RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Parkiside Prep Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Apr 29th 2012, 3:34pm | 8404 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Licensed to St. Thomas Legion Track Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 22/04/2012 03:47 PM
                          Parkside Prep - 21/04/2012                           
                              Parkside Prep 2012                               
                                  Parkside CI                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1    22 Carson, Marissa        MHS                               12.75   2 
  2   116 Ferguson, Brianne      NORTHERN               13.60      13.51   3 
  3   121 Larocque, Elaine       NORTHERN               14.00      14.34   3 
  4   185 Clarke, Jaimee         PANTHERS                          14.46   1 
  5   196 Diebold, Jordynn       STAW                   14.00      14.58   3 
  6    28 Hagerman, Paige        MHS                    14.50      14.69   3 
  7    74 Edmiston, Jamie        STAMPEDERS                        14.80   1 
  8    81 Vaughan, Stephanie     STAMPEDERS                        15.58   2 
  9   122 Lewis, Shayna          NORTHERN                          15.62   1 
 10    35 Radcliffe, Heather     MHS                    15.00      15.67   2 
 11    30 McIntyre, Sarah        MHS                    14.80      15.75   3 
 12   130 Ruetz, Lauren          NORTHERN                          15.94   1 
 13   110 Clark, Ashley          NORTHERN                          16.60   1 
 14   177 Neumann, Christina     SAUN                   14.00      16.68   3 
 15   180 Vance, Brittany        SAUN                   15.50      18.06   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   174 Laing, Lauren          SAUN                 1:05.00    1:07.42   2 
  2   119 Huzevka, Madison       NORTHERN             1:07.00    1:08.63   2 
  3    26 Gibson, Lisa           MHS                  1:15.00    1:09.63   2 
  4    33 Miller, Molly          MHS                  1:15.00    1:12.64   2 
  5   138 Vanderhelm, Anika      NORTHERN                        1:17.65   1 
  6   180 Vance, Brittany        SAUN                 1:10.00    1:29.59   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    29 Martin, Mackenzie      MHS                             5:24.98  
  2    26 Gibson, Lisa           MHS                  6:00.00    5:40.15  
  3   105 Auger, Georgia         NORTHERN             5:45.00    5:49.31  
  4    33 Miller, Molly          MHS                             6:00.81  
  5   230 DeWit, Emma            WESS                            6:03.17  
  6   138 Vanderhelm, Anika      NORTHERN                        6:05.26  
  7   177 Neumann, Christina     SAUN                 5:45.00    6:56.42  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762 Height Midget
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   111 Coy, Lauren            NORTHERN                          16.47Q  1 
  2   121 Larocque, Elaine       NORTHERN                          16.51Q  2 
  3    41 Tangelder, Laura       MHS                    19.00      17.27q  2 
  4    22 Carson, Marissa        MHS                               17.41q  1 
  5    13 Griffin, Brittney      SWL                    14.99      17.58q  1 
  6   130 Ruetz, Lauren          NORTHERN                          17.92q  1 
  7    30 McIntyre, Sarah        MHS                    19.00      18.89   2 
 --   116 Ferguson, Brianne      NORTHERN                             DQ   2 
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762 Height Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   185 Clarke, Jaimee         PANTHERS                          14.54   14.33
  2   121 Larocque, Elaine       NORTHERN               16.51      16.41  
  3    22 Carson, Marissa        MHS                    17.41      16.50  
  4   111 Coy, Lauren            NORTHERN               16.47      16.88  
  5    13 Griffin, Brittney      SWL                    17.58      17.74  
  6   130 Ruetz, Lauren          NORTHERN               17.92      17.96  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 0.762 Height Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   105 Auger, Georgia         NORTHERN                          55.45   1 
  2   119 Huzevka, Madison       NORTHERN               50.00      57.59   2 
  3   121 Larocque, Elaine       NORTHERN                          58.01   1 
  4    24 Forester, Jaslynn      MHS                    55.00      58.68   2 
  5    27 Gibson, Sarah          MHS                    55.00      59.24   2 
  6    31 McNaughton, Courtn     MHS                               59.46   1 
  7   230 DeWit, Emma            WESS                            1:02.20   2 
