RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 5 2012, 10:03 PM | 62278 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
May 4, 2012 to May 5, 2012
Brockville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 200m JB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Asemota, Duan   Notre Dame - Aja 23.94 nwi 1 10
2 Richards, O'Shane   Notre Dame - Aja 23.97 nwi 1 8
3 Redman, Douglas   St Marcellinus 24.39 nwi 1 6
4 Aubertin, Andrew   Sydenham 24.98 nwi 4 4
5 Croxall, Jackson   Thousand Islands 25.08 nwi 1 2
6 Down, Allan   Kingston 25.18 nwi 1 1
7 George, Devonte   Cardinal Newman 25.50 nwi 2  
8 Thiessen, Miles   Bayside 25.75 nwi 2  
9 Attou, Lyes   Sir Winston Chur 26.00 nwi 2  
10 Churchill, Jordan   Perth 26.20 nwi 3  
11 Cooke, Colin   South Carleton 26.30 nwi 4  
12 Dunkley, Devon   Centre Hastings 26.62 nwi 4  
13 Macklem, Austin   Bayridge 26.66 nwi 3  
14 Chen, Kevin   Longfields 26.68 nwi 2  
15 Scinocca, Will   Monarch Park 26.85 nwi 3  
16 Gliddon, Nic   St Theresa - Bel 27.02 nwi 2  
17 Beattie, Harrison   St Mary's - Broc 27.13 nwi 3  
18 Zielinski, Tom   Monsignor Paul D 27.36 nwi 3  
19 Fenlong, Jack   Sydenham 27.67 nwi 4  
20 Hodges, Philip   Brockville Colle 27.70 nwi 4  
21 Chan, Nathaniel   Monarch Park 27.83 nwi 4  
22 Gallivan, Liam   Monsignor Paul D 27.91 nwi 3  
23 Varcoe, Colton   Frontenac 28.04 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m MB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Liam   St Mary's - Broc 23.95 nwi 1 10
2 Perrera, Dwayne   Notre Dame - Aja 25.88 nwi 1 8
3 Ebbers, Ryan   St Theresa - Bel 26.06 nwi 2 6
4 Best, Nicholas   Holy Cross Cath 26.11 nwi 4 4
5 Blaskie, Brody   Holy Cross Cath 26.21 nwi 4 2
6 Abrams, Casey   St Mary's - Broc 26.22 nwi 1 1
7 White, Mauritzio   St Paul's - Tren 26.38 nwi 1  
8 Barink, Ethan   East Northumberl 26.58 nwi 2  
9 Stevenson, Connor   Thousand Islands 26.82 nwi 2  
10 Hawkins, Tyler   Perth 26.86 nwi 3  
11 Losier, Tyson   Frontenac 26.88 nwi 3  
12 Gemmell, Scott   Thousand Islands 27.02 nwi 2  
13 Gemmill, Ryley   St John's - Pert 27.34 nwi 3  
14 Griffith, Shemar   RS McLaughlin 27.36 nwi 4  
15 MacMillan, Joshua   St Mary's - Broc 27.46 nwi 1  
16 KleinBoonschate, Walte   North Dundas 27.81 nwi 2  
17 Chenier, Grant   Holy Cross Cath 27.89 nwi 5  
18 Sim, Brayden   East Northumberl 28.07 nwi 2  
19 James, Adam   Thousand Islands 28.15 nwi 1  
20 Scaletta, Joel   East Northumberl 28.22 nwi 3  
21 McGonegal, Vincent   Ernestown 29.01 nwi 3  
22 Gilmour, Jeremy   Centre Hastings 29.23 nwi 5  
23 Abawi, Arman   Monarch Park 40.10 nwi 4  
 
Mens 200m SB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 22.72 nwi 1 10
2 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 23.63 nwi 1 8
3 Broderick, Gabriel   Cardinal Newman 23.64 nwi 2 6
