RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Saint Anthonys Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 5 2012, 10:36 PM | 271190 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Saint Anthonys Invitational
Saint Anthonys Invitational
May 4, 2012 to May 5, 2012
St Anthony's High School, Huntington, NY, US, 11747
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3000m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Caraciolo, Joe 12 Massapequa 23-04.00(7.11m) nwi 1 10
2 Johnson, Tyriek 12 Huntington 22-09.75(6.95m) nwi 1 8
3 Morgan, Dominic 12 West Islip 22-02.75(6.78m) nwi 1 6
4 Mirenda, Devin 11 Smithtown West 22-01.50(6.74m) nwi 1 4
5 Carter, Corey 12 Amityville Memor 21-10.50(6.67m) nwi 1 2
6 Benson, Michael 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 21-08.50(6.62m) nwi 1 1
7 Israel, Cody 12 Chaminade 21-00.50(6.41m) nwi 1  
8 Barone, ? 9 Connetquot 20-11.50(6.39m) nwi 1  
9 Colella, Tom 11 Kings Park 20-10.50(6.36m) nwi 1  
10 Wright, Roshane 11 Elmont 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1  
11 Brown, Justin 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 20-08.75(6.32m) nwi 1  
12 Rufrano, Michael 12 Chaminade 20-08.50(6.31m) nwi 1  
13 Dinoro, Andrei 12 General Douglas 20-07.50(6.29m) nwi 1  
14 Garzia, Chris 12 East Meadow 20-07.25(6.28m) nwi 1  
15 Orkiszewski, Greg 12 Elwood-John H Gl 20-06.75(6.27m) nwi 1  
16 Giudroz, Desmond 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1  
17 Smitelli, Michael 12 Walt Whitman 20-03.75(6.19m) nwi 1  
18 Ida, Frank 11 Smithtown West 20-03.50(6.18m) nwi 1  
19 Goldwasser, Ian 12 Mount Sinai 19-05.75(5.94m) nwi 1  
20 Thorne, Dan 10 Northport 19-05.50(5.93m) nwi 1  
21 Riley, Gerald 9 Huntington 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
22 Nelson, Kyle 11 Northport 19-04.50(5.91m) nwi 1  
23 Wade, Dustin 10 Smithtown West 19-03.50(5.88m) nwi 1  
24 Neiman, Benjamin 12 Port Jefferson ( 19-02.50(5.85m) nwi 1  
25 Blount, Richard 12 St Anthony's 18-11.50(5.78m) nwi 1  
26 Temple, Majestic 12 Mount Sinai 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
27 Volpe, Travis 10 St Anthony's 18-10.25(5.75m) nwi 1  
28 Nogan, Nick 11 Northport 18-09.25(5.72m) nwi 1  
29 Rudfil, Junior 12 Mercy (LI)-2 18-08.75(5.71m) nwi 1  
30 Son, Austin 10 Great Neck South 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
31 Peng, Mitchell 10 Great Neck South 18-06.25(5.65m) nwi 1  
32 Martinetti, Owen 11 Northport 18-04.25(5.59m) nwi 1  
33 Nee, Conor 10 Sachem East 17-11.50(5.47m) nwi 1  
34 Hugelmeyer, Kyle 12 Elwood-John H Gl 17-11.25(5.47m) nwi 1  
35 Close, Leonard 9 Kings Park 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1  
36 Nieves,, Matthew 10 St Anthony's 17-08.25(5.39m) nwi 1  
37 Min, KiHong 11 Roslyn 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
38 D'Alessandro, Eric 11 Sachem North 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1  
39 Preite, Mike 12 Kings Park 17-06.25(5.34m) nwi 1  
40 Martin, Owen 12 Sachem East 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
41 Candelaria, Kenny 11 East Meadow 17-01.25(5.21m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Francis, Janel 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1 10
2 Ronde, Sara 12 Northport 18-02.25(5.54m) nwi 1 8
3 Astarita, Emily 11 Ward Melville 17-08.25(5.39m) nwi 1 6
