RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OVC Outdoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
May 5 2012, 07:28 PM | 42709 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - OVC Outdoor Championships
OVC Outdoor Championships
May 4, 2012 to May 5, 2012
Southeast Missouri State University, Cape Girardeau, MO, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boey, Zye 12 Eastern Illinois 10.31 +0.6 1  
2 Mitchell, Jacob 11 Eastern Illinois 10.58 +0.6 1  
3 Clark, Steven 11 Eastern Illinois 10.59 +0.6 1  
4 Johnson, Kaleel 10 Eastern Illinois 10.60 +0.6 1  
5 Simmons, DeAndre 12 Southeast Missou 10.64 +0.6 1  
6 Mallory, Julian 12 Tennessee State 10.80 +0.6 1  
7 Wright, Shawn 9 Eastern Kentucky 11.07 +0.6 1  
8 Cooper, Gerry 12 Eastern Kentucky 11.51 +0.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Boey, Zye 12 Eastern Illinois 10.61 -1.1 2  
3 Simmons, DeAndre 12 Southeast Missou 10.75 -1.1 2  
2 Mitchell, Jacob 11 Eastern Illinois 10.77 -0.5 1  
4 Johnson, Kaleel 10 Eastern Illinois 10.84 -0.5 1  
5 Mallory, Julian 12 Tennessee State 10.91 -0.5 1  
6 Clark, Steven 11 Eastern Illinois 10.92 -1.1 2  
7 Wright, Shawn 9 Eastern Kentucky 11.22 -0.5 1  
8 Cooper, Gerry 12 Eastern Kentucky 11.26 -0.5 1  
9 Washington, Quentin 9 Southeast Missou 11.27 -1.1 2  
10 Marcum, William 11 Eastern Kentucky 11.48 -0.5 1  
11 Johnson, Robert 12 Morehead State 11.90 -1.1 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boey, Zye 12 Eastern Illinois 20.94 -0.7 1  
2 Simmons, DeAndre 12 Southeast Missou 21.36 -0.7 1  
3 Mallory, Julian 12 Tennessee State 21.83 -0.7 1  
4 Gorol, Stefan 9 Eastern Illinois 21.94 -0.7 1  
5 Cooper, Gerry 12 Eastern Kentucky 22.14 -0.7 1  
6 Mitchell, Jacob 11 Eastern Illinois 22.31 -0.7 1  
7 Burton, Lamonte 11 Tennessee State 22.94 -0.7 1  
8 Johnson, Micheal 10 Tennessee State 23.01 -0.7 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Boey, Zye 12 Eastern Illinois 21.32 +1.5 1  
2 Simmons, DeAndre 12 Southeast Missou 21.57 +0.9 2  
3 Mallory, Julian 12 Tennessee State 21.93 +1.5 1  
5 Gorol, Stefan 9 Eastern Illinois 22.03 +1.5 1  
6 Cooper, Gerry 12 Eastern Kentucky 22.07 +1.5 1  
4 Mitchell, Jacob 11 Eastern Illinois 22.25 +0.9 2  
7 Johnson, Micheal 10 Tennessee State 22.27 +0.9 2  
8 Burton, Lamonte 11 Tennessee State 22.50 +1.5 1  
9 Johnson, Kaleel 10 Eastern Illinois 22.72 +0.9 2  
10 Wright, Shawn 9 Eastern Kentucky 22.89 +0.9 2  
11 Marcum, William 11 Eastern Kentucky 22.95 +1.5 1  
12 Washington, Quentin 9 Southeast Missou 23.17 +0.9 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gorol, Stefan 9 Eastern Illinois 47.39 1  
2 Boarman, Cody 10 Eastern Illinois 47.90 1  
3 Augustine, Joseph 11 Eastern Illinois 47.93 1  
4 Cooper, Gerry 12 Eastern Kentucky 48.13 1  
5 Johnson, Micheal 10 Tennessee State 49.67 1  
6 O'Brian, Turner 9 Eastern Kentucky 50.30 1  
7 Marcum, William 11 Eastern Kentucky 50.67 1  
8 Burton, Lamonte 11 Tennessee State 51.17 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gorol, Stefan 9 Eastern Illinois 47.89 1  
3 Augustine, Joseph 11 Eastern Illinois 48.20 1  
2 Boarman, Cody 10 Eastern Illinois 48.75 2  
4 Cooper, Gerry 12 Eastern Kentucky 49.04 2  
5 Johnson, Micheal 10 Tennessee State 49.15 2  
6 O'Brian, Turner 9 Eastern Kentucky 49.46 1  
7 Marcum, William 11 Eastern Kentucky 50.59 2  
8 Burton, Lamonte 11 Tennessee State 50.86 1  
9 Key, Tamorron 9 Tennessee State 51.56 2  
10 Gibson, Hunter 10 Morehead State 52.37 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Souleiman, Mohamed 9 Southeast Missou 1:53.49 1  
2 Dorsey, Ephraim 9 Eastern Illinois 1:53.78 1  
3 Basting, Reid 12 Eastern Illinois 1:54.19 1  
4 Wiggan, Sean 11 Eastern Illinois 1:54.30 1  
5 Basting, Bryce 9 Eastern Illinois 1:55.17 1  
6 Bell, Desmond 9 Morehead State 1:55.77 1  
7 Wood, Curt 9 Southeast Missou 1:56.93 1  
8 Bouchikhi, Soufiane 11 Eastern Kentucky 2:02.93 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Basting, Reid 12 Eastern Illinois 1:54.23 3  
4 Wiggan, Sean 11 Eastern Illinois 1:54.33 3  
7 Wood, Curt 9 Southeast Missou 1:55.08 3  
8 Bouchikhi, Soufiane 11 Eastern Kentucky 1:55.81 3  
2 Basting, Bryce 9 Eastern Illinois 1:55.83 2  
3 Souleiman, Mohamed 9 Southeast Missou 1:55.96 1  
5 Bell, Desmond 9 Morehead State 1:56.16 2  
9 Jamill, Jackson 9 Tennessee State 1:56.19 3  
10 Zisser, Alex 11 Southeast Missou 1:56.32 2  
6 Dorsey, Ephraim 9 Eastern Illinois 1:56.32 1  
11 Torotich, Ben 10 Eastern Kentucky 1:57.26 1  
