2012 Results - Saint Anthonys Invitational
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool May 5th 2012, 10:36pm | PrintReport |
Saint Anthonys Invitational May 4, 2012 to May 5, 2012 St Anthony's High School, Huntington, NY, US, 11747 | ||||||||
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3000m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | ||||||||
Mens Discus | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Toney, Trayvon | 12 | Huntington | 162-02 | (49.43m) | 1 | 10 | |
2 | Burner, Mathias | 12 | Ward Melville | 157-07 | (48.03m) | 1 | 8 | |
3 | Rhodes, Bryan | 12 | St Anthony's | 148-06 | (45.26m) | 1 | 6 | |
4 | Lewis, Shaheem | 11 | Huntington | 148-01 | (45.14m) | 1 | 4 | |
5 | Grier, David | 12 | Port Jefferson ( | 136-07 | (41.63m) | 1 | 2 | |
6 | Kehrer, Mike | 12 | Smithtown West | 132-02 | (40.28m) | 1 | 1 | |
7 | Mathews, Fred | 12 | West Islip | 129-04 | (39.42m) | 1 | ||
8 | Williams, Ryan | 11 | Kellenberg | 127-06 | (38.86m) | 1 | ||
9 | Gamble,, Jack | 11 | St Anthony's | 127-02 | (38.76m) | 1 | ||
10 | Tavares, Dan | 11 | Comsewogue | 124-11 | (38.07m) | 1 | ||
11 | Busch, Chris | 11 | Smithtown West | 124-00 | (37.80m) | 1 | ||
12 | Saunders, Kyle | 12 | Amityville Memor | 123-08 | (37.69m) | 1 | ||
13 | Pensa, Christopher | 11 | St Anthony's | 122-10 | (37.44m) | 1 | ||
14 | Campione, Rickey | 11 | Commack Dist | 121-01 | (36.91m) | 1 | ||
15 | Barnable, Ben | 12 | Commack Dist | 120-10 | (36.83m) | 1 | ||
16 | Stevens, Collin | 11 | St John The Bapt | 115-06 | (35.20m) | 1 | ||
17 | Paladino, Nick | 11 | St John The Bapt | 112-11 | (34.42m) | 1 | ||
18 | Sheng, Eric | 9 | Syosset | 110-10 | (33.78m) | 1 | ||
19 | Carniero, Roberto | 10 | Mount Sinai | 109-07 | (33.40m) | 1 | ||
20 | Adams, Cary | 12 | St John The Bapt | 107-11 | (32.89m) | 1 | ||
21 | Welty, Brandon | 12 | Mount Sinai | 107-04 | (32.72m) | 1 | ||
22 | yarborough, shawn | 12 | Riverhead | 107-00 | (32.61m) | 1 | ||
23 | Green, Kelnard | 12 | North Babylon | 106-09 | (32.54m) | 1 | ||
24 | Bova, Joe | 12 | Ward Melville | 103-05 | (31.52m) | 1 | ||
25 | Aronson, John | 11 | Syosset | 101-07 | (30.96m) | 1 | ||
26 | Gallagher, Keith | 12 | St Anthony's | 101-02 | (30.84m) | 1 | ||
27 | Hicks, Isaiah | 11 | Freeport | 95-03 | (29.03m) | 1 | ||
Mens Discus Frosh/Soph | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Leddy, James | 10 | St Anthony's | 126-00 | (38.40m) | 1 | ||
2 | Segreto, Joseph | 10 | St Anthony's | 111-00 | (33.83m) | 1 | ||
3 | Clark, Sean | 10 | Eastport/Sou | 110-09 | (33.76m) | 1 | ||
4 | Demesyeux, David | 10 | Westbury Senior | 109-00 | (33.22m) | 1 | ||
5 | Kearns, Mike | 10 | Sachem North | 108-01 | (32.94m) | 1 | ||
6 | DiMatteo, Anthony | 9 | Sachem North | 106-06 | (32.46m) | 1 | ||
7 | John, Putnam | 9 | Massapequa | 105-06 | (32.16m) | 1 | ||
Mens Discus UNSEEDED | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Afridi, Yousuf | 12 | Hauppauge | 121-02 | (36.93m) | 1 | ||
