RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Louisiana LHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 5 2012, 04:32 PM | 889155 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Louisiana LHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Louisiana LHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 3, 2012 to May 5, 2012
Louisana State University, Baton Rouge, LA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 HARPER, BO   Ouachita Christi 53-04.75(16.28m) 1 10
2 Breaux, Aaron   Hamilton Christi 47-00.50(14.34m) 1 8
3 Aihevba, Greg   St Martins 46-01.25(14.05m) 1 6
4 Malone, KJ   Cedar Creek 45-08.50(13.93m) 1 4
5 Dye, Micah   Ouachita Christi 44-04.75(13.53m) 1 2
6 Bordelon, Chris   St John School 42-05.75(12.95m) 1 1
7 Voisin, Nathan   St John School 41-04.25(12.60m) 1  
8 Jacobs, Patrick   Elton 41-03.25(12.58m) 1  
9 Ryder, Trey   Vermilion Cathol 40-07.00(12.37m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Anthony   John Curtis Chri 58-07.50(17.87m) 1 10
2 Harris, Tylor   Episcopal 57-08.50(17.59m) 1 8
3 Hawkins, Jerald   West St. Mary 55-04.00(16.87m) 1 6
4 Thomas, Eric   John Curtis Chri 54-08.00(16.66m) 1 4
5 Stephens, Phillip   Isidore Newman 49-05.25(15.07m) 1 2
6 Clay, Johnathan   Evangel Academy 47-08.25(14.54m) 1 1
7 Megison, Daniel   Dunham 47-05.50(14.47m) 1  
8 Stevens, Mike   Lakeside 44-04.00(13.51m) 1  
9 Hargrove, Brandon   Winnfield Senior 42-06.25(12.96m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Hakiem   North De Soto 52-08.00(16.05m) 1 10
2 Paul, Cedric   Franklin 51-11.25(15.83m) 1 8
3 Claiborne, Darian   Port Allen 49-06.25(15.09m) 1 6
4 Vedell, CJ   Port Barre 48-02.75(14.70m) 1 4
5 Rogers, Jawaan   Amite 47-01.50(14.36m) 1 2
6 Crockett, Ben   Brusly 46-11.50(14.31m) 1 1
7 Stelly, Hunter   Notre Dame 46-05.00(14.15m) 1  
8 Morris, Jarred   Richwood 45-10.00(13.97m) 1  
9 Phillips, Lorenzo   Patterson 45-05.25(13.85m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanchett, Justin   Opelousas 51-08.75(15.77m) 1 10
2 Peters, Deonte'   Lagrange 51-03.50(15.63m) 1 8
3 Washington, Eldrick   Helen Cox 50-08.25(15.45m) 1 6
4 Cooper, Henry   Huntington 50-06.00(15.39m) 1 4
5 Doucette, Jeremy   Cecilia 48-10.00(14.88m) 1 2
6 Debose, Christian   Helen Cox 48-03.00(14.71m) 1 1
7 Devall, Denzel   Bastrop 47-06.75(14.50m) 1  
-- Taylor, Jarrett   Northwood (Shrev FOUL(--) 1  
-- Carter, Julian   Pearl River DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elias, David   Dutchtown 54-04.50(16.57m) 1 10
2 Hughes, Terry   Dutchtown 53-07.75(16.35m) 1 8
3 LaRocca, Daniel   Covington 53-04.00(16.26m) 1 6
4 Moore, Casey   New Iberia Senio 51-05.50(15.68m) 1 4
5 Fusilier, Dre   New Iberia Senio 49-06.25(15.09m) 1 2
6 Jackson, Edward   Natchitoches Cen 49-04.00(15.04m) 1 1
7 Briscoe, Jacoby   Carencro 47-05.50(14.47m) 1  
