RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Saint Anthonys Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 5 2012, 10:36 PM | 268847 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Saint Anthonys Invitational
Saint Anthonys Invitational
May 4, 2012 to May 5, 2012
St Anthony's High School, Huntington, NY, US, 11747
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3000m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 GOODWIN, TRESEAN 12 Uniondale 48.99 1 10
2 Adegbite, Adekola 12 St Anthony's 49.69 1 8
3 Chevez, Erik 12 General Douglas 49.86 1 6
4 Battaglia, Vincenzo 12 Ward Melville 50.00 2 4
5 Foster, Tevin 12 Brentwood 50.03 2 2
6 Signore, Rocco 11 Chaminade 50.25 2 1
7 Williams, Jerel 12 East Islip 50.69 3  
8 Butterman, Marc 12 Oceanside 50.99 2  
9 Maulo, Joseph 12 Kellenberg 51.09 1  
10 Atkins, Brandon 11 Elmont 51.89 1  
11 Jackson, Vincent 11 Amityville Memor 51.91 2  
12 Maloney, Caelum 11 Chaminade 51.94 3  
13 Phipps, Kwame 12 All Hallows 51.95 3  
13 Boney, James 12 North Babylon 51.95 2  
15 williams, kevin 12 Riverhead 52.00 4  
16 Devore, Tremaine 11 Freeport 52.16 3  
17 Gindele, Eric 11 Chaminade 52.33 4  
18 Barylski, Sean 12 Southampton 52.47 3  
19 Waddell, Michael 12 Commack Dist 52.66 4  
20 Morales, Eric 12 Patchogue-Medfor 52.88 4  
21 Hyde, Carlton 12 Oceanside 53.00 4  
22 Ceide, John 12 Huntington 53.12 7  
23 Hanson, Michael 11 Uniondale 53.13 3  
24 Romeo, Daniel 12 Chaminade 53.31 6  
25 Owhe, Josiah 12 Westbury Senior 53.32 1  
26 Royal, Cherron 11 Elmont 53.71 6  
27 Gandolfo, David 11 Bayport Blue Poi 53.76 5  
28 Genusa, Michael 10 Paul D Schreiber 53.89 7  
29 Anderson, Liam 11 North Babylon 53.98 6  
30 Bekoe, Shaquille 12 Bishop Loughlin 54.08 5  
31 DelaCruz, Diego 11 Christ The King 54.33 4  
32 Romero, Christopher 12 Paul D Schreiber 54.48 7  
33 Carvalho, Marcelo 12 Southampton 54.58 6  
34 Cruz-Velasquez, Adan 11 Elwood-John H Gl 54.88 5  
35 Mello, Erik 10 Bayport Blue Poi 55.03 7  
36 Morejan, Nico 12 Lynbrook 55.09 8  
37 Laub, Keaton 10 Southampton 55.13 5  
38 Kowalski, Kyle 11 Kings Park 55.16 6  
39 Fung, Jeffrey 12 The Stony Brook 55.24 7  
40 Kum, Gene 12 St Anthony's 55.28 5  
41 Masakayan, Marco 11 The Stony Brook 55.43 7  
42 Choi, Joon Cheol 10 Paul D Schreiber 55.84 8  
43 D'Ambrosio, John 12 Bayport Blue Poi 56.48 8  
44 Atkins, Michael 11 Riverhead 56.62 6  
45 Flood, Jack 11 Bayport Blue Poi 56.77 5  
46 Houghton, Jimmy 11 Sachem East 57.74 8  
 
Mens 400m Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeLuna, Danny 11 Massapequa 51.12 1  
