RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Oklahoma OSSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 12 2012, 10:23 PM | 853634 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Oklahoma OSSAA Outdoor State Championships
Oklahoma OSSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 4, 2012 to May 12, 2012
Various, OK, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Magnus 12 Coyle High Schoo 10.60 nwi 1  
2 Abbott, Sean 12 Texhoma 11.06 nwi 1  
3 Richmond, Derek 12 Cherokee 11.15 nwi 1  
4 Billie, Jeremiah 10 Bowlegs High 11.20 nwi 1  
5 Moore, Derrick 11 Wetumka 11.43 nwi 1  
6 Lucas, TeAndre 10 Weleetka High Sc 11.45 nwi 1  
7 Mount, Jacob 12 Welch High Schoo 11.48 nwi 1  
8 Hicks, Alex 11 Wetumka 11.60 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Magnus 12 Coyle High Schoo 10.60 nwi 2  
2 Abbott, Sean 12 Texhoma 11.16 nwi 2  
3 Richmond, Derek 12 Cherokee 11.19 nwi 1  
4 Billie, Jeremiah 10 Bowlegs High 11.27 nwi 2  
5 Lucas, TeAndre 10 Weleetka High Sc 11.33 nwi 2  
6 Hicks, Alex 11 Wetumka 11.45 nwi 2  
7 Moore, Derrick 11 Wetumka 11.45 nwi 1  
8 Mount, Jacob 12 Welch High Schoo 11.50 nwi 1  
9 Birch, Dalton 9 Laverne 11.59 nwi 2  
10 Comeau, Harley 9 Pond Creek-Hunte 11.65 nwi 2  
11 Payne, Domonique 12 Coyle High Schoo 11.68 nwi 1  
12 Weiss, William 12 Waukomis High Sc 11.74 nwi 1  
13 Henderson, Jacob 10 Timberlake 11.75 nwi 1  
14 Campbell, Logan 12 Timberlake 11.76 nwi 1  
15 Downs, Hunter 9 Cyril High Schoo 11.79 nwi 2  
16 Hampton, Austin 11 Central High 11.88 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Michael 12 Northeast Academ 10.78 nwi 1  
2 Whitebuffalo, Creighton 11 Hartshorne 10.99 nwi 1  
3 Fields, Vic 12 Haworth 11.00 nwi 1  
4 Bean, Joe 11 Hooker 11.07 nwi 1  
5 Riggs, Tre 12 Commerce 11.08 nwi 1  
6 Willis, Trevyone 12 Northeast Academ 11.09 nwi 1  
7 Preston, Rashaud 12 Haworth 11.10 nwi 1  
8 Gilmore, Michael 11 Mangum 11.24 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bean, Joe 11 Hooker 10.94 nwi 2  
2 Thomas, Michael 12 Northeast Academ 10.96 nwi 2  
3 Fields, Vic 12 Haworth 11.02 nwi 2  
4 Whitebuffalo, Creighton 11 Hartshorne 11.11 nwi 1  
5 Riggs, Tre 12 Commerce 11.14 nwi 1  
6 Willis, Trevyone 12 Northeast Academ 11.16 nwi 2  
7 Preston, Rashaud 12 Haworth 11.20 nwi 1  
8 Gilmore, Michael 11 Mangum 11.23 nwi 1  
9 Inselman, Trenton 12 Morrison 11.34 nwi 1  
10 Chandler, Jace 10 Drumright Hi 11.45 nwi 2  
11 Medford, Dillon 12 Elmore City Pern 11.51 nwi 2  
11 Martin, TJ 11 Cashion High 11.51 nwi 1  
13 Jackson, Andrew 10 Foyil High Schoo 11.55 nwi 2  
14 Gollihare, Holden 9 Hollis High Scho 11.59 nwi 1  
15 Elix, Tyrone 10 Hobart 11.68 nwi 1  
16 Posey, Timothy 10 Haworth 14.42 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reis-Herron, Joseph 12 Mt Saint Mary 10.57 nwi 1 10
2 Bowen, Caleb 11 Victory Christia 10.86 nwi 1 8
3 Simmons, Zack   Lincoln Christia 11.07 nwi 1 6
4 Clinkenbeard, Kale 12 Comanche 11.11 nwi 1 4
5 Wilkinson, Anthony 11 Lincoln Christia 11.13 nwi 1 2
6 Nowden, Dedrien 11 Davis 11.26 nwi 1 0.50
6 McMillian, Alfonzo 10 Millwood 11.26 nwi 1 0.50
8 Casey, Eric 9 Vian 11.27 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reis-Herron, Joseph 12 Mt Saint Mary 11.01 nwi 2  
