RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 5 2012, 10:03 PM | 62489 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
May 4, 2012 to May 5, 2012
Brockville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Discus 1 kg. JB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rollings, Matthew   Carleton Place 46.03m(151'0) 1 10
2 Cholette, Kris   Thousand Islands 45.34m(148'9) 1 8
3 Deutscher, Gavin   Almonte 41.83m(137'2.75) 1 6
4 Marinez, Alex   St Marcellinus 39.96m(131'1) 1 4
5 Prophet, Brandon   St Mary's - Broc 39.90m(130'10.75) 1 2
6 McNaughton, Jamie   Carleton Place 39.50m(129'7) 1 1
7 Turenko, Nicholas   Philip Pocock 38.83m(127'4.5) 1  
8 Zamora, Jonathan   Philip Pocock 38.23m(125'5) 1  
9 Fairholm, Charlie   Sydenham 35.53m(116'6.75) 1  
10 Kenney, Troy   Holy Cross Cath 32.84m(107'8.75) 1  
11 Craftchick, Cole   Centre Hastings 32.40m(106'3.5) 1  
11 Sears, Wyatt   North Hastings 32.40m(106'3.5) 1  
13 Wargala, Ben   St Paul's - Tren 31.99m(104'11.25) 1  
14 Cochrane, Sean   Philip Pocock 31.75m(104'2) 1  
15 Sparks, Chris   Frontenac 29.95m(98'3) 1  
16 Dubeau, Michel   Holy Cross Cath 26.52m(87'0) 1  
17 Moore, Morgan   North Hastings 26.37m(86'6) 1  
18 Macdougall, Jared   St Mary's - Broc 25.64m(84'1.25) 1  
19 Lappan, Mark   Kingston 25.40m(83'4) 1  
20 Pitre, Sean   Monarch Park 24.27m(79'7.5) 1  
21 Whyte, Andrew   North Hastings 23.80m(78'1) 1  
22 Freeman, Carson   North Hastings 21.30m(69'10.5) 1  
23 DiVona, Frankie   St Paul's - Tren 21.14m(69'4.25) 1  
24 Wood, Khayman   Sydenham 16.44m(53'11) 1  
-- McNulty, Logan   Arnprior FOUL(--) 1  
-- Phillips, Ryan   Renfrew FOUL(--) 1  
-- Gammon, Evan   Carleton Place FOUL(--) 1  
-- Korol, Dmytol   St Paul's - Tren FOUL(--) 1  
-- Alvarez-Molina, Daniel   St Theresa - Bel FOUL(--) 1  
-- White-Brown, Buddy   Almonte FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus 1.6 kg. SB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deslauriers, Brandon   La Salle - Kings 57.55m(188'9.75) 1 10
2 Polinski, Daniel   Philip Pocock 52.54m(172'4.5) 1 8
3 Campbell, Jesse   Carleton Place 46.54m(152'8.25) 1 6
4 Illingworth, James   Almonte 45.90m(150'7) 1 4
5 Donnelly, Tyler   Centre Hastings 41.15m(135'0) 1 2
6 Cholko, Jakub   Philip Pocock 36.61m(120'1.25) 1 1
7 Rose, Logan   Sydenham 33.56m(110'1.25) 1  
8 Timmons, Jonathan   St Marcellinus 33.23m(109'0.25) 1  
9 Chaban, Bogdan   Philip Pocock 30.66m(100'7) 1  
10 Metzger, Greg   North Hastings 30.25m(99'2.75) 1  
11 Rollings, Mike   Carleton Place 29.90m(98'1) 1  
12 Kiezun, Kevin   Philip Pocock 28.84m(94'7.25) 1  
13 Cathcart, Kyle   Thousand Islands 27.00m(88'6.75) 1  
14 Lindup, Josh   Port Hope 26.23m(86'0.5) 1  
