RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 12th 2012, 4:12pm | 506606 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
New Mexico NMAA Outdoor State Championships
May 4, 2012 to May 12, 2012
University of New Mexico, University Stadium, Albuquerque, NM, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Naceanceno, Kevin 12 Clovis Christian 11.11w +3.3 1 7
2 Baker, Casey 11 Menaul 11.21w +3.3 1 5
3 Zamora, Santana 12 Mountainair 11.34w +3.3 1 4
4 Vincent, Austin 12 Des Moines 11.47w +3.3 1 3
5 Widner, Lance 12 Melrose 11.65w +3.3 1 2
6 Sorrels, Tanner 12 Logan 11.74w +3.3 1 1
7 Benally, Jacob 11 San Jon 11.78w +3.3 1  
-- Anderson, Malik 12 Jal FS +3.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Naceanceno, Kevin 12 Clovis Christian 11.15w +2.6 1  
2 Baker, Casey 11 Menaul 11.23w +2.6 1  
3 Zamora, Santana 12 Mountainair 11.32w +2.6 1  
4 Vincent, Austin 12 Des Moines 11.49w +2.6 1  
5 Anderson, Malik 12 Jal 11.59 +0.8 1  
6 Sorrels, Tanner 12 Logan 11.62w +2.6 1  
7 Widner, Lance 12 Melrose 11.74w +2.6 1  
8 Benally, Jacob 11 San Jon 11.81w +2.6 1  
9 Chavez, Mark 11 N.M.S.D. 11.97 +0.8 1  
10 Elias, Eduardo 12 Animas 12.00 +1.2 1  
11 Christianson, Scott 11 Gateway Christia 12.11 +0.8 1  
12 Hill, Jace 10 Carrizozo 12.19 +1.2 1  
13 Mendez, Adam 12 Reserve 12.26 +0.8 1  
14 Kayser, Deavon 10 Mountainair 12.33 +1.2 1  
15 Arias, Leonard 12 Springer 12.55 +1.2 1  
16 Pittman, Cody 11 Cimarron 12.66 +1.2 1  
17 Elliot, Palestine 12 Desert Academy 13.53 +1.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hayes, Wendell 11 Lordsburg 11.17 +0.8 1 7
2 Torrence, Tyree 12 Questa 11.20 +0.8 1 5
3 Frank, Dylan 11 Eunice 11.25 +0.8 1 4
4 Culp, Adam 10 Bosque 11.47 +0.8 1 3
5 Velasquez, Isaac 09 Santa Rosa 11.68 +0.8 1 2
6 King, Brandon 12 Texico 11.69 +0.8 1 1
7 Herrera, Carlos 12 McCurdy 11.72 +0.8 1  
8 Ferguson, Hunter 10 Monte del Sol 11.80 +0.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hayes, Wendell 11 Lordsburg 11.16 +1.2 1  
2 Torrence, Tyree 12 Questa 11.24 +1.2 1  
3 Frank, Dylan 11 Eunice 11.36 +1.2 1  
4 Culp, Adam 10 Bosque 11.54 +1.7 1  
5 Velasquez, Isaac 09 Santa Rosa 11.65 +1.2 1  
6 King, Brandon 12 Texico 11.75 +1.2 1  
7 Ferguson, Hunter 10 Monte del Sol 11.79 +1.2 1  
8 Herrera, Carlos 12 McCurdy 11.86 +1.7 1  
9 Gurule, Adam 10 Escalante 11.93 -2.3 1  
10 Wiseman, Nick 10 Clayton 12.05 +1.7 1  
11 Mauga, Mikaele 10 Navajo Prep 12.08 -2.3 1  
12 Rodriguez, Darren 11 Penasco 12.12 +1.7 1  
13 Fishbein, Adam 11 Santa Fe Prep 12.24 +1.7 1  
14 Yazzie, Mitchell 11 Newcomb 12.64 -2.3 1  
15 Thompson, Colin 11 Navajo Pine 12.86 -2.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Berryman, CJ 12 Pojoaque Valley 11.24 +0.0 1 7
2 Bencomo, Dakota 11 Silver 11.41 +0.0 1 5
3 Brooks, Tyler 12 Sandia Prep 11.42 +0.0 1 4
4 Maestas, Nick 11 West Las Vegas 11.46 +0.0 1 3
5 Bencomo, Nevada 11 Silver 11.70 +0.0 1 2
6 Medina, Joaquin 10 Taos Municipal 11.77 +0.0 1 1
7 Brown, Dominic 12 Silver 14.97 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Berryman, CJ 12 Pojoaque Valley 11.22 -1.2 1  
2 Bencomo, Dakota 11 Silver 11.32 -0.8 1  
3 Brown, Dominic 12 Silver 11.39 -1.2 1  
4 Brooks, Tyler 12 Sandia Prep 11.44 -1.2 1  
5 Carr, Devon 11 Ruidoso 11.44 -1.2 1  
6 Maestas, Nick 11 West Las Vegas 11.46 -1.2 1  
7 Bencomo, Nevada 11 Silver 11.47 -1.2 1  
8 Medina, Joaquin 10 Taos Municipal 11.54 -0.8 1  
9 Harrison, Owen 10 Hot Springs 11.56 -1.2 1  
10 Castillo, Frank 09 Silver 11.60 -0.8 1  
11 Baca, Dominic 12 Socorro 11.69 -0.8 1  
12 Dominguez, Alejandro 12 Lovington 11.73 -0.8 1  
13 Duran, Andres 11 Pojoaque Valley 11.77 -0.8 1  
14 Legler, Wyatt 12 Portales 11.77 -1.2 1  
15 IC, Manuel 10 Shiprock 12.54 -0.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Loy, Mikey 12 Bloomfield 11.24 -2.0 1 7
2 Johnson, Zach 11 Piedra Vista 11.27 -2.0 1 5
3 Roybal, Joshua 12 Santa Fe 11.35 -2.0 1 4
4 Medrano, Richard 12 Roswell 11.39 -2.0 1 3
5 Gonzales, Josh 11 Artesia 11.54 -2.0 1 2
6 Harrison, Alex 12 Albuquerque Acad 11.58 -2.0 1 1
7 Clafton, Beau 10 Piedra Vista 11.63 -2.0 1  
8 Calhoun, Jeff 12 Artesia 11.65 -2.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Loy, Mikey 12 Bloomfield 11.03 +0.4 1  
2 Roybal, Joshua 12 Santa Fe 11.05 +0.4 1  
3 Johnson, Zach 11 Piedra Vista 11.10 +0.4 1  
4 Harrison, Alex 12 Albuquerque Acad 11.21 -0.5 1  
5 Medrano, Richard 12 Roswell 11.21 +0.4 1  
6 Calhoun, Jeff 12 Artesia 11.24 -0.5 1  
7 Gonzales, Josh 11 Artesia 11.30 +0.4 1  
8 Clafton, Beau 10 Piedra Vista 11.35 -0.5 1  
9 Burbank, Joshua 09 Valencia 11.36 -0.2 1  
10 Alarid, Marcus 11 Santa Fe 11.58 -0.2 1  
11 Montano, Armando 12 Deming 11.60 -0.2 1  
12 Garrett, Ismail 10 Deming 11.63 -0.2 1  
13 Otero, Justice 11 St Pius X 11.85 -0.5 1  
14 Wisneski, Christopher 11 Los Lunas 11.89 -0.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jordan, Romell 11 Cleveland 11.18 -1.4 1 7
2 Enslen, Devin 11 Alamogordo 11.22 -1.4 1 5
3 Jones, Parker 11 Cleveland 11.31 -1.4 1 4
4 Milks, Ricky 12 Mayfield 11.37 -1.4 1 3
5 Searcy-Ortega, Joe 11 Volcano Vista 11.41 -1.4 1 2
6 Herrera, Aaron 11 Eldorado 11.58 -1.4 1 1
-- Galindo, Eric 12 Carlsbad DNF -1.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jordan, Romell 11 Cleveland 10.80w +2.2 1  
2 Galindo, Eric 12 Carlsbad 10.81w +2.2 1  
3 Enslen, Devin 11 Alamogordo 10.89w +2.2 1  
4 Milks, Ricky 12 Mayfield 10.96w +2.2 1  
5 Jones, Parker 11 Cleveland 11.03 -0.1 1  
6 Searcy-Ortega, Joe 11 Volcano Vista 11.05w +2.2 1  
7 Morlock, Frankie 12 Rio Rancho 11.06w +2.2 1  
8 Herrera, Aaron 11 Eldorado 11.07 -0.1 1  
10 Cones, Daniel 11 Sandia 11.18 +0.2 1  
9 Rowe, Cornelius 11 Onate 11.18 -0.1 1  
11 Williams, CJ 09 Rio Rancho 11.21 -0.1 1  
12 Lintz, Isaiah 12 Hobbs 11.22 -0.1 1  
13 Pattyn, Christian 11 La Cueva 11.40 -0.1 1  
14 Inglemon, Marcus 11 Mayfield 11.43 +0.2 1  
15 Ortiz, Rashad 11 Highland 11.43 +0.2 1  
16 McKnight, Kamron 12 La Cueva 11.46 -0.1 1  
17 Reaves, Sean 10 Manzano 11.57 +0.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Naceanceno, Kevin 12 Clovis Christian 22.63 +0.3 1 7
2 Vincent, Austin 12 Des Moines 23.31 +0.3 1 5
3 Harlan, Brendan 10 Menaul 23.51 +0.3 1 4
4 Bishop, Nathan 11 Gateway Christia 23.98 +0.3 1 3
5 Hill, Jace 10 Carrizozo 24.36 +0.3 1 2
6 Benally, Jacob 11 San Jon 24.39 +0.3 1 1
7 Evans, Michael 12 Animas 24.77 +0.3 1  
8 Arias, Leonard 12 Springer 25.73 +0.3 1  
 
Mens 200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Naceanceno, Kevin 12 Clovis Christian 22.86 -1.8 1  
2 Vincent, Austin 12 Des Moines 23.49 -1.8 1  
3 Harlan, Brendan 10 Menaul 23.78 -1.8 1  
4 Bishop, Nathan 11 Gateway Christia 24.01 -1.8 1  
5 Benally, Jacob 11 San Jon 24.22 -2.0 1  
6 Hill, Jace 10 Carrizozo 24.82 -2.0 1  
7 Evans, Michael 12 Animas 24.86 -2.5 1  
8 Arias, Leonard 12 Springer 25.76 -2.0 1  
9 Harlan, Markus 10 Menaul 25.84 -2.5 1  
10 Padilla, Michael 09 Mountainair 26.02 -2.5 1  
11 Hutton, Geoff 10 Menaul 26.03 -2.5 1  
12 Gorman, William 12 N.M.S.D. 28.14 -2.5 1  
-- Draper, Colton 10 Melrose FS -2.5 1  
 
Mens 200m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hayes, Wendell 11 Lordsburg 22.96 -0.9 1 7
2 Torrence, Tyree 12 Questa 23.10 -0.9 1 5
3 Walker, Zane 12 Loving 23.58 -0.9 1 4
4 Frank, Dylan 11 Eunice 23.59 -0.9 1 3
5 Jaquez, Josh 10 Estancia 23.75 -0.9 1 2
6 Jimenez, Bryant 12 Dexter 23.79 -0.9 1 1
7 Talavera, Daniel 12 Lordsburg 23.86 -0.9 1  
8 Barrientos, Miguel 11 Dexter 23.88 -0.9 1  
 
Mens 200m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hayes, Wendell 11 Lordsburg 22.76 -1.7 1  
2 Torrence, Tyree 12 Questa 23.31 -1.7 1  
3 Frank, Dylan 11 Eunice 23.35 -1.7 1  
4 Barrientos, Miguel 11 Dexter 23.55 -1.7 1  
5 Jaquez, Josh 10 Estancia 23.59 -1.7 1  
6 Walker, Zane 12 Loving 23.65 -1.7 1  
7 Jimenez, Bryant 12 Dexter 23.66 -2.2 1  
8 Talavera, Daniel 12 Lordsburg 23.97 -1.7 1  
9 Herrera, Carlos 12 McCurdy 23.99 -1.7 1  
10 Velasquez, Isaac 09 Santa Rosa 24.05 -2.2 1  
11 Mauga, Mikaele 10 Navajo Prep 24.14 -1.1 1  
12 Ferguson, Hunter 10 Monte del Sol 24.19 -1.1 1  
13 Carpio, Anthony 11 Laguna Acoma 24.26 -1.1 1  
14 Cordova, Dillon 11 Santa Rosa 24.31 -2.2 1  
15 Gurule, Adam 10 Escalante 24.46 -1.1 1  
16 Rodriguez, Darren 11 Penasco 24.57 -2.2 1  
17 Dominguez, Juan 12 Estancia 24.83 -2.2 1  
18 Fishbein, Adam 11 Santa Fe Prep 25.31 -1.1 1  
19 Curley, Arvin 12 Navajo Pine 26.85 -1.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Berryman, CJ 12 Pojoaque Valley 22.36 +0.3 1 7
2 Martinez, Keene 12 Robertson 22.87 +0.3 1 5
3 Bencomo, Dakota 11 Silver 22.97 +0.3 1 4
4 Harrison, Owen 10 Hot Springs 23.14 +0.3 1 3
5 Legler, Wyatt 12 Portales 23.42 +0.3 1 2
6 Bencomo, Nevada 11 Silver 23.45 +0.3 1 1
7 Ortiz, Robert 12 Pojoaque Valley 24.05 +0.3 1  
 
Mens 200m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Berryman, CJ 12 Pojoaque Valley 22.68 -0.5 1  
2 Bencomo, Nevada 11 Silver 23.21 -0.5 1  
3 Bencomo, Dakota 11 Silver 23.21 -0.5 1  
4 Martinez, Keene 12 Robertson 23.35 -0.5 1  
5 Brown, Dominic 12 Silver 23.39 -0.5 1  
6 Harrison, Owen 10 Hot Springs 23.78 -0.5 1  
7 Ortiz, Robert 12 Pojoaque Valley 23.97 -1.8 1  
8 Legler, Wyatt 12 Portales 24.23 -1.8 1  
9 Billie, Ty 11 Shiprock 26.79 -1.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Medrano, Richard 12 Roswell 22.29 +1.1 1 7
2 Roybal, Joshua 12 Santa Fe 22.56 +1.1 1 5
3 Moss, Brett 12 Aztec 22.61 +1.1 1 4
4 Berger, Charlie 12 St Pius X 22.86 +1.1 1 3
5 Stroud, David 12 Los Alamos 22.99 +1.1 1 2
6 Alarid, Marcus 11 Santa Fe 23.20 +1.1 1 1
7 Garrett, Ismail 10 Deming 23.21 +1.1 1  
-- Loy, Mikey 12 Bloomfield FS +1.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Medrano, Richard 12 Roswell 22.12 -0.8 1  
2 Loy, Mikey 12 Bloomfield 22.33 -0.8 1  
3 Roybal, Joshua 12 Santa Fe 22.55 -0.8 1  
4 Moss, Brett 12 Aztec 22.84 -0.8 1  
5 Berger, Charlie 12 St Pius X 22.86 -0.8 1  
6 Stroud, David 12 Los Alamos 23.57 -0.8 1  
7 Garrett, Ismail 10 Deming 23.63 -1.4 1  
8 Alarid, Marcus 11 Santa Fe 23.86 -1.4 1  
9 Woods, Kishoun 12 Miyamura 23.96 -1.4 1  
10 Montoya, Charles 12 Belen 24.12 -1.4 1  
-- Johnson, Zach 11 Piedra Vista FS -0.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Enslen, Devin 11 Alamogordo 21.75 +1.6 1 7
2 Jordan, Romell 11 Cleveland 21.77 +1.6 1 5
3 Milks, Ricky 12 Mayfield 21.97 +1.6 1 4
4 Jones, Parker 11 Cleveland 21.98 +1.6 1 3
5 Kline, Chris 12 West Mesa 22.22 +1.6 1 2
6 Cones, Daniel 11 Sandia 22.41 +1.6 1 1
7 Brown, Mike 12 La Cueva 22.45 +1.6 1  
 
Mens 200m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jordan, Romell 11 Cleveland 22.08 -1.2 1  
2 Enslen, Devin 11 Alamogordo 22.10 -1.2 1  
3 Milks, Ricky 12 Mayfield 22.23 -1.2 1  
4 Cones, Daniel 11 Sandia 22.29 -1.6 1  
5 Jones, Parker 11 Cleveland 22.48 -1.2 1  
6 Kline, Chris 12 West Mesa 22.65 -1.6 1  
7 Galindo, Eric 12 Carlsbad 22.66 -1.2 1  
8 Brown, Mike 12 La Cueva 22.73 -1.2 1  
10 Herrera, Aaron 11 Eldorado 22.92 -1.2 1  
9 Russo, John 12 Eldorado 22.92 -1.6 1  
11 Travizo, Eddie 12 Clovis 22.95 -1.6 1  
12 Pritchett, Daizhon 11 Highland 23.08 -1.6 1  
 
Mens 400m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Naceanceno, Kevin 12 Clovis Christian 49.40 1 7
2 Zamora, Santana 12 Mountainair 49.80 1 5
3 McMath, Skylar 12 Fort Sumner 50.69 1 4
4 Neubauer, Immanuel 11 N.M.S.D. 50.72 1 3
5 Baker, Casey 11 Menaul 51.16 1 2
6 Anderson, Malik 12 Jal 55.39 1 1
7 Libby, Phillip 10 Mosquero 55.54 1  
 
Mens 400m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Zamora, Santana 12 Mountainair 50.11 1  
2 Naceanceno, Kevin 12 Clovis Christian 50.39 1  
3 Neubauer, Immanuel 11 N.M.S.D. 50.53 1  
4 Baker, Casey 11 Menaul 50.57 1  
5 Parker, Kase 09 Gateway Christia 52.47 1  
6 McMath, Skylar 12 Fort Sumner 53.63 1  
7 Anderson, Malik 12 Jal 53.65 1  
8 Libby, Phillip 10 Mosquero 54.37 1  
9 Cordova, Kristofer 09 Logan 54.39 1  
10 Romero, Jacob 12 Springer 54.58 1  
11 Beard, Jacoby 11 Melrose 55.00 1  
12 Hill, Jace 10 Carrizozo 55.24 1  
13 Vance, Jace 09 Quemado 57.15 1  
14 Chavez, Nickolas 10 Carrizozo 57.33 1  
15 King, Gary 11 Gallup Catholic 58.04 1  
16 Prettyman, Michael 11 Menaul 58.51 1  
17 Elliot, Palestine 12 Desert Academy 1:02.38 1  
 
Mens 400m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jaquez, Josh 10 Estancia 51.14 1 7
2 Dominguez, Juan 12 Estancia 51.85 1 5
3 Culp, Adam 10 Bosque 52.06 1 4
4 Cordova, Dillon 11 Santa Rosa 52.59 1 3
5 Hand, Daniel 12 Magdalena 53.18 1 2
6 Serna, Zach 12 Rehoboth 53.25 1 1
7 Hurtado, Derek 12 Mora 53.62 1  
 
Mens 400m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Culp, Adam 10 Bosque 51.87 1  
2 Dominguez, Juan 12 Estancia 52.04 1  
3 Jaquez, Josh 10 Estancia 52.06 1  
4 Panzy, Dominick 12 Dulce 52.14 1  
5 Cordova, Dillon 11 Santa Rosa 52.15 1  
6 Serna, Zach 12 Rehoboth 52.97 1  
7 Hurtado, Derek 12 Mora 53.04 1  
8 Hand, Daniel 12 Magdalena 53.13 1  
9 Meza, Roberto 11 Lordsburg 53.24 1  
10 Rucker, Justin 09 Texico 53.32 1  
11 Barrientos, Missael 10 Dexter 53.78 1  
12 Kruis, Ben 08 Rehoboth 54.18 1  
13 Romero, Keith 10 Penasco 54.53 1  
14 Avalos, Rosendo 11 Escalante 57.03 1  
15 Trevathan, Wyatt 10 Santa Fe Prep 57.78 1  
16 Wells, Joshua 09 McCurdy 1:00.12 1  
 
Mens 400m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brooks, Tyler 12 Sandia Prep 49.46 1 7
2 Berryman, CJ 12 Pojoaque Valley 50.08 1 5
3 Cisneros, Tomas 11 Hatch Valley 50.14 1 4
4 Sinclair, Ben 12 Hope Christian 51.85 1 3
5 Johnson, Parker 09 Ruidoso 52.87 1 2
6 Leyva, Luis 09 Ruidoso 53.03 1 1
7 Edaakie, Shawn 12 Zuni 53.47 1  
 