  8    35 Radcliffe, Heather     MHS                    55.00    1:03.22   2 
 --   111 Coy, Lauren            NORTHERN                             DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 SARNIA NORTHERN  'A'                                51.75      59.01  
  2 MEDWAY  'A'                                                  1:00.99  
  3 MEDWAY  'B'                                                  1:01.57  
 -- SARNIA NORTHERN  'B'                                              DQ  
 
Girls High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   185 Clarke, Jaimee         PANTHERS                          1.36m  
  2   119 Huzevka, Madison       NORTHERN                          1.33m  
  2    22 Carson, Marissa        MHS                               1.33m  
  4   114 Dong, Yaping           NORTHERN                          1.25m  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   105 Auger, Georgia         NORTHERN                          4.21m  
  2    74 Edmiston, Jamie        STAMPEDERS                        4.03m  
  3   172 Kaiser, Heather        SAUN                              3.82m  
  4    24 Forester, Jaslynn      MHS                               3.79m  
  5    30 McIntyre, Sarah        MHS                               3.72m  
  6   114 Dong, Yaping           NORTHERN                          3.63m  
  7    27 Gibson, Sarah          MHS                               3.52m  
  8   122 Lewis, Shayna          NORTHERN                          3.45m  
  9    41 Tangelder, Laura       MHS                               3.34m  
 10   110 Clark, Ashley          NORTHERN                          3.04m  
 11    40 Sumpter, Laura         MHS                               2.40m  
 --    13 Griffin, Brittney      SWL                    4.40m       FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600g Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    15 Jurasek, Ann           SWL                   13.00m     17.55m  
  2    28 Hagerman, Paige        MHS                              17.07m  
  3    40 Sumpter, Laura         MHS                              11.90m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    82 Westaway, Olivia       STAMPEDERS                        13.67  
  2   223 deVroomen, Leah        STRATHROY                         13.78  
  3   139 Weiss, Sidney          NORTHERN               13.60      14.27  
  4   203 Stoyanovich, Ashle     STAW                   13.80      14.56  
  5   137 Tomlinson, Victori     NORTHERN                          14.67  
  6   201 Prebushewski, Eliz     STAW                              14.83  
  7   106 Barnes, Natasha        NORTHERN                          15.08  
  8   195 Albers, Sara           STAW                              16.24  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     9 Allan, Ivy             SWL                  1:08.00    1:14.84  
  2   134 Stewart, Maddie        NORTHERN                        1:17.31  
  3   125 Nikel, Kirsten         NORTHERN                        1:19.05  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   134 Stewart, Maddie        NORTHERN             5:45.00    5:49.61  
  2    38 Sharpe, Jamie-Lea      MHS                             5:52.92  
  3   132 Schaefer, Emily        NORTHERN             5:20.00    6:12.99  
  4     9 Allan, Ivy             SWL                  4:45.00    6:15.21  
  5   125 Nikel, Kirsten         NORTHERN             5:40.00    6:22.77  
  6    10 Anklesaria, Ayesha     SWL                             7:50.35  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762 Height Junior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   139 Weiss, Sidney          NORTHERN                          13.91Q  2 
  2    34 Moir, Christie         MHS                    17.50      14.67Q  1 
  3   198 Limburg, Andrea        STAW                              14.56q  2 
  4   223 deVroomen, Leah        STRATHROY              13.80      14.66q  2 
  5    82 Westaway, Olivia       STAMPEDERS                        16.14q  2 
  6   200 Pearce, Mackenzie      STAW                              17.38q  1 
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762 Height Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   198 Limburg, Andrea        STAW                   14.56      14.00  
  2   139 Weiss, Sidney          NORTHERN               13.91      14.10  
  3   223 deVroomen, Leah        STRATHROY              14.66      14.65  
  4    34 Moir, Christie         MHS                    14.67      15.13  
  5    82 Westaway, Olivia       STAMPEDERS             16.14      16.20  
  6   200 Pearce, Mackenzie      STAW                   17.38      17.16  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 0.762 Height Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    82 Westaway, Olivia       STAMPEDERS                        52.64  