8 Williams, Christopher   Bro Martin 47-04.50(14.44m) 1  
9 Triplett, Jarret   Ouachita Parish 46-06.25(14.18m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bradford, Nicholas   Glenmora 44-01.75(13.46m) 1 10
2 Spikes, Jaqorius   Zwolle 41-01.25(12.53m) 1 8
3 Cormier, Lance   Bell City 40-05.25(12.33m) 1 6
4 Burns, Michael   Madison Prep Aca 40-04.25(12.30m) 1 4
5 Cecil, Josh   Anacoco 39-11.50(12.18m) 1 2
6 Campbell, Michael   Converse 39-08.50(12.10m) 1 1
7 Monk, Lantz   Bell City 39-06.25(12.05m) 1  
8 Wall, Benjamin   Weston 36-04.50(11.09m) 1  
9 Thevenote, Corey   Oak Hill 36-02.00(11.02m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bird, Eddie   Hackberry 42-01.00(12.83m) 1 10
2 Alaywan, Khalid   Family Christian 42-00.00(12.80m) 1 8
3 Mack, Virgil   Dubach 41-10.75(12.77m) 1 6
4 Raymond, Waylon   Hackberry 39-07.75(12.08m) 1 4
5 Smith, Brayton   Dubach 39-06.00(12.04m) 1 2
6 Griffin, Aaron   Jehovah-Jireh Ch 38-04.00(11.68m) 1 1
7 Forrest, Dylan   Maurepas 36-03.75(11.07m) 1  
8 Holmes, Jacolby   Pleasant Hill 35-00.75(10.69m) 1  
9 Williams, Xavious   New Living Word 32-03.75(9.85m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Para Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miles, Mitchell   Dodson 26-03.75(8.02m) 1  
2 Liles, Cameron   Dodson 22-04.50(6.82m) 1  
3 Jackson, Acy   St Amant 14-02.50(4.33m) 1  
-- Faughn, Dylan   LA School for Vi DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put WC Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Segura, Bryce   Westgate 15-05.50(4.71m) 1  
2 Calloway, Seth   Simsboro 9-09.50(2.98m) 1  
3 Jarreau, Tylor   Catholic-Pointe 9-07.75(2.94m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Rhea   Hamilton Christi 35-06.00(10.82m) 1 10
2 Jones, Kandys   Mangham 35-03.75(10.76m) 1 8
3 Sweet, Ivona   Merryville 33-07.75(10.26m) 1 6
4 Cross, Alexius   Northwood (Lena) 33-01.00(10.08m) 1 4
5 Ventress, Courtlyn   Westminster Chri 31-05.00(9.58m) 1 2
6 Brown, Ebony   West Saint John 31-00.75(9.47m) 1 1
7 Wilson, Raven   Delhi 30-02.50(9.21m) 1  
8 Mills, Jalaycia   East Iberville 28-07.00(8.71m) 1  
9 Carrier, Ladesha   Varnado 27-01.25(8.26m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lyons, Gerianna   West St. Mary 36-04.50(11.09m) 1 10
2 Joe, Amber   West St. Mary 35-07.00(10.85m) 1 8
3 Harris, Kadijah   Homer 35-04.75(10.79m) 1 6
4 Brunson, Porcha   Oakdale 32-06.00(9.91m) 1 4
5 Thompson, Kacie   East Beauregard 32-02.50(9.82m) 1 2
6 Houston, Knyla   Thomas Jefferson 30-07.50(9.33m) 1 1
7 Wingate, Katrina   Lake Providence 30-07.00(9.32m) 1  
8 Schroecher, Elaina   John Curtis Chri 29-08.50(9.06m) 1  
9 Poche, Hailee   Springfield 29-08.25(9.05m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Benjamin, Kalyi   Franklin 37-06.00(11.43m) 1 10
2 Andrus, Kwanza   Port Barre 37-00.50(11.29m) 1 8
