RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Cherry Creek and Grandview Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 5 2012, 11:12 PM | 161674 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Cherry Creek and Grandview Invitational
Cherry Creek and Grandview Invitational - May 5, 2012
Englewood, CO, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Butler, Robin 12 Poudre 1:55.66 1 10
2 Adams, Dylan 12 Smoky Hill 1:57.58 1 8
3 Leverson, Christian 12 Glenwood Springs 1:57.73 1 6
4 Caswell, Grant 12 Cherry Creek 1:58.35 1 5
5 Abdi, Mohammed 11 Overland 1:58.62 1 4
6 Ames, Kyle 12 Smoky Hill 1:59.44 1 3
7 Westfall, Matthew 12 Cherry Creek 2:00.57 1 2
8 Kinney, Craig 10 Grandview 2:00.88 1 1
9 Petrow, Joe 12 Regis Jesuit 2:01.32 1  
10 Bloom, Cole -- ThunderRidge 2:01.60 1  
11 Young, Zach 11 Chaparral 2:02.35 1  
12 Arther, Mason 11 Castle View 2:02.53 1  
13 Molleur, Collin 10 Evergreen 2:02.92 1  
14 Morton, Sean 11 Regis Jesuit 2:04.25 1  
15 Smyrnios, Panos 11 Chatfield 2:04.59 1  
16 Bacovcin, John 11 Chaparral 2:05.49 1  
17 Braun, Chase 9 Mullen 2:06.12 1  
18 TeKolste, Ryan 10 Arapahoe 2:06.60 1  
19 Santistevan, Niqo 11 Pueblo South 2:06.66 1  
20 Carney, Bradley 10 Dakota Ridge 2:07.24 1  
21 Herrera, Alexis 11 Abraham Lincoln 2:07.28 1  
22 Weaver, Connor 10 Legend 2:07.45 1  
23 Marti, Nick 12 Evergreen 2:07.78 1  
24 Blinderman, Tyler 12 Eaglecrest 2:08.27 1  
25 Zieser, Rick 9 Arapahoe 2:09.10 1  
26 Oberndorf, David 11 Grandview 2:09.46 1  
27 Gurule, Marcus 12 Pueblo South 2:09.77 1  
28 Branigan, Troy 10 Mullen 2:09.84 1  
29 Balcerzak, Chris 12 Cherokee Trail 2:10.85 1  
30 Bisesi, Paul 10 Rock Canyon 2:11.00 1  
31 Theodore, Steven 12 Rock Canyon 2:11.77 1  
32 Lave, Paul 12 Rampart 2:15.92 1  
33 Simons, Dylan 12 Rampart 2:15.96 1  
34 Beamis, Evan 12 Arvada West 2:16.65 1  
35 Castagneri, Andrew 9 Dakota Ridge 2:19.90 1  
36 Alemayehu, Abiy 11 Overland 2:26.12 1  
-- Roche, Preston 9 Poudre NT 1  
-- Anglin, Anthony 12 Cherokee Trail NT 1  
-- Williams, Graham 12 Chatfield NT 1  
-- Chavez, Chris 12 Columbine NT 1  
-- Gureli, Jeremy 11 Arvada West NT 1  
-- Ramirez, Deharian 10 Abraham Lincoln NT 1  
-- Clodfelter, Aaron 10 Castle View NT 1  
-- Mansfield, Andrew 12 Glenwood Springs NT 1  
-- Walker, Devundrick 10 Gateway NT 1  
-- Olds, Corbin 12 Legend NT 1  
-- Tagita, Jakeob 9 Columbine NT 1  
-- Rangel Gonzalez, Mario 12 Gateway NT 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aafedt, Allison 12 Evergreen 2:19.45 1 10
2 Shubin, Lauren 9 ThunderRidge 2:20.04 1 8
3 Hardy, Cassandra 11 Rock Canyon 2:20.79 1 6
4 Smith, Sydney 12 Cherry Creek 2:21.59 1 5
5 Diaz, Amanda 11 Mullen 2:21.62 1 4
6 Mauser, Emily 12 Regis Jesuit 2:22.30 1 3
7 Braun, Caroline 12 Mullen 2:23.41 1 2
8 Craighead, Katie 12 Cherry Creek 2:25.15 1 1
9 Roberts, Maddie 9 Legend 2:25.94 1  
10 Lopez-cepero, Taylor 11 Pueblo South 2:26.35 1  
11 Rashid, Jamilah 12 Abraham Lincoln 2:28.89 1  
12 Dohm, Kristina 12 Rampart 2:29.15 1  
