RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Saint Anthonys Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 5th 2012, 10:36pm | 285341 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Saint Anthonys Invitational

Website:Click here

Results by: Just-In-Time Racing

Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Saint Anthony's Invitational - 5/2/2012                    
                          Saint Anthony's High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Pensa         11 St. Anthony's                  52-06.50   10   
  2 Matthew Morganelli        12 Smithtown We                   51-01.50    8   
  3 Bryan Rhodes              12 St. Anthony's                  49-08.75    6   
  4 Shaheem Lewis             11 Huntington                     49-00.00    4   
  5 Kenny Troy                12 Ward Melvill                   48-11.75    2   
  6 John Aronson              11 Syosset                        48-06.25    1   
  7 Anthony Stimpfel          12 Riverhead                      48-05.25  
  8 Patrick McGibbon          12 Archbishop M                   45-00.00  
  9 Trayvon Toney             12 Huntington                     44-03.00  
 10 Blake Walton              11 St. Anthony's                  43-09.00  
 11 Eric Borchert             12 North Shore                    43-08.00  
 12 Spencer Lasker            12 Commack                        43-03.00  
 13 Mathias Burner            12 Ward Melvill                   43-01.00  
 14 Michael Hughes            11 Smithtown We                   42-08.00  
 15 Mike Kehrer               12 Smithtown We                   41-08.00  
 16 Sharif Hill-Dunning       10 Freeport HS                    41-07.00  
 17 Kyle Saunders             12 Amityville                     41-06.00  
 18 Ryan Williams             11 Kellenberg                     40-11.00  
 19 Cary Adams                12 SJ Baptist                     40-01.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Discus Throw UNSEEDED
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yousuf Afridi             12 Hauppauge                        121-02  
  2 Kyle Perez                11 Walt Whitman                     117-00  
  3 Steve Baker               12 Clara Barton                     116-00  
  4 Bobby Fleming             11 Bayport/Blue                     115-08  
  5 Justin Childs             12 Amityville                    114-04.50  
  6 Not Listed 1                 Unknown                          112-07  
  7 DeJuhan Gray              12 Amityville                       110-07  
  8 Danny Mathew              12 Great Neck S                  109-09.50  
  9 Colin Freeman             12 Kings Park                    108-05.50  
 10 Patrick Bradley           12 Sachem East                      107-07  
 11 Nick Juliano              12 Sachem North                     107-03  
 12 Zhani Parker              10 Uniondale                        107-00  
 13 Beau Kraft                10 Bayport/Blue                     106-10  
 14 John Cimetta              11 Huntington                    106-06.50  
 15 Rob Rodriguez             11 Bayport/Blue                  106-00.50  
 16 Tyler Desire'             11 Uniondale                        106-00  
 17 Raymond Busch             11 Bayport/Blue                     105-11  
 18 Donte Barnett             11 Clara Barton                  105-03.50  
 18 Dennis Ak                 10 Rocky Point                   105-03.50  
 20 Thomas Cespedes           12 Ward Melvill                  105-02.50  
 21 Fati Harris               11 Walt Whitman                     105-02  
 22 Patrick McGibbon          12 Archbishop M                     102-07  
 23 Ryan Gordon               11 Massapequa H                  102-04.50  
 24 Nick Henninger            10 Rocky Point                      101-11  
 25 Corey Twining             12 Kings Park                       101-08  
 26 Johah DiMaggio             9 Syosset                       100-11.50  
 
Event 3  Boys Shot Put Unseeded
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kevin Cort                12 Uniondale                      45-11.00  
  2 Tyler Desire'             11 Uniondale                      43-11.00  
  3 Shawn Yarborough          12 Riverhead                      43-08.00  
  4 Kyle Perez                11 Walt Whitman                   42-01.00  
  5 Zhani Parker              10 Uniondale                      41-10.00  
  6 Colin Freeman             12 Kings Park                     41-09.00  
  7 Beau Kraft                10 Bayport/Blue                   41-04.00  
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joe Caraciolo             12 Massapequa H                   23-04.00   10   
  2 Tyriek Johnson            12 Huntington                     22-09.75    8   
  3 Dominic Morgan            12 West Islip                     22-02.75    6   
  4 Devin Mirenda             11 Smithtown We                   22-01.50    4   
  5 Corey Carter              12 Amityville                     21-10.50    2   
  6 Michael Benson            12 Copiague                       21-08.50    1   
  7 Cody Israel               12 Chaminade                      21-00.50  
  8 ? Barone                   9 Connetquot                     20-11.50  
  9 Tom Colella               11 Kings Park                     20-10.50  
 10 Roshane Wright            11 Elmont HS                      20-10.00  
 11 Justin Brown              12 Copiague                       20-08.75  
 12 Michael Rufrano           12 Chaminade                      20-08.50  
 13 Andrei Dinoro             12 MacArthur HS                   20-07.50  
 14 Chris Garzia              12 East Meadow                    20-07.25  
 15 Greg Orkiszewski          12 John Glenn                     20-06.75  
 16 Desmond Giudroz           12 Copiague                       20-05.00  
 17 Michael Smitelli          12 Walt Whitman                   20-03.75  
 18 Frank Ida                 11 Smithtown We                   20-03.50  
 19 Ian Goldwasser            12 Mount Sinai                    19-05.75  
 20 Dan Thorne                10 Northport                      19-05.50  
 21 Gerald Riley               9 Huntington                     19-05.00  
 22 Kyle Nelson               11 Northport                      19-04.50  
 23 Dustin Wade               10 Smithtown We                   19-03.50  
 24 Benjamin Neiman           12 Port Jeffers                   19-02.50  
 25 Richard Blount            12 St. Anthony's                  18-11.50  
 26 Majestic Temple           12 Mount Sinai                    18-11.00  
 27 Travis Volpe              10 St. Anthony's                  18-10.25  
 28 Nick Nogan                11 Northport                      18-09.25  
 29 Junior Rudfil             12 Mercy                          18-08.75  
 30 Austin Son                10 Great Neck S                   18-08.00  
 31 Mitchell Peng             10 Great Neck S                   18-06.25  
 32 Owen Martinetti           11 Northport                      18-04.25  
 33 Conor Nee                 10 Sachem East                    17-11.50  
 34 Kyle Hugelmeyer           12 John Glenn                     17-11.25  
 35 Leonard Close              9 Kings Park                     17-09.50  
 36 Matthew Nieves,           10 St. Anthony's                  17-08.25  
 37 KiHong Min                11 Roslyn HS                      17-08.00  
 38 Eric D'Alessandro         11 Sachem North                   17-07.00  
 39 Mike Preite               12 Kings Park                     17-06.25  
 40 Owen Martin               12 Sachem East                    17-02.00  
 41 Kenny Candelaria          11 East Meadow                    17-01.25  
 
Event 6  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Brunoforte        12 St. Anthony's                  15-10.00   10   
  2 Joe Miceli                12 Miller Place                   14-06.00    8   
  3 Sean McEvoy                  Fordham Prep                   13-06.00    6   
  4 Jonah Spaeth              11 Riverhead                     J13-06.00    4   
  5 Karl Arthur Nilsen        11 Smithtown We                   13-00.00    2   
  6 Danny Kaul                   Fordham Prep                  J13-00.00    0.50
  6 Matthew Pluhowski         12 St. Anthony's                 J13-00.00    0.50
  8 Brian Doyle               11 St. Anthony's                  12-06.00  
  9 Charles Villa             10 Riverhead                     J12-06.00  
 10 Lucas Gilbride               Fordham Prep                  J12-06.00  
 11 Dan Normoyle              11 Riverhead                      12-00.00  
 11 Jordan Kohlman            12 MacArthur HS                   12-00.00  
 11 David Nappi               12 East Islip                     12-00.00  
 14 Conor Simons              12 Chaminade                     J12-00.00  
 14 Jonathan LaGuardia        12 Cold Spring                   J12-00.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trayvon Toney             12 Huntington            170-00     162-02   10   
  2 Mathias Burner            12 Ward Melvill          161-00     157-07    8   
  3 Bryan Rhodes              12 St. Anthony's         133-00     148-06    6   
  4 Shaheem Lewis             11 Huntington            152-07     148-01    4   
  5 David Grier               12 Port Jeffers          139-06     136-07    2   
  6 Mike Kehrer               12 Smithtown We          151-07     132-02    1   
  7 Fred Mathews              12 West Islip          50-02.50     129-04  
  8 Ryan Williams             11 Kellenberg            136-07     127-06  
  9 Jack Gamble,              11 St. Anthony's         139-10     127-02  
 10 Dan Tavares               11 Comsewogue            138-00     124-11  
 11 Chris Busch               11 Smithtown We          130-00     124-00  
 12 Kyle Saunders             12 Amityville            153-06     123-08  
 13 Christopher Pensa         11 St. Anthony's         131-07     122-10  
 14 Rickey Campione           11 Commack               128-00     121-01  
 15 Ben Barnable              12 Commack               130-00     120-10  
 16 Collin Stevens            11 SJ Baptist            131-00     115-06  
 17 Nick Paladino             11 SJ Baptist            120-00     112-11  
 18 Eric Sheng                 9 Syosset               123-02     110-10  
 19 Roberto Carniero          10 Mount Sinai           120-00     109-07  
 20 Cary Adams                12 SJ Baptist            134-00     107-11  
 21 Brandon Welty             12 Mount Sinai           120-00     107-04  
 22 Shawn Yarborough          12 Riverhead             120-04     107-00  
 23 Kelnard Green             12 North Babylo          127-01     106-09  
 24 Joe Bova                  12 Ward Melvill          135-09     103-05  
 25 John Aronson              11 Syosset               144-02     101-07  
 26 Keith Gallagher           12 St. Anthony's         127-05     101-02  
 27 Isaiah Hicks              11 Freeport HS           121-05      95-03  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Unseeded
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Central Islip  'A'                                             44.13   1 
     1) John Vega 10                    2) Kevin Mowatt 10                
     3) Justin Walker 11                4) Lavon Mapps 11                 
  2 Holy Trinity  'A'                                              45.81   1 
  3 Northport  'A'                                                 45.82   1 
  4 Massapequa HS  'A'                                             45.92   1 
  5 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                           45.93   1 
  6 Great Neck South HS  'A'                                       46.51   2 
  7 Amityville  'B'                                                46.55   2 
  8 Glen Cove HS  'A'                                              46.82   2 
  9 Chaminade  'A'                                                 46.91   3 
 10 Uniondale  'A'                                                 46.99   2 
 11 Riverhead  'A'                                                 47.18   2 
 12 Sachem East  'A'                                               47.38   3 
 13 Hauppauge  'A'                                                 47.69   3 
 14 Amityville  'C'                                                47.90   3 
 15 Amityville  'A'                                                48.27   1 
 16 Roslyn HS  'A'                                                 48.69   3 
 17 Holy Trinity  'C'                                              49.09   5 
 18 Holy Trinity  'B'                                              49.11   4 
 19 Westhampton Beach  'A'                                         49.28   3 
 20 Long Island Lutheran  'A'                                      50.49   4 
 21 East Meadow HS  'A'                                            50.68   2 
 22 Sachem East  'B'                                               52.48   4 
 23 Long Island Lutheran  'B'                                      52.97   5 
 24 Hauppauge  'B'                                                 54.48   4 
 25 Sachem East  'C'                                               55.22   5 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Unseeded
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Amityville  'A'                                              3:31.42   1 
     1) Ishmael Hooks 12                2) Jahmal Burt 11                 
     3) Andre McDonald 12               4) Artneil Reid 11                
  2 North Babylon  'A'                                           3:35.80   1 
  3 Walt Whitman  'A'                                            3:36.75   1 
  4 Kellenberg  'A'                                              3:37.43   1 
  5 Deer Park  'A'                                               3:37.47   4 
  6 Roslyn HS  'A'                                               3:38.36   1 
  7 Walt Whitman  'B'                                            3:38.99   2 
  8 Uniondale  'A'                                               3:39.46   2 
  9 Massapequa HS  'A'                                           3:41.06   2 
 10 Franklin K Lane  'A'                                         3:41.57   1 
 11 Comsewogue  'A'                                              3:43.09   3 
 12 Great Neck South HS  'A'                                     3:44.28   2 
 13 Westhampton Beach  'A'                                       3:44.71   2 
 14 Riverhead  'A'                                               3:44.94   3 
 15 Freeport HS  'B'                                             3:44.95   3 
 16 Freeport HS  'A'                                             3:45.01   3 
 17 Chaminade  'A'                                               3:47.20   2 
 18 Christ The King  'A'                                         3:53.88   4 
 19 Franklin K Lane  'B'                                         3:55.11   4 
 20 Long Island Lutheran  'A'                                    3:56.08   4 
 21 Holy Trinity  'A'                                            3:57.09   3 
 22 North Babylon  'B'                                           4:06.31   4 
 23 Sachem East  'A'                                             4:06.58   3 
 24 Hauppauge  'A'                                               4:07.03   4 
 25 Clarke HS  'A'                                               4:17.29   4 
 26 Sachem East  'B'                                             4:18.38   4 
 
Event 13  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joseph Fodera             12 John Glenn             55.94      55.21   1  10   
  2 Colin O'Connor            12 West Islip             57.68      55.55   1   8   
  3 Tremaine Devore           11 Freeport HS            56.74      56.39   1   6   
  4 Luke Pascale              11 Roslyn HS              57.34      56.87   1   4   
  5 Romain Saint-Germain      12 Westbury               56.74      56.90   1   2   
  6 Tommy Wheeler             12 Rocky Point            58.70      58.66   2   1   
  7 Connor Barrett            12 Kellenberg             59.10      58.71   2 
  8 Benjamin Neiman           12 Port Jeffers           59.99      58.84   3 
  9 Dylan Rosser              12 Kellenberg             58.12      59.38   1 
 10 Tim Grant                 12 Northport              58.24      59.81   2 
 11 Andrew Sharkey            11 East Islip             58.94      60.10   2 
 12 Jonathon Argueta          11 Copiague               61.34      60.16   4 
 13 DJ Brown                  11 Copiague               62.24      60.34   4 
 14 Clifton Russel            10 Riverhead              61.24      60.40   4 
 15 James Trofa               11 Sachem North           60.34      60.41   3 
 16 Dylan Foster              11 Archbishop M           60.54      60.70   3 
 17 Dan DePinto               11 Kings Park                        60.80   4 
 18 Utsav Deshpande            9 Sachem East            62.24      61.00   8 
 19 Trevor Guerrera           10 Sachem East            60.68      61.19   3 
 20 Daniel Emmons             11 Kellenberg             61.54      61.21   6 
 21 Terence Clines            11 Chaminade                         61.55   7 
 22 Kaashief Morgan           10 Amityville                        61.73   9 
 23 Kevin Collins             11 John Glenn                        62.15   7 
 24 Hughdane Williams         11 Uniondale                         62.51   5 
 25 O'Neil Armstrong          11 Amityville             61.84      62.52   4 
 26 Paul Thompson             12 Ward Melvill           62.00      62.75   4 
 26 Cameron Black             12 St. Anthony's          60.63      62.75   3 
 28 Guy Kirton                11 Westbury               58.94      62.84   2 
 29 Gregoire Simon            11 North Babylo                      62.98   6 
 29 Chris Stelling            11 Bayport/Blue                      62.98   6 
 31 Andrew Alzmann            11 West Islip                        63.06   8 
 32 Miguel Blandon            11 Rocky Point                       63.18   7 
 32 Tom Modell                11 Smithtown We           61.14      63.18   3 
 34 Joseph Kim                10 Great Neck S           62.24      63.45   7 
 34 Lewis Meitz               10 Stony Brook                       63.45   9 
 36 Dan Coyle                 10 Ward Melvill                      63.57   9 
 37 Paul Frasca               11 SJ Baptist             62.24      63.67   6 
 38 Not Listed 1                 Unknown                           63.72   6 
 39 Austin McBride            10 Northport                         63.95   5 
 40 Nick Sessa                11 Bayport/Blue           61.74      64.03   5 
 41 John Atkinson             12 Sachem East            61.84      64.24   5 
 42 Peter Ferrebee            11 Westhampton                       64.26  10 
 43 Michael Scheid            12 North Babylo                      64.29  13 
 44 Arman Hezarkhani           9 Comsewogue                        64.32   9 
 45 Patrick Preston           10 Northport                         64.58   5 
 46 Pat Rowan                 11 SJ Baptist             61.24      64.89   5 
 46 Andrew Dorritie           10 Chaminade                         64.89   8 
 48 Dan McCaffrey             11 Ward Melvill                      64.94   9 
 49 Ryan Licata               11 Bayport/Blue                      64.98   7 
 50 Dylan Powers              11 Archbishop M           61.54      65.68  12 
 51 Robert Cox                11 SJ Baptist             62.24      65.86   6 
 52 David Holmes              10 Amityville                        65.95  10 
 53 Frederick Kaestel         12 Kellenberg             61.70      66.50   8 
 54 Eric Jiminez              11 East Meadow                       66.62   9 
 55 Shem Anglade              12 North Babylo                      66.90  11 
 56 Ryan Bennis               10 SJ Baptist                        67.09  10 
 57 Jeff Hamrlicek            10 Bayport/Blue                      67.60   8 
 58 Chris Pochat              12 SJ Baptist                        67.64   8 
 59 Spencer Williams          10 Comsewogue                        67.95  10 
 60 Henry Lane                10 Ward Melvill                      68.52  11 
 60 Michael Chaney            12 St. Anthony's          59.27      68.52   2 
 62 Luis Cintron              10 Mercy                             68.76   7 
 63 Kent Ng                   12 Great Neck S                      69.15  10 
 64 Kollin McDonald           10 Ward Melvill                      69.31  10 
 65 Peter Vo                   9 East Meadow                       69.52  12 
 66 Ryan McAndrews            10 Ward Melvill                      70.11  11 
 67 Douglas Crawford           9 Port Jeffers                      70.16  13 
 68 Jaheel Rowe               10 Comsewogue                        70.45  11 
 69 Anthony Fischetti         10 Sachem East                       70.51  12 
 70 Arjun Sharma              11 Great Neck S                      70.55  11 
 71 Dominic Mistretta          9 Comsewogue                        70.99  11 
 72 Mike DiGuilmi             10 Comsewogue                        71.76  12 
 73 Stephen Keegan            12 Mercy                             72.81  13 
 74 Evan Peraica              11 St. Anthony's                     72.83  12 
 75 Avishkar Ramdut           12 North Babylo                      74.19  13 
 76 Giancarlo Bernardo         9 St. Anthony's                     74.98  13 
 77 Inaki Aranguiz             9 St. Anthony's                   1:20.31  13 
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marlon Montague           10 St. Anthony's                     23.36   2 
  2 Corey Nicholas             9 Franklin K L                      23.49   1 
  3 Malik Williams-Wells       9 St. Anthony's                     23.65   1 
  4 Thomas Kent               11 Mercy                             23.92   5 
  5 Sean Chennells            12 East Meadow                       23.94   1 
  5 Peter Abreu               SR Holy Trinity                      23.94   2 
  7 Edu Thelusmond            12 Walt Whitman                      24.01   5 
  8 Tyler Cox                 SR Holy Trinity                      24.03   2 
  9 Daniel Patton             11 Kellenberg                        24.08   1 
 10 Sandro Cadona             11 John Glenn                        24.16   3 
 11 Diego DelaCruz            11 Christ The K                      24.21   1 
 11 Matthew Nieves            10 St. Anthony's                     24.21   7 
 13 Skandal Delince           11 St. Anthony's                     24.26   1 
 14 Brandon Kee               11 Uniondale                         24.28   2 
 15 Brian Tully               10 Chaminade                         24.39   4 
 16 Mozai Nelson              10 St. Anthony's                     24.40   4 
 17 Chris Seiter              11 Comsewogue                        24.41   4 
 18 Zachary Delavale          12 Kellenberg                        24.47   4 
 19 Kyle Dempsey              10 St. Anthony's                     24.49   7 
 20 PJ Basel                  11 Northport                         24.52   3 
 21 Not Listed 10                Unknown                           24.55   2 
 22 Andrew Allhusen           12 Chaminade                         24.58   6 
 23 Christopher Lechler       11 Chaminade                         24.59   3 
 24 Maxime Zinsou             12 St. Anthony's                     24.62   3 
 25 Not Listed 12                Unknown                           24.63  12 
 26 Sebastian Pierre          10 St. Anthony's                     24.69   8 
 27 Brian Fabian               9 Northport                         24.71   5 
 28 David Campana             11 Kellenberg                        24.72   6 
 28 Joe Slover                 9 Westhampton                       24.72   8 
 30 Mark D'Angio              11 Ward Melvill                      24.77   7 
 31 Roren Aitcheson           11 Uniondale                         24.81   3 
 32 Vladimir Zinsou           12 St. Anthony's                     24.82   3 
 33 Doug Castro               10 Walt Whitman                      24.85   5 
 34 Brett Clarke               9 Massapequa H                      24.88   6 
 35 Marquis Wells             12 Freeport HS                       24.90   4 
 36 Adam Benavides            12 St. Anthony's                     24.97   9 
 37 James Macchia             11 Massapequa H                      25.01  10 
 38 Sasha Lecorps             11 Chaminade                         25.02  10 
 39 Joshua Braverman          10 Comsewogue                        25.13   7 
 39 Chris Mann                11 East Meadow                       25.13   4 
 41 Michael Miller            11 Uniondale                         25.19  10 
 42 Tim DiBlasi               11 Kings Park                        25.28   9 
 43 William Danisi            10 Rocky Point                       25.30  11 
 44 Jordan Cannon             JR Holy Trinity                      25.32   5 
 45 Ariq Williams             11 Uniondale                         25.39   9 
 46 Chase Towse               10 Northport                         25.41   7 
 47 Joseph DiBella            11 Ward Melvill                      25.45   6 
 47 Vincent Ciorciari         11 Sachem East                       25.45   5 
 49 Evan Gobbs                SR Holy Trinity                      25.46  10 
 50 Brenden Femiano            9 St. Anthony's                     25.50   2 
 51 Frank DeLeo               12 Chaminade                         25.54   6 
 52 James Wise                11 St. Anthony's                     25.56  11 
 53 Brian Jaenty              10 Northport                         25.61   7 
 54 Arman Hezarkhani           9 Comsewogue                        25.70  11 
 55 Brian Betz                12 Hauppauge                         25.75  10 
 56 William Schneider         11 St. Anthony's                     25.76  10 
 57 Michael Randazzo          10 Chaminade                         25.82   9 
 58 Alex Robb                 11 Freeport HS                       25.94   9 
 59 Justin Garcia             12 Clarke HS                         26.00  12 
 60 Lyle Whitsit              11 Ward Melvill                      26.03   8 
 61 Michael Day               SR Holy Trinity                      26.34  12 
 62 Kevin Bruckner            12 Massapequa H                      26.39  12 
 63 Jaheel Rowe               10 Comsewogue                        26.45   8 
 64 Joe Sheehan                9 Northport                         26.50  11 
 65 Christopher Musacchio     11 St. Anthony's                     26.54  11 
 66 Anthony Fowles            10 Freeport HS                       26.64   9 
 67 Rich Araya                12 Christ The K                      26.69  12 
 68 Donte McKenzie            JR Holy Trinity                      27.49  12 
 69 Kyle Forth                 9 Franklin K L                      27.67   8 
 70 Nile Smith                12 Kellenberg                        27.69   6 
 71 Josh Blum                 11 Smithtown We                      28.55  11 
 72 Jermaine Meadows           9 Franklin K L                      30.06   8 
 