3 Johnson, Alexiana   Rayville 35-01.00(10.69m) 1 6
4 Singleton, Maya   Bossier 34-09.00(10.59m) 1 4
5 Guidry, Devontae   Donaldsonville 34-06.75(10.53m) 1 2
6 Ellzey, Chelsea   J Sumner 33-06.50(10.22m) 1 1
7 West, Patrice   Donaldsonville 33-02.75(10.13m) 1  
8 Cobb, Yasmyn   Kaplan 32-05.25(9.89m) 1  
-- Conway, Raveen   Richwood DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blanchard, Monique   Cecilia 37-06.00(11.43m) 1 10
2 Hardin, Michelle   Bastrop 37-03.50(11.37m) 1 8
3 McQueen, Malachi   Leesville 37-03.50(11.37m) 1 6
4 Hayes, Rayven   East Jefferson 35-04.00(10.77m) 1 4
5 Pinkney, Naomi   Opelousas 35-01.00(10.69m) 1 2
6 Clay, Brianna   South Terrebonne 34-07.00(10.54m) 1 1
7 Soto, Tiffany   East Jefferson 33-06.00(10.21m) 1  
8 Smith, Ashley   Plaquemine 31-01.00(9.47m) 1  
9 Lee, Shanice   Alexandria 28-03.50(8.62m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blunt, Lashae   Woodlawn (BR) 39-07.50(12.08m) 1 10
2 Frazier, Jemisha   Bonnabel 38-07.00(11.76m) 1 8
3 Gordon, Alexis   Chalmette 38-01.75(11.63m) 1 6
4 Deweese, Chelsey   St Amant 37-11.00(11.56m) 1 4
5 O'Neal, Erin   Lafayette School 35-09.25(10.90m) 1 2
6 Crowe, Mercedes   C E Byrd 35-01.50(10.71m) 1 1
7 James, Donelica   West Monroe 33-05.00(10.19m) 1  
8 White, Jasmine   Fontainebleau 32-05.50(9.89m) 1  
9 Kinard, Moesha   New Iberia Senio 30-06.25(9.30m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waln, Shelby   Doyline 37-00.00(11.28m) 1 10
2 Cronce, Chance   Singer Scool 36-05.25(11.11m) 1 8
3 Boagni, Jessica   Episcopal Of Aca 34-08.50(10.58m) 1 6
4 Dowden, Ariel   Anacoco 34-00.00(10.36m) 1 4
5 Miller, Hannah   Hathaway 30-07.00(9.32m) 1 2
6 Lemieux, Paige   Fairview 30-04.00(9.25m) 1 1
7 Walker, Brooke   Quitman 29-06.75(9.01m) 1  
8 Fiddling, Jessica   Holden 27-06.00(8.38m) 1  
9 Culver, Brittany   Quitman 26-07.00(8.10m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bradley, Diamond   Saline 35-09.50(10.91m) 1 10
2 Petty, Sarah   First Baptist Ch 34-10.00(10.62m) 1 8
3 Gowan, Malakia   LA School For Th 30-10.75(9.42m) 1 6
4 Hill, Latasha   Kilbourne 30-10.25(9.40m) 1 4
5 Stine, Mattie   Hackberry 30-05.50(9.28m) 1 2
6 Stansel, Torri   Hackberry 28-11.75(8.83m) 1 1
7 Campo, Emily   First Baptist Ch 28-03.25(8.62m) 1  
8 Mundy, Morgan   Plainview 28-02.75(8.60m) 1  
9 Culverson, Angel   Kilbourne 28-01.00(8.56m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Para Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Teal, Taylor   Denham Springs 16-00.50(4.89m) 1  
2 Taylor, Lakeria   Caddo Parish Mag 14-03.00(4.34m) 1  
