RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Draper Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 4th 2012, 9:58pm | 160156 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Draper Invitational

Website:Click here

Licensed to St. Stephen's & St. Agnes H.S.                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2012 Draper Invitational - 5/4/2012 to 5/5/2012                
                    St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Upper School                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   43-08  2009        Moriah Young, McDonogh                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   715 Wood, Tiara            Sidwell               36-01.25   10   
  2   828 Adam, Lisa             Stone Ridge           34-08.00    8   
  3   539 Jacobs, Brianna        McDonogh              33-03.50    6   
  4   639 Nnaji, Cassandra       Paul VI               31-10.50    5   
  5   429 Ratana, Kathleen       Herndon               31-08.75    4   
  6   250 Brozhost-Kelleher,     Edmund Burke          29-08.75    3   
  7   394 Tomdio, Shirley        Gtown Visitation      29-02.50    2   
  8   151 Darang, Ashley         Bish O'Connell        28-09.00    1   
  9   829 Burdett, Elizabeth     Stone Ridge           28-07.50  
 10   598 Butters, Christal      Oakton                27-11.50  
 11   156 Lucas, CaRynn          Bish O'Connell        27-06.50  
 12   285 Wilson, Kiamani        Episcopal             27-05.50  
 12   283 Taylor, Nicoya         Episcopal             27-05.50  
 14   468 Nwabunnia, Antoine     Holton-Arms           27-04.50  
 15   850 Hyde, Sidney           Field School          27-04.00  
 16   708 Melson, Valerie        Sidwell               27-03.25  
 17   184 Graham, Brianna        Bullis                27-03.00  
 18   599 Butters, Christian     Oakton                27-02.50  
 19   845 Denton-Hurst, Temb     Field School          26-05.50  
 20   502 Laryea, Rachel         Madeira               25-08.00  
 21   592 Manaker, Maddie        Oakcrest              25-04.50  
 22   796 Malikyar, Leila        S S S A S             24-02.50  
 23   673 Warren, Linneen        Potomac               24-00.00  
 24   102 Peters, Alexandra      Arch Carroll          23-05.00  
 25   585 Aguilar, Alex          Oakcrest              22-10.00  
 26   312 Providence, Courte     Flint Hill            22-05.50  
 27   213 Emsley, Sara           Centreville           22-00.00  
 28   782 Armstrong, Jasmine     S S S A S             21-08.50  
 29   386 Joly, Jeannette        Gtown Visitation      21-06.50  
 30   494 Curry, Taylor          Madeira               20-05.00  
 31   637 McAllaster, Vavian     Paul VI               19-09.50  
 32   522 Zients, Sasha          Maret                 19-03.50  
 33   581 Parker, Avri           National Cat          19-00.25  
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   60-00  1992        Jonathan Ogden, St. Albans                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   548 Braglio, Roman         McDonogh              51-02.00   10   
  2   112 Nelson, Julian         Arch Carroll          44-10.75    8   
  3   558 Robinson, Andrew       McDonogh              44-09.00    6   
  4   368 Palmer, Neville        Gtown Day             42-04.50    5   
  5   164 Anderson, Matt         Bish O'Connell        42-02.50    4   
  6   756 Johnson, Marquis       St Albans             41-05.00    3   
  7   194 Armstrong, Lamonte     Bullis                38-11.00    2   
  8   299 Marshall, Chris        Episcopal             38-10.00    1   
  9   616 Clark, Colin           Oakton                38-09.50  
 10   775 Mehigan, Aidan         St Anselm's           38-09.25  
 11   292 Hatton, Joe            Episcopal             38-08.50  
 12   815 Lindsay, Joe           S S S A S             35-04.25  
 13   241 Milton, Nathan         Centreville           35-02.00  
 14   163 Acuna, Adrian          Bish O'Connell        34-11.00  
 15   476 Dabney, Ian            Landon                34-04.50  
 16   242 Mitchell, Jamarkis     Centreville           34-00.00  
 17   330 Zavala, Wilson         Flint Hill            33-06.00  
 18   317 Blackwell, Cameron     Flint Hill            33-04.75  
 19   728 Mendez, Will           Sidwell               32-09.50  
 20   724 Kirsch, Nicky          Sidwell               32-09.00  
 21   414 Smith, David           Gonzaga               32-07.00  
 22   147 Williams-Price, Br     Bish Ireton           31-10.00  
 23   771 Grimes, Ayinde         St Anselm's           31-03.75  
 24   356 Dick, Zander           Gtown Day             30-04.25  
 25   473 Allen, Myles           Landon                29-01.50  
 26   875 Warner, Jordan         Field School          28-08.75  
 27   879 Yates, Jack            Field School          28-05.50  
 28   681 Corrochano, Sebast     Potomac               27-08.50  
 29   817 Marshall, Daniel       S S S A S             27-00.25  
 30   402 Elder, Aaron           Gonzaga               26-06.75  
 --   742 Choi, Heein            St Albans                   ND  
 --   623 Kubiak, Andrew         Oakton                      ND  
 --   195 Attah, Steven          Bullis                      ND  
 --   437 Hatch, Andrew          Herndon                     ND  
 --   924 Mangum, Mahammad       Wilson HS                   ND  
 
Event 3  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   127-04  2009        Candice Hendricks, McDonogh                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   715 Wood, Tiara            Sidwell                  97-01   10   
  2   213 Emsley, Sara           Centreville              94-08    8   
  3   639 Nnaji, Cassandra       Paul VI                  93-05    6   
  4   394 Tomdio, Shirley        Gtown Visitation         87-04    5   
  5   828 Adam, Lisa             Stone Ridge              86-07    4   
  6   156 Lucas, CaRynn          Bish O'Connell           81-00    3   
  7   850 Hyde, Sidney           Field School             80-11    2   
  8   585 Aguilar, Alex          Oakcrest                 79-01    1   
  9   829 Burdett, Elizabeth     Stone Ridge              76-07  
 10   581 Parker, Avri           National Cat             72-07  
 11   592 Manaker, Maddie        Oakcrest                 70-07  
 12   605 Hughes, Danielle       Oakton                   69-03  
 13   598 Butters, Christal      Oakton                   68-08  
 14   155 Escobar, Kate          Bish O'Connell           68-06  
 15   910 Hansford, Gabriell     Wilson HS                68-03  
 16   250 Brozhost-Kelleher,     Edmund Burke             58-08  
 17   673 Warren, Linneen        Potomac                  58-04  
 18   379 Burns, Tess            Gtown Visitation         58-02  
 19   468 Nwabunnia, Antoine     Holton-Arms              53-10  
 20   792 Galloway, Jesse        S S S A S                53-03  
 21   794 Kuflom, Betty          S S S A S                50-02  
 22   849 Honig, Saige           Field School             48-07  
 23   210 DaCosta, Taylor        Centreville              40-10  
 24   913 Kent, Chandler         Wilson HS                33-06  
 --   506 Parker, Lydia          Madeira                     ND  
 --   429 Ratana, Kathleen       Herndon                     ND  
 --   181 Belton, Lynee          Bullis                      ND  
 --   102 Peters, Alexandra      Arch Carroll              FOUL  
 --   637 McAllaster, Vavian     Paul VI                   FOUL  
 --   708 Melson, Valerie        Sidwell                   FOUL  
 --   539 Jacobs, Brianna        McDonogh                  FOUL  
 --   184 Graham, Brianna        Bullis                    FOUL  
 --   505 Nwabunnia, Toulia      Madeira                   FOUL  
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   183-06  1992        Jonathan Ogden, St. Albans                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   548 Braglio, Roman         McDonogh                143-01   10   
  2   295 Ince, Rashawn          Episcopal               135-10    8   
  3   558 Robinson, Andrew       McDonogh                134-05    6   
  4   286 Adebiyi, Daniel        Episcopal               128-02    5   
  5   368 Palmer, Neville        Gtown Day               127-05    4   
  6   241 Milton, Nathan         Centreville             125-06    3   
  7   815 Lindsay, Joe           S S S A S               110-11    2   
  8   825 Westin, Matthew        S S S A S               107-07    1   
  9   747 Galloway, Brandon      St Albans               106-05  
 10   437 Hatch, Andrew          Herndon                 106-03  
 11   242 Mitchell, Jamarkis     Centreville             106-01  
 12   629 Yarnall, Brent         Oakton                  105-00  
 13   728 Mendez, Will           Sidwell                 103-04  
 14   775 Mehigan, Aidan         St Anselm's             103-01  
 15   623 Kubiak, Andrew         Oakton                  102-11  
 16   731 Newman, David          Sidwell                 102-07  
 17   164 Anderson, Matt         Bish O'Connell          100-05  
 18   198 Fallah, Kayvan         Bullis                   93-10  
 19   882 Herrick, James         The Heights              90-10  
 20   760 Morgan, Kameren        St Albans                90-02  
 21   196 Bryant, Phil           Bullis                   87-08  
 22   321 Jalaie, Ali            Flint Hill               84-10  
 23   357 Frank, Adam            Gtown Day                84-04  
 24   683 Jory, Ryan             Potomac                  83-01  
 25   693 Voeks, Grant           Potomac                  77-09  
 26   166 Cairnie, Dan           Bish O'Connell           76-10  
 27   877 Winton, Daniel         Field School             76-08  
 28   322 Kohli, Luke            Flint Hill               74-09  
 29   414 Smith, David           Gonzaga                  74-03  
 30   774 McCarthy, Francis      St Anselm's              72-10  
 31   874 Turley, Lewis          Field School             64-04  
 32   885 McGiffin, Paul         The Heights              63-08  
 --   136 Mondragon, Anthony     Bish Ireton               FOUL  
 --   485 O'Keefe, William       Landon                    FOUL  
 --   402 Elder, Aaron           Gonzaga                   FOUL  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:    5-08  2001        Bonnie Meekins, Oakton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   459 Hinnerichs, Natiah     Holton-Arms            5-06.00   10   
  2   538 Holt, Nancy            McDonogh               5-00.00    8   
  3   278 Hopkins, Madison       Episcopal              4-10.00    6   
  4   158 Nardacci, Becky        Bish O'Connell        J4-10.00    5   
  5   306 Chen, Sam              Flint Hill             4-08.00    4   
  6   599 Butters, Christian     Oakton                J4-08.00    3   
  7   662 Davoudian, Lili        Potomac               J4-08.00    1.50
  7   152 David, Megan           Bish O'Connell        J4-08.00    1.50
  9   455 Bloom, Rebecca         Holton-Arms           J4-08.00  
 10   639 Nnaji, Cassandra       Paul VI                4-06.00  