  2    34 Moir, Christie         MHS                    54.00      53.71  
  3   200 Pearce, Mackenzie      STAW                            1:02.03  
  4   232 Jocius, Emily          WESS                            1:08.11  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS LONDON  'A'                                 57.67  
     1) 203 Stoyanovich, Ashley         2) 198 Limburg, Andrea            
     3) 200 Pearce, Mackenzie           4) 196 Diebold, Jordynn           
 
Girls High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    23 Esdaile, ashley        MHS                               1.25m  
  2   198 Limburg, Andrea        STAW                              1.20m  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   203 Stoyanovich, Ashle     STAW                              4.23m  
  2   171 Da Silva, Marianna     SAUN                              4.16m  
  3    39 Shipley, Dana          MHS                               3.88m  
  4   173 Kubinski, Madeline     SAUN                              3.86m  
  5   137 Tomlinson, Victori     NORTHERN               3.77m      3.81m  
  6   106 Barnes, Natasha        NORTHERN                          3.79m  
  7   169 Bansteev, Sarah        SAUN                              3.73m  
  8   201 Prebushewski, Eliz     STAW                              3.58m  
  9   195 Albers, Sara           STAW                              3.06m  
 10    23 Esdaile, ashley        MHS                               2.98m  
 11   232 Jocius, Emily          WESS                              2.77m  
 12    37 Santarelli, Adrean     MHS                               2.44m  
 
Girls Shot Put 4kg Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    36 Reid, Victoria         MHS                               7.02m  
  2   118 Holley, Briella        NORTHERN                          6.94m  
  3   179 Sickle-Jarvis, Qui     SAUN                              6.61m  
  4   195 Albers, Sara           STAW                              6.34m  
  5    37 Santarelli, Adrean     MHS                               4.75m  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    36 Reid, Victoria         MHS                              21.66m  
  2   179 Sickle-Jarvis, Qui     SAUN                             19.41m  
  3   118 Holley, Briella        NORTHERN                         15.64m  
  4    37 Santarelli, Adrean     MHS                              10.43m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600g Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    36 Reid, Victoria         MHS                              20.21m  
  2   203 Stoyanovich, Ashle     STAW                             18.49m  
  3    73 DeVries, Hannah        STAMPEDERS                       14.28m  
  4   200 Pearce, Mackenzie      STAW                             13.36m  
  5   118 Holley, Briella        NORTHERN                         12.34m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    14 Johnson, McKenzie      SWL                    12.35      12.94   3 
  2   117 Holdaway, Leanne       NORTHERN               13.50      13.25   3 
  3   175 Lerikos, Dimitra       SAUN                   13.40      13.42   3 
  4   108 Bonnema, Jess          NORTHERN               13.50      13.71   3 
  5    16 Wright, Mikhaila       SWL                    13.45      13.99   3 
  6   199 Marentette, Kather     STAW                   13.80      14.03   3 
  7   107 Bishop, Ashlee         NORTHERN               13.80      14.08   3 
  8   178 Novoa, Stefania        SAUN                   14.90      14.74   2 
  9   120 Kirk, Emily            NORTHERN                          15.18   1 
 10    25 Fraggis, Marissa       MHS                    14.50      15.46   2 
 11    21 Ashbourne, Sarah       MHS                    14.50      15.50   2 
 12   124 McLean, Paula          NORTHERN                          15.52   1 
 13    80 Nakamura, Karisu       STAMPEDERS                        16.00   1 
 14   204 Timmers, Jane          STAW                   14.80      17.00   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   103 Gonzales, Ally         REGINA MUNDI CAT     1:00.00    1:03.32   3 
  2   117 Holdaway, Leanne       NORTHERN             1:05.66    1:05.70   3 
  3     7 Snyder, Ashley         HTCS                 1:05.00    1:06.57   3 
  4   199 Marentette, Kather     STAW                 1:06.00    1:08.17   3 
  5   123 Magtanong, Bernade     NORTHERN             1:08.00    1:08.35   2 
  6    76 Hancock, Amanda        STAMPEDERS                      1:08.92   1 
  7   141 Wright, Ciara          NORTHERN             1:06.00    1:09.36   2 
  8    77 Howard, Brooke         STAMPEDERS                      1:12.49   1 
