RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 12 2012, 11:22 PM | 1236795 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships 2012 Results - Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
May 3, 2012 to May 12, 2012
Jefferson / Albany, GA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 200m Wheelchair
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Pace Academy 3:23.78 1  
2 Relay Team   Eagle's Landing 3:23.93 1  
3 Relay Team   Wesleyan 3:26.64 1  
4 Relay Team   Darlington 3:31.35 1  
5 Relay Team   Claxton 3:31.59 1  
6 Relay Team   Turner County 3:31.65 1  
7 Relay Team   Mount Pisgah Chr 3:32.07 1  
-- Relay Team   Central DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Eagle's Landing 3:24.62 1  
3 Relay Team   Pace Academy 3:24.73 1  
5 Relay Team   Darlington 3:29.62 1  
7 Relay Team   Turner County 3:30.07 1  
2 Relay Team   Central 3:30.35 2  
4 Relay Team   Wesleyan 3:30.36 2  
6 Relay Team   Claxton 3:31.04 2  
8 Relay Team   Mount Pisgah Chr 3:32.31 2  
9 Relay Team   Terrell 3:33.88 2  
10 Relay Team   Athens Academy 3:36.20 2  
11 Relay Team   Metter 3:36.21 2  
12 Relay Team   Calhoun County 3:37.84 2  
13 Relay Team   Georgia Military 3:38.53 1  
14 Relay Team   Hancock Central 3:39.69 1  
15 Relay Team   Jenkins County 3:42.79 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Putnam County 3:18.64 1  
2 Relay Team   Therrell 3:22.49 1  
3 Relay Team   Oglethorpe Count 3:23.12 1  
4 Relay Team   Appling County 3:23.34 1  
5 Relay Team   Greater Atlanta 3:25.75 1  
6 Relay Team   Calhoun 3:26.77 1  
7 Relay Team   Lamar County 3:27.05 1  
-- Relay Team   Westminster DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Putnam County 3:21.01 1  
3 Relay Team   Appling County 3:25.72 1  
2 Relay Team   Westminster 3:25.73 2  
4 Relay Team   Lamar County 3:26.75 2  
5 Relay Team   Therrell 3:26.84 2  
6 Relay Team   Oglethorpe Count 3:27.36 1  
7 Relay Team   Greater Atlanta 3:27.43 1  
9 Relay Team   Swainsboro 3:30.66 1  
8 Relay Team   Calhoun 3:30.91 2  
10 Relay Team   East Laurens 3:31.20 2  
11 Relay Team   Fitzgerald 3:34.09 2  
12 Relay Team   Carver 3:36.07 1  
13 Relay Team   Northeast Magnet 3:36.90 2  
-- Relay Team   Albany DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Buford DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   North Oconee DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Stone Mountain 3:15.28 1  
2 Relay Team   Rutland 3:20.36 1  
3 Relay Team   Charles Drew 3:20.84 1  
4 Relay Team   Woodward Academy 3:21.64 1  
5 Relay Team   Arabia Mountain 3:22.89 1  
6 Relay Team   Oconee County 3:24.39 1  
7 Relay Team   Peach County 3:26.60 1  
8 Relay Team   Mary Persons 3:31.40 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Arabia Mountain 3:17.44 2  
3 Relay Team   Stone Mountain 3:18.08 2  
2 Relay Team   Woodward Academy 3:20.12 1  
4 Relay Team   Charles Drew 3:20.55 1  
5 Relay Team   Rutland 3:20.99 1  
7 Relay Team   Oconee County 3:21.18 1  
6 Relay Team   Peach County 3:23.91 2  
8 Relay Team   Mary Persons 3:24.06 2  
9 Relay Team   Sandy Creek 3:24.24 1  
10 Relay Team   Washington Count 3:24.46 2  
11 Relay Team   Eastside 3:25.88 2  
12 Relay Team   Henry County 3:26.98 2  
13 Relay Team   Shaw 3:28.23 1  
14 Relay Team   Cross Creek 3:29.34 2  
15 Relay Team   Monroe Area 3:32.98 1  
-- Relay Team   Westover DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sprayberry 3:17.61 1  
2 Relay Team   Mays 3:19.22 1  
3 Relay Team   Morrow 3:20.26 1  
4 Relay Team   Whitewater 3:20.55 1  
-- Relay Team   Bainbridge DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Miller Grove DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Cedar Shoals DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Redan DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sprayberry 3:19.81 1  
2 Relay Team   Cedar Shoals 3:20.28 2  
3 Relay Team   Morrow 3:20.64 2  
5 Relay Team   Mays 3:20.75 2  
4 Relay Team   Whitewater 3:20.81 1  
7 Relay Team   Miller Grove 3:20.94 2  
6 Relay Team   Bainbridge 3:21.03 1  
8 Relay Team   Redan 3:21.17 1  
9 Relay Team   Greenbrier 3:22.03 2  
10 Relay Team   Kell 3:22.06 1  
11 Relay Team   Douglas County 3:22.33 1  
12 Relay Team   Alcovy 3:22.71 1  
13 Relay Team   Dunwoody 3:23.00 2  
14 Relay Team   Woodland (Carter 3:25.20 2  
15 Relay Team   Northwest Whitfi 3:27.07 2  
-- Relay Team   Lovejoy DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   McEachern 3:17.51 1  
2 Relay Team   Westlake 3:17.84 1  
3 Relay Team   Campbell 3:18.46 1  
4 Relay Team   Mill Creek 3:19.27 1  
5 Relay Team   Grayson 3:22.18 1  
6 Relay Team   South Gwinnett 3:22.41 1  
-- Relay Team   Bradwell Institu DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Luella DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Westlake 3:16.95 1  
2 Relay Team   Campbell 3:18.58 2  
3 Relay Team   Grayson 3:19.29 2  
5 Relay Team   McEachern 3:19.46 2  
4 Relay Team   Mill Creek 3:19.79 1  
6 Relay Team   Luella 3:20.70 1  
7 Relay Team   Bradwell Institu 3:20.78 1  
8 Relay Team   South Gwinnett 3:21.56 2  
9 Relay Team   Brookwood 3:21.61 1  
10 Relay Team   Martin Luther Ki 3:21.78 1  
11 Relay Team   Roswell 3:21.86 2  
12 Relay Team   Norcross 3:22.47 2  
13 Relay Team   Langston Hughes 3:25.42 2  
14 Relay Team   Lassiter 3:25.96 1  
15 Relay Team   Lowndes 3:30.95 2  
16 Relay Team   Valdosta 3:39.10 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Braughto, Acker,