15 Blanchard, Dustin   Thousand Islands 26.05m(85'5.5) 1  
16 Jensen, Cody   Kingston 23.05m(75'7.25) 1  
17 Thibault, Oliver   ES L'Héritage 22.53m(73'11) 1  
18 Houle, Dawson   Carleton Place 22.52m(73'10.5) 1  
19 Lappan, Jordan   Kingston 20.15m(66'1.25) 1  
20 Windsor, Matt   East Northumberl 19.34m(63'5.25) 1  
21 Franks, Jordan   Centre Hastings 18.90m(62'0) 1  
22 MacDonald, Sandy   Monarch Park 17.93m(58'9.75) 1  
23 Nicholls, James   Port Hope 17.85m(58'6.75) 1  
24 Tilley, Kyle   East Northumberl 17.30m(56'9) 1  
-- Storms, Alex   Notre Dame - Aja FOUL(--) 1  
-- Larose, Matt   Almonte FOUL(--) 1  
-- Corney, Trent   Thousand Islands FOUL(--) 1  
-- Green, Kyle   Quinte FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hiratsuka, Masaki   Quinte FOUL(--) 1  
-- Thompson, Brycen   Quinte FOUL(--) 1  
-- McLeese, Cody   Renfrew FOUL(--) 1  
-- Crain, Mitchell   Perth FOUL(--) 1  
-- McDougall, Chandler   Frontenac FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus 1.6 kg. MB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kadlec, Phil   Renfrew 34.50m(113'2.25) 1 10
2 Boniface, Joey   Almonte 32.36m(106'2) 1 8
3 Pierce, Auston   Renfrew 32.01m(105'0) 1 6
4 Smith, Tom   Thousand Islands 31.97m(104'10.5) 1 4
5 Biskys, Matt   Philip Pocock 31.56m(103'6.5) 1 2
6 Caya, Zacharie   ES L'Héritage 31.16m(102'2.75) 1 1
7 Mogorean, Alex   Monarch Park 29.64m(97'2.75) 1  
8 Abrams, Casey   St Mary's - Broc 27.83m(91'3.5) 1  
9 Guirandi, Denzel   St Mary's - Broc 25.65m(84'1.75) 1  
10 Bergsma, Jordan   Arnprior 25.60m(83'11.75) 1  
11 White, Nathan   Thousand Islands 24.96m(81'10.5) 1  
12 Doumont, Adam   Monsignor Paul D 24.88m(81'7.5) 1  
13 Easton, Jordon   North Hastings 24.19m(79'4.25) 1  
14 Logan, Brad   East Northumberl 23.85m(78'2.75) 1  
15 Erkan, Aidan   Ernestown 22.93m(75'2.75) 1  
16 Zanchetta, Wade   Thousand Islands 21.76m(71'4.5) 1  
17 Thibault, Alexis   ES L'Héritage 20.51m(67'3.25) 1  
18 Martin, Myson   Monsignor Paul D 18.78m(61'7.25) 1  
19 Le, Adam   Renfrew 18.12m(59'5.25) 1  
-- Cathcart, Cole   Thousand Islands FOUL(--) 1  
-- Whaley, Noah   East Northumberl FOUL(--) 1  
-- Church, Matthew   Almonte FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus 1 kg. JG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Anne   Philip Pocock 31.87m(104'6.5) 1 10
2 Illingworth, Ashlynn   Almonte 27.90m(91'6.25) 1 8
3 Fawcett, Genny   Frontenac 27.57m(90'5.25) 1 6
4 Preece, Julene   Bayside 26.54m(87'0.75) 1 4
5 Milligan, Jessica   Sydenham 25.75m(84'5.75) 1 2
6 Tubman, Amanda   Renfrew 24.56m(80'6.75) 1 1
7 Dawson, Maggie   Carleton Place 23.62m(77'5.75) 1  
8 Dukelow, Emma   South Grenville 22.32m(73'2.5) 1  
9 Heathcock, Rachel   North Hastings 20.15m(66'1.25) 1  
