RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Parkiside Prep Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Apr 29 2012, 03:34 PM | 8138 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Parkiside Prep Invitational - Apr 21, 2012
Dundas, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 400m | 1500m | 2k Steeple | 100h | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ

Women: 100m | 400m | 1500m | 80h | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sinden, Kyle   Glendale - Tills 12.00 nwi 1  
2 Crombleholme, Sinj   St Thomas Aquina 12.42 nwi 1  
3 Withers, Matt   Northern - Sarni 12.67 nwi 1  
4 D'Onofrio, Brandyn   St Thomas Aquina 12.76 nwi 1  
5 Morneault, Mikael   Northern - Sarni 12.83 nwi 1  
6 Hayter, Mackenzie   Medway 12.92 nwi 1  
7 Seimon, Nate   Medway 13.26 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bosnjak, Antonio   St Thomas Aquina 12.56 nwi 3  
2 Owen, Dustin   Parkside CI - St 12.70 nwi 1  
3 Collison, Ryan   South Huron 12.75 nwi 1  
4 VanBerlo, Brock   St Thomas Aquina 12.83 nwi 3  
5 Heffren, Andrew   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.97 nwi 2  
6 Collison, Alex   South Huron 12.99 nwi 1  
7 Neil, Connor   Sir Wilfrid Laur 13.25 nwi 2  
8 Hope, Mason   Parkside CI - St 13.72 nwi 2  
9 Lucan, Brennan   Parkside CI - St 13.73 nwi 1  
10 Clayton, Andrew   Medway 14.71 nwi 2  
11 MacVicar, Tyler   Parkside CI - St 14.73 nwi 1  
12 Ariaratnam, Jacob   Parkside CI - St 16.18 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 11.64 nwi 2  
2 Bell, Riley   Central Elgin 11.67 nwi 2  
3 deVroomen, Tom   Strathroy 11.79 nwi 2  
4 Annett, Tyler   Northern - Sarni 11.80 nwi 2  
5 Hartwig, Nathan   Medway 12.20 nwi 1  
6 Lucan, Devon   Parkside CI - St 12.27 nwi 1  
7 Bulmer, Tyler   Medway 12.32 nwi 1  
8 Sorenson, James   Medway 12.39 nwi 2  
9 Priebe, Harrison   St Thomas Aquina 12.41 nwi 1  
10 White, Jeremy   Medway 13.14 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garratt, Danny   Northern - Sarni 56.56 1  
2 Hayter, Mackenzie   Medway 1:00.67 1  
3 Seimon, Nate   Medway 1:00.94 1  
4 Smith, Rob   Northern - Sarni 1:02.93 1  
5 Koczwara, Ben   St Thomas Aquina 1:03.89 1  
6 Dann, Kevin   Northern - Sarni 1:04.52 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, Drew   Northern - Sarni 1:02.73 2  
2 Zottl, Mike   Northern - Sarni 1:04.73 2  
3 Burchill, Colin   Northern - Sarni 1:08.11 2  
4 Doughty, Callahan   Northern - Sarni 1:10.07 1  
5 Clayton, Andrew   Medway 1:10.20 2  
6 Miller, Branden   Parkside CI - St 1:15.66 1  
7 Goudsbloem, Max   St Thomas Aquina 1:21.62 1  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Webster, Broderick   Northern - Sarni 52.37 3  
2 Konecny, Chase   West Elgin 53.15 2  
3 Master, Shawn   Northern - Sarni 53.81 3  
4 Zottl, Nick   Northern - Sarni 54.36 3  
5 deVroomen, Tom   Strathroy 55.18 3  
6 Squires, Corey   Parkside CI - St 55.31 2  
7 Medeiros,, Papineau   St Thomas Aquina 56.97 3  
8 Asselin, Olivier   Northern - Sarni 57.12 2  
9 Hartwig, Nathan   Medway 59.46 2  
10 McCurrach, Cullen   Northern - Sarni 59.54 1  
11 Reid, Ryan   Parkside CI - St 1:03.25 2  
11 Stephens, Dean   South Huron 1:03.25 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Rob   Northern - Sarni 4:49.86 1  