  9   115 Dumalo, Linda          NORTHERN                        1:16.45   2 
 10   124 McLean, Paula          NORTHERN                        1:16.88   1 
 11    21 Ashbourne, Sarah       MHS                  1:04.00    1:21.37   3 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   126 Odegard, Paige         NORTHERN             5:22.30    5:24.81  
  2   141 Wright, Ciara          NORTHERN             5:20.20    5:26.82  
  3   115 Dumalo, Linda          NORTHERN             5:28.13    5:28.13  
  4   123 Magtanong, Bernade     NORTHERN             5:30.00    5:31.83  
  5   140 Wong, Michelle         NORTHERN             5:35.00    5:39.17  
  6   176 McKeracher, Courtn     SAUN                 5:45.00    6:26.52  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762 Height Senior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    11 Bobb, Mikesha          SWL                    15.00      15.20Q  2 
  2     6 Wolfs, Rachael         HOLY CROSS CATHO       15.35      16.11Q  1 
  3   109 Caraher, Chantal       NORTHERN                          16.11q  2 
  4   128 Pecora, Marlowe        NORTHERN                          18.14q  1 
  5   136 Thomas, Holly          NORTHERN                          18.58q  2 
  6   178 Novoa, Stefania        SAUN                   19.00      19.03q  2 
  7   224 Kelland, Amanda        STRATHROY              18.30      20.46   1 
  8    25 Fraggis, Marissa       MHS                    20.00      21.16   2 
  9   120 Kirk, Emily            NORTHERN                          21.66   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762 Height Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    11 Bobb, Mikesha          SWL                    15.20      15.35  
  2     6 Wolfs, Rachael         HOLY CROSS CATHO       16.11      16.09  
  3   109 Caraher, Chantal       NORTHERN               16.11      16.15  
  4   128 Pecora, Marlowe        NORTHERN               18.14      17.52  
  5   136 Thomas, Holly          NORTHERN               18.58      18.48  
  6   178 Novoa, Stefania        SAUN                   19.03      18.85  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762 Height Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   103 Gonzales, Ally         REGINA MUNDI CAT     1:03.80    1:05.20   2 
  2    11 Bobb, Mikesha          SWL                  1:03.70    1:10.86   2 
  3   128 Pecora, Marlowe        NORTHERN                        1:12.08   1 
  4     6 Wolfs, Rachael         HOLY CROSS CATHO     1:05.50    1:12.90   2 
  5    32 McNaughton, Rachel     MHS                  1:28.00    1:16.10   2 
  6   136 Thomas, Holly          NORTHERN                        1:17.49   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 SARNIA NORTHERN  'A'                                51.75      54.43   2 
  2 LAURIER RAMS  'S'                                              54.89   2 
  3 MEDWAY  'A'                                                    58.31   2 
  4 PARKSIDE STAMPEDERS  'A'                                     1:00.63   2 
  5 MEDWAY  'B'                                                  1:01.98   1 
  6 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS LONDON  'A'                               1:02.32   2 
     1) 197 Flanagan, Nikki             2) 199 Marentette, Katherine      
     3) 204 Timmers, Jane               4) 201 Prebushewski, Elizabeth    
 
Girls High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   235 Bickle, Alyssa         WOODSTOCK COLEGI       1.50m      1.55m  
  2   107 Bishop, Ashlee         NORTHERN               1.35m      1.30m  
 --    79 Mcreadie, Rachel       STAMPEDERS                           NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   117 Holdaway, Leanne       NORTHERN               4.33m      4.74m  
  2   178 Novoa, Stefania        SAUN                              4.27m  
  3   107 Bishop, Ashlee         NORTHERN                          3.87m  
  4   129 Roberts, Abby          NORTHERN                          3.85m  
  4    76 Hancock, Amanda        STAMPEDERS                        3.85m  
  6    78 MacIntyre, Carley      STAMPEDERS                        3.66m  
 
Girls Shot Put 4kg Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   236 Horneman, Nicole       MHS                              10.34m  
  2   231 Durbridge, Nicole      WESS                              7.19m  
  3   135 Tedball, Emma          NORTHERN                          6.99m  
  4    71 Burt, Karlie           STAMPEDERS                        6.98m  
  5   131 Santavy, Larysa        NORTHERN                          4.95m  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   236 Horneman, Nicole       MHS                              31.29m  
  2    71 Burt, Karlie           STAMPEDERS                       22.38m  
