RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Billy Hayes Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
May 5 2012, 01:06 AM | 20622 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Billy Hayes Invitational

Website:Click here

Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 12:39 AM
                      Billy Hayes Invitational - 5/4/2012                      
                     Robert C. Haugh Track & Field Complex                     
                              Indiana University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Haugh Track: $ 6.65m  6/7/1997    Trecia Smith, University of Pittsburgh      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                  6.07m  -0.8  19-11.00 
     FOUL(-0.2) 6.07m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Gehret, Rachel               Unattached               6.05m  -0.2  19-10.25 
     5.86m(-0.8) 5.73m(-0.9) 5.82m(-1.3) 5.85m(-0.1) 5.84m(-0.9) 6.05m(-0.2)
  3 Mudd, Erica                  Miami (Ohio)             5.64m  -0.5  18-06.00 
     5.64m(-0.5) 5.58m(0.4) 5.63m(-1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Wynne, Willita               Illinois State           5.48m   0.2  17-11.75 
     5.01m(NWI) 5.23m(-1.1) 5.30m(-1.1) 5.27m(-1.0) 5.48m(0.2) 5.26m(-2.1)
  5 Steffen, Kelly               Indiana State            5.45m  +0.0  17-10.75 
     5.45m(+0.0) 5.12m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.8) 5.06m(-1.0) 5.32m(0.8) FOUL     
  6 Watts, Jasmin                Miami (Ohio)             5.43m  -1.3  17-09.75 
     3.98m(0.2) 5.43m(-1.3) 4.11m(0.4) FOUL(-0.6) 5.15m(-0.3) PASS     
  6 Wright, Jatavia              S.I.U. Edwardsv.         5.43m  -1.0  17-09.75 
     FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-1.2) 5.25m(-2.3) 5.43m(-1.0) 5.34m(0.4) 5.27m(-1.8)
  8 Hobler, Hilary               Illinois State           5.39m  -1.2  17-08.25 
     FOUL(0.2) 5.21m(-1.2) 5.39m(-1.2) 5.10m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.1) 5.18m(-2.2)
  9 Higgins, Michelle            S.I.U. Edwardsv.         5.24m  -1.8  17-02.25 
     FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.7) 5.24m(-1.8) 4.60m(-1.1) FOUL(0.6) 5.13m(-1.0)
 10 Merrion, Patricia            Indiana State            5.14m  -0.2  16-10.50 
     FOUL      5.14m(-0.2) FOUL(-2.7)         
 11 Camargo, Ana                 Western Kentucky         5.11m  -0.2  16-09.25 
     FOUL(-1.1) 5.11m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.2)         
 12 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                  5.09m  -0.6  16-08.50 
     5.09m(-0.6) 4.96m(-1.0) 5.06m(-1.1)         
 13 McMillan, Chantae            Unattached               5.05m   0.3  16-07.00 
     4.80m(0.1) 4.99m(-0.4) 5.05m(0.3)         
 14 Cameron, Bea                 Georgetown (Ky)          5.01m  -0.7  16-05.25 
     FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.9) 5.01m(-0.7)         
 15 Veeneman, Kaylin             Thomas More              4.89m   0.2  16-00.50 
     4.73m(-1.4) 4.89m(0.2) FOUL(-2.0)         
 16 Fullman, Terah               Lindenwood               3.92m  -0.2  12-10.50 
     FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.3) 3.92m(-0.2)         
 -- pavlou, vasiliki             Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
     PASS      PASS      PASS              
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Haugh Track: $ 8.21m  6/7/1997    Robert Howard, University of Arkansas       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Joe                   Take Notice S.M.         7.72m   1.7  25-04.00 
     7.39m(1.8) 7.43m(0.5) 7.72m(1.7) 7.58m(0.3) 7.61m(1.9) FOUL(0.4)
  2 Morse, Mikese                Unattached               7.53m   1.8  24-08.50 
     FOUL(1.3) 7.52m(1.6) 7.37m(1.9) 7.53m(1.8) FOUL(1.5) 7.41m(1.2)
  3 Parker, Rex                  Indiana                  7.06m   1.7  23-02.00 
     6.80m(0.6) 7.06m(1.7) 6.83m(1.1) 6.61m(1.6) 6.66m(1.3)   
  4 Moore, Joshua                Indiana                  7.04m   1.4  23-01.25 
     7.04m(1.4) 6.87m(1.6) 6.93m(1.3) 6.60m(1.7) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.9)
  5 Mitchell, Reggie             Miami (Ohio)             7.03m   1.8  23-00.75 
     FOUL(0.7) 6.87m(0.4) 6.78m(-1.3) 4.31m(1.5) FOUL(1.9) 7.03m(1.8)
  6 Cantwell, John               Miami (Ohio)             7.02m   1.4  23-00.50 
     7.01m(1.7) 6.28m(-0.2) 6.86m(1.6) 7.02m(1.4) FOUL(-1.0) 6.89m(1.6)
  7 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana                  7.01m  -0.1  23-00.00 
     6.74m(1.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.6) 7.01m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.3) 6.75m(1.5)
  8 Ward, Laderrick              S.I.U. Edwardsv.         6.76m   0.6  22-02.25 
     6.76m(0.6)               
  9 Feinberg, Phil               Thomas More              6.75m   1.7  22-01.75 
     6.38m(1.9) 6.71m(1.8) 6.75m(1.7) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(1.9)
 10 Walls, Rickie                S.I.U. Edwardsv.         6.69m   0.9  21-11.50 
     FOUL(0.7) 6.69m(0.9) 6.51m(0.8)           
 11 Brown, Adam                  Unattached               6.62m   0.3  21-08.75 
     6.37m(-0.2) 6.62m(0.3) 6.31m(0.6)         
 12 Rollins, Ernest              Indiana State            6.55m  -0.5  21-06.00 
     FOUL(1.2) 6.55m(-0.5) 6.45m(1.9)         
 13 Balthis, Steve               Wilmington Coll.         6.46m   0.2  21-02.50 
     6.41m(-0.3) 6.46m(0.2) PASS(1.1)         
 14 Webb, Robert                 Indiana State            6.44m   1.3  21-01.50 
     6.42m(1.6) FOUL(1.4) 6.44m(1.3)           
 15 Fisch, Kevin                 Illinois State           6.41m   1.3  21-00.50 
     5.96m(1.6) 6.41m(1.3) 6.13m(-0.2)         
 16 Warner, Clay                 Franklin                 6.33m  -1.9  20-09.25 
     6.23m(1.7) 6.33m(-1.9) 6.15m(1.6)          
 17 Sarov, Martin                Lindenwood               5.80m   1.4  19-00.50 
     5.68m(1.2) 5.80m(1.4) FOUL(0.5)         
 18 Goffena, Jordan              Miami (Ohio)             5.75m   0.6  18-10.50 
     FOUL(-1.7) 5.04m(0.5) 5.75m(0.6)           
 19 Sarov, Nikolai               Lindenwood               5.50m   0.8  18-00.50 
     FOUL(1.7) 5.50m(0.8) FOUL(-0.9)         
 20 Mattingly, Troy              St. Catharine            5.35m  -0.3  17-06.75 
     5.35m(-0.3) 5.23m(0.8) FOUL(1.9)         
 21 Kiefer, Tyler                Rend Lake                5.13m   1.7  16-10.00 
     5.13m(1.7) 4.73m(-0.6) 4.95m(0.4)         
 22 Willig, Kirk                 Unattached               5.11m  -0.2  16-09.25 
     FOUL(1.5) 5.11m(-0.2) FOUL(1.6)         
 -- Dzradosi, Marc               Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.9)            
 -- Olamigoke, Olumide           Indiana                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Bruner, Brandon              Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Crawley, Cody                Georgetown (Ky)            DNS   NWI           
     PASS      PASS      PASS                
 -- Crawley, Austin              Georgetown (Ky)            DNS   NWI           
     PASS(-0.5) PASS(1.6) PASS(1.3)         
 