 10   602 Clements, AnnaChri     Oakton                 4-06.00  
 10   706 Jones, Camille         Sidwell                4-06.00  
 10   641 Pleta, Mary            Paul VI                4-06.00  
 10   509 Sandercock, Lauren     Madeira                4-06.00  
 10   547 Wynn, Maya             McDonogh               4-06.00  
 10   507 Phoenix, Naaila        Madeira                4-06.00  
 10   186 Jenkins, Taylor        Bullis                 4-06.00  
 18   579 Moffatt-Darko, Shi     National Cat           4-04.00  
 18   797 Maves, Morgan          S S S A S              4-04.00  
 18   700 Fishbein, Anna         Sidwell                4-04.00  
 18   392 Murray, Jillian        Gtown Visitation       4-04.00  
 18   801 Tubbs, Sapphire        S S S A S              4-04.00  
 23   385 Hynds, Sarah           Gtown Visitation       4-02.00  
 --   839 Omenitsch, Liz         Stone Ridge                 NH  
 --   279 Lathrop, Heyward       Episcopal                   NH  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:    6-08  1999        Zyare Ononsye, Archbishop Carroll           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   304 Wiles, Austin          Episcopal              6-02.00   10   
  2   553 Jorgensen, Joel        McDonogh               6-01.00    8   
  3   353 Campbell, Anthony      Gtown Day              5-10.00    6   
  4   526 Lawrence, Ture         Maret                  5-08.00    4   
  4   527 Lipsey, Aaron          Maret                  5-08.00    4   
  4   441 Im, David              Herndon                5-08.00    4   
  7   926 Perry, Jason           Wilson HS             J5-08.00    2   
  8   557 Nedd, Kelsey           McDonogh               5-06.00    0.50
  8   927 Randolph, Richard      Wilson HS              5-06.00    0.50
 10   816 Manora, Darius         S S S A S             J5-06.00  
 10   406 Holmes, Maurice        Gonzaga               J5-06.00  
 10   725 Lewis, Jamal           Sidwell               J5-06.00  
 10   753 Howell, Lloyd          St Albans             J5-06.00  
 14   805 Arrate, Miguel         S S S A S              5-04.00  
 14   738 Bader, Phillip         St Albans              5-04.00  
 14   179 Stevenson, Reid        Bish O'Connell         5-04.00  
 14   477 Fullum, Anthony        Landon                 5-04.00  
 14   358 Gainsburg, Jesse       Gtown Day              5-04.00  
 --   303 Tribue, Jourdan        Episcopal                   NH  
 --   168 Douglas, George        Bish O'Connell              NH  
 --   486 Seagears, Dominiqu     Landon                      NH  
 --   324 Overholt, Cooper       Flint Hill                  NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   18-06  1983        Lynda Tolbert, Ballou                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   427 Peter, Carina          Herndon               18-01.00   10   
  2   590 Ferrer, Abby           Oakcrest              16-06.50    8   
  3   630 Bacon, Jackie          Paul VI               16-01.00    6   
  4   569 Fish, Jeryne           National Cat          15-10.00    5   
  5   533 Caldwell, Jessica      McDonogh              15-08.00    4   
  6   396 Wyckoff, Sarah         Gtown Visitation      15-07.00    3   
  7   106 Woodridge, Jade        Arch Carroll          15-06.50    2   
  8   696 Christmas-Rouse, C     Sidwell               15-05.50    1   
  9   255 Parker, Valerie        Edmund Burke          15-03.50  
 10   853 Lassman, Chloe         Field School          14-08.25  
 10   378 Bell, Connor           Gtown Visitation      14-08.25  
 12   121 Graham, Ricca          Bish Ireton           14-06.00  
 13   186 Jenkins, Taylor        Bullis                14-03.00  
 14   855 Schear, Mollie         Field School          14-02.25  
 15   507 Phoenix, Naaila        Madeira               14-01.50  
 16   189 Nixon, Amala           Bullis                13-09.50  
 17   840 Skeete, Anike          Stone Ridge           13-04.50  
 18   158 Nardacci, Becky        Bish O'Connell        13-00.50  
 19   102 Peters, Alexandra      Arch Carroll          12-10.00  
 20   496 Druckerman, Debbie     Madeira               12-08.50  
 21   783 Barnes, Andrea         S S S A S             12-05.50  
 22   609 Phan, Briana           Oakton                12-03.75  
 23   279 Lathrop, Heyward       Episcopal             11-09.75  
 --   346 Natanson, Hannah       Gtown Day                 FOUL  
 --   888 Newman, Marcia         Wakefield                 FOUL  
 --   713 Robinson, Bethany      Sidwell                   FOUL  
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   24-08  1983        Eric Metcalf, Bishop O'Connell              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   229 Christophe, Philip     Centreville           20-03.50   10   
  2   401 Dunbar, Rajee          Gonzaga               20-03.00    8   
  3   565 Weems, Jabari          McDonogh              20-02.75    6   
  4   553 Jorgensen, Joel        McDonogh              20-01.00    5   
  5   353 Campbell, Anthony      Gtown Day             19-10.00    4   
  6   884 Loria, Michael         The Heights           19-09.00    3   
  7   734 Seifu, Matthew         Sidwell               19-06.75    2   
  8   920 Carson, William        Wilson HS             19-05.50    1   
  9   409 Mitchell, Randell      Gonzaga               19-04.50  
 10   370 Rust-Tierney, Erin     Gtown Day             19-01.50  
 11   754 Jahnig, Peter          St Albans             19-00.00  
 12   818 Martin, Percy          S S S A S             18-06.00  
 13   483 Marshall, Romare       Landon                18-05.00  
 14   116 Winfree, Mauri         Arch Carroll          18-02.50  
 15   764 Yungu, Christian       St Albans             18-01.25  
 16   725 Lewis, Jamal           Sidwell               18-01.00  
 17   779 Thirumali, Sam         St Anselm's           18-00.50  
 18   170 Dumais, Danny          Bish O'Connell        17-09.00  
 19   618 Folta, Nestor          Oakton                17-08.00  
 20   324 Overholt, Cooper       Flint Hill            17-05.00  
 20   528 Popkin, Zach           Maret                 17-05.00  
 22   169 Doyle, Brandon         Bish O'Connell        17-03.00  
 23   238 Mantis, Mikael         Centreville           17-02.00  
 24   134 Holbrook, John         Bish Ireton           16-07.25  
 25   776 Mungai, Chang Wu       St Anselm's           16-05.50  
 26   686 Loughney, Matt         Potomac               16-04.50  
 27   328 Singh, Raynal          Flint Hill            15-11.00  
 28   194 Armstrong, Lamonte     Bullis                15-06.00  
 
Event 9  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   38-04  2011        Jessica Caldwell, McDonogh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   533 Caldwell, Jessica      McDonogh              38-00.00   10   
  2   602 Clements, AnnaChri     Oakton                34-09.00    8   
  3   418 Artis, Cierra          Herndon               34-04.00    6   
  4   538 Holt, Nancy            McDonogh              33-02.50    5   
  5   569 Fish, Jeryne           National Cat          33-01.00    4   
  6   255 Parker, Valerie        Edmund Burke          31-10.50    3   
  7   590 Ferrer, Abby           Oakcrest              31-08.50    2   
  8   106 Woodridge, Jade        Arch Carroll          31-07.00    1   
  9   707 Matthews, Madison      Sidwell               31-01.50  
 10   800 Reid, Adhana           S S S A S             31-01.00  
 10   507 Phoenix, Naaila        Madeira               31-01.00  
 12   599 Butters, Christian     Oakton                31-00.00  
 13   380 Dalbec, Meghan         Gtown Visitation      30-03.00  
 14   158 Nardacci, Becky        Bish O'Connell        30-00.00  
 15   378 Bell, Connor           Gtown Visitation      29-00.00  
 16   589 Dunn, Madison          Oakcrest              28-10.00  
 17   188 Martinez, Jana         Bullis                28-07.50  
 18   430 Sobhani, Delana        Herndon               28-01.50  
 19   696 Christmas-Rouse, C     Sidwell               27-11.00  
 20   578 Leidl, Bethany         National Cat          27-10.00  
 21   633 Hutson, Cali           Paul VI               27-08.00  
 22   504 Murphy, Kali           Madeira               27-03.00  
 23   669 Repke, Hannah          Potomac               26-11.00  
 24   785 Cotto, Nina            S S S A S             23-01.00  
 --   888 Newman, Marcia         Wakefield                 FOUL  
 
Event 10  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   46-11  1995        Stanley Anderson, St. Albans                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   353 Campbell, Anthony      Gtown Day             44-01.50   10   
  2   370 Rust-Tierney, Erin     Gtown Day             41-06.00    8   
  3   409 Mitchell, Randell      Gonzaga               40-06.50    6   
  4   229 Christophe, Philip     Centreville           39-09.00    5   
  5   405 Gray, Darien           Gonzaga               39-05.00    4   
  6   779 Thirumali, Sam         St Anselm's           39-03.50    3   
  7   144 Townley, B.J.          Bish Ireton           39-02.00    2   
  8   433 Desalivera, Kelso      Herndon               39-00.00    1   
  9   754 Jahnig, Peter          St Albans             38-11.00  
 10   482 Marshall, Jordan       Landon                38-01.00  
 11   764 Yungu, Christian       St Albans             37-07.00  
 12   525 Hicks, Maurice         Maret                 37-04.00  
 13   872 Shaw, Donnie           Field School          37-01.25  
 14   483 Marshall, Romare       Landon                36-11.50  
 15   861 Catt, Jake             Field School          36-09.50  
 16   776 Mungai, Chang Wu       St Anselm's           36-05.00  
 17   238 Mantis, Mikael         Centreville           36-01.50  
 18   303 Tribue, Jourdan        Episcopal             35-06.00  
 19   262 Nunn, Dylan            Edmund Burke          34-09.00  
 20   324 Overholt, Cooper       Flint Hill            34-03.00  
 21   524 Greene, Mike           Maret                 33-09.00  
 22   686 Loughney, Matt         Potomac               32-10.00  
 23   680 Caplin, Bennett        Potomac               32-03.50  
 24   328 Singh, Raynal          Flint Hill            31-05.00  
 25   807 Brackett, Aaron        S S S A S             30-03.00  
 --   116 Winfree, Mauri         Arch Carroll                ND  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   13.85  2010        Kristin Brown, McDonogh                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   534 Franklin, Autumne      McDonogh                 14.56Q  7 
  2   569 Fish, Jeryne           National Cat             15.53Q  6 
  3   533 Caldwell, Jessica      McDonogh                 15.93Q  5 
  4   630 Bacon, Jackie          Paul VI                  16.47Q  3 
  5   847 Franck, Naomi          Field School             16.79Q  2 
  6   908 Bonham, Rachel         Wilson HS                16.85Q  1 
  7   599 Butters, Christian     Oakton                   17.83Q  4 
  8   633 Hutson, Cali           Paul VI                  17.27q  3 
