RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 5 2012, 10:03 PM | 65235 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
May 4, 2012 to May 5, 2012
Brockville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m JB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Asemota, Duan   Notre Dame - Aja 11.60 nwi 1 10
2 McLuckie, Bailiey   Longfields 11.73 nwi 1 8
3 Richards, O'Shane   Notre Dame - Aja 11.88 nwi 1 6
4 Osaguona, Stephen   Notre Dame - Aja 11.98 nwi 1 4
5 Richardson, Deion   Frontenac 12.28 nwi 1 2
6 Down, Allan   Kingston 12.32 nwi 1 1
7 Croxall, Jackson   Thousand Islands 12.43 nwi 1  
8 George, Devonte   Cardinal Newman 12.45 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m JB Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Asemota, Duan   Notre Dame - Aja 11.74 nwi 2  
2 McLuckie, Bailiey   Longfields 11.88 nwi 4  
3 Richards, O'Shane   Notre Dame - Aja 11.95 nwi 1  
4 Osaguona, Stephen   Notre Dame - Aja 12.00 nwi 5  
5 Down, Allan   Kingston 12.38 nwi 3  
6 Croxall, Jackson   Thousand Islands 12.39 nwi 5  
7 Richardson, Deion   Frontenac 12.48 nwi 2  
8 George, Devonte   Cardinal Newman 12.63 nwi 3  
9 Catena, Lucas   St Paul's - Tren 12.72 nwi 2  
10 Gurnsey, Jake   Holy Cross Cath 12.73 nwi 5  
11 Churchill, Jordan   Perth 12.84 nwi 2  
12 Dunkley, Devon   Centre Hastings 12.91 nwi 2  
13 Erkan, Casey   Ernestown 12.92 nwi 3  
14 Cocleaugh, Sean   Trinity College 12.95 nwi 3  
14 Chen, Kevin   Longfields 12.95 nwi 1  
16 McGale, Ryan   East Northumberl 13.10 nwi 1  
17 Cooke, Colin   South Carleton 13.11 nwi 4  
18 Gliddon, Nic   St Theresa - Bel 13.16 nwi 5  
19 Scinocca, Will   Monarch Park 13.18 nwi 4  
20 Macklem, Austin   Bayridge 13.20 nwi 3  
21 Charlton, Josh   Thousand Islands 13.27 nwi 5  
22 Zielinski, Tom   Monsignor Paul D 13.28 nwi 1  
23 Radovic, Petar   South Carleton 13.29 nwi 1  
24 Korotki, Tyler   East Northumberl 13.37 nwi 5  
25 Casement, Stewart   Frontenac 13.40 nwi 1  
26 Fenlong, Jack   Sydenham 13.46 nwi 1  
27 Prutulka, Keith   Frontenac 13.49 nwi 2  
28 Jones, Travis   East Northumberl 13.54 nwi 4  
29 Rea, Calvin   Loyalist 13.55 nwi 4  
30 Gallivan, Liam   Monsignor Paul D 13.73 nwi 5  
31 Jin, Andy   St Mary's - Broc 13.74 nwi 4  
32 Veri, Justin   Loyalist 13.89 nwi 1  
33 Chopra, Sagar   South Carleton 14.50 nwi 3  
34 Tripp, Stig   Trenton 16.29 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m MB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kollie, Dorbor   Longfields 11.81 nwi 1 10
2 Smith, Liam   St Mary's - Broc 12.06 nwi 1 8
3 Blaskie, Brody   Holy Cross Cath 12.52 nwi 1 6
4 Hanzidiakou, Steven   Carleton Place 12.60 nwi 1 4
5 Ebbers, Ryan   St Theresa - Bel 12.85 nwi 1 2
6 Gemmell, Scott   Thousand Islands 12.99 nwi 1 1
7 Losier, Tyson   Frontenac 13.01 nwi 1  
8 Morrell, Cory   Thousand Islands 13.40 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m MB Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Liam   St Mary's - Broc 11.89 nwi 1  
