RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 5 2012, 10:03 PM | 64902 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
May 4, 2012 to May 5, 2012
Brockville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3000m JB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ackerman, Nathan   Courtice 9:04.41 1 10
2 Colwell, Declan   Thousand Islands 9:46.12 1 8
3 Raby, Spencer   Sir Winston Chur 9:49.18 1 6
4 Zavitski, Jon   Courtice 9:49.92 1 4
5 Bates, Kevin   Regiopolis-Notre 9:58.52 1 2
6 Vachon, Nick   East Northumberl 10:01.99 1 1
7 Cormier, Matthew   Sir Winston Chur 10:03.12 1  
8 Agnew, Sam   Renfrew 10:12.05 1  
9 Johnson, Zac   Monsignor Paul D 10:14.07 1  
10 Moser, Joey   Sydenham 10:15.19 1  
11 Gunn, Avery   Glengarry 10:37.13 1  
12 Kim, Dean   RS McLaughlin 10:39.35 1  
13 Schmidt, Jacob   East Northumberl 10:48.71 1  
14 Gale, James   Monsignor Paul D 10:52.21 1  
15 Doyle, Logan   Sydenham 10:52.56 1  
16 Carter, Brandon   St Paul's - Tren 10:58.45 1  
17 Quirk, Justin   St Paul's - Tren 10:58.97 1  
18 Oliver, Derek   Perth 11:01.10 1  
19 Bloome, Sawyer   St Paul's - Tren 11:46.58 1  
 
Mens 3000m MB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lattaye, Yousuf   RS McLaughlin 9:28.82 1 10
2 Pettigrew, John   Renfrew 9:30.28 1 8
3 Brown-Lafoy, Cole   RS McLaughlin 9:41.45 1 6
4 Meracek, Liam   Bayside 9:47.13 1 4
5 Hassim, Cain   Sir Winston Chur 9:49.83 1 2
6 Besselink, Jonathan   Holy Cross Cath 9:51.07 1 1
7 Blecher, Olli   Trinity College 10:02.30 1  
8 Cauchi, Mitchell   Monsignor Paul D 10:07.45 1  
9 Kimmerer, Chris   Holy Cross Cath 10:12.33 1  
10 Coburn, Carlos   Thousand Islands 10:27.91 1  
11 Zechel, Maks   Kingston 10:42.86 1  
12 Rojas, Steven   St Marcellinus 10:52.62 1  
13 Retty, Teagan   St John's - Pert 10:54.28 1  
14 Corona, Daniel   St Marcellinus 10:56.51 1  
15 White, Chance   East Northumberl 11:05.66 1  
16 Breault, Nolan   Holy Cross Cath 11:21.70 1  
17 Wade, Tobin   St Mary's - Broc 11:31.98 1  
18 Tamming, Levi   Longfields 12:51.86 1  
19 Dicaire, Riley   Longfields 13:21.33 1  
20 Walker, Kyle   Frontenac 13:21.74 1  
 
