RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Louisiana LHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 5 2012, 04:32 PM | 900248 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Louisiana LHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Louisiana LHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 3, 2012 to May 5, 2012
Louisana State University, Baton Rouge, LA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Javelin 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Demarcus   Haynesville 62.67m(205'7.25) 1 10
2 Bertrand, Austin   Elton 53.74m(176'3.75) 1 8
3 Rowland, Collin   Ascension Cathol 49.09m(161'0.5) 1 6
4 HARPER, BO   Ouachita Christi 48.07m(157'8.5) 1 4
5 Stephens, Zach   Hamilton Christi 45.41m(148'11.75) 1 2
6 Williams, Lawrence   West Saint John 45.14m(148'1) 1 1
7 Lafleur, David S   St Edmund 45.07m(147'10.25) 1  
8 Bentley, Randy   Ouachita Christi 42.62m(139'9.75) 1  
9 Gros, Thomas   Ascension Cathol 33.83m(110'11.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vidrine, John Paul   Pine Prairie 56.73m(186'1.25) 1 10
2 Moody, Phillip   Dunham 56.06m(183'11) 1 8
3 Gilcrease, Austin   Evangel Academy 54.82m(179'10.25) 1 6
4 Geiger, Grady   Riverside Academ 51.00m(167'3.75) 1 4
5 Bonnett, Raymond   Loreauville 48.91m(160'5.5) 1 2
6 Campo, Robby   John Curtis Chri 47.66m(156'4.25) 1 1
7 Jones, Cody   Ville Platte 46.69m(153'2) 1  
8 Johnson, Christian   Episcopal 46.31m(151'11) 1  
9 Dean, Spencer   Pope John Paul L 40.13m(131'7.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stelly, Hunter   Notre Dame 187-06(57.15m) 1 10
2 Trahan, Tyler   North Vermilion 175-01(53.37m) 1 8
3 Claiborne, Darian   Port Allen 173-08(52.93m) 1 6
4 Whalley, Silas   South Beauregard 169-03(51.59m) 1 4
5 Phillips, Lorenzo   Patterson 165-09(50.52m) 1 2
6 Mouille, Coleman   Eunice 159-11(48.74m) 1 1
7 King, Colton   Buckeye 156-11(47.83m) 1  
8 Thomas, Anthony   De Lasalle 148-09(45.34m) 1  
9 Hughes, Hunter   Loranger 136-05(41.58m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richard, Ronald   Minden 180-06(55.02m) 1 10
2 LeBouef, Garret   South Terrebonne 177-06(54.10m) 1 8
3 ARMSTRONG, BLAIN   West Ouachita 169-00(51.51m) 1 6
4 Stewart, Josh   St. Michael 162-09(49.61m) 1 4
5 Saltzman, Jordan   St Louis Catholi 161-00(49.07m) 1 2
6 Johnson, Harold   Washington-Mario 159-06(48.62m) 1 1
7 Troxler, Cameron   Archbishop Shaw 143-05(43.71m) 1  
8 Carroll, Quinlan   Belle Chasse 139-10(42.62m) 1  
9 Flattman, Kevin   Benton 132-04(40.34m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pace, Mason   Zachary 188-03(57.38m) 1 10
2 Hughes, Terry   Dutchtown 182-00(55.47m) 1 8
3 Fillinich, Dominick   South Lafourche 171-10(52.37m) 1 6
4 WOMACK, JOEY   West Monroe 169-02(51.56m) 1 4
5 Bridge, Andrew   Archbishop Rumme 163-09(49.91m) 1 2
