RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Draper Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 4 2012, 09:58 PM | 137210 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Draper Invitational
Draper Invitational
May 4, 2012 to May 5, 2012
St. Stephens & St. Agnes, Alexandria, VA, US, 22304
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dennis, Brandon   Gonzaga College 11.46 nwi 2 10
2 Bostic-Wattley, Ma   Landon 11.46 nwi 2 8
3 Graves, Devon   Gonzaga College 11.47 nwi 2 6
4 Wellington, Deion   Landon 11.49 nwi 2 5
5 Craddock, Harrison   Herndon 11.58 nwi 2 4
6 Fraser, Chris   St Albans 11.73 nwi 2 3
7 Yampolsky, Isaac   Herndon 11.77 nwi 1 2
8 Kassis, Charles   Paul VI 11.78 nwi 1 1
9 Marion, Jordan   Sidwell Friends 11.97 nwi 1  
10 Keens, Kevin   Bishop O'Connell 12.04 nwi 1  
11 Douglas, George   Bishop O'Connell 12.08 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Craddock, Harrison   Herndon 11.14 nwi 4  
2 Bostic-Wattley, Ma   Landon 11.23 nwi 7  
3 Graves, Devon   Gonzaga College 11.25 nwi 3  
4 Dennis, Brandon   Gonzaga College 11.30 nwi 5  
5 Wellington, Deion   Landon 11.33 nwi 6  
6 Fraser, Chris   St Albans 11.46 nwi 2  
8 Yampolsky, Isaac   Herndon 11.59 nwi 2  
9 Phillips, Ben   Georgetown Day 11.67 nwi 3  
7 Marion, Jordan   Sidwell Friends 11.69 nwi 1  
10 Kassis, Charles   Paul VI 11.76 nwi 7  
11 Douglas, George   Bishop O'Connell 11.78 nwi 4  
12 Keens, Kevin   Bishop O'Connell 11.79 nwi 6  
13 Simpson, Andrew   Episcopal 11.85 nwi 4  
14 Hughes, Corey   Edmund Burke 11.88 nwi 5  
15 Jones, Arthur   St Albans 11.91 nwi 2  
16 Williams-Price, Br   Bishop Ireton 12.01 nwi 1  
16 Lee, Daniel   Paul VI 12.01 nwi 5  
18 Lipsey, Aaron   Maret 12.04 nwi 7  
19 Johnson, Cameron   St Anselm's Abbe 12.09 nwi 4  
19 Armstrong, Lamonte   Bullis 12.09 nwi 1  
21 Weems, Jabari   McDonogh 12.10 nwi 1  
22 Simms, Arick   Field 12.12 nwi 3  
23 Marmol, Alex   Centreville 12.17 nwi 3  
24 Flores, Jose   Sidwell Friends 12.18 nwi 6  
25 Lawrence, Ture   Maret 12.20 nwi 2  
26 Smith, Marcell   Centreville 12.21 nwi 6  
27 Winbush, Jonathan   St Stephens and 12.24 nwi 1  
28 Branch, Donte   Washington Latin 12.29 nwi 7  
29 White, Rico   Field 12.34 nwi 7  
30 Mwombela, Maurin   St Anselm's Abbe 12.45 nwi 3  
31 Acquah, Nathan   Oakton 12.48 nwi 1  
32 Mixon, Chaz   Washington Latin 12.59 nwi 7  
33 Lee, Tony   Oakton 12.65 nwi 2  
34 Brooks, Cornell   Potomac School 12.72 nwi 5  
35 Loughney, Matt   Potomac School 12.80 nwi 6  
36 Manora, Darius   St Stephens and 12.85 nwi 2  
37 Mina-Zayala, Denny   Wakefield 13.03 nwi 4  
38 Taylor, Miles   Wakefield 13.07 nwi 3  
39 Dyer, Jonathan   Bullis 15.95 nwi 5  
-- Myers-Blakney, Ake   McDonogh FS nwi 5  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hatcher, Lakin   McDonogh 12.57 nwi 2 10
2 Lewis, Kyla   Bullis 12.87 nwi 2 8
3 Wood, Maryn   Centreville 13.06 nwi 2 6
4 Fish, Jeryne   National Cathedr 13.09 nwi 2 5
5 Bond, Nicole   Bishop Ireton 13.10 nwi 2 4
6 Robinson, Bethany   Sidwell Friends 13.24 nwi 1 3
7 Sharpe, Kayla   Paul VI 13.27 nwi 1 2
8 James, Tyler   McDonogh 13.29 nwi 2 1
9 Lassman, Chloe   Field 13.38 nwi 1  
10 Gill, Dara   Holton-Arms 13.47 nwi 1  
