RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 5 2012, 10:03 PM | 65246 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
May 4, 2012 to May 5, 2012
Brockville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m JB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cole, Keith   Courtice 2:01.26 1 10
2 Kaca, Michael   Philip Pocock 2:05.52 1 8
3 Nebel, Andrew   Sir Winston Chur 2:07.61 1 6
4 Rozon, Eric   Sir Winston Chur 2:10.31 1 4
5 Lowing, Christopher   Notre Dame - Aja 2:10.67 1 2
6 Delage, Samuel   ES Thériault Ca 2:11.36 1 1
7 Nolan, Sheldon   Thousand Islands 2:13.05 1  
8 Burns, Cole   La Salle - Kings 2:14.16 1  
9 Adams, Chris   Sydenham 2:14.95 1  
10 Li, Peter   Sir Winston Chur 2:15.56 1  
11 Fellows, Ben   Trenton 2:16.41 1  
12 Smith, Basil   Monarch Park 2:16.79 1  
13 McGregor, Jackson   St Thomas Aquina 2:17.23 1  
14 Zangerl, Alan   Renfrew 2:22.00 1  
15 Doyle, Logan   Sydenham 2:23.88 1  
16 Dobbin, Charlie   St Paul's - Tren 2:24.40 1  
17 Minnie, Thomas   Sydenham 2:26.40 1  
18 Connolly, Evan   St Thomas Aquina 2:28.82 1  
19 Thurler, Marc   North Dundas 2:29.79 1  
20 Chan, Nathaniel   Monarch Park 2:30.05 1  
21 Bandy, Brad   North Hastings 2:30.39 1  
22 Brennan, Justin   St Theresa - Bel 2:32.78 1  
23 Moore, Morgan   North Hastings 2:36.77 1  
 
Mens 800m MB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Besselink, Jonathan   Holy Cross Cath 2:09.19 1 10
2 Lawless, Justin   Sir Winston Chur 2:09.53 1 8
3 Workman, Ben   Kingston 2:09.89 1 6
4 Kimmerer, Chris   Holy Cross Cath 2:10.21 1 4
5 White, Justyn   Monsignor Paul D 2:11.87 1 2
6 Coburn, Carlos   Thousand Islands 2:16.12 1 1
7 Goodyear, Taylor   East Northumberl 2:16.47 1  
8 Martin, Austin   Arnprior 2:17.11 1  
9 Wilcox, Stuart   RS McLaughlin 2:17.98 1  
10 Kruis, John   Thousand Islands 2:18.31 1  
11 Watts, Sean   St Marcellinus 2:18.79 1  
12 Gaskin, Vinton   RS McLaughlin 2:19.21 1  
13 Poirier, Jeric   ES Thériault Ca 2:20.22 1  
14 Zechel, Maks   Kingston 2:20.62 1  
15 Schilke, Stephan   Perth 2:23.25 1  
16 Ripley, Mckinley   Renfrew 2:26.25 1  
17 Larry, Jakob   East Northumberl 2:27.13 1  
18 Pawsey, Kaelan   Kingston 2:28.44 1  
19 Stasiw, Andrew   Philip Pocock 2:36.72 1  
20 Saunders, Ben   South Carleton 2:37.31 1  
21 Anderson, Nicklaus   Longfields 2:39.74 1  
22 Lloyd, Rhodri   Sydenham 2:44.45 1  
23 Kostzewa, Mathew   Notre Dame - Aja 2:45.22 1  
24 Bell, James   Perth 2:55.82 1  
25 Grigg, Jarrett   Ernestown 3:04.14 1  
26 Belanger, JP   Loyalist 3:05.26 1  
 
