RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Baldwin Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 4 2012, 09:49 PM | 268874 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Baldwin Invitational
Baldwin Invitational - May 4, 2012
Baldwin High School, 4653 Clairton Blvd., Pittsburgh, PA, US, 15236
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Discus Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bell, Matt   Hickory 172-10(52.68m) 1 10
2 Adams, Max   Hempfield Area ( 171-11(52.40m) 1 8
3 Yohman, John   Wilmington Area 161-02(49.12m) 1 6
4 Tuzikow, Andy   Knoch 155-06(47.40m) 1 5
5 Delmonaco, Nick   Riverview 154-00(46.94m) 1 4
6 Reed, Travis   Butler Area Seni 152-07(46.51m) 1 3
7 Lewis, Luke   Hickory 147-10(45.06m) 1 2
8 Bauccio, Anthony   Gateway Senior 141-00(42.98m) 1 1
9 Sheridan, Austin   Riverside (Ellwo 140-10(42.93m) 1  
10 Ketterer, Dean   Seneca Valley 138-01(42.09m) 1  
11 Baumann, Lawrence   Cathedral Prep 137-10.50(42.02m) 1  
12 Mcgeough, Alex   Chartiers Valley 136-04(41.55m) 1  
13 Buda, Mark   Mt Lebanon 135-08(41.35m) 1  
14 Antonucci, Tony   North Allegheny 132-06.50(40.40m) 1  
15 Love, Robbie   Quaker Valley 131-03.50(40.02m) 1  
16 Spinuzza, Joe   Laurel Highlands 130-08.50(39.84m) 1  
17 Ollio, Joe   Pittsburgh Centr 130-08(39.83m) 1  
18 Meyer, Dylan   Connellsville Ar 130-04.50(39.74m) 1  
19 Nichelson, Jacob   Connellsville Ar 129-05.50(39.46m) 1  
20 Smider, Ryan   South Park 128-09(39.24m) 1  
21 Conroy, Jonah   Peters Township 128-03(39.09m) 1  
22 Kroner, Travis   Slippery Rock Ar 127-05(38.84m) 1  
23 Johnson, Lance   West Allegheny 126-10(38.66m) 1  
24 McDowell, Tevan   Waynesburg Centr 126-03(38.48m) 1  
25 Stevenson, Jimmy   Bethel Park Seni 125-02.50(38.16m) 1  
26 Gumpf, Mike   North Hills 124-09(38.02m) 1  
27 Larkin, Matt   North Allegheny 124-00(37.80m) 1  
28 Kaufman, Bryn   Wilmington Area 123-02(37.54m) 1  
29 Bannister, Andy   Baldwin 120-11(36.86m) 1  
30 Yokobosky, Shane   Uniontown Area 120-07(36.75m) 1  
31 Miller, Cody   Homer Center 118-04.50(36.08m) 1  
32 Whitney, Caleb   Slippery Rock Ar 118-02(36.02m) 1  
33 Plazek, Joe   North Hills 118-00(35.97m) 1  
34 Fleming, Ian   Hempfield Area ( 117-07(35.84m) 1  
35 Newhouse, Mike   Homer Center 116-02.50(35.42m) 1  
36 Marlowe, Warren   Grove City Senio 116-00(35.36m) 1  
37 Polens, Mike   Upper Saint Clai 114-04(34.85m) 1  
38 Keys, Jimmy   West Mifflin Are 114-00(34.75m) 1  
39 Jake, Lenhart   Butler Area Seni 113-11.50(34.73m) 1  
40 Hart, Tyler   Gateway Senior 112-09.50(34.38m) 1  
41 Walizer, Dan   South Park 112-08(34.34m) 1  
42 Colecchi, Neal   Kiski Area 110-05.50(33.67m) 1  
43 Brennan, Jon   Mcdowell 110-05(33.66m) 1  
44 Schauble, Mitchell   Harbor Creek 110-04(33.63m) 1  
45 Hager, Jon   Uniontown Area 110-03.50(33.62m) 1  
46 Duncan, Austin   Franklin Regiona 109-04(33.32m) 1  
47 Malochosky, Joe   Ringgold 108-03(32.99m) 1  
48 Carey, Jake   South Fayette 108-01(32.94m) 1  
49 Heynoski, Jake   Fort Le Boeuf 106-02(32.36m) 1  
50 Bartha, Alex   West Allegheny 104-00(31.70m) 1  
51 Redlinger, Jeremy   Brentwood 102-04(31.19m) 1  
51 McPeek, Mitch   Seneca Valley 102-04(31.19m) 1  
