RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Mid-Eastern Outdoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
May 5 2012, 04:38 PM | 51927 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Mid-Eastern Outdoor Championships
Mid-Eastern Outdoor Championships
May 3, 2012 to May 5, 2012
North Carolina A&T State University, Greensboro, NC, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, Reggie 12 Hampton 10.44 +1.0 1 10
2 Womack, Torrance 12 North Carolina A 10.46 +1.0 1 8
3 House, Earl 11 North Carolina A 10.55 +1.0 1 6
4 Williams, Darryl 11 North Carolina A 10.61 +1.0 1 5
5 Jackson, Christoph 12 Bethune-Cookman 10.63 +1.0 1 4
6 Taylor, Rico 10 Maryland-Eastern 10.64 +1.0 1 3
7 Clarke, Kemar 12 Bethune-Cookman 10.72 +1.0 1 2
-- Pratt, Jaye 9 North Carolina C FS +1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, Reggie 12 Hampton 10.49 -0.3 1  
2 Womack, Torrance 12 North Carolina A 10.72 -1.1 2  
4 Jackson, Christoph 12 Bethune-Cookman 10.73 -1.1 2  
5 Pratt, Jaye 9 North Carolina C 10.74 -0.3 1  
7 Williams, Darryl 11 North Carolina A 10.75 -0.3 1  
8 Taylor, Rico 10 Maryland-Eastern 10.76 -0.3 1  
9 Baker, Darrius 11 Savannah State 10.79 -1.1 2  
3 Clarke, Kemar 12 Bethune-Cookman 10.80 -2.0 3  
10 Berry, Brien 9 Hampton 10.82 -1.1 2  
6 House, Earl 11 North Carolina A 10.82 -2.0 3  
11 Richey, Niko 12 Florida A&M 10.84 -0.3 1  
12 Cabrera, Angelo 9 Bethune-Cookman 10.84 -1.1 2  
13 Hasty, Zackery 12 South Carolina S 10.92 -2.0 3  
14 Lewis, Jeffery 10 North Carolina A 10.92 -0.3 1  
15 Williams, Karl 11 South Carolina S 10.95 -0.3 1  
16 Barren, Phillip 11 North Carolina C 11.00 -2.0 3  
17 Nubret, Nyls 11 Maryland-Eastern 11.04 -2.0 3  
18 Spencer, Wallace 10 Howard 11.10 -2.0 3  
19 Boye-Weah, Snonsio 9 North Carolina C 11.11 -1.1 2  
20 Walker, Quinten 12 Norfolk State 11.12 -2.0 3  
21 Washington, Darnel 11 Bethune-Cookman 11.13 -1.1 2  
-- Tillman, Jeremy 12 Florida A&M DNS -2.0 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, James 9 Norfolk State 20.74 -0.7 1 10
2 Holston, Marquis 11 Norfolk State 20.86 -0.7 1 8
3 Womack, Torrance 12 North Carolina A 20.96 -0.7 1 6
4 Pamilton, Stephon 10 Bethune-Cookman 21.14 -0.7 1 5
5 Elliott, Jarrell 12 North Carolina A 21.20 -0.7 1 4
6 Berry, Brien 9 Hampton 21.22 -0.7 1 3
7 Dixon, Reggie 12 Hampton 21.57 -0.7 1 2
8 Carter, Ryan 11 Delaware State 22.37 -0.7 1 1
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, James 9 Norfolk State 20.71 -0.1 2  
2 Womack, Torrance 12 North Carolina A 20.80 +1.6 4  
3 Holston, Marquis 11 Norfolk State 20.85 +0.7 3  
5 Elliott, Jarrell 12 North Carolina A 20.85 +1.6 4  
6 Pamilton, Stephon 10 Bethune-Cookman 20.91 -0.1 2  
7 Carter, Ryan 11 Delaware State 20.92 -0.1 2  
8 Berry, Brien 9 Hampton 20.95 +0.7 3  
4 Dixon, Reggie 12 Hampton 20.98 -0.1 1  
9 Wallace, Marcus 10 Maryland-Eastern 21.14 +0.7 3  
10 Richey, Niko 12 Florida A&M 21.19 -0.1 1  
11 Dascent, Calvin 12 Morgan State 21.21 -0.1 1  
12 Barren, Phillip 11 North Carolina C 21.27 +0.7 3  
13 House, Earl 11 North Carolina A 21.30 -0.1 2  
14 Smith, Kenneth 11 Norfolk State 21.34 +1.6 4  
15 Jackson, Christoph 12 Bethune-Cookman 21.42 -0.1 2  
16 Clarke, Kemar 12 Bethune-Cookman 21.50 -0.1 1  
17 Stephens, Marcus 12 South Carolina S 21.51 -0.1 2  
18 Williams, Darryl 11 North Carolina A 21.52 +1.6 4  
19 Price, Chazwyn 11 Savannah State 21.68 -0.1 1  
20 Chapman, L'Zerek 9 Coppin State 21.75 +1.6 4  
21 Cabrera, Angelo 9 Bethune-Cookman 21.88 +1.6 4  
22 Mathis, Dominique 10 Howard 22.36 +0.7 3  
-- Tillman, Jeremy 12 Florida A&M DNS +0.7 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holston, Marquis 11 Norfolk State 46.01 1 10
2 Elliott, Jarrell 12 North Carolina A 46.31 1 8
3 Carter, Ryan 11 Delaware State 46.31 1 6
4 Pamilton, Stephon 10 Bethune-Cookman 46.50 1 5
5 Lawrence, Rayon 12 Coppin State 47.63 1 4
6 Higgs, Jordan 12 Morgan State 47.76 1 3
7 Addison, Brandon 10 North Carolina C 48.02 1 2
8 Charles, Trey 12 Morgan State 51.42 1 1
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pamilton, Stephon 10 Bethune-Cookman 46.59 2  
2 Carter, Ryan 11 Delaware State 46.63 4  
3 Elliott, Jarrell 12 North Carolina A 46.65 1  
5 Charles, Trey 12 Morgan State 47.06 2  
4 Holston, Marquis 11 Norfolk State 47.20 3  
6 Addison, Brandon 10 North Carolina C 47.33 1  
7 Lawrence, Rayon 12 Coppin State 47.40 3  
8 Higgs, Jordan 12 Morgan State 47.41 1  
9 Okezie, Chidi 9 Hampton 47.44 4  
10 Bowe, Stephen 11 Delaware State 47.50 1  
11 Dascent, Calvin 12 Morgan State 47.52 1  
12 Hutchison, Je'Von 10 Hampton 47.78 3  
13 Jones, Jamar 12 North Carolina C 47.90 2  
14 Morgan, Derrick 10 Florida A&M 48.15 2  
15 Devore, Tariq 11 Delaware State 48.30 3  
16 Bouttry, D'Mitri 12 North Carolina A 48.42 4  
17 Bennett, Teo 12 Coppin State 48.64 2  
18 Brown, Tyquan 11 Delaware State 48.68 3  
19 Price, Chazwyn 11 Savannah State 48.97 4  
20 Ellis, Garrett 11 Bethune-Cookman 49.37 4  
21 Sparkman, Eric 10 South Carolina S 51.02 1  
-- Webb, Kraig 10 Maryland-Eastern DQ 2  
-- Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton DNS 3  
-- Houston, Michael 11 Howard DNS 4  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holmes, Donte 12 Delaware State 1:48.55 1 10
2 Simmons, Paris 11 North Carolina A 1:48.95 1 8
3 Brown, Zavior 11 Maryland-Eastern 1:50.07 1 6
4 Brown, Vincent 11 Norfolk State 1:50.09 1 5
5 Ramirez, Larry 10 Hampton 1:51.01 1 4
6 Walter, Seymour 10 South Carolina S 1:54.92 1 3
7 Mowatt, Giovani 9 Howard 2:01.06 1 2
-- Cephas, Danzeto 12 North Carolina A DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Simmons, Paris 11 North Carolina A 1:49.18 3  
