RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 LIVE Results - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 4 2012, 04:18 PM | 84721 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays
Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays Official Website - May 4, 2012
Jesuit High School, 9000 SW Beaverton-Hillsdale Hwy, Portland, OR, US, 97225
 
| 100m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
11 Mitchell, Isaac   Sandy 4:06.34 2 10
6 Boyd, Tucker   Camas 4:06.45 2 8
8 Doyle, John   Camas 4:10.44 2 6
1 McDavitt, Brian   Jesuit 4:10.70 2 5
10 Holstrom, Andy   Valley Catholic 4:10.74 2 4
13 Sealand, Joshua   Jesuit 4:10.84 2 3
3 Doherty, Patrick   Jesuit 4:11.35 2 2
9 Green, Andrew   Central Catholic 4:11.64 2 1
-- Duffy, Andrew   Camas 4:12.59 2  
14 Packham, Jackson   Franklin 4:12.60 2  
-- Sparks, Levi   Union 4:13.04 2  
20 Martin, Cameron   South Eugene 4:13.32 2  
15 Smith, Tanner   Lincoln 4:14.97 2  
19 Martin, Evan   Lincoln 4:15.82 2  
1 Roach, Cooper   Valley Catholic 4:16.21 1  
5 Temple, Seth   Beaverton 4:16.35 2  
18 Kraynick, Emanuel   West Salem 4:16.60 2  
4 McGuirk, Hunter   Jesuit 4:17.28 2  
2 Cutler, Jackson   Camas 4:17.64 1  
22 McCann, Zackary   Beaverton 4:19.50 2  
3 Peterson, Bailey   Newberg 4:20.38 1  
16 Cushman, Conner   West Linn 4:20.99 2  
4 Standish, Zach   Barlow 4:22.03 1  
-- Ayers, Ethan   Sunset 4:22.85 2  
5 Harper, Daniel   Newberg 4:22.88 1  
21 Dalla Gasperina, Dante   Central Catholic 4:23.22 2  
6 Seed, Micheal   Aloha 4:23.66 1  
7 Garmondeh, Glapougbae   Aloha 4:24.11 1  
8 Barr, Sean   West Salem 4:24.35 1  
9 Smith, Aaron   Lincoln 4:24.43 1  
10 Bybee, Spencer   West Salem 4:24.70 1  
11 Kortenhof, Teddy   Lincoln 4:25.58 1  
12 Rice, Scott   Tigard 4:29.43 2  
12 Grant, Spencer   Jesuit 4:33.04 1  
13 Garmondeh, Glapoujay   Aloha 4:34.36 1  
14 Takla, Ethan   Lincoln 4:35.93 1  
15 Belcik, Nathan   Lakeridge 4:38.61 1  
16 Palmquist, Garrett   Silverton 4:39.03 1  
17 Smith, Zachary   Glacier Peak 4:39.51 1  
18 Smith, Keagan   Glacier Peak 4:40.01 1  
19 Matwichuk, Michael   Glacier Peak 4:40.10 1  
20 Carter, Alec   Redmond 4:45.79 1  
 