2 Ridley, Stanton 12 St Anthony's 51.46 1  
3 Poole, Brian 12 Massapequa 52.15 2  
4 Fodera, Joseph 12 Elwood-John H Gl 52.61 1  
5 Henry, Stephen 11 Deer Park 52.67 2  
6 Hameed, Jihad 12 Deer Park 52.82 1  
7 Lenihan, James 12 Westhampton 53.06 1  
8 Small, Nathaniel 10 Holy Trinity 53.12 2  
9 Martinetti, Owen 11 Northport 53.34 1  
10 Kent, Thomas 11 Mercy (LI)-2 53.59 6  
11 Burt, Jahmal 11 Amityville Memor 53.70 4  
12 Nogan, Nick 11 Northport 53.76 3  
13 Biryla, Chris 10 Sachem North 53.82 4  
14 Kirchner, Noah 10 Port Jefferson ( 53.99 3  
15 Williams, Izaiah 11 North Babylon 54.11 4  
16 Joesten, Nicholas 10 Chaminade 54.17 4  
17 Merklin, Frank 11 Massapequa 54.21 5  
18 Monah, Jared 10 Holy Trinity 54.27 5  
19 Brodly, James 10 Freeport 54.34 3  
20 Napoli, Dane 11 Ward Melville 54.56 2  
20 Nelson, Kyle 11 Northport 54.56 6  
22 Basel, PJ 11 Northport 54.59 3  
23 Pica, James 12 Northport 54.62 4  
24 Archibold, Ryan 9 Holy Trinity 54.77 3  
25 Young, Ja'Saun 10 Freeport 54.92 9  
26 Badillo, Brendan 11 Rocky Point 55.13 5  
27 Jones, Ainsley 11 Franklin K Lane 55.28 3  
28 Rajotte, Drew 12 Mercy (LI)-2 55.31 6  
29 McCaffrey, Dan 11 Ward Melville 55.42 4  
30 Hodges, Sam 11 Northport 55.65 9  
31 Marino, Andrew 10 Wg Oconnell-Copi 55.93 6  
31 McNeil, Darryl 9 Christ The King 55.93 2  
33 Wing, Joe 10 Northport 56.22 7  
34 Galloway, Joel 12 Franklin K Lane 56.25 5  
35 Blaustein, Dan 11 Massapequa 56.29 8  
36 Sugamele, Michael 11 Massapequa 56.35 9  
37 Thompson, Paul 12 Ward Melville 56.47 2  
38 Gregory, Chris 12 Kings Park 56.50 9  
38 Oliva, Gregory 10 St Anthony's 56.50 7  
40 Kasschau, Mark 11 Massapequa 56.64 7  
41 Figueroa, Matthew 11 Comsewogue 56.92 8  
42 Osaki, Musashi 12 Westhampton 57.06 8  
43 Uterano, Nicholas 10 Massapequa 57.08 11  
44 Rudfil, Junior 12 Mercy (LI)-2 57.23 10  
45 Haughn, Matthew 12 Mercy (LI)-2 57.32 10  
46 Brozek, Joseph 11 Chaminade 57.39 12  
47 Cruz, Brian 12 East Meadow 57.40 5  
48 Green, Kristian 10 Holy Trinity 57.43 5  
49 Eyring, Brian 11 Northport 57.46 9  
50 Martinez, Brandon 11 Comsewogue 57.50 7  
51 O'Neil, Lewis 10 Northport 57.83 11  
52 Bove, Justin 10 Port Jefferson ( 58.08 10  
53 Fletcher, Moses   Freeport 58.34 6  
54 Boyle, Shaun 11 Kings Park 58.35 10  
55 Quit, Tom 12 Walt Whitman 58.42 8  
56 Calliste, Marlon 11 Comsewogue 58.54 8  
57 Haley, Kyle 10 St Anthony's 58.91 11  
58 Morrison, Brendan 10 Chaminade 59.04 12  
59 McManus, Kyle 10 Walt Whitman 59.18 10  
59 Brennan, Anthony 11 Massapequa 59.18 12  
61 Bogner, Reuben 10 Northport 59.35 11  