6 Brown, Jameson   Pineville 159-05(48.59m) 1 1
7 Sam, Michael   New Iberia Senio 159-02(48.51m) 1  
8 Nixon, Jalen   Carencro 155-11(47.52m) 1  
9 Smith, Connor   Fontainebleau 154-07(47.12m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cecil, Josh   Anacoco 51.11m(167'8) 1 10
1 Cecil, Josh   Anacoco 51.11m(167'8) 1 10
2 HANCOCK, JOHN PAUL   Choudrant 50.71m(166'4.25) 1 8
2 HANCOCK, JOHN PAUL   Choudrant 50.71m(166'4.25) 1 8
3 Yellott, Shelby   Singer Scool 49.33m(161'10) 1 6
3 Yellott, Shelby   Singer Scool 49.33m(161'10) 1 6
4 Spikes, Jaqorius   Zwolle 48.51m(159'1.75) 1 4
4 Spikes, Jaqorius   Zwolle 48.51m(159'1.75) 1 4
5 Hains, Andrew   Midland 45.99m(150'10.5) 1 2
5 Hains, Andrew   Midland 45.99m(150'10.5) 1 2
6 Augustine, Dylan   Hathaway 44.89m(147'3.25) 1 1
6 Augustine, Dylan   Hathaway 44.89m(147'3.25) 1 1
7 Dahlhoff, Kanon   Hornbeck 43.26m(141'11) 1  
7 Dahlhoff, Kanon   Hornbeck 43.26m(141'11) 1  
8 georner, peyton   Doyline 42.64m(139'10.5) 1  
8 georner, peyton   Doyline 42.64m(139'10.5) 1  
9 Pontiff, Devin   Centerville 37.11m(121'9) 1  
9 Pontiff, Devin   Centerville 37.11m(121'9) 1  
 
Mens Javelin C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watts, Reese   Saline 46.57m(152'9.25) 1 10
2 Thornton, Micah   Maurepas 44.19m(144'11.75) 1 8
3 Mauthe, Braz   Saline 39.93m(131'0) 1 6
4 Raymond, Waylon   Hackberry 37.88m(124'3.25) 1 4
5 Landry, Stephen   Holy Rosary 37.34m(122'6) 1 2
6 Crosby, Jaemal   Dubach 34.90m(114'6) 1 1
7 Toups, William   Hackberry 33.72m(110'7.5) 1  
8 Johnson, Aharon   Maurepas 31.23m(102'5.5) 1  
9 Newton, Kacey   Starks 31.20m(102'4.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Para Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miles, Mitchell   Dodson 77-11(23.75m) 1  
2 Badeaux, Nicholas   Catholic (New Ib 23-06(7.16m) 1  
-- Brogan, Karsten   Parkway DNS(--) 1  
-- Faughn, Dylan   LA School for Vi DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin WC Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Segura, Bryce   Westgate 52-00(15.85m) 1  
2 Calloway, Seth   Simsboro 26-05(8.05m) 1  
 
Womens Javelin 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lott, Camille   St Marys 38.65m(126'9.5) 1 10
2 Stinson, Kristyn   Ouachita Christi 37.94m(124'5.5) 1 8
3 Verrette, Morgan   Merryville 36.22m(118'9.75) 1 6
4 Frank, Kelsey   Oberlin 36.11m(118'5.5) 1 4
5 Robertson, Sadie   Ouachita Christi 34.80m(114'2) 1 2
6 Krantz, Ashlee   Metairie Park Co 34.01m(111'6.75) 1 1
7 Vidrine, Margaret   St Edmund 31.80m(104'3.75) 1  
8 Howard, Tahajenik   West Saint John 31.74m(104'1.5) 1  
9 Jones, Jennika   West Saint John 29.73m(97'6.25) 1  
 
Womens Javelin 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lavan, Alexus   Kinder 39.49m(129'6.5) 1 10
2 Meche, Madison   Iota 38.70m(126'11.5) 1 8
3 McDowell, Chelsi   Winnfield Senior 37.88m(124'3.25) 1 6
