RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 12 2012, 04:12 PM | 446351 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
May 4, 2012 to May 12, 2012
University of New Mexico, University Stadium, Albuquerque, NM, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Naceanceno, Kevin 12 Clovis Christian 11.11w +3.3 1 7
2 Baker, Casey 11 Menaul 11.21w +3.3 1 5
3 Zamora, Santana 12 Mountainair 11.34w +3.3 1 4
4 Vincent, Austin 12 Des Moines 11.47w +3.3 1 3
5 Widner, Lance 12 Melrose 11.65w +3.3 1 2
6 Sorrels, Tanner 12 Logan 11.74w +3.3 1 1
7 Benally, Jacob 11 San Jon 11.78w +3.3 1  
-- Anderson, Malik 12 Jal FS +3.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Naceanceno, Kevin 12 Clovis Christian 11.15w +2.6 1  
2 Baker, Casey 11 Menaul 11.23w +2.6 1  
3 Zamora, Santana 12 Mountainair 11.32w +2.6 1  
4 Vincent, Austin 12 Des Moines 11.49w +2.6 1  
5 Anderson, Malik 12 Jal 11.59 +0.8 1  
6 Sorrels, Tanner 12 Logan 11.62w +2.6 1  
7 Widner, Lance 12 Melrose 11.74w +2.6 1  
8 Benally, Jacob 11 San Jon 11.81w +2.6 1  
9 Chavez, Mark 11 N.M.S.D. 11.97 +0.8 1  
10 Elias, Eduardo 12 Animas 12.00 +1.2 1  
11 Christianson, Scott 11 Gateway Christia 12.11 +0.8 1  
12 Hill, Jace 10 Carrizozo 12.19 +1.2 1  
13 Mendez, Adam 12 Reserve 12.26 +0.8 1  
14 Kayser, Deavon 10 Mountainair 12.33 +1.2 1  
15 Arias, Leonard 12 Springer 12.55 +1.2 1  
16 Pittman, Cody 11 Cimarron 12.66 +1.2 1  
17 Elliot, Palestine 12 Desert Academy 13.53 +1.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hayes, Wendell 11 Lordsburg 11.17 +0.8 1 7
2 Torrence, Tyree 12 Questa 11.20 +0.8 1 5
3 Frank, Dylan 11 Eunice 11.25 +0.8 1 4
4 Culp, Adam 10 Bosque 11.47 +0.8 1 3
5 Velasquez, Isaac 09 Santa Rosa 11.68 +0.8 1 2
6 King, Brandon 12 Texico 11.69 +0.8 1 1
7 Herrera, Carlos 12 McCurdy 11.72 +0.8 1  
8 Ferguson, Hunter 10 Monte del Sol 11.80 +0.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hayes, Wendell 11 Lordsburg 11.16 +1.2 1  
2 Torrence, Tyree 12 Questa 11.24 +1.2 1  
3 Frank, Dylan 11 Eunice 11.36 +1.2 1  
4 Culp, Adam 10 Bosque 11.54 +1.7 1  
5 Velasquez, Isaac 09 Santa Rosa 11.65 +1.2 1  
6 King, Brandon 12 Texico 11.75 +1.2 1  
7 Ferguson, Hunter 10 Monte del Sol 11.79 +1.2 1  
8 Herrera, Carlos 12 McCurdy 11.86 +1.7 1  
9 Gurule, Adam 10 Escalante 11.93 -2.3 1  
10 Wiseman, Nick 10 Clayton 12.05 +1.7 1  
11 Mauga, Mikaele 10 Navajo Prep 12.08 -2.3 1  
12 Rodriguez, Darren 11 Penasco 12.12 +1.7 1  
13 Fishbein, Adam 11 Santa Fe Prep 12.24 +1.7 1  
14 Yazzie, Mitchell 11 Newcomb 12.64 -2.3 1  
15 Thompson, Colin 11 Navajo Pine 12.86 -2.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Berryman, CJ 12 Pojoaque Valley 11.24 +0.0 1 7
