RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Georgia Class 4 East Sectional Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 28 2012, 10:07 PM | 155597 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Georgia Class 4 East Sectional Track and Field Championships
Georgia Class 4 East Sectional Track and Field Championships - Apr 28, 2012
GA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Berry, Evan   Creekside 10.65 nwi 1  
2 Watson, Quenshaun   Clarke Central 10.78 nwi 1  
3 Lee, Ezkiel   Miller Grove 10.87 nwi 2  
4 Mercer, Josh   South Effingham 10.88 nwi 2  
5 Thomas, Kemoi   Rockdale County 10.89 nwi 2  
6 Sweeting, Avery   Brunswick 11.09 nwi 1  
7 Simmons, Marquette   Mount Zion High 11.10 nwi 1  
8 Holsey, Josh   Creekside 11.11 nwi 2  
9 Bacon, Deante   Liberty County 11.15 nwi 1  
10 Willis, Myles   Marist 11.17 nwi 1  
11 Darden, Aaron   Lithonia 11.21 nwi 1  
12 Coleman, Jahaad   Salem 11.25 nwi 2  
13 Nelson, Timothy   Dunwoody 11.27 nwi 1  
14 Smith, Asa   Cedar Shoals 11.33 nwi 2  
15 Barbary, Rumeal   Lovejoy 11.64 nwi 2  
16 Harden, Jeremy   Greenbrier 11.66 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Evans, Ayrian   Morrow 21.17 nwi 2  
2 Berry, Evan   Creekside 21.46 nwi 2  
2 Watson, Quenshaun   Clarke Central 21.46 nwi 1  
4 Lee, Ezkiel   Miller Grove 21.72 nwi 2  
5 Thomas, Kemoi   Rockdale County 21.78 nwi 2  
6 Buchannon, Sidney   Creekside 21.83 nwi 1  
7 Clark, Ryan   Banneker 21.91 nwi 1  
8 Mercer, Josh   South Effingham 21.91 nwi 1  
9 Fleming, Telvin   Cedar Shoals 22.07 nwi 2  
10 Blasingame, Jt   Mays 22.19 nwi 2  
11 Sweeting, Avery   Brunswick 22.41 nwi 1  
12 Reid, Deion   Redan 22.45 nwi 1  
13 Nelson, Timothy   Dunwoody 22.54 nwi 2  
14 Smith, Asa   Cedar Shoals 22.71 nwi 1  
15 Bacon, Deante   Liberty County 22.82 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Dontavius   Salem 48.00 2  
2 Buchannon, Sidney   Creekside 48.30 2  
3 Clark, Ryan   Banneker 48.34 1  
4 Smith, Zaquavian   Statesboro 48.63 1  
5 Blasingame, Jt   Mays 48.73 2  
6 Gray, Adolphus   Morrow 48.76 1  
7 Loney, Dallas   Banneker 49.26 1  
8 Fleming, Telvin   Cedar Shoals 49.43 1  
9 Gibby, Kedrin   Heritage 49.80 1  
10 Jackson, Jarrel   Mays 50.02 2  
11 White, Karon   Miller Grove 50.36 2  
12 Dunham, Darryl   Richmond Hill 50.59 2  
13 Rather, Matthew   Dunwoody 51.04 1  
14 Stephens, Tradd   Richmond Hill 51.21 2  
15 Saggus, Clifford   Evans 52.45 2  
 
Mens 800m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Dontavius   Salem 1:55.90 2  
2 Coombs, Brandon   Greenbrier 1:55.97 1  
3 Reynolds, Brent   Lakeside DeKalb 1:57.50 2  
4 Treynellis, Josh   Lakeside DeKalb 1:57.85 1  
5 Ribeiro, Dyriez   Lovejoy 1:59.04 1  
6 Aponte, Rahiim   Miller Grove 1:59.58 2  
7 Mapp, Chaz   Rockdale County 1:59.77 2  
8 shead, xavier   Lovejoy 1:59.88 2  
9 Bisch, Scott   Greenbrier 2:00.14 2  
10 Wheeler, Malik   Southwest Dekalb 2:00.40 1  
11 Stokes, Brian   Lakeside Evans 2:00.90 1  
12 McCrary, Malik   Heritage 2:02.30 2  
13 Nsuk, Andrew   Mount Zion High 2:03.13 1  
14 Daniel, Bicary   Wayne County 2:04.03 2  
15 Robinson, Mylik   Morrow 2:06.11 1  
-- Casurra, Clifton   Rockdale County FS 1  
 
Mens 1600m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coombs, Brandon   Greenbrier 4:21.93 1  
2 Vaughn, Sid   Lakeside Evans 4:24.70 1  
3 Wilder, Christopher   Greenbrier 4:25.61 1  
4 Thurston, Michael   Marist 4:25.98 1  
