RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 5 2012, 10:03 PM | 64711 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
May 4, 2012 to May 5, 2012
Brockville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Triple Jump JB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fray, Leugen   Trenton 13.15m(43'1.5) nwi 1 10
2 Thompson, Nathaniel   Longfields 12.68m(41'7) nwi 1 8
3 Gurnsey, Jake   Holy Cross Cath 11.38m(37'4) nwi 1 6
4 Thero, Josh   Renfrew 11.16m(36'7.25) nwi 1 4
5 Erkan, Casey   Ernestown 10.94m(35'10.5) nwi 1 2
6 Hoang, Harold   Philip Pocock 10.64m(34'10.75) nwi 1 1
7 Veri, Justin   Loyalist 10.59m(34'8.75) nwi 1  
8 Azucena, Ivan   St Marcellinus 10.36m(33'11.75) nwi 1  
9 Rea, Calvin   Loyalist 10.34m(33'11) nwi 1  
10 Poirier, Tyler   Arnprior 10.30m(33'9.5) nwi 1  
11 Craftchick, Cole   Centre Hastings 10.16m(33'4) nwi 1  
12 Prutulka, Keith   Frontenac 10.01m(32'10) nwi 1  
13 Charlton, Josh   Thousand Islands 9.91m(32'6) nwi 1  
14 Abdul, Ali   Centre Hastings 9.74m(31'11.25) nwi 1  
15 White-Brown, Buddy   Almonte 9.63m(31'7) nwi 1  
16 Nolan, Isaac   Monarch Park 8.65m(28'4.5) nwi 1  
-- Ball, Brennan   Ernestown FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump MB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kim, Andy   East Northumberl 11.83m(38'9.75) nwi 1 10
2 Cross, Ben   Frontenac 11.64m(38'2.25) nwi 1 8
3 Baehre, David   North Hastings 11.49m(37'8.25) nwi 1 6
4 Selleck, Payden   Thousand Islands 11.00m(36'1) nwi 1 4
5 Morrell, Cory   Thousand Islands 10.92m(35'9.75) nwi 1 2
6 Beech, Nate   La Salle - Kings 10.87m(35'7.75) nwi 1 1
7 Raymond, Brayden   Holy Cross Cath 10.81m(35'5.5) nwi 1  
8 James, Adam   Thousand Islands 10.66m(34'11.5) nwi 1  
9 Hawkins, Tyler   Perth 10.50m(34'5.25) nwi 1  
10 Kadlec, Phil   Renfrew 10.47m(34'4) nwi 1  
11 Dibbits, Quin   East Northumberl 10.40m(34'1.25) nwi 1  
12 Barber, Carson   Renfrew 10.18m(33'4.75) nwi 1  
13 Gilbert, Nic   Thousand Islands 10.08m(33'0.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump SB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cornelisse, Alex   Thousand Islands 13.07m(42'10.5) nwi 1 10
2 Qayoumi, Mustafa   Monarch Park 12.93m(42'5) nwi 1 8
3 Ashby, Tim   North Dundas 12.26m(40'2.5) nwi 1 6
4 Paul, Devin   St Mary's - Broc 12.01m(39'4.75) nwi 1 4
5 Everson, Tyler   Port Hope 11.52m(37'9.5) nwi 1 2
6 Fox, Ryan   Regiopolis-Notre 11.45m(37'6.75) nwi 1 1
7 Girdler, Mike   Port Hope 11.33m(37'2) nwi 1  
8 Fallis, Brent   Ernestown 11.28m(37'0) nwi 1  
9 Veley, Jake   Sydenham 10.61m(34'9.5) nwi 1  
10 Redman, Spencer   Almonte 10.48m(34'4.5) nwi 1  
11 Laforest, Justin   Almonte 10.39m(34'1) nwi 1  
12 Comrie, Alex   North Hastings 10.34m(33'11) nwi 1  
13 Henderson, Alex   Ernestown 9.93m(32'6.75) nwi 1  