2 Bencomo, Dakota 11 Silver 11.41 +0.0 1 5
3 Brooks, Tyler 12 Sandia Prep 11.42 +0.0 1 4
4 Maestas, Nick 11 West Las Vegas 11.46 +0.0 1 3
5 Bencomo, Nevada 11 Silver 11.70 +0.0 1 2
6 Medina, Joaquin 10 Taos Municipal 11.77 +0.0 1 1
7 Brown, Dominic 12 Silver 14.97 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Berryman, CJ 12 Pojoaque Valley 11.22 -1.2 1  
2 Bencomo, Dakota 11 Silver 11.32 -0.8 1  
3 Brown, Dominic 12 Silver 11.39 -1.2 1  
4 Brooks, Tyler 12 Sandia Prep 11.44 -1.2 1  
5 Carr, Devon 11 Ruidoso 11.44 -1.2 1  
6 Maestas, Nick 11 West Las Vegas 11.46 -1.2 1  
7 Bencomo, Nevada 11 Silver 11.47 -1.2 1  
8 Medina, Joaquin 10 Taos Municipal 11.54 -0.8 1  
9 Harrison, Owen 10 Hot Springs 11.56 -1.2 1  
10 Castillo, Frank 09 Silver 11.60 -0.8 1  
11 Baca, Dominic 12 Socorro 11.69 -0.8 1  
12 Dominguez, Alejandro 12 Lovington 11.73 -0.8 1  
13 Duran, Andres 11 Pojoaque Valley 11.77 -0.8 1  
14 Legler, Wyatt 12 Portales 11.77 -1.2 1  
15 IC, Manuel 10 Shiprock 12.54 -0.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Loy, Mikey 12 Bloomfield 11.24 -2.0 1 7
2 Johnson, Zach 11 Piedra Vista 11.27 -2.0 1 5
3 Roybal, Joshua 12 Santa Fe 11.35 -2.0 1 4
4 Medrano, Richard 12 Roswell 11.39 -2.0 1 3
5 Gonzales, Josh 11 Artesia 11.54 -2.0 1 2
6 Harrison, Alex 12 Albuquerque Acad 11.58 -2.0 1 1
7 Clafton, Beau 10 Piedra Vista 11.63 -2.0 1  
8 Calhoun, Jeff 12 Artesia 11.65 -2.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Loy, Mikey 12 Bloomfield 11.03 +0.4 1  
2 Roybal, Joshua 12 Santa Fe 11.05 +0.4 1  
3 Johnson, Zach 11 Piedra Vista 11.10 +0.4 1  
4 Harrison, Alex 12 Albuquerque Acad 11.21 -0.5 1  
5 Medrano, Richard 12 Roswell 11.21 +0.4 1  
6 Calhoun, Jeff 12 Artesia 11.24 -0.5 1  
7 Gonzales, Josh 11 Artesia 11.30 +0.4 1  
8 Clafton, Beau 10 Piedra Vista 11.35 -0.5 1  
9 Burbank, Joshua 09 Valencia 11.36 -0.2 1  
10 Alarid, Marcus 11 Santa Fe 11.58 -0.2 1  
11 Montano, Armando 12 Deming 11.60 -0.2 1  
12 Garrett, Ismail 10 Deming 11.63 -0.2 1  
13 Otero, Justice 11 St Pius X 11.85 -0.5 1  
14 Wisneski, Christopher 11 Los Lunas 11.89 -0.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jordan, Romell 11 Cleveland 11.18 -1.4 1 7
2 Enslen, Devin 11 Alamogordo 11.22 -1.4 1 5
3 Jones, Parker 11 Cleveland 11.31 -1.4 1 4
4 Milks, Ricky 12 Mayfield 11.37 -1.4 1 3
5 Searcy-Ortega, Joe 11 Volcano Vista 11.41 -1.4 1 2
6 Herrera, Aaron 11 Eldorado 11.58 -1.4 1 1
-- Galindo, Eric 12 Carlsbad DNF -1.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jordan, Romell 11 Cleveland 10.80w +2.2 1  