2 Bowen, Caleb 11 Victory Christia 11.34 nwi 1  
3 Simmons, Zack   Lincoln Christia 11.45 nwi 1  
4 Wilkinson, Anthony 11 Lincoln Christia 11.49 nwi 2  
5 Casey, Eric 9 Vian 11.51 nwi 1  
6 Nowden, Dedrien 11 Davis 11.56 nwi 1  
7 Clinkenbeard, Kale 12 Comanche 11.57 nwi 2  
8 McMillian, Alfonzo 10 Millwood 11.60 nwi 2  
9 Mendenhall, Kaleb 12 Perry 11.67 nwi 2  
10 Glover, Janari 10 Millwood 11.68 nwi 1  
11 Cardona, Alex 10 Frederick 11.77 nwi 1  
12 Paden, Joey 12 Keys 11.83 nwi 2  
13 Scott, Brayden 11 Sequoyah (Clarem 11.85 nwi 1  
14 Naifeh, Nash 12 Metro Christian 12.09 nwi 2  
-- Hawkins, Tyh 12 Spiro FS nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muncrief, Caleb 12 Madill 10.74 nwi 1 10
2 Huckabay, Brady 12 Perkins-Tryon 10.80 nwi 1 8
3 Boykin, Hunter 10 Cushing 10.84 nwi 1 6
4 Marshall, Shawn 12 Elgin Public Sch 10.92 nwi 1 4
5 Threatt, Anthony 11 Star Spencer 11.17 nwi 1 2
6 Brown, Kevin 12 Elgin Public Sch 11.22 nwi 1 1
7 Brown, Montice 12 Elk City 11.32 nwi 1  
8 Boles, DJ 12 Tuttle 11.40 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Muncrief, Caleb 12 Madill 11.03 nwi 2  
2 Boykin, Hunter 10 Cushing 11.33 nwi 2  
3 Brown, Montice 12 Elk City 11.38 nwi 1  
4 Huckabay, Brady 12 Perkins-Tryon 11.47 nwi 2  
5 Marshall, Shawn 12 Elgin Public Sch 11.56 nwi 1  
5 Boles, DJ 12 Tuttle 11.56 nwi 2  
7 Threatt, Anthony 11 Star Spencer 11.60 nwi 1  
8 Brown, Kevin 12 Elgin Public Sch 11.70 nwi 1  
9 Gandara, Jake 11 Fort Gibson 11.71 nwi 1  
9 Sandfort, Ryan 11 Heritage Hall 11.71 nwi 2  
11 Casebolt, Josh 11 Cleveland 11.91 nwi 2  
11 Gray, Latevin 12 Idabel 11.91 nwi 1  
13 Eyabi, JC 11 Pauls Valley 11.96 nwi 1  
14 Jones, Alvin 12 Cache 12.04 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ananaba, Otugo 11 Deer Creek (Edmo 10.74w +2.1 1 10
2 Peterson, Kevin 12 Wagoner 10.88w +2.1 1 8
3 Jackson, Tyler 10 Claremore 10.91w +2.1 1 6
4 Seymore, Andre 11 Glenpool 11.06w +2.1 1 4
5 Johnson, Arlando 10 Booker T Washing 11.19w +2.1 1 2
6 Surrell, Jeff 11 Ardmore 11.21w +2.1 1 1
7 Evitt, Lawrence 10 Wagoner 11.37w +2.1 1  
8 McKnight, Gary 10 Macarthur 11.41w +2.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ananaba, Otugo 11 Deer Creek (Edmo 10.86 nwi 2  
2 Seymore, Andre 11 Glenpool 11.20 nwi 1  
3 Jackson, Tyler 10 Claremore 11.21 nwi 1  
4 Peterson, Kevin 12 Wagoner 11.37 nwi 2  
5 Surrell, Jeff 11 Ardmore 11.38 nwi 2  
6 Evitt, Lawrence 10 Wagoner 11.42 nwi 2  
7 Johnson, Arlando 10 Booker T Washing 11.52 nwi 2  
8 McKnight, Gary 10 Macarthur 11.52 nwi 1  
10 Griffin, Jared 12 Duncan 11.55 nwi 2  
9 Smith, Alex 11 Pryor 11.55 nwi 2  
11 Parker, Calvin 10 Guthrie 11.65 nwi 1  
12 Walton, Martin 9 Tulsa East Centr 11.66 nwi 1  
13 Vick, T'Auboleik 9 Northwest Classe 11.68 nwi 1  
14 Collins, Jared 12 Booker T Washing 12.02 nwi 1  
-- Taylor, Stanvon 10 Tulsa East Centr FS nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Robinson, Bryce 12 Edmond Memorial 10.47 +1.7 1 10
2 Teeters, John 11 Edmond Memorial 10.73 +1.7 1 8
3 Haliburton, Darius 10 Lawton 10.76 +1.7 1 6
4 Ross, Alex 12 Jenks 10.87 +1.7 1 4
5 Thomas, Devon 10 Broken Arrow 11.03 +1.7 1 2
6 Leak, Warren 9 Broken Arrow 11.08 +1.7 1 1