2 Kollie, Dorbor   Longfields 11.93 nwi 1  
3 Ebbers, Ryan   St Theresa - Bel 12.91 nwi 2  
4 Hanzidiakou, Steven   Carleton Place 12.99 nwi 3  
5 Blaskie, Brody   Holy Cross Cath 13.02 nwi 2  
5 Losier, Tyson   Frontenac 13.02 nwi 1  
7 Gemmell, Scott   Thousand Islands 13.14 nwi 4  
8 Morrell, Cory   Thousand Islands 13.18 nwi 4  
9 Gore, Andrew   South Carleton 13.20 nwi 1  
10 Hillis, Liam   Sydenham 13.21 nwi 2  
11 White, Mauritzio   St Paul's - Tren 13.25 nwi 4  
12 Barink, Ethan   East Northumberl 13.26 nwi 3  
13 Martin, Myson   Monsignor Paul D 13.34 nwi 4  
14 Ghazal, Mohamed   Philip Pocock 13.35 nwi 4  
15 Hawkins, Tyler   Perth 13.51 nwi 1  
16 Best, Nicholas   Holy Cross Cath 13.56 nwi 4  
17 Doumont, Adam   Monsignor Paul D 13.68 nwi 1  
17 Gemmill, Ryley   St John's - Pert 13.68 nwi 2  
19 MacMillan, Joshua   St Mary's - Broc 13.73 nwi 1  
19 Stevenson, Connor   Thousand Islands 13.73 nwi 3  
21 Chenier, Grant   Holy Cross Cath 13.87 nwi 2  
22 Bayers, Connor   Sydenham 13.97 nwi 3  
23 McGonegal, Vincent   Ernestown 13.99 nwi 4  
24 Orenstein, Coleman   Arnprior 14.01 nwi 3  
25 Shittu, Abdullah   Longfields 14.22 nwi 3  
26 Abawi, Arman   Monarch Park 23.96 nwi 3  
 
Mens 100m SB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 11.28 nwi 1 10
2 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 11.62 nwi 1 8
3 Murphy, Michael   St John's - Pert 11.66 nwi 1 6
4 Halliwell, Carson   Bayridge 11.74 nwi 1 4
5 Piepers, Taha   Carleton Place 11.78 nwi 1 2
6 Eking, Fyin   Trinity College 11.85 nwi 1 1
7 Baladad, Brandan   Cardinal Newman 12.04 nwi 1  
8 Amoah, Rui   St Marcellinus 12.43 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m SB Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 11.52 nwi 6  
2 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 11.69 nwi 1  
3 Murphy, Michael   St John's - Pert 11.87 nwi 4  
4 Piepers, Taha   Carleton Place 11.93 nwi 6  
5 Eking, Fyin   Trinity College 11.95 nwi 2  
6 Halliwell, Carson   Bayridge 11.97 nwi 3  
7 Baladad, Brandan   Cardinal Newman 12.07 nwi 1  
8 Amoah, Rui   St Marcellinus 12.08 nwi 1  
9 Hobbs, Ryan   Frontenac 12.10 nwi 1  
10 Catry, Sam   Regiopolis-Notre 12.18 nwi 8  
11 Winn, Luke   Port Hope 12.22 nwi 7  
11 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 12.22 nwi 5  
13 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 12.29 nwi 4  
14 Glover, Jackson   Carleton Place 12.31 nwi 5  
15 Canie, Reilly   Perth 12.34 nwi 6  
16 Maracle, John   St Theresa - Bel 12.39 nwi 7  
17 Gunawardena, Sandeep   South Carleton 12.45 nwi 3  
18 Cornelisse, Alex   Thousand Islands 12.48 nwi 8  
19 Riley, Tripp   Holy Cross Cath 12.53 nwi 8  
20 Macklem, Evan   Bayridge 12.54 nwi 2  
21 Nicks, Robert   St Marcellinus 12.63 nwi 7  
22 Fox, Ryan   Regiopolis-Notre 12.67 nwi 4  
23 Jessome, Billy   East Northumberl 12.68 nwi 2  
24 Leroux, Keegan   Holy Cross Cath 12.72 nwi 1  
25 Dey, Sean   Arnprior 12.73 nwi 3  
26 Field, Josh   East Northumberl 12.84 nwi 4  
27 Closs, Garrett   Smiths Falls 12.89 nwi 5  