Event 5  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Haugh Track: $ 13.92m  6/7/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Shalesa               Indiana State           11.90m   1.4  39-00.50 
     11.83m(0.2) 11.45m(1.9) 11.90m(1.4)         
  2 Rush, Kendall                Illinois State          11.54m   1.1  37-10.50 
     11.54m(1.1) FOUL(0.2) 11.30m(0.3)           
  3 Higgins, Michelle            S.I.U. Edwardsv.        11.50m   0.5  37-08.75 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.1) 11.50m(0.5)           
  4 Stewart, Carmelia            Indiana State           11.44m   1.9  37-06.50 
     11.44m(1.9) FOUL(0.3)               
  5 Camargo, Ana                 Western Kentucky        11.24m   1.3  36-10.50 
     FOUL(1.4) 11.24m(1.3) FOUL(1.6)         
  6 Stillson, Krista             Miami (Ohio)            11.09m   1.1  36-04.75 
     FOUL(0.3) 11.09m(1.1) FOUL(0.2)         
 -- Cameron, Bea                 Georgetown (Ky)           FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.6)         
 -- Noger, Maggie                Hanover                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-0.2)         
 -- pavlou, vasiliki             Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening 3.40m then +.15m to 4.00m then +.10m
 Haugh Track: $ 4.51m  5/7/2010    Kylie Hutson, Indiana State University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ahbe, Kelsie                 Indiana                  4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.10 
      XXO  XXX 
  2 Tatman, Kori                 Miami (Ohio)             3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 
        O    O 
  3 Kennard, Shelby              Kentucky                 3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O   XX 
  4 McKnight, Hannah             Indiana State           J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Kinnaman, Sarah              Miami (Ohio)            J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.70 
       XO   XX 
  6 Tabler, Hannah               Miami (Ohio)            J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.70 
      XXO   XX 
  6 Stenzel, Samantha            Kentucky                J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.70 
      XXO   XX 
  8 Swift, Emily                 Illinois State          J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Wilkinson, Cailey            Hannibal-LaG                NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- McCoy, Holland               Hannibal-LaG                NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Delehanty, Liz               Wilmington Coll.            NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Sturgeon, Jennifer           Hannibal-LaG                NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Kreuzer, Rachel              Illinois State              NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Rice, Lauren                 Indiana State               NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Harbert, Rachelle            Illinois State             DNS            
 -- Kimble, Richelle             Indiana State              DNS            
 -- Keller, Andrea               Manchester                 SCR            
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening 4.50m then +.15m to 4.95m then +.10m
 Haugh Track: $ 5.60m  6/7/1997    Clark Humphreys, Auburn University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ferrell, Byron               Purdue                   5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.15 
        O   XO   XO  XXX  XXX 
  2 Rudin, Matt                  Miami (Ohio)            J5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.50 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.15 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX  XXX 
  3 Messmer, Derek               Unattached               4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.95 5.05 
        O  XXX 
  4 Erickson, Mitch              Purdue                  J4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Retzloff, Sam                Indiana                 J4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Saunders, Zack               Purdue                   4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
        O  XXX 
  6 Pavelonis, Chase             Illinois State           4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 LaMaster, Andrew             Unattached              J4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Schenck, Wes                 Indiana State           J4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Ziegler, Michael             Illinois State           4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.65 4.80 
        O  XXX 
 10 Field, Tucker                Indiana State            4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Goffena, Jordan              Miami (Ohio)            J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Wildeman, Sam                Miami (Ohio)            J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.65 4.80 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Crowson, Collin              Rose-Hulman              4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
        O  XXX 
 14 Morgan, Graham               Wilmington Coll.         4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
        O  XXX 
 16 Jean, Thomas                 Illinois State          J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Turpin, Steven               Indiana                     NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 -- Carron, Jared                Missouri Baptist            NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 -- Scott, Jason                 Compete 4 Christ            NH            
     5.05 
      XXX 
 -- Monix, Kurt                  Manchester                  NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 -- Mattingly, Troy              St. Catharine              DNS            
 -- Virgin, Zachary              Georgetown (Ky)            DNS            
 -- Lee, Tanner                  Georgetown (Ky)            DNS            
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening 1.58m then +.05m to 1.73m then +.03m
 Haugh Track: $ 1.93m  6/7/1997    Kajsa Gergqvist, Southern Methodist Univ    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gehret, Rachel               Unattached               1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 
       XO    O  XXO   XX 
  2 Kimoto, Emma                 Indiana                  1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.76 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Evans, Elizabeth             Rose-Hulman              1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.76 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Mackinnon, Mia               Indiana                  1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Loshe, Casey                 Manchester              J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Anderson, Becky              Illinois State           1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Honn, Kailey                 Manchester              J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                 J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Imbert, Joanne               Kentucky                J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Rowe, Bridgette              Manchester               1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 10 Zaper, Ashley                Miami (Ohio)             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 10 Kenney, Rachel               Marian                   1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 10 Snearley, Nikole             Indiana State            1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 14 Mudd, Erica                  Miami (Ohio)            J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
       XO   XX 
 14 Johnson, Rachael             Indiana State           J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Bekavac, Katie               Indiana State           J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Veeneman, Kaylin             Thomas More                 NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Harvoth, Amy                 Illinois State              NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Rafidia, Amanda              Illinois State              NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Moore, China                 Lindenwood                  NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- McCoy, Holland               Hannibal-LaG                NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Maxson, Sarah                Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Perez, Krystina              Spalding                   DNS            
 -- Robben, Annie                Thomas More                DNS            
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening 1.86m then +.05m to 2.16m then +.03m
 Haugh Track: $ 2.30m  6/7/1997    Ivan Wagner, University of Texas            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clay, Major                  Indiana State            2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 King, Darius                 Indiana                 J2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Christensen, Jonathon        Indiana State            2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Feinberg, Phil               Thomas More              2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Sullivan, Jacob              Marian                  J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jauregui, Travis             Indiana                 J2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 DeJaegher, Jacob             Illinois State           1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Webb, Robert                 Indiana State           J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Gambill, Matt                Miami (Ohio)            J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Hampton, Jamal               Indiana State           J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Moreland, Eric               Manchester               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 2.06 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Anderson, Dylan              Unattached              J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Finley, Austin               Manchester              J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Edwards, Mike                Unattached                  NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Knight, Forrest              S.I.U. Edwardsv.            NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Washington, Micah            Rend Lake                  DNS            
 -- Connelly, Alex               Georgetown (Ky)            DNS            
 -- Finchum, Robert              Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Patterson, Christian         Wilmington Coll.           DNS            
 
Event 21  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
 Haugh Track: $ 18.50m  6/7/1997    Tressa Thompson, University of Nebraska    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Tiffany              Unattached              15.95m   52-04.00 
      15.70m  15.86m  FOUL  FOUL  15.95m  FOUL
  2 Riddick, Monique             Indiana                 15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.08m  15.43m  FOUL  15.16m  15.18m  FOUL
  3 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana                 13.68m   44-10.75 
      FOUL  11.35m  FOUL  13.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Williams, Jianna             Illinois State          13.12m   43-00.50 
      13.12m x  x             
  5 Niehaus, Emily               Centre                  12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.42m  12.77m  12.48m  12.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Wykoff, Kristin              S.I.U. Edwardsv.        12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.44m  FOUL               
  7 Radke, Emily                 Anderson                12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.13m  12.16m  FOUL  FOUL  11.87m  11.45m
  8 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                 12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  FOUL  FOUL  11.17m  11.56m  FOUL
  9 Sprinkle, Kassandra          Marian                  11.86m   38-11.00 
      FOUL  11.86m               
 10 Chervinko, Ashley            Western Kentucky        11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.78m  FOUL x             
 11 Owen, Amanda                 Franklin                11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.13m x  x             
 12 McMahon, Shantol             Anderson                10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.28m  9.71m  FOUL  FOUL  9.68m  FOUL
 13 Fichtinger, Emily            Lindenwood               9.55m   31-04.00 
      9.55m  9.52m               
 14 Moore, China                 Lindenwood               8.65m   28-04.50 
      8.65m  8.34m               
 -- McDonough, Colleen           S.I.U. Edwardsv.           DNS            
 -- Flowers, Monteka             Western Kentucky           DNS            
 -- Hampl, Elizabeth             S.I.U. Edwardsv.           DNS            
 -- Ziegler, Victoria            Illinois State             DNS            
 -- Dahnweih, Mahnker            Illinois State             DNS            
 -- Doan, M.J.                   Indiana                    DNS            
 -- Weston, Jessica              Lindenwood                 DNS            
 -- Svoboda, Jennifer            Kentucky                   DNS            
 -- Perigo, Tara                 Indiana State              DNS            
 -- Bunch, Dani                  Purdue                     DNS            
 -- Winslow, Lyssa               Principia                  SCR            
 