Mens 400m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cisneros, Tomas 11 Hatch Valley 50.21 1  
2 Brooks, Tyler 12 Sandia Prep 51.05 1  
3 Vaiza, Ray 12 Socorro 51.27 1  
4 Berryman, CJ 12 Pojoaque Valley 51.28 1  
5 Sinclair, Ben 12 Hope Christian 51.88 1  
6 Johnson, Parker 09 Ruidoso 2:33.00 1  
7 Leyva, Luis 09 Ruidoso 2:33.13 1  
8 Edaakie, Shawn 12 Zuni 2:33.81 1  
 
Mens 400m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzales, Josh 11 Artesia 49.66 1 7
2 Maldonado, Sergio 11 Atrisco Heritage 50.43 1 5
3 Berger, Charlie 12 St Pius X 50.48 1 4
4 Woods, Kishoun 12 Miyamura 50.55 1 3
5 Torres, Jaden 09 Los Lunas 50.89 1 2
6 Moore, Randy 11 Los Lunas 51.09 1 1
7 Knapp, David 12 Los Alamos 51.92 1  
-- Anaya, David 12 Goddard DNF 1  
 
Mens 400m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gonzales, Josh 11 Artesia 50.19 1  
2 Berger, Charlie 12 St Pius X 50.82 1  
3 Woods, Kishoun 12 Miyamura 50.88 1  
4 Maldonado, Sergio 11 Atrisco Heritage 50.88 1  
5 Anaya, David 12 Goddard 51.04 1  
6 Moore, Randy 11 Los Lunas 51.06 1  
7 Torres, Jaden 09 Los Lunas 51.58 1  
8 Knapp, David 12 Los Alamos 51.64 1  
9 Hall, Brandon 12 Aztec 52.59 1  
10 Ortega, Alexi 09 Los Alamos 52.70 1  
11 Moss, Brett 12 Aztec 52.97 1  
12 Gomez, Adam 09 Goddard 53.20 1  
 
Mens 400m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kline, Chris 12 West Mesa 48.42 1 7
2 Jurney, Kyton 12 Las Cruces 48.44 1 5
3 Lawrence, Brandon 11 Cleveland 48.75 1 4
4 Perkins, Trevor 12 Sandia 49.26 1 3
5 Mathis, Weston 12 La Cueva 49.68 1 2
6 Rizvi, Assad 11 La Cueva 49.71 1 1
7 Prince, Shawn 11 Highland 50.85 1  
 
Mens 400m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kline, Chris 12 West Mesa 48.32 1  
2 Jurney, Kyton 12 Las Cruces 48.79 1  
3 Lawrence, Brandon 11 Cleveland 49.43 1  
4 Mathis, Weston 12 La Cueva 49.46 1  
5 Rizvi, Assad 11 La Cueva 49.55 1  
6 Perkins, Trevor 12 Sandia 49.92 1  
7 Prince, Shawn 11 Highland 50.16 1  
8 Anaya, Andrew 11 Clovis 51.19 1  
9 Haywood, Mark 10 Alamogordo 51.26 1  
10 Davis, Dominic 11 West Mesa 51.89 1  
 
Mens 800m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McMath, Skylar 12 Fort Sumner 1:58.97 1 7
2 Mayberry, Travis 12 Cliff 2:05.99 1 5
3 Gonzales, Mikel 09 Mountainair 2:09.94 1 4
4 Subratie, Jacob 09 Cimarron 2:10.77 1 3
5 Gaytan, Abel 09 Gateway Christia 2:11.16 1 2
6 Sime, Henry 10 Cimarron 2:12.04 1 1
7 Graham, Daniel 12 Clovis Christian 2:12.17 1  
8 Martinez, Jesus 12 Hondo Valley 2:14.19 1  
9 Roberts, Larramy 09 Logan 2:14.87 1  
10 Lisk, Mathew 09 Mountainair 2:17.23 1  
11 Kirkpatrick, Jayden 09 Tatum 2:18.34 1  
12 King, Gary 11 Gallup Catholic 2:20.07 1  
13 Knouse, Abel 09 Santa Fe Waldorf 2:22.15 1  
14 Nicolds, Joe 12 Reserve 2:24.72 1  
15 Secatero, Kaland 10 Alamo Navajo 2:27.54 1  
16 Skeets, Kendrick 10 N.M.S.D. 2:37.23 1  
 
Mens 800m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Graham 12 Dulce 2:01.59 1 7
2 Salvador, Christopher 11 Laguna Acoma 2:02.24 1 5
3 Eridon, Eric 11 East Mountain 2:02.93 1 4
4 Dominguez, Juan 12 Estancia 2:03.22 1 3
5 Chavez, Alonzo 11 Mora 2:03.63 1 2
6 Marroquin, Michael 12 Tucumcari 2:03.86 1 1
7 Horton, Miles 10 Bosque 2:04.42 1  
8 Hollis, Colton 11 Texico 2:05.02 1  
9 Ben, Kory 12 Estancia 2:06.62 1  
10 Riley, Cameron 11 Laguna Acoma 2:06.79 1  
11 Madrid, Roy 09 NM Military Inst 2:08.43 1  
12 Gonzales, Alfred 12 Penasco 2:09.00 1  
13 Kruis, Ben 08 Rehoboth 2:10.24 1  
14 Trujillo, Justin 12 NM Military Inst 2:10.60 1  
15 Dailey, Leandrew 10 Navajo Prep 2:11.19 1  
16 Baca, P.J. Cde 11 Pecos 2:11.23 1  
17 Cuch, Augustus 10 Laguna Acoma 2:11.38 1  
18 Rodarte, Isaiah 08 Penasco 2:11.56 1  
19 Rimmele, Lucas 09 Cloudcroft 2:11.80 1  
20 Payan, Phillip 09 Capitan 2:13.14 1  
 
Mens 800m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzales, Andres 12 St Michael's 1:58.21 1 7
2 Beach, AJ 11 Sandia Prep 1:58.75 1 5
3 Morales, Joseph 12 Silver 2:01.02 1 4
4 Lopez, Jordan Daniel 12 West Las Vegas 2:02.38 1 3
5 Valentine, Peter 12 Silver 2:02.50 1 2
6 Roybal, Sam 12 Pojoaque Valley 2:02.78 1 1
7 Madalena, Jesse 12 Santa Fe Indian 2:03.83 1  
8 Soliz, Daniel 10 Cobre 2:06.17 1  
9 Juarez, Sergio 12 Lovington 2:07.12 1  
10 Frady, Keane 12 Pojoaque Valley 2:07.41 1  
11 Ellison, Tanner 12 Silver 2:07.41 1  
12 McKinley, Tristan 10 Portales 2:09.73 1  
13 Atcitty, Domonique 12 Shiprock 2:11.98 1  
14 Begay, Justin 10 Shiprock 2:13.72 1  
15 Santistevan, JC 09 Taos Municipal 2:15.02 1  
16 Deshpande, Roheen 11 Taos Municipal 2:23.42 1  
 
Mens 800m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Jackson 12 Del Norte 1:56.92 1 7
2 Anaya, Austin 11 Moriarty 1:57.53 1 5
3 Ramirez, Gilbert 09 Atrisco Heritage 1:59.19 1 4
4 Hicks, Glenn 12 Grants 2:00.27 1 3
5 Graham, Chris 11 St Pius X 2:01.08 1 2
6 Woods, Kishoun 12 Miyamura 2:01.98 1 1
7 Hardy, Wyatt 11 Piedra Vista 2:02.48 1  
8 Velasquez, Daniel 11 Espanola Valley 2:02.77 1  
9 Thomas, Mason 11 Goddard 2:03.70 1  
10 Valdez, Tyler 11 Belen 2:03.75 1  
11 Harvel, Foster 11 Aztec 2:06.90 1  
 
Mens 800m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dias, Randy 11 La Cueva 1:55.47 1 7
2 Shoaf, Ike 12 Alamogordo 1:55.66 1 5
3 Fernandez, Rolando 12 Alamogordo 1:59.16 1 4
4 Enyeart, Dustin 11 Cleveland 1:59.28 1 3
5 Brunson, Douglas 12 Eldorado 1:59.50 1 2
6 Wright, Sal 12 Onate 1:59.78 1 1
7 Pineda, Seraiah 11 Hobbs 2:00.40 1  
8 Rivas, Julian 12 Cleveland 2:00.69 1  
9 Firebaugh, Hunter 12 La Cueva 2:01.50 1  
10 Hernandez, Andrew 12 Hobbs 2:01.53 1  
11 Monroe, Adam 10 Eldorado 2:01.56 1  
12 Johnson, Kevin 09 Carlsbad 2:02.39 1  
13 Wesselink, Scott 11 West Mesa 2:02.54 1  
14 Schilling, Trevor 12 Highland 2:07.61 1  
 
Mens 1600m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martinez, Jesus 12 Hondo Valley 4:48.94 1 7
2 Roy, Donnie 12 Tatum 4:52.28 1 5
3 Mendoza, Jose 11 Floyd 4:53.46 1 4
4 Sime, Henry 10 Cimarron 4:55.30 1 3
5 Franklin, Justin 11 Mescalero Apache 4:58.03 1 2
6 Henio, Tyrell 11 Pine Hill 4:58.49 1 1
7 Roberts, Larramy 09 Logan 4:58.87 1  
8 Fisher, Avery 10 Reserve 5:03.05 1  
9 Autrey, Trey 11 Mountainair 5:06.86 1  
10 Graves, Eamon Kelly 08 Santa Fe Waldorf 5:17.83 1  
11 King, Malcom 12 Menaul 5:19.89 1  
12 Turvaville, Nathan 10 Clovis Christian 5:20.47 1  
13 Herrera, Thurston 11 Floyd 5:25.36 1  
14 Hartse, Jeremy 09 Desert Academy 5:30.05 1  
15 Mayberry, Travis 12 Cliff 5:43.08 1  
 
Mens 1600m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chavez, Alonzo 11 Mora 4:22.79 1 7
2 Thomas, Graham 12 Dulce 4:23.62 1 5
3 Hollis, Colton 11 Texico 4:33.44 1 4
4 Eridon, Eric 11 East Mountain 4:34.04 1 3
5 Bonner, Kevin 10 Dexter 4:38.99 1 2
6 Natewa, Tyrell 11 Rehoboth 4:40.11 1 1
7 Riley, Cameron 11 Laguna Acoma 4:42.02 1  
8 Skeet, Malcolm 12 Rehoboth 4:46.52 1  
9 Cuch, Augustus 10 Laguna Acoma 4:47.60 1  
10 Trujillo, Justin 12 NM Military Inst 4:49.10 1  
11 Gonzales, Alfred 12 Penasco 4:50.81 1  
12 Dailey, Leandrew 10 Navajo Prep 4:54.38 1  
13 Hardy, Kevin 11 Navajo Pine 4:54.86 1  
14 Madrid, Roy 09 NM Military Inst 4:55.52 1  
15 Rodarte, Isaiah 08 Penasco 4:57.69 1  
16 Kernohan, Brent 10 Tularosa 4:57.73 1  
17 Arenivaz, Elisio 09 Texico 5:02.11 1  
18 Wauneka, David 10 Navajo Prep 5:02.57 1  
19 Skeet, Martin 10 Rehoboth 5:03.63 1  
20 Sedillo, Strait 12 Capitan 5:05.84 1  
 
Mens 1600m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzales, Andres 12 St Michael's 4:34.31 1 7
2 III, Herbert Beyale 12 Shiprock 4:34.89 1 5
3 Maestas, Brian 11 Robertson 4:37.02 1 4
4 Lucero, Michael 11 Silver 4:39.61 1 3
5 Roybal, Sam 12 Pojoaque Valley 4:43.62 1 2
6 Duran, Christian 12 Silver 4:44.58 1 1
7 Madalena, Jesse 12 Santa Fe Indian 4:48.54 1  
8 Leekya, McKenz 11 Zuni 4:48.68 1  
9 Diltz, Josh 11 Hope Christian 4:50.87 1  
10 Coca, Moises 09 West Las Vegas 4:53.60 1  
11 Mata, Cesar 12 Lovington 5:03.04 1  
12 McKinley, Tristan 10 Portales 5:05.40 1  
 
Mens 1600m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reardon, Sean 11 Los Alamos 4:23.51 1 7
2 Thomas, Jackson 12 Del Norte 4:27.29 1 5
3 Long, Ethan 12 Albuquerque Acad 4:30.22 1 4
4 Purcella, Corey 12 Albuquerque Acad 4:32.53 1 3
5 Hemez, Colin 10 Los Alamos 4:32.58 1 2
6 Longley, Reid 12 Albuquerque Acad 4:32.63 1 1
7 Kennison, Zak 11 Los Alamos 4:37.09 1  
8 Miranda, Ruben 12 Santa Teresa 4:37.89 1  
9 Thomas, Mason 11 Goddard 4:40.49 1  
10 Hill, Nick 11 Los Alamos 4:40.92 1  
11 Duncan, Keaton 09 Grants 4:42.70 1  
12 Levi, Brandon 11 Piedra Vista 4:43.43 1  
13 Najera, Ricardo 09 Chaparral 4:44.19 1  
14 Hicks, Glenn 12 Grants 4:45.37 1  
15 Fleming, Harrison 10 Piedra Vista 4:49.95 1  
16 Perez, Cedric 09 Artesia 5:18.28 1  
 