28 Lopez, Daniel   St Theresa - Bel 12.91 nwi 8  
29 Gencarelli, Mike   Holy Cross Cath 12.97 nwi 5  
30 Fallis, Brent   Ernestown 12.99 nwi 3  
31 Long, Caleb   Bayridge 13.06 nwi 6  
32 Bergeron, Zacharie   ES L'Héritage 13.29 nwi 7  
33 Larson, Brandon   Trenton 13.30 nwi 2  
34 Land, Kevin   Sydenham 13.32 nwi 7  
35 Stables, William   Sydenham 13.43 nwi 3  
36 Girdler, Mike   Port Hope 13.59 nwi 4  
37 Nick, LeBlanc   Trenton 13.71 nwi 7  
38 Watters, Josh   La Salle - Kings 13.76 nwi 4  
39 Henderson, Alex   Ernestown 13.77 nwi 1  
40 Chan, Dominic   Monarch Park 14.05 nwi 5  
41 Norton, Matt   Trenton 14.16 nwi 4  
42 Tilley, Kyle   East Northumberl 14.53 nwi 3  
43 Fraser-Morrison, Garre   Sydenham 15.00 nwi 6  
44 Abuzgaya, Hadi   Trinity College 15.97 nwi 6  
45 Neff, Mike   Sydenham 19.68 nwi 6  
 
Womens 100m JG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 13.47 nwi 1 10
2 Lowry, Lindsey   Almonte 13.61 nwi 1 8
3 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 13.72 nwi 1 6
4 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya   Holy Cross Cath 13.81 nwi 1 4
5 Higa, Jordan   Trinity College 13.92 nwi 1 2
6 Ballantyne, Emily   Monarch Park 14.02 nwi 1 1
7 Mickalak, Haleigh   St Paul's - Tren 14.10 nwi 1  
8 Calogeracos, Victoria   South Carleton 14.33 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m JG Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lowry, Lindsey   Almonte 13.72 nwi 3  
2 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 13.80 nwi 2  
3 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 13.99 nwi 1  
4 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya   Holy Cross Cath 14.01 nwi 2  
5 Higa, Jordan   Trinity College 14.09 nwi 3  
6 Mickalak, Haleigh   St Paul's - Tren 14.14 nwi 4  
7 Ballantyne, Emily   Monarch Park 14.39 nwi 4  
8 Calogeracos, Victoria   South Carleton 14.54 nwi 4  
9 Wilson, Audrey   Perth 14.55 nwi 4  
10 Young, Erin   Frontenac 14.71 nwi 2  
11 Hart, Meaghan   Brockville Colle 14.82 nwi 2  
12 Holmes, Alexandra   Brockville Colle 14.85 nwi 3  
12 Noble, Kelcey   Monsignor Paul D 14.85 nwi 1  
14 Ballantyne, Macy   Thousand Islands 14.98 nwi 1  
15 Evans, Stefani   Ernestown 15.23 nwi 1  
16 Neild, Caitlyn   Brockville Colle 15.36 nwi 3  
17 Cole, Abbie   Centre Hastings 15.37 nwi 4  
18 Vrooman, Jamie   Holy Cross Cath 15.50 nwi 1  
19 Ly, Michelle   St Marcellinus 15.57 nwi 1  
20 Allison, Jessica   North Hastings 15.90 nwi 3  
21 Koblovsky, Katie   Carleton Place 15.93 nwi 4  
22 Habr, Alli-El   Bayridge 16.02 nwi 2  
23 Lund, Hannah   Frontenac 17.04 nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m MG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Andrew, Kasey   Thousand Islands 13.74 nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Alexia   Notre Dame - Aja 14.01 nwi 1 8
3 Harvie, Melissa   Carleton Place 14.15 nwi 1 6
4 Patasi, Petra   Smiths Falls 14.18 nwi 1 4
5 Sykes, Jasmine   St Marcellinus 14.19 nwi 1 2
6 Wilmot, Tamia   Notre Dame - Aja 14.40 nwi 1 1