Event 22  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
 Haugh Track: $ 20.41m  5/27/2005   Edas Elkasevic, Auburn University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Werskey, Eric                ConnQuest               18.48m   60-07.75 
      18.10m  17.80m  18.48m  17.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Fields, Chris                Indiana State           16.96m   55-07.75 
      15.38m  16.04m  16.70m  FOUL  16.35m  16.96m
  3 Stein, Robert                Miami (Ohio)            16.27m   53-04.50 
      FOUL  16.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kyle, Shon                   Rend Lake               15.86m   52-00.50 
      14.33m  15.62m  15.35m  15.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mashni, Jamil                S.I.U. Edwardsv.        15.30m   50-02.50 
      15.10m  15.19m  15.11m  FOUL  15.18m  15.30m
  6 Kertz, Bryan                 Unattached              15.28m   50-01.75 
      13.81m  14.45m  15.28m  14.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Block, Greg                  S.I.U. Edwardsv.        15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.07m  FOUL
  8 Stewart, Jeff                Rend Lake               15.07m   49-05.50 
      FOUL  14.65m  15.07m  14.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Wirth, Anthony               Illinois State          15.00m   49-02.50 
      14.91m  FOUL  15.00m  FOUL  FOUL  14.92m
 10 Metts, Mason                 Wilmington Coll.        14.68m   48-02.00 
      14.68m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 McDaniel, Meissan            Western Kentucky        14.67m   48-01.75 
      14.67m  13.51m  FOUL         
 12 Jenkins, Kyle                Unattached              14.65m   48-00.75 
      14.65m  FOUL  13.50m         
 13 Trofimuk, Patrick            Illinois State          14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.50m  14.47m  14.43m         
 14 Orf, Nick                    Lindenwood              14.36m   47-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.36m         
 15 Rasche, Adam                 Illinois State          13.91m   45-07.75 
      12.95m  13.91m  3.40m         
 16 Lofton, Josh                 Manchester              13.75m   45-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.75m         
 17 Reavis, Michael              Wilmington Coll.        13.67m   44-10.25 
      12.82m  13.00m  13.67m         
 18 Marr, Eric                   Western Kentucky        13.19m   43-03.25 
      13.19m  FOUL  12.64m         
 19 Dodson, Phillip              Franklin                12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.59m  FOUL  12.99m         
 -- Kroeger, Michael             Illinois State            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hoch, Nathan                 Miami (Ohio)              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Croney, Houston              Western Kentucky          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ruiz, Adam                   Miami (Ohio)              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Wilhite, Jamar               Marian                     DNS            
 
Event 25  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
 Haugh Track: $ 67.51m  5/26/2011   Dorotea Habazin, Virginaia Tech            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Igaune, Laura                Unattached              65.87m     216-01 
      FOUL  63.98m  64.47m  65.87m  FOUL  65.42m
  2 Flowers, Monteka             Western Kentucky        56.52m     185-05 
      FOUL  54.08m  54.58m  54.70m  55.46m  56.52m
  3 Williams, Jianna             Illinois State          54.71m     179-06 
      54.69m  51.36m  54.68m  FOUL  52.34m  54.71m
  4 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana                 53.74m     176-04 
      FOUL  51.13m  FOUL  0.08m  FOUL  53.74m
  5 Hampl, Elizabeth             S.I.U. Edwardsv.        53.35m     175-00 
      49.05m  52.10m  FOUL  51.82m  53.35m  49.51m
  6 Riddick, Monique             Indiana                 52.76m     173-01 
      FOUL  52.40m  49.41m  46.95m  FOUL  52.76m
  7 Adeduro, Adesola             Western Kentucky        52.72m     172-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.72m  FOUL  FOUL  50.37m
  8 McDonough, Colleen           S.I.U. Edwardsv.        52.45m     172-01 
      50.48m  FOUL  51.41m  49.80m  52.45m  52.23m
  9 Theisen, Mary                Indiana State           51.08m     167-07 
      FOUL  49.11m  50.61m  FOUL  51.08m  FOUL
 10 Moore, Taja                  Indiana                 50.51m     165-08 
      46.51m  46.45m  50.51m           
 11 Branam, Sara                 Unattached              50.22m     164-09 
      FOUL  50.22m  48.54m         
 12 Niehaus, Emily               Centre                  49.40m     162-01 
      49.40m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Ziegler, Victoria            Illinois State          48.26m     158-04 
      FOUL  48.26m  FOUL         
 14 Goodman, Samantha            Marian                  46.72m     153-03 
      45.77m  FOUL  46.72m           
 15 Kahle, Kasey                 Indiana State           46.22m     151-08 
      42.58m  42.70m  46.22m          
 16 Wykoff, Kristin              S.I.U. Edwardsv.        45.18m     148-03 
      FOUL  45.18m  FOUL         
 17 Mouratidou, Natasha          Lindenwood              44.69m     146-07 
      43.62m  44.69m  42.36m         
 18 Fife, Bre                    Purdue                  44.64m     146-05 
      FOUL  44.64m  FOUL          
 19 Perigo, Tara                 Indiana State           41.87m     137-04 
      41.87m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 McMahon, Shantol             Anderson                34.88m     114-05 
      34.41m  34.88m  31.73m          
 -- Dahnweih, Mahnker            Illinois State            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Chervinko, Ashley            Western Kentucky           DNS            
 
Event 26  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
 Haugh Track: $ 73.91m  5/26/2011   Marcel Lomnicky, Virginaia Tech            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pounds, Brandon              Indiana State           62.67m     205-07 
      62.43m  FOUL  FOUL  62.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Frye, Joe                    Music City Mav.         62.13m     203-10 
      60.76m  61.61m  60.09m  62.13m  62.11m  FOUL
  3 Enekwichi, Chukwuebuka       Unattached              59.61m     195-07 
      56.71m  58.42m  57.89m  56.36m  58.34m  59.61m
  4 Mills, Akil                  Illinois State          59.35m     194-09 
      58.70m  57.04m  59.35m  59.23m  56.87m  58.88m
  5 Jensen, Curtis               Illinois State          59.18m     194-02 
      57.65m  58.69m  54.47m  55.59m  FOUL  59.18m
  6 Price, Buddy                 Western Kentucky        56.50m     185-04 
      FOUL  55.82m  FOUL  54.38m  56.50m  55.90m
  7 Croney, Houston              Western Kentucky        55.69m     182-08 
      FOUL  53.37m  53.31m  FOUL  55.69m  FOUL
  8 Ruiz, Adam                   Miami (Ohio)            54.29m     178-01 
      50.32m  54.29m  FOUL  54.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Applegate, Justin            Indiana State           52.77m     173-01 
      50.52m  50.58m  52.77m  FOUL  49.01m  FOUL
 10 Gerding, Travis              Western Kentucky        51.19m     167-11 
      50.56m  51.19m  50.70m         
 11 Cahill, Trey                 Rose-Hulman             51.03m     167-05 
      FOUL  47.97m  51.03m         
 12 Kyle, Shon                   Rend Lake               50.32m     165-01 
      50.32m  FOUL  49.89m         
 13 Orf, Nick                    Lindenwood              50.07m     164-03 
      48.33m  FOUL  50.07m         
 14 Fields, Chris                Indiana State           49.12m     161-02 
      49.12m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Block, Greg                  S.I.U. Edwardsv.        48.14m     157-11 
      48.14m  47.16m  44.31m           
 16 Reavis, Michael              Wilmington Coll.        47.08m     154-05 
      42.84m  46.85m  47.08m         
 17 Metts, Mason                 Wilmington Coll.        47.01m     154-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.01m         
 18 Larmore, Greg                Rose-Hulman             46.79m     153-06 
      FOUL  46.79m  FOUL         
 19 Kertz, Bryan                 Unattached              43.79m     143-08 
      43.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Lombardino, Kyle             S.I.U. Edwardsv.        43.69m     143-04 
      FOUL  43.69m  43.30m         
 21 Krause, Val                  Lindenwood              43.58m     143-00 
      43.39m  43.58m  42.16m         
 22 Jenkins, Kyle                Unattached              42.84m     140-07 
      40.33m  41.90m  42.84m         
 23 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman             42.42m     139-02 
      FOUL  42.42m  41.43m         
 -- Wielgopolan, Luke            Illinois State            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Galos, Daniel                Indiana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Arutoff, Keith               Georgetown (Ky)           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hendricks, Tim               Marian                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Stein, Robert                Miami (Ohio)              FOUL            
      FOUL               
 -- Griffin, Jerad               Lindenwood                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kelly, Nick                  Georgetown (Ky)            DNS            
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
 Haugh Track: $ 61.12m  6/7/1997    Seilala Sue, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Angell, Mary                 Unattached              53.42m     175-03 
      FOUL  49.72m  53.42m  FOUL  FOUL  50.12m
  2 Moore, Taja                  Indiana                 49.53m     162-06 
      FOUL  46.76m  49.53m  FOUL  45.65m  FOUL
  3 Theisen, Mary                Indiana State           49.03m     160-10 
      45.78m  47.69m  48.69m  48.29m  46.79m  49.03m
  4 Anderson, Terri              Purdue                  46.45m     152-05 
      FOUL  46.31m  46.45m  45.62m  FOUL  44.02m
  5 Svoboda, Jennifer            Kentucky                46.10m     151-03 
      FOUL  44.92m  46.10m  45.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dahnweih, Mahnker            Illinois State          45.30m     148-07 
      44.26m  41.99m  45.30m  42.10m  38.69m  41.66m
  7 Ecker, Jessica               Unattached              45.00m     147-08 
      45.00m  FOUL  42.16m  FOUL  43.66m  43.36m
  8 Bowen, Courtney              I.P.F.W.                44.98m     147-07 
      41.98m  44.86m  44.98m  40.86m  43.45m  44.22m
  9 Ziegler, Victoria            Illinois State          43.96m     144-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Zink, Kayla                  I.P.F.W.                43.68m     143-04 
      40.86m  43.68m  37.57m         
 11 Flowers, Monteka             Western Kentucky        41.76m     137-00 
      FOUL  41.76m  FOUL           
 12 Williams, Jianna             Illinois State          41.29m     135-05 
      41.29m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Chervinko, Ashley            Western Kentucky        39.67m     130-02 
      36.27m  39.67m  38.86m         
 14 Kahle, Kasey                 Indiana State           38.76m     127-02 
      37.68m  38.67m  38.76m            
 15 Weston, Jessica              Lindenwood              38.70m     127-00 
      33.47m  FOUL  38.70m         
 16 Wykoff, Kristin              S.I.U. Edwardsv.        38.51m     126-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.51m         
 17 Radke, Emily                 Anderson                38.29m     125-07 
      38.29m  36.88m  34.71m         
 18 Owen, Amanda                 Franklin                37.58m     123-03 
      36.36m  37.44m  37.58m         
 19 Fichtinger, Emily            Lindenwood              34.22m     112-03 
      33.81m  34.22m  32.66m         
 20 McMahon, Shantol             Anderson                33.65m     110-05 
      FOUL  27.69m  33.65m           
 -- Niehaus, Emily               Centre                     DNS            
 -- Howard, Tiffany              Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Long, Jessica                S.I.U. Edwardsv.           DNS            
 -- Sprinkle, Kassandra          Marian                     DNS            
 -- Winslow, Lyssa               Principia                  SCR            
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
 Haugh Track: $ 67.62m  6/29/1987   Randy Heisler, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Galos, Daniel                Indiana                 51.05m     167-06 
      45.62m  44.68m  46.20m  51.05m  50.68m  FOUL
  2 Longsworth, Adam             Unattached              49.95m     163-10 
      48.68m  49.40m  48.60m  49.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Wells, Leonard               Anderson                49.52m     162-06 
      46.31m  49.49m  49.52m  FOUL  46.89m  49.48m
  4 Kertz, Bryan                 Unattached              49.08m     161-00 
      49.08m  46.68m  FOUL  45.94m  FOUL  47.40m
  5 Jenkins, Kyle                Unattached              48.18m     158-01 
      40.96m  46.84m  48.18m  46.45m  46.80m  41.22m
  6 Hoch, Nathan                 Miami (Ohio)            47.98m     157-05 
      47.98m    x             
  6 Larmore, Greg                Rose-Hulman             47.98m     157-05 
      41.79m  FOUL  47.98m           
  8 Gerding, Travis              Western Kentucky        44.08m     144-07 
      FOUL  44.08m               
  9 Rasche, Adam                 Illinois State          43.12m     141-06 
      36.52m  43.12m               
 10 Arutoff, Keith               Georgetown (Ky)         42.54m     139-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.88m  42.54m
 11 Applegate, Justin            Indiana State           41.52m     136-03 
      41.52m  FOUL               
 12 Kyle, Shon                   Rend Lake               40.93m     134-03 
      40.93m  FOUL               
 13 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman             39.44m     129-05 
      FOUL  39.44m               
 14 Wirth, Anthony               Illinois State          39.25m     128-09 
      FOUL  39.25m               
 -- Stewart, Jeff                Rend Lake                 FOUL            
      FOUL               
 -- Griffin, Jerad               Lindenwood                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kroeger, Michael             Illinois State            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Krause, Val                  Lindenwood                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL               
 -- Mashni, Jamil                S.I.U. Edwardsv.           DNS            
 -- Lombardino, Kyle             S.I.U. Edwardsv.           DNS            
 -- Bowman, John                 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Fields, Chris                Indiana State              DNS            
 -- Pounds, Brandon              Indiana State              DNS            
 -- Orf, Nick                    Lindenwood                 DNS            
 -- Kelly, Nick                  Georgetown (Ky)            DNS            
 -- Jensen, Curtis               Illinois State             DNS            
 -- Stein, Robert                Miami (Ohio)               DNS            
 -- Block, Greg                  S.I.U. Edwardsv.           DNS            
 -- Wilhite, Jamar               Marian                     DNS            
      FOUL    x             
 -- Ruiz, Adam                   Miami (Ohio)               DNS            
 
Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
 Haugh Track: $ 58.28m  6/7/1997    Windy Dean, Southern Methodist Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McMillan, Chantae            Unattached              48.93m     160-06 
      45.28m  48.46m  48.49m  FOUL  46.60m  48.93m
  2 Hampl, Elizabeth             S.I.U. Edwardsv.        36.70m     120-05 
      32.24m  33.14m  33.65m  36.70m  34.40m  35.61m
  3 Hermanson, Kylie             Unattached              35.99m     118-01 
      33.68m  31.73m  28.51m  34.54m  33.77m  35.99m
  4 Grabowski, Laura             Unattached              35.58m     116-09 
      31.69m  35.58m  31.73m  34.93m  34.75m  34.61m
  5 Crowell, Loran               Centre                  34.72m     113-11 
      33.59m  32.97m  30.91m  34.72m  32.96m  31.21m
  6 Orr, Morgan                  Wilmington Coll.        33.59m     110-02 
      30.66m  33.59m  31.72m  30.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Emerson, Whitley             Marian                  33.01m     108-04 
      23.21m  30.66m  31.47m  32.46m  30.52m  33.01m
  8 Johnson, Rachael             Indiana State           32.40m     106-03 
      FOUL  29.39m  32.40m  30.33m  28.54m  FOUL
  9 Williams, India              Indiana State           30.00m      98-05 
      FOUL  30.00m  28.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kreuzer, Rachel              Illinois State          25.34m      83-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.34m         
 -- Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                    DNS            
 -- Mouratidou, Natasha          Lindenwood                 DNS            
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Weigh-ins from 12:45 to 1:45 Behind the Discus Cage
 Haugh Track: $ 74.90m  6/4/1997    Mats Nilsson, University of Alabama        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stoltz, Thomas               Unattached              62.88m     206-03 
      FOUL  57.61m  59.67m  59.18m  62.88m  62.34m
  2 Solveson, Brock              Unattached              58.51m     191-11 
      58.51m  FOUL  57.22m  FOUL  57.43m  FOUL
  3 Orr, David                   Berea                   58.38m     191-06 
      58.38m  55.25m  58.19m  56.74m  54.40m  FOUL
  4 Calhoun, Alex                Centre                  55.18m     181-00 
      55.18m  FOUL  53.00m  49.65m  51.18m  51.04m
  5 Pflederer, Brian             Illinois State          54.94m     180-03 
      49.20m  50.71m  50.34m  49.40m  49.31m  54.94m
  6 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                 54.89m     180-01 
      54.89m  53.12m  54.01m  54.37m  53.28m  50.65m
  7 Colanese, Jordan             Indiana State           52.23m     171-04 
      48.79m  50.80m  49.45m  52.23m  51.39m  50.53m
  8 Fisch, Kevin                 Illinois State          51.38m     168-07 
      46.52m  51.38m  FOUL  47.71m  49.08m  51.06m
  9 Celestin, Taylor             Miami (Ohio)            51.18m     167-11 
      48.89m  48.57m  FOUL  49.51m  46.97m  51.18m
 10 Roberts, Collier             Belmont                 47.21m     154-11 
      45.97m  47.05m  47.21m         
 10 Selby, Kevin                 Indiana State           47.21m     154-11 
      47.21m  44.86m  FOUL         
 12 Smith, Casey                 Indiana                 41.68m     136-09 
      FOUL  41.68m  40.35m         
 13 Webb, Robert                 Indiana State           36.22m     118-10 
      35.06m  33.46m  36.22m         
 -- Wilke, Tyler                 Marian                     DNS            
 
Event 41  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Top 9 Times Advance to Finals
 Haugh Track: $ 11.04  6/7/1997    Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Senaya, Kaya                 S.I.U. Edwardsv.         12.40q -1.0  2 
  2 Johnson, Printassia          Illinois State           12.42q -1.1  1 
  3 Williams, La Toya            Unattached               12.59q -1.0  2 
  4 Sims, Jacina                 St. Xavier               12.77q -1.0  2 
  5 Buford, Danielle             Georgetown (Ky)          12.82q -1.1  1 
  6 Acie, Marisa                 Rend Lake                12.96q -1.1  1 
  7 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                  12.97q -1.0  2 
  8 Forconi, Lindsay             Miami (Ohio)             13.17q -1.1  1 
  9 Dorsett, Ashlee              Lindenwood               13.81q -1.1  1 
 -- Graves, Diona                Miami (Ohio)               DNF  -1.1  1 
 -- Lawson, Hannah               Lindenwood                 DNS  -1.1  1 
 -- Bertuccio, Elena             Georgetown (Ky)            DNS  -1.0  2 
 -- Culmer, Kadesha              Lindenwood                 DNS  -1.0  2 
 