4 Eking, Fyin   Trinity College 23.81 nwi 2 4
5 Batson, Alex   Holy Cross Cath 23.97 nwi 7 2
6 Hobbs, Ryan   Frontenac 24.02 nwi 3 1
7 Peters, Hayden   Sydenham 24.11 nwi 1  
8 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 24.14 nwi 1  
9 Gunawardena, Sandeep   South Carleton 24.24 nwi 2  
10 Halliwell, Carson   Bayridge 24.25 nwi 2  
11 Siegel, Jeremy   Carleton Place 24.33 nwi 2  
12 Baylis, Steve   Carleton Place 24.43 nwi 1  
13 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 24.51 nwi 2  
14 Cornelisse, Alex   Thousand Islands 24.58 nwi 4  
15 McCurdy, Alex   Perth 24.74 nwi 3  
16 Macklem, Evan   Bayridge 25.03 nwi 5  
17 Maracle, John   St Theresa - Bel 25.12 nwi 4  
18 Gill, Nick   Renfrew 25.17 nwi 3  
19 Leblanc, Darien   Holy Cross Cath 25.21 nwi 7  
20 Andreis, Andrew   St Marcellinus 25.24 nwi 4  
21 Beukert, Dane   Quinte 25.33 nwi 7  
22 Jessome, Billy   East Northumberl 25.44 nwi 5  
23 Edirisinghe, Akhil   Longfields 25.46 nwi 3  
24 Nicks, Robert   St Marcellinus 25.49 nwi 5  
25 Boyd, Mark   Monarch Park 25.58 nwi 6  
26 Closs, Garrett   Smiths Falls 25.71 nwi 5  
27 Canie, Reilly   Perth 25.73 nwi 5  
28 Kiezun, Kevin   Philip Pocock 25.97 nwi 1  
29 Qayoumi, Mustafa   Monarch Park 26.26 nwi 6  
30 Bateman, Zach   East Northumberl 26.34 nwi 6  
31 Chevarie, Josh   Holy Cross Cath 26.47 nwi 7  
32 Terpstra, Jordan   St Theresa - Bel 26.57 nwi 5  
33 Fallis, Brent   Ernestown 26.80 nwi 6  
34 Reavie, David   Brockville Colle 27.06 nwi 6  
35 Larson, Brandon   Trenton 27.07 nwi 7  
36 Nick, LeBlanc   Trenton 27.53 nwi 8  
37 Callaerts, Elias   Regiopolis-Notre 27.72 nwi 6  
38 Wannamaker, Anthony   Trenton 28.03 nwi 8  
39 Rollings, Mike   Carleton Place 28.07 nwi 3  
40 Watters, Josh   La Salle - Kings 28.54 nwi 7  
40 Cheng, Laurence   Trinity College 28.54 nwi 5  
 
Womens 200m JG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hall, Rebekah   East Northumberl 27.93 nwi 1 10
2 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 28.27 nwi 1 8
3 Turcotte, Laura   East Northumberl 28.51 nwi 1 6
4 Higa, Jordan   Trinity College 28.57 nwi 1 4
5 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya   Holy Cross Cath 28.65 nwi 3 2
6 Payette, Kelsey   Thousand Islands 28.79 nwi 2 1
7 Mickalak, Haleigh   St Paul's - Tren 28.94 nwi 2  
8 Lowry, Lindsey   Almonte 29.08 nwi 3  
9 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 29.16 nwi 3  
10 Wilson, Audrey   Perth 29.24 nwi 1  
10 Voskamp, Karli   East Northumberl 29.24 nwi 1  
12 Walter-Vida, Hannah   Monarch Park 29.50 nwi 3  
13 Simourd, Melanie   Holy Cross Cath 29.66 nwi 4  
14 Hart, Meaghan   Brockville Colle 30.38 nwi 3  
15 James, Jayde   Monsignor Paul D 30.45 nwi 1  
16 Clare, Morgan   Sydenham 31.07 nwi 4  
17 Walsh, Ebony   St Theresa - Bel 31.48 nwi 2  