-- Fitzgerald, Kelsey   Dodson DNS(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) DUTCHTOWN 86 2) CATHOLIC BR 61 3) BYRD, CE 41 4) ZACHARY 40 5) AIRLINE 29 6) HAUGHTON 26 7) Archbishop Rummel 25.75 8) Ponchatoula 24 8) West Jefferson 24 8) LAFAYETTE 24 11) St. Paul's 21 12) Brother MARTIN 20 13) Thibodaux 13 14) Captain Shreve 11 15) BARBE 10 16) NEW IBERIA 9 16) South Lafourche 9 16) St. Amant 9 19) JESUIT 8 20) HIGGINS, LW 7.75 21) Natchitoches Central 7 21) FONTAINEBLEAU 7 23) West Monroe 6 23) COVINGTON 6 23) CHALMETTE 6 23) Parkway 6 27) BONNABEL 5 27) Bourgeois, H.L. 5 29) NORTHSHORE 4 30) Slidell 3.75 31) Ruston 1.75 32) OUACHITA PARISH 1 32) Pineville 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) BREAUX BRIDGE 62 2) KARR, EDNA 41 3) Opelousas 37 4) BASTROP 34 5) LaGrange 32 6) Northside 30 7) Archbishop Shaw 26 8) St. Thomas More 25 9) Washington-Marion 19 10) HOLY CROSS 18 11) Wossman 16 12) BELLE CHASSE 15 12) BENTON 15 14) West Ouachita 14 14) VANDEBILT Catholic 14 14) Broadmoor 14 17) St. Louis 13.50 18) East Jefferson 12 19) CECILIA 10 19) Tioga 10 19) MINDEN 10 22) HUNTINGTON 9 23) NEVILLE 8 23) South Terrebonne 8 25) Peabody 7 25) COX, HELEN 7 27) Teurlings Catholic 6 27) Ellender, AJ 6 27) WALKER, OP 6 27) DeRidder 6 27) Riverdale 6 32) HAMMOND 4.50 33) MORGAN CITY 4 33) ST. MICHAEL 4 35) Beau Chene 2.50 36) Northwood, SH 2 36) GRANT 2 38) ALEXANDRIA 1.50 39) Salmen 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Sumner, Jewel 60 2) Donaldsonville 40 3) NORTH DESOTO 38 4) GLEN OAKS 37 5) ERATH 26 5) Port Allen 26 7) FRANKLIN 23.50 8) Lusher Charter 22 8) MARKSVILLE 22 10) East Feliciana 20 10) LORANGER 20 12) CARROLL 18 13) West Feliciana 17 14) BUCKEYE 16 15) Brusly 15 16) JENNINGS 14 16) Port Barre 14 16) Madison 14 19) White, ED 13 20) BOSSIER 12 20) BOGALUSA 12 22) Notre Dame 10 22) CHURCH POINT 10 22) IOWA 10 25) CROWLEY 9 26) North Vermilion 8 27) Rayne 6 28) South Beauregard 4 28) St. Charles Catholic 4 28) AMITE 4 31) Patterson 3.50 32) St. James 2 32) RAYVILLE 2 32) Westlake 2 35) McDonogh, John 1 35) De La Salle 1 35) EUNICE 1 35) Parkview Baptist 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) BATON ROUGE 72 2) Captain Shreve 36 3) MANDEVILLE 32 4) Ruston 28 5) St. Amant 26 6) DUTCHTOWN 23 7) ZACHARY 22 7) St. Joseph's Academy BR 22 9) Scotlandville 20 9) Bourgeois, H.L. 20 11) Woodlawn BR 18 11) West Jefferson 18 13) Parkway 17 14) Central Lafourche 16 14) LAFAYETTE 16 16) BONNABEL 15 16) Thibodaux 15 18) EHRET, JOHN 14 18) Natchitoches Central 14 20) Westgate 12 20) Ponchatoula 12 22) FONTAINEBLEAU 10 22) West Monroe 10 22) NEW IBERIA 10 25) BYRD, CE 9 26) St. Scholastica 8 26) East St. John 8 28) AIRLINE 7 29) DOMINICAN 6 29) CHALMETTE 6 31) BARBE 4 32) HIGGINS, LW 3 32) HOUSTON, SAM 3 32) NORTHSHORE 3 35) Mt CARMEL 2 36) EAST ASCENSION 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) MCDONOGH #35 61 2) Northside 59 3) PLAQUEMINE 50 4) ST. MICHAEL 30 5) Northwood, SH 27 5) BENTON 27 7) BASTROP 25 8) Ursuline Academy 22 8) CABRINI 22 10) CECILIA 21.50 11) St. Louis 20.50 12) LEESVILLE 20 