Jenkins, Echols
  Athens Christian 4:00.67 1 10
2 Banks, McKoy,
Hurley, Chikezie
  Darlington 4:09.16 1 8
3 Wertymer, Hudgins,
Grant, Lewis
  Mount Pisgah Chr 4:09.85 1 6
4 Byrd, Gilbert,
Wood, Wethingt
  Athens Christian 4:11.23 1 5
5 Coppage, Ellard,
Smith, Phillips
  First Presbyteri 4:16.38 1 4
6 Williams, Holsey,
Fluellen, Nolley
  Hancock Central 4:24.19 1 3
7 Dixon, Ansley,
Gardner, Dixon
  Marion County 4:25.97 1 2
8 Williams, Diamond,
Sheffiel, Tiggs
  Miller County 4:59.08 1 1
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Braughto, Acker,
Jenkins, Echols
  Athens Christian 4:10.25 1  
2 Banks, Kipp,
Hurley, Chikezie
  Darlington 4:11.39 2  
3 Wertymer, Hudgins,
Church, Lewis
  Mount Pisgah Chr 4:12.90 2  
5 Coppage, Ellard,
Smith, Phillips
  First Presbyteri 4:17.95 2  
4 Byrd, Gilbert,
Wood, Wethingt
  Athens Christian 4:18.03 1  
6 Williams, Holsey,
Fluellen, Nolley
  Hancock Central 4:22.73 1  
7 Dixon, Ansley,
Gardner, Dixon
  Marion County 4:24.22 2  
9 Tookes, Quinn,
Redding, Blue
  Macon County 4:24.41 2  
10 Wood, Perry,
Bagby, Ackles
  Mt Zion Carroll 4:25.04 2  
11 Pee, Block,
Whatley, Mason
  Athens Academy 4:29.49 2  
8 Mock, Diamond,
Sheffiel, Tiggs
  Miller County 4:30.14 1  
12 Greene, Brown,
Mathis, Smith
  Turner County 4:30.56 1  
13 Harris, Dennard,
Garfield, Taylor
  Terrell 4:30.58 1  
14 Webb, Pierce,
Blair, Burns
  Treutlen 4:34.18 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Arnold, Palmer,
Slayton, Mujahid
  Greater Atlanta 3:51.46 1 10
2 Parker, Reeves,
Alford, Nixon
  Decatur 3:53.31 1 8
3 Whitfiel, Williams,
Wade, Ford
  Therrell 4:00.77 1 6
4 Gandolfo, Fink,
Schendl, Willett
  Blessed Trinity 4:07.06 1 5
5 Gervin, Tumblin,
Jackson, Hollinge
  Albany 4:08.78 1 4
6 Gates, Roberts,
Nevil, Byrd
  Southeast Bulloc 4:10.76 1 3
7 McCormic, Hicks,
Tyson, Banfield
  McIntosh County 4:20.53 1 2
8 Brown, Byrd,
Binkley, Pigg
  North Oconee 4:21.20 1 1
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Arnold, Bryant,
Slayton, Mujahid
  Greater Atlanta 3:59.44 1  
3 Whitfiel, Williams,
Wade, Ford
  Therrell 3:59.74 1  
5 Rasheed, Reeves,
Alford, Nixon
  Decatur 4:03.21 1  
2 Gervin, Tumblin,
Jackson, Hollinge
  Albany 4:07.04 2  
4 Gates, Roberts,
Nevil, Byrd
  Southeast Bulloc 4:07.17 2  
6 Gandolfo, Fink,
Schendl, Willett
  Blessed Trinity 4:07.23 2  
7 McCormic, Hicks,
Tyson, Banfield
  McIntosh County 4:14.23 2  
9 Mullenax, Mullenax,
Moten, Peyton
  Coosa 4:14.57 2  
8 Brown, Byrd,
Binkley, Pigg
  North Oconee 4:16.14 1  
10 Mahoney, Rayton,
Jackson, Burch
  Hart County 4:21.72 1  
11 Hill, Ward,
Johnson, Jordan
  Pierce County 4:22.19 1  
12 Youngblo, Walker,
Tyler, Cave
  Lucy Laney Comp 4:23.37 2  
13 Jordan, Smith,
Mcloud, Wright
  Dodge County 4:26.57 2  
14 Kelly, Merritt,
Chambers, Lagrand
  Kendrick 4:28.32 2  
15 Allen, Fortson,
McClary, Stith
  Elbert County Co 4:32.84 1  
-- Bass, Bonner,
Quarterm, Thomas
  Carver DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Land, Fletcher,
Miller, McKinney
  Monroe Comprehen 3:51.36 1 10
2 Davis, Providen,
Spearman, Green
  Arabia Mountain 3:52.05 1 8
3 Gilbert, Worthy,
Barton, Gayle
  Eastside 3:53.68 1 6
4 Pryor, Pryor,
Singleto, Harze
  Cedar Grove 3:56.03 1 5
5 oliver, oliver,
derico, biggs
  North Springs 4:00.78 1 4
6 Carey, Truitt,
Davis, Taylor
  Sandy Creek 4:01.12 1 3
7 Allen, Sims,
Gonzales, Hill
  Shaw 4:03.84 1 2
8 Curney, Sullivan,
Barnett, Robinson
  Druid Hills 4:08.94 1 1
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AAA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pryor, Pryor,
Singleto, Harze
  Cedar Grove 3:52.66 1  
3 Gilbert, Worthy,
Barton, Gayle
  Eastside 3:53.41 1  
2 Davis, Providen,
Spearman, Green
  Arabia Mountain 3:56.84 2  
4 oliver, oliver,
derico, biggs
  North Springs 3:57.06 2  
5 Land, Fletcher,
Miller, Perry
  Monroe Comprehen 3:57.68 2  
7 Allen, Cobb,
Gonzales, Hill
  Shaw 4:00.19 2  
6 Carey, Truitt,
Davis, Taylor
  Sandy Creek 4:01.56 1  
8 Curney, Sullivan,
Barnett, Robinson
  Druid Hills 4:02.46 1  
9 Daniel, Reid,
Anderson, Nock
  Spalding County 4:05.54 2  
10 Brammer, Chandler,
Johnson, Kelly
  Richmond Academy 4:06.20 2  
11 Grace, Potts,
McLoyd, Austin
  Westover 4:07.45 1  
12 Coleman, Grice,
Pullens, Peterson
  Cross Creek 4:08.58 1  
13 Alcide, Cesair,
Tanner, Rivera
  Lanier 4:10.30 2  
14 Ivey, Murray,
Nelson, Shivers
  Washington Count 4:15.30 1  
15 Anderson, Troutman,
Campbell, Pryor
  Westside Macon 4:22.83 2  
16 Hill, Buffingt,
Sims, Hayes
  Gainesville 4:26.65 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Yavuncu, Yansaneh,
Banks, Nwajei
  Dunwoody 3:49.32 1 10
2 Jefferso, Reid,
Gray, Hammond
  Redan 3:53.10 1 8
3 Emanuel, Martin,
Williams, Archer
  Alcovy 3:58.57 1 6
4 Outler, Futrell,
Thomas, Powell
  Hardaway 3:59.32 1 5
5 Carter, Robinson,
Alexande, Dancy
  New Manchester 4:00.77 1 4
6 Slay, Foster,
Hill, Mitchell
  Alexander 4:01.89 1 3
7 Sloane, Abere,
Ricard, Collins
  Woodland (Stockb 4:03.46 1 2
8 Cooper, Williams,
Boswell, Jarrells
  Southwest Dekalb 4:03.83 1 1
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Yavuncu, Yansaneh,
Banks, Nwajei
  Dunwoody 3:51.30 1  
3 Jefferso, Reid,
Gray, Hammond
  Redan 3:55.55 1  
2 Shadinge, Foster,
Hill, Mitchell
  Alexander 3:56.65 2  
5 Emanuel, Harvey,
Williams, Archer
  Alcovy 3:58.68 1  
7 Cooper, Williams,
Boswell, Mincey
  Southwest Dekalb 3:59.19 1  
9 Felton, Martin,
Henderso, Wetterha
  Chamblee 3:59.27 1  
4 Carter, Robinson,
Alexande, Dancy