10 Olmstead, Halina   Perth 19.23m(63'1) 1  
11 Laberee, Naomi   Brockville Colle 18.59m(60'11.75) 1  
12 Clancy, Shay   Almonte 18.49m(60'7.75) 1  
13 Amodeo, Braelyn   Regiopolis-Notre 18.33m(60'1.5) 1  
14 Cadman, Sarah   Kingston 17.10m(56'1) 1  
15 Walsh, Ebony   St Theresa - Bel 16.20m(53'1.75) 1  
16 Weber, Emily   Almonte 15.18m(49'9.5) 1  
17 Kendrick, Erica   Sydenham 14.85m(48'8.5) 1  
18 Armstrong, Sarah   North Hastings 12.57m(41'2.75) 1  
-- Chase, Kylie   La Salle - Kings FOUL(--) 1  
-- Beattie, Jessica   St Mary's - Broc FOUL(--) 1  
-- Wagar, Annie   Frontenac FOUL(--) 1  
-- Landon, Emily   St Mary's - Broc FOUL(--) 1  
-- Neild, Caitlyn   Brockville Colle FOUL(--) 1  
-- Gibeault, Emilie   ES L'Héritage FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus 1 kg. SG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fawcett, Cariston   Holy Cross Cath 32.80m(107'7.25) 1 10
2 Schenk, Kate   Holy Cross Cath 31.78m(104'3) 1 8
3 Connell, Ashley   South Grenville 31.72m(104'0.75) 1 6
4 Fleury, Colleen   Renfrew 31.42m(103'1) 1 4
5 Van Schyndel, Sabrina   Carleton Place 30.65m(100'6.5) 1 2
6 Plummer, Allison   Monarch Park 26.15m(85'9.5) 1 1
7 Garrah, Brianne   Frontenac 24.95m(81'10.25) 1  
8 Whiting, Brittney   Trenton 24.47m(80'3.25) 1  
9 Warrener, Jessica   Centre Hastings 22.10m(72'6) 1  
10 Laing, Krista   Monsignor Paul D 21.19m(69'6.25) 1  
11 Collins, Asha   Monarch Park 20.16m(66'1.5) 1  
12 Keating, Chanelle   North Hastings 19.87m(65'2.25) 1  
13 Barrie, Samantha   Carleton Place 19.79m(64'11) 1  
14 Brown, Jamie   Arnprior 18.57m(60'11) 1  
15 Sirrs, Lauren   Monsignor Paul D 18.14m(59'6) 1  
16 Ellis, Alexandra   Longfields 12.54m(41'1.5) 1  
17 Clement, Michaela   St Theresa - Bel 11.38m(37'4) 1  
18 Stott, Emma   Sydenham 10.80m(35'5) 1  
 
Womens Discus 1 kg. MG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ereqi, Vanessa   Philip Pocock 24.55m(80'6.5) 1 10
2 Bergeron, Gabrielle   ES L'Héritage 23.90m(78'4.75) 1 8
3 King, Carter   St Mary's - Broc 23.74m(77'10.5) 1 6
4 Doucette, Allison   Renfrew 23.40m(76'9.25) 1 4
5 Lawrence, Shawnelle   Monsignor Paul D 21.07m(69'1.5) 1 2
6 Connell, Taylor   South Grenville 20.95m(68'8.75) 1 1
7 Ajala-Alexis, Paula   Notre Dame - Aja 20.07m(65'10) 1  
8 Garskey, Emily   St Mary's - Broc 17.90m(58'8.5) 1  
9 Schonewille, Abigael   Brockville Colle 17.66m(57'11.25) 1  
10 Darmohray, Dana   Philip Pocock 17.65m(57'10.75) 1  
11 Coleman, Shanteja   St Marcellinus 16.45m(53'11.5) 1  
12 Wilson, Mykayla   Sydenham 12.25m(40'2.25) 1  
13 Wilson, Emma   Brockville Colle 11.93m(39'1.5) 1  
-- McCullugh, Mckenzie   Bayside FOUL(--) 1  
-- Jimenez, Alunua   Longfields FOUL(--) 1  
-- Ricard, Catherine   Trenton FOUL(--) 1  
