RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 5 2012, 09:38 PM | 795420 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 4, 2012 to May 5, 2012
Selma / Gulf Shores, AL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Linden 44.73 1  
2 Relay Team   Alabama School F 44.93 2  
3 Relay Team   St Jude 45.04 2  
4 Relay Team   Addison 45.95 1  
5 Relay Team   Marion County 46.54 2  
6 Relay Team   Keith 46.63 1  
7 Relay Team   Cedar Bluff 47.16 1  
8 Relay Team   Gaston 47.33 2  
9 Relay Team   Donoho 48.23 2  
10 Relay Team   Holy Spirit Cath 48.26 1  
11 Relay Team   Phillips HS 49.27 1  
12 Relay Team   Westminster Scho 49.40 2  
13 Relay Team   Brilliant 50.03 2  
14 Relay Team   Decatur Heritage 50.09 1  
15 Relay Team   Alabama School f 56.12 1  
-- Relay Team   Vina DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Tanner 43.72 1  
2 Relay Team   LaFayette 43.86 3  
3 Relay Team   Mobile Christian 45.77 2  
4 Relay Team   R C Hatch 46.03 1  
5 Relay Team   Falkville 46.15 2  
6 Relay Team   Billingsley 46.76 3  
7 Relay Team   Lanett 46.96 1  
8 Relay Team   Westbrook Christ 47.18 1  
9 Relay Team   Hatton 47.45 2  
10 Relay Team   Altamont 47.70 3  
11 Relay Team   Cold Springs 48.09 3  
12 Relay Team   Phil Campbell 48.82 3  
13 Relay Team   Lexington 49.07 2  
14 Relay Team   Sand Rock 49.48 1  
15 Relay Team   Providence Chris 50.04 1  
16 Relay Team   Cleveland 50.22 2  
17 Relay Team   Lamar County 50.54 3  
18 Relay Team   Holy Family 51.40 1  
19 Relay Team   Section 53.06 3  
-- Relay Team   Cherokee DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Goshen DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hanceville 43.85 2  
2 Relay Team   Opp 44.76 3  
3 Relay Team   Montgomery Acade 44.94 3  
4 Relay Team   Daleville High S 45.02 2  
5 Relay Team   T R Miller 45.09 1  
6 Relay Team   Clay County 45.15 1  
7 Relay Team   Sheffield 45.45 2  
8 Relay Team   B B Comer 45.46 3  
9 Relay Team   Glencoe 46.12 3  
10 Relay Team   Ashville 46.15 2  
11 Relay Team   Trinity Presbyte 46.48 2  
12 Relay Team   J B Pennington 46.53 1  
13 Relay Team   Danville 46.96 2  
14 Relay Team   Piedmont 47.03 3  
15 Relay Team   Vinemont 47.08 1  
16 Relay Team   Rogers 47.08 3  
17 Relay Team   White Plains 47.50 2  
18 Relay Team   Randolph 47.54 1  
19 Relay Team   Clements 47.63 3  
20 Relay Team   Winfield 48.35 1  
21 Relay Team   Saks 50.38 1  
22 Relay Team   Bayside Academy 50.43 3  
-- Relay Team   Colbert County DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Anniston 43.29 1 10
2 Relay Team   Ums Wright Prep 44.10 1 8
3 Relay Team   Munford 44.20 1 6
4 Relay Team   Beauregard 44.43 1 5
5 Relay Team   Hillcrest-Evergr 44.44 1 4
6 Relay Team   Childersburg 44.52 1 3
7 Relay Team   Locust Fork 44.73 1 2
-- Relay Team   North Jackson DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Anniston 43.61 3  
2 Relay Team   Ums Wright Prep 44.26 1  
3 Relay Team   North Jackson 44.27 2  
4 Relay Team   Munford 44.46 1  
5 Relay Team   Locust Fork 44.75 1  
6 Relay Team   Beauregard 44.83 2  
7 Relay Team   Hillcrest-Evergr 45.01 3  
8 Relay Team   Childersburg 45.09 3  
9 Relay Team   Alabama Christia 45.67 2  
10 Relay Team   Brooks 46.01 1  
11 Relay Team   Corner 46.21 2  