Mens 1600m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Castillo, Zachary 11 Volcano Vista 4:27.18 1 7
2 Flores, Aaron 10 Cleveland 4:27.56 1 5
3 Shoaf, Ike 12 Alamogordo 4:29.25 1 4
4 Bapty, Sean 12 La Cueva 4:29.60 1 3
5 Manuelito, Joe 11 Sandia 4:30.48 1 2
6 Lucario, Brandon 12 Volcano Vista 4:30.87 1 1
7 Mayoral, Jared 10 Cleveland 4:32.17 1  
8 Pineda, Seraiah 11 Hobbs 4:34.43 1  
9 Firebaugh, Hunter 12 La Cueva 4:34.64 1  
10 Brunson, Douglas 12 Eldorado 4:34.83 1  
11 Betty, Ryan 11 Rio Rancho 4:37.94 1  
12 Wright, Sal 12 Onate 4:40.17 1  
13 Smith, Matthew 11 Cleveland 4:40.22 1  
14 McCabe, Tony 12 Highland 4:40.38 1  
15 Beausoleil, Chase 11 Clovis 4:41.69 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martinez, Jesus 12 Hondo Valley 10:39.02 1 7
2 Roy, Donnie 12 Tatum 10:41.57 1 5
3 Sime, Henry 10 Cimarron 10:42.89 1 4
4 Franklin, Justin 11 Mescalero Apache 10:52.20 1 3
5 Mendoza, Jose 11 Floyd 10:58.72 1 2
6 Henio, Tyrell 11 Pine Hill 11:16.84 1 1
7 Gallegos, Thomas 09 Cimarron 11:32.75 1  
8 Perry, Corey 10 Cliff 11:33.36 1  
9 King, Malcom 12 Menaul 11:40.29 1  
10 Hartse, Jeremy 09 Desert Academy 11:51.69 1  
11 Kaydahzinne, Aaron 11 Mescalero Apache 11:51.70 1  
12 Earle, Dennis 10 Logan 12:17.91 1  
13 Flores, Quinton 10 Melrose 12:21.11 1  
14 Gonzales, Timothy 10 Dora 12:21.48 1  
15 Juarez, Andres 09 Jal 12:31.75 1  
16 Gomez, Rudolfo 08 Hondo Valley 12:41.66 1  
17 Moore, Trevor 12 San Jon 13:04.42 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chavez, Alonzo 11 Mora 9:51.81 1 7
2 Varela, Antonio 12 Pecos 9:51.86 1 5
3 Natewa, Tyrell 11 Rehoboth 10:05.88 1 4
4 Cuch, Augustus 10 Laguna Acoma 10:23.39 1 3
5 Kelsey, Isaiah 10 Laguna Acoma 10:25.90 1 2
6 Riley, Jacob 11 Laguna Acoma 10:26.64 1 1
7 Eridon, Eric 11 East Mountain 10:32.20 1  
8 Baca, P.J. Cde 11 Pecos 10:36.47 1  
9 Skeet, Malcolm 12 Rehoboth 10:39.56 1  
10 Buchanan, Jimmy 10 Santa Fe Prep 10:41.55 1  
11 Hardy, Kevin 11 Navajo Pine 10:44.68 1  
12 Wauneka, David 10 Navajo Prep 10:44.77 1  
13 Arenivaz, Elisio 09 Texico 10:45.55 1  
14 Madrid, Roy 09 NM Military Inst 10:47.35 1  
15 Silversmith, Kyle 12 Ramah 10:49.82 1  
16 Coriz, Marchez 11 NM Military Inst 10:54.60 1  
17 Jones, Tristin 10 Tohatchi 10:59.99 1  
18 Bonner, Kyle 10 Dexter 11:00.65 1  
19 Kernohan, Brent 10 Tularosa 11:17.90 1  
20 Apodaca, Chris 12 Tucumcari 11:22.78 1  
21 Mandonado, Joseph 09 Questa 11:25.63 1  
22 Bonner, Kevin 10 Dexter 11:33.54 1  
23 Guerito, Sheldon 10 Navajo Prep 11:50.24 1  
24 Yuzos, Elliot 10 Tularosa 11:55.66 1  
25 Tallis, Aaron 10 Navajo Prep 12:17.14 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 III, Herbert Beyale 12 Shiprock 10:19.53 1 7
2 Gonzales, Andres 12 St Michael's 10:19.70 1 5
3 Lucero, Michael 11 Silver 10:22.69 1 4
4 Duran, Christian 12 Silver 10:29.45 1 3
5 Roybal, Sam 12 Pojoaque Valley 10:33.45 1 2
6 Gravelle, Donevon 09 Taos Municipal 10:35.14 1 1
7 Coca, Moises 09 West Las Vegas 10:35.85 1  
8 Levi, Shawvan 09 Shiprock 10:41.65 1  
9 Maestas, Brian 11 Robertson 10:49.81 1  
10 Diltz, Josh 11 Hope Christian 10:58.62 1  
11 Vega, Rylan 10 Ruidoso 11:06.54 1  
12 Mata, Cesar 12 Lovington 11:12.00 1  
13 McCarthy, Jaime 12 Silver 11:24.34 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Jackson 12 Del Norte 9:46.86 1 7
2 Reardon, Sean 11 Los Alamos 9:47.33 1 5
3 Long, Ethan 12 Albuquerque Acad 9:54.47 1 4
4 Longley, Reid 12 Albuquerque Acad 10:01.58 1 3
5 Purcella, Corey 12 Albuquerque Acad 10:01.62 1 2
6 Hill, Nick 11 Los Alamos 10:05.36 1 1
7 Levi, Brandon 11 Piedra Vista 10:08.44 1  
8 Hemez, Colin 10 Los Alamos 10:08.47 1  
9 Lesansee, Ryan 11 Albuquerque Acad 10:10.82 1  
10 Kennison, Zak 11 Los Alamos 10:18.50 1  
11 Garcia, Jared 09 Belen 10:22.11 1  
12 Carrozza, Kyle 10 Albuquerque Acad 10:24.77 1  
13 Gonzalez, Kristian 11 Santa Teresa 10:25.09 1  
14 Thomas, Niles 08 Miyamura 10:31.81 1  
15 Fleming, Harrison 10 Piedra Vista 10:32.28 1  
16 Anaya, Austin 11 Moriarty 10:33.98 1  
17 Miranda, Ruben 12 Santa Teresa 10:39.19 1  
18 Walker, Mike 10 Los Alamos 10:41.74 1  
19 Bradbury, Alex 12 Artesia 10:45.96 1  
20 Garcia, Zac 12 Artesia 11:24.36 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martinez, Luis 11 Cleveland 9:41.66 1 7
2 Castillo, Zachary 11 Volcano Vista 9:43.21 1 5
3 Pineda, Seraiah 11 Hobbs 9:47.57 1 4
4 Flores, Aaron 10 Cleveland 9:47.85 1 3
5 Firebaugh, Hunter 12 La Cueva 9:57.40 1 2
6 Manuelito, Joe 11 Sandia 9:59.96 1 1
7 Mayoral, Jared 10 Cleveland 10:03.65 1  
8 Betty, Ryan 11 Rio Rancho 10:07.71 1  
9 Bapty, Sean 12 La Cueva 10:08.85 1  
10 Wright, Sal 12 Onate 10:13.35 1  
11 Smith, Matthew 11 Cleveland 10:15.86 1  
12 Beausoleil, Chase 11 Clovis 10:18.83 1  
13 McCabe, Tony 12 Highland 10:24.96 1  
14 Palmer, Keenan 12 Cibola 10:26.50 1  
15 Schilling, Morgan 11 Highland 10:38.32 1  
16 Wood, Joe 11 Onate 11:01.10 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 West, Kolter 12 Fort Sumner 15.04 1 7
2 Zamora, Santana 12 Mountainair 15.68 1 5
3 Feddersen, Matt 11 Menaul 15.94 1 4
4 Hood, John 11 Menaul 16.23 1 3
5 Reese, Korey 11 Mountainair 16.46 1 1.50
5 Vincent, Austin 12 Des Moines 16.46 1 1.50
7 Dobbs, Conner 11 Jal 17.37 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Zamora, Santana 12 Mountainair 15.01 1  
2 West, Kolter 12 Fort Sumner 15.04 1  
3 Feddersen, Matt 11 Menaul 15.48 1  
4 Vincent, Austin 12 Des Moines 16.75 1  
5 Hood, John 11 Menaul 17.04 1  
6 Reese, Korey 11 Mountainair 17.28 1  
7 Acosta, Marc 10 Jal 17.42 1  
8 Dobbs, Conner 11 Jal 17.64 1  
9 Robertson, Seth 09 Cimarron 18.38 1  
10 Lee, Zachery 11 N.M.S.D. 18.66 1  
11 Rohr, Matthew 11 Desert Academy 19.69 1  
12 Pierce, Andrew 09 Cliff 19.99 1  
13 Earle, Jonathan 12 Logan 20.13 1  
-- Widner, Lance 12 Melrose FS 1  
-- Estevez, Luis 12 Cliff DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woods, John 12 Magdalena 15.27 1 7
2 Gomez, Adrian 10 Texico 15.53 1 5
3 Evans, Kenny 12 Lordsburg 15.95 1 4
4 Johnson, Donovan 12 Texico 16.30 1 3
5 Quinn, Danny 12 Santa Fe Prep 16.62 1 2
6 Inonueri, Jon 11 Bosque 16.66 1 1
7 Harrison, Shay 11 Texico 16.82 1  
8 Soliz, Ramon 12 Loving 17.94 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Woods, John 12 Magdalena 15.53 1  
2 Gomez, Adrian 10 Texico 15.67 1  
3 Johnson, Donovan 12 Texico 16.25 1  
4 Evans, Kenny 12 Lordsburg 16.53 1  
5 Quinn, Danny 12 Santa Fe Prep 16.75 1  
6 Soliz, Ramon 12 Loving 17.02 1  
7 Harrison, Shay 11 Texico 17.29 1  
8 Inonueri, Jon 11 Bosque 17.43 1  
9 Mitchell, Greg 10 Eunice 17.65 1  
10 Jordan, Sean 11 Ramah 17.68 1  
11 Cleckler, Kaleb 10 Capitan 18.04 1  
12 Jaramillo, Evan 12 Mesa Vista 18.31 1  
13 Madrid, Lukas 11 Escalante 19.21 1  
14 Denne, Patrick 10 Penasco 19.64 1  
15 Lopez, James 12 Pecos 19.82 1  
16 Heidenberger, Mason 11 Santa Fe Prep 20.10 1  
17 Henderson, Kolt 09 Magdalena 20.11 1  
18 Ippel, Mikias 09 Rehoboth 21.13 1  
-- Wiletto, Juwan 11 Dulce DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Little, Andrew 10 Silver 15.98 1 7
2 Sinclair, Ben 12 Hope Christian 16.25 1 5
3 Gonzales, Anthony 11 Hope Christian 16.35 1 4
4 Mosher, Travis 09 Ruidoso 16.53 1 3
5 Maiga, Ibrahim 12 Socorro 16.59 1 2
6 Masangya, David 11 Zuni 16.63 1 1
7 Lemley, Nick 10 Taos Municipal 17.00 1  
-- Honawa, Robert 12 Santa Fe Indian DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Little, Andrew 10 Silver 15.56 2  
1 Little, Andrew 10 Silver 15.56 1  
2 Gonzales, Anthony 11 Hope Christian 16.17 2  
2 Gonzales, Anthony 11 Hope Christian 16.17 1  
3 Sinclair, Ben 12 Hope Christian 16.22 2  
3 Sinclair, Ben 12 Hope Christian 16.22 1  
1 Maiga, Ibrahim 12 Socorro 16.28 1  
4 Maiga, Ibrahim 12 Socorro 16.28 1  
4 Masangya, David 11 Zuni 16.52 2  
5 Masangya, David 11 Zuni 16.52 1  
2 Mosher, Travis 09 Ruidoso 16.62 1  
6 Mosher, Travis 09 Ruidoso 16.62 1  
5 Lemley, Nick 10 Taos Municipal 16.63 2  
7 Lemley, Nick 10 Taos Municipal 16.63 1  
3 Honawa, Robert 12 Santa Fe Indian 16.66 1  
8 Honawa, Robert 12 Santa Fe Indian 16.66 1  
6 Martinez, Salomon 11 St Michael's 16.75 2  
9 Martinez, Salomon 11 St Michael's 16.75 1  
10 McAfee, Collin 12 Portales 16.85 1  
7 McAfee, Collin 12 Portales 16.85 2  
11 Rios, Dante 10 Lovington 16.94 1  
4 Rios, Dante 10 Lovington 16.94 1  
12 Nichols, Michael 09 Portales 16.96 1  
5 Nichols, Michael 09 Portales 16.96 1  
13 Martinez, Greg 11 Taos Municipal 17.68 1  
6 Martinez, Greg 11 Taos Municipal 17.68 1  
14 Bileen, Wyatt 12 Shiprock 20.13 1  
7 Bileen, Wyatt 12 Shiprock 20.13 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Booker, Seth 12 Bloomfield 14.77 1 7
2 Lacey, Daniel 12 Farmington 14.91 1 5
3 Johnson, Austin 12 Bloomfield 15.33 1 4
4 Weig-Pickering, Noah 10 Albuquerque Acad 15.60 1 3
5 Kaminky, Orion 10 Piedra Vista 15.68 1 2
6 Lima, Pedro 12 Artesia 15.75 1 1
7 Sward, Jeffery 12 Santa Fe 16.00 1  
8 Stewart, Tyler 12 Gallup 16.97 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Booker, Seth 12 Bloomfield 14.80 1  
2 Lacey, Daniel 12 Farmington 15.01 1  
3 Lima, Pedro 12 Artesia 15.45 1  
4 Johnson, Austin 12 Bloomfield 15.78 1  
5 Weig-Pickering, Noah 10 Albuquerque Acad 15.92 1  
6 Stewart, Tyler 12 Gallup 15.96 1  
7 Kaminky, Orion 10 Piedra Vista 15.98 1  
8 Sward, Jeffery 12 Santa Fe 16.02 1  
9 Brown, Kale 11 Albuquerque Acad 16.10 1  
10 Drummond, Darrin 12 Los Lunas 16.13 1  
11 Payne, Dallin 11 Farmington 16.20 1  
12 Myrick, Jonathan 12 Moriarty 16.30 1  
13 Miller, Erik 12 Bloomfield 16.72 1  
14 Brown, Jacob 12 Los Alamos 16.86 1  
15 Alvarez, Alberto 12 Santa Teresa 16.96 1  
16 Ritter, Mark 12 Aztec 17.48 1  
17 Cordero, Ricardo 11 Santa Teresa 19.18 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shoaf, Mac 12 Alamogordo 15.06 1 7
2 White, Reece 12 Cleveland 15.18 1 5
3 Mudada, Mustafa 11 Highland 15.27 1 4
4 Moreno, Rigo 12 Mayfield 15.39 1 3
5 Arroyo, Jesse 11 La Cueva 15.56 1 2
6 McIntyre, Isaiah 09 Las Cruces 15.72 1 1
7 Brown, Connor 12 Rio Rancho 15.83 1  
8 Dorsey, Cheyne 12 Cleveland 15.97 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Mudada, Mustafa 11 Highland 14.96 1  
2 Moreno, Rigo 12 Mayfield 15.23 1  
3 Shoaf, Mac 12 Alamogordo 15.31 1  
4 Arroyo, Jesse 11 La Cueva 15.37 1  
5 White, Reece 12 Cleveland 15.46 1  
6 McIntyre, Isaiah 09 Las Cruces 15.51 1  
7 Dorsey, Cheyne 12 Cleveland 15.54 1  
8 Brown, Connor 12 Rio Rancho 15.59 1  
9 Keppler, Andrew 12 Onate 15.86 1  
10 Anthony, Ben 12 La Cueva 15.90 1  
11 Tyler, Jordan 12 Hobbs 16.37 1  
12 Bush, Marcus 11 West Mesa 16.46 1  
13 Romero, Matt 12 Carlsbad 16.74 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vincent, Austin 12 Des Moines 39.82 1 7
2 Widner, Lance 12 Melrose 40.26 1 5
3 West, Kolter 12 Fort Sumner 40.38 1 4
4 Feddersen, Matt 11 Menaul 41.67 1 3
5 Hawkes, Stephen 11 Cimarron 44.37 1 2
6 Levy, David 10 Menaul 44.65 1 1
7 Earle, Jonathan 12 Logan 45.01 1  
8 Reese, Korey 11 Mountainair 48.73 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 West, Kolter 12 Fort Sumner 40.02 1  
2 Vincent, Austin 12 Des Moines 40.51 1  
3 Widner, Lance 12 Melrose 41.74 1  
4 Feddersen, Matt 11 Menaul 42.15 1  
5 Hawkes, Stephen 11 Cimarron 43.03 1  
6 Reese, Korey 11 Mountainair 43.06 1  
7 Levy, David 10 Menaul 44.97 1  
8 Earle, Jonathan 12 Logan 45.28 1  
9 Robertson, Seth 09 Cimarron 46.50 1  
10 Kayser, Deavon 10 Mountainair 46.90 1  
11 Lee, Zachery 11 N.M.S.D. 46.91 1  
12 Acosta, Marc 10 Jal 47.11 1  
13 Hood, John 11 Menaul 47.50 1  
14 Rohr, Matthew 11 Desert Academy 48.15 1  
15 Moore, Trevor 12 San Jon 48.65 1  
16 Drake, Raymond 08 Fort Sumner 48.78 1  
17 Daniel, Kane 08 Gateway Christia 48.89 1  
-- Dobbs, Conner 11 Jal DQ 1  
-- Zamora, Victor 10 Mountainair DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woods, John 12 Magdalena 40.30 1 7
2 Evans, Kenny 12 Lordsburg 40.48 1 5
3 Gomez, Adrian 10 Texico 41.80 1 4
4 Moon, Shin 12 NM Military Inst 42.26 1 3
5 Harrison, Shay 11 Texico 42.64 1 2
6 Benton, Clay 12 East Mountain 42.79 1 1
7 Vasquez, David 10 Dexter 42.81 1  
8 Johnson, Donovan 12 Texico 44.09 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Woods, John 12 Magdalena 40.36 1  
2 Evans, Kenny 12 Lordsburg 41.28 1  
3 Harrison, Shay 11 Texico 41.56 1  
4 Moon, Shin 12 NM Military Inst 42.16 1  
5 Gomez, Adrian 10 Texico 42.32 1  
6 Vasquez, David 10 Dexter 42.56 1  
7 Johnson, Donovan 12 Texico 42.66 1  
8 Benton, Clay 12 East Mountain 42.69 1  
9 Carnahan, Adam 11 NM Military Inst 42.90 1  
10 Smith, Luke 11 Tucumcari 43.49 1  
11 Garcia, Noah 12 Monte del Sol 43.56 1  
12 Leyva, Eric 10 Eunice 43.99 1  
13 Kernohan, Brent 10 Tularosa 45.28 1  
14 Jordan, Sean 11 Ramah 45.74 1  
15 Panzy, Chad 10 Dulce 47.02 1  
16 Denne, Patrick 10 Penasco 47.09 1  
17 Hurd, William 09 Escalante 48.70 1  
18 Martin, Jack 11 Rehoboth 49.83 1  
19 Luce, Samson 12 Questa 50.23 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzales, Anthony 11 Hope Christian 40.61 1 7
2 Little, Andrew 10 Silver 40.76 1 5
3 Sinclair, Ben 12 Hope Christian 41.22 1 4
4 Maiga, Ibrahim 12 Socorro 41.23 1 3
5 Martinez, Salomon 11 St Michael's 41.89 1 2
6 McAfee, Collin 12 Portales 42.56 1 1
7 Lemley, Nick 10 Taos Municipal 43.16 1  
8 Garcia, Joaquin 12 St Michael's 48.01 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Little, Andrew 10 Silver 41.29 1  
2 Maiga, Ibrahim 12 Socorro 41.85 1  
3 Sinclair, Ben 12 Hope Christian 41.86 1  
4 Gonzales, Anthony 11 Hope Christian 42.03 1  
5 Garcia, Joaquin 12 St Michael's 42.58 1  
6 Martinez, Salomon 11 St Michael's 42.70 1  
7 McAfee, Collin 12 Portales 42.72 1  
8 Lemley, Nick 10 Taos Municipal 42.89 1  
9 Rios, Dante 10 Lovington 43.48 1  
10 Masangya, David 11 Zuni 43.85 1  
11 Larios, Luis 11 Lovington 45.13 1  
12 Martinez, Greg 11 Taos Municipal 45.61 1  
13 Bileen, Wyatt 12 Shiprock 47.39 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Booker, Seth 12 Bloomfield 38.80 1 7
2 Lacey, Daniel 12 Farmington 39.76 1 5
3 Johnson, Austin 12 Bloomfield 39.77 1 4
4 Miller, Erik 12 Bloomfield 40.82 1 3
5 Lima, Pedro 12 Artesia 40.84 1 2
6 Sward, Jeffery 12 Santa Fe 41.06 1 1
7 Summers, Raymond 12 Moriarty 41.18 1  
8 Payne, Dallin 11 Farmington 41.94 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Booker, Seth 12 Bloomfield 39.34 1  
2 Lacey, Daniel 12 Farmington 40.45 1  
3 Johnson, Austin 12 Bloomfield 40.52 1  
4 Miller, Erik 12 Bloomfield 41.06 1  
5 Payne, Dallin 11 Farmington 41.47 1  
6 Summers, Raymond 12 Moriarty 41.53 1  
7 Sward, Jeffery 12 Santa Fe 41.57 1  
8 Lima, Pedro 12 Artesia 41.72 1  
9 Calhoun, Jeff 12 Artesia 41.72 1  
10 Drummond, Darrin 12 Los Lunas 41.81 1  
11 Vigil, Adrian 09 Bloomfield 42.14 1  
12 Dominguez, Andrew 11 St Pius X 42.33 1  
13 Dunning, Daniel 11 Los Alamos 43.01 1  
14 Alvarez, Alberto 12 Santa Teresa 43.13 1  
15 Cabanas, Jovanny 09 Los Lunas 51.45 1  
-- Stewart, Tyler 12 Gallup DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mudada, Mustafa 11 Highland 38.55 1 7
2 Dorsey, Cheyne 12 Cleveland 38.70 1 5
3 Shoaf, Mac 12 Alamogordo 39.51 1 4
4 Arroyo, Jesse 11 La Cueva 40.30 1 3
5 Brown, Connor 12 Rio Rancho 40.50 1 2
6 Melloy, Alyn 11 Manzano 40.68 1 1
7 Bassett, Cody 11 Cibola 40.85 1  
8 McIntyre, Isaiah 09 Las Cruces 42.85 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dorsey, Cheyne 12 Cleveland 38.71 1  
2 Shoaf, Mac 12 Alamogordo 39.39 1  
3 Mudada, Mustafa 11 Highland 39.61 1  
4 Brown, Connor 12 Rio Rancho 39.89 1  
5 Bassett, Cody 11 Cibola 40.28 1  
6 Arroyo, Jesse 11 La Cueva 40.31 1  
7 McIntyre, Isaiah 09 Las Cruces 40.43 1  
8 Melloy, Alyn 11 Manzano 40.59 1  
9 White, Reece 12 Cleveland 40.65 1  
10 Tyler, Jordan 12 Hobbs 41.14 1  
11 Anthony, Ben 12 La Cueva 41.92 1  
12 Bush, Marcus 11 West Mesa 42.94 1  
-- Moreno, Rigo 12 Mayfield DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lyssy, West,
Boyle, McMath
  Fort Sumner 45.16 1 10
2 Hutton, Fedderse,
Dyadyura, Baker
  Menaul 45.71 1 8
3 Jendusa, Chavez,
Lee, Neubauer
  N.M.S.D. 45.81 1 6
4 Strand, Strand,
Aguilera, Sorrels
  Logan 45.96 1 4
5 Bishop, Miller,
Christia, Parker
  Gateway Christia 46.22 1 2
6 Pierce, Davis,
Estevez, Mayberry
  Cliff 46.28 1 1
7 Pearce, Rubio,
Palmer, Cardenas
  Tatum 46.87 1  
8 Reese, Padilla,
Autrey, Zamora
  Mountainair 47.77 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lyssy, West,
Sursa, McMath
  Fort Sumner 44.90 1  
2 Hutton, Fedderse,
Dyadyura, Baker
  Menaul 45.71 1  
3 Pierce, Davis,
Estevez, Mayberry
  Cliff 46.00 1  
4 Bishop, Miller,
Christia, Parker
  Gateway Christia 46.01 1  
5 Strand, Strand,
Aguilera, Sorrels
  Logan 46.01 1  
6 Jendusa, Chavez,
Lee, Neubauer
  N.M.S.D. 46.07 1  
7 Pearce, Palmer,
Rubio, Cardenas
  Tatum 46.48 1  
8 Zamora, Padilla,
Autrey, Reese
  Mountainair 47.44 1  
9 Draper, Beard,
Broome, Williams
  Melrose 47.66 1  
10 Subratie, Hansen,
Mongeau, Acosta
  Cimarron 48.03 1  
11 Hall, Jacobs,
Martin, Brown
  Des Moines 52.16 1  
-- Arambula, Evans,
Massey, Elias
  Animas DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodrigue, Jackson,
Talavera, Hayes
  Lordsburg 43.81 1 10
2 McElroy, Hurd,
Garcia, Urioste
  Tucumcari 44.44 1 8
3 Harrison, Skabelun,
King, Valles
  Texico 44.45 1 6
4 Frank, Galaviz,
Leyva, Almager
  Eunice 44.97 1 4
5 Jimenez, Lopez,
Barrient, Barrient
  Dexter 45.28 1 2
6 Salvador, Arkie,
Carpio, Jones
  Laguna Acoma 45.55 1 1
7 Dickinso, Schultz,
Padilla, Neill
  Capitan 45.67 1  
8 Cordova, Lopez,
Chavez, Velasque
  Santa Rosa 45.95 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rodrigue, Jackson,
Talavera, Hayes
  Lordsburg 43.42 1  
2 McElroy, Hurd,
Garcia, Urioste
  Tucumcari 44.25 1  
3 Harrison, Skabelun,
King, Valles
  Texico 44.38 1  
4 Almager, Leyva,
Galaviz, Frank
  Eunice 44.79 1  
5 Jimenez, Lopez,
Barrient, Barrient
  Dexter 44.84 1  
6 Salvador, Arkie,
Carpio, Jones
  Laguna Acoma 44.96 1  
7 Dickinso, Schultz,
Padilla, Neill
  Capitan 45.16 1  
8 Cordova, Velasque,
Lopez, Chavez
  Santa Rosa 45.31 1  
9 Gurule, Avalos,
Madrid, Atencio
  Escalante 46.01 1  
10 Quinn, Asprodit,
Weiner, Fishbein
  Santa Fe Prep 46.05 1  
11 Mascaren, Rael,
Cisneros, Torrence
  Questa 46.22 1  
12 Barton, Barton,
Kalleste, Silversm
  Ramah 50.11 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bencomo, Bencomo,
Brown, Reese
  Silver 43.64 1 10
2 Bromley, Norton,
Lozoya, Arroyo
  Lovington 44.14 1 8
3 Roybal, Chavez,
Urioste, Maestas
  West Las Vegas 44.65 1 6
4 Johnson, Leyva,
Pompos, Carr
  Ruidoso 44.73 1 4
5 Tucker, Sinclair,
Gabaldon, Gonzales
  Hope Christian 44.98 1 2
6 Tarango, Legler,
McAfee, Blue
  Portales 45.09 1 1
7 Ulibarri, Lopez,
Dimas, Martinez
  Robertson 45.34 1  
8 Ortega, Gonzales,
Suazo, Medina
  Taos Municipal 45.46 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AAA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Silver 43.49 1  
2 Relay Team   Lovington 44.10 1  
3 Relay Team   Ruidoso 44.52 1  
4 Relay Team   West Las Vegas 44.54 1  
5 Relay Team   Robertson 44.70 1  
6 Relay Team   Portales 44.80 1  
7 Relay Team   Hope Christian 44.90 1  
8 Relay Team   Taos Municipal 45.00 1  
9 Relay Team   Pojoaque Valley 45.76 1  
10 Relay Team   Cobre 46.69 1  
11 Relay Team   Shiprock 48.13 1  
12 Relay Team   Crownpoint 50.35 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Turner, Clafton,
Murphy, Johnson
  Piedra Vista 43.12 1 10
2 Alarid, Schweitz,
Montoya, Roybal
  Santa Fe 43.48 1 8
3 Ruiz, Gonzales,
Bowman, Calhoun
  Artesia 43.82 1 6
4 Alexande, Striker,
Manning, Herrera
  Moriarty 43.97 1 4
5 Romero, Harrison,
Rattey, Newell
  Albuquerque Acad 44.10 1 2
6 Domingue, Rosentha,
Maxson, Billstra
  St Pius X 44.34 1 1
7 Torres, Wisneski,
Brown, Chavez
  Los Lunas 44.64 1  
8 Vigil, Seitzing,
Miller, Munoz
  Bloomfield 44.70 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Piedra Vista 43.31 1  
2 Relay Team   Santa Fe 43.32 1  
3 Relay Team   Albuquerque Acad 43.44 1  
4 Relay Team   St Pius X 43.57 1  
5 Relay Team   Artesia 43.57 1  
6 Relay Team   Moriarty 44.24 1  
7 Relay Team   Bloomfield 44.31 1  
8 Relay Team   Los Lunas 44.46 1  
9 Relay Team   Goddard 44.52 1  
10 Relay Team   Kirtland 44.55 1  
11 Relay Team   Valencia 44.66 1  
12 Relay Team   Bernalillo 45.62 1  
13 Relay Team   Chaparral 45.69 1  
-- Relay Team   Farmington FS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jordan, Jones,
Lawrence, White
  Cleveland 41.86 1 10
2 Slade, Gonzales,
Bryson, Galindo
  Carlsbad 42.79 1 8
3 Travizo, Johnson,
Cass, Sopila
  Clovis 42.91 1 6
4 Ortiz, Mudada,
Pritchet, Prince
  Highland 42.95 1 4
5 Luna, Enslen,
Hernande, Shoaf
  Alamogordo 42.97 1 2
6 Peele, Mings,
Searcy-O, Valdez
  Volcano Vista 43.01 1 1
7 Winfield, Mossman,
Stebbins, Pannell
  Cibola 43.35 1  
8 Williams, Maurer,
Foley, Garcia
  Rio Rancho 43.48 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Cleveland 41.88 1  
2 Relay Team   Rio Rancho 42.25 1  
3 Relay Team   Carlsbad 42.78 1  
4 Relay Team   Alamogordo 42.80 1  
5 Relay Team   Highland 42.90 1  
6 Relay Team   Clovis 43.03 1  
7 Relay Team   Volcano Vista 43.08 1  
8 Relay Team   Cibola 43.28 1  
9 Relay Team   Eldorado 43.59 1  
10 Relay Team   Onate 43.62 1  
11 Relay Team   Mayfield 43.72 1  
12 Relay Team   Hobbs 43.87 1  
13 Relay Team   Albuquerque 44.45 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Christia,
Bishop, Parker
  Gateway Christia 1:36.10 1 10
2 Strand, Strand,
Aguilera, Sorrels
  Logan 1:36.50 1 8
3 Pearce, Glanton,
Palmer, Cardenas
  Tatum 1:38.38 1 6
4 Lyssy, Boyle,
Giannini, Sursa
  Fort Sumner 1:38.89 1 4
5 Arambula, Massey,
Elias, Evans
  Animas 1:39.60 1 2
6 Hutton, Harlan,
Dyadyura, Harlan
  Menaul 1:39.77 1 1
7 Watson, Garrett,
Staugaar, Pena
  Dora 1:42.64 1  
-- Lujan, Dobbs,
Anderson, Acosta
  Jal FS 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bishop, Miller,
Christia, Parker
  Gateway Christia 1:36.32 1  
2 Strand, Strand,
Aguilera, Sorrels
  Logan 1:36.39 1  
3 Pearce, Palmer,
Short, Cardenas
  Tatum 1:37.50 1  
4 Lyssy, Sursa,
Giannini, Boyle
  Fort Sumner 1:37.72 1  
5 Arambula, Massey,
Elias, Evans
  Animas 1:38.87 1  
6 Hutton, Dyadyura,
Harlan, Baker
  Menaul 1:39.38 1  
7 Acosta, Dobbs,
Anderson, Lujan
  Jal 1:41.10 1  
8 Watson, Garrett,
Staugaar, Pena
  Dora 1:41.76 1  
9 Padilla, Zamora,
Zamora, Harrison
  Mountainair 1:42.92 1  
10 Deines, Lopez,
Pacheco, Smith
  Maxwell 1:46.14 1  
11 Radsliff, Davila,
Knouse, Ramsey
  Santa Fe Waldorf 1:48.53 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Valles, Skabelun,
King, Gomez
  Texico 1:32.47 1 10
2 Rodrigue, Meza,
Jackson, Talavera
  Lordsburg 1:32.67 1 8
3 Lopez, Vasquez,
Jimenez, Barrient
  Dexter 1:33.23 1 6
4 Garcia, Hurd,
McElroy, Urioste
  Tucumcari 1:33.25 1 4
5 Frank, Galaviz,
Leyva, Almager
  Eunice 1:33.79 1 2
6 Fuentez, Soliz,
Bennett, Walker
  Loving 1:37.29 1 1
7 Mata, Mascaren,
Rael, Torrence
  Questa 1:37.91 1  
-- Dickinso, Schultz,
Padilla, Neill
  Capitan DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Valles, Skabelun,
King, Gomez
  Texico 1:32.88 1  
2 Rodrigue, Jackson,
Talavera, Hayes
  Lordsburg 1:33.15 1  
3 Frank, Leyva,
Galaviz, Almager
  Eunice 1:33.19 1  
4 Lopez, Vasquez,
Jimenez, Barrient
  Dexter 1:34.07 1  
5 Dickinso, Schultz,
Padilla, Neill
  Capitan 1:34.38 1  
6 Garcia, Hurd,
McElroy, Urioste
  Tucumcari 1:34.38 1  
7 Bennett, Walker,
Soliz, Fuentez
  Loving 1:36.57 1  
8 Mascaren, Rael,
Mata, Torrence
  Questa 1:37.36 1  
9 Cordova, Meairs,
Lopez, Velasque
  Santa Rosa 1:37.45 1  
10 Asprodit, Fishbein,
Essen, Sides
  Santa Fe Prep 1:37.67 1  
11 Gurule, Avalos,
Madrid, Aguilar
  Escalante 1:38.11 1  
12 Kruis, McNiel,
Skeet, Serna
  Rehoboth 1:39.47 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Class AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bencomo, Bencomo,
Reese, Jacquez
  Silver 1:32.14 1 10
2 Lopez, Ulibarri,
Dimas, Martinez
  Robertson 1:33.15 1 8
3 Bromley, Norton,
Lozoya, Arroyo
  Lovington 1:33.28 1 6
4 Ortega, Gonzales,
Medina, Suazo
  Taos Municipal 1:34.02 1 4
5 Chavez, Urioste,
Roybal, Maestas
  West Las Vegas 1:34.40 1 2
6 Duran, Ortiz,
Martinez, Bernard
  Pojoaque Valley 1:35.09 1 1
7 Masangya, Edaakie,
Yepa, Hannawee
  Zuni 1:38.26 1  
-- Martinez, Domingue,
Sanchez, Serna
  St Michael's DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Class AAA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Silver 1:31.99 1  
2 Relay Team   Robertson 1:33.45 1  
3 Relay Team   Lovington 1:33.56 1  
4 Relay Team   St Michael's 1:33.88 1  
5 Relay Team   Pojoaque Valley 1:34.22 1  
6 Relay Team   West Las Vegas 1:34.49 1  
7 Relay Team   Taos Municipal 1:35.14 1  
8 Relay Team   Zuni 1:37.30 1  
9 Relay Team   Sandia Prep 1:37.72 1  
10 Relay Team   Socorro 1:41.01 1  
11 Relay Team   Shiprock 1:43.25 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rasher, Klepac,
Lewis, Lacey
  Farmington 1:30.27 1 10
2 Johnson, Munoz,
Booker, Loy
  Bloomfield 1:30.94 1 8
3 Mathes, Striker,
Manning, Herrera
  Moriarty 1:31.27 1 6
4 Alarid, Montoya,
Lujan, Roybal
  Santa Fe 1:31.31 1 4
5 Rosentha, Nilsson,
Walden, Berger
  St Pius X 1:32.85 1 2
6 Calhoun, Rodrigue,
Montoya, Moncada
  Artesia 1:33.57 1 1
7 Dross, Collier,
Aho, Sotelo
  Roswell 1:33.59 1  
8 Wisneski, Torres,
Chavez, Moore
  Los Lunas 1:35.65 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Farmington 1:30.36 1  
2 Relay Team   Moriarty 1:30.89 1  
3 Relay Team   Bloomfield 1:31.06 1  
4 Relay Team   Santa Fe 1:31.26 1  
5 Relay Team   St Pius X 1:32.00 1  
6 Relay Team   Artesia 1:32.11 1  
7 Relay Team   Los Lunas 1:32.51 1  
8 Relay Team   Roswell 1:32.64 1  
9 Relay Team   Albuquerque Acad 1:32.74 1  
10 Relay Team   Goddard 1:33.96 1  
11 Relay Team   Los Alamos 1:34.83 1  
12 Relay Team   Grants 1:35.78 1  
13 Relay Team   Chaparral 1:40.25 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jordan, Jones,
White, Chavez
  Cleveland 1:27.31 1 10
2 Mossman, Stebbins,
Pannell, Winfield
  Cibola 1:29.35 1 8
3 Travizo, Johnson,
Cass, Ransom
  Clovis 1:29.52 1 6
4 Enslen, Luna,
Jones, Shoaf
  Alamogordo 1:29.75 1 4
5 McKnight, Brown,
Stabile, Pattyn
  La Cueva 1:30.23 1 2
6 Peele, Lacy,
Alverado, Searcy-O
  Volcano Vista 1:30.55 1 1
7 Cutlip, Lutz,
Herrera, Russo
  Eldorado 1:30.61 1  
8 Ortiz, Figurora,
Pritchet, Prince
  Highland 1:31.32 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Cleveland 1:28.15 1  
2 Relay Team   Clovis 1:28.77 1  
3 Relay Team   Cibola 1:29.08 1  
4 Relay Team   Alamogordo 1:29.84 1  
5 Relay Team   La Cueva 1:29.84 1  
6 Relay Team   Volcano Vista 1:29.87 1  
7 Relay Team   Eldorado 1:30.61 1  
8 Relay Team   Highland 1:31.02 1  
9 Relay Team   Sandia 1:31.13 1  
10 Relay Team   Mayfield 1:31.79 1  
11 Relay Team   Albuquerque 1:33.64 1  
12 Relay Team   West Mesa 1:37.91 1  
13 Relay Team   Carlsbad 1:38.02 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lyssy, West,
Finney, Sursa
  Fort Sumner 3:29.79 1 10
2 Anderson, Dobbs,
Acosta, Anderson
  Jal 3:37.89 1 8
3 Hutton, Dyadyura,
Baker, Harlan
  Menaul 3:38.00 1 6
4 Davis, Warthan,
Estevez, Mayberry
  Cliff 3:38.26 1 4
5 Jendusa, Chavez,
Carroll, Neubauer
  N.M.S.D. 3:40.86 1 2
6 Beard, Pareo,
Draper, Widner
  Melrose 3:42.85 1 1
7 Sealey, Fly,
Graham, Naceance
  Clovis Christian 3:43.28 1  
8 Pearce, Buchanan,
Cardenas, Palmer
  Tatum 3:47.15 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Boyle, West,
Sursa, McMath
  Fort Sumner 3:37.88 1  
2 Davis, Warthan,
Lopez, Mayberry
  Cliff 3:39.73 1  
3 Hutton, Dyadyura,
Harlan, Baker
  Menaul 3:40.12 1  
4 Anderson, Dobbs,
Acosta, Anderson
  Jal 3:41.56 1  
5 Beard, Draper,
Pareo, Widner
  Melrose 3:42.30 1  
6 Jendusa, Chavez,
Carroll, Neubauer
  N.M.S.D. 3:44.06 1  
7 Pearce, Buchanan,
Cardenas, Palmer
  Tatum 3:46.53 1  
8 Sealey, Fly,
Graham, Naceance
  Clovis Christian 3:47.34 1  
9 Reese, Gonzales,
Harrison, Zamora
  Mountainair 3:48.50 1  
10 Ruiten, Garrett,
Staugaar, Pena
  Dora 3:50.57 1  
11 Acosta, Hawkes,
Pittman, Sime
  Cimarron 3:51.58 1  
12 Longmire, Christia,
Gaytan, Parker
  Gateway Christia 3:52.66 1  
13 Ventura, Chavez,
Myers, Hill
  Carrizozo 4:00.43 1  
14 Martin, Jacobs,
Brown, Grines
  Des Moines 4:10.31 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Meza,
Rodrigue, Hayes
  Lordsburg 3:31.92 1 10
2 Harrison, Skabelun,
Rucker, Gomez
  Texico 3:35.89 1 8
3 Garcia, Marroqui,
Chacon, Hurd
  Tucumcari 3:36.44 1 6
4 Domingue, Ortiz,
Ben, Jaquez
  Estancia 3:37.09 1 4
5 Rodrigue, Galaviz,
Mitchell, Leyva
  Eunice 3:38.27 1 2
6 Jimenez, Lupercio,
Barrient, Barrient
  Dexter 3:39.82 1 1
7 Werner, Hayes,
Nurse, Moon
  NM Military Inst 3:40.53 1  
8 Query, Inonueri,
Troust, Horton
  Bosque 3:45.03 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Evans, Meza,
Thomas, Hayes
  Lordsburg 3:33.68 1  
2 Domingue, Ortiz,
Ben, Jaquez
  Estancia 3:36.63 1  
3 Harrison, Rucker,
Skabelun, Gomez
  Texico 3:36.69 1  
4 Garcia, Chacon,
Chappell, Hurd
  Tucumcari 3:37.98 1  
5 Jimenez, Vasquez,
Barrient, Barrient
  Dexter 3:38.83 1  
6 Query, Inonueri,
Horton, Culp
  Bosque 3:39.02 1  
7 Rodrigue, Mitchell,
Galaviz, Leyva
  Eunice 3:40.01 1  
8 Werner, Hayes,
Nurse, Moon
  NM Military Inst 3:40.73 1  
9 Schultz, Fields,
Neill, Dickinso
  Capitan 3:43.91 1  
10 Willeto, Jojola,
Mason, Dailey
  Navajo Prep 3:45.59 1  
11 Romero, Hurtado,
Vasquez, Montoya
  Mora 3:46.29 1  
12 Mata, Mascaren,
Rael, Mandonad
  Questa 3:58.41 1  
13 Martin, McNiel,
Ippel, Skeet
  Rehoboth 4:02.07 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Maiga, Baca,
Vaiza, Gallegos
  Socorro 3:29.12 1 10
2 Martinez, Ortiz,
Rios, Berryman
  Pojoaque Valley 3:30.57 1 8
3 Lopez, Ulibarri,
Dimas, Martinez
  Robertson 3:30.79 1 6
4 Jacquez, Morales,
Reese, Valentin
  Silver 3:31.22 1 4
5 Suazo, Lemley,
Medina, Gonzales
  Taos Municipal 3:34.75 1 2
6 Klinekol, Leyva,
Coleman, Johnson
  Ruidoso 3:36.12 1 1
7 Serna, Garcia,
Carrasco, Montoya-
  St Michael's 3:39.14 1  
8 Strach, Caldwell,
Beach, Brooks
  Sandia Prep 3:43.14 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Silver 3:32.77 1  
2 Relay Team   Taos Municipal 3:35.16 1  
3 Relay Team   Pojoaque Valley 3:36.83 1  
4 Relay Team   Socorro 3:38.51 1  
5 Relay Team   Ruidoso 3:39.57 1  
6 Relay Team   St Michael's 3:39.99 1  
7 Relay Team   Robertson 3:40.14 1  
8 Relay Team   Sandia Prep 3:40.62 1  
9 Relay Team   Lovington 3:43.45 1  
10 Relay Team   Zuni 3:50.08 1  
11 Relay Team   Shiprock 3:57.60 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ortega, Schillin,
Knapp, Stroud
  Los Alamos 3:28.50 1 10
2 Relay Team   St Pius X 3:29.28 1 8
3 Clafton, Hardy,
Castillo, Murphy
  Piedra Vista 3:29.61 1 6
4 Rodrigue, Mathes,
Manning, Herrera
  Moriarty 3:30.52 1 4
5 Montoya, Moncada,
Lima, Gonzales
  Artesia 3:30.69 1 2
6 Relay Team   Bloomfield 3:32.21 1 1
7 Relay Team   Roswell 3:32.27 1  
8 Payne, Lacey,
Lewis, Rasher
  Farmington 3:32.92 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAAA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Farmington 3:29.21 1  
2 Relay Team   Moriarty 3:30.01 1  
3 Relay Team   Piedra Vista 3:30.25 1  
4 Relay Team   Bloomfield 3:31.88 1  
5 Relay Team   Artesia 3:32.30 1  
6 Relay Team   St Pius X 3:32.36 1  
7 Relay Team   Los Alamos 3:33.40 1  
8 Relay Team   Roswell 3:35.44 1  
9 Relay Team   Goddard 3:35.88 1  
10 Relay Team   Grants 3:37.19 1  
11 Relay Team   Los Lunas 3:38.97 1  
12 Relay Team   Santa Teresa 3:39.23 1  
13 Relay Team   Albuquerque Acad 3:40.87 1  
14 Relay Team   Santa Fe 3:48.48 1  
15 Relay Team   Chaparral 3:55.30 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Travizo, Ransom,
Anaya, Johnson
  Clovis 3:22.16 1 10
2 Lawrence, Bastian,
Davis, Dorsey
  Cleveland 3:22.66 1 8
3 Rizvi, Brown,
Mathis, Dias
  La Cueva 3:23.30 1 6
4 Perkins, Coles,
Thomas, Garrett
  Sandia 3:25.76 1 4
5 Moreno, Groen,
Thelen, Milks
  Mayfield 3:26.99 1 2
6 Mings, Searcy-O,
Lacy, Alverado
  Volcano Vista 3:28.04 1 1
7 Mossman, Bassett,
Craver, Manly
  Cibola 3:32.36 1  
8 Koehler, Fernande,
Haywood, Shoaf
  Alamogordo 3:34.19 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Clovis 3:25.53 1  
2 Relay Team   Volcano Vista 3:27.76 1  
3 Relay Team   Sandia 3:28.00 1  
4 Relay Team   Mayfield 3:28.08 1  
5 Relay Team   La Cueva 3:28.45 1  
6 Relay Team   Alamogordo 3:29.15 1  
7 Relay Team   Cleveland 3:29.45 1  
8 Relay Team   Cibola 3:31.65 1  
9 Relay Team   Las Cruces 3:33.05 1  
10 Relay Team   Eldorado 3:33.74 1  
11 Relay Team   West Mesa 3:34.56 1  
12 Relay Team   Highland 3:34.78 1  
13 Relay Team   Manzano 3:41.97 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Pattyn, Word,
Dias, Romano
  La Cueva 3:35.25 1 10
2 Peele, Alverado,
Lacy, Lucario
  Volcano Vista 3:35.26 1 8
3 Williams, Maurer,
Foley, Gonzalez
  Rio Rancho 3:36.32 1 6
1 Striker, Herrera,
Manning, Anaya
  Moriarty 3:36.45 1 10
4 Salopek, Brown,
Jurney, Fowler
  Las Cruces 3:36.98 1 4
5 Lawrence, Chavez,
Dorsey, Enyeart
  Cleveland 3:37.47 1 2
6 Lee, Cutlip,
Russo, Brunson
  Eldorado 3:37.89 1 1
2 Domingue, Nilsson,
Rosentha, Graham
  St Pius X 3:39.75 1 8
3 Thai, Rattey,
Perry, Farrell
  Albuquerque Acad 3:40.29 1 6
1 Valles, King,
Skabelun, Hollis
  Texico 3:40.64 1 10
2 Vicenti, Wiletto,
Panzy, Thomas
  Dulce 3:40.74 1 8
7 Perkins, Clarke,
Thomas, Coles
  Sandia 3:40.79 1  
8 Luna, Jones,
Chord, Millard
  Alamogordo 3:41.02 1  
1 Strach, Caldwell,
Brooks, Beach
  Sandia Prep 3:41.48 1 10
3 Lopez, Vasquez,
Miramont, Bonner
  Dexter 3:41.51 1 6
4 McLaughi, Corley,
Tafoya, Zellar
  Grants 3:42.07 1 4
5 Castillo, Cordero,
Villegas, Martinez
  Santa Teresa 3:43.02 1 2
2 Chavez, Roybal,
Maestas, Lopez
  West Las Vegas 3:43.13 1 8
3 Toth, Conklin,
Jacquez, Dove
  Silver 3:44.55 1 6
4 Jones, Carpio,
Arkie, Salvador
  Laguna Acoma 3:44.93 1 4
6 Lash, Montoya,
Littlefi, Valdez
  Belen 3:45.15 1 1
5 Garcia, Urioste,
Hurd, Marroqui
  Tucumcari 3:46.19 1 2
4 Lopez, Dimas,
Ulibarri, Maestas
  Robertson 3:47.21 1 4
5 Duran, Bernard,
Rios, Frady
  Pojoaque Valley 3:47.60 1 2
6 Dickinso, Neill,
Fields, Padilla
  Capitan 3:47.63 1 1
6 Norero, Zapata,
Maynes, Soliz
  Cobre 3:47.64 1 1
7 Bromley, Norton,
Lopez, Sotelo
  Lovington 3:47.90 1  
8 Leyba, Serna,
Domingue, Garcia
  St Michael's 3:52.45 1  
1 Lyssy, Giannini,
Sursa, Boyle
  Fort Sumner 3:52.76 1 10
2 Miller, Bishop,
Parker, Cunningh
  Gateway Christia 3:54.48 1 8
7 Rodrigue, Howes,
Romero, Gonzales
  Penasco 3:54.63 1  
8 Inonueri, Troust,
Query, Horton
  Bosque 3:54.64 1  
3 Acosta, Pittman,
Hawkes, Subratie
  Cimarron 3:57.76 1 6
7 Turner, Kaminky,
Murphy, Hardy
  Piedra Vista 3:58.81 1  
4 Cordova, Zamora,
Harrison, Gonzales
  Mountainair 3:59.49 1 4
5 Egerton, Roach,
Cordova, Roberts
  Logan 4:00.99 1 2
6 Chavez, Lee,
Skeets, Jendusa
  N.M.S.D. 4:04.85 1 1
7 Warthan, Clark,
Pierce, Henderso
  Cliff 4:05.38 1  
-- Pearce, Cardenas,
Palmer, Roy
  Tatum DQ 1  
-- Collier, Medrano,
Domingue, Sierra
  Roswell DNF 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Volcano Vista 3:39.31 1  
2 Relay Team   Las Cruces 3:42.34 1  
1 Relay Team   Moriarty 3:42.57 1  
3 Relay Team   Eldorado 3:42.65 1  
1 Jones, Carpio,
Arkie, Salvador
  Laguna Acoma 3:43.16 1  
2 Relay Team   Roswell 3:43.68 1  
2 King, Valles,
Skabelun, Hollis
  Texico 3:44.14 1  
4 Relay Team   Cleveland 3:44.27 1  
3 Relay Team   St Pius X 3:44.53 1  
3 Vicenti, Wiletto,
Panzy, Thomas
  Dulce 3:44.59 1  
5 Relay Team   Sandia 3:44.62 1  
4 Garcia, Hurd,
Chacon, Marroqui
  Tucumcari 3:45.36 1  
4 Relay Team   Piedra Vista 3:45.73 1  
6 Relay Team   Alamogordo 3:46.17 1  
7 Relay Team   La Cueva 3:46.44 1  
8 Relay Team   Rio Rancho 3:46.98 1  
5 Relay Team   Santa Teresa 3:47.00 1  
5 Relay Team   Dexter 3:47.57 1  
6 Relay Team   Belen 3:47.57 1  
7 Relay Team   Albuquerque Acad 3:47.64 1  
1 Relay Team   West Las Vegas 3:48.20 1  
2 Relay Team   Sandia Prep 3:48.49 1  
6 Dickinso, Neill,
Fields, Padilla
  Capitan 3:48.70 1  
3 Relay Team   Silver 3:48.78 1  
7 Troust, Inonueri,
Query, Horton
  Bosque 3:49.12 1  
4 Relay Team   Robertson 3:49.13 1  
8 Relay Team   Grants 3:49.20 1  
8 Rodrigue, Howes,
Romero, Gonzales
  Penasco 3:49.27 1  
5 Relay Team   Lovington 3:50.17 1  
9 Relay Team   Artesia 3:50.18 1  
9 Relay Team   West Mesa 3:50.28 1  
10 Relay Team   Los Lunas 3:50.43 1  
10 Relay Team   Carlsbad 3:50.65 1  
11 Relay Team   Manzano 3:50.94 1  
12 Relay Team   Onate 3:51.35 1  
9 Ortiz, Smith,
Soto, Chavarri
  Hagerman 3:51.58 1  
11 Relay Team   Farmington 3:51.69 1  
10 McNiel, Kruis,
Serna, Skeet
  Rehoboth 3:52.07 1  
12 Relay Team   Espanola Valley 3:52.80 1  
6 Relay Team   St Michael's 3:53.12 1  
13 Relay Team   Chaparral 3:54.21 1  
7 Relay Team   Pojoaque Valley 3:54.70 1  
8 Relay Team   Cobre 3:55.14 1  
9 Relay Team   Santa Fe Indian 3:55.29 1  
1 Lyssy, Giannini,
Sursa, Boyle
  Fort Sumner 3:56.63 1  
11 Chavez, Sturgess,
Rodrigue, Meza
  Lordsburg 3:57.33 1  
12 Quinn, Essen,
Weiner, Lanman
  Santa Fe Prep 3:57.91 1  
13 Hayes, Nurse,
Moon, Madrid
  NM Military Inst 3:57.95 1  
10 Relay Team   Ruidoso 3:58.63 1  
14 Relay Team   Gallup 3:58.69 1  
13 Relay Team   Clovis 3:59.28 1  
14 Vasquez, Romero,
Hurtado, Chavez
  Mora 3:59.60 1  
15 Domingue, Velasque,
Henderso, Varela
  Pecos 3:59.78 1  
15 Relay Team   Los Alamos 4:00.02 1  
2 Roach, Sorrels,
Cordova, Earle
  Logan 4:00.59 1  
16 Relay Team   Del Norte 4:01.21 1  
3 Chavez, Lee,
Skeets, Jendusa
  N.M.S.D. 4:01.30 1  
4 Pearce, Cardenas,
Palmer, Roy
  Tatum 4:01.80 1  
5 Niemiec, Subratie,
Yu, Acosta
  Cimarron 4:03.30 1  
6 Cordova, Zamora,
Zamora, Gonzales
  Mountainair 4:06.28 1  
7 Estevez, Clark,
Davis, Mayberry
  Cliff 4:06.49 1  
8 Miller, Bishop,
Parker, Gaytan
  Gateway Christia 4:10.25 1  
11 Relay Team   Shiprock 4:10.51 1  
12 Relay Team   Wingate 4:22.39 1  
9 King, Kezele,
Long, Pachhia
  Gallup Catholic 4:26.57 1  
-- Najar, McPhee,
Mendez, Martinez
  Reserve DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Highland DQ 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duong, Kenny 12 Clovis Christian 45-04.25(13.82m) 1 7
2 Lyssy, Micah 12 Fort Sumner 44-06.25(13.57m) 1 5
3 Aguilar, Kenyon 10 Mountainair 42-08.00(13.00m) 1 4
4 Monahan, Brandyn 11 Menaul 42-02.00(12.85m) 1 3
5 Zamora, Cimarron 11 Mountainair 42-01.50(12.84m) 1 2
6 Goetz, Chance 12 Reserve 41-09.75(12.74m) 1 1
7 Giannini, Michael 10 Fort Sumner 40-11.25(12.48m) 1  
8 Mendoza, Ever 11 N.M.S.D. 38-10.00(11.84m) 1  
9 Zamora, Zachary 10 Carrizozo 38-07.50(11.77m) 1  
10 Arias, Leonard 12 Springer 38-03.00(11.66m) 1  
11 Clark, Cameron 12 Cliff 38-02.75(11.65m) 1  
12 Montoya, Patricio 12 Springer 38-02.75(11.65m) 1  
13 Smatana, Dennis 12 Menaul 36-00.25(10.98m) 1  
14 Martinez, Kevin 12 Coronado 35-11.50(10.96m) 1  
15 Anderson, Malik 12 Jal 34-11.25(10.65m) 1  
16 Walraven, Wade 09 Fort Sumner 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
17 Conway, Gage 09 San Jon 31-02.50(9.51m) 1  
18 Chase, Erik 12 Dora 30-04.75(9.26m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petago, Dakota 12 Dulce 45-07.00(13.89m) 1 7
2 Yazzie, Landon 11 Newcomb 44-01.50(13.45m) 1 5
3 Santo, Timothy 11 Loving 43-11.25(13.39m) 1 4
4 Montoya, Dakota 10 Clayton 43-08.50(13.32m) 1 3
5 Ferreira, Shane 11 Estancia 43-08.25(13.32m) 1 2
6 Marley, James 11 Eunice 41-04.50(12.61m) 1 1
7 Pacheco, David 12 Tucumcari 40-06.00(12.34m) 1  
8 Gibbons, John 10 Ramah 38-07.75(11.78m) 1  
9 Falcon, Jonas 12 Estancia 36-10.50(11.24m) 1  
10 Alvarez, Javier 12 Lordsburg 36-02.00(11.02m) 1  
11 Waupekenay, Stevon 12 Dulce 35-04.25(10.78m) 1  
12 Mata, Darren 09 Questa 34-11.00(10.64m) 1  
13 Gurule, Josh 10 Penasco 34-10.50(10.63m) 1  
14 Barna, Noah 12 Pecos 34-08.00(10.57m) 1  
15 Richardson, Ben 12 Cloudcroft 34-07.50(10.55m) 1  
16 Ortiz, Adrian 11 Pecos 34-04.25(10.47m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Millar, Jonathan 11 Hope Christian 52-06.75(16.02m) 1 7
2 Chavez, Tanner 12 Ruidoso 49-00.00(14.94m) 1 5
3 Carr, Matthew 10 Ruidoso 46-08.25(14.23m) 1 4
4 White, Samuel 11 Hope Christian 45-05.00(13.84m) 1 3
5 Molina, Branndon 10 Silver 45-02.75(13.79m) 1 2
6 Hale, Sam 12 Socorro 44-07.00(13.59m) 1 1
7 Jackson, Bo 11 Lovington 43-07.50(13.30m) 1  
8 Begay, Ryan 12 Crownpoint 42-04.75(12.92m) 1  
9 Juarez, Ceasar 11 Lovington 41-10.00(12.75m) 1  
10 Madrid, Brandon 12 Silver 41-06.50(12.66m) 1  
11 Salmon, Bud 11 Silver 40-06.50(12.36m) 1  
12 Serrano, Manuel 12 Hatch Valley 39-06.75(12.06m) 1  
13 Aragon, Santiago 11 Robertson 38-08.00(11.79m) 1  
14 Swinehart, Dakota 12 Taos Municipal 35-02.00(10.72m) 1  
15 Kallestewa, Matt 11 Zuni 34-08.50(10.58m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Troy 11 Piedra Vista 50-01.00(15.27m) 1 7
2 Mackey, Christian 10 Kirtland 49-04.75(15.06m) 1 5
3 Wilkinson, Kason 11 Piedra Vista 47-10.25(14.59m) 1 4
4 Hathcock, Jeremy 12 Aztec 47-06.00(14.48m) 1 3
5 Root, Tyler 12 Albuquerque Acad 47-02.25(14.38m) 1 2
6 Donaghe, Alex 11 Artesia 46-11.00(14.30m) 1 1
7 Folk, Josh 12 Aztec 45-07.75(13.91m) 1  
8 Orquiz, Richard 11 Artesia 45-06.75(13.89m) 1  
9 Robbins, Nate 12 Los Alamos 42-03.25(12.88m) 1  
10 Lopez, Jonathan 11 Artesia 42-01.75(12.85m) 1  
11 Casados, Dustin 12 Espanola Valley 42-01.50(12.84m) 1  
12 Almager, Gabriel 12 Los Lunas 41-08.50(12.71m) 1  
13 Torres, Andrew 11 Albuquerque Acad 40-07.25(12.38m) 1  
14 Gonzales, Isaac 12 Valencia 39-04.50(12.00m) 1  
15 Torres, Andres 12 Chaparral 38-05.50(11.72m) 1  
16 Alvarado, Joel 11 Santa Teresa 36-02.00(11.02m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oluyitan, Alex 12 Rio Rancho 53-00.25(16.16m) 1 7
2 Betts, Kenneth 12 Clovis 51-11.00(15.82m) 1 5
3 Loidolt, Chris 11 La Cueva 49-11.50(15.23m) 1 4
4 Brown, Torion 11 Las Cruces 49-05.25(15.07m) 1 3
5 Leyva, Zach 12 Carlsbad 48-01.25(14.66m) 1 2
6 Lamm, Jack 12 Sandia 47-11.75(14.62m) 1 1
7 Pimentel, Juan 09 Cibola 47-08.50(14.54m) 1  
8 Munoz, Zack 12 Manzano 46-07.00(14.20m) 1  
9 Horton, Joshua 12 Highland 44-10.00(13.67m) 1  
10 Budick, Mike 10 Volcano Vista 44-07.50(13.60m) 1  
11 Lewis, Chris 12 Clovis 42-06.25(12.96m) 1  
12 Ibarra, Moises 12 Onate 40-09.75(12.44m) 1  
13 Baty, Michael 11 Albuquerque 40-07.75(12.39m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arias, Leonard 12 Springer 128-09(39.24m) 1 7
2 Giannini, Michael 10 Fort Sumner 123-01(37.52m) 1 5
3 Aguilar, Kenyon 10 Mountainair 122-07(37.36m) 1 4
4 Ballard, Scott 11 Fort Sumner 121-01(36.91m) 1 3
5 Goetz, Chance 12 Reserve 118-09(36.20m) 1 2
6 Clark, Colton 11 Cliff 116-07(35.53m) 1 1
7 Chase, Erik 12 Dora 110-05(33.66m) 1  
8 Zamora, Cimarron 11 Mountainair 107-06(32.77m) 1  
9 McDaniel, Dallas 11 Fort Sumner 106-02(32.36m) 1  
10 Zamora, Zachary 10 Carrizozo 104-04(31.80m) 1  
11 Roberts, Chris 10 Logan 104-01(31.72m) 1  
12 Montoya, Patricio 12 Springer 104-00(31.70m) 1  
13 Smatana, Dennis 12 Menaul 101-11(31.06m) 1  
14 Duong, Kenny 12 Clovis Christian 100-06(30.63m) 1  
15 Guzman, Jorge 09 Jal 97-01(29.59m) 1  
16 Lee, Brenden 10 Fort Sumner 93-10(28.60m) 1  
17 Monahan, Brandyn 11 Menaul 93-04(28.45m) 1  
18 Cone, Koby 10 Dora 86-08(26.42m) 1  
-- Hagen, Josh 11 Santa Fe Waldorf ND(--) 1  
-- Vargas, Lorenzo 10 Jal ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Otero, Chris 11 NM Military Inst 127-08(38.91m) 1 7
2 Rivera, Jesus 12 Texico 126-09(38.63m) 1 5
3 Marley, James 11 Eunice 124-06(37.95m) 1 4
4 Pacheco, David 12 Tucumcari 122-05(37.31m) 1 3
5 Waupekenay, Stevon 12 Dulce 120-07(36.75m) 1 2
6 Petago, Dakota 12 Dulce 116-10(35.61m) 1 1
7 Yazzie, Landon 11 Newcomb 112-07(34.32m) 1  
8 Gasca, Jesse 11 McCurdy 109-09(33.45m) 1  
9 Barna, Noah 12 Pecos 101-07(30.96m) 1  
10 Richardson, Ben 12 Cloudcroft 94-06(28.80m) 1  
11 Alvarez, Javier 12 Lordsburg 93-06(28.50m) 1  
12 Apachito, Quanshai 12 Magdalena 91-09(27.97m) 1  
13 Medina, Marcos 11 Questa 88-02(26.87m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Millar, Jonathan 11 Hope Christian 155-05.50(47.38m) 1 7
2 Robinson, David 12 Socorro 141-06(43.13m) 1 5
3 Molina, Branndon 10 Silver 140-01(42.70m) 1 4
4 Jackson, Bo 11 Lovington 133-09(40.77m) 1 3
5 Guzman, Matthew 11 Lovington 133-06(40.69m) 1 2
6 Chavez, Tanner 12 Ruidoso 127-06.50(38.87m) 1 1
7 Carr, Matthew 10 Ruidoso 126-06(38.56m) 1  
8 Marchenko, Mark 11 Lovington 125-00.50(38.11m) 1  
9 Hochanadel, Mathias 10 St Michael's 121-02.50(36.94m) 1  
10 Calico, Emilio 12 Crownpoint 113-03(34.52m) 1  
11 Kallestewa, Matt 11 Zuni 109-10.50(33.49m) 1  
12 Meira, Brenden 11 Taos Municipal 100-08.50(30.70m) 1  
13 Trujillo, Brandon 10 Robertson 95-07(29.13m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Torres, Andrew 11 Albuquerque Acad 150-09(45.95m) 1 7
2 Donaghe, Alex 11 Artesia 140-07.50(42.86m) 1 5
3 Robbins, Nate 12 Los Alamos 139-11.50(42.66m) 1 4
4 Mackey, Christian 10 Kirtland 136-02.50(41.52m) 1 3
5 Lawson, James 12 Del Norte 129-09.50(39.56m) 1 2
6 Atencio, Ty 12 Aztec 128-11(39.29m) 1 1
7 Apodaca, Curtis 12 Moriarty 124-02.50(37.86m) 1  
8 Young, Troy 11 Piedra Vista 119-08(36.47m) 1  
9 Aldama, David 10 Santa Teresa 116-11(35.64m) 1  
10 Ceniseros, Marco 11 Chaparral 116-06.50(35.52m) 1  
11 Cowden, Michael 12 Aztec 115-00(35.05m) 1  
12 Quezada, Eduardo Nunez 11 Artesia 107-09(32.84m) 1  
13 Jones, Clayton 12 Valencia 104-06(31.85m) 1  
14 Martinez, Chris 12 Belen 95-00(28.96m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Betts, Kenneth 12 Clovis 148-09(45.34m) 1 7
2 Budick, Mike 10 Volcano Vista 148-08.25(45.32m) 1 5
3 Fierro, Chrisanto 11 Alamogordo 146-11.50(44.79m) 1 4
4 Lewis, Chris 12 Clovis 144-06(44.04m) 1 3
5 Brown, Torion 11 Las Cruces 142-03.25(43.36m) 1 2
6 Munoz, Zack 12 Manzano 141-05.50(43.12m) 1 1
7 Kemp, Justin 12 Hobbs 137-00(41.76m) 1  
8 Oluyitan, Alex 12 Rio Rancho 134-05(40.97m) 1  
9 Lamm, Jack 12 Sandia 124-11.25(38.08m) 1  
10 Horton, Joshua 12 Highland 123-01(37.52m) 1  
11 Anderson, Jacob 10 Cleveland 122-01.25(37.22m) 1  
12 Caro, Leonel 11 Valley 122-01(37.21m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cordova, Godfrey 12 Mescalero Apache 159-03(48.54m) 1 7
2 Smatana, Dennis 12 Menaul 149-06(45.57m) 1 5
3 Jenkins, Justin 11 Cliff 145-02(44.25m) 1 4
4 Boyle, Shilo 11 Fort Sumner 143-09(43.82m) 1 3
5 Cochise, Dillion 12 Mescalero Apache 130-10(39.88m) 1 2
6 Chase, Erik 12 Dora 130-05(39.75m) 1 1
7 Clark, Colton 11 Cliff 128-00(39.01m) 1  
8 Radsliff, Elliot 11 Santa Fe Waldorf 125-02(38.15m) 1  
9 Bautista, JJ 10 Clovis Christian 124-02(37.85m) 1  
10 Autrey, Trey 11 Mountainair 123-09(37.72m) 1  
11 Arias, Leonard 12 Springer 123-02(37.54m) 1  
12 Egerton, Anthony 11 Logan 122-07(37.36m) 1  
13 Myers, Don 12 Carrizozo 121-01(36.91m) 1  
14 Carroll, Andrick 11 N.M.S.D. 114-08(34.95m) 1  
15 Monahan, Brandyn 11 Menaul 109-09(33.45m) 1  
16 Perry, Corey 10 Cliff 104-10(31.95m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rivera, Jesus 12 Texico 178-05(54.38m) 1 7
2 Ogden, Cody 12 Loving 177-10(54.20m) 1 5
3 Garcia, Travis 12 Tucumcari 158-03(48.23m) 1 4
4 Urioste, Steve 12 Tucumcari 155-08(47.45m) 1 3
5 Alvarez, Javier 12 Lordsburg 146-07(44.68m) 1 2
6 Rodriguez, Armando 09 Eunice 144-00(43.89m) 1 1
7 Arkie, Ryan 09 Laguna Acoma 142-02(43.33m) 1  
8 Sedillo, Strait 12 Capitan 138-08(42.27m) 1  
9 Cisneros, Erik 12 Questa 137-08(41.96m) 1  
10 Vigil, Eric 11 McCurdy 132-00(40.23m) 1  
11 Panzy, Dominick 12 Dulce 131-03(40.01m) 1  
12 Lee, Daniel 10 Tohatchi 129-08(39.52m) 1  
13 Ortiz, Adrian 11 Pecos 125-10(38.35m) 1  
14 Barna, Noah 12 Pecos 125-00(38.10m) 1  
15 Serna, Zach 12 Rehoboth 119-06(36.42m) 1  
16 Chavez, Adrian 12 Jemez Valley 118-03(36.04m) 1  
17 Proper, Sam 10 Navajo Prep 117-09(35.89m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aragon, Michael 12 Espanola Valley 166-09(50.83m) 1 7
2 Clafton, Beau 10 Piedra Vista 158-10(48.41m) 1 5
3 Drummond, Darrin 12 Los Lunas 155-08(47.45m) 1 4
4 Garcia, Denzyl 10 Artesia 155-03(47.32m) 1 3
5 Sherwood, Easton 12 Kirtland 152-09(46.56m) 1 2
6 Gonzales, Isaac 12 Valencia 151-10(46.28m) 1 1
7 Mathes, Chazz 12 Moriarty 151-09(46.25m) 1  
8 Higgins, Rivver 12 Aztec 148-07(45.29m) 1  
9 Escalona, Tomas 12 Albuquerque Acad 144-11(44.17m) 1  
10 Aston, Nic 11 Goddard 144-10(44.15m) 1  
11 Stokes, Brady 11 Los Alamos 144-03(43.97m) 1  
12 Morton, Skylor 12 Artesia 143-01(43.61m) 1  
13 Warren, Dylan 12 St Pius X 136-08(41.66m) 1  
14 Hilton, Carson 12 Deming 132-05(40.36m) 1  
15 Folk, Josh 12 Aztec 126-05(38.53m) 1  
16 Horn, Tyler 11 Deming 123-07(37.67m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fitzpatrick, Jason 12 Rio Rancho 196-09(59.97m) 1 7
2 Kemp, Justin 12 Hobbs 176-02(53.70m) 1 5
3 Budick, Mike 10 Volcano Vista 165-00(50.29m) 1 4
4 Hill, Richard 12 Carlsbad 162-01(49.40m) 1 3
5 Royce, Brady 12 Eldorado 161-11(49.35m) 1 2
6 Kattenhorn, Tanner 11 Eldorado 153-04(46.74m) 1 1
7 Leitch, Brandon 10 Cleveland 148-09(45.34m) 1  
8 Chavez, Paul 10 Rio Grande 142-03(43.36m) 1  
9 Griffith, Chris 11 Las Cruces 135-05(41.28m) 1  
10 Bazan, Dominic 11 Highland 131-09(40.16m) 1  
11 Nevarez, Jacob 10 Las Cruces 130-09(39.85m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harrison, Joe Neal 12 Mountainair 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 7
2 Sorrels, Tanner 12 Logan 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4.50
2 Fly, Scott 12 Clovis Christian 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4.50
4 Zamora, Santana 12 Mountainair 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
5 Clark, Colton 11 Cliff 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
6 Evans, Michael 12 Animas 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1
10 Davis, Cordell 10 Cliff 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
11 Henderson, Heath 08 Cliff 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
7 Strand, Wyatt 09 Logan 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
7 Williams, Wyatt 08 Melrose 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Mendez, Adam 12 Reserve 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 Estevez, Luis 12 Cliff 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
12 Deines, Trent 12 Maxwell 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
14 Beauchamp, Stefan 09 Quemado 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
14 Madera, Colton 10 Jal 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
16 Cordova, Isaac 10 Springer 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Martinez, David 10 Cliff NH(--) 1  
-- Gorman, William 12 N.M.S.D. NH(--) 1  
-- Yazzie, Whitesun 11 Pine Hill NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Joseph 12 Lordsburg 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 7
2 Schmit, Logan 12 East Mountain 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5
3 Meairs, Marcus 10 Santa Rosa 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
4 Brill, Chance 11 Tularosa 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3
5 Padilla, Tory 12 Capitan 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
6 Jordan, Sean 11 Ramah 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1
10 Herrera, Carlos 12 McCurdy 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Jaquez, Josh 10 Estancia 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Anderson, Aaron 11 Eunice 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Jones, Austin 11 Laguna Acoma 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Lopez, David 10 Dexter 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Romero, Tim 12 Mora 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Durbin, Josh 10 Clayton 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- McNiel, Chase 10 Rehoboth NH(--) 1  
-- Panzy, Dominick 12 Dulce NH(--) 1  
-- Madrid, Lukas 11 Escalante NH(--) 1  
-- Hurtado, Derek 12 Mora NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wells, Arren 12 Hope Christian 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 7
2 Blue, Ben 12 Portales 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
3 Parker, Nick 12 Hope Christian 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
4 Dominguez, Isiah 10 St Michael's 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
5 Martinez, Salomon 11 St Michael's 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
6 Mosher, Travis 09 Ruidoso 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1
7 Suazo, Max 12 Taos Municipal 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Robinson, David 12 Socorro 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
8 Harrison, Owen 10 Hot Springs 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Jacob 12 Bernalillo 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 7
2 Rasher, Avery 09 Farmington 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
3 Gamez, Mariano 11 Santa Teresa 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
3 Sedillos, Issac 11 St Pius X 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
3 Hibbitt, Parker 10 Albuquerque Acad 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
6 Johnson, Austin 12 Bloomfield 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1
10 Fitzpatrick, Ryan 11 Grants 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Montoya, Moses 12 Santa Fe 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Lacey, Daniel 12 Farmington 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Escalona, Tomas 12 Albuquerque Acad 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
11 Weig-Pickering, Noah 10 Albuquerque Acad 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Moncada, Xavier 12 Artesia 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Striker, Cody 11 Moriarty 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Briggs, Britt 12 Santa Teresa 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Javon 12 Sandia 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 7
2 Stockton, Garrett 11 Alamogordo 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5
3 Brown, Connor 12 Rio Rancho 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
4 Hinojos, Jacob 10 Eldorado 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
5 Jones, Parker 11 Cleveland 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1.50
5 Lintz, Isaiah 12 Hobbs 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1.50
7 Barnes, Nathan 11 Cleveland 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 McIntyre, Isaiah 09 Las Cruces 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Benally, Jacob 11 San Jon 20-08.75(6.32m) +2.2 1 7
2 McMath, Skylar 12 Fort Sumner 20-06.00(6.25m) -1.2 1 5
3 Harlan, Brendan 10 Menaul 20-02.00(6.15m) +2.0 1 4
4 Feddersen, Matt 11 Menaul 19-11.00(6.07m) +2.2 1 3
5 Davis, Cordell 10 Cliff 19-04.00(5.89m) +0.0 1 2
6 Strand, Wyatt 09 Logan 19-04.00(5.89m) -0.7 1 1
7 Cordova, Godfrey 12 Mescalero Apache 18-11.50(5.78m) +0.9 1  
8 Arambula, Matt 12 Animas 17-10.25(5.44m) -1.4 1  
9 Anderson, Anthony 10 Jal 17-04.75(5.30m) -0.3 1  
10 Padilla, Michael 09 Mountainair 17-00.25(5.19m) -1.1 1  
11 Herrera, Thurston 11 Floyd 16-08.50(5.09m) +0.0 1  
12 Romero, Jacob 12 Springer 16-07.50(5.07m) -1.7 1  
13 Bayley, Nathan 09 Evangel Christia 16-07.00(5.05m) -0.9 1  
-- Casado, Omar 11 Vaughn ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Joseph 12 Lordsburg 22-07.00(6.88m) nwi 1 7
2 Torrence, Tyree 12 Questa 21-05.50(6.54m) +1.7 1 5
3 Romero, Tim 12 Mora 21-02.50(6.46m) nwi 1 4
4 Jaquez, Josh 10 Estancia 20-01.50(6.13m) -1.8 1 3
5 Mauga, Mikaele 10 Navajo Prep 19-06.25(5.95m) +0.0 1 2
6 Walker, Zane 12 Loving 19-04.00(5.89m) +0.0 1 1
7 Padilla, Tory 12 Capitan 19-03.00(5.87m) +0.8 1  
8 Harrison, Shay 11 Texico 19-02.50(5.85m) +0.0 1  
9 Carpio, Anthony 11 Laguna Acoma 19-01.50(5.83m) nwi 1  
10 Lopez, Marcus 11 Santa Rosa 18-11.00(5.77m) +0.0 1  
11 Coronado, Andres 12 Mesa Vista 18-09.00(5.72m) -0.4 1  
12 Jordan, Sean 11 Ramah 18-08.00(5.69m) -1.2 1  
13 Frank, Dylan 11 Eunice 18-04.50(5.60m) +1.0 1  
14 Atencio, Reynaldo 10 Escalante 17-11.50(5.47m) +0.0 1  
14 Howes, Ocean 12 Penasco 17-11.50(5.47m) -0.9 1  
16 Skeet, Malcolm 12 Rehoboth 14-07.50(4.46m) +0.0 1  
-- Almager, Tyler 12 Eunice ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Berryman, CJ 12 Pojoaque Valley 21-09.75(6.65m) +1.7 1 7
2 Wells, Arren 12 Hope Christian 20-09.00(6.32m) +1.6 1 5
3 Lopez, Adrian 12 Lovington 20-06.25(6.25m) +1.7 1 4
4 Dominguez, Isiah 10 St Michael's 20-02.00(6.15m) +1.9 1 3
5 Lopez, Johna 11 Robertson 19-11.50(6.08m) +1.4 1 2
6 Pompos, Bryce 11 Ruidoso 19-11.00(6.07m) +0.3 1 1
7 Harrison, Owen 10 Hot Springs 19-09.00(6.02m) +2.5 1  
8 Parker, Nick 12 Hope Christian 19-07.25(5.98m) +3.2 1  
9 Thomas, Ryan 11 Lovington 19-03.00(5.87m) +0.0 1  
10 Paz, Adam 11 Socorro 19-02.75(5.86m) +0.5 1  
11 Vaiza, Ray 12 Socorro 19-02.75(5.86m) -1.1 1  
12 Martinez, Keene 12 Robertson 18-10.75(5.76m) +0.2 1  
13 Norton, Alston 12 Lovington 18-09.50(5.73m) +0.0 1  
14 Lackey, Josh 12 Lovington 18-04.75(5.61m) -0.3 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moss, Brett 12 Aztec 22-01.50(6.74m) +0.0 1 7
2 Medrano, Richard 12 Roswell 21-04.75(6.52m) -0.6 1 5
3 Mathes, Chazz 12 Moriarty 20-11.25(6.38m) -2.3 1 4
4 Stroud, David 12 Los Alamos 20-10.75(6.37m) -1.2 1 3
5 Brown, Kale 11 Albuquerque Acad 20-09.50(6.34m) -0.6 1 2
6 Alexander, Jayson 10 Moriarty 20-08.25(6.31m) -0.4 1 1
7 Corley, Casius 10 Grants 20-04.50(6.21m) +0.1 1  
8 Rasher, Avery 09 Farmington 20-00.00(6.10m) -0.5 1  
9 Gonzales, Isaac 12 Valencia 19-09.75(6.04m) -2.4 1  
10 Maldonado, Sergio 11 Atrisco Heritage 19-08.25(6.00m) -1.1 1  
11 Newell, Jacob 12 Albuquerque Acad 19-06.75(5.96m) -1.5 1  
12 Strickland, David 12 Goddard 19-03.50(5.88m) -1.2 1  
13 Klepac, C.J. 12 Farmington 19-02.00(5.84m) -1.2 1  
14 Rattey, Kase 12 Albuquerque Acad 19-01.25(5.82m) -1.2 1  
15 Maxey, Jake 12 Goddard 18-09.50(5.73m) -1.5 1  
16 Wisneski, Christopher 11 Los Lunas 18-08.00(5.69m) -0.6 1  
17 Alarid, Marcus 11 Santa Fe 18-04.50(5.60m) -2.0 1  
18 Soto, Ruben 10 Santa Teresa 18-03.50(5.58m) -1.3 1  
19 Ruiz, Rogelio 09 Artesia 18-00.50(5.50m) -2.4 1  
20 Acosta, Josue 10 Chaparral 17-07.25(5.37m) -1.0 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lintz, Isaiah 12 Hobbs 23-01.75(7.05m) +0.2 1 7
2 Davis, Camden 10 Cleveland 22-03.50(6.79m) -1.2 1 5
3 Perkins, Trevor 12 Sandia 21-09.75(6.65m) +1.6 1 4
4 McKnight, Kamron 12 La Cueva 21-09.50(6.64m) +0.1 1 3
5 Dorsey, Cheyne 12 Cleveland 21-02.50(6.46m) -1.1 1 2
6 Galindo, Eric 12 Carlsbad 21-02.50(6.46m) -0.3 1 1
7 Russo, John 12 Eldorado 20-07.50(6.29m) -0.5 1  
8 Hill, Richard 12 Carlsbad 20-06.75(6.27m) +1.4 1  
9 Wilder, LJ 12 Volcano Vista 20-06.50(6.26m) +0.4 1  
10 Inglemon, Marcus 11 Mayfield 20-01.25(6.13m) +0.0 1  
11 Brown, Javon 12 Sandia 19-11.00(6.07m) +0.0 1  
12 Luna, Michael 12 Alamogordo 19-09.75(6.04m) -1.1 1  
13 Cass, Kamal 10 Clovis 19-08.50(6.01m) -0.6 1  
14 Mudada, Mustafa 11 Highland 19-05.50(5.93m) +1.5 1  
15 Ortega, Jose Luis 09 Highland 18-01.25(5.52m) -1.7 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Cordell 10 Cliff 42-03.75(12.90m) +1.9 1 7
2 Feddersen, Matt 11 Menaul 41-10.75(12.77m) +2.1 1 5
3 Mayberry, Travis 12 Cliff 41-05.00(12.62m) +0.0 1 4
4 Harlan, Brendan 10 Menaul 41-02.25(12.55m) +1.9 1 3
5 Dobbs, Conner 11 Jal 39-03.50(11.98m) +0.0 1 2
6 Anderson, Anthony 10 Jal 38-10.50(11.85m) +1.3 1 1
7 Fly, Scott 12 Clovis Christian 38-06.25(11.74m) +2.8 1  
8 Estevez, Luis 12 Cliff 38-04.25(11.69m) +1.2 1  
9 Aguilera, Andrew 12 Logan 36-05.75(11.12m) +1.2 1  
10 Sime, Henry 10 Cimarron 36-05.00(11.10m) +0.3 1  
11 Zamora, Victor 10 Mountainair 36-03.50(11.06m) +1.7 1  
12 Radsliff, Elliot 11 Santa Fe Waldorf 36-02.00(11.02m) +1.3 1  
12 Libby, Phillip 10 Mosquero 36-02.00(11.02m) +0.6 1  
14 Lopez, Matthew 11 Cliff 35-08.00(10.87m) +0.4 1  
15 Herrera, Thurston 11 Floyd 34-06.00(10.52m) +0.0 1  
16 Ventura, Josh 09 Carrizozo 33-07.50(10.25m) +0.1 1  
17 Volpa, Dominic La 08 Gateway Christia 33-07.00(10.24m) +2.0 1  
18 Privett, Dalton 08 Dora 33-03.50(10.15m) +0.0 1  
19 Carroll, Andrick 11 N.M.S.D. 33-01.50(10.10m) +1.0 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Joseph 12 Lordsburg 42-07.00(12.98m) -1.8 1 7
2 Romero, Tim 12 Mora 41-09.50(12.74m) +0.0 1 5
3 Evans, Kenny 12 Lordsburg 41-06.50(12.66m) -0.9 1 4
4 Gomez, Adrian 10 Texico 41-02.00(12.55m) -1.0 1 3
5 Jimenez, Bryant 12 Dexter 40-11.50(12.48m) +0.0 1 2
6 Jordan, Sean 11 Ramah 39-08.50(12.10m) -1.6 1 1
7 Vicenti, Darrell 11 Dulce 39-00.50(11.90m) -1.3 1  
8 Ortiz, Jorge 10 Hagerman 38-05.00(11.71m) -1.9 1  
8 Sedillo, Gabe 11 Estancia 38-05.00(11.71m) -2.2 1  
10 Stephens, Barak 09 Magdalena 38-00.00(11.58m) -0.9 1  
10 Coronado, Andres 12 Mesa Vista 38-00.00(11.58m) -1.1 1  
12 Dickinson, Tim 11 Capitan 37-06.00(11.43m) -0.6 1  
13 Harris, Rallin 11 Texico 37-02.00(11.33m) -1.6 1  
14 Atencio, Reynaldo 10 Escalante 36-10.50(11.24m) -0.1 1  
15 Heidenberger, Mason 11 Santa Fe Prep 36-02.00(11.02m) -1.4 1  
16 Zamora, Tony 10 Clayton 35-04.00(10.77m) -1.4 1  
17 Salazar, Elias 10 McCurdy 34-03.50(10.45m) -1.1 1  
18 Bond, Tyson 10 Ramah 32-03.00(9.83m) -1.1 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Paz, Adam 11 Socorro 43-02.50(13.17m) -0.6 1 7
2 Gonzales, Issac 10 Taos Municipal 42-07.25(12.99m) +2.4 1 5
3 Wells, Arren 12 Hope Christian 41-10.00(12.75m) +2.6 1 4
4 Dominguez, Isiah 10 St Michael's 41-08.50(12.71m) +1.5 1 3
5 Ho, Wambli Little Spotte 12 Ruidoso 41-01.50(12.53m) +1.2 1 2
6 Pompos, Bryce 11 Ruidoso 40-00.00(12.19m) -0.8 1 1
7 Trujillo, Brandon 10 Robertson 39-07.00(12.07m) +0.4 1  
8 Little, Andrew 10 Silver 39-05.00(12.01m) -0.8 1  
9 Masangya, David 11 Zuni 39-04.00(11.99m) +1.0 1  
10 Yepa, Jalen 12 Zuni 38-03.50(11.67m) +1.7 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moss, Brett 12 Aztec 45-02.75(13.79m) +1.7 1 7
2 Brown, Kale 11 Albuquerque Acad 43-09.00(13.34m) +2.0 1 5
3 Brown, Jacob 12 Los Alamos 43-00.25(13.11m) +1.5 1 4
4 Corley, Casius 10 Grants 42-05.00(12.93m) +1.9 1 3
5 Sward, Jeffery 12 Santa Fe 41-01.00(12.52m) +0.0 1 2
6 Gonzales, Isaac 12 Valencia 41-00.50(12.51m) -2.2 1 1
7 Rattey, Kase 12 Albuquerque Acad 40-11.25(12.48m) +0.0 1  
8 Holland, Jacob 10 Los Lunas 40-08.00(12.40m) +1.9 1  
10 Barrera, Marlon 11 Santa Teresa 40-02.50(12.26m) -0.3 1  
9 Lewis, Niko 12 Farmington 40-02.75(12.26m) +2.1 1  
11 Moncada, Xavier 12 Artesia 39-09.75(12.13m) +0.2 1  
12 Acosta, Josue 10 Chaparral 38-09.00(11.81m) -1.7 1  
-- Montano, Armando 12 Deming ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lintz, Isaiah 12 Hobbs 45-05.50(13.86m) +0.0 1 7
2 Biggs, Nainoa 11 Cleveland 44-01.25(13.44m) +2.1 1 5
3 Cass, Kamal 10 Clovis 44-00.50(13.42m) +2.3 1 4
4 Andrews, Isaiah 12 La Cueva 43-05.50(13.25m) +1.7 1 3
5 Wilder, LJ 12 Volcano Vista 43-00.50(13.12m) +1.7 1 2
6 Holguin, Michael 11 Las Cruces 42-09.50(13.04m) +2.2 1 1
7 Luna, Michael 12 Alamogordo 41-07.75(12.69m) +0.1 1  
8 Slade, C.J. 12 Carlsbad 38-09.50(11.82m) +1.7 1  
9 Bush, Marcus 11 West Mesa 36-09.50(11.21m) +1.4 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Draper, Colton 10 Melrose 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 7
2 Acosta, Marc 10 Jal 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 5
3 West, Kolter 12 Fort Sumner 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 4
4 Clark, Colton 11 Cliff 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 3
5 Acosta, Efrain 09 Cimarron 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 2
6 Reese, Korey 11 Mountainair 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 1
7 Finney, Leighton 11 Fort Sumner 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Motes, Layne 10 Cliff NH(--) 1  
-- Earle, Dennis 10 Logan NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stock, E.J. 12 Lovington 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 7
2 Thomas, Ryan 11 Lovington 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 5
3 Sinclair, Ben 12 Hope Christian 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 4
4 Underwod, Zerod 10 Hot Springs 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 3
5 Catlett, Paul 11 Lovington 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 2
6 Green, Huck 12 Taos Municipal 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 1
7 Morales, Joseph 12 Silver 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schmidt, Connor 11 Albuquerque Acad 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 7
2 Sward, Jeffery 12 Santa Fe 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 5
3 Romero, Lucas 12 Valencia 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 4
4 Sherwood, Easton 12 Kirtland 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 3
5 Berger, Kyle 11 Del Norte 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 2
6 Ritter, Mark 12 Aztec 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 1
7 Burnett, Parker 12 Del Norte 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
10 Passerilli, Greg 10 Aztec 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
8 Maxey, Jake 12 Goddard 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
9 Romero, Francisco 12 Moriarty 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
11 Halsell, Jaron 11 Artesia 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
12 Fierro, Jonathan 12 Artesia 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
13 Gerace, Gus 11 Artesia 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keppler, Andrew 12 Onate 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 7
2 Chavez, James 12 Cibola 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 5
3 Forbush, Daniel 12 Alamogordo 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 4
4 Dean, Trenton 12 Alamogordo 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 3
5 Plumley, David 11 La Cueva 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 2
6 Jones, Kent 11 Sandia 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 1
7 Sambrano, Chase 11 Clovis 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Crenshaw, LaNay 11 Fort Sumner 12.34w +2.2 1 7
2 Ortiz, Oriana 08 Fort Sumner 12.68w +2.2 1 5
3 Miller, Marissa 11 Logan 12.94w +2.2 1 4
4 Cordova, Whitney 11 Logan 13.00w +2.2 1 3
5 Hammonds, Kathryn 11 Gateway Christia 13.34w +2.2 1 2
6 Baca, Holly 12 Menaul 13.61w +2.2 1 1
7 Rael, Selina 09 Cimarron 13.74w +2.2 1  
 