  9   703 Grant, Asha-Kai        Sidwell                  17.36q  2 
 10   839 Omenitsch, Liz         Stone Ridge              17.96q  7 
 11   186 Jenkins, Taylor        Bullis                   18.19q  6 
 12   211 Dinschel, Lisa         Centreville              18.32q  4 
 13   567 Dimarco, Louise        National Cat             18.41   3 
 14   385 Hynds, Sarah           Gtown Visitation         18.65   2 
 15   700 Fishbein, Anna         Sidwell                  18.98   2 
 15   798 Nicholson, Helen       S S S A S                18.98   6 
 17   463 Jones, Emily           Holton-Arms              19.06   5 
 18   430 Sobhani, Delana        Herndon                  19.11   7 
 19   457 Frederique, Danett     Holton-Arms              19.13   6 
 20   305 Blackwell, Caira       Flint Hill               19.37   1 
 21   790 Donohue, Lindsey       S S S A S                19.93   5 
 22   426 Nawaz, Amna            Herndon                  20.02   3 
 23   585 Aguilar, Alex          Oakcrest                 20.04   3 
 24   514 Green, Hannah          Maret                    20.11   6 
 25   667 Luehrs, Tiffany        Potomac                  20.23   1 
 26   595 Rudy, Monica           Oakcrest                 20.26   4 
 27   125 McNutt, Katilyn        Bish Ireton              20.28   1 
 28   284 Taylor, Sallie         Episcopal                20.32   7 
 29   382 Fink, Harriet          Gtown Visitation         20.60   1 
 30   517 Jones, Lena            Maret                    21.19   2 
 31   251 Eckerson, Maggie       Edmund Burke             21.49   4 
 32   888 Newman, Marcia         Wakefield                22.14   5 
 33   150 Bond, Emily            Bish O'Connell           23.60   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   13.85  2010        Kristin Brown, McDonogh                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   534 Franklin, Autumne      McDonogh                 14.76   2  10   
  2   569 Fish, Jeryne           National Cat             15.63   2   8   
  3   533 Caldwell, Jessica      McDonogh                 15.99   2   6   
  4   630 Bacon, Jackie          Paul VI                  16.43   2   5   
  5   847 Franck, Naomi          Field School             16.63   2   4   
  6   908 Bonham, Rachel         Wilson HS                16.77   2   3   
  7   599 Butters, Christian     Oakton                   17.63   1   2   
  8   186 Jenkins, Taylor        Bullis                   17.82   1   1   
  9   839 Omenitsch, Liz         Stone Ridge              17.88   1 
 10   211 Dinschel, Lisa         Centreville              18.04   1 
 11   703 Grant, Asha-Kai        Sidwell                  18.12   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   13.90  1997        Chris Ezell, Archbishop Carroll             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   488 Sharp, Johnny          Landon                   15.55Q  6 
  2   144 Townley, B.J.          Bish Ireton              15.72Q  2 
  3   618 Folta, Nestor          Oakton                   15.85Q  4 
  4   733 Sandel, Jamie          Sidwell                  15.93Q  5 
  5   409 Mitchell, Randell      Gonzaga                  16.25Q  3 
  6   435 Fuentes, Brian         Herndon                  16.37Q  1 
  7   296 Joseph, Foster         Episcopal                15.82q  2 
  8   928 Robinson, Nico         Wilson HS                16.62q  1 
  9   876 White, Rico            Field School             16.64q  3 
 10   564 Weathers, Justin       McDonogh                 16.72q  4 
 11   405 Gray, Darien           Gonzaga                  16.78q  1 
 12   741 Cho, Matt              St Albans                16.91q  4 
 13   752 Harmon, Josh           St Albans                16.96   6 
 14   363 Kunst, Ben             Gtown Day                17.20   6 
 14   265 Schneider, Alex        Edmund Burke             17.20   5 
 16   236 Koroma, Mohamed        Centreville              17.40   1 
 17   366 Miller, Daniel         Gtown Day                17.41   2 
 17   479 Hightower, Oliver      Landon                   17.41   5 
 19   554 Kershner, Dan          McDonogh                 17.86   3 
 20   228 Burton, Zachary        Centreville              18.25   3 
 21   524 Greene, Mike           Maret                    18.27   1 
 22   320 Homsi, Zane            Flint Hill               18.62   5 
 23   442 le Sage, Joe           Herndon                  18.89   6 
 24   628 Ta, Daniel             Oakton                   18.92   6 
 25   655 Nixon, Will            Paul VI                  19.24   5 
 26   654 Morrissey, John        Paul VI                  19.82   4 
 27   529 Reid, Adam             Maret                    19.94   3 
 28   898 Taylor, Miles          Wakefield                20.36   2 
 29   685 Logue, Connor          Potomac                  21.80   1 
 30   204 Xue, Steven            Bullis                   21.96   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   13.90  1997        Chris Ezell, Archbishop Carroll             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   488 Sharp, Johnny          Landon                   15.27   2  10   
  2   733 Sandel, Jamie          Sidwell                  15.54   2   8   
  3   144 Townley, B.J.          Bish Ireton              15.73   2   6   
  4   618 Folta, Nestor          Oakton                   15.81   2   5   
  5   296 Joseph, Foster         Episcopal                16.08   1   4   
  6   409 Mitchell, Randell      Gonzaga                  16.19   2   3   
  7   928 Robinson, Nico         Wilson HS                16.35   1   2   
  8   435 Fuentes, Brian         Herndon                  16.52   2   1   
  9   405 Gray, Darien           Gonzaga                  17.08   1 
 10   876 White, Rico            Field School             17.72   1 
 11   564 Weathers, Justin       McDonogh                 18.07   1 
 12   741 Cho, Matt              St Albans                19.70   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   11.50  1992        Jamila Northington, Archbishop Carroll      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   187 Lewis, Kyla            Bullis                   12.42Q  6 
  2   536 Hatcher, Lakin         McDonogh                 12.50Q  8 
  3   226 Wood, Maryn            Centreville              12.76Q  5 
  4   569 Fish, Jeryne           National Cat             12.85Q  2 
  4   540 James, Tyler           McDonogh                 12.85Q  1 
  6   117 Bond, Nicole           Bish Ireton              13.02Q  7 
  7   853 Lassman, Chloe         Field School             13.05Q  3 
  7   458 Gill, Dara             Holton-Arms              13.05Q  4 
  9   643 Sharpe, Kayla          Paul VI                  12.95q  5 
 10   713 Robinson, Bethany      Sidwell                  13.15q  4 
 11   152 David, Megan           Bish O'Connell           13.22q  2 
 12   604 Fitzgerald, Daniel     Oakton                   13.24q  6 
 13   590 Ferrer, Abby           Oakcrest                 13.25   3 
 14   255 Parker, Valerie        Edmund Burke             13.29   2 
 15   375 Allen, Destiny         Gtown Visitation         13.35   3 
 16   512 Case, Katie            Maret                    13.36   1 
 17   418 Artis, Cierra          Herndon                  13.41   4 
 18   519 Minnig, Molly          Maret                    13.46   5 
 19   462 Johnson, Bria          Holton-Arms              13.47   5 
 20   665 Givens, Olivia         Potomac                  13.50   4 
 21   183 Davis, Brianna         Bullis                   13.62   1 
 22   211 Dinschel, Lisa         Centreville              13.64   3 
 23   511 Williamson, Jordan     Madeira                  13.68   8 
 23   376 Ansley, Rachel         Gtown Visitation         13.68   5 
 25   801 Tubbs, Sapphire        S S S A S                13.70   6 
 25   343 McKeython, Aja         Gtown Day                13.70   7 
 27   332 Augustine, Madisyn     Gtown Day                13.75   8 
 28   613 Wilson, Ashleigh       Oakton                   13.78   2 
 29   509 Sandercock, Lauren     Madeira                  13.91   8 
 30   914 Link, Khyla            Wilson HS                13.95   3 
 31   842 Williams, Dylan        Stone Ridge              14.02   4 
 32   899 Ables, Tayler          Wash Latin               14.03   4 
 33   279 Lathrop, Heyward       Episcopal                14.06   1 
 34   162 Shockey, Carie         Bish O'Connell           14.07   2 
 35   122 Grant, Christiana      Bish Ireton              14.08   7 
 35   695 Afsar, Nina            Sidwell                  14.08   6 
 37   635 Lamas, Liz             Paul VI                  14.10   3 
 38   662 Davoudian, Lili        Potomac                  14.21   6 
 39   105 Wood, Tianna           Arch Carroll             14.41   6 
 39   423 Krynicki, Jenna        Herndon                  14.41   7 
 41   256 Sumner, Mackenzie      Edmund Burke             14.47   1 
 42   595 Rudy, Monica           Oakcrest                 14.60   8 
 43   781 Alexis, Jessica        S S S A S                14.75   2 
 44   888 Newman, Marcia         Wakefield                14.98   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   11.50  1992        Jamila Northington, Archbishop Carroll      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   536 Hatcher, Lakin         McDonogh                 12.57   2  10   
  2   187 Lewis, Kyla            Bullis                   12.87   2   8   
  3   226 Wood, Maryn            Centreville              13.06   2   6   
  4   569 Fish, Jeryne           National Cat             13.09   2   5   
  5   117 Bond, Nicole           Bish Ireton              13.10   2   4   
  6   713 Robinson, Bethany      Sidwell                  13.24   1   3   
  7   643 Sharpe, Kayla          Paul VI                  13.27   1   2   
  8   540 James, Tyler           McDonogh                 13.29   2   1   
  9   853 Lassman, Chloe         Field School             13.38   1 
 10   458 Gill, Dara             Holton-Arms              13.47   1 
 10   152 David, Megan           Bish O'Connell           13.47   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   10.20  2004        Darius Heyward-Bey, McDonogh                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   432 Craddock, Harrison     Herndon                  11.14Q  4 
  2   474 Bostic-Wattley, Ma     Landon                   11.23Q  7 
  3   404 Graves, Devon          Gonzaga                  11.25Q  3 
  4   400 Dennis, Brandon        Gonzaga                  11.30Q  5 
  5   490 Wellington, Deion      Landon                   11.33Q  6 
  6   745 Fraser, Chris          St Albans                11.46Q  2 
  7   727 Marion, Jordan         Sidwell                  11.69Q  1 
  8   451 Yampolsky, Isaac       Herndon                  11.59q  2 
  9   369 Phillips, Ben          Gtown Day                11.67q  3 
 10   648 Kassis, Charles        Paul VI                  11.76q  7 
 11   168 Douglas, George        Bish O'Connell           11.78q  4 
 12   174 Keens, Kevin           Bish O'Connell           11.79q  6 
 13   301 Simpson, Andrew        Episcopal                11.85   4 