2 Dann, Kevin   Northern - Sarni 4:51.19 1  
3 Goldsack, Tyler   St Thomas Aquina 4:53.40 1  
4 Nicholson, Devin   Glendale - Tills 5:07.69 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, Drew   Northern - Sarni 4:51.29 1  
2 Gawne, Ethan   Sir Wilfrid Laur 5:03.84 1  
3 Harrison, Scott   Medway 5:05.74 1  
4 Doughty, Callahan   Northern - Sarni 5:07.81 1  
5 Leapen, Brahm   Parkside CI - St 5:13.67 1  
6 Godfrey, Elliot   Medway 5:14.14 1  
7 Harris, Marc   Medway 5:17.53 1  
8 Burchill, Colin   Northern - Sarni 5:24.41 1  
9 Goudsbloem, Max   St Thomas Aquina 5:52.17 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Master, Shawn   Northern - Sarni 4:16.97 1  
2 Asselin, Olivier   Northern - Sarni 4:37.91 1  
3 Scott, Calvin   St Thomas Aquina 4:40.80 1  
4 McCurrach, Cullen   Northern - Sarni 4:43.50 1  
5 Newton, Ian   St Thomas Aquina 5:06.78 1  
6 Howard, Cody   Parkside CI - St 5:07.76 1  
7 Smith, Trevor   Parkside CI - St 5:33.85 1  
8 Reid, Ryan   Parkside CI - St 5:43.26 1  
8 Donkers, Michael   Medway 5:43.26 1  
10 Mellon, Spencer   Northern - Sarni 5:45.40 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple 0.914 Height Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hick, Jeremy   Strathroy 6:34.36 1  
2 Hick, Derek   Strathroy 6:41.12 1  
3 Nicholson, Devin   Glendale - Tills 7:17.87 1  
4 Stauder, Josh   St Thomas Aquina 7:23.13 1  
5 Gawne, Ethan   Sir Wilfrid Laur 7:37.37 1  
6 Koczwara, Ben   St Thomas Aquina 7:54.60 1  
7 Harris, Marc   Medway 8:33.00 1  
8 Donkers, Michael   Medway 9:18.70 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles 0.840 Height Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bannon, Max   Medway 16.81 1  
2 Heffren, Andrew   Sir Wilfrid Laur 17.16 2  
3 VanBerlo, Brock   St Thomas Aquina 17.46 1  
4 Webster, Kyle   St Thomas Aquina 22.54 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles 0.914 Height Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Crombleholme, Sinj   St Thomas Aquina 16.47 1  
2 Lutowicz, Kevin   Strathroy 17.17 1  
3 Morneault, Mikael   Northern - Sarni 17.29 1  
4 Henry, Jacob   South Huron 19.92 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 0.914 Height Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Huzevka, Jordan   Northern - Sarni 16.00 1  
2 Vandenberk, Colton   Strathroy 18.32 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 0.840 Height Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Webster, Kyle   St Thomas Aquina 50.08 1  
2 Kernohan, Bryce   Parkside CI - St 52.37 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles 0.914 Height Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huzevka, Jordan   Northern - Sarni 1:00.60 1  
2 Squires, Corey   Parkside CI - St 1:03.11 2  
3 Medeiros,, Papineau   St Thomas Aquina 1:04.85 2  
4 Webster, Broderick   Northern - Sarni 1:05.10 1  
5 Vandenberk, Colton   Strathroy 1:09.59 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 D'Onofri, Wilson,
Crombleh, Goldsack
  St Thomas Aquina 50.68 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Webster, VanBerlo,
Peifer-D, Bosnjak
  St Thomas Aquina 50.90 1  
2 Relay Team   Medway 52.84 1  