62 Genao, David 12 Comsewogue 59.42 12  
63 Coyle, Dan 10 Ward Melville 59.62 7  
64 Wu, David 12 Comsewogue 59.78 11  
65 Klein, Eric 12 Comsewogue 59.91 10  
66 Cannon, Ryan 10 St Anthony's 1:00.12c 11  
67 Brennan, Connor 9 Massapequa 1:00.33c 12  
68 Zarnitz, Christopher 11 St Anthony's 1:00.47c 12  
69 Bean, Declan 11 Westhampton 1:00.50c 9  
70 McDonald, Kollin 10 Ward Melville 1:02.96c 7  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gallagher, Emma 9 Garden City 56.11 1 10
2 Taylor, Candace 10 Friends Academy 57.09 2 8
3 Jaeger, Laura 10 Garden City 57.48 1 6
4 Hennig, Taylor 12 Garden City 57.64 1 4
5 Williams, Olicia 12 St Anthony's 58.25 1 2
6 Riley, Melodee 12 Riverhead 58.28 1 1
7 Penn, Chelsea 12 St John The Bapt 59.82 2  
8 Stobbs, Samiesha 11 Campus Magnet Sc 1:00.53c 1  
9 lintion, stephaine 12 Uniondale 1:00.55c 2  
10 DeAngelo, Jenna 12 Garden City 1:00.65c 2  
11 Kate, Mary 9 Sacred Heart Aca 1:01.08c 3  
12 Notarstefano, Melanie 12 Sachem East 1:01.35c 2  
13 Murphy, Shannon 11 General Douglas 1:01.39c 3  
14 Semetsis, Laurie 11 Sachem East 1:01.89c 3  
15 Johnson, Samantha 12 Northport 1:01.93c 3  
16 Caracciolo, Rosalie 11 Sacred Heart Aca 1:02.47c 4  
17 Levano, Christina 12 Sacred Heart Aca 1:02.52c 5  
18 Alexander, Maria 11 St John The Bapt 1:02.56c 5  
19 Cafaro, Emily 10 Garden City 1:02.62c 7  
20 Silvestre, Nicole 10 Sachem East 1:03.11c 4  
21 Punturo, Kelly 10 Garden City 1:03.24c 8  
22 Brown, Jordan 10 Patchogue-Medfor 1:03.30c 6  
23 Mackay, Kelly 11 General Douglas 1:03.51c 4  
24 Cange, Coryn 12 Westhampton 1:03.56c 4  
25 Nunziato, Janna 12 Northport 1:03.85c 3  
26 Strype, Samantha 9 Massapequa 1:03.91c 5  
27 Gilbakian, Grace 8 Westhampton 1:04.15c 5  
28 Race, Jessica 12 General Douglas 1:04.23c 3  
29 Burke, Diana 9 Massapequa 1:04.32c 5  
30 Mohacsi, Paulette 11 Garden City 1:04.37c 7  
31 Duffy, Becca 12 Sachem North 1:04.41c 5  
32 Lindor, Danielle 12 Campus Magnet Sc 1:04.51c 2  
33 Herbert, Madison 9 Kings Park 1:04.58c 7  
34 Cleary, Emma 12 St John The Bapt 1:04.78c 6  
35 Orlando, Caitlin 12 Sacred Heart Aca 1:04.95c 6  
36 Johnson, Kymberly 12 Mary Louis Acade 1:05.06c 4  
37 Bullock, Lauren 9 Patchogue-Medfor 1:05.26c 6  
38 Williams, Danielle 11 Kings Park 1:05.50c 7  
39 McGannon, Katherine 10 Garden City 1:05.53c 7  
40 Mangogna, Jackie 10 Kings Park 1:05.63c 8  
41 Paccione, Nicole 10 Ward Melville 1:05.64c 7  
42 Martello, Cristina 11 Mary Louis Acade 1:06.34c 4  
42 Schlesinger, Jamie 9 Massapequa 1:06.34c 6  
44 Ringle, Brielle 11 Massapequa 1:06.46c 8  