12 VanDerMosten, Sean 10 Eastern Kentucky 1:57.81 3  
13 Hobbs, Christopher 12 Tennessee State 1:57.94 1  
14 Wieser, Max 12 Southeast Missou 1:58.26 2  
15 Eason, Anthony 11 Eastern Kentucky 1:58.52 2  
16 Johnson, Donnie 9 Tennessee State 2:01.67 1  
17 Bailey, Andy 10 Morehead State 2:02.50 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Basting, Bryce 9 Eastern Illinois 4:05.37 1  
2 Cheruiyot, Ben 12 Eastern Kentucky 4:05.39 1  
3 Zisser, Alex 11 Southeast Missou 4:06.02 1  
4 Goasdoue, Yosi 11 Eastern Kentucky 4:06.81 1  
5 Bouchikhi, Soufiane 11 Eastern Kentucky 4:07.24 1  
6 Monroe, Gary 9 Morehead State 4:07.35 1  
7 Morris, Graham 11 Eastern Illinois 4:07.36 1  
8 Torotich, Ben 10 Eastern Kentucky 4:10.75 1  
9 Loseman, Chris 12 Southeast Missou 4:11.14 1  
10 Strotheide, Colten 9 Southeast Missou 4:11.43 1  
11 Hobbs, Christopher 12 Tennessee State 4:18.42 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bouchikhi, Soufiane 11 Eastern Kentucky 14:50.68 1  
2 Cheruiyot, Ben 12 Eastern Kentucky 15:14.41 1  
3 Nijhuis, Thijs 9 Eastern Kentucky 15:15.49 1  
4 Torotich, Ben 10 Eastern Kentucky 15:16.74 1  
5 LaRocque, Brad 12 Eastern Illinois 15:26.35 1  
6 Delaney, Danny 10 Eastern Illinois 15:30.67 1  
7 Bowens, James 12 Morehead State 15:45.17 1  
8 Shipley, Nate 11 Southeast Missou 15:52.93 1  
9 Ratliff, Chase 10 Morehead State 15:58.35 1  
10 Mullen, Tyler 11 Southeast Missou 16:14.70 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dreyer, Alex 12 Eastern Kentucky 31:27.15 1  
2 Loseman, Chris 12 Southeast Missou 31:32.26 1  
3 Kimuli, Musa 11 Eastern Kentucky 31:35.03 1  
4 LaRocque, Brad 12 Eastern Illinois 31:59.55 1  
5 Holzapfel, Simon 12 Eastern Kentucky 32:00.67 1  
6 Reuter, Natan 9 Eastern Kentucky 32:34.56 1  
7 Elliott, Zach 11 Morehead State 33:11.64 1  
8 Ratliff, Chase 10 Morehead State 33:20.54 1  
9 Mullen, Tyler 11 Southeast Missou 33:49.52 1  
10 Munie, Craig 9 Southeast Missou 34:15.75 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morris, Graham 11 Eastern Illinois 9:27.47 1  
2 Torotich, Ben 10 Eastern Kentucky 9:28.02 1  
3 Collins, Brent 10 Southeast Missou 9:33.16 1  
4 Seitz, Josh 12 Morehead State 9:50.27 1  
5 Settles, Michael 12 Morehead State 10:01.90 1  
6 Bowens, James 12 Morehead State 10:12.04 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Dominique 11 Eastern Illinois 14.46 1  
2 Combest, Arthur 11 Tennessee State 14.50 1  
3 Harris, Danny 11 Eastern Illinois 15.17 1  
4 Householder, Cory 9 Eastern Illinois 15.37 1  
5 Norris, Dominique 9 Eastern Kentucky 15.90 1  
6 Hawkins, Chris 10 Tennessee State 16.03 1  
7 Nicholson, Theodore 9 Tennessee State 16.54 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hall, Dominique 11 Eastern Illinois 14.56 2  
2 Combest, Arthur 11 Tennessee State 14.62 1  
3 Harris, Danny 11 Eastern Illinois 15.58 2  
4 Householder, Cory 9 Eastern Illinois 15.69 1  
5 Norris, Dominique 9 Eastern Kentucky 15.94 1  
6 Nicholson, Theodore 9 Tennessee State 16.72 2  
7 Hawkins, Chris 10 Tennessee State 17.03 2  
-- Ivy, Prentice 11 Southeast Missou DNF 2  
-- Pottinger, Lamarr 11 Eastern Illinois DNF 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Combest, Arthur 11 Tennessee State 52.82 1  
2 Michael, Jahleel 9 Tennessee State 54.23 1  
3 Hall, Dominique 11 Eastern Illinois 55.07 1  
4 Kolb, Christian 9 Eastern Illinois 55.54 1  
5 Harris, Danny 11 Eastern Illinois 55.54 1  
6 Norris, Dominique 9 Eastern Kentucky 55.75 1  
7 Householder, Cory 9 Eastern Illinois 56.23 1  
8 Nicholson, Theodore 9 Tennessee State 1:00.59 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Michael, Jahleel 9 Tennessee State 54.19 1  
3 Combest, Arthur 11 Tennessee State 54.47 1  
2 Hall, Dominique 11 Eastern Illinois 55.29 2  
5 Norris, Dominique 9 Eastern Kentucky 55.44 1  
4 Kolb, Christian 9 Eastern Illinois 55.65 2  
6 Householder, Cory 9 Eastern Illinois 55.91 1  
7 Nicholson, Theodore 9 Tennessee State 58.16 2  
8 Harris, Danny 11 Eastern Illinois 58.34 2  
9 Hawkins, Chris 10 Tennessee State 59.33 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Johnson,
Boey, Clark
  Eastern Illinois 40.31 1  
2 Combest, Dates,
Burton, Mallory
  Tennessee State 41.86 1  
3 Smith, Simmons,
Washingt, Carter
  Southeast Missou 42.09 1  
4 Cooper, Wright,
Marcum, Bowdy
  Eastern Kentucky 42.49 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Augustin, Basting,
Gorol, Boarman
  Eastern Illinois 3:14.39 1  
2 Michael, Johnson,
Mallory, Combest