12 Relay Team   Dallas County 46.56 2  
13 Relay Team   Fairview 46.67 1  
14 Relay Team   Lincoln 46.75 3  
15 Relay Team   Dadeville 46.81 2  
16 Relay Team   Calera 46.92 1  
17 Relay Team   Cleburne County 47.03 3  
18 Relay Team   DAR 47.13 3  
19 Relay Team   Douglas 47.80 1  
20 Relay Team   Haleyville 49.64 3  
-- Relay Team   Deshler DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   Monroe Count DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Charles Henderso 42.73 1 10
2 Relay Team   St Pauls Episcop 42.86 1 8
3 Relay Team   Etowah High Scho 42.86 1 6
4 Relay Team   Vigor 42.99 1 5
5 Relay Team   Tallassee 43.03 1 4
6 Relay Team   Muscle Shoals 43.16 1 3
7 Relay Team   Sylacauga 43.18 1 2
8 Relay Team   Central Tuscaloo 44.08 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Vigor 42.96 2  
2 Relay Team   Charles Henderso 43.11 3  
3 Relay Team   Muscle Shoals 43.17 2  
4 Relay Team   Sylacauga 43.40 1  
5 Relay Team   Tallassee 43.41 1  
6 Relay Team   Etowah High Scho 43.55 1  
7 Relay Team   Central Tuscaloo 43.64 2  
8 Relay Team   St Pauls Episcop 43.64 1  
9 Relay Team   John Carroll 43.74 1  
10 Relay Team   J O Johnson 43.84 3  
11 Relay Team   Athens 43.89 3  
12 Relay Team   Columbia 44.01 3  
13 Relay Team   Demopolis 44.10 1  
14 Relay Team   Hartselle 44.30 3  
15 Relay Team   Fairfield 44.34 3  
16 Relay Team   Carroll 44.47 1  
17 Relay Team   Russell County 44.66 2  
18 Relay Team   Madison County 44.81 3  
19 Relay Team   Scottsboro 45.11 2  
20 Relay Team   Wenonah 45.44 3  
21 Relay Team   Paul W Bryant 45.49 2  
-- Relay Team   Erwin DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   B T Washington DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Ramsay DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 6A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Auburn 41.70 1 10
2 Relay Team   Sidney Lanier 42.23 1 8
3 Relay Team   Thompson 42.33 1 6
4 Relay Team   Northridge 42.55 1 5
5 Relay Team   Bessemer Academy 42.93 1 4
6 Relay Team   Theodore 42.96 1 3
7 Relay Team   Hoover 42.96 1 2
8 Relay Team   Oxford 43.21 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 6A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Auburn 42.00 3  
2 Relay Team   Sidney Lanier 42.45 2  
3 Relay Team   Hoover 42.50 2  
4 Relay Team   Thompson 42.96 1  
5 Relay Team   Theodore 43.05 1  
6 Relay Team   Bessemer Academy 43.10 3  
7 Relay Team   Northridge 43.25 1  
8 Relay Team   Oxford 43.28 2  
9 Relay Team   Vestavia Hills 43.40 2  
10 Relay Team   Shades Valley 43.41 3  
11 Relay Team   Opelika 43.52 2  
12 Relay Team   Mountain Brook 43.59 1  
13 Relay Team   Tuscaloosa Count 43.61 3  
14 Relay Team   Wetumpka 43.68 1  
15 Relay Team   McGill-Toolen 43.68 3  
16 Relay Team   Central-Phenix C 44.03 3  
17 Relay Team   Williamson 44.37 1  
18 Relay Team   M T Blount 44.46 1  
19 Relay Team   Gadsden 44.53 1  
20 Relay Team   Decatur 44.61 3  
21 Relay Team   Prattville 44.73 2  
22 Relay Team   Austin 45.24 2  
-- Relay Team   Gardendale DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   Baker DNF 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Marengo 52.12 1  
2 Relay Team   Cedar Bluff 52.38 1  
3 Relay Team   Linden 52.70 2  
4 Relay Team   Alabama School F 53.53 2  