  3   104 Adams, Darian          NORTHERN                         21.26m  
  4   135 Tedball, Emma          NORTHERN                         20.50m  
  5   231 Durbridge, Nicole      WESS                             18.51m  
  6   131 Santavy, Larysa        NORTHERN                         11.50m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600g Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   104 Adams, Darian          NORTHERN                         27.57m  
  2   129 Roberts, Abby          NORTHERN                         25.31m  
  3   197 Flanagan, Nikki        STAW                             24.10m  
  4   231 Durbridge, Nicole      WESS                             22.42m  
  5    71 Burt, Karlie           STAMPEDERS                       14.15m  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.762 Height Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    38 Sharpe, Jamie-Lea      MHS                             6:15.16  
  2    12 Cossitt, Megan         SWL                  6:22.00    6:47.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   207 Bosnjak, Antonio       STAW                   12.60      12.56   3 
  2    97 Owen, Dustin           STAMPEDERS                        12.70   1 
  3   188 Collison, Ryan         PANTHERS                          12.75   1 
  4   220 VanBerlo, Brock        STAW                   12.10      12.83   3 
  5    18 Heffren, Andrew        SWL                    14.00      12.97   2 
  6   187 Collison, Alex         PANTHERS                          12.99   1 
  7    19 Neil, Connor           SWL                    13.99      13.25   2 
  8    88 Hope, Mason            STAMPEDERS                        13.72   2 
  9    92 Lucan, Brennan         STAMPEDERS                        13.73   1 
 10    46 Clayton, Andrew        MHS                    14.00      14.71   2 
 11    94 MacVicar, Tyler        STAMPEDERS                        14.73   1 
 12    83 Ariaratnam, Jacob      STAMPEDERS                        16.18   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   157 Morgan, Drew           NORTHERN               59.00    1:02.73   2 
  2   167 Zottl, Mike            NORTHERN                        1:04.73   2 
  3   145 Burchill, Colin        NORTHERN                        1:08.11   2 
  4   147 Doughty, Callahan      NORTHERN                        1:10.07   1 
  5    46 Clayton, Andrew        MHS                  1:02.00    1:10.20   2 
  6    95 Miller, Branden        STAMPEDERS                      1:15.66   1 
  7   211 Goudsbloem, Max        STAW                            1:21.62   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   157 Morgan, Drew           NORTHERN             4:40.00    4:51.29  
  2    17 Gawne, Ethan           SWL                  4:30.00    5:03.84  
  3    59 Harrison, Scott        MHS                  5:20.00    5:05.74  
  4   147 Doughty, Callahan      NORTHERN                        5:07.81  
  5    91 Leapen, Brahm          STAMPEDERS                      5:13.67  
  6    54 Godfrey, Elliot        MHS                  5:20.00    5:14.14  
  7    58 Harris, Marc           MHS                  5:20.00    5:17.53  
  8   145 Burchill, Colin        NORTHERN                        5:24.41  
  9   211 Goudsbloem, Max        STAW                            5:52.17  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840 Height Midget
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    43 Bannon, Max            MHS                    19.00      16.81Q  1 
  2    18 Heffren, Andrew        SWL                    16.00      17.16Q  2 
  3   220 VanBerlo, Brock        STAW                              17.46q  1 
  4   221 Webster, Kyle          STAW                              22.54q  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 0.840 Height Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   221 Webster, Kyle          STAW                              50.08  
  2    90 Kernohan, Bryce        STAMPEDERS                        52.37  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS LONDON  'A'                                 50.90  
     1) 221 Webster, Kyle               2) 220 VanBerlo, Brock            
     3) 216 Peifer-Dawson, Sam          4) 207 Bosnjak, Antonio           
  2 MEDWAY  'B'                                                    52.84  
  3 PARKSIDE STAMPEDERS  'A'                                       53.26  
 
Boys High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    90 Kernohan, Bryce        STAMPEDERS                        1.46m  
  1   150 Kootstra, Mitchell     NORTHERN                          1.46m  
  3    44 Baxter, Matt           MHS                               1.40m  
  4    55 Godfrey, Jake          MHS                               1.35m  