14 Brown, Jordan   Port Hope 9.72m(31'10.5) nwi 1  
15 Wannamaker, Anthony   Trenton 8.87m(29'1) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump JG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Grey, Celina   Sydenham 10.26m(33'7.75) nwi 1 10
2 Castilloux, Jasmyn   Loyalist 9.79m(32'1.25) nwi 1 8
3 Kehoe, Piper   St Theresa - Bel 9.75m(31'11.75) nwi 1 6
4 Jordan, Emily   Perth 9.21m(30'2.5) nwi 1 4
5 Gordon, Carley   Kingston 9.10m(29'10.25) nwi 1 2
6 Noonan, Anna   Perth 9.05m(29'8.25) nwi 1 1
7 Whalen, Amanda   Prince Edward Co 8.96m(29'4.75) nwi 1  
8 Beaudon, Casey   Arnprior 8.88m(29'1.5) nwi 1  
9 Gardiner, Katie   Carleton Place 8.63m(28'3.75) nwi 1  
10 Simpson, Karen   East Northumberl 8.53m(27'11.75) nwi 1  
11 Allard, Emily   St Mary's - Broc 8.33m(27'3.75) nwi 1  
12 Cameron, Annie   Perth 8.21m(26'11) nwi 1  
13 Stewart, Amanda   Ernestown 8.16m(26'9.25) nwi 1  
-- Clark, Leah   La Salle - Kings FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Desrosiers, Alexandria   Brockville Colle FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Schlievert, Ashley   Arnprior FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump MG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Larkin, Jillian   Almonte 9.67m(31'8.5) nwi 1 10
2 Fretz, Renee   Ernestown 9.47m(31'0.75) nwi 1 8
3 Andrew, Kasey   Thousand Islands 9.40m(30'10) nwi 1 6
4 Falla, Katie   East Northumberl 9.26m(30'4.5) nwi 1 4
5 Roach, Rachel   East Northumberl 9.24m(30'3.75) nwi 1 2
6 Manoogian, Juliana   Longfields 9.14m(29'11.75) nwi 1 1
7 Cameron, Larissa   Arnprior 9.07m(29'9) nwi 1  
8 O'Connor, Darby   Almonte 9.05m(29'8.25) nwi 1  
9 Stark, Cassey   Centre Hastings 8.77m(28'9.25) nwi 1  
10 King, Mickayla   East Northumberl 8.67m(28'5.25) nwi 1  
11 Moss, Riley   Prince Edward Co 8.65m(28'4.5) nwi 1  
12 Turner, Madison   Holy Cross Cath 8.37m(27'5.5) nwi 1  
13 Reid, Breanna   Carleton Place 8.06m(26'5.25) nwi 1  
14 Hube, Emily   Arnprior 8.03m(26'4) nwi 1  
15 Gill, Sabrina   Renfrew 8.02m(26'3.75) nwi 1  
16 Barrie, Hannah   Carleton Place 8.00m(26'2.75) nwi 1  
17 Benson, Samantha   Thousand Islands 7.76m(25'5.5) nwi 1  
18 Boyd, Sarah   St Marcellinus 7.10m(23'3.5) nwi 1  
-- Schonewille, Abigael   Brockville Colle FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump SG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fitzgerald, Arielle   Bayside 10.55m(34'7.25) nwi 1 10
2 Tibbut, Amanda   Sydenham 10.43m(34'2.5) nwi 1 8
3 Duncan, Leanne   Bayside 10.07m(33'0.25) nwi 1 6
4 McMullen, Alicia   Sydenham 9.98m(32'8.75) nwi 1 4
5 Lankagi, Tamara   Longfields 9.82m(32'2.5) nwi 1 2
6 Bulanda, Erica   Thousand Islands 9.82m(32'2.5) nwi 1 1
7 Ryder-Burbridge, Charlot   Frontenac 9.34m(30'7.5) nwi 1  