2 | Perez, Kyle | 11 | Walt Whitman | 117-00 | (35.66m) | 1 | ||
3 | Baker, Steve | 12 | Clara Barton | 116-00 | (35.36m) | 1 | ||
4 | Fleming, Bobby | 11 | Bayport Blue Poi | 115-08 | (35.26m) | 1 | ||
5 | Childs, Justin | 12 | Amityville Memor | 114-04.50 | (34.86m) | 1 | ||
6 | 1, Not Listed | Unknown | 112-07 | (34.32m) | 1 | |||
7 | Gray, DeJuhan | 12 | Amityville Memor | 110-07 | (33.71m) | 1 | ||
8 | Mathew, Danny | 12 | Great Neck South | 109-09.50 | (33.46m) | 1 | ||
9 | Freeman, Colin | 12 | Kings Park | 108-05.50 | (33.06m) | 1 | ||
10 | Bradley, Patrick | 12 | Sachem East | 107-07 | (32.79m) | 1 | ||
11 | Juliano, Nick | 12 | Sachem North | 107-03 | (32.69m) | 1 | ||
12 | PARKER, ZHANI | 10 | Uniondale | 107-00 | (32.61m) | 1 | ||
13 | Kraft, Beau | 10 | Bayport Blue Poi | 106-10 | (32.56m) | 1 | ||
14 | Cimetta, John | 11 | Huntington | 106-06.50 | (32.47m) | 1 | ||
15 | Rodriguez, Rob | 11 | Bayport Blue Poi | 106-00.50 | (32.32m) | 1 | ||
16 | Desire', Tyler | 11 | Uniondale | 106-00 | (32.31m) | 1 | ||
17 | Busch, Raymond | 11 | Bayport Blue Poi | 105-11 | (32.28m) | 1 | ||
18 | Barnett, Donte | 11 | Clara Barton | 105-03.50 | (32.09m) | 1 | ||
18 | Ak, Dennis | 10 | Rocky Point | 105-03.50 | (32.09m) | 1 | ||
20 | Cespedes, Thomas | 12 | Ward Melville | 105-02.50 | (32.07m) | 1 | ||
21 | Harris, Fati | 11 | Walt Whitman | 105-02 | (32.05m) | 1 | ||
22 | McGibbon, Patrick | 12 | Archbishop Mollo | 102-07 | (31.27m) | 1 | ||
23 | Gordon, Ryan | 11 | Massapequa | 102-04.50 | (31.20m) | 1 | ||
24 | Henninger, Nick | 10 | Rocky Point | 101-11 | (31.06m) | 1 | ||
25 | Twining, Corey | 12 | Kings Park | 101-08 | (30.99m) | 1 | ||
26 | DiMaggio, Johah | 9 | Syosset | 100-11.50 | (30.77m) | 1 | ||
Womens Discus | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Collins, Jordan | 12 | Bayport Blue Poi | 126-08 | (38.61m) | 1 | 10 | |
2 | Porr, Meghan | 11 | Massapequa | 107-00 | (32.61m) | 1 | 8 | |
3 | Rose, Alexandra | 12 | Mount Sinai | 105-09 | (32.23m) | 1 | 6 | |
4 | Arogbo, Fola | 11 | Uniondale | 103-07 | (31.57m) | 1 | 4 | |
5 | Blom, Madison | 10 | Riverhead | 100-00 | (30.48m) | 1 | 2 | |
6 | McErlean, Lindsey | 11 | St John The Bapt | 94-07 | (28.83m) | 1 | 1 | |
7 | Jackson, Diamond | 11 | Sachem East | 93-11 | (28.63m) | 1 | ||
8 | Humbert, Kate | 11 | Northport | 91-11 | (28.02m) | 1 | ||
9 | Morein, Kayleigh | 12 | East Meadow | 89-11 | (27.41m) | 1 | ||
10 | Nicholson, Kizzwana | 12 | Westbury Senior | 89-01 | (27.15m) | 1 | ||
11 | Vullo, Francesca | 12 | St John The Bapt | 87-03 | (26.59m) | 1 | ||
12 | Goldbourne, Deidree | 11 | Westbury Senior | 86-07 | (26.39m) | 1 | ||
13 | Jeffrey, Shanisha | 10 | Wg Oconnell-Copi | 81-02 | (24.74m) | 1 | ||
14 | Sepe, Brittany | 11 | Sachem East | 79-05 | (24.21m) | 1 | ||
15 | Belinsky, Tara | 10 | Manhasset | 77-04 | (23.57m) | 1 | ||