7 Mcyintee, Ezel 10 Edmond North 11.10 +1.7 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Robinson, Bryce 12 Edmond Memorial 10.63 nwi 2  
2 Teeters, John 11 Edmond Memorial 10.73 nwi 1  
3 Ross, Alex 12 Jenks 10.85 nwi 2  
4 Thomas, Devon 10 Broken Arrow 11.09 nwi 2  
5 Mcyintee, Ezel 10 Edmond North 11.10 nwi 2  
6 Haliburton, Darius 10 Lawton 11.10 nwi 1  
7 Calip, Braden 11 Jenks 11.16 nwi 1  
8 Leak, Warren 9 Broken Arrow 11.18 nwi 1  
9 Starks, Bryce 11 Union 11.23 nwi 2  
10 Johnson, Chase 12 Moore 11.24 nwi 1  
11 Chandler, Maurice 11 Lawton 11.26 nwi 1  
12 Cleveland, Corbin 11 Norman North 11.37 nwi 1  
13 Jackson, Cameron 10 Moore 11.40 nwi 2  
14 Nordic, Slade 10 Bartlesville 11.49 nwi 1  
-- Tye, Brett 10 Jenks FS nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muegge, Marian 11 Deer Creek-Lamon 12.59 nwi 1  
2 Lofton, Cierra 11 Fox Public 12.90 nwi 1  
3 Lewis, Rashanda   Ryan High School 12.96 nwi 1  
4 Meyer, Christina 11 Kremlin-Hillsdal 12.99 nwi 1  
5 Harrel, Sydney 11 Leedey High Scho 13.14 nwi 1  
6 Taylor, Anna 12 Oklahoma Chr 13.16 nwi 1  
7 Moore, Kaylin 11 Crossings Christ 13.22 nwi 1  
8 Simmons, Starshon 10 Dewar High S 13.33 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Muegge, Marian 11 Deer Creek-Lamon 12.83 nwi 2  
2 Meyer, Christina 11 Kremlin-Hillsdal 12.93 nwi 2  
3 Harrel, Sydney 11 Leedey High Scho 13.12 nwi 2  
4 Lewis, Rashanda   Ryan High School 13.21 nwi 1  
5 Moore, Kaylin 11 Crossings Christ 13.22 nwi 1  
6 Taylor, Anna 12 Oklahoma Chr 13.23 nwi 1  
7 Lofton, Cierra 11 Fox Public 13.29 nwi 1  
8 Simmons, Starshon 10 Dewar High S 13.36 nwi 2  
9 Berg, Hannah 12 Timberlake 13.40 nwi 2  
10 Mercer, Lexi 12 Welch High Schoo 13.41 nwi 1  
11 Kokojan, Kaity 11 Waukomis High Sc 13.41 nwi 1  
12 Christian, Hannah 11 Hammon High 13.45 nwi 2  
13 Trissel, Jenna 11 Leedey High Scho 13.55 nwi 2  
14 Booker, Jaci 11 Cyril High Schoo 13.60 nwi 2  
15 Lasley, Jayden 9 Hydro-Eakly 13.63 nwi 1  
16 Cormier, Ariel 12 Kremlin-Hillsdal 13.66 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barker, Haley 11 Commerce 12.66 nwi 1  
2 Williams, Taylor 10 Northeast Academ 12.83 nwi 1  
3 Akins, Shelby 9 Ripley 12.85 nwi 1  
4 Mays, Faith 10 Amber-Pocasset H 12.88 nwi 1  
5 Flavell, Shelby 11 Pioneer 12.95 nwi 1  
6 Barker, Hannah 9 Commerce 13.08 nwi 1  
7 Cobb, Daijha 9 Northeast Academ 13.16 nwi 1  
8 Allen, Allison 12 Wynnewood 13.22 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Barker, Haley 11 Commerce 12.67 nwi 2  
2 Akins, Shelby 9 Ripley 12.76 nwi 2  
3 Mays, Faith 10 Amber-Pocasset H 12.77 nwi 1  
4 Williams, Taylor 10 Northeast Academ 12.85 nwi 1  
5 Flavell, Shelby 11 Pioneer 12.96 nwi 1  
6 Allen, Allison 12 Wynnewood 12.98 nwi 1  
7 Barker, Hannah 9 Commerce 13.02 nwi 2  
8 Cobb, Daijha 9 Northeast Academ 13.05 nwi 2  
9 Smith, Valentine 11 Northeast Academ 13.05 nwi 1  
10 Dickson, Mercedies 9 Hollis High Scho 13.09 nwi 1  
11 Wilson, Kayla 11 Mooreland Hi 13.32 nwi 2  
12 Gutierrez, Michelle 9 Hennessey 13.35 nwi 2  
13 Wynn, Mykala 12 Hulbert 13.36 nwi 2  
14 Smith, Abby 9 Fairview 13.45 nwi 1  
15 Ballard, Delaney 10 Commerce 13.47 nwi 2  