  5    87 Fowler, Quinn          STAMPEDERS                        1.30m  
 --    88 Hope, Mason            STAMPEDERS                           NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   220 VanBerlo, Brock        STAW                              5.52m  
  2    48 Davidson, Will         MHS                               5.13m  
  3   150 Kootstra, Mitchell     NORTHERN                          5.09m  
  4   216 Peifer-Dawson, Sam     STAW                              4.78m  
  5    43 Bannon, Max            MHS                               4.75m  
  6    19 Neil, Connor           SWL                    5.24m      4.70m  
  7    44 Baxter, Matt           MHS                               4.41m  
  8    46 Clayton, Andrew        MHS                               4.00m  
  9    55 Godfrey, Jake          MHS                               3.60m  
 
Boys Shot Put 4kg Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   100 Rolph, Noah            STAMPEDERS                       12.92m  
  2   161 Smith, Cullen          NORTHERN                         11.35m  
  3    48 Davidson, Will         MHS                              10.08m  
  4   188 Collison, Ryan         PANTHERS                          9.96m  
  5   216 Peifer-Dawson, Sam     STAW                              9.78m  
  6   183 Ross, Dylan            SAUN                              8.90m  
  7   164 Vandervaart, Brand     NORTHERN                          8.77m  
  8    94 MacVicar, Tyler        STAMPEDERS                        6.98m  
  9   237 Sinaj, Michael         SAUN                              6.81m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1kg Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   100 Rolph, Noah            STAMPEDERS                       35.48m  
  2   183 Ross, Dylan            SAUN                             25.72m  
  3    51 Douglas, John          MHS                              17.47m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 600g Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   100 Rolph, Noah            STAMPEDERS                       40.43m  
  2    49 Davidson, William      MHS                              33.10m  
  3    87 Fowler, Quinn          STAMPEDERS                       28.85m  
  4   183 Ross, Dylan            SAUN                             28.47m  
  5    51 Douglas, John          MHS                              27.20m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     5 Sinden, Kyle           WOGD                   12.20      12.00  
  2   208 Crombleholme, Sinj     STAW                   12.20      12.42  
  3   166 Withers, Matt          NORTHERN               12.20      12.67  
  4   209 D'Onofrio, Brandyn     STAW                   12.50      12.76  
  5   158 Morneault, Mikael      NORTHERN               12.80      12.83  
  6    61 Hayter, Mackenzie      MHS                    13.00      12.92  
  7    67 Seimon, Nate           MHS                    13.00      13.26  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   148 Garratt, Danny         NORTHERN               55.00      56.56  
  2    61 Hayter, Mackenzie      MHS                    59.00    1:00.67  
  3    67 Seimon, Nate           MHS                    59.00    1:00.94  
  4   162 Smith, Rob             NORTHERN               58.00    1:02.93  
  5   212 Koczwara, Ben          STAW                            1:03.89  
  6   146 Dann, Kevin            NORTHERN             1:00.00    1:04.52  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   162 Smith, Rob             NORTHERN             4:35.00    4:49.86  
  2   146 Dann, Kevin            NORTHERN             4:57.88    4:51.19  
  3   210 Goldsack, Tyler        STAW                 5:02.00    4:53.40  
  4     3 Nicholson, Devin       WOGD                            5:07.69  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 0.914 Height Junior
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   208 Crombleholme, Sinj     STAW                   13.80      16.47q 
  2   228 Lutowicz, Kevin        STRATHROY              17.00      17.17q 
  3   158 Morneault, Mikael      NORTHERN                          17.29q 
  4   189 Henry, Jacob           PANTHERS                          19.92q 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS LONDON  'A'                                 50.68  
     1) 209 D'Onofrio, Brandyn          2) 222 Wilson, Tim                
     3) 208 Crombleholme, Sinjon        4) 210 Goldsack, Tyler            
 
Boys High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   163 Templeton, Matt        NORTHERN               1.60m      1.57m  
  2   148 Garratt, Danny         NORTHERN                          1.51m  
  3   189 Henry, Jacob           PANTHERS                          1.45m  