  Tennessee State 3:17.03 1  
3 O'Brian, Marcum,
Wright, Cooper
  Eastern Kentucky 3:20.21 1  
4 Wood, Simmons,
Souleima, Wieser
  Southeast Missou 3:20.76 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Craig 11 Southeast Missou 17.44m(57'2.5) 1  
2 Uchtman, Josh 12 Southeast Missou 17.37m(56'11.75) 1  
3 Farley, Kevin 9 Southeast Missou 17.12m(56'2) 1  
4 Stone, JT 12 Morehead State 16.46m(54'0) 1  
5 Romero, Donald 12 Eastern Illinois 16.44m(53'11) 1  
6 Hendry, Steve 12 Southeast Missou 15.23m(49'11.5) 1  
7 Griffin, Alex 9 Tennessee State 14.39m(47'2.5) 1  
8 Diaz, Jared 10 Eastern Illinois 12.48m(40'11.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Diaz, Jared 10 Eastern Illinois 50.50m(165'8) 1  
2 Farley, Kevin 9 Southeast Missou 50.24m(164'9.75) 1  
3 Romero, Donald 12 Eastern Illinois 49.25m(161'6.75) 1  
4 Uchtman, Josh 12 Southeast Missou 47.98m(157'4.75) 1  
5 Stone, JT 12 Morehead State 47.07m(154'5) 1  
6 Robinson, Craig 11 Southeast Missou 46.25m(151'8.75) 1  
7 Griffin, Alex 9 Tennessee State 40.60m(133'2.25) 1  
8 Hendry, Steve 12 Southeast Missou 39.32m(129'0) 1  
9 Grider, Chaz 12 Eastern Kentucky 39.13m(128'4.5) 1  
10 Chapman, Zane 9 Eastern Illinois 31.47m(103'2.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grote, Brian 11 Southeast Missou 54.30m(178'1.75) 1  
2 Krause, Joel 11 Southeast Missou 51.42m(168'8.25) 1  
3 Eichorn, Alexander 9 Southeast Missou 48.59m(159'4.75) 1  
4 Diaz, Jared 10 Eastern Illinois 48.24m(158'3) 1  
5 Uchtman, Josh 12 Southeast Missou 45.99m(150'10.5) 1  
6 Chapman, Zane 9 Eastern Illinois 43.52m(142'9.25) 1  
7 Griffin, Alex 9 Tennessee State 36.33m(119'2.25) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Romero, Donald 12 Eastern Illinois 57.35m(188'1.75) 1  
2 Siemers, Jared 11 Southeast Missou 55.58m(182'4) 1  
3 Robinson, Craig 11 Southeast Missou 54.89m(180'1) 1  
4 Farley, Kevin 9 Southeast Missou 54.56m(179'0) 1  
5 Uchtman, Josh 12 Southeast Missou 51.95m(170'5.25) 1  
6 Diaz, Jared 10 Eastern Illinois 50.97m(167'2.5) 1  
7 Stone, JT 12 Morehead State 49.66m(162'11) 1  
8 Grider, Chaz 12 Eastern Kentucky 44.67m(146'6.5) 1  
9 Chapman, Zane 9 Eastern Illinois 41.72m(136'10.5) 1  
10 Griffin, Alex 9 Tennessee State 29.75m(97'7.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller Jr., Reginald 9 Southeast Missou 2.12m(6'11.25) 1  
2 Kent, Jacob 9 Southeast Missou 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
3 Combest, Arthur 11 Tennessee State 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
4 Hosp, Kenny 10 Southeast Missou 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
5 Harris, Danny 11 Eastern Illinois 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
5 Hill, Zach 9 Eastern Kentucky 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
7 Kendall, Tanner 9 Eastern Kentucky 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
8 Dates, Royce 10 Tennessee State 1.88m(6'2) 1  
9 O'Brian, Turner 9 Eastern Kentucky 1.83m(6'0) 1  
-- Jenkins, Sean 9 Tennessee State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hogan, Bryce 11 Eastern Illinois 7.60m(24'11) +0.0 1  
2 Dates, Royce 10 Tennessee State 7.45m(24'5.25) +1.5 1  
3 Carter, Blake 9 Southeast Missou 7.37m(24'2) +0.2 1  
4 Smith, Blake 9 Southeast Missou 7.34m w(24'0.75) +3.4 1  
5 Miller Jr., Reginald 9 Southeast Missou 7.23m(23'8.5) +0.0 1  
6 Allen, Tyler 10 Eastern Illinois 6.95m(22'9.5) -0.2 1  
7 Mallory, Julian 12 Tennessee State 6.91m(22'8) +0.0 1  
8 Harris, Danny 11 Eastern Illinois 6.84m(22'5.25) +1.8 1  
9 Kent, Jacob 9 Southeast Missou 6.79m(22'3.25) +0.0 1  
10 Hughes, Avian 12 Tennessee State 6.71m w(22'0) +2.7 1  
11 Bowdy, Michael 9 Eastern Kentucky 6.54m(21'5.25) -1.7 1  
12 Kendall, Tanner 9 Eastern Kentucky 6.51m(21'4.25) -1.5 1  
13 Price, Markeith 11 Tennessee State 6.05m(19'10) -0.7 1  
14 O'Brian, Turner 9 Eastern Kentucky 5.88m(19'3.5) -0.1 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allen, Tyler 10 Eastern Illinois 15.00m(49'2.5) +0.0 1  
2 Miller Jr., Reginald 9 Southeast Missou 14.83m w(48'7.75) +2.7 1  
3 Carter, Blake 9 Southeast Missou 14.66m(48'1) +0.5 1  
4 Alliu, Sodiq 11 Eastern Illinois 14.31m(46'11.25) +1.3 1  
5 Hogan, Bryce 11 Eastern Illinois 14.23m(46'8) +0.7 1  
6 Kent, Jacob 9 Southeast Missou 14.13m(46'4.25) +0.0 1  
7 Hughes, Avian 12 Tennessee State 14.08m(46'2.25) +1.0 1  
8 Dates, Royce 10 Tennessee State 13.85m(45'5.25) +1.9 1  
9 O'Brian, Turner 9 Eastern Kentucky 13.64m(44'9) +0.7 1  