45 Hargrove, Brianna 9 St John The Bapt 1:06.71c 8  
46 Campoli, Michelle 10 Garden City 1:07.11c 8  
47 Egan, Erin 10 Massapequa 1:07.14c 6  
48 Schrepf, Kristina 11 Sachem North 1:07.55c 8  
 
Womens 400m Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vann, Sasa 12 Mercy (LI)-2 59.84 2  
2 Auciello, Delina 10 Mercy (LI)-2 1:01.01c 1  
3 Lindquist, Breana 12 Sayville 1:01.15c 2  
4 Joyner, Janaya 11 Farmingdale 1:02.22c 1  
5 Siry, Kelly 12 Amityville Memor 1:02.47c 1  
6 Torriero, Angela 11 Rocky Point 1:02.59c 2  
7 Volino, Nina 12 Mount Sinai 1:02.84c 1  
8 Febbraro, Alyssa 12 East Islip 1:03.06c 4  
9 Mulry, Meg 11 Sayville 1:03.15c 1  
10 Chin, Victoria 10 Northport 1:03.45c 3  
11 Macchirole, Delaney 9 Mercy (LI)-2 1:03.65c 3  
12 Tristano, Helen 12 Sayville 1:04.30c 2  
13 Sherry, Rebekah 10 Farmingdale 1:04.58c 2  
14 Salau, Falilatu 9 Central Islip 1:04.81c 2  
15 Gulbransen, Leigh 9 Ward Melville 1:04.84c 3  
16 Carter, Danisha 9 Mercy (LI)-2 1:04.88c 4  
17 Milano, Stephanie 11 Northport 1:05.59c 3  
18 Grant, Katie 9 Northport 1:05.87c 1  
19 Brady, Briana 9 Ward Melville 1:06.04c 5  
20 Gilmartin, Jen 9 Northport 1:06.19c 5  
21 Doumas, Jennifer 12 Farmingdale 1:06.63c 3  
22 Graver, Nikki 11 Northport 1:06.66c 3  
23 Ortiz, Sierra 9 Northport 1:06.84c 6  
24 Schulz, Dana 12 Sayville 1:06.96c 4  
25 Tiberia, Cortney 12 Commack Dist 1:07.11c 7  
26 Mullaney, Kayleigh 9 Sayville 1:07.44c 5  
27 Woodhull, Lindsay 8 Mercy (LI)-2 1:07.62c 9  
28 Young, Morgan 10 Sayville 1:07.63c 4  
29 Nelson, Olivia 9 Ward Melville 1:07.68c 5  
30 Thornton, Kendra 9 Amityville Memor 1:08.06c 4  
31 Foster, Morgan 9 Ward Melville 1:08.13c 5  
32 1, Not Listed   Unknown 1:08.55c 6  
33 Bossone, Meghan 9 Mercy (LI)-2 1:08.74c 8  
34 Ferstler, Danielle 11 Northport 1:08.82c 8  
35 Hummel, Kayla 11 Northport 1:08.85c 6  
36 Col, Kristen 10 Farmingdale 1:09.07c 7  
37 Smith, Ivana 9 Farmingdale 1:09.12c 4  
38 Dyke, Kristin Van 12 Massapequa 1:09.54c 7  
39 Bomse, Caitlin 9 Northport 1:10.13c 6  
40 Connolly, Hailey 9 Ward Melville 1:10.45c 5  
41 Hartman, Amanda 12 Christ The King 1:10.72c 6  
42 Abrams, Monica 10 Sachem North 1:10.87c 9  
43 Cappiello, Kristen 9 Northport 1:10.88c 8  
44 Tiedemann, Erin 9 Ward Melville 1:11.13c 7  
45 Gonzalez, Anny 11 Amityville Memor 1:11.70c 9  
46 Oriol, Jennifer 10 Westbury Senior 1:12.06c 10  
47 Griffin, Bridget 10 Commack Dist 1:12.28c 9  
48 Ferraro, Jacquelyn 10 Northport 1:12.48c 8  
49 Murphy, Allie 9 Sayville 1:12.58c 8  
50 Zdazenski, Stephanie 9 Christ The King 1:12.63c 6  
51 Garcia, Karina 9 Sachem North 1:12.74c 9  