5 Relay Team   Addison 54.34 2  
6 Relay Team   Marion County 54.61 3  
7 Relay Team   Gaston 54.93 3  
8 Relay Team   Holy Spirit Cath 55.57 1  
9 Relay Team   Keith 56.94 3  
10 Relay Team   Whitesburg Chris 57.35 1  
11 Relay Team   Meek HS 57.74 3  
12 Relay Team   Westminster Scho 57.80 2  
13 Relay Team   Vina 58.23 1  
14 Relay Team   Brilliant 59.63 2  
15 Relay Team   Donoho 1:00.38 1  
16 Relay Team   Applachian 1:03.27 2  
17 Relay Team   Phillips HS 1:08.48 3  
-- Relay Team   Talladega County DNF 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   LaFayette 51.26 2  
2 Relay Team   American Christi 54.36 1  
3 Relay Team   Cherokee 54.49 2  
4 Relay Team   Tanner 54.83 2  
5 Relay Team   Mobile Christian 54.88 1  
6 Relay Team   Westbrook Christ 55.30 1  
7 Relay Team   Cottage Hill Chr 55.41 1  
8 Relay Team   Sand Rock 56.51 2  
9 Relay Team   Cleveland 57.14 2  
10 Relay Team   Holy Family 57.18 1  
11 Relay Team   Cold Springs 1:00.85 1  
12 Relay Team   Billingsley 1:01.00 1  
13 Relay Team   Section 1:01.10 2  
-- Relay Team   Falkville DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Barbour County DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sheffield 51.37 3  
2 Relay Team   Piedmont 52.16 1  
3 Relay Team   Greensboro 52.20 2  
4 Relay Team   T R Miller 52.72 3  
5 Relay Team   B B Comer 53.02 3  
6 Relay Team   Ashville 53.59 2  
7 Relay Team   Hokes Bluff 53.64 2  
8 Relay Team   Daleville High S 53.83 1  
9 Relay Team   Randolph 53.89 3  
10 Relay Team   Handley 54.16 1  
11 Relay Team   Bayside Academy 54.36 2  
12 Relay Team   Montgomery Acade 54.36 1  
13 Relay Team   LAMP 54.69 3  
14 Relay Team   Leeds 56.05 2  
15 Relay Team   Danville 56.06 1  
16 Relay Team   Winfield 56.09 3  
17 Relay Team   Carbon Hill 56.26 1  
18 Relay Team   Rogers 57.45 2  
19 Relay Team   Clements 58.87 1  
20 Relay Team   White Plains 1:01.24 2  
-- Relay Team   Hanceville DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Anniston 50.56 1 10
2 Relay Team   Ums Wright Prep 50.92 1 8
3 Relay Team   Brewbaker Tech 51.78 1 6
4 Relay Team   Lincoln 52.40 1 5
5 Relay Team   B C Rain 52.76 1 4
6 Relay Team   North Jackson 52.79 1 3
7 Relay Team   Alabama Christia 53.38 1 2
8 Relay Team   Beauregard 53.52 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Anniston 50.91 3  
2 Relay Team   Ums Wright Prep 51.76 2  
3 Relay Team   Brewbaker Tech 51.95 1  
4 Relay Team   Lincoln 53.12 2  
5 Relay Team   Beauregard 53.56 1  
6 Relay Team   North Jackson 53.66 1  
7 Relay Team   Alabama Christia 53.77 2  
8 Relay Team   B C Rain 54.44 2  
9 Relay Team   Jacksonville 54.70 3  
10 Relay Team   St James 55.39 3  
11 Relay Team   Cherokee County 56.09 2  
12 Relay Team   Fairview 56.83 3  
13 Relay Team   Corner 57.50 1  
14 Relay Team   Guntersville 59.99 2  
15 Relay Team   Douglas 1:02.12 3  
-- Relay Team   W S Neal DNF 3  
-- Relay Team   Pope John Paul I DNF 3  
-- Relay Team   Hillcrest-Evergr DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Childersburg DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Dallas County DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Calera DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Cleburne County DQ 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Parker 48.62 1 10