Mens 1500m Elite Race Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCandless, Conor   Gonzaga Prep 3:54.36 1 10
2 Oekerman, Dan   Beaverton 3:55.36 1 8
3 Darland, Jackson   Sheldon 3:55.38 1 6
4 Heninger, Julian   Lakeridge 4:00.00 1 5
5 Rocereto, Justin   Southridge 4:00.75 1 4
6 Siebert, Neil   Crater 4:00.94 1 3
7 Tooley, Jean Baptiste   Central Catholic 4:01.38 1 2
8 Leavy, David   Jesuit 4:01.70 1 1
9 Naffziger, Samuel   Summit 4:01.71 1  
10 Hazlehurst, Fletcher   Franklin 4:01.83 1  
11 Eimstad, Brian   South Eugene 4:01.95 1  
12 Normo, Nathan   Lake Oswego 4:02.07 1  
13 Obletz, Nick   Oregon Episcopal 4:02.18 1  
14 Holvey, Joe   South Eugene 4:02.35 1  
15 Hinz, Luke   Summit 4:02.87 1  
16 Campbell, Jacob   Barlow 4:03.97 1  
17 Mebrat, Mubark   Lakeridge 4:07.35 1  
18 Wilson, Jack   South Eugene 4:07.47 1  
19 Godbout, Michael   Jesuit 4:08.24 1  
20 Thompson, Kyle   Central Catholic 4:09.07 1  
21 Obeso, Jon   Crater 4:10.69 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gregoire, Erin   Beaverton 4:46.83 2 10
2 Parsons, Camille   Camas 4:46.87 2 8
3 Mueller, Allie   Beaverton 4:47.04 2 6
4 Kelly, Kira   Summit 4:48.81 2 5
5 Fristoe, Sara   Summit 4:50.93 2 4
6 Cramer, Phacelia   South Eugene 4:52.49 2 3
7 Patterson, Ellen   St Mary's Academ 4:52.78 2 2
8 Pudlitzke, Alissa   Camas 4:53.31 2 1
9 Klotz-Brooks, Kali   Cheney 4:53.32 2  
10 Franz, Megan   Tigard 4:54.16 2  
11 Richardson, Dalen   Sandy 5:02.10 2  
1 Koskela, Talli   Newberg 5:02.55 1  
12 Murray, Corrine   Beaverton 5:02.61 2  
13 Stevenson, Julia   Central Catholic 5:03.52 2  
2 Bogart, Meaghan   Jesuit 5:04.79 1  
14 Moore, Zani   Jesuit 5:06.04 2  
15 Hutchinson, McKenzie   Lincoln 5:06.74 2  
16 Roberts, Lauren   Lincoln 5:07.48 2  
3 Potter, Molly   Lincoln 5:07.69 1  
17 Blackburn, Desyre   Aloha 5:08.44 2  
18 Moscoe, Taylor   Jesuit 5:09.58 2  
19 Doehl, Emma   McMinnville 5:10.14 2  
20 Nelson, Tess   Summit 5:10.17 2  
4 Francis, Hailey   Sunset 5:10.55 1  
5 Molinari, Maheyla   Central Catholic 5:11.96 1  
6 Raymond, Celeste   St Mary's Academ 5:12.22 1  
7 Mitchell-Hoegh, Tefna   Redmond 5:12.27 1  
21 Sullivan, Colleen   Jesuit 5:12.99 2  
8 Davis, Greer   Sunset 5:13.05 1  
22 Rix, Jillian   Jesuit 5:14.88 2  
23 Norquist, Leah   Barlow 5:16.12 2  
9 Hoenigman, Allegra   Franklin 5:17.07 1  
24 Rothschild, Marlee   Glacier Peak 5:17.27 2  
10 Rysdam, Sequoia   Silverton 5:18.38 1  
11 Lauer, Margarita   Franklin 5:19.63 1  
25 Harkness, Hannah   Jesuit 5:20.08 2  
12 Kurschner, Sophie   St Mary's Academ 5:20.87 1  
13 Lawson, Abby   McMinnville 5:23.55 1  
14 Rasmussen, Ali   West Salem 5:25.19 1  
15 Collmer, Rachael   Barlow 5:27.02 1  
16 Dittman, Katherine   Glacier Peak 5:29.46 1  
17 Green, Julia   Central Catholic 5:29.79 1  
26 Davis, Megan   Glacier Peak 5:32.21 2  
18 Jin, Nika   South Eugene 5:33.01 1  
19 Hansen, Jessie   Beaverton 5:34.17 1  
20 Brandt, Genevieve   South Eugene 5:36.95 1  
21 Harvey, Ana   Sunset 5:38.61 1  
22 Buncke, Michelle   Lakeridge 5:39.90 1  
23 Cross, Hannah   Aloha 5:43.89 1  
 
Womens 1500m Elite Race Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Efraimson, Alexa   Camas 4:23.41 1 10
2 Rice, Paige   St Mary's Academ 4:25.28 1 8
3 Neale, Amy-Eloise   Glacier Peak 4:27.00 1 6
4 Maton, Ashley   Summit 4:27.38 1 5
5 Fuller, Alexis   Union 4:27.42 1 4
6 Tsai, Sara   South Eugene 4:28.73 1 3
7 Clark, Erin   South Eugene 4:28.90 1 2
8 Knist, Emily   Bishop Kelly 4:29.79 1 1
9 Kouba, Paige   South Eugene 4:31.15 1  
10 DeVoe, Claire   Lincoln 4:35.11 1  
11 Fristoe, Megan   Summit 4:35.17 1  
12 Anderson, Morgan   Silverton 4:37.73 1  
13 Holland, Sanne   Cheney 4:38.81 1  
14 Hastings, Sarah   Crater 4:39.22 1  
15 Bianchini, Katie   Glacier Peak 4:39.25 1  
16 Artaiz, Olivia   Jesuit 4:41.15 1  
17 Reiter, Austen   Camas 4:42.44 1  
18 O'Neill, Kelly   Lakeridge 4:43.57 1  
19 Demaree, Adrienne   Jesuit 4:43.98 1  
20 Tostenson, Gracie   Crater 4:49.54 1  
21 Davidson, Charlie   Scappoose 4:56.37 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version