RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Louisiana LHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 5th 2012, 4:32pm | 1051094 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Louisiana LHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Event 110  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                             
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                       
       CLASS: # 3:14.94  2005        St. Augustine, ST AUGUSTINE                
                         S CHAMPAGNE, K WILLIAMS, T JONSON, M SPOONER           
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Captain Shreve  'A'                                 3:19.05   10            
     1) Everette Payne                  2) Victor Ingram                        
     3) Kylin Thomas                    4) Jared Shepherd                       
  2 Zachary  'A'                                        3:19.06    8            
     1) Greg Holmes                     2) Durrell Joseph                       
     3) Chris Sampract                  4) Jessie Cole                          
  3 Catholic BR  'A'                                    3:19.48    6            
     1) Jacob Venable                   2) Khalil Thomas                        
     3) Matthew Rhorer                  4) Chris Handy                          
  4 Bonnabel  'A'                                       3:20.52    4            
     1) Tremayne Daniels                2) Ryan Evans                           
     3) Kyle Evans                      4) Corey Williams                       
  5 Lafayette  'A'                                      3:23.60    2            
     1) Devante Washington              2) Keenan Thompson                      
     3) Marlon Francis                  4) Chase August                         
  6 Brother Martin  'A'                                 3:23.61    1            
     1) Benton Brown                    2) Morgan Cormier                       
     3) Jared Robinson                  4) Matthew Guidry                       
  7 Dutchtown  'A'                                      3:26.69                 
     1) Matthew Magee                   2) Domingue Davis                       
     3) Erick Bass                      4) Russell Neal                         
  8 Southwood  'A'                                      3:28.50                 
     1) Brandon McCray                  2) Dermarcus Lane                       
     3) Leon Thomas                     4) Chris Dunkentell                     
  9 Archbishop Rummel  'A'                              3:32.40                 
     1) Joshua Tannehill                2) Brian Hunt                           
     3) Joshua Brumfield                4) Matthew Trammell                     

Event 109  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE 5A           
                         I Anderson, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor             
       CLASS: # 3:47.38  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2             
                         I Anderson, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor             
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Baton Rouge  'A'                                    3:57.02   10         
     1) Destiny Armstrong               2) Meri Hebert                       
     3) Alayna Wyre                     4) Kayla Thompson                    
  2 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                3:57.87    8         
     1) Vanessa Williams                2) Rechelle Lafont                   
     3) Marquisha Haynes                4) Jessica Coleman                   
  3 Zachary  'A'                                        3:58.25    6         
     1) Kenyetta Franklin               2) Elise Beier                       
     3) Sabrina Leonard                 4) Kasiney Williams                  
  4 Natchitoches Central  'A'                           4:02.57    4         
     1) Hanna Nichols                   2) Darien Nichols                    
     3) Catie McCauslin                 4) Laramie Williams                  
  5 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:03.96    2         
     1) D’sharee Collins                2) Ky`Reon McBride                   
     3) Akino Harvey                    4) Tylor Payne                       
  6 Mt Carmel  'A'                                      4:03.97    1         
     1) Lauren Torsch                   2) Sarah Jeffries                    
     3) Jordan Owens                    4) Caitlin Robert                    
  7 Byrd, CE  'A'                                       4:05.77              
     1) Caroline Campbell               2) Janesha Strong                    
     3) Leondra Brosette                4) Alexis Young                      
  8 St. Joseph's Academy BR  'A'                        4:05.81              
     1) Elise Richard                   2) Catherine Hodson                  
     3) Annie Peek                      4) Anna Clare Maxwell                
  9 Higgins, LW  'A'                                    4:08.43              
     1) Salaha Walker                   2) Rashion Tabias                    
     3) Dh'creeion Glapion              4) Rian Robinson                     

Event 108  Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A              
       CLASS: # 9:08.67  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Cole Stafford                Catholic BR            9:20.07   10            
  2 Neal Fitzpatrick             Jesuit                 9:22.23    8            
  3 Mitch Landry                 Haughton               9:29.04    6            
  4 Joseph St. Cyr               Catholic BR            9:36.77    4            
  5 Logan Pearce                 West Monroe            9:40.37    2            
  6 Jeremy Elliot                Byrd, CE               9:51.02    1            
  7 Jared Allen                  Brother Martin        10:01.53                 
  8 Beau Robinson                Hahnville             10:06.83                 
  9 Kreamer Jackson              St. Paul's            10:15.28                 

Event 107  Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 10:25.18  5/7/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A            
       CLASS: # 10:59.46  5/3/2008    Laura Plummer, BARBE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Angelica Dickson             Mandeville            11:25.06   10         
  2 Alison Ringle                Parkway               11:29.10    8         
  3 Kassidy Noto                 St Joseph BR          11:40.89    6         
  4 Mary LaHaye                  St Joseph BR          11:53.12    4         
  5 Sam Pavlovich                Houston, Sam          11:55.75    2         
  6 Sarah Carr                   Dominican             12:00.08    1         
  7 Ashley Fitzhenry             Ehret, John           12:14.27              
  8 Lisa Sakamoto                Dominican             12:24.95              
  9 Lindsey Humphrey             Byrd, CE              12:49.21              

Event 106  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                             
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                       
       CLASS: # 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park                                
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                       
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Breaux Bridge  'A'                                  3:21.06   10            
     1) Chandler Thomas                 2) Jamal Zenon                          
     3) Lamont Abraham                  4) Kavarha Holmes                       
  2 East Jefferson  'A'                                 3:23.37    8            
     1) Uriel Ross                      2) Darryl Jones                         
     3) Roosevelt Washington            4) Justin Johnson                       
  3 Bastrop  'A'                                        3:23.40    6            
     1) Ronderius Dowles                2) Antwone Green                        
     3) Keenan Williams                 4) Kyron Thompson                       
  4 West Ouachita  'A'                                  3:23.97    4            
     1) Terrell Russell                 2) Spencer Perkins                      
     3) Christopher Ripe                4) Steve Evans                          
  5 Broadmoor  'A'                                      3:24.29    2            
     1) Kenny Renard                    2) Reginald Williams                    
     3) Henry Myers                     4) Anthony Jackson                      
  6 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:25.52    1            
     1) Desmond Holmes                  2) Christian Gilbert                    
     3) Najee' Robinson                 4) Dionte Hunt                          
  7 Salmen  'A'                                         3:31.80                 
     1) Barran Crawford                 2) Wardell Benton                       
     3) Shawn Berry                     4) Eric Bell                            
  8 Washington-Marion  'A'                              3:31.82                 
     1) John Ellis                      2) Quintorry Pickney                    
     3) Jeremiah Ellis                  4) Oshae Jackson                        
 -- Huntington  'A'                                          DQ   throwing baton
     1) Brandon Banks                   2) Anthony Taylor                       
     3) Barkeem Newby                   4) Raheem Rogue                         

Event 105  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE 5A              
                         I.Anderson,B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor                 
       CLASS: # 3:50.77  1986        , Carver 4A                                
                         D.Riley, S.Hunter, W.Nicholson,T. Arrington            
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Northside  'A'                                      4:01.03   10            
     1) Danielle Rogers                 2) Ronsheka Harmon                      
     3) Dajah Guidry                    4) Briana Babineaux                     
  2 St. Michael  'A'                                    4:04.88    8            
     1) Celia Crifasi                   2) Jessica Donald                       
     3) Glynn O'Neill                   4) Tylor Row                            
  3 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:11.00    6            
     1) Elissa Parker                   2) Alexandria Vicari                    
     3) Caroline Knecht                 4) Kealani Gaspard                      
  4 Alexandria  'A'                                     4:11.75    4            
     1) Brittany Beauregard             2) Al-Nija Keller                       
     3) Ariel Keller                    4) Pashen Williams                      
  5 LaGrange  'A'                                       4:13.99    2            
     1) Ravan Evans                     2) Donneka Lamb                         
     3) Javin Papillion                 4) Alyiah Dargin                        
  6 West Ouachita  'A'                                  4:16.70    1            
     1) Megan North                     2) Jasmine Henderson                    
     3) Ruby Gentile                    4) Heather Howard                       
  7 Cabrini  'A'                                        4:20.98                 
     1) Lisette Hrapmann                2) Shelby Smith                         
     3) Dominique Clegget               4) Kia Stern                            
  8 Bastrop  'A'                                        4:22.53                 
     1) Angel Nelson                    2) Natasha Jones                        
     3) Jessica Gray                    4) Devondria Jones                      
  9 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   4:30.00                 
     1) Kaitlynn Pratt                  2) Jamara Lewis                         
     3) Chelsea Levy                    4) Keriona Wilson                       

Event 104  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A              
       CLASS: # 9:12.00  1982        John Ratcliffe, Bonnabel                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Alfred Bartie                LaGrange              10:01.79   10            
  2 Emerson Romero               Karr, Edna            10:08.04    8            
  3 Trey Bonin                   Teurlings Catholic    10:21.73    6            
  4 Drake Heinz                  Benton                10:24.49    4            
  5 Dylan Oliver                 Northwood,  SH        10:29.62    2            
  6 Ryan Obanion                 St. Thomas More       10:39.41    1            
  7 Kyle Soulant                 Archbishop Shaw       10:46.96                 
  8 Alex Whittington             Benton                10:47.79                 
  9 Aaron Yarmush                Ellender, AJ          11:02.96                 

Event 103  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 10:25.18  5/7/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, BENTON 4A               
       CLASS: # 10:25.18  5/7/2011    Kaitlin Flattmann, BENTON                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Hanna Bourque                St. Thomas More       12:03.87   10            
  2 Katie McKay                  Benton                12:26.42    8            
  3 Maggie Miller                Leesville             12:30.01    6            
  4 Asia Faulk                   Northside             12:35.89    4            
  5 Jeanee Romero                Karr, Edna            12:45.08    2            
  6 Alexa Breaux                 Vandebilt Catholic    12:52.34    1            
  7 Janie Golden                 Cabrini               13:02.82                 
  8 Deondra King                 Northside             13:03.79                 
  9 Haley Dishman                Benton                13:30.92                 

Event 102  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                             
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                       
       CLASS: # 3:16.20  1981        , Catholic BR                              
                         K.Bernard, R.Nobles, S.Eames, N.Dellacano              
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Church Point  'A'                                   3:21.42   10            
     1) Desmond Bellard                 2) Zack Meche                           
     3) james bellard                   4) Tyler Veronie                        
  2 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      3:22.04    8            
     1) Christian Walker                2) Saiid allen                          
     3) Jeremy Barnes                   4) johnta hebert                        
  3 Sumner, Jewel  'A'                                  3:25.77    6            
     1) Joseph Dickerson                2) Kalon Bergeron                       
     3) Tervante Robertson              4) Kellex Bergeron                      
  4 East Feliciana  'A'                                 3:26.92    4            
     1) Chris Hughes                    2) Ronald Jefferson                     
     3) Ellis Eubanks                   4) Kelvin Woods                         
  5 Bossier  'A'                                        3:27.96    2            
     1) Terrance Davis                  2) Malik Dunn                           
     3) Davonte Hall                    4) Tevin Robertson                      
  6 Crowley  'A'                                        3:28.24    1            
     1) Thomas cavell                   2) Kirk Poullard                        
     3) Taylor Doughty                  4) Rontrevius Foreman                   
  7 North Desoto  'A'                                   3:37.01                 
     1) Justin Jenkins                  2) Indeus Evans                         
     3) Ladarius Rasberry               4) Cole Peterson                        
  8 Port Allen  'A'                                     3:48.47                 
     1) Nicholaus Parker                2) Ashton Williams                      
     3) Lebeaux Cooper                  4) Trent Arboneaux                      
 -- White, ED  'A'                                           DQ   impeded runner
     1) Shecory Bell                    2) Patrick Roth                         
     3) Parker Naquin                   4) Colby Masse                          

Event 101  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE 5A              
                         I.Anderson,B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor                 
       CLASS: # 3:56.29  2005        Scotlandville, SCOTLANDVILLE               
                         J Hall, S Charles, R Green, N Noel                     
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Donaldsonville  'A'                                 4:05.05   10            
     1) Kaylynn Joseph                  2) Beaunca Lewis                        
     3) Terelicia Mercadel              4) Ka'lynn Jupiter                      
  2 Richwood  'A'                                       4:10.24    8            
     1) Kari Miles                      2) Ladeacha Johnson                     
     3) Te'Leisha Johnson               4) Kieshona Searles                     
  3 White, ED  'A'                                      4:10.59    6            
     1) Emily Weimer                    2) Michelle Riviere                     
     3) Caroline Robichaux              4) Sami Falgoust                        
  4 Abbeville  'A'                                      4:12.00    4            
     1) Paige Cutright                  2) Arrayia Starlard                     
     3) Elania Baytop                   4) Katina Perry                         
  5 North Vermilion  'A'                                4:13.11    2            
     1) Morgan Harrington               2) Lunden Graham                        
     3) Elise Vincent                   4) Arianna Winters                      
  6 Iowa  'A'                                           4:13.17    1            
     1) Tiny Charlot                    2) Robin Taylor                         
     3) Promise Hill                    4) Brooklyn Ardoin                      
  7 Xavier Prep  'A'                                    4:16.07                 
     1) Ijerna Donaldson                2) Sanchass Bailey                      
     3) Bi'Jon Jackson                  4) Kailie Chambers                      
  8 Port Barre  'A'                                     4:17.65                 
     1) Carleen Collins                 2) Raven Collins                        
     3) Megan Collins                   4) Rona Hardy                           
  9 Crowley  'A'                                        4:24.19                 
     1) Bailee Villejoin                2) Brooke Thibodeaux                    
     3) Olivia Boullion                 4) Christian Wilson                     

Event 100  Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A              
       CLASS: # 9:22.36  1984        Pablo Presedo, Baton Rouge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Leonel Moreno                Sumner, Jewel         10:15.71   10            
  2 Jacob Chicola                Buckeye               10:16.31    8            
  3 Ian Coats                    White, ED             10:40.78    6            
  4 Steven Cassingham            Lusher Charter        10:45.85    4            
  5 Josue Moncayo                North Desoto          11:02.78    2            
  6 Michael Sullivan             West Feliciana        11:03.33    1            
  7 carlos morgon                Glen Oaks             11:17.70                 
  8 Jesse Smith                  Notre Dame            11:20.47                 
  9 Kullan Romero                Erath                 12:41.77                 

Event 99  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 10:25.18  5/7/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A               
       CLASS: # 11:29.68  2000        Jackie John, Iowa                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Morgan Schuetz               Parkview Baptist      12:19.40   10            
  2 Dynasty Williams             Baker                 12:27.79    8            
  3 Kaitlin Tanner               Loyola Prep           12:36.44    6            
  4 Katy Chisholm                South Beauregard      12:59.37    4            
  5 Aislinn Roberts              Lusher Charter        13:16.75    2            
  6 Aline Gossen                 Notre Dame            13:17.79    1            
  7 Kaitlyn Kuylen               White, ED             13:26.81                 
  8 Miranda Martin               North Vermilion       13:31.83                 
  9 Courtney Troxclair           White, ED             13:59.24                 

Event 98  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================    
   COMPOSITE: * 20.58  2002        Jonathan Wade, EVANGEL 5A                    
       CLASS: # 20.58  2002        Jonathan Wade, EVANGEL 1                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Hanoj Carter                 Byrd, CE                 21.23   2.6  10       
  2 Devin Scott                  West Jefferson           21.30   2.6   8       
  3 Cory McBride                 Dutchtown                21.73   2.6   6       
  4 Khalil Thomas                Catholic BR              21.85   2.6   4       
  5 Dewayne Reed                 Thibodaux                22.15   2.6   2       
  6 TiJuan Thomas                Ouachita Parish          22.42   2.6   1       
  7 Jamal Sam                    Westgate                 22.47   2.6           
  8 Landon Collins               Dutchtown                23.41   2.6           
  9 Marqueze Washington          West Monroe              24.75   2.6           

Event 97  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================    
   COMPOSITE: * 20.58  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A                   
       CLASS: # 21.09  1985        Harlan Davis, East Jefferson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Travin Dural                 Breaux Bridge            21.16   2.8  10       
  2 Jordan Lee                   Northside                21.26   2.8   8       
  3 Kavarha Holmes               Breaux Bridge            21.51   2.8   6       
  4 Keenan Williams              Bastrop                  21.52   2.8   4       
  5 Jermey Hicks                 Karr, Edna               21.62   2.8   2       
  6 Austin Stroud                Morgan City              21.75   2.8   1       
  7 Nigel Williams               Leesville                22.31   2.8           
  8 Elliott Francis              Walker, OP               22.39   2.8           
  9 Deedrich Bethley             Wossman                  22.60   2.8           

Event 96  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================    
   COMPOSITE: * 20.58  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A                   
       CLASS: # 21.05  1984        Ray Lawson, Wossman                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jeryl Brazil                 Loranger                 20.81   3.5  10       
  2 Jalen Richardson             Madison                  22.02   3.5   8       
  3 Lebeaux Cooper               Port Allen               22.21   3.5   6       
  4 Jalen Williams               Rayne                    22.29   3.5   4       
  5 Dwight Amphy                 Carroll                  22.47   3.5   2       
  6 Alec Ceasar                  Bogalusa                 22.61   3.5   1       
  7 Chris Jenkins                Rayville                 22.65   3.5           
  8 johnta hebert                Glen Oaks                22.85   3.5           
 -- Dijon Bell                   Franklin                   DNS   3.5           

Event 95  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================ 
   COMPOSITE: * 23.75  1990        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A              
       CLASS: # 24.24  1993        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge              24.26   2.3  10    
  2 Dominique White              East St. John            25.02   2.3   8    
  3 Brittany Walker              Captain Shreve           25.03   2.3   6    
  4 Vanessa Williams             Bourgeois, H.L.          25.06   2.3   4    
  5 Jennifer Brown               Zachary                  25.23   2.3   2    
  6 Ariane Williams              East Ascension           25.41   2.3   1    
  7 Jacoyah Samuel               Captain Shreve           25.59   2.3        
  8 Brandi Outley                Ruston                   26.11   2.3        
 -- Rashion Tabias               Higgins, LW                DNS   2.3        

Event 94  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================    
   COMPOSITE: * 23.75  1990        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                 
       CLASS: # 23.75  1990        Teresa Foster, Huntington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Marcquita Stalbert           McDonogh #35             23.96   1.6  10       
  2 Desiree McHenry              Bastrop                  24.84   1.6   8       
  3 Nicole Henderson             McDonogh #35             24.89   1.6   6       
  4 Tori Williams                Plaquemine               25.12   1.6   4       
  5 Alissa Williams              Plaquemine               25.78   1.6   2       
  6 Sydney Stewart               Opelousas                25.87   1.6   1       
  7 Darien Loup                  Lakeshore                25.90   1.6           
  8 Natori Wardsworth            Bolton                   26.04   1.6           
  9 Brittney Black               Benton                   26.55   1.6           

Event 93  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================    
   COMPOSITE: * 23.75  1990        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                 
       CLASS: # 24.08  1990        Angela Jeter, Haughton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Aleia Hobbs                  McMain, Eleanor          24.75   1.2  10       
  2 Imani Coleman                Jennings                 25.27   1.2   8       
  3 Caitlyn Domingues            Erath                    25.59   1.2   6       
  4 Kayla Quincy                 Xavier Prep              25.71   1.2   4       
  5 Shatara Small                Abbeville                25.76   1.2   2       
  6 Mysherie Johnson             Marksville               26.40   1.2   1       
  7 Calia Walker                 Bogalusa                 26.48   1.2           
  8 Shondrika Boast              Church Point             26.60   1.2           
  9 Darshay Johnson              Bossier                  26.85   1.2           

Event 92  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 37.40  2007        Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A               
       CLASS: # 38.16  5/8/2010    Jeremy Dismukes, CATHOLIC BR                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Morgan Cormier               Brother Martin           37.99#  10            
  2 Christian Chapman            Zachary                  38.50    8            
  3 Albert Brock                 Chalmette                38.88    6            
  4 DeQuincey Dunmiles           Bourgeois, H.L.          38.91    4            
  5 Javonte Woodard              Haughton                 39.40    2            
  6 Ken Ward                     Catholic BR              39.50    1            
  7 Shaun Lowe                   Walker                   39.70                 
  8 Chris Kennady                Parkway                  41.81                 
  9 Everette Payne               Captain Shreve           44.41                 

Event 91  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 37.40  2007        Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A               
       CLASS: # 38.12  5/8/2010    Darryle Surgent, ALEXANDRIA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Ronnie Hendrix               Washington-Marion        38.80   10            
  2 John-Cody Krener             St. Thomas More          39.87    8            
  3 Ronnie Clemons               Tioga                    40.76    6            
  4 Andrew Mahtook               St. Thomas More          40.87    4            
  5 Farron Jones                 Belle Chasse             40.91    2            
  6 Shawn Berry                  Salmen                   41.26    1            
  7 Kevin Riley                  Belle Chasse             41.36                 
  8 Sam Tumey                    West Ouachita            41.41                 
  9 Brandon Banks                Huntington               44.56                 

Event 90  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 37.40  2007        Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A               
       CLASS: # 37.40  5/5/2007    Barrett Nugent, N VERMILION                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kelvin Woods                 East Feliciana           38.30   10            
  2 Indeus Evans                 North Desoto             40.12    8            
  3 Nicholaus Parker             Port Allen               41.35    6            
  4 Rontrevius Foreman           Crowley                  42.72    4            
  5 Andre Gant                   Jennings                 43.01    2            
  6 Anthony Parker               De La Salle              44.22    1            
  7 CJ Vedell                    Port Barre               44.84                 
  8 Antonis Prader               Lusher Charter           49.63                 
 -- Damien Williams              Franklin                    FS                 

Event 89  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 43.08  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                   
       CLASS: # 43.68  5/8/2010    Kaitlyn Moreau, CARENCRO                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Kenyetta Franklin            Zachary                  44.20   10         
  2 Joya Tardieff                Thibodaux                44.55    8         
  3 Akino Harvey                 Lafayette                44.92    6         
  4 Nijah Lain                   Zachary                  45.65    4         
  5 Rodnecka Seamster            Airline                  45.94    2         
  6 Adrienne Rogers              Parkway                  46.50    1         
  7 Toryan Flot                  Hahnville                48.41              
  8 Dominitra Charles            New Iberia               49.40              
 -- Destiny Bourgeois            St. Amant                  DNS              

Event 88  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 43.08  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                      
       CLASS: # 43.05  5/8/2010    Kim Francis, NORTHSIDE                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Bryiana Richardson           Cox, Helen               44.50   10            
  2 Tylor Row                    St. Michael              45.34    8            
  3 Kiesha Jack                  Northside                45.67    6            
  4 Shakira Harding              Vandebilt Catholic       46.22    4            
  5 Ariel Keller                 Alexandria               49.49    2            
  6 Jamara Lewis                 McDonogh #35             50.23    1            
  7 Anna Lee Heckford            West Ouachita            50.75                 
  8 Kelsea Noel                  Cecilia                  50.93                 
  9 Kaliesha Loyd                Grant                    53.33                 

Event 87  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 43.08  5/3/2008    Kayla Blood, BUCKEYE 3A                      
       CLASS: # 43.08  5/3/2008    Kayla Blood, BUCKEYE                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Ka'lynn Jupiter              Donaldsonville           44.56   10            
  2 Katina Perry                 Abbeville                46.10    8            
  3 Robin Taylor                 Iowa                     46.13    6            
  4 Ashley Wheeler               Brusly                   46.86    4            
  5 Shannon Ray                  Xavier Prep              46.90    2            
  6 Mercedes Rodgers             Crowley                  48.41    1            
  7 Raven Davis                  West Feliciana           48.79                 
  8 Paige Cutright               Abbeville                48.89                 
  9 Janee Thorton                South Beauregard         49.40                 

Event 86  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A            
       CLASS: # 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Cyril Grayson                Archbishop Rummel        47.68   10            
  2 Devante Washington           Lafayette                48.42    8            
  3 Corey Hamilton               Parkway                  48.74    6            
  4 Chris Sampract               Zachary                  48.84    4            
  5 Chris Handy                  Catholic BR              48.93    2            
  6 Brian Hunt                   Archbishop Rummel        50.08    1            
  7 Jessie Cole                  Zachary                  50.28                 
  8 Brian Smith                  Higgins, LW              52.38                 
 -- Justin Williams              Lafayette                  DNF                 

Event 85  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================              
   COMPOSITE: * 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A                 
       CLASS: # 46.31  5/7/2011    Kavarha Holmes, Breaux Bridge                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points              
=======================================================================              
Finals                                                                               
  1 Kavarha Holmes               Breaux Bridge            46.18#  10                 
  2 Reginald Williams            Broadmoor                48.56    8                 
  3 Brian Verdin                 Ellender, AJ             48.83    6                 
  4 Justin Johnson               East Jefferson           49.18    4                 
  5 Anthony Taylor               Huntington               49.64    2                 
  6 Raheem Rogue                 Huntington               51.33    1                 
  7 Terrell Russell              West Ouachita            51.66                      
  8 Damarcus Boutte              Northside                52.43                      
 -- Treston Decoud               Lakeshore                   DQ   5 steps out of lane

Event 84  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A            
       CLASS: # 46.92  1988        Jerry Wilson, Mansfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 johnta hebert                Glen Oaks                48.84   10            
  2 Henry Woods                  Brusly                   48.88    8            
  3 Kellex Bergeron              Sumner, Jewel            49.16    6            
  4 Zondrae Lockwood             Marksville               50.39    4            
  5 Taylor Doughty               Crowley                  51.02    2            
  6 Keyon Jones                  Patterson                51.12    1            
  7 Jeremy Barnes                Glen Oaks                51.48                 
  8 Jeremy Williams              Iowa                     51.63                 
 -- Devon Breaux                 Donaldsonville             DNS                 

Event 83  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 54.11  1980        Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A           
       CLASS: # 54.23  5/9/2009    Kamaria Brown, BATON ROUGE                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Kayla Thompson               Baton Rouge              57.02   10         
  2 Laramie Williams             Natch Central            57.05    8         
  3 Hannah Siegmund              Ruston                   57.92    6         
  4 D’sharee Collins             Lafayette                58.67    4         
  5 Kaysha Jones                 Westgate                 58.78    2         
  6 Precious Semien              Dutchtown                59.77    1         
  7 Victoria Young               Archbishop Chapelle    1:00.19              
  8 Lexi Lewis                   Slidell                1:00.58              
  9 Brianne Brooks               New Iberia             1:00.86              

Event 82  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 54.11  1980        Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A              
       CLASS: # 54.11  1980        Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Marcquita Stalbert           McDonogh #35             53.73#  10            
  2 Sydney Stewart               Opelousas                58.19    8            
  3 Briana Babineaux             Northside                58.53    6            
  4 Netike Johnson               Ellender, AJ             59.16    4            
  5 TeShara Gibson               Salmen                 1:00.40    2            
  6 Jaroshalyn Johnson           Minden                 1:01.37    1            
  7 Pashen Williams              Alexandria             1:01.49                 
  8 Al-Nija Keller               Alexandria             1:02.27                 
  9 Ravan Evans                  LaGrange               1:02.47                 

Event 81  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 54.11  1980        Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A              
       CLASS: # 55.09  2003        Latonia Wilson, AMITE                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kayla Quincy                 Xavier Prep              56.00   10            
  2 Bayleigh Butler              Lusher Charter           58.72    8            
  3 Kittera Harris               St. Mary NO              58.86    6            
  4 mykala lollis                Glen Oaks              1:00.52    4            
  5 Simmone Small                Bossier                1:00.79    2            
  6 Katericka Freeman            Northwest              1:01.43    1            
  7 Mysherie Johnson             Marksville             1:02.26                 
  8 Arrayia Starlard             Abbeville              1:02.60                 
  9 Kaitlyn Tunks                Westlake               1:03.11                 

Event 80  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================             
   COMPOSITE: * 40.74  1983        , Capitol 4A                                     
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes                     
       CLASS: # 40.78  2002        BARBE 1, BARBE 1                                 
                       Stevenson, Murphy, B.Miller, Vincent                         
    School                                               Finals  Points             
=======================================================================             
Finals                                                                              
  1 Byrd, CE  'A'                                         41.08   10                
     1) Christian Willis                2) Nicholas Peoples                         
     3) Tony Griffin                    4) Hanoj Carter                             
  2 Dutchtown  'A'                                        41.29    8                
     1) Torrance Mosley                 2) Landon Collins                           
     3) Justin Sampson                  4) Cory McBride                             
  3 Haughton  'A'                                         41.47    6                
     1) Javonte Woodard                 2) Michah Larkins                           
     3) Kyonz Smith                     4) TY Shilling                              
  4 West Jefferson  'A'                                   41.53    4                
     1) Darius Roy                      2) Ronald Lewis                             
     3) Parry Nickelson                 4) Devin Scott                              
  5 Zachary  'A'                                          42.29    2                
     1) Kentrell Fisher                 2) Kendrick Clark                           
     3) Georgio Winton                  4) Jahvez Barnes                            
  6 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                  42.51    1                
     1) Michael Flakes                  2) DeQuincey Dunmiles                       
     3) Tylone Johnson                  4) Jordan Starks                            
  7 Thibodaux  'A'                                        42.72                     
     1) Shyeem Thompson                 2) Jason Richard                            
     3) Nigel Robertson                 4) Dewayne Reed                             
 -- Woodlawn BR  'A'                                        DNF                     
     1) Kenneth Collins                 2) DJ Woodard                               
     3) Emmanuel Stewart                4) Deandre Jones                            
 -- West Monroe  'A'                                         DQ   passed out of zone
     1) Calvin Daniels                  2) Marqueze Washington                      
     3) Segrick Williams                4) Tori Moore                               

Event 79  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 40.74  1983        , Capitol 4A                                 
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes                 
       CLASS: # 40.74  1983        , Capitol                                    
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes                 
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Karr, Edna  'A'                                       41.92   10            
     1) Jermey Hicks                    2) Najee' Robinson                      
     3) Devante Noil                    4) Desmond Holmes                       
  2 Northside  'A'                                        42.24    8            
     1) Orlando Calhoun                 2) Joffrion Gaines                      
     3) Ryan Calais                     4) Jordan Lee                           
  3 Riverdale  'A'                                        42.35    6            
     1) Kerry Trosclair                 2) Lorenzo Cryer                        
     3) Jawan McGee                     4) Kievon Jackson                       
  4 Wossman  'A'                                          42.39    4            
     1) Deedrich Bethley                2) Jacquis Brooks                       
     3) Donovan Gray                    4) Justin Hubbard                       
  5 Hammond  'A'                                          42.51    2            
     1) Jordan Quinn                    2) David Seals                          
     3) Donald Oliver                   4) Roosevelt Alexander                  
  6 Opelousas  'A'                                        42.99    1            
     1) Arnold Sturkey                  2) Christian Boutte                     
     3) Dre'Marcus Tezeno               4) Rashun Pitre                         
  7 Huntington  'A'                                       42.99                 
     1) Michael Qualls                  2) Claude Clark II                      
     3) Chantztavious Chambers          4) Anthony Taylor                       
  8 Benton  'A'                                           43.63                 
     1) Darius Green                    2) Zac Pierson                          
     3) Trent Hoffman                   4) Keith English                        
  9 Breaux Bridge  'A'                                    43.98                 
     1) Chandler Thomas                 2) Randall Menard                       
     3) Darrian Thomas                  4) Jamal Zenon                          

Event 78  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================             
   COMPOSITE: * 40.74  1983        , Capitol 4A                                     
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes                     
       CLASS: # 41.44  1984        , DeRidder                                       
                       M.Mayes, G.Thomas, J.Lee, D.Douglass                         
    School                                               Finals  Points             
=======================================================================             
Finals                                                                              
  1 Donaldsonville  'A'                                   42.22   10                
     1) Edward Green                    2) Jevante Wilson                           
     3) Leondre James                   4) Tre Brown                                
  2 Carroll  'A'                                          42.23    8                
     1) Dwight Amphy                    2) Jaquarius Conway                         
     3) Josh Burton                     4) Terrell Sims                             
  3 East Feliciana  'A'                                   43.20    6                
     1) Darius Eubanks                  2) Ellis Eubanks                            
     3) Olajawon White                  4) Kelvin Woods                             
  4 Bossier  'A'                                          43.33    4                
     1) Deandre Fedderick               2) Jay Tutt                                 
     3) Marc Calhoun                    4) Terrance Davis                           
  5 Rayville  'A'                                         43.52    2                
     1) D'Jarius West                   2) Billy Travis                             
     3) Kendric Natt                    4) Chris Jenkins                            
  6 Bogalusa  'A'                                         43.77    1                
     1) Etan Williams                   2) Kellan Mark                              
     3) Christopher Lowery              4) Alec Ceasar                              
  7 Sumner, Jewel  'A'                                    43.79                     
     1) Chad Vernon                     2) Joseph Dickerson                         
     3) Jalond Brock                    4) Dion Hart                                
  8 Patterson  'A'                                        43.94                     
     1) Joe Duffie                      2) Kendall Hunter                           
     3) Trevon Stewart                  4) Laron Todd                               
 -- West Feliciana  'A'                                      DQ   passed out of zone
     1) Thomas Carter                   2) Graigland Freeman                        
     3) Tre Bailey                      4) Tre Gilmore                              

