RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Baldwin Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 4 2012, 09:49 PM | 283632 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Baldwin Invitational
Baldwin Invitational - May 4, 2012
Baldwin High School, 4653 Clairton Blvd., Pittsburgh, PA, US, 15236
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Allen, Clay   West Middlesex A 11.01 nwi 1 8
1 Barnes, Forrest   Seneca Valley 11.03 nwi 1 10
4 Shivetts, Kyle   North Allegheny 11.15 nwi 1 5
7 Elam, Jeff   Greater Latrobe 11.15 nwi 1 2
6 Moody, Vincent   Clairton 07 11.16 nwi 1 3
8 Wall, Joey   Ringgold 11.22 nwi 1 1
5 Louis, Demetrius   Ringgold 11.23 nwi 1 4
3 Barlow, Aaron   Gateway Senior 11.25 nwi 1 6
 
Mens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
5 Moody, Vincent   Clairton 07 11.12 nwi 3  
1 Allen, Clay   West Middlesex A 11.15 nwi 2  
3 Elam, Jeff   Greater Latrobe 11.16 nwi 1  
2 Barnes, Forrest   Seneca Valley 11.17 nwi 1  
9 Wheeler, Jimmy   West Mifflin Are 11.22 nwi 2  
17 Kenney, Kaylan   Aliquippa 07 11.27 nwi 3  
13 Gray, Cameron   Gateway Senior 11.28 nwi 3  
7 Louis, Demetrius   Ringgold 11.30 nwi 2  
8 Barlow, Aaron   Gateway Senior 11.31 nwi 1  
15 Thompson, Hassahn   Aliquippa 07 11.34 nwi 1  
6 Wall, Joey   Ringgold 11.35 nwi 2  
18 Harris, Eddie   Obama Academy 11.36 nwi 3  
-- Franklin, Deion   Penn Hills 11.37 nwi 3  
12 Brown, Dorian   Baldwin 11.40 nwi 2  
19 Bianco, John   Peters Township 11.40 nwi 1  
10 Jones, Tyrell   Woodland Hills 11.42 nwi 3  
19 Copney, Owen   Kiski Area 11.42 nwi 2  
21 Brooks, Isaiah   Woodland Hills 11.42 nwi 1  
3 Shivetts, Kyle   North Allegheny 11.44 nwi 3  
16 Butts, K'Lam   Kiski Area 11.46 nwi 2  
11 Pompeo, Mike   Pittsburgh Centr 11.47 nwi 2  
13 Imbrogno, Rj   Greater Latrobe 11.47 nwi 1  
23 Bongiorni, Dylan   West Allegheny 11.47 nwi 1  
22 Blackwell, Isaiah   Moon Area 11.48 nwi 3  
 
Mens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Moody, Vincent   Clairton 07 11.12 nwi 11  
2 Allen, Clay   West Middlesex A 11.15 nwi 3  
3 Elam, Jeff   Greater Latrobe 11.16 nwi 6  
4 Barnes, Forrest   Seneca Valley 11.17 nwi 10  
5 Wheeler, Jimmy   West Mifflin Are 11.22 nwi 2  
6 Kenney, Kaylan   Aliquippa 07 11.27 nwi 8  
7 Gray, Cameron   Gateway Senior 11.28 nwi 6  
8 Louis, Demetrius   Ringgold 11.30 nwi 1  
9 Barlow, Aaron   Gateway Senior 11.31 nwi 5  
10 Thompson, Hassahn   Aliquippa 07 11.34 nwi 7  
11 Wall, Joey   Ringgold 11.35 nwi 7  
12 Harris, Eddie   Obama Academy 11.36 nwi 4  
13 Franklin, Deion   Penn Hills 11.37 nwi 7  
