RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 LIVE Results - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 4 2012, 04:18 PM | 82753 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays
Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays Official Website - May 4, 2012
Jesuit High School, 9000 SW Beaverton-Hillsdale Hwy, Portland, OR, US, 97225
 
| 100m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dillard, Alex   Dufur 8:43.72 2 10
2 Maton, Matthew   Summit 8:50.09 2 8
3 Alldritt, Eric   Summit 8:50.14 2 6
4 Baker, Jackson   Franklin 8:54.75 2 5
5 Bloomer, Reilly   South Eugene 9:00.81 2 4
6 Jones, Ryan   Southridge 9:07.16 2 3
7 Chapin-Jones, William   South Eugene 9:07.73 2 2
8 Garcia, Connor   Valley Catholic 9:08.11 2 1
9 Pien, Alex   Camas 9:08.48 2  
10 McWeeney, Conor   Jesuit 9:09.48 2  
11 Gunther, Oliver   Redmond 9:09.61 2  
12 Piercy, Matt   Jesuit 9:09.63 2  
13 Selko, Zack   South Eugene 9:16.96 2  
1 McCandless, Ryan   Gonzaga Prep 9:17.20 1  
14 Campbell, Ben   Lincoln 9:19.56 2  
2 Hewitt, Brennen   Aloha 9:20.60 1  
15 McDaniel, Nic   McMinnville 9:20.98 2  
16 Edel, Josh   Franklin 9:23.96 2  
3 Seymour, Alex   Barlow 9:23.99 1  
17 Clark, David   West Salem 9:24.63 2  
18 Bowlin, James   Summit 9:26.00 2  
4 Sussman, Mark   Sunset 9:26.32 1  
19 Banks, Nico   Lincoln 9:26.93 2  
20 Nielsen, Alan   Summit 9:27.43 2  
21 Reeve, Nick   Lincoln 9:28.82 2  
5 Stevens, Alex   Redmond 9:30.61 1  
6 Roche, Devin   Tigard 9:32.96 1  
22 McCaslin, David   Jesuit 9:33.06 2  
23 Smith, Keagan   Glacier Peak 9:34.24 2  
24 Sisley, Jonathan   Silverton 9:34.39 2  
7 Andrus, Berkeley   Aloha 9:34.68 1  
7 Boyd, Taryk   Camas 9:34.68 1  
9 Soriano, Daniel   Benson 9:37.07 1  
10 Boyden, Wilder   Valley Catholic 9:37.08 1  
11 Smith, Zachary   Glacier Peak 9:37.70 1  
25 Lambert, Braden   Lincoln 9:38.73 2  
12 Larabee, Drew   Beaverton 9:39.07 1  
26 Beach, Jake   West Salem 9:39.51 2  
13 Kramer, Joel   Aloha 9:39.84 1  
14 Lemberg, Zach   Union 9:40.00 1  
15 Magill, Marshall   Newberg 9:41.35 1  
16 Fish, Kyle   Newberg 9:41.97 1  
17 Muraoka, Zach   Sunset 9:42.16 1  
27 Thomas, Matthew   West Salem 9:44.25 2  
18 McKeegan, Jack   McMinnville 9:44.31 1  
19 Shaw, Bryan   Jesuit 9:48.78 1  
20 Bristol, Nathan   Lakeridge 9:52.47 1  
28 Plaster, Ben   Gonzaga Prep 9:52.84 2  
21 Kettleson, Austin   Barlow 9:53.52 1  
22 Garrett, Harrison   Beaverton 9:54.85 1  
23 Fenger, Jacob   Beaverton 9:57.04 1  
24 Murphy, Tom   Jesuit 9:58.56 1  
25 Khaira, Maneet   Sunset 9:59.46 1  
26 Horne, James   Glacier Peak 10:01.43 1  
27 Matwichuk, Michael   Glacier Peak 10:02.01 1  
28 Thomas, Andrew   Glacier Peak 10:06.65 1  
29 Justice, Alex   McMinnville 10:08.33 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDonald, Piper   Summit 10:27.50 2 10
2 Hite, Dylan   Jesuit 10:36.09 2 8
3 Carlson, Cyra   Gonzaga Prep 10:44.60 2 6
4 Wourms, Lindsay   Camas 10:45.27 2 5
5 Davis, Megan   Glacier Peak 10:50.94 2 4
6 Gorman, Chloe   Lincoln 10:51.25 2 3
7 Cherry, Taylor   Gonzaga Prep 10:51.33 2 2
8 Napier, Megan   Camas 10:53.23 2 1
9 Miller, Annalise   Aloha 10:53.44 2  
10 Rothschild, Marlee   Glacier Peak 10:53.52 2  
11 Patton, Anna   Lincoln 10:54.04 2  
12 Riley, Maggie   Central Catholic 10:55.08 2  
13 Brandt, Genevieve   South Eugene 10:58.81 2  
14 Retallack, Chloe   Franklin 11:08.35 2  
15 Lewinsohn, Maya   Lincoln 11:09.72 2  
16 Northrop, Sam   Glacier Peak 11:10.16 2  
17 Stowe, Amanda   Aloha 11:15.63 2  
1 Strand, Nicole   Newberg 11:16.33 1  
18 Brown, Sere'   Union 11:16.82 2  
19 Jensen, Ann   Barlow 11:19.85 2  
20 Hagler, Molly   Jesuit 11:20.35 2  
21 Duff-McGaughey, Hannal   Tigard 11:21.98 2  
2 Newman, Lia   Lakeridge 11:22.57 1  
3 Brouillard, Elissa   Redmond 11:26.72 1  
4 Qu, Kelley   Jesuit 11:27.24 1  
5 Pia, Irena   Newberg 11:28.01 1  
22 Chin, Kendall   Beaverton 11:29.01 2  
23 McCullough, Molly   St Mary's Academ 11:30.27 2  
24 Lauer, Margarita   Franklin 11:33.83 2  
6 Jin, Nika   South Eugene 11:34.90 1  
7 Neblett, Kathleen   Aloha 11:36.63 1  
25 Dittman, Katherine   Glacier Peak 11:36.93 2  
8 Hettick, Brooke   South Eugene 11:37.04 1  
9 Berry, Isabelle   St Mary's Academ 11:38.96 1  
10 Suzuki, Laura   Lakeridge 11:39.90 1  
11 Wight, Samantha   Aloha 11:39.99 1  
26 Arndorfer, Katie   Jesuit 11:41.26 2  
12 Frie, Euphemia   Jesuit 11:47.16 1  
27 Dowd, Iris   St Mary's Academ 11:59.26 2  
13 Brownell, Tiffany   Silverton 12:00.54 1  
14 Walsh, Bryn   Central Catholic 12:06.38 1  
15 Larson, Aubrey   Lakeridge 12:06.39 1  
16 O'Sullivan, Lucy   St Mary's Academ 12:06.40 1  
28 McBride, Marissa   Jesuit 12:08.62 2  
17 Maguire, Kate   Lakeridge 12:09.31 1  
18 Rutherford, Melissa   Beaverton 12:14.09 1  
19 Klovski, Grace   Barlow 12:19.57 1  
20 Faulhaber, Kelly   Silverton 12:20.52 1  
21 Malynur, Anisha   Beaverton 12:21.56 1  
22 Stevens, Michaela   Barlow 12:32.59 1  
23 Lieuallen, Siobhan   Central Catholic 12:34.72 1  
24 Holstrom, Annika   Valley Catholic 12:49.91 1  
25 Drenner, Alisa   Barlow 12:56.73 1  
26 Yates, Kelsey   Barlow 12:59.33 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version