5 Williams, Jacques   Southwest Dekalb 4:26.19 1  
6 Broadhead, Daniel   Wayne County 4:26.31 1  
7 Navarro, Daniel   Marist 4:26.93 1  
8 Garland, Drew   Flowery Branch 4:29.36 1  
9 Reynolds, Brent   Lakeside DeKalb 4:32.15 1  
10 Alvarez, Gabriel   Salem 4:37.03 1  
11 Colvin, Brett   Loganville 4:47.32 1  
12 Gagnon, John   Habersham Centra 4:49.56 1  
13 Price, Kelsey   Morrow 5:03.99 1  
14 Jackson, Randy   Tri-Cities 5:12.06 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vaughn, Sid   Lakeside Evans 9:27.26 1  
2 Fowers, Chase   Lakeside Evans 9:39.41 1  
3 Broadhead, Daniel   Wayne County 9:43.38 1  
4 Wilder, Christopher   Greenbrier 9:46.62 1  
5 Thurston, Michael   Marist 9:46.98 1  
6 Garland, Drew   Flowery Branch 9:48.58 1  
7 Sexton, Kyle   Dunwoody 9:49.76 1  
8 Alvarez, Gabriel   Salem 9:54.41 1  
9 Fiorello, Taylor   Flowery Branch 9:59.06 1  
10 Leahey, Jack   Marist 9:59.70 1  
11 Song, Brian   Lakeside DeKalb 10:21.54 1  
12 Fortner, Justin   Loganville 10:21.55 1  
13 Price, Kelsey   Morrow 11:11.84 1  
14 Jackson, Randy   Tri-Cities 11:46.97 1  
15 Lee, Terrance   Lovejoy 11:47.93 1  
16 Pritchett, Timothy   Lovejoy 12:11.77 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morris, Christopher   Southwest Dekalb 14.44 2  
2 Ferguson, Taurean   Jonesboro 14.52 1  
3 Howard, Troy   Redan 14.58 2  
4 Elder, Chaz   Banneker 14.81 1  
5 BYRD, DEZ   Glynn Academy 14.94 2  
6 Smith, Ricky   Lakeside DeKalb 15.17 1  
7 Ward, Andreas   Statesboro 15.31 1  
8 Hunter, Myles   Heritage 15.33 1  
9 Coleman, Durrell   Creekside 15.36 1  
10 Henderson, Justin   Banneker 15.37 2  
11 JOHNSON, DANTE   Mays 15.38 2  
12 Myles, Samuel   Brunswick 15.43 2  
13 Bolton, Josh   Cedar Shoals 15.52 2  
14 Woods, Robert   Winder-Barrow 15.78 2  
15 Taylor, Andrew   Statesboro 15.92 1  
16 Greer, Jhibir   Rockdale County 16.31 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ferguson, Taurean   Jonesboro 37.95 2  
2 Calhoun, Jamario   Cedar Shoals 38.30 1  
3 Morris, Christopher   Southwest Dekalb 39.03 2  
4 JOHNSON, DANTE   Mays 39.13 1  
5 Sims, Jamar   Redan 39.28 1  
6 Elder, Chris   Loganville 39.70 2  
7 Evans, Tommy   Tri-Cities 39.95 1  
8 Reese, Courtney   Statesboro 39.98 1  
9 Hunter, Myles   Heritage 40.48 2  
10 Henderson, Justin   Banneker 40.54 2  
11 BYRD, DEZ   Glynn Academy 41.50 2  
12 Myles, Samuel   Brunswick 41.63 2  
13 Cox, Jermone   Lakeside DeKalb 41.68 2  
14 Lackey, Licash   Salem 42.35 1  
15 Harris, Rashawn   Liberty County 42.56 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tookes, Coleman,
Berry, Berry
  Creekside 41.35 1  
2 Gray, Evans,
Alexande, May
  Morrow 42.11 1  
3 Elder, Fraizer,
Loney, Clark
  Banneker 42.14 1  
4 Harden, Hardrick,
Coombs, Harden
  Greenbrier 42.27 1  
5 Alford, Mercer,
Mercer, Williams
  South Effingham 42.46 2  
6 Coleman, Lackey,
Robinson, Stokes
  Salem 42.47 1  
7 McWillia, Shead,
Marable, Robeeson
  Lovejoy 42.47 1  
8 Budgett, Daniels,
Coleman, Smith
  Statesboro 42.57 2  
9 Smith, Wortham,
Lee, Starks
  Miller Grove 42.61 2  
10 Bell, mingo,
King, Walker
  Lakeside DeKalb 42.69 2  
11 Crawford, Johnson,
Cook, Thomas
  Rockdale County 42.79 1  
12 Smith, Rooks,
Clark, Marks
  The New Schools 43.11 2  
13 Frazier, Sweeting,
Wynn, Mungin
  Brunswick 44.00 1  
-- Billups, Moody,
Watson, Williams
  Clarke Central DNF 2  
-- Fleming, Bolton,
Smith, Calhoun
  Cedar Shoals DNF 2  
-- Jackson, Lockhart,