4 francis, tawanda 12 Uniondale 17-06.25(5.34m) nwi 1 4
5 Mobley, Teena 11 North Babylon 17-05.50(5.32m) nwi 1 2
6 McCloud, Cypher 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 17-04.50(5.30m) nwi 1 1
8 Boylan, Ashley 12 Westbury Senior 16-09.50(5.12m) nwi 1  
9 HARRISINGH, MISHKA 12 Benjamin Cardozo 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1  
10 Thompson, Kelsea 9 Farmingdale 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
11 Fender, Shelby 12 Westhampton 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
12 Sweeney, Heather 12 Massapequa 16-02.75(4.95m) nwi 1  
12 Cleary, Emma 12 St John The Bapt 16-02.75(4.95m) nwi 1  
14 Arquer, Ashley 11 Wg Oconnell-Copi 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
15 Sterling, Essence 11 Sachem East 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 1  
19 Koelbel, Kayla 12 Kings Park 15-06.75(4.74m) nwi 1  
19 Pileggi, Victoria 11 St Anthony's 15-06.75(4.74m) nwi 1  
21 Walsh, Brittney 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
23 Blechschmidt, Erin 11 Commack Dist 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1  
23 Smith, Aliyah 11 St John The Bapt 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1  
25 Sluzewski, Amanda 10 Sachem East 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
16 Bevans, Tristan 11 Smithtown East --(--) nwi 1  
17 Krivacsy, Lauren 11 Northport --(--) nwi 1  
18 Glancy, Lauren 9 Northport --(--) nwi 1  
21 Dolan, Catherine 11 Connetquot --(--) nwi 1  
7 Jones, Nailah 9 North Babylon --(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Saint Anthony's 87.50 2) Chaminade 39 3) Huntington 36 4) Ward Melville 34 5) Uniondale 32 6) Smithtown West 30 7) William Floyd 24 8) West Islip 23 9) Walt Whitman 22 10) Stony Brook 21 10) North Babylon 21 12) Copiague 17 13) Amityville 16 14) Bellport 14 14) Port Jefferson 14 16) Massapequa HS 12 17) Plainedge 10 17) St. John the Baptist 10 17) Eastport/SouthMano 10 17) John Glenn 10 17) Freeport HS 10 22) Bayport/Bluepoint 8 22) MacArthur HS 8 22) Miller Place 8 22) Roslyn HS 8 26) Fordham Prep 6.50 27) Collegiate 6 27) Shoreham Wading River 6 27) Sachem East 6 27) Sachem North 6 31) Riverhead 4 31) Manhasset HS 4 31) Kellenberg 4 31) Long Beach HS 4 31) St. Dominic 4 36) Elmont HS 3 37) East Meadow HS 2 37) Westbury 2 37) Brentwood 2 40) Port Washington 1 40) Rocky Point 1 40) Benjamin Cardozo 1 40) Oceanside 1 40) Syosset 1 Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Uniondale 55 2) Garden City 49 3) Copiague 39 4) Northport 34 5) North Shore 30 6) Saint Anthony's 29 7) Sachem East 27 7) Massapequa HS 27 9) Benjamin Cardozo 26 9) Ward Melville 26 11) Riverhead 23 12) Friends Academy 18 13) Bayport/Bluepoint 16 13) North Babylon 16 15) Smithtown East 13 15) MacArthur HS 13 17) Brentwood 12 17) Connetquot 12 19) Great Neck South HS 10 19) John Glenn 10 21) St. John the Baptist 9 22) Miller Place 8 22) Mary Louis Academy 8 22) Kings Park 8 22) Walt Whitman 8 26) Mount Sinai 7 27) Long Island Lutheran 6 27) Harborfields 6 27) Smithtown West 6 27) Sayville 6 27) Sachem North 6 32) East Meadow HS 5 32) Manhasset HS 5 34) Campus Magnet 4 34) Farmingdale HS 4 36) Westbury 2 36) Stony Brook 2 36) Commack 2 39) Holy Trinity 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version