2 Brown, Zavior 11 Maryland-Eastern 1:50.46 2  
3 Holmes, Donte 12 Delaware State 1:50.72 1  
4 Brown, Vincent 11 Norfolk State 1:50.77 2  
5 Mowatt, Giovani 9 Howard 1:51.30 1  
7 Ramirez, Larry 10 Hampton 1:51.53 1  
8 Cephas, Danzeto 12 North Carolina A 1:51.97 2  
6 Walter, Seymour 10 South Carolina S 1:52.17 3  
9 Rogers, Jaleel 11 Hampton 1:52.51 3  
10 Buchanan, Lamere 12 Florida A&M 1:53.47 1  
11 Ibadin, Edose 9 Hampton 1:53.84 2  
12 Brown, Ricy 9 Bethune-Cookman 1:54.04 3  
13 Assinzo, Etchien 11 Savannah State 1:54.86 3  
14 Deji, Owolabi 11 Florida A&M 1:55.32 2  
15 Worthy, Jr 10 South Carolina S 1:55.49 3  
16 McCoy, Michael 9 Coppin State 1:56.54 1  
17 Lamour, Harold 9 Morgan State 1:59.46 2  
18 Thibou, Kelli 11 Delaware State 2:01.70 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meseret, Natnael 9 Norfolk State 3:53.62 1 10
2 Mowatt, Giovani 9 Howard 3:55.17 1 8
3 Walter, Seymour 10 South Carolina S 3:58.49 1 6
4 Liggins, Steve 12 North Carolina A 4:00.62 1 5
5 Kiposqei, Amos 11 Norfolk State 4:01.01 1 4
6 Fraction, Xavier 11 Hampton 4:01.52 1 3
7 Chesire, Elias 10 Florida A&M 4:02.27 1 2
8 Carey, James 9 Howard 4:02.44 1 1
9 Winters, Shuaib 12 Florida A&M 4:04.55 1  
10 Brown, Ricy 9 Bethune-Cookman 4:05.65 1  
11 Falconer, Kouri 12 Delaware State 4:07.58 1  
12 Barnes, Brandon 9 Delaware State 4:10.05 1  
13 George, Kameron 11 Norfolk State 4:13.33 1  
14 Morrison, Bengallo 12 Coppin State 4:13.93 1  
15 Lamour, Harold 9 Morgan State 4:16.53 1  
16 Buchanan, Lamere 12 Florida A&M 4:16.95 1  
17 Ballou, Kristopher 10 Savannah State 4:20.31 1  
18 Kurgatt, Charles 12 South Carolina S 4:23.87 1  
-- Tessema, Josef 12 Norfolk State DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chesire, Elias 10 Florida A&M 15:02.34 1 10
2 Tessema, Josef 12 Norfolk State 15:03.62 1 8
3 Winters, Shuaib 12 Florida A&M 15:13.07 1 6
4 Meseret, Natnael 9 Norfolk State 15:29.07 1 5
5 Rono, Vincent 11 Norfolk State 15:36.06 1 4
6 Kiposqei, Amos 11 Norfolk State 15:42.99 1 3
7 Adnew, Damtew 9 Norfolk State 15:50.44 1 2
8 Smooth, Christian 11 Morgan State 15:59.71 1 1
9 Isreal-McBee, Rube 12 Savannah State 16:11.15 1  
10 Durosoga, Oluwasey 9 Howard 18:08.02 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winters, Shuaib 12 Florida A&M 9:30.57 1 10
2 Chesire, Elias 10 Florida A&M 9:30.73 1 8
3 Rono, Vincent 11 Norfolk State 9:55.98 1 6
4 Adnew, Damtew 9 Norfolk State 10:04.45 1 5
5 Kiposqei, Amos 11 Norfolk State 10:09.43 1 4
6 Harrison, Aaron 11 Howard 10:11.26 1 3
7 Smooth, Christian 11 Morgan State 10:15.22 1 2
8 Prince, Hugh 10 Coppin State 10:15.96 1 1
9 Fraction, Xavier 11 Hampton 10:53.13 1  
10 Liggins, Steve 12 North Carolina A 11:23.78 1  
-- Falconer, Kouri 12 Delaware State DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nkrumah, Keith 11 Norfolk State 13.68 1 10
2 Smith, Ackeem 11 Maryland-Eastern 13.79 1 8
3 Clarke, Kemar 12 Bethune-Cookman 13.89 1 6
4 Young, Donta 11 South Carolina S 14.22 1 5
5 Hall, Cameron 9 Savannah State 14.53 1 4
6 Spencer, Wallace 10 Howard 14.58 1 3
7 Dorsey, Jeremy 9 Coppin State 14.73 1 2
8 Lewis, Jeffery 10 North Carolina A 15.04 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Clarke, Kemar 12 Bethune-Cookman 13.80 1  
2 Nkrumah, Keith 11 Norfolk State 13.84 2  
3 Smith, Ackeem 11 Maryland-Eastern 13.91 2  
4 Young, Donta 11 South Carolina S 13.98 1  
5 Lewis, Jeffery 10 North Carolina A 14.75 2  
6 Spencer, Wallace 10 Howard 14.77 2  
7 Dorsey, Jeremy 9 Coppin State 14.89 2  
8 Hall, Cameron 9 Savannah State 15.15 2  
-- Boateng, Christian 9 Morgan State DNF 1  
-- Howard, David 11 Bethune-Cookman DNS 1  
-- Massenburg, Aramis 12 Norfolk State DNS 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nkrumah, Keith 11 Norfolk State 50.40 1 10
2 Walsh, Andre 11 Maryland-Eastern 50.69 1 8
3 Victorian, Jibri 11 Coppin State 50.88 1 6
4 Shakir, Lemaar 9 Savannah State 53.01 1 5
5 Laviea, Kevaughn 11 Delaware State 53.53 1 4
6 Chinn, Felton 10 Savannah State 54.22 1 3
7 Ramirez, Larry 10 Hampton 59.53 1 2
-- Charles, Trey 12 Morgan State DNS 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Victorian, Jibri 11 Coppin State 51.57 1  
2 Walsh, Andre 11 Maryland-Eastern 52.54 2  
4 Nkrumah, Keith 11 Norfolk State 52.72 2  
3 Charles, Trey 12 Morgan State 53.26 3  
7 Ramirez, Larry 10 Hampton 53.40 2  
5 Chinn, Felton 10 Savannah State 53.46 3  
8 Shakir, Lemaar 9 Savannah State 53.48 3  
6 Laviea, Kevaughn 11 Delaware State 53.49 1  
9 Parker, Quentin 10 Norfolk State 53.85 3  
10 Farquhason, Richar 12 Coppin State 53.93 1  
11 Bethea, Barry 10 South Carolina S 54.07 1  
12 Young, Donta 11 South Carolina S 54.63 2  
13 Boateng, Christian 9 Morgan State 54.88 1  
14 Strums, Aaron 9 Morgan State 56.79 2  
15 Terry, Keenan 9 North Carolina C 57.98 3  
16 Stroman, Jewerl 10 Howard 58.44 2  
-- Crawford, Kareem 9 Coppin State DNS 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Walsh,
Miles, Wallace
  Maryland-Eastern 39.86 2 10
2 House, Williams,
Elliott, Womack
  North Carolina A 40.23 2 8
3 Walker, Taylor,
Holston, Smith
  Norfolk State 40.25 2 6
4 Dixon, Berry,
Okezie, Hutchiso
  Hampton 40.34 2 5
5 Baker, Price,
Hall, Terrell
  Savannah State 40.46 2 4
6 Washingt, Cabrera,
Jackson, Clarke
  Bethune-Cookman 40.67 2 3
7 Phillps, Richey,
Lewis, Emere
  Florida A&M 40.87 2 2
8 Young, Hasty,
Williams, Bethea
  South Carolina S 40.99 1 1
9 Boye-Wea, Barren,
Pratt, Addison
  North Carolina C 41.33 1  
10 Dorsey, Bennett,
Victoria, Lawrence
  Coppin State 41.58 1  
11 Spencer, Mathis,
James, Danner
  Howard 43.71 1  
-- Charles, Dascent,
Penn, Higgs