53 Dixon, Robert   Beaver Falls 101-02(30.84m) 1  
54 Bullocks, Josh   Rochester 07 99-08(30.38m) 1  
55 Manning, Jarid   Greenville Senio 98-11(30.15m) 1  
56 Harper, Anthony   Penn Hills 97-10(29.82m) 1  
57 Jenkins, Sterling   Baldwin 97-05(29.69m) 1  
58 Simmons, David   Woodland Hills 96-08(29.46m) 1  
59 Rash, Anthony   Thomas Jefferson 95-10(29.21m) 1  
60 Cockeram, Garett   Norwin 94-09(28.88m) 1  
61 Bennett, Gregory   Upper Saint Clai 90-10(27.69m) 1  
62 Richardson, Lucas   Yough 90-08(27.64m) 1  
63 Fadzen, Cameron   Quaker Valley 89-05(27.25m) 1  
64 Sestito, Anthony   Thomas Jefferson 88-04(26.92m) 1  
65 Abatta, Jate   Mcdowell 86-07(26.39m) 1  
66 Gibson, Deon   Woodland Hills 85-09.50(26.15m) 1  
-- Gladysz, Braden   Greenville Senio DQ(--) 1  
-- Siko, Dan   Greater Latrobe DQ(--) 1  
-- Sparkman, Tyler   Hopewell DQ(--) 1  
-- Marlowe, Cameron   Grove City Senio DQ(--) 1  
-- theurkoff, ryan   Cathedral Prep DQ(--) 1  
-- Pruchnitzky, Marc   Chartiers Valley DQ(--) 1  
-- Swank, Ian   Yough DQ(--) 1  
-- Cole, Adam   Belle Vernon 07 DQ(--) 1  
-- Popa, Jim   West Mifflin Are DQ(--) 1  
-- Schall, Tony   Franklin Regiona DQ(--) 1  
-- Allen-Green, Demetrius   Westinghouse DQ(--) 1  
-- Janusey, Stephen   Peters Township DQ(--) 1  
-- Carey, Nick   Shaler Area DQ(--) 1  
-- Harbour, Neondre   Obama Academy DQ(--) 1  
-- Nowlin, Julian   Penn Hills DQ(--) 1  
-- Tritschler, Lance   Ringgold DQ(--) 1  
-- Risch, Cody   Rochester 07 DQ(--) 1  
-- Wright, Josh   Seton-Lasalle DQ(--) 1  
-- Ransome, Anthony   Laurel Highlands DQ(--) 1  
-- Tyree, Asa   Taylor Allderdic DQ(--) 1  
-- Taylor, Claude   Kiski Area DQ(--) 1  
-- Milcec, Luke   Norwin DQ(--) 1  
-- Nock, Dylan   South Fayette DQ(--) 1  
-- Bullock, John   Taylor Allderdic DQ(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woods, Taylor   Hickory 146-04(44.60m) 1 10
2 Lubarski, Lauren   Hickory 136-06(41.61m) 1 8
3 merz, sam   Elizabeth Forwar 130-06(39.78m) 1 6
4 Stevenson, Alexandra   Bethel Park Seni 115-10(35.31m) 1 5
5 Boody, Rachel   Shaler Area 113-07(34.62m) 1 4
6 Watson, Michelle   Shenango 113-05(34.57m) 1 3
7 Mehall, Casey   North Hills 112-00(34.14m) 1 2
8 Bonetti, Ava   Butler Area Seni 107-10(32.87m) 1 1
9 Healy, Victoria   Brentwood 104-03(31.78m) 1  
10 Falvo, Julie   Wilmington Area 102-09(31.32m) 1  
11 DeVaughn, Deilenna   West Mifflin Are 100-02(30.53m) 1  
12 Counihan, Caitlin   Bethel Park Seni 99-07(30.35m) 1  
13 Fyalkowski, Rachel   Hempfield Area ( 99-04(30.28m) 1  
14 Lavery, Victoria   Fort Le Boeuf 98-00(29.87m) 1  
15 Taylor, Maria   Gateway Senior 97-04(29.67m) 1  
16 Gennaula, Allie   Thomas Jefferson 96-09(29.49m) 1  
17 Luttner, Katerine   Fox Chapel 96-00(29.26m) 1  
18 Farruggia, Jenna   Hempfield Area ( 95-08(29.16m) 1  
19 Moser, Brittany   Riverside (Ellwo 95-05(29.08m) 1  
20 Villalobos, Jade   Belle Vernon 07 94-10(28.91m) 1  
21 Kelly, Sarah   Moon Area 93-05(28.47m) 1  
22 Phillips, Emily   Waynesburg Centr 92-01(28.07m) 1  
23 Marshall, Morgan   Greenville Senio 91-09(27.97m) 1  
24 Galasso, Jessica   Homer Center 91-06(27.89m) 1  
25 Smith, Haley   Butler Area Seni 89-10(27.38m) 1  