Johnson, Blasinga
  Mays DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Lockhart,
Wheeler, Johnson
  Mays 3:19.43 1  
2 Gray, Evans,
Alexande, May
  Morrow 3:20.18 2  
3 Smith, Wortham,
Lee, Aponte
  Miller Grove 3:21.00 1  
4 Bowens, Fleming,
Calhoun, Smith
  Cedar Shoals 3:21.20 1  
5 Coombs, Harden,
Madrid, Hardrick
  Greenbrier 3:21.99 2  
6 Nelson, Rather,
Caine, Mosley
  Dunwoody 3:22.10 1  
7 Trapp, Sims,
Grandiso, Reid
  Redan 3:22.55 1  
8 McWillia, Shead,
Marable, Ribeiro
  Lovejoy 3:23.95 2  
9 Dawkins, Lackey,
McIntosh, Wright
  Salem 3:24.83 2  
10 Morris, Stephens,
Davis, Balas
  Richmond Hill 3:24.91 2  
11 Francis, McDavid,
Chandler, Saggus
  Evans 3:26.61 1  
12 Daniels, Smith,
Reese, Canty
  Statesboro 3:28.34 2  
13 Casurra, Smith,
Mapp, Thomas
  Rockdale County 3:30.73 1  
14 Darnell, Simmons,
Williams, Nsuk
  Mount Zion High 3:31.02 2  
15 Elder, Elder,
Fortner, Oji
  Loganville 3:32.87 1  
16 Evans, Johnson,
Fisher, Williams
  Tri-Cities 3:33.70 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hilliard, Dewey   Ware County 53-06.00(16.31m) 1  
2 Nesbitt, Roc-M   The New Schools 50-11.00(15.52m) 1  
3 Clarke, Ricky   Cedar Shoals 50-01.50(15.28m) 1  
4 Graham, Sam   Lakeside Evans 50-00.00(15.24m) 1  
5 Wooten, Todd   Banneker 48-07.00(14.81m) 1  
6 Williams, Marquez   Clarke Central 47-02.50(14.39m) 1  
7 McDonald, Steve   The New Schools 47-02.50(14.39m) 1  
8 Lockhart, Willie   North Clayton 45-05.00(13.84m) 1  
9 Weaver, Connor   Dunwoody 44-09.50(13.65m) 1  
10 Speed, Brandon   Cedar Shoals 44-08.50(13.63m) 1  
11 Lee, Herman   Statesboro 44-02.50(13.47m) 1  
12 Wright, Zedrius   Creekside 43-00.00(13.11m) 1  
13 Lathem, Neil   Habersham Centra 42-08.50(13.02m) 1  
14 Burden, Freddie   Statesboro 42-05.50(12.94m) 1  
15 Jefferson, Darius   Tucker 40-01.50(12.23m) 1  
16 Robinson, Randy   Lovejoy 38-11.00(11.86m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hilliard, Dewey   Ware County 159-00(48.46m) 1  
2 Brinson, Kenneth   Marist 152-09(46.56m) 1  
3 Long, Quintin   Winder-Barrow 148-00(45.11m) 1  
4 Anyanwu, Randy   Lovejoy 145-05(44.32m) 1  
5 Lathem, Neil   Habersham Centra 141-03(43.05m) 1  
6 Delando, Crooks   The New Schools 138-06(42.21m) 1  
7 Williams, Jonathan   Cedar Shoals 137-10(42.01m) 1  
8 Daley, Donald   Redan 134-05(40.97m) 1  
9 Thomas-McCray, Rahkym   Statesboro 129-10(39.57m) 1  
10 Williams, Jarquis   Statesboro 127-10(38.96m) 1  
11 Wilson, Brenton   Heritage 127-04(38.81m) 1  
12 Bennefield, Alejandro   Lovejoy 122-11(37.47m) 1  
13 Lymon, Jeril   Mount Zion High 110-04(33.63m) 1  
14 Martin, Isaac   Creekside 92-01(28.07m) 1  
-- Nesbitt, Roc-M   The New Schools FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hardrick, Jahvon   Greenbrier FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Isler, Kendall   Winder-Barrow 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
1 Williams, Ontario   Effingham County 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Massey, Darious   Tucker 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Smith, Zaquavian   Statesboro 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Ribeiro, Dyriez   Lovejoy 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