Womens 100m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Crenshaw, LaNay 11 Fort Sumner 12.66 -0.8 1  
2 Ortiz, Oriana 08 Fort Sumner 12.74 -0.8 1  
3 Huey, Taylor 12 Corona 13.02 -0.8 1  
4 Miller, Marissa 11 Logan 13.14 -0.8 1  
5 Cordova, Whitney 11 Logan 13.31 -0.8 1  
6 Hammonds, Kathryn 11 Gateway Christia 13.40 +0.9 1  
7 Rael, Selina 09 Cimarron 13.69 -0.4 1  
8 Baca, Holly 12 Menaul 13.73 +0.9 1  
9 Castro, Zoe 09 Desert Academy 13.96 -0.4 1  
10 Alexander, Makayla 10 Jal 14.16 +0.9 1  
11 Shelton, Stacy 11 Animas 14.21 +0.9 1  
12 Robertson, Lauryn 09 Cliff 14.22 -0.4 1  
13 Gomez, Lauren 09 Hondo Valley 14.23 -0.4 1  
14 Kramer, Isabel Pearson 08 Desert Academy 14.52 -0.4 1  
15 Lampley, Joni 12 Grady 14.64 -0.4 1  
16 Romero, Ashlee 10 Mountainair 14.94 -0.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Geary, Kassie 11 Clayton 12.53w +3.0 1 7
2 Ortiz, Santana 12 Questa 12.83w +3.0 1 5
3 Gutierrez, Jennifer 12 Monte del Sol 13.00w +3.0 1 4
4 Jimenez, Abigaile 09 Tucumcari 13.01w +3.0 1 3
5 Ihlefeld, Sarah 10 Santa Fe Prep 13.01w +3.0 1 2
6 Ortiz, Chaez 12 Cuba 13.02w +3.0 1 1
7 Siqueiros, Selina 10 Mesa Vista 13.28w +3.0 1  
8 Anderson, Nayely 10 Dexter 13.49w +3.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Geary, Kassie 11 Clayton 12.63 +1.0 1  
2 Ihlefeld, Sarah 10 Santa Fe Prep 12.98 +1.0 1  
3 Ortiz, Chaez 12 Cuba 13.05 +1.0 1  
4 Ortiz, Santana 12 Questa 13.15 +1.0 1  
5 Gutierrez, Jennifer 12 Monte del Sol 13.25 +1.0 1  
6 Jimenez, Abigaile 09 Tucumcari 13.29 +1.9 1  
7 Anderson, Nayely 10 Dexter 13.29 +1.9 1  
8 Siqueiros, Selina 10 Mesa Vista 13.34 +1.0 1  
9 Riley, Seneca 11 Laguna Acoma 13.41 +1.9 1  
10 Gililland, Shania 08 Tularosa 13.48 +1.9 1  
11 Rios, Lakisha 12 Loving 13.60 +1.3 1  
12 Norris, Haley 11 Dexter 13.70 +1.3 1  
13 Eldridge, Dusti-Rae 12 Capitan 13.76 +1.3 1  
14 Hill, Taea 08 Ramah 14.01 +1.9 1  
15 Daniels, Charlie 09 Ramah 14.05 +1.3 1  
16 Martinez, Miah 10 McCurdy 14.41 +1.3 1  
 