4 Desjardin, Emerald   Rosepine 36.78m(120'8) 1 4
5 Schaffer, Addie   St Thomas Aquina 32.17m(105'6.5) 1 2
6 Fontenot, Taylor   Pine Prairie 31.78m(104'3) 1 1
7 Harding, Aliana   Fisher 30.55m(100'2.75) 1  
8 Wells, Gentrell   West St. Mary 29.07m(95'4.25) 1  
9 Mayes, Michelle   Riverside Academ 28.34m(92'11.75) 1  
 
Womens Javelin 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vincent, Randee   North Vermilion 128-06(39.17m) 1 10
2 Sonnier, Chelcie   North Vermilion 125-00(38.10m) 1 8
3 Washington, Brittany   West Feliciana 118-11(36.25m) 1 6
4 Lejeune, Alexa   Iowa 118-03(36.04m) 1 4
5 Miller, Peyton   Notre Dame 109-11(33.50m) 1 2
6 Daniel, Hannah   Jennings 106-06(32.46m) 1 1
7 Winn, Jakira   J Sumner 98-11(30.15m) 1  
8 Gallagher, Jaimie   Albany 78-11(24.05m) 1  
9 Nelson, Asia   Brusly 75-01(22.89m) 1  
 
Womens Javelin 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chatters, Drew   St Louis Catholi 114-07(34.93m) 1 10
2 Miller, Macy   Teurlings Cathol 108-09(33.15m) 1 8
3 Sessions, Madi   Benton 108-09(33.15m) 1 6
4 Trosclair, Kyler   Allen Ellender 100-09(30.71m) 1 4
5 Thompson, Frances   St Louis Catholi 98-04(29.97m) 1 2
6 Ghoram, Tamara   Alexandria 95-10(29.21m) 1 1
7 Hugel, Kristina   Ursuline Academy 91-07(27.91m) 1  
8 McQueen, Malachi   Leesville 91-01(27.76m) 1  
9 Garrison, Re'Shea   Academy of Our L 88-08(27.03m) 1  
 
Womens Javelin 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wales, Rebekah   West Monroe 152-06(46.48m) 1 10
2 Brasuell, Ali   Ruston 137-07(41.94m) 1 8
3 Frazier, Jemisha   Bonnabel 130-06(39.78m) 1 6
4 Clark, Kristen   Ruston 128-05(39.14m) 1 4
5 Hodson, Catherine   St Josephs 123-01(37.52m) 1 2
6 Zelden, Samantha   St Scholastica 122-00(37.19m) 1 1
7 Lowe, Mi'ca   Walker 119-02(36.32m) 1  
8 Delesdernier, Nicole   Dominican High S 116-06(35.51m) 1  
9 Vessell, Lashae   Central Lafourch 97-06(29.72m) 1  
 
Womens Javelin C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petty, Sarah   First Baptist Ch 40.84m(133'11.75) 1 10
2 Adkins, Courtney   Maurepas 34.88m(114'5) 1 8
3 Stine, Mattie   Hackberry 34.51m(113'2.5) 1 6
4 Young, Skylar   Reeves 32.47m(106'6.25) 1 4
5 Williams, Sharentha   Epps 32.16m(105'6) 1 2
6 LeBourgeois, Brynn   Maurepas 29.99m(98'4.5) 1 1
7 Crager, Kelli   Plainview 27.03m(88'8) 1  
8 Watts, Madysen   Saline 25.74m(84'5.25) 1  
-- Key, Sueterrica   Dubach DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Para Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Badeaux, Alexandra   Catholic (New Ib 35-10(10.92m) 1  