  New Manchester 3:59.74 2  
6 Outler, Futrell,
Thomas, Powell
  Hardaway 4:00.69 2  
8 Sloane, Abere,
Ricard, Collins
  Woodland (Stockb 4:00.81 2  
10 Epps, Ellis,
Johnson, Bentley
  Chapel Hill 4:02.11 2  
11 Harper, Johnson,
Parker, Hitchcoc
  Cedar Shoals 4:03.66 1  
12 Cooper, Bouie,
Burney, Price
  Bainbridge 4:03.91 2  
13 Daniels, Burton,
Norton, Richards
  Clarke Central 4:06.61 2  
14 Lee, Lee,
Robinson, Cummings
  Mcintosh 4:08.96 1  
15 Dawkins, Goodson,
Epps, Epps
  Forest Park 4:09.68 1  
-- Wilson, Wasdin,
Jenkins, Henderso
  Statesboro DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Camper,
Martin, Caldwell
  Martin Luther Ki 3:47.69 1 10
2 Bryant-B, Kelly,
Wynn, Dunston
  McEachern 3:48.30 1 8
3 Obi, Abrams,
Davis, Abrams
  Grayson 3:49.49 1 6
4 Willis, Hardnett,
Riley, Hardnett
  Campbell 3:51.84 1 5
5 Phillips, Jones,
Mckinnon, Edwards
  Valdosta 3:56.10 1 4
6 Holt, Williams,
Vanhorse, Bordes
  Alpharetta 3:58.51 1 3
7 Coleman, Terrell,
Reeves, Fordham
  Westlake 4:00.35 1 2
8 Burnette, Walters,
Dimnwuab, Henderso
  Peachtree Ridge 4:10.96 1 1
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brown, Camper,
Martin, Caldwell
  Martin Luther Ki 3:47.20 2  
3 Bryant-B, Kelly,
Wynn, Dunston
  McEachern 3:49.36 2  
5 Willis, Hardnett,
Jackson, Harris
  Campbell 3:54.16 2  
2 Obi, Abrams,
Abdul-qa, Abrams
  Grayson 3:54.49 1  
4 Holt, Williams,
Badger, Bordes
  Alpharetta 3:55.39 1  
6 Coleman, Terrell,
Reeves, Shoates
  Westlake 3:55.45 1  
7 Wang, Hall,
Mckinnon, Edwards
  Valdosta 3:55.72 1  
8 Burnette, Walters,
Kelly, Henderso
  Peachtree Ridge 3:57.39 2  
9 Anderson, Craven,
Oliver, Hargrave
  Parkview 3:58.14 1  
9 James, Stanback,
Cunningh, Weisman
  Northview 3:58.14 1  
11 Mayfield, Bolutayo,
Graham, Robertso
  Mill Creek 3:58.31 1  
12 Kiblinge, Hargett,
Sokunbi, Dixon
  Wheeler 4:01.19 2  
13 Bennett, Wilson,
Caspari, Vold
  Collins Hill 4:02.80 2  
14 Johnson, Keller,
Crayton, Powell
  Hillgrove (Cobb) 4:04.85 2  
15 Williams, Kennedy,
Simmons, Simpson
  Camden 4:06.56 1  
16 Bakari, Jackson,
Pride, Horn
  Norcross 4:07.19 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Athens Christian School (8 63 2) Darlington School (6A) 60 3) Wesleyan School (5A) 50 4) Pace Academy (5A) 38 5) Bowdon High School (6A) 33 6) Eagle's Landing Christian 31 7) Whitefield Academy (5A) 26 7) Warren County HS (7A) 26 9) Jenkins County HS (3A) 24 10) Our Lady of Mercy (5A) 22 11) Terrell County HS (1A) 18 12) Turner County HS (2A) 17 13) Galloway School (5A) 15 13) Hancock Central HS (7A) 15 15) Commerce HS (8A) 14 16) Landmark Christian School 13 17) First Presbyterian Day Sch 11 17) Claxton HS (3A) 11 17) Savannah Christian HS (3A) 11 17) Marion County High School 11 21) Holy Innocents' Episc Sch 10 22) Wheeler County HS (3A) 8 22) Riverside Military Acad (8 8 22) Athens Academy (8A) 8 25) Central, Talbotton HS (4A) 7 25) Metter HS (3A) 7 25) Washington-Wilkes HS (7A) 7 28) Greenforest Christian Sch 6 28) Mt. Paran Christian Sch (6 6 28) Bremen High School (6A) 6 31) Walker School (6A) 5 31) Schley County High School 5 33) Twiggs County HS (7A) 4 33) Charlton County HS (2A) 4 35) Hawkinsville High School ( 3 35) North Cobb Christian Sch 3 35) Baconton Charter School (1 3 35) Pinecrest Academy (5A) 3 39) Mt. Pisgah Christian Sch ( 2 39) Atlanta International Sch 2 39) Tallulah Falls School (8A) 2 42) Pelham High School (1A) 1 42) Providence Christian Acad 1 42) Miller County High School 1 Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Putnam County HS (4AA) 46 2) Elbert County Comp. HS (8 44 3) Oglethorpe County HS (8AA) 38 4) Westminster School (6AA) 37 5) North Oconee High School ( 36 6) Brooks County HS (1AA) 29 7) Calhoun High School (7AA) 24 7) Lamar County High School 24 7) Appling County HS (2AA) 24 10) Greater Atlanta Chr Sch ( 23 11) Pierce County HS (2AA) 18 11) Swainsboro High School (3 18 13) East Jackson Comp. HS (8AA 16 13) Hart County High School ( 16 13) Decatur High School (6AA) 16 16) Jefferson High School (8A 15 16) North Murray High School ( 15 18) Buford High School (6AA) 14 19) Albany HIgh School (1AA) 13 20) Northeast Macon HS (4AA) 12 20) Screven County HS (3AA) 12 20) Therrell High School (6AA 12 23) Gordon Central HS (7AA) 10 23) Pepperell High School (7A 10 25) Model High School (7AA) 9 26) Fitzgerald High School (1 8 27) Lovett School (6AA) 6 27) Tattnall County HS (2AA) 6 27) Greene County HS (4AA) 6 27) Fannin County HS (8AA) 6 27) Blessed Trinity HS (6AA) 6 27) Sonoraville High School ( 6 33) East Laurens HS (3AA) 5 33) Laney High School (3AA) 5 35) Thomasville High School (1 4 35) Adairsville High School ( 4 35) Jeff Davis HS (2AA) 4 35) Jackson County HS (8AA) 4 39) River Ridge High School (7 3 39) Bleckley County HS (3AA) 3 39) Rockmart High School (7AA) 3 39) Southeast Bulloch HS (3AA 3 43) Chattooga High School (7AA 2 43) Cook High School (1AA) 2 43) Maynard Jackson HS (6AA) 2 43) McIntosh County Academy ( 2 47) Cross Keys High School (6A 1 47) Clarkston High School (6A 1 Men - Class AAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Carrollton High School (6A 58 2) Westover High School (1AA 45 3) Woodward Academy (5AAA) 37 4) Drew High School (4AAA) 34 5) Burke County HS (3AAA) 33 6) Stone Mountain HS (5AAA) 31 7) Monroe Area High School (8 29 8) Rutland High School (2AAA 26 9) Grady High School (5AAA) 25 10) Columbus High School (6AA 24 11) St. Pius X Catholic HS (5A 21 11) Allatoona High School (7A 21 13) Sandy Creek