14 Brown, Dorian   Baldwin 11.40 nwi 11  
15 Bianco, John   Peters Township 11.40 nwi 11  
16 Brooks, Isaiah   Woodland Hills 11.42 nwi 2  
17 Copney, Owen   Kiski Area 11.42 nwi 4  
18 Jones, Tyrell   Woodland Hills 11.42 nwi 10  
19 Shivetts, Kyle   North Allegheny 11.44 nwi 9  
20 Butts, K'Lam   Kiski Area 11.46 nwi 10  
21 Bongiorni, Dylan   West Allegheny 11.47 nwi 2  
22 Imbrogno, Rj   Greater Latrobe 11.47 nwi 8  
22 Pompeo, Mike   Pittsburgh Centr 11.47 nwi 7  
24 Blackwell, Isaiah   Moon Area 11.48 nwi 1  
25 Dobbins, Ian   Belle Vernon 07 11.48 nwi 3  
26 Timpano, Vinny   Mcdowell 11.50 nwi 5  
27 Stallworth, David   Obama Academy 11.51 nwi 5  
28 Minjock, Mark   Peters Township 11.53 nwi 1  
29 Brendel, Mark   Baldwin 11.53 nwi 1  
30 Belko, Joshua   Yough 11.53 nwi 8  
31 Lunsford, Jalen   Brentwood 11.55 nwi 2  
32 Donahue, Tyler   Yough 11.58 nwi 5  
33 Oduho, Joe   Cathedral Prep 11.61 nwi 10  
34 Bretz, Tyler   Harbor Creek 11.63 nwi 5  
35 Washington, Shane   Montour 11.69 nwi 5  
36 Holloman, Renorvio   Fox Chapel 11.74 nwi 3  
37 Hanna, Sidney   Grove City Senio 11.81 nwi 7  
38 Baum, Greg   North Allegheny 11.82 nwi 9  
39 Jacobs, Dontay   Laurel Highlands 11.84 nwi 2  
40 Tyzinski, Collin   Harbor Creek 11.84 nwi 6  
41 Wallace, Lawrence   Mc Keesport Area 11.87 nwi 6  
42 Nelson, Brandon   Penn Hills 11.89 nwi 2  
43 Roskovski, Canon   Butler Area Seni 11.90 nwi 4  
44 Medved, Zach   West Allegheny 11.91 nwi 3  
45 Seger, Matt   Hopewell 11.92 nwi 9  
46 Gaunt, Aaron   South Fayette 11.95 nwi 6  
47 Green, Shamar   West Mifflin Are 11.96 nwi 1  
48 Boyd, Sam   Upper Saint Clai 11.96 nwi 4  
49 Carkuff, Skyler   Hempfield Area ( 11.98 nwi 7  
50 Sniadach, Zack   Brentwood 12.01 nwi 4  
51 Mains, Coron   Laurel Highlands 12.01 nwi 5  
52 Vernick, Robert   Butler Area Seni 12.06 nwi 8  
53 Stolar, Cody   South Park 12.10 nwi 11  
54 Klemmer, Kevin   Montour 12.12 nwi 2  
55 Barclay, Cornelius   Mercyhurst Prep 12.13 nwi 7  
56 Colon, Devin   Connellsville Ar 12.15 nwi 3  
57 Krenn, Michael   Upper Saint Clai 12.16 nwi 9  
58 Dietrich, Dalton   Thomas Jefferson 12.17 nwi 4  
59 Ragni, Joe   Chartiers Valley 12.24 nwi 6  
60 Allen, Anthony   Chartiers Valley 12.25 nwi 10  
61 Naushad, Saif   Mcdowell 12.25 nwi 8  
62 Gibson, Dontae   Uniontown Area 12.26 nwi 10  
63 Seiber, Mike   North Hills 12.31 nwi 11  
64 Higgins, Tom   Mercyhurst Prep 12.34 nwi 1  
65 Pine, Kyle   Norwin 12.37 nwi 1  
66 Wurmlinger, David   Belle Vernon 07 12.38 nwi 4  
67 Revis, Aveal   Westinghouse 12.38 nwi 3  