3 Relay Team   Parkside CI - St 53.26 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Medway 49.44 1  
2 Papineau, Priebe,
Komer, Koczwara
  St Thomas Aquina 51.71 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 12lbs Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boersma, Brett   Northern - Sarni 15.22m(49'11) 1  
2 Cullen, Andrew   Medway 12.56m(41'2.25) 1  
3 Annett, Tyler   Northern - Sarni 12.33m(40'5.25) 1  
4 Lane, Andrew   Northern - Sarni 10.90m(35'9) 1  
5 Hill, Jordan   South Huron 10.32m(33'10.25) 1  
6 Lenting, Dave   South Huron 10.05m(32'11.5) 1  
7 Komer, Matt   St Thomas Aquina 9.63m(31'7) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 4kg Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lamoure, Troy   Glendale - Tills 11.61m(38'1) 1  
2 Burton, Brandon   Saunders 10.27m(33'8.25) 1  
3 MacDonald, Devon   Northern - Sarni 9.62m(31'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 4kg Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rolph, Noah   Parkside CI - St 12.92m(42'4.5) 1  
2 Smith, Cullen   Northern - Sarni 11.35m(37'2.75) 1  
3 Davidson, Will   Medway 10.08m(33'0.75) 1  
4 Collison, Ryan   South Huron 9.96m(32'8) 1  
5 Peifer-Dawson, Sam   St Thomas Aquina 9.78m(32'1) 1  
6 Ross, Dylan   Saunders 8.90m(29'2.25) 1  
7 Vandervaart, Brand   Northern - Sarni 8.77m(28'9.25) 1  
8 MacVicar, Tyler   Parkside CI - St 6.98m(22'10.75) 1  
9 Sinaj, Michael   Saunders 6.81m(22'4) 1  
 
Mens Discus 1.62kg Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cullen, Andrew   Medway 46.48m(152'5.75) 1  
2 Zottl, Nick   Northern - Sarni 39.18m(128'6.5) 1  
3 Boersma, Brett   Northern - Sarni 34.64m(113'7.75) 1  
4 Katerenchek, Zach   West Elgin 27.25m(89'4.75) 1  
5 Lane, Andrew   Northern - Sarni 26.96m(88'5.25) 1  
6 Hill, Jordan   South Huron 24.96m(81'10.5) 1  
7 Komer, Matt   St Thomas Aquina 22.87m(75'0.25) 1  
8 McVeeney, Brandon   South Huron 18.88m(61'11.25) 1  
9 Lenting, Dave   South Huron 17.81m(58'5) 1  
 
Mens Discus 1kg Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Liam   Parkside CI - St 36.60m(120'0.75) 1  
2 Garratt, Danny   Northern - Sarni 34.78m(114'1.25) 1  
3 Smith, Ben   Medway 31.31m(102'8.5) 1  
4 MacDonald, Devon   Northern - Sarni 29.61m(97'1.75) 1  
5 Burton, Brandon   Saunders 26.66m(87'5.5) 1  
6 Hodgert, Andrew   South Huron 25.92m(85'0.25) 1  
7 McEwan, Adam   Northern - Sarni 21.60m(70'10.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus 1kg Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rolph, Noah   Parkside CI - St 35.48m(116'4.75) 1  
2 Ross, Dylan   Saunders 25.72m(84'4.5) 1  
3 Douglas, John   Medway 17.47m(57'3.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 600g Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Withers, Matt   Northern - Sarni 45.01m(147'8) 1  
2 Smith, Ben   Medway 39.56m(129'9.25) 1  
3 Campbell, Liam   Parkside CI - St 37.48m(122'11.5) 1  
4 Murgas, Carlos   Parkside CI - St 31.07m(101'11) 1  
5 Hodgert, Andrew   South Huron 29.52m(96'10) 1  
6 McEwan, Adam   Northern - Sarni 28.74m(94'3.5) 1  
7 MacDonald, Devon   Northern - Sarni 26.83m(88'0.25) 1  
8 Wilson, Tim   St Thomas Aquina 20.12m(66'0) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 600g Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rolph, Noah   Parkside CI - St 40.43m(132'7.5) 1  