HS (4AAA) 19 14) North Hall High School (8 15 15) Chestatee High School (8AA 14 15) Eagle's Landing HS (4AAA) 14 15) Oconee County HS (8AAA) 14 18) Towers High School (5AAA) 12 19) North Atlanta HS (5AAA) 10 19) Mary Persons HS (2AAA) 10 21) Cross Creek HS (3AAA) 8.50 22) LaFayette High School (7A 8 23) Shaw High School (6AAA) 7 23) Veterans High School (2AA 7 23) Columbia High School (5AAA 7 26) Thomson High School (3AAA 6 26) Pickens High School (7AAA) 6 26) Monroe, Albany HS (1AAA) 6 26) Cartersville HS (7AAA) 6 30) LaGrange High School (6AA 5 30) West Laurens HS (2AAA) 5 30) Eastside High School (4AA 5 30) Walnut Grove HS (8AAA) 5 30) Cedar Grove High School ( 5 35) Arabia Mountain HS (5AAA) 4 35) Locust Grove HS (4AAA) 4 35) Glenn Hills High School (3 4 35) Westside, Augusta HS (3AA 4 35) White County HS (8AAA) 4 35) Lumpkin County HS (8AAA) 4 41) Jackson High School (4AAA) 3 41) Westside, Macon HS (2AAA) 3 43) Baldwin High School (2AAA) 2.50 44) Riverwood High School (5A 2 44) Peach County HS (2AAA) 2 44) Hephzibah High School (3A 2 47) Henry County HS (4AAA) 1 47) Druid Hills High School ( 1 47) Gainesville High School (8 1 47) Perry High School (2AAA) 1 Men - Class AAAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Kell High School (5AAAA) 48 2) Sprayberry High School (5 37 3) Creekside High School (4AA 35 4) Pope High School (5AAAA) 31 5) Marist School (6AAAA) 28 6) Cedar Shoals HS (8AAAA) 26 7) Morrow High School (4AAAA) 25 8) Greenbrier High School (2 18 8) Lakeside, Evans HS (2AAAA) 18 8) Fayette County HS (3AAAA) 18 11) Banneker High School (4AAA 16 12) Chapel Hill HS (5AAAA) 15 13) Jonesboro High School (4AA 14 13) Woodland, Cartersville (7 14 15) Hardaway High School (1AAA 13 15) Northside,Columbus HS (1A 13 15) McIntosh High School (3AAA 13 18) Tri-Cities High School (4 12 18) Redan High School (6AAAA) 12 18) Mays High School (6AAAA) 12 21) Johns Creek (7AAAA) 11 21) Lakeside, Dekalb HS (6AAA 11 21) Ware County High School (2 11 21) Carver, Atlanta HS (6AAAA 11 21) Clarke Central HS (8AAAA) 11 26) Evans High School (2AAAA) 10 26) Salem High School (8AAAA) 10 26) Flowery Branch HS (8AAAA) 10 29) South Effingham HS (2AAAA) 9 30) Lambert High School (7AAA 8 30) Upson-Lee High School (3AA 8 32) Winder-Barrow HS (8AAAA) 7.50 33) Miller Grove HS (6AAAA) 7 33) Starr's Mill HS (3AAAA) 7 35) Effingham County HS (2AAAA 6 36) OLA High School (3AAAA) 5 36) Whitewater High School (3A 5 36) Chattahoochee HS (7AAAA) 5 36) Brunswick High School (2AA 5 40) Jones County HS (3AAAA) 4.50 41) Northwest Whitfield HS (7A 4 41) Southwest Dekalb HS (6AAA 4 41) Alcovy High School (3AAAA) 4 44) South Forsyth HS (7AAAA) 3.50 45) Glynn Academy (2AAAA) 3 46) Union Grove HS (3AAAA) 2 46) Rockdale County HS (8AAAA) 2 46) Statesboro High School (2 2 46) Dunwoody High School (6AAA 2 46) Lovejoy High School (4AAA 2 46) Villa Rica High School (5A 2 52) Tucker High School (6AAAA 1.50 53) New Manchester HS (5AAAA) 1 Men - Class AAAAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Brookwood High School (8AA 40 2) Coffee County HS (1AAAAA) 34 3) Mill Creek HS (7AAAAA) 33 3) Wheeler High School (5AAA 33 5) Luella High School (2AAAAA 32 6) Walton High School (5AAAA 30 7) Peachtree Ridge HS (7AAAAA 29 8) McEachern High School (4A 28.50 9) Campbell High School (4AAA 26 10) Dacula High School (8AAAA 25 11) Westlake High School (2AAA 22 12) Bradwell Institute (3AAAA 21.50 13) Norcross High School (7AAA 18 13) North Gwinnett HS (7AAAAA 18 13) M.L. King High School (2AA 18 16) Valdosta High School (1AA 15 16) Hillgrove High School (4AA 15 18) Harrison High School (4AA 14 19) Roswell High School (6AAAA 13 20) Newton High School (2AAAA 12 21) East Coweta HS (2AAAAA) 11 22) Etowah High School (5AAAA 10 22) North Cobb HS (4AAAAA) 10 22) Tift County HS (1AAAA) 10 22) Marietta High School (5AAA 10 26) Stephenson HS (2AAAAA) 9 26) Lowndes County HS (1AAAAA) 9 26) Lassiter High School (5AA 9 29) South Gwinnett HS (8AAAAA) 8 29) Centennial HS (6AAAAA) 8 31) Collins Hill HS (7AAAAA) 6 31) Shiloh High School (8AAAA 6 31) Langston Hughes HS (2AAAAA 6 34) Parkview High School (8AA 5 34) Kennesaw Mountain HS (4AAA 5 36) Johnson, Savannah HS (3AA 4 36) Camden County HS (3AAAAA) 4 36) Grayson High School (8AAA 4 39) Woodstock High School (5AA 3 40) Windsor Forest HS (3AAAAA 2 40) Milton High School (6AAAAA 2 42) South Cobb HS (4AAAAA) 1 Men - Wheelchair Div 1 - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Buford HS (Wheelchair) 20 2) Houston County HS (Wheelc 18 Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Athens Christian School (8 95 2) Wesleyan School (5A) 64 3) Chattahoochee County HS (4 40 4) Darlington School (6A) 36.50 5) First Presbyterian Day Sch 30 6) Bremen High School (6A) 25 7) Hancock Central HS (7A) 23 8) Jenkins County HS (3A) 22 8) Our Lady of Mercy (5A) 22 8) Mt. Zion (Carroll) HS (6A 22 11) Galloway School (5A) 21 12) Athens Academy (8A) 20 13) Gordon Lee High School (6A 19.50 14) Pinecrest Academy (5A) 16 15) Providence Christian Acad 14 16) Mt. Pisgah Christian Sch 13 16) Baconton Charter School (1 13 18) Bryan County HS (3A) 12 19) Eagle's Landing Christian 10 20) Hawkinsville High School 8 20) Mitchell County HS (1A) 8 20) Landmark Christian School 8 20) Miller County High School 8 24) Terrell County HS (1A) 7 24) Marion County High School 7 26) Holy Innocents' Episc Sch 6 26) Pelham High School (1A) 6 28) Commerce HS (8A) 5 28) Pace Academy (5A) 5 30) Treutlen HS (3A) 4 30) Bacon County