10 Price, Markeith 11 Tennessee State 13.32m(43'8.25) +1.7 1  
11 Bowdy, Michael 9 Eastern Kentucky 13.25m(43'5.5) +1.2 1  
12 Blair, Sean 11 Morehead State 12.82m(42'0.5) +1.7 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Noonan, Joe 12 Eastern Illinois 4.71m(15'5.25) 1  
2 Chalus, Dan 10 Eastern Illinois 4.56m(14'11.5) 1  
3 Wilfong, Jeff 11 Southeast Missou 4.26m(13'11.5) 1  
4 Musgrove, John 9 Southeast Missou 4.26m(13'11.5) 1  
-- Viken, Michael 10 Eastern Illinois NH(--) 1  
-- Key, Tamorron 9 Tennessee State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Love, Alexis 11 Murray State 11.28 +0.4 1  
2 Larrier, Angelica 12 Southeast Missou 11.69 +0.4 1  
3 Benjamin, Diamond 12 Eastern Kentucky 11.83 +0.4 1  
4 Jackson, Ashontae 9 Tennessee State 11.91 +0.4 1  
5 Curry, Ebonie 10 Jacksonville Sta 12.08 +0.4 1  
6 Quinones, Emily 12 Eastern Illinois 12.13 +0.4 1  
7 Doyle, Lauren 10 Eastern Illinois 12.26 +0.4 1  
8 Oliver, Laveeta 11 Jacksonville Sta 1:44.11 +0.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Love, Alexis 11 Murray State 11.52 -0.7 3  
2 Oliver, Laveeta 11 Jacksonville Sta 11.86 -1.6 1  
3 Larrier, Angelica 12 Southeast Missou 11.92 -0.6 2  
4 Curry, Ebonie 10 Jacksonville Sta 11.99 -0.6 2  
5 Jackson, Ashontae 9 Tennessee State 12.08 -0.7 3  
6 Benjamin, Diamond 12 Eastern Kentucky 12.21 -1.6 1  
7 Doyle, Lauren 10 Eastern Illinois 12.30 -0.6 2  
8 Quinones, Emily 12 Eastern Illinois 12.32 -0.7 3  
9 Susul, Klaudia 10 Eastern Illinois 12.42 -0.6 2  
10 Henry, Ashley 9 Morehead State 12.46 -1.6 1  
11 Bettis, Sharda 10 Murray State 12.49 -1.6 1  
12 Hudson, Cenitra 11 Austin Peay 12.63 -0.7 3  
13 Adams, Erika 9 Austin Peay 12.80 -0.7 3  
14 Phillips, Justine 11 Tennessee Tech 12.90 -1.6 1  
15 Clark, Courtney 11 Jacksonville Sta 12.95 -1.6 1  
16 Petway, Carolyn 11 Tennessee State 13.03 -0.6 2  
17 Burr, Ja'Lyn 9 Tennessee State 13.10 -0.6 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Love, Alexis 11 Murray State 23.33 +1.6 1  
2 Barrett, Shamira 10 Jacksonville Sta 24.07 +1.6 1  
3 Larrier, Angelica 12 Southeast Missou 24.22 +1.6 1  
4 Lewis, Jerika 11 Southeast Missou 24.37 +1.6 1  
5 Jackson, Ashontae 9 Tennessee State 24.64 +1.6 1  
6 Quinones, Emily 12 Eastern Illinois 25.13 +1.6 1  
7 Curry, Ebonie 10 Jacksonville Sta 25.32 +1.6 1  
8 Oliver, Laveeta 11 Jacksonville Sta 3:55.70 +1.6 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Love, Alexis 11 Murray State 23.53 +0.6 3  
2 Barrett, Shamira 10 Jacksonville Sta 24.23 +0.2 2  
3 Lewis, Jerika 11 Southeast Missou 24.40 +0.2 1  
4 Oliver, Laveeta 11 Jacksonville Sta 24.52 -0.1 4  
5 Jackson, Ashontae 9 Tennessee State 24.57 +0.2 2  
6 Larrier, Angelica 12 Southeast Missou 24.59 -0.1 4  
7 Quinones, Emily 12 Eastern Illinois 24.70 +0.2 1  
8 Curry, Ebonie 10 Jacksonville Sta 24.72 +0.6 3  
9 Sanchez, Bridget 12 Eastern Illinois 25.06 +0.2 2  
10 Johnson, Candace 12 Austin Peay 25.23 +0.2 1  
11 Taylor, Diera 9 Tennessee State 25.32 +0.2 2  
12 Doyle, Lauren 10 Eastern Illinois 25.36 +0.2 1  
13 Henry, Ashley 9 Morehead State 25.38 +0.2 1  
14 Edwards, Magan 12 Southeast Missou 25.43 +0.6 3  
15 Bettis, Sharda 10 Murray State 25.51 +0.2 1  
16 Borner, Tianna 9 Southeast Missou 25.51 -0.1 4  
17 Hudson, Cenitra 11 Austin Peay 25.74 -0.1 4  
18 Susul, Klaudia 10 Eastern Illinois 25.83 +0.6 3  
19 Pinkston, Alyxandra 10 Austin Peay 25.87 +0.2 2  
20 Jeter, Jazzmin 11 Eastern Kentucky 26.06 -0.1 4  
21 Benjamin, Diamond 12 Eastern Kentucky 26.28 -0.1 4  
22 Florence, Rashelle 10 Eastern Kentucky 26.32 +0.2 2  
23 Petway, Carolyn 11 Tennessee State 26.41 +0.2 1  
24 Phillips, Justine 11 Tennessee Tech 26.45 +0.2 2  
25 Adams, Erika 9 Austin Peay 26.48 -0.1 4  
26 Forbes, Bianca 11 Eastern Kentucky 26.70 +0.6 3  
27 Todd, Gabrielle 11 Tennessee State 26.74 +0.2 2  
28 Keck, Kelli 10 Tennessee Tech 26.75 +0.6 3  
29 Massie, Bree 12 Morehead State 26.96 +0.6 3  
30 Cotto, Brittany 10 Tennessee Tech 27.07 +0.2 1  
31 Colbert, Kelly 9 Austin Peay 27.41 -0.1 4  
32 Campbell, Megan 9 Murray State 27.69 +0.6 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Forbes, Bianca 11 Eastern Kentucky 54.34 1  
2 Lewis, Jerika 11 Southeast Missou 54.83 1  
3 Barrett, Shamira 10 Jacksonville Sta 55.27 1  
4 Clemons, Elizabeth 11 Jacksonville Sta 55.34 1  
5 Sanchez, Bridget 12 Eastern Illinois 57.73 1  
6 Borner, Tianna 9 Southeast Missou 58.02 1  
7 Edwards, Magan 12 Southeast Missou 58.57 1  