Event 17  Boys 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danny DeLuna              11 Massapequa H                      51.12   1 
  2 Stanton Ridley            12 St. Anthony's                     51.46   1 
  3 Brian Poole               12 Massapequa H                      52.15   2 
  4 Joseph Fodera             12 John Glenn                        52.61   1 
  5 Stephen Henry             11 Deer Park                         52.67   2 
  6 Jihad Hameed              12 Deer Park                         52.82   1 
  7 James Lenihan             12 Westhampton                       53.06   1 
  8 Nathaniel Small           SO Holy Trinity                      53.12   2 
  9 Owen Martinetti           11 Northport                         53.34   1 
 10 Thomas Kent               11 Mercy                             53.59   6 
 11 Jahmal Burt               11 Amityville                        53.70   4 
 12 Nick Nogan                11 Northport                         53.76   3 
 13 Chris Biryla              10 Sachem North                      53.82   4 
 14 Noah Kirchner             10 Port Jeffers                      53.99   3 
 15 Izaiah Williams           11 North Babylo                      54.11   4 
 16 Nicholas Joesten          10 Chaminade                         54.17   4 
 17 Frank Merklin             11 Massapequa H                      54.21   5 
 18 Jared Monah               SO Holy Trinity                      54.27   5 
 19 James Brodly              10 Freeport HS                       54.34   3 
 20 Dane Napoli               11 Ward Melvill                      54.56   2 
 20 Kyle Nelson               11 Northport                         54.56   6 
 22 PJ Basel                  11 Northport                         54.59   3 
 23 James Pica                12 Northport                         54.62   4 
 24 Ryan Archibold            FR Holy Trinity                      54.77   3 
 25 Ja'Saun Young             10 Freeport HS                       54.92   9 
 26 Brendan Badillo           11 Rocky Point                       55.13   5 
 27 Ainsley Jones             11 Franklin K L                      55.28   3 
 28 Drew Rajotte              12 Mercy                             55.31   6 
 29 Dan McCaffrey             11 Ward Melvill                      55.42   4 
 30 Sam Hodges                11 Northport                         55.65   9 
 31 Andrew Marino             10 Copiague                          55.93   6 
 31 Darryl McNeil              9 Christ The K                      55.93   2 
 33 Joe Wing                  10 Northport                         56.22   7 
 34 Joel Galloway             12 Franklin K L                      56.25   5 
 35 Dan Blaustein             11 Massapequa H                      56.29   8 
 36 Michael Sugamele          11 Massapequa H                      56.35   9 
 37 Paul Thompson             12 Ward Melvill                      56.47   2 
 38 Chris Gregory             12 Kings Park                        56.50   9 
 38 Gregory Oliva             10 St. Anthony's                     56.50   7 
 40 Mark Kasschau             11 Massapequa H                      56.64   7 
 41 Matthew Figueroa          11 Comsewogue                        56.92   8 
 42 Musashi Osaki             12 Westhampton                       57.06   8 
 43 Nicholas Uterano          10 Massapequa H                      57.08  11 
 44 Junior Rudfil             12 Mercy                             57.23  10 
 45 Matthew Haughn            12 Mercy                             57.32  10 
 46 Joseph Brozek             11 Chaminade                         57.39  12 
 47 Brian Cruz                12 East Meadow                       57.40   5 
 48 Kristian Green            SO Holy Trinity                      57.43   5 
 49 Brian Eyring              11 Northport                         57.46   9 
 50 Brandon Martinez          11 Comsewogue                        57.50   7 
 51 Lewis O'Neil              10 Northport                         57.83  11 
 52 Justin Bove               10 Port Jeffers                      58.08  10 
 53 Moses Fletcher               Freeport HS                       58.34   6 
 54 Shaun Boyle               11 Kings Park                        58.35  10 
 55 Tom Quit                  12 Walt Whitman                      58.42   8 
 56 Marlon Calliste           11 Comsewogue                        58.54   8 
 57 Kyle Haley                10 St. Anthony's                     58.91  11 
 58 Brendan Morrison          10 Chaminade                         59.04  12 
 59 Kyle McManus              10 Walt Whitman                      59.18  10 
 59 Anthony Brennan           11 Massapequa H                      59.18  12 
 61 Reuben Bogner             10 Northport                         59.35  11 
 62 David Genao               12 Comsewogue                        59.42  12 
 63 Dan Coyle                 10 Ward Melvill                      59.62   7 
 64 David Wu                  12 Comsewogue                        59.78  11 
 65 Eric Klein                12 Comsewogue                        59.91  10 
 66 Ryan Cannon               10 St. Anthony's                     60.12  11 
 67 Connor Brennan             9 Massapequa H                      60.33  12 
 68 Christopher Zarnitz       11 St. Anthony's                     60.47  12 
 69 Declan Bean               11 Westhampton                       60.50   9 
 70 Kollin McDonald           10 Ward Melvill                      62.96   7 
 
Event 19  Boys 800 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilbur Romero             12 Clarke HS                       1:59.90  
  2 Ryan Cooney               11 Massapequa H                    2:01.18  
  3 Dominic Esposito          12 Massapequa H                    2:03.31  
  4 Fred Agostino             12 Port Jeffers                    2:03.94  
  5 Devin Sullivan            10 Northport            2:01.24    2:04.25  
  6 Matt Abazis               10 Mercy                           2:04.92  
  7 Justin Leopold            10 Northport                       2:05.81  
  8 Ronny Cavaliere           11 Hauppauge                       2:05.96  
  9 Jamison Sherretts         10 North Babylo                    2:06.06  
 10 Matthew Waldeck           12 Comsewogue                      2:06.31  
 11 Matt Haussmann            12 North Babylo                    2:06.45  
 12 Manuel Flores-Bonilla     12 Uniondale                       2:06.50  
 13 Nick Termine              10 Northport                       2:06.69  
 14 RJ Acosta                 10 Northport                       2:06.81  
 15 Liam Homeyer              11 Kings Park                      2:07.13  
 16 Dennis Walsh              11 Port Jeffers                    2:07.69  
 17 Jake MacAvoy              11 Massapequa H                    2:08.00  
 18 Brian Gallagher           11 St. Anthony's                   2:08.01  
 19 Blane Bossung             12 Westhampton                     2:08.03  
 19 Thomas Hayes              10 Chaminade                       2:08.03  
 21 Kyle Lopes                10 St. Anthony's                   2:08.43  
 22 Matthew Beesley           12 Comsewogue                      2:08.52  
 23 Evan Mayer                10 Comsewogue                      2:08.54  
 24 Kevin Gorton              10 Chaminade                       2:08.64  
 25 Joe Carrasco              10 Riverhead                       2:08.73  
 26 Kevin Ludemann            10 Northport                       2:08.99  
 27 Mike Franks               10 Rocky Point                     2:09.78  
 28 Patrick Jacobsen          10 Northport                       2:10.12  
 29 Arman Singh               10 Clarke HS                       2:10.14  
 30 Patrick O'Hara            11 Holy Trinity                    2:10.15  
 31 Shea Coltrain             11 North Babylo                    2:10.50  
 32 Christian Patrizio        11 Comsewogue                      2:10.55  
 33 Matt Terry                12 Westhampton                     2:10.73  
 34 Anthony Tesoriero         10 Massapequa H                    2:11.35  
 34 Brian Ludemann            10 Northport                       2:11.35  
 36 Not Listed 1                 Unknown                         2:11.71  
 37 Nick Lepore                9 Comsewogue                      2:12.11  
 38 Christian Eybergen        12 St. Anthony's                   2:12.17  
 39 Patrick Derenze           11 Mercy                           2:12.55  
 40 Liam Dale                 12 Sachem East                     2:13.44  
 
Event 21  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saint Anthony's  'A'                             17:40.00   17:39.79   10   
     1) Thomas Diliberto 12             2) Frank Segreto 12               
     3) Patrick Ginty 11                4) Kevin Kreider 12               
  2 Chaminade  'A'                                   18:06.00   17:47.98    8   
  3 North Babylon  'A'                               18:02.24   17:52.71    6   
  4 Kellenberg  'A'                                             17:56.78    4   
  5 Port Jefferson  'A'                              18:20.24   18:07.18    2   
  6 Saint Anthony's  'B'                             17:59.00   18:08.96    1   
  7 St. John the Baptist  'A'                        18:20.24   18:13.45  
  8 Chaminade  'B'                                              18:17.49  
  9 St. John the Baptist  'B'                        18:30.24   18:48.14  
 10 Connetquot  'A'                                  18:35.24   18:51.48  
 11 Kellenberg  'B'                                             19:02.74  
 12 Kellenberg  'C'                                             19:33.29  
 13 St. John the Baptist  'C'                        19:00.24   19:42.62  
 14 Clarke HS  'A'                                              20:10.70  
 15 John Glenn  'A'                                             21:57.73  
 -- Riverhead  'A'                                   19:20.24         DQ   Leg 3 lap too short
 
Event 23  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Collegiate  'A'                                              8:29.50  
  2 Chaminade  'A'                                    8:01.10    8:35.50  
  3 Roslyn HS  'A'                                               8:46.90  
  4 Bronx HS Science  'A'                             8:50.24    8:48.40  
  5 Saint Anthony's  'A'                              7:55.00    8:49.90  
  6 Ward Melville  'A'                                8:19.50    9:03.90  
  7 St. John the Baptist  'A'                         8:00.24    9:07.00  
 
Event 25  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chaminade  'A'                                               8:17.60  
     1) Sean Kelly 10                   2) Thomas Hayes 10                
     3) Thomas Slattery 10              4) Joseph White 10                
  2 Kellenberg  'A'                                              8:40.10  
  3 St. John the Baptist  'A'                                    8:42.70  
  4 Sachem North  'A'                                            9:10.10  
  5 Chaminade  'B'                                               9:10.50  
  6 MacArthur HS  'A'                                            9:11.20  
  7 Ward Melville  'A'                                           9:20.90  
 
Event 27  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                           47.30  
     1) Brenden Femiano 9               2) Michael Rodriguez 9            
     3) Cameron Tulloch 9               4) Malik Williams-Wells 9         
  2 Westbury  'A'                                                  47.50  
  3 Sachem East  'A'                                               48.00  
  4 St. John the Baptist  'A'                                      48.20  
  5 Chaminade  'A'                                                 49.20  
  6 Hauppauge  'A'                                                 49.60  
  7 Sachem North  'A'                                              49.80  
 
Event 29  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smithtown West  'A'                                 45.34      46.30  
     1) Matthew Walker 10               2) Thomas Quinn 10                
     3) Andrew Lapreziosa 10            4) Daniel Cox 10                  
  2 Elmont HS  'A'                                      43.64      47.10  
  3 Amityville  'A'                                     44.64      47.30  
  4 Sachem East  'A'                                    45.24      47.50  
  5 Saint Anthony's  'B'                                45.88      47.70  
  6 Kellenberg  'A'                                                48.30  
  7 Chaminade  'A'                                                 48.40  
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Collegiate  'A'                                              3:39.60  
  2 Chaminade  'A'                                               3:42.80  
  3 Westbury  'A'                                                3:44.60  
  4 Ward Melville  'A'                                           3:45.90  
  5 St. John the Baptist  'A'                                    3:46.30  
  6 Roslyn HS  'A'                                               3:47.80  
  7 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                         3:49.00  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northport  'A'                                               3:34.20  
     1) Devin Sullivan 10               2) Kevin Ludemann 10              
     3) Brian Ludemann 10               4) Dan Thorne 10                  
  2 Saint Anthony's  'A'                              3:20.10    3:35.10  
  3 Port Jefferson  'A'                                          3:40.80  
  4 Walt Whitman  'A'                                            3:41.50  
  5 Smithtown West  'A'                               3:40.24    3:41.80  
  6 Chaminade  'A'                                    3:32.00    3:42.80  
  7 Sachem East  'A'                                  3:38.24    3:46.20  
 
Event 35  Boys 1600 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Rebolini          11 Walt Whitman                    4:38.68  
  2 Graham Brown              10 Westhampton                     4:40.26  
  3 Ryan Appel                12 Kellenberg                      4:43.94  
  4 Andrew Schaefer           10 Deer Park                       4:44.49  
  5 Stephen Tranchina         10 Manhasset HS                    4:45.35  
  6 Justin Leopold            10 Northport                       4:45.97  
  7 Patrick Lavan              9 Sachem North                    4:46.08  
  8 Matt Abazis               10 Mercy                           4:47.67  
  9 Brian Kreider             10 St. Anthony's                   4:47.75  
 10 Shamarr Powell             9 Walt Whitman                    4:47.81  
 11 Alex Russo                10 Smithtown We                    4:49.27  
 12 Brandon Lynch             12 Deer Park                       4:49.93  
 13 Kevin Solar               10 St. Anthony's                   4:49.95  
 14 Leonard Crawford          10 Smithtown We                    4:50.73  
 15 Sam Maeglin               10 Bronx HS Sci                    4:51.17  
 16 Dietrich Mosel            10 Kellenberg                      4:51.39  
 17 Carlos Ibarra-Cruz        10 Westbury                        4:53.49  
 18 Ori Carlin                11 Roslyn HS                       4:54.28  
 19 Nicholas Aprigliano       11 St. Anthony's                   4:54.39  
 20 Michael Perniciaro        10 St. Anthony's                   4:54.47  
 21 Nicholas Sachs            12 Chaminade                       4:54.58  
 22 Nicholas Adamo            12 Kellenberg                      4:55.46  
 23 Not Listed 10                Unknown                         4:55.54  
 24 Josh Roiland               9 Walt Whitman                    4:55.73  
 25 Michael LoSchiavo         12 Sachem North                    4:56.20  
 26 Not Listed 12                Unknown                         4:56.33  
 27 Not Listed 13                Unknown                         4:57.37  
 28 Not Listed 15                Unknown                         4:57.49  
 29 Tyler McNamara             9 Sachem North                    4:57.56  
 30 CJ Reinesch               10 Northport                       4:57.95  
 31 Riley Joinnides           10 Mercy                           4:58.11  
 32 Jordan Aiken               9 Walt Whitman                    4:58.35  
 33 John Onken                 9 Sachem North                    4:58.65  
 33 J.P Humphreys              9 Ward Melvill                    4:58.65  
 35 Not Listed 14                Unknown                         4:58.84  
 36 Brandon Roertgen          12 Smithtown We                    4:58.93  
 37 Andrew Dorritie           10 Chaminade                       4:59.14  
 38 Ryan Sheridan             10 Chaminade                       4:59.46  
 39 Patrick Engel              8 Miller Place                    4:59.51  
 40 Mark DiFulvio              9 Sachem North                    4:59.65  
 41 Ryan Pence                 9 North Babylo                    4:59.99  
 42 Ryan Fan                   9 Ward Melvill                    5:00.54  
 43 Gillan Faulkner            9 Sachem East                     5:00.71  
 44 Tyler Francisco            9 Ward Melvill                    5:00.79  
 45 Timothy Signorile         10 Chaminade                       5:01.13  
 46 Nick Stankes               9 East Meadow                     5:01.21  
 47 Jonathan Trencheny        SO Holy Trinity                    5:01.57  
 48 John Albinson             10 Port Jeffers                    5:01.68  
 49 Jerome Vessichio           9 Rocky Point                     5:01.96  
 50 Kieran O'Shea             10 St. Anthony's                   5:02.13  
 51 Craig Bresalier           11 Smithtown We                    5:02.23  
 52 Frank Zambik              11 Westhampton                     5:02.73  
 53 Andrew Gonzalez           10 Walt Whitman                    5:03.05  
 54 James Rail                11 Massapequa H                    5:03.09  
 55 Mike Truhlar              11 Ward Melvill                    5:03.37  
 56 Timothy Woods             10 Massapequa H                    5:03.68  
 57 Not Listed 17                Unknown                         5:04.33  
 58 Christopher Stamm         10 Chaminade                       5:04.59  
 59 Michael Neftleberg        10 Sachem North                    5:04.72  
 60 James Mckeever             9 North Babylo                    5:05.05  
 61 Trevor Maida              10 Hauppauge                       5:05.28  
 62 Matt Bracco               11 Smithtown We                    5:05.69  
 63 Tristan Cossaro            9 Chaminade                       5:06.08  
 64 James Martin              12 Northport                       5:08.79  
 