HS (2A) 4 30) George Walton Acad HS (8A 4 30) Aquinas HS (7A) 4 30) Hapeville Charter Car Aca 4 35) North Cobb Christian Sch ( 3 35) Southwest Atlanta Chr Aca 3 35) Whitefield Academy (5A) 3 38) Wilkinson County HS (7A) 2 38) Turner County HS (2A) 2 40) Washington-Wilkes HS (7A) 1 Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Greater Atlanta Chr Sch (6 59.25 2) Blessed Trinity HS (6AA) 54 3) Decatur High School (6AA) 52 4) Westminster School (6AA) 51 5) Southeast Bulloch HS (3AA) 48 6) North Oconee High School 32 7) Sonoraville High School (7 31 8) Therrell High School (6AA 24 9) Fitzgerald High School (1A 22.25 10) Toombs County HS (2AA) 20 10) Gordon Central HS (7AA) 20 12) Lovett School (6AA) 19 12) Swainsboro High School (3A 19 14) Northeast Macon HS (4AA) 16 15) Maynard Jackson HS (6AA) 13 15) Albany HIgh School (1AA) 13 17) Jeff Davis HS (2AA) 10 17) Rabun County High School 10 19) Oglethorpe County HS (8AA) 8 19) Southwest, Macon HS (4AA) 8 21) Heard County High School ( 7.25 22) Early County High School 7 23) Jefferson High School (8AA 6 23) Laney High School (3AA) 6 25) McIntosh County Academy (2 5 25) River Ridge High School ( 5 25) Carver, Columbus HS (5AA) 5 25) Model High School (7AA) 5 25) North Murray High School ( 5 30) Greene County HS (4AA) 4.25 31) Dodge County HS (3AA) 4 31) St. Vincent's Academy (2 4 31) Bleckley County HS (3AA) 4 31) Buford High School (6AA) 4 31) Dawson County HS (8AA) 4 31) Hart County High School ( 4 37) Thomasville High School (1 3 38) Fannin County HS (8AA) 2 38) Banks County High School ( 2 38) Screven County HS (3AA) 2 38) Cook High School (1AA) 2 38) Pierce County HS (2AA) 2 43) Tattnall County HS (2AA) 1 43) Coosa High School (7AA) 1 Women - Class AAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Monroe, Albany HS (1AAA) 67 2) Sandy Creek HS (4AAA) 40 3) Eagle's Landing HS (4AAA) 39 4) Columbus High School (6AA 37 5) Washington County HS (3AAA 34 5) Monroe Area High School ( 34 7) North Springs HS (5AAA) 31 8) Cedar Grove High School ( 30 9) Eastside High School (4AAA 25 10) Woodward Academy (5AAA) 24 11) Westover High School (1AAA 20 11) Spalding High School (4AA 20 13) Allatoona High School (7AA 19.50 14) West Hall High School (8A 19 15) Howard High School (2AAA) 16 15) White County HS (8AAA) 16 17) Veterans High School (2AAA 12 18) Dalton High School (7AAA) 11 18) Grady High School (5AAA) 11 20) Riverwood High School (5A 10 21) Gainesville High School (8 9.50 22) Josey Comprehensive HS (3 8 22) Shaw High School (6AAA) 8 22) Arabia Mountain HS (5AAA) 8 25) St. Pius X Catholic HS (5A 6.50 26) Rutland High School (2AAA 6 26) North Hall High School (8A 6 26) Pickens High School (7AAA 6 29) Westside, Macon HS (2AAA) 5 29) Walnut Grove HS (8AAA) 5 29) Central, Macon HS (2AAA) 5 32) LaGrange High School (6AA 4 32) Dougherty Comp HS (1AAA) 4 32) Thomson High School (3AAA 4 32) Cartersville HS (7AAA) 4 36) Heritage, Catoosa HS (7AA 3.50 37) Drew High School (4AAA) 3 37) Cedartown High School (7A 3 37) Franklin County HS (8AAA) 3 40) Stone Mountain HS (5AAA) 2 40) Cross Creek HS (3AAA) 2 42) West Laurens HS (2AAA) 1 42) Druid Hills High School (5 1 42) Carrollton High School (6 1 Women - Class AAAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Redan High School (6AAAA) 58 2) Southwest Dekalb HS (6AAA 41 3) Dunwoody High School (6AAA 38 4) Rockdale County HS (8AAAA 37 5) Kell High School (5AAAA) 30 6) Tri-Cities High School (4 21 7) Union Grove HS (3AAAA) 20 8) Johns Creek (7AAAA) 18 9) Creekview High School (7AA 17 10) Marist School (6AAAA) 16.50 11) Chamblee High School (6AAA 14 12) Statesboro High School (2 13 12) Miller Grove HS (6AAAA) 13 12) New Manchester HS (5AAAA) 13 15) Alexander High School (5AA 12.50 16) Ware County High School ( 12.33 17) Pope High School (5AAAA) 12 17) Warner Robins HS (1AAAA) 12 17) Woodland, Stckbrdge HS (3A 12 20) Lambert High School (7AAA 11.33 21) Jonesboro High School (4AA 11 21) Chapel Hill HS (5AAAA) 11 21) Whitewater High School (3A 11 24) Lee County High School (1 10 24) Lakeside, Evans HS (2AAAA) 10 26) Jones County HS (3AAAA) 9 26) Alcovy High School (3AAAA) 9 26) Heritage, Conyers HS (8AA 9 29) Starr's Mill HS (3AAAA) 8.50 30) South Paulding HS (5AAAA) 8 30) Creekside High School (4AA 8 30) North Clayton HS (4AAAA) 8 33) McIntosh High School (3AAA 7 33) Hardaway High School (1AA 7 35) Woodland, Cartersville (7A 6.33 36) Greenbrier High School (2 6 36) Rome High School (7AAAA) 6 36) Forest Park HS (4AAAA) 6 36) Northwest Whitfield HS (7A 6 40) East Paulding HS (5AAAA) 5 40) Banneker High School (4AAA 5 40) Fayette County HS (3AAAA) 5 40) Richmond Hill HS (2AAAA) 5 44) Douglas County HS (5AAAA) 4 45) Habersham Central HS (8AAA 3 45) Northside,War-Rob HS (1AA 3 45) Flowery Branch HS (8AAAA) 3 45) Madison County HS (8AAAA) 3 49) Chattahoochee HS (7AAAA) 2.50 50) Houston County HS (1AAAA) 2 50) Thomas Co Central HS (1AAA 2 52) Cedar Shoals HS (8AAAA) 1 52) Douglass, Atlanta HS (6AAA 1 52) Cass High School (7aaaa) 1 Women - Class AAAAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Walton High School (5AAAAA 48 2) M.L. King High School (2A 47 3) Alpharetta HS (6AAAAA) 42 4) Brookwood High School (8A 39 4) Peachtree Ridge HS (7AAAAA 39 6) Westlake High School (2AA 35 7) Grayson High School (8AAAA 32 8) Campbell High School (4AA 28 9) McEachern High School (4AA 26 10) Kennesaw Mountain HS (4AA 23 10) Valdosta High School (1AAA 23 12) Marietta High School (5AA 18 13) Mill Creek HS (7AAAAA) 17 