16 Hurd, Jayla 10 Hobart 13.53 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morgan, Audrianna 10 Oklahoma Centenn 12.09 nwi 1 10
2 Marsh, Deidra 9 Millwood 12.20 nwi 1 8
3 Thomas, Lauren 11 Metro Christian 12.55 nwi 1 6
4 Hawkins, Tyeecha 12 Spiro 12.57 nwi 1 4
5 Camarena, Esmerelda 10 Kingfisher 12.90 nwi 1 2
6 Avery, Precious 10 Victory Christia 12.97 nwi 1 1
7 Mixon, Jade 12 Atoka 13.07 nwi 1  
8 Meth, Nikole 9 Kingfisher 13.15 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Morgan, Audrianna 10 Oklahoma Centenn 12.56 nwi 2  
2 Marsh, Deidra 9 Millwood 12.69 nwi 2  
3 Hawkins, Tyeecha 12 Spiro 13.01 nwi 2  
4 Thomas, Lauren 11 Metro Christian 13.03 nwi 1  
5 Meth, Nikole 9 Kingfisher 13.37 nwi 2  
6 Avery, Precious 10 Victory Christia 13.54 nwi 1  
7 Mixon, Jade 12 Atoka 13.55 nwi 2  
7 Camarena, Esmerelda 10 Kingfisher 13.55 nwi 1  
9 Reed, Jasmine 9 Lincoln Christia 13.56 nwi 1  
10 Harrison, Ebony 11 Sulphur 13.57 nwi 1  
11 Barry, Cherish 11 Salina 13.60 nwi 1  
12 Williams, Apryle 12 Millwood 13.64 nwi 2  
13 Smelser, Christy 10 Jones 13.70 nwi 2  
14 Salzman, Hope 9 Plainview I-27 13.76 nwi 1  
15 Bowman, Hannah 9 Beggs 13.86 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Butler, TeAnna 10 Broken Bow 12.17 nwi 1 10
2 Mayfield, Abby 11 Bridge Creek 12.31 nwi 1 8
3 Stepney, Nia 11 Douglass 12.53 nwi 1 6
4 Dillon, Alexis 10 Inola 12.60 nwi 1 4
5 Blassinggame, Shariz 10 Elgin Public Sch 12.69 nwi 1 2
6 Mitchell, Jade 10 Broken Bow 12.71 nwi 1 1
7 Marshall, Atonna 12 McLain 12.84 nwi 1  
8 Williams, Shamyia 12 Star Spencer 15.10 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Butler, TeAnna 10 Broken Bow 12.75 nwi 1  
2 Mayfield, Abby 11 Bridge Creek 12.78 nwi 2  
3 Stepney, Nia 11 Douglass 12.98 nwi 2  
4 Williams, Shamyia 12 Star Spencer 13.04 nwi 2  
5 Mitchell, Jade 10 Broken Bow 13.08 nwi 2  
6 Dillon, Alexis 10 Inola 13.09 nwi 1  
7 Blassinggame, Shariz 10 Elgin Public Sch 13.22 nwi 2  
8 Marshall, Atonna 12 McLain 13.32 nwi 1  
9 Awbrey, Courtland 11 Elk City 13.39 nwi 1  
10 Harris, Latifah 11 Poteau 13.40 nwi 1  
11 Roberts, Mallarie 10 Bristow 13.47 nwi 2  
12 Anderson, Sabrina 12 Roland 13.49 nwi 1  
13 Ledbetter, Tristen 10 Pauls Valley 13.62 nwi 1  
14 Jones, Katie 12 Clinton 13.64 nwi 2  
15 Brown, Gizzelle 11 Harding Charter 13.68 nwi 1  
16 Mosley, Rita 12 Idabel 13.72 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burnett, Kirsten 11 Deer Creek (Edmo 12.30w +2.7 1 10
2 Lewis, Alyssia 10 Booker T Washing 12.39w +2.7 1 8
3 Sogunro, Kemi 12 Del City 12.40w +2.7 1 6
4 Martin, Lillie 10 Deer Creek (Edmo 12.41w +2.7 1 4
5 Manuel, Michae 12 Mcalester 12.45w +2.7 1 1.50
5 Unger, Susie 11 Guthrie 12.45w +2.7 1 1.50
7 Russell, Christin 9 Ardmore 12.46w +2.7 1  
8 Hilliard, Cameron 10 Glenpool 12.83w +2.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Burnett, Kirsten 11 Deer Creek (Edmo 12.66 nwi 1  
2 Russell, Christin 9 Ardmore 12.74 nwi 1  
3 Martin, Lillie 10 Deer Creek (Edmo 12.76 nwi 1  
4 Unger, Susie 11 Guthrie 12.77 nwi 1  
5 Manuel, Michae 12 Mcalester 12.82 nwi 2  
6 Lewis, Alyssia 10 Booker T Washing 12.84 nwi 2  
7 Sogunro, Kemi 12 Del City 12.88 nwi 2  
8 Hilliard, Cameron 10 Glenpool 13.19 nwi 1  
9 Sheets, Adrienne 11 Del City 13.20 nwi 2  