52 Hammond, Kaylin 12 Mercy (LI)-2 1:12.98c 10  
53 Bonilla, Jennifer 10 Wg Oconnell-Copi 1:13.99c 10  
54 Kacinski, Kristi 10 Sayville 1:14.30c 8  
55 Barbieri, Justine 9 Farmingdale 1:14.55c 12  
56 Bosse, Alexis 9 Amityville Memor 1:15.21c 7  
57 Best, Cloetel 10 Amityville Memor 1:15.23c 10  
58 Compas, Bianca 12 Mercy (LI)-2 1:16.45c 12  
59 Best, Loreal 10 Amityville Memor 1:16.51c 7  
60 LoPresto, Kathleen 11 Farmingdale 1:16.92c 11  
61 Taveras, Armelys 11 Wg Oconnell-Copi 1:17.33c 11  
62 Romandetti, Jessica 9 Commack Dist 1:17.51c 10  
63 Denis, Tanya 10 Westbury Senior 1:17.55c 10  
64 Morris, Nicole 9 Farmingdale 1:18.06c 11  
65 Wyozynski, Marta 9 Mercy (LI)-2 1:18.72c 11  
66 Hernandez, Kelly 10 Wg Oconnell-Copi 1:20.05 12  
67 Shine, Danielle 12 Sachem North 1:21.14 9  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Saint Anthony's 87.50 2) Chaminade 39 3) Huntington 36 4) Ward Melville 34 5) Uniondale 32 6) Smithtown West 30 7) William Floyd 24 8) West Islip 23 9) Walt Whitman 22 10) Stony Brook 21 10) North Babylon 21 12) Copiague 17 13) Amityville 16 14) Bellport 14 14) Port Jefferson 14 16) Massapequa HS 12 17) Plainedge 10 17) St. John the Baptist 10 17) Eastport/SouthMano 10 17) John Glenn 10 17) Freeport HS 10 22) Bayport/Bluepoint 8 22) MacArthur HS 8 22) Miller Place 8 22) Roslyn HS 8 26) Fordham Prep 6.50 27) Collegiate 6 27) Shoreham Wading River 6 27) Sachem East 6 27) Sachem North 6 31) Riverhead 4 31) Manhasset HS 4 31) Kellenberg 4 31) Long Beach HS 4 31) St. Dominic 4 36) Elmont HS 3 37) East Meadow HS 2 37) Westbury 2 37) Brentwood 2 40) Port Washington 1 40) Rocky Point 1 40) Benjamin Cardozo 1 40) Oceanside 1 40) Syosset 1 Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Uniondale 55 2) Garden City 49 3) Copiague 39 4) Northport 34 5) North Shore 30 6) Saint Anthony's 29 7) Sachem East 27 7) Massapequa HS 27 9) Benjamin Cardozo 26 9) Ward Melville 26 11) Riverhead 23 12) Friends Academy 18 13) Bayport/Bluepoint 16 13) North Babylon 16 15) Smithtown East 13 15) MacArthur HS 13 17) Brentwood 12 17) Connetquot 12 19) Great Neck South HS 10 19) John Glenn 10 21) St. John the Baptist 9 22) Miller Place 8 22) Mary Louis Academy 8 22) Kings Park 8 22) Walt Whitman 8 26) Mount Sinai 7 27) Long Island Lutheran 6 27) Harborfields 6 27) Smithtown West 6 27) Sayville 6 27) Sachem North 6 32) East Meadow HS 5 32) Manhasset HS 5 34) Campus Magnet 4 34) Farmingdale HS 4 36) Westbury 2 36) Stony Brook 2 36) Commack 2 39) Holy Trinity 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version