Mens 800m SB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 HUTTON, CHRIS   Sir Winston Chur 1:54.78 1 10
2 Holden, Nick   Quinte 1:55.67 1 8
3 Deeks, Robbie   Thousand Islands 1:56.52 1 6
4 Laekeman, Taylor   Sir Winston Chur 1:57.77 1 4
5 Trickey, Ben   Sydenham 2:01.50 1 2
6 Weatherall, Evan   Quinte 2:02.16 1 1
7 Griffith, Saed   RS McLaughlin 2:03.60 1  
8 O'Neill, Nicolas   St Thomas Aquina 2:07.54 1  
9 Altomare, Lucas   St Marcellinus 2:08.56 1  
10 Bauer, John   Monsignor Paul D 2:08.89 1  
11 Rhude, Jordon   Thousand Islands 2:09.25 1  
12 Karwowski, JP   Monsignor Paul D 2:09.57 1  
13 Parsons, David   Arnprior 2:09.91 1  
14 Johnston, Matthew   Notre Dame - Aja 2:10.18 1  
15 Jibb, Walker   Trinity College 2:10.43 1  
16 Heaslip, Andrew   Renfrew 2:10.87 1  
17 Onion, Turner   Smiths Falls 2:10.98 1  
18 Patterson, Neil   St Thomas Aquina 2:12.64 1  
19 Roth, Shawn   East Northumberl 2:13.28 1  
20 Lamothe, Jeremie   ES Thériault Ca 2:13.62 1  
21 Medhurst, Ryan   St Thomas Aquina 2:15.61 1  
22 Sidhu, Chandan   Trenton 2:17.37 1  
23 Goulette, Logan   Renfrew 2:18.18 1  
24 Tasevski, Nik   Trinity College 2:21.07 1  
25 Bennett, Connor   Renfrew 2:21.39 1  
26 Paas-Lang, Christian   Monarch Park 2:21.75 1  
27 Sidhu, Gurjant   Trenton 2:22.52 1  
28 Nazareth, Daniel   Monsignor Paul D 2:22.83 1  
29 Baird, Jason   Longfields 2:23.11 1  
30 Buczkowski, Nicholas   ES Thériault Ca 2:24.80 1  
31 Giroux, Josh   Ernestown 2:26.29 1  
32 MacDonald, Sandy   Monarch Park 2:29.14 1  
33 Tizard, Dylan   Ernestown 2:30.76 1  
34 Timpson, Chris   Ernestown 2:33.11 1  
35 Scott, Adam   Monarch Park 2:50.26 1  
36 Chan, Dominic   Monarch Park 2:54.70 1  
 
Womens 800m JG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Nicole   Sydenham 2:20.36 1 10
2 Shearman, Alanna   Almonte 2:21.48 1 8
3 Quinn, Megan   St Theresa - Bel 2:23.12 1 6
4 Morris, Danae   Frontenac 2:30.58 1 4
5 Jobb, Riekie   Courtice 2:40.02 1 2
6 Shenfield, Amanda   Kingston 2:40.53 1 1
7 Hynes, Kiana   East Northumberl 2:41.65 1  
8 Clarke, Elizabeth   Monsignor Paul D 2:43.44 1  
9 Sharpe, Tori   East Northumberl 2:44.15 1  
10 Kita, Helena   Monarch Park 2:48.24 1  
11 Heyman, Jessie   Sydenham 2:48.64 1  
12 Woods, Caitlyn   St Mary's - Broc 2:48.86 1  
13 Ireton, Hilary   Perth 2:50.35 1  
14 Kilcollins, Sierra   Carleton Place 3:01.95 1  
15 Cullen, Stephanie   Notre Dame - Aja 3:09.75 1  
16 Lock, Emily   Monarch Park 3:20.83 1  
 
Womens 800m MG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carmichael, Emily   Thousand Islands 2:20.11 1 10
2 Henry, Chardae   RS McLaughlin 2:21.09 1 8
3 Villalta, Rachel   Kingston 2:29.00 1 6
4 Wiltse, Joah   Thousand Islands 2:39.22 1 4
5 Simpson, Teagan   Carleton Place 2:39.62 1 2
6 Papadakis, Christina   Holy Cross Cath 2:40.29 1 1
7 Manoogian, Juliana   Longfields 2:40.65 1  
8 Mcclintock, Maddy   Thousand Islands 2:41.24 1  
9 Vogelzang, Marika   Sydenham 2:42.37 1  
10 Jenkins, Colleen   Thousand Islands 2:43.01 1  
11 Veldman, Erica   Sydenham 2:51.83 1  
12 Wark, Jordan   Almonte 2:56.24 1  
13 Swafford, Sarah   South Carleton 2:56.76 1  
14 Menzel, Claire   South Carleton 3:06.67 1  
 