18 Broderick, Kaileigh   Cardinal Newman 32.05 nwi 4  
19 Vrooman, Jamie   Holy Cross Cath 32.22 nwi 4  
20 Ly, Michelle   St Marcellinus 32.45 nwi 3  
21 Ridge, Sam   South Carleton 33.52 nwi 4  
22 Lund, Hannah   Frontenac 35.68 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m MG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Whalen, Hayley   Thousand Islands 27.39 nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Alexia   Notre Dame - Aja 28.22 nwi 1 8
3 Falla, Katie   East Northumberl 28.83 nwi 1 6
4 Sykes, Jasmine   St Marcellinus 28.95 nwi 1 4
5 Patterson, Brittney   Sydenham 29.32 nwi 5 2
6 Bellamy, Claudia   East Northumberl 29.57 nwi 2 1
7 Towell, Shelby   Thousand Islands 29.60 nwi 2  
8 Deery, Meara   Thousand Islands 29.79 nwi 2  
9 Stark, Cassey   Centre Hastings 29.88 nwi 5  
10 Reid, Breanna   Carleton Place 29.97 nwi 2  
11 Tebrake, Lauren   Longfields 30.03 nwi 3  
12 Stenson, Emily   Ernestown 30.05 nwi 2  
13 Purdey, Ashley   Perth 30.11 nwi 1  
14 Fieldhouse, Jessica   South Carleton 30.22 nwi 3  
15 Bedasse, Justine   St Marcellinus 30.29 nwi 3  
16 Shoniker, Jen   Holy Cross Cath 30.67 nwi 5  
17 Boyles, Kelsey   Bayridge 30.95 nwi 3  
18 Weaver, Melissa   Frontenac 31.07 nwi 2  
19 Vinkle, Cassidy   St Theresa - Bel 31.42 nwi 4  
20 Gauvreau, Jacqueline   Renfrew 31.51 nwi 4  
20 Williams, Alexandra   Notre Dame - Aja 31.51 nwi 3  
22 Baljak, Danika   Notre Dame - Aja 31.52 nwi 4  
23 Phillips, Sarah   Thousand Islands 31.82 nwi 3  
24 King, Mickayla   East Northumberl 31.96 nwi 3  
25 Trickey, Julyanna   Sydenham 32.42 nwi 5  
26 Ayow-James, Keslyn   Monarch Park 33.41 nwi 4  
27 Chow, Esmee   Monarch Park 33.54 nwi 4  
28 Little, Amy   Longfields 33.57 nwi 4  
29 Larkin, Jillian   Almonte 34.56 nwi 4  
30 Ito, Kylie   Trinity College 38.32 nwi 4  
 
Womens 200m SG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cole, Taylor   Frontenac 26.51 nwi 1 10
2 Fauvel, Emelyn   Sydenham 27.15 nwi 3 8
3 Morrison, Kathrynn   Brockville Colle 27.52 nwi 1 6
4 Smith, Sydney   Holy Cross Cath 27.89 nwi 4 4
5 McDougall, Kim   Almonte 27.92 nwi 1 2
6 Bulanda, Erica   Thousand Islands 28.13 nwi 1 1
7 Maschi, Brooke   Holy Cross Cath 28.21 nwi 4  
8 Patton, Olivia   East Northumberl 28.75 nwi 1  
9 Caron, Jenna   ES Thériault Ca 28.92 nwi 2  
10 Heyman, Courtney   Regiopolis-Notre 29.07 nwi 1  
11 Van Herk, Sammy   Monarch Park 29.79 nwi 2  
12 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 29.88 nwi 1  
13 VanLuven, Hannah   Sydenham 30.33 nwi 4  
14 Picov, Carly   Trinity College 30.65 nwi 3  
15 Farrell, Colleen   St Theresa - Bel 31.04 nwi 2  
16 Mitchell, Lindy   East Northumberl 32.14 nwi 2  
17 Crooks, Carmen   Longfields 32.25 nwi 3  
18 Coffin, Tamara   Trinity College 32.65 nwi 3  