2 Davidson, William   Medway 33.10m(108'7) 1  
3 Fowler, Quinn   Parkside CI - St 28.85m(94'7.75) 1  
4 Ross, Dylan   Saunders 28.47m(93'4.75) 1  
5 Douglas, John   Medway 27.20m(89'2.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 800g Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Katerenchek, Zach   West Elgin 41.40m(135'9.75) 1  
2 Huzevka, Jordan   Northern - Sarni 41.36m(135'8.25) 1  
3 McVeeney, Brandon   South Huron 32.84m(107'8.75) 1  
4 Mutter, Craig   Medway 31.89m(104'7.5) 1  
5 Komer, Matt   St Thomas Aquina 24.22m(79'5.5) 1  
6 Lenting, Dave   South Huron 22.97m(75'4.25) 1  
7 Lane, Andrew   Northern - Sarni 19.71m(64'7.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Templeton, Matt   Northern - Sarni 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
2 Garratt, Danny   Northern - Sarni 1.51m(4'11.25) 1  
3 Henry, Jacob   South Huron 1.45m(4'9) 1  
4 Wilson, Tim   St Thomas Aquina 1.40m(4'7) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kernohan, Bryce   Parkside CI - St 1.46m(4'9.25) 1  
1 Kootstra, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 1.46m(4'9.25) 1  
3 Baxter, Matt   Medway 1.40m(4'7) 1  
4 Godfrey, Jake   Medway 1.35m(4'5) 1  
5 Fowler, Quinn   Parkside CI - St 1.30m(4'3) 1  
-- Hope, Mason   Parkside CI - St NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beckett, Curtis   Ingersoll 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sinden, Kyle   Glendale - Tills 6.37m(20'10.75) nwi 1  
2 Lamoure, Troy   Glendale - Tills 5.62m(18'5.25) nwi 1  
3 Lutowicz, Kevin   Strathroy 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1  
4 Crombleholme, Sinj   St Thomas Aquina 5.32m(17'5.25) nwi 1  
5 Henry, Jacob   South Huron 5.11m(16'9) nwi 1  
6 Withers, Matt   Northern - Sarni 4.98m(16'4) nwi 1  
7 Wilson, Tim   St Thomas Aquina 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1  
8 Templeton, Matt   Northern - Sarni 3.86m(12'7.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 VanBerlo, Brock   St Thomas Aquina 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1  
2 Davidson, Will   Medway 5.13m(16'9.75) nwi 1  
3 Kootstra, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 5.09m(16'8.25) nwi 1  
4 Peifer-Dawson, Sam   St Thomas Aquina 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1  
5 Bannon, Max   Medway 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1  
6 Neil, Connor   Sir Wilfrid Laur 4.70m(15'5) nwi 1  
7 Baxter, Matt   Medway 4.41m(14'5.5) nwi 1  
8 Clayton, Andrew   Medway 4.00m(13'1.25) nwi 1  
9 Godfrey, Jake   Medway 3.60m(11'9.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bell, Riley   Central Elgin 6.57m(21'6.5) nwi 1  
2 Lucan, Devon   Parkside CI - St 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1  
3 Bulmer, Tyler   Medway 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1  
4 Sorenson, James   Medway 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1  
5 White, Jeremy   Medway 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1  
6 Smith, Trevor   Parkside CI - St 5.11m(16'9) nwi 1  
7 Howard, Cody   Parkside CI - St 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Westaway, Olivia   Parkside CI - St 13.67 nwi 1  