7 Bayona, Amanda   Cardinal Newman 14.41 nwi 1  
8 Bellamy, Claudia   East Northumberl 14.50 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m MG Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Andrew, Kasey   Thousand Islands 13.92 nwi 6  
2 Sykes, Jasmine   St Marcellinus 14.08 nwi 1  
3 Williams, Alexia   Notre Dame - Aja 14.27 nwi 5  
4 Patasi, Petra   Smiths Falls 14.31 nwi 1  
5 Harvie, Melissa   Carleton Place 14.39 nwi 6  
6 Bayona, Amanda   Cardinal Newman 14.42 nwi 3  
7 Wilmot, Tamia   Notre Dame - Aja 14.47 nwi 5  
8 Bellamy, Claudia   East Northumberl 14.63 nwi 1  
9 Turner, Madison   Holy Cross Cath 14.64 nwi 2  
10 Deery, Meara   Thousand Islands 14.66 nwi 1  
11 Stenson, Emily   Ernestown 14.73 nwi 4  
12 Rozon, Yanik   ES L'Héritage 14.81 nwi 5  
13 Towell, Shelby   Thousand Islands 14.82 nwi 2  
14 Reid, Karley   Centre Hastings 14.90 nwi 3  
15 Curtis, Madison   St Marcellinus 14.92 nwi 2  
16 Boyles, Kelsey   Bayridge 14.99 nwi 5  
17 Binns, Tressa   South Carleton 15.10 nwi 5  
18 Bateman, Madison   Centre Hastings 15.15 nwi 1  
19 Weaver, Melissa   Frontenac 15.17 nwi 4  
20 Baljak, Danika   Notre Dame - Aja 15.20 nwi 3  
21 Shoniker, Jen   Holy Cross Cath 15.23 nwi 1  
22 Broderick, Kaileigh   Cardinal Newman 15.24 nwi 1  
23 Badley, Miya   Notre Dame - Aja 15.28 nwi 6  
24 Ryan, Skylee   Holy Cross Cath 15.33 nwi 6  
25 Ito, Kylie   Trinity College 15.36 nwi 2  
26 Phillips, Sarah   Thousand Islands 15.48 nwi 5  
27 Peladeau, Bree   Smiths Falls 15.56 nwi 6  
28 Worthy, Mackenzie   Bayridge 15.57 nwi 3  
28 Fretz, Renee   Ernestown 15.57 nwi 6  
30 Panthaki, Farah   Philip Pocock 15.67 nwi 3  
31 Mcbride, Megan   Brockville Colle 15.72 nwi 4  
32 Stroud, Lauren   Carleton Place 15.77 nwi 2  
33 Smith, Abby   Bayridge 15.78 nwi 3  
34 Cole, Kaira   Sydenham 16.31 nwi 2  
35 Little, Amy   Longfields 16.61 nwi 2  
36 Saringan, Maya   St Mary's - Broc 17.53 nwi 4  
 
Womens 100m SG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cole, Taylor   Frontenac 12.89 nwi 1 10
2 Fauvel, Emelyn   Sydenham 13.23 nwi 1 8
3 Helm, Skylar   St Theresa - Bel 13.66 nwi 1 6
4 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 13.68 nwi 1 4
5 Smith, Sydney   Holy Cross Cath 13.75 nwi 1 2
6 Maschi, Brooke   Holy Cross Cath 13.81 nwi 1 1
7 Morrison, Kathrynn   Brockville Colle 13.82 nwi 1  
8 McDougall, Kim   Almonte 13.99 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m SG Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cole, Taylor   Frontenac 12.95 nwi 1  
2 Fauvel, Emelyn   Sydenham 13.11 nwi 1  
3 Helm, Skylar   St Theresa - Bel 13.61 nwi 4  
4 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 13.71 nwi 2  
5 Morrison, Kathrynn   Brockville Colle 13.80 nwi 2  
6 Smith, Sydney   Holy Cross Cath 13.84 nwi 1  
7 McDougall, Kim   Almonte 13.95 nwi 4  
8 Maschi, Brooke   Holy Cross Cath 14.03 nwi 2  
9 Lankagi, Tamara   Longfields 14.27 nwi 3  
10 O'Connor, Kiley   Almonte 14.28 nwi 3  
11 Smith, Bailey   Almonte 15.18 nwi 2  