  4   222 Wilson, Tim            STAW                              1.40m  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     5 Sinden, Kyle           WOGD                              6.37m  
  2     2 Lamoure, Troy          WOGD                              5.62m  
  3   228 Lutowicz, Kevin        STRATHROY              5.80m      5.52m  
  4   208 Crombleholme, Sinj     STAW                   5.75m      5.32m  
  5   189 Henry, Jacob           PANTHERS                          5.11m  
  6   166 Withers, Matt          NORTHERN               5.25m      4.98m  
  7   222 Wilson, Tim            STAW                              3.90m  
  8   163 Templeton, Matt        NORTHERN               4.09m      3.86m  
 
Boys Shot Put 4kg Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     2 Lamoure, Troy          WOGD                             11.61m  
  2   181 Burton, Brandon        SAUN                             10.27m  
  3   152 MacDonald, Devon       NORTHERN                          9.62m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1kg Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    85 Campbell, Liam         STAMPEDERS                       36.60m  
  2   148 Garratt, Danny         NORTHERN                         34.78m  
  3    68 Smith, Ben             MHS                              31.31m  
  4   152 MacDonald, Devon       NORTHERN                         29.61m  
  5   181 Burton, Brandon        SAUN                             26.66m  
  6   191 Hodgert, Andrew        PANTHERS                         25.92m  
  7   155 McEwan, Adam           NORTHERN                         21.60m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 600g Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   166 Withers, Matt          NORTHERN                         45.01m  
  2    68 Smith, Ben             MHS                              39.56m  
  3    85 Campbell, Liam         STAMPEDERS                       37.48m  
  4    96 Murgas, Carlos         STAMPEDERS                       31.07m  
  5   191 Hodgert, Andrew        PANTHERS                         29.52m  
  6   155 McEwan, Adam           NORTHERN                         28.74m  
  7   152 MacDonald, Devon       NORTHERN                         26.83m  
  8   222 Wilson, Tim            STAW                             20.12m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   160 Smiley, Mitchell       NORTHERN               11.40      11.64   2 
  2     1 Bell, Riley            CENTRAL ELGIN SE       11.50      11.67   2 
  3   225 deVroomen, Tom         STRATHROY              11.60      11.79   2 
  4   142 Annett, Tyler          NORTHERN               11.00      11.80   2 
  5    60 Hartwig, Nathan        MHS                    11.90      12.20   1 
  6    93 Lucan, Devon           STAMPEDERS                        12.27   1 
  7    45 Bulmer, Tyler          MHS                    11.90      12.32   1 
  8    69 Sorenson, James        MHS                    11.90      12.39   2 
  9   217 Priebe, Harrison       STAW                   12.30      12.41   1 
 10    70 White, Jeremy          MHS                    11.90      13.14   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   165 Webster, Broderick     NORTHERN               52.21      52.37   3 
  2   234 Konecny, Chase         WESS                              53.15   2 
  3   153 Master, Shawn          NORTHERN               53.11      53.81   3 
  4   168 Zottl, Nick            NORTHERN               55.00      54.36   3 
  5   225 deVroomen, Tom         STRATHROY              51.70      55.18   3 
  6   102 Squires, Corey         STAMPEDERS                        55.31   2 
  7   215 Papineau Medeiros,     STAW                   55.00      56.97   3 
  8   143 Asselin, Olivier       NORTHERN                          57.12   2 
  9    60 Hartwig, Nathan        MHS                    57.50      59.46   2 
 10   154 McCurrach, Cullen      NORTHERN                          59.54   1 
 11    99 Reid, Ryan             STAMPEDERS                      1:03.25   2 
 11   194 Stephens, Dean         PANTHERS                        1:03.25   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   153 Master, Shawn          NORTHERN             4:09.43    4:16.97  
  2   143 Asselin, Olivier       NORTHERN             4:30.00    4:37.91  
  3   218 Scott, Calvin          STAW                 4:35.00    4:40.80  
  4   154 McCurrach, Cullen      NORTHERN             4:45.71    4:43.50  
  5   214 Newton, Ian            STAW                 5:10.00    5:06.78  
  6    89 Howard, Cody           STAMPEDERS                      5:07.76  
  7   101 Smith, Trevor          STAMPEDERS                      5:33.85  
  8    99 Reid, Ryan             STAMPEDERS                      5:43.26  