10 James, Antravius   Banneker 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 Marable, Joseph   Lovejoy 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Ritter, Agyei   Loganville 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Johnson, Dennis   North Clayton 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Provost, Devante   Miller Grove 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 Brown, Jalen   Glynn Academy 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Combs, Kadeem   Clarke Central 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Weeks, Kendall   Habersham Centra 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- sanders, austin   Lakeside DeKalb NH(--) 1  
-- Donnally, Josh   South Effingham NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fisher, Kenneth   Tri-Cities 24-00.75(7.33m) nwi 1  
2 Calhoun, Jamario   Cedar Shoals 23-06.50(7.18m) nwi 1  
3 Marable, Joseph   Lovejoy 23-02.25(7.07m) nwi 1  
4 McDavid, Myles   Evans 23-00.75(7.03m) nwi 1  
5 Mercer, Jeremiah   South Effingham 22-11.50(7.00m) nwi 1  
6 Sims, Jamar   Redan 22-07.50(6.90m) nwi 1  
7 Riden, Jamonte   Winder-Barrow 22-07.00(6.88m) nwi 1  
8 Williams, Preston   Lovejoy 22-05.00(6.83m) nwi 1  
9 Daniels, DeQuan   Statesboro 21-10.00(6.65m) nwi 1  
10 Darden, Aaron   Lithonia 21-07.00(6.58m) nwi 1  
11 Rooks, Demetrius   The New Schools 21-06.00(6.55m) nwi 1  
12 Harden, Jeremy   Greenbrier 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1  
13 Bolton, Josh   Cedar Shoals 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1  
14 Holsey, Josh   Creekside 20-05.75(6.24m) nwi 1  
15 Bagby, Christian   Salem 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Calhoun, Jamario   Cedar Shoals 49-00.00(14.94m) nwi 1  
2 Fisher, Kenneth   Tri-Cities 47-00.00(14.33m) nwi 1  
3 Williams, Preston   Lovejoy 46-02.50(14.08m) nwi 1  
4 Timmons, Rufus   Wayne County 46-01.00(14.05m) nwi 1  
5 McDavid, Myles   Evans 46-00.25(14.03m) nwi 1  
6 Mercer, Jeremiah   South Effingham 44-10.75(13.68m) nwi 1  
7 louis, jason   Lakeside DeKalb 44-10.50(13.68m) nwi 1  
8 Bolton, Josh   Cedar Shoals 44-08.50(13.63m) nwi 1  
9 Devert, Guemsley   Loganville 44-06.00(13.56m) nwi 1  
10 Brewer, Shaquille   Tucker 44-04.50(13.53m) nwi 1  
11 Daniels, DeQuan   Statesboro 44-04.25(13.52m) nwi 1  
12 Williams, Jared   Lovejoy 43-00.25(13.11m) nwi 1  
-- Bagby, Christian   Salem FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eckenroth, Austin   Flowery Branch 16-00.00(4.88m) 1  
2 Daniel, Nathan   Marist 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
3 Jernigan, Jeff   Lakeside DeKalb 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
4 Gordon, Coleman   Dunwoody 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
5 Bongiovi, Spencer   Greenbrier 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
6 Mosely, Joseph   Lovejoy 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
10 Hanson, Anferknee   Clarke Central 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
7 Firebaugh, Owen   Dunwoody 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
8 Sutton, Garrett   Loganville 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Ketchum, Blaine   Effingham County 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
11 Miller, Austin   Ware County 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
11 Scott, Eli   Lakeside Evans 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
13 McLean, AJ   Cedar Shoals 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 holston, lorenda   North Clayton 11.93 nwi 1  
2 Cuffy, Rachel   Rockdale County 12.00 nwi 2  