2 deVroomen, Leah   Strathroy 13.78 nwi 1  
3 Weiss, Sidney   Northern - Sarni 14.27 nwi 1  
4 Stoyanovich, Ashle   St Thomas Aquina 14.56 nwi 1  
5 Tomlinson, Victori   Northern - Sarni 14.67 nwi 1  
6 Prebushewski, Eliz   St Thomas Aquina 14.83 nwi 1  
7 Barnes, Natasha   Northern - Sarni 15.08 nwi 1  
8 Albers, Sara   St Thomas Aquina 16.24 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carson, Marissa   Medway 12.75 nwi 2  
2 Ferguson, Brianne   Northern - Sarni 13.51 nwi 3  
3 Larocque, Elaine   Northern - Sarni 14.34 nwi 3  
4 Clarke, Jaimee   South Huron 14.46 nwi 1  
5 Diebold, Jordynn   St Thomas Aquina 14.58 nwi 3  
6 Hagerman, Paige   Medway 14.69 nwi 3  
7 Edmiston, Jamie   Parkside CI - St 14.80 nwi 1  
8 Vaughan, Stephanie   Parkside CI - St 15.58 nwi 2  
9 Lewis, Shayna   Northern - Sarni 15.62 nwi 1  
10 Radcliffe, Heather   Medway 15.67 nwi 2  
11 McIntyre, Sarah   Medway 15.75 nwi 3  
12 Ruetz, Lauren   Northern - Sarni 15.94 nwi 1  
13 Clark, Ashley   Northern - Sarni 16.60 nwi 1  
14 Neumann, Christina   Saunders 16.68 nwi 3  
15 Vance, Brittany   Saunders 18.06 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, McKenzie   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.94 nwi 3  
2 Holdaway, Leanne   Northern - Sarni 13.25 nwi 3  
3 Lerikos, Dimitra   Saunders 13.42 nwi 3  
4 Bonnema, Jess   Northern - Sarni 13.71 nwi 3  
5 Wright, Mikhaila   Sir Wilfrid Laur 13.99 nwi 3  
6 Marentette, Kather   St Thomas Aquina 14.03 nwi 3  
7 Bishop, Ashlee   Northern - Sarni 14.08 nwi 3  
8 Novoa, Stefania   Saunders 14.74 nwi 2  
9 Kirk, Emily   Northern - Sarni 15.18 nwi 1  
10 Fraggis, Marissa   Medway 15.46 nwi 2  
11 Ashbourne, Sarah   Medway 15.50 nwi 2  
12 McLean, Paula   Northern - Sarni 15.52 nwi 1  
13 Nakamura, Karisu   Parkside CI - St 16.00 nwi 1  
14 Timmers, Jane   St Thomas Aquina 17.00 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allan, Ivy   Sir Wilfrid Laur 1:14.84 1  
2 Stewart, Maddie   Northern - Sarni 1:17.31 1  
3 Nikel, Kirsten   Northern - Sarni 1:19.05 1  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Laing, Lauren   Saunders 1:07.42 2  
2 Huzevka, Madison   Northern - Sarni 1:08.63 2  
3 Gibson, Lisa   Medway 1:09.63 2  
4 Miller, Molly   Medway 1:12.64 2  
5 Vanderhelm, Anika   Northern - Sarni 1:17.65 1  
6 Vance, Brittany   Saunders 1:29.59 2  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzales, Ally   Regina Mundi 1:03.32 3  
2 Holdaway, Leanne   Northern - Sarni 1:05.70 3  
3 Snyder, Ashley   Holy Trinity - S 1:06.57 3  
4 Marentette, Kather   St Thomas Aquina 1:08.17 3  
5 Magtanong, Bernade   Northern - Sarni 1:08.35 2  
6 Hancock, Amanda   Parkside CI - St 1:08.92 1  
7 Wright, Ciara   Northern - Sarni 1:09.36 2  
8 Howard, Brooke   Parkside CI - St 1:12.49 1  
9 DuMalo, Linda   Northern - Sarni 1:16.45 2  
10 McLean, Paula   Northern - Sarni 1:16.88 1  
11 Ashbourne, Sarah   Medway 1:21.37 3  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Maddie   Northern - Sarni 5:49.61 1  
2 Sharpe, Jamie-Lea   Medway 5:52.92 1  
3 Schaefer, Emily   Northern - Sarni 6:12.99 1  
4 Allan, Ivy   Sir Wilfrid Laur 6:15.21 1  
5 Nikel, Kirsten   Northern - Sarni 6:22.77 1  