Event 37  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Unseeded
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cole Conte                12 Port Jeffers                    6:36.24  
  2 Zachary Lane              10 Ward Melvill                    6:40.00  
  3 Greg Horbatiuk            11 Westhampton                     6:44.81  
  4 William Henfling          10 St. Anthony's        6:35.00    6:51.93  
  5 RJ Acosta                 10 Northport                       6:53.98  
  6 Gregoire Simon            11 North Babylo                    6:58.44  
  7 Griffin Young              9 West Islip                      6:59.74  
  8 Louis Melfi               12 Eastport/Sou                    6:59.97  
  9 Matt Haussmann            12 North Babylo                    7:00.64  
 10 Bryan Reilly              10 SJ Baptist                      7:00.84  
 11 Alex Muniz                11 Smithtown We                    7:03.85  
 12 Patrick Hurd              10 St. Anthony's        6:59.00    7:03.90  
 13 DJ Horn                   12 Eastport/Sou                    7:07.14  
 14 Jacob Black               10 Eastport/Sou                    7:07.18  
 15 Matt Terry                12 Westhampton                     7:10.39  
 16 Steven Mosher              9 Copiague             7:47.00    7:12.07  
 17 Patrick Jacobsen          10 Northport                       7:12.43  
 18 Patrick Thall              9 Northport                       7:12.54  
 19 Brandon Broere            10 Northport                       7:16.77  
 20 Kevin Conley              12 SJ Baptist                      7:18.98  
 21 Michael Palagonia          9 Smithtown We                    7:21.06  
 22 Not Listed 19                Unknown                         7:30.07  
 23 Michael Scheid            12 North Babylo                    7:30.53  
 24 James Martin              12 Northport                       7:36.22  
 25 Jimmy Scudero             11 Hauppauge                       7:42.47  
 26 Nick Sabia                 9 Smithtown We                    7:43.19  
 27 David Perez                9 Sachem East                     7:53.35  
 28 James Bercier             12 North Babylo                    8:04.82  
 29 Brandon Dennis            10 North Babylo                    8:05.00  
 30 Ryan Hollmers             12 Patchogue/Me                    8:11.58  
 
Event 41  Boys Pole Vault UNSEEDED
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Maxwell             11 Massapequa H                   11-06.00  
  2 Luke Schapfel             10 St. Anthony's                 J11-06.00  
  3 Christian Vitale          12 Walt Whitman                  J11-06.00  
  4 Thomas Teufel             12 Sachem East                    11-00.00  
  5 Damian Palmer             12 Amityville                    J11-00.00  
  6 Tyler Thiele              11 St. Anthony's                 J11-00.00  
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael McCann            11 Smithtown We                    6-04.00   10   
  2 Maurice Epps              11 Copiague                       J6-04.00    7   
  2 Michael Rufrano           12 Chaminade                      J6-04.00    7   
  4 Devin Mirenda             11 Smithtown We                    6-00.00    4   
  5 Tyrrell English           11 Copiague                       J6-00.00    2   
  6 Alex Ladouceur            10 Smithtown We                    5-09.00    1   
  7 C.J. Banks                11 William Floy         6-01.00   J5-09.00  
 
Event 47  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Malone               12 Eastport/Sou                   45-06.50   10   
  2 Corey Carter              12 Amityville                     45-04.50    8   
     
  3 Stephen Muir              12 Uniondale                      44-09.75    6   
  4 David Henry               12 Long Beach H                   44-09.50    4   
  5 Cody Israel               12 Chaminade                      44-05.75    2   
  6 Chris Nohilly             11 West Islip                     44-03.00    1   
  7 Justin Brown              12 Copiague                       44-01.50  
  8 Dominic Morgan            12 West Islip                     42-07.50  
  9 Zach Acocella              9 East Islip                     42-07.25  
  9 Ryan DiBiase              12 Commack                        42-07.25  
 11 Jeffrey Pittman           11 Riverhead                      42-04.25  
 12 Jahmal Burt               11 Amityville                     41-10.25  
 13 Vantrell Nash             11 William Floy                   41-08.25  
 14 Darius Samples            12 Hauppauge                      41-06.25  
 15 Kevin Williams            12 Riverhead                      41-01.50  
 16 Garvin Williams           12 Uniondale                      41-00.00  
 17 Kyle Berkoski             11 Rocky Point                    40-10.00  
 18 Gabriel Mabatah           12 Roslyn HS                      40-09.25  
 19 Eric Macaluso             12 St. Anthony's                  40-07.50  
 20 Pat Collins               12 Bayport/Blue                   40-05.25  
 21 Marcus Moore              10 Riverhead                      40-01.50  
 21 David Ojofeitimi          12 Westbury                       40-01.50  
 22 Tevin Milton              12 Hauppauge           41-05.00             
 23 Tevin Milton              12 Hauppauge                      40-00.50  
 
Event 51  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Travis Correa             12 Bellport                        1:53.94   10   
  2 Andrew Keresztes          12 Port Jeffers                    1:54.15    8   
  3 Alex McDonald             12 Collegiate                      1:54.94    6   
  4 Kevin Kreider             12 St. Anthony's                   1:55.30    4   
  5 Sean Ferguson             12 SJ Baptist                      1:56.46    2   
  6 Jamil Ferguson            SR Benjamin Car                    1:57.18    1   
  7 Will McDuffie             12 Collegiate                      1:57.47  
  8 Thomas DuPlessis          12 SJ Baptist                      1:57.66  
  9 Thomas Louro              10 St. Anthony's                   1:57.87  
 10 Gerard Benfield           12 SJ Baptist                      1:58.18  
 11 Andrew Morra              11 Garden City                     1:58.30  
 12 Danny DeLuna              11 Massapequa H                    1:58.60  
 13 Jonathan Greenwood        11 Freeport HS                     1:58.61  
 14 Raul McGee                12 Kellenberg                      1:58.64  
 15 Patrick McGuire           11 Smithtown We                    1:58.73  
 16 Jeremy Schneider          11 SJ Baptist                      1:58.84  
 17 Oriel Vanega              12 All Hallows                     1:58.85  
 18 Justin Thomas             12 William Floy                    1:59.17  
 19 Louis Santelli            10 St. Anthony's                   1:59.24  
 20 Will Garcia               12 Collegiate                      1:59.50  
 21 Frank Segreto             12 St. Anthony's                   1:59.93  
 22 Christopher Grant         11 Chaminade                       1:59.95  
 23 Tyler Capozzoli           12 Kellenberg                      2:00.51  
 24 Tyler Keys                12 Shoreham Wad                    2:00.57  
 25 Chad Barker               11 Elmont HS                       2:00.71  
 26 Travis Burger             12 Manhasset HS                    2:01.42  
 27 Brandon Robinson          10 Brentwood                       2:01.51  
 28 Brent Harrison            12 Chaminade                       2:01.95  
 29 Christian Welch           11 Ward Melvill                    2:02.22  
 30 Ryan Ackerman             12 Huntington                      2:02.39  
 31 Not Listed 19                Unknown                         2:02.43  
 32 Not Listed 2                 Unknown                         2:02.71  
 32 caleb wright              10 Bishop Lough                    2:02.71  
 34 Justin Grant              11 Freeport HS                     2:03.04  
 35 Samuel Sommer             11 Great Neck S                    2:03.22  
 36 Daniel Ryu                12 Collegiate                      2:03.54  
 37 Andrew Moberg             12 Harborfields                    2:03.72  
 38 Matthew Matera            12 Collegiate                      2:03.78  
 39 Tim Grant                 12 Northport                       2:04.02  
 40 Doug Weber                11 Sachem East                     2:04.10  
 40 Tommy Wheeler             12 Rocky Point                     2:04.10  
 42 Alex Cowen                10 Great Neck S                    2:04.11  
 43 Vincent Cicale            11 Ward Melvill                    2:04.12  
 44 Devin Fergus              12 Freeport HS                     2:04.23  
 45 Isao Anzai                11 Collegiate                      2:04.82  
 46 Austin Sperl               9 Comsewogue                      2:04.97  
 47 Jimmy Hamilton            11 SJ Baptist                      2:05.02  
 48 Jesse Petrucci            11 Kings Park                      2:05.45  
 49 Brandon Santana           12 Bellport                        2:05.50  
 50 chris gaspand             10 Bishop Lough                    2:05.81  
 51 Andrew Rock               11 Bronx HS Sci                    2:05.97  
 

Event 52  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Black             12 St. Anthony's                     14.65q  1 
  2 Tyriek Johnson            12 Huntington                        14.67q  2 
  3 Nyder Chardonette         12 Uniondale                         14.86q  3 
  4 Michael Benson            12 Copiague                          14.92q  3 
  5 Luke Pascale              11 Roslyn HS                         15.12q  1 
  6 Benjamin Neiman           12 Port Jeffers                      15.16q  3 
  7 Brandon Duncan            12 Uniondale                         15.17   2 
  8 Chris Garzia              12 East Meadow                       15.22   2 
  9 Devin Mirenda             11 Smithtown We                      15.23   2 
 10 James Burns               10 PW                                15.27   3 
 11 Christopher Armour        12 Uniondale                         15.61   1 
 12 Dan Thorne                10 Northport                         15.63   4 
 13 Chris Caracciolo          12 Commack                           15.71   1 
 14 Dominic Morgan            12 West Islip                        15.73   2 
 14 Marcell Nesbitt           10 North Babylo                      15.73   4 
 16 Joseph Fodera             12 John Glenn                        15.75   7 
 17 Robert Ash                12 William Floy                      15.81   4 
 18 Dylan Rosser              12 Kellenberg                        15.89   3 
 19 Javaun Porter             11 Chaminade                         16.09   4 
 20 Connor Barrett            12 Kellenberg                        16.10   2 
 21 Kyle Bettex               11 East Meadow                       16.15   1 
 22 Ian Goldwasser            12 Mount Sinai                       16.19   5 
 23 Robert Yannotta           11 Sachem North                      16.40   6 
 24 Jahton Anderson           12 Uniondale                         16.61   5 
 25 Keith Orlando             11 Patchogue/Me                      16.88   5 
 26 Miles Graves              12 Sachem East                       17.07   5 
 27 Hughdane Williams         11 Uniondale                         17.13   7 
 28 Not Listed 13                Unknown                           17.14   7 
 29 Dustin Wade               10 Smithtown We                      17.15   6 
 30 Lakxman Raveendren        12 Commack                           17.25   4 
 31 Not Listed 12                Unknown                           17.36   6 
 32 Howard Jarrett            12 Walt Whitman                      17.43   7 
 33 Michael Chaney            12 St. Anthony's                     17.44   4 
 34 Kevin Flores              11 Great Neck S                      17.48   9 
 35 Dario Magnoli             10 Bayport/Blue                      17.49   8 
 36 Frederick Kaestel         12 Kellenberg                        17.60   6 
 37 Not Listed 10                Unknown                           17.62   6 
 38 Brandon Charletta         11 Smithtown We                      17.66   9 
 39 John Atkinson             12 Sachem East                       17.68   8 
 40 Chris Cavanaugh           12 Bayport/Blue                      17.79   8 
 40 Robert Cox                11 SJ Baptist                        17.79   6 
 42 Lewis Meitz               10 Stony Brook                       17.96   9 
 42 Jaheel Rowe               10 Comsewogue                        17.96  10 
 44 Kevin Magno               12 Kellenberg                        17.97   1 
 45 Not Listed 15                Unknown                           18.03   7 
 46 Andrew Salamone           10 Rocky Point                       18.42   9 
 47 Chris Pochat              12 SJ Baptist                        18.49  10 
 48 Brandon Burns             11 St. Anthony's                     18.64   9 
 49 Not Listed 14                Unknown                           18.80   7 
 50 Luis Cintron              10 Mercy                             18.92   8 
 51 Paul Frasca               11 SJ Baptist                        18.95   9 
 52 Jonathon Smith            11 Sachem East                       19.02  10 
 53 Min Guk Kim               11 Great Neck S                      19.33  10 
 54 Chris Stelling            11 Bayport/Blue                      19.49   8 
 55 Spencer Williams          10 Comsewogue                        20.38  10 
 56 Jeff Hamrlicek            10 Bayport/Blue                      20.55  10 
 57 Giancarlo Bernardo         9 St. Anthony's                     20.63  11 
 58 Dominic Mistretta          9 Comsewogue                        21.23  11 
 59 Michael Scheid            12 North Babylo                      21.38  11 
 60 Evan Peraica              11 St. Anthony's                     21.48  11 
 61 Sam Bensin                11 Sachem East                       21.50  11 
 62 Stephen Keegan            12 Mercy                             21.88  11 
 -- Osei M'Bhaso              12 Bellport                             FS   3 
 -- Andrew Smith               9 Riverhead                            FS   8 
 -- O'Neil Armstrong          11 Amityville                           DQ   5 
 -- Clifton Russel            10 Riverhead                            DQ   5 
 
Event 52  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyriek Johnson            12 Huntington             14.67      14.48   10   
  2 Cameron Black             12 St. Anthony's          14.65      14.53    8   
  3 Nyder Chardonette         12 Uniondale              14.86      14.98    6   
  4 Luke Pascale              11 Roslyn HS              15.12      15.21    4   
  5 Benjamin Neiman           12 Port Jeffers           15.16      15.57    2   
  6 Michael Benson            12 Copiague               14.92      16.02    1   
 
Event 55  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diamonte Corley           11 William Floy                      11.23q  3 
  1 Taylor Colucci            12 Stony Brook                       11.23q  2 
  3 Andrei Dinoro             12 MacArthur HS                      11.31q  1 
  4 Aaron Ormon               10 St. Dominic                       11.36q  1 
  5 Michael Smitelli          12 Walt Whitman                      11.38q  2 
  6 Jordan Myers              11 North Babylo                      11.47q  2 
  7 Joe Caraciolo             12 Massapequa H                      11.49   3 
  8 Not Listed 12                Unknown                           11.55   6 
  9 Devante Smith             12 William Floy                      11.58   3 
 10 Ryan Wellwood             12 Sachem East                       11.63   5 
 11 Willie McFadden           10 Copiague                          11.65   2 
 12 Jason Nimblette           11 Westbury                          11.66   1 
 13 Paul Jean                 11 Elmont HS                         11.67   1 
 14 Derrick Wang              10 Great Neck S                      11.70   2 
 15 Calvin Aristide           11 Elmont HS                         11.71   3 
 16 Christian Argueta         12 Brentwood                         11.74   4 
 17 David Ojofeitimi          12 Westbury                          11.79   1 
 17 Mark Brathwaite           11 Stony Brook                       11.79   6 
 19 Brian Frejka              10 Patchogue/Me                      11.80   4 
 20 Trayvon Toney             12 Huntington                        11.81   2 
 20 John Selle                11 SJ Baptist                        11.81   5 
 22 Andre McDonald            12 Amityville                        11.82   3 
 23 Kaashief Morgan           10 Amityville                        11.84   6 
 24 Tim Pamlanye              11 SJ Baptist                        11.87   7 
 25 Thomas Kent               11 Mercy                             11.88   7 
 26 Stefan Pitts              10 Long Beach H                      11.89   7 
 27 Bradley Atkins            11 Elmont HS                         11.90   1 
 27 Tyshawn Torres            12 Brentwood                         11.90   5 
 29 Dwayne Kidd               11 Brentwood                         11.91   8 
 30 Joseph Strassfield         9 Southampton                       11.94   6 
 30 Ryan Leone                 9 Sachem East                       11.94   4 
 32 Michael Bradley           11 Bellport                          12.02   4 
 33 Fai Lin                   10 East Meadow                       12.09   3 
 34 Demar Mason                9 Riverhead                         12.11   4 
 34 Corey Edmonds             12 Patchogue/Me                      12.11   5 
 36 Josh Campbell             11 SJ Baptist                        12.13   8 
 37 Napoleon Zapata           12 St. Anthony's                     12.14   6 
 37 Karlhenry Syffrard        11 SJ Baptist                        12.14   7 
 39 Breon Thomas              12 SJ Baptist                        12.18   8 
 40 John Dulko                12 SJ Baptist                        12.21   8 
 40 Malik Williams-Wells       9 St. Anthony's                     12.21   5 
 42 Daquan Freeman            11 William Floy                      12.23   9 
 43 Mark Ren                  11 Smithtown We                      12.26  10 
 44 Dennis Walsh              11 Port Jeffers                      12.32   9 
 45 Tyler Cisek               11 SJ Baptist                        12.33   7 
 46 Jordan Neman              10 Great Neck N                      12.35   7 
 47 Jack Ronayne              11 Chaminade                         12.37   5 
 48 Kevin Mathews             10 Long Beach H                      12.38   8 
 49 Artneil Reid              11 Amityville                        12.44  10 
 50 Ed Kim                    11 Stony Brook                       12.45  10 
 51 William Danisi            10 Rocky Point                       12.52  11 
 52 Izaiah Williams           11 North Babylo                      12.54   4 
 53 Not Listed 10                Unknown                           12.60   9 
 54 Tom Erlanger              11 SJ Baptist                        12.69   9 
 55 Dwight Corley              9 William Floy                      12.70  11 
 56 Austin Sutton             11 Stony Brook                       12.71   9 
 57 Junior Rudfil             12 Mercy                             12.75   8 
 58 Christopher Musacchio     11 St. Anthony's                     12.92  10 
 59 Not Listed 14                Unknown                           12.93  10 
 60 Nick Costantino           10 Patchogue/Me                      12.99   9 
 61 Travon Duncan              9 Amityville                        13.02  11 
 62 Kiefer Kleister           11 Smithtown We                      13.24  10 
 63 Rock Marius               11 North Babylo                      13.38  11 
 64 Ryan Pfingst              12 Kellenberg                        14.11   6 
 
Event 55  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Colucci            12 Stony Brook            11.23      11.05   10   
  2 Diamonte Corley           11 William Floy           11.23      11.36    8   
  3 Michael Smitelli          12 Walt Whitman           11.38      11.37    6   
  4 Aaron Ormon               10 St. Dominic            11.36      11.38    4   
  5 Andrei Dinoro             12 MacArthur HS           11.31      11.39    2   
  6 Jordan Myers              11 North Babylo           11.47      11.47    1   
 