  Morgan State DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bowe, Carter,
Devore, Holmes
  Delaware State 3:08.52 2 10
2 Elliott, Simmons,
Bouttry, House
  North Carolina A 3:09.68 2 8
3 Jones, Barren,
Pratt, Addison
  North Carolina C 3:10.22 1 6
4 Pamilton, Jackson,
Ellis, Perkins
  Bethune-Cookman 3:10.46 1 5
5 Price, Shakir,
Baker, Hall
  Savannah State 3:11.34 1 4
6 Higgs, Strums,
Dascent, Redfearn
  Morgan State 3:13.10 2 3
7 Chapman, Bennett,
Lawrence, Victoria
  Coppin State 3:13.46 1 2
8 Webb, Walsh,
Wallace, Brown
  Maryland-Eastern 3:13.79 2 1
9 Labor-Ko, Okezie,
Rogers, Hutchiso
  Hampton 3:15.15 2  
10 Walter, Worthy,
Bethea, Young
  South Carolina S 3:16.60 1  
11 Morgan, Richey,
Olivier, Deji
  Florida A&M 3:16.84 2  
12 Young, Mowatt,
Mathis, Carey
  Howard 3:19.28 1  
-- Nkrumah, Taylor,
Smith, Holston
  Norfolk State DNS 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duncan, Theo 12 Norfolk State 16.31m(53'6) 1 10
2 Simon, Dillon 9 Maryland-Eastern 16.12m(52'10.5) 1 8
3 Facey, Noel 12 South Carolina S 15.52m(50'11) 1 6
4 Whitt, Nealie 12 North Carolina C 15.31m(50'2.75) 1 5
5 Butler, Jefferson 10 Morgan State 15.06m(49'4.75) 1 4
6 Molette, Xavier 10 South Carolina S 15.05m(49'4.5) 1 3
7 Gray, Javan 9 Hampton 15.02m(49'3.25) 1 2
8 Green, Demetrius 9 North Carolina A 14.30m(46'10.75) 1 1
9 Stewart, Emmanuel 10 Morgan State 14.06m(46'1.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whitt, Nealie 12 North Carolina C 52.05m(170'9) 1 10
2 Stewart, Emmanuel 10 Morgan State 50.00m(164'0.5) 1 8
3 Clark, Devan 12 Hampton 46.94m(154'0) 1 6
4 Fortes, Quintin 10 Delaware State 46.45m(152'4.5) 1 5
5 Simon, Dillon 9 Maryland-Eastern 45.56m(149'5.5) 1 4
6 Facey, Noel 12 South Carolina S 44.63m(146'5) 1 3
7 Copeland, Ian 10 Norfolk State 44.51m(146'0.25) 1 2
8 Molette, Xavier 10 South Carolina S 42.50m(139'5) 1 1
9 Green, Demetrius 9 North Carolina A 42.42m(139'2) 1  
10 Mingo-Dabney, Mich 9 Norfolk State 42.10m(138'1.25) 1  
11 Butler, Jefferson 10 Morgan State 41.60m(136'5.75) 1  
12 Perry, Brandon 9 South Carolina S 40.50m(132'10.25) 1  
13 Gray, Javan 9 Hampton 39.99m(131'2.25) 1  
14 Davis, Keith 9 Morgan State 38.83m(127'4.5) 1  
15 Slocum, Everette 9 North Carolina A 37.71m(123'8.5) 1  
16 Garrett, Shelton 11 South Carolina S 35.41m(116'2) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Emmanuel 10 Morgan State 63.13m(207'1.25) 1 10
2 Gray, Javan 9 Hampton 60.90m(199'9.5) 1 8
3 Nardini, Stefano 9 Hampton 60.33m(197'11) 1 6
4 Davis, Keith 9 Morgan State 58.59m(192'2.5) 1 5
5 Kano, Marko 9 Delaware State 55.00m(180'5.25) 1 4
6 Clark, Devan 12 Hampton 54.11m(177'6.25) 1 3
7 Butler, Jefferson 10 Morgan State 53.54m(175'7.75) 1 2
8 Ross, Jonathan 11 Norfolk State 48.00m(157'5.75) 1 1
9 Goodson, Toby 11 South Carolina S 47.35m(155'4) 1  
10 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 45.72m(150'0) 1  
11 Ruan, Denvil 10 Maryland-Eastern 44.13m(144'9.25) 1  
12 McIlwain, Daquavio 10 South Carolina S 43.31m(142'1) 1  
13 Upton, Timothy 10 Florida A&M 42.85m(140'7) 1  
14 Embry, Martin 11 Bethune-Cookman 42.76m(140'3.25) 1  
15 Alford, Vincent 12 North Carolina A 42.61m(139'9.5) 1  
16 Cain, Owen 10 Maryland-Eastern 42.44m(139'2.75) 1  
17 Lewis, Charief 10 Florida A&M 42.10m(138'1.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 James, John 11 Norfolk State 2.14m(7'0.25) 1 10
2 Taylor, Rico 10 Maryland-Eastern 2.14m(7'0.25) 1 8
3 Calvin, Willie 11 North Carolina C 2.11m(6'11) 1 6
4 Penn, Simpson 11 Morgan State 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 5
5 Baskerville, Brand 10 Coppin State 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 4
6 Trasher, Robert 10 Norfolk State 1.91m(6'3) 1 2.50
6 Sparkman, Eric 10 South Carolina S 1.91m(6'3) 1 2.50
8 James, Jarrett 10 Howard 1.91m(6'3) 1 1
9 Tobias, Jamie 9 Morgan State 1.86m(6'1) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hasty, Zackery 12 South Carolina S 7.32m(24'0) -0.6 1 10
2 Cannon, Rashad 12 Norfolk State 7.11m(23'3.75) -2.2 1 8
3 Baldwin, Jared 12 North Carolina A 7.07m(23'2.25) -1.8 1 6
4 Sivels, Darius 12 Delaware State 6.97m(22'10.25) +1.2 1 5
5 Smith, Keenan 9 North Carolina A 6.88m w(22'6.75) +2.3 1 4
6 Noble, Marquis 9 North Carolina A 6.83m(22'4.75) +1.3 1 3
7 Smith, Kendrick 10 North Carolina A 6.81m(22'4) +1.5 1 2
8 Cain, Owen 10 Maryland-Eastern 6.74m(22'1.25) +1.3 1 1
9 Duffus, Orolando 12 North Carolina C 6.73m(22'0.75) -1.7 1  
10 Brown, Michael 10 North Carolina A 6.60m(21'7.75) -1.5 1  
11 Goodson, Toby 11 South Carolina S 6.57m w(21'6.5) +2.7 1  
12 James, Jarrett 10 Howard 6.54m w(21'5.25) +2.7 1  
13 Harris, Corrinn 9 Hampton 6.51m(21'4.25) -1.4 1  
14 Wilson, Jordan 9 Delaware State 6.48m w(21'3) +2.5 1  
15 Taylor, Justin 9 Savannah State 6.42m w(21'0.75) +2.8 1  
16 Calvin, Willie 11 North Carolina C 6.33m(20'9) +1.2 1  
-- Burke, Romaine 12 Coppin State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Riggins, Curtis 10 Bethune-Cookman DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Emere, Steve 11 Florida A&M 15.89m(52'1.5) +0.6 1 10
2 Cain, Owen 10 Maryland-Eastern 15.20m(49'10.25) -0.4 1 8
3 Stephens, Marcus 12 South Carolina S 15.13m(49'7.5) -1.1 1 6
4 Baldwin, Jared 12 North Carolina A 15.01m(49'2.75) -1.7 1 5
5 Brown, Michael 10 North Carolina A 14.93m(48'11.75) -0.9 1 4
6 Smith, Keenan 9 North Carolina A 14.88m(48'9.75) +0.9 1 3
7 Howard, La'Quan 10 Bethune-Cookman 14.64m(48'0.25) -0.9 1 2
8 Atakora-Bediako, N 11 North Carolina C 14.53m(47'8) +1.0 1 1
9 Taylor, Justin 9 Savannah State 14.44m(47'4.5) -0.5 1  
10 Smith, Kendrick 10 North Carolina A 14.33m(47'0) +0.7 1  