Event 77  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                           
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin              
       CLASS: # 47.13  5/7/2011    , Baton Rouge                             
                       A.Wyre, M.Brisco, A.Henderson, D.Brisco               
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Baton Rouge  'A'                                      47.79   10         
     1) Ja'Mesia Stewart                2) Alayna Wyre                       
     3) Alexandria Henderson            4) Mikiah Brisco                     
  2 Captain Shreve  'A'                                   47.91    8         
     1) Ashley Robinson                 2) Brittany Walker                   
     3) Jacoyah Samuel                  4) Jennifer Pickens                  
  3 Dutchtown  'A'                                        48.01    6         
     1) Kelby Bell                      2) Autumn Lee                        
     3) Braley Bourque                  4) Casey Richardson                  
  4 Scotlandville  'A'                                    48.13    4         
     1) Jaslyn Bowman                   2) Takyra Beverly                    
     3) Chelsea Daniel                  4) D'Lacia McKinley                  
  5 West Jefferson  'A'                                   48.38    2         
     1) Alexia Fortenberry              2) Teira Nickerson                   
     3) Ashley Azemor                   4) Diamond Washington                
  6 Airline  'A'                                          49.41    1         
     1) JaErika Carr                    2) Janequa Mitchell                  
     3) Oniesha Holmes                  4) Rodnecka Seamster                 
  7 Hahnville  'A'                                        49.54              
     1) Breanne Bais                    2) Christa Shelton                   
     3) Richaell Preston                4) Kaelyn Smith                      
  8 West Monroe  'A'                                      50.00              
     1) Celcia Haadegaard               2) Amber Sellers                     
     3) Desiree' Lyons                  4) Chelzee Matthews                  
 -- Terrebonne  'A'                                         DNS              
     1) Raina Diggs                     2) Jermanie Scoby                    
     3) Terrin Tillman                  4) Loretta Maddox                    

Event 76  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                              
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin                 
       CLASS: # 47.13  1996        , Scotlandville                              
                       N.Alexander, E.Burrell, J.Ellis, D.Parker                
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Plaquemine  'A'                                       48.04   10            
     1) Marissa Batiste                 2) Brittany Arnold                      
     3) Myiesha Bell                    4) Tori Williams                        
  2 McDonogh #35  'A'                                     48.21    8            
     1) Nicole Henderson                2) Kaitlynn Pratt                       
     3) Ariel Taylor                    4) Jamara Lewis                         
  3 St. Louis  'A'                                        49.11    6            
     1) Drew Chatters                   2) Christi Clemons                      
     3) Alex Lafosse                    4) Jodi Chatters                        
  4 Lutcher  'A'                                          49.19    4            
     1) Jawane Jenkins                  2) Brandi Johnson                       
     3) Daijah Washington               4) Taylor Payne                         
  5 Benton  'A'                                           49.42    2            
     1) Brianna Moore                   2) Keneshia Douglas                     
     3) Keyona Manning                  4) Brittney Black                       
  6 Bastrop  'A'                                          49.49    1            
     1) Janey Smith                     2) Desiree McHenry                      
     3) Angel Nelson                    4) Jessica Gray                         
  7 Northwood,  SH  'A'                                   49.61                 
     1) Samesha Leejay                  2) Courtney Fearance                    
     3) Katora Milling                  4) Denesha Henix                        
  8 Cabrini  'A'                                          49.88                 
     1) Lisette Hrapmann                2) Dominique Clegget                    
     3) Tayla Celestine                 4) Shelby Smith                         
  9 Walker, OP  'A'                                       51.12                 
     1) Tonika Lewis                    2) Cherline Chacha                      
     3) Briana Williams                 4) Dionel Johnson                       

Event 75  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================             
   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                                  
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin                     
       CLASS: # 46.82  1999        , Port Allen                                     
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin                     
    School                                               Finals  Points             
=======================================================================             
Finals                                                                              
  1 Abbeville  'A'                                        48.67   10                
     1) Vonchelle Perry                 2) Derrian Nolan                            
     3) Jayla Nolan                     4) Shatara Small                            
  2 Xavier Prep  'A'                                      49.78    8                
     1) Kayla Quincy                    2) Shannon Ray                              
     3) Amalachi Eweni                  4) Kohi Brignac                             
  3 Bossier  'A'                                          49.84    6                
     1) Erial Cummings                  2) Amyris Anderson                          
     3) Melia McCrea                    4) Darshay Johnson                          
  4 Franklin  'A'                                         50.13    4                
     1) Destinee Rice                   2) Robyn Rollins                            
     3) Fabein Small                    4) Telia Jackson                            
  5 Erath  'A'                                            50.42    2                
     1) Megan Perkins                   2) Caitlyn Domingues                        
     3) Ashley Dubois                   4) Mia Allen                                
  6 Independence  'A'                                     51.19    1                
     1) Britney Collins                 2) Coty Stimage                             
     3) Ireyon Keith                    4) Ivory Wells                              
  7 Richwood  'A'                                         51.41                     
     1) Te'Leisha Johnson               2) Kieshona Searles                         
     3) La'Teshia Moran                 4) Francheska Taylor                        
  8 South Beauregard  'A'                                 51.55                     
     1) Chloe Dickens                   2) Shelby Spann                             
     3) Morgan Dailey                   4) Lauren Lee                               
 -- Bogalusa  'A'                                            DQ   passed out of zone
     1) Calia Walker                    2) Lazhay McKinley                          
     3) Shayla Noil                     4) Stasha Burris                            

Event 74  Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33  2005        Karjuan Williams, ST AUGUSTINE 5A          
       CLASS: # 1:50.33  2005        Karjuan Williams, ST AUGUSTINE             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Cyril Grayson                Archbishop Rummel      1:53.53   10            
  2 Jack Wilkes                  Airline                1:54.64    8            
  3 Chase August                 Lafayette              1:54.93    6            
  4 Matthew Rhorer               Catholic BR            1:56.56    4            
  5 Andre Brown                  Higgins, LW            1:57.87    2            
  6 Kyle Evans                   Bonnabel               1:58.36    1            
  7 Dom Cheffin                  Ruston                 1:58.71                 
  8 John Williams                Scotlandville          2:00.19                 
  9 Landon Hazel                 Walker                 2:02.44                 

Event 73  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33  2005        Karjuan Wiliams, ST AUGUSTINE 5A           
       CLASS: # 1:51.58  1988        Rocky Johnson, Parkway                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Blair Henderson              St. Louis              1:51.16#  10            
  2 Kyler Perrault               Cecilia                1:57.03    8            
  3 Chris Hall                   Holy Cross             1:57.91    6            
  4 Hunter Hidalgo               Archbishop Shaw        1:59.98    4            
  5 Jatravian Mayo               Opelousas              2:01.32    2            
  6 Barkeem Newby                Huntington             2:02.42    1            
  7 Dionte Hunt                  Karr, Edna             2:03.32                 
  8 Dalton Hamby                 West Ouachita          2:04.17                 
  9 Will Hinchcliffe             Neville                2:08.22                 

Event 72  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33  2005        Karjuan Williams, ST AUGUSTINE 5A          
       CLASS: # 1:52.50  1981        Charles Daroussell, Breaux Bridge          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jeremy Williams              Iowa                   2:00.55   10            
  2 Saiid allen                  Glen Oaks              2:02.30    8            
  3 Leonel Moreno                Sumner, Jewel          2:02.45    6            
  4 carlos morgon                Glen Oaks              2:02.60    4            
  5 Kalon Bergeron               Sumner, Jewel          2:02.76    2            
  6 Cole Peterson                North Desoto           2:05.23    1            
  7 Corey Cole                   Erath                  2:05.25                 
  8 Rontrevius Foreman           Crowley                2:05.39                 
  9 Trent Arboneaux              Port Allen             2:15.72                 

Event 71  Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 2:13.55  5/6/2011    Kelci Lyons, LAFAYETTE                  
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2005        Katara Rosby                            
       CLASS: # 2:14.01              , Baton Rouge                           
       CLASS: # 2:13.55  5/7/2011    Kelci Lyons, Lafayette                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Curshonne Johnson            Ehret, John            2:19.87   10         
  2 Janesha Strong               Byrd, CE               2:20.75    8         
  3 Meri Hebert                  Baton Rouge            2:21.16    6         
  4 Dana Reno                    Ponchatoula            2:23.92    4         
  5 Meghan Charbonnet            Dominican              2:24.88    2         
  6 Mia Meydrich                 Dominican              2:25.81    1         
  7 Anna Clare Maxwell           St Joseph BR           2:27.13              
  8 Alayna Nevins                Parkway                2:27.97              
  9 Brittany Garrison            West Monroe            2:30.62              

Event 70  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2004        Terrica Hamilton, BATON ROUGE              
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2005        Katara Rosby                               
       CLASS: # 2:14.49  1989        Shannon Cox, Barbe                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Danielle Rogers              Northside              2:19.30   10            
  2 Ashton Heinz                 Benton                 2:27.49    8            
  3 Carlie Calais                Cecilia                2:27.85    6            
  4 Courtney Schmitt             Cabrini                2:30.20    4            
  5 Quinci Middlebrooks          Benton                 2:32.37    2            
  6 Emily Stovall                Franklin, Ben          2:35.65    1            
  7 Kaylin Jolivette             Opelousas              2:40.47                 
  8 Teyairra Winans              Huntington             2:42.74                 
 -- Jeanee Romero                Karr, Edna                 DNS                 

Event 69  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2004        Terrica Hamilton, BATON ROUGE              
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2005        Katara Rosby, Baton Rouge 5A               
       CLASS: # 2:14.56  5/3/2008    Ciera Johnson, REDEMPTORIST                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kittera Harris               St. Mary NO            2:20.70   10            
  2 Faith Early                  West Feliciana         2:20.84    8            
  3 Kaitlyn Tunks                Westlake               2:21.22    6            
  4 Morgan Schuetz               Parkview Baptist       2:21.33    4            
  5 Kari Miles                   Richwood               2:31.59    2            
  6 Ashlie Christian             North Desoto           2:35.15    1            
  7 Sanchass Bailey              Xavier Prep            2:36.43                 
  8 Ijerna Donaldson             Xavier Prep            2:41.42                 
 -- Arrayia Starlard             Abbeville                   DQ   broke too soon

Event 68  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================       
   COMPOSITE: * 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A                    
       CLASS: # 10.21  2002        Jonathan Wade, EVANGEL 1                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1 Hanoj Carter                 Byrd, CE                 10.67   1.6  10    10.662
  2 Cory McBride                 Dutchtown                10.67   1.6   8    10.670
  3 Michah Larkins               Haughton                 10.69   1.6   6          
  4 Devante Washington           Lafayette                10.85   1.6   4          
  5 Jahvez Barnes                Zachary                  10.94   1.6   2          
  6 Cyril Grayson                Archbishop Rummel        10.97   1.6   1          
  7 Peyton Lejeune               Walker                   11.05   1.6              
  8 Jamal Sam                    Westgate                 11.06   1.6              
  9 Dillon Dent                  Destrehan                11.07   1.6              

Event 67  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================    
   COMPOSITE: * 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A                 
       CLASS: # 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jordan Lee                   Northside                10.53   2.3  10       
  2 Jermey Hicks                 Karr, Edna               10.63   2.3   8       
  3 Elliott Francis              Walker, OP               10.67   2.3   6       
  4 Deedrich Bethley             Wossman                  10.69   2.3   4       
  5 Austin Stroud                Morgan City              10.70   2.3   2       
  6 Jamal Chevis                 Beau Chene               10.88   2.3   1       
  7 Rashun Pitre                 Opelousas                10.93   2.3           
  8 Nigel Williams               Leesville                11.20   2.3           
  9 Savion Brown                 Fair Park                11.21   2.3           

Event 66  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================    
   COMPOSITE: * 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A                 
       CLASS: # 10.42  1998        Duriel Laird, Bossier                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jeryl Brazil                 Loranger                 10.36#  0.9  10       
  2 Jaquarius Conway             Carroll                  10.84   0.9   8       
  3 Jalen Richardson             Madison                  10.86   0.9   6       
  4 Jevante Wilson               Donaldsonville           10.90   0.9   4       
  5 Henry Woods                  Brusly                   10.96   0.9   2       
  6 Dijon Bell                   Franklin                 11.01   0.9   1       
  7 Malcolm Dedrick              Livonia                  11.06   0.9           
  8 Jalen Williams               Rayne                    11.17   0.9           
  9 Blake Miller                 Notre Dame               13.25   0.9           

Event 65  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================       
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A               
       CLASS: # 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge              11.71   0.2  10          
  2 Casey Richardson             Dutchtown                12.07   0.2   8          
  3 Takyra Beverly               Scotlandville            12.15   0.2   6          
  4 Vanessa Williams             Bourgeois, H.L.          12.31   0.2   4          
  5 Jacoyah Samuel               Captain Shreve           12.43   0.2   2    12.422
  6 Rashion Tabias               Higgins, LW              12.43   0.2   1    12.423
  7 Kaelyn Smith                 Hahnville                12.63   0.2              
  8 Brittany Johnson             Barbe                    12.70   0.2              
  9 Oniesha Holmes               Airline                  12.86   0.2              

Event 64  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================    
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A            
       CLASS: # 11.45  1988        Teresa Foster, Huntington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Marcquita Stalbert           McDonogh #35             11.67   0.9  10       
  2 Tori Williams                Plaquemine               12.06   0.9   8       
  3 Nicole Henderson             McDonogh #35             12.11   0.9   6       
  4 Alissa Williams              Plaquemine               12.16   0.9   4       
  5 Desiree McHenry              Bastrop                  12.22   0.9   2       
  6 Netike Johnson               Ellender, AJ             12.60   0.9   1       
  7 Destinee Holder              Leesville                12.61   0.9           
  8 Natori Wardsworth            Bolton                   12.65   0.9           
  9 Sydney Stewart               Opelousas                12.67   0.9           

Event 63  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================    
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A            
       CLASS: # 11.79  5/3/2008    Cassandra Tate, LORANGER                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Aleia Hobbs                  McMain, Eleanor          11.85   1.8  10       
  2 Shannon Ray                  Xavier Prep              11.89   1.8   8       
  3 Lanaisha Dugas               Jennings                 12.23   1.8   6       
  4 Caitlyn Domingues            Erath                    12.25   1.8   4       
  5 Imani Coleman                Jennings                 12.33   1.8   2       
  6 Stasha Burris                Bogalusa                 12.40   1.8   1       
  7 Vonchelle Perry              Abbeville                12.47   1.8           
  8 Mysherie Johnson             Marksville               12.52   1.8           
  9 Shatara Small                Abbeville                12.57   1.8           

Event 62  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================    
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsberry, Thibodaux 4A             
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A                    
       CLASS: # 13.78  1998        D'Artanian DeJean, Douglass                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Ken Ward                     Catholic BR              14.18   1.1  10       
  2 Morgan Cormier               Brother Martin           14.26   1.1   8       
  3 Christian Chapman            Zachary                  14.73   1.1   6       
  4 Tyler Hughes                 Dutchtown                14.95   1.1   4       
  5 Donovan Jones                New Iberia               14.98   1.1   2       
  6 Yuki Kurusu                  Brother Martin           15.14   1.1   1       
  7 Christian Vanburren          Pineville                15.15   1.1           
  8 Jermichael Bell              Haughton                 15.28   1.1           
  9 Elijah Smith                 Pineville                15.59   1.1           

Event 61  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================       
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A                 
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice                          
       CLASS: # 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice                          
       CLASS: # 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1 Lionel Ellison               Archbishop Shaw          14.42   1.4  10          
  2 Ronnie Hendrix               Washington-Marion        14.50   1.4   8          
  3 Dre'Marcus Tezeno            Opelousas                15.10   1.4   6    15.095
  4 Sam Tumey                    West Ouachita            15.10   1.4   4    15.097
  5 John-Cody Krener             St. Thomas More          15.53   1.4   2          
  6 Farron Jones                 Belle Chasse             15.61   1.4   1          
  7 Kevin Riley                  Belle Chasse             16.85   1.4              
 -- Brandon Banks                Huntington                  FS   1.4              
 -- Gabe Tumey                   West Ouachita              DNF   1.4              

Event 60  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================       
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A                 
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A                       
       CLASS: # 13.80  1985        Lawrence Felton, Lutcher                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1 CJ Vedell                    Port Barre               15.10  -0.5  10          
  2 Tre Richardson               Jennings                 15.20  -0.5   8          
  3 Damien Williams              Franklin                 15.24  -0.5   6          
  4 Etan Williams                Bogalusa                 15.36  -0.5   4          
  5 Maurice Addison              Amite                    15.83  -0.5   2          
  6 Nicholaus Parker             Port Allen               15.93  -0.5   1    15.927
  7 Indeus Evans                 North Desoto             15.93  -0.5        
  8 Austin Domingue              Erath                    16.60  -0.5              
  9 Tyler Credeur                Crowley                  16.77  -0.5              

Event 59  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================ 
   COMPOSITE: * 13.75  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                   
       CLASS: # 14.17  1997        April Sams, Mandeville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge              14.62   1.0  10    
  2 Alexia Fortenberry           West Jefferson           14.65   1.0   8    
  3 Shamariah Jacobs             Captain Shreve           15.02   1.0   6    
  4 Brittany Walker              Captain Shreve           15.26   1.0   4    
  5 Akino Harvey                 Lafayette                15.31   1.0   2    
  6 Jy'nika Clay                 Ehret, John              15.94   1.0   1    
  7 Victoria Gough               St Joseph BR             16.05   1.0        
  8 Kenyetta Franklin            Zachary                  16.26   1.0        
  9 Joya Tardieff                Thibodaux                18.08   1.0        

Event 58  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================          
   COMPOSITE: * 13.75  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                            
       CLASS: # 14.01  5/8/2010    Kim Francis, NORTHSIDE                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points          
============================================================================          
Finals                                                                                
  1 Kiesha Jack                  Northside                14.61  -0.3  10             
  2 Bryiana Richardson           Cox, Helen               14.63  -0.3   8             
  3 Briana Babineaux             Northside                15.12  -0.3   6             
  4 Tylor Row                    St. Michael              15.23  -0.3   4             
  5 Tayla Celestine              Cabrini                  15.29  -0.3   2             
  6 Katora Milling               Northwood,  SH           15.97  -0.3   1             
  7 Nuccia Williams              Alexandria               16.74  -0.3                 
 -- Jasmine Knight               Assumption                 DNF  -0.3                 
 -- Destinee Holder              Leesville                   DQ  -0.3  illegal hurdles

Event 57  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================    
   COMPOSITE: * 13.75  5/3/2008    Kayla Blood, BUCKEYE 3A                      
       CLASS: # 13.75  5/3/2008    Kayla Blood, BUCKEYE                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Ka'lynn Jupiter              Donaldsonville           14.73   0.9  10       
  2 Vonchelle Perry              Abbeville                15.25   0.9   8       
  3 Abby Hillman                 Eunice                   15.84   0.9   6       
  4 Veanca Hall                  Richwood                 16.16   0.9   4       
  5 Amalachi Eweni               Xavier Prep              16.34   0.9   2       
  6 Lunden Graham                North Vermilion          16.56   0.9   1       
  7 Krysten Blood                Buckeye                  17.16   0.9           
  8 Taylor Boudreaux             Brusly                   18.29   0.9           
  9 Fran Wilson                  North Desoto             20.13   0.9           

Event 56  Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A      
       CLASS: # 4:14.76  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Cole Stafford                Catholic BR            4:13.87#  10         
  2 Scott Brewster               St. Paul's             4:17.68    8         
  3 Zach Albright                St. Paul's             4:19.96    6         
  4 Mitch Landry                 Haughton               4:22.32    4         
  5 Jack Wilkes                  Airline                4:33.61    2         
  6 Matt Henry                   Airline                4:35.89    1         
  7 Andrew Pettus                Jesuit                 4:39.13              
  8 Bryce Robinson               Hahnville              4:41.35              
  9 Donald Stirgus               East St. John          4:49.25              

Event 55  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A         
       CLASS: # 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Arch. Rummel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Alfred Bartie                LaGrange               4:25.51   10            
  2 Will Hinchcliffe             Neville                4:28.67    8            
  3 Emerson Romero               Karr, Edna             4:29.69    6            
  4 Chris Hall                   Holy Cross             4:30.71    4            
  5 Chris Lomonaco               Archbishop Shaw        4:33.33    2            
  6 Drake Heinz                  Benton                 4:42.74    1            
  7 Marco Guirlando              West Ouachita          4:44.89                 
  8 Kendall Demouchet            Northside              4:45.47                 
  9 Patrick Bernard              St. Thomas More        4:46.54                 

Event 54  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A         
       CLASS: # 4:18.97  1984        Pablo Presedo, Baton Rouge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Leonel Moreno                Sumner, Jewel          4:30.97   10            
  2 Chicola Jacob                Buckeye                4:33.89    8            
  3 Saiid allen                  Glen Oaks              4:39.45    6            
  4 Pierre McGraw                St. Charles            4:40.93    4            
  5 Rontrevius Foreman           Crowley                4:46.09    2            
  6 Troy Porter                  Parkview Baptist       4:46.45    1            
  7 Ian Coats                    White, ED              4:54.89                 
  8 carlos morgon                Glen Oaks              4:59.05                 
  9 Mister Castille              Jennings               5:11.40                 

Event 53  Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 4:56.04  5/7/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A             
       CLASS: # 5:04.73  2005        Jakia Williams, RUSTON                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Angelica Dickson             Mandeville             5:16.74   10         
  2 Alison Ringle                Parkway                5:18.13    8         
  3 Kassidy Noto                 St Joseph BR           5:18.74    6         
  4 Nicole Durham                Fontainebleau          5:20.50    4         
  5 Mia Meydrich                 Dominican              5:20.99    2         
  6 Sam Pavlovich                Houston, Sam           5:22.12    1         
  7 Kellie Webb                  Barbe                  5:23.71              
  8 Meghan Charbonnet            Dominican              5:30.76              
  9 Ashley Fitzhenry             Ehret, John            5:55.90              

Event 52  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 4:56.04  5/7/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, BENTON 4A                
       CLASS: # 4:56.04  5/7/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, Benton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Caroline Knecht              Ursuline Academy       5:20.54   10            
  2 Hanna Bourque                St. Thomas More        5:22.90    8            
  3 Jessica Donald               St. Michael            5:34.58    6            
  4 Jeanee Romero                Karr, Edna             5:38.42    4            
  5 Maggie Miller                Leesville              5:44.73    2            
  6 Katie McKay                  Benton                 5:48.33    1            
  7 Asia Faulk                   Northside              5:48.50                 
  8 Grace Harkin                 Lakeshore              6:05.19                 
  9 Jessica Nelson               Benton                 6:09.31                 

Event 51  Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 4:56.04  5/7/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A                
       CLASS: # 5:09.06  1985        Gina Russell, Mandeville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Morgan Schuetz               Parkview Baptist       5:21.50   10            
  2 Kari Miles                   Richwood               5:29.71    8            
  3 Katy Chisholm                South Beauregard       5:34.68    6            
  4 Arrayia Starlard             Abbeville              5:39.18    4            
  5 Dynasty Williams             Baker                  5:50.45    2            
  6 Ashlie Christian             North Desoto           5:52.28    1            
  7 Kayla Waguespack             White, ED              5:57.02                 
  8 Aislinn Roberts              Lusher Charter         6:00.17                 
  9 Scotti Dykes                 Sumner, Jewel          6:10.27                 

Event 50  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma 5A                           
                         A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas            
       CLASS: # 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma                              
                         A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas            
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:25.40   10         
     1) Torrance Mosley                 2) Landon Collins                    
     3) Justin Sampson                  4) Cory McBride                      
  2 Byrd, CE  'A'                                       1:26.15    8         
     1) Nicholas Peoples                2) Tony Griffin                      
     3) Christian Willis                4) Hanoj Carter                      
  3 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:26.24    6         
     1) Darius Roy                      2) Ronald Lewis                      
     3) Parry Nickelson                 4) Devin Scott                       
  4 Catholic BR  'A'                                    1:27.69    4         
     1) Khalil Thomas                   2) Ken Ward                          
     3) Matthew Venable                 4) Chris Handy                       
  5 Haughton  'A'                                       1:28.40    2         
     1) Michah Larkins                  2) Jermichael Bell                   
     3) Kyonz Smith                     4) TY Shilling                       
  6 Thibodaux  'A'                                      1:28.67    1         
     1) Shyeem Thompson                 2) Jarrell Gray                      
     3) Nigel Robertson                 4) Dewayne Reed                      
  7 Zachary  'A'                                        1:28.74              
     1) Jahvez Barnes                   2) Jessie Cole                       
     3) Kendrick Clark                  4) Sharod Banks                      
  8 Westgate  'A'                                       1:28.81              
     1) Bryson Livingston               2) Torey Jones                       
     3) Joseph Boudreaux                4) Jamal Sam                         
  9 West Monroe  'A'                                    1:29.20              
     1) Jaquez Splond                   2) Marqueze Washington               
     3) Calvin Daniels                  4) Tori Moore                        

Event 49  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================              
   COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma 5A                                   
                         A.Jasmine,K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas                     
       CLASS: # 1:25.11  1983        , Capitol                                       
                         R.Stewart, J.Haynes, C.Weatherspoon, T.Johnson              
    School                                               Finals  Points              
=======================================================================              
Finals                                                                               
  1 Breaux Bridge  'A'                                  1:26.76   10                 
     1) Chandler Thomas                 2) Jamal Zenon                               
     3) Travin Dural                    4) Kavarha Holmes                            
  2 Wossman  'A'                                        1:27.67    8                 
     1) Deedrich Bethley                2) Jacquis Brooks                            
     3) Donovan Gray                    4) Justin Hubbard                            
  3 Bastrop  'A'                                        1:28.17    6                 
     1) Trevious Crossley               2) Jamari Payne                              
     3) Keenan Williams                 4) Kyron Thompson                            
  4 Northside  'A'                                      1:28.81    4                 
     1) Ryan Calais                     2) Vondavious Breaux                         
     3) Delquan Logan                   4) Jordan Lee                                
  5 Broadmoor  'A'                                      1:29.11    2                 
     1) Reginald Williams               2) Kenny Renard                              
     3) Henry Myers                     4) Anthony Jackson                           
  6 Morgan City  'A'                                    1:29.17    1                 
     1) Marquise Hatcher                2) Jordahn Williams                          
     3) Tierell Jones                   4) Austin Stroud                             
  7 Fair Park  'A'                                      1:29.88                      
     1) Sedrick McCray                  2) Savion Brown                              
     3) Manuel Mackey                   4) Jamichael Henry                           
  8 Lakeshore  'A'                                      1:30.24                      
     1) Jared Scott                     2) David Ducre                               
     3) Nick Williams                   4) Treston Decoud                            
 -- Salmen  'A'                                              DQ   zone violation 2 ex
     1) Reginald White                  2) Wardell Benton                            
     3) Christopher Thomas              4) Barran Crawford                           

Event 48  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================           
   COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma 5A                                
                         A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas                 
       CLASS: # 1:26.44  1984        , DeRidder                                   
                         M.Mayes, G.Thomas, J.Lee, D.Douglass                     
    School                                               Finals  Points           
=======================================================================           
Finals                                                                            
  1 Sumner, Jewel  'A'                                  1:28.22   10              
     1) Dion Hart                       2) Kalon Bergeron                         
     3) Joseph Dickerson                4) Kellex Bergeron                        
  2 Franklin  'A'                                       1:29.76    8    1:29.753  
     1) Trey Rouchon                    2) Mark Ruffin                            
     3) Jrevon Anderson                 4) Dijon Bell                             
  3 Bossier  'A'                                        1:29.76    6    1:29.756  
     1) Tevin Robertson                 2) Jay Tutt                               
     3) Davonte Hall                    4) Terrance Davis                         
  4 Brusly  'A'                                         1:30.04    4              
     1) Donald Collins                  2) Sharodd Patterson                      
     3) Joshua Mitchell                 4) Henry Woods                            
  5 Bogalusa  'A'                                       1:30.26    2              
     1) Etan Williams                   2) Ladanion Keys                          
     3) Christopher Lowery              4) Alec Ceasar                            
  6 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:30.53    1              
     1) stephan smith                   2) johnta hebert                          
     3) Jeremy Barnes                   4) Christian Walker                       
  7 Crowley  'A'                                        1:30.95                   
     1) Kirk Poullard                   2) Taylor Doughty                         
     3) Damon Malbrough                 4) Chanz Moore                            
  8 Green Oaks  'A'                                     1:31.46                   
     1) Travaion Dillard                2) Dimitri Reliford                       
     3) Quadre Heath                    4) Tredavious White                       
 -- West Feliciana  'A'                                      DQ   Zone Violation 2
     1) Thomas Carter                   2) Tre Bailey                             
     3) Graigland Freeman               4) Tre Gilmore                            

Event 47  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2             
                         C Taylor, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor               
       CLASS: # 1:37.92  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2             
                         C Taylor, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor               
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Captain Shreve  'A'                                 1:41.81   10         
     1) Ashley Robinson                 2) LaTia Brown                       
     3) Jennifer Pickens                4) Jacoyah Samuel                    
  2 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:41.88    8         
     1) Kelby Bell                      2) Autumn Lee                        
     3) Precious Semien                 4) Casey Richardson                  
  3 Baton Rouge  'A'                                    1:42.02    6         
     1) Alayna Wyre                     2) Kayla Thompson                    
     3) Alexandria Henderson            4) Ja'Mesia Stewart                  
  4 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:42.21    4         
     1) Vanessa Williams                2) Marquisha Haynes                  
     3) Jessica Coleman                 4) Rechelle Lafont                   
  5 Higgins, LW  'A'                                    1:43.69    2         
     1) Salaha Walker                   2) Rashion Tabias                    
     3) Dh'creeion Glapion              4) Sharika Arceneaux                 
  6 Ehret, John  'A'                                    1:43.71    1         
     1) Tuyrisha Richardson             2) Troleshia Palmore                 
     3) Darralynne Hunter               4) Curshonne Johnson                 
  7 Slidell  'A'                                        1:43.92              
     1) Angelique Domino                2) Jessica Harris                    
     3) Lexi Lewis                      4) Brianna Miller                    
  8 Ruston  'A'                                         1:46.38              
     1) Brandi Outley                   2) Hannah Siegmund                   
     3) Phynecia Richard                4) Erin Goree                        
  9 West Monroe  'A'                                    1:46.81              
     1) Amber Sellers                   2) Brittany Garrison                 
     3) Desiree' Lyons                  4) Chelzee Matthews                  

Event 46  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================            
   COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2                   
                         C Taylor, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor                     
       CLASS: # 1:38.12  1996        , Scotlandville                               
                         E.Burrell, J.Ellis, B.Hurst, D.Parker                     
    School                                               Finals  Points            
=======================================================================            
Finals                                                                             
  1 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   1:38.89   10               
     1) Marcquita Stalbert              2) Kaitlynn Pratt                          
     3) Nicole Henderson                4) Ariel Taylor                            
  2 Plaquemine  'A'                                     1:42.27    8               
     1) Alissa Williams                 2) Marissa Batiste                         
     3) Brittany Arnold                 4) Myiesha Bell                            
  3 Bastrop  'A'                                        1:43.75    6               
     1) Janey Smith                     2) Rosa Bryant                             
     3) Desiree McHenry                 4) Jessica Gray                            
  4 Lutcher  'A'                                        1:43.80    4               
     1) Jawane Jenkins                  2) Daijah Washington                       
     3) Brandi Johnson                  4) Taylor Payne                            
  5 St. Louis  'A'                                      1:45.55    2               
     1) Sydney Witherwax                2) Christi Clemons                         
     3) Alex Lafosse                    4) Jodi Chatters                           
  6 Lakeshore  'A'                                      1:48.23    1               
     1) Kaitlin Mayley                  2) Mattie Schmolke                         
     3) Deja Lewis                      4) Darien Loup                             
  7 Salmen  'A'                                         1:48.42                    
     1) Jonte Pajeaud                   2) Alexis Morgan                           
     3) Adasia Tinson                   4) TeShara Gibson                          
 -- Benton  'A'                                              DQ   out of zone      
     1) Brianna Moore                   2) Keneshia Douglas                        
     3) Keyona Manning                  4) Brittney Black                          
 -- Leesville  'A'                                           DQ   baton out of zone
     1) Destinee Holder                 2) Lyric Bacote                            
     3) Dominique Johnson               4) Netisha Williams                        