Womens Discus Frosh/Soph | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Okvist, Kaitlyn | 10 | Sachem North | 87-06 | (26.67m) | 1 | ||
2 | Cellan, Shannon | 10 | St John The Bapt | 86-05 | (26.34m) | 1 | ||
3 | Murphy, Allie | 9 | Sayville | 82-00 | (24.99m) | 1 | ||
4 | Levin, Alexa | 9 | Sayville | 70-00 | (21.34m) | 1 | ||
5 | Mistretta, Sophia | 9 | Massapequa | 67-10 | (20.68m) | 1 | ||
6 | Clinton, Asia | 9 | Farmingdale | 66-00 | (20.12m) | 1 | ||
7 | Dugan, Casey | 10 | Commack Dist | 64-04 | (19.61m) | 1 | ||
8 | Henry, Maria | 9 | Farmingdale | 64-03 | (19.58m) | 1 | ||
9 | Fici, Christina | 9 | Sachem North | 63-07 | (19.38m) | 1 | ||
Womens Discus Unseeded | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Harris, Jocelyn | 12 | Great Neck South | 89-06 | (27.28m) | 1 | ||
2 | Trejo, Gabrielle | 11 | Sachem East | 88-01 | (26.85m) | 1 | ||
3 | Williams, Imani | 12 | St Anthony's | 81-07 | (24.87m) | 1 | ||
4 | Safonte, Jessica | 10 | Northport | 79-03 | (24.16m) | 1 | ||
5 | Masalin, Stacey | 11 | Connetquot | 79-02 | (24.13m) | 1 | ||
6 | Green, Gabrielle | 10 | Riverhead | 78-10 | (24.03m) | 1 | ||
Notations: c = converted Hand Timing w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second) ^ = Altitude |
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Saint Anthony's 87.50 2) Chaminade 39 3) Huntington 36 4) Ward Melville 34 5) Uniondale 32 6) Smithtown West 30 7) William Floyd 24 8) West Islip 23 9) Walt Whitman 22 10) Stony Brook 21 10) North Babylon 21 12) Copiague 17 13) Amityville 16 14) Bellport 14 14) Port Jefferson 14 16) Massapequa HS 12 17) Plainedge 10 17) St. John the Baptist 10 17) Eastport/SouthMano 10 17) John Glenn 10 17) Freeport HS 10 22) Bayport/Bluepoint 8 22) MacArthur HS 8 22) Miller Place 8 22) Roslyn HS 8 26) Fordham Prep 6.50 27) Collegiate 6 27) Shoreham Wading River 6 27) Sachem East 6 27) Sachem North 6 31) Riverhead 4 31) Manhasset HS 4 31) Kellenberg 4 31) Long Beach HS 4 31) St. Dominic 4 36) Elmont HS 3 37) East Meadow HS 2 37) Westbury 2 37) Brentwood 2 40) Port Washington 1 40) Rocky Point 1 40) Benjamin Cardozo 1 40) Oceanside 1 40) Syosset 1 Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Uniondale 55 2) Garden City 49 3) Copiague 39 4) Northport 34 5) North Shore 30 6) Saint Anthony's 29 7) Sachem East 27 7) Massapequa HS 27 9) Benjamin Cardozo 26 9) Ward Melville 26 11) Riverhead 23 12) Friends Academy 18 13) Bayport/Bluepoint 16 13) North Babylon 16 15) Smithtown East 13 15) MacArthur HS 13 17) Brentwood 12 17) Connetquot 12 19) Great Neck South HS 10 19) John Glenn 10 21) St. John the Baptist 9 22) Miller Place 8 22) Mary Louis Academy 8 22) Kings Park 8 22) Walt Whitman 8 26) Mount Sinai 7 27) Long Island Lutheran 6 27) Harborfields 6 27) Smithtown West 6 27) Sayville 6 27) Sachem North 6 32) East Meadow HS 5 32) Manhasset HS 5 34) Campus Magnet 4 34) Farmingdale HS 4 36) Westbury 2 36) Stony Brook 2 36) Commack 2 39) Holy Trinity 1
Read the full article at http://