11 Armstrong, Amir 9 Delaware State 14.15m(46'5) +0.8 1  
12 Duffus, Orolando 12 North Carolina C 13.90m(45'7) +0.7 1  
13 Harris, Corrinn 9 Hampton 13.86m(45'5.5) -0.6 1  
14 Smith, Eric 11 Delaware State 13.62m(44'8) +0.0 1  
15 Wilson, Jordan 9 Delaware State 13.57m(44'6.25) +0.7 1  
16 James, Jarrett 10 Howard 13.51m(44'3.75) +1.1 1  
17 Trasher, Robert 10 Norfolk State 12.80m(41'11.75) -1.3 1  
-- Ruan, Denvil 10 Maryland-Eastern FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barthol, Akeem 10 Bethune-Cookman 4.37m(14'4) 1 10
2 Strother, Pierre 9 Bethune-Cookman 4.17m(13'8) 1 8
3 Shirima, Lewis 9 Morgan State 4.17m(13'8) 1 6
4 Sullivan, Michael 11 Bethune-Cookman 4.07m(13'4) 1 5
5 Davis, Nnamdi 9 Bethune-Cookman 3.52m(11'6.5) 1 4
6 Riggins, Curtis 10 Bethune-Cookman 3.52m(11'6.5) 1 3
-- Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton NH(--) 1  
-- Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Embry, Martin 11 Bethune-Cookman 6,218 1 10
2 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 5,950 1 8
3 Davis, Nnamdi 9 Bethune-Cookman 5,876 1 6
4 Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton 5,815 1 5
5 Leon, Jean 10 Florida A&M 5,492 1 4
6 Stephens, Wesley 10 Howard 5,245 1 3
7 Green, Erick 10 Norfolk State 5,127 1 2
8 Jefferson, Graylyn 11 South Carolina S 3,763 1 1
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Embry, Martin 11 Bethune-Cookman 10.78 2 910
2 Davis, Nnamdi 9 Bethune-Cookman 11.05 2 850
3 Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton 11.11 2 836
4 Green, Erick 10 Norfolk State 11.36 1 782
5 Leon, Jean 10 Florida A&M 11.42 1 769
6 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 11.70 1 711
7 Jefferson, Graylyn 11 South Carolina S 11.73 2 705
8 Stephens, Wesley 10 Howard 11.88 2 675
9 Riggins, Curtis 10 Bethune-Cookman 12.95 2 476
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 14.95 1 856
2 Embry, Martin 11 Bethune-Cookman 15.64 2 774
3 Davis, Nnamdi 9 Bethune-Cookman 15.94 1 740
4 Leon, Jean 10 Florida A&M 16.31 2 698
5 Stephens, Wesley 10 Howard 17.60 1 563
6 Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton 17.68 2 555
7 Jefferson, Graylyn 11 South Carolina S 19.65 1 377
8 Green, Erick 10 Norfolk State 20.01 2 348
-- Riggins, Curtis 10 Bethune-Cookman DNS 2  
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton 4:34.94 1 713
2 Leon, Jean 10 Florida A&M 4:50.65 1 615
3 Stephens, Wesley 10 Howard 4:50.68 1 615
4 Embry, Martin 11 Bethune-Cookman 5:04.49 1 534
5 Davis, Nnamdi 9 Bethune-Cookman 5:07.74 1 516
6 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 5:08.70 1 511
7 Green, Erick 10 Norfolk State 5:15.70 1 473
8 Jefferson, Graylyn 11 South Carolina S 5:36.53 1 368
-- Riggins, Curtis 10 Bethune-Cookman DNS 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton 48.50 2 885
2 Embry, Martin 11 Bethune-Cookman 48.90 2 866
3 Green, Erick 10 Norfolk State 49.85 2 822
4 Leon, Jean 10 Florida A&M 50.44 1 794
5 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 52.61 2 698
6 Stephens, Wesley 10 Howard 53.81 2 647
7 Davis, Nnamdi 9 Bethune-Cookman 54.01 1 639
8 Jefferson, Graylyn 11 South Carolina S 57.04 1 519
-- Riggins, Curtis 10 Bethune-Cookman DNS 2  
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stephens, Wesley 10 Howard 33.72m(110'7.5) 1 538
2 Green, Erick 10 Norfolk State 33.32m(109'3.75) 1 530
3 Davis, Nnamdi 9 Bethune-Cookman 32.72m(107'4) 1 518
4 Embry, Martin 11 Bethune-Cookman 30.89m(101'4) 1 482
5 Leon, Jean 10 Florida A&M 30.50m(100'0.75) 1 474
6 Jefferson, Graylyn 11 South Carolina S 28.06m(92'0.5) 1 426
7 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 27.98m(91'9.5) 1 425
8 Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton 26.26m(86'1.75) 1 391
-- Riggins, Curtis 10 Bethune-Cookman DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
2 Embry, Martin 11 Bethune-Cookman 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
3 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 585
3 Green, Erick 10 Norfolk State 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 585
5 Davis, Nnamdi 9 Bethune-Cookman 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 560
5 Leon, Jean 10 Florida A&M 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 560
7 Stephens, Wesley 10 Howard 1.63m(5'4) 1 488
-- Jefferson, Graylyn 11 South Carolina S NH(--) 1  
-- Riggins, Curtis 10 Bethune-Cookman DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Embry, Martin 11 Bethune-Cookman 48.78m(160'0.25) 1 571
2 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 47.80m(156'9.75) 1 556
3 Leon, Jean 10 Florida A&M 42.08m(138'0.5) 1 472
4 Davis, Nnamdi 9 Bethune-Cookman 37.47m(122'11) 1 406
5 Stephens, Wesley 10 Howard 35.51m(116'6) 1 377
6 Jefferson, Graylyn 11 South Carolina S 34.01m(111'6.75) 1 356
7 Green, Erick 10 Norfolk State 31.85m(104'5.75) 1 325
8 Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton 26.03m(85'4.75) 1 244
-- Riggins, Curtis 10 Bethune-Cookman DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Embry, Martin 11 Bethune-Cookman 6.29m(20'7.5) 1 650
2 Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton 6.13m(20'1.25) 1 615
3 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 6.07m(19'10.75) 1 602
4 Leon, Jean 10 Florida A&M 6.04m(19'9.75) 1 595
5 Stephens, Wesley 10 Howard 6.00m(19'8) 1 587
6 Davis, Nnamdi 9 Bethune-Cookman 5.88m(19'3.5) 1 561
7 Green, Erick 10 Norfolk State 5.52m(18'1.25) 1 485
8 Jefferson, Graylyn 11 South Carolina S 5.04m(16'6.25) 1 390
-- Riggins, Curtis 10 Bethune-Cookman FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Nnamdi 9 Bethune-Cookman 3.58m(11'8.75) 1 503
