RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 5 2012, 10:03 PM | 64475 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
May 4, 2012 to May 5, 2012
Brockville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Javelin 600 gm. MB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cross, Ben   Frontenac 44.71m(146'8) 1 10
2 Cathcart, Cole   Thousand Islands 41.30m(135'5.75) 1 8
3 Gilbert, Nic   Thousand Islands 39.67m(130'1.75) 1 6
4 Major, Kyle   South Carleton 39.27m(128'10) 1 4
5 Mogorean, Alex   Monarch Park 38.59m(126'7.25) 1 2
6 Bergsma, Jordan   Arnprior 32.23m(105'8.75) 1 1
7 Hansen, Eli   Perth 32.21m(105'8) 1  
8 Sim, Brayden   East Northumberl 30.29m(99'4.5) 1  
9 Guillot, Noah   Carleton Place 29.85m(97'11) 1  
10 Larocque, Dylan   Thousand Islands 28.68m(94'1) 1  
10 Boniface, Joey   Almonte 28.68m(94'1) 1  
12 Preston, Bryce   Frontenac 28.21m(92'6.5) 1  
13 Smith, Tom   Thousand Islands 28.11m(92'2.5) 1  
14 Hughes, John   Monsignor Paul D 27.85m(91'4.25) 1  
15 Ford, Kyle   Carleton Place 27.59m(90'6) 1  
16 Easton, Jordon   North Hastings 27.51m(90'3) 1  
17 Erkan, Aidan   Ernestown 26.93m(88'4) 1  
18 Drezin, Michael   Thousand Islands 26.31m(86'3.75) 1  
19 Zanchetta, Wade   Thousand Islands 24.89m(81'7.75) 1  
20 Church, Matthew   Almonte 24.67m(80'11.25) 1  
21 Biskys, Matt   Philip Pocock 23.88m(78'4) 1  
22 Beech, Nate   La Salle - Kings 18.04m(59'2) 1  
23 Tan, Jamie   Frontenac 16.40m(53'9.5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 600 gm. JB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wargala, Mark   St Paul's - Tren 48.36m(158'7.75) 1 10
2 Atkin, Tom   East Northumberl 47.55m(156'0) 1 8
3 McNulty, Logan   Arnprior 46.16m(151'5.25) 1 6
4 Thero, Josh   Renfrew 45.43m(149'0.5) 1 4
5 Sparks, Chris   Frontenac 40.22m(131'11.25) 1 2
6 Cholette, Kris   Thousand Islands 39.07m(128'2) 1 1
7 Fleugal, Cameron   Quinte 38.70m(126'11.5) 1  
8 Kennedy, Jesse   Thousand Islands 38.62m(126'8.25) 1  
9 Korotki, Tyler   East Northumberl 38.15m(125'1.75) 1  
10 Kenney, Troy   Holy Cross Cath 38.09m(124'11.5) 1  
11 Sears, Wyatt   North Hastings 37.70m(123'8.25) 1  
12 Banford, Mitch   Thousand Islands 37.32m(122'5.25) 1  
13 Zamora, Jonathan   Philip Pocock 34.22m(112'3) 1  
-- Dubeau, Michel   Holy Cross Cath FOUL(--) 1  
-- Whyte, Andrew   North Hastings FOUL(--) 1  
-- Tripp, Stig   Trenton FOUL(--) 1  
-- Ciuffreda, Dustyn   Philip Pocock FOUL(--) 1  
-- Wood, Khayman   Sydenham FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 800 gm. SB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Corney, Trent   Thousand Islands 60.13m(197'3.25) 1 10
2 Duffy, Brett   Thousand Islands 50.18m(164'7.5) 1 8
3 Sloat, Russell   Thousand Islands 47.68m(156'5) 1 6
4 Dearborn, Jay   Sydenham 45.76m(150'1.5) 1 4
5 Donnelly, Tyler   Centre Hastings 42.89m(140'8.5) 1 2
6 Addison, John   Frontenac 42.43m(139'2.25) 1 1
7 Stowe, Symon   Almonte 40.91m(134'2.5) 1  
8 Blanchard, Dustin   Thousand Islands 40.27m(132'1.25) 1  
9 Vibert-Adams, Warren   Almonte 39.49m(129'6.5) 1  
10 Polinski, Daniel   Philip Pocock 36.40m(119'5) 1  
11 Dickey, Jared   North Hastings 35.76m(117'3.75) 1  
12 Vang, Victor   St Marcellinus 34.22m(112'3) 1  
13 Karwowski, JP   Monsignor Paul D 33.43m(109'8) 1  
14 Storms, Alex   Notre Dame - Aja 32.86m(107'9.5) 1  
15 Bergeron, Zacharie   ES L'Héritage 32.60m(106'11.25) 1  
16 Johns, Jacob   Carleton Place 32.27m(105'10.25) 1  
17 MacDonald, Sandy   Monarch Park 27.75m(91'0.5) 1  
18 Norton, Matt   Trenton 27.36m(89'9) 1  