8 Sturkie, Natasha 12 Jacksonville Sta 1:01.85 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lewis, Jerika 11 Southeast Missou 54.44 3  
2 Clemons, Elizabeth 11 Jacksonville Sta 55.51 1  
3 Barrett, Shamira 10 Jacksonville Sta 55.74 2  
4 Forbes, Bianca 11 Eastern Kentucky 55.87 1  
5 Sturkie, Natasha 12 Jacksonville Sta 56.07 2  
6 Sanchez, Bridget 12 Eastern Illinois 56.35 3  
7 Borner, Tianna 9 Southeast Missou 56.82 2  
8 Edwards, Magan 12 Southeast Missou 56.99 1  
9 Jeter, Jazzmin 11 Eastern Kentucky 57.24 1  
10 Johnson, Candace 12 Austin Peay 57.30 1  
11 Pinkston, Alyxandra 10 Austin Peay 57.81 3  
12 Taylor, Diera 9 Tennessee State 57.90 2  
13 Todd, Gabrielle 11 Tennessee State 58.08 3  
14 Riley, Kya 11 Tennessee State 58.27 2  
15 Holloway, Halie 9 Murray State 58.77 3  
16 Kimball, Brooklyn 9 Tennessee Tech 59.81 3  
17 Campbell, Megan 9 Murray State 1:01.85 1  
18 Norris, Lyndsay 10 Morehead State 1:02.65 3  
19 White, Tiffany 9 Austin Peay 1:07.05 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leitich, Picoty 12 Eastern Kentucky 2:09.70 1  
2 Gingerich, Megan 12 Eastern Illinois 2:10.26 1  
3 Tracy, Kevyn 10 Jacksonville Sta 2:12.62 1  
4 Grey, Chantelle 11 Austin Peay 2:13.65 1  
5 Biehler, Paige 11 Eastern Illinois 2:15.13 1  
6 Mead, Tiffany 11 Southeast Missou 2:18.01 1  
7 Ramos, Erika 11 Eastern Illinois 2:22.60 1  
8 Barkechir, Jackline 11 Eastern Kentucky 2:28.35 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Grey, Chantelle 11 Austin Peay 2:10.98 2  
4 Ramos, Erika 11 Eastern Illinois 2:14.69 2  
2 Gingerich, Megan 12 Eastern Illinois 2:15.63 1  
5 Tracy, Kevyn 10 Jacksonville Sta 2:16.07 1  
7 Mead, Tiffany 11 Southeast Missou 2:16.56 1  
3 Leitich, Picoty 12 Eastern Kentucky 2:16.85 3  
6 Biehler, Paige 11 Eastern Illinois 2:16.97 3  
8 Barkechir, Jackline 11 Eastern Kentucky 2:17.19 1  
9 Towns, Whitley 9 Jacksonville Sta 2:18.13 2  
10 Reaser, Erica 9 Eastern Kentucky 2:18.31 3  
11 Weinzetl, Emily 12 Tennessee Tech 2:18.58 2  
12 Foltys, Erika 12 Eastern Illinois 2:18.74 1  
13 Norman, Natalie 11 Morehead State 2:18.99 3  
14 Bohn, Brittany 9 Murray State 2:20.11 2  
15 Oliver, Abbie 9 Murray State 2:20.81 2  
16 Harris, Charita 10 Tennessee State 2:22.43 3  
17 Adams, Breanna 10 Tennessee State 2:22.44 3  
18 Philpott, Jenna 12 Tennessee Tech 2:22.52 3  
19 Webb, Kara 9 Tennessee Tech 2:23.24 2  
20 Pattin, Natalie 9 Murray State 2:24.50 1  
21 Bradley, Leah 12 Tennessee Tech 2:24.80 1  
22 Beffa, Nichole 9 Southeast Missou 2:27.17 2  
23 Braziel, Sharese 9 Austin Peay 2:28.41 1  
24 Davis, Sharoyah 12 Southeast Missou 2:40.56 3  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leitich, Picoty 12 Eastern Kentucky 4:28.90 1  
2 Ramos, Erika 11 Eastern Illinois 4:31.57 1  
3 Gingerich, Megan 12 Eastern Illinois 4:32.61 1  
4 Whitehead, Britney 11 Eastern Illinois 4:34.19 1  
5 Eason, Ann 9 Eastern Kentucky 4:35.51 1  
6 Klaus, Olivia 12 Eastern Illinois 4:36.84 1  
7 Grey, Chantelle 11 Austin Peay 4:38.18 1  
8 Oliver, Abbie 9 Murray State 4:43.64 1  
9 Bollinger, Jessica 12 Southeast Missou 4:43.65 1  
10 Jensen, Kailey 11 Jacksonville Sta 4:47.13 1  
11 Wesstrom, Erica 9 Eastern Kentucky 4:49.08 1  
12 Webb, Kara 9 Tennessee Tech 4:52.21 1  
13 Bohn, Brittany 9 Murray State 4:57.77 1  
14 Bradley, Leah 12 Tennessee Tech 4:59.94 1  
15 Barkechir, Jackline 11 Eastern Kentucky 5:00.35 1  
16 Kirksey, Kendra 10 Austin Peay 5:08.03 1  
17 Jones, Traci 12 Tennessee Tech 5:11.89 1  
18 Noble, Monica 12 Southeast Missou 5:23.90 1  
19 Molnar, Alyssa 11 Austin Peay 5:44.39 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eason, Ann 9 Eastern Kentucky 18:15.08 1  
2 Lawson, Rebekah 9 Southeast Missou 18:21.81 1  
3 Leitich, Picoty 12 Eastern Kentucky 18:23.32 1  
4 Klaus, Olivia 12 Eastern Illinois 18:25.69 1  
5 Whitehead, Britney 11 Eastern Illinois 18:27.20 1  
6 Martinez, Anya 11 Morehead State 18:28.87 1  
7 Hbetamu, Rebecca 12 Murray State 18:43.70 1  
8 Duenas, Gabriela 11 Eastern Illinois 18:48.55 1  
9 Miller, Hannah 10 Eastern Kentucky 19:00.42 1  
10 Richards, Xiamar 10 Austin Peay 19:04.72 1  
11 Bollinger, Jessica 12 Southeast Missou 19:08.44 1  
12 Westlake, Gloria 9 Southeast Missou 19:14.21 1  
13 Dole, Elizabeth 11 Eastern Illinois 19:17.34 1  
14 Crusham, Kayla 12 Murray State 19:27.53 1  
15 Mason, Danielle 12 Eastern Kentucky 19:27.99 1  
16 Mandzak, Holly 11 Morehead State 19:37.30 1  
17 Govero, Jennifer 9 Southeast Missou 19:54.00 1  
18 Cline, Rebecca 10 Tennessee Tech 20:18.10 1  