Event 45  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2             
                         C Taylor, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor               
       CLASS: # 1:41.06  2005        Scotlandville, SCOTLANDVILLE            
                         J Hall, N Noel, K Henry, A Charles                  
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Abbeville  'A'                                      1:43.84   10         
     1) Vonchelle Perry                 2) Derrian Nolan                     
     3) Jayla Nolan                     4) Shatara Small                     
  2 Xavier Prep  'A'                                    1:44.57    8         
     1) Kayla Quincy                    2) Shannon Ray                       
     3) Mykia Scott                     4) Kohi Brignac                      
  3 Bogalusa  'A'                                       1:46.15    6         
     1) Calia Walker                    2) Lazhay McKinley                   
     3) Shayla Noil                     4) Stasha Burris                     
  4 Donaldsonville  'A'                                 1:46.19    4         
     1) Maiya Miles                     2) Kaylynn Joseph                    
     3) Terelicia Mercadel              4) Beaunca Lewis                     
  5 Westlake  'A'                                       1:47.17    2         
     1) Tynisha Tanner                  2) Jace Johnson                      
     3) Kaitlyn Tunks                   4) Maya Tunwar                       
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       1:47.23    1         
     1) Destinee Rice                   2) Robyn Rollins                     
     3) Fabein Small                    4) Telia Jackson                     
  7 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:47.26              
     1) Raven Davis                     2) Akilah Jackson                    
     3) Ebony Hall                      4) Faith Early                       
 -- Richwood  'A'                                            DQ   out of zone
     1) Te'Leisha Johnson               2) Francheska Taylor                 
     3) Ladeacha Johnson                4) Kieshona Searles                  
 -- Bossier  'A'                                             DQ   out of zone
     1) Erial Cummings                  2) Amyris Anderson                   
     3) Simmone Small                   4) Darshay Johnson                   

Event 44  Girls Triple Jump 5A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain 4A                       
       CLASS: #    40-06  5/8/2010    Dominique Brisco, BATON ROUGE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Destiny Bourgeois            St. Amant             37-03.00   0.9    11.35m  10   
  2 Kierranika Duncan            Central Lafourche     36-11.25   1.2    11.25m   8   
  3 Abby Lazard                  Central Lafourche     36-08.75   0.9    11.19m   6   
  4 Jasmyn Carswell              Airline               36-08.00   1.7    11.17m   4   
  5 Toni Rodriquez               St. Amant             36-02.00   1.5    11.02m   2   
  6 Joycelyn Daggs               Thibodaux             35-03.75   1.0    10.76m   1   
  7 Amber Turner                 West Monroe           34-05.75   1.8    10.50m       
  8 Holli Conway                 Ouachita Parish       33-11.25   2.7    10.34m       
  9 Destini Lemalle              Slidell               33-01.75   1.5    10.10m       

Event 43  Boys Triple Jump 5A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75  2004        Kenny Hall, TARA 5A                             
       CLASS: # 51-08.75  2004        Kenny Hall, TARA                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Shelby Christy               Dutchtown             49-01.75   1.5    14.97m  10   
  2 Cameron Rice                 Airline               46-06.00   2.0    14.17m   8   
  3 Steven Barze                 Ponchatoula           46-00.50   2.1    14.03m   6   
  4 Devante Delaney              Northshore            44-11.75   2.9    13.70m   4   
  5 Nicholas Peoples             Byrd, CE              44-06.50   0.7    13.57m   2   
  6 Treavon Evans                South Lafourche       44-03.25   1.3    13.49m   1   
  7 Elex Carter                  East St. John         44-01.50   0.7    13.44m       
  8 Steven Benjamin              Barbe                 42-10.00   2.2    13.05m       
 -- Jemal Parham                 Higgins, LW                DNS   NWI                 

Event 42  Girls Discus Throw 5A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, B.T.Wash SH 4A                   
       CLASS: # 132-05  5/8/2010    Brianna Golden, ST JOSEPH BR                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Holly Lebeau                 St. Amant               114-09     34.97m  10   
  2 Lashae Blunt                 Woodlawn BR             110-03     33.60m   8   
  3 Melissa Derouen              New Iberia              107-00     32.61m   6   
  4 Mellissa Shadoin             Barbe                   106-07     32.48m   4   
  5 Skylar Erickson              Northshore              106-06     32.46m   2   
  6 Jemisha Frazier              Bonnabel                105-05     32.13m   1   
  7 Alexis Gordon                Chalmette               102-05     31.21m       
  8 Lashontae Jones              Ouachita Parish          91-04     27.83m       
  9 Erin O'Neal                  Lafayette                90-03     27.50m       

Event 41  Girls Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, B.T.Wash SH 4A                   
       CLASS: # 145-10  2010        Rechelle Bessard, Abbeville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Kate McLemore                Eunice                  101-03     30.86m  10   
  2 Sayli Maynard                Westlake                100-03     30.55m   8   
  3 Asia Nelson                  Brusly                   90-05     27.55m   6   
  4 Kalyi Benjamin               Franklin                 90-04     27.53m   4   
  5 Jakira Winn                  Sumner, Jewel            89-04     27.22m   1.50
  5 Mia Weems                    Rayville                 89-04     27.22m   1.50
  7 Maya Singleton               Bossier                  88-05     26.94m       
  8 Janae Ovette                 Brusly                   72-06     22.09m       
 -- Auslyn Taylor                West Feliciana              ND                  

Event 40  Girls Pole Vault 5A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 9'3"                                                            
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"                                                   
   COMPOSITE: * 13-09  5/7/2011    Morgan Leleux, Catholic NI 3A                 
       CLASS: # 12-04  5/3/2008    Kathryn Barousse, LAFAYETTE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Aaliyah Walker               Westgate              12-03.00      3.73m  10   
  2 Sharon-Ann Ourso             Mandeville            11-09.00      3.58m   8   
  3 Madison Heath                Fontainebleau        J11-09.00      3.58m   6   
  4 Anna Cavelier                New Iberia            10-09.00      3.27m   4   
  5 Catie McCauslin              Natch Central         10-03.00      3.12m   2   
  6 Hailey Deichmann             Mt Carmel            J10-03.00      3.12m   1   
  7 Natalie Breaux               Barbe                  9-09.00      2.97m       
  8 Valeria Noguera              Lafayette             J9-09.00      2.97m       
  9 Madison Mizell               Ponchatoula            9-03.00      2.81m       

Event 39  Boys Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 11'6"                                                           
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"                                                   
   COMPOSITE: *    17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A                  
       CLASS: # 17-00.75  1981        Greg Duplantis, Lafayette                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jacques Dugas                St. Thomas More       15-06.00      4.72m  10   
  2 Nicholas Laurent             Vandebilt Catholic    15-00.00      4.57m   8   
  3 Patrick Watson               Vandebilt Catholic    14-00.00      4.26m   6   
  4 Alex Martin                  Benton                12-06.00      3.81m   4   
  5 Caleb Billedeaux             St. Louis             12-00.00      3.65m   1.50
  5 Brandon Hollier              Beau Chene            12-00.00      3.65m   1.50
  7 Josh Brown                   West Ouachita         11-06.00      3.50m       
  7 Kyle Boudreaux               South Terrebonne      11-06.00      3.50m       
  7 Shane Guillot                Bolton                11-06.00      3.50m       

Event 38  Girls Triple Jump 3A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain 4A                       
       CLASS: # 38-06.25  2005        Asia Wright, W. Feliciana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Mercedes Rogers              Crowley               37-02.25   2.0    11.33m  10   
  2 Ka'lynn Jupiter              Donaldsonville        36-05.00   2.1    11.09m   8   
  3 Ashley Wheeler               Brusly                36-00.75   1.1    10.99m   6   
  4 Ireyon Keith                 Independence          34-08.75   1.2    10.58m   4   
  5 Patrice Victorian            Northwest             34-08.25   1.7    10.57m   2   
  6 Kara Wilridge                Crowley               34-07.50   1.6    10.55m   1   
  7 Mysherie Johnson             Marksville            33-10.75   1.0    10.33m       
  8 Nia Taylor                   Rayne                 32-07.50   0.3     9.94m       
 -- Angelica Blanks              Franklin                   DNS   NWI                 

Event 37  Boys Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75  2004        Kenny Hall, Tara 5A                             
       CLASS: #    51-06  1991        Nat Sewell, Baker                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Darrian Thomas               Breaux Bridge         46-09.25   1.6    14.25m  10   
  2 Daquan Bellard               Opelousas             46-07.00   1.0    14.19m   8   
  3 Zhaquan Porter               Peabody               45-03.25   1.9    13.79m   6   
  4 Brandon Wright               Tioga                 44-09.25   1.9    13.64m   4   
  5 Dionte Heath                 DeRidder              43-10.00   1.0    13.36m   2   
  6 Donald Oliver                Hammond               43-05.00   0.8    13.23m   1   
  7 Dalvin Richardson            South Terrebonne      42-07.50   2.0    12.99m       
  8 Ashton Williams              Minden                40-08.25   1.9    12.40m       
 -- Kerrell Robinson             Belle Chasse              FOUL                       

Event 36  Boys Discus Throw 5A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 201-01  2005        Tommy Killen, Catholic NI 3A                 
       CLASS: # 197-02  2006        Larry Jones, Ruston                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Terry Hughes                 Dutchtown               152-11     46.60m  10   
  2 Nicholas Bickham             St. Amant               147-01     44.83m   8   
  3 Ross Quinlan                 Catholic BR             140-01     42.69m   6   
  4 Jarvis Mason                 Lafayette               131-09     40.15m   4   
  5 Eric Burns                   Airline                 130-11     39.90m   2   
  6 Deondrick Bowles             New Iberia              128-09     39.24m   1   
  7 Corey Warino                 Ehret, John             128-07     39.19m       
  8 Cole Fournet                 Houston, Sam            115-08     35.25m       
 -- Fredrick Williams            East St. John              DNS                  

Event 35  Boys Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 201-01  2005        Tommy Killen, Catholic NI 3A                 
       CLASS: # 183-11  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Denzel Devall                Bastrop                 152-10     46.58m  10   
  2 Robert Kennedy               Belle Chasse            148-09     45.33m   8   
  3 LeAaron Alexander            Benton                  144-10     44.14m   6   
  4 Deonte' Peters               LaGrange                143-08     43.78m   4   
  5 David Collins                Broadmoor               139-06     42.51m   2   
  6 Henry Cooper                 Huntington              139-01     42.39m   1   
  7 Eldrick Washington           Cox, Helen              138-09     42.29m       
  8 Kaylan Angelle               Northside               132-09     40.46m       
  9 Dylon Wilson                 East Jefferson          123-05     37.61m       

Event 32  Girls High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 4'8"                                                            
 INCREASE IN INCREMENTS OF 2"                                                    
   COMPOSITE: *  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A                    
                       E.Burrell, J.Ellis, B.Hurst, D.Parker                     
       CLASS: #  5-10  1997        Tosha Pierce, Brusly                          
                       T.Robinson, M.Scott, N.Brown, B.Banks                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Charlotte Eaton              Abbeville              5-04.00      1.62m  10   
  2 Katie Richard                Iowa                  J5-04.00      1.62m   8   
  3 Emily Weimer                 White, ED              5-02.00      1.57m   6   
  4 Paige Cutright               Abbeville              5-00.00      1.52m   3   
  4 Megan Danos                  Independence           5-00.00      1.52m   3   
  6 Dashnay Russell              Baker                 J5-00.00      1.52m   1   
  7 Maya Tunwar                  Westlake               4-10.00      1.47m       
  8 Rhecie Lee                   Port Allen            J4-10.00      1.47m       
  9 Mercedes Rogers              Crowley                4-08.00      1.42m       

Event 31  Boys High Jump 5A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 5'8"                                                            
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"                                                   
   COMPOSITE: *  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A                     
       CLASS: #  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Steven Barze                 Ponchatoula            6-08.00      2.03m  10   
  2 Cameron Rice                 Airline                6-06.00      1.98m   8   
  3 Quinton Helaire              Natch Central          6-04.00      1.93m   6   
  4 Matthew Trammell             Archbishop Rummel      6-02.00      1.87m   1.75
  4 Trequan Rollins              Slidell                6-02.00      1.87m   1.75
  4 Jonathan James               Higgins, LW            6-02.00      1.87m   1.75
  4 Devin Price                  Ruston                 6-02.00      1.87m   1.75
  8 Cade Keller                  St. Amant             J6-02.00      1.87m       
  9 Rashad Green                 East St. John         J6-02.00      1.87m       

Event 30  Girls Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain 4A                       
       CLASS: # 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Denesha Henix                Northwood,  SH        38-04.50   0.6    11.69m  10   
  2 Dominique Clegget            Cabrini               36-06.25   1.8    11.13m   8   
  3 Tangella Landry              Northside             35-04.25   0.7    10.77m   6   
  4 Brianna Arnold               Plaquemine            35-00.25   1.5    10.67m   4   
  5 Edrielle Barrow              Assumption            34-11.75   1.9    10.66m   2   
  6 Kara Achilihu                Neville               34-11.50   3.4    10.65m   1   
  7 Rosa Bryant                  Bastrop               34-03.25   2.1    10.44m       
  8 Kaysha Etienne               Northside             33-11.00   1.2    10.33m       
  9 Jennifer Kenyon              Academy of Our Lady   33-10.50   0.7    10.32m       

Event 29  Boys Triple Jump 3A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75  2004        Kenny Hall, Tara 5A                             
       CLASS: #    49-11  1988        Gary Johnson, Morgan City                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Ricky Theyard                Lusher Charter        47-10.00   2.1    14.57m  10   
  2 Devon Breaux                 Donaldsonville        47-00.25   1.9    14.33m   8   
  3 Benton Arceneaux             White, ED             44-11.00   1.4    13.69m   6   
  4 Zondrae Lockwood             Marksville            44-02.75  -0.8    13.48m   4   
  5 Ricky Gibson                 Marksville            44-00.50   0.6    13.42m   2   
  6 Tamario Latin                North Desoto          43-09.75   1.7    13.35m   1   
  7 Marcus Simon                 Northwest             43-03.00   1.1    13.18m       
  8 Deldrick Harris              West Feliciana        42-05.25   1.4    12.93m       
  9 Darius Eubanks               East Feliciana        41-11.50   0.8    12.78m       

Event 28  Girls Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, BT Wash SH 4A                    
       CLASS: # 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, BT Wash SH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Dalisha Lawrence             Neville                 119-02     36.32m  10   
  2 Jamira Russ                  Plaquemine              110-05     33.65m   8   
  3 Darashsi Brock               Leesville               110-01     33.55m   6   
  4 Mariah Dartez                Cecilia                 109-10     33.47m   4   
  5 Y-Nhi Vu                     Academy of Our Lady     104-06     31.85m   2   
  6 Brianna Clay                 South Terrebonne        103-01     31.41m   1   
  7 Jamie Robertson              St. Martinville         100-05     30.60m       
  8 Madi Sessions                Benton                   90-10     27.68m       
 -- Irelan Crosby                Lakeshore                  DNS                  

Event 27  Boys Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 201-01  2005        Tommy Killen, CATHOLIC NI 3A                 
       CLASS: # 201-01  2005        Tommy Killen, CATHOLIC NI                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Trey Cazabat                 West Feliciana          158-00     48.15m  10   
  2 Antonio Willis               Erath                   141-01     43.00m   8   
  3 Dylan Bates                  North Desoto            137-09     41.98m   6   
  4 Jalen Graves                 Bogalusa                137-02     41.80m   4   
  5 Ben Myers                    Westlake                127-00     38.70m   2   
  6 Darian Claiborne             Port Allen              126-11     38.68m   1   
  7 Joey Romero                  Iowa                    125-01     38.12m       
  8 Austin Bowers                Albany                  116-07     35.53m       
  9 Coleman Mouille              Eunice                  111-04     33.93m       

Event 26  Girls Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A                 
       CLASS: # 42-06.25  1986        Daphne Washington, Winnsboro               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Kalyi Benjamin               Franklin              37-06.00     11.43m  10   
  2 Kwanza Andrus                Port Barre            37-00.50     11.29m   8   
  3 Alexiana Johnson             Rayville              35-01.00     10.69m   6   
  4 Maya Singleton               Bossier               34-09.00     10.59m   4   
  5 Devontae Guidry              Donaldsonville        34-06.75     10.53m   2   
  6 Chelsea Ellzey               Sumner, Jewel         33-06.50     10.22m   1   
  7 Patrice West                 Donaldsonville        33-02.75     10.12m       
  8 Yasmyn Cobb                  Kaplan                32-05.25      9.88m       
 -- Raveen Conway                Richwood                   DNS                  

Event 25  Boys Shot Put 5A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A                
       CLASS: # 61-00.50  1995        Marcus Clavelle, New Iberia                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 David Elias                  Dutchtown             54-04.50     16.57m  10   
  2 Terry Hughes                 Dutchtown             53-07.75     16.35m   8   
  3 Daniel LaRocca               Covington             53-04.00     16.25m   6   
  4 Casey Moore                  New Iberia            51-05.50     15.68m   4   
  5 Dre Fusilier                 New Iberia            49-06.25     15.09m   2   
  6 Edward Jackson               Natch Central         49-04.00     15.03m   1   
  7 Jacoby Briscoe               Carencro              47-05.50     14.46m       
  8 Christopher Williams         Brother Martin        47-04.50     14.43m       
  9 Jarret Triplett              Ouachita Parish       46-06.25     14.17m       

Event 24  Girls Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 6'6"                                                            
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"                                                   
   COMPOSITE: * 13-09  5/7/2011    Morgan Leleux, Catholic NI 3A                 
       CLASS: # 13-09  5/7/2011    Morgann Leleux, CATHOLIC NI                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Meg Simon                    North Vermilion       12-01.00      3.68m  10   
  2 Addison Martinez             Jennings              10-06.00      3.20m   8   
  3 Mallory Allphin              Parkview Baptist      10-00.00      3.04m   6   
  4 Tanya Crowe                  Sumner, Jewel          9-06.00      2.89m   4   
  5 Kennedy Sampey               Berwick                9-00.00      2.74m   1.50
  5 Blair Boudreaux              White, ED              9-00.00      2.74m   1.50
  7 Breonne Williams             Sumner, Jewel         J9-00.00      2.74m       
  8 Tiffany Johnson              Buckeye                6-06.00      1.98m       
 -- Tori Powers                  Iowa                       DNS                  

Event 23  Boys Pole Vault 5A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 12'0"                                                           
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"                                                   
   COMPOSITE: * 17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A                     
       CLASS: # 16-08  5/7/2011    Andreas Duplantis, Lafayette                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Taylor Powers                Barbe                 14-06.00      4.41m  10   
  2 Cameron Robichaux            St. Paul's            14-00.00      4.26m   7   
  2 Randy Tumminello             Fontainebleau         14-00.00      4.26m   7   
  4 Brady Bergeron               Dutchtown             13-06.00      4.11m   4   
  5 Taylor Keller                South Lafourche       13-00.00      3.96m   2   
  6 Charles Gooch                Captain Shreve        12-00.00      3.65m   1   
  7 Blake Doiron                 Bourgeois, H.L.      J12-00.00      3.65m       
 -- Christian Jacob              New Iberia                  NH                  
 -- Derek Foreman                Sulphur                     NH                  

Event 22  Girls Long Jump 5A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: *    20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                    
       CLASS: # 19-08.25  1996        Myra Combs, LaGrange                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 D'Lacia McKinley             Scotlandville         18-09.50   2.9     5.72m  10   
  2 Airianna Hamilton            Ponchatoula           18-01.25   3.9     5.51m   8   
  3 Joycelyn Daggs               Thibodaux             18-00.25   2.2     5.49m   6   
  4 Laura Marcantel              St Joseph BR          17-09.25   2.0     5.41m   4   
  5 Abby Lazard                  Central Lafourche     17-06.75   1.2     5.35m   2   
  6 Ashley Azemor                West Jefferson        17-04.75   2.6     5.30m   1   
  7 Brittany Garrison            West Monroe           16-10.50   1.7     5.14m       
  8 Brittany Walker              Captain Shreve        16-03.75   2.3     4.97m       
  9 Millicent Joseph             Carencro              11-01.50   0.3     3.39m       

Event 21  Boys Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A                    
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  2005        Frankie Gaston, Southwood 5A                    
       CLASS: # 17-00.75  1981        Greg Duplantis, Lafayette                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Daquan Bellard               Opelousas             23-04.50   3.3     7.12m  10   
  2 Ed Eagan                     Holy Cross            23-00.00#  0.8     7.01m   8   
  3 Travin Dural                 Breaux Bridge         22-05.50#  1.5     6.84m   6   
  4 Kerrell Robinson             Belle Chasse          22-03.75   3.8     6.80m   4   
  5 Kartavius Hamilton           Grant                 21-11.00#  1.6     6.68m   2   
  6 Zhaquan Porter               Peabody               21-06.00#  1.5     6.55m   1   
  7 Jamichael Henry              Fair Park             21-00.75#  1.7     6.41m       
  8 Devante Noil                 Karr, Edna            20-11.50   2.4     6.38m       
  9 Jamal Chevis                 Beau Chene            20-10.75   3.9     6.36m       

Event 20  Girls Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A                 
       CLASS: # 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Monique Blanchard            Cecilia               37-06.00     11.43m  10   
  2 Michelle Hardin              Bastrop               37-03.50     11.36m   8   
  3 Malachi McQueen              Leesville            J37-03.50     11.36m   6   
  4 Rayven Hayes                 East Jefferson        35-04.00     10.76m   4   
  5 Naomi Pinkney                Opelousas             35-01.00     10.69m   2   
  6 Brianna Clay                 South Terrebonne      34-07.00     10.54m   1   
  7 Tiffany Soto                 East Jefferson        33-06.00     10.21m       
  8 Ashley Smith                 Plaquemine            31-01.00      9.47m       
  9 Shanice Lee                  Alexandria            28-03.50      8.62m       

Event 19  Boys Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A                
       CLASS: # 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Justin Hanchett              Opelousas             51-08.75     15.76m  10   
  2 Deonte' Peters               LaGrange              51-03.50     15.63m   8   
  3 Eldrick Washington           Cox, Helen            50-08.25     15.44m   6   
  4 Henry Cooper                 Huntington            50-06.00     15.39m   4   
  5 Jeremy Doucette              Cecilia               48-10.00     14.88m   2   
  6 Christian Debose             Cox, Helen            48-03.00     14.70m   1   
  7 Denzel Devall                Bastrop               47-06.75     14.49m       
 -- Jarrett Taylor               Northwood,  SH            FOUL                  
 -- Julian Carter                Pearl River                DNS                  

Event 18  Boys Javelin Throw 3A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 212-03  2005        Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A               
       CLASS: # 202-03  5/7/2011    Derek Hampton, Rayville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Hunter Stelly                Notre Dame              187-06     57.15m  10   
  2 Tyler Trahan                 North Vermilion         175-01     53.36m   8   
  3 Darian Claiborne             Port Allen              173-08     52.93m   6   
  4 Silas Whalley                South Beauregard        169-03     51.58m   4   
  5 Lorenzo Phillips             Patterson               165-09     50.52m   2   
  6 Coleman Mouille              Eunice                  159-11     48.74m   1   
  7 Colton King                  Buckeye                 156-11     47.82m       
  8 Anthony Thomas               De La Salle             148-09     45.33m       
  9 Hunter Hughes                Loranger                136-05     41.57m       

Event 17  Girls Javelin Throw 5A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 164-04  2002        Rachel Walker, Benton 3A                     
       CLASS: # 142-02  2005        Anna Lyons, Ruston                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Rebekah Wales                West Monroe             152-06#    46.48m  10   
  2 Ali Brasuell                 Ruston                  137-07     41.93m   8   
  3 Jemisha Frazier              Bonnabel                130-06     39.77m   6   
  4 Kristen Clark                Ruston                  128-05     39.14m   4   
  5 Catherine Hodson             St Joseph BR            123-01     37.51m   2   
  6 Samantha Zelden              St. Scholastica         122-00     37.18m   1   
  7 Mi'ca Lowe                   Walker                  119-02     36.32m       
  8 Nicole Delesdernier          Dominican               116-06     35.50m       
  9 Lashae Vessell               Central Lafourche        97-06     29.71m       

Event 16  Girls High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 4'6"                                                            
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"                                                   
   COMPOSITE: *  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota 4A                    
       CLASS: #  5-10  5/7/2011    Pam Lee, HAUGHTON                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jeremica Edwards             Easton, Warren         5-08.00      1.72m  10   
  2 Lindsey Harmon               Teurlings Catholic    J5-08.00      1.72m   8   
  3 Denesha Henix                Northwood,  SH         5-06.00      1.67m   6   
  4 Mattie Schmolke              Lakeshore              5-02.00      1.57m   4   
  5 Jennifer Kenyon              Academy of Our Lady    5-00.00      1.52m   2   
  6 Madeline Koenig              St. Louis              4-10.00      1.47m   0.50
  6 Bria Small                   Wossman                4-10.00      1.47m   0.50
  8 Briane' Miller               DeRidder              J4-10.00      1.47m       
  9 Katlynn Morris               Huntington             4-06.00      1.37m       

Event 15  Boys High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 5'8"                                                            
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"                                                   
   COMPOSITE: *  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A                     
       CLASS: #  6-11  1981        Kenenth Winey, Washington LC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Tamario Latin                North Desoto           6-06.00      1.98m  10   
  2 Devon Breaux                 Donaldsonville         6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3 Ryan Papplebon               Marksville            J6-04.00      1.93m   6   
  4 Shay Primeaux                Erath                  6-00.00      1.82m   4   
  5 Junius Champagne             St. James             J6-00.00      1.82m   2   
  6 Brennen Robinson             Franklin               5-10.00      1.77m   0.50
  6 Daylon Charlot               Patterson              5-10.00      1.77m   0.50
  8 Michael Melancon             White, ED             J5-10.00      1.77m       
 -- Dedrick Lavergne             Westlake                    NH                  

Event 14  Girls Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                       
       CLASS: # 19-06  2007        Asia Wright, W. Feliciana                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Maya Tunwar                  Westlake              17-05.50   2.5     5.32m  10   
  2 Rona Hardy                   Port Barre            17-04.25   2.8     5.28m   8   
  3 Mercedes Rogers              Crowley               17-01.00   3.5     5.20m   6   
  4 Ireyon Keith                 Independence          16-11.00   2.3     5.15m   4   
  5 Jace Johnson                 Westlake              16-09.75   2.9     5.12m   2   
  6 Rhecie Lee                   Port Allen            16-05.25   0.9     5.01m   1   
  7 Derrian Nolan                Abbeville             16-04.75   2.8     4.99m       
  8 Ivory Wells                  Independence          13-02.25   3.4     4.01m       
 -- Jamica Scott                 Glen Oaks                 FOUL                       

Event 13  Boys Long Jump 5A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A                    
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  2005        Frankie Gaston, Southwood 5A                    
       CLASS: # 25-02.25  2005        Frankie Gaston, Southwood                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Dewayne Reed                 Thibodaux             23-09.00   1.5     7.23m  10   
  2 Steven Barze                 Ponchatoula           23-08.00  -0.1     7.21m   8   
  3 Devin Scott                  West Jefferson        23-07.75   2.5     7.20m   6   
  4 Jemal Parham                 Higgins, LW           23-01.25   1.8     7.04m   4   
  5 Jamil Evans                  Slidell               22-09.00   2.7     6.93m   2   
  6 Jamal Vaughn                 St. Amant             22-06.25   2.0     6.86m   1   
  7 Devin Price                  Ruston                21-10.00   1.4     6.65m       
  8 Javonte Woodard              Haughton              21-04.50   1.2     6.51m       
  9 Steven Benjamin              Barbe                 21-00.00   0.9     6.40m       

Event 12  Girls Shot Put 5A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A                 
       CLASS: # 44-03.25  1998        Stephanie Harmon, LaGrange                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Lashae Blunt                 Woodlawn BR           39-07.50     12.07m  10   
  2 Jemisha Frazier              Bonnabel              38-07.00     11.76m   8   
  3 Alexis Gordon                Chalmette             38-01.75     11.62m   6   
  4 Chelsey Deweese              St. Amant             37-11.00     11.55m   4   
  5 Erin O'Neal                  Lafayette             35-09.25     10.90m   2   
  6 Mercedes Crowe               Byrd, CE              35-01.50     10.70m   1   
  7 Donelica James               West Monroe           33-05.00     10.18m       
  8 Jasmine White                Fontainebleau         32-05.50      9.89m       
  9 Moesha Kinard                New Iberia            30-06.25      9.30m       

Event 11  Boys Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A                
       CLASS: # 61-02.50  1970        Steve Meyer, Jesuit                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Hakiem Gray                  North Desoto          52-08.00     16.05m  10   
  2 Cedric Paul                  Franklin              51-11.25     15.83m   8   
  3 Darian Claiborne             Port Allen            49-06.25     15.09m   6   
  4 CJ Vedell                    Port Barre            48-02.75     14.70m   4   
  5 Jawaan Rogers                Amite                 47-01.50     14.36m   2   
  6 Ben Crockett                 Brusly                46-11.50     14.31m   1   
  7 Hunter Stelly                Notre Dame            46-05.00     14.14m       
  8 Jarred Morris                Richwood              45-10.00     13.97m       
  9 Lorenzo Phillips             Patterson             45-05.25     13.84m       

Event 10  Boys Javelin Throw 5A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 212-03  2005        Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A               
       CLASS: # 212-03  2005        Preston Chatham, St. Paul's                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Mason Pace                   Zachary                 188-03     57.37m  10   
  2 Terry Hughes                 Dutchtown               182-00     55.47m   8   
  3 Dominick Fillinich           South Lafourche         171-10     52.37m   6   
  4 Joey Womack                  West Monroe             169-02     51.56m   4   
  5 Andrew Bridge                Archbishop Rummel       163-09     49.91m   2   
  6 Jameson Brown                Pineville               159-05     48.59m   1   
  7 Michael Sam                  New Iberia              159-02     48.51m       
  8 Jalen Nixon                  Carencro                155-11     47.52m       
  9 Connor Smith                 Fontainebleau           154-07     47.11m       

Event 9  Girls Javelin Throw 4A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 164-04  2002        Rachel Walker, Benton 3A                     
       CLASS: # 138-01  2005        Amber Shope, Plaquemine                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Drew Chatters                St. Louis               114-07     34.92m  10   
  2 Macy Miller                  Teurlings Catholic      108-09     33.14m   8   
  3 Madi Sessions                Benton                 J108-09     33.14m   6   
  4 Kyler Trosclair              Ellender, AJ            100-09     30.70m   4   
  5 Frances Thompson             St. Louis                98-04     29.97m   2   
  6 Tamara Ghoram                Alexandria               95-10     29.21m   1   
  7 Kristina Hugel               Ursuline Academy         91-07     27.91m       
  8 Malachi McQueen              Leesville                91-01     27.76m       
  9 Re'Shea Garrison             Academy of Our Lady      88-08     27.02m       

Event 8  Girls Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 7'0"                                                            
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"                                                   
   COMPOSITE: * 13-09  5/7/2011    Morgan Leleux, Catholic NI 3A                 
       CLASS: # 13-06  5/3/2008    Rachel Laurent, VANDEBILT                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Bailey Daigle                Assumption            10-06.00      3.20m  10   
  2 Taylor Thompson              Lakeshore             10-00.00      3.04m   8   
  3 Katie Watson                 Vandebilt Catholic   J10-00.00      3.04m   6   
  4 Alexis Pickney               St. Michael            9-00.00      2.74m   4   
  5 Dani Whitaker                Cecilia                8-06.00      2.59m   1.50
  5 Jacqueline Rushford          DeRidder               8-06.00      2.59m   1.50
  7 Hannah Craig                 Benton                 8-00.00      2.43m       
  8 Brianna Roberts              Alexandria             7-00.00      2.13m       
 -- Nuccia Williams              Alexandria                  NH                  

Event 7  Boys Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 11'0"                                                           
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"                                                   
   COMPOSITE: * 17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A                     
       CLASS: # 17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Devin King                   Sumner, Jewel         14-00.00      4.26m  10   
  2 Fred Watson                  Erath                J14-00.00      4.26m   8   
  3 Quentin Harrington           Erath                 13-06.00      4.11m   6   
  4 Drew McNight                 Jennings              13-00.00      3.96m   4   
  5 Lucas Daigle                 Rayne                J13-00.00      3.96m   2   
  6 Chris Kotar                  White, ED             12-06.00      3.81m   1   
  7 Reese Ryland                 Buckeye               11-06.00      3.50m       
  8 Nelson Allen                 Port Allen           J11-06.00      3.50m       
 -- Micah Arbuckle               North Desoto                NH                  

Event 6  Girls High Jump 5A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 4'8"                                                            
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"                                                   
   COMPOSITE: *    6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A                  
       CLASS: # 5-08.75  1999        Amanda Spivey, Destrehan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Quanese Young                Ruston                 5-04.00      1.62m  10   
  2 MaryGrace Gitz               St. Scholastica        5-02.00      1.57m   7   
  2 Alexia Fortenberry           West Jefferson         5-02.00      1.57m   7   
  4 Amanda Pace                  Mandeville            J5-02.00      1.57m   4   
  5 Tuyrisha Richardson          Ehret, John           J5-02.00      1.57m   2   
  6 Fadeke Adeola                Northshore            J5-02.00      1.57m   1   
  7 Emily Lantz                  Haughton               4-10.00      1.47m       
  8 Brittany Robinette           Haughton              J4-10.00      1.47m       
  9 Chynna Brooks                New Iberia             4-08.00      1.42m       