Mens 3000m SB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 8:31.89 1 10
2 Bourget, Jeremy   ES Thériault Ca 8:49.72 1 8
3 Cameron, Jacob   Glengarry 8:54.68 1 6
4 Raymond, Paul   ES Thériault Ca 8:57.00 1 4
5 Olesky, Riley   Monsignor Paul D 8:57.63 1 2
6 Fournier, Daniel   ES Thériault Ca 9:06.18 1 1
7 Belore, Nick   Sydenham 9:12.98 1  
8 Wynands, Eric   Thousand Islands 9:13.48 1  
9 Dobos, Isaac   RS McLaughlin 9:13.88 1  
10 Hetherington, Alan   RS McLaughlin 9:14.12 1  
11 Moyer, Christopher   Notre Dame - Aja 9:17.57 1  
12 Randall, Brenden   Courtice 9:19.14 1  
13 Rodley, Garrett   Thousand Islands 9:21.01 1  
14 Doxtater, Adam   Bayside 9:33.90 1  
15 Karwowski, Alex   Monsignor Paul D 9:44.81 1  
16 Bourque, Brandon   Monsignor Paul D 9:47.09 1  
17 Ritchie, Connor   ES Thériault Ca 9:47.81 1  
18 Jones, Zack   Courtice 9:53.05 1  
19 Guy, Zachary   Cardinal Newman 9:53.41 1  
20 Moyer, Ross   Notre Dame - Aja 9:54.96 1  
21 Eliot, Matt   Frontenac 9:57.49 1  
22 Paul, Devin   St Mary's - Broc 9:59.32 1  
23 Banks, Ryan   ES Thériault Ca 10:00.26 1  
24 Henderson, Luke   St Mary's - Broc 10:03.66 1  
25 Carroll, Luke   St Mary's - Broc 10:29.13 1  
26 Chuang, Tyler   St Marcellinus 10:37.37 1  
27 Dorion, Gabriel   Monsignor Paul D 10:46.10 1  
28 Ortiz-Gutierrez, Sergi   Regiopolis-Notre 12:50.54 1  
 
Womens 3000m JG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Serson, Courtney   Thousand Islands 10:52.81 1 10
2 Ferguson, Chelsea   Thousand Islands 11:13.25 1 8
3 MacLean, Mila   Glengarry 11:22.12 1 6
4 Cassibo, Kayla   Centennial Secon 11:56.14 1 4
5 Kish, Courtney   Ernestown 12:09.92 1 2
6 Desasio, Megan   Regiopolis-Notre 12:46.22 1 1
7 Andreas, Diane   Cardinal Newman 12:52.69 1  
8 McCallum, Sarah   Sydenham 13:07.96 1  
9 Betson, Kendra   North Hastings 13:35.49 1  
10 Frelich, Monica   St Paul's - Tren 13:47.73 1  
11 Amos, Sarah   Sydenham 13:48.80 1  
12 Griffith, Heidi   East Northumberl 14:34.98 1  
 
Womens 3000m MG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- McCullough, Shona   Longfields 10:14.98 1  
1 Kinninmont, Erin   Cardinal Newman 10:57.15 1 10
2 Morin, Paige   Thousand Islands 11:39.13 1 8
3 Wiltse, Joah   Thousand Islands 11:45.05 1 6
4 Starke, Emma   Port Hope 11:50.56 1 4
5 Richards, Innzbruk   Monsignor Paul D 11:52.40 1 2
6 Muldoon, Meghan   Cardinal Newman 12:09.07 1 1
7 Papadakis, Christina   Holy Cross Cath 12:25.78 1  
8 Lee, Danielle   Longfields 12:35.92 1  
9 Jenkins, Colleen   Thousand Islands 12:56.73 1  
10 Dias, Nicole   St Marcellinus 13:18.97 1  
11 Cassibo, Erin   Centennial Secon 13:57.12 1  
12 Chuang, Bailey   St Marcellinus 13:58.84 1  
13 Pincivero, Shannon   Frontenac 13:59.27 1  
13 Yap, Jovana   East Northumberl 13:59.27 1  
 