13) St. Thomas More 18 13) COX, HELEN 18 15) Teurlings Catholic 16 16) EASTON, WARREN 14 17) Lakeshore 13 18) ASSUMPTION 12 19) NEVILLE 11 19) Opelousas 11 19) VANDEBILT Catholic 11 22) Ellender, AJ 9 23) LUTCHER 8 24) ALEXANDRIA 7 25) KARR, EDNA 6 26) East Jefferson 4 26) Academy of Our Lady 4 28) LaGrange 2 28) Salmen 2 28) South Terrebonne 2 31) DeRidder 1.50 32) FRANKLIN, BEN 1 32) MINDEN 1 32) West Ouachita 1 35) Wossman 0.50 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) ABBEVILLE 59 2) Donaldsonville 44 3) Xavier Prep 42 4) North Vermilion 31 5) Parkview Baptist 30 6) Westlake 28 7) JENNINGS 25 8) Richwood 22 9) MCMAIN, Eleanor 20 10) IOWA 19 10) FRANKLIN 19 12) CROWLEY 18 13) Port Barre 16 13) EUNICE 16 13) St. Mary's Academy NO 16 13) Brusly 16 17) West Feliciana 14 18) White, ED 13.50 19) BOSSIER 12 19) ERATH 12 19) INDEPENDENCE 12 22) BAKER 11 23) Lusher Charter 10 23) South Beauregard 10 25) RAYVILLE 7.50 26) BOGALUSA 7 27) Sumner, Jewel 6.50 28) Loyola Prep 6 29) GLEN OAKS 4 30) Notre Dame 3 30) Northwest 3 32) NORTH DESOTO 2 33) BERWICK 1.50 34) MARKSVILLE 1 34) Port Allen 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) CURTIS, JOHN 87 2) EPISCOPAL, BR 68.50 3) CALVARY BAPTIST 59 4) St. Thomas Aquinas 44 5) LAKESIDE 42 6) DUNHAM 27 7) LAKE PROVIDENCE 22 8) Runnels 20 9) Welsh 18 10) EVANGEL 15 11) Cohen, WL 14 11) University Lab 14 13) Ville Platte 13.50 14) Carver, GW 12 15) PINE PRAIRIE 10 15) LOREAUVILLE 10 15) Redemptorist 10 18) Catholic - NI 8 18) Newman, Isidore 8 18) West St. Mary 8 21) North Webster 7 22) Iota 6 23) Riverside 4 23) Northeast 4 25) DELCAMBRE 3 26) Holy Savior Menard 1 26) NORTH CADDO 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Ouachita Christian 103 2) Ascension Catholic 44 3) Southern Lab 39 4) KENTWOOD 30 5) Christian Life 28 5) St. Martin's 28 5) St. Edmund 28 8) WEST ST JOHN 25 8) ELTON 25 10) Vermilion Catholic 24 11) White Castle 20 12) Metairie Park Country Day 18 13) HAYNESVILLE 16 13) DELHI 16 15) CEDAR CREEK 12 16) Opelousas Catholic 10 16) St. Frederick 10 16) BASILE 10 16) HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 10 16) VARNADO 10 21) Westminster 8 21) NORTH CENTRAL 8 23) Pointe Coupee Central 6 23) MANGHAM 6 23) Oberlin 6 23) CENTRAL CATHOLIC 6 23) Northwood, Lena 6 28) CATHOLIC, PC 2 28) St. Mary's, Natchitoches 2 30) Ringgold 1 30) St. John 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Newman, Isidore 45 1) St. Thomas Aquinas 45 3) CALVARY BAPTIST 41 4) Holy Savior Menard 36 5) West St. Mary 35 6) EPISCOPAL, BR 34 7) Washingston, BT SH 28 7) HOMER 28 9) Ville Platte 26 9) Northeast 26 11) University Lab 20 11) Iota 20 13) EVANGEL 18 14) Oakdale 17 15) Bunkie 16 16) Catholic - NI 14 17) LAKESIDE 10 17) KINDER 10 17) Vinton 10 20) Academy of the Sacred Hea 9 21) JONESBORO-HODGE 8 21) LAKE ARTHUR 