14) Roswell High School (6AAA 16 14) Norcross High School (7AAA 16 16) Berkmar High School (8AAA 14 17) Lassiter High School (5AAA 13 17) Dacula High School (8AAAA 13 19) North Cobb HS (4AAAAA) 12 19) Tift County HS (1AAAA) 12 21) Northview High School (6AA 11 22) Mountain View HS (7AAAAA) 10 22) Windsor Forest HS (3AAAAA) 10 22) Centennial HS (6AAAAA) 10 25) North Forsyth HS (6AAAAA) 7 25) Bradwell Institute (3AAAA 7 27) Wheeler High School (5AAAA 6.50 28) Langston Hughes HS (2AAAA 6 29) Etowah High School (5AAAAA 5 29) Parkview High School (8AA 5 31) Camden County HS (3AAAAA) 4 31) Hillgrove High School (4A 4 31) Milton High School (6AAAAA 4 31) Harrison High School (4AA 4 31) Stephenson HS (2AAAAA) 4 31) Luella High School (2AAAA 4 37) Lowndes County HS (1AAAAA) 3 38) Central Gwinnett HS (8AAA 2.50 39) Woodstock High School (5AA 2 40) Archer High School (8AAAA 1 40) Coffee County HS (1AAAAA) 1 Women - Wheelchair Div 1 - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cass High Schoo (Wheelchai 20 Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Athens Christian School (8 63 2) Darlington School (6A) 60 3) Wesleyan School (5A) 50 4) Pace Academy (5A) 38 5) Bowdon High School (6A) 33 6) Eagle's Landing Christian 31 7) Whitefield Academy (5A) 26 7) Warren County HS (7A) 26 9) Jenkins County HS (3A) 24 10) Our Lady of Mercy (5A) 22 11) Terrell County HS (1A) 18 12) Turner County HS (2A) 17 13) Galloway School (5A) 15 13) Hancock Central HS (7A) 15 15) Commerce HS (8A) 14 16) Landmark Christian School 13 17) First Presbyterian Day Sch 11 17) Claxton HS (3A) 11 17) Savannah Christian HS (3A) 11 17) Marion County High School 11 21) Holy Innocents' Episc Sch 10 22) Wheeler County HS (3A) 8 22) Riverside Military Acad (8 8 22) Athens Academy (8A) 8 25) Central, Talbotton HS (4A) 7 25) Metter HS (3A) 7 25) Washington-Wilkes HS (7A) 7 28) Greenforest Christian Sch 6 28) Mt. Paran Christian Sch (6 6 28) Bremen High School (6A) 6 31) Walker School (6A) 5 31) Schley County High School 5 33) Twiggs County HS (7A) 4 33) Charlton County HS (2A) 4 35) Hawkinsville High School ( 3 35) North Cobb Christian Sch 3 35) Baconton Charter School (1 3 35) Pinecrest Academy (5A) 3 39) Mt. Pisgah Christian Sch ( 2 39) Atlanta International Sch 2 39) Tallulah Falls School (8A) 2 42) Pelham High School (1A) 1 42) Providence Christian Acad 1 42) Miller County High School 1 Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Putnam County HS (4AA) 46 2) Elbert County Comp. HS (8 44 3) Oglethorpe County HS (8AA) 38 4) Westminster School (6AA) 37 5) North Oconee High School ( 36 6) Brooks County HS (1AA) 29 7) Calhoun High School (7AA) 24 7) Lamar County High School 24 7) Appling County HS (2AA) 24 10) Greater Atlanta Chr Sch ( 23 11) Pierce County HS (2AA) 18 11) Swainsboro High School (3 18 13) East Jackson Comp. HS (8AA 16 13) Hart County High School ( 16 13) Decatur High School (6AA) 16 16) Jefferson High School (8A 15 16) North Murray High School ( 15 18) Buford High School (6AA) 14 19) Albany HIgh School (1AA) 13 20) Northeast Macon HS (4AA) 12 20) Screven County HS (3AA) 12 20) Therrell High School (6AA 12 23) Gordon Central HS (7AA) 10 23) Pepperell High School (7A 10 25) Model High School (7AA) 9 26) Fitzgerald High School (1 8 27) Lovett School (6AA) 6 27) Tattnall County HS (2AA) 6 27) Greene County HS (4AA) 6 27) Fannin County HS (8AA) 6 27) Blessed Trinity HS (6AA) 6 27) Sonoraville High School ( 6 33) East Laurens HS (3AA) 5 33) Laney High School (3AA) 5 35) Thomasville High School (1 4 35) Adairsville High School ( 4 35) Jeff Davis HS (2AA) 4 35) Jackson County HS (8AA) 4 39) River Ridge High School (7 3 39) Bleckley County HS (3AA) 3 39) Rockmart High School (7AA) 3 39) Southeast Bulloch HS (3AA 3 43) Chattooga High School (7AA 2 43) Cook High School (1AA) 2 43) Maynard Jackson HS (6AA) 2 43) McIntosh County Academy ( 2 47) Cross Keys High School (6A 1 47) Clarkston High School (6A 1 Men - Class AAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Carrollton High School (6A 58 2) Westover High School (1AA 45 3) Woodward Academy (5AAA) 37 4) Drew High School (4AAA) 34 5) Burke County HS (3AAA) 33 6) Stone Mountain HS (5AAA) 31 7) Monroe Area High School (8 29 8) Rutland High School (2AAA 26 9) Grady High School (5AAA) 25 10) Columbus High School (6AA 24 11) St. Pius X Catholic HS (5A 21 11) Allatoona High School (7A 21 13) Sandy Creek HS (4AAA) 19 14) North Hall High School (8 15 15) Chestatee High School (8AA 14 15) Eagle's Landing HS (4AAA) 14 15) Oconee County HS (8AAA) 14 18) Towers High School (5AAA) 12 19) North Atlanta HS (5AAA) 10 19) Mary Persons HS (2AAA) 10 21) Cross Creek HS (3AAA) 8.50 22) LaFayette High School (7A 8 23) Shaw High School (6AAA) 7 23) Veterans High School (2AA 7 23) Columbia High School (5AAA 7 26) Thomson High School (3AAA 6 26) Pickens High School (7AAA) 6 26) Monroe, Albany HS (1AAA) 6 26) Cartersville HS (7AAA) 6 30) LaGrange High School (6AA 5 30) West Laurens HS (2AAA) 5 30) Eastside High School (4AA 5 30) Walnut Grove HS (8AAA) 5 30) Cedar Grove High School ( 5 35) Arabia Mountain HS (5AAA) 4 35) Locust Grove HS (4AAA) 4 35) Glenn Hills High School (3 4 35) Westside, Augusta HS (3AA 4 35) White County HS (8AAA) 4 35) Lumpkin County HS (8AAA) 4 41) Jackson High School (4AAA) 3 41) Westside, Macon HS (2AAA) 3 43) Baldwin High School (2AAA) 2.50 44) Riverwood High School (5A 2 44) Peach County HS (2AAA) 2 44) Hephzibah High School (3A 2 47) Henry County HS (4AAA) 