 14   258 Hughes, Corey          Edmund Burke             11.88   5 
 15   757 Jones, Arthur          St Albans                11.91   2 
 16   147 Williams-Price, Br     Bish Ireton              12.01   1 
 16   651 Lee, Daniel            Paul VI                  12.01   5 
 18   527 Lipsey, Aaron          Maret                    12.04   7 
 19   772 Johnson, Cameron       St Anselm's              12.09   4 
 19   194 Armstrong, Lamonte     Bullis                   12.09   1 
 21   565 Weems, Jabari          McDonogh                 12.10   1 
 22   873 Simms, Arick           Field School             12.12   3 
 23   239 Marmol, Alex           Centreville              12.17   3 
 24   721 Flores, Jose           Sidwell                  12.18   6 
 25   526 Lawrence, Ture         Maret                    12.20   2 
 26   245 Smith, Marcell         Centreville              12.21   6 
 27   827 Winbush, Jonathan      S S S A S                12.24   1 
 28   903 Branch, Donte          Wash Latin               12.29   7 
 29   876 White, Rico            Field School             12.34   7 
 30   777 Mwombela, Maurin       St Anselm's              12.45   3 
 31   614 Acquah, Nathan         Oakton                   12.48   1 
 32   905 Mixon, Chaz            Wash Latin               12.59   7 
 33   624 Lee, Tony              Oakton                   12.65   2 
 34   678 Brooks, Cornell        Potomac                  12.72   5 
 35   686 Loughney, Matt         Potomac                  12.80   6 
 36   816 Manora, Darius         S S S A S                12.85   2 
 37   897 Mina-Zayala, Denny     Wakefield                13.03   4 
 38   898 Taylor, Miles          Wakefield                13.07   3 
 39   197 Dyer, Jonathan         Bullis                   15.95   5 
 --   556 Myers-Blakney, Ake     McDonogh                    FS   5 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   10.20  2004        Darius Heyward-Bey, McDonogh                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   400 Dennis, Brandon        Gonzaga                  11.46   2  10   
  2   474 Bostic-Wattley, Ma     Landon                  J11.46   2   8   
  3   404 Graves, Devon          Gonzaga                  11.47   2   6   
  4   490 Wellington, Deion      Landon                   11.49   2   5   
  5   432 Craddock, Harrison     Herndon                  11.58   2   4   
  6   745 Fraser, Chris          St Albans                11.73   2   3   
  7   451 Yampolsky, Isaac       Herndon                  11.77   1   2   
  8   648 Kassis, Charles        Paul VI                  11.78   1   1   
  9   727 Marion, Jordan         Sidwell                  11.97   1 
 10   174 Keens, Kevin           Bish O'Connell           12.04   1 
 11   168 Douglas, George        Bish O'Connell           12.08   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   55.50  2000        Nana Meriwether, Sidwell Friends            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   104 Seymour, Kiah          Arch Carroll             57.03Q  8 
  2   838 Nickens, Chloe         Stone Ridge              57.85Q  7 
  3   694 Adetu, Dayo            Sidwell                  59.01Q  5 
  4   427 Peter, Carina          Herndon                  59.44Q  6 
  5   793 Goolsby, Jazana        S S S A S              1:01.08Q  3 
  6   121 Graham, Ricca          Bish Ireton            1:01.16Q  1 
  7   193 Walker, Idrienne       Bullis                 1:01.17Q  4 
  8   377 Bahret, Elizabeth      Gtown Visitation       1:01.93Q  2 
  9   392 Murray, Jillian        Gtown Visitation       1:01.10q  3 
 10   275 Griswold, Olivia       Episcopal              1:01.54q  1 
 11   835 Farrell, Joanna        Stone Ridge            1:01.89q  4 
 12   192 Tielman-Fenelus, G     Bullis                 1:01.96q  5 
 13   855 Schear, Mollie         Field School           1:02.67   5 
 14   334 Cullen, Kate           Gtown Day              1:02.98   7 
 15   575 Jones, Kennedy         National Cat           1:03.65   7 
 16   589 Dunn, Madison          Oakcrest               1:04.02   8 
 17   149 Boll, Sydney           Bish O'Connell         1:04.31   6 
 18   106 Woodridge, Jade        Arch Carroll           1:04.67   3 
 19   341 Kaslow-Zieve, Emil     Gtown Day              1:04.74   7 
 20   456 Covington, Lindsay     Holton-Arms            1:04.91   8 
 21   162 Shockey, Carie         Bish O'Connell         1:05.16   8 
 22   851 Johnson, Natalie       Field School           1:05.30   8 
 23   579 Moffatt-Darko, Shi     National Cat           1:05.41   1 
 24   698 Cox, Natasha           Sidwell                1:05.60   4 
 25   429 Ratana, Kathleen       Herndon                1:05.91   3 
 26   587 Cermak, Laura          Oakcrest               1:06.22   3 
 27   901 Jones, Moriah          Wash Latin             1:06.35   4 
 28   598 Butters, Christal      Oakton                 1:06.49   5 
 29   515 Greenburg, Carolyn     Maret                  1:07.43   1 
 30   315 Turner, Gabrielle      Flint Hill             1:07.58   5 
 31   672 Vance, Merritt         Potomac                1:07.59   6 
 32   518 Keyes, Abby            Maret                  1:07.67   2 
 33   471 Tanous, Sky            Holton-Arms            1:07.98   7 
 34   309 Nyarko Odoom, Akua     Flint Hill             1:08.07   4 
 35   797 Maves, Morgan          S S S A S              1:08.89   4 
 36   509 Sandercock, Lauren     Madeira                1:09.39   2 
 37   608 Nelson, Maddie         Oakton                 1:09.77   2 
 38   935 Hiemstra, Julia        Edmund Burke           1:10.17   3 
 39   248 Ades-lawlor, Olivi     Edmund Burke           1:11.19   5 
 40   914 Link, Khyla            Wilson HS              1:12.00   1 
 41   508 Rees, Aerryn           Madeira                1:14.37   6 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   55.50  2000        Nana Meriwether, Sidwell Friends            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   104 Seymour, Kiah          Arch Carroll             56.45   2  10   
  2   427 Peter, Carina          Herndon                  58.36   2   8   
  3   838 Nickens, Chloe         Stone Ridge              58.76   2   6   
  4   694 Adetu, Dayo            Sidwell                  59.90   2   5   
  5   193 Walker, Idrienne       Bullis                 1:00.26   1   4   
  6   392 Murray, Jillian        Gtown Visitation       1:01.16   1   3   
  7   275 Griswold, Olivia       Episcopal              1:01.54   1   2   
  8   835 Farrell, Joanna        Stone Ridge            1:01.92   1   1   
  9   192 Tielman-Fenelus, G     Bullis                 1:02.62   1 
 10   121 Graham, Ricca          Bish Ireton            1:02.70   2 
 11   377 Bahret, Elizabeth      Gtown Visitation       1:02.72   1 
 12   793 Goolsby, Jazana        S S S A S              1:03.30   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   48.40  1982        Charlie Jenkins, Georgetown Prep            
        Meet:   48.40  1990        William Perry, Ballou                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   401 Dunbar, Rajee          Gonzaga                  49.95Q  8 
  2   444 McGowan, Ryan          Herndon                  50.14Q  3 
  3   487 Seeger, Randall        Landon                   50.91Q  5 
  4   691 Steele, John           Potomac                  50.97Q  2 
  5   200 Johnson, Tyamonee      Bullis                   51.03Q  6 
  6   416 Wallisch, Sean         Gonzaga                  51.38Q  4 
  7   551 Harty, Damon           McDonogh                 51.74Q  1 
  8   144 Townley, B.J.          Bish Ireton              52.69Q  7 
  9   373 Silva-Pinto, Aleck     Gtown Day                51.27q  6 
 10   862 Cohn, Josh             Field School             51.28q  8 
 11   757 Jones, Arthur          St Albans                51.63q  2 
 12   481 Keels, Micah           Landon                   51.79q  3 
 13   729 Meyerhoff, Christo     Sidwell                  51.96   4 
 14   920 Carson, William        Wilson HS                51.97   5 
 15   820 Reyes, Aires           S S S A S                52.21   1 
 16   868 Ponvert, Alex          Field School             52.86   2 
 17   361 Jones, Malik           Gtown Day                53.19   8 
 18   749 Gordon, Ben            St Albans                53.45   3 
 19   240 Martin, Brett          Centreville              53.58   7 
 20   692 Urbany, Max            Potomac                  53.82   4 
 21   439 Hodson, Bryce          Herndon                  54.02   7 
 22   262 Nunn, Dylan            Edmund Burke             54.29   7 
 23   893 Corts, Brandon         Wakefield                54.43   5 
 24   620 Hrinko, Phillip        Oakton                   54.81   2 
 25   143 Smith, Tavon           Bish Ireton              54.99   6 
 26   730 Migas, Chase           Sidwell                  55.17   1 
 27   824 Walcott, Areke         S S S A S                55.27   4 
 28   113 Orji, Nicholas         Arch Carroll             55.42   8 
 29   778 Recchia, John          St Anselm's              55.50   6 
 30   318 Coley, Darron          Flint Hill               55.74   5 
 31   165 Byrnes, Dan            Bish O'Connell           55.84   1 
 32   779 Thirumali, Sam         St Anselm's              56.11   8 
 33   264 Sandstrom, Philip      Edmund Burke             56.21   4 
 34   109 Edgerton, Amir         Arch Carroll             56.40   5 
 35   525 Hicks, Maurice         Maret                    56.72   7 
 36   201 Leacock, Carl          Bullis                   56.83   2 
 37   907 Warnke, John           Wash Latin               57.42   5 
 38   615 Aylor, Parker          Oakton                   58.11   3 
 39   904 Jones, Josh            Wash Latin               58.23   3 
 40   316 Azad, Hooman           Flint Hill               58.30   4 
 41   171 Feghali, Paul          Bish O'Connell           58.36   6 
 42   883 Krohn, David           The Heights              58.49   2 
 43   895 Gomez, Victor          Wakefield              1:03.02   6 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   48.40  1982        Charlie Jenkins, Georgetown Prep            
        Meet:   48.40  1990        William Perry, Ballou                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   401 Dunbar, Rajee          Gonzaga                  49.35   2  10   
  2   444 McGowan, Ryan          Herndon                  50.23   2   8   
  3   691 Steele, John           Potomac                  50.45   2   6   
  4   200 Johnson, Tyamonee      Bullis                   50.54   2   5   
  5   487 Seeger, Randall        Landon                   50.98   2   4   
  6   373 Silva-Pinto, Aleck     Gtown Day                51.44   1   3   
  7   481 Keels, Micah           Landon                   52.08   1   2   
  8   862 Cohn, Josh             Field School             52.13   1   1   
  9   416 Wallisch, Sean         Gonzaga                  52.25   2 
 10   757 Jones, Arthur          St Albans                53.10   1 
 11   551 Harty, Damon           McDonogh                 53.26   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   10:46.34  2011        Sarah McCarthy, Bishop O'Connell         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   389 Kaplan, Emily          Gtown Visitation      11:02.27   10   