19 Lindup, Josh   Port Hope 26.97m(88'5.75) 1  
20 Franks, Jordan   Centre Hastings 26.53m(87'0.25) 1  
21 Rockburn, Connor   South Carleton 24.77m(81'3) 1  
22 Nicholls, James   Port Hope 23.30m(76'5.25) 1  
23 Chaban, Bogdan   Philip Pocock 22.25m(72'11.75) 1  
-- Thibault, Oliver   ES L'Héritage FOUL(--) 1  
-- Gencarelli, Mike   Holy Cross Cath FOUL(--) 1  
-- Cholko, Jakub   Philip Pocock FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin 600 gm. SG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Warrener, Jessica   Centre Hastings 32.00m(104'11.75) 1 10
2 Rozon, Michelle   ES L'Héritage 30.40m(99'8.75) 1 8
3 Nolan, Maddie   Almonte 26.23m(86'0.5) 1 6
4 Van Schyndel, Sabrina   Carleton Place 23.98m(78'8) 1 4
5 Laing, Krista   Monsignor Paul D 23.25m(76'3.25) 1 2
6 Schenk, Kate   Holy Cross Cath 23.02m(75'6.25) 1 1
7 Plummer, Allison   Monarch Park 22.66m(74'4) 1  
8 Barrie, Samantha   Carleton Place 22.44m(73'7.25) 1  
9 Deutscher, Danielle   Almonte 21.89m(71'9.75) 1  
10 Fawcett, Cariston   Holy Cross Cath 21.85m(71'8) 1  
11 Weedmark, Jessica   Smiths Falls 21.82m(71'7) 1  
12 Slobodian, Alex   South Carleton 21.19m(69'6.25) 1  
13 Keating, Chanelle   North Hastings 20.67m(67'9.75) 1  
14 Raymond, Emilie   ES L'Héritage 19.86m(65'1.75) 1  
15 Harrison, Shenda   South Grenville 18.28m(59'11.5) 1  
16 Sirrs, Lauren   Monsignor Paul D 18.23m(59'9.5) 1  
17 Fleury, Colleen   Renfrew 17.98m(58'11.75) 1  
18 McMullen, Alicia   Sydenham 17.23m(56'6.25) 1  
19 Whiting, Brittney   Trenton 16.31m(53'6) 1  
20 Collins, Asha   Monarch Park 10.78m(35'4.25) 1  
-- Calogeracos, Sabrina   South Carleton FOUL(--) 1  
-- Camozzi, Christine   Monsignor Paul D FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin 600 gm. JG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Preece, Julene   Bayside 29.04m(95'3.25) 1 10
2 Tubman, Amanda   Renfrew 25.24m(82'9.5) 1 8
3 Gibeault, Emilie   ES L'Héritage 25.13m(82'5.25) 1 6
4 Campbell, Anne   Philip Pocock 24.16m(79'3) 1 4
5 Olmstead, Halina   Perth 22.09m(72'5.5) 1 2
6 Bowe, Emily   Almonte 21.85m(71'8) 1 1
7 Kirkham, Teri-Ann   Perth 21.31m(69'10.75) 1  
8 Wagar, Annie   Frontenac 21.08m(69'1.75) 1  
9 Gordon, Carley   Kingston 18.91m(62'0.25) 1  
10 Fawcett, Genny   Frontenac 18.43m(60'5.5) 1  
11 Maddocks, Nicole   Sydenham 18.25m(59'10.5) 1  
12 Kendrick, Erica   Sydenham 18.23m(59'9.5) 1  
13 Armstrong, Sarah   North Hastings 17.73m(58'2) 1  
14 Heathcock, Rachel   North Hastings 16.43m(53'10.75) 1  
15 Evans, Stefani   Ernestown 16.14m(52'11.25) 1  
16 Clancy, Shay   Almonte 15.79m(51'9.5) 1  
17 McLeod, Rachel   Kingston 14.60m(47'10.75) 1  
18 Cadman, Sarah   Kingston 14.32m(46'11.75) 1  
19 Crampton, Lauren   Carleton Place 13.41m(43'11.75) 1  
20 Illingworth, Ashlynn   Almonte 13.12m(43'0.5) 1  
21 Cole, Abbie   Centre Hastings 13.11m(43'0) 1  
22 Habr, Alli-El   Bayridge 12.78m(41'11) 1  
23 Stewart, Amanda   Ernestown 11.17m(36'7.75) 1  
-- Leiva, Jasmine   St Marcellinus FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin 600 gm. MG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rozon, Yanik   ES L'Héritage 28.44m(93'3.5) 1 10
2 Lawrence, Shawnelle   Monsignor Paul D 24.16m(79'3) 1 8
3 McCullugh, Mckenzie   Bayside 23.44m(76'10.75) 1 6
4 Meek, Paula   Arnprior 22.78m(74'8.75) 1 4
5 Ereqi, Vanessa   Philip Pocock 21.60m(70'10.25) 1 2
6 Mosley, Natalie   Almonte 20.74m(68'0.5) 1 1
7 Trickey, Julyanna   Sydenham 20.02m(65'8) 1  
8 McNichols, Katie   Sydenham 19.18m(62'11) 1  
9 Feuerherdt, Kenzie   Centre Hastings 17.82m(58'5.5) 1  