2 Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton 3.48m(11'5) 1 477
3 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 3.08m(10'1.25) 1 376
4 Green, Erick 10 Norfolk State 2.88m(9'5.25) 1 328
5 Embry, Martin 11 Bethune-Cookman 2.78m(9'1.25) 1 305
6 Stephens, Wesley 10 Howard 2.58m(8'5.5) 1 259
7 Jefferson, Graylyn 11 South Carolina S 2.18m(7'1.75) 1 175
-- Leon, Jean 10 Florida A&M NH(--) 1  
-- Riggins, Curtis 10 Bethune-Cookman DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dix, Jermol 12 Maryland-Eastern 12.39m(40'7.75) 1 630
2 Davis, Nnamdi 9 Bethune-Cookman 11.62m(38'1.25) 1 583
3 Embry, Martin 11 Bethune-Cookman 10.50m(34'5.25) 1 516
4 Leon, Jean 10 Florida A&M 10.49m(34'4.75) 1 515
5 Stephens, Wesley 10 Howard 10.18m(33'4.75) 1 496
6 Green, Erick 10 Norfolk State 9.39m(30'9.5) 1 449
7 Jefferson, Graylyn 11 South Carolina S 9.35m(30'8) 1 447
8 Labor-Koroma, Moha 9 Hampton 9.21m(30'2.5) 1 438
9 Riggins, Curtis 10 Bethune-Cookman 6.13m(20'1.25) 1 256
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wattley, Britney 11 Morgan State 11.60 +1.5 1 10
2 Linson, Nakia 10 Florida A&M 11.63 +1.5 1 8
3 Norman, Breana 10 Hampton 11.66 +1.5 1 6
4 Green, Teyanna 10 Morgan State 11.72 +1.5 1 5
5 Hicks, Yazmin 11 South Carolina S 11.77 +1.5 1 4
6 Kamara, Hafsatu 10 Coppin State 11.79 +1.5 1 3
7 Lawson, Krystin 12 North Carolina A 11.88 +1.5 1 2
8 McCoy, Ashley 11 North Carolina C 12.02 +1.5 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Linson, Nakia 10 Florida A&M 11.71 -2.3 2  
3 Green, Teyanna 10 Morgan State 11.77 -2.3 2  
5 Hicks, Yazmin 11 South Carolina S 11.82 -2.3 2  
2 Norman, Breana 10 Hampton 11.83 -3.3 1  
4 Lawson, Krystin 12 North Carolina A 11.84 -3.3 1  
7 Kamara, Hafsatu 10 Coppin State 11.85 -2.3 2  
6 Wattley, Britney 11 Morgan State 11.92 -3.3 1  
8 McCoy, Ashley 11 North Carolina C 11.99 -2.3 2  
9 Jones, Alexandria 12 South Carolina S 12.01 -3.3 1  
10 Garner, Shakira 11 Bethune-Cookman 12.13 -2.3 2  
11 Louis, Richena 10 Florida A&M 12.14 -3.3 1  
12 Cunningham, Torie 9 Norfolk State 12.20 -3.3 1  
13 Stinson, Asia 9 Savannah State 12.27 -3.3 1  
14 Gore, La'Creesha 10 North Carolina C 12.28 -2.3 2  
15 Benbow, Jasmine 11 Maryland-Eastern 12.43 -2.3 2  
16 Wade, TeaCarla 12 Howard 12.53 -3.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Amara 12 Savannah State 23.28 +1.0 1 10
2 Guion-Firmin, Leno 11 Maryland-Eastern 23.52 +1.0 1 8
3 Jones, Alexandria 12 South Carolina S 23.59 +1.0 1 6
4 Wattley, Britney 11 Morgan State 23.67 +1.0 1 5
5 Green, Teyanna 10 Morgan State 23.98 +1.0 1 4
6 Norman, Breana 10 Hampton 24.09 +1.0 1 3
7 Hicks, Yazmin 11 South Carolina S 24.14 +1.0 1 2
-- McCoy, Ashley 11 North Carolina C DNS +1.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Amara 12 Savannah State 23.53 +1.2 3  
4 Jones, Alexandria 12 South Carolina S 23.73 +1.2 3  
2 Guion-Firmin, Leno 11 Maryland-Eastern 23.74 +1.2 1  
5 Norman, Breana 10 Hampton 23.76 +1.2 1  
3 Wattley, Britney 11 Morgan State 23.88 +0.9 2  
7 Green, Teyanna 10 Morgan State 23.95 +1.2 3  
6 Hicks, Yazmin 11 South Carolina S 23.97 +0.9 2  
8 McCoy, Ashley 11 North Carolina C 23.98 +0.9 2  
9 Fraenk, Emmy 10 Hampton 24.04 +0.9 2  
10 Linson, Nakia 10 Florida A&M 24.24 +1.2 3  
11 Jones, Dynasty 11 Florida A&M 24.32 +0.9 2  
12 Cunningham, Torie 9 Norfolk State 24.32 +1.2 1  
13 Sogbesan, Ekundayo 10 Morgan State 24.32 +0.9 2  
14 Lawson, Krystin 12 North Carolina A 24.35 +1.2 1  
15 Jones, Cassandra 9 Hampton 24.35 +1.2 3  
16 Hunt, Ruth 12 North Carolina A 24.40 +1.2 1  
17 Bonga, Sandra 11 Coppin State 24.46 +0.9 2  
18 Garner, Shakira 11 Bethune-Cookman 24.53 +1.2 1  
19 Gore, La'Creesha 10 North Carolina C 24.98 +1.2 3  
20 Thomas, Zahra 12 Howard 25.59 +1.2 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Amara 12 Savannah State 52.43 1 10
2 Guion-Firmin, Leno 11 Maryland-Eastern 52.82 1 8
3 Jones, Alexandria 12 South Carolina S 53.34 1 6
4 Sogbesan, Ekundayo 10 Morgan State 54.17 1 5
5 Fraenk, Emmy 10 Hampton 54.63 1 4
6 Jones, Cassandra 9 Hampton 54.63 1 3
7 Jones, Dynasty 11 Florida A&M 54.77 1 2
8 Seay-Blane, Jazy 10 Savannah State 56.27 1 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jones, Alexandria 12 South Carolina S 53.57 4  
2 Guion-Firmin, Leno 11 Maryland-Eastern 53.65 1  
3 Jones, Amara 12 Savannah State 53.67 2  
5 Fraenk, Emmy 10 Hampton 53.84 1  
4 Jones, Cassandra 9 Hampton 54.91 3  
6 Jones, Dynasty 11 Florida A&M 54.95 4  
7 Sogbesan, Ekundayo 10 Morgan State 55.16 3  
8 Seay-Blane, Jazy 10 Savannah State 55.41 1  
9 Bonga, Sandra 11 Coppin State 55.62 3  
10 Oliver, Tyshia 12 Morgan State 55.80 2  
11 Hordges, aleah 11 Savannah State 56.16 2  
12 Bell, Champagne 10 Norfolk State 56.29 2  
13 Thomas, Zahra 12 Howard 56.55 3  
14 Bacote, Ashley 10 Coppin State 56.66 2  
15 Bygraves, Roshel 10 North Carolina A 56.78 4  
16 Kelly, Ayanna 12 Delaware State 57.10 1  
17 Selby, Jasmin 11 Howard 57.50 3  
18 Roberts, Chavonta 9 Savannah State 57.77 1  
19 Hulse, Jeanette 11 Florida A&M 58.95 4  
20 Wilbon, LaShondra 12 Bethune-Cookman 58.99 2  
21 Farr, Jessica 11 North Carolina A 59.00 3  
-- Houston, Ciara 10 North Carolina C DNS 4  
-- McFarlane, Sherril 10 South Carolina S DNS 4  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anais, Cynthia 12 Maryland-Eastern 2:05.97 1 10
2 Taylor, Benita 11 Hampton 2:07.64 1 8
3 Dornevil, Ketsia 10 Delaware State 2:08.40 1 6
4 Robinson, Cydney 10 Hampton 2:10.81 1 5
5 Ducados, Emilie 11 Maryland-Eastern 2:11.37 1 4
6 Jones, Eunice 12 Maryland-Eastern 2:13.37 1 3
7 Tate, Alaine 10 Hampton 2:13.92 1 2
8 Allen, Ariel 10 Florida A&M 2:25.27 1 1