Event 41  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Top 9 Times Advance to Finals
 Haugh Track: $ 11.04  6/7/1997    Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Printassia          Illinois State           12.15  -1.4 
  2 Senaya, Kaya                 S.I.U. Edwardsv.         12.29  -1.4 
  3 Williams, La Toya            Unattached               12.50  -1.4 
  4 Sims, Jacina                 St. Xavier               12.63  -1.4 
  5 Buford, Danielle             Georgetown (Ky)          12.68  -1.4 
  6 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                  12.86  -1.4 
  7 Acie, Marisa                 Rend Lake                12.86  -1.4 
  8 Forconi, Lindsay             Miami (Ohio)             13.02  -1.4 
 -- Dorsett, Ashlee              Lindenwood                 DNS  -1.4 
Preliminaries
 -- Graves, Diona                Miami (Ohio)                         
 -- Lawson, Hannah               Lindenwood                           
 -- Bertuccio, Elena             Georgetown (Ky)                      
 -- Culmer, Kadesha              Lindenwood                           
 
Event 42  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Top 9 Times Advance to Finals
 Haugh Track: $ 10.13  6/7/1997    Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
 Haugh Track: $ 10.13  5/28/2005   Steve Mullings, Mississippi State Univ.     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Butler, Kind                 Indiana                  10.42q  1.5  3 
  2 Brooks, Demarcus             Rend Lake                10.55q  1.5  3 
  3 Gordon, Tremaine             Rend Lake                10.76q -0.5  2 
  4 Sult, Tyler                  Indiana                  10.78q  1.5  3 
  5 Baxtron, Justin              Indiana State            10.82q -0.5  2 
  6 Smith, Darius                S.I.U. Edwardsv.         10.96q -0.5  2 
  7 Evans, Ahmad                 S.I.U. Edwardsv.         10.96q +0.0  1 
  8 Stevens, Kendall             Unattached               10.99q +0.0  1 
  9 Price, Devin                 Indiana State            11.02q +0.0  1 
 10 Cordova, Leo                 Indiana State            11.02   1.5  3 
 11 Stewart, Joshua              Lindenwood               11.03   1.5  3 
 12 Turner, Nick                 Indiana                  11.05  +0.0  1 
 13 Schreiber, Nathan            Illinois State           11.10  -0.5  2 
 14 Blandon, Lamar               Rend Lake                11.23  +0.0  1 
 15 Sparkman, Benjamin           Illinois State           11.28  +0.0  1 
 16 Powell, Tyler                Berea                    11.49  -0.5  2 
 17 Nare, Lucas                  Thomas More              11.53   1.5  3 
 18 Williams, Terrance           Lindenwood               11.69  -0.5  2 
 19 Balthis, Steve               Wilmington Coll.         11.80  -0.5  2 
 20 Lunsford, JR                 Wilmington Coll.         12.15  -0.5  2 
 -- Johnson, Tony                Anderson                   DNS   1.5  3 
 -- Crawley, Cody                Georgetown (Ky)            DNS  +0.0  1 
 -- Crawford, Micah              Georgetown (Ky)            DNS   1.5  3 
 -- Crawley, Austin              Georgetown (Ky)            DNS  +0.0  1 
 -- crawford, shane              Unattached                 DNS  -0.5  2 
 
Event 42  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Top 9 Times Advance to Finals
 Haugh Track: $ 10.13  6/7/1997    Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
 Haugh Track: $ 10.13  5/28/2005   Steve Mullings, Mississippi State Univ.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooks, Demarcus             Rend Lake                10.62  -1.0 
  2 Gordon, Tremaine             Rend Lake                10.71  -1.0 
  3 Stevens, Kendall             Unattached               10.89  -1.0 
  4 Baxtron, Justin              Indiana State            10.90  -1.0 
  5 Evans, Ahmad                 S.I.U. Edwardsv.         10.91  -1.0 
  6 Smith, Darius                S.I.U. Edwardsv.         10.93  -1.0 
 -- Butler, Kind                 Indiana                    DNS  -1.0 
 -- Sult, Tyler                  Indiana                    DNS  -1.0 
 -- Price, Devin                 Indiana State              DNS  -1.0 
Preliminaries
 10 Cordova, Leo                 Indiana State                        
 11 Stewart, Joshua              Lindenwood                           
 12 Turner, Nick                 Indiana                              
 13 Schreiber, Nathan            Illinois State                       
 14 Blandon, Lamar               Rend Lake                            
 15 Sparkman, Benjamin           Illinois State                       
 16 Powell, Tyler                Berea                                
 17 Nare, Lucas                  Thomas More                          
 18 Williams, Terrance           Lindenwood                           
 19 Balthis, Steve               Wilmington Coll.                     
 20 Lunsford, JR                 Wilmington Coll.                     
 -- Johnson, Tony                Anderson                             
 -- Crawley, Cody                Georgetown (Ky)                      
 -- Crawford, Micah              Georgetown (Ky)                      
 -- Crawley, Austin              Georgetown (Ky)                      
 -- crawford, shane              Unattached                           
 
Event 45  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Haugh Track: $ 22.61  6/7/1997    Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Printassia          Illinois State           24.60   0.2  1 
  2 Spencer, Jaquelle            Indiana State            25.01   0.2  1 
  3 Conrad, Hilary               S.I.U. Edwardsv.         25.25   0.2  1 
  4 Senaya, Kaya                 S.I.U. Edwardsv.         25.41   0.2  1 
  5 Buford, Danielle             Georgetown (Ky)          25.90  -0.4  2 
  6 Sims, Jacina                 St. Xavier               26.03  -0.4  2 
  7 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                  26.61  -0.4  2 
  8 Forconi, Lindsay             Miami (Ohio)             26.61  -0.4  2 
  9 Moore, China                 Lindenwood               26.88  -0.4  2 
 10 Merrion, Patricia            Indiana State            27.00  -0.4  2 
 11 Williams, India              Indiana State            29.20  -0.4  2 
 -- Dean, Devanique              Lindenwood                 DNF  -0.4  2 
 -- McMillan, Chantae            Unattached                 DNS   0.2  1 
 -- Bailey, Aireonna             Indiana                    DNS   0.2  1 
 -- Williams, La Toya            Unattached                 DNS   0.2  1 
 -- Wright, Jatavia              S.I.U. Edwardsv.           DNS   0.2  1 
 -- Acie, Marisa                 Rend Lake                  SCR          
 -- Bertuccio, Elena             Georgetown (Ky)            SCR          
 -- Lawson, Hannah               Lindenwood                 SCR          
 
Event 46  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Haugh Track: $ 20.02  5/28/2005   Xavier Carter, Louisiana State Univ.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Demarcus             Rend Lake                21.14   0.2  1 
  2 Evans, Ahmad                 S.I.U. Edwardsv.         21.34   0.2  1 
  3 Meeks, DeWain                Missouri Baptist         21.47   0.2  1 
  4 Smith, Darius                S.I.U. Edwardsv.         21.59   0.2  1 
  5 Gordon, Tremaine             Rend Lake                21.61   0.2  1 
  6 Winston, De'Myco             Western Kentucky         21.64   0.2  2 
  7 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman              21.90  +0.0  3 
  8 Etgen, Cortland              Unattached               22.07   0.2  2 
  9 Piraino, Kevin               Indiana State            22.08   0.2  2 
 10 Sparkman, Benjamin           Illinois State           22.28   0.2  2 
 11 Nelson, Alonzo               Unattached               22.30  -0.1  4 
 12 Schreiber, Nathan            Illinois State           22.34  +0.0  3 
 13 Nare, Lucas                  Thomas More              22.53  +0.0  3 
 14 Blandon, Lamar               Rend Lake                22.55   0.2  2 
 15 Cordova, Leo                 Indiana State            22.56  +0.0  3 
 16 Miller, Jon                  Franklin                 22.58  +0.0  3 
 17 Stull, Andrew                Indiana State            22.60   0.2  1 
 18 Sydnor, Jake                 Wilmington Coll.         22.84   0.2  2 
 19 Kerhbraum, Jonas             Lindenwood               22.87  +0.0  3 
 20 Miller, Shawn                Wilmington Coll.         23.00  -0.1  4 
 21 Powell, Tyler                Berea                    23.34  +0.0  3 
 22 Williams, Terrance           Lindenwood               23.58  +0.0  3 
 23 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached               23.85  -0.1  4 
 24 Lunsford, JR                 Wilmington Coll.         24.85  -0.1  4 
 -- Roark, Alex                  Illinois State             DNF  -0.1  4 
 -- Turner, Nick                 Indiana                    DNS  +0.0  3 
 -- Crawford, Micah              Georgetown (Ky)            DNS  -0.1  4 
 -- Stevens, Kendall             Unattached                 DNS   0.2  1 
 -- Reynoso, Mike                Lindenwood                 DNS  -0.1  4 
 -- Crawley, Austin              Georgetown (Ky)            DNS  -0.1  4 
 -- Crawley, Cody                Georgetown (Ky)            DNS  -0.1  4 
 -- Hembrough, Joshua            Unattached                 DNS   0.2  2 
 -- Stoner, Nick                 Indiana                    DNS   0.2  2 
 -- crawford, shane              Unattached                 DNS   0.2  1 
 -- Butler, Imani                Speedway                   SCR          
 