6 Anklesaria, Ayesha   Sir Wilfrid Laur 7:50.35 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Mackenzie   Medway 5:24.98 1  
2 Gibson, Lisa   Medway 5:40.15 1  
3 Auger, Georgia   Northern - Sarni 5:49.31 1  
4 Miller, Molly   Medway 6:00.81 1  
5 DeWit, Emma   West Elgin 6:03.17 1  
6 Vanderhelm, Anika   Northern - Sarni 6:05.26 1  
7 Neumann, Christina   Saunders 6:56.42 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Odegard, Paige   Northern - Sarni 5:24.81 1  
2 Wright, Ciara   Northern - Sarni 5:26.82 1  
3 DuMalo, Linda   Northern - Sarni 5:28.13 1  
4 Magtanong, Bernade   Northern - Sarni 5:31.83 1  
5 Wong, Michelle   Northern - Sarni 5:39.17 1  
6 McKeracher, Courtn   Saunders 6:26.52 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple 0.762 Height Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sharpe, Jamie-Lea   Medway 6:15.16 1  
2 Cossitt, Megan   Sir Wilfrid Laur 6:47.50 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles 0.762 Height Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Limburg, Andrea   St Thomas Aquina 14.00 1  
2 Weiss, Sidney   Northern - Sarni 14.10 1  
3 deVroomen, Leah   Strathroy 14.65 1  
4 Moir, Christie   Medway 15.13 1  
5 Westaway, Olivia   Parkside CI - St 16.20 1  
6 Pearce, Mackenzie   St Thomas Aquina 17.16 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles 0.762 Height Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Weiss, Sidney   Northern - Sarni 13.91 2  
3 Limburg, Andrea   St Thomas Aquina 14.56 2  
4 deVroomen, Leah   Strathroy 14.66 2  
2 Moir, Christie   Medway 14.67 1  
5 Westaway, Olivia   Parkside CI - St 16.14 2  
6 Pearce, Mackenzie   St Thomas Aquina 17.38 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles 0.762 Height Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clarke, Jaimee   South Huron 14.54 1  
2 Larocque, Elaine   Northern - Sarni 16.41 1  
3 Carson, Marissa   Medway 16.50 1  
4 Coy, Lauren   Northern - Sarni 16.88 1  
5 Griffin, Brittney   Sir Wilfrid Laur 17.74 1  
6 Ruetz, Lauren   Northern - Sarni 17.96 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles 0.762 Height Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Coy, Lauren   Northern - Sarni 16.47 1  
2 Larocque, Elaine   Northern - Sarni 16.51 2  
3 Tangelder, Laura   Medway 17.27 2  
4 Carson, Marissa   Medway 17.41 1  
5 Griffin, Brittney   Sir Wilfrid Laur 17.58 1  
6 Ruetz, Lauren   Northern - Sarni 17.92 1  
7 McIntyre, Sarah   Medway 18.89 2  
-- Ferguson, Brianne   Northern - Sarni DQ 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 0.762 Height Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bobb, Mikesha   Sir Wilfrid Laur 15.35 1  
2 Wolfs, Rachael   Holy Cross - Str 16.09 1  
3 Caraher, Chantal   Northern - Sarni 16.15 1  
4 Pecora, Marlowe   Northern - Sarni 17.52 1  
5 Thomas, Holly   Northern - Sarni 18.48 1  
6 Novoa, Stefania   Saunders 18.85 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 0.762 Height Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bobb, Mikesha   Sir Wilfrid Laur 15.20 2  
2 Wolfs, Rachael   Holy Cross - Str 16.11 1  
3 Caraher, Chantal   Northern - Sarni 16.11 2  
4 Pecora, Marlowe   Northern - Sarni 18.14 1  
5 Thomas, Holly   Northern - Sarni 18.58 2  
6 Novoa, Stefania   Saunders 19.03 2  