2 Taylor, Lakeria   Caddo Parish Mag 27-04(8.33m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) DUTCHTOWN 86 2) CATHOLIC BR 61 3) BYRD, CE 41 4) ZACHARY 40 5) AIRLINE 29 6) HAUGHTON 26 7) Archbishop Rummel 25.75 8) Ponchatoula 24 8) West Jefferson 24 8) LAFAYETTE 24 11) St. Paul's 21 12) Brother MARTIN 20 13) Thibodaux 13 14) Captain Shreve 11 15) BARBE 10 16) NEW IBERIA 9 16) South Lafourche 9 16) St. Amant 9 19) JESUIT 8 20) HIGGINS, LW 7.75 21) Natchitoches Central 7 21) FONTAINEBLEAU 7 23) West Monroe 6 23) COVINGTON 6 23) CHALMETTE 6 23) Parkway 6 27) BONNABEL 5 27) Bourgeois, H.L. 5 29) NORTHSHORE 4 30) Slidell 3.75 31) Ruston 1.75 32) OUACHITA PARISH 1 32) Pineville 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) BREAUX BRIDGE 62 2) KARR, EDNA 41 3) Opelousas 37 4) BASTROP 34 5) LaGrange 32 6) Northside 30 7) Archbishop Shaw 26 8) St. Thomas More 25 9) Washington-Marion 19 10) HOLY CROSS 18 11) Wossman 16 12) BELLE CHASSE 15 12) BENTON 15 14) West Ouachita 14 14) VANDEBILT Catholic 14 14) Broadmoor 14 17) St. Louis 13.50 18) East Jefferson 12 19) CECILIA 10 19) Tioga 10 19) MINDEN 10 22) HUNTINGTON 9 23) NEVILLE 8 23) South Terrebonne 8 25) Peabody 7 25) COX, HELEN 7 27) Teurlings Catholic 6 27) Ellender, AJ 6 27) WALKER, OP 6 27) DeRidder 6 27) Riverdale 6 32) HAMMOND 4.50 33) MORGAN CITY 4 33) ST. MICHAEL 4 35) Beau Chene 2.50 36) Northwood, SH 2 36) GRANT 2 38) ALEXANDRIA 1.50 39) Salmen 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Sumner, Jewel 60 2) Donaldsonville 40 3) NORTH DESOTO 38 4) GLEN OAKS 37 5) ERATH 26 5) Port Allen 26 7) FRANKLIN 23.50 8) Lusher Charter 22 8) MARKSVILLE 22 10) East Feliciana 20 10) LORANGER 20 12) CARROLL 18 13) West Feliciana 17 14) BUCKEYE 16 15) Brusly 15 16) JENNINGS 14 16) Port Barre 14 16) Madison 14 19) White, ED 13 20) BOSSIER 12 20) BOGALUSA 12 22) Notre Dame 10 22) CHURCH POINT 10 22) IOWA 10 25) CROWLEY 9 26) North Vermilion 8 27) Rayne 6 28) South Beauregard 4 28) St. Charles Catholic 4 28) AMITE 4 31) Patterson 3.50 32) St. James 2 32) RAYVILLE 2 32) Westlake 2 35) McDonogh, John 1 35) De La Salle 1 35) EUNICE 1 35) Parkview Baptist 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) BATON ROUGE 72 2) Captain Shreve 36 3) MANDEVILLE 32 4) Ruston 28 5) St. Amant 26 6) DUTCHTOWN 23 7) ZACHARY 22 7) St. Joseph's Academy BR 22 9) Scotlandville 20 9) Bourgeois, H.L. 20 11) Woodlawn BR 18 11) West Jefferson 18 13) Parkway 17 14) Central Lafourche 16 14) LAFAYETTE 16 16) BONNABEL 15 16) Thibodaux 15 18) EHRET, JOHN 14 18) Natchitoches Central 14 20) Westgate 12 20) Ponchatoula 12 22) FONTAINEBLEAU 10 22) West Monroe 10 22) NEW IBERIA 10 25) BYRD, CE 9 26) St. Scholastica 8 26) East St. John 8 28) AIRLINE 7 29) DOMINICAN 6 29) CHALMETTE 6 31) BARBE 4 32) HIGGINS, LW 3 32) HOUSTON, SAM 3 32) NORTHSHORE 3 35) Mt CARMEL 2 36) EAST ASCENSION 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) MCDONOGH #35 61 2) Northside 59 3) PLAQUEMINE 50 4) ST. MICHAEL 30 5) Northwood, SH 27 5) BENTON 27 7) BASTROP 25 8) Ursuline Academy 22 8) CABRINI 22 10) CECILIA 21.50 11) St. Louis 20.50 12) LEESVILLE 20 