2 Relay Team   Scottsboro 50.06 1 8
3 Relay Team   Erwin 50.26 1 6
4 Relay Team   Sylacauga 50.28 1 5
5 Relay Team   Russell County 50.57 1 4
6 Relay Team   John Carroll 50.83 1 3
7 Relay Team   Demopolis 51.22 1 2
-- Relay Team   Central Tuscaloo DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Parker 48.89 3  
2 Relay Team   Scottsboro 49.79 2  
3 Relay Team   Central Tuscaloo 49.82 3  
4 Relay Team   Russell County 50.44 1  
5 Relay Team   Sylacauga 50.56 1  
6 Relay Team   Erwin 50.58 1  
7 Relay Team   Demopolis 50.75 3  
8 Relay Team   John Carroll 51.11 2  
9 Relay Team   Charles Henderso 51.32 3  
10 Relay Team   Muscle Shoals 51.56 1  
11 Relay Team   Ramsay 51.83 2  
12 Relay Team   Fort Payne 51.88 1  
13 Relay Team   St Pauls Episcop 52.07 3  
14 Relay Team   Lee-Huntsville 52.90 3  
15 Relay Team   J O Johnson 53.05 3  
16 Relay Team   Etowah High Scho 53.90 1  
17 Relay Team   Albertville 53.93 1  
18 Relay Team   Wenonah 56.94 3  
-- Relay Team   Valley DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   Vigor DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   Fairfield DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Briarwood Christ DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 6A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hoover 48.18 1 10
2 Relay Team   Bob Jones 48.81 1 8
3 Relay Team   Murphy 48.92 1 6
4 Relay Team   Opelika 48.97 1 5
5 Relay Team   Oxford 49.19 1 4
6 Relay Team   Shades Valley 49.43 1 3
7 Relay Team   Vestavia Hills 50.01 1 2
8 Relay Team   Mountain Brook 50.35 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 6A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hoover 48.85 2  
2 Relay Team   Opelika 49.06 3  
3 Relay Team   Bob Jones 49.17 1  
4 Relay Team   Murphy 49.17 2  
5 Relay Team   Shades Valley 49.41 1  
6 Relay Team   Oxford 49.46 2  
7 Relay Team   Mountain Brook 49.68 3  
8 Relay Team   Vestavia Hills 49.86 3  
9 Relay Team   Baker 49.91 3  
10 Relay Team   Smiths Station 50.17 1  
11 Relay Team   Homewood 50.20 2  
12 Relay Team   Spain Park 50.31 1  
13 Relay Team   Gadsden 50.32 3  
14 Relay Team   Thompson 50.54 1  
15 Relay Team   W. P. Davidson 50.62 1  
16 Relay Team   Tuscaloosa Count 51.04 2  
17 Relay Team   Austin 51.27 2  
18 Relay Team   Pelham 51.77 3  
19 Relay Team   Daphne 52.77 1  
20 Relay Team   McGill-Toolen 52.91 3  
21 Relay Team   Huntsville 53.43 1  
22 Relay Team   Jeff Davis 54.47 2  
23 Relay Team   Williamson 55.91 2  
-- Relay Team   Lee-Montgomery DQ 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UMS-Wright 148 2) Beauregard 102 3) Brooks 70 4) Anniston 65 5) Lincoln 53 6) Guntersville 48 7) Brewbaker Tech 38 8) Alabama Christian 29.50 9) St James 23 10) Childersburg 21 11) Fairview 13 12) DAR 11.50 13) Cleburne County 11 14) West Limestone 10 14) Wilson 10 16) Pope John Paul II 9 17) Dallas County 6 17) Douglas 6 17) B C Rain 6 20) Jacksonville 5 20) Monroe County 5 22) North Jackson 3 22) Cherokee County 3 24) Corner 2 25) Springville 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St Paul's 137.50 2) Scottsboro 111 3) Hartselle 66.50 3) John Carroll 66.50 5) Fort Payne 44 6) Central-Tuscaloosa 31 7) Parker 26 8) Briarwood 25.50 9) J O Johnson 20 9) Mortimer Jordan 20 