RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 5 2012, 10:03 PM | 64375 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
May 4, 2012 to May 5, 2012
Brockville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Shot Put 12 lb. JB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prophet, Brandon   St Mary's - Broc 15.31m(50'2.75) 1 10
2 Wargala, Ben   St Paul's - Tren 14.09m(46'2.5) 1 8
3 Kenney, Troy   Holy Cross Cath 13.87m(45'6) 1 6
4 Dubeau, Michel   Holy Cross Cath 13.48m(44'2.5) 1 4
5 DiVona, Frankie   St Paul's - Tren 12.72m(41'8.75) 1 2
6 Atkin, Tom   East Northumberl 12.29m(40'3.75) 1 1
7 Ciuffreda, Dustyn   Philip Pocock 12.06m(39'6.75) 1  
8 Deutscher, Gavin   Almonte 11.71m(38'5) 1  
9 Zamora, Jonathan   Philip Pocock 11.57m(37'11.5) 1  
10 Korol, Dmytol   St Paul's - Tren 10.60m(34'9.25) 1  
11 Turenko, Nicholas   Philip Pocock 10.29m(33'9) 1  
12 Sparks, Chris   Frontenac 10.23m(33'6.75) 1  
13 Sears, Wyatt   North Hastings 9.57m(31'4.75) 1  
14 Pitre, Sean   Monarch Park 8.45m(27'8.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 12 lb.SB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deslauriers, Brandon   La Salle - Kings 17.58m(57'8) 1 10
2 Polinski, Daniel   Philip Pocock 17.12m(56'2) 1 8
3 Corney, Trent   Thousand Islands 15.27m(50'1) 1 6
4 Blanchard, Dustin   Thousand Islands 13.61m(44'7.75) 1 4
5 Illingworth, James   Almonte 13.37m(43'10.25) 1 2
6 Campbell, Jesse   Carleton Place 13.07m(42'10.5) 1 1
7 Darrah, Mark   Thousand Islands 12.86m(42'2.25) 1  
8 Rose, Logan   Sydenham 12.72m(41'8.75) 1  
9 Donnelly, Tyler   Centre Hastings 12.37m(40'7) 1  
10 Palkowski, Mathew   St Paul's - Tren 12.34m(40'5.75) 1  
11 Cathcart, Kyle   Thousand Islands 12.33m(40'5.25) 1  
12 Timmons, Jonathan   St Marcellinus 11.28m(37'0) 1  
13 Thompson, Karvall   St Marcellinus 10.93m(35'10.25) 1  
14 Crain, Mitchell   Perth 10.57m(34'8) 1  
15 Chaban, Bogdan   Philip Pocock 10.48m(34'4.5) 1  
16 Winn, Luke   Port Hope 10.38m(34'0.5) 1  
17 Lappan, Jordan   Kingston 10.13m(33'2.75) 1  
18 Windsor, Matt   East Northumberl 9.60m(31'5.75) 1  
19 Franks, Jordan   Centre Hastings 8.67m(28'5.25) 1  
20 Hrona, Alex   Philip Pocock 8.00m(26'2.75) 1  
21 Jensen, Cody   Kingston 7.84m(25'8.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 4 kg. MB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dupuis, Pat   Perth 12.87m(42'2.5) 1 10
2 Easton, Jordon   North Hastings 12.56m(41'2.25) 1 8
3 Kennelly, Cailum   St Theresa - Bel 12.51m(41'0.5) 1 6
4 White, Nathan   Thousand Islands 12.15m(39'10.25) 1 4
5 Mogorean, Alex   Monarch Park 11.92m(39'1.25) 1 2
6 Bergsma, Jordan   Arnprior 11.25m(36'10.75) 1 1
7 Doyle, Max   Perth 11.00m(36'1) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 4 kg. SG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Connell, Ashley   South Grenville 11.23m(36'10) 1 10
2 Lariviere, Chantal   Perth 9.56m(31'4.25) 1 8
3 Whiting, Brittney   Trenton 9.31m(30'6.5) 1 6
4 Fleury, Colleen   Renfrew 9.19m(30'1.75) 1 4
5 Brown, Jamie   Arnprior 9.13m(29'11.25) 1 2
6 Garrah, Brianne   Frontenac 9.11m(29'10.5) 1 1
7 Plummer, Allison   Monarch Park 8.71m(28'6.75) 1  
8 Fawcett, Cariston   Holy Cross Cath 8.69m(28'6) 1  
9 Schenk, Kate   Holy Cross Cath 8.61m(28'2.75) 1  
10 Weedmark, Jessica   Smiths Falls 7.67m(25'1.75) 1  
11 Sirrs, Lauren   Monsignor Paul D 7.62m(25'0) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 4 kg. JG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Amodeo, Braelyn   Regiopolis-Notre 9.20m(30'2) 1 10
2 Tubman, Amanda   Renfrew 9.08m(29'9.25) 1 8
3 Milligan, Jessica   Sydenham 8.77m(28'9.25) 1 6
4 Olmstead, Halina   Perth 8.56m(28'1) 1 4
5 Dukelow, Emma   South Grenville 8.31m(27'3) 1 2
6 Murphy, Kasie   St John's - Pert 7.98m(26'2) 1 1
7 Campbell, Anne   Philip Pocock 7.76m(25'5.5) 1  
7 Gomes, Rebekah   St Marcellinus 7.76m(25'5.5) 1  
9 Bowe, Emily   Almonte 7.58m(24'10.25) 1  
10 Preece, Julene   Bayside 7.55m(24'9) 1  