-- Morwood, Kelsey   East Northumberl FOUL(--) 1  
-- Feuerherdt, Kenzie   Centre Hastings FOUL(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 48 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thousand Is. S.S. 224.50 2) Almonte D.H.S. 126.50 3) Sydenham H.S. 111 4) East Northumberland S.S. 71.50 5) Holy Cross S.S. 61 6) Frontenac S.S. 55 7) Bayside S.S. 50 8) Loyalist C.V.I. 46 9) St. Theresa C.H.S. 45 9) Paul Dwyer C.H.S. 45 11) E.S. L'Heritage 38 12) Renfrew C.I. 37 12) Longfields-Davidson Height 37 14) Trinity College School 34 15) Perth D.C.I. 31 15) Notre Dame Catholic S.S.( 31 17) Lasalle S.S. 30.50 18) Ernestown S.S. 29 19) Carleton Place 28 20) Courtice S.S. 26 20) Trenton H.S. 26 20) Philip Pocock CSS 26 23) Monarch Park C.I. 23 23) St. Marcellinus 23 25) Regiopolis-Notre-Dame 21 26) South Grenville D.H.S. 19 27) R.S. McLaughin C.V.I. 18 28) Cardinal Newman 17 28) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockville 17 30) St. Thomas Aquinas CSS 16 30) Arnprior D.H.S. 16 32) Kingston C.V.I. 14.50 33) Centre Hastings Secondary 10 33) South Carleton H.S. 10 35) Brockville C.I. 9 36) Fellowes H.S. 8 36) North Dundas D.H.S. 8 36) Theriault 8 36) Sir Winston Churchill 8 40) Glengarry D.H.S. 6 40) Smith Falls D.C.I. 6 42) Centennial S.S. (Bellevil 4 42) Port Hope High School 4 44) Prince Edward CI 3 45) Char-Lan D.H.S. 1.50 46) St. John C.H.S. 1 Men - Team Rankings - 50 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thousand Is. S.S. 223.33 2) Arnprior D.H.S. 104 3) Notre Dame Catholic S.S.(A 79 4) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockvill 75 5) Sydenham H.S. 68 6) St. Marcellinus 64.50 7) Sir Winston Churchill 62 8) Carleton Place 54 9) East Northumberland S.S. 51.50 10) Holy Cross S.S. 49 11) Perth D.C.I. 47 12) Renfrew C.I. 46.33 13) Longfields-Davidson Height 43 14) R.S. McLaughin C.V.I. 40 15) Courtice S.S. 39 16) Almonte D.H.S. 34.50 17) Port Hope High School 32 17) Frontenac S.S. 32 19) Philip Pocock CSS 30 20) Theriault 28 20) Trenton H.S. 28 22) Regiopolis-Notre-Dame 23.50 23) Monarch Park C.I. 23 24) Lasalle S.S. 21 25) St. Paul Secondary 20 26) North Dundas D.H.S. 19 26) Bayridge S.S. 19 26) Quinte Secondary School 19 29) Kingston C.V.I. 18.33 30) St. Theresa C.H.S. 16.50 31) St. John C.H.S. 16 32) North Hastings H.S. 14.50 33) Paul Dwyer C.H.S. 14 33) South Carleton H.S. 14 35) Bayside S.S. 13.50 36) Glengarry D.H.S. 12 37) Char-Lan D.H.S. 8 38) Cardinal Newman 7.50 39) Prince Edward CI 6 39) St. Thomas Aquinas CSS 6 39) Brockville C.I. 6 42) Trinity College School 5 43) Centre Hastings Secondary 4 44) Ernestown S.S. 2 45) E.S. L'Heritage 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version