10 Oliver, Chelci 11 Chickasha 13.26 nwi 2  
11 McDaniel, Raven 12 Piedmont 13.39 nwi 2  
12 Luna, Allison 9 Tahlequah Senior 13.42 nwi 1  
13 Graham, Charisma 12 Ada 13.45 nwi 2  
14 Willis, Samantha 9 Miami 13.62 nwi 1  
15 Harbin, Malin 11 Booker T Washing 13.72 nwi 2  
16 Thomas, Savannah 10 Bishop Mcguinnes 13.76 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Austin, Kennedy 12 Union 12.06w +2.9 1 10
2 Williams, Tamaira 12 Broken Arrow 12.11w +2.9 1 8
3 Moore, Jamee 11 Putnam City 12.50w +2.9 1 6
4 Patton, Jade 10 Edmond North 12.52w +2.9 1 4
5 Abinah, Cherrish 11 Edmond Memorial 12.58w +2.9 1 2
6 Brown, Kenisha 12 Midwest City 12.59w +2.9 1 1
7 Ward, Kenya 12 Eisenhower 12.70w +2.9 1  
8 Humphrey, Tiana 11 Owasso 12.84w +2.9 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Tamaira 12 Broken Arrow 12.27 nwi 1  
2 Austin, Kennedy 12 Union 12.41 nwi 2  
3 Moore, Jamee 11 Putnam City 12.57 nwi 1  
4 Patton, Jade 10 Edmond North 12.69 nwi 2  
5 Brown, Kenisha 12 Midwest City 12.80 nwi 2  
6 Humphrey, Tiana 11 Owasso 12.89 nwi 1  
7 Abinah, Cherrish 11 Edmond Memorial 12.90 nwi 1  
8 Ward, Kenya 12 Eisenhower 12.95 nwi 2  
9 Osborne, Peyton 9 Norman 13.12 nwi 1  
10 Gardner, Doniqua 12 Union 13.29 nwi 1  
11 Denson, Alexandria 12 Choctaw 13.30 nwi 2  
12 Logan, Brandi 12 Thomas Edison 13.44 nwi 2  
13 Ex, Sarah 12 Norman North 13.54 nwi 2  
14 Wagner, Arienna 9 Putnam City Nort 13.58 nwi 2  
15 Sykes, Tyasia 10 Putnam City Nort 13.59 nwi 1  
-- Kennebrew, Kiarra 12 Putnam City FS nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Deer Creek-Lamont High Sch 96 2) Timberlake High School 83.50 3) Boise City High School 72 4) Okeene High School 40 5) Fox High School 34 6) Frontier High School 28 7) Davenport High School 26 8) Claremore Christian High 25 9) Texhoma High School 22 10) Sharon-Mutual High School 21 10) Woodland High School 21 12) Ft Supply High School 16 13) Waurika High School 12 14) Cherokee High School 9 15) Velma-Alma High School 8 15) Crossings Christian High 8 15) Welch High School 8 15) Pond Creek-Hunter High Sc 8 15) Coyle High School 8 15) Bray-Doyle High School 8 15) Kremlin-Hillsdale High Sch 8 15) Dover High School 8 15) Leedey High School 8 15) Balko High School 8 25) Ryan High School 7 25) Gans High School 7 27) Wapanucka High School 6 27) Seiling High School 6 27) Merritt High School 6 27) Sasakwa High School 6 31) Oklahoma Christian Academy 5 32) Beaver High School 4 32) Allen High School 4 34) Copan High School 2 34) Canute High School 2 34) Covington-Douglas High Sc 2 34) Alex High School 2 34) Turpin High School 2 39) Shidler High School 1.50 40) South Coffeyville High Sc 1 40) Hydro-Eakly High School 1 40) Dewar High School 1 Men - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Velma-Alma High School 136 2) Cherokee High School 59 3) Texhoma High School 46 4) Coyle High School 36 5) Boise City High School 30 6) Beaver High School 28 7) Ft Supply High School 24 8) Sharon-Mutual High School 23 9) Copan High School 20 10) Okeene High School 18 11) Oaks High School 16 12) Covington-Douglas High Sc 14 12) Central High School 14 14) Welch High School 12 14) Rejoice Christian Academy 12 16) Weleetka High School 11 