RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 LIVE Results - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 4 2012, 04:18 PM | 84682 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays
Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays Official Website - May 4, 2012
Jesuit High School, 9000 SW Beaverton-Hillsdale Hwy, Portland, OR, US, 97225
 
| 100m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Adams, Darnell   Newberg 22-09.50(6.95m) nwi 6 10
2 Wright, Darby   Sheldon 21-08.50(6.62m) nwi 6 8
1 Butler, William   Summit 21-07.00(6.58m) nwi 5 6
3 Russell, Spencer   Lakeridge 21-03.50(6.49m) nwi 6 5
4 Sattley, Alex   Lincoln 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 6 4
2 Hughes, Shawn   Beaverton 21-01.50(6.44m) nwi 5 3
1 Ryan, Josh   Camas 20-07.75(6.29m) nwi 3 2
3 Grant, Austin   Sunset 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 5 1
1 Demarco, Drew   Jesuit 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 4  
4 Alamida, Alex   Lakeridge 20-02.25(6.15m) nwi 5  
5 Demison, Hayward   Central Catholic 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 5  
6 Coleman, Xavier   Jesuit 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 5  
2 Meliza, Matthew   West Salem 19-10.75(6.06m) nwi 3  
2 Waqar, Samier   South Eugene 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 4  
3 Jones, Bruce   Sunset 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 3  
5 Clement, Ryon   Barlow 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 6  
6 Clay, Trevon   Aloha 19-08.25(6.00m) nwi 6  
1 Groner, Ian   Lake Oswego 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 2  
7 Horton, Jeff   Aloha 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 6  
4 Hyatt, Nate   Newberg 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 3  
5 Hoecker, Dillon   Barlow 19-04.50(5.91m) nwi 3  
2 Hendry, Ryan   Sunset 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 2  
6 Manning, Eli   West Salem 19-01.50(5.83m) nwi 3  
1 Scanlon, Tanner   McMinnville 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
3 Quattlebum, Josh   Redmond 18-11.50(5.78m) nwi 2  
2 Bettendorf, Max   Beaverton 18-11.25(5.77m) nwi 1  
4 Martin, Miguel   Redmond 18-11.25(5.77m) nwi 2  
7 Coulter, Reggie   Sunset 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 5  
7 Anderson, Kameron   Aloha 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 5  
5 Geiger, Devin   Silverton 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 2  
3 Evans, Bryce   Union 18-09.75(5.73m) nwi 1  
4 Mastrandrea, Mario   West Linn 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1  
6 Tarvin, Austin   Glacier Peak 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 2  
7 Yun, Nicholas   Lakeridge 18-08.50(5.70m) nwi 3  
3 Schearer, Mark   Barlow 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 4  
5 Stach, Harrisen   Jesuit 18-07.75(5.68m) nwi 1  
4 Salsedo, Randy   Beaverton 18-06.75(5.66m) nwi 4  
6 LeMay, Dylan   Valley Catholic 18-06.50(5.65m) nwi 1  
5 Wacholz, Kyle   Gonzaga Prep 18-05.25(5.62m) nwi 4  
8 Roth, Alex   West Salem 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 3  
9 Denis, Tyler   Lincoln 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 3  
7 Kirk, Preston   Silverton 17-07.50(5.37m) nwi 2  
7 Chen, Bin   Franklin 17-05.75(5.33m) nwi 1  
8 Cole, Chase   Central Catholic 17-03.25(5.26m) nwi 1  
-- Abelein, Andy   Barlow ND(--) nwi 2  
-- Yildirim, Jasper   Lake Oswego ND(--) nwi 4  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Arlauskas, Sierra   Jesuit 18-01.50(5.52m) nwi 6 10
1 Horsley, Ashante   McMinnville 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 5 8
2 Woodcock, Danelle   Barlow 17-02.50(5.25m) nwi 6 6
3 Niles-Paul, Meera   Barlow 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 6 5
3 Clark, Kristin   Sheldon 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 6 4
1 Clay, Lauren   Sheldon 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 4 2
2 Browning, Heather   Union 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 5 3
5 Troupe, Tayler   Union 16-04.50(4.99m) nwi 6 1
6 McNairy, Saskia   Lakeridge 16-02.50(4.94m) nwi 6  
2 Sinn, Erinn   Silverton 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 4  
1 Allen, Sydney   Camas 16-01.50(4.91m) nwi 3  
2 Savoy, Irma   West Salem 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 3  
3 Smith, India   Glacier Peak 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 5  
7 Davis, Evan   Summit 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 6  
3 Nobach, Morgan   Beaverton 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 4  
4 Coon, Taylor   Sunset 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 5  
3 Brase, Kayla   Lakeridge 15-06.75(4.74m) nwi 3  
5 Leewong, Jasmine   Jesuit 15-06.50(4.74m) nwi 5  
1 Dodge, Hannah   Sunset 15-05.50(4.71m) nwi 1  
4 Buhler, Dakota   McMinnville 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 4  
6 Byerlee, Celena   Sunset 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 5  
1 Mull, Alexa   Aloha 15-02.75(4.64m) nwi 2  
2 Al-Khaledy, Ranya   Lakeridge 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 2  
4 Gray, Carly   Jesuit 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 3  
7 Ingram, Mikayla   Glacier Peak 15-00.75(4.59m) nwi 5  
3 Bannister, Megan   McMinnville 15-00.50(4.58m) nwi 2  
5 Hevel, Avery   Barlow 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 3  
5 Keyes, Zinnia   Benson 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 4  
5 Cichoke, Allie   Central Catholic 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 4  
8 McLaughlin, Matija   Central Catholic 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 5  
8 Burchett, Marta   Newberg 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 6  
7 Wang, Amy   Sunset 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 4  
4 Brown, Jazmine   Gonzaga Prep 14-09.25(4.50m) nwi 2  
5 Montgomery, Alexis   Beaverton 14-08.00(4.47m) nwi 2  
2 Ferguson, Megan   Jesuit 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 1  
6 Kangas, Nicole   Lakeridge 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 2  
3 O'Sullivan, Brigit   St Mary's Academ 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1  
4 Moller, Katie   West Linn 14-03.50(4.36m) nwi 1  
7 Thomas, Alexa   Summit 14-01.75(4.31m) nwi 2  
6 Cramer, Anna   Lincoln 13-07.00(4.14m) nwi 3  
8 Shannon, Mackenzie   South Eugene 13-02.50(4.03m) nwi 2  
5 Tucker, Kala   Redmond 12-05.50(3.80m) nwi 1  
7 Naimo, Zoe   Franklin 12-04.50(3.77m) nwi 3  
9 Bird, Hayden   Camas 12-04.50(3.77m) nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version