Womens 100m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Babicke, Amanda 11 Pojoaque Valley 12.61 -1.1 1 7
2 Chavez, Tamara 10 Socorro 12.95 -1.1 1 5
3 Pacheco, Angelica 10 Taos Municipal 12.97 -1.1 1 4
4 Cauwels, Sara 12 Hope Christian 13.13 -1.1 1 3
5 McGowan, Maya 12 St Michael's 13.26 -1.1 1 2
6 Zamora, Dominique 11 Raton 13.33 -1.1 1 1
7 Cox, Shereya 08 Portales 13.39 -1.1 1  
8 Andrade, Brittany 09 Silver 13.43 -1.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Babicke, Amanda 11 Pojoaque Valley 12.64 -0.9 1  
2 McGowan, Maya 12 St Michael's 12.91 -0.9 1  
3 Chavez, Tamara 10 Socorro 13.00 -0.9 1  
4 Cauwels, Sara 12 Hope Christian 13.15 -0.9 1  
5 Pacheco, Angelica 10 Taos Municipal 13.18 -0.9 1  
6 Zamora, Dominique 11 Raton 13.21 +1.6 1  
7 Andrade, Brittany 09 Silver 13.24 +1.6 1  
8 Cox, Shereya 08 Portales 13.27 +0.0 1  
9 Maldonado, Arissa 12 Raton 13.30 +0.0 1  
10 Harrelson, Andi 08 Ruidoso 13.65 +1.6 1  
11 Medina, Janice 09 Taos Municipal 13.67 +0.0 1  
12 Peshlakai, Marlena 12 Shiprock 13.85 +1.6 1  
13 Gruber, DeYonna 11 Shiprock 14.98 +1.6 1  
14 Armstead, Krista 12 Sandia Prep 16.34 -0.9 1  
 