Womens 800m SG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nock, Paige   Courtice 2:19.79 1 10
2 Jaros, Rebecca   La Salle - Kings 2:21.04 1 8
3 Kent, Shelby   Thousand Islands 2:22.43 1 6
4 Baldissera, Emily   Thousand Islands 2:26.65 1 4
5 Frankland, Alyssa   La Salle - Kings 2:32.97 1 2
6 Selleck, Emma   Thousand Islands 2:35.21 1 1
7 Kilian, Alex   Monarch Park 2:43.49 1  
8 Ruel, Myranda   North Dundas 2:48.59 1  
9 Arendt, Sarah   St Theresa - Bel 2:49.09 1  
10 Falla, Jill   East Northumberl 2:49.48 1  
11 Slobodian, Alex   South Carleton 2:49.89 1  
12 Camozzi, Christine   Monsignor Paul D 2:51.39 1  
13 Alexander, Regina   Centre Hastings 2:52.23 1  
14 Merilainnen, Sophia   Trenton 2:54.98 1  
15 McCrae, Jessica   South Carleton 3:01.22 1  
16 Pekar, nataliya   Monarch Park 3:09.90 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 48 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thousand Is. S.S. 224.50 2) Almonte D.H.S. 126.50 3) Sydenham H.S. 111 4) East Northumberland S.S. 71.50 5) Holy Cross S.S. 61 6) Frontenac S.S. 55 7) Bayside S.S. 50 8) Loyalist C.V.I. 46 9) St. Theresa C.H.S. 45 9) Paul Dwyer C.H.S. 45 11) E.S. L'Heritage 38 12) Renfrew C.I. 37 12) Longfields-Davidson Height 37 14) Trinity College School 34 15) Perth D.C.I. 31 15) Notre Dame Catholic S.S.( 31 17) Lasalle S.S. 30.50 18) Ernestown S.S. 29 19) Carleton Place 28 20) Courtice S.S. 26 20) Trenton H.S. 26 20) Philip Pocock CSS 26 23) Monarch Park C.I. 23 23) St. Marcellinus 23 25) Regiopolis-Notre-Dame 21 26) South Grenville D.H.S. 19 27) R.S. McLaughin C.V.I. 18 28) Cardinal Newman 17 28) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockville 17 30) St. Thomas Aquinas CSS 16 30) Arnprior D.H.S. 16 32) Kingston C.V.I. 14.50 33) Centre Hastings Secondary 10 33) South Carleton H.S. 10 35) Brockville C.I. 9 36) Fellowes H.S. 8 36) North Dundas D.H.S. 8 36) Theriault 8 36) Sir Winston Churchill 8 40) Glengarry D.H.S. 6 40) Smith Falls D.C.I. 6 42) Centennial S.S. (Bellevil 4 42) Port Hope High School 4 44) Prince Edward CI 3 45) Char-Lan D.H.S. 1.50 46) St. John C.H.S. 1 Men - Team Rankings - 50 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thousand Is. S.S. 223.33 2) Arnprior D.H.S. 104 3) Notre Dame Catholic S.S.(A 79 4) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockvill 75 5) Sydenham H.S. 68 6) St. Marcellinus 64.50 7) Sir Winston Churchill 62 8) Carleton Place 54 9) East Northumberland S.S. 51.50 10) Holy Cross S.S. 49 11) Perth D.C.I. 47 12) Renfrew C.I. 46.33 13) Longfields-Davidson Height 43 14) R.S. McLaughin C.V.I. 40 15) Courtice S.S. 39 16) Almonte D.H.S. 34.50 17) Port Hope High School 32 17) Frontenac S.S. 32 19) Philip Pocock CSS 30 20) Theriault 28 20) Trenton H.S. 28 22) Regiopolis-Notre-Dame 23.50 23) Monarch Park C.I. 23 24) Lasalle S.S. 21 25) St. Paul Secondary 20 26) North Dundas D.H.S. 19 26) Bayridge S.S. 19 26) Quinte Secondary School 19 29) Kingston C.V.I. 18.33 30) St. Theresa C.H.S. 16.50 31) St. John C.H.S. 16 32) North Hastings H.S. 14.50 33) Paul Dwyer C.H.S. 14 33) South Carleton H.S. 14 35) Bayside S.S. 13.50 36) Glengarry D.H.S. 12 37) Char-Lan D.H.S. 8 38) Cardinal Newman 7.50 39) Prince Edward CI 6 39) St. Thomas Aquinas CSS 6 39) Brockville C.I. 6 42) Trinity College School 5 43) Centre Hastings Secondary 4 44) Ernestown S.S. 2 45) E.S. L'Heritage 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version