19 Winters, Parker 10 Morehead State 20:24.37 1  
20 Green, Ryan 9 Jacksonville Sta 20:34.26 1  
21 Bomar, Kate 11 Morehead State 21:14.41 1  
-- Grimes, Anna 11 Murray State DNF 1  
-- Tanui, Carolyne 11 Murray State DNF 1  
-- Stam, Ericka 11 Jacksonville Sta DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bollinger, Jessica 12 Southeast Missou 38:17.71 1  
2 Lawson, Rebekah 9 Southeast Missou 38:25.72 1  
3 Stam, Ericka 11 Jacksonville Sta 38:48.70 1  
4 Hbetamu, Rebecca 12 Murray State 39:04.28 1  
5 Miller, Hannah 10 Eastern Kentucky 39:26.20 1  
6 Tanui, Carolyne 11 Murray State 39:51.36 1  
7 Duenas, Gabriela 11 Eastern Illinois 39:55.66 1  
8 Dole, Elizabeth 11 Eastern Illinois 40:38.92 1  
9 Mandzak, Holly 11 Morehead State 41:05.25 1  
10 Richards, Xiamar 10 Austin Peay 41:11.10 1  
11 Green, Ryan 9 Jacksonville Sta 41:59.00 1  
12 Stichnot, Madalyn 10 Southeast Missou 42:29.06 1  
13 Cline, Rebecca 10 Tennessee Tech 43:33.54 1  
14 Zaage, Karyn 9 Eastern Kentucky 43:45.28 1  
15 O'Donoghue, Meghan 10 Tennessee Tech 45:58.60 1  
-- Weed, Miranda 10 Austin Peay DNF 1  
-- Lacey, Melanie 9 Southeast Missou DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whitehead, Britney 11 Eastern Illinois 10:54.92 1  
2 Klaus, Olivia 12 Eastern Illinois 11:05.77 1  
3 Martinez, Anya 11 Morehead State 11:16.76 1  
4 Westlake, Gloria 9 Southeast Missou 11:39.80 1  
5 Crusham, Kayla 12 Murray State 11:49.40 1  
6 Grimes, Anna 11 Murray State 11:50.38 1  
7 Kirksey, Kendra 10 Austin Peay 12:00.62 1  
8 Noble, Monica 12 Southeast Missou 12:15.25 1  
9 Dohogne, Mary 9 Southeast Missou 12:30.31 1  
10 Cline, Rebecca 10 Tennessee Tech 12:50.51 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paramore, Jalisa 10 Eastern Illinois 13.65 1  
2 Bettis, Sharda 10 Murray State 13.91 1  
3 Shaw, LaShea 9 Murray State 14.29 1  
4 Lyles, Lauren 11 Austin Peay 14.60 1  
5 Washington, Tayla 10 Jacksonville Sta 14.63 1  
6 Mahendra, Shiyana 10 Eastern Kentucky 14.67 1  
7 Moore, Brielle 11 Tennessee State 14.68 1  
8 MacEachen, Jill 11 Eastern Illinois 14.85 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Paramore, Jalisa 10 Eastern Illinois 14.00 1  
2 Bettis, Sharda 10 Murray State 14.16 2  
3 Shaw, LaShea 9 Murray State 14.52 2  
5 Mahendra, Shiyana 10 Eastern Kentucky 14.60 2  
4 Lyles, Lauren 11 Austin Peay 14.73 1  
6 Washington, Tayla 10 Jacksonville Sta 14.84 2  
7 Moore, Brielle 11 Tennessee State 14.85 1  
8 MacEachen, Jill 11 Eastern Illinois 14.87 1  
9 Hooks, Unique 11 Southeast Missou 14.95 2  
10 Moore, Justine 10 Eastern Illinois 15.25 1  
11 Ward, Daniecce 12 Tennessee State 15.49 1  
12 Carney, LaTia 9 Tennessee State 16.00 2  
13 Potts, Sydney 9 Murray State 16.11 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sturkie, Latasha 12 Jacksonville Sta 1:00.95 1  
2 Sturkie, Natasha 12 Jacksonville Sta 1:01.18 1  
3 Clay, Janessa 9 Eastern Illinois 1:02.38 1  
4 Mahendra, Shiyana 10 Eastern Kentucky 1:03.13 1  
5 Ryan, Katie 9 Eastern Illinois 1:03.85 1  
6 Hooks, Unique 11 Southeast Missou 1:04.31 1  
7 Slaughter, Taelor 10 Austin Peay 1:07.66 1  
8 Beard, Travon 12 Southeast Missou 1:12.03 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sturkie, Natasha 12 Jacksonville Sta 1:03.03 1  
2 Sturkie, Latasha 12 Jacksonville Sta 1:03.12 2  
3 Clay, Janessa 9 Eastern Illinois 1:03.69 1  
5 Hooks, Unique 11 Southeast Missou 1:04.19 1  
4 Mahendra, Shiyana 10 Eastern Kentucky 1:04.43 2  
6 Ryan, Katie 9 Eastern Illinois 1:04.60 2  
7 Beard, Travon 12 Southeast Missou 1:04.71 1  
8 Slaughter, Taelor 10 Austin Peay 1:04.74 1  
9 Carney, LaTia 9 Tennessee State 1:05.01 2  
10 Forshey, Katie 10 Murray State 1:06.05 1  
11 Moore, Justine 10 Eastern Illinois 1:06.15 2  
12 Martin, Jasmine 9 Jacksonville Sta 1:06.55 2  
13 Butler, Shira 12 Jacksonville Sta 1:08.37 1  
14 Ladler, Kenisha 10 Tennessee State 1:08.91 2  
15 Cotto, Brittany 10 Tennessee Tech 1:12.91 1  
16 Moore, Brielle 11 Tennessee State 1:23.15 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Shaw, Holloway,
Bettis, Love
  Murray State 45.63 1  
2 Larrier, Lewis,
Edwards, Borner
  Southeast Missou 46.20 1  
3 Petway, Taylor,
Adams, Jackson
  Tennessee State 46.86 1  
4 Benjamin, Jeter,
Florence, Mahendra
  Eastern Kentucky 46.88 1  
5 Lyles, Hudson,
Slaughte, Johnson
  Austin Peay 47.91 1  
6 Quinones, Sanchez,
Doyle, Susul
  Eastern Illinois 47.92 1  
7 Phillips, Cotto,
Keck, Tanksley
  Tennessee Tech 49.23 1  
8 Curry, Barrett,
Boyd, Oliver