1 47) Druid Hills High School ( 1 47) Gainesville High School (8 1 47) Perry High School (2AAA) 1 Men - Class AAAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Kell High School (5AAAA) 48 2) Sprayberry High School (5 37 3) Creekside High School (4AA 35 4) Pope High School (5AAAA) 31 5) Marist School (6AAAA) 28 6) Cedar Shoals HS (8AAAA) 26 7) Morrow High School (4AAAA) 25 8) Greenbrier High School (2 18 8) Lakeside, Evans HS (2AAAA) 18 8) Fayette County HS (3AAAA) 18 11) Banneker High School (4AAA 16 12) Chapel Hill HS (5AAAA) 15 13) Jonesboro High School (4AA 14 13) Woodland, Cartersville (7 14 15) Hardaway High School (1AAA 13 15) Northside,Columbus HS (1A 13 15) McIntosh High School (3AAA 13 18) Tri-Cities High School (4 12 18) Redan High School (6AAAA) 12 18) Mays High School (6AAAA) 12 21) Johns Creek (7AAAA) 11 21) Lakeside, Dekalb HS (6AAA 11 21) Ware County High School (2 11 21) Carver, Atlanta HS (6AAAA 11 21) Clarke Central HS (8AAAA) 11 26) Evans High School (2AAAA) 10 26) Salem High School (8AAAA) 10 26) Flowery Branch HS (8AAAA) 10 29) South Effingham HS (2AAAA) 9 30) Lambert High School (7AAA 8 30) Upson-Lee High School (3AA 8 32) Winder-Barrow HS (8AAAA) 7.50 33) Miller Grove HS (6AAAA) 7 33) Starr's Mill HS (3AAAA) 7 35) Effingham County HS (2AAAA 6 36) OLA High School (3AAAA) 5 36) Whitewater High School (3A 5 36) Chattahoochee HS (7AAAA) 5 36) Brunswick High School (2AA 5 40) Jones County HS (3AAAA) 4.50 41) Northwest Whitfield HS (7A 4 41) Southwest Dekalb HS (6AAA 4 41) Alcovy High School (3AAAA) 4 44) South Forsyth HS (7AAAA) 3.50 45) Glynn Academy (2AAAA) 3 46) Union Grove HS (3AAAA) 2 46) Rockdale County HS (8AAAA) 2 46) Statesboro High School (2 2 46) Dunwoody High School (6AAA 2 46) Lovejoy High School (4AAA 2 46) Villa Rica High School (5A 2 52) Tucker High School (6AAAA 1.50 53) New Manchester HS (5AAAA) 1 Men - Class AAAAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Brookwood High School (8AA 40 2) Coffee County HS (1AAAAA) 34 3) Mill Creek HS (7AAAAA) 33 3) Wheeler High School (5AAA 33 5) Luella High School (2AAAAA 32 6) Walton High School (5AAAA 30 7) Peachtree Ridge HS (7AAAAA 29 8) McEachern High School (4A 28.50 9) Campbell High School (4AAA 26 10) Dacula High School (8AAAA 25 11) Westlake High School (2AAA 22 12) Bradwell Institute (3AAAA 21.50 13) Norcross High School (7AAA 18 13) North Gwinnett HS (7AAAAA 18 13) M.L. King High School (2AA 18 16) Valdosta High School (1AA 15 16) Hillgrove High School (4AA 15 18) Harrison High School (4AA 14 19) Roswell High School (6AAAA 13 20) Newton High School (2AAAA 12 21) East Coweta HS (2AAAAA) 11 22) Etowah High School (5AAAA 10 22) North Cobb HS (4AAAAA) 10 22) Tift County HS (1AAAA) 10 22) Marietta High School (5AAA 10 26) Stephenson HS (2AAAAA) 9 26) Lowndes County HS (1AAAAA) 9 26) Lassiter High School (5AA 9 29) South Gwinnett HS (8AAAAA) 8 29) Centennial HS (6AAAAA) 8 31) Collins Hill HS (7AAAAA) 6 31) Shiloh High School (8AAAA 6 31) Langston Hughes HS (2AAAAA 6 34) Parkview High School (8AA 5 34) Kennesaw Mountain HS (4AAA 5 36) Johnson, Savannah HS (3AA 4 36) Camden County HS (3AAAAA) 4 36) Grayson High School (8AAA 4 39) Woodstock High School (5AA 3 40) Windsor Forest HS (3AAAAA 2 40) Milton High School (6AAAAA 2 42) South Cobb HS (4AAAAA) 1 Men - Wheelchair Div 1 - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Buford HS (Wheelchair) 20 2) Houston County HS (Wheelc 18 Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Athens Christian School (8 95 2) Wesleyan School (5A) 64 3) Chattahoochee County HS (4 40 4) Darlington School (6A) 36.50 5) First Presbyterian Day Sch 30 6) Bremen High School (6A) 25 7) Hancock Central HS (7A) 23 8) Jenkins County HS (3A) 22 8) Our Lady of Mercy (5A) 22 8) Mt. Zion (Carroll) HS (6A 22 11) Galloway School (5A) 21 12) Athens Academy (8A) 20 13) Gordon Lee High School (6A 19.50 14) Pinecrest Academy (5A) 16 15) Providence Christian Acad 14 16) Mt. Pisgah Christian Sch 13 16) Baconton Charter School (1 13 18) Bryan County HS (3A) 12 19) Eagle's Landing Christian 10 20) Hawkinsville High School 8 20) Mitchell County HS (1A) 8 20) Landmark Christian School 8 20) Miller County High School 8 24) Terrell County HS (1A) 7 24) Marion County High School 7 26) Holy Innocents' Episc Sch 6 26) Pelham High School (1A) 6 28) Commerce HS (8A) 5 28) Pace Academy (5A) 5 30) Treutlen HS (3A) 4 30) Bacon County HS (2A) 4 30) George Walton Acad HS (8A 4 30) Aquinas HS (7A) 4 30) Hapeville Charter Car Aca 4 35) North Cobb Christian Sch ( 3 35) Southwest Atlanta Chr Aca 3 35) Whitefield Academy (5A) 3 38) Wilkinson County HS (7A) 2 38) Turner County HS (2A) 2 40) Washington-Wilkes HS (7A) 1 Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Greater Atlanta Chr Sch (6 59.25 2) Blessed Trinity HS (6AA) 54 3) Decatur High School (6AA) 52 4) Westminster School (6AA) 51 5) Southeast Bulloch HS (3AA) 48 6) North Oconee High School 32 7) Sonoraville High School (7 31 8) Therrell High School (6AA 24 9) Fitzgerald High School (1A 22.25 10) Toombs County HS (2AA) 20 10) Gordon Central HS (7AA) 20 12) Lovett School (6AA) 19 12) Swainsboro High School (3A 19 14) Northeast Macon HS (4AA) 16 15) Maynard Jackson HS (6AA) 13 15) Albany HIgh School (1AA) 13 17) Jeff Davis HS (2AA) 10 17) Rabun County High School 10 19) Oglethorpe County HS (8AA) 8 19) Southwest, Macon HS (4AA) 8 21) Heard County High School ( 7.25 22) Early County High School 7 23) Jefferson High School (8AA 6 23) Laney