7 Kelland, Amanda   Strathroy 20.46 1  
8 Fraggis, Marissa   Medway 21.16 2  
9 Kirk, Emily   Northern - Sarni 21.66 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 0.762 Height Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Westaway, Olivia   Parkside CI - St 52.64 1  
2 Moir, Christie   Medway 53.71 1  
3 Pearce, Mackenzie   St Thomas Aquina 1:02.03 1  
4 Jocius, Emily   West Elgin 1:08.11 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 0.762 Height Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Auger, Georgia   Northern - Sarni 55.45 1  
2 Huzevka, Madison   Northern - Sarni 57.59 2  
3 Larocque, Elaine   Northern - Sarni 58.01 1  
4 Forester, Jaslynn   Medway 58.68 2  
5 Gibson, Sarah   Medway 59.24 2  
6 McNaughton, Courtn   Medway 59.46 1  
7 DeWit, Emma   West Elgin 1:02.20 2  
8 Radcliffe, Heather   Medway 1:03.22 2  
-- Coy, Lauren   Northern - Sarni DQ 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles 0.762 Height Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzales, Ally   Regina Mundi 1:05.20 2  
2 Bobb, Mikesha   Sir Wilfrid Laur 1:10.86 2  
3 Pecora, Marlowe   Northern - Sarni 1:12.08 1  
4 Wolfs, Rachael   Holy Cross - Str 1:12.90 2  
5 McNaughton, Rachel   Medway 1:16.10 2  
6 Thomas, Holly   Northern - Sarni 1:17.49 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stoyanov, Limburg,
Pearce, Diebold
  St Thomas Aquina 57.67 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 59.01 1  
2 Relay Team   Medway 1:00.99 1  
3 Relay Team   Medway 1:01.57 1  
-- Relay Team   Northern - Sarni DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 54.43 2  
2 Relay Team   Sir Wilfrid Laur 54.89 2  
3 Relay Team   Medway 58.31 2  
4 Relay Team   Parkside CI - St 1:00.63 2  
5 Relay Team   Medway 1:01.98 1  
6 Flanagan, Marentet,
Timmers, Prebushe
  St Thomas Aquina 1:02.32 2  
 
Womens Shot Put 4kg Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Victoria   Medway 7.02m(23'0.25) 1  
2 Holley, Briella   Northern - Sarni 6.94m(22'9) 1  
3 Sickle-Jarvis, Qui   Saunders 6.61m(21'8) 1  
4 Albers, Sara   St Thomas Aquina 6.34m(20'9.5) 1  
5 Santarelli, Adrean   Medway 4.75m(15'7) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 4kg Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Horneman, Nicole   Medway 10.34m(33'11) 1  
2 Durbridge, Nicole   West Elgin 7.19m(23'7) 1  
3 Tedball, Emma   Northern - Sarni 6.99m(22'11) 1  
4 Burt, Karlie   Parkside CI - St 6.98m(22'10.75) 1  
5 Santavy, Larysa   Northern - Sarni 4.95m(16'2.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus 1kg Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Victoria   Medway 21.66m(71'0.75) 1  
2 Sickle-Jarvis, Qui   Saunders 19.41m(63'8) 1  
3 Holley, Briella   Northern - Sarni 15.64m(51'3.75) 1  
4 Santarelli, Adrean   Medway 10.43m(34'2.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus 1kg Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Horneman, Nicole   Medway 31.29m(102'7.75) 1  
2 Burt, Karlie   Parkside CI - St 22.38m(73'5) 1  
3 Adams, Darian   Northern - Sarni 21.26m(69'9) 1  
4 Tedball, Emma   Northern - Sarni 20.50m(67'3) 1  
5 Durbridge, Nicole   West Elgin 18.51m(60'8.5) 1  
6 Santavy, Larysa   Northern - Sarni 11.50m(37'8.75) 1  
 