  2   148 Blagg, Emily           Bish O'Connell        11:57.36    8   
  3   381 Daniels, Katie         Gtown Visitation      12:02.61    6   
  4   644 Turcol, Megan          Paul VI               12:16.52    5   
  5   120 Godette, Gabby         Bish Ireton           12:26.33    4   
  6   804 Zulauf, Lizzie         S S S A S             12:32.37    3   
  7   273 Gavin, Alessandra      Episcopal             12:34.65    2   
  8   344 Messina, Marisa        Gtown Day             12:36.70    1   
  9   535 Gill, Maggie           McDonogh              12:38.33  
 10   596 Bayer, Morgan          Oakton                12:38.96  
 11   572 Gigot, Carolyn         National Cat          12:40.42  
 12   205 Ahn, Joanna            Centreville           12:40.98  
 13   593 Monroe, Katherine      Oakcrest              12:41.13  
 14   127 Necohea, Katie         Bish Ireton           12:42.20  
 15   271 Chesson, Joslyn        Episcopal             12:44.11  
 16   848 Gold-Pastor, Nelli     Field School          12:44.30  
 17   339 Gottllieb, Carolin     Gtown Day             12:45.52  
 18   837 Kelly, Katherine       Stone Ridge           12:52.65  
 19   431 Ya, Jessica            Herndon               13:02.68  
 20   307 Cunningham, Logan      Flint Hill            13:05.93  
 21   611 Strum, Micaela         Oakton                13:14.76  
 22   573 Graham, Annie          National Cat          13:19.48  
 23   503 McGettrick, Yasmee     Madeira               13:24.79  
 24   249 Arandia, Mathilde      Edmund Burke          13:30.92  
 25   310 Oliver, Madison        Flint Hill            13:41.35  
 26   710 Morgenstern, Emiko     Sidwell               15:34.06  
 27   704 Grinker, Olivia        Sidwell               15:57.73  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   9:10.53  2010        Kyle Graves, Good Counsel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   743 Dodge, Sam             St Albans              9:33.48   10   
  2   371 Samet, Daniel          Gtown Day              9:38.37    8   
  3   354 Colaizzi, Griffin      Gtown Day              9:47.29    6   
  4   723 Kim, Matthew           Sidwell                9:52.95    5   
  5   438 Heuer, Bradley         Herndon                9:53.62    4   
  6   173 Holleran, Keith        Bish O'Connell         9:54.13    3   
  7   814 Kelley, Matthew        S S S A S              9:58.48    2   
  8   923 Gigli, Simon           Wilson HS             10:02.15    1   
  9   175 LaPointe, J.J.         Bish O'Connell        10:02.74  
 10   415 Thompson, Nathan       Gonzaga               10:03.36  
 11   407 Hoyle, Chris           Gonzaga               10:03.64  
 12   137 O'Connor, Liam         Bish Ireton           10:07.35  
 13   237 Lee, Chan Young        Centreville           10:12.58  
 14   726 Losey, Colin           Sidwell               10:14.05  
 15   447 Murn, Harrison         Herndon               10:17.92  
 16   858 Allen, Daniel          Field School          10:29.78  
 17   755 Jalota, Alexander      St Albans             10:31.90  
 18   859 Augustsson, Adam       Field School          10:37.99  
 19   769 Fortier, Blaise        St Anselm's           10:38.53  
 20   881 Hadley, Gregory        The Heights           10:39.63  
 21   773 Laskowski, Michael     St Anselm's           10:43.54  
 22   652 Mastaler, Trey         Paul VI               10:49.77  
 23   266 Taft-Morales, Just     Edmund Burke          10:59.94  
 24   625 McKew, Matthew         Oakton                11:01.44  
 25   475 Brill, Adam            Landon                11:01.58  
 26   139 Pearson, Connor        Bish Ireton           11:04.90  
 27   819 McQueen, Parr          S S S A S             11:06.12  
 28   326 Ruge, Moritz           Flint Hill            11:09.52  
 29   291 Faris, Philip          Episcopal             11:12.99  
 30   244 Nguyen, Sean           Centreville           11:15.58  
 31   657 Skouby, Aaron          Paul VI               11:21.32  
 32   621 Iyob, Simon            Oakton                11:22.04  
 33   297 Lawson, Henry          Episcopal             11:22.27  
 34   259 Jauregui-Volpe, Ma     Edmund Burke          11:23.57  
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   41.91  2011        Kiah Seymour, Archbishop Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   534 Franklin, Autumne      McDonogh                 42.94Q  7 
  2   314 Savage, Britt          Flint Hill               47.75Q  4 
  3   847 Franck, Naomi          Field School             48.85Q  6 
  4   395 Waddell, Emily         Gtown Visitation         48.92Q  3 
  5   384 Griffith, Moira        Gtown Visitation         49.17Q  2 
  6   567 Dimarco, Louise        National Cat             50.54Q  1 
  7   223 Pryor, Sydney          Centreville              51.87Q  5 
  8   908 Bonham, Rachel         Wilson HS                49.48q  3 
  9   346 Natanson, Hannah       Gtown Day                50.03q  7 
 10   839 Omenitsch, Liz         Stone Ridge              50.71q  2 
 11   699 Dunstan, Morgan        Sidwell                  51.08q  3 
 12   566 Alcus, Claire          National Cat             51.39q  3 
 13   422 Grupenhoff, Ashley     Herndon                  51.70   1 
 14   703 Grant, Asha-Kai        Sidwell                  51.84   6 
 15   612 Toye, Jacqueline       Oakton                   52.21   5 
 16   633 Hutson, Cali           Paul VI                  52.88   4 
 17   426 Nawaz, Amna            Herndon                  52.95   2 
 18   641 Pleta, Mary            Paul VI                  53.71   5 
 19   305 Blackwell, Caira       Flint Hill               54.07   6 
 20   212 Ellis, Elizabeth       Centreville              54.43   4 
 21   284 Taylor, Sallie         Episcopal                54.45   7 
 22   125 McNutt, Katilyn        Bish Ireton              54.54   4 
 23   514 Green, Hannah          Maret                    54.76   5 
 24   595 Rudy, Monica           Oakcrest                 55.03   6 
 25   667 Luehrs, Tiffany        Potomac                  55.35   2 
 26   251 Eckerson, Maggie       Edmund Burke             55.99   4 
 27   180 Barnard, Marlana       Bullis                   56.61   6 
 28   278 Hopkins, Madison       Episcopal                56.79   3 
 29   467 McDonough, Kate        Holton-Arms              57.26   5 
 30   464 Jones Wilkerson, A     Holton-Arms              57.74   2 
 31   803 Williams, Katarina     S S S A S                57.85   1 
 32   585 Aguilar, Alex          Oakcrest                 58.47   2 
 33   789 Donohue, Kendall       S S S A S              1:01.95   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   41.91  2011        Kiah Seymour, Archbishop Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   534 Franklin, Autumne      McDonogh                 43.24   2  10   
  2   847 Franck, Naomi          Field School             47.29   2   8   
  3   314 Savage, Britt          Flint Hill               48.27   2   6   
  4   346 Natanson, Hannah       Gtown Day                49.36   1   5   
  5   384 Griffith, Moira        Gtown Visitation         50.64   2   4   
  6   395 Waddell, Emily         Gtown Visitation         50.70   2   3   
  7   567 Dimarco, Louise        National Cat             51.01   2   2   
  8   839 Omenitsch, Liz         Stone Ridge              51.04   1   1   
  9   699 Dunstan, Morgan        Sidwell                  51.79   1 
 10   908 Bonham, Rachel         Wilson HS                55.04   1 
 11   223 Pryor, Sydney          Centreville              56.05   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   38.09  2008        Seck Barry, St. Albans                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   733 Sandel, Jamie          Sidwell                  39.78Q  6 
  2   435 Fuentes, Brian         Herndon                  40.84Q  7 
  3   488 Sharp, Johnny          Landon                   41.35Q  4 
  4   366 Miller, Daniel         Gtown Day                41.44Q  3 
  5   363 Kunst, Ben             Gtown Day                41.58Q  2 
  6   618 Folta, Nestor          Oakton                   41.75Q  1 
  7   752 Harmon, Josh           St Albans                42.95Q  5 
  8   296 Joseph, Foster         Episcopal                41.73q  4 
  9   409 Mitchell, Randell      Gonzaga                  42.04q  1 
 10   479 Hightower, Oliver      Landon                   42.68q  2 
 11   405 Gray, Darien           Gonzaga                  43.09q  5 
 12   564 Weathers, Justin       McDonogh                 43.62q  3 
 13   628 Ta, Daniel             Oakton                   43.69   4 
 14   751 Hampton, Austin        St Albans                44.35   3 
 15   554 Kershner, Dan          McDonogh                 44.55   7 
 16   676 Billingslea, Jeffr     Potomac                  45.10   5 
 17   719 Davis, Isaiah          Sidwell                  45.14   3 
 18   236 Koroma, Mohamed        Centreville              45.16   6 
 19   654 Morrissey, John        Paul VI                  45.35   5 
 20   928 Robinson, Nico         Wilson HS                45.46   4 
 21   655 Nixon, Will            Paul VI                  45.85   1 
 22   265 Schneider, Alex        Edmund Burke             45.90   7 
 23   320 Homsi, Zane            Flint Hill               46.81   1 
 24   228 Burton, Zachary        Centreville              47.01   2 
 25   108 Dobbins, Dante         Arch Carroll             48.16   5 
 26   142 Sardegna, Joe          Bish Ireton              48.23   7 
 27   524 Greene, Mike           Maret                    49.07   4 
 28   690 Sen, Josh              Potomac                  49.24   7 
 29   327 Simpson, Christoph     Flint Hill               49.34   2 
 30   443 Lopez, Ryan            Herndon                  51.81   3 
 31   770 Girardot, Sam          St Anselm's              53.10   1 
 32   809 Collins, Alex          S S S A S                53.37   3 
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   38.09  2008        Seck Barry, St. Albans                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   733 Sandel, Jamie          Sidwell                  39.72   2  10   
  2   618 Folta, Nestor          Oakton                   40.27   2   8   
  3   488 Sharp, Johnny          Landon                   40.83   2   6   
  4   366 Miller, Daniel         Gtown Day                41.01   2   5   
  5   435 Fuentes, Brian         Herndon                  41.17   2   4   
  6   363 Kunst, Ben             Gtown Day                42.25   2   3   
  7   479 Hightower, Oliver      Landon                   42.28   1   2   
  8   405 Gray, Darien           Gonzaga                  42.34   1   1   
  9   296 Joseph, Foster         Episcopal                44.10   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   24.40  1995        Willsa Charles, Queen Anne                  
        Meet:   24.40  2003        Nana Meriwether, Sidwell Friends            