68 Hulbert, Joshua   North Hills 12.38 nwi 1  
69 Knight, Mike   Franklin Regiona 12.40 nwi 9  
70 Seger, Brad   Hopewell 12.46 nwi 3  
71 Scovil, Nick   Greenville Senio 12.49 nwi 11  
72 Kadlubek, Brady   Slippery Rock Ar 12.56 nwi 9  
73 Kaczka, Patrick   South Park 12.58 nwi 3  
74 Black, Tyler   Fort Le Boeuf 12.58 nwi 9  
75 Rickert, Jacob   Greenville Senio 12.64 nwi 11  
76 Biddle, Steven   Grove City Senio 12.87 nwi 10  
77 White, Deandre   Pittsburgh Centr 13.19 nwi 5  
-- Lauer, Cory   Franklin Regiona DQ nwi 8  
-- Terry, Sheron   Taylor Allderdic DQ nwi 8  
-- Freeman, Marquail   Westinghouse DQ nwi 4  
-- Mathis, Justin   Westinghouse DQ nwi 6  
-- Logan, Morgan   Wilmington Area DQ nwi 2  
-- DiLullo, Ryan   Wilmington Area DQ nwi 6  
 
Womens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Scales, Taylor   Moon Area 12.57 nwi 1 8
1 Costa, Lauren   West Allegheny 12.64 nwi 1 10
7 Traynor, Brittney   North Hills 12.67 nwi 1 2
4 Allen, Paige   Butler Area Seni 12.68 nwi 1 5
6 Rose, Kaleah   Obama Academy 12.83 nwi 1 3
5 O'Connell, Abby   North Hills 12.84 nwi 1 4
3 Wills, Christina   Ringgold 12.86 nwi 1 6
8 Laughlin, Leah   North Allegheny 12.91 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
3 Traynor, Brittney   North Hills 12.59 nwi 3  
9 Garland, Desiree   Woodland Hills 12.60 nwi 2  
7 Wills, Christina   Ringgold 12.61 nwi 1  
9 Bailey, Jasmine   Butler Area Seni 12.67 nwi 1  
5 Rose, Kaleah   Obama Academy 12.71 nwi 2  
1 Scales, Taylor   Moon Area 12.75 nwi 3  
4 Allen, Paige   Butler Area Seni 12.75 nwi 3  
6 O'Connell, Abby   North Hills 12.81 nwi 2  
15 Kaczanowicz, Kami   Burrell 07 12.90 nwi 1  
18 Burns, Mariah   Wilmington Area 12.90 nwi 1  
2 Costa, Lauren   West Allegheny 12.90 nwi 2  
8 Laughlin, Leah   North Allegheny 12.95 nwi 3  
13 Ruffing, Kaitlyn   Franklin Regiona 13.01 nwi 3  
14 Jeter, Jessica   Aliquippa 07 13.06 nwi 2  
23 Zaken, Kayla   Yough 13.07 nwi 1  
22 Gvozden, Katie   Franklin Regiona 13.08 nwi 1  
17 Finch, Mallory   Peters Township 13.12 nwi 2  
16 Veglia, Madison   Upper Saint Clai 13.13 nwi 3  
19 Panos, Tricia   Fox Chapel 13.14 nwi 3  
12 Morris, Jalesa   Kiski Area 13.15 nwi 2  
-- Crosby, Janelle   Hempfield Area ( 13.18 nwi 1  
11 Roberts, Shamieia   Villa Maria Acad 13.23 nwi 1  
20 Plecenik, Kelsey   Norwin 13.23 nwi 2  
21 Zysk, Linda   West Allegheny 13.31 nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Traynor, Brittney   North Hills 12.59 nwi 2  
2 Garland, Desiree   Woodland Hills 12.60 nwi 2  
3 Wills, Christina   Ringgold 12.61 nwi 5  