2 Galindo, Eric 12 Carlsbad 10.81w +2.2 1  
3 Enslen, Devin 11 Alamogordo 10.89w +2.2 1  
4 Milks, Ricky 12 Mayfield 10.96w +2.2 1  
5 Jones, Parker 11 Cleveland 11.03 -0.1 1  
6 Searcy-Ortega, Joe 11 Volcano Vista 11.05w +2.2 1  
7 Morlock, Frankie 12 Rio Rancho 11.06w +2.2 1  
8 Herrera, Aaron 11 Eldorado 11.07 -0.1 1  
10 Cones, Daniel 11 Sandia 11.18 +0.2 1  
9 Rowe, Cornelius 11 Onate 11.18 -0.1 1  
11 Williams, CJ 09 Rio Rancho 11.21 -0.1 1  
12 Lintz, Isaiah 12 Hobbs 11.22 -0.1 1  
13 Pattyn, Christian 11 La Cueva 11.40 -0.1 1  
14 Inglemon, Marcus 11 Mayfield 11.43 +0.2 1  
15 Ortiz, Rashad 11 Highland 11.43 +0.2 1  
16 McKnight, Kamron 12 La Cueva 11.46 -0.1 1  
17 Reaves, Sean 10 Manzano 11.57 +0.2 1  
 
Womens 100m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Crenshaw, LaNay 11 Fort Sumner 12.34w +2.2 1 7
2 Ortiz, Oriana 08 Fort Sumner 12.68w +2.2 1 5
3 Miller, Marissa 11 Logan 12.94w +2.2 1 4
4 Cordova, Whitney 11 Logan 13.00w +2.2 1 3
5 Hammonds, Kathryn 11 Gateway Christia 13.34w +2.2 1 2
6 Baca, Holly 12 Menaul 13.61w +2.2 1 1
7 Rael, Selina 09 Cimarron 13.74w +2.2 1  
 
Womens 100m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Crenshaw, LaNay 11 Fort Sumner 12.66 -0.8 1  
2 Ortiz, Oriana 08 Fort Sumner 12.74 -0.8 1  
3 Huey, Taylor 12 Corona 13.02 -0.8 1  
4 Miller, Marissa 11 Logan 13.14 -0.8 1  
5 Cordova, Whitney 11 Logan 13.31 -0.8 1  
6 Hammonds, Kathryn 11 Gateway Christia 13.40 +0.9 1  
7 Rael, Selina 09 Cimarron 13.69 -0.4 1  
8 Baca, Holly 12 Menaul 13.73 +0.9 1  
9 Castro, Zoe 09 Desert Academy 13.96 -0.4 1  
10 Alexander, Makayla 10 Jal 14.16 +0.9 1  
11 Shelton, Stacy 11 Animas 14.21 +0.9 1  
12 Robertson, Lauryn 09 Cliff 14.22 -0.4 1  
13 Gomez, Lauren 09 Hondo Valley 14.23 -0.4 1  
14 Kramer, Isabel Pearson 08 Desert Academy 14.52 -0.4 1  
15 Lampley, Joni 12 Grady 14.64 -0.4 1  
16 Romero, Ashlee 10 Mountainair 14.94 -0.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Geary, Kassie 11 Clayton 12.53w +3.0 1 7
2 Ortiz, Santana 12 Questa 12.83w +3.0 1 5
3 Gutierrez, Jennifer 12 Monte del Sol 13.00w +3.0 1 4
4 Jimenez, Abigaile 09 Tucumcari 13.01w +3.0 1 3
5 Ihlefeld, Sarah 10 Santa Fe Prep 13.01w +3.0 1 2
6 Ortiz, Chaez 12 Cuba 13.02w +3.0 1 1
7 Siqueiros, Selina 10 Mesa Vista 13.28w +3.0 1  
8 Anderson, Nayely 10 Dexter 13.49w +3.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Geary, Kassie 11 Clayton 12.63 +1.0 1  
2 Ihlefeld, Sarah 10 Santa Fe Prep 12.98 +1.0 1  
3 Ortiz, Chaez 12 Cuba 13.05 +1.0 1  
4 Ortiz, Santana 12 Questa 13.15 +1.0 1  
5 Gutierrez, Jennifer 12 Monte del Sol 13.25 +1.0 1  
6 Jimenez, Abigaile 09 Tucumcari 13.29 +1.9 1  