10 David, Megan   Bishop O'Connell 13.47 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Kyla   Bullis 12.42 nwi 6  
2 Hatcher, Lakin   McDonogh 12.50 nwi 8  
3 Wood, Maryn   Centreville 12.76 nwi 5  
4 Fish, Jeryne   National Cathedr 12.85 nwi 2  
4 James, Tyler   McDonogh 12.85 nwi 1  
9 Sharpe, Kayla   Paul VI 12.95 nwi 5  
6 Bond, Nicole   Bishop Ireton 13.02 nwi 7  
7 Lassman, Chloe   Field 13.05 nwi 3  
7 Gill, Dara   Holton-Arms 13.05 nwi 4  
10 Robinson, Bethany   Sidwell Friends 13.15 nwi 4  
11 David, Megan   Bishop O'Connell 13.22 nwi 2  
12 Fitzgerald, Daniel   Oakton 13.24 nwi 6  
13 Ferrer, Abby   Oakcrest 13.25 nwi 3  
14 Parker, Valerie   Edmund Burke 13.29 nwi 2  
15 Allen, Destiny   Georgetown Visit 13.35 nwi 3  
16 Case, Katie   Maret 13.36 nwi 1  
17 Artis, Cierra   Herndon 13.41 nwi 4  
18 Minnig, Molly   Maret 13.46 nwi 5  
19 Johnson, Bria   Holton-Arms 13.47 nwi 5  
20 Givens, Olivia   Potomac School 13.50 nwi 4  
21 Davis, Brianna   Bullis 13.62 nwi 1  
22 Dinschel, Lisa   Centreville 13.64 nwi 3  
23 Williamson, Jordan   Madeira 13.68 nwi 8  
23 Ansley, Rachel   Georgetown Visit 13.68 nwi 5  
25 Tubbs, Sapphire   St Stephens and 13.70 nwi 6  
25 McKeython, Aja   Georgetown Day 13.70 nwi 7  
27 Augustine, Madisyn   Georgetown Day 13.75 nwi 8  
28 Wilson, Ashleigh   Oakton 13.78 nwi 2  
29 Sandercock, Lauren   Madeira 13.91 nwi 8  
30 Link, Khyla   Woodrow Wilson 13.95 nwi 3  
31 Williams, Dylan   Stone Ridge Sch 14.02 nwi 4  
32 Ables, Tayler   Washington Latin 14.03 nwi 4  
33 Lathrop, Heyward   Episcopal 14.06 nwi 1  
34 Shockey, Carie   Bishop O'Connell 14.07 nwi 2  
35 Grant, Christiana   Bishop Ireton 14.08 nwi 7  
35 Afsar, Nina   Sidwell Friends 14.08 nwi 6  
37 Lamas, Liz   Paul VI 14.10 nwi 3  
38 Davoudian, Lili   Potomac School 14.21 nwi 6  
39 Wood, Tianna   Carroll County 14.41 nwi 6  
39 Krynicki, Jenna   Herndon 14.41 nwi 7  
41 Sumner, Mackenzie   Edmund Burke 14.47 nwi 1  
42 Rudy, Monica   Oakcrest 14.60 nwi 8  
43 Alexis, Jessica   St Stephens and 14.75 nwi 2  
44 Newman, Marcia   Wakefield 14.98 nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) McDonogh 94 2) Georgetown Visitation Pre 88 3) Sidwell Friends 56 4) Bishop O'Connell 46.50 5) Herndon 45 6) Paul VI 42 7) National Cathedral Sch for 32 8) Bullis 28 9) Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred 25 10) Episcopal 24 10) Centreville 24 12) St Stephens and St Agnes 23 12) Archbishop Carroll 23 14) Holton-Arms 18 15) The Field School 14 15) Bishop Ireton 14 17) Oakton 13 18) Oakcrest 11 19) Potomac School 10.50 20) Flint Hill 10 21) Georgetown Day 8 22) Edmund Burke 6 22) Woodrow Wilson Senior 6 24) Maret 2 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gonzaga College 108 2) Georgetown Day 102 3) Landon 84 4) McDonogh 70.50 5) Herndon 46 6) Centreville 36 7) St Albans For Boys 31 8) Sidwell Friends 30 9) Episcopal 28 10) Bishop O'Connell 20 11) Potomac School 18 11) Bishop Ireton 18 13) Oakton 13 14) Woodrow Wilson Senior 12.50 15) Maret 8 15) Archbishop Carroll 8 17) Bullis 7 17) St Stephens and St Agnes 7 19) Paul VI 4 20) The Field School 3 20) Flint Hill 3 20) The Heights 3 20) St Anselm's Abbey 3

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version