19 Farlam-Williams, Emily   Brockville Colle 34.55 nwi 3  
20 Dibbits, Taylor   East Northumberl 34.92 nwi 3  
21 Di Pietro, Francesca   Trinity College 34.93 nwi 3  
22 Rankin, Kathleen   Bayridge 35.25 nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 48 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thousand Is. S.S. 224.50 2) Almonte D.H.S. 126.50 3) Sydenham H.S. 111 4) East Northumberland S.S. 71.50 5) Holy Cross S.S. 61 6) Frontenac S.S. 55 7) Bayside S.S. 50 8) Loyalist C.V.I. 46 9) St. Theresa C.H.S. 45 9) Paul Dwyer C.H.S. 45 11) E.S. L'Heritage 38 12) Renfrew C.I. 37 12) Longfields-Davidson Height 37 14) Trinity College School 34 15) Perth D.C.I. 31 15) Notre Dame Catholic S.S.( 31 17) Lasalle S.S. 30.50 18) Ernestown S.S. 29 19) Carleton Place 28 20) Courtice S.S. 26 20) Trenton H.S. 26 20) Philip Pocock CSS 26 23) Monarch Park C.I. 23 23) St. Marcellinus 23 25) Regiopolis-Notre-Dame 21 26) South Grenville D.H.S. 19 27) R.S. McLaughin C.V.I. 18 28) Cardinal Newman 17 28) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockville 17 30) St. Thomas Aquinas CSS 16 30) Arnprior D.H.S. 16 32) Kingston C.V.I. 14.50 33) Centre Hastings Secondary 10 33) South Carleton H.S. 10 35) Brockville C.I. 9 36) Fellowes H.S. 8 36) North Dundas D.H.S. 8 36) Theriault 8 36) Sir Winston Churchill 8 40) Glengarry D.H.S. 6 40) Smith Falls D.C.I. 6 42) Centennial S.S. (Bellevil 4 42) Port Hope High School 4 44) Prince Edward CI 3 45) Char-Lan D.H.S. 1.50 46) St. John C.H.S. 1 Men - Team Rankings - 50 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thousand Is. S.S. 223.33 2) Arnprior D.H.S. 104 3) Notre Dame Catholic S.S.(A 79 4) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockvill 75 5) Sydenham H.S. 68 6) St. Marcellinus 64.50 7) Sir Winston Churchill 62 8) Carleton Place 54 9) East Northumberland S.S. 51.50 10) Holy Cross S.S. 49 11) Perth D.C.I. 47 12) Renfrew C.I. 46.33 13) Longfields-Davidson Height 43 14) R.S. McLaughin C.V.I. 40 15) Courtice S.S. 39 16) Almonte D.H.S. 34.50 17) Port Hope High School 32 17) Frontenac S.S. 32 19) Philip Pocock CSS 30 20) Theriault 28 20) Trenton H.S. 28 22) Regiopolis-Notre-Dame 23.50 23) Monarch Park C.I. 23 24) Lasalle S.S. 21 25) St. Paul Secondary 20 26) North Dundas D.H.S. 19 26) Bayridge S.S. 19 26) Quinte Secondary School 19 29) Kingston C.V.I. 18.33 30) St. Theresa C.H.S. 16.50 31) St. John C.H.S. 16 32) North Hastings H.S. 14.50 33) Paul Dwyer C.H.S. 14 33) South Carleton H.S. 14 35) Bayside S.S. 13.50 36) Glengarry D.H.S. 12 37) Char-Lan D.H.S. 8 38) Cardinal Newman 7.50 39) Prince Edward CI 6 39) St. Thomas Aquinas CSS 6 39) Brockville C.I. 6 42) Trinity College School 5 43) Centre Hastings Secondary 4 44) Ernestown S.S. 2 45) E.S. L'Heritage 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version