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Anais, Cynthia 12 Maryland-Eastern 2:07.97 1  
4 Ducados, Emilie 11 Maryland-Eastern 2:08.51 1  
2 Taylor, Benita 11 Hampton 2:08.91 2  
5 Jones, Eunice 12 Maryland-Eastern 2:09.39 2  
3 Allen, Ariel 10 Florida A&M 2:10.50 3  
6 Dornevil, Ketsia 10 Delaware State 2:10.67 3  
7 Tate, Alaine 10 Hampton 2:11.27 2  
8 Robinson, Cydney 10 Hampton 2:13.87 1  
9 Brooks, Amber 9 North Carolina C 2:14.95 1  
10 Holland, Malekah 9 Hampton 2:15.08 3  
11 Mars, Annis 9 Maryland-Eastern 2:16.05 2  
12 Douglas, Danielle 12 Howard 2:16.86 3  
13 Rush, Kristin 11 North Carolina A 2:18.45 3  
14 Oliver, Tyshia 12 Morgan State 2:20.00 2  
15 Salley, Latitia 9 Maryland-Eastern 2:21.45 1  
16 Smith, Tamara 10 South Carolina S 2:24.16 3  
17 Sessoms, Ashley 10 Norfolk State 2:25.13 2  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anais, Cynthia 12 Maryland-Eastern 4:36.49 1 10
2 Tate, Alaine 10 Hampton 4:36.50 1 8
3 Brooks, Amber 9 North Carolina C 4:40.28 1 6
4 Benn, Janessa 11 North Carolina A 4:41.12 1 5
5 Dunkley, Kadian 11 Bethune-Cookman 4:45.91 1 4
6 Allen, Ariel 10 Florida A&M 4:46.21 1 3
7 Thompson, Devyn 10 Hampton 4:49.09 1 2
8 Jackson, Chandelic 10 Florida A&M 4:52.03 1 1
9 Jones, Eunice 12 Maryland-Eastern 4:54.61 1  
10 Richardson, Dasher 11 Delaware State 4:54.73 1  
11 Smith, Tamara 10 South Carolina S 4:57.72 1  
12 Hutto, Jamia 12 Norfolk State 5:01.86 1  
13 Swain, Ishakeema 9 Morgan State 5:04.34 1  
14 Harris, Nichelle 10 Hampton 5:06.54 1  
-- Cherubet, Irene 11 Coppin State DNS 1  
-- German, Candice 11 Howard DNS 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunkley, Kadian 11 Bethune-Cookman 18:33.57 1 10
2 Swain, Ishakeema 9 Morgan State 18:45.42 1 8
3 Thompson, Devyn 10 Hampton 18:47.60 1 6
4 Rutto, Kellen 11 Norfolk State 19:19.31 1 5
5 Golden, Clarricia 10 Florida A&M 19:29.38 1 4
6 Listhrop, Nichola 12 Florida A&M 19:46.31 1 3
7 Jackson, Chandelic 10 Florida A&M 19:58.94 1 2
8 Jiraskova, Hana 10 Maryland-Eastern 20:00.18 1 1
9 Columbus, Nynneya 9 Morgan State 20:21.69 1  
10 Jones, Eunice 12 Maryland-Eastern 20:38.72 1  
11 Wallace, Dreanna 12 North Carolina C 20:54.32 1  
12 Waters, Sarai 10 South Carolina S 21:25.80 1  
13 Harris, Nichelle 10 Hampton 21:31.99 1  
14 Williams, Ciera 9 Florida A&M 21:48.42 1  
-- Mulvany, Nadine 10 Florida A&M DNS 1  
-- Cherubet, Irene 11 Coppin State DNS 1  
-- German, Candice 11 Howard DNS 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunkley, Kadian 11 Bethune-Cookman 11:06.99 1 10
2 Benn, Janessa 11 North Carolina A 11:24.67 1 8
3 Rutto, Kellen 11 Norfolk State 11:38.62 1 6
4 Anais, Cynthia 12 Maryland-Eastern 11:59.40 1 5
5 Golden, Clarricia 10 Florida A&M 12:03.80 1 4
6 Listhrop, Nichola 12 Florida A&M 12:03.84 1 3
7 Jiraskova, Hana 10 Maryland-Eastern 12:14.39 1 2
8 Irizarry, Kassandr 9 Norfolk State 12:18.08 1 1
9 Jackson, Chandelic 10 Florida A&M 12:19.64 1  
10 Harris, Nichelle 10 Hampton 12:30.92 1  
11 Rivers, Teshika 11 Hampton 12:36.34 1  
12 Thompson, Devyn 10 Hampton 12:40.64 1  
13 Williams, Ciera 9 Florida A&M 12:49.44 1  
14 Williams, T'Nay 9 Delaware State 13:03.96 1  
-- Mulvany, Nadine 10 Florida A&M DNS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Norman, Breana 10 Hampton 13.49 1 10
2 Wanamaker, Jasmine 10 North Carolina C 13.59 1 8
3 Jacobs, Dotrine 10 North Carolina A 13.67 1 6
4 Fan Fan, Tracey 12 Delaware State 13.99 1 5
5 Luedeke, Chantal 11 North Carolina A 14.08 1 4
6 Walker, Sherice 12 North Carolina A 14.10 1 3
7 Ballard, Anthonia 10 North Carolina C 14.20 1 2
8 Conquest, Delesha 10 North Carolina C 14.66 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Norman, Breana 10 Hampton 13.52 1  
2 Jacobs, Dotrine 10 North Carolina A 13.62 2  
3 Wanamaker, Jasmine 10 North Carolina C 13.64 2  
4 Luedeke, Chantal 11 North Carolina A 14.01 1  
5 Ballard, Anthonia 10 North Carolina C 14.06 1  
6 Walker, Sherice 12 North Carolina A 14.10 2  
7 Fan Fan, Tracey 12 Delaware State 14.10 1  
8 Conquest, Delesha 10 North Carolina C 14.19 2  
9 Bouldin, Casaundra 11 Hampton 14.20 1  
10 Williams, Geranda 10 Maryland-Eastern 14.29 1  
11 Waller, Monae 11 Morgan State 14.59 2  
12 Bacote, Ashley 10 Coppin State 14.69 2  
13 Thomas, Ramona 9 South Carolina S 18.66 2  
-- Myrick, Keisha 12 Howard DNS 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCammon, Jenea 11 North Carolina A 57.92 1 10
2 Jacobs, Dotrine 10 North Carolina A 57.93 1 8
3 Fan Fan, Tracey 12 Delaware State 59.52 1 6
4 Hudson, Sararesa 10 North Carolina C 59.84 1 5
5 Calder, Claudia 12 Hampton 1:00.49 1 4
6 Conquest, Delesha 10 North Carolina C 1:02.44 1 3
7 Hulse, Jeanette 11 Florida A&M 1:03.13 1 2
8 Jones, Brittany 10 Florida A&M 1:06.78 1 1
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jacobs, Dotrine 10 North Carolina A 58.76 3  
2 McCammon, Jenea 11 North Carolina A 59.81 1  
3 Calder, Claudia 12 Hampton 1:00.01 2  
4 Hudson, Sararesa 10 North Carolina C 1:00.09 2  
7 Fan Fan, Tracey 12 Delaware State 1:00.20 2  
5 Jones, Brittany 10 Florida A&M 1:01.18 1  
6 Conquest, Delesha 10 North Carolina C 1:01.76 3  
8 Hulse, Jeanette 11 Florida A&M 1:01.98 1  
9 Hardy, Jami 12 Howard 1:02.00 2  
10 Bacote, Ashley 10 Coppin State 1:02.13 1  
11 Smalls, Kamice 12 Morgan State 1:02.26 1  
12 Gallas, Melina 11 Maryland-Eastern 1:02.59 2  
13 Deshommes, Wendy 10 Florida A&M 1:03.30 3  
14 Pinnock, Marressa 10 Hampton 1:04.89 2  
15 Grier, Latorria 10 Bethune-Cookman 1:04.93 3  
16 Summerville, Regin 9 North Carolina C 1:05.62 3  
17 Broady, Doriean 11 Howard 1:06.43 3  
-- Whittley, Tahje 9 South Carolina S DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Green,