4 Bailey, Jasmine   Butler Area Seni 12.67 nwi 3  
5 Rose, Kaleah   Obama Academy 12.71 nwi 5  
6 Allen, Paige   Butler Area Seni 12.75 nwi 1  
7 Scales, Taylor   Moon Area 12.75 nwi 6  
8 O'Connell, Abby   North Hills 12.81 nwi 1  
10 Burns, Mariah   Wilmington Area 12.90 nwi 5  
10 Costa, Lauren   West Allegheny 12.90 nwi 7  
9 Kaczanowicz, Kami   Burrell 07 12.90 nwi 4  
12 Laughlin, Leah   North Allegheny 12.95 nwi 4  
13 Ruffing, Kaitlyn   Franklin Regiona 13.01 nwi 4  
14 Jeter, Jessica   Aliquippa 07 13.06 nwi 3  
15 Zaken, Kayla   Yough 13.07 nwi 2  
16 Gvozden, Katie   Franklin Regiona 13.08 nwi 2  
17 Finch, Mallory   Peters Township 13.12 nwi 6  
18 Veglia, Madison   Upper Saint Clai 13.13 nwi 6  
19 Panos, Tricia   Fox Chapel 13.14 nwi 2  
20 Morris, Jalesa   Kiski Area 13.15 nwi 4  
21 Crosby, Janelle   Hempfield Area ( 13.18 nwi 6  
22 Roberts, Shamieia   Villa Maria Acad 13.23 nwi 7  
23 Plecenik, Kelsey   Norwin 13.23 nwi 4  
24 Zysk, Linda   West Allegheny 13.31 nwi 3  
25 Solt, Stephanie   Chartiers Valley 13.32 nwi 1  
26 Lewis, Cheyenne   Woodland Hills 13.36 nwi 6  
27 Frazier-Francis, Alex   South Fayette 13.38 nwi 2  
28 Blackmon, Kenzie   Fort Le Boeuf 13.40 nwi 3  
29 Overman, Jill   Homer Center 13.44 nwi 1  
30 Braga, Skylar   Waynesburg Centr 13.49 nwi 7  
31 Polyblank, Anna   Connellsville Ar 13.50 nwi 3  
32 O'Neil, Danielle   Mcdowell 13.53 nwi 5  
33 Terleski, Becky   Baldwin 13.55 nwi 1  
34 Akrie, Danielle   Obama Academy 13.58 nwi 2  
35 Brown, Shakira   Perry Traditiona 13.59 nwi 1  
36 Young, Khani   Uniontown Area 13.61 nwi 1  
37 Blackmon, Katlyn   Fort Le Boeuf 13.62 nwi 4  
38 Clark, Nia   Fairview 13.64 nwi 3  
39 Sanner, Jordan   Fairview 13.67 nwi 7  
40 Beaumariage, Josie   Peters Township 13.67 nwi 7  
41 Cantine, Shelly   South Fayette 13.69 nwi 5  
42 Rich, Nicole   North Allegheny 13.73 nwi 7  
43 Smrekar, Kelly   Mcdowell 13.77 nwi 7  
44 Feeney, Aileen   Kiski Area 13.80 nwi 1  
45 Bowman, Brianna   Thomas Jefferson 14.01 nwi 5  
46 Degnan, Tara   Upper Saint Clai 14.08 nwi 4  
47 Kochis, Juliana   Montour 14.08 nwi 2  
48 Burnett, Justine   Chartiers Valley 14.13 nwi 3  
49 Buger, Eileen   Villa Maria Acad 14.15 nwi 4  
50 Leghart, Shannon   South Park 14.17 nwi 3  
51 Mosi, Krista   South Park 14.17 nwi 6  
52 Knisley, Jenna   Uniontown Area 14.18 nwi 6  
53 Duckstein, Haley   Montour 14.92 nwi 6  
54 Johnson, Toni   Westinghouse 15.19 nwi 5  
-- Conte, Kallie   Moon Area DQ nwi 5  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version