Event 51  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Haugh Track: $ 50.60  6/7/1997    Latarsha Stroman, Lousiana State Univ.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sealy, Sade                  Illinois State           53.32   1 
  2 Clay, Rachael                Miami (Ohio)             54.86   1 
  3 Ellis, Shandel               Illinois State           55.77   1 
  4 Franklin, Antonia            Indiana                  56.05   1 
  5 Scott, Bethany               Compete 4 Christ         56.24   1 
  6 Conrad, Hilary               S.I.U. Edwardsv.         56.32   1 
  7 McAfee, Alia                 Illinois State           56.64   1 
  8 Coleman, Leah                Miami (Ohio)             56.98   2 
  9 Hunter, Elise                Indiana                  57.80   2 
 10 Clauser, Creasy              Rose-Hulman              59.09   2 
 11 Frey, Jordan                 Illinois State         1:00.78   2 
 12 Lucas, Rachel                Franklin               1:02.23   2 
 -- Myers, Charlotte             Miami (Ohio)               DNF   1 
 -- Grinstead, Emily             Centre                     DNS   2 
 -- Denny, Kasey                 Lindenwood                 DNS   2 
 
Event 52  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Haugh Track: $ 44.77  6/7/1997    Roxbert Martin, University of Oklahoma      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hargrove, Jahquil            Miami (Ohio)             47.09   1 
  2 Etgen, Cortland              Unattached               47.90   1 
  3 Kramer, Coty                 Illinois State           48.02   1 
  4 Meeks, DeWain                Missouri Baptist         48.19   1 
  5 Lee, Josh                    Purdue                   48.76   1 
  6 Balzano, Robert              Miami (Ohio)             48.93   1 
  7 Sydnor, Jake                 Wilmington Coll.         49.74   2 
  8 Dickson, Ryan                Indiana State            49.75   2 
  9 Browning, Nathanael          Indiana Inva             49.77   2 
 10 Kerhbraum, Jonas             Lindenwood               49.95   3 
 11 Henrickson, Ryan             Indiana State            50.08   2 
 12 Lewis, Remy                  Indiana State            51.16   2 
 13 Golowach, Anthony            Rend Lake                53.13   1 
 14 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached               53.30   3 
 -- Roark, Alex                  Illinois State              DQ   3 
 -- Neugue, Florian              Rend Lake                  DNS   3 
 -- Thompson, Zhivago            Unattached                 DNS   1 
 
Event 55  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Haugh Track: $ 2:01.49  4/21/2011   Molly Beckwith, Saucony                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Molly              Saucony                2:01.70  
  2 Miller, Kelley               Miami (Ohio)           2:09.91  
  3 Noon, Aftan                  S.I.U. Edwardsv.       2:10.24  
  4 Citireag, Veronica           S.I.U. Edwardsv.       2:11.89  
  5 Seymour, Ashley              Indiana                2:12.15  
  6 Roller, Brie                 Indiana                2:12.63  
  7 Lofton, Debonie              S.I.U. Edwardsv.       2:13.16  
  8 Zillmer, Kristen             Illinois State         2:13.74  
  9 Fischer, Monica              Miami (Ohio)           2:14.48  
 10 Murdock, Anna                Franklin               2:14.92  
 11 Riley, Erin                  Miami (Ohio)           2:15.04  
 12 Twitchell, Kristy            Indiana State          2:15.35  
 13 Trick, Sarah                 Capital                2:15.48  
 14 Loesch, Geena                Illinois State         2:16.70  
 15 Allen, Ruth                  Illinois State         2:19.81  
 16 Staples, Breanna             Illinois State         2:20.24  
 17 Weathersby, Alexandria       Missouri Baptist       2:21.83  
 18 Lucas, Sara                  Hanover                2:23.24  
 19 Ott, Jackie                  St. Xavier             2:24.83  
 20 Evans, Cheyenne              Centre                 2:27.88  
 21 Rockwood, Bianca             Lindenwood             2:34.32  
 22 Heidorn, Courtney            Lindenwood             2:37.85  
 23 Steffen, Tricia              Wilmington Coll.       2:39.57  
 24 Robben, Annie                Thomas More            2:43.47  
 25 Brosamer-Senger, Mary Ka     Lindenwood             2:46.30  
 -- Higginbottom, Shelby         Indiana State              DNF  
 -- McShea, Kelly                Illinois State             DNS  
 -- Kamin, Ashley                Illinois State             DNS  
 -- Gray, Jordan                 Indiana                    SCR  
 -- Christopher, Ruth            Indiana                    SCR  
 -- Raby, Arianne                Indiana                    SCR  
 -- Simon, Ashlynn               North Dakota St.           SCR  
 -- Davis, Ty-Nica               Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Kruchowski, Faith            North Dakota St.           SCR  
 -- Gwin, Samantha               Indiana                    SCR  
 -- Leinert, Shannon             Big River R.C.             SCR  
 
Event 56  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Haugh Track: $ 1:46.45  6/7/1997    Bryan Woodward, Georgetown University     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smoody, Matthew              Illinois State         1:49.78  
  2 Arvanis, Stephen             S.I.U. Carbondal       1:50.59  
  3 Neal, Keffri                 Kentucky               1:50.67  
  4 Hillenbrand, Matt            Kentucky               1:51.07  
  5 Brown, Kevin                 Miami (Ohio)           1:51.48  
  6 Eick, Jarod                  Miami (Ohio)           1:51.75  
  7 Coffin, Wade                 Miami (Ohio)           1:52.43  
  8 Morgan, Dameon               Rend Lake              1:52.53  
  9 Carrillo, Juan               Indiana Inva           1:52.57  
 10 Sherrer, Holland             Rend Lake              1:52.64  
 11 Presley, Marc                S.I.U. Edwardsv.       1:53.31  
 12 Adams, Brad                  Indiana State          1:53.33  
 13 Holahan, Joseph              Indiana                1:53.71  
 14 Gibson, Kurtis               Belmont                1:53.77  
 15 Stone, Matt                  Simpson                1:54.63  
 16 Gornall, Jordan              Unattached             1:54.97  
 17 Kline, Brad                  Wilmington Coll.       1:55.04  
 18 Curran, Grant                Georgetown (Ky)        1:55.39  
 19 Hanson, Chris                Marian                 1:55.50  
 20 Bischak, Derek               Indiana Inva           1:55.58  
 21 Hahn, Corey                  Indiana State          1:55.79  
 22 Sapp, Maurice                Rend Lake              1:56.05  
 23 Purdy, Daniel                Marian                 1:56.61  
 24 rolph, adam                  Principia              1:56.70  
 25 St. Amour, Matt              Anderson               1:56.88  
 26 Carmichael, Jacob            Unattached             1:57.83  
 27 Wiggen, Mathew               Illinois State         1:57.98  
 28 Meier, Jacob                 Principia              1:58.23  
 29 Landy, Mike                  Unattached             1:58.79  
 30 Bell, Ricardo                Indiana Inva           1:59.85  
 31 Erwin, Alek                  Wilmington Coll.       2:00.01  
 32 Thompson, Jesse              Centre                 2:00.06  
 33 Sellers, Richie              Hanover                2:00.96  
 34 St. Amour, Marc              Anderson               2:01.23  
 35 James, Michael               Berea                  2:01.38  
 36 Sterling, Drake              Indiana Inva           2:02.10  
 37 Dillard, Shawn               S.I.U. Edwardsv.       2:03.61  
 38 Nykaza, Griffin              Illinois State         2:03.90  
 39 Toscano, Raul                Lindenwood             2:06.30  
 40 Hatcher, Matthew             Unattached             2:08.24  
 41 Hammons, Albert              Lindenwood             2:11.72  
 -- Regan, Steve                 Illinois State             DNF  
 -- Pulliam, Brandon             Georgetown (Ky)            DNS  
 -- Paul, Taylor                 Lindenwood                 DNS  
 -- Kenney, Shane                St. Xavier                 DNS  
 -- Vaughan, Jeremiah            Indiana State              DNS  
 
Event 61  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Top 9 Times Advance to Finals
 Haugh Track: $ 12.73  5/20/2001   Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baggett, Layne               Miami (Ohio)             13.80q  1.3  2 
  2 McMillan, Chantae            Unattached               14.10q  1.3  2 
  3 Weatherford, Stacia          Indiana State            14.16q -1.2  1 
  4 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                  14.26q -1.2  1 
  5 Wright, Jatavia              S.I.U. Edwardsv.         14.28q  1.3  2 
  6 Zaper, Ashley                Miami (Ohio)             14.30q  1.3  2 
  7 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                  14.48q -1.2  1 
  8 Hughey, Xerina               Miami (Ohio)             14.73q  1.3  2 
  9 Snapp, Sarah                 Indiana State            14.99q  1.3  2 
 10 Higgins, Michelle            S.I.U. Edwardsv.         15.42  -1.2  1 
 11 Campbell, Lilly              Centre                   15.53  -1.2  1 
 12 Moore, China                 Lindenwood               15.59  -1.2  1 
 13 Robben, Annie                Thomas More              17.25   1.3  2 
 -- Robinson, Tamika             Unattached                 DNS  -1.2  1 
 