  Jacksonville Sta 1:50.21 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sturkie, Clemons,
Sturkie, Barrett
  Jacksonville Sta 3:41.20 1  
2 Edwards, Lewis,
Larrier, Borner
  Southeast Missou 3:44.68 1  
3 Todd, Adams,
Riley, Jackson
  Tennessee State 3:45.38 1  
4 Quinones, Ramos,
Clay, Gingeric
  Eastern Illinois 3:45.66 1  
5 Holloway, Pattin,
Bettis, Love
  Murray State 3:48.32 1  
6 Johnson, Slaughte,
Pinkston, Grey
  Austin Peay 3:49.31 1  
7 Connell, Philpott,
Weinzetl, Kimball
  Tennessee Tech 3:56.84 1  
8 Jeter, Forbes,
Florence, Reaser
  Eastern Kentucky 4:00.09 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Logan, Brittani 10 Tennessee State 14.51m(47'7.25) 1  
2 Campbell, Tanesha 12 Austin Peay 14.51m(47'7.25) 1  
3 Pratt, Tonia 9 Murray State 14.23m(46'8) 1  
4 Gapelu, Courtney 10 Southeast Missou 13.41m(43'11.75) 1  
5 Smith, Condia 10 Eastern Illinois 13.16m(43'2) 1  
6 Arnold, Alyssa 10 Morehead State 12.87m(42'2.5) 1  
7 Moss, Danielle 9 Jacksonville Sta 12.44m(40'9.75) 1  
8 Paris, Addie 9 Murray State 12.41m(40'8.5) 1  
9 Conway, Ashley 9 Murray State 12.22m(40'1) 1  
10 Thomas, Nichole 9 Morehead State 12.08m(39'7.5) 1  
11 Donner, Alisha 12 Eastern Illinois 11.94m(39'2) 1  
12 Borden, Madison 11 Tennessee Tech 11.90m(39'0.5) 1  
13 Old, Emilea 10 Southeast Missou 11.56m(37'11) 1  
14 Thompson, Melanie 10 Eastern Illinois 11.11m(36'5.25) 1  
15 Joshua, Cierra 10 Tennessee State 11.06m(36'3.25) 1  
16 McKnight, Lora 9 Austin Peay 9.92m(32'6.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Condia 10 Eastern Illinois 45.03m(147'8.75) 1  
2 Pratt, Tonia 9 Murray State 43.38m(142'3.75) 1  
3 Gapelu, Courtney 10 Southeast Missou 42.96m(140'11.25) 1  
4 Webb, Ashley 10 Eastern Illinois 42.32m(138'10) 1  
5 Thompson, Melanie 10 Eastern Illinois 42.22m(138'6) 1  
6 Campbell, Tanesha 12 Austin Peay 41.87m(137'4.25) 1  
7 Yslas, Lacy 11 Tennessee Tech 40.44m(132'8) 1  
8 Donner, Alisha 12 Eastern Illinois 37.79m(123'11.75) 1  
9 McCarthy, Brianna 9 Murray State 37.41m(122'8.75) 1  
10 Borden, Madison 11 Tennessee Tech 37.27m(122'3.25) 1  
11 Logan, Brittani 10 Tennessee State 34.70m(113'10) 1  
12 Paris, Addie 9 Murray State 33.76m(110'9) 1  
13 McKnight, Lora 9 Austin Peay 33.11m(108'7.5) 1  
14 Hunter, Megan 10 Eastern Kentucky 32.84m(107'8.75) 1  
15 Hooper, Shauna 11 Eastern Kentucky 31.82m(104'4.75) 1  
16 Thomas, Nichole 9 Morehead State 31.69m(103'11.5) 1  
17 Joshua, Cierra 10 Tennessee State 29.50m(96'9.25) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Maribeth 9 Jacksonville Sta 39.74m(130'4.5) 1  
2 Prince, Taylor 10 Jacksonville Sta 39.64m(130'0.5) 1  
3 Hoke, Andrea 12 Jacksonville Sta 39.19m(128'6.75) 1  
4 Potts, Sydney 9 Murray State 37.80m(124'0) 1  
5 Smith, Condia 10 Eastern Illinois 35.20m(115'5.75) 1  
6 Thompson, Melanie 10 Eastern Illinois 34.71m(113'10.5) 1  
7 Gapelu, Courtney 10 Southeast Missou 34.00m(111'6.5) 1  
8 Yslas, Lacy 11 Tennessee Tech 33.20m(108'11) 1  
9 Lamb, Rebecca 12 Murray State 30.88m(101'3.75) 1  
10 Dohogne, Mary 9 Southeast Missou 29.85m(97'11) 1  
11 Joshua, Cierra 10 Tennessee State 29.43m(96'6.5) 1  
12 Conway, Ashley 9 Murray State 29.08m(95'4.75) 1  
13 Schnurbusch, Jill 11 Southeast Missou 27.37m(89'9.5) 1  
14 Lacey, Melanie 9 Southeast Missou 27.12m(88'11.5) 1  
15 Wennerstrom, Haley 11 Tennessee Tech 26.86m(88'1.25) 1  
16 Forbes, Rebecca 12 Tennessee Tech 25.40m(83'4) 1  
17 Bressner, Nicole 11 Austin Peay 23.23m(76'2.5) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pratt, Tonia 9 Murray State 46.94m(154'0) 1  
2 Hoke, Andrea 12 Jacksonville Sta 46.58m(152'9.75) 1  
3 Campbell, Tanesha 12 Austin Peay 43.83m(143'9.5) 1  
4 Smith, Condia 10 Eastern Illinois 43.73m(143'5.5) 1  
5 Arnold, Alyssa 10 Morehead State 42.45m(139'3.25) 1  
6 Webb, Ashley 10 Eastern Illinois 41.82m(137'2.25) 1  
7 Donner, Alisha 12 Eastern Illinois 41.10m(134'10) 1  
8 Paris, Addie 9 Murray State 40.63m(133'3.5) 1  
9 Gapelu, Courtney 10 Southeast Missou 39.92m(130'11.5) 1  
10 Old, Emilea 10 Southeast Missou 39.04m(128'1) 1  
11 McCarthy, Brianna 9 Murray State 38.07m(124'10.75) 1  
12 Moss, Ashley 10 Murray State 37.09m(121'8) 1  
13 Hunter, Megan 10 Eastern Kentucky 36.78m(120'8) 1  
14 Thompson, Melanie 10 Eastern Illinois 36.21m(118'9.5) 1  
15 Bressner, Nicole 11 Austin Peay 35.28m(115'8.75) 1  
16 McKnight, Lora 9 Austin Peay 31.89m(104'7.5) 1  
17 Hooper, Shauna 11 Eastern Kentucky 30.66m(100'7) 1  
18 Joshua, Cierra 10 Tennessee State 29.44m(96'7) 1  