Event 57  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Awad               12 Chaminade            9:09.83    9:16.43   10   
  2 Michael Damato            11 Walt Whitman         9:26.34    9:22.06    8   
  3 John Lee                  12 Shoreham Wad         9:28.93    9:24.12    6   
  4 Stephen Bourguet          11 Manhasset HS         9:38.24    9:30.55    4   
  5 Patrick Ginty             11 St. Anthony's        9:33.12    9:31.42    2   
  6 Joseph Ferencik           12 Chaminade            9:50.80    9:33.79    1   
  7 Cameron Coneys            12 Harborfields         9:32.53    9:35.78  
  8 Matthew Taddeo            11 St. Anthony's        9:34.77    9:37.70  
  9 Adam LaFemina             11 Bayport/Blue         9:41.47    9:40.18  
 10 Liam Trotzuk              12 Collegiate                      9:43.60  
 11 Conor Murphy              12 Harborfields         9:50.71    9:43.74  
 12 John McMullin             10 St. Anthony's        9:50.14    9:45.14  
 13 Leo Potters               10 PW                              9:45.22  
 14 Alex Michaels             12 Ward Melvill                    9:45.93  
 15 Taylor Titcomb            12 PW                   9:49.94    9:46.09  
 16 Ryan Udvadia              10 Shoreham Wad         9:36.94    9:46.11  
 17 Brian Tully               10 Chaminade                       9:49.44  
 18 James Vallar              11 Walt Whitman         9:37.63    9:49.52  
 19 Ronny Cavaliere           11 Hauppauge                       9:49.77  
 20 Christopher Regan         11 St. Anthony's                   9:51.17  
 21 A. Tyler Wolfe            10 St. Anthony's        9:53.00    9:51.23  
 22 Jeremy Miekley            10 Miller Place         9:49.37    9:52.02  
 23 Zachary Patsy             12 Sachem East                     9:52.55  
 24 Liam Buckley              10 Collegiate                      9:52.58  
 25 Evan Sayre                11 FA                              9:52.91  
 26 Jesse Bua                 11 Lynbrook                        9:57.92  
 27 Kyle Smith                11 Massapequa H                    9:59.23  
 28 Jake Morales              11 SJ Baptist                     10:00.60  
 29 Jamison Sherretts         10 North Babylo                   10:00.90  
 30 Thomas Mullally           12 William Floy                   10:01.40  
 31 John Aiken                12 Walt Whitman                   10:02.34  
 32 Josh Hadity                9 Commack             10:11.44   10:08.23  
 33 Travis Wooten             10 Riverhead                      10:11.40  
 34 Brandon Wyman             12 William Floy                   10:13.19  
 35 Juan Taveras              11 Copiague                       10:13.80  
 36 Conor Hesselbirg          11 Kings Park                     10:15.96  
 37 Luke Chang                10 Collegiate          10:09.54   10:17.35  
 38 Matt DiBase               11 Commack             10:13.44   10:20.14  
 39 Brian Windisch            11 Walt Whitman                   10:22.11  
 40 Dillon Nasroodin          10 East Islip                     10:23.00  
 41 Austin Bitzas             11 St. Anthony's        9:42.01   10:23.78  
 42 Tom Gorman                12 SJ Baptist                     10:24.83  
 43 Franklin Perez            12 Sachem East                    10:27.78  
 44 Rob Challenor             11 SJ Baptist                     10:30.40  
 45 Dylan Magee               11 Rocky Point                    10:32.18  
 46 Sravan Munagavalasa       11 Hauppauge                      10:35.93  
 47 Nicholas Ross             12 Great Neck S        10:15.24   10:36.40  
 48 Nick Lepore                9 Comsewogue                     10:38.90  
 49 Chris VonBevern           12 Kings Park                     10:41.69  
 50 Jake Brummeler             9 Stony Brook                    10:45.42  
 51 Ayan Mandal               10 Stony Brook                    10:49.46  
 
Event 63  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kris Moran                11 North Babylo         4:18.44    4:17.63   10   
  2 Zachary Cammer            11 Walt Whitman         4:20.14    4:19.90    8   
  3 Ryan Scarpelli            12 Sachem East          4:31.24    4:20.69    6   
  4 Derek Palafox             12 Bellport             4:22.78    4:21.40    4   
  5 Alex Fitzgerald           11 Ward Melvill         4:27.54    4:22.16    2   
  6 Sidharth Kakkar           11 PW                              4:22.38    1   
  7 Michael Emerson           12 Smithtown We         4:23.24    4:22.88  
  8 Thomas Meehan             10 Eastport/Sou         4:28.58    4:23.11  
  9 Chris Odin                11 Northport            4:25.45    4:23.62  
 10 Sean Grady                12 East Meadow          4:21.00    4:23.66  
 11 Tim McGowan               10 Northport            4:29.24    4:23.92  
 12 Adam Yohanan              12 Bronx HS Sci         4:21.24    4:24.62  
 13 Brian Benesch             11 Oceanside            4:24.24    4:25.47  
 14 Nick Hirdt                11 Miller Place         4:34.11    4:26.57  
 15 James Dickinson           11 Northport            4:26.24    4:27.13  
 16 Mike Grady                 9 East Meadow          4:31.00    4:27.25  
 17 Shaun Coyle               11 North Babylo         4:29.34    4:27.98  
 18 Lloyd Webb                11 Ward Melvill         4:33.62    4:28.09  
 19 Ryan Cooney               11 Massapequa H         4:32.55    4:28.21  
 20 David Hatch               11 Northport            4:28.24    4:28.76  
 21 Ryan Schwartz             12 PW                   4:33.54    4:28.84  
 22 Joseph Ledger             11 Bronx HS Sci         4:27.24    4:29.14  
 23 Nick Ferro                12 Harborfields                    4:29.15  
 24 Michael Catalano          12 Smithtown We         4:28.24    4:29.26  
 25 Daniel Leon               11 Bronx HS Sci         4:32.24    4:30.53  
 26 Patrick McGuire           11 Smithtown We         4:26.24    4:30.77  
 27 Alex Kramer               11 Northport            4:34.24    4:31.61  
 28 Joe Wetzel                 9 Northport            4:30.17    4:31.83  
 29 Oriel Vanega              12 All Hallows          4:40.24    4:32.06  
 30 Paolo Fiore               11 SJ Baptist           4:29.24    4:33.72  
 31 Nolan Hayes               11 St. Anthony's        4:36.28    4:35.39  
 32 Jack McGowan              10 Northport                       4:36.49  
 33 Vincent Melia             12 West Islip           4:40.84    4:37.92  
 34 Jersson Torres            12 Sachem East          4:37.24    4:39.46  
 35 Richard Gold              12 Oceanside            4:37.24    4:39.75  
 36 Austin McGlone            12 William Floy         4:40.24    4:40.05  
 37 christopher reyes         12 Bishop Lough         4:41.54    4:40.28  
 38 Wyatt Piazza              12 Stony Brook          4:40.24    4:41.54  
 39 Billy Blatz               11 North Babylo         4:42.24    4:41.59  
 40 Chris Swenson             10 Bellport             4:39.12    4:42.00  
 41 Jamil Ferguson            SR Benjamin Car         4:35.00    4:42.34  
 42 Brian Gallagher           11 St. Anthony's        4:30.07    4:42.50  
 43 Seamus Maloney            11 Brentwood                       4:44.07  
 44 Joseph Keane               9 St. Anthony's                   4:45.01  
 45 Daniel Connelly           10 Mount Sinai          4:00.24    4:45.07  
 46 Nicholas Sapountzis       11 PW                              4:45.70  
 47 Justin Fellizari          12 John Glenn           4:39.95    4:45.75  
 48 Matthew Waldeck           12 Comsewogue                      4:45.96  
 49 Kyle Antonucci             9 Ward Melvill         4:40.00    4:46.01  
 50 Matthew Clarke             9 St. Anthony's                   4:47.27  
 51 Rob Adams                 12 FA                   4:45.24    4:47.51  
 52 Jigar Gosalia             11 East Meadow          4:41.00    4:47.92  
 53 Aidan Landauer             9 Bronx HS Sci         4:45.24    4:48.02  
 54 kishon gerson             10 Bishop Lough         4:39.24    4:48.09  
 55 Ryan McGlynn              12 Bellport             4:36.22    4:48.85  
 56 Luis Pereira              11 Bellport                        4:49.68  
 57 Shea Coltrain             11 North Babylo                    4:49.70  
 58 John McKee                12 Kings Park                      4:51.11  
 59 Gregory Diem               9 St. Anthony's                   4:51.28  
 60 Steven Vaaquez            12 Bishop Lough                    4:54.39  
 61 Collin Horace             11 St. Dominic                     4:57.31  
 62 Kyle Butler               11 SJ Baptist                      4:57.79  
 63 Mike Newell               12 Comsewogue                      4:59.55  
 64 Timothy Mahony            11 St. Dominic                     4:59.76  
 
Event 65  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tresean Goodwin           12 Uniondale                         48.99   1  10   
  2 Adekola Adegbite          12 St. Anthony's                     49.69   1   8   
  3 Erik Chevez               12 MacArthur HS                      49.86   1   6   
  4 Vincenzo Battaglia        12 Ward Melvill                      50.00   2   4   
  5 Tevin Foster              12 Brentwood                         50.03   2   2   
  6 Rocco Signore             11 Chaminade                         50.25   2   1   
  7 Jerel Williams            12 East Islip                        50.69   3 
  8 Marc Butterman            12 Oceanside                         50.99   2 
  9 Joseph Maulo              12 Kellenberg                        51.09   1 
 10 Brandon Atkins            11 Elmont HS                         51.89   1 
 11 Vincent Jackson           11 Amityville                        51.91   2 
 12 Caelum Maloney            11 Chaminade                         51.94   3 
 13 Kwame Phipps              12 All Hallows                       51.95   3 
 13 James Boney               12 North Babylo                      51.95   2 
 15 Kevin Williams            12 Riverhead                         52.00   4 
 16 Tremaine Devore           11 Freeport HS                       52.16   3 
 17 Eric Gindele              11 Chaminade                         52.33   4 
 18 Sean Barylski             12 Southampton                       52.47   3 
 19 Michael Waddell           12 Commack                           52.66   4 
 20 Eric Morales              12 Patchogue/Me                      52.88   4 
 21 Carlton Hyde              12 Oceanside                         53.00   4 
 22 John Ceide                12 Huntington                        53.12   7 
 23 Michael Hanson            11 Uniondale                         53.13   3 
 24 Daniel Romeo              12 Chaminade                         53.31   6 
 25 Josiah Owhe               12 Westbury                          53.32   1 
 26 Cherron Royal             11 Elmont HS                         53.71   6 
 27 David Gandolfo            11 Bayport/Blue                      53.76   5 
 28 Michael Genusa            10 PW                                53.89   7 
 29 Liam Anderson             11 North Babylo                      53.98   6 
 30 Shaquille Bekoe           12 Bishop Lough                      54.08   5 
 31 Diego DelaCruz            11 Christ The K                      54.33   4 
 32 Christopher Romero        12 PW                                54.48   7 
 33 Marcelo Carvalho          12 Southampton                       54.58   6 
 34 Adan Cruz-Velasquez       11 John Glenn                        54.88   5 
 35 Erik Mello                10 Bayport/Blue                      55.03   7 
 36 Nico Morejan              12 Lynbrook                          55.09   8 
 37 Keaton Laub               10 Southampton                       55.13   5 
 38 Kyle Kowalski             11 Kings Park                        55.16   6 
 39 Jeffrey Fung              12 Stony Brook                       55.24   7 
 40 Gene Kum                  12 St. Anthony's                     55.28   5 
 41 Marco Masakayan           11 Stony Brook                       55.43   7 
 42 Joon Cheol Choi           10 PW                                55.84   8 
 43 John D'Ambrosio           12 Bayport/Blue                      56.48   8 
 44 Michael Atkins            11 Riverhead                         56.62   6 
 45 Jack Flood                11 Bayport/Blue                      56.77   5 
 46 Jimmy Houghton            11 Sachem East                       57.74   8 
 
Event 67  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Colucci            12 Stony Brook            22.75      22.26   1  10   
  2 Kenny Troy                12 Ward Melvill           21.84      22.50   1   8   
  3 Diamonte Corley           11 William Floy           22.64      22.63   1   6   
  4 Daniel Graw               12 St. Anthony's          22.50      22.88   1   4   
  5 Isaiah Lawson             11 William Floy           22.76      23.05   2   2   
  6 Marc Butterman            12 Oceanside              22.44      23.13   1   1   
  7 Marcell Nesbitt           10 North Babylo           23.14      23.18   2 
  8 Morgan Geniono            12 Sachem East            23.14      23.21   3 
  9 Jeffrey Pittman           11 Riverhead              22.54      23.22   1 
 10 Jason Nimblette           11 Westbury               22.84      23.28   2 
 11 Tim Pamlanye              11 SJ Baptist             23.14      23.53   3 
 12 Aaron Ormon               10 St. Dominic            23.44      23.58   2 
 13 Vantrell Nash             11 William Floy                      23.59   3 
 14 Stanton Ridley            12 St. Anthony's          22.86      23.62   2 
 15 John Selle                11 SJ Baptist             23.14      23.71   3 
 16 Akeem Sheriffe            11 Westbury               23.04      23.79   2 
 17 Ryan Wellwood             12 Sachem East            23.54      23.84   4 
 18 Brian Frejka              10 Patchogue/Me           23.14      24.03   3 
 18 Fifunmi Familusi          11 St. Anthony's                     24.03   6 
 20 Darryl McNeil              9 Christ The K           23.39      24.06   4 
 21 tahkwai hill              12 Bishop Lough           23.44      24.15   6 
 22 Christopher Briscoe       12 North Babylo           23.74      24.25   4 
 23 John Dulko                12 SJ Baptist             23.94      24.44   5 
 24 Napoleon Zapata           12 St. Anthony's                     24.53   5 
 25 Sebastian Pierre          10 St. Anthony's                     24.55   9 
 26 Joseph Strassfield         9 Southampton            23.67      24.57   6 
 27 Pat Rowan                 11 SJ Baptist             23.44      24.61   4 
 28 C.J. Banks                11 William Floy                      24.65   3 
 29 Cameron Tulloch            9 St. Anthony's                     24.68   4 
 30 Tyler Cisek               11 SJ Baptist             23.94      24.70   4 
 31 Anthony Anderson          11 St. Anthony's                     24.77   7 
 32 Kyle Dempsey              10 St. Anthony's                     24.80   9 
 33 Mark Ren                  11 Smithtown We           23.74      24.92   7 
 34 Joon Cheol Choi           10 PW                                24.94   8 
 35 Tom Modell                11 Smithtown We           23.74      25.04   7 
 36 Karlhenry Syffrard        11 SJ Baptist             23.94      25.08   5 
 36 Robert Cox                11 SJ Baptist                        25.08   6 
 38 akido burnett             12 Bishop Lough           23.44      25.30   5 
 39 Teniola Adeyemi           11 Bishop Lough           23.64      25.39   7 
 40 Tom Erlanger              11 SJ Baptist                        25.42   5 
 41 James Burns               10 PW                                25.43   8 
 42 Ed Kim                    11 Stony Brook                       25.54   8 
 43 Dwight Corley              9 William Floy                      25.56   8 
 44 Henry Kostecki            11 Smithtown We                      25.66   8 
 45 Breon Thomas              12 SJ Baptist                        25.69   5 
 46 anfernee hoyte            10 Bishop Lough                      25.70   7 
 47 Not Listed 10                Unknown                           25.72  10 
 48 Nick Costantino           10 Patchogue/Me           24.04      26.08   6 
 49 francis rigor             10 Bishop Lough                      26.77  10 
 50 Kevin Baist               11 SJ Baptist                        26.81   9 
 51 Devon Dash                10 William Floy                      26.91   8 
 52 kyle mcalmon              10 Bishop Lough                      27.20   9 
 53 Kiefer Kleister           11 Smithtown We                      27.25   9 
 54 Will Smith                 9 St. Dominic                       28.21   7 
 55 Ryan Hollmers             12 Patchogue/Me                      28.32  10 
 56 brian civil               12 Bishop Lough                      28.96   9 
 57 Giancarlo Bernardo         9 St. Anthony's                     29.16  10 
 58 Not Listed 1                 Unknown                           29.90  10 
 59 Paul Frasca               11 SJ Baptist                        30.09   6 
 60 Evan Brandow               9 St. Anthony's                     30.52  10 
 
Event 69  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 No Competitor Number      12 Plainedge            9:46.24    9:30.45   10   
  2 Thomas Diliberto          12 St. Anthony's        9:31.57    9:49.02    8   
  3 Wesley Merriwether        12 Copiague            10:24.05    9:50.11    6   
  4 Jake Hensler              11 St. Anthony's        9:52.00    9:53.37    4   
  5 Kevin Murray              12 SJ Baptist          10:10.24    9:54.22    2   
  6 Bradley Kaufmann          11 East Meadow                     9:55.52    1   
  7 Sean Hall                 12 SJ Baptist          10:10.24   10:06.01  
  8 Chris Laucella            12 Walt Whitman        10:18.80   10:06.95  
  9 Anthony Galvan            11 Riverhead                      10:07.27  
 10 Michael Catalano          12 Smithtown We        10:15.24   10:08.92  
 11 Joe Sheehan                9 Northport                      10:13.37  
 12 Brian Smith               12 St. Anthony's        9:54.00   10:19.78  
 13 Michael Custance          12 Commack             10:35.17   10:19.94  
 14 Mike Lynch                12 Smithtown We        10:20.24   10:24.77  
 15 Shoki Yamada              11 PW                             10:26.45  
 16 Dylan Adams               11 Bayport/Blue                   10:29.56  
 17 Scott Nelson              10 West Islip                     10:30.98  
 18 Sean Fitzgerald           11 St. Anthony's       10:19.09   10:31.20  
 19 John Seskus               12 Commack                        10:31.88  
 20 Brian Michels              9 Patchogue/Me                   10:39.83  
 21 Craig Nelson              10 West Islip                     10:40.34  
 22 Colin Kern                11 Northport           10:20.24   10:41.11  
 23 Wyatt Piazza              12 Stony Brook                    10:42.54  
 24 Alex Harvey               10 Kings Park                     10:43.00  
 25 Alex Alvarenga             9 Huntington                     10:45.67  
 26 Peter Morelli             11 Long Beach H                   10:47.12  
 27 Matthew Weilep            10 Manhasset HS                   10:50.11  
 28 Shogo Yamamoto            10 PW                             10:51.76  
 29 Carlos Ibarra-Cruz        10 Westbury                       10:52.21  
 30 Eric Abasolo              12 Long Beach H                   10:53.87  
 31 Giovanni Velasquez        10 Patchogue/Me        10:40.24             
 31 Maurice Green             10 Commack                        10:54.57  
 32 Giovanni Velasquez        10 Patchogue/Me                   10:55.62  
 33 John Kaplan               10 Bayport/Blue                   10:59.23  
 
Event 71  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                                 43.47   1  10   
     1) Stephen Muir 12                 2) Tresean Goodwin 12             
     3) Nyder Chardonette 12            4) Michael Hanson 11              
  2 William Floyd  'A'                                             43.57   1   8   
  3 Amityville  'A'                                                43.99   2   6   
  4 North Babylon  'A'                                             44.21   1   4   
  5 Elmont HS  'A'                                                 44.47   2   2   
  6 Stony Brook  'A'                                               44.57   2   1   
  7 Smithtown West  'A'                                            45.06   4 
  8 Brentwood  'A'                                                 45.10   3 
  9 Bellport  'A'                                                  45.15   2 
 10 Sachem East  'A'                                               45.20   3 
 11 Chaminade  'A'                                                 45.22   1 
 12 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                           45.28   2 
 13 Saint Anthony's  'B'                                           45.39   3 
 14 St. John the Baptist  'A'                                      45.44   1 
 15 William Floyd  'B'                                             46.30   4 
 16 St. John the Baptist  'B'                                      46.70   3 
 17 All Hallows  'A'                                               47.10   4 
 18 Huntington  'A'                                                48.46   2 
 -- Westbury  'A'                                                    DNF   1 
 
Event 73  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ward Melville  'A'                                           3:22.88   1  10   
     1) Kenny Troy 12                   2) Jonathan Bogia 12              
     3) Connor Christian 11             4) Vincenzo Battaglia 12          
  2 West Islip  'A'                                              3:23.07   2   8   
  3 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                         3:23.08   1   6   
  4 Freeport HS  'A'                                             3:24.27   1   4   
  5 St. John the Baptist  'A'                                    3:24.31   1   2   
  6 Elmont HS  'A'                                               3:24.55   1   1   
  7 Massapequa HS  'A'                                           3:24.73   2 
  8 Brentwood  'A'                                               3:24.91   2 
  9 Bellport  'A'                                                3:26.42   2 
 10 Kellenberg  'A'                                              3:28.18   1 
 11 Copiague  'A'                                                3:28.88   3 
 12 Kellenberg  'B'                                              3:29.60   3 
 13 Riverhead  'A'                                               3:31.14   3 
 14 Hauppauge  'A'                                               3:31.90   3 
 15 Westbury  'A'                                                3:33.61   2 
 16 Eastport/SouthMano  'A'                                      3:34.90   3 
 17 Commack  'A'                                                 3:35.30   3 
 18 Huntington  'A'                                              3:35.70   3 
 19 Mercy  'A'                                                   3:39.84   3 
 20 Northport  'A'                                               3:40.29   2 
 