Event 61  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Top 9 Times Advance to Finals
 Haugh Track: $ 12.73  5/20/2001   Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Baggett, Layne               Miami (Ohio)             13.87  -1.2 
  2 Weatherford, Stacia          Indiana State            14.11  -1.2 
  3 McMillan, Chantae            Unattached               14.28  -1.2 
  4 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                  14.49  -1.2 
  5 Wright, Jatavia              S.I.U. Edwardsv.         14.70  -1.2 
  6 Hughey, Xerina               Miami (Ohio)             14.75  -1.2 
  7 Snapp, Sarah                 Indiana State            15.24  -1.2 
 -- Woodard, Courtney            Indiana                    DNS  -1.2 
 -- Zaper, Ashley                Miami (Ohio)               DNS  -1.2 
Preliminaries
 10 Higgins, Michelle            S.I.U. Edwardsv.                     
 11 Campbell, Lilly              Centre                               
 12 Moore, China                 Lindenwood                           
 13 Robben, Annie                Thomas More                          
 -- Robinson, Tamika             Unattached                           
 
Event 62  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Top 9 Times Advance to Finals
 Haugh Track: $ 13.39  6/7/1997    Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lyke, Maurice                Indiana State            14.10q  0.4  2 
  2 Hembrough, Joshua            Unattached               14.15q  0.4  2 
  3 Lindsey, William             S.I.U. Edwardsv.         14.22q  0.1  3 
  4 Swift, Greggmar              Indiana State            14.24q -0.4  1 
  5 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                   14.32q -0.4  1 
  6 Washington, Adarius          Unattached               14.39q  0.1  3 
  7 Roberts, Fred                Rend Lake                14.41q  0.4  2 
  8 Goffena, Jordan              Miami (Ohio)             14.44q -0.4  1 
  9 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman              14.47q -0.4  1 
 10 Smith, Kendric               Illinois State           14.52   0.1  3 
 11 Chester, Sam                 Miami (Ohio)             14.58  -0.4  1 
 12 Brown, Duane                 Indiana State            14.63   0.1  3 
 13 James, Chris                 Rend Lake                14.81   0.4  2 
 14 Griffith, Logan              Indiana                  14.84  -0.4  1 
 15 Combs, JaShawn               Miami (Ohio)             14.84   0.1  3 
 16 Maxey, Taylor                Marian                   15.01  -0.4  1 
 17 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                   15.05   0.4  2 
 18 Daube, Karlis                Western Kentucky         15.06   0.1  3 
 19 Pope, Josh                   Illinois State           15.16   0.4  2 
 20 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached               15.48   0.1  3 
 21 Thomas, Josh                 S.I.U. Edwardsv.         15.57   0.4  2 
 22 Kittle, Max                  Anderson                 15.86   0.1  3 
 23 Anderson, Dylan              Unattached               16.34  -0.4  1 
 24 Fisch, Kevin                 Illinois State           17.11   0.4  2 
 25 Kiefer, Tyler                Rend Lake                19.57   0.4  2 
 -- Mattingly, Troy              St. Catharine              DNS  -0.4  1 
 
Event 62  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Top 9 Times Advance to Finals
 Haugh Track: $ 13.39  6/7/1997    Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Swift, Greggmar              Indiana State            13.86  -0.5 
  2 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                   14.22  -0.5  14.215
  3 Lindsey, William             S.I.U. Edwardsv.         14.22  -0.5  14.216
  4 Hembrough, Joshua            Unattached               14.24  -0.5 
  5 Lyke, Maurice                Indiana State            14.28  -0.5 
  6 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman              14.44  -0.5 
  7 Roberts, Fred                Rend Lake                14.51  -0.5 
  8 Washington, Adarius          Unattached               14.79  -0.5 
 -- Goffena, Jordan              Miami (Ohio)               DNS  -0.5 
Preliminaries
 10 Smith, Kendric               Illinois State                       
 11 Chester, Sam                 Miami (Ohio)                         
 12 Brown, Duane                 Indiana State                        
 13 James, Chris                 Rend Lake                            
 14 Griffith, Logan              Indiana                              
 15 Combs, JaShawn               Miami (Ohio)                         
 16 Maxey, Taylor                Marian                               
 17 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                               
 18 Daube, Karlis                Western Kentucky                     
 19 Pope, Josh                   Illinois State                       
 20 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached                           
 21 Thomas, Josh                 S.I.U. Edwardsv.                     
 22 Kittle, Max                  Anderson                             
 23 Anderson, Dylan              Unattached                           
 24 Fisch, Kevin                 Illinois State                       
 25 Kiefer, Tyler                Rend Lake                            
 -- Mattingly, Troy              St. Catharine                        
 
Event 65  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Haugh Track: $ 54.54  6/7/1997    Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                1:03.20   1 
  2 Housel, Brittany             Indiana State          1:03.58   1 
  3 Scott, Bethany               Compete 4 Christ       1:04.17   1 
  4 Kinnamont, Cynthia           Berea                  1:04.28   1 
  5 Vincz, Lexi                  Hanover                1:05.22   1 
  6 Combs, Jenna                 Illinois State         1:06.27   1 
  7 Campbell, Lilly              Centre                 1:06.47   1 
  8 Fullman, Terah               Lindenwood             1:07.08   2 
  9 Murphy, Sarah                Wilmington Coll.       1:08.32   2 
 10 Riddle, Amanda               Hannibal-LaG           1:08.34   1 
 11 Hays, Danialle               Franklin               1:08.79   2 
 -- Grinstead, Emily             Centre                     DNS   1 
 
Event 66  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Haugh Track: $ 48.59  6/7/1997    Joey Woody, Univ. of Northern Iowa          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wisslead, Cody               Unattached               51.14   1 
  2 Hines, Junior                Missouri Baptist         51.69   1 
  3 Thomas, Josh                 S.I.U. Edwardsv.         52.53   2 
  4 Nelson, Alonzo               Unattached               52.67   1 
  5 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana                  53.11   1 
  6 Tuttle, Max                  Indiana State            53.14   1 
  7 Coburn, Skyler               Miami (Ohio)             53.63   2 
  8 Skamay, Ray                  Indiana State            53.80   1 
  9 Reynoso, Mike                Lindenwood               53.83   2 
 10 Lindsey, William             S.I.U. Edwardsv.         53.84   1 
 11 Gray, Zach                   Belmont                  54.33   1 
 12 Stallings, Travis            Rose-Hulman              55.41   2 
 13 Griffith, Logan              Indiana                  55.47   3 
 14 Shaw, Arqeil                 Indiana State            56.23   2 
 15 Mays, Rodney                 Lindenwood               56.44   3 
 16 Stuedemann, Drake            Illinois State           56.45   2 
 17 McNeil, Brad                 Anderson                 56.74   3 
 18 Darnell, Caleb               Belmont                  56.94   2 
 19 Eldred, Hayden               Lindenwood             1:02.85   3 
 -- Moore, Joshua                Indiana                    DNS   2 
 
Event 71  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Haugh Track: $ 4:12.84  6/7/1997    Becky Wells, University of Florida        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dalton, Kalli                Indiana State          4:41.00  
  2 Powell, Casey                Principia              4:41.84  
  3 Wall, Lyndsey                Indiana                4:42.82  
  4 Dean, Rachael                St. Xavier             4:45.17  
  5 Prusz, Andrea                Indiana State          4:45.82  
  6 Staples, Haley               Indiana                4:46.14  
  7 Borchelt, Lauren             Marian                 4:47.80  
  8 Mercer, Hanna                Indiana State          4:50.62  
  9 Moreland, Rachel             Hanover                4:52.89  
 10 Ott, Jackie                  St. Xavier             4:57.60  
 11 Parlette, Jenna              Wilmington Coll.       4:58.04  
 12 Dalton, Rachel               Franklin               5:03.93  
 13 Flesch, Savanna              Berea                  5:10.05  
 14 Burnam, Veronica             Wilmington Coll.       5:21.88  
 15 Howe, Caitlin                Lindenwood             5:31.11  
 16 Mohr, Johanna                Lindenwood             6:05.16  
 -- Cabrera, Maria               Lindenwood                 DNF  
 -- Portillo-Rodriguez, Zuna     Golden Elite               DNS  
 -- Frenchik, Stephanie          Indiana                    DNS  
 -- Tinney, Breanna              Illinois State             DNS  
 