Sogbesan, Wattley
  Morgan State 44.93 2 10
2 Forbes, Hunt,
McCammon, Lawson
  North Carolina A 45.06 2 8
3 Stinson, Jones,
Bentley, Roberts
  Savannah State 45.71 2 6
4 Parker, Norman,
Fraenk, Jones
  Hampton 45.94 2 5
5 Gallas, Guion-Fi,
Wade, Benbow
  Maryland-Eastern 46.28 1 4
6 Wanamake, Ballard,
Conquest, Gore
  North Carolina C 47.20 1 3
7 Bell, Cunningh,
McKenzie, Teamer
  Norfolk State 47.46 1 2
8 Wade, Jones,
Taylor, Selby
  Howard 48.40 1 1
-- Louis, Linson,
Jones, Smith
  Florida A&M DNF 2  
-- Hicks, Jones,
Owens, Brown
  South Carolina S DNF 2  
-- Thomas, Garner,
Harris, Thomas
  Bethune-Cookman DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Seay-Bla,
Hordges, Roberts
  Savannah State 3:37.27 2 10
2 Taylor, Fraenk,
Holland, Jones
  Hampton 3:37.71 2 8
3 Ducados, Guion-Fi,
Gallas, Jones
  Maryland-Eastern 3:40.88 2 6
4 Fan Fan, Dornevil,
Richards, Kelly
  Delaware State 3:41.63 1 5
5 Hulse, Allen,
Jones, Linson
  Florida A&M 3:41.74 2 4
6 Farr, McCammon,
Jacobs, Bygraves
  North Carolina A 3:42.49 2 3
7 Dickerso, Brownell,
Bonga, Bacote
  Coppin State 3:42.65 1 2
8 Thomas, Hardy,
Selby, Glover
  Howard 3:44.39 1 1
9 Hudson, Conquest,
Gore, Long
  North Carolina C 3:46.36 2  
10 Wilbon, Thomas,
Garner, Grier
  Bethune-Cookman 3:46.74 1  
11 Hicks, Brown,
McFarlan, Smith
  South Carolina S 3:46.76 1  
12 Green, Oliver,
Sogbesan, Wattley
  Morgan State 3:48.11 2  
13 Bell, Sessoms,
Teamer, Hutto
  Norfolk State 4:01.21 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Vanessa 12 Maryland-Eastern 15.92m(52'2.75) 1 10
2 Rothmiller, Shamir 12 South Carolina S 15.21m(49'10.75) 1 8
3 Robinson, Lexia 10 Maryland-Eastern 14.69m(48'2.25) 1 6
4 Cobb, Sydni 10 North Carolina A 14.40m(47'2.75) 1 5
5 Mealer, Ranita 10 Morgan State 13.89m(45'6.75) 1 4
6 Richardson, Desire 9 Bethune-Cookman 13.33m(43'8.75) 1 3
7 Bursey, Angela 9 Morgan State 13.20m(43'3.5) 1 2
8 Gwengi, Maria 10 Delaware State 12.87m(42'2.5) 1 1
9 Hamilton, Cymone 10 Howard 12.55m(41'2) 1  
10 Weaver, Juanita 11 North Carolina A 12.52m(41'0.75) 1  
11 Cox, Imani 11 Maryland-Eastern 12.35m(40'6) 1  
12 Lebert, Sasha-Ann 9 Florida A&M 12.29m(40'3.75) 1  
13 Jackson, Deja 9 South Carolina S 11.52m(37'9.5) 1  
14 Weekly, Salena 12 Coppin State 10.29m(33'9) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rothmiller, Shamir 12 South Carolina S 47.44m(155'7.5) 1 10
2 Robinson, Lexia 10 Maryland-Eastern 43.91m(144'0.5) 1 8
3 Cox, Imani 11 Maryland-Eastern 43.51m(142'8.75) 1 6
4 Henry, Vanessa 12 Maryland-Eastern 41.40m(135'9.75) 1 5
5 Cobb, Sydni 10 North Carolina A 38.74m(127'1) 1 4
6 Bursey, Angela 9 Morgan State 38.73m(127'0.75) 1 3
7 Fowler, Eileena 12 South Carolina S 37.17m(121'11.25) 1 2
8 Richardson, Desire 9 Bethune-Cookman 33.43m(109'8) 1 1
9 Weekly, Salena 12 Coppin State 32.73m(107'4.5) 1  
10 Weaver, Juanita 11 North Carolina A 32.15m(105'5.75) 1  
11 Lebert, Sasha-Ann 9 Florida A&M 28.54m(93'7.5) 1  
-- Moore, Sharita 10 Morgan State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mealer, Ranita 10 Morgan State 44.31m(145'4.25) 1 10
2 Rothmiller, Shamir 12 South Carolina S 39.34m(129'0.75) 1 8
3 Robinson, Paig 12 North Carolina C 38.18m(125'3) 1 6
4 Smith, Jasmine 9 Florida A&M 35.85m(117'7.25) 1 5
5 Abernathy, Norell 12 Howard 35.65m(116'11.5) 1 4
6 Robinson, Lexia 10 Maryland-Eastern 34.91m(114'6.25) 1 3
7 Weekly, Salena 12 Coppin State 34.13m(111'11.5) 1 2
8 Baskerville, Jasmi 11 North Carolina A 34.12m(111'11.25) 1 1
9 Gwengi, Maria 10 Delaware State 33.18m(108'10.25) 1  
10 Haughton, Shamona 10 Florida A&M 31.26m(102'6.5) 1  
11 Fair, Ermesha 11 Hampton 27.74m(91'0) 1  
12 Lebert, Sasha-Ann 9 Florida A&M 25.18m(82'7.25) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waller, Monae 11 Morgan State 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 10
2 Norman, Breana 10 Hampton 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 8
3 Denmark, Teiara 10 Hampton 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 6
4 Jordan, Deidra 9 Bethune-Cookman 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 4.50
4 Ovid, Jeanelle 10 Morgan State 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 4.50
6 Boney, Shantae 11 Hampton 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 3
7 Nelson, Alisha 11 Savannah State 1.63m(5'4) 1 2
8 Calder, Claudia 12 Hampton 1.63m(5'4) 1 1
11 Colter, Stephanie 11 Florida A&M 1.58m(5'2) 1  
12 Taylor, Chantia 9 Savannah State 1.58m(5'2) 1  
12 Flagler, Jazmen 10 North Carolina C 1.58m(5'2) 1  
12 Fair, Ermesha 11 Hampton 1.58m(5'2) 1  
15 Bacote, Ashley 10 Coppin State 1.58m(5'2) 1  
16 Hyppolite, Juliett 9 Bethune-Cookman 1.58m(5'2) 1  
9 Johnson, Kristen 12 Delaware State 1.58m(5'2) 1  
9 Matthias, Marsha 11 Coppin State 1.58m(5'2) 1  
17 Sherrill, Alexis 10 North Carolina C 1.53m(5'0) 1  
17 Barlow, Arie 9 North Carolina A 1.53m(5'0) 1  
-- Williams, Geranda 10 Maryland-Eastern NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bell, Champagne 10 Norfolk State 6.23m w(20'5.25) +2.3 1 10
2 Forbes, Shakia 12 North Carolina A 6.02m(19'9) nwi 1 8
3 Denmark, Teiara 10 Hampton 5.81m(19'0.5) -2.0 1 6
4 Linson, Nakia 10 Florida A&M 5.67m(18'7) -2.9 1 5
5 Jones, Kinnesha 11 Florida A&M 5.54m w(18'2) +2.8 1 4
6 White, Jaymi 9 Savannah State 5.52m(18'1.25) -1.9 1 3
7 Walker, Sherice 12 North Carolina A 5.51m(18'0.75) nwi 1 2
8 Wilson, Kimberly 11 Savannah State 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1 1
9 Farr, Jessica 11 North Carolina A 5.44m(17'10) -1.1 1  
10 Jones, Briana 11 Howard 5.37m(17'7.25) -2.4 1  
11 Jarrett, Rajeanne 9 Savannah State 5.34m(17'6) -1.0 1  