13) St. Thomas More 18 13) COX, HELEN 18 15) Teurlings Catholic 16 16) EASTON, WARREN 14 17) Lakeshore 13 18) ASSUMPTION 12 19) NEVILLE 11 19) Opelousas 11 19) VANDEBILT Catholic 11 22) Ellender, AJ 9 23) LUTCHER 8 24) ALEXANDRIA 7 25) KARR, EDNA 6 26) East Jefferson 4 26) Academy of Our Lady 4 28) LaGrange 2 28) Salmen 2 28) South Terrebonne 2 31) DeRidder 1.50 32) FRANKLIN, BEN 1 32) MINDEN 1 32) West Ouachita 1 35) Wossman 0.50 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) ABBEVILLE 59 2) Donaldsonville 44 3) Xavier Prep 42 4) North Vermilion 31 5) Parkview Baptist 30 6) Westlake 28 7) JENNINGS 25 8) Richwood 22 9) MCMAIN, Eleanor 20 10) IOWA 19 10) FRANKLIN 19 12) CROWLEY 18 13) Port Barre 16 13) EUNICE 16 13) St. Mary's Academy NO 16 13) Brusly 16 17) West Feliciana 14 18) White, ED 13.50 19) BOSSIER 12 19) ERATH 12 19) INDEPENDENCE 12 22) BAKER 11 23) Lusher Charter 10 23) South Beauregard 10 25) RAYVILLE 7.50 26) BOGALUSA 7 27) Sumner, Jewel 6.50 28) Loyola Prep 6 29) GLEN OAKS 4 30) Notre Dame 3 30) Northwest 3 32) NORTH DESOTO 2 33) BERWICK 1.50 34) MARKSVILLE 1 34) Port Allen 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) CURTIS, JOHN 87 2) EPISCOPAL, BR 68.50 3) CALVARY BAPTIST 59 4) St. Thomas Aquinas 44 5) LAKESIDE 42 6) DUNHAM 27 7) LAKE PROVIDENCE 22 8) Runnels 20 9) Welsh 18 10) EVANGEL 15 11) Cohen, WL 14 11) University Lab 14 13) Ville Platte 13.50 14) Carver, GW 12 15) PINE PRAIRIE 10 15) LOREAUVILLE 10 15) Redemptorist 10 18) Catholic - NI 8 18) Newman, Isidore 8 18) West St. Mary 8 21) North Webster 7 22) Iota 6 23) Riverside 4 23) Northeast 4 25) DELCAMBRE 3 26) Holy Savior Menard 1 26) NORTH CADDO 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Ouachita Christian 103 2) Ascension Catholic 44 3) Southern Lab 39 4) KENTWOOD 30 5) Christian Life 28 5) St. Martin's 28 5) St. Edmund 28 8) WEST ST JOHN 25 8) ELTON 25 10) Vermilion Catholic 24 11) White Castle 20 12) Metairie Park Country Day 18 13) HAYNESVILLE 16 13) DELHI 16 15) CEDAR CREEK 12 16) Opelousas Catholic 10 16) St. Frederick 10 16) BASILE 10 16) HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 10 16) VARNADO 10 21) Westminster 8 21) NORTH CENTRAL 8 23) Pointe Coupee Central 6 23) MANGHAM 6 23) Oberlin 6 23) CENTRAL CATHOLIC 6 23) Northwood, Lena 6 28) CATHOLIC, PC 2 28) St. Mary's, Natchitoches 2 30) Ringgold 1 30) St. John 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Newman, Isidore 45 1) St. Thomas Aquinas 45 3) CALVARY BAPTIST 41 4) Holy Savior Menard 36 5) West St. Mary 35 6) EPISCOPAL, BR 34 7) Washingston, BT SH 28 7) HOMER 28 9) Ville Platte 26 9) Northeast 26 11) University Lab 20 11) Iota 20 13) EVANGEL 18 14) Oakdale 17 15) Bunkie 16 16) Catholic - NI 14 17) LAKESIDE 10 17) KINDER 10 17) Vinton 10 20) Academy of the Sacred Hea 9 21) JONESBORO-HODGE 8 21) LAKE ARTHUR 