Event 72  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Haugh Track: $ 3:37.85  7/9/2005    Nate Brannen, Reebok                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skeete, Owen                 Unattached             3:53.46  
  2 Gambill, Drew                Indiana State          3:53.51  
  3 Huff, Nathan                 Central Michigan       3:55.09  
  4 Escalera, Albaro             Indiana State          3:56.07  
  5 Padgett, Craig               Indiana State          3:56.96  
  6 Esselink, Evan               Indiana                3:57.68  
  7 Baker, Zeth                  Manchester             3:58.30  
  8 Helton, Josh                 Belmont                4:00.60  
  9 Dillard, Shawn               S.I.U. Edwardsv.       4:00.61  
 10 Sandoval, Andrew             Illinois State         4:02.54  
 11 Fleming, Derrick             Principia              4:02.78  
 12 Stanton, Erik                Illinois State         4:03.65  
 13 Lepkowski, Andrew            Indiana State          4:05.50  
 14 Simpkins, Jake               Wilmington Coll.       4:06.07  
 15 Roth, Bill                   Unattached             4:06.59  
 16 Mateas, Brian                Unattached             4:07.00  
 17 Marol, Matt                  Miami (Ohio)           4:07.15  
 18 Mateas, Doug                 Unattached             4:08.31  
 19 Janusick, Scott              Illinois State         4:08.89  
 20 Linn, Eric                   Anderson               4:10.80  
 21 Bedsworth, John              Hannibal-LaG           4:11.32  
 22 Halasek, Trent               Kentucky               4:11.77  
 23 Parker, Aaron                Lindenwood             4:16.84  
 24 Rivera, Tivosiel             Rend Lake              4:28.18  
 -- Peters, Nickie               Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Landy, Mike                  Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Betz, Dustin                 Indiana State              DNS  
 -- Lambus, David                Rend Lake                  DNS  
 -- Fife, Nolan                  Indiana                    DNS  
 -- Moore, Nick                  S.I.U. Edwardsv.           DNS  
 -- Ahle, Tyler                  Wilmington Coll.           DNS  
 -- Burke, Shawn                 Rend Lake                  DNS  
 -- Sanchez, Nathan              Central Michigan           SCR  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Haugh Track: $ 4:12.84  6/7/1997    Becky Wells, University of Florida        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ginther, Samantha            Indiana                4:31.83  
  2 Blanchard, Chelsea           Indiana                4:36.28  
  3 Davis, Ty-Nica               Unattached             4:47.23  
 -- Hoover, Jessica              Miami (Ohio)               DNS  
 -- Noon, Aftan                  S.I.U. Edwardsv.           DNS  
 -- Dunn, Amanda                 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Howes, Erica                 Miami (Ohio)               DNS  
 -- McShea, Kelly                Illinois State             DNS  
 -- Bingham, Maggie              Miami (Ohio)               DNS  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Haugh Track: $ 3:37.85  7/9/2005    Nate Brannen, Reebok                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dahleen, Zach                S.I.U. Carbondal       3:42.90  
  2 Mullett, Rob                 Unattached             3:45.08  
  3 Weatherford, Andy            Indiana                3:45.83  
  4 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu     Belmont                3:45.92  
  5 Fitzke, Travis               North Dakota St.       3:46.76  
  6 Hubers, Ben                  Indiana                3:47.47  
  7 Adams, Tecumseh              Central Michigan       3:47.51  
  8 Nierman, Robby               Indiana                3:47.68  
  9 Sherman, Andrew              Athletic Annex         3:48.58  
 10 Clark, Drew                  Principia              3:56.25  
 -- Dannemiller, Adrien          Indiana                    DNS  
 -- Dickerson, Cameron           North Florida              DNS  
 -- Chebet, Joseph               Western Kentucky           DNS  
 -- Mokone, David                Western Kentucky           DNS  
 
Event 81  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Haugh Track: $ 9:01.23  6/7/1997    Kathy Butler, University of Wisconsin     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hirt, Molly                  Unattached            10:04.91  
  2 Winters, Molly               Indiana               10:08.52  
  3 Zangmeister, Jessica         Indiana State         10:14.96  
  4 Klem, Kacie                  Indiana State         10:27.81  
  5 Lucas, Nicole                Indiana State         10:50.11  
  6 Gibbons, Brittany            Wilmington Coll.      11:26.90  
  7 Shinohara, Ai                Lindenwood            12:25.62  
 -- Wallace, Jordan              St. Xavier                 SCR  
 
Event 82  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Haugh Track: $ 8:25.52  5/9/2010    Yoshi Shimizu                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rutherford, Ryan             Illinois State         8:32.46  
  2 Dircksen, Blake              Indiana                8:36.88  
  3 Michel, Charlie              Unattached             8:37.21  
  4 Ocasio, Gabe                 Indiana State          8:38.15  
  5 Wing, David                  Miami (Ohio)           8:40.39  
  6 Selby, Tristan               Indiana State          8:47.12  
  7 Senf, Sean                   Illinois State         8:49.90  
  8 Moore, Nick                  S.I.U. Edwardsv.       8:54.84  
  9 Patrick, Darryll             Berea                  8:58.61  
 10 Oconnor, Tarrance            Berea                  9:08.64  
 11 Nieves, Sam                  Wilmington Coll.       9:38.55  
 -- Wagner, Brett                Miami (Ohio)               DNF  
 -- Watts, Shane                 Lindenwood                 DNS  
 
Event 83  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Haugh Track: $ 10:07.29  5/28/2005   Cassie Hunt, University of Illinois      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Engel, Caitlin               Unattached            10:18.00  
  2 Ridderman, Erica             Unattached            10:26.53  
  3 Hutchings, Sarah             I.P.F.W.              10:50.17  
  4 Brown, Claire                S.I.U. Edwardsv.      11:35.18  
  5 Wallace, Jordan              St. Xavier            11:41.58  
  6 Eggemeyer, Aleigh            Rend Lake             12:31.44  
  7 Cecil, Brianna               Berea                 12:51.69  
  8 Howe, Caitlin                Lindenwood            13:10.65  
  9 Brosamer-Senger, Mary Ka     Lindenwood            13:45.13  
 -- Shinohara, Ai                Lindenwood                 DNS  
 
Event 84  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Haugh Track: $ 8:26.07  7/2/2004    Robert Gary, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roche, Joshua                Unattached             9:02.13  
  2 Fife, Nolan                  Indiana                9:13.26  
  3 Ricker, JR                   Indiana                9:24.40  
  4 Warner, Lucas                Berea                  9:42.82  
  5 Mangelsdorf, Wylie           Principia             10:02.83  
  6 Sullivan, Andrew             Indiana State         10:10.46  
 -- casey, kameron               Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Barger, Wesley               Lindenwood                 DNS  
 -- Hirschauer, Chad             Wilmington Coll.           DNS  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Haugh Track: $ 43.17  6/7/1997    Lousiana State University                   
                       Butler, Dowdie, Thornton, & Walker                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Illinois State University  'A'                        46.39  
     1) Ellis, Shandel                  2) Sealy, Sade                    
     3) Johnson, Printassia             4) McAfee, Alia                   
  2 Indiana State Univeristy  'A'                         46.83  
     1) Spencer, Jaquelle               2) Black, Macey                   
     3) Stewart, Carmelia               4) Prophet, Ja'Liza               
  3 S. Illinois Univ, Edwardsville  'A'                   47.81  
     1) Higgins, Michelle               2) Wright, Jatavia                
     3) Conrad, Hilary                  4) Senaya, Kaya                   
  4 Missouri Baptist University  'A'                      48.69  
     1) Hosna, Taylor                   2) Dotson, Arianna                
     3) Goodrich, Dornisha              4) Payne, Quintell                
 -- Miami University (Ohio)  'A'                            DNS  
     1) Baggett, Layne                  2) Clay, Rachael                  
     3) Graves, Diona                   4) Watts, Jasmin                  
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Haugh Track: $ 38.75  5/28/2005   University of Arkansas                      
                       Grant, Spearmon, Gay, & Brown                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indiana University  'A'                               40.08  
     1) Sult, Tyler                     2) Butler, Kind                   
     3) Vaughn, Chris                   4) Stoner, Nick                   
  2 Rend Lake College  'A'                                40.87  
     1) Blandon, Lamar                  2) Gordon, Tremaine               
     3) James, Chris                    4) Brooks, Demarcus               
  3 Indiana State Univeristy  'A'                         40.91  
     1) Price, Devin                    2) Piraino, Kevin                 
     3) Baxtron, Justin                 4) Stull, Andrew                  
  4 Lindenwood University  'A'                            43.36  
     1) Stewart, Joshua                 2) Kerhbraum, Jonas               
     3) Reynoso, Mike                   4) Williams, Terrance             
 -- Miami University (Ohio)  'A'                            DNF  
     1) Chester, Sam                    2) Combs, JaShawn                 
     3) Cantwell, John                  4) Mitchell, Reggie               
 -- Georgetown College  'A'                                 DNS  
     1) Pitts, DaVon                    2) Pitts, DeAndre                 
     3) Morton, Chaz                    4) Sandoval, Anthony              


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version