11) Fairfield 14 12) Cullman 12 12) Center Point HS 12 14) Albertville 11 15) Faith Academy 10 16) Russell County 9 17) Ramsay 8 17) Demopolis 8 17) Hueytown 8 20) Madison County 7 21) Charles Henderson 6.50 22) Brewer 6 22) Vigor 6 24) Sylacauga 5 24) Columbia 5 24) Eufaula 5 24) Hayden 5 28) Boaz 3 28) Valley 3 30) Arab 2.50 31) Wenonah 2 31) Spanish Fort 2 33) Carrol 1 33) Pleasant Grove 1 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hoover 107 2) Mountain Brook 86 3) McGill-Toolen 79 4) Auburn 58 5) Bob Jones 52 6) Opelika 46 7) Pelham 35 8) Northridge 32 9) Spain Park 27 9) Huntsville 27 11) Murphey 22 12) Central-Phenix City 20 13) Baker 19 14) Oak Mountain 14 15) Hewitt-Trussville 11 16) Homewood 10 17) Oxford 9 18) Shades Valley 8 18) Florence 8 20) Gadsden City 6 20) Thompson 6 20) Vestavia Hills 6 23) Blount 5 24) Bessemer City High School 4 25) Smiths Station 3 26) Carver Montgomery 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UMS-Wright 106.50 2) Dadeville HS 67 3) Beauregard 59 4) Alabama Christian 56 5) Lincoln 52 6) Oneonta 48 6) Anniston 48 8) Childersburg 42 9) Brooks 38.50 10) DAR 26 11) Munford 19 11) Dallas County 19 11) St Clair County 19 14) Monroe County 18 15) Corner 14.50 16) Springville 14 17) Hillcrest-Evergreen 12 17) Guntersville 12 19) Locust Fork 8 20) Pope John Paul II 4.50 21) Deshler 4 21) St James 4 23) North Jackson 3 24) Hayleyville 2 24) Douglas 2 26) Jacksonville 1 26) Fairview 1 26) Priceville 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St Paul's 76.50 2) Walker 61 3) Central-Tuscaloosa 58 4) Vigor 51 5) Briarwood 45.50 6) Scottsboro 37.50 7) Sylacauga 24 8) Charles Henderson 23 9) John Carroll 22 10) Columbia 20 10) Center Point HS 20 12) Hartselle 19 12) Paul W. Bryant High School 19 14) Fort Payne 18 14) Valley 18 16) Albertville 15 16) Etowah 15 18) Wenonah 14 19) Muscle Shoals 12 19) Spanish Fort 12 19) B T Washington 12 22) Russell County 11 22) West Point 11 22) Russellville 11 25) Fairfield 10 25) LeFlore 10 27) Ramsay 9 28) Cullman 7 28) Boaz 7 30) Tallassee 6 30) J O Johnson 6 32) Pinson Valley 5.50 32) Mortimer Jordan 5.50 34) Faith Academy 4 35) Talladega 2 35) Madison County 2 37) Demopolis 1 38) Carrol 0.50 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hoover 100 2) Auburn 71 3) Spain Park 66 4) Northridge 58 5) Mountain Brook 52 6) Smiths Station 39 7) Hewitt-Trussville 33 8) Vestavia Hills 28 9) Opelika 26 10) Bob Jones 22 11) McGill-Toolen 21 12) Baker 20 13) Thompson 19 14) Fairhope 18 15) Huntsville 16 15) Tuscaloosa County 16 17) Davidson 15 18) Sidney Lanier 14 19) Gadsden City 12 20) Oak Mountain 11 21) Prattville 10 22) Murphey 7 23) Stanhope Elmore 6 24) Bessemer City High School 4 24) Jackson-Olin 4 24) Oxford 4 27) Theodore 3 28) Williamson 2 28) Homewood 2 28) Lee-Montgomery 2 31) Northview 1 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =================================================================================== 1) CEDAR BLUFF 97.50 2) Westminster School 87 3) Hubbard 62 4) Addison 55.50 5) Holy Spirit Catholic High 44 6) St Bernard 42 7) Marengo 37 8) Meek HS 30 9) Vina HS 25.50 10) Verbena 23 11) DONOHO 21 12) ALABAMA SCHOOL FOR THE DE 20 13) Marion County 19.50 14) Linden 18 15) Woodville 15 15) St Jude 15 17) Gaston 