7 Anderson, Nayely 10 Dexter 13.29 +1.9 1  
8 Siqueiros, Selina 10 Mesa Vista 13.34 +1.0 1  
9 Riley, Seneca 11 Laguna Acoma 13.41 +1.9 1  
10 Gililland, Shania 08 Tularosa 13.48 +1.9 1  
11 Rios, Lakisha 12 Loving 13.60 +1.3 1  
12 Norris, Haley 11 Dexter 13.70 +1.3 1  
13 Eldridge, Dusti-Rae 12 Capitan 13.76 +1.3 1  
14 Hill, Taea 08 Ramah 14.01 +1.9 1  
15 Daniels, Charlie 09 Ramah 14.05 +1.3 1  
16 Martinez, Miah 10 McCurdy 14.41 +1.3 1  
 
Womens 100m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Babicke, Amanda 11 Pojoaque Valley 12.61 -1.1 1 7
2 Chavez, Tamara 10 Socorro 12.95 -1.1 1 5
3 Pacheco, Angelica 10 Taos Municipal 12.97 -1.1 1 4
4 Cauwels, Sara 12 Hope Christian 13.13 -1.1 1 3
5 McGowan, Maya 12 St Michael's 13.26 -1.1 1 2
6 Zamora, Dominique 11 Raton 13.33 -1.1 1 1
7 Cox, Shereya 08 Portales 13.39 -1.1 1  
8 Andrade, Brittany 09 Silver 13.43 -1.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Babicke, Amanda 11 Pojoaque Valley 12.64 -0.9 1  
2 McGowan, Maya 12 St Michael's 12.91 -0.9 1  
3 Chavez, Tamara 10 Socorro 13.00 -0.9 1  
4 Cauwels, Sara 12 Hope Christian 13.15 -0.9 1  
5 Pacheco, Angelica 10 Taos Municipal 13.18 -0.9 1  
6 Zamora, Dominique 11 Raton 13.21 +1.6 1  
7 Andrade, Brittany 09 Silver 13.24 +1.6 1  
8 Cox, Shereya 08 Portales 13.27 +0.0 1  
9 Maldonado, Arissa 12 Raton 13.30 +0.0 1  
10 Harrelson, Andi 08 Ruidoso 13.65 +1.6 1  
11 Medina, Janice 09 Taos Municipal 13.67 +0.0 1  
12 Peshlakai, Marlena 12 Shiprock 13.85 +1.6 1  
13 Gruber, DeYonna 11 Shiprock 14.98 +1.6 1  
14 Armstead, Krista 12 Sandia Prep 16.34 -0.9 1  
 
Womens 100m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ealey, Chase 12 Los Alamos 12.35 +0.1 1 7
2 Lafave, Alexis 09 Los Lunas 12.66 +0.1 1 5
3 Newey, Kaylee 12 Valencia 12.84 +0.1 1 4
4 Kennedy, Patience 09 St Pius X 13.02 +0.1 1 3
5 Begay, Alexis 09 Belen 13.18 +0.1 1 2
6 Woodman, Samantha 09 Santa Fe 13.19 +0.1 1 1
7 Foutz, Shantel 11 Kirtland 13.31 +0.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ealey, Chase 12 Los Alamos 12.49 -1.7 1  
2 Lafave, Alexis 09 Los Lunas 12.78 -1.7 1  
3 Newey, Kaylee 12 Valencia 12.84 +0.3 1  
4 Kennedy, Patience 09 St Pius X 13.05 +0.3 1  
5 Burgess, Brittney 11 Artesia 13.06 -1.7 1  
6 Woodman, Samantha 09 Santa Fe 13.06 +0.3 1  
7 Begay, Alexis 09 Belen 13.11 -0.3 1  
8 Foutz, Shantel 11 Kirtland 13.15 -0.3 1  
9 Cobb, Faith 12 Miyamura 13.18 -1.7 1  
10 Cano, Tiffany 09 Artesia 13.21 -1.7 1  
11 Sanchez, Lisette 12 Chaparral 13.37 +0.3 1  
12 Barnes, Jenoside 11 Santa Teresa 13.82 +0.3 1  
 