11 Fawcett, Genny   Frontenac 7.21m(23'7.75) 1  
12 Heathcock, Rachel   North Hastings 7.09m(23'3) 1  
13 Cadman, Sarah   Kingston 6.90m(22'7.5) 1  
14 Clancy, Shay   Almonte 6.55m(21'5.75) 1  
15 Armstrong, Sarah   North Hastings 4.66m(15'3.25) 1  
16 Maddocks, Nicole   Sydenham 4.61m(15'1.5) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 4 kg. MG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Carter   St Mary's - Broc 8.90m(29'2.25) 1 10
2 Lawrence, Shawnelle   Monsignor Paul D 8.66m(28'4.75) 1 8
3 Ajala-Alexis, Paula   Notre Dame - Aja 8.10m(26'6.75) 1 6
4 Bergeron, Gabrielle   ES L'Héritage 7.60m(24'11) 1 4
5 Vinkle, Cassidy   St Theresa - Bel 7.57m(24'10) 1 2
6 Garskey, Emily   St Mary's - Broc 7.53m(24'8.25) 1 1
7 Bell, Darby   Thousand Islands 7.43m(24'4.5) 1  
8 Coleman, Shanteja   St Marcellinus 7.25m(23'9.25) 1  
9 Darmohray, Dana   Philip Pocock 7.01m(22'11.75) 1  
10 Jimenez, Alunua   Longfields 6.94m(22'9) 1  
11 Radcliffe, Melissa   Perth 6.93m(22'8.75) 1  
12 Kelly, Anna   East Northumberl 6.88m(22'6.75) 1  
13 Connell, Taylor   South Grenville 6.74m(22'1.25) 1  
14 Wilson, Emma   Brockville Colle 6.28m(20'7) 1  
15 Hinch, Melissa   St Theresa - Bel 6.03m(19'9.25) 1  
16 Ricard, Catherine   Trenton 6.00m(19'8) 1  
17 Wilson, Mykayla   Sydenham 5.81m(19'0.5) 1  
18 Clyne, Adriana   Perth 5.33m(17'5.75) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 48 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thousand Is. S.S. 224.50 2) Almonte D.H.S. 126.50 3) Sydenham H.S. 111 4) East Northumberland S.S. 71.50 5) Holy Cross S.S. 61 6) Frontenac S.S. 55 7) Bayside S.S. 50 8) Loyalist C.V.I. 46 9) St. Theresa C.H.S. 45 9) Paul Dwyer C.H.S. 45 11) E.S. L'Heritage 38 12) Renfrew C.I. 37 12) Longfields-Davidson Height 37 14) Trinity College School 34 15) Perth D.C.I. 31 15) Notre Dame Catholic S.S.( 31 17) Lasalle S.S. 30.50 18) Ernestown S.S. 29 19) Carleton Place 28 20) Courtice S.S. 26 20) Trenton H.S. 26 20) Philip Pocock CSS 26 23) Monarch Park C.I. 23 23) St. Marcellinus 23 25) Regiopolis-Notre-Dame 21 26) South Grenville D.H.S. 19 27) R.S. McLaughin C.V.I. 18 28) Cardinal Newman 17 28) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockville 17 30) St. Thomas Aquinas CSS 16 30) Arnprior D.H.S. 16 32) Kingston C.V.I. 14.50 33) Centre Hastings Secondary 10 33) South Carleton H.S. 10 35) Brockville C.I. 9 36) Fellowes H.S. 8 36) North Dundas D.H.S. 8 36) Theriault 8 36) Sir Winston Churchill 8 40) Glengarry D.H.S. 6 40) Smith Falls D.C.I. 6 42) Centennial S.S. (Bellevil 4 42) Port Hope High School 4 44) Prince Edward CI 3 45) Char-Lan D.H.S. 1.50 46) St. John C.H.S. 1 Men - Team Rankings - 50 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thousand Is. S.S. 223.33 2) Arnprior D.H.S. 104 3) Notre Dame Catholic S.S.(A 79 4) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockvill 75 5) Sydenham H.S. 68 6) St. Marcellinus 64.50 7) Sir Winston Churchill 62 8) Carleton Place 54 9) East Northumberland S.S. 51.50 10) Holy Cross S.S. 49 11) Perth D.C.I. 47 12) Renfrew C.I. 46.33 13) Longfields-Davidson Height 43 14) R.S. McLaughin C.V.I. 40 15) Courtice S.S. 39 16) Almonte D.H.S. 34.50 17) Port Hope High School 32 17) Frontenac S.S. 32 19) Philip Pocock CSS 30 20) Theriault 28 20) Trenton H.S. 28 22) Regiopolis-Notre-Dame 23.50 23) Monarch Park C.I. 23 24) Lasalle S.S. 21 25) St. Paul Secondary 20 26) North Dundas D.H.S. 19 26) Bayridge S.S. 19 26) Quinte Secondary School 19 29) Kingston C.V.I. 18.33 30) St. Theresa C.H.S. 16.50 31) St. John C.H.S. 16 32) North Hastings H.S. 14.50 33) Paul Dwyer C.H.S. 14 33) South Carleton H.S. 14 35) Bayside S.S. 13.50 36) Glengarry D.H.S. 12 37) Char-Lan D.H.S. 8 38) Cardinal Newman 7.50 39) Prince Edward CI 6 39) St. Thomas Aquinas CSS 6 39) Brockville C.I. 6 42) Trinity College School 5 43) Centre Hastings Secondary 4 44) Ernestown S.S. 2 45) E.S. L'Heritage 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version