13 18) Talladega County Central 11 19) Whitesburg 7 20) St. Luke's Episcopal Scho 4 20) Tharptown 4 22) Phillips HS 3 23) Skyline 2 24) Brilliant 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =================================================================================== 1) CEDAR BLUFF 82 2) Westminster School 71 3) Addison 69 4) ALABAMA SCHOOL FOR THE DE 63 5) Linden 56 6) Marion County 41 7) St Bernard 40 8) Gaston 35 9) Maplesville 33 10) Holy Spirit Catholic High 30 11) St Jude 27 12) Phillips HS 23 13) Florala HS 21 14) DONOHO 18.50 15) Whitesburg 18 16) Applachian 17 17) Decatur Heritage Christian 10.50 18) Athens Bible 10 19) Keith 8 20) St. Luke's Episcopal Scho 6 21) Winterboro 4 21) Pickens County 4 23) Brilliant 3 24) Hubbard 1 24) St. Luke's 1 24) AL Johnson 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =================================================================================== 1) Barbour County 94.50 2) LaFayette 85 2) American Christian Academy 85 4) Falkville 53 4) Cottage Hill 53 6) Mobile Christian 44.50 7) Altamont 42 8) Section 30 9) Cherokee 26 10) Providence Christian Scho 22 11) Lanett 21 12) J.B. Blacksher 20 13) COLD SPRINGS 15 14) Westbrook Christian 13 15) Tanner 12 16) Isabella 11 17) Pleasant Valley 10 18) Lamar County 7 19) Colbert Heights 6 20) Thorsby 5 20) Billingsley 5 22) Sand Rock 2 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =================================================================================== 1) Tanner 89 2) American Christian Academ 84 3) LaFayette 77 4) Mobile Christian 74 5) Altamont 54 6) Cottage Hill 44 7) Lanett 40 8) Barbour County 37 9) Fultondale 33 10) COLD SPRINGS 32 11) Falkville 25 12) Lamar County 19 13) Lexington 16 14) Sand Rock 10 15) R C Hatch 8 15) Holy Family 8 15) Westbrook Christian 8 15) Section 8 15) Billingsley 8 20) Pleasant Valley 7 21) Providence Christian Schoo 5 21) J.B. Blacksher 5 23) Isabella 4 24) Hatton 3 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =================================================================================== 1) BAYSIDE ACADEMY 116 2) T R Miller 80 3) Montgomery Academy 71 4) Sheffield 65 5) Winfield 57.50 6) Winston County 39 7) Piedmont 36 8) Randolph 35 9) Greensboro 28 10) Sardis 22 11) Rogers 21.50 12) Catholic- Montgomery 21 13) B B Comer 18 14) Ashville 17 15) Danville 13 16) Leeds 10 17) Daleville 8 17) Handley 8 19) Pisgah 7 20) J B Pennington 6 21) Hamilton 5 22) Trinity Wildcats 4 22) LAMP 4 22) Colbert County 4 25) Hokes Bluff 2 26) CLEMENTS 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =================================================================================== 1) Greensboro 106 2) Hanceville 76 3) Catholic- Montgomery 75 4) Trinity Wildcats 56 5) T R Miller 45 6) Colbert County 43 7) Randolph 41 8) Montgomery Academy 36 9) Winfield 30 10) Brindlee Mountain 22 11) LAMP 19 12) Sheffield 17 13) Rogers 16 14) Ashville 15 15) Vinemont 11 15) Clay County 11 15) J B Pennington 11 18) BAYSIDE ACADEMY 9 18) Piedmont 9 18) Handley 9 21) Leeds 8 22) Hamilton 7 23) Opp 6 24) White Plains 5 25) Saks 4 25) Glencoe High School 4 27) B B Comer 3 27) Sardis 3 29) Daleville 2 30) CLEMENTS 1 30) Danville 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version