12 Muhammad, Krystina 11 Delaware State 5.32m(17'5.25) -1.4 1  
13 Williams, Geranda 10 Maryland-Eastern 5.29m(17'4.25) -0.6 1  
14 Fair, Ermesha 11 Hampton 5.28m(17'3.75) -1.2 1  
15 McKenzie, Kaydiann 9 Norfolk State 5.13m w(16'9.75) +2.8 1  
15 Flagler, Jazmen 10 North Carolina C 5.13m(16'9.75) -1.3 1  
17 Clark, Tatianna 9 North Carolina A 5.09m(16'8.25) -1.0 1  
17 Bonga, Sandra 11 Coppin State 5.09m(16'8.25) -1.2 1  
19 Thomas, Raven 9 Bethune-Cookman 4.91m(16'1.25) -3.2 1  
20 Thomas, Ajada 10 Morgan State 4.39m(14'4.75) -3.5 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Kinnesha 11 Florida A&M 12.23m(40'1.5) +0.6 1 10
2 Walker, Sherice 12 North Carolina A 12.15m(39'10.25) -1.5 1 7
2 Williams, Geranda 10 Maryland-Eastern 12.15m(39'10.25) -1.1 1 7
4 Wilson, Kimberly 11 Savannah State 12.12m(39'9) +1.5 1 5
5 Denmark, Teiara 10 Hampton 11.97m(39'3.25) -0.4 1 4
6 Hughes, Amber 12 Savannah State 11.93m w(39'1.5) +2.5 1 3
7 Fair, Ermesha 11 Hampton 11.89m(39'0) -0.3 1 2
8 Muhammad, Krystina 11 Delaware State 11.85m(38'10.5) -0.5 1 1
9 McKenzie, Kaydiann 9 Norfolk State 11.84m(38'10) -1.3 1  
10 Bell, Indiah 9 Savannah State 11.54m(37'10.25) -1.2 1  
11 Taylor, Chantia 9 Savannah State 11.34m(37'2.25) -1.7 1  
12 Jarrett, Rajeanne 9 Savannah State 11.27m(36'11.5) -1.0 1  
13 Thomas, Ajada 10 Morgan State 11.16m(36'7.25) +0.3 1  
-- Bonga, Sandra 11 Coppin State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Horton, Dontranika 12 Howard FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Sherrill, Alexis 10 North Carolina C FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smallwood, Sasha 9 Bethune-Cookman 3.58m(11'8.75) 1 10
2 Davis, Tiara 9 Norfolk State 3.24m(10'7.5) 1 8
3 Sims, Elizabeth 12 Bethune-Cookman 3.04m(9'11.5) 1 6
4 Brown, Brittany 9 Florida A&M 2.89m(9'5.75) 1 5
-- Wright, Katie 12 Norfolk State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Calder, Claudia 12 Hampton 4,748 1 10
2 Gainey, Shaquanda 11 Hampton 4,623 1 8
3 Fair, Ermesha 11 Hampton 4,435 1 6
4 Boney, Shantae 11 Hampton 4,275 1 5
5 Sawtell, Kayla 11 Howard 3,698 1 4
6 Burrell, Rachel 11 Hampton 3,514 1 3
7 Thomas, Ramona 9 South Carolina S 2,546 1 2
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boney, Shantae 11 Hampton 14.73 2 878
2 Calder, Claudia 12 Hampton 14.86 1 860
3 Gainey, Shaquanda 11 Hampton 14.98 1 844
4 Sawtell, Kayla 11 Howard 15.24 2 810
5 Fair, Ermesha 11 Hampton 15.44 2 784
6 Burrell, Rachel 11 Hampton 19.25 1 367
-- Thomas, Ramona 9 South Carolina S DQ 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Calder, Claudia 12 Hampton 25.53 1 839
2 Boney, Shantae 11 Hampton 25.89 1 807
3 Burrell, Rachel 11 Hampton 26.19 1 781
4 Fair, Ermesha 11 Hampton 26.55 1 750
5 Gainey, Shaquanda 11 Hampton 27.12 1 702
6 Sawtell, Kayla 11 Howard 27.61 1 662
7 Thomas, Ramona 9 South Carolina S 28.18 1 617
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Calder, Claudia 12 Hampton 2:19.30 1 833
2 Burrell, Rachel 11 Hampton 2:20.80 1 813
3 Gainey, Shaquanda 11 Hampton 2:22.07 1 796
4 Boney, Shantae 11 Hampton 2:23.43 1 778
5 Fair, Ermesha 11 Hampton 2:24.47 1 764
6 Sawtell, Kayla 11 Howard 2:45.94 1 507
7 Thomas, Ramona 9 South Carolina S 3:14.15 1 245
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Calder, Claudia 12 Hampton 1.73m(5'8) 1 891
2 Boney, Shantae 11 Hampton 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 818
3 Gainey, Shaquanda 11 Hampton 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 783
4 Fair, Ermesha 11 Hampton 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 644
5 Sawtell, Kayla 11 Howard 1.43m(4'8.25) 1 544
6 Thomas, Ramona 9 South Carolina S 1.40m(4'7) 1 512
7 Burrell, Rachel 11 Hampton 1.34m(4'4.75) 1 449
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gainey, Shaquanda 11 Hampton 25.77m(84'6.5) 1 397
2 Fair, Ermesha 11 Hampton 23.92m(78'5.5) 1 362
3 Burrell, Rachel 11 Hampton 20.03m(65'8.5) 1 289
4 Sawtell, Kayla 11 Howard 18.86m(61'10.5) 1 268
5 Calder, Claudia 12 Hampton 18.33m(60'1.5) 1 258
6 Thomas, Ramona 9 South Carolina S 15.15m(49'8.25) 1 199
7 Boney, Shantae 11 Hampton 12.43m(40'9.25) 1 150
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fair, Ermesha 11 Hampton 5.24m(17'2.25) 1 626
2 Calder, Claudia 12 Hampton 5.21m(17'1) 1 617
3 Gainey, Shaquanda 11 Hampton 5.18m(16'11.75) 1 609
4 Thomas, Ramona 9 South Carolina S 4.95m(16'2.75) 1 546
5 Sawtell, Kayla 11 Howard 4.69m(15'4.5) 1 477
6 Burrell, Rachel 11 Hampton 4.68m(15'4.25) 1 474
7 Boney, Shantae 11 Hampton 4.47m(14'7.75) 1 421
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fair, Ermesha 11 Hampton 9.63m(31'7) 1 505
2 Gainey, Shaquanda 11 Hampton 9.42m(30'10.75) 1 492
3 Calder, Claudia 12 Hampton 8.78m(28'9.5) 1 450
4 Sawtell, Kayla 11 Howard 8.48m(27'9.75) 1 430
5 Thomas, Ramona 9 South Carolina S 8.43m(27'7.75) 1 427
6 Boney, Shantae 11 Hampton 8.36m(27'5) 1 423
7 Burrell, Rachel 11 Hampton 7.10m(23'3.5) 1 341

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hampton 136 2) Maryland Eastern Shore 106 3) N. Carolina A&T 84 4) Morgan State 80.50 5) Florida A&M 67 6) Savannah State 51 7) Bethune-Cookman 48.50 8) South Carolina St. 48 9) N.C. Central 35 10) Norfolk State 32 11) Delaware State 24 12) Howard 10 13) Coppin State 7 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Norfolk State 145.50 2) N. Carolina A&T 95 3) Bethune-Cookman 78 4) Maryland Eastern Shore 73 5) Hampton 59 6) Florida A&M 52 7) Morgan State 50 8) South Carolina St. 47.50 9) Delaware State 45 10) N.C. Central 30 11) Howard 21 12) Savannah State 20 13) Coppin State 19

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version