        Meet:   24.40  2009        Amanda Kimbers, McDonogh                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   104 Seymour, Kiah          Arch Carroll             25.00Q  8 
  2   536 Hatcher, Lakin         McDonogh                 25.07Q  7 
  3   583 Tamen, Rubii           National Cat             25.79Q  4 
  4   187 Lewis, Kyla            Bullis                   25.93Q  3 
  4   694 Adetu, Dayo            Sidwell                  25.93Q  5 
  6   226 Wood, Maryn            Centreville              26.09Q  2 
  7   838 Nickens, Chloe         Stone Ridge              26.11Q  6 
  8   375 Allen, Destiny         Gtown Visitation         27.22Q  1 
  9   152 David, Megan           Bish O'Connell           26.63q  4 
 10   540 James, Tyler           McDonogh                 26.73q  7 
 11   855 Schear, Mollie         Field School             27.07q  2 
 12   590 Ferrer, Abby           Oakcrest                 27.21q  8 
 13   604 Fitzgerald, Daniel     Oakton                   27.34   7 
 14   902 Nyemeck, Leandra       Wash Latin               27.35   1 
 15   665 Givens, Olivia         Potomac                  27.41   2 
 16   853 Lassman, Chloe         Field School             27.48   3 
 17   421 Diagne, Mbenoye        Herndon                  27.70   1 
 18   834 Farrell, Jennifer      Stone Ridge              27.72   6 
 19   458 Gill, Dara             Holton-Arms              27.81   4 
 20   418 Artis, Cierra          Herndon                  27.96   4 
 21   255 Parker, Valerie        Edmund Burke             28.24   6 
 22   343 McKeython, Aja         Gtown Day                28.25   7 
 23   707 Matthews, Madison      Sidwell                  28.31   5 
 24   914 Link, Khyla            Wilson HS                28.41   2 
 24   589 Dunn, Madison          Oakcrest                 28.41   8 
 26   512 Case, Katie            Maret                    28.59   8 
 27   105 Wood, Tianna           Arch Carroll             28.74   1 
 28   393 Omire-Mayor, Diane     Gtown Visitation         28.85   6 
 29   347 Nickels, Heather       Gtown Day                28.92   4 
 30   520 Rosenthal, Alex        Maret                    28.97   1 
 31   582 Parker, Mary           National Cat             28.98   8 
 32   609 Phan, Briana           Oakton                   29.14   3 
 33   636 Lu, Natalie            Paul VI                  29.19   3 
 34   671 Smith, Gabby           Potomac                  29.31   1 
 35   787 Dammann, Paula         S S S A S                29.35   2 
 36   256 Sumner, Mackenzie      Edmund Burke             29.66   5 
 37   207 Assadi, Amber          Centreville              30.20   7 
 38   469 Sharp, Ahjai           Holton-Arms              30.28   6 
 39   784 Bolding, Raven         S S S A S                30.85   6 
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   24.40  1995        Willsa Charles, Queen Anne                  
        Meet:   24.40  2003        Nana Meriwether, Sidwell Friends            
        Meet:   24.40  2009        Amanda Kimbers, McDonogh                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   104 Seymour, Kiah          Arch Carroll             25.00   2  10   
  2   536 Hatcher, Lakin         McDonogh                 25.15   2   8   
  3   187 Lewis, Kyla            Bullis                   26.08   2   6   
  4   838 Nickens, Chloe         Stone Ridge              26.10   1   5   
  5   583 Tamen, Rubii           National Cat             26.15   2   4   
  6   226 Wood, Maryn            Centreville              26.40   2   3   
  7   694 Adetu, Dayo            Sidwell                  26.44   2   2   
  8   540 James, Tyler           McDonogh                 27.02   1   1   
  9   152 David, Megan           Bish O'Connell           27.18   1 
 10   590 Ferrer, Abby           Oakcrest                 27.62   1 
 11   375 Allen, Destiny         Gtown Visitation         28.01   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet:   21.30  2000        Andre Thompson, Spingarn                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   401 Dunbar, Rajee          Gonzaga                  22.40q  8 
  2   490 Wellington, Deion      Landon                   22.86q  6 
  3   400 Dennis, Brandon        Gonzaga                  22.87q  4 
  4   474 Bostic-Wattley, Ma     Landon                   22.89q  7 
  5   552 Hawkins, Justin        McDonogh                 23.05q  1 
  6   448 Schow, Josh            Herndon                  23.42q  2 
  7   451 Yampolsky, Isaac       Herndon                  23.46q  5 
  8   818 Martin, Percy          S S S A S                23.49q  8 
  9   561 Scott, Nihgel          McDonogh                 23.50q  4 
 10   869 Robinson, Marcus       Field School             23.51q  3 
 11   369 Phillips, Ben          Gtown Day                23.52q  1 
 12   920 Carson, William        Wilson HS                23.84q  7 
 13   301 Simpson, Andrew        Episcopal                23.88   4 
 14   143 Smith, Tavon           Bish Ireton              24.08   2 
 15   937 Leonard, Jamal         Arch Carroll             24.17   8 
 16   868 Ponvert, Alex          Field School             24.19   3 
 17   903 Branch, Donte          Wash Latin               24.20   5 
 18   526 Lawrence, Ture         Maret                    24.21   8 
 19   740 Cato, Charles          St Albans                24.26   4 
 20   168 Douglas, George        Bish O'Connell           24.27   2 
 21   239 Marmol, Alex           Centreville              24.32   5 
 22   107 Alexander, Shaquei     Arch Carroll             24.33   7 
 23   822 Spence, Max            S S S A S                24.34   4 
 24   527 Lipsey, Aaron          Maret                    24.39   1 
 25   759 Moore, William         St Albans                24.49   6 
 26   201 Leacock, Carl          Bullis                   24.56   8 
 26   258 Hughes, Corey          Edmund Burke             24.56   2 
 28   628 Ta, Daniel             Oakton                   24.64   1 
 28   767 Byrd-Tabscott, Ell     St Anselm's              24.64   3 
 30   772 Johnson, Cameron       St Anselm's              24.80   1 
 31   169 Doyle, Brandon         Bish O'Connell           25.04   7 
 32   316 Azad, Hooman           Flint Hill               25.18   2 
 33   614 Acquah, Nathan         Oakton                   25.23   3 
 34   656 Powell, Sean           Paul VI                  25.24   5 
 35   898 Taylor, Miles          Wakefield                25.71   3 
 36   897 Mina-Zayala, Denny     Wakefield                26.80   4 
 37   647 Gormely, Connor        Paul VI                  27.19   7 
 38   688 Ninassi, Michael       Potomac                  27.46   6 
 39   680 Caplin, Bennett        Potomac                  27.71   5 
 40   722 Holloway, Diamente     Sidwell                  31.98   6 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   21.30  2000        Andre Thompson, Spingarn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   401 Dunbar, Rajee          Gonzaga                  22.44   2  10   
  2   490 Wellington, Deion      Landon                   22.83   2   8   
  3   400 Dennis, Brandon        Gonzaga                  23.00   2   6   
  4   474 Bostic-Wattley, Ma     Landon                   23.14   2   5   
  5   448 Schow, Josh            Herndon                  23.34   2   4   
  6   451 Yampolsky, Isaac       Herndon                  23.53   1   3   
  7   869 Robinson, Marcus       Field School             23.58   1   2   
  8   818 Martin, Percy          S S S A S                23.62   1   1   
  9   561 Scott, Nihgel          McDonogh                 23.72   1 
 10   920 Carson, William        Wilson HS                24.18   1 
 11   369 Phillips, Ben          Gtown Day                24.19   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   9:31.07  2009        , Sidwell Friends                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               9:53.68   10   
  2 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       9:56.07    8   
  3 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                    10:12.22    6   
  4 McDonogh  'A'                                      10:26.13    5   
  5 Sidwell Friends  'A'                               10:26.78    4   
  6 Potomac School  'A'                                10:32.50    3   
  7 Centreville  'A'                                   10:37.66    2   
  8 National Cathedral Sch for Gir  'A'                10:44.57    1   
  9 Holton-Arms  'A'                                   10:46.89  
 10 Georgetown Day  'A'                                10:50.30  
 11 Madeira  'A'                                       10:54.55  
 12 Paul VI  'A'                                       10:56.18  
 13 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                 11:27.43  
 14 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                         11:42.68  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   7:55.20  2000        , South Lakes                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Centreville  'A'                                    8:08.75   10   
  2 Potomac School  'A'                                 8:26.40    8   
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 8:26.61    6   
  4 Gonzaga College  'A'                                8:33.11    5   
  5 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               8:33.95    4   
  6 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                8:34.29    3   
  7 Flint Hill  'A'                                     8:44.30    2   
  8 St Albans For Boys  'A'                             8:47.27    1   
  9 Herndon  'A'                                        8:47.32  
 10 Paul VI  'A'                                        8:48.51  
 11 Wakefield  'A'                                      8:54.94  
 11 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                              8:54.94  
 13 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          9:02.37  
 14 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  9:17.90  
 15 The Field School  'A'                               9:41.84  
 
Event 25  Girls 1 Mile Run Freshmen
================================================================
        Meet:   5:36.27  2011        Alison Lindsay, St. Stephens & St. Agnes  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   224 Smith, Mckinsey        Centreville            5:40.89  
  2   391 Marshall, Jubilee      Gtown Visitation       5:42.99  
  3   675 Yeonas, Tricia         Potomac                6:01.37  
  4   610 Sheridan, Sarah        Oakton                 6:01.90  
  5   912 Kellog, Margaret       Wilson HS              6:05.55  
  6   545 Rosman, Sophia         McDonogh               6:06.17  
  7   331 Aarons, Zoe            Gtown Day              6:07.77  
  8   638 Murry, Shannon         Paul VI                6:12.39  
  9   802 Walsh, Bridget         S S S A S              6:19.94  
 10   836 Hwang, Grace           Stone Ridge            6:28.80  
 11   311 Piper, Liz             Flint Hill             6:33.14  
 12   594 Pluta, Grace           Oakcrest               6:41.56  