Event 5  Boys High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 6'0"                                                            
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"                                                   
   COMPOSITE: *  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A                     
       CLASS: #  7-01  1991        Craig Moore, New Iberia                       
       CLASS: #  7-01  1985        Hollis Conway, Fair Park                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Lionel Ellison               Archbishop Shaw        6-10.00      2.08m  10   
  2 James East                   Bastrop                6-06.00      1.98m   8   
  3 Justin Henderson             Karr, Edna             6-04.00      1.93m   6   
  4 Dionte Heath                 DeRidder               6-02.00      1.87m   4   
  5 Donald Oliver                Hammond               J6-02.00      1.87m   1.50
  5 Shaan Washington             Alexandria            J6-02.00      1.87m   1.50
  7 Aaron Epps                   Tioga                  6-00.00      1.82m       
 -- Daquan Bellard               Opelousas                   NH                  
 -- Travin Dural                 Breaux Bridge              DNS                  

Event 4  Girls Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                       
       CLASS: # 20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Denesha Henix                Northwood,  SH        19-00.50   2.9     5.80m  10   
  2 Dominique Clegget            Cabrini               18-07.25   1.5     5.67m   8   
  3 Elissa Parker                Ursuline Academy      18-02.00   3.7     5.53m   6   
  4 Jeremica Edwards             Easton, Warren        17-10.50   2.2     5.44m   4   
  5 Marissa Batiste              Plaquemine            17-06.25   1.3     5.34m   2   
  6 Tangella Landry              Northside             16-11.50   2.3     5.16m   1   
  7 Jodi Chatters                St. Louis             15-10.00   1.7     4.82m       
  8 Natori Wardsworth            Bolton                15-07.75  -0.5     4.76m       
  9 Destinee Holder              Leesville             14-01.75   1.2     4.31m       

Event 3  Boys Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A                    
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  5/2005      Frankie Gatson, Southwood 5A                    
       CLASS: # 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Devon Breaux                 Donaldsonville        24-07.25   1.5     7.49m  10   
  2 Ricky Theyard                Lusher Charter        22-05.00   2.7     6.83m   8   
  3 Gabriel Alexander            Marksville            22-00.75   2.6     6.72m   6   
  4 Jazz Ferguson                West Feliciana        21-10.50   3.6     6.66m   4   
  5 Thomas Carter                West Feliciana        21-09.00   1.9     6.62m   2   
  6 Wilfred Steele               McDonogh, John        21-02.50   2.0     6.46m   1   
  7 Carlon Grogran               Erath                 20-07.75   1.5     6.29m       
  8 Greg Capers                  Caldwell Parish       20-05.75   2.1     6.24m       
  9 Mark Williams                Jennings              19-08.75   2.1     6.01m       

Event 2  Boys Javelin Throw 4A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 212-03  2005        Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A               
       CLASS: # 199-03  2002        Colby Droddy, Eunice                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Ronald Richard               Minden                  180-06     55.01m  10   
  2 Garret LeBouef               South Terrebonne        177-06     54.10m   8   
  3 Blain Armstrong              West Ouachita           169-00     51.51m   6   
  4 Josh Stewart                 St. Michael             162-09     49.60m   4   
  5 Jordan Saltzman              St. Louis               161-00     49.07m   2   
  6 Harold Johnson               Washington-Marion       159-06     48.61m   1   
  7 Cameron Troxler              Archbishop Shaw         143-05     43.71m       
  8 Quinlan Carroll              Belle Chasse            139-10     42.62m       
  9 Kevin Flattman               Benton                  132-04     40.33m       

Event 1  Girls Javelin Throw 3A
=================================================================================
   COMPOSITE: * 164-04  2002        Rachel Walker, Benton 3A                     
       CLASS: # 164-04  2002        Rachel Walker, Benton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Randee Vincent               North Vermilion         128-06     39.16m  10   
  2 Chelcie Sonnier              North Vermilion         125-00     38.10m   8   
  3 Brittany Washington          West Feliciana          118-11     36.24m   6   
  4 Alexa Lejeune                Iowa                    118-03     36.04m   4   
  5 Peyton Miller                Notre Dame              109-11     33.50m   2   
  6 Hannah Daniel                Jennings                106-06     32.46m   1   
  7 Jakira Winn                  Sumner, Jewel            98-11     30.14m       
  8 Jaimie Gallagher             Albany                   78-11     24.05m       
  9 Asia Nelson                  Brusly                   75-01     22.88m       

Event 72  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 3:19.57  2001        , Christian Life                           
                         J.Stewart, C.Wright, M.Clayton, A.Jasmine              
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                             
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                       
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   3:26.24   10            
     1) Dustin Kinard                   2) Henry Smith                          
     3) Austin Brown                    4) Jacolby Cooper                       
  2 Episcopal, BR  'A'                                  3:27.41    8            
     1) James McGaugh                   2) James Donohue                        
     3) Christian Hebert                4) Julian Darden                        
  3 Calvary Baptist  'A'                                3:27.68    6            
     1) Jeremy Taylor                   2) Shun Brown                           
     3) Melvin Brown                    4) Brandon Wilson                       
  4 Cohen, WL  'A'                                      3:28.44    4            
     1) Lionel Glaspe                   2) Keith Singleton                      
     3) Lamont Massey                   4) Wellington Bailey                    
  5 Dunham  'A'                                         3:29.65    2            
     1) Jordan Lange                    2) Kendall Boyer                        
     3) Phillip Moody                   4) Grayson Domingue                     
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             3:29.72    1            
     1) Tommy Brocato                   2) Phillip Dibenedetto                  
     3) Craig Rock                      4) David Williams                       
  7 North Webster  'A'                                  3:31.94                 
     1) James Sapp                      2) J.O. Smith                           
     3) Kolby Cooper                    4) Rickey Black                         
  8 Northeast  'A'                                      3:36.20                 
     1) Laron Jackson                   2) Malik Cowan                          
     3) Fredrick Hamilton               4) Lachristopher Smith                  
  9 Lakeside  'A'                                       3:36.81                 
     1) Darryl Moore                    2) Cody Poe                             
     3) Chris Lewis                     4) Maurice Moore                        

Event 71  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 4:00.10  1983        , Clinton                                  
                         U.Byrnes, K.Robins, M.Moore, D.Humbles                 
   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        , Baton Rouge 5A                           
                         I.Anderson, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor                
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Evangel  'A'                                        4:01.81   10            
     1) Kim Sasser                      2) Corianna Parham                      
     3) Ciara Snelling                  4) Hope Miletello                       
  2 Holy Savior Menard  'A'                             4:09.13    8            
     1) Rachal Englesman                2) Meg Morrison                         
     3) Jade Moreau                     4) Hannah Deworth                       
  3 Northeast  'A'                                      4:12.71    6            
     1) Alexis Taylor                   2) Eleascia Douglas                     
     3) Jaylen Cowan                    4) Alacia Hayes                         
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:12.91    4            
     1) Taylor Kast                     2) Schuylar Ramsey                      
     3) Crystal Rock                    4) Elena Wisecarver                     
  5 Episcopal, BR  'A'                                  4:13.33    2            
     1) Janelle Jones                   2) Katie Keller                         
     3) Laura Demouy                    4) Nicole Newton                        
  6 University Lab  'A'                                 4:13.69    1            
     1) Di'mond Jackson                 2) Jessica Williamson                   
     3) Veronica Williamson             4) Katie Sands                          
  7 Ville Platte  'A'                                   4:13.89                 
     1) Jamayla Williams                2) Katelyn Arvie                        
     3) Breonna O'Connor                4) Maegan Moore                         
  8 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                4:14.33                 
     1) Avery Rowan                     2) Lynne Sneed                          
     3) Jada Hawkins                    4) Camille Barnett                      
  9 McGehee, Louise  'A'                                4:27.65                 
     1) Lane Nalty                      2) Gabrielle Davis                      
     3) Julia Mansour                   4) Madeleine Bienvenue                  

Event 70  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 9:19.27  1997        Ryan Travis, Jewel Sumner                  
   COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Christian Johnson            Episcopal, BR          9:45.28   10            
  2 Enrique Soto                 Lakeside               9:45.91    8            
  3 Zach Levesque                Lakeside               9:53.95    6            
  4 Devyn Keith                  Curtis, John          10:08.14    4            
  5 Scott Wheat                  St. Thomas Aquinas    10:17.48    2            
  6 Corbett Ourso                St. Thomas Aquinas    10:21.91    1            
  7 Andrew Brouillette           Runnels               10:27.85                 
  8 Bryan Stamey                 Episcopal, BR         10:33.89                 
  9 Terrance Mahan               Mamou                 10:52.70                 

Event 69  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 10:46.01  5/1/2008    Malia Cali, ST.THOMAS AQ                  
   COMPOSITE: * 10:25.18  5/6/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Hailey Hesterman             Calvary Baptist       11:37.31   10            
  2 Haley Johnson                Newman, Isidore       11:51.69    8            
  3 Allisa Lander                Lakeside              12:24.55    6            
  4 Hayley Schwab                University Lab        12:25.23    4            
  5 Mallory Robichaux            Holy Savior Menard    12:37.22    2            
  6 Bobbi Amar                   St. Thomas Aquinas    12:43.10    1            
  7 Ainsley Pittman              Episcopal, BR         13:03.47                 
  8 Victoria Bowers              Episcopal, BR         13:10.34                 
  9 Morgan Martin                McGehee, Louise       14:40.40                 

Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 3:17.94  1990        , Shady Grove                           
                         Do.Thymes, E.Herring, M.Hill, De.Thymes             
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                          
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                    
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ouachita Christian  'A'                             3:26.97   10         
     1) Ahkeem Henderson                2) Reed Robertson                    
     3) Caleb Wisecarver                4) Brice Gilikin                     
  2 Southern Lab  'A'                                   3:29.81    8         
     1) Moalik Marshall                 2) Derely McKee                      
     3) Devante Bailey                  4) Marquise Richard                  
  3 Pointe Coupee Central  'A'                          3:35.04    6         
     1) Delfontay Powell                2) David St. Cyr                     
     3) Felix Belona                    4) Drea Cobb                         
  4 Cedar Creek  'A'                                    3:38.42    4         
     1) Shiloh Perry                    2) Ryan Dwyer                        
     3) Jordan Williams                 4) Ben Siegmund                      
  5 Vermilion Catholic  'A'                             3:39.09    2         
     1) Mike Campbell                   2) Joey Faulk                        
     3) Nate Silar                      4) Matt Wilson                       
  6 Northwood, Lena  'A'                                3:39.31    1         
     1) Jarvis Layssard                 2) Dezmon Eddie                      
     3) Larry Crochet                   4) Darien Crochet                    
  7 Elton  'A'                                          3:43.75              
     1) Garrett Nichols                 2) Scott Ross                        
     3) Kegan Robinson                  4) Morgan Lemelle                    
  8 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             3:48.89              
     1) Collin Rowland                  2) Thomas Gros                       
     3) Alex Olivier                    4) Lee Oubre                         
 -- Metairie Park Country Day  'A'                           DQ   throw baton
     1) Adeem Nachabe                   2) Neil Shapiro                      
     3) John Karlin                     4) Connor Fagan                      

Event 67  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 3:59.10  1996        , Southern Lab                          
                         M.Monroe, T.Bihm, P.Selvage, T.Lee                  
   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        , Baton Rouge 5A                        
                         I.Anderson, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor             
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Metairie Park Country Day  'A'                      4:05.33   10         
     1) Katie Streiffer                 2) Marcia Conwill                    
     3) Elizabeth French                4) Lane Porter                       
  2 Ouachita Christian  'A'                             4:06.57    8         
     1) Kristyn Stinson                 2) Becca Dark                        
     3) Rachel Soong                    4) Ashton Chowns                     
  3 Oberlin  'A'                                        4:14.42    6         
     1) Tanisha Allen                   2) Brandi Victorian                  
     3) Jessica Duplichain              4) Kelsey Frank                      
  4 Hamilton Christian  'A'                             4:15.46    4         
     1) Tiana Lazard                    2) Symonne Texada                    
     3) Alyssa Bertrand                 4) Frankie Griffin                   
  5 Cedar Creek  'A'                                    4:15.67    2         
     1) Jamie Bimle                     2) Noelle Futch                      
     3) Jordan Davis                    4) Allison Ewing                     
  6 Sacred Heart VP  'A'                                4:16.68    1         
     1) Lauren Poche                    2) Courtney Cloud                    
     3) Allyson Soileau                 4) Sadie Costanza                    
  7 Christian Life  'A'                                 4:25.74              
     1) Anna-Katherine Devitt           2) Breanna Elliot                    
     3) Jamila Guy                      4) Katelyn McMorris                  
  8 Archbishop Hannan  'A'                              4:28.45              
     1) Katie Linder                    2) Hannah Duplechain                 
     3) Katie Dittman                   4) Mani Tastect                      
  9 Mangham  'A'                                        4:32.32              
     1) Scarlett Britt                  2) Labreque Young                    
     3) Keke Holmes                     4) Jasmyn Lawson                     

Event 66  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 9:36.24  1988        Frank Garcia, Cedar Creek               
   COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Zach Capello                 Ascension Catholic    10:20.43   10         
  2 Adam Goldberg                Met Park              10:33.37    8         
  3 Trey Capello                 Ascension Catholic    10:56.76    6         
  4 Tanner White                 Ouachita Christian    11:01.63    4         
  5 Clayton O'Callaghan          Catholic, PC          11:07.69    2         
  6 Cole Hebert                  St. Edmund            11:30.13    1         
  7 Demarious May                Delhi                 11:46.30              
  8 Kegan Robinson               Elton                 11:48.85              
  9 Freddie Henderson            Arcadia               11:49.63              

Event 65  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 11:36.81  5/6/2011    Anna Katherine Devitt, CHRISTIAN       
   COMPOSITE: * 10:25.18  5/6/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Anna-Katherine Devitt        Christian Life        11:55.51   10         
  2 Addie Burleigh               Catholic, PC          12:15.73    8         
  3 Brianna Ramirez              St. Edmund            12:44.71    6         
  4 Becca Dark                   Ouachita Christian    13:09.14    4         
  5 Kathryn Fagan                Met Park              13:17.72    2         
  6 Stephanie Breaux             Ascension Catholic    13:27.59    1         
  7 Camille Reffett              Ouachita Christian    13:27.61              
  8 Meredith Witty               Catholic, PC          13:57.84              
  9 Janna Rodes                  Mangham               15:24.79              

Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================    
       CLASS: # 21.06  1986        James Andrews, Kentwood                      
   COMPOSITE: * 20.58  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Lamar Carraway               Lake Providence          21.69  -1.2  10       
  2 Eugene Brazley               Carver, GW               21.82  -1.2   8       
  3 Brandon Wilson               Calvary Baptist          21.91  -1.2   6       
  4 Chris Lewis                  Lakeside                 21.92  -1.2   4       
  5 DeVonte Dotson               University Lab           22.48  -1.2   2       
  6 Harrison Domingue            Dunham                   22.51  -1.2   1       
  7 David Williams               St. Thomas Aquinas       22.88  -1.2           
  8 Lamont Massey                Cohen, WL                23.12  -1.2           
  9 John Reed                    Loreauville              23.98  -1.2           

Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================               
       CLASS: # 21.36  1985        James Andrews, Kentwood                                 
   COMPOSITE: * 20.58  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points               
============================================================================               
Finals                                                                                     
  1 Ahkeem Henderson             Ouachita Christian       22.15  -0.5  10                  
  2 David S Lafleur              St. Edmund               22.37  -0.5   8                  
  3 Jerod Herring                Delhi                    22.43  -0.5   6                  
  4 Jarius Moll                  West ST John             22.45  -0.5   4                  
  5 Jerrell Richardson           Christian Life           22.66  -0.5   2                  
  6 Adam Clause                  St. Edmund               22.88  -0.5   1                  
  7 Robert Franklin              White Castle             23.11  -0.5                      
  8 Felix Belona                 Pt Coupee Cen            23.40  -0.5                      
 -- Kenyon Hampton               Arcadia                     DQ  -0.5  ran out of lane 5 st

Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================ 
       CLASS: # 24.32  1999        Shamekia Louis, Acad.Sacred Hrt. GC       
   COMPOSITE: * 23.75  1990        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Maegan Moore                 Ville Platte             25.59  -1.0  10    
  2 Alexis Hewitt                Washingston, BT SH       26.09  -1.0   8    
  3 Kim Sasser                   Evangel                  26.38  -1.0   6    
  4 Schuylar Ramsey              St. Thomas Aquinas       26.81  -1.0   4    
  5 Janelle Jones                Episcopal, BR            26.89  -1.0   2    
  6 Rhaya Marks                  West St. Mary            27.55  -1.0   1    
  7 JaTrigre Ellis               Northeast                28.27  -1.0        
 -- Avis Johnson                 Cohen, WL                  DNS  -1.0        
 -- Quavanda Kelley              Cohen, WL                  DNS  -1.0        

Event 61  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================             
       CLASS: # 24.12  1998        Dwan Johnson, Southern Lab                            
   COMPOSITE: * 23.75  1990        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points             
============================================================================             
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Nique Griffin                Hamilton Christian       25.40  -0.7  10                
  2 Alexis Milton                Westminster              25.74  -0.7   8                
  3 Raquel Davis                 Kentwood                 25.94  -0.7   6                
  4 Kaylee Moore                 Catholic, PC             26.61  -0.7   4                
  5 Daisha Stephens              Logansport               26.70  -0.7   2                
  6 Dennisha Chambers            Plain Dealing            28.02  -0.7   1                
  7 Ariel Bell                   White Castle             28.31  -0.7                    
 -- Keionne Octave               East Iberville              FS  -0.7                    
 -- Mykeyah Evans                Haynesville                 DQ  -0.7  finished in lane 8

Event 60  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 38.51  5/3/2011    Jarred Bergeron, ST.THOMAS AQ                
   COMPOSITE: * 37.40  2007        Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas Aquinas       37.78#  10            
  2 Julian Darden                Episcopal, BR            38.17#   8            
  3 Josh Lamers                  Calvary Baptist          38.98    6            
  4 Khylia Keyes                 Welsh                    40.21    4            
  5 Aaron Magee                  Northeast                40.30    2            
  6 George Morera                Curtis, John             40.49    1            
  7 Nicholas Eikeseth            Evangel                  40.83                 
  8 Jarvis Jackson               Winnfield                43.05                 
  9 Kendall Bussey               Newman, Isidore          43.57                 

Event 59  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 38.18  5/3/2011    Bentrell McGee, E IBERVILLE               
   COMPOSITE: * 37.40  2007        Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Braden Bristo                Ouachita Christian       40.00   10         
  2 Ray Henry                    Kentwood                 40.08    8         
  3 Brent Swann                  St. Edmund               40.52    6         
  4 Caleb Domingue               Christian Life           40.60    4         
  5 Thomas Kemp                  Westminster              41.66    2         
  6 Collin Rowland               Ascension Catholic       43.78    1         
  7 Joe Brown                    Haynesville              44.25              
 -- LaQuintin Washington         Delhi                      DNS              
 -- Tyrone LaFrance              Vermilion Catholic         DNS              

Event 58  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 44.93  5/6/2011    Ka'lynn Jupiter, Donaldsonville              
   COMPOSITE: * 43.08  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Taylor Kast                  St. Thomas Aquinas       46.51   10            
  2 Eleisia Watkins              Winnfield                46.68    8            
  3 Katie Sands                  University Lab           47.16    6            
  4 Kristin Plank                East Beauregard          47.62    4            
  5 Madelinn Fink                Runnels                  48.42    2            
  6 Nicole Kosin                 Calvary Baptist          48.49    1            
  7 Mikaela Campbell             Sacred Heart NO          49.02                 
  8 Avery Rowan                  Newman, Isidore          49.60                 
 -- Antoinette Joseph            Ville Platte               DNS                 

Event 57  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 46.75  5/3/2011    Darnelia Muse, KENTWOOD                   
   COMPOSITE: * 43.08  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Darnelia Muse                Kentwood                 46.14#  10         
  2 Hannah Naquin                Archbishop Hannan        48.03    8         
  3 Courtney Cloud               Sacred Heart VP          48.96    6         
  4 Frankie Griffin              Hamilton Christian       49.01    4         
  5 Kristyn Stinson              Ouachita Christian       49.89    2         
  6 Morgan Chelette              Ouachita Christian       51.11    1         
  7 Jessie D'Amico               St. Martin's             56.98              
 -- Ann Marie Kimble             Cedar Creek                DNS              
 -- Emily Granger                Oberlin                    DNS              

Event 56  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 47.67  2001        Ahmad Jasmine, Christian Life                
   COMPOSITE: * 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jacolby Cooper               Curtis, John             48.59   10            
  2 Lamont Massey                Cohen, WL                48.89    8            
  3 Keygan Keyes                 Welsh                    49.12    6            
  4 James Sapp                   North Webster            49.58    4            
  5 Lachristopher Smith          Northeast                50.58    2            
  6 J.O. Smith                   North Webster            51.11    1            
  7 Jeremy Taylor                Calvary Baptist          51.28                 
  8 Malik Antoine                University Lab           52.41                 
  9 Wellington Bailey            Cohen, WL                53.84                 

Event 55  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 46.83  1990        Derrick Thymes, Shady Grove               
   COMPOSITE: * 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Kendrick Ceasar              Basile                   50.63   10         
  2 Tracey Davis                 Kentwood                 50.66    8         
  3 Johnathan Staten             Mangham                  50.68    6         
  4 Jarvis Layssard              Northwood, Lena          50.92    4         
  5 Ben Siegmund                 Cedar Creek              50.96    2         
  6 Alex Olivier                 Ascension Catholic       51.98    1         
  7 Marquise Richard             Southern Lab             52.59              
  8 Alonzo Harris                North Central            52.79              
  9 Drea Cobb                    Pt Coupee Cen            53.51              

Event 54  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 56.02  1986        Deanie Broussard, Kaplan                  
   COMPOSITE: * 54.11  1980        Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Alexis Hewitt                Washingston, BT SH       57.53   10         
  2 Jaylen Cowan                 Northeast                59.10    8         
  3 Jade Moreau                  Holy Savior Menard       59.56    6         
  4 LaNetra Wilson               Calvary Baptist        1:00.78    4         
  5 Di'mond Jackson              University Lab         1:02.89    2         
  6 Camille Barnett              Newman, Isidore        1:03.76    1         
  7 Channon Simmons              Riverside              1:04.33              
  8 Jessica Williamson           University Lab         1:05.93              
  9 Avrielle Steward             St. Thomas Aquinas     1:10.75              

Event 53  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 55.73  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab                  
   COMPOSITE: * 54.11  1980        Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Nique Griffin                Hamilton Christian       58.31   10         
  2 Symonne Texada               Hamilton Christian       59.24    8         
  3 Ashton Chowns                Ouachita Christian       59.53    6         
  4 Keionne Octave               East Iberville           59.67    4         
  5 Rachel Soong                 Ouachita Christian     1:00.63    2         
  6 Lane Porter                  Met Park               1:01.72    1         
  7 Alia Stelly                  Opelousas Catholic     1:02.39              
  8 Jasmyn Lawson                Mangham                1:02.77              
  9 Jamila Guy                   Christian Life         1:10.07              

Event 52  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 41.80  1985        , Jonesboro-Hodge                            
                       C.McGuire, D.Lloyd, E.Osbourne, A.Kimble                 
   COMPOSITE: * 40.74  1983        , Capitol 4A                                 
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J. Haynes                
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Calvary Baptist  'A'                                  41.88   10            
     1) Orlando Bradford                2) Josh Lamers                          
     3) Melvin Brown                    4) Brandon Wilson                       
  2 Loreauville  'A'                                      43.06    8            
     1) Jermaine Antoine                2) John Reed                            
     3) Rhashid Bonnette                4) Nick Julien                          
  3 Lake Providence  'A'                                  43.27    6            
     1) Fonjayeran Steward              2) James Overton                        
     3) A.J. Bruce                      4) Lamar Carraway                       
  4 Evangel  'A'                                          43.52    4            
     1) Brandon Stewart                 2) Jared Cornelius                      
     3) Dwight Gatlin                   4) Nigel Fagneyiro                      
  5 West St. Mary  'A'                                    43.55    2            
     1) Peterson Edwards                2) Trevell Dixion                       
     3) Robert Martin                   4) Jontrey Tillman                      
  6 Curtis, John  'A'                                     43.62    1            
     1) Duke Riley                      2) Brandon Porter                       
     3) Richard Allen                   4) Tre' Perrier                         
  7 Dunham  'A'                                           43.63                 
     1) Harrison Domingue               2) Kendall Boyer                        
     3) Phillip Moody                   4) Grayson Domingue                     
  8 Cohen, WL  'A'                                        44.33                 
     1) Chris Washington                2) Wellington Bailey                    
     3) Melvin Butler                   4) Tony Curtis                          
  9 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                  44.41                 
     1) Philip Lapeyre                  2) Kendall Bussey                       
     3) Justin Harrell                  4) James White                          

Event 51  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 41.77  2009        , SOUTH PLAQUEMINES                       
                       L.Fitte, B.Fitte, R.Turner, B.Sylve                   
   COMPOSITE: * 40.74  1983        , Capitol 4A                              
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes              
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ouachita Christian  'A'                               42.46   10         
     1) Jacob Cannon                    2) Brice Gilikin                     
     3) Braden Bristo                   4) Ahkeem Henderson                  
  2 White Castle  'A'                                     42.66    8         
     1) Tyrie Lang                      2) Terrance Taylor                   
     3) Robert Franklin                 4) Tyree Bracken                     
  3 Christian Life  'A'                                   43.01    6         
     1) Jerrell Richardson              2) Joseph Moses                      
     3) Caleb Domingue                  4) Dwayne Carroll                    
  4 Kentwood  'A'                                         43.18    4         
     1) Tracey Davis                    2) Ray Henry                         
     3) Shaquan Wilson                  4) Leslie Collins                    
  5 Haynesville  'A'                                      43.20    2         
     1) DeMarcus Jackson                2) Keshawn Harris                    
     3) Tae Lewis                       4) LeVert James                      
  6 Delhi  'A'                                            44.35    1         
     1) Davious Thamas                  2) LaQuintin Washington              
     3) Dorin Lee                       4) Jerod Herring                     
  7 Central Catholic  'A'                                 44.59              
     1) Josh Singleton                  2) Kendall Robinson                  
     3) Tyler Hoffpauir                 4) Lloyd Grogan                      
  8 Oberlin  'A'                                          45.08              
     1) Jose Botley                     2) Jonas Godeaux                     
     3) Trayshawn Young                 4) Kendall Brandon                   
  9 Vermilion Catholic  'A'                               48.67              
     1) Mike Campbell                   2) Matt Wilson                       
     3) Dustin Desormeaux               4) Ryan David                        

Event 50  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 48.73  1990        , West Feliciana                          
                       T.Pryor, L.Gilmore, K.Baker, J.Washington             
   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                           
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin              
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Homer  'A'                                            49.68   10         
     1) Jasmine Dupree                  2) Nikeajah Austin                   
     3) Americana Walker                4) Billydia Ellis                    
  2 Bunkie  'A'                                           49.75    8         
     1) Dynasty Thompson                2) Shantrice Hegger                  
     3) Myesha Prater                   4) Vanity Hayward                    
  3 Ville Platte  'A'                                     50.08    6         
     1) Jessica Johnson                 2) Breonna O'Connor                  
     3) Maegan Moore                    4) Katelyn Arvie                     
  4 Cohen, WL  'A'                                        50.81    4         
     1) Sherone Duncan                  2) Quavanda Kelley                   
     3) Jasimen Fielder                 4) Avis Johnson                      
  5 Northeast  'A'                                        50.96    2         
     1) Jasmine Turner                  2) Alexis Taylor                     
     3) Alacia Hayes                    4) JaTrigre Ellis                    
  6 West St. Mary  'A'                                    51.12    1         
     1) Myla Dapremont                  2) Amber Joe                         
     3) Jamisha Vincent                 4) Rhaya Marks                       
  7 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                               51.22              
     1) Anna Miller                     2) Schuylar Ramsey                   
     3) Crystal Rock                    4) Avrielle Steward                  
  8 Riverside  'A'                                        52.62              
     1) Rae Alexander                   2) Taylor Terrio                     
     3) Kennedy White                   4) Shelby Deslatte                   
  9 Capitol  'A'                                          53.73              
     1) Maria Willis                    2) Destinie Finley                   
     3) Chenelle Johnson                4) Fredrickah Wilson                 

Event 49  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 47.66  1998        , Southern Lab                            
                       K.Johnson, A.Tansiel, B.Hurst, D.Johnson              
   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                           
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin              
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Westminster  'A'                                      49.21   10         
     1) Martina Wright                  2) Hydi Kennerson                    
     3) Ivy Cains                       4) Meagan Bolds                      
  2 Haynesville  'A'                                      50.80    8         
     1) Mikea Beene                     2) Mykeyah Evans                     
     3) Tyeshia Tell                    4) Brittany Beene                    
  3 Central Catholic  'A'                                 50.85    6         
     1) Paige Johnson                   2) Geralyn Garrett                   
     3) Meo Knight                      4) Alessia Carbin                    
  4 Ouachita Christian  'A'                               51.55    4         
     1) Kourtnee DeVille                2) Camille Reffett                   
     3) Kaeli Miller                    4) Emmy Greer                        
  5 Delhi  'A'                                            51.59    2         
     1) Shantikiwa Griffin              2) Sholondria Polly                  
     3) Deandra Cooper                  4) India Jackson                     
  6 Catholic, PC  'A'                                     52.27    1         
     1) Skylar Batiste                  2) Kaylee Moore                      
     3) Johnna Johnson                  4) Rachel Fulmer                     
  7 White Castle  'A'                                     52.62              
     1) Ariel Bell                      2) Ashanti Knight                    
     3) Joyce Robinson                  4) Shylar O'Bear                     
  8 Metairie Park Country Day  'A'                        54.07              
     1) Katie Streiffer                 2) Elizabeth French                  
     3) Sophie Leopold                  4) Marcia Conwill                    
  9 West ST John  'A'                                     54.65              
     1) Arnelle Jack                    2) Harley Morris                     
     3) Elisia Grows                    4) Lyre Jones                        

Event 48  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 1:54.32  1989        Ronnie Lumpkin, Jeanerette                 
   COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33  2005        Karjuan Williams, St. Augustine 5A         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Matthew Rice                 Runnels                1:57.89   10            
  2 Christian Johnson            Episcopal, BR          1:58.91    8            
  3 Enrique Soto                 Lakeside               1:59.67    6            
  4 Tommy Brocato                St. Thomas Aquinas     2:01.38    4            
  5 Malik Antoine                University Lab         2:02.13    2            
  6 Henry Smith                  Curtis, John           2:02.80    1            
  7 Lane Falcon                  Calvary Baptist        2:03.87                 
  8 Trent Jackson                Evangel                2:05.92                 
  9 Dustin Kinard                Curtis, John           2:06.11                 

Event 47  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 1:55.73  1988        Ahmed White, Plaisance                  
   COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33  2005        Karjuan Williams, St. Augustine 5A      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Damien Thierry               Opelousas Catholic     2:02.41   10         
  2 Joe Edwards                  St. Frederick          2:04.00    8         
  3 Josh Devillier               Westminster            2:06.02    6         
  4 Jesse Hood                   Ascension Catholic     2:06.03    4         
  5 Ian Jenkins                  St. Martin's           2:07.75    2         
  6 Cole Hebert                  St. Edmund             2:08.19    1         
  7 Zach Capello                 Ascension Catholic     2:09.46              
  8 John Bennett                 Ouachita Christian     2:13.11              
  9 Tanner White                 Ouachita Christian     2:13.17              

Event 46  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 2:18.69  5/6/2009    Malia Cali, ST.THOMAS AQ                   
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2004        Terrica Hamilton, Baton Rouge 5A           
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2005        Katara Rosby, Baton Rouge 5A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Hailey Hesterman             Calvary Baptist        2:14.10#  10            
  2 Camille Barnett              Newman, Isidore        2:18.33#   8            
  3 Hannah Deworth               Holy Savior Menard     2:20.89    6            
  4 Haley Johnson                Newman, Isidore        2:21.49    4            
  5 Alexa Grossie                Delcambre              2:27.87    2            
  6 Di'mond Jackson              University Lab         2:29.10    1            
  7 Kessler Dooley               Delcambre              2:35.00                 
  8 Heather Schenck              Lakeside               2:35.37                 
  9 Madeleine Bienvenue          McGehee, Louise        2:40.03                 

Event 45  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 2:20.66  2003        Tobi Deshotels, OPEL.CATH.              
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2004        Terrica Hamilton, Baton Rouge 5A        
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2005        Katara Rosby, Baton Rouge 5A            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ashton Chowns                Ouachita Christian     2:17.86#  10         
  2 Lane Porter                  Met Park               2:19.43#   8         
  3 Becca Dark                   Ouachita Christian     2:28.29    6         
  4 Breanna Elliot               Christian Life         2:30.26    4         
  5 Alia Stelly                  Opelousas Catholic     2:33.31    2         
  6 Brooke Thompson              Westminster            2:34.70    1         
  7 Chelsey Fontenot             North Central          2:37.34              
  8 Lizzie Kehoe                 Met Park               2:37.40              
  9 Caroline Hill                Cedar Creek            2:42.51              