Womens 100m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ealey, Chase 12 Los Alamos 12.35 +0.1 1 7
2 Lafave, Alexis 09 Los Lunas 12.66 +0.1 1 5
3 Newey, Kaylee 12 Valencia 12.84 +0.1 1 4
4 Kennedy, Patience 09 St Pius X 13.02 +0.1 1 3
5 Begay, Alexis 09 Belen 13.18 +0.1 1 2
6 Woodman, Samantha 09 Santa Fe 13.19 +0.1 1 1
7 Foutz, Shantel 11 Kirtland 13.31 +0.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ealey, Chase 12 Los Alamos 12.49 -1.7 1  
2 Lafave, Alexis 09 Los Lunas 12.78 -1.7 1  
3 Newey, Kaylee 12 Valencia 12.84 +0.3 1  
4 Kennedy, Patience 09 St Pius X 13.05 +0.3 1  
5 Burgess, Brittney 11 Artesia 13.06 -1.7 1  
6 Woodman, Samantha 09 Santa Fe 13.06 +0.3 1  
7 Begay, Alexis 09 Belen 13.11 -0.3 1  
8 Foutz, Shantel 11 Kirtland 13.15 -0.3 1  
9 Cobb, Faith 12 Miyamura 13.18 -1.7 1  
10 Cano, Tiffany 09 Artesia 13.21 -1.7 1  
11 Sanchez, Lisette 12 Chaparral 13.37 +0.3 1  
12 Barnes, Jenoside 11 Santa Teresa 13.82 +0.3 1  
 