 13   453 Bates, Taylor          Holton-Arms            6:49.40  
 
Event 26  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshmen
================================================================
        Meet:   4:39.18  2011        Tai Dinger, St. Albans                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   232 Dunn, Bobby            Centreville            4:50.93  
  2   367 Monheim, Liam          Gtown Day              4:51.84  
  3   329 Wertzberger, Josh      Flint Hill             4:52.33  
  4   555 Michelson, Andrew      McDonogh               4:55.92  
  5   746 Gaines, Joey           St Albans              4:55.94  
  6   892 Boswinkle, Jackson     Wakefield              4:59.52  
  7   413 Sikorsky, Peter        Gonzaga                4:59.76  
  8   300 Morgan, Greg           Episcopal              5:04.21  
  9   682 Gibson, Tucker         Potomac                5:05.39  
 10   622 Kamani, Amitav         Oakton                 5:06.56  
 11   434 Durand, Jacques        Herndon                5:07.22  
 12   649 Kocis, Matt            Paul VI                5:07.24  
 13   819 McQueen, Parr          S S S A S              5:08.19  
 14   866 Klausner, Josef        Field School           5:19.17  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   1:44.06  2008        , South Lakes                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:53.02   3  10   
  2 Paul VI  'A'                                        1:53.13   3   8   
  3 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     1:53.34   2   6   
  4 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  1:53.80   2   5   
  5 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               1:54.60   1   4   
  6 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          1:55.55   2   3   
  7 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       1:55.90   2   2   
  8 Herndon  'A'                                        1:56.06   3   1   
  9 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 1:57.59   2 
 10 Maret  'A'                                          1:58.43   1 
 -- Archbishop Carroll  'A'                                  DQ   3 
 -- Sidwell Friends  'A'                                     DQ   3 
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   1:27.95  2010        , Good Counsel                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                         1:30.71   3  10   
  2 Gonzaga College  'A'                                1:31.79   3   8   
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 1:34.62   3   6   
  4 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  1:34.69   1   5   
  5 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          1:34.85   1   4   
  6 Herndon  'A'                                        1:34.97   3   3   
  7 McDonogh  'A'                                       1:35.28   3   2   
  8 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               1:37.84   2   1   
  9 Paul VI  'A'                                        1:38.67   2 
 10 Centreville  'A'                                    1:39.74   2 
 11 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                              1:39.97   2 
 -- Archbishop Carroll  'A'                                  DQ   1 
 -- St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                            DQ   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   4:56.40  1996        Anna Quezada, Good Counsel                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   389 Kaplan, Emily          Gtown Visitation       5:06.43   10   
  2   420 Burgess, Belle         Herndon                5:18.61    8   
  3   697 Cogswell, Sydney       Sidwell                5:21.95    6   
  4   795 Lindsay, Alison        S S S A S              5:23.55    5   
  5   148 Blagg, Emily           Bish O'Connell         5:25.89    4   
  6   383 Foster, Jessie         Gtown Visitation       5:26.35    3   
  7   218 Medina, Isabela        Centreville            5:28.20    2   
  8   584 Terzian, Polly         National Cat           5:29.29    1   
  9   342 Krasne, Tess           Gtown Day              5:32.70  
 10   601 Carney, Shannon        Oakton                 5:34.39  
 11   277 Holt, Mandy            Episcopal              5:35.40  
 12   591 Kuzma, Clare           Oakcrest               5:37.25  
 13   454 Bergamesca, Katie      Holton-Arms            5:37.46  
 14   307 Cunningham, Logan      Flint Hill             5:39.02  
 15   337 Ernst, Julia           Gtown Day              5:42.48  
 16   603 Dixon, Robin           Oakton                 5:43.11  
 17   576 Kinoshita, Satowa      National Cat           5:44.45  
 18   674 Yeonas, Tory           Potomac                5:46.96  
 19   252 McCabe, Molly          Edmund Burke           5:48.08  
 20   664 Dunkelberger, Soph     Potomac                5:48.14  
 21   837 Kelly, Katherine       Stone Ridge            5:49.09  
 22   215 King, Natalie          Centreville            5:50.23  
 23   276 Halm, Abby             Episcopal              5:50.57  
 24   848 Gold-Pastor, Nelli     Field School           5:53.33  
 25   160 Price, Emma            Bish O'Connell         5:53.90  
 26   120 Godette, Gabby         Bish Ireton            5:54.24  
 27   128 Reilly, Megan          Bish Ireton            5:57.72  
 28   310 Oliver, Madison        Flint Hill             5:57.97  
 29   593 Monroe, Katherine      Oakcrest               5:59.05  
 30   804 Zulauf, Lizzie         S S S A S              5:59.72  
 31   249 Arandia, Mathilde      Edmund Burke           6:00.67  
 32   501 Krieg, Meredith        Madeira                6:08.02  
 33   425 Lesock, Olivia         Herndon                6:12.22  
 34   634 Johnson, Jacquelin     Paul VI                6:13.73  
 35   500 Klaff, Maddie          Madeira                6:15.89  
 36   521 Waldman, Rachel        Maret                  6:25.78  
 37   831 Connolly, Joyce        Stone Ridge            6:39.48  
 38   911 Hovland, Charlotte     Wilson HS              7:05.02  
 
Event 30  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   4:13.90  1999        Alan Webb, South Lakes                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   399 Croizer, Mike          Gonzaga                4:18.84   10   
  2   743 Dodge, Sam             St Albans              4:20.89    8   
  3   371 Samet, Daniel          Gtown Day              4:26.01    6   
  4   559 Rollo, Patrick         McDonogh               4:28.44    5   
  5   563 Singer, Mikey          McDonogh               4:28.76    4   
  6   750 Graham, Miles          St Albans              4:34.08    3   
  7   735 Smith, Colin           Sidwell                4:34.45    2   
  8   352 Boardman, Sam          Gtown Day              4:35.35    1   
  9   438 Heuer, Bradley         Herndon                4:35.48  
 10   653 Morrison, Nate         Paul VI                4:38.66  
 11   814 Kelley, Matthew        S S S A S              4:39.27  
 12   766 Allen, Jared           St Anselm's            4:41.35  
 13   619 Hosokawa, Isamu        Oakton                 4:41.62  
 14   679 Bush, Ben              Potomac                4:43.95  
 15   687 Moses, Adam            Potomac                4:44.04  
 16   172 Gigliotti, Nick        Bish O'Connell         4:44.47  
 17   736 Weiss, Julian          Sidwell                4:44.54  
 17   319 Folger, Nate           Flint Hill             4:44.54  
 19   137 O'Connor, Liam         Bish Ireton            4:44.97  
 20   859 Augustsson, Adam       Field School           4:46.41  
 21   407 Hoyle, Chris           Gonzaga                4:46.73  
 22   658 Stepka, Andrew         Paul VI                4:49.23  
 23   627 Silver, Stewart        Oakton                 4:49.76  
 24   298 Leonard, Evan          Episcopal              4:50.30  
 25   267 Wellner, Jacob         Edmund Burke           4:50.51  
 26   231 Dickinson, Dean        Centreville            4:50.70  
 27   894 Ewnetu, Dawite         Wakefield              4:51.30  
 28   140 Roach, Duke            Bish Ireton            4:51.32  
 29   302 Smith, Worth           Episcopal              4:52.36  
 30   523 Baderschneider Blo     Maret                  4:52.46  
 31   878 Witkin, Matt           Field School           4:52.98  
 32   484 Michael, Joshua        Landon                 4:53.80  
 33   234 Jones, Calvin          Centreville            4:54.06  
 34   178 Stella, John           Bish O'Connell         4:54.09  
 35   328 Singh, Raynal          Flint Hill             4:54.48  
 36   266 Taft-Morales, Just     Edmund Burke           4:55.98  
 37   890 Barajas, Julian        Wakefield              4:56.16  
 38   880 Allen, Philip          The Heights            4:56.60  
 39   773 Laskowski, Michael     St Anselm's            4:57.52  
 40   826 Whitley, Chase         S S S A S              5:01.72  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   48.10  1997        , Seton                                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonogh  'A'                                         49.51   3  10   
  2 Holton-Arms  'A'                                      50.39   3   8   
  3 Bullis  'A'                                           50.82   3   6   
  4 Paul VI  'A'                                          51.55   2   5   
  5 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                       51.69   3   4   
  6 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  53.51   3   3   
  7 Maret  'A'                                            53.62   1   2   
  8 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                    53.84   2   1   
  9 Potomac School  'A'                                   53.99   2 
 10 Oakton  'A'                                           54.15   1 
 11 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                         54.48   1 
 12 Madeira  'A'                                          55.10   2 
 13 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                 56.10   1 
 14 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                            56.38   1 
 -- Georgetown Day  'A'                                      DQ   2 
 -- National Cathedral Sch for Gir  'A'                      DQ   2 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   42.50  1999        , Archbishop Carroll                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                           43.19   3  10   
  2 Herndon  'A'                                          43.23   3   8   
  3 Gonzaga College  'A'                                  44.01   3   6   
  4 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                    44.63   3   5   
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   45.08   3   4   
  6 St Albans For Boys  'A'                               45.31   2   3   
  7 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                            45.58   2   2   
  8 Centreville  'A'                                      45.70   3   1   