Event 75  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chaminade  'A'                                               7:59.04   10   
     1) Brent Harrison 12               2) Joseph Ferencik 12             
     3) Christopher Grant 11            4) Thomas Awad 12                 
  2 Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                                       8:04.21    8   
  3 Sachem North  'A'                                            8:08.30    6   
  4 St. John the Baptist  'A'                                    8:20.09    4   
  5 Massapequa HS  'A'                                           8:23.86    2   
  6 East Meadow HS  'A'                                          8:26.26    1   
  7 Oceanside  'A'                                               8:28.68  
  8 MacArthur HS  'A'                                            8:29.61  
  9 West Islip  'A'                                              8:35.06  
 10 Commack  'A'                                                 8:36.35  
 11 Comsewogue  'A'                                              8:45.96  
 
Event 78  Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Zovich               11 St. Francis           154-00             
  2 Keith Gallagher           12 St. Anthony's                    139-00  
  3 Putnam John                9 Massapequa H                     128-10  
  4 Dom Esposito              12 Massapequa H                     128-00  
  5 Peter Micheels            12 SJ Baptist                    127-04.50  
  6 Spencer Nord              12 Massapequa H                     116-05  
  7 Cary Adams                12 SJ Baptist                       111-01  
  7 Cary Adams                12 SJ Baptist            130-00             
  8 Nick Eckhoff              11 SJ Baptist                       106-03  
           
  9 Breandan Cunningham       10 St. Anthony's                    104-07  
 10 Daniel Gross              10 Port Jeffers                     103-01  
 11 Kevin Miller              12 St. Francis           125-00             
 12 connor Ginnane            11 Massapequa H                      97-08  
 13 Joseph Segreto            10 St. Anthony's                     75-11  
 
Event 81  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James Leddy               10 St. Anthony's                    126-00  
  2 Joseph Segreto            10 St. Anthony's                    111-00  
  3 Sean Clark                10 Eastport/Sou                     110-09  
  4 David Demesyeux           10 Westbury                         109-00  
  5 Mike Kearns               10 Sachem North                     108-01  
  6 Anthony DiMatteo           9 Sachem North                     106-06  
  7 John Putnam                9 Massapequa H                     105-06  
 
Event 83  Boys Shot Put Frosh / Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mike Kearns               10 Sachem North                   42-09.75  
  2 Davon Nelson              11 Huntington                     39-11.00  
  3 Benjamin Bonhurst         10 Smithtown We                   39-09.75  
  4 Andrew Schlosberg          9 Mercy                          39-00.50  
  5 Matteo McNeil              9 Huntington                     38-01.75  
  6 Tim Gungor                10 Massapequa H                   38-01.00  
  7 Not Listed 2                 Unknown                        38-00.00   Northport
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saint Anthony's             87.50     2) Chaminade                  39   
    3) Huntington                  36        4) Ward Melville              34   
    5) Uniondale                   32        6) Smithtown West             30   
    7) William Floyd               24        8) West Islip                 23   
    9) Walt Whitman                22       10) Stony Brook                21   
   10) North Babylon               21       12) Copiague                   17   
   13) Amityville                  16       14) Bellport                   14   
   14) Port Jefferson              14       16) Massapequa HS              12   
   17) Plainedge                   10       17) St. John the Baptist       10   
   17) Eastport/SouthMano          10       17) John Glenn                 10   
   17) Freeport HS                 10       22) Bayport/Bluepoint           8   
   22) MacArthur HS                 8       22) Miller Place                8   
   22) Roslyn HS                    8       26) Fordham Prep                6.50
   27) Collegiate                   6       27) Shoreham Wading River       6   
   27) Sachem East                  6       27) Sachem North                6   
   31) Riverhead                    4       31) Manhasset HS                4   
   31) Kellenberg                   4       31) Long Beach HS               4   
   31) St. Dominic                  4       36) Elmont HS                   3   
   37) East Meadow HS               2       37) Westbury                    2   
   37) Brentwood                    2       40) Port Washington             1   
   40) Rocky Point                  1       40) Benjamin Cardozo            1   
   40) Oceanside                    1       40) Syosset                     1   




Event 5  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Melodee Riley             12 Riverhead                      39-11.00   10   
  2 Cypher McCloud            12 Copiague                       37-01.00    8   
  3 Tawanda Francis           12 Uniondale                      36-10.00    6   
  4 Alexis Fernandez,         11 St. Anthony's                  36-08.50    4   
  5 Rebecca Hollis             8 Stony Brook                    36-07.00    2   
  6 Tristan Bevans            11 Smithtown Ea                   36-04.00    1   
  7 Alyssa Scudieri           12 Walt Whitman                   36-00.00  
  8 Alexis Yeboah-Kodie       12 Garden City                    35-08.00  
  9 Katharina Ross            12 Port Jeffers                   35-06.75  
 10 Kelly Clifford            12 MacArthur HS                   35-05.75  
 11 Jackie Crunden            11 Walt Whitman                   34-11.00  
 12 Ashley Boylan             12 Westbury                       34-08.00  
 13 Tiffany Verni              9 Patchogue/Me                   34-05.25  
 14 Lauren Krivacsy           11 Northport                      34-05.00  
 15 Lauren Glancy              9 Northport                      34-03.75  
 16 Anna Cantar               12 East Meadow                    33-11.50  
 17 Jessica Sieger            12 John Glenn                     33-09.50  
 18 Kelsea Thompson            9 Farmingdale                    33-07.50  
 18 Brittney Walsh            12 Copiague                       33-07.50  
 20 Sunja Joseph              10 Sachem North                   33-00.50  
 21 Rovina Simon              12 North Babylo                   32-11.50  
 21 Vanessa Pepe              10 Farmingdale                    32-11.50  
 23 Megan LaBounty            10 Patchogue/Me                   32-10.50  
 24 Roxanne Roach             10 Amityville                     32-10.00  
 25 Tiana Salis-Ali           12 Archbishop M                   32-09.75  
 26 Amanda Clyburn            12 Westbury                       32-06.75  
 27 Nicole Hoffman            10 Farmingdale                    32-06.50  
 28 Mary Kate Wallace         12 Garden City                    32-05.50  
 29 Jada Lebour                9 Amityville                     32-03.50  
 30 Maniqua Banister          11 North Babylo                   32-02.00  
 
Event 7  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Whitehorn         12 John Glenn                      5-07.00   10   
  2 Jackie Crunden            11 Walt Whitman                   J5-07.00    8   
  3 Khiana Lowe               12 Long Island                     5-06.00    6   
  4 Kristie Michta            12 Sachem North                    5-04.00    4   
  5 Kelly Clifford            12 MacArthur HS                   J5-04.00    2   
  
  6 Makeda Clark-Nicholas     10 North Babylo                    5-02.00    1   
  7 Faith Penny                9 East Islip                     J5-02.00  
  8 Carly Swinford            11 Sachem North                   J5-02.00  
  9 Elizabeth Fallon          12 St. Anthony's                   5-00.00  
  9 Kelli Grossmann           11 Rocky Point                     5-00.00  
  9 Emma Hallowell            12 East Islip                      5-00.00  
  9 Zerah Theodore            12 Franklin K L                    5-00.00  
  9 Elizabeth Kalvoda         12 St. Francis                     5-00.00  
  9 Seland Chaplin            12 Patchogue/Me                    5-00.00  
  9 Melissa Rigo              12 John Glenn                      5-00.00  
 16 Victoria Pileggi          11 St. Anthony's        5-02.00    4-09.00  
 16 Ashley Boylan             12 Westbury             5-01.00    4-09.00  
 16 Lauren Cetin              12 Massapequa H         4-10.00    4-09.00  
 16 Natalia Griffin           11 Roslyn HS            4-10.00    4-09.00  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Unseeded
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                                 49.05   1 
	  1) Camille Crayton 12              2) Brittney Webley 12             
     3) Timaya Forehand 11              4) adrianna powell 12             


  2 Transit Tech  'A'                                              50.35   6 
  3 Sachem North  'A'                                              50.93   1 
  4 East Meadow HS  'A'                                            51.29   1 
  5 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                                         51.54   2 
  6 Walt Whitman  'A'                                              51.55   2 
  7 Central Islip  'A'                                             51.59   1 
  8 Uniondale  'B'                                                 51.70   1 
  9 Riverhead  'A'                                                 51.89   1 
 10 Saint Anthony's  'B'                                           52.56   2 
 11 North Babylon  'A'                                             52.70   3 
 12 Amityville  'A'                                                53.81   2 
 13 Copiague  'A'                                                  54.16   2 
 14 Walt Whitman  'B'                                              54.20   3 
 15 Long Island Lutheran  'A'                                      55.52   4 
 16 Northport  'A'                                                 57.11   4 
 17 North Babylon  'B'                                             57.18   5 
 18 Uniondale  'C'                                                 57.25   2 
 19 Sachem North  'B'                                              57.40   3 
 19 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                           57.40   3 
 21 Archbishop Molloy  'B'                                         57.60   3 
 22 Uniondale  'D'                                                 57.80   3 
 23 Long Island Lutheran  'B'                                      58.36   6 
 24 Hauppauge  'A'                                                 59.09   6 
 25 Connetquot  'A'                                                60.13   4 
 26 Sachem North  'F'                                              60.29   8 
 27 North Babylon  'C'                                             60.31   6 
 28 Hauppauge  'B'                                                 60.43   6 
 29 Amityville  'B'                                                60.44   5 
 30 Saint Anthony's  'D'                                           60.45   4 
 31 Connetquot  'C'                                                61.18   7 
 32 Saint Anthony's  'F'                                           61.26   8 
 33 Sachem North  'G'                                              61.86   8 
 34 Roslyn HS  'A'                                                 62.42   5 
 35 Copiague  'B'                                                  62.68   5 
 36 Sachem North  'C'                                              62.69   6 
 37 Copiague  'C'                                                  62.73   5 
 38 Sachem North  'E'                                              63.66   7 
 39 Saint Anthony's  'E'                                           65.06   4 
 40 Uniondale  'E'                                                 65.59   7 
 41 Saint Anthony's  'C'                                           66.32   4 
 42 Sachem North  'D'                                              66.52   7 
 43 Connetquot  'B'                                                66.71   5 
 44 Connetquot  'D'                                                68.93   7 
 45 Uniondale  'F'                                                 70.30   7 
 
Event 12  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Unseeded
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                               4:14.59   1 
     1) Camille Crayton 12              2) Kadesha Roberts 11             
     3) Janice Mathieu 12               4) Alana Richardson 11            
  2 John Glenn  'A'                                              4:17.00   2 
  3 Northport  'A'                                               4:17.79   1 
  4 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                         4:18.20   2 
  5 North Shore  'A'                                             4:20.56   1 
  6 Sayville  'A'                                                4:21.10   2 
  7 East Meadow HS  'A'                                          4:22.65   1 
  8 Roslyn HS  'A'                                               4:22.70   1 
  9 Amityville  'A'                                              4:24.40   2 
 10 Uniondale  'B'                                               4:28.20   2 
 11 Northport  'B'                                               4:34.70   2 
 12 Franklin K Lane  'A'                                         4:36.91   3 
 13 Sayville  'B'                                                4:38.58   3 
 14 North Shore  'B'                                             4:40.29   3 
 15 Copiague  'A'                                                4:40.67   4 
 16 Sachem North  'A'                                            4:43.67   3 
 17 Amityville  'B'                                              4:47.02   3 
 18 Uniondale  'C'                                               4:52.27   4 
 19 Westbury  'A'                                                4:54.20   1 
 20 Connetquot  'A'                                              4:57.03   4 
 21 Sachem North  'B'                                            4:59.67   4 
 22 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                                       5:02.47   4 
 23 North Shore  'C'                                             5:05.52   5 
 24 Roslyn HS  'B'                                               5:09.24   3 
 25 Connetquot  'B'                                              5:14.53   5 
 26 Uniondale  'D'                                               5:18.75   5 
 27 Long Island Lutheran  'A'                                    5:30.41   5 
 28 Connetquot  'C'                                              5:52.34   5 
 
Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brittney Webley           12 Uniondale                         63.56   1  10   
  2 adrianna powell           12 Uniondale              67.00      65.30   1   8   
  3 Heather Sweeney           12 Massapequa H           65.64      65.51   1   6   
  4 Stephanie Quinn           12 Northport              66.24      65.64   1   4   
  5 Amanda Famularo           11 Sayville                          66.58   3   2   
  6 Crystal Green              9 Uniondale              68.00      66.89   2   1   
  7 ashley soufrant           10 Uniondale              69.00      67.70   2 
  8 Danae Glover              10 North Babylo           70.14      69.43   4 
  9 Jennifer Flores           12 East Meadow            69.84      69.64   4 
 10 Destiny McElroy           10 Riverhead              71.64      69.89   3 
 11 Kaitlyn McDonald          10 Rocky Point            68.24      69.95   2 
 12 Kim Arena                 12 Cold Spring            69.34      70.45   3 
 12 Emily Astarita            11 Ward Melvill           67.54      70.45   1 
 14 Sarah Schutzenbach         9 Northport              70.24      70.56   3 
 15 Paulette Mohacsi          11 Garden City            71.24      71.06   5 
 16 Lexi Bennett              10 North Shore            72.24      71.16   5 
 17 Tori Tremble              12 Mercy                  69.24      71.37   4 
 18 Lauren Rivera             11 SJ Baptist             70.24      71.41   4 
 19 Kit Reynolds              11 Ward Melvill           68.54      71.55   2 
 20 Maggie Vachris            10 Ward Melvill           69.14      71.73   2 
 21 Kelly Punturo             10 Garden City            71.24      71.75   5 
 22 Katherine Doering          9 North Shore                       72.02   6 
 23 Katrina Garry             10 FA                     71.84      72.39   4 
 24 Amanda Slawinski          11 Northport              70.24      72.47   3 
 25 Holly Sentowski           10 Hauppauge              73.60      72.82   5 
 26 Andrea Hegarty            12 Sachem North                      73.18   5 
 27 Rebecca Hollis             8 Stony Brook            70.02      73.52   8 
 28 Faith Reynolds             9 Ward Melvill           69.14      73.78   2 
 29 Alyssa McCready           12 Roslyn HS                         75.31   6 
 30 Alexa Goldman             10 Massapequa H           70.24      76.29   4 
 31 Alesia Mucklebust         10 Ward Melvill           69.74      76.45   3 
 32 Emma Holland              11 Ward Melvill                      76.64   6 
 33 Shannon Pizzella          10 Archbishop M           74.24      77.05   6 
 34 Mary Ellen Woods           9 Archbishop M           70.24      77.47   5 
 35 Emma Philbin               9 Sayville                          77.62   7 
 36 Sarah Wilson               9 Hauppauge                         77.64   7 
 37 Jasmine Watson            12 Westbury                          78.52   6 
 38 Siobhan O'Gorman          11 Sachem North                      78.55   7 
 39 Katerina Ganasonlis        8 North Shore                       79.92   7 
 40 Angelica Hernandez        11 Sayville                        1:20.08   8 
 41 Taylor Buechner           10 Sachem North                    1:21.72   8 
 42 Courtney Solana           11 Hauppauge                       1:24.36   6 
 43 Takarah Young             12 Westbury                        1:30.50   8 
 44 Elizabeth Conley          11 Ward Melvill           67.54    1:38.58   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Melissa Michels           10 Sachem North           26.14      25.98   1 
  2 Latoya Hart               12 Transit Tech                      26.76   1 
  3 Tiana Salis-Ali           12 Archbishop M                      26.96   2 
  4 Alyssa Febbraro           12 East Islip             27.34      27.01   2 
  5 Shuntone Pricher          12 Transit Tech                      27.15   1 
  6 Amanda D'Angio            10 Mount Sinai                       27.35   1 
  7 Dana Schneider            10 St. Anthony's                     27.44   3 
  7 Aiesha Dinnall            12 Transit Tech                      27.44   1 
  9 Amanda Delance            12 John Glenn                        27.53   2 
 10 Dana Daquila              11 Rocky Point                       27.56   5 
 11 Nicole Kelly              12 Archbishop M                      27.59   3 
 12 Emily Rathmann            11 Sachem North           27.64      27.62   2 
 13 Sabrina Philippe           9 Walt Whitman                      27.72   5 
 14 Danisha Carter             9 Mercy                             27.74   3 
 15 Simi Famalusi              9 John Glenn                        27.76   4 
 16 Shantel Duhaney           12 Central Isli                      27.85   3 
 17 Bria Grandison            12 Copiague                          27.92   7 
 18 Katelyn Morganstern       10 North Babylo                      27.93   6 
 19 Valerie Moise              9 Central Isli                      28.02   4 
 20 Alyssa McCready           12 Roslyn HS              27.44      28.05   4 
 21 Delaney Macchirole         9 Mercy                             28.30   3 
 22 Amanda D'Amico            11 North Babylo                      28.32   4 
 22 Tanisha Witter            10 Franklin K L                      28.32   7 
 24 Whitney Brewster          11 North Babylo                      28.37   8 
 25 Mise Pluviose             12 Central Isli                      28.39   2 
 26 Chloe Prosper              9 North Babylo                      28.42   9 
 27 Gabriella Czerw           10 Sachem North                      28.43   2 
 28 Lea Farrell               10 North Shore                       28.45   5 
 29 Megan Lee                 11 Commack                           28.49   8 
 30 Lissette Alvarez           9 Transit Tech                      28.53   5 
 31 Chloe Russell             10 Ward Melvill                      28.58   5 
 32 Asha Burwell              11 Walt Whitman                      28.67  11 
 33 Tyanna Scudder            10 North Babylo                      28.69   8 
 34 Katie O'Connor             9 Ward Melvill                      28.71   5 
 35 Whitney Cole              12 Transit Tech                      28.74   1 
 36 Kirsten Fraas              9 Ward Melvill                      28.77   4 
 37 Kate Mallinson            11 Walt Whitman                      28.82  11 
 38 Kelly Michalak            11 Archbishop M                      28.87   3 
 39 Laura Dibenedetto         12 Ward Melvill                      28.98  10 
 40 Lexi Bennett              10 North Shore                       28.99   6 
 41 Lilly Meyer               12 Sachem North                      29.00   7 
 42 Briana Rexon              10 John Glenn                        29.04  12 
 43 Tchad Ross                 9 Farmingdale                       29.27   8 
 44 Ololade Afolayan          11 Archbishop M                      29.33   4 
 45 Vanessa Gregory           10 Roslyn HS                         29.37   6 
 46 A'Leah Daleus             11 Copiague                          29.40   7 
 47 Stephanie Traina          11 Sachem North                      29.42   7 
 48 Siarra Fiol               10 Sachem North                      29.47   9 
 49 Katelyn Prinz             10 Commack                           29.70   8 
 50 Kristen Col               10 Farmingdale                       29.71   6 
 50 Deanna Ibanez              9 Commack                           29.71  10 
 52 Natalie Cabral             9 Farmingdale                       29.72   8 
 52 Jasmyn Smalls             11 North Babylo                      29.72   9 
 54 Katelyn Kovaks             9 Commack                           29.74  12 
 55 DeAnna Meringola          11 John Glenn                        29.79   9 
 56 Julianna Cintron-Leonard   8 Mercy                             29.84   7 
 57 Julia Maher                9 Farmingdale                       29.85  11 
 58 Stephanie Daniels          9 Copiague                          29.90  11 
 59 Lisette Martinez          12 Sachem North                      29.94   9 
 60 Kelly Schmahl             10 Connetquot                        30.01  12 
 61 Gabriela Garcia           12 Sachem North                      30.10  12 
 62 Emerald Meringola          9 John Glenn                        30.13   9 
 62 Sabine Philippe            9 Walt Whitman                      30.13  12 
 64 Ariana Sabzevari          10 Roslyn HS                         30.31  11 
 65 Baylee Albitz              9 Walt Whitman                      30.34  12 
 66 Tatiana Sanabria           9 Farmingdale                       30.49  10 
 67 Mimi Swenton              10 Copiague                          30.52  10 
 68 Makaela Simmons           10 Farmingdale                       30.56  10 
 69 Mellisa Gabriel           12 Archbishop M                      30.97  10 
 70 Ariel Manessis            10 North Babylo                      30.98  11 
 71 Amanda Hartman            12 Christ The K                      31.02   6 
 72 Stephanie Zdazenski        9 Christ The K                      32.08   6 
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sasa Vann                 12 Mercy                             59.84   2 
  2 Delina Auciello           10 Mercy                             61.01   1 
  3 Breana Lindquist          12 Sayville                          61.15   2 
  4 Janaya Joyner             11 Farmingdale                       62.22   1 
  5 Kelly Siry                12 Amityville                        62.47   1 
  6 Angela Torriero           11 Rocky Point                       62.59   2 
  7 Nina Volino               12 Mount Sinai                       62.84   1 
  8 Alyssa Febbraro           12 East Islip             62.44      63.06   4 
  9 Meg Mulry                 11 Sayville                          63.15   1 
 10 Victoria Chin             10 Northport                         63.45   3 
 11 Delaney Macchirole         9 Mercy                             63.65   3 
 12 Helen Tristano            12 Sayville                          64.30   2 
 13 Rebekah Sherry            10 Farmingdale                       64.58   2 
 14 Falilatu Salau             9 Central Isli                      64.81   2 
 15 Leigh Gulbransen           9 Ward Melvill                      64.84   3 
 16 Danisha Carter             9 Mercy                             64.88   4 
 17 Stephanie Milano          11 Northport                         65.59   3 
 18 Katie Grant                9 Northport                         65.87   1 
 19 Briana Brady               9 Ward Melvill                      66.04   5 
 20 Jen Gilmartin              9 Northport                         66.19   5 
 21 Jennifer Doumas           12 Farmingdale                       66.63   3 
 22 Nikki Graver              11 Northport                         66.66   3 
 23 Sierra Ortiz               9 Northport                         66.84   6 
 24 Dana Schulz               12 Sayville                          66.96   4 
 25 Cortney Tiberia           12 Commack                           67.11   7 
 26 Kayleigh Mullaney          9 Sayville                          67.44   5 
 27 Lindsay Woodhull           8 Mercy                             67.62   9 
 28 Morgan Young              10 Sayville                          67.63   4 
 29 Olivia Nelson              9 Ward Melvill                      67.68   5 
 30 Kendra Thornton            9 Amityville                        68.06   4 
 31 Morgan Foster              9 Ward Melvill                      68.13   5 
 32 Not Listed 1                 Unknown                           68.55   6 
 33 Meghan Bossone             9 Mercy                             68.74   8 
 34 Danielle Ferstler         11 Northport                         68.82   8 
 35 Kayla Hummel              11 Northport                         68.85   6 
 36 Kristen Col               10 Farmingdale                       69.07   7 
 37 Ivana Smith                9 Farmingdale                       69.12   4 
 38 Kristin Van Dyke          12 Massapequa H                      69.54   7 
 39 Caitlin Bomse              9 Northport                         70.13   6 
 40 Hailey Connolly            9 Ward Melvill                      70.45   5 
 41 Amanda Hartman            12 Christ The K                      70.72   6 
 42 Monica Abrams             10 Sachem North                      70.87   9 
 43 Kristen Cappiello          9 Northport                         70.88   8 
 44 Erin Tiedemann             9 Ward Melvill                      71.13   7 
 45 Anny Gonzalez             11 Amityville                        71.70   9 
 46 Jennifer Oriol            10 Westbury                          72.06  10 
 47 Bridget Griffin           10 Commack                           72.28   9 
 48 Jacquelyn Ferraro         10 Northport                         72.48   8 
 49 Allie Murphy               9 Sayville                          72.58   8 
 50 Stephanie Zdazenski        9 Christ The K                      72.63   6 
 51 Karina Garcia              9 Sachem North                      72.74   9 
 52 Kaylin Hammond            12 Mercy                             72.98  10 
 53 Jennifer Bonilla          10 Copiague                          73.99  10 
 54 Kristi Kacinski           10 Sayville                          74.30   8 
 55 Justine Barbieri           9 Farmingdale                       74.55  12 
 56 Alexis Bosse               9 Amityville                        75.21   7 
 57 Cloetel Best              10 Amityville                        75.23  10 
 58 Bianca Compas             12 Mercy                             76.45  12 
 59 Loreal Best               10 Amityville                        76.51   7 
 60 Kathleen LoPresto         11 Farmingdale                       76.92  11 
 61 Armelys Taveras           11 Copiague                          77.33  11 
 62 Jessica Romandetti         9 Commack                           77.51  10 
 63 Tanya Denis               10 Westbury                          77.55  10 
 64 Nicole Morris              9 Farmingdale                       78.06  11 
 65 Marta Wyozynski            9 Mercy                             78.72  11 
 66 Kelly Hernandez           10 Copiague                        1:20.05  12 
 67 Danielle Shine            12 Sachem North                    1:21.14   9 
 