Womens 100m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chirpas, Brianna 12 Volcano Vista 12.45 -0.5 1 7
2 Ramos, Kacee 11 Mayfield 12.60 -0.5 1 5
3 Wright, Alexis 09 Hobbs 12.61 -0.5 1 4
4 Norwood, Virginia 11 Alamogordo 12.75 -0.5 1 3
5 Phillips, Shatia 12 Clovis 12.76 -0.5 1 2
6 Smith, Sasha 10 Clovis 12.86 -0.5 1 1
7 Gallinger, Lindsey 09 Manzano 12.87 -0.5 1  
8 Espinoza, Jalyn 11 West Mesa 12.99 -0.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Chirpas, Brianna 12 Volcano Vista 12.58 -0.2 1  
2 Wright, Alexis 09 Hobbs 12.63 -0.2 1  
3 Norwood, Virginia 11 Alamogordo 12.66 -0.2 1  
4 Phillips, Shatia 12 Clovis 12.67 -0.2 1  
5 Ramos, Kacee 11 Mayfield 12.69 -0.2 1  
6 Smith, Sasha 10 Clovis 12.73 -0.2 1  
7 Espinoza, Jalyn 11 West Mesa 12.75 -0.2 1  
8 Gallinger, Lindsey 09 Manzano 12.77 -0.2 1  
9 Willis, Miranda 09 Mayfield 12.86 -0.2 1  
10 Powdrell, Nia 08 Rio Rancho 12.95 -0.2 1  
11 Sutphin, Summer 12 Carlsbad 13.02 -0.2 1  
12 Meadors, Savannah 10 Albuquerque 13.09 -0.2 1  
13 Brinson, Renee 09 Cibola 13.18 -0.2 1  
14 Mady, Allision 10 La Cueva 13.23 -0.2 1  
15 Lester, MacKenzie 10 Rio Rancho 13.29 -0.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Crenshaw, LaNay 11 Fort Sumner 26.22 +1.7 1 7
2 Ortiz, Oriana 08 Fort Sumner 26.78 +1.7 1 5
3 Miller, Marissa 11 Logan 27.24 +1.7 1 4
4 Cordova, Whitney 11 Logan 27.48 +1.7 1 3
5 Baca, Holly 12 Menaul 28.59 +1.7 1 2
6 Walker, Shelby 12 Des Moines 28.77 +1.7 1 1
7 Sirman, Amanda 11 Quemado 29.14 +1.7 1  
8 Ferranti, Emily 11 Quemado 29.81 +1.7 1  
 
Womens 200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Crenshaw, LaNay 11 Fort Sumner 26.49 -1.3 1  
2 Ortiz, Oriana 08 Fort Sumner 26.90 -1.3 1  
3 Cordova, Whitney 11 Logan 27.40 -1.3 1  
4 Miller, Marissa 11 Logan 27.81 -1.3 1  
5 Baca, Holly 12 Menaul 28.73 -1.8 1  
6 Sirman, Amanda 11 Quemado 28.92 -1.5 1  
7 Walker, Shelby 12 Des Moines 29.11 -1.8 1  
8 Ferranti, Emily 11 Quemado 29.52 -1.5 1  
9 Gallacher, Shayna 10 Carrizozo 30.91 -1.5 1  
10 Wilding, Caldonia 12 N.M.S.D. 31.81 -1.5 1  
 
Womens 200m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Geary, Kassie 11 Clayton 26.73 -2.5 1 7
2 Ortiz, Chaez 12 Cuba 26.87 -2.5 1 5
3 Lanman, Elizabeth 12 Santa Fe Prep 27.35 -2.5 1 4
4 Gutierrez, Jennifer 12 Monte del Sol 27.56 -2.5 1 3
5 Ortiz, Santana 12 Questa 27.58 -2.5 1 2
6 Bishop, Amanda 10 East Mountain 27.69 -2.5 1 1
7 Siqueiros, Selina 10 Mesa Vista 27.74 -2.5 1  
8 Ihlefeld, Sarah 10 Santa Fe Prep 27.97 -2.5 1  
 
Womens 200m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Geary, Kassie 11 Clayton 26.65 -0.4 1  
2 Ortiz, Chaez 12 Cuba 26.66 -0.4 1  
3 Lanman, Elizabeth 12 Santa Fe Prep 26.77 -0.4 1  
4 Ihlefeld, Sarah 10 Santa Fe Prep 27.31 -0.4 1  
5 Ortiz, Santana 12 Questa 27.34 -0.4 1  
6 Siqueiros, Selina 10 Mesa Vista 27.43 -0.4 1  
7 Bishop, Amanda 10 East Mountain 27.51 -1.8 1  
8 Gutierrez, Jennifer 12 Monte del Sol 27.97 -1.8 1  
10 Lucero, Mel 11 Texico 27.99 -1.8 1  
9 Anderson, Nayely 10 Dexter 27.99 -1.8 1  
11 Riley, Seneca 11 Laguna Acoma 28.15 -1.8 1  
12 Cordova, Kayla 11 Loving 28.34 -1.7 1  
13 Peterson, Shelby 09 Rehoboth 28.53 -1.7 1  
14 Gardner, Morgan 11 Tularosa 28.72 -1.8 1  
15 Veneno, Alyssa 09 Dulce 29.08 -1.7 1  
16 Lopez-Gaston, Gabriela 11 Bosque 29.11 -1.7 1  
17 Velarde, Alisha 10 Dulce 30.27 -1.7 1  
 
Womens 200m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Babicke, Amanda 11 Pojoaque Valley 25.88w +2.9 1 7
2 Howell, Zoe 12 Socorro 26.34w +2.9 1 5
3 Armijo, Dezirae 11 Socorro 26.96w +2.9 1 4
4 Martinez, Marissa 12 Pojoaque Valley 27.03w +2.9 1 3
5 Maldonado, Arissa 12 Raton 27.45w +2.9 1 2
6 Jiron, Catherine 08 Pojoaque Valley 27.47w +2.9 1 1
7 Harrelson, Andi 08 Ruidoso 28.34w +2.9 1  
 
Womens 200m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Babicke, Amanda 11 Pojoaque Valley 26.24 -2.2 1  
2 Howell, Zoe 12 Socorro 27.22 -2.2 1  
3 Pacheco, Angelica 10 Taos Municipal 27.46 -2.2 1  
4 Martinez, Marissa 12 Pojoaque Valley 27.62 -2.2 1  
5 Armijo, Dezirae 11 Socorro 27.64 -2.2 1  
6 Maldonado, Arissa 12 Raton 28.16 -0.5 1  
7 Jiron, Catherine 08 Pojoaque Valley 28.17 -0.5 1  
8 Harrelson, Andi 08 Ruidoso 28.44 -0.5 1  
9 Whipple, Chloe 10 Ruidoso 29.07 -0.5 1  
10 Lake, Lekisha 10 Shiprock 30.26 -0.5 1  
11 Zunie, Tisha 10 Zuni 32.90 -0.5 1  
 
Womens 200m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Neal, Amy 11 Los Alamos 25.62 +1.8 1 7
2 Flores, Zhianna 10 Piedra Vista 25.69 +1.8 1 5
3 Macias, Araceli 12 Goddard 25.85 +1.8 1 4
4 Mitchell, Kendra 12 Aztec 26.03 +1.8 1 3
5 Cox, Alyssa 11 Roswell 26.78 +1.8 1 2
6 Newey, Kaylee 12 Valencia 26.83 +1.8 1 1
-- Kennedy, Patience 09 St Pius X DNF +1.8 1  
 
Womens 200m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Flores, Zhianna 10 Piedra Vista 26.14 -2.1 1  
2 Macias, Araceli 12 Goddard 26.33 -2.1 1  
3 Mitchell, Kendra 12 Aztec 26.39 -2.1 1  
4 Neal, Amy 11 Los Alamos 26.63 -1.2 1  
5 Kennedy, Patience 09 St Pius X 26.83 -1.2 1  
6 Cox, Alyssa 11 Roswell 27.01 -1.2 1  
7 Lafave, Alexis 09 Los Lunas 27.02 -2.1 1  
8 Newey, Kaylee 12 Valencia 27.43 -1.2 1  
9 Sanchez, Lisette 12 Chaparral 27.63 -1.2 1  
10 Ayanniyi, Akeisha 08 Santa Fe 27.83 -1.2 1  
11 Barnes, Jenoside 11 Santa Teresa 27.92 -1.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hunte, Julissa 12 Cleveland 25.12 +1.3 1 7
2 Phillips, Shatia 12 Clovis 25.65 +1.3 1 5
3 Gallinger, Lindsey 09 Manzano 25.83 +1.3 1 4
4 Romano, Alexa 09 La Cueva 25.87 +1.3 1 3
5 Willis, Miranda 09 Mayfield 26.30 +1.3 1 2
6 Simpson, Caress 12 Cibola 26.38 +1.3 1 1
7 Norwood, Virginia 11 Alamogordo 26.46 +1.3 1  
8 Espinoza, Jalyn 11 West Mesa 26.86 +1.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hunte, Julissa 12 Cleveland 25.58 -0.2 1  
2 Romano, Alexa 09 La Cueva 26.05 -0.2 1  
3 Gallinger, Lindsey 09 Manzano 26.22 -0.2 1  
4 Phillips, Shatia 12 Clovis 26.47 -0.2 1  
5 Norwood, Virginia 11 Alamogordo 26.59 -2.4 1  
6 Simpson, Caress 12 Cibola 26.71 -2.4 1  
7 Espinoza, Jalyn 11 West Mesa 26.96 -2.4 1  
8 Willis, Miranda 09 Mayfield 26.98 -2.4 1  
9 Sutphin, Summer 12 Carlsbad 27.00 -0.2 1  
10 Meadors, Savannah 10 Albuquerque 27.05 -2.4 1  
11 Heckard, Tahleya 09 Hobbs 27.19 -2.4 1  
12 Burrell, Dichelle 11 Cibola 27.53 -2.4 1  
13 Chirpas, Brianna 12 Volcano Vista 28.19 -2.4 1  
 
Womens 400m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huey, Taylor 12 Corona 1:00.86 1 7
2 Komar, Kaitlyn 11 Jal 1:01.23 1 5
3 Alire, Adriana 12 Tatum 1:01.40 1 4
4 Komar, Morgan 09 Jal 1:02.26 1 3
5 Cunningham, Rachel 11 Gateway Christia 1:02.54 1 2
6 Barnard, Caley 09 Melrose 1:02.94 1 1
7 Doherty, Cassidy 12 Melrose 1:04.18 1  
8 Walker, Shelby 12 Des Moines 1:05.78 1  
 
Womens 400m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Barnard, Caley 09 Melrose 1:01.58 1  
2 Komar, Kaitlyn 11 Jal 1:02.11 1  
3 Komar, Morgan 09 Jal 1:02.16 1  
4 Walker, Shelby 12 Des Moines 1:02.23 1  
5 Huey, Taylor 12 Corona 1:02.32 1  
6 Alire, Adriana 12 Tatum 1:02.71 1  
7 Cunningham, Rachel 11 Gateway Christia 1:03.24 1  
8 Doherty, Cassidy 12 Melrose 1:04.06 1  
9 Ferranti, Emily 11 Quemado 1:05.37 1  
10 Chastenet, Alex 09 Santa Fe Waldorf 1:05.62 1  
11 Dunn, Annie 11 Menaul 1:07.00 1  
12 Fly, Amanda 11 Clovis Christian 1:07.04 1  
13 Gomez, Lauren 09 Hondo Valley 1:07.21 1  
14 Gikas, Taylor 08 Mountainair 1:07.52 1  
15 Edwards, Hailey 10 Grady 1:11.02 1  
16 Sowell, Amber 09 Evangel Christia 1:12.35 1  
 