8 21) Runnels 8 24) Cohen, WL 6 24) East BEAUREGARD 6 26) North Webster 4.50 27) Rosepine 4 27) Springfield 4 29) Haynes Academy 3 30) DELCAMBRE 2 31) Jefferson, Thomas 1 31) PINE PRAIRIE 1 33) CURTIS, JOHN 0.50 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Ouachita Christian 98 2) HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 79 3) Westminster 51 4) KENTWOOD 38 5) Oberlin 32 6) Christian Life 28 7) CATHOLIC, PC 27 8) Metairie Park Country Day 24 9) St. Edmund 22 10) MERRYVILLE 18 11) Plain Dealing 15 12) LOGANSPORT 12 12) ARCADIA 12 14) St. Mary's, Natchitoches 11 15) Archbishop Hannan 10 16) Opelousas Catholic 9 17) St. Martin's 8 17) CEDAR CREEK 8 17) HAYNESVILLE 8 17) MANGHAM 8 21) Sacred Heart VP 7 22) CENTRAL CATHOLIC 6 22) Northwood, Lena 6 24) WEST ST JOHN 5 25) EAST IBERVILLE 4 25) Ringgold 4 27) Ascension Catholic 3 27) DELHI 3 29) White Castle 1 29) DELHI CHARTER 1 Men - B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) CHOUDRANT 59.50 2) Anacoco 47 3) Weston 46 4) BELL CITY 43 5) MIDLAND 41 6) ZWOLLE 32 6) Glenmora 32 6) Simsboro 32 9) Episcopal of Acadiana 30 10) LACASSINE 25 11) Hosanna Christian 24 12) Madison Prep 22 13) Stanley 20 13) Grace Christian 20 15) NEGREET 16 16) CENTERVILLE 13 17) GRAND LAKE 10 18) DOYLINE 8 19) Oak Hill 7 20) Castor 6 20) Rapides 6 20) Singer 6 23) Taylor, Patrick 3 24) FAIRVIEW 2.50 25) Simpson 2 25) Monterey 2 27) Converse 1 27) HATHAWAY 1 27) Hornbeck 1 Men - C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) HACKBERRY 83 2) Holy Rosary 66 3) Family Christian 64 4) JEHOV-JIREH 53 5) MAUREPAS 46 6) LA School for the Deaf 38 7) Saline 37 8) Dubach 27 9) First Baptist 26 10) Johnson Bayou 23 11) Phoenix 22 11) ATLANTA 22 13) Ebarb 14 14) EPPS 12 15) New Living Word 11 16) Gibsland-Coleman 7 17) Pelican 4 18) Starks 2 19) Plainview 1 Women - B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) BELL CITY 67 2) Hosanna Christian 52 3) Simsboro 49 4) DOYLINE 48.50 5) FAIRVIEW 44 6) Academy of the Sacred Hea 38 6) Glenmora 38 8) Anacoco 36.50 9) Quitman 22 10) Taylor, Patrick 20 11) Episcopal of Acadiana 19 12) LACASSINE 18 13) Grace Christian 14.50 14) Singer 14 15) HATHAWAY 13 16) HOLDEN 12 17) CHOUDRANT 10 18) Weston 9.50 19) Castor 8 20) GRAND LAKE 6 20) MIDLAND 6 20) Madison Prep 6 23) Converse 4 24) EVANS 2 25) Oak Hill 1 Women - C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ====================================================================================== 1) First Baptist 101 2) EPPS 94 3) HACKBERRY 88 4) Gibsland-Coleman 44 5) Reeves 36 6) MAUREPAS 35 6) New Living Word 35 8) LA School for the Deaf 28 9) Saline 24 10) ATLANTA 14 11) Johnson Bayou 11 12) Dubach 10 12) KILBOURNE 10 14) Pelican 8 15) Phoenix 7 16) Starks 4 17) Holy Rosary 2

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version