Event 44  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================    
       CLASS: # 10.53  5/1/2008    Luther Ambrose, ST JAMES                     
   COMPOSITE: * 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Chris Lewis                  Lakeside                 10.71  -0.1  10       
  2 Brandon Wilson               Calvary Baptist          10.78  -0.1   8       
  3 Lamar Carraway               Lake Providence          10.86  -0.1   6       
  4 Eugene Brazley               Carver, GW               10.94  -0.1   4       
  5 DeVonte Dotson               University Lab           10.99  -0.1   2       
  6 Sherman Badie                Curtis, John             11.18  -0.1   1       
  7 Gabe Fuselier                Catholic - NI            11.22  -0.1           
  8 Chris Washington             Cohen, WL                11.52  -0.1           
  9 Reginald Richardson          Northeast                14.84  -0.1           

Event 43  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================ 
       CLASS: # 10.34  1985        James Andrews, Kentwood                   
   COMPOSITE: * 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Jerrell Richardson           Christian Life           11.01   1.1  10    
  2 David S Lafleur              St. Edmund               11.06   1.1   8    
  3 Jacoby Davis                 Vermilion Catholic       11.15   1.1   6    
  4 Jarius Moll                  West ST John             11.18   1.1   4    
  5 Dylan Isreal                 St. Martin's             11.23   1.1   2    
  6 Adam Clause                  St. Edmund               11.27   1.1   1    
  7 Brice Gilikin                Ouachita Christian       11.28   1.1        
  8 LeVert James                 Haynesville              11.33   1.1        
 -- Nyunda Hampton               Arcadia                    DNS   1.1        

Event 42  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================    
       CLASS: # 11.79  2000        Shamekia Louis, Acad. Sacred Heart, GC       
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Alexis Hewitt                Washingston, BT SH       12.56  -0.4  10       
  2 Vanity Hayward               Bunkie                   12.60  -0.4   8       
  3 Jade Moreau                  Holy Savior Menard       12.71  -0.4   6       
  4 Rhaya Marks                  West St. Mary            12.89  -0.4   4       
  5 Mikaela Campbell             Sacred Heart NO          12.92  -0.4   2       
  6 Avis Johnson                 Cohen, WL                12.96  -0.4   1       
  7 Myla Dapremont               West St. Mary            13.08  -0.4           
  8 Quavanda Kelley              Cohen, WL                13.41  -0.4           
 -- Matti Smith                  Lake Arthur                 FS  -0.4           

Event 41  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================ 
       CLASS: # 11.91  1996        Tia Lee, Southern Lab                     
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Kaylee Moore                 Catholic, PC             12.49  -1.4  10    
  2 Destine Tyler                Oberlin                  12.51  -1.4   8    
  3 Rubie Richie                 Cedar Creek              12.54  -1.4   6    
  4 Alexis Milton                Westminster              12.64  -1.4   4    
  5 Darnelia Muse                Kentwood                 12.75  -1.4   2    
  6 Maddie Matt                  St. Mary Natch           12.92  -1.4   1    
  7 Daisha Stephens              Logansport               12.95  -1.4        
  8 Keionne Octave               East Iberville           12.96  -1.4        
  9 Katelyn McMorris             Christian Life           13.23  -1.4        

Event 40  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================    
       CLASS: # 13.87  1989        Grady Labbe, Teurlings Catholic              
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A              
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Josh Lamers                  Calvary Baptist          13.86#  0.2  10       
  2 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas Aquinas       14.48   0.2   8       
  3 Brandon Fantroy              Iota                     14.77   0.2   6       
  4 Julian Darden                Episcopal, BR            14.97   0.2   4       
  5 Duke Riley                   Curtis, John             15.19   0.2   2       
  6 Christian Umphries           Delcambre                15.33   0.2   1       
  7 Justin Blanchard             Haynes Academy           16.39   0.2           
  8 Jarrod Franklin              University Lab           16.64   0.2           
  9 Jarvis Jackson               Winnfield                16.67   0.2           

Event 39  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================ 
       CLASS: # 14.34  1982        Pierre Perkins, Southern Lab              
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A           
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Moalik Marshall              Southern Lab             15.28   1.5  10    
  2 Braden Bristo                Ouachita Christian       15.29   1.5   8    
  3 Caleb Domingue               Christian Life           15.38   1.5   6    
  4 LaQuintin Washington         Delhi                    15.61   1.5   4    
  5 Collin Rowland               Ascension Catholic       16.08   1.5   2    
  6 John Givler                  Ouachita Christian       16.32   1.5   1    
  7 Tyrone LaFrance              Vermilion Catholic       16.72   1.5        
  8 Nick Waguespack              Westminster              16.73   1.5        
 -- Caleb Bertrand               Elton                      DNF   1.5        

Event 38  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================    
       CLASS: # 14.88  2001        Ashley Brandon, Jewel Sumner                 
   COMPOSITE: * 13.75  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Taylor Kast                  St. Thomas Aquinas       15.58   1.3  10       
  2 Matti Smith                  Lake Arthur              15.72   1.3   8       
  3 Madelinn Fink                Runnels                  15.76   1.3   6       
  4 Avery Rowan                  Newman, Isidore          16.56   1.3   4       
  5 Hanna Longino                Oakdale                  16.62   1.3   2       
  6 Tirane Harrington            Oakdale                  16.85   1.3   1       
  7 Nicole Kosin                 Calvary Baptist          17.26   1.3           
  8 Jackie Spangenberg           Sacred Heart NO          17.46   1.3           
  9 Kristin Plank                East Beauregard          17.55   1.3           

Event 37  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================ 
       CLASS: # 14.42  1996        Trudy Bihm, Southern Lab                  
   COMPOSITE: * 13.75  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Darnelia Muse                Kentwood                 15.58   0.8  10    
  2 Emily Granger                Oberlin                  15.85   0.8   8    
  3 Morgan Chelette              Ouachita Christian       16.27   0.8   6    
  4 Arnelle Jack                 West ST John             16.46   0.8   4    
  5 Raquel Davis                 Kentwood                 16.55   0.8   2    
  6 Kelly Scurria                Delhi Charter            17.43   0.8   1    
  7 Allie Doise                  Elton                    17.59   0.8        
  8 Peyton Cournoyer             Merryville               27.25   0.8        
 -- Talibah Cornelius            Haynesville                DNS   0.8        

Event 36  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 4:15.54  1997        Ryan Travis, Jewel Sumner                  
   COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Matthew Rice                 Runnels                4:21.55   10            
  2 Christian Johnson            Episcopal, BR          4:22.52    8            
  3 Enrique Soto                 Lakeside               4:24.84    6            
  4 Tommy Brocato                St. Thomas Aquinas     4:37.75    4            
  5 Corbett Ourso                St. Thomas Aquinas     4:38.13    2            
  6 Kolby Cooper                 North Webster          4:42.61    1            
  7 Bryan Stamey                 Episcopal, BR          4:46.09                 
  8 Terrance Mahan               Mamou                  4:51.00                 
  9 Daniel Folse                 Newman, Isidore        4:52.25                 

Event 35  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 4:19.90  1980        Mark Newman, University                 
   COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Zach Capello                 Ascension Catholic     4:32.58   10         
  2 Connor Fagan                 Met Park               4:32.74    8         
  3 Tanner White                 Ouachita Christian     4:43.79    6         
  4 Jesse Hood                   Ascension Catholic     4:43.80    4         
  5 Joe Edwards                  St. Frederick          4:50.36    2         
  6 Kegan Robinson               Elton                  4:53.66    1         
  7 Damien Thierry               Opelousas Catholic     4:53.67              
  8 Cole Hebert                  St. Edmund             4:54.75              
  9 Cole Gordy                   Ouachita Christian     4:58.11              

Event 34  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 4:56.70  5/1/2008    Malia Cali, ST.THOMAS AQ                   
   COMPOSITE: * 4:56.04  5/6/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Hailey Hesterman             Calvary Baptist        5:05.84   10            
  2 Hannah Deworth               Holy Savior Menard     5:29.06    8            
  3 Caroline Bloemer             Sacred Heart NO        5:35.14    6            
  4 Katie Keller                 Episcopal, BR          5:38.96    4            
  5 Bobbi Amar                   St. Thomas Aquinas     5:39.81    2            
  6 Sarah Dawson                 Sacred Heart NO        5:46.35    1            
  7 Allisa Lander                Lakeside               5:54.26                 
  8 Taylor Trahan                East Beauregard        5:59.80                 
  9 Candance Guilbeau            Catholic - NI          6:11.08                 

Event 33  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 5:13.07  5/6/2011    Anna Katherine Devitt, CHRISTIAN L      
   COMPOSITE: * 4:56.04  5/6/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Becca Dark                   Ouachita Christian     5:19.43   10         
  2 Anna-Katherine Devitt        Christian Life         5:19.44    8         
  3 Breanna Elliot               Christian Life         5:25.65    6         
  4 Addie Burleigh               Catholic, PC           5:27.22    4         
  5 Kristyn Stinson              Ouachita Christian     5:46.94    2         
  6 Brianna Ramirez              St. Edmund             5:50.18    1         
  7 Victoria Olivier             Westminster            5:54.46              
  8 Breanna Bernard              Ascension Catholic     6:17.14              
  9 Allison Knowles              Cedar Creek            6:44.86              

Event 32  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================               
       CLASS: # 1:27.13  1986        , Kentwood                                       
                         A.Parker, M.Jackson, E.Taylor, J.Andrews                     
   COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma 5A                                    
                         A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S. Jarrell, C. Thomas                   
    School                                               Finals  Points               
=======================================================================               
Finals                                                                                
  1 Calvary Baptist  'A'                                1:28.05   10                  
     1) Orlando Bradford                2) Josh Lamers                                
     3) Melvin Brown                    4) Jeremy Taylor                              
  2 Dunham  'A'                                         1:29.61    8                  
     1) Harrison Domingue               2) Kendall Boyer                              
     3) Phillip Moody                   4) Grayson Domingue                           
  3 Ville Platte  'A'                                   1:29.66    6                  
     1) Jaquine Anderson                2) Jermarcus Jones                            
     3) Darius Poullard                 4) Cody Jones                                 
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:30.67    4                  
     1) Phillip Dibenedetto             2) Craig Rock                                 
     3) David Williams                  4) Kaylan Richardson                          
  5 Cohen, WL  'A'                                      1:31.07    2                  
     1) Chris Washington                2) Keith Singleton                            
     3) Lamont Massey                   4) Melvin Butler                              
  6 North Webster  'A'                                  1:31.58    1                  
     1) Steven Abdelkader               2) Reggie Lewis                               
     3) J.O. Smith                      4) Rickey Black                               
  7 University Lab  'A'                                 1:31.66                       
     1) Micah Green                     2) Jarrod Franklin                            
     3) Malik Antoine                   4) DeVonte Dotson                             
  8 Northeast  'A'                                      1:31.95                       
     1) Darryl Adams                    2) Lachristopher Smith                        
     3) Terrance Turner                 4) Reginald Richardson                        
 -- Curtis, John  'A'                                        DQ   zone violation 1st e
     1) Tre' Perrier                    2) Brandon Porter                             
     3) Jacolby Cooper                  4) Sherman Badie                              

Event 31  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 1:27.57  2002        MANGHAM 1, MANGHAM 1                    
                         R Johnson, C Gix, R West, J Holland                 
   COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma 5A                           
                         A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas            
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Kentwood  'A'                                       1:29.90   10         
     1) Tracey Davis                    2) Ray Henry                         
     3) Shaquan Wilson                  4) Leslie Collins                    
  2 Ouachita Christian  'A'                             1:30.70    8         
     1) Reed Robertson                  2) Ahkeem Henderson                  
     3) Jacob Cannon                    4) Brice Gilikin                     
  3 White Castle  'A'                                   1:31.63    6         
     1) Tyrie Lang                      2) Christopher Major                 
     3) Terrance Taylor                 4) Jacory Jones                      
  4 Delhi  'A'                                          1:32.53    4         
     1) Javontae Young                  2) Raphael Washington                
     3) Dorin Lee                       4) Jerod Herring                     
  5 Oberlin  'A'                                        1:33.27    2         
     1) Jose Botley                     2) Kendall Brandon                   
     3) Jonas Godeaux                   4) James Berry                       
  6 Southern Lab  'A'                                   1:34.97    1         
     1) Kameryon Brown                  2) Richard Moncrife                  
     3) Derely McKee                    4) Chad Patterson                    
  7 Vermilion Catholic  'A'                             1:35.77              
     1) Mike Campbell                   2) Stephan Guidry                    
     3) Matt Wilson                     4) Ryan David                        
  8 Hamilton Christian  'A'                             1:36.51              
     1) Jami Collins                    2) Chris Elly                        
     3) Ben Avery                       4) Justin Griffin                    
 -- Haynesville  'A'                                        DNF              
     1) DeMarcus Jackson                2) Keshawn Harris                    
     3) Joe Brown                       4) LeVert James                      

Event 30  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 1:41.90  1981        , Clinton                                  
                         J.Davis, D.Humbles, C.Jarrell, H.Flowers               
   COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92  2002        , Baton Rouge 5A                           
                         C.Taylor, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor                  
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:43.92   10            
     1) Taylor Kast                     2) Schuylar Ramsey                      
     3) Crystal Rock                    4) Avrielle Steward                     
  2 Northeast  'A'                                      1:43.93    8            
     1) Jaylen Cowan                    2) Alexis Taylor                        
     3) Alacia Hayes                    4) JaTrigre Ellis                       
  3 Calvary Baptist  'A'                                1:47.46    6            
     1) Kendall Bonnette                2) LaNetra Wilson                       
     3) Kelsey Wildes                   4) Caroline Tullos                      
  4 Homer  'A'                                          1:47.89    4            
     1) Jasmine Dupree                  2) Kim Jackson                          
     3) Americana Walker                4) Billydia Ellis                       
  5 North Webster  'A'                                  1:48.97    2            
     1) Tynekia Frazier                 2) Macy Turgeon                         
     3) Kiasia Robinson                 4) D'Andrea Washington                  
  6 Cohen, WL  'A'                                      1:49.09    1            
     1) Jasimen Fielder                 2) Quavanda Kelley                      
     3) Avis Johnson                    4) Nicolette Carr                       
  7 University Lab  'A'                                 1:50.50                 
     1) Di'mond Jackson                 2) Jessica Williamson                   
     3) Veronica Williamson             4) Katie Sands                          
  8 West St. Mary  'A'                                  1:50.74                 
     1) Myla Dapremont                  2) Amber Joe                            
     3) Jamisha Vincent                 4) Rhaya Marks                          
  9 Riverside  'A'                                      1:51.36                 
     1) Rae Alexander                   2) Kaitlyn Masters                      
     3) Channon Simmons                 4) Taylor Terrio                        

Event 29  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 1:38.47  1996        , Southern Lab                          
                         D.Johnson, T.Bihm, S.Smothers, T.Lee                
   COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92  2002        , Baton Rouge 5A                        
                         C.Taylor, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor               
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Westminster  'A'                                    1:45.14   10         
     1) Alexis Milton                   2) Martina Wright                    
     3) Hydi Kennerson                  4) Meagan Bolds                      
  2 Hamilton Christian  'A'                             1:45.35    8         
     1) Nique Griffin                   2) Symonne Texada                    
     3) Alyssa Bertrand                 4) Frankie Griffin                   
  3 Kentwood  'A'                                       1:47.85    6         
     1) Darnelia Muse                   2) Raquel Davis                      
     3) Jalexia Walker                  4) Shakayla Johnson                  
  4 Ouachita Christian  'A'                             1:47.85    4         
     1) Emmy Greer                      2) Kourtnee DeVille                  
     3) Ashton Chowns                   4) Rachel Soong                      
  5 Oberlin  'A'                                        1:48.16    2         
     1) Emily Granger                   2) Destine Tyler                     
     3) Tanisha Allen                   4) Brandi Victorian                  
  6 Delhi  'A'                                          1:50.34    1         
     1) Selisha Percy                   2) Deandra Cooper                    
     3) Shantra Nelson                  4) India Jackson                     
  7 Haynesville  'A'                                    1:55.42              
     1) Mikea Beene                     2) Mykeyah Evans                     
     3) Tyeshia Tell                    4) LaFaye Muse                       
  8 St. Martin's  'A'                                   1:57.63              
     1) Kincy Gibson                    2) Erin Bahn                         
     3) Ali Cashman                     4) Mya Carter                        
  9 West ST John  'A'                                   1:57.79              
     1) Elisia Grows                    2) Arnelle Jack                      
     3) Harley Morris                   4) Lyre Jones                        

Event 23  Boys Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 181-09  1998        Reggie Griffith, Dunham                      
   COMPOSITE: * 201-01  2005        Tommy Killen, Catholic NI 3A                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Greg Aihevba                 St. Martin's            46.40m     152-03  10   
  2 Bo Harper                    Ouachita Christian      44.85m     147-02   8   
  3 Cory Monceaux                Elton                   44.08m     144-07   6   
  4 Kyle Zenon                   Vermilion Catholic      41.24m     135-04   4   
  5 Hugh Reilly                  Met Park                40.39m     132-06   2   
  6 John McCallum                Cedar Creek             39.68m     130-02   1   
  7 Micah Dye                    Ouachita Christian      39.53m     129-08       
  8 Chris Bordelon               St. John                37.94m     124-06       
  9 Trey Biddle                  Hamilton Christian      32.52m     106-08       

Event 24  Girls Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 130-06  1995        Kami Miller, Notre Dame                      
   COMPOSITE: * 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, BT WashingtonSH 4A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Gerianna Lyons               West St. Mary           31.89m     104-07  10   
  2 Nakia Aubrey                 Homer                   31.40m     103-00   8   
  3 Gabby Despinasse             University Lab          30.74m     100-10   6   
  4 Chelsea Welch                Iota                    29.52m      96-10   4   
  5 Leah Johnson                 Evangel                 27.90m      91-06   2   
  6 Lauri Kight                  Northeast               25.52m      83-09   1   
  7 Breon Wise                   McGehee, Louise         23.93m      78-06       
  8 Brittney Nickens             Doyle                   23.72m      77-10       
  9 Erin Fernandez               Jefferson, Thomas       23.35m      76-07       

Event 26  Girls Triple Jump 2A
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 39-07.75  2001        Tequila Hudson, North DeSoto                    
   COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain 4A                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Jada Hawkins                 Newman, Isidore       35-05.75  +0.0    10.81m  10   
  2 Dominiqua Thomas             Iota                  35-01.50   0.1    10.70m   8   
  3 Nicole Newton                Episcopal, BR         34-06.75   1.1    10.53m   6   
  4 Jamie Hawkins                Newman, Isidore       34-01.25  -1.1    10.39m   4   
  5 Kathryn Philippi             Haynes Academy        33-09.50   1.4    10.29m   2   
  6 Jaylen Cowan                 Northeast             33-02.50   0.6    10.12m   1   
  7 Breanna Wayne                Jonesboro-Hodge       33-00.50  +0.0    10.07m       
  8 Mariah Williams              Episcopal, BR         31-05.50  -0.5     9.58m       
 -- Asia Brooks                  Homer                     FOUL                       

Event 25  Boys Triple Jump 2A
======================================================================================
       CLASS: #    48-10  1990        Harry Boudreaux, Cecilia                        
   COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75  2004        Kenny Hall, Tara 5A                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Malachi Dupree               Curtis, John          45-06.75   1.5    13.88m  10   
  2 Alonzo Moore                 Winnfield             45-02.25   0.6    13.77m   8   
  3 Jarrell Rogers               Episcopal, BR         43-10.00   0.3    13.36m   6   
  4 Kaylan Richardson            St. Thomas Aquinas    43-07.50   1.0    13.29m   4   
  5 David Butler                 Catholic - NI         43-05.00   0.5    13.23m   2   
  6 Quinn Johnson                Calvary Baptist       42-09.00   0.9    13.03m   1   
  7 Deonte White                 Jonesboro-Hodge       42-08.00   0.7    13.00m       
  8 Vallier Makesha              West St. Mary         42-05.50   1.1    12.94m       
  9 Tre' Perrier                 Curtis, John          38-08.00   1.7    11.78m       

Event 27  Boys Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 171-09  1985        Frank Mazza, John Curtis                     
   COMPOSITE: * 201-01  2005        Tommy Killen, Catholic NI 3A                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Duke Riley                   Curtis, John            158-08     48.36m  10   
  2 Daniel Megison               Dunham                  150-10     45.97m   8   
  3 Michael Henry                Episcopal, BR           149-02     45.46m   6   
  4 X'Zavier Preston             Evangel                 145-04     44.29m   4   
  5 Mike Stevens                 Lakeside                141-08     43.18m   2   
  6 Alton Clay                   North Caddo             141-06     43.12m   1   
  7 Anthony Taylor               Curtis, John            140-11     42.95m       
  8 Lionel dufrene               Fisher                  118-02     36.01m       
  9 Mark Rodrigue                Delcambre               111-06     33.98m       

Event 28  Girls Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 122-06  1998        Holly Ortego, Mamou                          
   COMPOSITE: * 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, BT WashingtonSH 4A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Anna Cobb                    Ouachita Christian      36.44m     119-07  10   
  2 Rhea Thompson                Hamilton Christian      33.45m     109-09   8   
  3 Ivona Sweet                  Merryville              31.70m     104-00   6   
  4 Septembria Martin            Ringgold                30.72m     100-09   4   
  5 Alexius Cross                Northwood, Lena         30.21m      99-01   2   
  6 Ashlee Krantz                Met Park                28.64m      93-11   1   
  7 Keri Yarbrouogh              St. John                26.36m      86-06       
  8 Jessie Brown                 St. John                26.15m      85-09       
  9 Alana Guillory               St. Edmund              22.21m      72-10       

Event 22  Girls Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 7'6"                                                            
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"                                                   
       CLASS: # 13-08.25  5/6/2010    Merritt VanMeter, MET PARK                 
   COMPOSITE: *    13-09  5/6/2011    Morgann Leleux, Catholic NI 3A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Emily Waguespack             Westminster           10-00.00      3.04m  10   
  2 Maddie Guidry                St. Martin's         J10-00.00      3.04m   8   
  3 Morgan Chelette              Ouachita Christian     9-06.00      2.89m   6   
  4 Kaeli Miller                 Ouachita Christian    J9-06.00      2.89m   4   
  5 Madison Canatella            Ascension Catholic     8-06.00      2.59m   2   
  6 Catherine Bowie              St. Edmund             8-00.00      2.43m   1   
  7 Allie Doise                  Elton                  7-06.00      2.28m       
 -- Shaina Lu                    St. Martin's                NH                  

Event 21  Boys Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 10'0"                                                           
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"                                                   
       CLASS: # 16-05  1983        Joseph Gatch, John Curtis                     
   COMPOSITE: * 17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Duvio Dylan                  Curtis, John          16-00.00      4.87m  10   
  2 David Caraway                Welsh                 15-06.00      4.72m   8   
  3 Gavin Gautreaux              Catholic - NI         15-00.00      4.57m   6   
  4 Tony Miller                  St. Thomas Aquinas    13-06.00      4.11m   4   
  5 Kody Breaux                  Delcambre             12-06.00      3.81m   2   
  6 Daniel Seeser                Holy Savior Menard   J12-06.00      3.81m   1   
  7 Cole Ashman                  Newman, Isidore       11-06.00      3.50m       
 -- Josh Wells                   Sterlington                 NH                  
 -- Connor Meyer                 Iota                        NH                  

Event 20  Girls Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 37-05.50  1991        Keeyada Robinson, Vermilion Catholic            
   COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain 4A                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Dennisha Chambers            Plain Dealing         35-08.50  -1.7    10.88m  10   
  2 Brooke Fontenot              St. Edmund            35-07.00   0.6    10.84m   8   
  3 Shelbi Hunter                Westminster           35-06.75   0.4    10.83m   6   
  4 Destine Tyler                Oberlin               35-05.00   1.1    10.79m   4   
  5 Morgan Chelette              Ouachita Christian    34-03.00   0.9    10.43m   2   
  6 Shylar O'Bear                White Castle          34-00.00   0.4    10.36m   1   
  7 Shakayla Johnson             Kentwood              33-08.75   0.9    10.28m       
  8 Nykeidra Pool                Kentwood              31-08.00  -1.4     9.65m       
  9 Jordan Davis                 Cedar Creek           30-08.00  -0.5     9.34m       

Event 19  Boys Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
       CLASS: #    50-05  1990        Don Robinson, Haynesville                       
   COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75  2004        Kenny Hall, Tara 5A                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Marquise Richard             Southern Lab          47-00.00   0.6    14.32m  10   
  2 Quan Scott                   West ST John          44-06.75  -0.1    13.58m   8   
  3 Robert Franklin              White Castle          44-00.75   1.0    13.43m   6   
  4 Tyrone LaFrance              Vermilion Catholic    42-10.50   3.0    13.06m   4   
  5 Caleb Wisecarver             Ouachita Christian    42-06.75   1.9    12.97m   2   
  6 Dezmon Eddie                 Northwood, Lena       40-07.50   1.9    12.38m   1   
  7 DeMarius Brass               Delhi Charter         40-07.00   0.6    12.36m       
  8 James Berry                  Oberlin               39-05.50  -0.7    12.02m       
 -- Brent Green                  Central Catholic           DNS   NWI                 

Event 17  Boys Javelin Throw 2A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 195-03  2007        Sam Vidrine, Mamou                           
   COMPOSITE: * 212-03  2005        Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A               
 NEW JAVELIN: ! 184-06              , Port Barre                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 John Paul Vidrine            Pine Prairie            56.73m     186-01  10   
  2 Phillip Moody                Dunham                  56.06m     183-11   8   
  3 Austin Gilcrease             Evangel                 54.82m     179-10   6   
  4 Grady Geiger                 Riverside               51.00m     167-04   4   
  5 Raymond Bonnett              Loreauville             48.91m     160-05   2   
  6 Robby Campo                  Curtis, John            47.66m     156-04   1   
  7 Cody Jones                   Ville Platte            46.69m     153-02       
  8 Christian Johnson            Episcopal, BR           46.31m     151-11       
  9 Spencer Dean                 Pope John Paul          40.13m     131-08       

Event 18  Girls Javelin Throw 2A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 132-07  2010        Alexus Iavan, Kinder                         
   COMPOSITE: * 164-04  2002        Rachel Walker, Benton 3A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Alexus Lavan                 Kinder                  39.49m     129-07  10   
  2 Madison Meche                Iota                    38.70m     127-00   8   
  3 Chelsi McDowell              Winnfield               37.88m     124-03   6   
  4 Emerald Desjardin            Rosepine                36.78m     120-08   4   
  5 Addie Schaffer               St. Thomas Aquinas      32.17m     105-06   2   
  6 Taylor Fontenot              Pine Prairie            31.78m     104-03   1   
  7 Aliana Harding               Fisher                  30.55m     100-03       
  8 Gentrell Wells               West St. Mary           29.07m      95-04       
  9 Michelle Mayes               Riverside               28.34m      93-00       

Event 16  Girls Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: #    44-09  5/1/2008    LaShantena Rounds, S LAB                   
   COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Rhea Thompson                Hamilton Christian    35-06.00     10.82m  10   
  2 Kandys Jones                 Mangham               35-03.75     10.76m   8   
  3 Ivona Sweet                  Merryville            33-07.75     10.25m   6   
  4 Alexius Cross                Northwood, Lena       33-01.00     10.08m   4   
  5 Courtlyn Ventress            Westminster           31-05.00      9.57m   2   
  6 Ebony Brown                  West ST John          31-00.75      9.46m   1   
  7 Raven Wilson                 Delhi                 30-02.50      9.20m       
  8 Jalaycia Mills               East Iberville        28-07.00      8.71m       
  9 Ladesha Carrier              Varnado               27-01.25      8.26m       

Event 15  Boys Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 61-06.50  1998        Reggie Griffith, Dunham                    
   COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Bo Harper                    Ouachita Christian    53-04.75     16.27m  10   
  2 Aaron Breaux                 Hamilton Christian    47-00.50     14.33m   8   
  3 Greg Aihevba                 St. Martin's          46-01.25     14.05m   6   
  4 KJ Malone                    Cedar Creek           45-08.50     13.93m   4   
  5 Micah Dye                    Ouachita Christian    44-04.75     13.53m   2   
  6 Chris Bordelon               St. John              42-05.75     12.94m   1   
  7 Nathan Voisin                St. John              41-04.25     12.60m       
  8 Patrick Jacobs               Elton                 41-03.25     12.57m       
  9 Trey Ryder                   Vermilion Catholic    40-07.00     12.36m       

Event 14  Girls High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 4'4"                                                            
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"                                                   
       CLASS: # 5-07.50  2004        Carmia Carroll, S LAB                       
   COMPOSITE: *    6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jasmine White                Logansport             5-00.00      1.52m  10   
  2 Sydney Dean                  Opelousas Catholic    J5-00.00      1.52m   7   
  2 Frankie Griffin              Hamilton Christian    J5-00.00      1.52m   7   
  4 Shlonte' Allen               Arcadia               J5-00.00      1.52m   4   
  5 Hannah Naquin                Archbishop Hannan     J5-00.00      1.52m   2   
  6 Whit Porter                  Met Park               4-10.00      1.47m   1   
  7 Dennisha Chambers            Plain Dealing          4-08.00      1.42m       
  7 Chelsea Washington           Pt Coupee Cen          4-08.00      1.42m       
  9 Clara Zervigon               Met Park              J4-08.00      1.42m       

Event 13  Boys High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 5'8"                                                            
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"                                                   
       CLASS: #  7-00  1978        Larry Perkins, Davidson                       
   COMPOSITE: *  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Marquise Richard             Southern Lab           6-04.00      1.93m  10   
  2 Alonzo Harris                North Central          6-02.00      1.87m   8   
  3 Frank Thomas                 St. Martin's          J6-02.00      1.87m   6   
  4 James Berry                  Oberlin               J6-02.00      1.87m   4   
  5 Steele Merritt               St. Mary Natch         6-00.00      1.82m   2   
  6 Jarvis McDowell              Delhi                 J6-00.00      1.82m   1   
  7 Del Kingsby                  Haynesville            5-10.00      1.77m       
  8 Chaze Malbrue                Westminster           J5-10.00      1.77m       
  9 Connor Case                  St. John               5-08.00      1.72m       

Event 12  Girls Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 19-10  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, JACKSON                           
   COMPOSITE: * 20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Ashanta Webster              Oakdale               16-10.75   1.2     5.14m  10   
  2 Breanna Wayne                Jonesboro-Hodge       16-08.75  -1.0     5.09m   8   
  3 Erika Grant                  Episcopal, BR         16-07.00   0.9     5.05m   6   
  4 Shanae Collins               Lakeside              16-05.75  -0.1     5.02m   4   
  5 Nicole Newton                Episcopal, BR        J16-05.75   1.6     5.02m   2   
  6 Sequoya Ferguson             West St. Mary         15-09.00   1.4     4.80m   1   
  7 Jamie Hawkins                Newman, Isidore       15-07.25   0.5     4.75m       
  8 Cheyanne DeMars              Springfield           15-02.00   1.3     4.62m       
  9 Anna Miller                  St. Thomas Aquinas    14-03.00   1.0     4.34m       

Event 11  Boys Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
       CLASS: #    24-10  1996        Richard Davis, Clinton                          
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A                    
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  2005        Frankie Gatson, Southwood 5A                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Donald Gage                  Redemptorist          23-06.75  -1.3     7.18m  10   
  2 Micah Green                  University Lab        22-06.50   1.9     6.87m   8   
  3 Cody Jones                   Ville Platte          22-00.00   0.2     6.70m   6   
  4 Malachi Dupree               Curtis, John          21-11.25   0.2     6.68m   4   
  5 Quinn Johnson                Calvary Baptist       21-07.50   2.2     6.59m   2   
  6 Jarrell Rogers               Episcopal, BR         21-04.25   0.9     6.50m   1   
  7 Alonzo Moore                 Winnfield             20-11.50   1.8     6.38m       
  8 Donald Thomas                Riverside             18-09.25  -0.2     5.72m       
 -- Kimanae Claiborne            Springfield                DNS   NWI                 

Event 10  Boys Javelin Throw 1A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 204-02  5/3/2011    Josh Cox, Cedar Creek                        
   COMPOSITE: * 212-03  2005        Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A               
 NEW JAVELIN: ! 192-03                                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 DeMarcus Jackson             Haynesville             62.67m     205-07  10   
  2 Austin Bertrand              Elton                   53.74m     176-04   8   
  3 Collin Rowland               Ascension Catholic      49.09m     161-01   6   
  4 Bo Harper                    Ouachita Christian      48.07m     157-08   4   
  5 Zach Stephens                Hamilton Christian      45.41m     149-00   2   
  6 Lawrence Williams            West ST John            45.14m     148-01   1   
  7 David S Lafleur              St. Edmund              45.07m     147-10       
  8 Randy Bentley                Ouachita Christian      42.62m     139-10       
  9 Thomas Gros                  Ascension Catholic      33.83m     111-00       

Event 9  Girls Javelin Throw 1A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 156-00  5/1/2008    Ashley Aldredge, CEDAR CREEK                 
   COMPOSITE: * 164-04  2002        Rachel Walker, Benton 3A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Camille Lott                 St. Mary Natch          38.65m     126-10  10   
  2 Kristyn Stinson              Ouachita Christian      37.94m     124-06   8   
  3 Morgan Verrette              Merryville              36.22m     118-10   6   
  4 Kelsey Frank                 Oberlin                 36.11m     118-06   4   
  5 Sadie Robertson              Ouachita Christian      34.80m     114-02   2   
  6 Ashlee Krantz                Met Park                34.01m     111-07   1   
  7 Margaret Vidrine             St. Edmund              31.80m     104-04       
  8 Tahajenik Howard             West ST John            31.74m     104-02       
  9 Jennika Jones                West ST John            29.73m      97-06       