26 Foy, Juliana   Baldwin 89-08(27.33m) 1  
27 Stein, Candice   North Allegheny 89-07(27.31m) 1  
28 Herb, Amanda   Shenango 89-06(27.28m) 1  
29 DiFalco, Erin   Franklin Regiona 89-03(27.20m) 1  
30 Milcec, Martina   Norwin 87-09.50(26.76m) 1  
31 Parker, Megan   Peters Township 87-07.50(26.71m) 1  
32 Gatchell, Ashley   West Allegheny 87-03.50(26.61m) 1  
33 Halo, Margaret   Peters Township 86-08(26.42m) 1  
34 Bracy, Myah   Kiski Area 84-08(25.81m) 1  
35 Keto, Rachel   Norwin 84-04.50(25.72m) 1  
36 Frech, Madeline   Kiski Area 83-09(25.53m) 1  
37 Andrews, Olivia   Grove City Senio 82-09(25.22m) 1  
37 Barbour, Emily   Rochester 07 82-09(25.22m) 1  
39 Hutchinson, Sarah   Greenville Senio 81-07(24.87m) 1  
40 Dobbs, Devon   Yough 80-10.50(24.65m) 1  
41 Huwe, Rose   Shaler Area 80-04(24.49m) 1  
42 Nolan, Maura   North Allegheny 80-00(24.38m) 1  
43 Malloy, Miracle   South Park 79-10.50(24.35m) 1  
44 Bean, Lindsay   Fort Le Boeuf 79-09(24.31m) 1  
45 Waxter, Ericca   South Fayette 79-00(24.08m) 1  
46 Damiani, Alexis   South Park 78-07(23.95m) 1  
47 Yale, Kelci   Seneca Valley 76-04.50(23.28m) 1  
48 Musser, Shana   Ringgold 74-10(22.81m) 1  
49 Henney, Katie   Chartiers Valley 73-07(22.43m) 1  
50 Greiner, Maria   Harbor Creek 73-05(22.38m) 1  
51 Trzeciak, Abbie   Seneca Valley 72-08(22.15m) 1  
52 Ulishney, Molly   Greater Latrobe 71-00(21.64m) 1  
53 Lowry, Haley   Connellsville Ar 70-11(21.62m) 1  
54 Okain, Megan   West Mifflin Are 69-00(21.03m) 1  
55 Green, Emily   Mcdowell 68-11(21.01m) 1  
56 Yannacci, Alex   Yough 67-05(20.55m) 1  
57 Miller, Mikenna   South Fayette 66-07(20.29m) 1  
58 Varndell, Philecia   Uniontown Area 66-06(20.27m) 1  
59 Lepsch, Cassandra   Woodland Hills 63-10(19.46m) 1  
60 Ward, Stephanie   West Allegheny 63-01.50(19.24m) 1  
61 Nedrow, Kaitlyn   Connellsville Ar 61-10(18.85m) 1  
62 Bailey-Green, Jasmine   Woodland Hills 61-05.50(18.73m) 1  
63 Kapfer, Kallie   Chartiers Valley 55-02(16.81m) 1  
63 Goettman, Katie   Baldwin 55-02(16.81m) 1  
-- Lux, Kimberly   Iroquois DQ(--) 1  
-- Eisenbarth, Mara   Brentwood DQ(--) 1  
-- Huey, Irina   Upper Saint Clai DQ(--) 1  
-- Tharp, Richelle   Waynesburg Centr DQ(--) 1  
-- Salvati, Bailey   Hopewell DQ(--) 1  
-- Northcott, Bre   Slippery Rock Ar DQ(--) 1  
-- Pierce, Maria   Laurel Highlands DQ(--) 1  
-- Slagus, Kaitlyn   Belle Vernon 07 DQ(--) 1  
-- Parish, Alexis   Hopewell DQ(--) 1  
-- Campbell, Emily   Slippery Rock Ar DQ(--) 1  
-- Bemis, Amanda   Quaker Valley DQ(--) 1  
-- Tigner, Nautika   Quaker Valley DQ(--) 1  
-- Davis, Chandler   Penn Hills DQ(--) 1  
-- Gray, Kaitlyn   Montour DQ(--) 1  
-- Kennedy, Georgia   Ringgold DQ(--) 1  
-- Hall, Ashly   Riverside (Ellwo DQ(--) 1  
-- Zimcosky, Megan   Laurel Highlands DQ(--) 1  
-- Mcintosh, Paige   Gateway Senior DQ(--) 1  
-- Cesarino, Tiffany   Uniontown Area DQ(--) 1  
-- Stringer, Brionna   Obama Academy DQ(--) 1  
-- Gustas, Genna   Upper Saint Clai DQ(--) 1  
-- Stas, Olivia   Greater Latrobe DQ(--) 1  
-- Aicia, Lee   Taylor Allderdic DQ(--) 1  
-- Woods, Kionna   Obama Academy DQ(--) 1  
-- Mollet, Kenya   Taylor Allderdic DQ(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version