8 21) Runnels 8 24) Cohen, WL 6 24) East BEAUREGARD 6 26) North Webster 4.50 27) Rosepine 4 27) Springfield 4 29) Haynes Academy 3 30) DELCAMBRE 2 31) Jefferson, Thomas 1 31) PINE PRAIRIE 1 33) CURTIS, JOHN 0.50 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Ouachita Christian 98 2) HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 79 3) Westminster 51 4) KENTWOOD 38 5) Oberlin 32 6) Christian Life 28 7) CATHOLIC, PC 27 8) Metairie Park Country Day 24 9) St. Edmund 22 10) MERRYVILLE 18 11) Plain Dealing 15 12) LOGANSPORT 12 12) ARCADIA 12 14) St. Mary's, Natchitoches 11 15) Archbishop Hannan 10 16) Opelousas Catholic 9 17) St. Martin's 8 17) CEDAR CREEK 8 17) HAYNESVILLE 8 17) MANGHAM 8 21) Sacred Heart VP 7 22) CENTRAL CATHOLIC 6 22) Northwood, Lena 6 24) WEST ST JOHN 5 25) EAST IBERVILLE 4 25) Ringgold 4 27) Ascension Catholic 3 27) DELHI 3 29) White Castle 1 29) DELHI CHARTER 1 Men - B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) CHOUDRANT 59.50 2) Anacoco 47 3) Weston 46 4) BELL CITY 43 5) MIDLAND 41 6) ZWOLLE 32 6) Glenmora 32 6) Simsboro 32 9) Episcopal of Acadiana 30 10) LACASSINE 25 11) Hosanna Christian 24 12) Madison Prep 22 13) Stanley 20 13) Grace Christian 20 15) NEGREET 16 16) CENTERVILLE 13 17) GRAND LAKE 10 18) DOYLINE 8 19) Oak Hill 7 20) Castor 6 20) Rapides 6 20) Singer 6 23) Taylor, Patrick 3 24) FAIRVIEW 2.50 25) Simpson 2 25) Monterey 2 27) Converse 1 27) HATHAWAY 1 27) Hornbeck 1 Men - C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) HACKBERRY 83 2) Holy Rosary 66 3) Family Christian 64 4) JEHOV-JIREH 53 5) MAUREPAS 46 6) LA School for the Deaf 38 7) Saline 37 8) Dubach 27 9) First Baptist 26 10) Johnson Bayou 23 11) Phoenix 22 11) ATLANTA 22 13) Ebarb 14 14) EPPS 12 15) New Living Word 11 16) Gibsland-Coleman 7 17) Pelican 4 18) Starks 2 19) Plainview 1 Women - B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) BELL CITY 67 2) Hosanna Christian 52 3) Simsboro 49 4) DOYLINE 48.50 5) FAIRVIEW 44 6) Academy of the Sacred Hea 38 6) Glenmora 38 8) Anacoco 36.50 9) Quitman 22 10) Taylor, Patrick 20 11) Episcopal of Acadiana 19 12) LACASSINE 18 13) Grace Christian 14.50 14) Singer 14 15) HATHAWAY 13 16) HOLDEN 12 17) CHOUDRANT 10 18) Weston 9.50 19) Castor 8 20) GRAND LAKE 6 20) MIDLAND 6 20) Madison Prep 6 23) Converse 4 24) EVANS 2 25) Oak Hill 1 Women - C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ====================================================================================== 1) First Baptist 101 2) EPPS 94 3) HACKBERRY 88 4) Gibsland-Coleman 44 5) Reeves 36 6) MAUREPAS 35 6) New Living Word 35 8) LA School for the Deaf 28 9) Saline 24 10) ATLANTA 14 11) Johnson Bayou 11 12) Dubach 10 12) KILBOURNE 10 14) Pelican 8 15) Phoenix 7 16) Starks 4 17) Holy Rosary 2

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version