Event 7  Girls Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 44-11.50  1977        Darlene Ourso, White Castle                
   COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Gerianna Lyons               West St. Mary         36-04.50     11.08m  10   
  2 Amber Joe                    West St. Mary         35-07.00     10.84m   8   
  3 Kadijah Harris               Homer                 35-04.75     10.78m   6   
  4 Porcha Brunson               Oakdale               32-06.00      9.90m   4   
  5 Kacie Thompson               East Beauregard       32-02.50      9.81m   2   
  6 Knyla Houston                Jefferson, Thomas     30-07.50      9.33m   1   
  7 Katrina Wingate              Lake Providence       30-07.00      9.32m       
  8 Elaina Schroecher            Curtis, John          29-08.50      9.05m       
  9 Hailee Poche                 Springfield           29-08.25      9.04m       

Event 8  Boys Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 62-09.50  1985        Frank Mazza, John Curtis                   
   COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Anthony Taylor               Curtis, John          58-07.50     17.86m  10   
  2 Tylor Harris                 Episcopal, BR         57-08.50     17.58m   8   
  3 Jerald Hawkins               West St. Mary         55-04.00     16.86m   6   
  4 Eric Thomas                  Curtis, John          54-08.00     16.66m   4   
  5 Phillip Stephens             Newman, Isidore       49-05.25     15.06m   2   
  6 Johnathan Clay               Evangel               47-08.25     14.53m   1   
  7 Daniel Megison               Dunham                47-05.50     14.46m       
  8 Mike Stevens                 Lakeside              44-04.00     13.51m       
  9 Brandon Hargrove             Winnfield             42-06.25     12.96m       

Event 6  Girls Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 6'6"                                                            
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"                                                   
       CLASS: # 11-08  2005        Karen Pace, EPISCOPAL BR                      
   COMPOSITE: * 13-09  5/6/2011    Morgann Leleux, Catholic NI 3A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Whitney Adams                Vinton                10-06.00      3.20m  10   
  2 Kristynn Leleux              Catholic - NI        J10-06.00      3.20m   8   
  3 Hayley Miller                Catholic - NI         10-00.00      3.04m   6   
  4 Cheyanne DeMars              Springfield            9-06.00      2.89m   4   
  5 Anna Miller                  St. Thomas Aquinas     9-00.00      2.74m   2   
  6 Claire Tyler                 North Webster          8-06.00      2.59m   0.50
  6 Alex Tripp                   Curtis, John           8-06.00      2.59m   0.50
  8 Mallory Bartow               Holy Savior Menard    J8-06.00      2.59m       
  9 Allyson Willard              Sterlington            8-00.00      2.43m       

Event 5  Boys Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 8'6"                                                            
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"                                                   
       CLASS: # 16-00  5/3/2011    Cameron Meyer, HAMILTON CHRIST                
   COMPOSITE: * 17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Caleb Bertrand               Elton                 15-07.00      4.74m  10   
  2 Matt Wilson                  Vermilion Catholic    14-06.00      4.41m   8   
  3 Braden Bristo                Ouachita Christian    14-00.00      4.26m   6   
  4 Caleb Wisecarver             Ouachita Christian    13-06.00      4.11m   4   
  5 Colin O'Malley               St. Martin's          12-06.00      3.81m   2   
  6 David Murphy                 Cedar Creek           12-00.00      3.65m   1   
  7 Austin Smith                 St. Martin's          10-06.00      3.20m       
  8 Jerome Romagosa              Ascension Episcopal    9-06.00      2.89m       
  9 Harold Zachary               White Castle           8-06.00      2.59m       

Event 4  Girls High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 4'5"                                                            
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"                                                   
       CLASS: #  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota                       
   COMPOSITE: *  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Breonna O'Connor             Ville Platte           5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2 Kaitlyn Walker               Episcopal, BR          5-01.00      1.54m   8   
  3 Avery Rowan                  Newman, Isidore       J5-01.00      1.54m   6   
  4 Erika Grant                  Episcopal, BR          4-11.00      1.49m   4   
  5 Lindsey Owens                North Webster         J4-11.00      1.49m   2   
  6 Kathryn Philippi             Haynes Academy         4-09.00      1.44m   1   
  7 Christina Arceneaux          Kinder                J4-09.00      1.44m       
  8 Alexis Jackson               Washingston, BT SH     4-07.00      1.39m       
  9 Hailee Poche                 Springfield           J4-07.00      1.39m       

Event 3  Boys High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 5'7"                                                            
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"                                                   
       CLASS: #  6-11  1995        Ketric Patton, Rapides                        
   COMPOSITE: *  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Alonzo Moore                 Winnfield              6-05.00      1.95m  10   
  2 Malachi Dupree               Curtis, John          J6-05.00      1.95m   8   
  3 Justin Harrell               Newman, Isidore       J6-05.00      1.95m   6   
  4 Brian Morgan                 Winnfield              6-03.00      1.90m   4   
  5 Will Jones                   Episcopal, BR          6-01.00      1.85m   1.50
  5 Martin Guillory              Ville Platte           6-01.00      1.85m   1.50
  7 Blake Byrom                  Catholic - NI         J6-01.00      1.85m       
  7 Diontae Cannon               St. Thomas Aquinas    J6-01.00      1.85m       
  9 Andre Flint                  Pickering             J6-01.00      1.85m       

Event 2  Girls Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 18-11.50  1987        Mitzie Plaeger, Ecole Classique                 
   COMPOSITE: *    20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Nique Griffin                Hamilton Christian    18-08.75   3.1     5.70m  10   
  2 Shlonte' Allen               Arcadia               17-09.50   0.9     5.42m   8   
  3 Brooke Fontenot              St. Edmund            17-06.00   2.1     5.33m   6   
  4 Dennisha Chambers            Plain Dealing         17-05.00   0.8     5.30m   4   
  5 Raquel Davis                 Kentwood              16-04.00   1.8     4.97m   2   
  6 Maryanna Branch              Ouachita Christian    16-00.00   1.4     4.87m   1   
  7 Joyce Robinson               White Castle          15-01.75   0.7     4.61m       
  8 Peyton Cournoyer             Merryville            15-01.50  -0.1     4.61m       
  9 Skylar Obear                 White Castle          14-07.00   2.8     4.44m       

Event 1  Boys Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 23-10.75  1956        Claude Blanchard, Larouse-Cutoff                
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A                    
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  2005        Frankie Gatson, Southwood 5A                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Jeremy Wolfe                 Varnado               23-02.75   3.9     7.08m  10   
  2 Quan Scott                   West ST John          22-01.00   2.1     6.73m   8   
  3 Lloyd Grogan                 Central Catholic      21-11.75   1.6     6.69m   6   
  4 LeVert James                 Haynesville           21-11.00   1.4     6.68m   4   
  5 Brent Swann                  St. Edmund            21-06.00   3.4     6.55m   2   
  6 Telvon Anderson              Ringgold              21-01.25   0.9     6.43m   1   
  7 Felix Belona                 Pt Coupee Cen         20-10.25   0.9     6.35m       
  8 Connor Case                  St. John              20-08.50   1.3     6.31m       
  9 Deaumante Johnson            Plain Dealing         19-05.50   1.1     5.93m       

Event 72  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay  B
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 3:25.90  1985        , Rougon                                   
                         P.Hammond, M.Dedrick, B.Hammond, J.Juge                
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                             
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                       
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 MIDLAND  'A'                                        3:35.92   10            
     1) Darren Arceneaux                2) Michael Primeaux                     
     3) Cody Stutes                     4) Stephen Primeaux                     
  2 NEGREET  'A'                                        3:36.06    8            
     1) Tyler Thompson                  2) Mark Ordoyne                         
     3) Milton Houy                     4) Donald Gasaway                       
  3 SIMSBORO  'A'                                       3:43.15    6            
     1) Xavier Ogunyemi                 2) Rontavious Abney                     
     3) Colton Cochran                  4) James Atkins                         
  4 DOYLINE  'A'                                        3:45.02    4            
     1) nate hall                       2) Lawrence Hester                      
     3) johnny feaster                  4) Cordell Dawson                       
  5 MADISON PREP  'A'                                   3:45.04    2            
     1) Arthur Stewart                  2) Christopher Garner                   
     3) Corey Brumfield                 4) David Johnson                        
  6 GRACE CHRISTIAN  'A'                                3:48.00    1            
     1) Calvin Ivie                     2) Anthony Hite-Ashwood                 
     3) Cohen Lacour                    4) Christopher Lloyd                    
  7 ANACOCO  'A'                                        3:53.37                 
     1) Zach Cecil                      2) Austin Millisor                      
     3) Tryon Williams                  4) Bryan Barlow                         
  8 EPISCOPAL OF ACADIANA  'A'                          3:57.02                 
     1) Will Judge                      2) Mason Reaux                          
     3) Clyde Simien                    4) Kalif Cormier                        
  9 OAK HILL  'A'                                       3:57.98                 
     1) Robert Bruce                    2) Joseph Fowler                        
     3) Chris Secoy                     4) Kylan Barton                         

Event 71  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay  B
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 4:08.91  2002        , Epis Acad                                
                         D.Menard, K.Bourgeois, L.Kopenhafer, S.Young           
   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        , Baton Rouge 5A                           
                         I.Anderson,B. Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor                
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 ANACOCO  'A'                                        4:16.45   10            
     1) Ashleigh Sharp                  2) Nicole Phillips                      
     3) Clarissa Williamson             4) Megan Stanley                        
  2 FAIRVIEW  'A'                                       4:20.16    8            
     1) Katie Lemieux                   2) Lauren Horn                          
     3) Natosha Morvant                 4) Maghan Cooley                        
  3 ACADEMY OF THE SACRED HEART GC  'A'                 4:21.07    6            
     1) Rachel Broussard                2) Christina Schaub                     
     3) Sarah Papadakes                 4) Ashley Aune                          
  4 DOYLINE  'A'                                        4:23.07    4            
     1) Bessie Waller                   2) Jasmine Waller                       
     3) Chantrell Johnson               4) Kayla Thomas                         
  5 MADISON PREP  'A'                                   4:24.21    2            
     1) Courtney Talley                 2) La'Kedra Franklin                    
     3) Baaheth Kirstan                 4) Shakyra Richardson                   
  6 GRACE CHRISTIAN  'A'                                4:36.19    1            
     1) Haley Teal                      2) Hannah Pusateri                      
     3) Anna Prevette                   4) Zynichjerrelle Smith                 
  7 CASTOR  'A'                                         4:36.91                 
     1) Katelynn Giddens                2) Lori Wallace                         
     3) Lindsey Warren                  4) Taylor Jinks                         
  8 MIDLAND  'A'                                        4:45.02                 
     1) Tori Craigon                    2) Maci Premo                           
     3) Bethany LeJeune                 4) Kristen Breaux                       
  9 CONVERSE  'A'                                       4:52.06                 
     1) Victoria Sepulvado              2) Kylie Johnson                        
     3) Corey Dixon                     4) Mallory Mitchell                     

Event 70  Boys 3200 Meter Run  B
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 9:48.75  5/5/2006    Kasey Baker, CHOUDRANT                     
   COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Michael Primeaux             MIDLAND               10:12.62   10            
  2 Jes Pender                   WESTON                10:14.18    8            
  3 Aaron (Gator) Koenck         ANACOCO               10:35.14    6            
  4 Samuel Turnipseed            ANACOCO               11:01.45    4            
  5 Jake Gautreaux               MIDLAND               11:10.27    2            
  6 Stephen Torry                TAYLOR, PATRICK       11:18.89    1            
  7 Brandon Smith                CHOUDRANT             11:31.58                 
  8 Asen Poole                   CHOUDRANT             12:14.42                 
 -- Travis Walker                EVANS                      DNF                 

Event 69  Girls 3200 Meter Run  B
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 11:32.60  2004        Clerc Koenck, ANACOCO                     
   COMPOSITE: * 10:25.18  5/7/2011    Katlin Flattman, Benton 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Celia Zaeringer              TAYLOR, PATRICK       11:42.18   10            
  2 Kathleen Boulet              SACRED HEART GC       12:17.54    8            
  3 Clarissa Smith               HOLDEN                12:34.46    6            
  4 Olivia Slayter               GRACE CHRISTIAN       13:26.58    4            
  5 Lauren Taylor                FAIRVIEW              13:29.67    2            
  6 Georgie Powell               OAK HILL              13:38.20    1            
  7 Alexa Tucker                 DODSON                14:12.75                 
  8 Kalie Loper                  WESTON                14:19.64                 
  9 Megan Sistrunk               CONVERSE              15:09.54                 

Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay C
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 3:30.20  1981        , Monticello                            
                         L.Webb, R.Johnson, A.Steele, J.Hill                 
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                          
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                    
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 HOLY ROSARY  'A'                                    3:47.16   10         
     1) Dathennile Parker               2) James Nethery                     
     3) Qaadhee Carter                  4) Michael Alphonse                  
  2 FAMILY CHRISTIAN  'A'                               3:52.05    8         
     1) Jarion Holmes                   2) Trey Ray                          
     3) Harry Wiggins                   4) Quiante Scott                     
  3 JOHNSON BAYOU  'A'                                  3:55.00    6         
     1) Brayden Romero                  2) Hunter Trahan                     
     3) Blake Badon                     4) Richard Kiffe                     
  4 HACKBERRY  'A'                                      3:58.03    4         
     1) Brett Bird                      2) Seth Benoit                       
     3) Eddie Bird                      4) Joseph Thomas                     
  5 FIRST BAPTIST  'A'                                  4:03.71    2         
     1) Ryan Herzog                     2) Garrett Hollingsworth             
     3) Jarrod Jones                    4) Evan Petruska                     
  6 GIBSLAND-COLEMAN  'A'                               4:09.20    1         
     1) Montanna Towler                 2) Albert Simpson                    
     3) Jaylon Pearson                  4) Elijah Ivory                      
  7 PLAINVIEW  'A'                                      4:11.75              
     1) Randall Brady                   2) Josh Bond                         
     3) Patrick Bond                    4) Eric Willis                       
  8 NEW LIVING WORD  'A'                                4:17.36              
     1) Tracy Hampton                   2) Xavious Williams                  
     3) Kervin Atkins                   4) McKannin Young                    
  9 SALINE  'A'                                         4:24.00              
     1) Khalil McCarter                 2) Austin Coats                      
     3) Kelby Cheatwood                 4) Shane Durbin                      

Event 67  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay C
=======================================================================               
       CLASS: # 4:18.20  1984        , Johnson Bayou                                  
                         J.Erbelding, S.Jinks, D.Badon, J.Tramonte                    
   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        , Baton Rouge 5A                                 
                         I.Anderson, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K. Taylor                     
    School                                               Finals  Points               
=======================================================================               
Finals                                                                                
  1 FIRST BAPTIST  'A'                                  4:29.91   10                  
     1) Madison Jones                   2) Leah Branaman                              
     3) Sara Jones                      4) Gabrielle Jennings                         
  2 EPPS  'A'                                           4:36.68    8                  
     1) Porsha Freeman                  2) Jarquesha Washington                       
     3) Alexus Holt                     4) Jasmine Steele                             
  3 NEW LIVING WORD  'A'                                4:44.08    6                  
     1) Jasmine Onwuzulike              2) Desiree Chambers                           
     3) Malakaii Jenkins                4) Kourtney Rollins                           
  4 HACKBERRY  'A'                                      4:46.55    4                  
     1) Reagan Darbonne                 2) Jolie Trahan                               
     3) Ashlee Little                   4) Kayeleigh Labove                           
  5 EPPS  'B'                                           4:57.57    2                  
     1) Jackie Porter                   2) Skylar Drungo                              
     3) Moesha Smith                    4) Emonee Miller                              
  6 MAUREPAS  'A'                                       5:07.07    1                  
     1) Brenda Acosta                   2) Ivyleigh Garland                           
     3) Kayla Yarborough                4) Katie Lanoux                               
  7 STARKS  'A'                                         5:28.76                       
     1) Wendy Gillet                    2) Destany Grimshaw                           
     3) Jade Berry                      4) Talley Roberts                             
  8 EBARB  'A'                                          5:37.43                       
     1) Madalyn Sepulvado               2) Averi Rivers                               
     3) Shannon Dybas                   4) Ashley Dybas                               
 -- HOLY ROSARY  'A'                                         DQ   lane violation acros
     1) Chelsea Scott                   2) Jenna Hankel                               
     3) Brie Tully                      4) Kristal Winters                            

Event 66  Boys 3200 Meter Run C
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 10:04.31  1989        Jerome Henry, Saline                   
   COMPOSITE: *  9:08.67  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Harry Wiggins                FAMILY CHRISTIAN      10:53.01   10         
  2 Michael Alphonse             HOLY ROSARY           11:32.59    8         
  3 Jonathan Ray                 EBARB                 11:34.97    6         
  4 Kory Kyle                    HACKBERRY             11:51.59    4         
  5 Reid DiMaggio                HOLY ROSARY           11:53.35    2         
  6 Zach Dison                   SALINE                12:47.34    1         
  7 Kelvin Shelton               JOHNSON BAYOU         13:21.68              
  8 Justin Boley                 NEW LIVING WORD       13:41.11              
  9 Bradley Beeson               KILBOURNE             17:05.36              

Event 65  Girls 3200 Meter Run C
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 11:42.10  5/4/2012    Gabrielle Jennings, First Bapt         
   COMPOSITE: * 10:25.18  5/7/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Gabrielle Jennings           FIRST BAPTIST         12:21.18   10         
  2 Madelyn Jennings             FIRST BAPTIST         14:09.29    8         
  3 McKenna Lessard              MAUREPAS              14:48.76    6         
  4 Kortni Trahan                JOHNSON BAYOU         16:38.97    4         
  5 Megan Norwood                STARKS                17:12.70    2         
  6 Bryanica Houston             NEW LIVING WORD       17:20.32    1         
  7 Jessica Smith                STARKS                18:56.50              

Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash  B
============================================================================ 
       CLASS: # 22.11  1985        Jason Mack, Centerville                   
   COMPOSITE: * 20.58  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Seth Hancock                 CHOUDRANT                22.87   0.9  10    
  2 Dedrick Jones                HOSANNA CHRISTIAN        23.18   0.9   8    
  3 Torrey Gardiner              EPIS OF ACAD             23.20   0.9   6    
  4 Rodrick Taylor               CENTERVILLE              23.40   0.9   4    
  5 Kelvin Griffin               GLENMORA                 23.46   0.9   2    
  6 Chauncey Tibbs               RAPIDES                  24.18   0.9   1    
  7 brandon hampton              DOYLINE                  24.41   0.9        
  8 Anterrius Monroe             SIMSBORO                 24.63   0.9        
  9 Isaac Bosby                  GLENMORA                 25.10   0.9        

Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash C
============================================================================ 
       CLASS: # 21.97  2004        Anka Autman, FAITH CHR                    
   COMPOSITE: * 20.58  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Dathennile Parker            HOLY ROSARY              22.74  -0.7  10    
  2 Kewayne Dyson                JEHOV-JIREH              23.50  -0.7   8    
  3 Ryan Seay                    HACKBERRY                25.54  -0.7   6    
  4 Marquise Tyler               NEW LIVING WORD          25.78  -0.7   4    
  5 Quardarryl Shine             GIBSLAND-COLEMAN         25.92  -0.7   2    
  6 Waylon Raymond               HACKBERRY                25.94  -0.7   1    
  7 Josh Bond                    PLAINVIEW                26.01  -0.7        
  8 Steve Evans                  ATLANTA                  26.31  -0.7        
  9 Anthony Johnson              LA SCH DEAF              28.13  -0.7        

Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash  B
============================================================================    
       CLASS: # 25.25  5/3/2007    Tiarra Randle, SIMSBORO                      
   COMPOSITE: * 23.75  1990        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kimberly Walker              SIMSBORO                 26.72  -0.4  10       
  2 Maghan Cooley                FAIRVIEW                 26.80  -0.4   8       
  3 Shanelle Allen               DOYLINE                  27.21  -0.4   6       
  4 Destiny Beecham              GLENMORA                 27.43  -0.4   4       
  5 Ashley Troutman              HATHAWAY                 27.82  -0.4   2       
  6 April Broussard              BELL CITY                27.95  -0.4   1       
  7 Alexandra Haulcy             SIMSBORO                 28.01  -0.4           
  8 Sarah Pierre                 EPIS OF ACAD             28.05  -0.4           
  9 Zynichjerrelle Smith         GRACE CHRISTIAN          28.82  -0.4           

Event 61  Girls 200 Meter Dash C
============================================================================ 
       CLASS: # 25.40  1992        Niema Malone, Saline                      
   COMPOSITE: * 23.75  1990        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Tameryal Pearson             GIBSLAND-COLEMAN         27.39   0.5  10    
  2 Jasmine Steele               EPPS                     28.01   0.5   8    
  3 DJ Simon                     HACKBERRY                28.05   0.5   6    
  4 Marquail Ruffin              EPPS                     28.11   0.5   4    
  5 Michee Alexander             PELICAN                  28.90   0.5   2    
  6 Akela Fellows                LA SCH DEAF              31.17   0.5   1    
  7 La'erica Hayes               LA SCH DEAF              31.23   0.5        
  8 Chelsea Scott                HOLY ROSARY              32.36   0.5        
 -- Sarah Conner                 JOHNSON BAYOU              DNS   0.5        

Event 85  Boys 200 Meter Dash Para Ambulatory
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Nicholas Badeaux             CATHOLIC NI              33.05   NWI
 -- Karsten Brogan               PARKWAY                    DNS   NWI
 -- Ryan Conley                  FARMERVILLE                DNS   NWI
 -- Dylan Faughn                 LA VIS IMPAIRED            DNS   NWI

Event 84  Girls 200 Meter Dash Para Ambulatory
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Lakeria Taylor               CADDO MAGNET             37.94  -0.6
  2 Alexandra Badeaux            CATHOLIC NI              43.37  -0.6
 -- Kelsey Fitzgerald            DODSON                     DNS  -0.6

Event 60  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles  B
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 40.66  5/5/2006    Cody Williams, ANACOCO                    
   COMPOSITE: * 37.40  2007        Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Michael Wynne                WESTON                   40.94   10         
  2 Rontavious Abney             SIMSBORO                 41.31    8         
  3 Christopher Lloyd            GRACE CHRISTIAN          42.69    6         
  4 Anthony Broxton              LACASSINE                42.99    4         
  5 Andrew Hains                 MIDLAND                  44.15    2         
  6 Dacota Manuel                BELL CITY                45.81    1         
  7 Dontorius Williams           GLENMORA                 48.10              
  8 Quinton Melton               CHOUDRANT                50.38              
 -- Caleb Tate-Goff              SIMPSON                    DNF              

Event 59  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles C
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 41.43  5/4/2012    D'Larious Venzant, SALINE                 
   COMPOSITE: * 37.40  2007        Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Garrett Hollingsworth        FIRST BAPTIST            43.37   10         
  2 Dylan Morrison               HACKBERRY                44.36    8         
  3 Kendell Charles              LA SCH DEAF              44.85    6         
  4 Micah Thornton               MAUREPAS                 45.92    4         
  5 Jamie Sanders                EPPS                     46.69    2         
  6 Jaylon Pearson               GIBSLAND-COLEMAN         50.39    1         
  7 Elijah Ivory                 GIBSLAND-COLEMAN         51.23              
  8 Tristan Trahan               JOHNSON BAYOU            53.72              
 -- Seth Benoit                  HACKBERRY                  DNS              

Event 58  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles  B
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 47.90  5/7/2009    Laticia Watson, HOSANNA                      
   COMPOSITE: * 43.08  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Laticia Watson               HOSANNA CHRISTIAN        46.64#  10            
  2 Lauren Guidry                BELL CITY                47.28#   8            
  3 Amber Starks                 SIMSBORO                 47.70#   6            
  4 Shanelle Allen               DOYLINE                  48.64    4            
  5 Natosha Morvant              FAIRVIEW                 51.13    2            
  6 Elasha Williams              EPIS OF ACAD             52.90    1            
  7 Lauren Horn                  FAIRVIEW                 53.44                 
  8 Kayla Thomas                 DOYLINE                  54.09                 
  9 Kacie Toney                  ANACOCO                  54.72                 

Event 57  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles C
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 50.02  2005        Brianna Horton, FAIRVIEW                  
   COMPOSITE: * 43.08  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Tameryal Pearson             GIBSLAND-COLEMAN         48.53#  10         
  2 Skylar Jinks                 HACKBERRY                48.87#   8         
  3 Alexia Powell                LA SCH DEAF              50.78    6         
  4 Sara Jones                   FIRST BAPTIST            51.52    4         
  5 Jarquesha Washington         EPPS                     55.36    2         
  6 Emonee Miller                EPPS                     55.52    1         
  7 Brenda Acosta                MAUREPAS                 56.70              
  8 Carlee Cavenah               REEVES                   59.70              
 -- Liegha Clark                 STARKS                     DNS              

Event 56  Boys 400 Meter Dash  B
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 49.18  5/7/2009    Josh Goree, GLENMORA                      
   COMPOSITE: * 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Dedrick Jones                HOSANNA CHRISTIAN        52.05   10         
  2 Donald Gasaway               NEGREET                  52.36    8         
  3 Anterrius Monroe             SIMSBORO                 52.58    6         
  4 Nick Winzer                  CHOUDRANT                52.76    4         
  5 Kalif Cormier                EPIS OF ACAD             52.79    2         
  6 Stephen Primeaux             MIDLAND                  53.39    1         
  7 DC Carlock                   OAK HILL                 54.40              
  8 Calvin Ivie                  GRACE CHRISTIAN          54.48              
  9 Shane Hale                   HORNBECK               1:06.17              

Event 55  Boys 400 Meter Dash C
=======================================================================             
       CLASS: # 50.49  1986        Martin Thomas, Ward III                          
   COMPOSITE: * 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points             
=======================================================================             
Finals                                                                              
  1 Dathennile Parker            HOLY ROSARY              51.49   10                
  2 Joseph Thomas                HACKBERRY                53.84    8                
  3 Mathew Jiles                 PHOENIX                  55.79    6                
  4 Quartez Smith                PELICAN                  56.03    4                
  5 Tre' Lessard                 MAUREPAS                 56.66    2                
  6 Eddie Bird                   HACKBERRY                56.85    1                
  7 McKannin Young               NEW LIVING WORD          57.21                     
 -- Montanna Towler              GIBSLAND-COLEMAN            DQ   8 step out of lane
 -- Tracy Hampton                NEW LIVING WORD            DNS                     

Event 54  Girls 400 Meter Dash  B
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 58.02  2003        Brooke Burlingame, MCGE                      
   COMPOSITE: * 54.11  1980        Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Maghan Cooley                FAIRVIEW               1:00.02   10            
  2 Megan Stanley                ANACOCO                1:00.96    8            
  3 Ashley Aune                  SACRED HEART GC        1:02.14    6            
  4 Alexandra Haulcy             SIMSBORO               1:03.16    4            
  5 Kristen Breaux               MIDLAND                1:04.00    2            
  6 Clarissa Williamson          ANACOCO                1:04.87    1            
  7 Jasmine Waller               DOYLINE                1:06.16                 
  8 Katelyn Dubroc               LACASSINE              1:09.43                 
  9 Stephanie Schloer            CASTOR                 1:13.23                 

Event 53  Girls 400 Meter Dash C
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 1:00.76  2001        Easter Jackson, Saline                  
   COMPOSITE: *   54.11  1980        Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 DJ Simon                     HACKBERRY              1:01.66   10         
  2 Kourtney Rollins             NEW LIVING WORD        1:06.97    8         
  3 Porsha Freeman               EPPS                   1:08.32    6         
  4 Jasmine Onwuzulike           NEW LIVING WORD        1:09.58    4         
  5 Chelsea Scott                HOLY ROSARY            1:09.92    2         
  6 Madison Jones                FIRST BAPTIST          1:12.04    1         
  7 Summer Lee                   JEHOV-JIREH            1:15.01              
  8 Abigale Barks                STARKS                 1:21.40              
  9 Madalyn Sepulvado            EBARB                  1:22.45              

Event 88  Boys 400 Meter Dash WC
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Kristian Bellard             PINE PRAIRIE           1:09.18
  2 Bryce Segura                 WESTGATE               1:30.80

Event 83  Boys 400 Meter Dash Para Ambulatory
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Cameron Liles                DODSON                 1:12.93
  2 Nicholas Badeaux             CATHOLIC NI            1:14.15
 -- Ryan Conley                  FARMERVILLE                DNS
 -- Dylan Faughn                 LA VIS IMPAIRED            DNS

Event 82  Girls 400 Meter Dash Para Ambulatory
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Alexandra Badeaux            CATHOLIC NI            1:37.96
  2 Taylor Teal                  DENHAM SPRINGS         1:42.32
 -- Kelsey Fitzgerald            DODSON                     DNS

Event 52  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay  B
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 43.86  1985        , Rougon                                     
                       K.Boston, M.Dedrick, J.Juge, R.Jones                     
   COMPOSITE: * 40.74  1983        , Capitol 4A                                 
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J. Haynes                
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 CHOUDRANT  'A'                                        44.44   10            
     1) DeAndre Williams                2) Nick Winzer                          
     3) Seth Hancock                    4) Cortlin Mardis                       
  2 MADISON PREP  'A'                                     45.11    8            
     1) Arthur Stewart                  2) Christopher Garner                   
     3) Corey Brumfield                 4) Etroy Williams                       
  3 ZWOLLE  'A'                                           45.28    6            
     1) Gary Cutright                   2) Jaqorius Spikes                      
     3) Demarcus Lynch                  4) Quinton Montgomery                   
  4 CENTERVILLE  'A'                                      45.47    4            
     1) Zacchaeus Jackson               2) Courtland Pogue                      
     3) Roderick Harris                 4) Rodrick Taylor                       
  5 ANACOCO  'A'                                          47.15    2            
     1) Adrian Grigg                    2) Casey Haymon                         
     3) Forest Grigg                    4) Austin Millisor                      
  6 DOYLINE  'A'                                          47.25    1            
     1) brandon hampton                 2) nate hall                            
     3) jalen jackson                   4) johnny feaster                       
  7 GLENMORA  'A'                                         47.34                 
     1) Isaac Bosby                     2) Desmon Connor                        
     3) Anthony Connor                  4) Eric Baker                           
  8 OAK HILL  'A'                                         48.06                 
     1) Chase George                    2) Cole Feazell                         
     3) Nathan Freeman                  4) DC Carlock                           
  9 HATHAWAY  'A'                                         48.27                 
     1) Kevin Mitchell                  2) Peter Trent                          
     3) Brenner Benoit                  4) Tyler Trahan                         

Event 51  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay C
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 44.34  1981        , Monticello                              
                       C.Jackson, D.Jackson, A.Steele, L.Thompson            
   COMPOSITE: * 40.74  1983        , Capitol 4A                              
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes              
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 LA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF  'A'                           46.61   10         
     1) Eric Scott                      2) Keimon Brown                      
     3) Justin Flannery                 4) Anthony Johnson                   
  2 ATLANTA  'A'                                          46.70    8         
     1) Steve Evans                     2) Kentrell Sapp                     
     3) Richard Beard                   4) Taren Sapp                        
  3 PHOENIX  'A'                                          47.61    6         
     1) Datrell Tinson                  2) Adonis Piquet                     
     3) Mathew Jiles                    4) Dedric Dotson                     
  4 JOHNSON BAYOU  'A'                                    47.79    4         
     1) Hunter Trahan                   2) Richard Kiffe                     
     3) Aven Aguillard                  4) Brayden Romero                    
  5 FAMILY CHRISTIAN  'A'                                 47.84    2         
     1) Caleb Moses                     2) Trey Ray                          
     3) Jarion Holmes                   4) Quiante Scott                     
  6 HACKBERRY  'A'                                        48.19    1         
     1) Dylan Morrison                  2) Brett Bird                        
     3) Joseph Thomas                   4) Ryan Seay                         
  7 PLAINVIEW  'A'                                        49.32              
     1) Randall Brady                   2) Josh Bond                         
     3) Patrick Bond                    4) Eric Willis                       
  8 SALINE  'A'                                           53.99              
     1) Austin Coats                    2) Mitchell Davis                    
     3) Jacob Johnson                   4) Khalil McCarter                   
 -- DUBACH  'A'                                             DNS              
     1) Shaquille Barnes                2) Markus Richard                    
     3) Jaemal Crosby                   4) Benjamin Fields                   