3 Hampton, Skayia   Jonesboro 12.07 nwi 1  
4 Tyson, Kayla   Greenbrier 12.23 nwi 1  
5 Tibbs, Keyasia   Tri-Cities 12.26 nwi 1  
6 Alyssa, Felton   Chamblee 12.26 nwi 2  
7 Lanier, Mahagony   Statesboro 12.31 nwi 1  
8 JARRELLS, SHUNIKA   Southwest Dekalb 12.31 nwi 2  
9 Banks, Erika   Dunwoody 12.31 nwi 2  
10 Gladdis, Chasin   Rockdale County 12.41 nwi 1  
11 Morris, Christin   Lovejoy 12.48 nwi 1  
12 Parker, Keosha   Cedar Shoals 12.49 nwi 2  
13 Hitchcock, Precious   Cedar Shoals 12.51 nwi 2  
14 King, Sierra   Ware County 12.53 nwi 1  
15 Henderson, Angelica   Chamblee 12.81 nwi 2  
16 Gadson, Diamond   Liberty County 12.98 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cuffy, Rachel   Rockdale County 24.61 nwi 1  
2 Banks, Erika   Dunwoody 24.89 nwi 1  
3 Alyssa, Felton   Chamblee 25.04 nwi 1  
4 Hitchcock, Precious   Cedar Shoals 25.06 nwi 2  
5 JARRELLS, SHUNIKA   Southwest Dekalb 25.07 nwi 2  
6 Gray, Crystal   Redan 25.25 nwi 2  
7 Hampton, Skayia   Jonesboro 25.28 nwi 2  
8 Tyson, Kayla   Greenbrier 25.32 nwi 1  
9 King, Sierra   Ware County 25.66 nwi 2  
10 Parker, Keosha   Cedar Shoals 25.89 nwi 1  
11 Morris, Christin   Lovejoy 26.27 nwi 2  
12 Wasdin, Heather   Statesboro 26.38 nwi 2  
13 Lanier, Mahagony   Statesboro 26.39 nwi 1  
14 Jasmine, Pippins   Morrow 26.47 nwi 1  
15 holston, lorenda   North Clayton 27.03 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shields, Nikki   Richmond Hill 57.15 2  
2 Gray, Crystal   Redan 57.23 1  
3 Famble, Alayna   Heritage 57.50 2  
4 Davis, Zuri   Marist 57.98 2  
5 Williams, Charlotte   Southwest Dekalb 58.64 1  
6 Murray, Teisha   Statesboro 59.14 2  
7 Yavuncu, Asya   Dunwoody 59.32 1  
8 Johnson, Dejah   Loganville 59.68 2  
9 Epps, Imani   Forest Park 1:00.33 1  
10 Glenn, Sierra   Riverdale 1:00.75 1  
11 Burton, Parisa   Clarke Central 1:00.88 2  
12 Loving, Dayzjah   Flowery Branch 1:01.27 1  
13 Williams, Janae   Brunswick 1:02.17 2  
14 Ross, Cheyenne   Lovejoy 1:02.73 1  
15 Walker, Reyna   Greenbrier 1:02.74 1  
16 Crowder, Chelse   Creekside 1:05.95 2  
 
Womens 800m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Caffey, Tatiyana   Miller Grove 2:18.19 1  
2 Cooper, Greciana   Southwest Dekalb 2:18.61 1  
3 Hodnett, Tatyana   Tri-Cities 2:22.82 1  
4 Kennedy, Whitley   Winder-Barrow 2:22.84 2  
5 Wetterhall, Madeline   Chamblee 2:23.05 2  
6 Way, Lara   Lakeside Evans 2:24.50 2  
7 Wells, Brittney   Flowery Branch 2:24.75 2  
8 Stone, Jasmine   Evans 2:24.86 2  
9 Epps, Ashley   Forest Park 2:25.76 1  
10 White, Amber   Cedar Shoals 2:26.12 2  
11 Bramletta, Maya   Ware County 2:28.86 1  
12 Tanner, Ellie   Flowery Branch 2:29.90 1  
13 Onuoha, Christina   Lovejoy 2:34.42 2  
14 Nelson, Jamilah   Ware County 2:34.72 2  
15 Daniels, Geniqua   Jonesboro 2:41.73 1  
 
Womens 1600m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cooper, Greciana   Southwest Dekalb 5:09.46 1  
2 Cameron, Alex   Dunwoody 5:15.67 1  
3 Ilse, Morgan   Marist 5:15.88 1  
4 Bowles, Sarah   Lakeside Evans 5:15.90 1  
5 White, Amber   Cedar Shoals 5:22.95 1  
6 Payne, Jasmine   Lakeside Evans 5:23.85 1  
7 Wetterhall, Madeline   Chamblee 5:27.20 1  
8 Elliott, Amanda   Richmond Hill 5:28.07 1  
9 Cope, Amanda   Winder-Barrow 5:30.15 1  
10 Connell, Caitlin   Winder-Barrow 5:32.38 1  
11 Fortner, Jessie   Loganville 5:33.55 1  
12 Hodnett, Tatyana   Tri-Cities 5:42.62 1  
13 Chancey, Katelyn   Ware County 5:48.21 1  