High School (3AA) 6 25) McIntosh County Academy (2 5 25) River Ridge High School ( 5 25) Carver, Columbus HS (5AA) 5 25) Model High School (7AA) 5 25) North Murray High School ( 5 30) Greene County HS (4AA) 4.25 31) Dodge County HS (3AA) 4 31) St. Vincent's Academy (2 4 31) Bleckley County HS (3AA) 4 31) Buford High School (6AA) 4 31) Dawson County HS (8AA) 4 31) Hart County High School ( 4 37) Thomasville High School (1 3 38) Fannin County HS (8AA) 2 38) Banks County High School ( 2 38) Screven County HS (3AA) 2 38) Cook High School (1AA) 2 38) Pierce County HS (2AA) 2 43) Tattnall County HS (2AA) 1 43) Coosa High School (7AA) 1 Women - Class AAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Monroe, Albany HS (1AAA) 67 2) Sandy Creek HS (4AAA) 40 3) Eagle's Landing HS (4AAA) 39 4) Columbus High School (6AA 37 5) Washington County HS (3AAA 34 5) Monroe Area High School ( 34 7) North Springs HS (5AAA) 31 8) Cedar Grove High School ( 30 9) Eastside High School (4AAA 25 10) Woodward Academy (5AAA) 24 11) Westover High School (1AAA 20 11) Spalding High School (4AA 20 13) Allatoona High School (7AA 19.50 14) West Hall High School (8A 19 15) Howard High School (2AAA) 16 15) White County HS (8AAA) 16 17) Veterans High School (2AAA 12 18) Dalton High School (7AAA) 11 18) Grady High School (5AAA) 11 20) Riverwood High School (5A 10 21) Gainesville High School (8 9.50 22) Josey Comprehensive HS (3 8 22) Shaw High School (6AAA) 8 22) Arabia Mountain HS (5AAA) 8 25) St. Pius X Catholic HS (5A 6.50 26) Rutland High School (2AAA 6 26) North Hall High School (8A 6 26) Pickens High School (7AAA 6 29) Westside, Macon HS (2AAA) 5 29) Walnut Grove HS (8AAA) 5 29) Central, Macon HS (2AAA) 5 32) LaGrange High School (6AA 4 32) Dougherty Comp HS (1AAA) 4 32) Thomson High School (3AAA 4 32) Cartersville HS (7AAA) 4 36) Heritage, Catoosa HS (7AA 3.50 37) Drew High School (4AAA) 3 37) Cedartown High School (7A 3 37) Franklin County HS (8AAA) 3 40) Stone Mountain HS (5AAA) 2 40) Cross Creek HS (3AAA) 2 42) West Laurens HS (2AAA) 1 42) Druid Hills High School (5 1 42) Carrollton High School (6 1 Women - Class AAAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Redan High School (6AAAA) 58 2) Southwest Dekalb HS (6AAA 41 3) Dunwoody High School (6AAA 38 4) Rockdale County HS (8AAAA 37 5) Kell High School (5AAAA) 30 6) Tri-Cities High School (4 21 7) Union Grove HS (3AAAA) 20 8) Johns Creek (7AAAA) 18 9) Creekview High School (7AA 17 10) Marist School (6AAAA) 16.50 11) Chamblee High School (6AAA 14 12) Statesboro High School (2 13 12) Miller Grove HS (6AAAA) 13 12) New Manchester HS (5AAAA) 13 15) Alexander High School (5AA 12.50 16) Ware County High School ( 12.33 17) Pope High School (5AAAA) 12 17) Warner Robins HS (1AAAA) 12 17) Woodland, Stckbrdge HS (3A 12 20) Lambert High School (7AAA 11.33 21) Jonesboro High School (4AA 11 21) Chapel Hill HS (5AAAA) 11 21) Whitewater High School (3A 11 24) Lee County High School (1 10 24) Lakeside, Evans HS (2AAAA) 10 26) Jones County HS (3AAAA) 9 26) Alcovy High School (3AAAA) 9 26) Heritage, Conyers HS (8AA 9 29) Starr's Mill HS (3AAAA) 8.50 30) South Paulding HS (5AAAA) 8 30) Creekside High School (4AA 8 30) North Clayton HS (4AAAA) 8 33) McIntosh High School (3AAA 7 33) Hardaway High School (1AA 7 35) Woodland, Cartersville (7A 6.33 36) Greenbrier High School (2 6 36) Rome High School (7AAAA) 6 36) Forest Park HS (4AAAA) 6 36) Northwest Whitfield HS (7A 6 40) East Paulding HS (5AAAA) 5 40) Banneker High School (4AAA 5 40) Fayette County HS (3AAAA) 5 40) Richmond Hill HS (2AAAA) 5 44) Douglas County HS (5AAAA) 4 45) Habersham Central HS (8AAA 3 45) Northside,War-Rob HS (1AA 3 45) Flowery Branch HS (8AAAA) 3 45) Madison County HS (8AAAA) 3 49) Chattahoochee HS (7AAAA) 2.50 50) Houston County HS (1AAAA) 2 50) Thomas Co Central HS (1AAA 2 52) Cedar Shoals HS (8AAAA) 1 52) Douglass, Atlanta HS (6AAA 1 52) Cass High School (7aaaa) 1 Women - Class AAAAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Walton High School (5AAAAA 48 2) M.L. King High School (2A 47 3) Alpharetta HS (6AAAAA) 42 4) Brookwood High School (8A 39 4) Peachtree Ridge HS (7AAAAA 39 6) Westlake High School (2AA 35 7) Grayson High School (8AAAA 32 8) Campbell High School (4AA 28 9) McEachern High School (4AA 26 10) Kennesaw Mountain HS (4AA 23 10) Valdosta High School (1AAA 23 12) Marietta High School (5AA 18 13) Mill Creek HS (7AAAAA) 17 14) Roswell High School (6AAA 16 14) Norcross High School (7AAA 16 16) Berkmar High School (8AAA 14 17) Lassiter High School (5AAA 13 17) Dacula High School (8AAAA 13 19) North Cobb HS (4AAAAA) 12 19) Tift County HS (1AAAA) 12 21) Northview High School (6AA 11 22) Mountain View HS (7AAAAA) 10 22) Windsor Forest HS (3AAAAA) 10 22) Centennial HS (6AAAAA) 10 25) North Forsyth HS (6AAAAA) 7 25) Bradwell Institute (3AAAA 7 27) Wheeler High School (5AAAA 6.50 28) Langston Hughes HS (2AAAA 6 29) Etowah High School (5AAAAA 5 29) Parkview High School (8AA 5 31) Camden County HS (3AAAAA) 4 31) Hillgrove High School (4A 4 31) Milton High School (6AAAAA 4 31) Harrison High School (4AA 4 31) Stephenson HS (2AAAAA) 4 31) Luella High School (2AAAA 4 37) Lowndes County HS (1AAAAA) 3 38) Central Gwinnett HS (8AAA 2.50 39) Woodstock High School (5AA 2 40) Archer High School (8AAAA 1 40) Coffee County HS (1AAAAA) 1 Women - Wheelchair Div 1 - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cass High Schoo (Wheelchai 20

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version