Womens Javelin 600g Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Victoria   Medway 20.21m(66'3.5) 1  
2 Stoyanovich, Ashle   St Thomas Aquina 18.49m(60'7.75) 1  
3 DeVries, Hannah   Parkside CI - St 14.28m(46'10) 1  
4 Pearce, Mackenzie   St Thomas Aquina 13.36m(43'9.75) 1  
5 Holley, Briella   Northern - Sarni 12.34m(40'5.75) 1  
 
Womens Javelin 600g Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jurasek, Ann   Sir Wilfrid Laur 17.55m(57'6.75) 1  
2 Hagerman, Paige   Medway 17.07m(56'0) 1  
3 Sumpter, Laura   Medway 11.90m(39'0.5) 1  
 
Womens Javelin 600g Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Darian   Northern - Sarni 27.57m(90'5.25) 1  
2 Roberts, Abby   Northern - Sarni 25.31m(83'0.25) 1  
3 Flanagan, Nikki   St Thomas Aquina 24.10m(79'0.75) 1  
4 Durbridge, Nicole   West Elgin 22.42m(73'6.5) 1  
5 Burt, Karlie   Parkside CI - St 14.15m(46'5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Esdaile, ashley   Medway 1.25m(4'1) 1  
2 Limburg, Andrea   St Thomas Aquina 1.20m(3'11) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clarke, Jaimee   South Huron 1.36m(4'5.5) 1  
2 Huzevka, Madison   Northern - Sarni 1.33m(4'4.25) 1  
2 Carson, Marissa   Medway 1.33m(4'4.25) 1  
4 Dong, Yaping   Northern - Sarni 1.25m(4'1) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bickle, Alyssa   Woodstock 1.55m(5'1) 1  
2 Bishop, Ashlee   Northern - Sarni 1.30m(4'3) 1  
-- Mcreadie, Rachel   Parkside CI - St NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stoyanovich, Ashle   St Thomas Aquina 4.23m(13'10.5) nwi 1  
2 Da Silva, Marianna   Saunders 4.16m(13'7.75) nwi 1  
3 Shipley, Dana   Medway 3.88m(12'8.75) nwi 1  
4 Kubinski, Madeline   Saunders 3.86m(12'7.75) nwi 1  
5 Tomlinson, Victori   Northern - Sarni 3.81m(12'6) nwi 1  
6 Barnes, Natasha   Northern - Sarni 3.79m(12'5) nwi 1  
7 Bansteev, Sarah   Saunders 3.73m(12'2.75) nwi 1  
8 Prebushewski, Eliz   St Thomas Aquina 3.58m(11'8.75) nwi 1  
9 Albers, Sara   St Thomas Aquina 3.06m(10'0.25) nwi 1  
10 Esdaile, ashley   Medway 2.98m(9'9.25) nwi 1  
11 Jocius, Emily   West Elgin 2.77m(9'1) nwi 1  
12 Santarelli, Adrean   Medway 2.44m(8'0) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Auger, Georgia   Northern - Sarni 4.21m(13'9.75) nwi 1  
2 Edmiston, Jamie   Parkside CI - St 4.03m(13'2.5) nwi 1  
3 Kaiser, Heather   Saunders 3.82m(12'6.25) nwi 1  
4 Forester, Jaslynn   Medway 3.79m(12'5) nwi 1  
5 McIntyre, Sarah   Medway 3.72m(12'2.25) nwi 1  
6 Dong, Yaping   Northern - Sarni 3.63m(11'10.75) nwi 1  
7 Gibson, Sarah   Medway 3.52m(11'6.5) nwi 1  
8 Lewis, Shayna   Northern - Sarni 3.45m(11'3.75) nwi 1  
9 Tangelder, Laura   Medway 3.34m(10'11.5) nwi 1  
10 Clark, Ashley   Northern - Sarni 3.04m(9'11.5) nwi 1  
11 Sumpter, Laura   Medway 2.40m(7'10.25) nwi 1  
-- Griffin, Brittney   Sir Wilfrid Laur FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Holdaway, Leanne   Northern - Sarni 4.74m(15'6.5) nwi 1  
2 Novoa, Stefania   Saunders 4.27m(14'0) nwi 1  
3 Bishop, Ashlee   Northern - Sarni 3.87m(12'8.25) nwi 1  
4 Roberts, Abby   Northern - Sarni 3.85m(12'7.5) nwi 1  
4 Hancock, Amanda   Parkside CI - St 3.85m(12'7.5) nwi 1  
6 MacIntyre, Carley   Parkside CI - St 3.66m(12'0) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version