Womens 100m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chirpas, Brianna 12 Volcano Vista 12.45 -0.5 1 7
2 Ramos, Kacee 11 Mayfield 12.60 -0.5 1 5
3 Wright, Alexis 09 Hobbs 12.61 -0.5 1 4
4 Norwood, Virginia 11 Alamogordo 12.75 -0.5 1 3
5 Phillips, Shatia 12 Clovis 12.76 -0.5 1 2
6 Smith, Sasha 10 Clovis 12.86 -0.5 1 1
7 Gallinger, Lindsey 09 Manzano 12.87 -0.5 1  
8 Espinoza, Jalyn 11 West Mesa 12.99 -0.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Chirpas, Brianna 12 Volcano Vista 12.58 -0.2 1  
2 Wright, Alexis 09 Hobbs 12.63 -0.2 1  
3 Norwood, Virginia 11 Alamogordo 12.66 -0.2 1  
4 Phillips, Shatia 12 Clovis 12.67 -0.2 1  
5 Ramos, Kacee 11 Mayfield 12.69 -0.2 1  
6 Smith, Sasha 10 Clovis 12.73 -0.2 1  
7 Espinoza, Jalyn 11 West Mesa 12.75 -0.2 1  
8 Gallinger, Lindsey 09 Manzano 12.77 -0.2 1  
9 Willis, Miranda 09 Mayfield 12.86 -0.2 1  
10 Powdrell, Nia 08 Rio Rancho 12.95 -0.2 1  
11 Sutphin, Summer 12 Carlsbad 13.02 -0.2 1  
12 Meadors, Savannah 10 Albuquerque 13.09 -0.2 1  
13 Brinson, Renee 09 Cibola 13.18 -0.2 1  
14 Mady, Allision 10 La Cueva 13.23 -0.2 1  
15 Lester, MacKenzie 10 Rio Rancho 13.29 -0.2 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Class AAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Hope Christian 96 2) Pojoaque 55 3) Socorro 43 4) Sandia Prep 35.50 5) Raton 31 6) Robertson 29 7) St. Michael's 24 8) Portales 20 9) Lovington 19 10) West Las Vegas 18 11) Taos 17 12) Hot Springs 15.50 13) Ruidoso 15 14) Silver 13 15) Wingate 10 16) Santa Fe Indian School 6 17) Cobre 3 18) Shiprock 2 18) Hatch Valley 2 Women - Class AAAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Los Alamos 78 2) Aztec 70.50 3) Piedra Vista 42 3) Los Lunas 42 5) St. Pius X 40 6) Valencia 32 7) Goddard 24 8) Roswell 23.50 9) Artesia 19 9) Belen 19 11) Del Norte 18 12) Santa Teresa 14 13) Kirtland Central 9 14) Moriarty 8 15) Albuquerque Academy 5 16) Farmington 3 17) Miyamura 2 17) Bloomfield 2 17) Deming 2 20) Santa Fe 1 Women - Class AAAAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Cleveland 103 2) Eldorado 70 3) La Cueva 68 4) Hobbs 55 5) Clovis 43 6) Volcano Vista 22 7) Carlsbad 15 8) Cibola 12 9) Alamogordo 11 9) Las Cruces 11 9) Mayfield 11 12) Sandia 10 13) Rio Rancho 7 13) Manzano 7 15) Onate 5 16) West Mesa 2 16) Valley 2 Men - Class AAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Silver 85 2) Hope Christian 66 3) Lovington 45 4) Pojoaque 42 5) St. Michael's 32 6) Robertson 29 7) Socorro 28 8) Ruidoso 26 8) Sandia Prep 26 10) West Las Vegas 24 11) Taos 14 12) Shiprock 12 13) Portales 9 14) Hot Springs 6 15) Zuni 5 16) Hatch Valley 4 17) Cobre 1 Men - Class AAAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Albuquerque Academy 55 2) Bloomfield 42 3) Piedra Vista 39 4) Los Alamos 38 5) Moriarty 34 6) St. Pius X 31 7) Santa Fe 30 7) Artesia 30 9) Farmington 25 10) Del Norte 23 10) Aztec 23 12) Roswell 15 13) Kirtland Central 13 14) Grants 10 15) Atrisco Heritage 9 16) Los Lunas 7 16) Bernalillo 7 16) Espanola Valley 7 19) Valencia 6 20) Santa Teresa 5 21) Miyamura 4 22) Belen 1 Men - Class AAAAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Cleveland 94.50 2) Alamogordo 58 3) La Cueva 50 4) Clovis 41 5) Volcano Vista 37 6) Rio Rancho 26 7) Hobbs 24.50 8) Sandia 24 9) Las Cruces 16 10) Highland 15 11) Carlsbad 14 12) Cibola 13 13) Mayfield 12 14) Eldorado 10 15) West Mesa 9 16) Onate 8 17) Manzano 2 Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Fort Sumner 125 2) Jal 51.50 3) Tatum 45.50 4) Melrose 43 5) Logan 34 6) Mountainair 26 7) Floyd 23 8) Cliff 18 9) Cimarron 16 10) Gateway Christian 14 11) Des Moines 12 12) Corona 10 13) Desert Academy 7 14) Springer 6 14) Carrizozo 6 14) Coronado 6 17) Menaul 3 17) Gallup Catholic 3 19) Hondo Valley 2 20) Quemado 1 20) Tse YI Gai 1 20) Elida 1 Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Cuba 47 2) Santa Fe Prep 46 3) Clayton 43 4) Bosque School 33 5) Lordsburg 28 5) Texico 28 7) East Mountain 26 8) Magdalena 21 9) Tucumcari 20 10) Dulce 16 11) Monte del Sol 14 11) Ramah 14 13) Capitan 12 14) Dexter 11 15) Rehoboth 10 15) Tularosa 10 15) Estancia 10 18) Hagerman 8 19) Jemez Valley 7 19) Questa 7 19) N.M.M.I. 7 19) Laguna Acoma 7 19) Loving 7 24) Mesa Vista 6 25) Mora 5 26) Santa Rosa 4 27) Pecos 2 27) Navajo Prep 2 27) Cloudcroft 2 Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Fort Sumner 81 2) Menaul 60 3) Mountainair 44.50 4) Cliff 33 5) Clovis Christian 32.50 6) Gateway Christian 25 7) Cimarron 21 8) Logan 20.50 9) Jal 17 10) Des Moines 16.50 11) Tatum 16 12) Melrose 15 13) Mescalero Apache 14 13) Hondo Valley 14 15) N.M.S.D. 12 16) San Jon 8 17) Springer 7 18) Floyd 6 19) Animas 3 19) Reserve 3 21) Carrizozo 2 21) Pine Hill 2 23) Dora 1 Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Lordsburg 85 2) Texico 68 3) Tucumcari 31 4) Dulce 30 5) Estancia 28 6) Eunice 25 6) Mora 25 8) Dexter 20 9) Magdalena 16 9) Laguna Acoma 16 11) Loving 15 11) Questa 15 13) Pecos 13 13) East Mountain 13 15) N.M.M.I. 10 16) Santa Rosa 9 17) Bosque School 8 18) Rehoboth 6 19) Newcomb 5 20) Clayton 3.50 21) Tularosa 3 21) Capitan 3 23) Ramah 2 23) Santa Fe Prep 2 23) Navajo Prep 2 26) Mesa Vista 0.50

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version