Event 50  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay  B
=======================================================================             
       CLASS: # 48.94  1982        , Washington                                     
                       J.Comeaux, S.Johnson, A.Coleman, D.Armstrong                 
   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                                  
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin                     
    School                                               Finals  Points             
=======================================================================             
Finals                                                                              
  1 QUITMAN  'A'                                          51.64   10                
     1) Mariah Lutrick                  2) Victoria Sharplin                        
     3) Natalee Gray                    4) Haley Walker                             
  2 BELL CITY  'A'                                        52.46    8                
     1) Heidi Zaunbrecher               2) Lauren Guidry                            
     3) Lakelyn Rougeau                 4) April Broussard                          
  3 HOSANNA CHRISTIAN  'A'                                53.03    6                
     1) Darionne Small                  2) Morgan Georgetown                        
     3) Kiana Ridley                    4) Brianna Williams                         
  4 MIDLAND  'A'                                          53.20    4                
     1) Kristen Breaux                  2) Brooke Comeaux                           
     3) Bethany LeJeune                 4) Tori Craigon                             
  5 WESTON  'A'                                           53.76    2                
     1) Cortney Crumby                  2) Madison Brown                            
     3) Cierra Mitchell                 4) Hannah Morris                            
  6 GRACE CHRISTIAN  'A'                                  53.95    1                
     1) Brandi Lavespere                2) Zynichjerrelle Smith                     
     3) Kirsten Willis                  4) Hillary Goodeau                          
  7 ANACOCO  'A'                                          54.84                     
     1) Ashleigh Sharp                  2) Abigail Mango                            
     3) Kacie Toney                     4) Nicole Phillips                          
  8 GLENMORA  'A'                                         55.45                     
     1) Tiara Baker                     2) Tonia Lear                               
     3) Courtney Branch                 4) Faith Lawrence                           
 -- DOYLINE  'A'                                             DQ   passed out of zone
     1) Kayla Thomas                    2) crystal carr                             
     3) tyonna ashton                   4) keshonna gill                            

Event 49  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay C
=======================================================================       
       CLASS: # 51.44  1992        , Saline                                   
                       A.Washington, A.Robinson, S.Henry, N.Malone            
   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                            
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin               
    School                                               Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 EPPS  'A'                                             52.47   10          
     1) Elizabeth Reese                 2) Marquail Ruffin                    
     3) Jarquesha Washington            4) Jasmine Steele                     
  2 HACKBERRY  'A'                                        53.15    8          
     1) Skylar Jinks                    2) Kayeleigh Labove                   
     3) Ashlee Little                   4) DJ Simon                           
  3 EPPS  'B'                                             54.11    6          
     1) Porsha Freeman                  2) Alexus Holt                        
     3) Sharentha Williams              4) Emonee Miller                      
  4 KILBOURNE  'A'                                        55.15    4    55.142
     1) Latasha Hill                    2) Erica Sanders                      
     3) Quandeshia Minor                4) Taylor Hayes                       
  5 LA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF  'A'                           55.15    2    55.145
     1) Akela Fellows                   2) La'erica Hayes                     
     3) Brittani Davis                  4) Alexia Powell                      
  6 MAUREPAS  'A'                                         57.92    1          
     1) Brynn LeBourgeois               2) Brenda Acosta                      
     3) Courtney Adkins                 4) Britany Webber                     
  7 STARKS  'A'                                           58.48               
     1) Liegha Clark                    2) Ciara Bussell                      
     3) Jade Berry                      4) Talley Roberts                     
  8 PHOENIX  'A'                                          58.61               
     1) Monisha Isidore                 2) Tamisha Isidore                    
     3) Shaquanna Turner                4) Kayla Holmes                       
  9 JOHNSON BAYOU  'A'                                    59.82               
     1) Trahan Riley                    2) Amy Theriot                        
     3) Keylee Young                    4) Alexis Jinks                       

Event 48  Boys 800 Meter Run  B
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 2:00.41  1987        Kenneth Joseph, Rougon                     
   COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33  2005        Karjuan Williams, St. Augustine 5A         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Travis Thibeaux              BELL CITY              2:05.17   10            
  2 Clyde Simien                 EPIS OF ACAD           2:06.43    8            
  3 Samuel Turnipseed            ANACOCO                2:07.05    6            
  4 Mason Reaux                  EPIS OF ACAD           2:10.37    4            
  5 Colton Cochran               SIMSBORO               2:10.81    2            
  6 Cordell Dawson               DOYLINE                2:12.48    1            
  7 Jacob Dahlhoff               HORNBECK               2:12.87                 
  8 Milton Houy                  NEGREET                2:17.27                 
  9 Travis Walker                EVANS                  2:18.50                 

Event 47  Boys 800 Meter Run C
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 2:01.10  1981        Jessie Hill, Monticello                 
   COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33  2005        Karjuan Williams, St. Augustine 5A      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Harry Wiggins                FAMILY CHRISTIAN       2:00.97#  10         
  2 Michael Alphonse             HOLY ROSARY            2:09.14    8         
  3 Brett Bird                   HACKBERRY              2:12.66    6         
  4 Zach Colgan                  FIRST BAPTIST          2:13.38    4         
  5 Jonathan Ray                 EBARB                  2:19.41    2         
  6 Elijah Ivory                 GIBSLAND-COLEMAN       2:19.61    1         
  7 Zach Dison                   SALINE                 2:20.69              
  8 Tracy Hampton                NEW LIVING WORD        2:20.76              
 -- Tyler Anderson               EBARB                      DNS              

Event 46  Girls 800 Meter Run  B
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 2:19.09  2004        Clerc Koenck, ANACOCO                      
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2004        Terrica Hamilton, Baton Rouge 5A           
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2005        Katara Rosby, Baton Rouge 5A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kathleen Boulet              SACRED HEART GC        2:26.06   10            
  2 Katelyn Dubroc               LACASSINE              2:28.06    8            
  3 Chantrell Johnson            DOYLINE                2:31.02    6            
  4 Haley Teal                   GRACE CHRISTIAN        2:34.30    4            
  5 Lauren Horn                  FAIRVIEW               2:39.48    2            
  6 Mikela Darce                 BELL CITY              2:40.84    1            
  7 Ally Ammons                  CHOUDRANT              2:42.16                 
  8 Kylie Johnson                CONVERSE               2:44.30                 
  9 Cheyenne Cobb                GRACE CHRISTIAN        2:48.30                 

Event 45  Girls 800 Meter Run C
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 2:25.86  5/4/2012    Gabrielle Jennings, First Bapt          
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2004        Terrica Hamilton, Baton Rouge 5A        
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2005        Katara Rosby, Baton Rouge 5A            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Gabrielle Jennings           FIRST BAPTIST          2:25.69#  10         
  2 Leah Branaman                FIRST BAPTIST          2:43.72    8         
  3 Tresyan'ya Howard            PHOENIX                2:53.09    6         
  4 Ally Balthazar               ATLANTA                3:02.38    4         
  5 Sarah McCurdy                KILBOURNE              3:09.70    2         
  6 Moesha Smith                 EPPS                   3:13.79    1         
  7 Emily Odom                   PLAINVIEW              3:27.82              
 -- Morgan Filpski               REEVES                     DNS              
 -- Shannon Dybas                EBARB                      DNS              

Event 87  Boys 800 Meter Run WC
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Kristian Bellard             PINE PRAIRIE           2:25.47

Event 44  Boys 100 Meter Dash  B
============================================================================ 
       CLASS: # 10.83  1985        Jason Mack, Centerville                   
   COMPOSITE: * 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Torrey Gardiner              EPIS OF ACAD             11.19   1.6  10    
  2 Cortlin Mardis               CHOUDRANT                11.37   1.6   8    
  3 Dedrick Jones                HOSANNA CHRISTIAN        11.40   1.6   6    
  4 Zacchaeus Jackson            CENTERVILLE              11.45   1.6   4    
  5 Hunter Stephens              SIMPSON                  11.49   1.6   2    
  6 Chauncey Tibbs               RAPIDES                  11.73   1.6   1    
  7 Anthony Hite-Ashwood         GRACE CHRISTIAN          11.88   1.6        
  8 Jathaniel Jones              WESTON                   11.99   1.6        
  9 DeAndre Williams             CHOUDRANT                12.02   1.6        

Event 43  Boys 100 Meter Dash C
============================================================================ 
       CLASS: # 11.15  1999        Corey Francois, Jehovah Jireh             
   COMPOSITE: * 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Kewayne Dyson                JEHOV-JIREH              11.24   1.3  10    
  2 Dathennile Parker            HOLY ROSARY              11.27   1.3   8    
  3 Anthony Johnson              LA SCH DEAF              11.59   1.3   6    
  4 Richard Beard                ATLANTA                  11.94   1.3   4    
  5 Brayden Romero               JOHNSON BAYOU            12.13   1.3   2    
  6 Alijwon Mason                NEW LIVING WORD          12.23   1.3   1    
  7 Waylon Raymond               HACKBERRY                12.35   1.3        
  8 Marquise Tyler               NEW LIVING WORD          12.55   1.3        
  9 Patrick Bond                 PLAINVIEW                12.69   1.3        

Event 42  Girls 100 Meter Dash  B
============================================================================       
       CLASS: # 12.22  2002        Lauren Myers, MIDLAND 3                         
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1 Kimberly Walker              SIMSBORO                 12.46   1.2  10          
  2 Shanelle Allen               DOYLINE                  12.70   1.2   8          
  3 Kiana Ridley                 HOSANNA CHRISTIAN        12.76   1.2   6          
  4 April Broussard              BELL CITY                12.99   1.2   4          
  5 Destiny Beecham              GLENMORA                 13.02   1.2   2          
  6 Mariah Lutrick               QUITMAN                  13.19   1.2   1    13.182
  7 Ellen Bairnsfather           MONTEREY                 13.19   1.2     
  8 Sarah Pierre                 EPIS OF ACAD             13.45   1.2              
  9 Maghan Walker                FAIRVIEW                 14.07   1.2              

Event 41  Girls 100 Meter Dash C
============================================================================ 
       CLASS: # 11.92  1984        Emily Vineyard, Monticello                
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Tameryal Pearson             GIBSLAND-COLEMAN         12.43   2.3  10    
  2 Elizabeth Reese              EPPS                     13.05   2.3   8    
  3 Makayla Jackson              SALINE                   13.13   2.3   6    
  4 Michee Alexander             PELICAN                  13.59   2.3   4    
  5 Akela Fellows                LA SCH DEAF              13.65   2.3   2    
  6 La'erica Hayes               LA SCH DEAF              14.15   2.3   1    
  7 Britany Webber               MAUREPAS                 14.16   2.3        
  8 Reagan Darbonne              HACKBERRY                14.22   2.3        
  9 Sarah Conner                 JOHNSON BAYOU            14.43   2.3        

Event 80  Girls 100 Meter Dash Para Ambulatory
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Lakeria Taylor               CADDO MAGNET             17.05   2.2
  2 Taylor Teal                  DENHAM SPRINGS           18.31   2.2
 -- Kelsey Fitzgerald            DODSON                     DNS   2.2

Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash Para Ambulatory
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Cameron Liles                DODSON                   14.64   1.2
  2 Mitchell Miles               DODSON                   15.45   1.2
  3 Nicholas Badeaux             CATHOLIC NI              15.67   1.2
 -- Ryan Conley                  FARMERVILLE                DNS   1.2
 -- Karsten Brogan               PARKWAY                    DNS   1.2

Event 40  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles  B
============================================================================    
       CLASS: # 14.74  1985        Bryant Hammond, Rougon                       
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A              
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Rontavious Abney             SIMSBORO                 15.52   2.3  10       
  2 Michael Wynne                WESTON                   15.57   2.3   8       
  3 Christopher Lloyd            GRACE CHRISTIAN          16.24   2.3   6       
  4 Anthony Broxton              LACASSINE                17.33   2.3   4       
  5 Dontorius Williams           GLENMORA                 17.58   2.3   2       
  6 Matthew Melder               OAK HILL                 17.75   2.3   1       
  7 Onesio Thomas                STANLEY                  18.32   2.3           
  8 Shawn Pritchett              BELL CITY                18.43   2.3           
  9 Dacota Manuel                BELL CITY                18.44   2.3           

Event 39  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles C
============================================================================ 
       CLASS: # 15.34  1995        Donald Godfrey, Saline                    
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A           
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Garrett Hollingsworth        FIRST BAPTIST            16.23   1.2  10    
  2 Micah Thornton               MAUREPAS                 17.14   1.2   8    
  3 Kendell Charles              LA SCH DEAF              18.26   1.2   6    
  4 Jamie Sanders                EPPS                     19.87   1.2   4    
  5 Jaylon Pearson               GIBSLAND-COLEMAN         20.27   1.2   2    
  6 Randall Brady                PLAINVIEW                20.30   1.2   1    
  7 Tristan Trahan               JOHNSON BAYOU            20.55   1.2        
  8 Kelvin Shelton               JOHNSON BAYOU            22.01   1.2        
  9 Mason Pruitt                 EPPS                     23.00   1.2        

Event 38  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles  B
============================================================================    
       CLASS: # 15.94  2000        Jill Singletary, Lacassine                   
   COMPOSITE: * 13.75  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Laticia Watson               HOSANNA CHRISTIAN        15.94#  0.9  10       
  2 Lauren Guidry                BELL CITY                16.99   0.9   8       
  3 Shelby Landry                BELL CITY                17.26   0.9   6       
  4 Katie Lemieux                FAIRVIEW                 17.30   0.9   4       
  5 Shanelle Allen               DOYLINE                  17.35   0.9   2       
  6 Shanika Freeman              SIMSBORO                 17.44   0.9   1       
  7 Jody Duncan                  MONTEREY                 18.28   0.9           
  8 Kacie Toney                  ANACOCO                  18.56   0.9           
  9 Cortney Crumby               WESTON                   20.20   0.9           

Event 37  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles C
============================================================================ 
       CLASS: # 16.42  2002        Elane Greer, Simpson 2                    
   COMPOSITE: * 13.75  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Tameryal Pearson             GIBSLAND-COLEMAN         17.17   3.1  10    
  2 Sharentha Williams           EPPS                     18.17   3.1   8    
  3 Alexis Jinks                 JOHNSON BAYOU            18.61   3.1   6    
  4 Skylar Jinks                 HACKBERRY                18.62   3.1   4    
  5 Brenda Acosta                MAUREPAS                 19.93   3.1   2    
  6 Reagan Darbonne              HACKBERRY                20.00   3.1   1    
  7 Brittani Davis               LA SCH DEAF              20.14   3.1        
  8 Emily Campo                  FIRST BAPTIST            20.24   3.1        
  9 Erica Sanders                KILBOURNE                21.69   3.1        

Event 36  Boys 1600 Meter Run  B
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 4:25.27  5/5/2006    Kasey Baker, CHOUDRANT                     
   COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Michael Primeaux             MIDLAND                4:34.57   10            
  2 Jes Pender                   WESTON                 4:44.30    8            
  3 Aaron (Gator) Koenck         ANACOCO                4:48.55    6            
  4 Chase Vincent                MIDLAND                4:55.82    4            
  5 Evan Michel                  TAYLOR, PATRICK        4:56.11    2            
  6 Jacob Dahlhoff               HORNBECK               5:00.96    1            
  7 Brandon Smith                CHOUDRANT              5:01.47                 
  8 Elliot Britt                 MONTEREY               5:08.79                 
  9 Jose Valdez                  ZWOLLE                 5:19.86                 

Event 35  Boys 1600 Meter Run C
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 4:35.56  1989        Jerome Henry, Saline                    
   COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Harry Wiggins                FAMILY CHRISTIAN       4:36.32   10         
  2 Michael Alphonse             HOLY ROSARY            5:05.50    8         
  3 Jonathan Ray                 EBARB                  5:10.13    6         
  4 Zach Dison                   SALINE                 5:17.71    4         
  5 Brandon Hays                 MAUREPAS               5:22.72    2         
  6 Blake Badon                  JOHNSON BAYOU          5:28.68    1         
  7 Shamri Johnson               ATLANTA                5:30.67              
  8 Tristan Trahan               JOHNSON BAYOU          5:46.95              
  9 Jason Boley                  NEW LIVING WORD        5:52.92              

Event 34  Girls 1600 Meter Run  B
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 5:10.28  2004        Clerc Koenck, ANACOCO                      
   COMPOSITE: * 4:56.04  5/7/2011    Katlin Flattman, Benton 4A                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Celia Zaeringer              TAYLOR, PATRICK        5:20.38   10            
  2 Kathleen Boulet              SACRED HEART GC        5:33.01    8            
  3 Clarissa Smith               HOLDEN                 5:35.18    6            
  4 Corey Dixon                  CONVERSE               5:59.42    4            
  5 Lindsey Smith                EVANS                  6:02.05    2            
  6 Lauren Horn                  FAIRVIEW               6:02.84    1            
  7 Kalie Loper                  WESTON                 6:30.18                 
  8 Kathern Upshaw               CHOUDRANT              6:30.59                 
  9 Cheyenne Cobb                GRACE CHRISTIAN        6:30.86                 

Event 33  Girls 1600 Meter Run C
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 5:19.41  5/4/2012    Gabrielle Jennings, First Bapt          
   COMPOSITE: * 4:56.04  5/7/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Gabrielle Jennings           FIRST BAPTIST          5:14.15#  10         
  2 Madelyn Jennings             FIRST BAPTIST          6:21.06    8         
  3 McKenna Lessard              MAUREPAS               6:29.81    6         
  4 Haley Sorter                 ATLANTA                6:39.23    4         
  5 Jolie Trahan                 HACKBERRY              6:54.23    2         
  6 Kortni Trahan                JOHNSON BAYOU          7:37.08    1         
  7 Taniya Gahagan               NEW LIVING WORD        7:44.98              
  8 Ashley Dybas                 EBARB                  8:21.24              
  9 Ja'Myah Eugene               NEW LIVING WORD        8:24.76              

Event 32  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay  B
=======================================================================             
       CLASS: # 1:30.12  1985        , Rougon                                       
                         P.Hammond, M.Dedrick, B.Hammond, J.Juge                    
   COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma 5A                                  
                         A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S. Jarrell, C. Thomas                 
    School                                               Finals  Points             
=======================================================================             
Finals                                                                              
  1 CHOUDRANT  'A'                                      1:32.75   10                
     1) Cortlin Mardis                  2) DeAndre Williams                         
     3) Nick Winzer                     4) Seth Hancock                             
  2 GLENMORA  'A'                                       1:34.77    8                
     1) Eric Baker                      2) Anthony Connor                           
     3) Isaac Bosby                     4) Kelvin Griffin                           
  3 WESTON  'A'                                         1:34.98    6                
     1) Michael Wynne                   2) Zyquamie Harrell                         
     3) Tyler Newton                    4) Jathaniel Jones                          
  4 ANACOCO  'A'                                        1:35.55    4                
     1) Adrian Grigg                    2) Casey Haymon                             
     3) Forest Grigg                    4) Josh Cecil                               
  5 ZWOLLE  'A'                                         1:35.92    2                
     1) Quinn Smith                     2) Jaqorius Spikes                          
     3) JD Montgomery                   4) Quinton Montgomery                       
  6 CENTERVILLE  'A'                                    1:36.06    1                
     1) Zacchaeus Jackson               2) Courtland Pogue                          
     3) Roderick Harris                 4) Rodrick Taylor                           
  7 OAK HILL  'A'                                       1:40.35                     
     1) Chase George                    2) Chris Secoy                              
     3) Nathan Freeman                  4) DC Carlock                               
 -- MADISON PREP  'A'                                       DNF   Finished w/o baton
     1) Arthur Stewart                  2) Christopher Garner                       
     3) Corey Brumfield                 4) Etroy Williams                           
 -- HATHAWAY  'A'                                           DNF                     
     1) Matt Meyers                     2) Peter Trent                              
     3) Brenner Benoit                  4) Tyler Trahan                             

Event 31  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay C
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 1:31.60  1992        , Monticello                            
                         C.Simpson, C.Anderson, J.Williams, B.Anderson       
   COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma 5A                           
                         A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas            
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 ATLANTA  'A'                                        1:35.49   10         
     1) Richard Beard                   2) Kentrell Sapp                     
     3) Steve Evans                     4) Taren Sapp                        
  2 LA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF  'A'                         1:36.51    8         
     1) Anthony Johnson                 2) Justin Flannery                   
     3) Eric Scott                      4) James Wilkins                     
  3 JEHOV-JIREH  'A'                                    1:36.65    6         
     1) Kendrick Dyson                  2) Andre Spencer                     
     3) Kewayne Dyson                   4) Damon Robinson                    
  4 HACKBERRY  'A'                                      1:36.78    4         
     1) Dylan Morrison                  2) Brett Bird                        
     3) Joseph Thomas                   4) Ryan Seay                         
  5 NEW LIVING WORD  'A'                                1:39.75    2         
     1) Alijwon Mason                   2) Kervin Atkins                     
     3) McKannin Young                  4) Marquise Tyler                    
  6 JOHNSON BAYOU  'A'                                  1:41.28    1         
     1) Hunter Trahan                   2) Blake Badon                       
     3) Richard Kiffe                   4) Brayden Romero                    
  7 PHOENIX  'A'                                        1:41.41              
     1) Datrell Tinson                  2) Adonis Piquet                     
     3) Mathew Jiles                    4) Dedric Dotson                     
  8 SALINE  'A'                                         1:44.84              
     1) Ray Thompson                    2) Kelby Cheatwood                   
     3) Reese Watts                     4) Jacob Johnson                     
  9 PLAINVIEW  'A'                                      1:45.25              
     1) Randall Brady                   2) Josh Bond                         
     3) Patrick Bond                    4) Eric Willis                       

Event 30  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay  B
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 1:45.96  1983        , Washington                               
                         J.Comeaux, S.Johnson, A.Coleman, D. Armstrong          
   COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92  2002        , Baton Rouge 5A                           
                         C.Taylor, B.Harris, K. Rosby, K.Taylor                 
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 SIMSBORO  'A'                                       1:47.32   10            
     1) Amber Starks                    2) Shanika Freeman                      
     3) Alexandra Haulcy                4) Kimberly Walker                      
  2 BELL CITY  'A'                                      1:49.87    8            
     1) Heidi Zaunbrecher               2) Lauren Guidry                        
     3) Lakelyn Rougeau                 4) April Broussard                      
  3 GLENMORA  'A'                                       1:51.08    6            
     1) Tonia Lear                      2) Courtney Branch                      
     3) Amber Griffin                   4) Destiny Beecham                      
  4 MADISON PREP  'A'                                   1:51.22    4            
     1) Courtney Talley                 2) La'Kedra Franklin                    
     3) Baaheth Kirstan                 4) Shakyra Richardson                   
  5 DOYLINE  'A'                                        1:51.50    2            
     1) Bessie Waller                   2) Jasmine Waller                       
     3) tyonna ashton                   4) Kayla Thomas                         
  6 QUITMAN  'A'                                        1:51.84    1            
     1) Haley Walker                    2) Victoria Sharplin                    
     3) Natalee Gray                    4) Mariah Lutrick                       
  7 ANACOCO  'A'                                        1:52.34                 
     1) Ashleigh Sharp                  2) Nicole Phillips                      
     3) Clarissa Williamson             4) Megan Stanley                        
  8 ACADEMY OF THE SACRED HEART GC  'A'                 1:54.23                 
     1) Hailey Gautier                  2) Sarah Papadakes                      
     3) Mia Quebedeaux                  4) Ashley Aune                          
  9 GRACE CHRISTIAN  'A'                                1:56.47                 
     1) Haley Teal                      2) Katie Johnson                        
     3) Hannah Pusateri                 4) Zynichjerrelle Smith                 

Event 29  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay C
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 1:48.40  1984        , Shady Grove                           
                         A.Martin, L.Williams, R.Gray, T.Hudson              
   COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92  2002        , Baton Rouge 5A                        
                         C.Taylor, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor               
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 EPPS  'A'                                           1:51.08   10         
     1) Elizabeth Reese                 2) Marquail Ruffin                   
     3) Jarquesha Washington            4) Jasmine Steele                    
  2 HACKBERRY  'A'                                      1:51.43    8         
     1) Skylar Jinks                    2) Sydney Broussard                  
     3) Ashlee Little                   4) DJ Simon                          
  3 SALINE  'A'                                         1:56.95    6         
     1) Unique Qualls                   2) Tori Qualls                       
     3) Laterria Magee                  4) Makayla Jackson                   
  4 EPPS  'B'                                           2:02.60    4         
     1) Jackie Porter                   2) Skylar Drungo                     
     3) Moesha Smith                    4) Emonee Miller                     
  5 PELICAN  'A'                                        2:02.84    2         
     1) Tyshekia Milligan               2) Ashley Walker                     
     3) Sara Housley                    4) Michee Alexander                  
  6 MAUREPAS  'A'                                       2:07.02    1         
     1) Savannah Hays                   2) Britany Webber                    
     3) Kayla Yarborough                4) Adellia Motichek                  
  7 PHOENIX  'A'                                        2:07.69              
     1) Monisha Isidore                 2) Tamisha Isidore                   
     3) Shaquanna Turner                4) Kayla Holmes                      
  8 FIRST BAPTIST  'A'                                  2:10.62              
     1) Madison Jones                   2) Abigail Whitmarsh                 
     3) Christine Benasco               4) Milayne' Danna                    
  9 PLAINVIEW  'A'                                      2:13.90              
     1) Kelli Crager                    2) Shy Thompson                      
     3) Abbey James                     4) Emily Odom                        

Event 79  Boys Javelin Throw Para Ambulatory
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Mitchell Miles               DODSON                   77-11     23.74m
  2 Nicholas Badeaux             CATHOLIC NI              23-06      7.16m
 -- Karsten Brogan               PARKWAY                    DNS           
 -- Dylan Faughn                 LA VIS IMPAIRED            DNS           

Event 78  Girls Javelin Throw Para Ambulatory
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Alexandra Badeaux            CATHOLIC NI              35-10     10.92m
  2 Lakeria Taylor               CADDO MAGNET             27-04      8.33m

Event 89  Boys Javelin Throw WC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Bryce Segura                 WESTGATE                 52-00     15.84m
  2 Seth Calloway                SIMSBORO                 26-05      8.05m

Event 77  Boys Discus Throw Para Ambulatory
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Mitchell Miles               DODSON                   56-00     17.06m
  2 Cameron Liles                DODSON                   42-10     13.05m
  3 Acy Jackson                  ST. AMANT                31-01      9.47m
 -- Ryan Conley                  FARMERVILLE                DNS           
 -- Karsten Brogan               PARKWAY                    DNS           

Event 76  Girls Discus Throw Para Ambulatory
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Alexandra Badeaux            CATHOLIC NI              37-05     11.40m
  2 Taylor Teal                  DENHAM SPRINGS           36-00     10.97m

Event 86  Boys Discus Throw WC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Bryce Segura                 WESTGATE                 46-00     14.02m
  2 Kristian Bellard             PINE PRAIRIE             38-10     11.83m

Event 75  Boys Shot Put Para Ambulatory
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Mitchell Miles               DODSON                26-03.75      8.02m
  2 Cameron Liles                DODSON                22-04.50      6.81m
  3 Acy Jackson                  ST. AMANT             14-02.50      4.33m
 -- Dylan Faughn                 LA VIS IMPAIRED            DNS           

Event 74  Girls Shot Put Para Ambulatory
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Taylor Teal                  DENHAM SPRINGS        16-00.50      4.88m
  2 Lakeria Taylor               CADDO MAGNET          14-03.00      4.34m
 -- Kelsey Fitzgerald            DODSON                     DNS           

Event 28  Boys Discus Throw C
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 153-06  2004        James Oliver, KILBOURNE                      
   COMPOSITE: * 201-01  2005        Tommy Killen, Catholic,NI 3A                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Eddie Bird                   HACKBERRY               110-05     33.65m  10   
  2 Dylan Forrest                MAUREPAS                107-07     32.79m   8   
  3 Joe Ward                     EPPS                    101-00     30.78m   6   
  4 Robert Savant                HACKBERRY                99-09     30.40m   4   
  5 Braz Mauthe                  SALINE                   98-05     29.99m   2   
  6 Aharon Johnson               MAUREPAS                 95-07     29.13m   1   
  7 Zach Hebert                  JOHNSON BAYOU            90-03     27.50m       
  8 Stedman Mims                 PHOENIX                  82-01     25.01m       
  9 Torre' Smith                 NEW LIVING WORD          75-08     23.06m       

Event 27  Girls Discus Throw  B
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 116-06  1994        Amanda Barham, Quitman                       
   COMPOSITE: * 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, B.T. Washington SH 4A            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Katie Hogan                  CHOUDRANT                96-07     29.43m  10   
  2 Hannah Miller                HATHAWAY                 96-03     29.33m   8   
  3 Adrienne Melder              GLENMORA                 92-11     28.32m   6   
  4 Chance Cronce                SINGER                   90-10     27.68m   4   
  5 Ariel Dowden                 ANACOCO                  89-10     27.38m   2   
  6 Katie Lejeune                HATHAWAY                 87-09     26.74m   1   
  7 Antoinette Harris            SIMSBORO                 87-04     26.61m       
  8 Olivia Thibodeaux            CENTERVILLE              83-04     25.40m       
  9 Shelby Waln                  DOYLINE                  75-04     22.96m       

Event 26  Girls Triple Jump  B
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 35-09.25  1999        Somone Garrett, Acadiana Prep                   
   COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain 4A                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Laticia Watson               HOSANNA CHRISTIAN     37-03.25#  1.5    11.36m  10   
  2 Elasha Williams              EPIS OF ACAD          35-01.75   1.4    10.71m   8   
  3 Amber Griffin                GLENMORA              34-08.00   1.2    10.56m   6   
  4 Chantrell Johnson            DOYLINE               34-04.25   2.0    10.47m   4   
  5 Katie Lemieux                FAIRVIEW              33-04.25   1.2    10.16m   2   
  6 Bessie Waller                DOYLINE               33-03.00   2.7    10.13m   1   
  7 Megan Stanley                ANACOCO               32-07.50   1.8     9.94m       
  8 Danita Rhodes                SIMSBORO              30-09.25   0.1     9.37m       
  9 Bethany LeJeune              MIDLAND               30-04.50  -0.4     9.25m       

Event 25  Boys Triple Jump  B
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 48-01.25  1968        Sidgey Benoit, S.Cameron                        
   COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75  2004        Kenny Hall, Tara 5A                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Onesio Thomas                STANLEY               41-06.00   0.6    12.64m  10   
  2 Anthony Broxton              LACASSINE             40-09.00   1.6    12.42m   8   
  3 Cole Feazell                 OAK HILL              40-06.75   2.2    12.36m   6   
  4 Joshua Wykoff                LACASSINE             39-08.75   0.6    12.10m   4   
  5 Gary Cutright                ZWOLLE                39-07.25   2.0    12.07m   2   
  6 Anthony Hite-Ashwood         GRACE CHRISTIAN       39-04.75   2.2    12.00m   1   
  7 Corey Brumfield              MADISON PREP          39-04.50   2.2    12.00m       
  8 Dontorius Williams           GLENMORA              37-10.00   1.1    11.53m       
  9 Zach Christian               CASTOR                36-01.25   0.7    11.00m       

Event 73  Boys Shot Put WC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Bryce Segura                 WESTGATE              15-05.50      4.71m
  2 Seth Calloway                SIMSBORO               9-09.50      2.98m
  3 Tylor Jarreau                CATHOLIC PC            9-07.75      2.94m

Event 24  Boys Discus Throw  B
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 150-03.75  1969        Bert Bolt, Elton                          
   COMPOSITE: *    201-01  2005        Tommy Killen, Catholic,NI 3A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Michael Campbell             GRAND LAKE              132-06     40.38m  10   
  2 Lantz Monk                   BELL CITY               129-00     39.31m   8   
  3 Josh Cecil                   ANACOCO                 114-08     34.95m   6   
  4 Michael Burns                MADISON PREP            113-08     34.64m   4   
  5 Caleb Chapman                MONTEREY                109-05     33.35m   2   
  6 Casey Touchton               FAIRVIEW                106-02     32.35m   1   
  7 JD Montgomery                ZWOLLE                   98-01     29.89m       
  8 Michael Campbell             CONVERSE                 91-06     27.88m       
  9 Austin Bowden                QUITMAN                  88-10     27.07m       

Event 23  Girls Discus Throw C
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 117-03  1987        Susan McLaren, Atlanta                       
   COMPOSITE: * 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, B.T. Washington SH 4A            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Malakia Gowan                LA SCH DEAF             107-05     32.74m  10   
  2 Sarah Petty                  FIRST BAPTIST           106-11     32.58m   8   
  3 Mattie Stine                 HACKBERRY                96-01     29.28m   6   
  4 Diogenee Osborne             NEW LIVING WORD          88-04     26.92m   4   
  5 Diamond Bradley              SALINE                   83-04     25.40m   2   
  6 Torri Stansel                HACKBERRY                73-03     22.32m   1   
  7 Latricia Wall                GIBSLAND-COLEMAN         67-00     20.42m       
  8 Breanne Webb                 PLAINVIEW                65-06     19.96m       
  9 Courtney Adkins              MAUREPAS                 53-02     16.20m       

Event 22  Girls Pole Vault C
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 5'0"                                                            
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"                                                   
       CLASS: #  8-05  2004        Courtnee Hollins, FAIRVIEW                    
   COMPOSITE: * 13-09  5/7/2011    Morgann Leleux, Met.Pk.Country Day 1A         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Reagan Darbonne              HACKBERRY              7-06.00      2.28m  10   
  2 Ivyleigh Garland             MAUREPAS               6-06.00      1.98m   8   
  3 Christine Benasco            FIRST BAPTIST          5-00.00      1.52m   6   