  8    50 Donkers, Michael       MHS                  5:15.00    5:43.26  
 10   156 Mellon, Spencer        NORTHERN                        5:45.40  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914 Height Senior
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   149 Huzevka, Jordan        NORTHERN                          16.00q 
  2   229 Vandenberk, Colton     STRATHROY              18.00      18.32q 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914 Height Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   149 Huzevka, Jordan        NORTHERN                        1:00.60   1 
  2   102 Squires, Corey         STAMPEDERS                      1:03.11   2 
  3   215 Papineau Medeiros,     STAW                 1:02.00    1:04.85   2 
  4   165 Webster, Broderick     NORTHERN                        1:05.10   1 
  5   229 Vandenberk, Colton     STRATHROY            1:07.00    1:09.59   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MEDWAY  'A'                                                    49.44  
  2 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS LONDON  'A'                                 51.71  
     1) 215 Papineau Medeiros, Caleb    2) 217 Priebe, Harrison           
     3) 213 Komer, Matt                 4) 212 Koczwara, Ben              
 
Boys High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     8 Beckett, Curtis        IDCI                              1.80m  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     1 Bell, Riley            CENTRAL ELGIN SE       6.80m      6.57m  
  2    93 Lucan, Devon           STAMPEDERS                        5.56m  
  3    45 Bulmer, Tyler          MHS                               5.52m  
  4    69 Sorenson, James        MHS                               5.47m  
  5    70 White, Jeremy          MHS                               5.34m  
  6   101 Smith, Trevor          STAMPEDERS                        5.11m  
  7    89 Howard, Cody           STAMPEDERS                        5.08m  
 
Boys Shot Put 12lbs Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   144 Boersma, Brett         NORTHERN                         15.22m  
  2    47 Cullen, Andrew         MHS                              12.56m  
  3   142 Annett, Tyler          NORTHERN                         12.33m  
  4   151 Lane, Andrew           NORTHERN                         10.90m  
  5   190 Hill, Jordan           PANTHERS                         10.32m  
  6   192 Lenting, Dave          PANTHERS                         10.05m  
  7   213 Komer, Matt            STAW                              9.63m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.62kg Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    47 Cullen, Andrew         MHS                              46.48m  
  2   168 Zottl, Nick            NORTHERN                         39.18m  
  3   144 Boersma, Brett         NORTHERN                         34.64m  
  4   233 Katerenchek, Zach      WESS                             27.25m  
  5   151 Lane, Andrew           NORTHERN                         26.96m  
  6   190 Hill, Jordan           PANTHERS                         24.96m  
  7   213 Komer, Matt            STAW                             22.87m  
  8   193 McVeeney, Brandon      PANTHERS                         18.88m  
  9   192 Lenting, Dave          PANTHERS                         17.81m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 800g Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   233 Katerenchek, Zach      WESS                             41.40m  
  2   149 Huzevka, Jordan        NORTHERN                         41.36m  
  3   193 McVeeney, Brandon      PANTHERS                         32.84m  
  4    63 Mutter, Craig          MHS                              31.89m  
  5   213 Komer, Matt            STAW                             24.22m  
  6   192 Lenting, Dave          PANTHERS                         22.97m  
  7   151 Lane, Andrew           NORTHERN                         19.71m  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.914 Height Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   227 Hick, Jeremy           STRATHROY            6:30.00    6:34.36  
  2   226 Hick, Derek            STRATHROY            6:40.00    6:41.12  
  3     3 Nicholson, Devin       WOGD                            7:17.87  
  4   219 Stauder, Josh          STAW                            7:23.13  
  5    17 Gawne, Ethan           SWL                  7:25.00    7:37.37  
  6   212 Koczwara, Ben          STAW                            7:54.60  
  7    58 Harris, Marc           MHS                             8:33.00  
  8    50 Donkers, Michael       MHS                  8:30.00    9:18.70


Post to:
Post as: 
Hashtags:None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version