Event 20  Girls 800 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marissa Montoya           10 Ward Melvill         2:24.24    2:22.18  
  2 Taylor Carlin             11 Cold Spring                     2:23.67  
  3 Meg Tuthill                8 Mercy                           2:24.68  
  4 Erin Neville              10 Commack                         2:25.32  
  5 Chelsea Hroch             10 Farmingdale                     2:27.47  
  6 Dani Gehring              11 Mercy                           2:28.35  
  7 Not Listed 1                 Unknown                         2:29.75  
  8 Taylor Ricker             11 Rocky Point                     2:30.02  
  9 Madison Doller             9 Farmingdale                     2:30.93  
 10 Brielle Ringle            11 Massapequa H                    2:32.46  
 11 Ashley Incatasciato       11 Hauppauge                       2:33.64  
 12 Kelly McElroy             11 Sayville                        2:34.99  
 13 Catherine Corrigan         9 Northport                       2:35.25  
 14 Kayla Murphy              10 East Islip                      2:35.46  
 15 Caitlyn Walsh             11 Mercy                           2:35.72  
 16 Samantha Giordano         10 Farmingdale                     2:35.90  
 17 Kaitlin Skrypek           11 St. Anthony's                   2:36.40  
 18 Briana Ward               10 Sayville                        2:36.86  
 19 Stephanie Seedorf          9 Massapequa H                    2:37.04  
 20 Nicole Cardno             11 Ward Melvill         2:25.24    2:37.05  
 21 Gabby Zikha               12 Herricks HS                     2:37.49  
 22 Niamh Ashe                11 East Islip                      2:38.25  
 23 Courtney Hroch            11 Farmingdale                     2:38.41  
 24 Katrina Thomson            9 Mercy                           2:38.54  
 25 Lauren Moscarelli         12 Ward Melvill                    2:38.91  
 26 Nicole Paccione           10 Ward Melvill                    2:39.13  
 27 Jordan Kobel              10 Sayville                        2:40.26  
 28 Heather Molzon            10 Northport                       2:40.75  
 29 Jessica Bartolotta        12 Sayville                        2:42.01  
 30 Colleen Henderson         10 Sayville                        2:42.64  
 31 Kalle Weik                 7 Sayville                        2:42.83  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Shore  'A'                                 20:00.24   20:17.09   10   
  2 Northport  'A'                                   21:00.24   21:05.48    8   
  3 Ward Melville  'A'                               21:00.24   21:29.63    6   
  4 Garden City  'A'                                 22:00.24   21:33.89    4   
  5 Sayville  'A'                                               21:59.91    2   
  6 Saint Anthony's  'A'                             22:00.24   22:02.11    1   
  7 Northport  'B'                                   22:00.24   22:20.87  
  8 Hauppauge  'A'                                   22:55.82   22:37.62  
  9 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                           23:00.24   23:03.89  
 10 Northport  'C'                                   23:00.24   23:24.20  
 11 Ward Melville  'B'                               22:40.24   23:38.02  
 12 Riverhead  'A'                                   23:25.24   24:12.80  
 13 Ward Melville  'C'                                          24:46.68  
 14 Archbishop Molloy  'B'                                      25:26.37  
 -- Archbishop Molloy  'C'                                           DNF  
 
Event 24  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smithtown East  'A'                                         10:38.20  
     1) Jessica Martin 8                2) Taylor Drost 9                 
     3) Jamie Romano 9                  4) Jaclyn Gallery 7               
  2 Sachem North  'A'                                           10:47.50  
  3 MacArthur HS  'A'                                           10:55.80  
  4 Cold Spring Harbor HS  'A'                                  11:01.40  
  5 St. Francis Prep  'A'                                       12:01.10  
  6 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                        12:24.80  
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smithtown East  'A'                                         10:11.30  
     1) Christy Baars 10                2) Taylor Capo 10                 
     3) Emma Zawacki 10                 4) Deirdre Connor 10              
  2 St. John the Baptist  'A'                                   10:33.80  
  3 Sayville  'A'                                               10:34.90  
  4 St. Francis Prep  'A'                                       10:43.90  
  5 Sachem North  'A'                                           10:49.80  
  6 Sayville  'B'                                               11:22.10  
 
Event 28  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sachem North  'A'                                              51.40  
     1) Alyssa Leto 9                   2) Nikki Fogarty 9                
     3) Ali VanSicklin 9                4) Ashley Williams 9              
  2 MacArthur HS  'A'                                              54.40  
  3 Farmingdale HS  'A'                                            54.90  
  4 Massapequa HS  'A'                                             55.60  
  5 Sachem North  'B'                                              60.20  
  6 Sachem North  'C'                                              62.60  
  7 St. Francis Prep  'A'                                          63.30  
 
Event 30  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mary Louis Academy  'A'                                        53.60  
     1) Angel Pierre 10                 2) Stephanie Osuji 10             
     3) Tanise Washington 10            4) Dajhane Gardner 10             
  2 Smithtown East  'A'                                            55.20  
  3 Farmingdale HS  'A'                                            55.60  
  3 Massapequa HS  'A'                                             55.60  
  5 St. John the Baptist  'A'                                      56.00  
  6 Amityville  'A'                                                56.40  
  7 Farmingdale HS  'B'                                            56.90  
 
Event 32  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. John the Baptist  'A'                                    4:26.20  
     1) Nicole Cecchi 9                 2) Kayla Challenor 9              
     3) Jeanine Perrelli 9              4) Gillian Cutolo 9               
  2 Amityville  'A'                                              4:53.80  
  3 St. Francis Prep  'A'                                        4:59.70  
 
Event 34  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacArthur HS  'A'                                 4:04.20    4:04.40  
     1) Kristyn Alonzo 10               2) Kelly Gerdes 10                
     3) Jen Race 10                     4) Natalie Sopchak 9              
  2 St. John the Baptist  'A'                                    4:19.10  
  3 St. Francis Prep  'A'                                        4:51.40  
  4 Sachem North  'A'                                            5:02.70  
 
Event 36  Girls 1500 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isabell Harouche           9 Cold Spring                     5:11.68  
  2 Taylor Ricker             11 Rocky Point                     5:12.53  
  3 Stephanie Seedorf          9 Massapequa H                    5:15.64  
  4 Emily Shea                12 Smithtown Ea                    5:19.00  
  5 Daria Castrogivanni        9 Commack                         5:20.81  
  6 Samantha Giordano         10 Farmingdale                     5:21.43  
  7 Kelly Aldridge            12 Amityville                      5:23.49  
  8 Madison Doller             9 Farmingdale                     5:25.09  
  9 Kalle Weik                 7 Sayville                        5:25.89  
 10 Dowon Hwang               10 Sachem North                    5:27.82  
 11 Lauren Valle              12 Mercy                           5:28.48  
 12 Danielle Ackerman         12 Smithtown Ea                    5:29.30  
 13 Karen Perrella            11 Commack                         5:31.79  
 14 Jessica Martin             8 Smithtown Ea                    5:32.61  
 15 Natalia Leakos            10 Smithtown Ea                    5:34.48  
 16 Katie Amato                9 Commack                         5:34.59  
 17 Noel O'Sullivan            9 Massapequa H                    5:34.92  
 18 Veronica Leddy            12 St. Anthony's                   5:35.47  
 19 Mariella Bilello          12 St. Anthony's                   5:36.09  
 20 Lauren Hoffman            10 Walt Whitman                    5:38.49  
 21 Kerri Sexton              11 Mary Louis A                    5:38.85  
 22 Jamie Romano               9 Smithtown Ea                    5:38.97  
 23 Kaitlin Kurklen           11 Commack                         5:39.58  
 24 Amanda Flynn               9 Sachem North                    5:39.96  
 25 Emily Yakaboski           12 Mercy                           5:40.32  
 26 Hermelinda Imbert          9 North Babylo                    5:40.86  
 27 Marisa Capuccioti         10 Farmingdale                     5:42.38  
 28 Maura Meehan              12 St. Francis                     5:42.44  
 29 Cara Keogh                12 Farmingdale                     5:43.93  
 30 Veronica Held             10 Massapequa H                    5:44.12  
 31 Jillian Montvydas         10 Smithtown Ea                    5:49.27  
 32 Jessica Gallery            9 Smithtown Ea                    5:50.83  
 33 Molly Retinger            10 Farmingdale                     5:51.55  
 34 Nattarika Saengkhueankae   9 Smithtown Ea                    5:52.44  
 35 Jennifer Perugi           10 Mercy                           5:52.75  
 36 Megan Connor              12 Smithtown Ea                    5:53.64  
 37 Margaret Velez             9 Farmingdale                     5:54.59  
 38 Meagan Eichinger          12 North Babylo                    5:55.20  
 39 Brigid Rattiger            9 Sachem North                    5:56.00  
 40 Erin Diana                 9 Walt Whitman                    5:57.60  
 41 Brianna Lin               11 Commack                         5:58.81  
 42 Kristina Schrepf          11 Sachem North                    6:00.14  
 43 Natalie Caceres           12 SJ Baptist                      6:01.60  
 44 Niara Comrie              12 St. Francis                     6:03.48  
 
Event 38  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Unseeded
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephany Charalambous     11 Farmingdale                     7:51.16  
  2 Chelsea Hroch             10 Farmingdale                     7:58.87  
  3 Nicole Elarde             11 Commack                         8:10.81  
  4 Lindsay Dougherty         10 Commack                         8:12.79  
  5 Amanda Franzese           10 East Meadow                     8:18.54  
  6 Henny Schlaeger           10 Cold Spring                     8:19.26  
  7 Sophia DeLeon              9 St. Francis                     8:19.41  
  8 Stacey Sinkoff            11 Mount Sinai                     8:27.36  
  9 Sierra Weiss              11 Ward Melvill                    8:35.10  
 10 Holly Sentowski           10 Hauppauge                       8:39.61  
 11 Colleen Henderson         10 Sayville                        8:48.90  
 12 Lauren Capelluto          11 Ward Melvill                    8:52.24  
 13 Erin Schreck              10 Sachem North                    9:16.54  
 14 Maryann Crisi             10 Commack                         9:41.03  
 15 Natalie Dunn               9 Walt Whitman                    9:52.82  
 
Event 39  Girls Discus Throw Unseeded
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jocelyn Harris            12 Great Neck S                      89-06  
  2 Gabrielle Trejo           11 Sachem East                       88-01  
  3 Imani Williams            12 St. Anthony's                     81-07  
  4 Jessica Safonte           10 Northport                         79-03  
  5 Stacey Masalin            11 Connetquot                        79-02  
  6 Gabrielle Green           10 Riverhead                         78-10  
 
Event 40  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janel Francis             12 Copiague                       19-04.00   10   
  2 Sara Ronde                12 Northport                      18-02.25    8   
  3 Emily Astarita            11 Ward Melvill                   17-08.25    6   
  4 Tawanda Francis           12 Uniondale                      17-06.25    4   
  5 Teena Mobley              11 North Babylo                   17-05.50    2   
  6 Cypher McCloud            12 Copiague                       17-04.50    1   
  7 Nailah Jones               9 North Babylo        16-11.50             
  8 Ashley Boylan             12 Westbury                       16-09.50  
  9 Mishka Harrisingh         12 Benjamin Car                   16-07.50  
 10 Kelsea Thompson            9 Farmingdale                    16-05.00  
 11 Shelby Fender             12 Westhampton                    16-04.00  
 12 Heather Sweeney           12 Massapequa H                   16-02.75  
 12 Emma Cleary               12 SJ Baptist                     16-02.75  
 14 Ashley Arquer             11 Copiague                       16-01.00  
 15 Essence Sterling          11 Sachem East                    16-00.50  
 16 Tristan Bevans            11 Smithtown Ea        16-09.00             
 17 Lauren Krivacsy           11 Northport           16-07.00             
 18 Lauren Glancy              9 Northport           16-07.00             
 19 Kayla Koelbel             12 Kings Park                     15-06.75  
 19 Victoria Pileggi          11 St. Anthony's                  15-06.75  
 21 Brittney Walsh            12 Copiague                       15-05.00  
 21 Catherine Dolan           11 Connetquot          16-03.00             
 23 Erin Blechschmidt         11 Commack                        15-02.50  
 23 Aliyah Smith              11 SJ Baptist                     15-02.50  
 25 Amanda Sluzewski          10 Sachem East                    15-02.00  
 
Event 42  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brianna Cristiano         12 Connetquot                     10-09.00   10   
  2 Emma Cleary               12 SJ Baptist                     10-06.00    8   
         
  3 Savannah Russ             12 Smithtown Ea                   10-00.00    6   
  4 Melissa Barrett           11 Farmingdale                   J10-00.00    4   
  5 Nicole Natland            11 MacArthur HS                  J10-00.00    2   
  6 Kristina Romano           12 MacArthur HS                    9-06.00    1   
  7 Jamie Kallipozis          10 St. Anthony's                  J9-06.00  
  8 Hallee Henze              12 Cold Spring                    J9-06.00  
  9 Crystal Wyllie            11 Ward Melvill                    9-00.00  
  9 Michelle Anderson         10 Sayville                        9-00.00  
  9 Crystal Wyllie            11 Ward Melvill         9-00.00             
 11 Keira Mezei               11 Commack                         8-06.00  
 11 gabrielle Mason           11 Westhampton                     8-06.00  
 11 gabrielle Mason           11 Westhampton          9-06.00             
 13 Sabrina Mason             10 Westhampton                     8-00.00  
 13 Elizabeth Kelsch          11 St. Anthony's                   8-00.00  
 13 Kelsey Morgan             11 Cold Spring                     8-00.00  
 13 Kerri O'Connor             9 East Islip                      8-00.00  
 13 Danielle Rattotti         10 Cold Spring                     8-00.00  
 13 Sinead Haegeland          11 Cold Spring                     8-00.00  
 13 Jessica Heymach           12 Sachem North                    8-00.00  
 13 Danielle Thomas           10 Riverhead                       8-00.00  
 13 Rachel Domozych           11 East Islip           8-06.00             
 13 Sabrina Mason             10 Westhampton          8-06.00             
 13 Maniqua Banister          11 North Babylo         8-00.00             
 