12 Hughes, Taylor   Brockville Colle 15.19 nwi 3  
13 Clement, Michaela   St Theresa - Bel 15.51 nwi 1  
14 Fraser, Bri   Trinity College 15.79 nwi 3  
15 Coffin, Tamara   Trinity College 16.00 nwi 2  
16 Jarrett, Leanne   Smiths Falls 16.29 nwi 4  
17 Macmillan, Steph   St Mary's - Broc 16.41 nwi 1  
18 Fernandez, Vanessa   Longfields 16.66 nwi 2  
19 Rankin, Kathleen   Bayridge 17.11 nwi 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 48 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thousand Is. S.S. 224.50 2) Almonte D.H.S. 126.50 3) Sydenham H.S. 111 4) East Northumberland S.S. 71.50 5) Holy Cross S.S. 61 6) Frontenac S.S. 55 7) Bayside S.S. 50 8) Loyalist C.V.I. 46 9) St. Theresa C.H.S. 45 9) Paul Dwyer C.H.S. 45 11) E.S. L'Heritage 38 12) Renfrew C.I. 37 12) Longfields-Davidson Height 37 14) Trinity College School 34 15) Perth D.C.I. 31 15) Notre Dame Catholic S.S.( 31 17) Lasalle S.S. 30.50 18) Ernestown S.S. 29 19) Carleton Place 28 20) Courtice S.S. 26 20) Trenton H.S. 26 20) Philip Pocock CSS 26 23) Monarch Park C.I. 23 23) St. Marcellinus 23 25) Regiopolis-Notre-Dame 21 26) South Grenville D.H.S. 19 27) R.S. McLaughin C.V.I. 18 28) Cardinal Newman 17 28) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockville 17 30) St. Thomas Aquinas CSS 16 30) Arnprior D.H.S. 16 32) Kingston C.V.I. 14.50 33) Centre Hastings Secondary 10 33) South Carleton H.S. 10 35) Brockville C.I. 9 36) Fellowes H.S. 8 36) North Dundas D.H.S. 8 36) Theriault 8 36) Sir Winston Churchill 8 40) Glengarry D.H.S. 6 40) Smith Falls D.C.I. 6 42) Centennial S.S. (Bellevil 4 42) Port Hope High School 4 44) Prince Edward CI 3 45) Char-Lan D.H.S. 1.50 46) St. John C.H.S. 1 Men - Team Rankings - 50 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thousand Is. S.S. 223.33 2) Arnprior D.H.S. 104 3) Notre Dame Catholic S.S.(A 79 4) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockvill 75 5) Sydenham H.S. 68 6) St. Marcellinus 64.50 7) Sir Winston Churchill 62 8) Carleton Place 54 9) East Northumberland S.S. 51.50 10) Holy Cross S.S. 49 11) Perth D.C.I. 47 12) Renfrew C.I. 46.33 13) Longfields-Davidson Height 43 14) R.S. McLaughin C.V.I. 40 15) Courtice S.S. 39 16) Almonte D.H.S. 34.50 17) Port Hope High School 32 17) Frontenac S.S. 32 19) Philip Pocock CSS 30 20) Theriault 28 20) Trenton H.S. 28 22) Regiopolis-Notre-Dame 23.50 23) Monarch Park C.I. 23 24) Lasalle S.S. 21 25) St. Paul Secondary 20 26) North Dundas D.H.S. 19 26) Bayridge S.S. 19 26) Quinte Secondary School 19 29) Kingston C.V.I. 18.33 30) St. Theresa C.H.S. 16.50 31) St. John C.H.S. 16 32) North Hastings H.S. 14.50 33) Paul Dwyer C.H.S. 14 33) South Carleton H.S. 14 35) Bayside S.S. 13.50 36) Glengarry D.H.S. 12 37) Char-Lan D.H.S. 8 38) Cardinal Newman 7.50 39) Prince Edward CI 6 39) St. Thomas Aquinas CSS 6 39) Brockville C.I. 6 42) Trinity College School 5 43) Centre Hastings Secondary 4 44) Ernestown S.S. 2 45) E.S. L'Heritage 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version