14 Belardo, Evante   Forest Park 6:01.52 1  
15 Louis, Wanda   Tri-Cities 6:39.43 1  
-- Epps, Ashley   Forest Park DQ 1  
 
Womens 3200m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ilse, Morgan   Marist 11:14.00 1  
2 Bowles, Sarah   Lakeside Evans 11:18.00 1  
3 Cameron, Alex   Dunwoody 11:20.00 1  
4 Cora, Jennifer   Lakeside DeKalb 11:49.00 1  
5 Cope, Amanda   Winder-Barrow 11:53.00 1  
6 Connell, Caitlin   Winder-Barrow 11:54.00 1  
7 Wetterhall, Meghan   Lakeside DeKalb 11:58.00 1  
8 Elliott, Amanda   Richmond Hill 11:59.00 1  
9 Fortner, Jessie   Loganville 12:10.00 1  
10 Payne, Erin   Lakeside Evans 12:23.00 1  
11 Ward, Cassie   Flowery Branch 12:25.00 1  
12 Belardo, Evante   Forest Park 12:37.00 1  
13 Cummings, Isis   Mount Zion High 14:38.00 1  
14 Olorunsola, Marrium   Lovejoy 14:42.00 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hammond, India   Redan 14.22 1  
2 Jefferson, Nikkia   Redan 14.66 1  
3 Akporido, Kiara   Heritage 15.05 2  
4 Mason, Lucy   Chamblee 15.09 1  
5 Hughs, Amber   Frederick Dougla 15.43 2  
6 Drummer, Anesha   Statesboro 15.61 2  
7 Woolcock, Chazia   Rockdale County 16.08 2  
8 Walker, Shanice   Statesboro 16.23 1  
9 Hubbard, Morgan   Salem 16.23 2  
10 Spann, Kayla   Creekside 16.49 1  
11 Cox, Kali   Greenbrier 17.09 2  
12 Bob, Kaylin   Forest Park 17.15 2  
13 Boulding, Taylor   South Effingham 17.39 1  
14 Randolph, Kathrine   Flowery Branch 17.64 1  
15 Matthews, Gracinta   Forest Park 19.58 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hammond, India   Redan 44.51 1  
2 Jefferson, Nikkia   Redan 45.38 1  
3 Walker, Shanice   Statesboro 45.86 2  
4 Tibbs, Keyasia   Tri-Cities 46.20 1  
5 Gusby, Keiyonna   Statesboro 46.60 2  
6 Haskins, Alexus   Jonesboro 46.96 1  
7 Hammett, Heather   Lakeside Evans 47.20 2  
8 Williams, Valencia   Heritage 47.29 1  
9 Spann, Kayla   Creekside 47.52 1  
10 Hubbard, Morgan   Salem 47.55 2  
11 Boswell, Antania   Southwest Dekalb 48.55 1  
12 Rainwater, Morgane   North Clayton 49.08 2  
13 Westly, Taylor   Mays 49.57 1  
14 Crump, Ariel   Brunswick 50.64 2  
15 Akporido, Kiara   Heritage 51.52 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jefferso, Gray,
Hammond, Johnson
  Redan 47.43 1  
2 Yavuncu, Ladsen,
Yansaneh, Banks
  Dunwoody 47.51 1  
3 Gladdis, Paul,
Woolcock, Cuffy
  Rockdale County 47.87 2  
4 Williams, Boswell,
Stephens, Jarrells
  Southwest Dekalb 48.18 1  
5 Dean, Hampton,
Hand, Haskins
  Jonesboro 48.27 2  
6 Daniels, Famble,
Williams, Robinson
  Heritage 48.35 2  
7 Drummer, Wilson,
Walker, Wasdin
  Statesboro 48.56 1  
8 Felton, Martin,
Mason, Henderso
  Chamblee 48.65 2  
9 Harper, Jones,
Parker, Hitchcoc
  Cedar Shoals 48.89 2  
10 Gadson, Lewis,
Richards, Hall
  Liberty County 49.25 1  
11 fannin, Crowder,
McCoy, Spann
  Creekside 49.32 1  
12 O'Hara, Andrews,
Howard, King
  Ware County 49.45 2  
13 Egbosiub, Amey,
Young, Hardeman
  Banneker 49.68 2  
14 Daniels, Burton,
Norton, Richards
  Clarke Central 49.81 2  
15 Corley, Mayfield,
Hammett, Rosier
  Lakeside Evans 56.15 1  
-- Collins, Stanley,
Johnson, McQueen
  Mundy's Mill DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Yavuncu, Yansaneh,
Banks, Nwajei
  Dunwoody 3:50.24 1  
2 Jefferso, Reid,
Gray, Hammond
  Redan 3:55.67 1  
3 Wilson, Wasdin,
Jenkins, Henderso
  Statesboro 3:59.82 2  
4 Cooper, Williams,
Boswell, Mincey
  Southwest Dekalb 4:00.59 1  
5 Felton, Martin,
Henderso, Wetterha