Event 21  Boys Pole Vault  B
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 9'0"                                                            
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"                                                   
       CLASS: # 16-00  5/7/2009    Joseph Caraway, LACASSINE                     
   COMPOSITE: * 17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Joe Primeaux                 BELL CITY             12-06.00      3.81m  10   
  2 Travis Thibeaux              BELL CITY             12-00.00      3.65m   8   
  3 Christopher Lloyd            GRACE CHRISTIAN       11-00.00      3.35m   6   
  4 Nick Bourgeois               LACASSINE            J11-00.00      3.35m   4   
  5 Luke Rinhart                 CHOUDRANT             10-00.00      3.04m   1.50
  5 Ryan Rasberry                FAIRVIEW              10-00.00      3.04m   1.50
  7 Scottie Meaux                FAIRVIEW               9-06.00      2.89m       
  8 Colby Pittman                QUITMAN                9-00.00      2.74m       

Event 20  Girls Triple Jump C
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 36-10.75  2001        Tiffany Hargrove, La. School for Deaf           
   COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain 4A                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Alexus Holt                  EPPS                  32-10.25   1.3    10.01m  10   
  2 Tori Dunnehoo                REEVES                32-08.75   1.8     9.97m   8   
  3 Carlee Cavenah               REEVES                30-09.75   1.5     9.39m   6   
  4 Jasmine Onwuzulike           NEW LIVING WORD       30-07.00   2.5     9.32m   4   
  5 Porsha Freeman               EPPS                  29-07.50   1.5     9.02m   2   
  6 Sydney Broussard             HACKBERRY            J29-07.50   0.9     9.02m   1   
  7 Adellia Motichek             MAUREPAS              28-04.50   3.2     8.64m       
  8 Ivyleigh Garland             MAUREPAS              27-03.00   1.9     8.30m       

Event 19  Boys Triple Jump C
======================================================================================
       CLASS: #    47-07  1956        Don Troutman, Roanoke                           
   COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75  2004        Kenny Hall, Tara 5A                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Joshua Clark                 JEHOV-JIREH           42-00.00   2.6    12.80m  10   
  2 Benjamin Fields              DUBACH                40-08.00   2.3    12.39m   8   
  3 Quinten Jones                FAMILY CHRISTIAN      38-06.75   1.6    11.75m   6   
  4 Blake Badon                  JOHNSON BAYOU         37-05.75   0.6    11.42m   4   
  5 Marquise Tyler               NEW LIVING WORD       36-10.00   2.6    11.22m   2   
  6 Kendell Charles              LA SCH DEAF           36-01.50   2.6    11.01m   1   
  7 Reese Watts                  SALINE                35-10.25   1.3    10.92m       
  8 Aven Aguillard               JOHNSON BAYOU         33-11.00   1.6    10.33m       
  9 Kory Kyle                    HACKBERRY             32-05.50   1.6     9.89m       

Event 18  Girls Javelin Throw C
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 123-00  2003        Courtney Perry, Hicks                        
   COMPOSITE: * 164-04  2002        Rachel Walker, Benton 3A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Sarah Petty                  FIRST BAPTIST           40.84m     134-00  10   
  2 Courtney Adkins              MAUREPAS                34.88m     114-05   8   
  3 Mattie Stine                 HACKBERRY               34.51m     113-03   6   
  4 Skylar Young                 REEVES                  32.47m     106-06   4   
  5 Sharentha Williams           EPPS                    32.16m     105-06   2   
  6 Brynn LeBourgeois            MAUREPAS                29.99m      98-05   1   
  7 Kelli Crager                 PLAINVIEW               27.03m      88-08       
  8 Madysen Watts                SALINE                  25.74m      84-05       
 -- Sueterrica Key               DUBACH                     DNS                  

Event 17  Boys Javelin Throw C
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 169-10  5/5/2011    Landon Cappel, REEVES                        
   COMPOSITE: * 212-03  2005        Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Reese Watts                  SALINE                  46.57m     152-09  10   
  2 Micah Thornton               MAUREPAS                44.19m     145-00   8   
  3 Braz Mauthe                  SALINE                  39.93m     131-00   6   
  4 Waylon Raymond               HACKBERRY               37.88m     124-03   4   
  5 Stephen Landry               HOLY ROSARY             37.34m     122-06   2   
  6 Jaemal Crosby                DUBACH                  34.90m     114-06   1   
  7 William Toups                HACKBERRY               33.72m     110-07       
  8 Aharon Johnson               MAUREPAS                31.23m     102-05       
  9 Kacey Newton                 STARKS                  31.20m     102-04       

Event 16  Girls Shot Put  B
=================================================================================
       CLASS: #    41-01  1987        Peggy Lewis, Epps                          
   COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Shelby Waln                  DOYLINE               37-00.00     11.27m  10   
  2 Chance Cronce                SINGER                36-05.25     11.10m   8   
  3 Jessica Boagni               EPIS OF ACAD          34-08.50     10.57m   6   
  4 Ariel Dowden                 ANACOCO               34-00.00     10.36m   4   
  5 Hannah Miller                HATHAWAY              30-07.00      9.32m   2   
  6 Paige Lemieux                FAIRVIEW              30-04.00      9.24m   1   
  7 Brooke Walker                QUITMAN               29-06.75      9.01m       
  8 Jessica Fiddling             HOLDEN                27-06.00      8.38m       
  9 Brittany Culver              QUITMAN               26-07.00      8.10m       

Event 15  Boys Shot Put  B
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 53-06.25  1967        Chris Richardson, Benton                   
   COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Nicholas Bradford            GLENMORA              44-01.75     13.45m  10   
  2 Jaqorius Spikes              ZWOLLE                41-01.25     12.52m   8   
  3 Lance Cormier                BELL CITY             40-05.25     12.32m   6   
  4 Michael Burns                MADISON PREP          40-04.25     12.29m   4   
  5 Josh Cecil                   ANACOCO               39-11.50     12.17m   2   
  6 Michael Campbell             CONVERSE              39-08.50     12.10m   1   
  7 Lantz Monk                   BELL CITY             39-06.25     12.04m       
  8 Benjamin Wall                WESTON                36-04.50     11.08m       
  9 Corey Thevenote              OAK HILL              36-02.00     11.02m       

Event 14  Girls High Jump C
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 3'8"                                                            
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"                                                   
       CLASS: #  5-02  2005        Shanquita Howard, PELICAN                     
   COMPOSITE: *  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Sueterrica Key               DUBACH                 4-10.00      1.47m  10   
  2 Jasmine Onwuzulike           NEW LIVING WORD        4-06.00      1.37m   8   
  3 Rene-Ceah Beard              ATLANTA               J4-06.00      1.37m   6   
  4 Torri Stansel                HACKBERRY             J4-06.00      1.37m   4   
  5 Wendy Gillet                 STARKS                 4-00.00      1.21m   2   
  6 Brallie Gautreau             MAUREPAS              J4-00.00      1.21m   1   
  7 Adellia Motichek             MAUREPAS              J4-00.00      1.21m       
  8 Emily Ingalls                STARKS                J4-00.00      1.21m       
  9 Emily Campo                  FIRST BAPTIST          3-08.00      1.11m       

Event 13  Boys High Jump C
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 4'10"                                                           
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"                                                   
       CLASS: #  6-06  1977        Ken Booker, Pelican                           
   COMPOSITE: *  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A                     
       CLASS: #  6-06  1987        Stacy Perry, Pleasant Hill                    
       CLASS: #  6-06  1996        Homer Lard, Saline                            
       CLASS: #  6-06  2006        Lagarrius Martin, Dubach                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Joshua Clark                 JEHOV-JIREH            6-00.00      1.82m  10   
  2 Ray Thompson                 SALINE                 5-10.00      1.77m   8   
  3 Quinten Jones                FAMILY CHRISTIAN       5-08.00      1.72m   6   
  4 Shaquille Barnes             DUBACH                J5-08.00      1.72m   4   
  5 Nathan Ingalls               STARKS                J5-08.00      1.72m   2   
  6 Wesley Younger               MAUREPAS               5-06.00      1.67m   1   
  7 Seth Benoit                  HACKBERRY              5-04.00      1.62m       
  8 Artemus Banks                NEW LIVING WORD        5-00.00      1.52m       
 -- Jaboris Wiseman              PLEASANT HILL              DNS                  

Event 12  Girls Long Jump  B
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 18-02  2006        Kacie Knight, Kilbourne                            
   COMPOSITE: * 20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Laticia Watson               HOSANNA CHRISTIAN     17-06.00   1.3     5.33m  10   
  2 Amber Griffin                GLENMORA              17-02.00   3.7     5.23m   8   
  3 Madison Brown                WESTON                16-00.50   3.3     4.88m   6   
  4 Elasha Williams              EPIS OF ACAD          15-11.25   2.4     4.85m   4   
  5 Heidi Zaunbrecher            BELL CITY             15-06.75   2.7     4.74m   2   
  6 Jasmine Waller               DOYLINE               15-05.25   1.6     4.70m   1   
  7 Chantrell Johnson            DOYLINE               15-04.00   0.4     4.67m       
  8 Kelise Woods                 RAPIDES               13-08.25   1.1     4.17m       
  9 Kirsten Willis               GRACE CHRISTIAN       13-03.25   0.7     4.04m       

Event 11  Boys Long Jump  B
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 23-11.75  1959        Glenn Talbert, Gillis                           
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A                    
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  2005        Frankie Gatson, Southwood 5A                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Onesio Thomas                STANLEY               22-06.75   1.4     6.87m  10   
  2 Cortlin Mardis               CHOUDRANT             21-07.75   1.8     6.59m   8   
  3 Jathaniel Jones              WESTON                20-06.50   1.6     6.26m   6   
  4 Chauncey Tibbs               RAPIDES              J20-06.50   1.8     6.26m   4   
  5 Kelvin Griffin               GLENMORA              20-05.00   1.0     6.22m   2   
  6 Anthony Broxton              LACASSINE             20-03.25   2.0     6.17m   1   
  7 Cole Feazell                 OAK HILL              19-10.50   1.3     6.05m       
  8 Andrew Ogea                  GRAND LAKE            19-06.75   2.1     5.96m       
 -- Kevin Mitchell               HATHAWAY                   DNS   NWI                 

Event 9  Boys Javelin Throw  B
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 188-08  2002        Brandon Racca, Lacassine                     
   COMPOSITE: * 212-03  2005        Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Josh Cecil                   ANACOCO                 51.11m     167-08  10   
  2 John Paul Hancock            CHOUDRANT               50.71m     166-04   8   
  3 Shelby Yellott               SINGER                  49.33m     161-10   6   
  4 Jaqorius Spikes              ZWOLLE                  48.51m     159-02   4   
  5 Andrew Hains                 MIDLAND                 45.99m     150-11   2   
  6 Dylan Augustine              HATHAWAY                44.89m     147-03   1   
  7 Kanon Dahlhoff               HORNBECK                43.26m     141-11       
  8 peyton georner               DOYLINE                 42.64m     139-11       
  9 Devin Pontiff                CENTERVILLE             37.11m     121-09       

Event 9  Boys Javelin Throw  B
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 188-08  2002        Brandon Racca, Lacassine                     
   COMPOSITE: * 212-03  2005        Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Josh Cecil                   ANACOCO                 51.11m     167-08  10   
  2 John Paul Hancock            CHOUDRANT               50.71m     166-04   8   
  3 Shelby Yellott               SINGER                  49.33m     161-10   6   
  4 Jaqorius Spikes              ZWOLLE                  48.51m     159-02   4   
  5 Andrew Hains                 MIDLAND                 45.99m     150-11   2   
  6 Dylan Augustine              HATHAWAY                44.89m     147-03   1   
  7 Kanon Dahlhoff               HORNBECK                43.26m     141-11       
  8 peyton georner               DOYLINE                 42.64m     139-11       
  9 Devin Pontiff                CENTERVILLE             37.11m     121-09       

Event 8  Girls Shot Put C
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 36-11.50  1988        Angie Trahan, Johnson Bayou                
   COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Bradley Diamond              SALINE                35-09.50     10.90m  10   
  2 Sarah Petty                  FIRST BAPTIST         34-10.00     10.61m   8   
  3 Malakia Gowan                LA SCH DEAF           30-10.75      9.41m   6   
  4 Latasha Hill                 KILBOURNE             30-10.25      9.40m   4   
  5 Mattie Stine                 HACKBERRY             30-05.50      9.28m   2   
  6 Torri Stansel                HACKBERRY             28-11.75      8.83m   1   
  7 Emily Campo                  FIRST BAPTIST         28-03.25      8.61m       
  8 Morgan Mundy                 PLAINVIEW             28-02.75      8.60m       
  9 Angel Culverson              KILBOURNE             28-01.00      8.55m       

Event 7  Boys Shot Put C
=================================================================================
       CLASS: #    50-02  1969        Jimmy Savoy, St. Joseph                    
   COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Eddie Bird                   HACKBERRY             42-01.00     12.82m  10   
  2 Khalid Alaywan               FAMILY CHRISTIAN      42-00.00     12.80m   8   
  3 Virgil Mack                  DUBACH                41-10.75     12.76m   6   
  4 Waylon Raymond               HACKBERRY             39-07.75     12.08m   4   
  5 Brayton Smith                DUBACH                39-06.00     12.03m   2   
  6 Aaron Griffin                JEHOV-JIREH           38-04.00     11.68m   1   
  7 Dylan Forrest                MAUREPAS              36-03.75     11.06m       
  8 Jacolby Holmes               PLEASANT HILL         35-00.75     10.68m       
  9 Xavious Williams             NEW LIVING WORD       32-03.75      9.84m       

Event 6  Girls Pole Vault  B
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 6'0"                                                            
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"                                                   
       CLASS: # 10-01  5/7/2009    Holly Guidry, BELL CITY                       
   COMPOSITE: * 13-09  5/7/2011    Morgann Leleux, Catholic NI 3A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jenna Zaunbrecher            BELL CITY              9-06.00      2.89m  10   
  2 Heidi Zaunbrecher            BELL CITY             J9-06.00      2.89m   8   
  3 Darbi Montie                 GRAND LAKE             9-00.00      2.74m   6   
  4 Katie Lemieux                FAIRVIEW               8-06.00      2.59m   4   
  5 Shelby Smith                 WESTON                 6-06.00      1.98m   1.50
  5 Kristin Clements             ANACOCO                6-06.00      1.98m   1.50
  7 Katelynn Giddens             CASTOR                 6-00.00      1.82m       
  7 Callie Maddox                FAIRVIEW               6-00.00      1.82m       

Event 5  Boys Pole Vault C
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 6'6"                                                            
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"                                                   
       CLASS: # 15-00  1997        Rory Abshire, Pecan Island                    
   COMPOSITE: * 17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Micah Thornton               MAUREPAS              14-00.00      4.26m  10   
  2 Ryan Seay                    HACKBERRY             12-00.00      3.65m   8   
  3 Jacob Johnson                SALINE                10-00.00      3.04m   6   
  4 Derek Storm                  JOHNSON BAYOU          9-06.00      2.89m   4   
  5 Trevon Burns                 MAUREPAS               9-00.00      2.74m   2   
  6 Kendell Charles              LA SCH DEAF           J9-00.00      2.74m   1   
  7 Kelby Cheatwood              SALINE                 8-06.00      2.59m       
  8 Thomas McCurdy               KILBOURNE              8-00.00      2.43m       

Event 4  Girls High Jump  B
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 4'4"                                                            
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"                                                   
       CLASS: #  5-05  5/7/2009    Mariah Georgetown, BETHANY                    
   COMPOSITE: *  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Brooke Walker                QUITMAN                5-04.00      1.62m  10   
  2 Danita Rhodes                SIMSBORO               5-02.00      1.57m   8   
  3 Amber Griffin                GLENMORA              J5-02.00      1.57m   6   
  4 Abigail Mango                ANACOCO                4-10.00      1.47m   4   
  5 Reagan Zaunbrecher           BELL CITY             J4-10.00      1.47m   2   
  6 Hillary Goodeau              GRACE CHRISTIAN        4-08.00      1.42m   0.50
  6 Bessie Waller                DOYLINE                4-08.00      1.42m   0.50
  8 Raimee Miller                BELL CITY             J4-08.00      1.42m       
  9 Hailey Gautier               SACRED HEART GC       J4-08.00      1.42m       

Event 3  Boys High Jump  B
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 5'6"                                                            
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"                                                   
       CLASS: #  6-09  1995        DeAngelo Brown, Chatham                       
   COMPOSITE: *  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Gary Cutright                ZWOLLE                 6-02.00      1.87m  10   
  2 Kelvin Griffin               GLENMORA               6-00.00      1.82m   8   
  3 Chace Carter                 CASTOR                J6-00.00      1.82m   6   
  4 Rolston Morris               MADISON PREP          J6-00.00      1.82m   4   
  5 Lawrence Hester              DOYLINE               J6-00.00      1.82m   2   
  6 Kris Cooley                  ANACOCO                5-10.00      1.77m   1   
  7 Ethan Poole                  BELL CITY             J5-10.00      1.77m       
  8 Demetrius Blanton            MADISON PREP           5-06.00      1.67m       
  8 Peter Lebouef                GRACE CHRISTIAN        5-06.00      1.67m      

Event 2  Girls Long Jump C
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 18-06.50  1993        Niema Malone, Saline                            
   COMPOSITE: *    20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Tori Dunnehoo                REEVES                15-11.50   2.9     4.86m  10   
  2 Carlee Cavenah               REEVES                14-10.25   1.6     4.52m   8   
  3 Ashlee Little                HACKBERRY             14-09.50   2.2     4.50m   6   
  4 DeSade' Coleman              GIBSLAND-COLEMAN      14-06.75   2.1     4.43m   4   
  5 Sharentha Williams           EPPS                  14-05.25   2.2     4.40m   2   
  6 Lyric Turner                 PHOENIX               14-03.00   1.8     4.34m   1   
  7 Alexia Powell                LA SCH DEAF           13-11.00   2.5     4.24m       
  8 Shekenna Nathan              DUBACH                13-04.25  -0.1     4.07m       
 -- Tresyan'ya Howard            PHOENIX                   FOUL                       

Event 1  Boys Long Jump C
======================================================================================
       CLASS: #    24-11  1956        Don Troutman, Roanoke                           
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A                    
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  2005        Frankie Gatson, Southwood-5A                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Dedric Dotson                PHOENIX               22-01.00  +0.0     6.73m  10   
  2 Kewayne Dyson                JEHOV-JIREH           20-09.75   1.4     6.34m   8   
  3 Shaquille Barnes             DUBACH                19-07.75   2.2     5.98m   6   
  4 Quinten Jones                FAMILY CHRISTIAN      19-06.75   1.7     5.96m   4   
  5 Alijwon Mason                NEW LIVING WORD       19-01.75   1.3     5.83m   2   
  6 Richard Kiffe                JOHNSON BAYOU         19-01.00  +0.0     5.81m   1   
  7 Dylan Morrison               HACKBERRY             18-05.00  +0.0     5.61m       
  8 Quartez Smith                PELICAN               18-02.75  +0.0     5.55m       
  9 Jacob Johnson                SALINE                17-01.50   0.9     5.21m       

                       Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) DUTCHTOWN                   86        2) CATHOLIC BR                61   
    3) BYRD, CE                    41        4) ZACHARY                    40   
    5) AIRLINE                     29        6) HAUGHTON                   26   
    7) Archbishop Rummel           25.75     8) Ponchatoula                24   
    8) West Jefferson              24        8) LAFAYETTE                  24   
   11) St. Paul's                  21       12) Brother MARTIN             20   
   13) Thibodaux                   13       14) Captain Shreve             11   
   15) BARBE                       10       16) NEW IBERIA                  9   
   16) South Lafourche              9       16) St. Amant                   9   
   19) JESUIT                       8       20) HIGGINS, LW                 7.75
   21) Natchitoches Central         7       21) FONTAINEBLEAU               7   
   23) West Monroe                  6       23) COVINGTON                   6   
   23) CHALMETTE                    6       23) Parkway                     6   
   27) BONNABEL                     5       27) Bourgeois, H.L.             5   
   29) NORTHSHORE                   4       30) Slidell                     3.75
   31) Ruston                       1.75    32) OUACHITA PARISH             1   
   32) Pineville                    1                                           

                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) BREAUX BRIDGE               62        2) KARR, EDNA                 41   
    3) Opelousas                   37        4) BASTROP                    34   
    5) LaGrange                    32        6) Northside                  30   
    7) Archbishop Shaw             26        8) St. Thomas More            25   
    9) Washington-Marion           19       10) HOLY CROSS                 18   
   11) Wossman                     16       12) BELLE CHASSE               15   
   12) BENTON                      15       14) West Ouachita              14   
   14) VANDEBILT Catholic          14       14) Broadmoor                  14   
   17) St. Louis                   13.50    18) East Jefferson             12   
   19) CECILIA                     10       19) Tioga                      10   
   19) MINDEN                      10       22) HUNTINGTON                  9   
   23) NEVILLE                      8       23) South Terrebonne            8   
   25) Peabody                      7       25) COX, HELEN                  7   
   27) Teurlings Catholic           6       27) Ellender, AJ                6   
   27) WALKER, OP                   6       27) DeRidder                    6   
   27) Riverdale                    6       32) HAMMOND                     4.50
   33) MORGAN CITY                  4       33) ST. MICHAEL                 4   
   35) Beau Chene                   2.50    36) Northwood,  SH              2   
   36) GRANT                        2       38) ALEXANDRIA                  1.50
   39) Salmen                       1                                           

                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Sumner, Jewel               60        2) Donaldsonville             40   
    3) NORTH DESOTO                38        4) GLEN OAKS                  37   
    5) ERATH                       26        5) Port Allen                 26   
    7) FRANKLIN                    23.50     8) Lusher Charter             22   
    8) MARKSVILLE                  22       10) East Feliciana             20   
   10) LORANGER                    20       12) CARROLL                    18   
   13) West Feliciana              17       14) BUCKEYE                    16   
   15) Brusly                      15       16) JENNINGS                   14   
   16) Port Barre                  14       16) Madison                    14   
   19) White, ED                   13       20) BOSSIER                    12   
   20) BOGALUSA                    12       22) Notre Dame                 10   
   22) CHURCH POINT                10       22) IOWA                       10   
   25) CROWLEY                      9       26) North Vermilion             8   
   27) Rayne                        6       28) South Beauregard            4   
   28) St. Charles Catholic         4       28) AMITE                       4   
   31) Patterson                    3.50    32) St. James                   2   
   32) RAYVILLE                     2       32) Westlake                    2   
   35) McDonogh, John               1       35) De La Salle                 1   
   35) EUNICE                       1       35) Parkview Baptist            1   

                      Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) BATON ROUGE                 72        2) Captain Shreve             36
    3) MANDEVILLE                  32        4) Ruston                     28
    5) St. Amant                   26        6) DUTCHTOWN                  23
    7) ZACHARY                     22        7) St. Joseph's Academy BR    22
    9) Scotlandville               20        9) Bourgeois, H.L.            20
   11) Woodlawn BR                 18       11) West Jefferson             18
   13) Parkway                     17       14) Central Lafourche          16
   14) LAFAYETTE                   16       16) BONNABEL                   15
   16) Thibodaux                   15       18) EHRET, JOHN                14
   18) Natchitoches Central        14       20) Westgate                   12
   20) Ponchatoula                 12       22) FONTAINEBLEAU              10
   22) West Monroe                 10       22) NEW IBERIA                 10
   25) BYRD, CE                     9       26) St. Scholastica             8
   26) East St. John                8       28) AIRLINE                     7
   29) DOMINICAN                    6       29) CHALMETTE                   6
   31) BARBE                        4       32) HIGGINS, LW                 3
   32) HOUSTON, SAM                 3       32) NORTHSHORE                  3
   35) Mt CARMEL                    2       36) EAST ASCENSION              1

                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
================================================================================
    1) MCDONOGH #35                61        2) Northside                  59   
    3) PLAQUEMINE                  50        4) ST. MICHAEL                30   
    5) Northwood,  SH              27        5) BENTON                     27   
    7) BASTROP                     25        8) Ursuline Academy           22   
    8) CABRINI                     22       10) CECILIA                    21.50
   11) St. Louis                   20.50    12) LEESVILLE                  20   
   13) St. Thomas More             18       13) COX, HELEN                 18   
   15) Teurlings Catholic          16       16) EASTON, WARREN             14   
   17) Lakeshore                   13       18) ASSUMPTION                 12   
   19) NEVILLE                     11       19) Opelousas                  11   
   19) VANDEBILT Catholic          11       22) Ellender, AJ                9   
   23) LUTCHER                      8       24) ALEXANDRIA                  7   
   25) KARR, EDNA                   6       26) East Jefferson              4   
   26) Academy of Our Lady          4       28) LaGrange                    2   
   28) Salmen                       2       28) South Terrebonne            2   
   31) DeRidder                     1.50    32) FRANKLIN, BEN               1   
   32) MINDEN                       1       32) West Ouachita               1   
   35) Wossman                      0.50                                        

                      Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
================================================================================
    1) ABBEVILLE                   59        2) Donaldsonville             44   
    3) Xavier Prep                 42        4) North Vermilion            31   
    5) Parkview Baptist            30        6) Westlake                   28   
    7) JENNINGS                    25        8) Richwood                   22   
    9) MCMAIN, Eleanor             20       10) IOWA                       19   
   10) FRANKLIN                    19       12) CROWLEY                    18   
   13) Port Barre                  16       13) EUNICE                     16   
   13) St. Mary's Academy NO       16       13) Brusly                     16   
   17) West Feliciana              14       18) White, ED                  13.50
   19) BOSSIER                     12       19) ERATH                      12   
   19) INDEPENDENCE                12       22) BAKER                      11   
   23) Lusher Charter              10       23) South Beauregard           10   
   25) RAYVILLE                     7.50    26) BOGALUSA                    7   
   27) Sumner, Jewel                6.50    28) Loyola Prep                 6   
   29) GLEN OAKS                    4       30) Notre Dame                  3   
   30) Northwest                    3       32) NORTH DESOTO                2   
   33) BERWICK                      1.50    34) MARKSVILLE                  1   
   34) Port Allen                   1                                           

                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) CURTIS, JOHN                87        2) EPISCOPAL, BR              68.50
    3) CALVARY BAPTIST             59        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         44   
    5) LAKESIDE                    42        6) DUNHAM                     27   
    7) LAKE PROVIDENCE             22        8) Runnels                    20   
    9) Welsh                       18       10) EVANGEL                    15   
   11) Cohen, WL                   14       11) University Lab             14   
   13) Ville Platte                13.50    14) Carver, GW                 12   
   15) PINE PRAIRIE                10       15) LOREAUVILLE                10   
   15) Redemptorist                10       18) Catholic - NI               8   
   18) Newman, Isidore              8       18) West St. Mary               8   
   21) North Webster                7       22) Iota                        6   
   23) Riverside                    4       23) Northeast                   4   
   25) DELCAMBRE                    3       26) Holy Savior Menard          1   
   26) NORTH CADDO                  1                                           

                       Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Ouachita Christian         103        2) Ascension Catholic         44
    3) Southern Lab                39        4) KENTWOOD                   30
    5) Christian Life              28        5) St. Martin's               28
    5) St. Edmund                  28        8) WEST ST JOHN               25
    8) ELTON                       25       10) Vermilion Catholic         24
   11) White Castle                20       12) Metairie Park Country Day  18
   13) HAYNESVILLE                 16       13) DELHI                      16
   15) CEDAR CREEK                 12       16) Opelousas Catholic         10
   16) St. Frederick               10       16) BASILE                     10
   16) HAMILTON CHRISTIAN          10       16) VARNADO                    10
   21) Westminster                  8       21) NORTH CENTRAL               8
   23) Pointe Coupee Central        6       23) MANGHAM                     6
   23) Oberlin                      6       23) CENTRAL CATHOLIC            6
   23) Northwood, Lena              6       28) CATHOLIC, PC                2
   28) St. Mary's, Natchitoches     2       30) Ringgold                    1
   30) St. John                     1                                        

                      Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
================================================================================
    1) Newman, Isidore             45        1) St. Thomas Aquinas         45   
    3) CALVARY BAPTIST             41        4) Holy Savior Menard         36   
    5) West St. Mary               35        6) EPISCOPAL, BR              34   
    7) Washingston, BT SH          28        7) HOMER                      28   
    9) Ville Platte                26        9) Northeast                  26   
   11) University Lab              20       11) Iota                       20   
   13) EVANGEL                     18       14) Oakdale                    17   
   15) Bunkie                      16       16) Catholic - NI              14   
   17) LAKESIDE                    10       17) KINDER                     10   
   17) Vinton                      10       20) Academy of the Sacred Hea   9   
   21) JONESBORO-HODGE              8       21) LAKE ARTHUR                 8   
   21) Runnels                      8       24) Cohen, WL                   6   
   24) East BEAUREGARD              6       26) North Webster               4.50
   27) Rosepine                     4       27) Springfield                 4   
   29) Haynes Academy               3       30) DELCAMBRE                   2   
   31) Jefferson, Thomas            1       31) PINE PRAIRIE                1   
   33) CURTIS, JOHN                 0.50                                        

                      Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Ouachita Christian          98        2) HAMILTON CHRISTIAN         79
    3) Westminster                 51        4) KENTWOOD                   38
    5) Oberlin                     32        6) Christian Life             28
    7) CATHOLIC, PC                27        8) Metairie Park Country Day  24
    9) St. Edmund                  22       10) MERRYVILLE                 18
   11) Plain Dealing               15       12) LOGANSPORT                 12
   12) ARCADIA                     12       14) St. Mary's, Natchitoches   11
   15) Archbishop Hannan           10       16) Opelousas Catholic          9
   17) St. Martin's                 8       17) CEDAR CREEK                 8
   17) HAYNESVILLE                  8       17) MANGHAM                     8
   21) Sacred Heart VP              7       22) CENTRAL CATHOLIC            6
   22) Northwood, Lena              6       24) WEST ST JOHN                5
   25) EAST IBERVILLE               4       25) Ringgold                    4
   27) Ascension Catholic           3       27) DELHI                       3
   29) White Castle                 1       29) DELHI CHARTER               1

                       Men -  B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) CHOUDRANT                   59.50     2) Anacoco                    47   
    3) Weston                      46        4) BELL CITY                  43   
    5) MIDLAND                     41        6) ZWOLLE                     32   
    6) Glenmora                    32        6) Simsboro                   32   
    9) Episcopal of Acadiana       30       10) LACASSINE                  25   
   11) Hosanna Christian           24       12) Madison Prep               22   
   13) Stanley                     20       13) Grace Christian            20   
   15) NEGREET                     16       16) CENTERVILLE                13   
   17) GRAND LAKE                  10       18) DOYLINE                     8   
   19) Oak Hill                     7       20) Castor                      6   
   20) Rapides                      6       20) Singer                      6   
   23) Taylor, Patrick              3       24) FAIRVIEW                    2.50
   25) Simpson                      2       25) Monterey                    2   
   27) Converse                     1       27) HATHAWAY                    1   
   27) Hornbeck                     1                                           

                        Men - C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) HACKBERRY                   83        2) Holy Rosary                66
    3) Family Christian            64        4) JEHOV-JIREH                53
    5) MAUREPAS                    46        6) LA School for the Deaf     38
    7) Saline                      37        8) Dubach                     27
    9) First Baptist               26       10) Johnson Bayou              23
   11) Phoenix                     22       11) ATLANTA                    22
   13) Ebarb                       14       14) EPPS                       12
   15) New Living Word             11       16) Gibsland-Coleman            7
   17) Pelican                      4       18) Starks                      2
   19) Plainview                    1                                        

                      Women -  B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
================================================================================
    1) BELL CITY                   67        2) Hosanna Christian          52   
    3) Simsboro                    49        4) DOYLINE                    48.50
    5) FAIRVIEW                    44        6) Academy of the Sacred Hea  38   
    6) Glenmora                    38        8) Anacoco                    36.50
    9) Quitman                     22       10) Taylor, Patrick            20   
   11) Episcopal of Acadiana       19       12) LACASSINE                  18   
   13) Grace Christian             14.50    14) Singer                     14   
   15) HATHAWAY                    13       16) HOLDEN                     12   
   17) CHOUDRANT                   10       18) Weston                      9.50
   19) Castor                       8       20) GRAND LAKE                  6   
   20) MIDLAND                      6       20) Madison Prep                6   
   23) Converse                     4       24) EVANS                       2   
   25) Oak Hill                     1                                           

                      Women - C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                    
======================================================================================
    1) First Baptist              101        2) EPPS                       94         
    3) HACKBERRY                   88        4) Gibsland-Coleman           44         
    5) Reeves                      36        6) MAUREPAS                   35         
    6) New Living Word             35        8) LA School for the Deaf     28         
    9) Saline                      24       10) ATLANTA                    14         
   11) Johnson Bayou               11       12) Dubach                     10         
   12) KILBOURNE                   10       14) Pelican                     8         
   15) Phoenix                      7       16) Starks                      4         
   17) Holy Rosary                  2                                                 


Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version