10 Sergeant, Megan   Perth 17.74m(58'2.25) 1  
11 Stroud, Lauren   Carleton Place 17.68m(58'0) 1  
12 Jimenez, Alunua   Longfields 17.36m(56'11.25) 1  
13 Morwood, Kelsey   East Northumberl 16.50m(54'1.5) 1  
14 Binns, Tressa   South Carleton 16.44m(53'11) 1  
15 Doucette, Allison   Renfrew 16.36m(53'8) 1  
16 Darmohray, Dana   Philip Pocock 15.66m(51'4.5) 1  
17 Schonewille, Bryony   Brockville Colle 15.04m(49'4) 1  
18 Boyles, Kelsey   Bayridge 14.50m(47'6.75) 1  
19 Cassibo, Erin   Centennial Secon 13.26m(43'6) 1  
20 Clyne, Adriana   Perth 10.84m(35'6.75) 1  
21 Worthy, Mackenzie   Bayridge 10.82m(35'5.75) 1  
22 Kelly, Anna   East Northumberl 10.64m(34'10.75) 1  
23 Carson, Katie   Monarch Park 10.46m(34'3.75) 1  
24 Rankin, Andrea   Bayridge 10.20m(33'5.5) 1  
25 Hinch, Melissa   St Theresa - Bel 6.56m(21'6.25) 1  
-- Ricard, Catherine   Trenton FOUL(--) 1  
-- Barrie, Hannah   Carleton Place FOUL(--) 1  
-- Wilson, Emma   Brockville Colle FOUL(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 48 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thousand Is. S.S. 224.50 2) Almonte D.H.S. 126.50 3) Sydenham H.S. 111 4) East Northumberland S.S. 71.50 5) Holy Cross S.S. 61 6) Frontenac S.S. 55 7) Bayside S.S. 50 8) Loyalist C.V.I. 46 9) St. Theresa C.H.S. 45 9) Paul Dwyer C.H.S. 45 11) E.S. L'Heritage 38 12) Renfrew C.I. 37 12) Longfields-Davidson Height 37 14) Trinity College School 34 15) Perth D.C.I. 31 15) Notre Dame Catholic S.S.( 31 17) Lasalle S.S. 30.50 18) Ernestown S.S. 29 19) Carleton Place 28 20) Courtice S.S. 26 20) Trenton H.S. 26 20) Philip Pocock CSS 26 23) Monarch Park C.I. 23 23) St. Marcellinus 23 25) Regiopolis-Notre-Dame 21 26) South Grenville D.H.S. 19 27) R.S. McLaughin C.V.I. 18 28) Cardinal Newman 17 28) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockville 17 30) St. Thomas Aquinas CSS 16 30) Arnprior D.H.S. 16 32) Kingston C.V.I. 14.50 33) Centre Hastings Secondary 10 33) South Carleton H.S. 10 35) Brockville C.I. 9 36) Fellowes H.S. 8 36) North Dundas D.H.S. 8 36) Theriault 8 36) Sir Winston Churchill 8 40) Glengarry D.H.S. 6 40) Smith Falls D.C.I. 6 42) Centennial S.S. (Bellevil 4 42) Port Hope High School 4 44) Prince Edward CI 3 45) Char-Lan D.H.S. 1.50 46) St. John C.H.S. 1 Men - Team Rankings - 50 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thousand Is. S.S. 223.33 2) Arnprior D.H.S. 104 3) Notre Dame Catholic S.S.(A 79 4) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockvill 75 5) Sydenham H.S. 68 6) St. Marcellinus 64.50 7) Sir Winston Churchill 62 8) Carleton Place 54 9) East Northumberland S.S. 51.50 10) Holy Cross S.S. 49 11) Perth D.C.I. 47 12) Renfrew C.I. 46.33 13) Longfields-Davidson Height 43 14) R.S. McLaughin C.V.I. 40 15) Courtice S.S. 39 16) Almonte D.H.S. 34.50 17) Port Hope High School 32 17) Frontenac S.S. 32 19) Philip Pocock CSS 30 20) Theriault 28 20) Trenton H.S. 28 22) Regiopolis-Notre-Dame 23.50 23) Monarch Park C.I. 23 24) Lasalle S.S. 21 25) St. Paul Secondary 20 26) North Dundas D.H.S. 19 26) Bayridge S.S. 19 26) Quinte Secondary School 19 29) Kingston C.V.I. 18.33 30) St. Theresa C.H.S. 16.50 31) St. John C.H.S. 16 32) North Hastings H.S. 14.50 33) Paul Dwyer C.H.S. 14 33) South Carleton H.S. 14 35) Bayside S.S. 13.50 36) Glengarry D.H.S. 12 37) Char-Lan D.H.S. 8 38) Cardinal Newman 7.50 39) Prince Edward CI 6 39) St. Thomas Aquinas CSS 6 39) Brockville C.I. 6 42) Trinity College School 5 43) Centre Hastings Secondary 4 44) Ernestown S.S. 2 45) E.S. L'Heritage 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version