-- Richardson, Amari 9 Jacksonville Sta FOUL(--) 1  
-- Logan, Brittani 10 Tennessee State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cummins, Maura 9 Eastern Illinois 1.74m(5'8.5) 1  
2 Harbstreet, Cara 12 Southeast Missou 1.68m(5'6) 1  
3 Conway, Ashley 9 Murray State 1.68m(5'6) 1  
4 Brown, Jessica 9 Southeast Missou 1.68m(5'6) 1  
5 Forshey, Katie 10 Murray State 1.63m(5'4) 1  
10 Paramore, Jalisa 10 Eastern Illinois 1.58m(5'2) 1  
6 Ward, Daniecce 12 Tennessee State 1.58m(5'2) 1  
7 Beachy, Tiffany 11 Eastern Illinois 1.58m(5'2) 1  
7 Todd, Gabrielle 11 Tennessee State 1.58m(5'2) 1  
9 Ester, Bethany 12 Eastern Illinois 1.58m(5'2) 1  
11 Burr, Ja'Lyn 9 Tennessee State 1.53m(5'0) 1  
11 Schnurbusch, Jill 11 Southeast Missou 1.53m(5'0) 1  
13 Keyes, Erin 10 Tennessee Tech 1.53m(5'0) 1  
14 Moore, Brielle 11 Tennessee State 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
14 Shaw, LaShea 9 Murray State 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
16 Slaughter, Taelor 10 Austin Peay 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
16 Colbert, Kelly 9 Austin Peay 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
-- Lyles, Lauren 11 Austin Peay NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Ashontae 9 Tennessee State 6.09m(19'11.75) +0.0 1  
2 Brewer, Shemeika 12 Southeast Missou 5.89m(19'3.75) +0.0 1  
3 Brown, Jessica 9 Southeast Missou 5.82m(19'1) +0.8 1  
4 Moye, Kim 9 Southeast Missou 5.81m(19'0.5) +0.6 1  
5 Lyles, Lauren 11 Austin Peay 5.69m(18'8) +0.0 1  
6 Roy, Jaimee 11 Eastern Illinois 5.67m(18'7) +0.3 1  
7 Jeter, Jazzmin 11 Eastern Kentucky 5.63m(18'5.5) -0.1 1  
8 Bettis, Sharda 10 Murray State 5.55m(18'2.5) +0.0 1  
9 Susul, Klaudia 10 Eastern Illinois 5.53m(18'1.5) -0.1 1  
10 Burr, Ja'Lyn 9 Tennessee State 5.46m(17'10.75) +1.2 1  
11 Carter, Shelbee 10 Jacksonville Sta 5.39m(17'8) +0.0 1  
12 Conway, Ashley 9 Murray State 5.38m(17'7.75) -0.8 1  
12 Thacker, Morgan 12 Eastern Kentucky 5.38m(17'7.75) +0.9 1  
14 Ward, Daniecce 12 Tennessee State 5.25m(17'2.5) +0.0 1  
15 Keck, Kelli 10 Tennessee Tech 5.10m(16'8.75) +0.0 1  
16 Adeboyejo, Queenie 12 Eastern Illinois 5.09m(16'8.25) +0.0 1  
17 Harris, Page 11 Jacksonville Sta 4.59m(15'0.5) -0.9 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brewer, Shemeika 12 Southeast Missou 12.64m(41'5.5) +1.6 1  
2 Burr, Ja'Lyn 9 Tennessee State 12.29m(40'3.75) +1.6 1  
3 Adeboyejo, Queenie 12 Eastern Illinois 12.09m(39'7.75) +1.2 1  
4 Brown, Jessica 9 Southeast Missou 11.98m(39'3.5) +0.5 1  
5 Moye, Kim 9 Southeast Missou 11.81m(38'8.75) +0.0 1  
6 Harris, Page 11 Jacksonville Sta 11.50m(37'8.75) +1.0 1  
7 Hudson, Cenitra 11 Austin Peay 11.50m(37'8.75) +0.0 1  
8 Carter, Shelbee 10 Jacksonville Sta 11.47m(37'7.5) +0.7 1  
9 Ward, Daniecce 12 Tennessee State 11.25m(36'10.75) +1.5 1  
10 Dixon, Linda 10 Morehead State 11.06m w(36'3.25) +2.1 1  
11 Roy, Jaimee 11 Eastern Illinois 11.01m w(36'1.25) +2.2 1  
12 Keck, Kelli 10 Tennessee Tech 10.92m(35'9.75) +0.0 1  
13 Towns, Whitley 9 Jacksonville Sta 10.76m(35'3.5) +0.2 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riebold, Jade 10 Eastern Illinois 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
2 Schnurbusch, Jill 11 Southeast Missou 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
3 Grajales, Erica 10 Southeast Missou 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
4 Buchheit, Nikki 11 Southeast Missou 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
5 Barr, Lexie 12 Murray State 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
6 Bressner, Nicole 11 Austin Peay 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
7 Basch, Molly 10 Austin Peay 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
8 Lowery, Katie 11 Tennessee Tech 2.90m(9'6) 1  
9 Markiewicz, Ericka 11 Jacksonville Sta 2.90m(9'6) 1  
-- Schmitz, Abigail 11 Eastern Illinois NH(--) 1  
-- Strange, Samantha 9 Jacksonville Sta NH(--) 1  
-- Scaggs, Lindsey 9 Murray State NH(--) 1  
-- Klump, Taylor 9 Southeast Missou NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Eastern Illinois 179.50 2) S.E. Missouri 170 3) Murray State 112 4) Jacksonville St. 111 5) Eastern Kentucky 77 6) Tennessee St. 55.50 7) Austin Peay 51 8) Morehead State 16 9) Tennessee Tech 8 Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Eastern Illinois 246.50 2) S.E. Missouri 193 3) Eastern Kentucky 90.50 4) Tennessee St. 66 5) Morehead State 15

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version