Event 44  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Collins            12 Bayport/Blue                     126-08   10   
  2 Meghan Porr               11 Massapequa H                     107-00    8   
  3 Alexandra Rose            12 Mount Sinai                      105-09    6   
  4 Fola Arogbo               11 Uniondale                        103-07    4   
  5 Madison Blom              10 Riverhead                        100-00    2   
  6 Lindsey McERLEAN          11 SJ Baptist                        94-07    1   
  7 Diamond Jackson           11 Sachem East                       93-11  
  8 Kate Humbert              11 Northport                         91-11  
  9 Kayleigh Morein           12 East Meadow                       89-11  
 10 Kizzwana Nicholson        12 Westbury                          89-01  
 11 Francesca Vullo           12 SJ Baptist                        87-03  
 12 Deidree Goldbourne        11 Westbury                          86-07  
 13 Shanisha Jeffrey          10 Copiague                          81-02  
 14 Brittany Sepe             11 Sachem East                       79-05  
 15 Tara Belinsky             10 Manhasset HS                      77-04  
 
Event 45  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jocelyn Harris            12 Great Neck S                   38-02.75   10   
  2 Brittany Sepe             11 Sachem East                    36-06.50    8   
  3 Madison Blom              10 Riverhead                      35-02.50    6   
  4 Tara Belinsky             10 Manhasset HS                   35-01.50    4   
  5 Kizzwana Nicholson        12 Westbury                       34-11.00    2   
  6 Gabrielle Trejo           11 Sachem East                    34-03.50    1   
  7 Jordan Collins            12 Bayport/Blue                   34-00.50  
  8 Meghan Porr               11 Massapequa H                   33-07.50  
  9 Diamond Jackson           11 Sachem East                    33-06.00  
 10 Alexandra Rose            12 Mount Sinai                    31-07.25  
 11 Fola Arogbo               11 Uniondale                      30-08.50  
 12 Stacey Masalin            11 Connetquot                     29-10.00  
 13 Cheyenne Rodriguez        12 Connetquot                     29-08.00  
 14 Kelly MacGilvray          11 Massapequa H                   29-02.50  
 15 Deidree Goldbourne        11 Westbury                       28-04.00  
 16 Aslich Rodriguez          11 Freeport HS                    25-07.50  
 
Event 46  Girls Shot Put unseeded
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jade Francis              11 Connetquot                     29-06.50  
  2 Lindsey McERLEAN          11 SJ Baptist                     28-02.50  
  2 Taylor Kern               11 Sachem East                    28-02.50  
  4 Shanisha Jeffrey          10 Copiague                       28-00.25  
  5 Jamie Bourguignon         10 Connetquot                     27-09.00  
  6 Mariana Mallen            FR Holy Trinity                   27-08.00  
  7 Trianna Gibbs             11 Farmingdale                    27-06.25  
  8 Meghan Donnelly           12 Mercy                          26-06.50  
 
Event 48  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Annica Penn               11 Westhampton          7:04.34    6:51.27  
  2 Katie Michta              10 Sachem North         7:04.24    6:58.23  
  3 Brittany Collins          12 Connetquot           7:11.00    6:58.31  
  4 Kelly Maranchuck          12 Sachem East          6:58.54    7:00.23  
  5 Stephanie Saccente        11 Kings Park           7:10.10    7:01.66  
  6 Alyssa Furlani            12 Sachem East          7:06.44    7:13.77  
  7 Holly Lindoe              11 Sachem East          7:00.24    7:13.80  
  8 Amanda Catherall          12 Sachem East          7:31.74    7:21.74  
  9 Natalie DeQuarto          10 Sachem North         7:36.04    7:22.94  
 10 Danielle Reffsin          11 Smithtown We         7:48.08    7:32.30  
 11 Alyssa Englich            12 Connetquot           7:45.70    7:33.01  
 12 Courtney Kiernan          11 MacArthur HS         7:38.80    7:34.26  
 13 Alexa Kluepfel            10 John Glenn           7:55.24    7:35.49  
 14 Sam Barrett               12 MacArthur HS         7:38.20    7:43.57  
 15 Samantha McMahon          11 Harborfields         7:53.24    7:44.13  
 16 Monika Farmer              9 Connetquot           8:01.08    7:46.98  
 17 Sarah LaPorta             11 Sachem East          7:37.74    7:47.35  
 18 Rachel Steinmuller        11 Bayport/Blue         7:59.24    7:48.69  
 19 Valerie Auciello          11 Sachem East          8:12.24    7:57.33  
 20 Emma Holland              11 Ward Melvill         8:18.94    7:58.45  
 21 Melissa Knapp             11 Smithtown Ea         8:10.44    8:16.77  
 22 Molly Vita                12 Bayport/Blue         8:20.24    8:18.36  
 23 Patricia Romano           10 Sachem North         8:25.52    8:20.54  
 24 Kristen Johnson           10 Harborfields         8:28.12    8:20.70  
 25 Alexandra Ambrosio        11 Kings Park           8:13.54    8:21.35  
 26 Joely Castro              10 Connetquot           8:23.89    8:25.30  
 27 Danielle Carson            9 Hauppauge            8:28.74    8:30.82  
 28 Jeanne Mastrandrea        12 Hauppauge            8:29.94    8:40.35  
 29 Colleen Edwards           10 Mercy                           8:44.56  
 30 Christina Antico          11 Hauppauge                       8:48.55  
 31 Leighana Silvestro        10 Smithtown Ea                    8:55.65  
 32 Carleigh Caulfield         9 Smithtown Ea                    9:09.48  
 33 Melanie Zimblemann        10 Northport                       9:29.52  
 34 Jacqueline Read           12 Mercy                           9:38.68  
 35 Fallon Boyle              11 Farmingdale                     9:41.81  
 36 Carly Lange                9 Sachem North                    9:43.65  
 
Event 50  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Margey             12 FA                              2:09.89   10   
  2 Emma Gallagher             9 Garden City                     2:11.01    8   
  3 Kelsey Amarosa            12 Smithtown Ea                    2:15.51    6   
  4 Kristina Coiro            12 MacArthur HS                    2:15.73    4   
  5 Shannon McBrien           12 Massapequa H                    2:16.05    2   
  6 Victoria Hensley          12 Northport                       2:18.47    1   
  7 Andrea Bourgal            12 Massapequa H                    2:18.85  
  8 Chelsea Penn              12 SJ Baptist                      2:21.37  
  9 Rosalie Caracciolo        11 Sacred Heart                    2:21.56  
 10 Kelly Gerdes              10 MacArthur HS                    2:22.31  
 11 Ashley Souffrant          10 Uniondale                       2:23.37  
 12 Faith Reynolds             9 Ward Melvill                    2:24.40  
 13 Rebecca Baldinger         12 Massapequa H                    2:24.50  
 14 Rachel Conti              10 Riverhead                       2:24.95  
 15 Jackie Thorne              8 Northport                       2:25.61  
 16 Delina Auciello           10 Mercy                           2:25.85  
 17 Sarah Rubino              10 Garden City                     2:25.92  
 18 Becca Duffy               12 Sachem North                    2:27.53  
 19 Nicole Cunningham         12 SJ Baptist                      2:28.58  
 20 Kaitlin DiMartino         10 Sachem East                     2:28.67  
 21 Jennifer Race             10 MacArthur HS                    2:29.08  
 22 Katherine McGannon        10 Garden City                     2:29.12  
 23 Kristen Okorn             10 Hauppauge                       2:29.16  
 24 Allyson Figalora          11 Sachem East                     2:29.60  
 25 Margot Rashba             10 Stony Brook                     2:29.82  
 26 Marisa Balestrieri        12 Connetquot                      2:30.05  
 27 Michelle Campoli          10 Garden City                     2:30.84  
 28 Lauren Rivera             11 SJ Baptist                      2:31.81  
 29 Cristina Martello         11 Mary Louis A                    2:32.68  
 30 Kymberly Johnson          12 Mary Louis A                    2:34.54  
 31 Brooke Foltmann           11 Sachem North                    2:36.99  
 
Event 53  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittney Webley           12 Uniondale                         14.51q  2 
  2 Akayla Anderson           11 Benjamin Car           13.90      14.84q  1 
  3 Nicole Natland            11 MacArthur HS           16.14      15.76q  3 
  4 Crystal Green              9 Uniondale              15.74      15.80q  3 
  5 Jeana Esernio             12 Ward Melvill           15.54      15.93q  1 
  6 Anna Cantar               12 East Meadow                       16.23q  1 
  7 Vanessa Silva             10 East Meadow                       16.24   3 
  8 Kayla Koelbel             12 Kings Park             15.64      16.26   2 
  9 Paige Koenig              12 Smithtown Ea           16.04      16.47   4 
  9 Jackie Crunden            11 Walt Whitman           16.84      16.47   2 
 11 Stephanie Quinn           12 Northport              16.14      16.48   2 
 12 Sam Sledge                12 Kings Park             16.24      16.52   4 
 13 Kathleen Costello         12 Patchogue/Me           16.34      16.53   1 
 14 Megan Lee                 11 Commack                15.94      16.55   4 
 15 Emily Rathmann            11 Sachem North           16.34      16.61   2 
 16 Shannon Haberkorn         11 Sachem East            16.14      16.64   4 
 17 Nikki Fogarty              9 Sachem North           16.34      16.67   3 
 18 Kelsea Thompson            9 Farmingdale            16.74      16.77   4 
 19 Tori Tremble              12 Mercy                  16.80      16.86   3 
 20 Hillary Augustin          10 East Meadow            16.54      16.88   1 
 21 Sarah Frisina             12 Kings Park             16.63      16.94   2 
 22 Danae Glover              10 North Babylo           16.74      17.17   4 
 23 Samantha Eng              12 Sachem East            17.14      17.20   1 
 24 Aliyah Smith              11 SJ Baptist             17.74      17.31   6 
 25 Not Listed 14                Unknown                           17.48   6 
 26 Alexa Signorile           10 Mount Sinai                       17.60   9 
 27 Kit Reynolds              11 Ward Melvill           16.74      17.74   3 
 28 Shannon Costello           9 SJ Baptist             18.14      17.86   7 
 29 Lisa Marron               12 Kings Park             17.14      17.96   5 
 30 Sarah Schutzenbach         9 Northport              17.34      17.97   5 
 31 Katelyn Prinz             10 Commack                           18.04   7 
 32 Rovina Simon              12 North Babylo           17.34      18.33   5 
 33 Julia Biedry              12 Cold Spring            18.24      18.38   7 
 34 Alex Talay                10 Smithtown Ea                      18.41   8 
 35 Not Listed 12                Unknown                           18.45   6 
 36 Maggie Vachris            10 Ward Melvill           17.24      18.51   5 
 37 Denise Brunskill          11 Riverhead              17.84      18.63   6 
 38 Laurie Morgan             10 Kings Park                        18.72   7 
 39 Kayla Challenor            9 SJ Baptist             18.14      18.92   6 
 40 Ebony Blair               11 Brentwood                         18.95   8 
 41 Madeline Egan             11 Sachem East            17.54      19.05   5 
 42 Samantha Baculy           12 Connetquot             18.24      19.16   7 
 43 Brittany Coscio           10 St. Anthony's                     19.30   8 
 44 Brianna Law                9 Commack                           19.69   8 
 45 Amanda Slawinski          11 Northport                         19.76   7 
 46 Elizabeth Kalvoda         12 St. Francis            18.14      20.02   6 
 47 Kimberly Javed            12 St. Francis            17.64      20.14   5 
 48 Taylor Buechner           10 Sachem North                      20.46   9 
 49 Ashley Miskovsky          10 Sachem North                      20.54   9 
 50 Takarah Young             12 Westbury                          20.57   9 
 
Event 53  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Akayla Anderson           11 Benjamin Car           14.84      14.61   10   
  2 Brittney Webley           12 Uniondale              14.51      14.71    8   
  3 Crystal Green              9 Uniondale              15.80      15.89    6   
  4 Nicole Natland            11 MacArthur HS           15.76      16.01    4   
  5 Jeana Esernio             12 Ward Melvill           15.93      16.58    2   
  6 Anna Cantar               12 East Meadow            16.23      16.74    1   
 
Event 54  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valencia Hannon           12 Elmont HS              11.87      12.19q  1 
  2 Janel Francis             12 Copiague               12.10      12.42q  2 
  3 Sara Ronde                12 Northport              12.24      12.48q  3 
  4 Chynna-Monica Chung       12 St. Anthony's          13.04      12.56q  5 
  5 Nailah Jones               9 North Babylo           12.34      12.63q  1 
  6 Mallory Dugan             10 Commack                12.84      12.67q  1 
  7 Tori Thompson             12 North Babylo           12.44      12.79   3 
  8 Alyssa Leto                9 Sachem North           12.74      12.85   3 
  9 Kaitlin Whitehorn         12 John Glenn             12.44      12.86   4 
 10 Aziza Hawthorne           11 Mary Louis A           12.35      12.87   2 
 11 Teena Mobley              11 North Babylo           12.64      12.89   2 
 12 Mishka Harrisingh         12 Benjamin Car           12.85      12.94   4 
 13 Jazmine Burnett           10 Patchogue/Me           12.74      13.06   4 
 14 Ashley Arquer             11 Copiague               12.97      13.11   1 
 15 Ana Herbert               11 Harborfields           12.44      13.12   4 
 15 Ashley Jackson            11 Copiague               13.14      13.12   5 
 17 Taylor Hennig             12 Garden City            12.74      13.13   4 
 18 Melissa June              10 St. Anthony's          13.14      13.24   5 
 19 Mariah Howard              9 Mary Louis A           12.88      13.25   4 
 19 Ashley Dominguez          12 Ward Melvill           12.94      13.25   2 
 21 Osha Williams             12 St. Francis            13.04      13.27   5 
 22 Laura Jaeger              10 Garden City            12.84      13.31   2 
 22 Amanda Moore              11 Massapequa H           12.84      13.31   3 
 24 Kathryn Mazzucca          11 St. Anthony's                     13.32   7 
 25 Amanda D'Angio            10 Mount Sinai            13.14      13.34   6 
 26 Heather VanPatten         11 MacArthur HS                      13.38   7 
 27 Tori Tremble              12 Mercy                  13.20      13.43   6 
 28 Stephanie Osuji           10 Mary Louis A           12.64      13.44   1 
 29 Lena Pollich              11 Massapequa H           12.74      13.46   2 
 30 Jenna DeAngelo            12 Garden City            13.24      13.49   6 
 31 Angel Pierre              10 Mary Louis A           12.79      13.64   1 
 31 Ashley Mercado            11 Sachem East            13.04      13.64   5 
 33 Ariel Hendrickson         11 Connetquot             13.24      13.68   6 
 34 Ali Rizzo                 11 Massapequa H                      13.77   5 
 35 Taylor Mutell             12 Connetquot             13.74      13.84   7 
 36 Allie Rainey               9 Smithtown We                      13.85   8 
 37 Lauren Wangenstein         9 Connetquot             13.74      13.88   7 
 38 Chloe Russell             10 Ward Melvill                      13.96   8 
 39 Thea General               9 Campus Magne                      14.01  12 
 40 Aliya Lewis               10 Smithtown We                      14.04   8 
 40 Alyssa Ianuzzi            10 Massapequa H           13.34      14.04   6 
 40 Meghan Donnelly           12 Mercy                             14.04   9 
 43 Isatu Jalloh              12 Elmont HS              12.72      14.08   3 
 44 Jeanine Perrelli           9 SJ Baptist             13.64      14.10   7 
 45 Ali VanSicklin             9 Sachem North                      14.15   8 
 46 Maria Espinoza            10 Mary Louis A                      14.17  10 
 47 Celeste Corcoran          10 SJ Baptist                        14.18   8 
 48 Sabrina Troisi             9 Commack                           14.26   8 
 49 Alexa Signorile           10 Mount Sinai                       14.27  11 
 49 Kailin Mitchell           12 Westbury               13.54      14.27   7 
 49 Mary Beth                 11 SJ Baptist                        14.27   6 
 52 Tanise Washington         10 Mary Louis A           12.89      14.29   3 
 53 Mary Verhulst             11 St. Anthony's                     14.38   9 
 54 Danielle White            12 Sachem North                      14.49  10 
 55 Julianna Cintron-Leonard   8 Mercy                             14.50   9 
 56 Tanya Rodriguez            9 Sachem North                      14.70  10 
 57 Not Listed 20                Unknown                           14.87   9 
 58 Natalia Aneiros            9 Sachem North                      15.28  10 
 59 Valeria Rojas              9 Mary Louis A                      15.41  10 
 60 Jasmine Jean              11 Westbury                          15.63  11 
 61 Brianna Lin               11 Commack                           15.68  10 
 62 Rebecca Lin               10 Commack                           15.69  11 
 62 Riley Christian           11 St. Anthony's                     15.69   9 
 64 Kelly Ingarra             11 Sachem North                      15.77  11 
 65 Sidney Thompson           11 Sachem North                      15.79  11 
 66 Tabytha Cooke              9 Sachem North                      15.86  12 
 67 Deja Robinson             10 North Babylo                      16.05  12 
 68 Taylor Hennessy            9 Sachem North                      16.08  12 
 69 Stephanie Ross             9 Sachem North                      16.18  12 
 70 Not Listed 2                 Unknown                           16.30   9 
 
Event 54  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Janel Francis             12 Copiague               12.42      12.40   10   
  2 Sara Ronde                12 Northport              12.48      12.56    8   
  3 Chynna-Monica Chung       12 St. Anthony's          12.56      12.74    6   
  4 Nailah Jones               9 North Babylo           12.63      12.93    4   
  5 Casey Dugan               10 Commack                           13.00    2   
 
Event 56  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexis Panisse            12 Benjamin Car         9:50.24    9:51.58   10   
  2 Caroline O'Hea            12 Ward Melvill        10:14.24   10:03.16    8   
  3 Victoria Ingram           10 Smithtown We        10:23.92   10:11.24    6   
  4 Catherine Young           12 Massapequa H        10:19.54   10:15.76    4   
  5 Jessie Smillie            10 Connetquot          10:16.73   10:21.98    2   
  6 Mary Welsh                11 Manhasset HS        10:28.84   10:23.89    1   
  7 Stephanie Gerland          8 Garden City         10:30.24   10:25.62  
  8 Talia Guevara             10 Miller Place        10:30.34   10:26.30  
  9 Sarah Zieve               11 Northport           10:35.24   10:32.04  
 10 Erin Melly                10 Connetquot          10:44.26   10:37.08  
 11 Kristen Homeyer           10 Kings Park          11:09.74   10:37.64  
 12 Courtney Williams          8 Ward Melvill        10:45.24   10:40.15  
 13 Alexandra Osman           10 North Shore         10:45.24   10:41.22  
 14 Meghan Peysson            11 East Meadow         10:49.24   10:42.57  
 15 Victoria Ciotti           12 St. Anthony's       10:25.24   10:48.40  
 16 Alexandra Russo           11 St. Anthony's                  10:49.43  
 17 Alex Dagnell               8 East Meadow         10:59.24   10:49.64  
 18 Stephanie Bazan            8 North Shore         11:15.24   10:54.67  
 19 Taylor Veracka            10 Hauppauge           11:15.00   11:02.64  
 20 Oriana Howell             10 Sachem North                   11:07.79  
 21 Monica Morra               8 North Shore                    11:08.47  
 22 Kara McKenna              10 Massapequa H        11:05.24   11:08.96  
 23 Catherine Weppler         10 Manhasset HS        11:10.24   11:10.30  
 24 Morgan Nerud               8 North Shore         11:15.24   11:12.86  
 25 Maria Dillingham           9 Riverhead           11:15.24   11:15.12  
 26 Megan Grady               11 East Meadow                    11:15.34  
 27 Harmony Grodsky           10 FA                             11:15.82  
 28 Stacie Nadel               9 North Shore                    11:30.43  
 29 Bianca Luparello          11 PW                  11:10.24   11:32.25  
 30 Alexandria Gallagher      11 Massapequa H                   11:40.31  
 31 Allegra Maldonado         11 PW                  11:10.24   11:57.60  
 32 Nicole Milani             12 North Shore                    12:23.57  
 33 Allison Briggs             9 Commack                        12:48.56  
 