Womens 400m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bishop, Amanda 10 East Mountain 59.54 1 7
2 Ortiz, Chaez 12 Cuba 59.73 1 5
3 Lanman, Elizabeth 12 Santa Fe Prep 1:00.66 1 4
4 Siqueiros, Selina 10 Mesa Vista 1:01.07 1 3
5 Katzman, Jacqueline 10 Bosque 1:01.31 1 2
6 Eldridge, Dusti-Rae 12 Capitan 1:01.96 1 1
7 Gutierrez, Jennifer 12 Monte del Sol 1:02.03 1  
8 Cicci, Olivia 11 Santa Fe Prep 1:04.32 1  
 
Womens 400m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lanman, Elizabeth 12 Santa Fe Prep 59.41 1  
2 Ortiz, Chaez 12 Cuba 1:00.50 1  
3 Bishop, Amanda 10 East Mountain 1:00.59 1  
4 Siqueiros, Selina 10 Mesa Vista 1:01.69 1  
5 Eldridge, Dusti-Rae 12 Capitan 1:01.86 1  
6 Katzman, Jacqueline 10 Bosque 1:02.46 1  
7 Gutierrez, Jennifer 12 Monte del Sol 1:02.52 1  
8 Cicci, Olivia 11 Santa Fe Prep 1:02.69 1  
9 Waukazoo, Muriel 10 Navajo Prep 1:03.83 1  
10 Dow, Brook 11 Tucumcari 1:03.96 1  
11 Sleuth, Wynter 10 Santa Rosa 1:04.31 1  
12 Lopez, Kristin 12 Lordsburg 1:04.46 1  
13 Bond, Krysta 12 Ramah 1:04.61 1  
14 Veneno, Alyssa 09 Dulce 1:06.41 1  
15 Gonzales, Breanna 08 Penasco 1:11.60 1  
-- Martinez, Julia 12 Mesa Vista FS 1  
 
Womens 400m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Babicke, Amanda 11 Pojoaque Valley 58.00 1 7
2 Nelson, Erika 12 Hope Christian 58.60 1 5
3 Howell, Zoe 12 Socorro 59.75 1 4
4 Harrelson, Andi 08 Ruidoso 1:01.77 1 3
5 Allen, Michelle 12 Silver 1:01.88 1 2
6 Vigil, Brianna 10 Taos Municipal 1:04.88 1 1
7 Garcia, Brittni 12 Raton 1:04.96 1  
8 Harry, Shania 12 Shiprock 1:06.06 1  
 
Womens 400m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Babicke, Amanda 11 Pojoaque Valley 58.44 1  
2 Howell, Zoe 12 Socorro 58.88 1  
3 Nelson, Erika 12 Hope Christian 59.03 1  
4 Harrelson, Andi 08 Ruidoso 1:01.93 1  
5 Allen, Michelle 12 Silver 1:02.17 1  
6 Vigil, Brianna 10 Taos Municipal 1:03.17 1  
7 Harry, Shania 12 Shiprock 1:04.77 1  
8 Garcia, Brittni 12 Raton 1:05.36 1  
9 Zoller, Lea 10 Ruidoso 1:06.27 1  
10 Luna, Chantel 09 Zuni 1:09.26 1  
 
Womens 400m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Kendra 12 Aztec 59.03 1 7
2 Cano, Tiffany 09 Artesia 59.61 1 5
3 Martinez, Sierra 09 Aztec 1:00.20 1 4
4 Sluder, Sarah 11 St Pius X 1:00.23 1 3
5 Griffin, Violet 11 Deming 1:00.55 1 2
6 Gonzales, Britani 09 Santa Teresa 1:00.57 1 1
7 Rodriguez, Angela 10 Moriarty 1:01.21 1  
8 Weibe, Madeline 10 Santa Fe 1:01.90 1  
 
Womens 400m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cano, Tiffany 09 Artesia 58.69 1  
2 Mitchell, Kendra 12 Aztec 59.69 1  
3 Martinez, Sierra 09 Aztec 1:00.36 1  
4 Rodriguez, Angela 10 Moriarty 1:00.39 1  
5 Sluder, Sarah 11 St Pius X 1:00.44 1  
6 Gonzales, Britani 09 Santa Teresa 1:00.62 1  
7 Griffin, Violet 11 Deming 1:01.30 1  
8 Weibe, Madeline 10 Santa Fe 1:01.39 1  
9 Kresl, Jessica 10 Aztec 1:01.50 1  
10 Moody, Gabrielle 12 Los Lunas 1:01.86 1  
11 Casaus, Jordyn 10 St Pius X 1:02.07 1  
 
Womens 400m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Romano, Alexa 09 La Cueva 56.89 1 7
2 Lewis, Kelsi 11 Hobbs 57.47 1 5
3 Gallegos, Elicia 10 Cleveland 58.06 1 4
4 Mohns, Kyra 10 Eldorado 58.84 1 3
5 Riker, Hannah 12 Valley 59.59 1 2
6 Peterson, Sarah 12 Carlsbad 1:00.06 1 1
7 Browning, Carly 11 La Cueva 1:01.85 1  
8 Felicetti, Kaylyn 09 Hobbs 1:03.91 1  
 
Womens 400m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lewis, Kelsi 11 Hobbs 58.34 1  
2 Gallegos, Elicia 10 Cleveland 58.76 1  
3 Romano, Alexa 09 La Cueva 59.17 1  
4 Mohns, Kyra 10 Eldorado 59.65 1  
5 Peterson, Sarah 12 Carlsbad 1:00.09 1  
6 Riker, Hannah 12 Valley 1:00.23 1  
7 Browning, Carly 11 La Cueva 1:00.25 1  
8 Felicetti, Kaylyn 09 Hobbs 1:00.86 1  
9 Amershek, Kaylee 10 Volcano Vista 1:01.04 1  
10 Espinoza, Jalyn 11 West Mesa 1:01.63 1  
11 Englehart, Leah 12 Las Cruces 1:01.78 1  
12 Butz, Carlyann 09 Alamogordo 1:03.68 1  
 
Womens 800m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kayser, Teryn 09 Mountainair 2:29.13 1 7
2 Boyle, Christa 12 Fort Sumner 2:29.42 1 5
3 Gonzales, Amy 09 Cimarron 2:30.76 1 4
4 Reed, Isabella 10 Cliff 2:31.52 1 3
5 Gomez, Lauren 09 Hondo Valley 2:34.91 1 2
6 Tucker, Georgia Ann 12 Fort Sumner 2:35.32 1 1
7 Patterson-Fulle, Mickayl 08 Gateway Christia 2:37.76 1  
8 Nall, Tessa 10 Floyd 2:38.25 1  
9 Eberle, Kate 09 Quemado 2:38.33 1  
10 Richard, Sophia 11 Santa Fe Waldorf 2:39.18 1  
11 Chacon, Janice 11 Coronado 2:44.35 1  
12 Werito, Marilyn 10 Tsé Yí Gai 2:45.59 1  
13 Knox, Jamie 11 Cimarron 2:45.90 1  
14 Bostwick, Taylor 08 Melrose 2:47.81 1  
15 Webb, Kippi 08 Logan 2:48.63 1  
16 Archuleta, Aubriana 09 Mountainair 2:49.80 1  
17 Turvaville, Kaitlyn 12 Clovis Christian 2:50.74 1  
18 Castillo, Stephanie 12 Tsé Yí Gai 3:02.29 1  
 
Womens 800m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lanman, Elizabeth 12 Santa Fe Prep 2:20.43 1 7
2 Katzman, Jacqueline 10 Bosque 2:20.84 1 5
3 Bishop, Amanda 10 East Mountain 2:22.58 1 4
4 Kelly, Kendall 10 Bosque 2:24.76 1 3
5 Kelly, Reilly 10 Bosque 2:25.17 1 2
6 Martinez, Julia 12 Mesa Vista 2:27.27 1 1
7 Natseway, Lacey 10 Laguna Acoma 2:30.32 1  
8 Ness, Rachel 12 Estancia 2:30.94 1  
9 CdeBaca, Cassie 09 Pecos 2:32.23 1  
10 Justice, Destiny 10 Clayton 2:34.01 1  
11 Marrujo, Santiana 10 Mora 2:34.72 1  
12 Calhoon, Mikayla 11 Estancia 2:34.99 1  
13 Antone, Hannah 10 Navajo Prep 2:35.37 1  
14 Proctor, Kelsey 12 Cloudcroft 2:35.65 1  
15 Johnson, Harmony 09 Cloudcroft 2:35.86 1  
16 Ramirez, Maria 08 Hagerman 2:37.44 1  
17 Sisneros, Kaitlyn 11 Santa Rosa 2:37.50 1  
18 Lee, Shelby 11 Navajo Pine 2:38.93 1  
19 Landaverde, Mariana 10 Dexter 2:40.04 1  
20 Anderson, Desiray 09 Santa Fe Prep 2:41.50 1  
21 Lewis, Jennifer 11 Rehoboth 2:49.33 1  
22 Tafoya, Nancy 09 Penasco 2:55.16 1  
 
Womens 800m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nelson, Erika 12 Hope Christian 2:27.05 1 7
2 Howell, Zoe 12 Socorro 2:28.02 1 5
3 Quintana, Jayme 11 West Las Vegas 2:28.19 1 4
4 Quintana, Melinda 10 Pojoaque Valley 2:29.89 1 3
5 Clendenin, Sarai 11 Hot Springs 2:30.72 1 2
6 Villegas, Summer 11 Santa Fe Indian 2:31.07 1 1
7 Fleddermann, Rachel 10 Sandia Prep 2:31.98 1  
8 Lindsey, Isa 09 Ruidoso 2:33.37 1  
9 Serna, Lainie 08 St Michael's 2:34.49 1  
10 Herrera, Erica 09 Robertson 2:34.54 1  
11 Framel, Brandi 12 Hope Christian 2:36.38 1  
12 Willie, Lenandra 11 Wingate 2:36.68 1  
13 Huitt, Kiersten 08 Sandia Prep 2:39.23 1  
14 Carrillo, Adrianna 11 Cobre 2:41.65 1  
15 Garrett, Kaitlin 11 Portales 2:45.07 1  
 
Womens 800m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saiz, Amber 12 Belen 2:16.97 1 7
2 Gonzales, Britani 09 Santa Teresa 2:19.51 1 5
3 Nathe, Marissa 11 St Pius X 2:20.51 1 4
4 Reagan, Kelli 10 St Pius X 2:21.31 1 3
5 Ortiz, Kerstin 11 Piedra Vista 2:21.73 1 2
6 Archibeck, Erin 08 Albuquerque Acad 2:25.47 1 1
7 Munoz, Nallely 09 Espanola Valley 2:28.50 1  
8 Mooday, Jennifer 11 Los Alamos 2:28.90 1  
9 Miller, Greta 10 Santa Fe 2:30.18 1  
10 Durkin, Emma 12 St Pius X 2:30.57 1  
11 Castro, Biyanca 12 Roswell 2:31.41 1  
12 Cordova, Carolina 12 Chaparral 2:36.74 1  
13 Cabrales, Jackie 11 Artesia 2:45.41 1  
 
Womens 800m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Amberg, Crissie 10 Eldorado 2:19.37 1 7
2 Lewis, Kelsi 11 Hobbs 2:20.04 1 5
3 Sabik, Maggie 11 La Cueva 2:20.20 1 4
4 Schunk, Hattie 11 La Cueva 2:20.56 1 3
5 Gorman, Natalie 11 Eldorado 2:21.51 1 2
6 Martinez, Misha 10 Volcano Vista 2:21.82 1 1
7 Chapman, Kim 10 Cibola 2:23.05 1  
8 Montoya, Cayline 09 Alamogordo 2:23.87 1  
9 Jackson, Katie 12 Albuquerque 2:24.80 1  
10 Rhodes, Jherica 12 Hobbs 2:27.10 1  
11 Riker, Hannah 12 Valley 2:27.60 1  
12 Wittman, Andrea 12 Hobbs 2:27.93 1  
13 Digiovanna, Sara 12 Cleveland 2:29.73 1  
14 Dinger, Zoe 12 Las Cruces 2:30.39 1  
15 Rutter, Kelly 12 Albuquerque 2:30.63 1  
 
Womens 1600m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boyle, Christa 12 Fort Sumner 5:40.94 1 7
2 Gonzales, Amy 09 Cimarron 5:46.56 1 5
3 Reed, Isabella 10 Cliff 5:48.71 1 4
4 Nall, Tessa 10 Floyd 5:49.62 1 3
5 Bacon, Taylor 09 Desert Academy 5:51.89 1 2
6 Chacon, Janice 11 Coronado 5:55.01 1 1
7 Eberle, Kate 09 Quemado 5:58.85 1  
8 Gomez, Lauren 09 Hondo Valley 6:02.59 1  
9 Richard, Sophia 11 Santa Fe Waldorf 6:06.60 1  
10 Palmer, Cayleigh 12 Mescalero Apache 6:08.93 1  
11 Wootton, Brooklyn 10 Fort Sumner 6:10.83 1  
12 Walker, Aunna 10 Des Moines 6:20.47 1  
13 Webb, Kippi 08 Logan 6:25.75 1  
14 Fly, Amanda 11 Clovis Christian 6:27.20 1  
15 Prins, Josephine 10 Hondo Valley 6:39.53 1  
 
Womens 1600m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kaufman, Caroline 12 East Mountain 5:18.10 1 7
2 Katzman, Jacqueline 10 Bosque 5:21.66 1 5
3 Kelly, Kendall 10 Bosque 5:23.83 1 4
4 Kelly, Reilly 10 Bosque 5:24.63 1 3
5 CdeBaca, Cassie 09 Pecos 5:35.56 1 2
6 Hernandez, Crystal 09 Tucumcari 5:41.72 1 1
7 Romero, Andrea 12 Mora 5:41.92 1  
8 Lee, Shelby 11 Navajo Pine 5:49.83 1  
9 Antone, Hannah 10 Navajo Prep 5:50.42 1  
10 Johnson, Harmony 09 Cloudcroft 5:55.12 1  
11 Reano, Brandi 10 Navajo Prep 5:56.05 1  
12 Madalena, Valene 09 Jemez Valley 6:05.92 1  
13 Carlisle, Ashley 11 Rehoboth 6:12.29 1  
14 Martinez, Amber 12 Escalante 6:12.31 1  
15 Hindi, Amira 09 NM Military Inst 6:20.12 1  
16 Coates, Reonnah 09 NM Military Inst 6:35.39 1  
17 Alire, Ashlee 10 Mesa Vista 6:45.16 1  
18 Tharp, Darby 10 Texico 6:53.83 1  
19 Sanchez, Jessica 10 Lordsburg 8:14.71 1  
 
Womens 1600m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fleddermann, Rachel 10 Sandia Prep 5:26.85 1 7
2 Villegas, Summer 11 Santa Fe Indian 5:30.01 1 5
3 Rach, Haley 08 Taos Municipal 5:37.14 1 4
4 Clendenin, Sarai 11 Hot Springs 5:40.95 1 3
5 Belone, Tanya 11 Wingate 5:41.00 1 2
6 Henry, Telaina 12 Wingate 5:42.28 1 1
7 Romero, Jordyn 09 St Michael's 5:50.44 1  
8 Yesslilth, Shundiin 10 Shiprock 5:51.23 1  
9 Cruz, Julia 09 Taos Municipal 6:07.35 1  
10 Zollinger, Caitlin 09 Silver 6:08.03 1  
11 Leap, Jessica 10 Portales 6:10.30 1  
 
Womens 1600m Class AAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Olesinski, Anna 12 Roswell 5:05.73 1 7
2 Thurman, Jennalee 11 Del Norte 5:06.16 1 5
3 Marquez, Regina 09 Santa Teresa 5:14.22 1 4
4 Nathe, Marissa 11 St Pius X 5:16.56 1 3
5 Saiz, Amber 12 Belen 5:16.67 1 2
6 Padilla, Jazlyn 09 Del Norte 5:22.40 1 1
7 Kresl, Rachel 12 Aztec 5:23.11 1  
8 Lente, Kendra 11 Los Lunas 5:24.53 1  
9 Reagan, Kelli 10 St Pius X 5:25.31 1  
10 Waconda, Lenora 12 St Pius X 5:28.24 1  
11 Pulliam, Mikayla 10 Los Alamos 5:31.99 1  
12 Mercer, Amanda 10 Los Alamos 5:32.83 1  
13 Archibeck, Claire 10 Albuquerque Acad 5:33.03 1  
14 Gianinni, Julie 10 St Pius X 5:33.77 1  
15 Hendren, Tayler 12 Belen 5:34.28 1  
16 Barraza, Miranda 11 Los Alamos 5:36.89 1  
17 Mooday, Jennifer 11 Los Alamos 5:41.87 1  
18 Cordova, Carolina 12 Chaparral 5:42.00 1  
19 Sandoval, Teresa 11 Los Alamos 5:45.11 1  
20 Kresl, Elana 08 Aztec 5:49.59 1  
21 Anaya, Gaby 12 Artesia 6:03.64 1  
 
Womens 1600m Class AAAAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzales, Malia 11 Cleveland 5:17.09 1 7
2 Schunk, Hattie 11 La Cueva 5:22.55 1 5
3 Wittman, Andrea 12 Hobbs 5:26.17 1 4
4 Pacheco, Nicolette 09 Cleveland 5:27.93 1 3
5 McNaughton, Maddie 12 Clovis 5:28.25 1 2
6 Chapman, Kim 10 Cibola 5:29.48 1 1
7 Miranda, Gladys 12 Clovis 5:29.65 1  
8 Sandoval, Allyson 12 Sandia 5:31.31 1  
9 Woody, Elisa 11 Volcano Vista 5:34.14 1  
10 Harmston, Amanda 09 Hobbs 5:47.44 1  
11 Money, Cassandra 09 Albuquerque 5:54.69 1  
12 Mellin, Sarah 09 Albuquerque 5:58.26 1  
13 Dinger, Zoe 12 Las Cruces 6:01.66 1  
 
Womens 3200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boyle, Christa 12 Fort Sumner 12:25.38 1 7
2 Chacon, Janice 11 Coronado 12:43.95 1 5
3 Nall, Tessa 10 Floyd 12:50.74 1 4
4 Gonzales, Amy 09 Cimarron 12:54.40 1 3
5 Bacon, Taylor 09 Desert Academy 12:59.64 1 2
6 Werito, Marilyn 10 Tsé Yí Gai 13:36.65 1 1
7 Fly, Amanda 11 Clovis Christian 14:04.33 1  
8 Ganadonegro, Tiyana 11 Alamo Navajo 14:14.66 1  
9 Guenthner, Maggie 11 Cimarron 14:17.20 1  
10 Velasquez, Anila 09 Gateway Christia 14:42.16 1  
11 Prins, Josephine 10 Hondo Valley 14:54.65 1  
12 Maxwell, Holly 12 Cliff 15:35.10 1  
13 Vaz, Sarah 08 Gateway Christia 15:39.39 1  
14 Chavez, Selena 11 Hondo Valley 17:06.70 1  
 
Womens 3200m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kaufman, Caroline 12 East Mountain 11:37.72 1 7
2 Kelly, Reilly 10 Bosque 11:59.58 1 5
3 Kelly, Kendall 10 Bosque 12:03.06 1 4
4 Hernandez, Crystal 09 Tucumcari 12:29.10 1 3
5 Saavedra, Melissa 12 Laguna Acoma 12:36.83 1 2
6 Romero, Andrea 12 Mora 12:41.73 1 1
7 Lee, Shelby 11 Navajo Pine 12:53.16 1  
8 Cunningham, Amira 09 East Mountain 12:59.92 1  
9 Todechine, Drew 09 Rehoboth 13:01.25 1  
10 Madalena, Valene 09 Jemez Valley 13:05.20 1  
11 Reano, Brandi 10 Navajo Prep 13:08.23 1  
12 Ide, Jordan 08 Rehoboth 13:13.11 1  
13 Lewis, Jennifer 11 Rehoboth 13:17.10 1  
14 Martinez, Amber 12 Escalante 13:45.09 1  
15 Justice, Destiny 10 Clayton 13:49.20 1  
16 Hindi, Amira 09 NM Military Inst 13:56.30 1  
17 Marrujo, Santiana 10 Mora 14:02.24 1  
18 Rios, Angelica 09 Loving 14:10.54 1  
19 Alire, Ashlee 10 Mesa Vista 14:47.65 1  
20 Toclanny, Ashley 10 Tularosa 14:52.26 1  
21 Vasquez, Victoria 10 Penasco 15:01.15 1  
-- Sanchez, Shantel 11 Lordsburg DNF 1