8 Plascott, Melissa   Arnprior 9.27m(30'4.75) nwi 1  
9 Dendy, Meredith   Frontenac 9.13m(29'11.25) nwi 1  
10 Hill, Elizabeth   Sydenham 8.87m(29'1) nwi 1  
-- Bernicky, Jenny   Holy Cross Cath FOUL(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 48 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thousand Is. S.S. 224.50 2) Almonte D.H.S. 126.50 3) Sydenham H.S. 111 4) East Northumberland S.S. 71.50 5) Holy Cross S.S. 61 6) Frontenac S.S. 55 7) Bayside S.S. 50 8) Loyalist C.V.I. 46 9) St. Theresa C.H.S. 45 9) Paul Dwyer C.H.S. 45 11) E.S. L'Heritage 38 12) Renfrew C.I. 37 12) Longfields-Davidson Height 37 14) Trinity College School 34 15) Perth D.C.I. 31 15) Notre Dame Catholic S.S.( 31 17) Lasalle S.S. 30.50 18) Ernestown S.S. 29 19) Carleton Place 28 20) Courtice S.S. 26 20) Trenton H.S. 26 20) Philip Pocock CSS 26 23) Monarch Park C.I. 23 23) St. Marcellinus 23 25) Regiopolis-Notre-Dame 21 26) South Grenville D.H.S. 19 27) R.S. McLaughin C.V.I. 18 28) Cardinal Newman 17 28) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockville 17 30) St. Thomas Aquinas CSS 16 30) Arnprior D.H.S. 16 32) Kingston C.V.I. 14.50 33) Centre Hastings Secondary 10 33) South Carleton H.S. 10 35) Brockville C.I. 9 36) Fellowes H.S. 8 36) North Dundas D.H.S. 8 36) Theriault 8 36) Sir Winston Churchill 8 40) Glengarry D.H.S. 6 40) Smith Falls D.C.I. 6 42) Centennial S.S. (Bellevil 4 42) Port Hope High School 4 44) Prince Edward CI 3 45) Char-Lan D.H.S. 1.50 46) St. John C.H.S. 1 Men - Team Rankings - 50 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thousand Is. S.S. 223.33 2) Arnprior D.H.S. 104 3) Notre Dame Catholic S.S.(A 79 4) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockvill 75 5) Sydenham H.S. 68 6) St. Marcellinus 64.50 7) Sir Winston Churchill 62 8) Carleton Place 54 9) East Northumberland S.S. 51.50 10) Holy Cross S.S. 49 11) Perth D.C.I. 47 12) Renfrew C.I. 46.33 13) Longfields-Davidson Height 43 14) R.S. McLaughin C.V.I. 40 15) Courtice S.S. 39 16) Almonte D.H.S. 34.50 17) Port Hope High School 32 17) Frontenac S.S. 32 19) Philip Pocock CSS 30 20) Theriault 28 20) Trenton H.S. 28 22) Regiopolis-Notre-Dame 23.50 23) Monarch Park C.I. 23 24) Lasalle S.S. 21 25) St. Paul Secondary 20 26) North Dundas D.H.S. 19 26) Bayridge S.S. 19 26) Quinte Secondary School 19 29) Kingston C.V.I. 18.33 30) St. Theresa C.H.S. 16.50 31) St. John C.H.S. 16 32) North Hastings H.S. 14.50 33) Paul Dwyer C.H.S. 14 33) South Carleton H.S. 14 35) Bayside S.S. 13.50 36) Glengarry D.H.S. 12 37) Char-Lan D.H.S. 8 38) Cardinal Newman 7.50 39) Prince Edward CI 6 39) St. Thomas Aquinas CSS 6 39) Brockville C.I. 6 42) Trinity College School 5 43) Centre Hastings Secondary 4 44) Ernestown S.S. 2 45) E.S. L'Heritage 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version