Event 62  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Paul               12 Sachem East          4:35.24    4:38.08   10   
  2 Tiana Guevara             10 Miller Place         4:43.64    4:44.18    8   
  3 Sabrina Southerland       11 Benjamin Car                    4:46.62    6   
  4 Amanda Ashe               10 East Meadow          4:55.24    4:47.16    4   
  5 Kathleen Naeher           11 Kings Park           4:49.91    4:47.72    2   
  6 Caroline Brown            JR Holy Trinity         4:43.92    4:48.19    1   
  7 Kelly Lavan               11 Sachem North         4:50.10    4:48.52  
  8 Kelsey Amarosa            12 Smithtown Ea                    4:49.30  
  9 Juliana Marcucci          12 Ward Melvill         4:47.24    4:51.89  
 10 Paige Duca                 9 Sacred Heart         4:52.00    4:52.21  
 11 Taylor Carlin             11 Cold Spring          5:05.24    4:58.18  
 12 Amy Irving                11 Connetquot           5:06.18    4:59.01  
 13 Deirdre Connor            10 Smithtown Ea         4:57.24    4:59.22  
 14 Molly Sullivan            11 FA                   4:59.04    4:59.80  
 15 Stephanie Vickers         11 Westhampton          4:59.24    5:00.11  
 16 Christine Eisenberg       11 Hauppauge            5:10.74    5:01.19  
 17 Shannon O'Hehir           10 Sachem East          5:09.74    5:01.26  
 18 Jessica Scheriff          10 North Babylo                    5:01.85  
 19 Meg Tuthill                8 Mercy                4:57.88    5:02.74  
 20 Nicole Mattia             11 Kings Park           5:07.32    5:03.19  
 21 Elise Ramirez              9 Sachem North         5:14.74    5:06.40  
 22 Mackenzie Coleman          8 Sachem North         5:10.70    5:06.80  
 23 Jayda Allen               10 Sachem East          5:11.14    5:07.32  
 24 Rachel Levy               12 East Meadow                     5:07.45  
 25 Amanda Conklin            11 Harborfields         5:01.24    5:07.69  
 26 Brittany Williams          8 Ward Melvill         5:00.24    5:08.36  
 27 Haley Cohen               12 Commack              5:14.44    5:08.42  
 28 Katrina Garry             10 FA                   5:14.44    5:10.48  
 29 Marissa Cossaro           11 Northport                       5:10.60  
 30 Emily Venesina            12 Mercy                5:04.98    5:10.76  
 31 Kami Saracino             11 Smithtown Ea                    5:11.24  
 32 Danielle Vazquez          12 Sachem East          5:14.34    5:11.39  
 33 Kelly Mahoney             12 Harborfields         5:01.24    5:12.39  
 34 Kelly Flanagan            11 Northport                       5:13.62  
 35 Haley Jacobs               9 Northport                       5:13.71  
 36 Suzy Sikorski             12 Sacred Heart         5:15.24    5:14.30  
 37 Shelby Doner              10 Connetquot           5:14.75    5:15.16  
 38 Margot Rashba             10 Stony Brook          5:05.24    5:15.63  
 39 Casey Spirio              11 Hauppauge            5:15.14    5:15.71  
 40 Nilam Patel               12 East Meadow                     5:15.86  
 41 Bianca Delucia             8 Patchogue/Me         5:14.24    5:15.99  
 42 Stephanie DeFazio         12 Smithtown Ea                    5:16.82  
 43 Brittany Guttieri         12 Connetquot           5:15.24    5:17.51  
 44 Taylor Capo               10 Smithtown Ea                    5:18.16  
 45 Samantha Manalastas       10 Smithtown We                    5:18.85  
 46 Brenna McGuire            10 Sachem East          5:15.14    5:19.04  
 47 Heather McCormick          9 Connetquot           5:15.24    5:20.59  
 48 Caroline Ferri             9 Garden City                     5:21.75  


 
Event 64  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emma Gallagher             9 Garden City                       56.11   1  10   
  2 Candace Taylor            10 FA                                57.09   2   8   
  3 Laura Jaeger              10 Garden City                       57.48   1   6   
  4 Taylor Hennig             12 Garden City                       57.64   1   4   
  5 Olicia Williams           12 St. Anthony's                     58.25   1   2   
  6 Melodee Riley             12 Riverhead                         58.28   1   1   
  7 Chelsea Penn              12 SJ Baptist                        59.82   2 
  8 Samiesha Stobbs           11 Campus Magne                      60.53   1 
  9 stephaine lintion         12 Uniondale                         60.55   2 
 10 Jenna DeAngelo            12 Garden City                       60.65   2 
 11 Mary Kate                  9 Sacred Heart                      61.08   3 
 12 Melanie Notarstefano      12 Sachem East                       61.35   2 
 13 Shannon Murphy            11 MacArthur HS                      61.39   3 
 14 Laurie Semetsis           11 Sachem East                       61.89   3 
 15 Samantha Johnson          12 Northport                         61.93   3 
 16 Rosalie Caracciolo        11 Sacred Heart                      62.47   4 
 17 Christina Levano          12 Sacred Heart                      62.52   5 
 18 Maria Alexander           11 SJ Baptist                        62.56   5 
 19 Emily Cafaro              10 Garden City                       62.62   7 
 20 Nicole Silvestre          10 Sachem East                       63.11   4 
 21 Kelly Punturo             10 Garden City                       63.24   8 
 22 Jordan Brown              10 Patchogue/Me                      63.30   6 
 23 Kelly Mackay              11 MacArthur HS                      63.51   4 
 24 Coryn Cange               12 Westhampton                       63.56   4 
 25 Janna Nunziato            12 Northport                         63.85   3 
 26 Samantha Strype            9 Massapequa H                      63.91   5 
 27 Grace Gilbakian            8 Westhampton                       64.15   5 
 28 Jessica Race              12 MacArthur HS                      64.23   3 
 29 Diana Burke                9 Massapequa H                      64.32   5 
 30 Paulette Mohacsi          11 Garden City                       64.37   7 
 31 Becca Duffy               12 Sachem North                      64.41   5 
 32 Danielle Lindor           12 Campus Magne                      64.51   2 
 33 Madison Herbert            9 Kings Park                        64.58   7 
 34 Emma Cleary               12 SJ Baptist                        64.78   6 
 35 Caitlin Orlando           12 Sacred Heart                      64.95   6 
 36 Kymberly Johnson          12 Mary Louis A                      65.06   4 
 37 Lauren Bullock             9 Patchogue/Me                      65.26   6 
 38 Danielle Williams         11 Kings Park                        65.50   7 
 39 Katherine McGannon        10 Garden City                       65.53   7 
 40 Jackie Mangogna           10 Kings Park                        65.63   8 
 41 Nicole Paccione           10 Ward Melvill                      65.64   7 
 42 Cristina Martello         11 Mary Louis A                      66.34   4 
 42 Jamie Schlesinger          9 Massapequa H                      66.34   6 
 44 Brielle Ringle            11 Massapequa H                      66.46   8 
 45 Brianna Hargrove           9 SJ Baptist                        66.71   8 
 46 Michelle Campoli          10 Garden City                       67.11   8 
 47 Erin Egan                 10 Massapequa H                      67.14   6 
 48 Kristina Schrepf          11 Sachem North                      67.55   8 
 
Event 66  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chynna-Monica Chung       12 St. Anthony's                     25.66   1  10   
  2 Aziza Hawthorne           11 Mary Louis A                      25.75   1   8   
  3 Ana Herbert               11 Harborfields                      26.18   1   6   
  4 Monique Green             12 Campus Magne                      26.31   1   4   
  5 Alyssa Leto                9 Sachem North                      26.40   2   2   
  6 Alexis Yeboah-Kodie       12 Garden City                       26.73   1   1   
  7 Mallory Dugan             10 Commack                           26.80   3 
  7 Alena Gannon              11 North Babylo                      26.80   2 
  9 Tawanda Francis           12 Uniondale                         26.83   1 
 10 Mary Kate                  9 Sacred Heart                      26.85   2 
 11 Mariah Howard              9 Mary Louis A                      26.89   5 
 12 Claudia Zyskowski         12 St. Anthony's                     26.90   5 
 13 Sam Turnbull              10 Sachem East                       26.95   4 
 14 Alyssa Scudieri           12 Walt Whitman                      27.05   3 
 15 Nikki Fogarty              9 Sachem North                      27.24   3 
 16 Kayla Koelbel             12 Kings Park                        27.27   5 
 17 Christal Thompson          8 Elmont HS                         27.34   4 
 18 Ashley Dominguez          12 Ward Melvill                      27.47   2 
 19 Lena Pollich              11 Massapequa H                      27.51   4 
 20 Amanda Moore              11 Massapequa H                      27.57   2 
 21 Megan Fiedler             11 St. Anthony's                     27.59   2 
 22 Shiloe Gardner             9 North Babylo                      27.79   3 
 23 Mary Kate Wallace         12 Garden City                       27.81   3 
 24 Christina Levano          12 Sacred Heart                      27.85   3 
 25 Jenna DeLetto             12 Massapequa H                      27.97   4 
 26 Danielle Alessi           11 Smithtown We                      28.01   5 
 27 Lauren Wangenstein         9 Connetquot                        28.09   6 
 28 Maria Alexander           11 SJ Baptist                        28.10   9 
 29 Ariel Hendrickson         11 Connetquot                        28.20   4 
 30 Sam Sledge                12 Kings Park                        28.24   6 
 31 Taylor Mutell             12 Connetquot                        28.29   5 
 32 Makeda Clark-Nicholas     10 North Babylo                      28.32   7 
 33 Carly Swinford            11 Sachem North                      28.33   5 
 34 Olivia Bendit             12 Harborfields                      28.39   4 
 35 Tanya Munson              11 Kings Park                        28.64   6 
 36 Holly Maggio              12 Connetquot                        28.77   7 
 37 Cristina Buttler          12 St. Anthony's                     28.81   6 
 38 Shannon Waring            11 Connetquot                        28.84   7 
 39 Ali VanSicklin             9 Sachem North                      29.18   7 
 40 Josephine Stublick        11 Smithtown We                      29.23   6 
 41 Kaleah Miller              9 Mary Louis A                      29.69   8 
 42 Maria Espinoza            10 Mary Louis A                      29.74   8 
 43 Danielle White            12 Sachem North                      29.78   8 
 44 Janna Powell              12 St. Anthony's                     30.23   7 
 45 Shannon Rose              12 Mary Louis A                      30.26   6 
 46 Dajhane Gardner           10 Mary Louis A                      30.32   8 
 47 Breanna Lyn               11 St. Anthony's                     30.56   9 
 48 Tanya Rodriguez            9 Sachem North                      30.67   8 
 49 Blaire Rose               11 St. Anthony's                     31.66   9 
 50 Ashley Miskovsky          10 Sachem North                      31.67   9 
 51 Samantha Baculy           12 Connetquot                        32.49   9 
 52 Valeria Rojas              9 Mary Louis A                      32.67   8 
 53 Natalia Aneiros            9 Sachem North                      32.82  10 
 54 Sidney Thompson           11 Sachem North                      33.00  10 
 55 Stephanie Ross             9 Sachem North                      33.96  10 
 -- Laurie Morgan             10 Kings Park                          DNF   7 
 
Event 68  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brianna Nerud             12 North Shore                     6:30.73   10   
  2 Jen Gerland                9 Garden City                     7:13.96    8   
  3 Shannon Ahern             10 Kings Park                      7:25.77    6   
  4 Laurel Fisher              9 Garden City                     7:32.70    4   
  5 Cara Jozefowski           10 Northport                       7:34.19    2   
  6 Sarah Smokler              9 Mount Sinai                     7:34.73    1   
  7 Jessica Scheriff          10 North Babylo                    7:40.98  
  8 Jennifer Blakley          12 Rocky Point                     7:42.05  
  9 Lindsey McLaughlin        12 MacArthur HS                    7:52.15  
 10 Jessica Bartolotta        12 Sayville                        7:54.85  
 11 Emily Hartman             12 Ward Melvill                    7:55.11  
 12 Meghan McDonough           9 Northport                       7:59.69  
 13 Sarah Cottone             12 Ward Melvill                    8:05.69  
 14 Corrie Kavanaugh          11 Northport                       8:05.85  
 15 Erin Maud                  9 Patchogue/Me                    8:08.11  
 16 Maria Dillingham           9 Riverhead                       8:12.27  
 17 Katie Scharrenbroich      12 Ward Melvill                    8:12.48  
 18 Alexandra Filingeri       10 Northport                       8:12.56  
 19 Kiera Elliott              9 Port Jeffers                    8:21.22  
 20 Alex Castracane           11 Connetquot                      8:22.16  
 21 Marysa Mullen             11 Sachem North                    8:46.31  
 
Event 70  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Copiague  'A'                                       48.70      48.82   1  10   
     1) Ashley Jackson 11               2) Ashley Arquer 11               
     3) Cypher McCloud 12               4) Janel Francis 12               
  2 North Babylon  'A'                                             49.20   1   8   
  3 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                50.64      49.64   1   6   
  4 Garden City  'A'                                    48.24      50.27   1   4   
  5 Brentwood  'A'                                      51.00      51.31   1   2   
  6 Massapequa HS  'A'                                  52.14      51.52   1   1   
  7 Sachem East  'A'                                               51.75   2 
  8 Saint Anthony's  'B'                                51.54      52.21   2 
  9 Connetquot  'A'                                     52.94      53.10   2 
 10 Harborfields  'A'                                   53.84      53.42   2 
 11 Copiague  'B'                                       53.54      53.74   2 
 12 North Babylon  'C'                                             54.17   3 
 13 Westhampton Beach  'A'                              53.44      54.50   3 
 14 Sachem East  'B'                                               55.37   3 
 15 Ward Melville  'A'                                  52.24      55.58   2 
 16 North Babylon  'B'                                             59.67   3 
 17 Uniondale  'A'                                      50.24      60.78   3 
 
Event 72  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brentwood  'A'                                               3:56.92   1  10   
     1) Brianna Reid 12                 2) Bionca Richardson 12           
     3) Brittany Richardson 12          4) Jasmine Davis 9                
  2 Uniondale  'A'                                               3:58.01   1   8   
  3 Massapequa HS  'A'                                           3:59.72   1   6   
  4 Riverhead  'A'                                               4:00.14   1   4   
  5 Northport  'A'                                               4:00.31   1   2   
  6 North Babylon  'A'                                           4:02.40   2   1   
  7 Campus Magnet  'A'                                           4:07.41   2 
  8 MacArthur HS  'A'                                            4:10.21   1 
  9 Northport  'B'                                               4:13.85   2 
 10 Uniondale  'B'                                               4:17.03   2 
 11 Sachem East  'A'                                             4:17.60   2 
 12 Commack  'A'                                                 4:18.22   2 
 13 Ward Melville  'A'                                           4:22.71   2 
 14 Sachem East  'B'                                             4:34.22   2 
 15 Saint Anthony's  'A'                                         4:44.74   2 
 
Event 74  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Shore  'A'                                  9:10.24    9:03.51   10   
     1) Olivia Statile 10               2) Elizabeth Caldwell 11          
     3) Samantha Nadel 12               4) Brianna Nerud 12               
  2 Sachem East  'A'                                             9:30.05    8   
  3 Bayport/Bluepoint  'A'                            9:53.69    9:31.52    6   
  4 Ward Melville  'A'                                9:35.24    9:35.34    4   
  5 Sayville  'A'                                                9:45.45    2   
  6 Northport  'A'                                    9:30.24    9:45.95    1   
  7 Garden City  'A'                                  9:55.24    9:59.65  
  8 Harborfields  'A'                                10:13.12   10:00.90  
  9 Connetquot  'A'                                  10:00.30   10:03.87  
 10 Westhampton Beach  'A'                           10:20.24   10:16.67  
 11 Northport  'B'                                              10:22.87  
 12 Holy Trinity  'A'                                           11:23.84  
 13 Holy Trinity  'B'                                           12:22.47  
 
Event 79  Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Imani Williams            12 St. Anthony's                     91-02  
  2 Shaakira Parker           12 St. Francis            94-00             
  3 Jillian May               12 St. Francis            85-04             
  4 Coulter Bowlen            10 St. Anthony's                     76-01  
  5 Gloria Bauman             10 Sacred Heart                      75-09  
  6 Melanie Devlin            SO Holy Trinity                      74-11  
  7 Jessica Zoine             10 St. Anthony's                     67-01  
  8 Kayla Ann Hall            11 SJ Baptist                     55-07.50  
  9 Joann Lojo                10 Mary Louis A                      54-05  
 
Event 80  Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Okvist            10 Sachem North                      87-06  
  2 Shannon Cellan            10 SJ Baptist                        86-05  
  3 Allie Murphy               9 Sayville                          82-00  
  4 Alexa Levin                9 Sayville                          70-00  
  5 Sophia Mistretta           9 Massapequa H                      67-10  
  6 Asia Clinton               9 Farmingdale                       66-00  
  7 Casey Dugan               10 Commack                           64-04  
  8 Maria Henry                9 Farmingdale                       64-03  
  9 Christina Fici             9 Sachem North                      63-07  
 
Event 82  Girls Shot Put Frosh / Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Okvist            10 Sachem North                   30-03.25  
  2 Kelly Mullagh              9 Sayville                       29-08.00  
  2 Kelly Mullagh              9 Sayville                                 
  3 Joann Lojo                10 Mary Louis A                   28-01.75  
  4 Maria Henry                9 Farmingdale                    26-06.50  
  5 Shannon Cellan            10 SJ Baptist                     26-04.75  
  6 Sophia Mistretta           9 Massapequa H                   26-03.00  
  7 Kaitlyn Cassidy           10 Sayville                       25-01.50   2nd 24'8
  8 Michaela Feeney           10 Smithtown Ea                  J25-01.50   2nd 24'8.75
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Uniondale                   55        2) Garden City                49   
    3) Copiague                    39        4) Northport                  34   
    5) North Shore                 30        6) Saint Anthony's            29   
    7) Sachem East                 27        7) Massapequa HS              27   
    9) Benjamin Cardozo            26        9) Ward Melville              26   
   11) Riverhead                   23       12) Friends Academy            18   
   13) Bayport/Bluepoint           16       13) North Babylon              16   
   15) Smithtown East              13       15) MacArthur HS               13   
   17) Brentwood                   12       17) Connetquot                 12   
   19) Great Neck South HS         10       19) John Glenn                 10   
   21) St. John the Baptist         9       22) Miller Place                8   
   22) Mary Louis Academy           8       22) Kings Park                  8   
   22) Walt Whitman                 8       26) Mount Sinai                 7   
   27) Long Island Lutheran         6       27) Harborfields                6   
   27) Smithtown West               6       27) Sayville                    6   
   27) Sachem North                 6       32) East Meadow HS              5   
   32) Manhasset HS                 5       34) Campus Magnet               4   
   34) Farmingdale HS               4       36) Westbury                    2   
   36) Stony Brook                  2       36) Commack                     2   
   39) Holy Trinity                 1                                           


Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version