  Chamblee 4:04.64 2  
6 Harper, Johnson,
Parker, Hitchcoc
  Cedar Shoals 4:05.62 2  
7 Daniels, Burton,
Norton, Richards
  Clarke Central 4:06.36 2  
8 Dawkins, Goodson,
Epps, Epps
  Forest Park 4:06.68 1  
9 Walker, Smith,
Tyson, Cox
  Greenbrier 4:07.62 2  
10 Hampton, Daniels,
Hand, Haskins
  Jonesboro 4:13.19 1  
11 Collins, Stanley,
Johnson, McQueen
  Mundy's Mill 4:13.96 2  
12 Hubbard, Jenkins,
Mosley, Russell
  Salem 4:14.01 1  
13 Lewis, Richards,
Hall, Sadler
  Liberty County 4:19.16 1  
14 Jones, Manley,
Morris, Ross
  Lovejoy 4:20.44 1  
-- Corley, Way,
Payne, Payne
  Lakeside Evans DQ 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bonner, Renea   Creekside 39-07.75(12.08m) 1  
2 Summerour, Tanisha   Habersham Centra 39-05.50(12.03m) 1  
3 Chandler, Kelsey   Ware County 38-08.50(11.80m) 1  
4 wheeler, kenya   Southwest Dekalb 38-07.00(11.76m) 1  
5 Clark, Kree   Rockdale County 38-05.50(11.72m) 1  
6 Dickens, Demetria   Southwest Dekalb 38-00.50(11.60m) 1  
7 Bennett, Courtney   Liberty County 37-11.25(11.56m) 1  
8 Gadson, Brianna   Liberty County 36-08.75(11.20m) 1  
9 Perkins, Deliah   Lovejoy 35-11.50(10.96m) 1  
10 Arnold, Kelsey   Jonesboro 35-05.00(10.80m) 1  
11 Warren, Taniqua   Loganville 34-09.00(10.59m) 1  
12 Mason, Lucy   Chamblee 34-06.00(10.52m) 1  
13 Phillips, Kimara   Dunwoody 33-05.50(10.20m) 1  
14 Thomas, Brea   Brunswick 33-02.00(10.11m) 1  
15 Greene, Sabrina   Loganville 32-01.25(9.79m) 1  
16 Clark, Tiera   Jonesboro 31-07.00(9.63m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dickens, Demetria   Southwest Dekalb 126-00(38.40m) 1  
2 Chandler, Kelsey   Ware County 123-01(37.52m) 1  
3 Clark, Kree   Rockdale County 120-03(36.65m) 1  
4 Henthorne, Brittany   Lakeside Evans 114-03(34.82m) 1  
5 Itabiyi, Delorean   Winder-Barrow 113-00(34.44m) 1  
6 LeZear, Samantha   Madison County 110-07(33.71m) 1  
7 Willsea, Ashley   Habersham Centra 107-08(32.82m) 1  
8 wheeler, kenya   Southwest Dekalb 107-02(32.66m) 1  
9 Bonner, Renea   Creekside 100-11(30.76m) 1  
10 Dean, Mariah   Mays 99-09(30.40m) 1  
11 Arnold, Kelsey   Jonesboro 99-01(30.20m) 1  
12 Thomas, Brea   Brunswick 97-03(29.64m) 1  
13 Clark, Tiera   Jonesboro 76-02(23.22m) 1  
-- Phillips, Kimara   Dunwoody FOUL(--) 1  
-- Bennett, Courtney   Liberty County FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Womble, Monesha   The New Schools 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
2 O'Hara, Amber   Ware County 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
3 Mason, Lucy   Chamblee 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Miller, Alex   Flowery Branch 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Ealey, Brittany   Ware County 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 holston, lorenda   North Clayton 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Weiland, Bailey   Marist 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
10 Davis, Alaysha   Greenbrier 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Smith, Jewell   Greenbrier 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Smith, Gianna   Rockdale County 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 McPherson, Janay   Miller Grove 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Sykes, Tavia   Flowery Branch 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
13 McQueen, Brianna   Mundy's Mill 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Murray, Akila   Heritage NH(--) 1  
