(30'0.5) nwi 1  
7 Bishop, Ashlee   Northern - Sarni 8.64m(28'4) nwi 1  
8 Wieringa, Dana   Sarnia 8.15m(26'8.75) nwi 1  
-- Horvath, Carley   Ursuline College FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brandner, Rachel   Kingsville 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
2 Sauro, Laura   Assumption Colle 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
3 Miller, Chelsea   Sacred Heart Cat 2.45m(8'0.25) 1  
4 Boyd, Kasia   Sacred Heart Cat 2.30m(7'6.5) 1  
5 Stephens, Britni   Essex 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
6 Pretli, Kaitlyn   Sandwich 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
10 Hatton, Emily   Sandwich 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
10 Mediratta, Brianne   St Anne - Windso 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
7 Ferguson, Shannon   Sandwich 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
7 Coughlin, Natalie   Sandwich 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
7 Mirza, Denise   St Anne - Windso 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
12 Pare, Alexandra   Sandwich 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
13 Thibault, Brittany   Sandwich 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
14 Harris, Naomi   Sandwich 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
-- Douglas, Caitlyn   Sandwich NH(--) 1  
-- Stevens, Meghan   Kingsville NH(--) 1  
-- Henderson, Erin   Sandwich NH(--) 1  
-- Perry, Kylie   Hon WC Kennedy NH(--) 1  
-- Larocque, Tori   St Anne - Windso NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #lancer-prep
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version