  9 Paul VI  'A'                                          46.46   2 
 10 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                                46.61   1 
 11 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                 47.52   1 
     1) 168 Douglas, George             2)                                
 12 Oakton  'A'                                           47.75   2 
 13 Potomac School  'A'                                   49.74   1 
 -- St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                            DQ   2 
 -- Archbishop Carroll  'A'                                  DQ   1 
 
Event 33  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   2:13.40  1998        Erin Sicher, Good Counsel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   154 Dommel, Alison         Bish O'Connell         2:18.44   10   
  2   389 Kaplan, Emily          Gtown Visitation       2:19.19    8   
  3   697 Cogswell, Sydney       Sidwell                2:21.24    6   
  4   396 Wyckoff, Sarah         Gtown Visitation       2:21.27    5   
  5   269 Buyck, Elizabeth       Episcopal              2:23.89    4   
  6   225 Vinter, Rebecca        Centreville            2:25.39    3   
  7   670 Rosse, Lacy            Potomac                2:25.49    2   
  8   334 Cullen, Kate           Gtown Day              2:25.63    1   
  9   420 Burgess, Belle         Herndon                2:25.68  
 10   578 Leidl, Bethany         National Cat           2:25.73  
 11   642 Rosini, Caroline       Paul VI                2:27.31  
 12   600 Cahill, Megan          Oakton                 2:28.31  
 13   606 Kendall, Kara          Oakton                 2:28.96  
 14   791 Fonvielle, Catheri     S S S A S              2:29.98  
 15   580 Murphy, Cara           National Cat           2:30.62  
 16   591 Kuzma, Clare           Oakcrest               2:30.99  
 17   345 Miller, Naomi          Gtown Day              2:32.36  
 18   495 Dreux, Gabrielle       Madeira                2:32.73  
 19   157 Matula, Theresa        Bish O'Connell         2:33.53  
 20   130 Wissler, Anna          Bish Ireton            2:36.45  
 21   702 Gomez-Rexrode, Ama     Sidwell                2:36.56  
 22   546 Seybold, Maggie        McDonogh               2:36.87  
 23   270 Carter, Mary Rober     Episcopal              2:37.68  
 24   220 Munoz, Maya            Centreville            2:39.51  
 25   249 Arandia, Mathilde      Edmund Burke           2:39.65  
 26   537 Hayes, Sidney          McDonogh               2:39.81  
 27   461 Jackson, Bailey        Holton-Arms            2:39.93  
 28   252 McCabe, Molly          Edmund Burke           2:40.78  
 29   101 Kakou, JoShawna        Arch Carroll           2:42.56  
 30   640 Patrick, Alaina        Paul VI                2:43.03  
 31   460 Hurlbut, Molly         Holton-Arms            2:43.62  
 32   424 Lauren, Lamoglia       Herndon                2:44.15  
 33   313 Reiber, Camille        Flint Hill             2:45.19  
 34   832 Delgado, Allie         Stone Ridge            2:47.01  
 35   799 Partee, Sibet          S S S A S              2:48.19  
 36   493 Braun, Krista          Madeira                2:48.86  
 37   586 Beatty, Mary Beth      Oakcrest               2:49.13  
 38   830 Calogero, Cate         Stone Ridge            2:50.62  
 
Event 34  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet:   1:51.10  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   399 Croizer, Mike          Gonzaga                1:58.73   10   
  2   173 Holleran, Keith        Bish O'Connell         1:59.49    8   
  3   478 Hightower, Mac         Landon                 2:00.61    6   
  4   235 Jones, Chris           Centreville            2:00.99    5   
  5   365 Metz, Peter            Gtown Day              2:01.26    4   
  6   355 Cox, Billy             Gtown Day              2:01.42    3   
  7   549 Brown, Matt            McDonogh               2:01.87    2   
  8   325 Pawlow, Greg           Flint Hill             2:02.67    1   
  9   646 Danisewicz, Matt       Paul VI                2:03.77  
 10   408 Meyerson, Henry        Gonzaga                2:05.14  
 11   319 Folger, Nate           Flint Hill             2:05.44  
 12   175 LaPointe, J.J.         Bish O'Connell         2:05.74  
 13   761 Pasco, Kieran          St Albans              2:05.97  
 14   732 Perlis, Daniel         Sidwell                2:06.52  
 15   738 Bader, Phillip         St Albans              2:06.88  
 16   200 Johnson, Tyamonee      Bullis                 2:07.31  
 17   243 Molina, Daniel         Centreville            2:07.71  
 18   626 Offori-Atta, Kwaku     Oakton                 2:07.95  
 19   290 Driscoll, Chris        Episcopal              2:08.53  
 20   689 Ross, Hale             Potomac                2:08.61  
 21   878 Witkin, Matt           Field School           2:09.53  
 22   896 Kebede, Ermias         Wakefield              2:09.63  
 23   617 Duong, Ryan            Oakton                 2:10.04  
 24   716 Brown, Gabe            Sidwell                2:10.65  
 25   821 Sobers, Michon         S S S A S              2:11.40  
 26   133 Burns, Daniel          Bish Ireton            2:11.75  
 27   262 Nunn, Dylan            Edmund Burke           2:12.69  
 28   264 Sandstrom, Philip      Edmund Burke           2:12.95  
 29   525 Hicks, Maurice         Maret                  2:13.79  
 30   111 Landry, Malik          Arch Carroll           2:14.34  
 31   871 Sener, Chris           Field School           2:16.14  
 32   650 Koritko, Nick          Paul VI                2:16.73  
 33   135 Logrande, Michael      Bish Ireton            2:18.26  
 34   780 Williamson, Conor      St Anselm's            2:18.75  
 35   294 Hyman, Joe             Episcopal              2:20.95  
 36   766 Allen, Jared           St Anselm's            2:25.68  
 37   936 Ray, Matthew           S S S A S              2:29.72  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   4:00.10  2001        , Archbishop Carroll                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     4:10.42   4  10   
  2 Herndon  'A'                                        4:14.15   4   8   
  3 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                4:15.01   4   6   
  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       4:19.50   4   5   
  5 Potomac School  'A'                                 4:19.78   3   4   
  6 Bullis  'A'                                         4:21.79   3   3   
  7 National Cathedral Sch for Gir  'A'                 4:22.83   3   2   
  8 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:23.33   4   1   
  9 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    4:24.84   1 
 10 Centreville  'A'                                    4:25.58   3 
 11 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          4:28.57   2 
 12 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:29.74   2 
 13 Flint Hill  'A'                                     4:30.08   3 
 14 Maret  'A'                                          4:35.65   2 
 15 Paul VI  'A'                                        4:41.40   3 
 16 Madeira  'A'                                        4:42.65   2 
 17 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  4:51.46   1 
 18 Oakcrest  'A'                                       4:53.25   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet:   3:20.40  2004        , Atchbishop Carroll                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:29.95   4  10   
  2 Landon  'A'                                         3:31.48   4   8   
  3 McDonogh  'A'                                       3:32.99   4   6   
  4 Gonzaga College  'A'                                3:34.71   4   5   
  5 Potomac School  'A'                                 3:35.41   3   4   
  6 Paul VI  'A'                                        3:36.12   3   3   
  7 Centreville  'A'                                    3:36.92   3   2   
  8 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       3:36.93   3   1   
  9 St Albans For Boys  'A'                             3:36.95   2 
 10 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:37.68   3 
 11 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                3:39.02   3 
 12 Herndon  'A'                                        3:39.51   4 
 13 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                              3:44.95   2 
 14 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  3:45.56   1 
 15 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               3:46.73   1 
 16 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             3:48.22   1 
 17 Maret  'A'                                          3:49.87   2 
 18 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   3:50.97   2 
 19 Flint Hill  'A'                                     3:53.69   1 
 20 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          4:50.53   4 
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McDonogh                    94        2) Georgetown Visitation Pre  88   
    3) Sidwell Friends             56        4) Bishop O'Connell           46.50
    5) Herndon                     45        6) Paul VI                    42   
    7) National Cathedral Sch for  32        8) Bullis                     28   
    9) Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred   25       10) Episcopal                  24   
   10) Centreville                 24       12) St Stephens and St Agnes   23   
   12) Archbishop Carroll          23       14) Holton-Arms                18   
   15) The Field School            14       15) Bishop Ireton              14   
   17) Oakton                      13       18) Oakcrest                   11   
   19) Potomac School              10.50    20) Flint Hill                 10   
   21) Georgetown Day               8       22) Edmund Burke                6   
   22) Woodrow Wilson Senior        6       24) Maret                       2   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gonzaga College            108        2) Georgetown Day            102   
    3) Landon                      84        4) McDonogh                   70.50
    5) Herndon                     46        6) Centreville                36   
    7) St Albans For Boys          31        8) Sidwell Friends            30   
    9) Episcopal                   28       10) Bishop O'Connell           20   
   11) Potomac School              18       11) Bishop Ireton              18   
   13) Oakton                      13       14) Woodrow Wilson Senior      12.50
   15) Maret                        8       15) Archbishop Carroll          8   
   17) Bullis                       7       17) St Stephens and St Agnes    7   
   19) Paul VI                      4       20) The Field School            3   
   20) Flint Hill                   3       20) The Heights                 3   
   20) St Anselm's Abbey            3                                           




Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version