13 Spillman, Desiree 9 Gateway 2:30.64 1  
14 Anderson, Elizabeth 11 Rampart 2:31.37 1  
15 Schultz, Whitney 11 Chaparral 2:31.54 1  
16 McKee, Kiera 11 Columbine 2:31.74 1  
17 Andrie, Chloe 10 Smoky Hill 2:32.16 1  
18 Steyaert, Jen 11 Regis Jesuit 2:33.70 1  
19 Mundy, Nicole 9 Grandview 2:33.97 1  
20 Seitz, Jordan 11 Arapahoe 2:34.19 1  
21 Anderson, Melissa 9 Castle View 2:34.58 1  
22 Arbuckle, Amy 10 Rock Canyon 2:34.81 1  
23 Hanrahan, Jill 11 Chaparral 2:35.68 1  
24 Gibbs, Elizabeth 11 Arapahoe 2:36.00 1  
25 Smith, Maddy 10 Columbine 2:39.64 1  
26 Renner, Erin 10 Dakota Ridge 2:39.82 1  
27 Deringer, Lindsey 10 Poudre 2:40.04 1  
28 Burnham, Holly 11 Poudre 2:41.77 1  
29 Shaw, Rachel 9 Grandview 2:43.19 1  
30 Rapp, Natalie 10 Chatfield 2:45.29 1  
31 Whitley, Kara 10 Arvada West 2:46.72 1  
32 Kellogg, Lydia 11 Arvada West 2:48.19 1  
-- Survil, Taylor 12 Smoky Hill NT 1  
-- Hemminger, Nikki 11 ThunderRidge NT 1  
-- Baumgart, Allison 11 Dakota Ridge NT 1  
-- Lesser, Jessica 12 Chatfield NT 1  
-- O`brien, Maura 12 Evergreen NT 1  
-- Ek, Sugely 11 Abraham Lincoln NT 1  
-- Neher, Morgan 11 Castle View NT 1  
-- Crowley, Jaime 9 Glenwood Springs NT 1  
-- Kennedy, Nikki 10 Legend NT 1  
-- Gilfillan, Darby 10 George Washingto NT 1  
-- Bierbaum, Libby 10 Glenwood Springs NT 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pueblo South High School 84 2) Cherry Creek High School 74 3) Grandview High School 68 4) Poudre High School 66 5) Arapahoe High School 59.60 6) ThunderRidge High School 43.60 7) Rampart High School 43 8) Regis Jesuit 38.60 9) Eaglecrest High School 31.60 10) Glenwood Springs High Sch 28 11) Castle View High School 25 12) Smoky Hill High School 24 13) Overland High School 22 13) Mullen High School 22 15) Evergreen High School 21 16) Rock Canyon High School 20 17) George Washington High Sch 18 18) Chaparral High School 10 19) Columbine High School 7 19) Gateway High School 7 21) Dakota Ridge High School 6 22) Chatfield High School 4.60 23) Cherokee Trail High School 4 24) Arvada West High School 3 24) Legend High School 3 26) Heritage High School 1 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) ThunderRidge High School 89.75 2) Cherry Creek High School 44 3) Poudre High School 42.50 4) Cherokee Trail High Schoo 41.75 5) Pueblo South High School 40 6) Mullen High School 39 7) Grandview High School 38.50 8) Chaparral High School 34.75 9) Castle View High School 34 10) Smoky Hill High School 30 11) Eaglecrest High School 29 11) Rampart High School 29 11) Columbine High School 29 14) Arapahoe High School 28 15) Regis Jesuit 27 16) Legend High School 20 17) Rock Canyon High School 19.75 18) Glenwood Springs High Sch 18 19) Gateway High School 16 20) Overland High School 11 21) Dakota Ridge High School 8 21) Chatfield High School 8 23) Pueblo West High School 6 23) Abraham Lincoln High Scho 6 25) Pueblo East High School 3.50 25) Evergreen High School 3.50 27) Arvada West High School 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version