17) Wesleyan High School 10 18) Deer Creek-Lamont High Sc 9 19) Afton High School 8 19) Temple High School 8 19) Bowlegs High School 8 22) Medford High School 7 23) Wapanucka High School 6 24) Forgan High School 5 25) Laverne High School 4 25) Hydro-Eakly High School 4 25) Mulhall-Orlando High Schoo 4 28) Wetumka High School 3 29) Tipton High School 2 29) Ryan High School 2 29) Pond Creek-Hunter High Sch 2 29) Buffalo High School 2 33) Ringwood High School 1 33) Paoli High School 1 33) Dover High School 1 33) Woodland High School 1 33) Goodwell High School 1 33) Cement High School 1 Women - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hennessey High School 120 2) Tonkawa High School 92.25 3) Northeast High School 92 4) Thomas-Fay-Custer High Sc 51 5) Commerce High School 35 6) Alva High School 33.25 7) Luther High School 30 8) Ripley High School 22 9) Central - Sallisaw High Sc 20 10) Fairview High School 19 11) Colcord High School 18 12) Haworth High School 16 12) Konawa High School 16 14) Amber-Pocasset High Schoo 11 15) Minco High School 10 16) Kiefer High School 9 17) Savanna High School 8 17) Hobart High School 8 17) Mooreland High School 8 17) Quinton High School 8 21) Hooker High School 6 22) Pioneer Pleasant Vale Hig 5 23) Oklahoma Bible High School 4 23) Wyandotte High School 4 25) Carnegie High School 3 26) Colbert High School 2 27) Watonga High School 0.25 27) Elmore CIty - Pernell Hig 0.25 Men - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Northeast High School 81 2) Hennessey High School 69 3) Oklahoma Bible High School 58 4) Haworth High School 52 5) Hooker High School 44 6) Tonkawa High School 33 7) Fairview High School 28 8) Luther High School 25 9) Watonga High School 22 10) Quinton High School 21 11) Hobart High School 16 11) Elmore CIty - Pernell Hig 16 13) Commerce High School 14 14) Wynnewood High School 13.50 15) Colcord High School 12 16) Wewoka High School 10 16) Hominy High School 10 18) Liberty High School 8 18) Depew High School 8 18) Gore High School 8 18) Hartshorne High School 8 22) Morrison High School 7 23) Sayre High School 6 23) Chouteau - Mazie High Sch 6 25) Hollis High School 3 26) Fairland High School 2 26) Dibble High School 2 28) Thomas-Fay-Custer High Sc 1.50 28) Hinton High School 1.50 30) Cashion High School 1 30) Silo High School 1 30) Caddo High School 1 33) Rush Springs High School 0.50 Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored 1) Elgin High School 94 2) Bristow High School 63 3) Purcell High School 50 4) Douglass High School 36 4) Bethany High School 36 6) Anadarko High School 35 7) Star Spencer High School 31 8) Madill High School 22 9) Idabel High School 19 10) John Marshall High School 18 10) Broken Bow High School 18 10) Cascia Hall High School 18 13) Heritage Hall High School 15 14) Oologah-Talala High School 14 15) Perkins-Tryon High School 13 16) Cache High School 12 16) Cleveland High School 12 18) Vinita High School 10 18) Weatherford High School 10 20) Stigler High School 8 21) Harding Charter Prep High Scho 7 22) McLain High School 6 22) ELk City High School 6 22) Tuttle High School 6 22) Cushing High School 6 26) Seminole High School 5.5 27) Jay High School 4 27) Poteau