-- Goodson, Krizma   Forest Park NH(--) 1  
-- Matthews, Bria   Forest Park NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Alisia   Statesboro 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
2 Cuffy, Rachel   Rockdale County 18-11.25(5.77m) nwi 1  
3 Alyssa, Felton   Chamblee 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
4 WALKER, ARIEL   Southwest Dekalb 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
5 Randolph, Kathrine   Flowery Branch 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
6 Rosier, Ashlan   Lakeside Evans 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1  
7 Egbosiubia, Chinelo   Banneker 17-07.50(5.37m) nwi 1  
8 Morris, Christin   Lovejoy 17-04.75(5.30m) nwi 1  
9 Sharpe, Evette   Ware County 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1  
10 Williams, Charlotte   Southwest Dekalb 16-09.75(5.12m) nwi 1  
11 Goodson, Krizma   Forest Park 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
12 Hitchcock, Precious   Cedar Shoals 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
12 Daniels, Jazz   Heritage 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
14 Corley, Martavia   Lakeside Evans 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
15 Byars, Breanna   Mount Zion High 15-11.75(4.87m) nwi 1  
16 Flynn, Tiffany   Miller Grove 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Matthews, Bria   Forest Park 39-01.00(11.91m) nwi 1  
2 WALKER, ARIEL   Southwest Dekalb 38-05.25(11.72m) nwi 1  
3 Jenkins, Alisia   Statesboro 38-03.50(11.67m) nwi 1  
4 Tibbs, Keyasia   Tri-Cities 38-01.00(11.61m) nwi 1  
5 Hammond, India   Redan 38-00.25(11.59m) nwi 1  
6 Flynn, Tiffany   Miller Grove 37-10.00(11.53m) nwi 1  
7 Egbosiubia, Chinelo   Banneker 37-06.50(11.44m) nwi 1  
8 Thomas, Tyra   Clarke Central 37-00.00(11.28m) nwi 1  
9 Jones, Tamara   Clarke Central 35-06.50(10.83m) nwi 1  
10 O'Hara, Amber   Ware County 35-06.00(10.82m) nwi 1  
11 Richardson, LaShai   Liberty County 35-03.50(10.76m) nwi 1  
12 Chisholm, Leah   Lakeside DeKalb 35-02.25(10.73m) nwi 1  
13 Cornell, Jasmyn   Evans 35-00.00(10.67m) nwi 1  
14 Daniels, Jazz   Heritage 34-02.25(10.42m) nwi 1  
15 Harper, Ashli   Cedar Shoals 33-00.75(10.08m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Reyna   Greenbrier 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
2 Cambas, Peyton   Marist 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
3 Moore, Merritt   Lakeside Evans 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
4 Larotta, Carla   Lakeside DeKalb 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
4 Burke, Ashley   Marist 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
6 Berger, Erin   Dunwoody 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
7 Broussard, McClain   Greenbrier 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
8 Musall, Hannah   Lakeside Evans 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
9 Sheppard, Sky   Mount Zion High 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Tanner, Kaylie   Flowery Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Ritter, Ajala   Loganville NH(--) 1  
-- Songster, Maggie   Clarke Central NH(--) 1  
-- Kim, Gnoc   Heritage NH(--) 1  
-- Fleminster, Jonlisa   Lovejoy NH(--) 1  
-- Spann, Kayla   Creekside NH(--) 1  
-- Warren, Alexis   Mount Zion High NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version