Womens 3000m SG Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faulds, Rachel   Trenton 9:56.68 1 10
2 Smegal, Alison   Monsignor Paul D 10:50.55 1 8
3 Bradley, Brianna   Frontenac 10:54.07 1 6
4 Morgan, Andrienne   Ernestown 10:54.87 1 4
5 Codyre, Katey   Courtice 11:08.60 1 2
6 Coates, Hannah   Ernestown 11:19.90 1 1
7 Barnes, Mikaela   Renfrew 11:21.00 1  
8 LAWLESS, NICOLE   Sir Winston Chur 11:23.35 1  
9 Baldissera, Emily   Thousand Islands 11:29.64 1  
10 Gemmell, Christine   Thousand Islands 11:53.46 1  
11 Tourneur, Kirsten   Cardinal Newman 12:11.14 1  
12 Falla, Jill   East Northumberl 12:11.71 1  
13 Reyers, Olivia   Holy Cross Cath 12:12.12 1  
14 Bates, Julie   Regiopolis-Notre 12:36.23 1  
15 McFadden, Sarah   Sydenham 13:22.21 1  
16 Dano, Kelsey   North Hastings 13:31.43 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 48 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thousand Is. S.S. 224.50 2) Almonte D.H.S. 126.50 3) Sydenham H.S. 111 4) East Northumberland S.S. 71.50 5) Holy Cross S.S. 61 6) Frontenac S.S. 55 7) Bayside S.S. 50 8) Loyalist C.V.I. 46 9) St. Theresa C.H.S. 45 9) Paul Dwyer C.H.S. 45 11) E.S. L'Heritage 38 12) Renfrew C.I. 37 12) Longfields-Davidson Height 37 14) Trinity College School 34 15) Perth D.C.I. 31 15) Notre Dame Catholic S.S.( 31 17) Lasalle S.S. 30.50 18) Ernestown S.S. 29 19) Carleton Place 28 20) Courtice S.S. 26 20) Trenton H.S. 26 20) Philip Pocock CSS 26 23) Monarch Park C.I. 23 23) St. Marcellinus 23 25) Regiopolis-Notre-Dame 21 26) South Grenville D.H.S. 19 27) R.S. McLaughin C.V.I. 18 28) Cardinal Newman 17 28) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockville 17 30) St. Thomas Aquinas CSS 16 30) Arnprior D.H.S. 16 32) Kingston C.V.I. 14.50 33) Centre Hastings Secondary 10 33) South Carleton H.S. 10 35) Brockville C.I. 9 36) Fellowes H.S. 8 36) North Dundas D.H.S. 8 36) Theriault 8 36) Sir Winston Churchill 8 40) Glengarry D.H.S. 6 40) Smith Falls D.C.I. 6 42) Centennial S.S. (Bellevil 4 42) Port Hope High School 4 44) Prince Edward CI 3 45) Char-Lan D.H.S. 1.50 46) St. John C.H.S. 1 Men - Team Rankings - 50 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Thousand Is. S.S. 223.33 2) Arnprior D.H.S. 104 3) Notre Dame Catholic S.S.(A 79 4) St. Mary C.H.S.(Brockvill 75 5) Sydenham H.S. 68 6) St. Marcellinus 64.50 7) Sir Winston Churchill 62 8) Carleton Place 54 9) East Northumberland S.S. 51.50 10) Holy Cross S.S. 49 11) Perth D.C.I. 47 12) Renfrew C.I. 46.33 13) Longfields-Davidson Height 43 14) R.S. McLaughin C.V.I. 40 15) Courtice S.S. 39 16) Almonte D.H.S. 34.50 17) Port Hope High School 32 17) Frontenac S.S. 32 19) Philip Pocock CSS 30 20) Theriault 28 20) Trenton H.S. 28 22) Regiopolis-Notre-Dame 23.50 23) Monarch Park C.I. 23 24) Lasalle S.S. 21 25) St. Paul Secondary 20 26) North Dundas D.H.S. 19 26) Bayridge S.S. 19 26) Quinte Secondary School 19 29) Kingston C.V.I. 18.33 30) St. Theresa C.H.S. 16.50 31) St. John C.H.S. 16 32) North Hastings H.S. 14.50 33) Paul Dwyer C.H.S. 14 33) South Carleton H.S. 14 35) Bayside S.S. 13.50 36) Glengarry D.H.S. 12 37) Char-Lan D.H.S. 8 38) Cardinal Newman 7.50 39) Prince Edward CI 6 39) St. Thomas Aquinas CSS 6 39) Brockville C.I. 6 42) Trinity College School 5 43) Centre Hastings Secondary 4 44) Ernestown S.S. 2 45) E.S. L'Heritage 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version