High School 4 29) Dickson High School 3 29) Newcastle High School 3 31) Byng High School 2 31) Clinton High School 2 Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored 1) Douglass High School 69 2) John Marshall High School 60 3) Vinita High School 49 4) Idabel High School 47 5) Okmulgee High School 40 6) Madill High School 34 7) Cache High School 32 8) Newcastle High School 30 8) Purcell High School 30 10) Broken Bow High School 26 10) Anadarko High School 26 12) Pauls Valley High School 22 13) Stilwell High School 20 14) McLain High School 18 14) Bridge Creek High School 18 16) Tuttle High School 16 16) Bethany High School 16 18) Blanchard High School 14 19) Blackwell High School 10 20) Poteau High School 8 20) Inola High School 8 20) Star Spencer High School 8 23) Cascia Hall High School 6 23) Bristow High School 6 23) Santa Fe South High School 6 23) Berryhill High School 6 27) Cushing High School 4 27) Roland High School 4 29) Cleveland High School 3 29) Harding Charter Prep High Scho 3 31) Bethel High School 2 31) Heritage Hall High School 2 31) Elgin High School 2 31) Locust Grove High School 2 31) Jay High School 2 36) Mannford High School 1 36) Ft Gibson High School 1 Men - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored 1) Lincoln Christian High School 104 2) Sequoyah-Tahlequah High School 44 3) Marlow High School 41 3) Frederick High School 41 5) Tishomingo High School 32 6) Chandler High School 30 7) Plainview High School 27.5 8) Stroud High School 26 9) Millwood High School 24.5 10) Mt St Mary High School 24 11) Pawhuska High School 21 12) Kingfisher High School 20 13) Henryetta High School 19 14) Okemah High School 14 15) Victory Christian High Schoo 12 16) Spiro High School 11 16) Metro Christian High School 11 18) Washington High School 10 19) Keys (Parkhill) High School 9 19) Vian High School 9 21) Prague High School 8 21) Beggs High School 8 21) Jones High School 8 24) Chelsea High School 6 24) Comanche High School 6 24) Heavener High School 6 27) Davis High School 4.5 28) Meeker High School 4 29) Sulphur High School 3 30) Chisholm High School 2 31) Westville High School 1.5 32) Sperry High School 1 32) Marietta High School 1 Women - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored 1) Plainview High School 131 2) Metro Christian High School 61 3) Millwood High School 58 4) Lincoln Christian High School 52 5) Henryetta High School 44 6) Sulphur High School 38 7) Beggs High School 36 8) Oklahoma Centennial High Schoo 28 9) Tishomingo High School 24 9) Kingfisher High School 24 11) Chisholm High School 22 11) Atoka High School 22 13) Morris High School 15 13) Prague High School 15 15) Sequoyah-Tahlequah High School 14 16) Spiro High School 8 16) Washington High School 8 16) Perry High School 8 16) Adair High School 8 20) Marlow High School 7.5 21) Pawhuska High School 6 22) Lindsay High School 5 23) Caney Valley High School 4 23) Okemah High School 4 25) Victory Christian High Schoo 3 26) Frederick High School 2 26) Jones High School 2 28) Marietta High School 1 29) Chandler High School 0.5 Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored 1) Shawnee High School 96 2) Deer Creek (Edmond) High Schoo 84 3) Altus High School 78 4) Coweta High School 67.5 5) Grove High School 48 6) Guthrie High School 31.5 7) Del City High School 22 7) Duncan High School 22 9) Booker T Washington High Schoo 21.5 9) McAlester High School 21.5 11) Collinsville High School 21 12) Pryor High School 20 13) Nathan Hale High School 18 14) Wagoner High School 17 15) Durant High School 16 16) Memorial High School 12 17) Piedmont High School 9 17) Bishop McGuinness High Schoo 9 19) Catoosa High School 8 19) Miami High School 8 19) Carl Albert High School 8 22) Chickasha High School 4 23) Ardmore High School 3 24) Tahlequah High School 2 24) East Central High School 2 24) Claremore High School 2 Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored 1) Edmond Santa Fe High School 97 2) Union High School 81 3) Edmond Memorial High School 78 4) Putnam City High School 67 5) Norman North High School 44 6) Jenks High School 38 6) Mustang High School 38 8) Edmond North High School 28 9) Lawton Eisenhower High Schoo 22 10) Broken Arrow High School 20 11) Midwest City High School 17 12) Muskogee High School 16 13) PC North High School 14 14) Norman High School 13 15) Westmoore High School 12 16) Stillwater High School 11 17) Owasso High School 9 18) Bartlesville High School 8 19) Bixby High School 7 20) Choctaw High School 6 20) Sand Springs High School 6 20) Moore High School 6 23) Yukon High School 4 23) Ponca City High School 4 25) Lawton High School 2 25) Putnam City West High School 2 27) Bishop Kelley High School 1 Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored 1) Deer Creek (Edmond) High Schoo 113 2) Booker T Washington High Schoo 55 3) Duncan High School 48 4) Guthrie High School 40 5) East Central High School 38 6) Ardmore High School 36 7) Wagoner High School 34 8) Central (Tulsa) High School 25 9) Claremore High School 23 10) Bishop McGuinness High Schoo 22 10) Coweta High School 22 12) Sallisaw High School 18 12) Shawnee High School 18 12) Nathan Hale High School 18 15) Durant High School 17 16) Tahlequah High School 13 17) Lawton MacArthur High School 11 18) Grove High School 8 19) Glenpool High School 6 19) Harrah High School 6 19) Carl Albert High School 6 22) Catoosa High School 5 23) Western Heights High School 4 24) Collinsville High School 2 25) Skiatook High School 1 Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored 1) Edmond Memorial High School 138 2) Broken Arrow High School 87 3) Jenks High School 67 4) Edmond Santa Fe High School 52 5) Norman High School 50 6) Yukon High School 27 7) Norman North High School 26 8) Union High School 24 9) Lawton High School 18 10) Sapulpa High School 16 11) PC North High School 12 12) Southmoore High School 10 13) Choctaw High School 9 14) Moore High School 8 14) Edmond North High School 8 16) Muskogee High School 7 17) Putnam City West High School 6 17) Enid High School 6 17) Putnam City High School 6 20) Bartlesville High School 4 21) Stillwater High School 3 22) Midwest City High School 2 23) Thomas Edison High School 1

 


Attached Documents
3A-4A Complete ResultsPosted 05/13/2012 (182 downloads)
5A-6A Complete ResultsPosted 05/13/2012 (212 downloads)

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version